Texas Tech Indoor Invitational #3 Date: 02-06-10   Venue: Texas Tech-Athletic Training Center (Retired) - Lubbock, TX
Men 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Ambrose, Luther SO-2 UL-Monroe 6.26 -
2 2 Talley, Keyth SO-2 North Texas 6.29 -
3 3 Hawk, Rashaud JR-3 Texas Tech 6.38 -
4 4 Walker, Justin FR-1 Northwestern St. 6.41 -
5 5 Anderson, Justin FR-1 North Texas 6.43 -
6 6 Hill, Devin FR South Plains 6.45 -
  Henderson, Markus SO-2 Texas Tech NT -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Green, Tryone   Unattached 6.46 -
2 8 Hayes, Spencer SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 6.47 -
3 9 Small, Ronson FR South Plains 6.56 -
4 10 Waters, Ramodrick FR Southwest Christian 6.57 -
5 11 Prevost, Lee SO Wayland Baptist 6.59 -
6 12 Gilyard, Joe JR-3 UL-Monroe 6.59 -
7 13 Washington, Byron SR-4 North Texas 6.60 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Talley, Keyth SO-2 North Texas 6.33  
2 14 Prevost, Lee SO Wayland Baptist 6.55  
3 23 Johnson, Ronnie FR-1 UL-Monroe 6.61  
4 28 Brown, Jamar FR Southwest Christian 6.65  
5 35 Fry, Justin SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 6.78  
6 39 Wright, Jesse FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 6.88  
7 42 Grimslid, Eldon SR-4 West Texas A&M 6.90  
8 43 Bacon, Lonnie FR-1 North Texas 6.90  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Hawk, Rashaud JR-3 Texas Tech 6.39  
2 5 Green, Tryone   Unattached 6.48  
3 34 Sams, Russell SO-2 North Texas 6.73  
4 36 Nation, John JR-3 McMurry 6.83  
5 41 Cannon, Tyson SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 6.89  
6 45 Felton, Casey FR-1 Texas Tech 6.95  
7 51 Broussard, Clint FR-1 UL-Monroe 7.10  
8 54 Lewis, Kyle JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 7.22  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Henderson, Markus SO-2 Texas Tech 6.42  
2 18 Bass, Gavan SO-2 McMurry 6.58  
3 21 Perry, Karllis FR-1 Northwestern St. 6.60  
4 24 White, Steven FR-1 North Texas 6.63  
5 25 Zu-Bolton, Joshua FR-1 McMurry 6.65  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Anderson, Justin FR-1 North Texas 6.48  
2 10 Gilyard, Joe JR-3 UL-Monroe 6.51  
3 12 Waters, Ramodrick FR Southwest Christian 6.53  
4 15 Bryant, Giorgio SO Unattached 6.56  
5 17 Williams-Richey, Niko FR South Plains 6.57  
6 27 Davison, Quincy FR-1 Northwestern St. 6.65  
7 49 Ford, Barry FR-1 Lamar 7.06  
  Hammonds, Bernard SR-4 Texas Tech NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Ambrose, Luther SO-2 UL-Monroe 6.26  
2 20 Coleman, Dquezstyn SO Southwest Christian 6.60  
3 22 Turner, Kenneth FR-1 McMurry 6.61  
4 31 Booth, Keith SO-2 McMurry 6.67  
5 50 Cohick, Connor FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 7.09  
  Blaise, Kyron SO South Plains NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Walker, Justin FR-1 Northwestern St. 6.48  
2 9 Hyde, Jansen SR-4 Texas Tech 6.50  
3 10 Hayes, Spencer SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 6.51  
4 19 Roundtree, Myron FR-1 Wayland Baptist 6.59  
5 29 ogunlana, omololu SR Unattached 6.67  
6 36 Tatum, Javarious SO-2 McMurry 6.83  
7 40 Greer, Chris SO-2 Northwestern St. 6.89  
8 47 Wride, Bobby   Unattached 6.96  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Washington, Byron SR-4 North Texas 6.54  
2 16 Small, Ronson FR South Plains 6.57  
3 26 Smith , Brian 3 Unattached 6.65  
4 30 Clayton, Robert SO South Plains 6.67  
5 38 Franks, Van SO-2 Lamar 6.86  
6 46 adjei, stedman FR Unattached 6.96  
7 47 Abraham, Lionel FR-1 McMurry 6.96  
8 52 Howard, Josh SO-2 UL-Monroe 7.15  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Hill, Devin FR South Plains 6.50  
2 32 Robinson, Nigel SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 6.69  
3 33 Cauthen, Chase   Unattached 6.72  
4 44 Williams, Chad FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 6.94  
5 53 Gerber, Daniel   Unattached 7.18