IWU/PPG Sports HSR Qualifier #3 Date: 03-12-11   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan-Indoor Sports Complex - Marion, IN
Men 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Ford, Latwon SR New Haven 6.89 -
2 26 Hamm, Jesse JR Wabash 7.08 -
3 31 Herman, Brent JR Peru 7.20 -
4 32 Wygant, Justin SO South Adams 7.21 -
5 39 Hand, Dillon SO Warsaw Community 7.35 -
6 42 Ward, Jalen JR Mississinewa 7.41 -
7 44 Douglas, Cole SO Frankton 7.43 -
8 45 Gerber, Will FR Norwell 7.77 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Vann, Shaq FR South Bend Adams 7.00 -
2 28 Reid, Chris SO Wabash 7.10 -
3 29 Johnson, Conner JR Oak Hill 7.17 -
4 30 Moore, Justin SO Chesterton 7.18 -
5 34 Watson, Cole SO Mississinewa 7.25 -
6 37 Vieth, Sandon SR Norwell 7.30 -
7 39 Ginder, Jordan SO Frankton 7.35 -
  Widmeyer, Max SR Eastbrook NT -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Bates, Vel JR Ft. Wayne North Side 6.85 -
2 20 Allen, Harvey FR Fishers 7.00 -
3 24 Amstutz, Sam SR South Adams 7.07 -
4 25 Lake, Kyle JR Homestead 7.07 -
5 33 Smith, Cody FR Noblesville 7.22 -
6 34 Gillium, Gino SO Indianapolis Cathedral 7.25 -
7 41 Acree, Preston JR Peru 7.39 -
8 42 Davies, Clarence SR South Bend Adams 7.41 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Deboni, Daniel JR Goshen 6.76 -
2 9 Neff, PJ SR Fairfield 6.81 -
3 14 Rice, Michael SR Zionsville 6.88 -
4 19 Benedict, Colton SR Eastbrook 6.99 -
5 20 Johnson, Keith SR Fishers 7.00 -
6 23 Troop, Joe SO Chesterton 7.04 -
7 36 Taylor, Justin JR Indianapolis Cathedral 7.27 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Pung, Tony SR Goshen 6.78 -
2 6 Samuels, Alec JR Oak Hill 6.79 -
3 10 Carlisle, Derrick JR Ft. Wayne Snider 6.83 -
4 11 Barnes, Jonathan JR Ben Davis 6.83 -
5 13 Mayo, DeVante SR Marion 6.86 -
6 14 Griffin, Quinton JR Ft. Wayne North Side 6.88 -
7 17 Baumgartner, Brett SO Fairfield 6.94 -
8 26 Wince, Anthony JR Richmond 7.08 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Compton, James SO Ben Davis 6.61 -
2 2 Dickson, Ryan SR Zionsville 6.61 -
3 4 Strahan, Robert SR Warsaw Community 6.78 -
4 7 Payne, Chase SR Homestead 6.80 -
5 8 Sambo, Alfred SR Noblesville 6.80 -
6 17 Niccum, Austin JR New Haven 6.94 -
7 38 Parrish, Ben SO Richmond 7.33 -