NDSU Bison Open Date: 02/12-02/13/10   Venue: North Dakota St.-Bison Sports Arena - Fargo, ND
Men 60m Hurdles
Finals: Heat #1|2
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Ayala, Allan SR-4 Dickinson St. 8.47 -
2 7 Held, Ben SR-4 St. Cloud St. 8.58 -
3 8 Schempp, Ben FR Unattached 8.66 -
4 9 Barett, Derek FR-1 St. Cloud St. 8.89 -
5 10 Gross, Kurtis SO-2 Dickinson St. 8.95 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Jackson, Kevin SO-2 North Dakota St. 8.13 -
2 2 Tetzlaff, Matt FR-1 North Dakota St. 8.14 -
3 3 Cameron, Bill SR-4 Northern State 8.23 -
4 4 Hauert, Luke FR-1 Northern State 8.42 -
5 5 Christie, Jermaine JR-3 Dickinson St. 8.43 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Christie, Jermaine JR-3 Dickinson St. 8.42  
2 11 Weeks, Matt FR-1 Minn. St. Moorhead 8.82  
3 16 Bye, John FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 9.41  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Hauert, Luke FR-1 Northern State 8.54  
2 6 Held, Ben SR-4 St. Cloud St. 8.60  
3 7 Ayala, Allan SR-4 Dickinson St. 8.63  
4 14 Roemmich, Scott FR-1 Jamestown College 9.06  
5 17 Petsch, JT FR-1 Jamestown College 9.54  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Jackson, Kevin SO-2 North Dakota St. 8.11  
2 8 Schempp, Ben FR Unattached 8.67  
3 10 Barett, Derek FR-1 St. Cloud St. 8.80  
4 15 Sizer, Marc FR-1 Bemidji St. 9.40  
5 19 Gjestvang, Jay FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 9.78  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Tetzlaff, Matt FR-1 North Dakota St. 8.22  
2 12 Ewalt, Josh JR-3 Jamestown College 8.94  
3 18 Davis, Jordan FR-1 U. of Mary 9.69  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Cameron, Bill SR-4 Northern State 8.44  
2 9 Gross, Kurtis SO-2 Dickinson St. 8.76  
3 13 Hubbs, Chris FR-1 South Dakota St. 9.04  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Revak, Matt SO-2 Bemidji St. 10.60