NCAA II Team Challenge Date: 02/05-02/06/10   Venue: Findlay-Malcolm AC - Findlay, OH
Men Heptathlon
60m | LJ | SP | HJ |60m H | PV |1,000m
Overall
Place Overall Name Year Team Points Score
1 1 Antor, Peter SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4524 10
2 2 Smith, Bill SR-4 Northwood 4423 8
3 3 Wagner, Kyle SO-2 Malone 4295 6
4 4 McLaughlin, Shane JR-3 Malone 4085 5
5 5 Charbonneau, Benjamin SO-2 Lake Superior State 4072 4
6 6 Sinclair, Dewey FR-1 Grand Valley St. 3993 3
7 7 Smith, Alvirto JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 3575 2
8 8 Dennis, Quinton JR-3 Grand Valley St. 3546 1
9 9 Reaney, Pat SR-4 Lewis 3369 -
10 10 Fisher, Travis SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2851 -
Men's 60m Dash

Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 4 Dennis, Quinton JR-3 Grand Valley St. 7.41 742
2 7 Fisher, Travis SO-2 Grand Valley St. 7.57 690
3 9 Sinclair, Dewey FR-1 Grand Valley St. 7.60 681
4 11 Smith, Alvirto JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.97 568
Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 1 Smith, Bill SR-4 Northwood 7.21 809
2 2 Charbonneau, Benjamin SO-2 Lake Superior State 7.30 779
3 5 Antor, Peter SR-4 Grand Valley St. 7.42 739
4 6 Reaney, Pat SR-4 Lewis 7.48 719
5 8 Wagner, Kyle SO-2 Malone 7.58 687
6 12 McLaughlin, Shane JR-3 Malone 8.05 545
Men's Long Jump
 
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Points
1 2 Reaney, Pat SR-4 Lewis 6.12m 613
2 3 Dennis, Quinton JR-3 Grand Valley St. 6.09m 606
3 4 Charbonneau, Benjamin SO-2 Lake Superior State 6.06m 600
4 5 McLaughlin, Shane JR-3 Malone 6.05m 597
5 5 Wagner, Kyle SO-2 Malone 6.05m 597
6 7 Smith, Bill SR-4 Northwood 6.02m 591
7 8 Antor, Peter SR-4 Grand Valley St. 5.94m 574
8 9 Fisher, Travis SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5.80m 544
9 10 Smith, Alvirto JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 5.73m 529
10 11 Sinclair, Dewey FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5.51m 483
Men's Shot Put
 
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Points
1 1 Smith, Bill SR-4 Northwood 12.25m 622
2 2 Charbonneau, Benjamin SO-2 Lake Superior State 11.61m 583
3 3 Wagner, Kyle SO-2 Malone 11.03m 548
4 5 Reaney, Pat SR-4 Lewis 9.56m 459
5 6 Antor, Peter SR-4 Grand Valley St. 9.29m 443
6 8 Sinclair, Dewey FR-1 Grand Valley St. 9.18m 437
7 9 Smith, Alvirto JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.87m 418
8 10 McLaughlin, Shane JR-3 Malone 8.57m 400
9 11 Dennis, Quinton JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8.49m 395
10 12 Fisher, Travis SO-2 Grand Valley St. 7.56m 340
Men's High Jump
 
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Points
1 1 McLaughlin, Shane JR-3 Malone 1.93m 740
2 2 Wagner, Kyle SO-2 Malone 1.90m 714
3 5 Smith, Bill SR-4 Northwood 1.75m 585
4 6 Antor, Peter SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1.72m 560
5 7 Smith, Alvirto JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 1.69m 536
6 7 Fisher, Travis SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1.69m 536
7 9 Charbonneau, Benjamin SO-2 Lake Superior State 1.66m 512
8 10 Sinclair, Dewey FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1.60m 464
  Reaney, Pat SR-4 Lewis NH -
  Dennis, Quinton JR-3 Grand Valley St. NH -
Men's 60m Hurdles

Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 1 Smith, Bill SR-4 Northwood 8.85 779
2 2 Antor, Peter SR-4 Grand Valley St. 9.12 720
3 5 Charbonneau, Benjamin SO-2 Lake Superior State 9.57 625
4 9 McLaughlin, Shane JR-3 Malone 9.75 589
Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 3 Sinclair, Dewey FR-1 Grand Valley St. 9.40 660
2 6 Dennis, Quinton JR-3 Grand Valley St. 9.59 621
3 7 Wagner, Kyle SO-2 Malone 9.67 605
Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 4 Reaney, Pat SR-4 Lewis 9.53 633
2 8 Smith, Alvirto JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 9.69 601
3 10 Fisher, Travis SO-2 Grand Valley St. 10.22 500
Men's Pole Vault
 
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Points
1 1 Dennis, Quinton JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4.64m 802
2 2 Antor, Peter SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4.34m 714
3 3 Sinclair, Dewey FR-1 Grand Valley St. 3.84m 573
4 4 McLaughlin, Shane JR-3 Malone 3.34m 441
5 5 Wagner, Kyle SO-2 Malone 3.24m 416
6 5 Smith, Bill SR-4 Northwood 3.24m 416
7 7 Charbonneau, Benjamin SO-2 Lake Superior State 2.84m 319
8 8 Smith, Alvirto JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 2.74m 296
9 9 Reaney, Pat SR-4 Lewis 2.44m 229
  Fisher, Travis SO-2 Grand Valley St. NH -
Men's 1,000m Run
 
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 1 Antor, Peter SR-4 Grand Valley St. 2:49.18 774
2 2 McLaughlin, Shane JR-3 Malone 2:49.32 773
3 3 Wagner, Kyle SO-2 Malone 2:53.67 728
4 4 Reaney, Pat SR-4 Lewis 2:54.78 716
5 5 Sinclair, Dewey FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:56.87 695
6 6 Charbonneau, Benjamin SO-2 Lake Superior State 3:01.01 654
7 7 Smith, Alvirto JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:03.83 627
8 8 Smith, Bill SR-4 Northwood 3:04.48 621
9 9 Dennis, Quinton JR-3 Grand Valley St. 3:32.64 380
10 10 Fisher, Travis SO-2 Grand Valley St. 3:52.95 241