2010 Boston University Terrier Classic Date: 01/29-01/30/10   Venue: Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
Men's 5,000m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Jankowski, David   Zap Fitness 13:40.79 -
2 2 Morgan, Thomas   Zap Fitness 13:53.33 -
3 3 Sanca, Ruben SR UNAT-UMass Lowell 13:56.46 -
4 4 Jenkins, Nate   Saucony 13:56.74 -
5 5 Medrano, Tito FR-1 Syracuse 14:13.85 -
6 6 Koloseus, Jay SR-4 Syracuse 14:14.24 -
7 7 Bixler, Curtis SR-4 Syracuse 14:14.38 -
8 8 Sanders, William SR Unattached 14:17.01 -
9 9 Busby, Daniel SR-4 Syracuse 14:17.28 -
10 10 Graves, Griff FR-1 Syracuse 14:18.96 -
11 11 Geoghegan, Patrick SO-2 Syracuse 14:21.18 -
12 12 Jones, Tyler FR-1 La Salle 14:22.89 -
13 13 Murdock, Steve SO-2 Syracuse 14:23.17 -
14 14 Walden, Max JR-3 Yale 14:24.26 -
15 15 Shaw, Ethan SO-2 Dartmouth 14:25.36 -
16 16 Misenti, Forrest FR-1 Syracuse 14:26.54 -
17 26 Schroeder, John SR-4 Dartmouth 14:49.16 -
18 33 Bogdan, Matt JR-3 Yale 14:54.79 -
  Ryan, Paul   BAA NT -
  Mellea, Patrick   Bryn Mawr Running Company NT -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Ramsey, Dan JR-3 St. Lawrence 14:29.56 -
2 18 Segni, Girma SR-4 Marist 14:31.24 -
3 19 Chichester, Tim SR-4 Geneseo St. 14:32.84 -
4 20 Gault, Jon FR-1 Dartmouth 14:42.63 -
5 21 Raucci, David SR-4 Marist 14:43.95 -
6 22 Mish, Brad   Unattached 14:44.98 -
7 23 Goutos, Demetri FR-1 Yale 14:45.86 -
8 24 Caron, Jeff   New Balance Boston 14:46.31 -
9 25 Bouchard, Avery   New Balance Boston 14:48.86 -
10 27 Bedoya, David   GBTC 14:49.82 -
11 28 O'Connor, Ryan JR-3 Geneseo St. 14:49.86 -
12 29 Harris, Alex SR-4 Yale 14:50.71 -
13 30 Henchen, Bobby SR-4 Geneseo St. 14:51.43 -
14 31 Haringa, Matthew   GBTC 14:52.19 -
15 32 Richards, Nathan SO-2 Yale 14:54.08 -
16 36 Smith, Dan   GBTC 15:09.24 -
17 37 Eldredge, Chase JR-3 Dartmouth 15:10.98 -
18 43 Berube, Jesse SR-4 Geneseo St. 15:16.21 -
19 67 Mulcahy, Shawn JR-3 Conn College 15:56.47 -
  Ragazzini, Jeffrey JR-3 Tufts NT -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 34 Markowitz, Jared   BAA 14:55.26 -
2 35 Hutterer, Ben JR-3 Monmouth 15:03.45 -
3 38 Thwaites, Matt FR-1 Yale 15:12.57 -
4 39 Dextradeur, Rob FR-1 Bentley 15:13.35 -
5 40 Chorney, Matthew SR-4 Sacred Heart 15:13.86 -
6 41 Mulwo, Brian SO-2 American Int'l 15:14.27 -
7 42 Johnston, John SO-2 St. Lawrence 15:15.28 -
8 44 Mateer, Chris SO-2 Geneseo St. 15:17.82 -
9 45 Lynch, Sam SO-2 Yale 15:18.65 -
10 46 Beaudette, Jeremy SR-4 St. Lawrence 15:19.98 -
11 47 Stiles, Dan SO-2 Harvard 15:20.47 -
12 48 McCullough, Sean FR-1 Rider 15:25.46 -
13 50 Blake, Eric   BAA 15:25.70 -
14 52 Jackson, Seth SO-2 St. Lawrence 15:27.40 -
15 55 Bergantino, Steve SR-4 Bentley 15:28.39 -
16 62 Lounsbury, Dan   New Balance Boston 15:41.77 -
17 64 Gaunya, Daniel JR-3 So. Conn. St. 15:42.24 -
18 68 Marcello, Richard SO-2 Sacred Heart 16:02.21 -
  Efron, Jesse   EKG NT -
  Donohue, Sean FR-1 Rider NT -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 49 Malcomb, Jacob SR-4 St. Lawrence 15:25.50 -
2 51 Dowd, Billy JR-3 Monmouth 15:27.22 -
3 53 Germain, Matthew   Sisu Project 15:27.62 -
4 54 Brancale, Joe FR-1 Harvard 15:28.15 -
5 56 Rickert, Brendan SR-4 Sacred Heart 15:29.60 -
6 57 Sullivan, Andrew SO-2 Sacred Heart 15:30.18 -
7 58 Murdoch, Ryan SR-4 Sacred Heart 15:31.18 -
8 59 Duffty, Dan SR-4 WPI 15:36.20 -
9 60 Nestor, Sean FR-1 Marist 15:36.32 -
10 61 Mydlowski, Evan SO-2 Monmouth 15:41.12 -
11 63 Brown, Peter SR-4 WPI 15:41.90 -
12 65 Moss, Joel FR-1 Marist 15:44.63 -
13 66 Harlow, Kent FR-1 Sacred Heart 15:53.15 -
14 69 Lavigne, Todd SR-4 St. Lawrence 16:03.48 -
15 70 Secrest, Kelis   Naval Academy Prep School 16:11.93 -
16 71 Maguire, Tim   Unattached 16:16.45 -
17 72 Sousa, Jeff SO-2 Bridgewater St. 16:19.50 -
18 73 Cetera, Jacob FR Unattached 16:34.08 -
  Granato, David SO-2 Bridgewater St. NT -