SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Date: 02/27-02/28/10   Venue: LSU-Maddox FH - Baton Rouge, LA
Men 200m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|11|12|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 McClellan, Hakim SR-4 Mississippi Valley 22.10 10
2 4 Delisser, Sean SO-2 Alabama A&M 22.26 5
3 6 Williams, Robert JR-3 Prairie View 22.33 3
4 7 Lockhart, Shawn FR-1 Alabama State 22.92 2
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Mohammed, Rashad JR-3 Southern 22.15 8
2 3 Williams, Akeem FR-1 Grambling 22.16 6
3 5 Gray, Jarryd SR-4 Prairie View 22.32 4
  Redrick, Philip JR-3 Texas Southern NT -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Delisser, Sean SO-2 Alabama A&M 22.30  
2 14 Vance, Justin SR Jackson State 22.57  
3 22 Cox, Paul SO-2 Mississippi Valley 22.78  
4 32 LaDavey, Marriweather JR-3 Mississippi Valley 23.29  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Hardnick, Arnez FR-1 Grambling 22.64  
2 18 Baltazar, Steven SO-2 Grambling 22.69  
3 23 Levels, Jaymon FR-1 Prairie View 22.78  
4 40 Willams, Lamanuel FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 24.11  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Jones, Patrick SR-4 Southern 23.00  
2 30 Bailey, JaMarkus SR-4 Southern 23.24  
3 31 Odhiambo, Robert SO-2 Prairie View 23.24  
4 35 Miller, Dennis SR-4 Mississippi Valley 23.43  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 26 Butler, Vincent SO-2 Alabama State 22.89  
2 33 Patton, Victor FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 23.30  
3 34 Jordan, Jonquese FR-1 Texas Southern 23.36  
4 38 Wallace, Anthony SR-4 Alabama A&M 23.83  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 McClellan, Hakim SR-4 Mississippi Valley 22.31  
2 13 Franklin, Jonathan JR-3 Alabama State 22.54  
3 28 Waller, Deangelo JR-3 Grambling 23.07  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Webb, Tyshaun SO-2 Grambling 22.53  
2 17 Lockett, Joshua SO-2 Alabama State 22.68  
3 24 Maxey, Marlon SO Jackson State 22.80  
4 36 Lemons, Dejuan FR-1 Texas Southern 23.72  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Robinson, Jacquecar SR-4 Grambling 22.52  
2 19 Jones, Deron SO-2 Prairie View 22.70  
3 29 Minor, Brandon FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 23.11  
4 39 Lee, Anthony FR-1 Southern 24.09  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Williams, Robert JR-3 Prairie View 22.41  
2 9 WEEKS, QUINTON SO-2 Mississippi Valley 22.51  
3 12 Cummings, Jesse JR-3 Alabama State 22.53  
4 41 Green, Hasaan SO-2 Alabama State 24.22  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Williams, Akeem FR-1 Grambling 22.19  
2 37 McDaniel, Darius SO-2 Alabama A&M 23.73  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Redrick, Philip JR-3 Texas Southern 22.08  
2 8 Lockhart, Shawn FR-1 Alabama State 22.47  
3 42 Miller, Malcolm SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 24.44  
4 43 Anthony, Chris FR-1 Alabama A&M 24.46  
Preliminaries: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Gray, Jarryd SR-4 Prairie View 22.20  
2 20 Cushenberry, Corey JR-3 Southern 22.74  
3 21 Brown, Vincent FR-1 Southern 22.76  
Preliminaries: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Mohammed, Rashad JR-3 Southern 22.10  
2 15 Collins, Anthony FR-1 Southern 22.59  
3 25 Kelly, Ricchard FR-1 Jackson State 22.82