LSU Purple Tiger Invitational Date: 01-22-10   Venue: LSU-Maddox FH - Baton Rouge, LA
Men 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|11|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Dix, Walter   NIKE 6.62 -
2 2 Kimmons, Trell   adidas 6.71 -
3 3 Alexander, Tyler SO Southwest Mississippi 6.72 -
4 4 Hayes, Armanti SR-4 LSU 6.83 -
5 5 Mvumvure, Gabriel JR-3 LSU 6.84 -
6 6 Hill, Jerel SR-4 LSU 6.84 -
7 7 Randall, Woodrow SO Southwest Mississippi 6.85 -
8 8 Williams, Horatio SO Hinds CC 6.90 -
9 9 Parson, Rynell FR-1 LSU 7.76 -
10 10 Thomas, Zedric JR-3 LSU 9.93 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Mvumvure, Gabriel JR-3 LSU 6.85  
2 18 Grover, Shannon JR-3 SE Louisiana 6.95  
3 26 Guarisco, Benjamin FR-1 LSU 7.01  
4 27 Thomas, Ty'Quenton JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 7.02  
5 32 Penn, Ryan JR-3 LSU 7.07  
6 37 Barb, Joseph FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.12  
7 45 Davison, Quincy FR-1 Northwestern St. 7.18  
8 70 Cunningham, George SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.33  
9 71 Redd, Jordan SO-2 SE Louisiana 7.33  
10 85 Roberts, Cory SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.43  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Parson, Rynell FR-1 LSU 6.69  
2 5 Kimmons, Trell   adidas 6.80  
3 16 Coppage, Will SR-4 LSU 6.92  
4 35 JOHNSON, DaQUARIUS FR Hinds CC 7.10  
5 40 Odhiambo, Robert SO-2 Prairie View 7.14  
6 43 Johnson, Ronnie FR-1 UL-Monroe 7.16  
7 60 WILLIAMS, AARON FR Hinds CC 7.29  
8 65 Rivers, Deoante' SR-4 Mississippi College 7.31  
9 72 Fulco, Chase FR-1 UL-Monroe 7.34  
10 89 Overshown, Patrick FR-1 Prairie View 7.51  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Dix, Walter   NIKE 6.72  
2 6 Hayes, Armanti SR-4 LSU 6.83  
3 9 Williams, Horatio SO Hinds CC 6.87  
4 13 Mitchell, Andon SR-4 SE Louisiana 6.90  
5 41 Moody, Chris SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 7.15  
6 54 Waller, Deangelo JR-3 Grambling 7.25  
7 80 Jones, George FR-1 Mississippi College 7.41  
8 84 Jones, Keyon SO-2 UL-Monroe 7.43  
9 85 Hargrave, Jeremy JR-3 Mississippi College 7.43  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Hill, Jerel SR-4 LSU 6.87  
2 12 Johnson, Johnathan FR-1 LSU 6.89  
3 21 Mathieu, Micheal SR Tiger Olympians 6.97  
4 23 Spann, Mario SO-2 Southern Miss. 6.99  
5 61 Augustine, Keldrick FR-1 UL-Monroe 7.30  
6 91 Robinson, Chris JR-3 SE Louisiana 7.85  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 ROSE, FRED FR Hinds CC 6.90  
2 36 Perry, Karllis FR-1 Northwestern St. 7.11  
3 49 Williams, Robert JR-3 Prairie View 7.21  
4 56 Williams, Akeem FR-1 Grambling 7.25  
5 66 Llanos, Francisco FR-1 Southern Miss. 7.32  
6 67 Blake, Paul JR-3 Southern-NO 7.32  
7 82 Divinity, Austin JR-3 Mississippi College 7.42  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Thomas, Zedric JR-3 LSU 6.72  
2 17 Liddell, Jeremy SO Unattached 6.94  
3 28 Williams, LeVance SO Unattached 7.03  
4 33 Vaughn, Ronnie SO Hinds CC 7.07  
5 48 McCall Jr., Edward   Unattached 7.21  
6 63 Green, Jeremy JR-3 Grambling 7.30  
7 75 Parks, Contravious SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 7.36  
8 88 Garrison, Joel SR-4 Mississippi College 7.50  
  WATKINS, CORDELL FR Hinds CC NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Hubert, Dominique FR Southwest Mississippi 6.88  
2 22 Ford, Todd   Unattached 6.98  
3 29 Gray, Jarryd SR-4 Prairie View 7.05  
4 30 Griffin, Johnta   Shore AC 7.06  
5 47 Hampton, Dimitri FR-1 UL-Monroe 7.19  
6 58 Cravens, Josh FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.25  
7 62 Greer, Chris SO-2 Northwestern St. 7.30  
8 68 Levels, Jaymon FR-1 Prairie View 7.33  
9 74 White, Jamaal FR-1 Northwestern St. 7.35  
10 92 Slater, Noah JR-3 Southern Miss. 8.01  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Alexander, Tyler SO Southwest Mississippi 6.79  
2 24 Gilyard, Joe JR-3 UL-Monroe 6.99  
3 25 Campbell, Hylton SR-4 Southern-NO 7.01  
4 31 Carruth, Rocky SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.06  
5 34 Williams, Caleb FR-1 LSU 7.08  
6 69 Whaley, Monroe FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.33  
7 77 Camp, Brandon FR-1 SE Louisiana 7.40  
8 83 davis, kendle SR Unattached 7.42  
  James, Karl SO-2 Southern-NO NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Robertson, Paris SO Southwest Mississippi 6.96  
2 20 Jones, Kevin SO Southwest Mississippi 6.97  
3 46 Rosborough, Sherman JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 7.18  
4 50 House, Devan JR-3 Southern Miss. 7.21  
5 55 Blackwell, Brian FR-1 UL-Monroe 7.25  
6 73 Oliver, Kevin FR-1 Mississippi College 7.34  
7 76 Beavers, Travis SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 7.38  
8 81 Orange, Ellon SO-2 Grambling 7.42  
9 90 Smith, Kyle SO-2 Southern Miss. 7.78  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Randall, Woodrow SO Southwest Mississippi 6.86  
2 38 Carter, Malcolm FR-1 SE Louisiana 7.12  
3 39 Robinson, Jacquecar SR-4 Grambling 7.13  
4 42 Sanders, Alpha SO Hinds CC 7.16  
5 44 Butler, Jerel JR-3 SE Louisiana 7.17  
6 51 Sincere, Joseph JR Unattached 7.22  
7 59 Marshbanks, Javon FR-1 UL-Monroe 7.28  
8 64 Roulhac, Brandon SR HPC Elite 7.30  
9 79 Talley, DeRon SO-2 UL-Monroe 7.40  
Preliminaries: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Williams, Spenser SO Southwest Mississippi 6.90  
2 51 Gibson, Scott JR-3 LSU 7.22  
3 53 Webb, Tyshaun SO-2 Grambling 7.24  
4 57 Johnson, Justin SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 7.25  
5 78 Sammons, Donavon JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 7.40  
6 87 Orange, Evant SO-2 Grambling 7.49