2011 Boston University Terrier Classic Date: 01/28-01/29/11   Venue: Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
Men 3000m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Korir, Leonard JR-3 Iona 7:51.40 -
2 2 Masters, Riley JR-3 Maine 7:53.11 -
3 3 McCarthy, David JR-3 Providence 7:53.33 -
4 4 van Ingen, Erik SR-4 Binghamton 7:58.72 -
5 5 Sanca, Ruben   BAA 8:07.50 -
6 6 Goose, Mitch JR-3 Iona 8:10.79 -
7 9 Robinson, Corey JR-3 Syracuse 8:14.86 -
8 10 Dupont, Pat SO-2 Syracuse 8:15.05 -
9 12 Bean, Cameron   Zap Fitness 8:16.60 -
10 13 Ashe, Eric SR-4 Boston U. 8:17.16 -
11 22 Medrano, Tito SO-2 Syracuse 8:26.39 -
12 26 Yeates, Richie   Unattached 8:37.46 -
  Matthews, Julian JR-3 Providence NT -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Rop, Glarius SO-2 American Int'l 8:13.38 -
2 8 Chorney, David   BAA 8:13.57 -
3 11 Rupprecht, Paul   New Balance Boston 8:16.36 -
4 14 Flint, Matthew JR-3 Marist 8:17.21 -
5 15 Griffin, William JR-3 Marist 8:17.79 -
6 16 Kenimer, Brad JR-3 Dartmouth 8:18.26 -
7 17 Kenworthy, John   CPTC New Balance 8:21.11 -
8 18 Gibson, Robert   Unattached 8:22.32 -
9 19 DelaCruz, Arquimedes SO-2 Marist 8:22.40 -
10 20 Vess, Adam JR-3 Marist 8:22.59 -
11 21 Hunt, Craig SO Unattached 8:25.47 -
12 24 Kramer, Alex SO-2 Brandeis 8:32.17 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 23 Norton, Paul SR-4 Brandeis 8:31.81 -
2 25 Sterling, Henry FR-1 Dartmouth 8:32.96 -
3 27 Goasdoue, Yosi FR-1 American Int'l 8:37.56 -
4 28 Walshak, Ken FR-1 Marist 8:37.68 -
5 29 Clark, Adam SR-4 Adelphi 8:37.96 -
6 30 Wilson, David FR-1 Syracuse 8:39.82 -
7 31 Leakos, James FR-1 Harvard 8:40.04 -
8 32 Robinson, Craig SO-2 Bentley 8:40.47 -
9 33 Keegan, Tim SR-4 Marist 8:42.04 -
10 35 Mattocks, Benjamin JR-3 MIT 8:43.23 -
11 45 Bedoya, David   GBTC 8:48.78 -
12 46 Brunnquell, Christopher SR-4 Tufts 8:49.92 -
13 48 Kaake, Jason FR-1 Maine 8:50.84 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 34 Richardson, Stewart SO-2 Harvard 8:42.44 -
2 36 Phillips, Taylor SO-2 Maine 8:43.49 -
3 37 Grim, Robert SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 8:43.93 -
4 38 Unger, TJ   Unattached 8:43.95 -
5 39 Colvin, Ed FR-1 Brandeis 8:44.16 -
6 40 Christopher, Joseph JR-3 MIT 8:45.75 -
7 41 Duggan, Patrick SR-4 Marist 8:46.11 -
8 44 Anastos, Dan SR-4 Brandeis 8:47.55 -
9 50 McCann, Chris   New Balance Boston 8:51.64 -
10 63 Smetana, Zak SR-4 Marist 8:58.97 -
11 77 Seidl, Colin SO-2 Sacred Heart 9:08.57 -
12 81 Mainwaring, Philip   New Balance Boston 9:11.66 -
13 82 Webster, Nick SR-4 Marist 9:12.01 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 52 Vega, Kerwin SR-4 Brandeis 8:52.05 -
2 53 Mulcahy, Shawn SR-4 Conn College 8:54.96 -
3 54 Hankinson, Dylan FR-1 Monmouth 8:55.11 -
4 56 Favulli, Chris FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:55.92 -
5 57 Keegan, Michael SO-2 Marist 8:55.96 -
6 59 Biondi, James JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 8:56.52 -
7 60 O'Brien, Max FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:56.96 -
8 64 Beckshaw, John JR Unattached 8:59.40 -
9 67 Bouchard, Avery   New Balance Boston 9:00.65 -
10 70 Miller, Isaiah FR-1 Marist 9:03.67 -
11 71 Ascough, Jeff SO-2 Monmouth 9:04.18 -
12 73 Brown, Ryan JR-3 Marist 9:05.70 -
13 83 Galonski, Mike FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:12.23 -
14 87 Fitzsimmons, Steven FR-1 UMass Lowell 9:14.73 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 42 Alliette, Kevin   New Balance Boston 8:47.22 -
2 43 Hill, Andrew FR Unattached 8:47.30 -
3 47 Galasso, Aidan SO Unattached 8:50.79 -
4 49 Murtagh, Timothy SO-2 Conn College 8:50.89 -
5 51 Mendoza, Eric   GBTC 8:51.94 -
6 55 McCloskey, Conor SO-2 RIC 8:55.76 -
7 58 Evanter, Caleb   GBTC 8:56.37 -
8 61 Millar, Ryan SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 8:57.05 -
9 62 Sears, Andrew SO-2 Keene State 8:58.50 -
10 65 Triplett, Jeremy   Naval Academy Prep School 8:59.67 -
11 66 Caputo, Michael SO-2 Boston U. 9:00.39 -
12 68 Santoro, Nicholas SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 9:03.64 -
13 72 Courneene, Brendan FR-1 St. Lawrence 9:05.53 -
14 76 Goupil, Jeff   CMS 9:07.12 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 69 Shearer, Adam FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 9:03.65 -
2 74 Phipps, David SO-2 Bridgewater St. 9:05.90 -
3 75 Webber, Matt JR Unattached 9:06.72 -
4 78 Lampron, Jonathan SO Unattached 9:09.05 -
5 80 Messer, Andy   Unattached 9:10.50 -
6 84 Hernon, Matthew FR-1 UMass Lowell 9:12.26 -
7 85 Sullivan, Tyler FR-1 UMass Lowell 9:13.90 -
8 86 Lowe, Chris   GBTC 9:14.24 -
9 91 Martin, Chris SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 9:19.98 -
10 93 Healy, John JR Unattached 9:21.31 -
11 95 Francis, Steven SO Unattached 9:21.93 -
12 98 Harrington, Justin JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 9:32.77 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 79 Mitchell, Josh JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 9:10.21 -
2 88 Davie, Bruce   GBTC 9:15.25 -
3 89 Schram, Mike SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 9:17.40 -
4 90 Macedo, Mike SR-4 RIC 9:18.26 -
5 92 Leavitt, Ian SR-4 Adelphi 9:20.65 -
6 94 Nohelty, Timothy FR-1 New Haven 9:21.32 -
7 96 Giberti, Mike Freshman Flying Jackalope Track Cl 9:22.45 -
8 97 Dolan, Connor FR-1 Adelphi 9:31.17 -
9 99 Phillips, Stephen JR-3 Sacred Heart 9:33.26 -
10 100 Schumann, Kevin FR-1 Sacred Heart 10:06.12 -
11 101 Miganowicz, Jonathan   Unattached 10:08.42 -
12 102 Ali, Muhammad FR-1 Sacred Heart 10:12.37 -
  Newsham, William   GCS Triad NT -