13th Annual Bison Open Date: 01/28-01/29/11   Venue: Bucknell-Gerhard Field House - Lewisburg, PA
Men 5000m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Young, Dennis JR-3 Dickinson 16:00.49 -
2 19 Sebeck, Sean SO-2 West Chester 16:03.23 -
3 24 Myers, Nathan JR-3 Messiah 16:14.79 -
4 25 Hileman, Tyler FR-1 Lock Haven 16:14.99 -
5 26 Klein, David FR-1 Dickinson 16:16.21 -
6 29 Brittingham, Ed SO-2 West Chester 16:23.12 -
7 31 Pagano, James JR-3 Dickinson 16:24.68 -
8 32 Seigneur, Charles SO-2 Bucknell 16:27.22 -
9 33 Liddick, Caleb JR-3 Messiah 16:27.31 -
10 36 Henderson, Jesse FR-1 Frostburg State 16:33.42 -
11 37 LeFrancois, Paul JR-3 Dickinson 16:41.64 -
12 38 Springer, Andrew JR-3 Messiah 16:43.48 -
13 40 Papavizas, John SO-2 Dickinson 17:04.03 -
  Levundusky, steve SR-4 Bucknell NT -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Charland, Brian SO-2 Bucknell 15:41.83 -
2 13 Liberman, Jordan FR-1 Lock Haven 15:50.97 -
3 16 Strauss, David FR-1 Bucknell 15:58.86 -
4 20 O'Brien, Justin SR-4 Bucknell 16:03.34 -
5 21 Hoagland, Zach JR-3 Messiah 16:07.32 -
6 22 Moyer, David JR-3 Bloomsburg 16:10.60 -
7 23 D'Alessio, Dave SR-4 Bucknell 16:14.52 -
8 27 Applegate, Chris SO-2 Bucknell 16:16.83 -
9 28 Parker, Michael JR-3 Millersville 16:23.06 -
10 30 Herring, Daniel JR-3 Messiah 16:23.40 -
11 34 Herring, Matthew JR-3 Messiah 16:29.57 -
12 35 Garraway, Mike SO-2 Lock Haven 16:31.14 -
13 39 Pealer, Ethan SO-2 Shippensburg 16:45.33 -
  Esposito, Steve JR-3 Kutztown NT -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 McBride, James SO-2 Millersville 15:03.06 -
2 2 Getz, Tim SR-4 Lock Haven 15:03.46 -
3 3 Miller, Mitch JR-3 Lock Haven 15:20.43 -
4 4 Lake, Shawn SO-2 Lock Haven 15:26.35 -
5 5 Quinlan, Ian JR-3 Susquehanna 15:26.40 -
6 6 Haklar, David SR-4 Susquehanna 15:27.36 -
7 7 Ryan, Timothy SR-4 Bucknell 15:32.27 -
8 8 Litvinov, Mikhail   Unattached 15:40.19 -
9 9 Ryan, Michael SR-4 Bucknell 15:41.15 -
10 11 Schroeder, jake SR-4 Bucknell 15:43.77 -
11 12 Kneebone, Jared JR-3 Millersville 15:46.27 -
12 14 Veres, Connor FR-1 Millersville 15:52.47 -
13 15 Balaban, Eric FR-1 Bucknell 15:55.44 -
14 18 Clark, Josh SR-4 Bucknell 16:02.24 -