UTA Bobby Lane Track & Field Invitational Date: 03/26-03/27/10   Venue: UT-Arlington - Maverick Stadium - Arlington, TX
Men 200m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|10|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Wind: -1.9
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Connaughton, Jared   Nike Canada 21.49 10
2 2 McDaniel, Otis   Unattached 22.00 8
3 8 Gordon, Jimmie   PTC Elite 22.52 1
Finals: Heat #2
Wind: -1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Parks, John JR-3 Oklahoma City 22.16 6
2 4 McKown, Todd SO-2 Wichita State 22.19 5
3 5 Pettis, Andrew FR-1 Texas-Arlington 22.32 4
4 9 McGill, Terry SO-2 North Texas 22.53 -
5 11 Adriana, Marco FR-1 Texas-Arlington 22.55 -
6 15 Sams, Russell SO-2 North Texas 22.85 -
Finals: Heat #3
Wind: -2.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Gibson, Kenneth SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 22.39 3
2 14 Singletary, Tommy FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 22.77 -
3 19 Mays, Jamal SO-2 Tarleton State 23.08 -
4 29 Montgomery, Travis FR-1 Tarleton State 23.55 -
Finals: Heat #4
Wind: 0.8
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Stine, Ronald SO-2 McNeese State 22.50 2
2 9 Woodson, Jonathan FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 22.53 -
3 17 Washington, Chad SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 22.96 -
4 18 Thomason, Ryan FR-1 McNeese State 23.00 -
5 22 Avery II, Chris FR-1 McNeese State 23.24 -
6 27 Henry, Kennan FR-1 Angelo State 23.51 -
7 33 Wells, Charles JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 23.66 -
8 52 Jones, Chris SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 27.40 -
Finals: Heat #5
Wind: -0.8
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Johnson, Justin SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 22.71 -
2 16 Lighteard, Randy FR-1 Oklahoma City 22.92 -
3 19 Boyd, Brian FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 23.08 -
4 21 Rosborough, Sherman JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 23.12 -
5 32 Buchanan, Lonnie SO-2 Tarleton State 23.65 -
6 40 Harlan, Aaron SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 23.94 -
7 49 Cravens, Josh FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 24.59 -
Finals: Heat #6
Wind: -0.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 23 Price, Michael SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 23.27 -
2 36 Manning, Ronald FR Southwest Christian 23.80 -
3 46 Madkins, Alex SO-2 Oklahoma 24.35 -
4 51 Bolton, Cody SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 26.13 -
Finals: Heat #7
Wind: -2.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Greenwood, Neelon SR-4 Oklahoma 23.29 -
2 26 Brown, Jamar FR Southwest Christian 23.40 -
3 27 Bowers, Sam FR-1 McNeese State 23.51 -
4 41 Plentl, Andrew SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 23.98 -
5 43 Valle, Anthony SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 24.05 -
6 44 Allen, Aaron FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 24.24 -
Finals: Heat #8
Wind: -1.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Griffin, Austin JR-3 Tarleton State 22.69 -
2 31 Miller, Byron FR-1 Texas-Arlington 23.63 -
3 34 Garrison, Sam JR-3 Wichita State 23.67 -
4 35 Strickland, Dalton FR-1 Tarleton State 23.70 -
5 47 Guzman, Robert SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 24.42 -
6 50 Phillips, Eron JR-3 North Texas 24.66 -
Finals: Heat #9
Wind: -1.5
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Davison, Quincy FR-1 Northwestern St. 23.37 -
2 29 Moon, Marco SR-4 Oklahoma 23.55 -
3 38 Lindsey, Rolondo JR-3 Wichita State 23.90 -
4 39 Thompson, Aaron FR-1 Oklahoma 23.93 -
5 45 Franklin, Chayce FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 24.33 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 37 Styne, Caleb JR-3 Dallas Baptist 23.87 -
2 42 Burk, Shane SO-2 Texas-Tyler 24.00 -
3 48 Ferguson, Colin FR-1 Texas-Tyler 24.50 -