George Davis Invitational T&F Meet Date: 04-10-10   Venue: UMass Lowell - Lowell, MA
Men's 2 Mile Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Sanca, Ruben SR-4 UMass Lowell 8:56.53 -
2 2 Jenkins, Nate   Saucony 8:58.38 -
3 3 Hocking, Dan   New Balance Boston 9:14.36 -
4 4 Samuel, Jared SR-4 Keene State 9:22.62 -
5 5 Rand, Matt FR-1 Tufts 9:28.36 -
6 6 Fidler, Dan JR-3 Stonehill 9:28.95 -
7 7 Dextradeur, Rob FR-1 Bentley 9:29.91 -
8 8 Bergantino, Steve SR-4 Bentley 9:30.00 -
9 9 Boutin, Marc SO-2 Brandeis 9:33.75 -
10 10 Roark, Daniel Sophomore Unattached 9:35.70 -
11 11 Macknight, Eric JR-3 Keene State 9:37.88 -
12 12 Devlin, Brendan FR-1 UMass Lowell 9:38.56 -
13 14 McDonald, Eric FR-1 UMass Lowell 9:41.47 -
14 17 Anastos, Dan JR-3 Brandeis 9:50.65 -
15 19 Alliette, Kevin   New Balance Boston 9:52.23 -
16 25 Healy, John SO Unattached 10:09.87 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 McArthur, Scott SO-2 Tufts 9:40.53 -
2 15 Penny, Ethan FR-1 Stonehill 9:43.72 -
3 16 Gargaro, Daniel FR-1 College of St. Rose 9:49.61 -
4 18 Schaeffer, Kyle SR-4 Fitchburg St. 9:51.59 -
5 20 Lena, Ryan SR-4 Tufts 9:56.22 -
6 21 Donahoe, Corey SO-2 Stonehill 9:58.93 -
7 22 Gilman, Adam FR-1 UMass Lowell 10:06.44 -
8 24 Glover, James   Unattached 10:09.54 -
9 26 Johnson, Timothy FR-1 Stonehill 10:11.12 -
10 27 Wolff, Ryan   Unattached 10:12.81 -
11 28 Severson, Brandon FR-1 Tufts 10:13.19 -
12 30 Newfield, Jake FR-1 Brandeis 10:15.65 -
13 32 Fitzsimmons, Steve   Unattached 10:22.16 -
14 37 Thompson, Justin SO-2 College of St. Rose 10:29.68 -
15 41 Maher, Luke FR-1 Tufts 10:47.47 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 23 Hutchinson, Samuel JR-3 Tufts 10:06.71 -
2 29 Ferrentino, Nick FR-1 Tufts 10:14.61 -
3 31 Antokal, Erik SO-2 Tufts 10:21.97 -
4 33 Powers, Chris SO St. Anselm 10:25.80 -
5 34 Krupunich, Brandon FR-1 College of St. Rose 10:28.02 -
6 35 Guinee, Brenden FR-1 UMass Lowell 10:28.64 -
7 36 Haskell, Andrew FR-1 Tufts 10:28.68 -
8 38 Perry, Alex JR-3 Keene State 10:39.65 -
9 39 Blaney, Brendan JR-3 Tufts 10:42.68 -
10 40 O'Brien, Frank FR-1 Stonehill 10:43.77 -
11 42 Chen, Raymond SR-4 Brandeis 10:50.10 -
12 43 Kronberg, Max FR-1 Gordon 10:52.83 -
13 44 Coppola, David SO Unattached 10:54.12 -
14 45 Horton, Ben SO St. Anselm 12:06.23 -