UTA Bobby Lane Track & Field Invitational Date: 03/26-03/27/10   Venue: UT-Arlington - Maverick Stadium - Arlington, TX
Men 100m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|10|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Wind: 1.5
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Patton, Doc   Nike 10.24 10
2 2 Gray, Cordero JR-3 Texas-Arlington 10.42 8
3 4 Talley, Keyth SO-2 North Texas 10.52 5
4 6 Warner, Justyn   Unattached 10.58 3
5 8 Anderson, Justin FR-1 North Texas 10.61 1
6 9 McDaniel, Otis   Unattached 10.61 -
7 11 Hayward, Ravyn   Unattached 10.65 -
  Silmon, Charles FR-1 TCU NT -
Finals: Heat #2
Wind: -2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Salaam, Rakieem SO-2 Oklahoma 10.50 6
2 5 Jackson, Desmond JR-3 Abilene Christian 10.57 4
3 10 Dungey, Mychal JR-3 TCU 10.61 -
4 11 Dawson, Skye FR-1 TCU 10.65 -
5 13 Pierson, Evan SO-2 Oklahoma 10.74 -
6 14 Barnes, Mark SO-2 TCU 10.74 -
7 15 Aje, Kevin JR-3 Texas State 10.74 -
8 23 Washington, Byron SR-4 North Texas 11.02 -
Finals: Heat #3
Wind: -0.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Walker, Justin FR-1 Northwestern St. 10.59 2
2 17 Stoneham, OJ SO-2 TCU 10.88 -
3 22 Robertson, Jermie FR-1 Oklahoma 10.99 -
4 23 Hargrove, Stefon SO-2 Texas State 11.02 -
5 25 Pettis, Andrew FR-1 Texas-Arlington 11.03 -
6 26 Lewis, Patrick FR-1 Iowa State 11.04 -
7 41 Jones, Aaron JR-3 Texas State 11.28 -
Finals: Heat #4
Wind: -0.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Waters, Ramodrick FR Southwest Christian 10.81 -
2 18 Sama, Amara JR-3 Iowa State 10.89 -
3 20 Thomas, Ty'Quenton JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 10.97 -
4 26 Stine, Ronald SO-2 McNeese State 11.04 -
5 28 Johnson, Justin SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 11.08 -
6 39 Benz, Adam SR-4 TCU 11.24 -
  Ajibade, Olayinka JR-3 Texas-Arlington NT -
Finals: Heat #5
Wind: -0.1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Davison, Quincy FR-1 Northwestern St. 10.94 -
2 29 Mays, Jamal SO-2 Tarleton State 11.10 -
3 31 Whaley, Monroe FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 11.13 -
4 32 Woodson, Jonathan FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 11.14 -
5 33 Rosborough, Sherman JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 11.15 -
6 34 Thomason, Ryan FR-1 McNeese State 11.16 -
7 45 Brown, Jamar FR Southwest Christian 11.37 -
Finals: Heat #6
Wind: 1.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 36 Washington, Chad SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 11.17 -
2 41 Price, Michael SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 11.28 -
3 43 Wells, Charles JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 11.29 -
4 49 Bowers, Sam FR-1 McNeese State 11.39 -
5 51 Tillman, Marcus FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 11.40 -
6 53 Ellis, Barrick FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 11.47 -
Finals: Heat #7
Wind: -0.9
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Coleman, Dquezstyn SO Southwest Christian 10.98 -
2 30 McGill, Terry SO-2 North Texas 11.11 -
3 34 Simmons, Tyler JR-3 Wichita State 11.16 -
4 37 Nedd, Denny SR-4 Wichita State 11.20 -
5 43 Griffin, Austin JR-3 Tarleton State 11.29 -
6 45 Allen, Aaron FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 11.37 -
7 48 Bolton, Cody SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 11.38 -
Finals: Heat #8
Wind: -0.9
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 40 Sams, Russell SO-2 North Texas 11.26 -
2 45 Wehr, Jordan JR-3 North Texas 11.37 -
3 49 Henry, Kennan FR-1 Angelo State 11.39 -
4 52 Montgomery, Travis FR-1 Tarleton State 11.41 -
5 54 Valle, Anthony SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 11.51 -
6 56 McGuffey, Justin SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 11.53 -
7 57 Davis, Micheal   Unattached 11.57 -
Finals: Heat #9
Wind: 0.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 38 Avery II, Chris FR-1 McNeese State 11.22 -
2 55 Burk, Shane SO-2 Texas-Tyler 11.52 -
3 58 Ekeocha, Collins JR-3 Texas State 11.61 -
4 60 Stoker, Kolton JR-3 Texas-Tyler 11.81 -
5 61 Waugh, Ricky FR-1 Texas-Tyler 11.82 -
6 63 Papagno, Josh SR-4 North Texas 11.87 -
7 65 Phillips, Dustin FR-1 North Texas 11.90 -
Finals: Heat #10
Wind: 1.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 59 Ferguson, Colin FR-1 Texas-Tyler 11.70 -
2 62 Styne, Caleb JR-3 Dallas Baptist 11.83 -
3 64 Lacy, Hunter FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 11.88 -
  Romero, Roman FR-1 North Texas NT -