ACC Indoor Championships Date: 02/24-02/26/11   Venue: Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
Women's 200m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Kendrick, Stormy SO-2 Clemson 23.29 8
2 3 Wesh, Marlena SO-2 Clemson 23.47 6
3 5 Jameson, Takecia JR-3 Miami 24.01 4
4 8 Alabi, Funmi SO-2 Virginia Tech 24.53 1
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Williams, Tarika JR-3 Miami 23.27 10
2 4 Rodgers, Teona SR-4 Florida State 23.72 5
3 6 Nwaneri, Ogechi JR-3 Virginia Tech 24.27 3
4 7 Edgerson, Jasmine SO-2 Clemson 24.29 2
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Edgerson, Jasmine SO-2 Clemson 24.09  
2 10 James, LaToya SR-4 North Carolina 24.26  
3 26 Fountain, Whitney FR-1 Clemson 25.20  
4 30 Anglin-Stone, Deirdra JR-3 Duke 26.17  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Wesh, Marlena SO-2 Clemson 23.91  
2 13 Tyson, Zakiya FR-1 Virginia Tech 24.43  
3 25 Gathings, Mytoia FR-1 Wake Forest 25.20  
4 29 Houston, Elyse FR-1 Miami 26.13  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Williams, Danielle SO-2 Virginia 24.33  
2 16 Simpson, Stephanie SR-4 Florida State 24.51  
3 17 Owens, Bridgette FR-1 Clemson 24.53  
4 32 Hsiung, Casey JR-3 Boston College 26.20  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Rodgers, Teona SR-4 Florida State 23.91  
2 20 Gracia, Monique JR-3 Clemson 24.62  
3 22 Russell, Zoey JR-3 North Carolina 24.70  
4 33 Cellucci, Rory JR-3 Boston College 26.37  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Boone, Aunye JR-3 Virginia Tech 24.21  
2 27 Eley, Paige SO-2 North Carolina St. 25.32  
3 28 Paul, Heidi SR-4 Maryland 25.42  
  Brown, DeAnna JR-3 Maryland NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Johnson, Christine SR-4 North Carolina 24.47  
2 21 Walker, Malai JR-3 North Carolina 24.64  
  Davis, Kerrie FR-1 North Carolina St. NT  
  Davidson, Taylor SR-4 Georgia Tech NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Williams, Tarika JR-3 Miami 23.67  
2 5 Nwaneri, Ogechi JR-3 Virginia Tech 24.00  
3 12 Pemberton, Marecia FR-1 Florida State 24.37  
4 23 Scott, Ebony FR-1 Virginia Tech 24.88  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Alabi, Funmi SO-2 Virginia Tech 24.05  
2 8 Jameson, Takecia JR-3 Miami 24.18  
3 15 McClure, Alyssa FR-1 Miami 24.48  
4 30 O'Dea, Margaret FR-1 Boston College 26.17  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Kendrick, Stormy SO-2 Clemson 23.91  
2 18 Njoku, Leslie SR-4 Georgia Tech 24.56  
3 19 Anderson, Jenae SR-4 Georgia Tech 24.61  
4 24 Styles, LaCresha FR-1 Duke 25.07