Georgia Tech Invitational Date: 05/14-05/15/10   Venue: Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track - Atlanta, GA
Men 100m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|11|12|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals:
Wind: -0.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Mitchell, Maurice SO-2 Florida State 10.27 -
2 2 Lawson, Chris   unattached 10.27 -
3 3 Lee, Dexter   unattached 10.33 -
4 4 Smith, Oluseyi   unattached 10.44 -
5 5 Moseley, Ryan   Speed Dynamics 10.47 -
6 6 Sales, Dante JR-3 Western Kentucky 10.61 -
7 7 Smith, Armond   Union (Ky.) 10.89 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1
Wind: 0.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Mitchell, Maurice SO-2 Florida State 10.25  
2 2 Lawson, Chris   unattached 10.32  
3 3 Smith, Oluseyi   unattached 10.40  
4 5 Moseley, Ryan   Speed Dynamics 10.45  
5 8 Smith, Armond   Union (Ky.) 10.57  
6 24 King, Shannon   unattached 10.67  
Preliminaries: Heat #2
Wind: 0.7
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Lee, Dexter   unattached 10.43  
2 7 Ambler, David FR-1 Florida State 10.49  
3 9 Benjamin, Travis SO-2 Miami 10.57  
4 12 Spriggs, Delannie SR-4 Salisbury 10.60  
5 23 Jordan, Sam SO-2 Charlotte 10.66  
6 40 Sturdivant, Andre   Doyle Mgt 10.75  
7 41 Gray, Jarryd SR-4 Prairie View 10.76  
Preliminaries: Heat #3
Wind: -0.5
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Sales, Dante JR-3 Western Kentucky 10.57  
2 11 Bland, Lemario JR-3 Morehouse 10.58  
3 19 McLeod, Antonio JR-3 Troy 10.64  
4 21 McKinzie, Carl SR-4 Florida A&M 10.65  
5 29 Lemon, Aubrey SR-4 South Carolina St. 10.71  
6 30 Vance, Justin SR-4 Jackson State 10.71  
7 42 Drakeford, Antione SR-4 Cincinnati 10.76  
Preliminaries: Heat #4
Wind: 0.8
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Powell, Landon FR-1 Appalachian State 10.61  
2 26 Steed, Lenoard JR-3 Coastal Carolina 10.67  
3 32 Edlich, Ryan JR-3 Coastal Carolina 10.72  
4 38 Hogans, Obra   unattached 10.75  
5 39 Pendergrass, Jeffery JR-3 Voorhees 10.75  
Preliminaries: Heat #5
Wind: 0.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Plump, Eric SO-2 Savannah State 10.61  
2 25 McClellan, Hakim SR-4 Mississippi Valley 10.67  
3 37 Jameson, Corey JR-3 Coastal Carolina 10.74  
4 44 House, Demario FR-1 Charlotte 10.77  
5 56 Holmes, Jamar SO-2 Benedict 10.90  
6 57 Baker, Darrius FR-1 Savannah State 10.92  
Preliminaries: Heat #6
Wind: -0.5
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Thomas, Antoine SR-4 Albany State 10.60  
2 16 Young, Dominique SR-4 Western Carolina 10.62  
3 17 Gbagbeke, Stanley JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 10.63  
4 20 Franklin, Greg SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 10.64  
5 47 VanDyke, DeMarcus JR-3 Miami 10.80  
6 59 Chaney Jr., Roger FR-1 Fort Valley State 10.94  
Preliminaries: Heat #7
Wind: 0.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Burrows, Chris FR-1 Lake Erie 10.63  
2 22 Douglas, Kevoy SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.65  
3 28 Lawson, Christopher SO-2 Coastal Carolina 10.70  
4 33 Thomas, Justin FR-1 Appalachian State 10.73  
5 49 Robinson, Leon FR-1 Embry-Riddle 10.81  
6 50 Wilson, Richard SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 10.82  
7 51 Hasty, Zachery FR-1 South Carolina St. 10.84  
Preliminaries: Heat #8
Wind: 0.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 31 Ward, Anthony SO-2 Charleston Southern 10.72  
2 33 Ford, Todd   unattached 10.73  
3 35 Allen, Aaron FR-1 Fort Valley State 10.73  
4 43 Kennedy, Shaun JR-3 Shorter 10.77  
5 45 Washington, Darnell FR-1 Benedict 10.78  
6 46 Cleaves, Brandon FR-1 Bethel (Tenn.) 10.78  
7 58 Cleary, Earnest JR-3 Detroit Mercy 10.94  
  Jones, Perron FR-1 Georgia Tech NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #9
Wind: -0.5
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Montgomery, Keon SR-4 Fort Valley State 10.46  
2 52 Miller, Lamar FR-1 Miami 10.84  
3 53 Landrum, Vushaun SO-2 Detroit Mercy 10.85  
4 54 St. Bernard, Jerome SR-4 Coastal Carolina 10.85  
5 62 Greenhouse, Alex SR-4 Emory 10.96  
6 64 Harrell, Danta JR-3 Benedict 10.97  
7 75 Schoultz, Marcus FR-1 Charleston Southern 12.61  
Preliminaries: Heat #10
Wind: 0.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Wise, Andre JR-3 Western Kentucky 10.68  
2 36 McGee, Brandon FR-1 Miami 10.73  
3 61 Reed, Jordan FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 10.95  
4 67 Hawkins, Kieth SR-4 Bethel (Tenn.) 11.11  
Preliminaries: Heat #11
Wind: 1.8
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 47 Lockard, Thomas JR-3 Appalachian State 10.80  
2 55 Cannon, Mario SO-2 Cincinnati 10.90  
3 60 Simms, Michael FR-1 Georgia Tech 10.94  
4 63 Osayande, Deonte SR-4 Detroit Mercy 10.96  
5 65 Hill, Reggie JR-3 Charlotte 10.99  
6 66 Van Cura, Chase JR-3 Cincinnati 11.02  
7 68 DiDia, Joe JR-3 Georgia Tech 11.15  
Preliminaries: Heat #12
Wind: 0.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 69 Williams, Jeremy FR-1 Columbus St. 11.19  
2 70 Wetzel, Mike FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 11.26  
3 71 Duguay, Christian FR-1 North Georgia 11.49  
4 71 Jones, Trey FR-1 Appalachian State 11.49  
5 73 DeVito, Paul FR-1 Georgia Tech 11.53  
6 74 Prince, David   unattached 11.94