5th Annual Paul Kaiser Track & Field Classic Date: 04-25-09   Venue: Shippensburg U. - Shippensburg, PA
Men 1500m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 33 Kellert, Robert SO Albright 4:21.84 -
2 44 Galen, Elias SR Lebanon Valley 4:28.23 -
3 49 Herring, Matthew SO Messiah 4:31.33 -
4 52 Eagle, Dustin JR Frostburg State 4:35.53 -
5 53 Shifler, Ryan SO Hagerstown CC 4:36.86 -
6 55 Weddle, Nicholas FR Frostburg State 4:40.71 -
7 57 Hutcheson, Craig FR Messiah 4:41.81 -
8 58 Longenecker, Tyler SO Millersville 4:41.88 -
9 59 Tamburrino, Nicholas SO Frostburg State 4:45.92 -
10 60 Herring, Daniel FR Messiah 4:53.16 -
11 61 Shriver, Calvin FR Frostburg State 4:54.74 -
12 62 Bollinger, Chris JR Albright 5:02.10 -
13 63 Rodriguez, Willie FR Lebanon Valley 5:04.84 -
14 64 Maier, Max FR Frostburg State 5:06.73 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Pike, Dan SR Johns Hopkins 4:16.18 -
2 20 Cook, George FR Albright 4:16.44 -
3 27 Repack, Brenden FR Gettysburg 4:18.95 -
4 29 centofonti, corey FR Hagerstown CC 4:20.25 -
5 32 Barnett, Andrew SO Johns Hopkins 4:21.04 -
6 35 Lester, Ryan FR Gettysburg 4:22.27 -
7 37 Smeiles, Jeff JR Messiah 4:22.50 -
8 39 Book, Trevor JR Messiah 4:22.85 -
9 48 Butterworth, Jeff JR Gettysburg 4:30.26 -
10 51 Jansen, Rob SO Dickinson College 4:35.33 -
11 54 Walton, Paul FR Millersville 4:37.50 -
12 56 Houlihan, Pete FR Johns Hopkins 4:41.08 -
  Khouri, Ben JR Dickinson College NT -
  Love, Kevin JR York (Pa.) NT -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Evans, Eric FR Shippensburg 4:14.40 -
2 22 Schwartz, Brett FR Johns Hopkins 4:16.73 -
3 28 McGarvey, Casey FR Elizabethtown 4:19.41 -
4 30 Yen, Andrew FR Johns Hopkins 4:20.28 -
5 36 Breen, David FR Dickinson College 4:22.43 -
6 38 Carrick, Rick   Johns Hopkins 4:22.73 -
7 40 Belton, Graham JR Johns Hopkins 4:24.03 -
8 41 Black, Arthur JR Messiah 4:24.65 -
9 42 Liddick, Caleb FR Messiah 4:25.32 -
10 45 Young, Dennis FR Dickinson College 4:28.58 -
11 46 Nunns, Geoff SR Johns Hopkins 4:28.68 -
12 47 Morrison, Ben FR Millersville 4:29.25 -
13 50 Ford, Andrew SO Dickinson College 4:32.75 -
  Maronne, Nate SO Johns Hopkins NT -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 DeArmitt, Evan FR Elizabethtown 4:10.10 -
2 11 Ansbach, Jeremy SR Lebanon Valley 4:10.82 -
3 13 Speiden, Russell FR Elizabethtown 4:12.66 -
4 16 Foulds, Joshua JR Millersville 4:14.47 -
5 17 Straughn, Matt   Unattached 4:14.48 -
6 18 Matula, Jeremy SR Elizabethtown 4:15.83 -
7 21 Kelvey, Rob JR McDaniel 4:16.54 -
8 23 Greco, Rich SO Elizabethtown 4:17.21 -
9 26 Jampol, Noah JR Johns Hopkins 4:18.70 -
10 34 Naper, C.J. SO McDaniel 4:22.22 -
11 43 Beller-Morales, Walter FR Unattached 4:25.80 -
  Weber, Mark FR Elizabethtown NT -
  Treat, Geoffrey SO Unattached NT -
  Pusateri, Scott SR McDaniel NT -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Neyhart, Joshua JR Shippensburg 3:59.90 -
2 2 Stetler, Sean SO Shippensburg 4:04.05 -
3 3 Kaufman, Cory JR Messiah 4:04.19 -
4 4 Rissell, Ethan SO Shippensburg 4:04.43 -
5 5 Reynolds, Clay SO Gettysburg 4:07.15 -
6 6 Kelchner, Zach SO Millersville 4:07.64 -
7 7 Hahn, Brandon SO Johns Hopkins 4:08.21 -
8 8 Cheng, Derek SO Johns Hopkins 4:08.83 -
9 9 Macdonald, Adrian JR Gettysburg 4:08.98 -
10 12 Boyer, Brandon FR Shippensburg 4:11.15 -
11 15 Karlin, Matt SO Bray Elite 4:14.42 -
12 24 Podlesnik, Mike SO Hagerstown CC 4:18.15 -
13 25 Cumming, Gregory SR Gettysburg 4:18.32 -
14 31 Munnelly, James SR Elizabethtown 4:20.34 -