TSU Relays Date: 03/19-03/20/10   Venue: Texas Southern - Houston, TX
Men 100m Dash University
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

Preliminaries: Heat #1
Wind: -3.8
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Kelly, Ricchard FR-1 Jackson State 11.35  
2 19 Thomas, Jeffery FR-1 Houston 11.36  
3 22 Coleman, Dquezstyn SO Southwest Christian 11.46  
4 24 Napier, Brandon JR-3 Texas College 11.52  
5 30 Albert, Joshua SO-2 Southern 11.58  
6 33 Levels, Jaymon FR-1 Prairie View 11.63  
7 48 henry, milton SO Kansas City CC 13.31  
  Hackworth, Jonathan JR-3 Alcorn State NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #2
Wind: -2.8
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Sweeney, Isiah SO-2 Houston 10.89  
2 7 Lockhart, Shawn FR-1 Alabama State 11.15  
3 14 Holmes, Seon FR Kansas City CC 11.29  
4 39 Barnes, Robert JR-3 Wiley 11.81  
5 41 Jordan, Jonquese FR-1 Texas Southern 11.83  
Preliminaries: Heat #3
Wind: -2.3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Redrick, Philip JR-3 Texas Southern 10.86  
2 4 Gray, Jarryd SR-4 Prairie View 11.03  
3 10 Waters, Ramodrick FR Southwest Christian 11.26  
4 28 Pennix, Malcolm FR Kansas City CC 11.54  
5 37 Boyd, Brandon FR-1 Houston Baptist 11.74  
6 44 Broden, Ryan JR-3 Wiley 11.87  
Preliminaries: Heat #4
Wind: -4.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Lee, Brent SO-2 Jackson State 11.27  
2 18 Hardnick, Arnez FR-1 Grambling 11.36  
3 29 Cummings, Jesse JR-3 Alabama State 11.57  
4 32 Humphrey, Brian FR-1 Wiley 11.62  
5 43 Brown, Jamar FR Southwest Christian 11.84  
6 45 Brown, Dameon FR-1 Alcorn State 12.01  
7 46 Moss, Levon FR Butler County CC 12.03  
Preliminaries: Heat #5
Wind: -2.1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Cushenberry, Corey JR-3 Southern 11.26  
2 12 Thomas, Terrance SO Butler County CC 11.27  
3 20 Meekings, Broderick JR-3 Wiley 11.39  
4 25 Wang Kan, Kenneth FR-1 Harvard 11.53  
5 31 Lemons, Dejuan FR-1 Texas Southern 11.59  
6 36 Williams, Kristopher SO-2 Alcorn State 11.71  
7 47 Nelson, William FR Kansas City CC 12.66  
Preliminaries: Heat #6
Wind: -1.8
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Benjamin, Jamil SO Kansas City CC 11.09  
2 8 Keys, Joshua   Tarleton State Univeristy 11.24  
3 11 Welch, John SR-4 Rice 11.26  
4 34 Allen, Chadwick SO Southwest Christian 11.68  
5 40 Bailey, JaMarkus SR-4 Southern 11.82  
6 42 Mimes, Brandon FR-1 Texas Southern 11.84  
Preliminaries: Heat #7
Wind: -2.3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Lewis, Terrance FR-1 Alcorn State 11.34  
2 16 Vance, Justin SR-4 Jackson State 11.35  
3 21 Odhiambo, Robert SO-2 Prairie View 11.46  
4 27 Frazier, Justin FR Butler County CC 11.54  
5 38 Fahnenstiel, John JR-3 Harvard 11.75  
  Standberry, Titus SO-2 Texas Southern NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #8
Wind: -2.3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Carrier, Tyron JR-3 Houston 10.93  
2 6 Matadi, Emmanuel FR Butler County CC 11.14  
3 23 Montano, Erik FR-1 Texas Southern 11.51  
4 25 Morris, Isaac FR-1 Southern 11.53  
5 35 Clinkscales, Erick JR-3 Wiley 11.69