Texas A&M Invitational Date: 01-16-10   Venue: Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Track Stadium - College Station, TX
Men 200m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|10|11|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Jelks, Mark   Unattached 21.06 8
2 8 McDaniel, Otis   Unattached 21.43 1
3 9 Witherspoon, Reggie   Unattached 21.51 -
4 23 Adams, Antione   Unattached 22.23 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Gray, Cordero JR-3 Texas-Arlington 21.64 3
2 13 Fullwood, Albert SR-4 Louisiana Tech 21.74 -
3 28 Youngblood, Matt FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 22.76 -
  Samples, Brandon SR-4 Prairie View NT -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Walker, Justin FR-1 Northwestern St. 21.66 2
2 25 White, Steven FR-1 North Texas 22.36 -
  Crain, Dallas SO-2 Texas A&M-CC NT -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Jones, CJ SO-2 Texas A&M 22.20 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Adriana, Marco FR-1 Texas-Arlington 22.11 -
2 19 Nix, Daniel FR-1 Oklahoma 22.14 -
3 26 Hickman, Jasen FR-1 Sam Houston St. 22.48 -
4 29 Chambers, Rickardo SO-2 Sam Houston St. 22.91 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 McCloud, Nick SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 21.86 -
2 22 Sams, Russell SO-2 North Texas 22.21 -
3 30 Benz, Adam SR-4 TCU 22.95 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Robinson, Jocques JR-3 Houston Baptist 21.84 -
2 16 Pierson, Evan SO-2 Oklahoma 21.96 -
3 31 Williams, Robert JR-3 Prairie View 23.04 -
  Perry, Karllis FR-1 Northwestern St. NT -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Malave, Junior JR-3 Houston Baptist 22.68 -
2 32 Roland, Lestrod   Unattached 23.15 -
3 33 Onyegbu, Nelson JR-3 Houston Baptist 23.22 -
4 34 Phiri, Huggins FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 24.15 -
  Aje, Kevin JR Texas State NT -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Miller, Bryan JR-3 Texas A&M 21.35 5
2 12 Gray, Jarryd SR-4 Prairie View 21.67 1
3 17 Stoneham, OJ SO-2 TCU 22.10 -
4 24 Thompson, Marcus FR-1 Baylor 22.30 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Henry, Tabarie JR-3 Texas A&M 21.13 8
2 20 Stewart, Kevin JR-3 Louisiana Tech 22.14 -
  Howell, Tran JR-3 Texas A&M NT -
Finals: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Mitchell, Curtis SO-2 Unattached 21.00 10
2 3 Salaam, Rakieem SO-2 Oklahoma 21.11 10
3 5 Prevost, Whitney JR-3 Baylor 21.25 6
4 7 Thomas, Courtney SR-4 Baylor 21.41 4