Michael Johnson Classic Date: 04-17-10   Venue: Waco Hart-Patterson Track - Waco, TX
Men 100m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals:
Wind: 0.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Dodson, Jeremy SR-4 Colorado 10.55 -
2 2 Prevost, Whitney JR-3 Baylor 10.58 -
3 3 Jackson, Desmond JR-3 Abilene Christian 10.59 -
4 4 Thomas, Courtney SR-4 Baylor 10.63 -
5 5 Aje, Kevin JR-3 Texas State 10.75 -
6 6 Ruffin, Rachaunn SO-2 George Mason 10.77 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1
Wind: -0.5
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Thomas, Courtney SR-4 Baylor 10.70  
2 14 Jones, CJ SO-2 Texas A&M 10.87  
3 23 Mays, Jamal SO-2 Tarleton State 11.10  
4 29 Small, Ronson FR South Plains 11.19  
5 41 Valle, Anthony SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 11.56  
6 41 Jordan, Jonquese FR-1 Texas Southern 11.56  
7 50 Satchell, Trayon   Paul Quinn 12.03  
Preliminaries: Heat #2
Wind: 0.7
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Harts, Trey SR-4 Baylor 10.54  
2 5 Jackson, Desmond JR-3 Abilene Christian 10.57  
3 27 Coleman, Dquezstyn SO Southwest Christian 11.16  
4 34 Narvaez, Adan FR-1 Incarnate Word 11.27  
  Gore, Shanton SO-2 Prairie View NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #3
Wind: 0.5
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Prevost, Whitney JR-3 Baylor 10.55  
2 8 Aje, Kevin JR-3 Texas State 10.76  
3 17 Singletary, Tommy FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 10.96  
4 30 Jordan III, Henry SO-2 Sam Houston St. 11.20  
5 33 Hickman, Jasen FR-1 Sam Houston St. 11.25  
6 35 Griffin, Austin JR-3 Tarleton State 11.27  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Hill, Devin FR South Plains 10.80  
2 12 Lemons, Dejuan FR-1 Texas Southern 10.85  
3 24 Hargrove, Stefon SO-2 Texas State 11.11  
4 26 Jones, Deron SO-2 Prairie View 11.15  
5 43 Mimes, Brandon FR-1 Texas Southern 11.57  
6 46 McGuffey, Justin SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 11.63  
Preliminaries: Heat #5
Wind: -0.3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Dodson, Jeremy SR-4 Colorado 10.72  
2 13 Gray, Jarryd SR-4 Prairie View 10.86  
3 16 Waters, Ramodrick FR Southwest Christian 10.91  
4 22 Dodson, Quinton SO-2 Colorado 11.09  
5 31 Brown, Jamar FR Southwest Christian 11.24  
6 48 Gordon, Leotist JR-3 Oklahoma City 11.73  
Preliminaries: Heat #6
Wind: 0.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Marsden, Kemar SO South Plains 10.83  
2 28 Odhiambo, Robert SO-2 Prairie View 11.18  
3 36 Levels, Jaymon FR-1 Prairie View 11.33  
4 37 Bryant, Sam SO Oklahoma Baptist 11.42  
5 39 Francis, Alex FR-1 Rice 11.46  
6 47 Bashorun, Olasubomi SR Oklahoma Baptist 11.64  
Preliminaries: Heat #7
Wind: -0.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Phiri, Gerald JR-3 Texas A&M 10.33  
2 18 Adkins, Ryan JR-3 Angelo State 11.00  
3 25 Price, Michael SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 11.15  
4 40 Jackson, Jared SO Oklahoma Baptist 11.52  
  Thompson, Marcus   Baylor NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #8
Wind: 3.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Ruffin, Rachaunn SO-2 George Mason 10.47  
2 15 Jones, Aaron JR-3 Texas State 10.87  
3 19 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn FR-1 George Mason 11.01  
4 21 Clayton, Robert SO South Plains 11.03  
5 45 Rodriguez, Eliud SR-4 Texas-Pan American 11.62  
6 49 Lucke, Stephen FR-1 Incarnate Word 11.99  
7 0 Thomas, Chris   Unattached 10.79  
Preliminaries: Heat #9
Wind: -0.7
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Roundtree, Myron   Wayland Baptist 10.84  
2 20 Welch, John SR-4 Rice 11.03  
3 32 Stewart, Tyron JR-3 Texas A&M 11.25  
4 38 Washington, Chad SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 11.46  
5 44 Standberry, Titus SO-2 Texas Southern 11.59  
6 0 Foster, Mark   Unattached 11.11  
Preliminaries: Heat #10
Wind: 1.5
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 0 McDaniel, Otis   Unattached 10.58  
2 0 Vaughan, Jarid   Unattached 10.59  
3 0 Hayward, Ravyn   Unattached 10.61  
4 0 Miller, Jerome   Unattached 10.98  
5 0 Hollywood, Jyles   Unattached 11.10  
6 0 Daniels, Nigel   Southwest Sprinters 11.14