UW Husky Classic Date: 02/11-02/12/11   Venue: Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
Women 5000m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 45 Klugh, Jennifer JR-3 Liberty 16:56.14 -
2 52 Ward, Katherine SR-4 Air Force 17:08.74 -
3 62 Baker, Alice FR-1 San Francisco 17:25.68 -
4 68 Winterton, Rebekah FR-1 Utah 17:33.01 -
5 70 Pattillo, Paige JR-3 Portland 17:36.24 -
6 71 DiMecurio, Nicole SO-2 Georgia 17:38.31 -
7 72 Finn, Michelle JR-3 Western Kentucky 17:41.67 -
8 73 Burke, Jordan SO-2 Nevada 17:42.44 -
9 74 Breihof, Lauren SR-4 Western Washington 17:42.51 -
10 75 Stoltze, Madelyn JR-3 New Mexico St. 17:46.10 -
11 76 Fain, AuraLea FR-1 Utah 17:49.03 -
12 77 LeMaster, Addison JR-3 Adams State 17:49.91 -
13 78 Veseth, Julia JR Unattached 17:50.87 -
14 79 Alvarez, Camila JR-3 UC Riverside 17:53.53 -
15 82 Verma, Natasha FR-1 Portland 18:02.30 -
16 83 Dye, Stephanie JR-3 Eastern Washington 18:04.68 -
17 84 Phillips, Rachel SR-4 Dallas Baptist 18:08.27 -
18 85 Ashford, Tabbitha SR-4 Dallas Baptist 18:21.60 -
19 87 Slaughter , Danielle SR-4 Eastern Washington 18:27.29 -
20 88 Blue, Katie JR-3 Portland State 18:45.62 -
21 89 Gutmanis, Micha FR-1 British Columbia 18:46.17 -
22 90 Slinn, Heather FR-1 British Columbia 19:03.90 -
23 91 Long, Brittany SO-2 Portland State 19:18.23 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 32 Logan, Camille SO-2 Colorado 16:38.18 -
2 38 Nelson, Chistine FR-1 Wyoming 16:48.24 -
3 41 Ortiz, Vanessa SR-4 New Mexico 16:50.94 -
4 42 Stolting, Jana FR-1 San Francisco 16:51.21 -
5 43 James, Delyth JR-3 New Mexico 16:54.58 -
6 44 Cooper, Callie SO-2 Florida 16:55.24 -
7 47 Keyser, Ellie SR-4 Colorado St. 17:03.07 -
8 49 Quinn, Kim JR-3 Utah State 17:06.22 -
9 50 VanDeBrake, Chelsea SR-4 Washington St. 17:07.92 -
10 53 Pagano, Katherine SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 17:09.19 -
11 54 Schultz, Camille SO-2 New Mexico St. 17:10.60 -
12 55 Schultz, Courtney SO-2 New Mexico St. 17:10.81 -
13 56 Peters, Nicole JR-3 Colorado St. 17:11.35 -
14 57 Mitsos, Janna FR-1 New Mexico 17:11.37 -
15 58 Bobbe, Sarah FR-1 Washington St. 17:11.72 -
16 60 Wolff, Karlye SR-4 Wisconsin 17:19.81 -
17 61 Moore, Nina SO-2 Long Beach St. 17:22.36 -
18 63 Jurkiewicz, Lavinia FR-1 Wisconsin 17:25.72 -
19 64 Jensen, Stephanie SO-2 BYU 17:26.09 -
20 65 Ehrke, Kiah FR-1 Wisconsin 17:27.09 -
21 66 Hintz, Cassie SR-4 Wisconsin 17:30.49 -
22 67 Barry, Kaitlyn   Unattached 17:31.61 -
23 80 Lampi, Marsha JR-3 Oregon State 17:55.43 -
24 81 Winnegar, Shawna JR-3 New Mexico 17:56.81 -
25 86 Linnell, Allison SO-2 Washington 18:21.79 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Porter, Sarah SR-4 Western Washington 16:11.98 -
2 11 Crossman, Bronwyn SO-2 Oregon 16:13.73 -
3 15 McGlynn, Kristen SO-2 Adams State 16:16.51 -
4 16 Waldron, Sarah JR-3 New Mexico 16:16.73 -
5 19 Thweatt, Laura SR-4 Colorado 16:17.39 -
6 20 Bowen, Katie SR-4 BYU 16:24.03 -
7 22 Ridder, Brooklyne SO-2 Penn State 16:25.97 -
8 23 Clark, Katie SO-2 Butler 16:28.02 -
9 25 Kipp, Shalaya SO-2 Colorado 16:28.56 -
10 26 Cumming, Katie JR-3 Colorado 16:28.80 -
11 28 Beecham, Annie SR-4 Ohio U. 16:33.44 -
12 29 Bergman, Jennifer SO-2 Arizona 16:35.30 -
13 34 Kandie, Marion SR-4 Western Kentucky 16:41.53 -
14 35 Hutchison, Bradi JR-3 Idaho State 16:42.00 -
15 36 Millhouse, Kara JR-3 Penn State 16:46.26 -
16 37 Crofford, Lara JR-3 Nebraska 16:47.32 -
17 39 Feest, Nicole   Boulder Running Company/A 16:48.30 -
18 40 Kibet, Elvin FR-1 Arizona 16:49.08 -
19 46 Milner, Kirsty FR-1 New Mexico 16:56.26 -
20 48 Russell, Amanda FR-1 Arizona 17:04.47 -
21 51 Meyer, Megan SO-2 Arizona 17:08.12 -
22 59 Flanagan, Lindsay SO-2 Washington 17:15.93 -
23 69 Amaro, Emilie SO-2 Stanford 17:34.44 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Areson, Jackie SR-4 Tennessee 15:39.81 -
2 2 Kosinski, Alex JR-3 Oregon 15:44.60 -
3 3 McKaig, Alissa   ZAP Fitness 15:47.25 -
4 4 Costello, Liz SR-4 Tennessee 15:48.50 -
5 5 Gray, Natalie JR-3 New Mexico 15:54.29 -
6 6 Behm, Mia JR-3 Texas 15:58.34 -
7 7 Senior, Ruth JR-3 New Mexico 16:02.38 -
8 8 Knight, Holly JR-3 Auburn 16:04.86 -
9 9 Cheruiyot, Pasca SR-4 Florida State 16:05.36 -
10 12 Haws, Morgan SO-2 BYU 16:14.01 -
11 13 Garcia, Kathya JR-3 UTEP 16:14.06 -
12 14 Kimaiyo, Risper JR-3 UTEP 16:14.10 -
13 17 Marcy, Stephanie SR-4 Stanford 16:16.97 -
14 18 Jones, Emily FR-1 Georgetown 16:17.38 -
15 21 Milton, Felicity SR-4 Oklahoma State 16:24.87 -
16 24 Karunde, Winrose SR-4 Texas Tech 16:28.42 -
17 27 Tanui, Rose JR-3 Texas Tech 16:30.98 -
18 30 White, Catherine SR-4 Virginia 16:35.80 -
19 31 LaCaze, Genevieve JR-3 Florida 16:37.21 -
20 33 Comfort, Caitlin SO-2 Wisconsin 16:41.01 -