Southland Conference Indoor Championships Date: 02/26-02/27/10   Venue: Oklahoma-Mosier Indoor Track - Norman, OK
Men Heptathlon
60m | LJ | SP | HJ |60m H | PV |1,000m
Overall
Place Overall Name Year Team Points Score
1 1 Jones, Adolphus SR-4 Texas-Arlington 5475 10
2 2 Roberts, Cory SR-4 SE Louisiana 5226 8
3 3 Johnson, Matthew SO-2 Sam Houston St. 5146 6
4 4 Jones, Chris SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5129 5
5 5 Plentl, Andrew SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 5094 4
6 6 Kaase, Kyle JR-3 UTSA 4942 3
7 7 Harlan, Aaron SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 4848 2
8 8 Cravens, Josh FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4846 1
9 9 Marvin, Ben JR-3 Texas State 4766 -
10 10 Neeper, Lucas JR-3 UTSA 4721 -
11 11 Berry, Brett SO-2 Texas State 4536 -
12 12 Robinson, Chris JR-3 SE Louisiana 4505 -
13 13 Cloud, Jared SO-2 Texas-Arlington 4489 -
14 14 Atkinson, Stephen FR-1 SE Louisiana 4266 -
15 15 Santangelo, Corey FR-1 SE Louisiana 4161 -
16 16 Miller, Logan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 4095 -
17 17 Robicheaux, Napoleon FR-1 McNeese State 4026 -
18 18 Marcantel, Jim SO-2 McNeese State 3991 -
19 19 Good, Jake FR-1 Central Arkansas 3796 -
Men's 60m Dash

Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 1 Johnson, Matthew SO-2 Sam Houston St. 7.10 847
2 3 Neeper, Lucas JR-3 UTSA 7.17 823
3 15 Cloud, Jared SO-2 Texas-Arlington 7.48 719
4 18 Good, Jake FR-1 Central Arkansas 7.62 675
Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 7 Santangelo, Corey FR-1 SE Louisiana 7.24 799
2 16 Marcantel, Jim SO-2 McNeese State 7.49 716
3 17 Robicheaux, Napoleon FR-1 McNeese State 7.51 710
Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 4 Cravens, Josh FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.18 819
2 6 Jones, Adolphus SR-4 Texas-Arlington 7.19 816
3 9 Kaase, Kyle JR-3 UTSA 7.26 792
4 10 Jones, Chris SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 7.29 782
5 11 Harlan, Aaron SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 7.30 779
6 19 Atkinson, Stephen FR-1 SE Louisiana 7.66 662
Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 2 Roberts, Cory SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.11 844
2 5 Miller, Logan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 7.18 819
3 8 Plentl, Andrew SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 7.25 796
4 12 Berry, Brett SO-2 Texas State 7.45 729
5 13 Marvin, Ben JR-3 Texas State 7.47 723
6 14 Robinson, Chris JR-3 SE Louisiana 7.47 723
Men's Long Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Points      
1 Cravens, Josh FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.28m 881 6.76m 6.93m 7.28m
2 Plentl, Andrew SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 7.07m 830 6.78m 7.07m 6.82m
4 Marvin, Ben JR-3 Texas State 6.90m 790 FOUL 6.90m 6.84m
6 Roberts, Cory SR-4 SE Louisiana 6.66m 734 6.34m 6.53m 6.66m
7 Jones, Chris SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 6.61m 723 6.10m 6.61m 6.33m
11 Cloud, Jared SO-2 Texas-Arlington 6.34m 661 6.08m 6.34m 6.07m
13 Santangelo, Corey FR-1 SE Louisiana 6.26m 644 6.26m 5.98m 5.99m
14 Kaase, Kyle JR-3 UTSA 6.14m 617 5.99m 6.00m 6.14m
15 Miller, Logan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 6.12m 613 5.94m 6.12m FOUL
18 Good, Jake FR-1 Central Arkansas 5.81m 546 5.59m 5.42m 5.81m
3 Jones, Adolphus SR-4 Texas-Arlington 7.05m 826 6.68m 7.05m PASS
5 Johnson, Matthew SO-2 Sam Houston St. 6.86m 781 6.86m FOUL FOUL
8 Robicheaux, Napoleon FR-1 McNeese State 6.43m 682 6.43m 6.32m 6.36m
9 Berry, Brett SO-2 Texas State 6.38m 670 6.38m 6.30m FOUL
10 Robinson, Chris JR-3 SE Louisiana 6.35m 664 FOUL FOUL 6.35m
12 Harlan, Aaron SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 6.33m 659 FOUL FOUL 6.33m
16 Atkinson, Stephen FR-1 SE Louisiana 6.00m 587 FOUL FOUL 6.00m
17 Neeper, Lucas JR-3 UTSA 5.93m 571 5.75m 5.93m PASS
20 Marcantel, Jim SO-2 McNeese State 5.65m 512 FOUL 5.54m 5.65m
Men's Shot Put
Overall Name Year Team Distance Points      
1 Jones, Chris SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 13.82m 717 13.25m 13.70m 13.82m
3 Jones, Adolphus SR-4 Texas-Arlington 12.53m 639 FOUL 12.53m FOUL
4 Johnson, Matthew SO-2 Sam Houston St. 12.23m 620 12.00m 11.82m 12.23m
4 Kaase, Kyle JR-3 UTSA 12.23m 620 11.90m 12.07m 12.23m
9 Roberts, Cory SR-4 SE Louisiana 11.52m 577 10.76m 11.23m 11.52m
10 Berry, Brett SO-2 Texas State 11.26m 562 10.05m 10.70m 11.26m
10 Robicheaux, Napoleon FR-1 McNeese State 11.26m 562 FOUL 10.36m 11.26m
14 Plentl, Andrew SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 10.95m 543 10.56m 10.66m 10.95m
17 Robinson, Chris JR-3 SE Louisiana 10.36m 507 9.31m 10.19m 10.36m
19 Marcantel, Jim SO-2 McNeese State 9.57m 460 9.29m 9.54m 9.57m
2 Harlan, Aaron SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 13.70m 710 13.70m 13.08m 13.19m
6 Miller, Logan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 12.21m 619 12.21m 11.79m FOUL
7 Neeper, Lucas JR-3 UTSA 11.89m 600 11.62m 11.64m 11.89m
8 Marvin, Ben JR-3 Texas State 11.57m 580 11.57m 11.42m 10.88m
12 Santangelo, Corey FR-1 SE Louisiana 11.20m 558 11.20m 11.04m 9.53m
13 Cloud, Jared SO-2 Texas-Arlington 11.02m 547 11.02m FOUL 10.24m
15 Atkinson, Stephen FR-1 SE Louisiana 10.40m 510 10.19m 10.34m 10.40m
15 Cravens, Josh FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 10.40m 510 10.40m FOUL 10.05m
18 Good, Jake FR-1 Central Arkansas 9.58m 460 9.10m 8.39m 9.58m
Men's High Jump
Overall Name Year Team Height Points 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
1 Jones, Adolphus SR-4 Texas-Arlington 2.06m 859                           O PPP XO O
2 Cravens, Josh FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1.98m 785                   O PPP O XO PPP XXO XXO XXX
3 Plentl, Andrew SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1.95m 758                         O PPP O XXX  
4 Robinson, Chris JR-3 SE Louisiana 1.92m 731                 O PPP O PPP O O XXX    
5 Marvin, Ben JR-3 Texas State 1.89m 705                 O O PPP XO XO XXX      
6 Cloud, Jared SO-2 Texas-Arlington 1.86m 679           O XO O O O XO XXO XXX        
8 Atkinson, Stephen FR-1 SE Louisiana 1.83m 653               O PPP XO O XXX          
9 Harlan, Aaron SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1.80m 627                   XO XXX            
9 Jones, Chris SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1.80m 627             O O XO XXO XXX            
9 Roberts, Cory SR-4 SE Louisiana 1.80m 627   O PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XO XO XXX            
9 Robicheaux, Napoleon FR-1 McNeese State 1.80m 627             O XO O XO XXX            
9 Berry, Brett SO-2 Texas State 1.80m 627           O PPP PPP O XXO XXX            
14 Miller, Logan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 1.77m 602 O PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXO XXO XXX              
14 Johnson, Matthew SO-2 Sam Houston St. 1.77m 602           O PPP PPP O XXX              
14 Kaase, Kyle JR-3 UTSA 1.77m 602         O PPP O PPP O PPP XXX            
17 Good, Jake FR-1 Central Arkansas 1.74m 577         XO PPP XXO XXO XXX                
18 Neeper, Lucas JR-3 UTSA 1.68m 528   O PPP PPP XXO XO XXX                    
19 Santangelo, Corey FR-1 SE Louisiana 1.65m 504 O XXO O XO O XXX                      
20 Marcantel, Jim SO-2 McNeese State 1.62m 480 O O O XXO XXX                        
Men's 60m Hurdles

Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 3 Harlan, Aaron SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.29 910
2 18 Good, Jake FR-1 Central Arkansas 9.57 625
Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 8 Robicheaux, Napoleon FR-1 McNeese State 8.78 795
2 10 Marvin, Ben JR-3 Texas State 8.85 779
3 19 Santangelo, Corey FR-1 SE Louisiana 9.59 621
Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 1 Roberts, Cory SR-4 SE Louisiana 8.21 930
2 2 Johnson, Matthew SO-2 Sam Houston St. 8.26 917
3 6 Jones, Chris SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.61 834
Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 5 Plentl, Andrew SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 8.52 855
2 11 Miller, Logan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 8.89 770
3 13 Berry, Brett SO-2 Texas State 9.15 713
Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 14 Cloud, Jared SO-2 Texas-Arlington 9.27 687
2 17 Marcantel, Jim SO-2 McNeese State 9.57 625
Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 4 Jones, Adolphus SR-4 Texas-Arlington 8.48 865
2 9 Kaase, Kyle JR-3 UTSA 8.81 788
3 12 Cravens, Josh FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9.00 746
Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 7 Robinson, Chris JR-3 SE Louisiana 8.76 800
2 15 Neeper, Lucas JR-3 UTSA 9.28 685
3 16 Atkinson, Stephen FR-1 SE Louisiana 9.48 644
Men's Pole Vault
 
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Points
1 1 Kaase, Kyle JR-3 UTSA 5.00m 910
2 2 Neeper, Lucas JR-3 UTSA 4.75m 834
3 3 Roberts, Cory SR-4 SE Louisiana 4.65m 804
4 3 Jones, Chris SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 4.65m 804
5 5 Johnson, Matthew SO-2 Sam Houston St. 4.55m 775
6 6 Jones, Adolphus SR-4 Texas-Arlington 4.35m 716
7 7 Plentl, Andrew SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4.15m 659
8 8 Berry, Brett SO-2 Texas State 4.05m 631
9 9 Harlan, Aaron SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 3.95m 603
10 10 Cloud, Jared SO-2 Texas-Arlington 3.85m 576
11 10 Atkinson, Stephen FR-1 SE Louisiana 3.85m 576
12 12 Marvin, Ben JR-3 Texas State 3.75m 549
13 12 Marcantel, Jim SO-2 McNeese State 3.75m 549
14 12 Cravens, Josh FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3.75m 549
15 12 Santangelo, Corey FR-1 SE Louisiana 3.75m 549
16 16 Good, Jake FR-1 Central Arkansas 3.45m 469
17 17 Robinson, Chris JR-3 SE Louisiana 3.35m 444
18 18 Miller, Logan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 3.15m 393
19 19 Robicheaux, Napoleon FR-1 McNeese State 2.85m 321
Men's 1,000m Run

Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 5 Marcantel, Jim SO-2 McNeese State 3:01.58 649
2 8 Robinson, Chris JR-3 SE Louisiana 3:02.87 636
3 9 Atkinson, Stephen FR-1 SE Louisiana 3:03.11 634
4 10 Cloud, Jared SO-2 Texas-Arlington 3:04.59 620
5 12 Berry, Brett SO-2 Texas State 3:06.23 604
6 16 Santangelo, Corey FR-1 SE Louisiana 3:19.50 486
7 17 Good, Jake FR-1 Central Arkansas 3:24.48 444
8 18 Robicheaux, Napoleon FR-1 McNeese State 3:39.63 329
9 19 Miller, Logan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 3:46.91 279
Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 1 Jones, Adolphus SR-4 Texas-Arlington 2:51.13 754
2 2 Roberts, Cory SR-4 SE Louisiana 2:55.39 710
3 3 Neeper, Lucas JR-3 UTSA 2:58.42 680
4 4 Plentl, Andrew SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 3:01.14 653
5 6 Jones, Chris SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 3:02.25 642
6 7 Marvin, Ben JR-3 Texas State 3:02.53 640
7 11 Kaase, Kyle JR-3 UTSA 3:05.33 613
8 13 Johnson, Matthew SO-2 Sam Houston St. 3:06.28 604
9 14 Harlan, Aaron SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 3:11.09 560
10 15 Cravens, Josh FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3:11.50 556