2009 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Date: 03/06-03/07/09   Venue: Texas Tech-Athletic Training Center (Retired) - Lubbock, TX
Men 200m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Cotton, Terrel SO Florissant Valley CC 21.07 8
2 5 Campbell, Rodney FR South Plains 21.23 4
3 6 Patterson, Darren SO Rend Lake 21.42 3
4 7 Hancock, Jerrell FR Iowa Western CC 21.76 2
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Edward, Alonso FR Barton County CC 20.69 10
2 3 Henry, Tabarie SO Barton County CC 21.09 6
3 4 Williams, Horatio FR Hinds CC 21.18 5
4 8 Bailey, Ryan FR Rend Lake 21.97 1
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Edward, Alonso FR Barton County CC 21.03  
2 38 Davis, Tracey FR Mohawk Valley CC 22.66  
3 39 Smith, Brandon FR Highland CC 22.68  
4 40 Johnson, Jamal SO Glendale CC 22.81  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Bailey, Ryan FR Rend Lake 20.92  
2 11 Brown, Bryce FR South Plains 21.58  
3 28 Hughes, Mark SO Glendale CC 22.12  
4 29 Jackson, Nick FR Erie CC 22.18  
5 37 Norris, Blest FR CC Rhode Island 22.64  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Campbell, Rodney FR South Plains 21.24  
2 20 Wise, Andre' FR Florissant Valley CC 21.94  
3 24 Brown, Thomas SO Highland CC 22.08  
4 27 Freeland, Emmanuel FR Kansas City CC 22.11  
5 42 Tomlin, Colt FR Pratt CC 23.03  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Cotton, Terrel SO Florissant Valley CC 21.25  
2 12 Mans, Jordon FR Erie CC 21.64  
3 30 Wellington, Wilmot FR Iowa Central CC 22.24  
4 43 Pruckno, Joe FR Mohawk Valley CC 23.74  
  Redrick, Philip SO Neosho County CC NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Williams, Horatio FR Hinds CC 21.22  
2 17 Jones, Kevin FR Southwest Mississippi 21.82  
3 25 Banks, Dominique FR Highland CC 22.10  
4 33 Meekings, Broderick SO Southwest Christian 22.32  
5 36 Vaughn, Ronnie FR Hinds CC 22.51  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Randall, Woodrow FR Southwest Mississippi 21.48  
2 19 Cull, Durell SO Mohawk Valley CC 21.89  
3 34 Smith, Shaun FR Vincennes 22.35  
  Benjamin, Jamil SO Kansas City CC NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Henderson, Sammy SO Southwest Christian 21.73  
2 14 Anderson, Justin FR Barton County CC 21.73  
3 31 Tatum, Selwyn SO Allen County CC 22.24  
4 32 Britton, Andre FR Delhi 22.26  
5 41 Harris IV, Darrell FR Neosho County CC 22.84  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Henry, Tabarie SO Barton County CC 21.14  
2 7 Patterson, Darren SO Rend Lake 21.31  
3 18 Williams, Raphael FR Rend Lake 21.82  
4 23 Young, Isiah FR Allen County CC 21.97  
5 35 Duerson, Tony SO Vincennes 22.48  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Simmons, DeAndre FR Allen County CC 21.54  
2 22 Thomas, Terrance FR Butler County CC 21.97  
3 26 Parker, Raymon SO Iowa Central CC 22.10  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Hancock, Jerrell FR Iowa Western CC 21.43  
2 15 Lewis, Romel FR Kansas City CC 21.78  
3 16 Winters, Earnest FR Florissant Valley CC 21.78  
4 21 Gilmer, Domonique FR Iowa Central CC 21.95