Tyson Invitational Date: 02/12-02/13/10   Venue: Arkansas-Randall Tyson Track - Fayetteville, AR
Men 200m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|10|11|12|13|14|15|16|17|18|19|2|20|21|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Edward, Alonso   Adidas 20.70 -
2 15 Witherspoon, Reggie   Adidas 21.25 -
3 19 Dykes, Chris   Unattached 21.35 -
4 27 Williams, Horatio SO Hinds CC 21.48 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Harts, Trey SR-4 Baylor 21.00 -
2 12 Spearmon, Wallace   Saucony 21.17 -
3 14 Niit, Marek   Unattached 21.25 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Rowland, Marcus SO-2 Auburn 20.89 -
2 8 Salaam, Rakieem SO-2 Oklahoma 21.09 -
3 11 Hamilton, Cobi FR-1 Arkansas 21.16 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Smith, Calvin SR-4 Florida 21.07 -
2 10 Dungey, Mychal JR-3 TCU 21.10 -
3 13 Prevost, Whitney JR-3 Baylor 21.19 -
4 39 Amoo, Seth   Unattached 21.73 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Byram, Brandon JR-3 Florida State 20.92 -
2 4 Tate, Tavaris FR-1 Mississippi St. 20.96 -
3 16 Mullings, Dwight JR-3 Mississippi St. 21.32 -
4 28 Ngwigwa, Obakeng SR-4 South Carolina 21.51 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Hayes, Armanti SR-4 LSU 21.38 -
2 29 Sales, Antonio JR-3 South Carolina 21.52 -
3 31 Thomas, Courtney SR-4 Baylor 21.55 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 McQuay, Tony FR-1 Florida 21.08 -
2 42 Barnes, Mark SO-2 TCU 21.79 -
  Major, Ben FR-1 North Carolina St. NT -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Herrera, Jose SR Tec de Monterrey 21.42 -
2 34 Murdock, Justin SO-2 Clemson 21.66 -
3 57 Reid, Terrance   Unattached 21.98 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Adams, Harry SO-2 Auburn 21.33 -
2 25 Fullwood, Albert SR-4 Louisiana Tech 21.42 -
3 36 Jackson, La'Mont FR-1 Clemson 21.67 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 33 Harris, Eric FR-1 Georgia 21.62 -
2 38 Miller, Ray SR-4 Arizona State 21.73 -
3 65 Stoneham, OJ SO-2 TCU 22.29 -
  Stewart, Mychael   Unattached NT -
Finals: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 26 Monal, Duronal SR-4 East Tenn. St. 21.47 -
2 30 Walker, Everett FR Barton County CC 21.53 -
3 45 ROSE, FRED FR Hinds CC 21.80 -
4 61 Battle, Allante SO-2 Arizona State 22.13 -
  Stewart, Kevin JR-3 Louisiana Tech NT -
Finals: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 23 Mvumvure, Gabriel JR-3 LSU 21.40 -
2 37 Adams, Phillip SO-2 Georgia 21.69 -
3 52 Butler, Kind SO-2 Indiana 21.88 -
4 59 Robertson, Jermie FR-1 Oklahoma 22.11 -
Finals: Heat #13

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Butler, LaShawn JR-3 Arkansas 21.36 -
2 32 Summers, Quentin   Unattached 21.61 -
3 41 Shaw, Ontorio SO Barton County CC 21.77 -
4 46 Pierson, Evan SO-2 Oklahoma 21.82 -
Finals: Heat #14

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 44 Carter, Terry JR-3 Louisiana Tech 21.80 -
2 50 Azie, Stanley JR-3 Illinois 21.86 -
3 51 Seymore, Leonardo   Rend Lake 21.87 -
4 53 Rankin, Jeremy FR-1 Florida 21.88 -
Finals: Heat #15

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 47 Anderson, Justin SO Barton County CC 21.82 -
2 55 Lange, Sean FR-1 Kentucky 21.91 -
3 60 Pipkin, Devin JR-3 Indiana 22.11 -
4 70 Akinkuotu, A'Tolani SR-4 North Carolina St. 22.46 -
Finals: Heat #16

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Williams, Caleb FR-1 LSU 21.10 -
2 17 DeHaven, Michael JR-3 Auburn 21.33 -
3 40 Bascoe, Gerald JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.74 -
4 54 Thompson, Marcus FR-1 Baylor 21.91 -
Finals: Heat #17

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 66 Manning, Collin FR-1 Penn State 22.30 -
2 67 Richter, Alex JR-3 Mississippi St. 22.34 -
3 68 JOHNSON, DaQUARIUS FR Hinds CC 22.34 -
Finals: Heat #18

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 48 Goree, Josh FR-1 Louisiana Tech 21.85 -
2 56 Butcher, Matt SO-2 Oregon 21.96 -
3 62 Fitter, David SO-2 Tulsa 22.17 -
4 63 Jones, Brendonn FR-1 Georgia 22.20 -
Finals: Heat #19

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 43 Johnson, Johnathan FR-1 LSU 21.79 -
2 49 Farrier, Dushane   Rend Lake 21.85 -
3 58 Coniglio, Jason JR-3 Kansas State 22.06 -
4 73 Bradshaw, Darryl FR-1 Kentucky 22.71 -
Finals: Heat #20

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Simmons, Robert SO-2 LSU 21.39 -
2 34 Terrelonge, Gavin SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.66 -
3 71 Maxwell, Chris FR-1 South Carolina 22.49 -
4 72 Fly, Stephen SR-4 Auburn 22.51 -
Finals: Heat #21

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 64 Grey, Ravel FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 22.20 -
2 69 James, Michael JR-3 East Tenn. St. 22.40 -
3 74 Lacy, Reuben SO-2 Auburn 22.94 -