IWU/PPG Sports HSR Qualifier #3 Date: 03-12-11   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan-Indoor Sports Complex - Marion, IN
Men Long Jump
Finals: Flight #1|2|3

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Beckford, Mark SR Eastbrook 21'  10.5" -
2 2 Roberts, Errick SO Ben Davis 21'  1.75" -
3 3 Riley, Terry SR Marion 21'  0.5" -
4 4 Pate, Cameron SR Indianapolis Cathedral 20'  11" -
5 5 Galloway, Kody SR Chesterton 20'  9.5" -
6 6 Miles, Kyle JR Ft. Wayne North Side 20'  6.25" -
7 7 Anderson, Cody SR Warsaw Community 20'  5.75" -
8 8 Dickey, Dominique JR Ft. Wayne Snider 20'  4.75" -
9 9 Foust, Tanner SR Fairfield 20'  3.75" -
10 10 Gary, Herb SR Ben Davis 20'  2.5" -
11 11 Nelson, Elliot SO New Haven 20'  2.25" -
12 15 Reason, Thomas JR Marion 19'  2.5" -
13 19 Nelloms, Chris SR Richmond 18'  8.75" -
14 22 Amstutz, Sam SR South Adams 18'  6" -
  Downam, Dustin SO Mississinewa ND -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 12 Groen, Brian JR Zionsville 20'  0" -
2 13 Moore, Melvin JR Ft. Wayne North Side 19'  6.75" -
3 16 Herman, Brent JR Peru 19'  1.25" -
4 18 Bentley, Van SO Richmond 18'  9" -
5 21 Fekete, Kevin SO Chesterton 18'  6.25" -
6 23 Pung, Tony SR Goshen 18'  4.75" -
7 24 Lockwood, Dillon SO Fairfield 18'  4" -
8 25 Fleming, Abram SO Mississinewa 18'  3.5" -
9 27 Mills, Aaron SR Noblesville 18'  0" -
10 28 Bures, Cory JR Goshen 16'  11.75" -
11 34 Kiger, Ty FR Homestead 16'  0.25" -
12 35 McConnell, Sean FR Homestead 14'  10.25" -
  Duncan, Marquis JR Noblesville ND -
  Vann, Shaq FR South Bend Adams ND -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 14 Gillium, Gino SO Indianapolis Cathedral 19'  6.25" -
2 17 Hamm, Jesse JR Wabash 18'  11.75" -
3 20 Goon, Chad FR Warsaw Community 18'  7" -
4 26 Brown, Bobby SO Frankton 18'  1.5" -
5 29 Douglas, Cole SO Frankton 16'  11.5" -
6 30 Gunning, Luke JR Eastbrook 16'  10.75" -
7 31 Lambert, Adam SR Norwell 16'  7.75" -
8 32 Knee, Daimon SR Oak Hill 16'  5.5" -
9 33 Longenecker, Ean SR Oak Hill 16'  4" -
  Bennett, Brett SR Norwell ND -
  Wygant, Justin SO South Adams ND -
  Ford, Latwon SR New Haven ND -
  Bennett, Paul JR Zionsville ND -