Penn State National Date: 01/29-01/30/10   Venue: Penn State-Ashenfelter Track (Banked) - University Park, PA
Women's 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Semifinals: Heat #1|2
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Pierre, Barbara SR-4 St. Augustine's 7.21 -
2 2 Greaves, Shavon JR-3 Penn State 7.24 -
3 3 Ahoure, Murielle   Unattached 7.31 -
4 4 Hawthorne, Trisha-Ann JR-3 Connecticut 7.40 -
5 5 Thomas, Tara JR-3 Miami 7.49 -
6 6 Alabi, Funmi FR-1 Virginia Tech 7.53 -
7 7 Nwaneri, Ogechi SO-2 Virginia Tech 7.56 -
Semifinals: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Ahoure, Murielle   Unattached 7.25  
2 4 Dukes, Ashley SO-2 Miami 7.33  
3 6 Alabi, Funmi FR-1 Virginia Tech 7.47  
4 9 Claiborne, Shanneka SO-2 Norfolk State 7.54  
5 10 Silver, Chalonda JR-3 Charlotte 7.58  
6 11 Jones, Cambrya SO-2 Pittsburgh 7.61  
7 14 Flowers, Tierra JR-3 Norfolk State 7.63  
8 15 McClary, Jamiee FR-1 Buffalo 7.65  
Semifinals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Pierre, Barbara SR-4 St. Augustine's 7.18  
2 2 Greaves, Shavon JR-3 Penn State 7.25  
3 5 Hawthorne, Trisha-Ann JR-3 Connecticut 7.46  
4 7 Nwaneri, Ogechi SO-2 Virginia Tech 7.49  
5 8 Thomas, Tara JR-3 Miami 7.51  
6 11 Butler, Sirrell SO-2 Charlotte 7.61  
7 11 DeFusco, Caitlin JR-3 Penn State 7.61  
8 15 Brown, Kristen FR-1 Connecticut 7.65  
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Dukes, Ashley SO-2 Miami 7.48  
2 7 Jones, Cambrya SO-2 Pittsburgh 7.55  
3 9 Claiborne, Shanneka SO-2 Norfolk State 7.56  
4 17 Hunt, Ruth SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 7.66  
5 20 Manning, Christina SO-2 Ohio State 7.68  
6 23 Linton, Christienne FR-1 Ohio State 7.70  
7 32 Downing, Tiffanie FR-1 Charlotte 7.88  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Ahoure, Murielle   Unattached 7.31  
2 6 Hawthorne, Trisha-Ann JR-3 Connecticut 7.52  
3 10 Brown, Kristen FR-1 Connecticut 7.59  
4 11 Thomas, Tara JR-3 Miami 7.60  
5 12 McClary, Jamiee FR-1 Buffalo 7.62  
6 15 Flowers, Tierra JR-3 Norfolk State 7.65  
7 27 Jackson, Kia FR-1 Tennessee 7.78  
8 30 Lawson, Krystin SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 7.81  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Pierre, Barbara SR-4 St. Augustine's 7.39  
2 24 Lyte, Danielle SO-2 Connecticut 7.73  
3 27 McDavid, Shamara SR-4 Akron 7.78  
4 31 Taylor, Tamika SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 7.87  
5 35 Carson, Candace JR-3 Penn State 8.05  
6 37 Cameron, Lavernia FR-1 St. Augustine's 8.28  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Greaves, Shavon JR-3 Penn State 7.33  
2 15 Butler, Sirrell SO-2 Charlotte 7.65  
3 20 Woodford, Ashley FR-1 Pittsburgh 7.68  
4 22 Mills, Da'Lynn JR-3 Pittsburgh 7.69  
5 26 Boone, Aunye SO-2 Virginia Tech 7.77  
6 29 Beasley, Patrice   Unattached 7.79  
7 33 McKinney, Kelcey SO-2 Ohio State 7.89  
8 34 Carrington, Crystal JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 7.96  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Alabi, Funmi FR-1 Virginia Tech 7.47  
2 7 Nwaneri, Ogechi SO-2 Virginia Tech 7.55  
3 13 Silver, Chalonda JR-3 Charlotte 7.63  
4 13 DeFusco, Caitlin JR-3 Penn State 7.63  
5 17 McCoy, Ashley FR-1 N.C. Central 7.66  
6 19 Whyte, Kristy SR-4 Miami 7.67  
7 24 DeCruise, Ashley JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 7.73  
8 36 Jackson, Dartania JR-3 St. Augustine's 8.14