2018-2019 NCAA Div. II Indoor Qualifying Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
+ NCAA DII Prov
* NCAA DII Auto

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
4400 Converted from 4400y
440 Converted from Mile Relay
# Track Size Venue Conversion
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
55 Converted from 55m
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
60m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Phillips, Mason SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 6.76 Tiffin Alumni Open 12/01/18
+ 1 Baker, Jonte JR-3 Tiffin 6.76 SVSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/07/18
+ 3 Sherman, JJ JR-3 North Greenville 6.77 Clemson Opener 12/08/18
+ 3 Brooks, Josiah SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 6.77 BSC Panther Indoor Icebr... 11/30/18
+ 5 Glor, Luxon SR-4 U-Mary 6.79 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
+ 6 Johnson, Jordan SR-4 Grand Valley St. 6.82 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
+ 7 Martin, Nick FR-1 Harding 6.83(55) A-State Kickoff Klassic 12/02/18
+ 8 Carr, Andre FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 6.84 Youngstown State Icebrea... 12/07/18
+ 9 Robinson, Silas FR-1 North Greenville 6.85 Clemson Opener 12/08/18
+ 10 Whitman, Jamal FR-1 Shorter 6.86 BSC Panther Indoor Icebr... 11/30/18
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Phillips, Mason SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 21.22 SVSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/07/18
+ 2 Brooks, Josiah SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 21.42 BSC Panther Indoor Icebr... 11/30/18
+ 3 Brooks, Justin SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 21.49 BSC Panther Indoor Icebr... 11/30/18
+ 3 Kerr, Ian SR-4 Adams State 21.49 @ # ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
+ 5 Glor, Luxon SR-4 U-Mary 21.53 # 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
+ 6 Selman, Paul JR-3 Minnesota State 21.63 # Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
+ 7 Richardson, Tevin JR-3 North Greenville 21.66 Clemson Opener 12/08/18
+ 8 Rumas, Tim FR-1 Ashland 21.67 Youngstown State Icebrea... 12/07/18
+ 9 Gray, Javan SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.68 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
+ 10 Brown, Dante SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 21.72 Boston University / Shar... 12/01/18
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Pringle, Myles SR-4 Ashland 46.14 Youngstown State Icebrea... 12/07/18
*+ 2 Jacobs, Dontay SR-4 Seton Hill 47.29 Youngstown State Icebrea... 12/07/18
+ 3 Brooks, Justin SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 47.63 BSC Panther Indoor Icebr... 11/30/18
+ 4 Sansing, Quinton SO-2 West Texas A&M 47.82 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 5 Morrison, Ethan JR-3 Limestone 48.05 Clemson Opener 12/08/18
+ 6 Effah, George SR-4 Findlay 48.22 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
+ 7 Diamond, Reid SR-4 Minnesota State 48.27 # Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
+ 8 Simmons, Joshua SR-4 Limestone 48.31 Clemson Opener 12/08/18
+ 9 Pugh, Corben FR-1 Pittsburg St. 48.34 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 10 Miller, Chad SR-4 American Int'l 48.45 2018 Yale Season Opener 12/08/18
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Staines, Thomas JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 1:48.78 @ # Colorado Running Company... 12/08/18
+ 2 Mbuta, Dennis SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:50.49 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
+ 3 Randall, Juman JR-3 Western Colorado University 1:51.02 @ # ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
+ 4 Arlabosse, Hugo SO-2 Franklin Pierce 1:51.57 # Elm City Challenge 12/07/18
+ 5 Groendyk, Jonathon FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:52.16 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
+ 6 Walters, Jordan JR-3 Saginaw Valley 1:52.33 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
+ 7 Partee, John JR-3 Lewis 1:52.37 # Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
+ 8 Thompson, Kevin JR-3 Colorado Mines 1:52.55 @ # Mines Alumni Classic & M... 12/06/18
+ 9 Barrows, Josh SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:52.72 # Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
+ 10 Noll, Derek SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 1:53.08 Youngstown State Icebrea... 12/07/18
1 Mile (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Kettle, Miller JR-3 Colorado Mines 4:09.77 @ # Mines Alumni Classic & M... 12/06/18
+ 2 Daeschler, Theo JR-3 West Texas A&M 4:09.89 @ # ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
+ 3 Freeman, James JR-3 Adams State 4:09.93 @ # ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
+ 4 Too, Emmanuel JR-3 West Texas A&M 4:10.46 @ # ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
  5 Workman , Vincent SO-2 Colorado Mines 4:11.64 @ # Mines Alumni Classic & M... 12/06/18
  6 Paschal, Ro SO-2 Adams State 4:12.21 @ # ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
  7 Beckum, Dillon FR-1 Adams State 4:13.57 @ # ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
  8 Fera, Michael JR-3 Colorado Mesa 4:15.33 @ # 2018 Western Colorado Op... 12/01/18
  9 Painter , Nathan SO-2 Missouri Southern 4:16.68 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  10 Partee, John JR-3 Lewis 4:16.88 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
3,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Gidabuday, Sydney SR-4 Adams State 7:54.50 @ # ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
*+ 2 Gedyon, Elias SR-4 Adams State 7:58.63 @ # ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
+ 3 Villar, Miguel FR-1 Adams State 8:21.04 @ # ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
  4 Campion, Benoit FR-1 American Int'l 8:27.66 2018 Yale Season Opener 12/08/18
  5 Torvik, Matthew JR-3 Dallas Baptist 8:36.58 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  6 Fredrick, Nathan SR-4 Black Hills St. 8:42.26 @ # 2018 Yellow Jacket Holid... 12/01/18
  7 Pierce, Nate FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 8:42.53 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  8 Willis, Jacob SO-2 Mount Olive 8:43.64 # CNU Holiday Open 12/09/18
  9 Drabot, Joseph SR-4 Bellarmine 8:43.74 # Indianapolis Season Open... 12/01/18
  10 Murray-Wood, Woodrow JR-3 Western Colorado University 8:45.15 @ # ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Gidabuday, Sydney SR-4 Adams State 13:52.50 @ # ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
*+ 2 Panning, Zach SR-4 Grand Valley St. 13:58.19 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
*+ 3 Woldemichael, Enael SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14:04.52 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
+ 4 Winders, Titus FR-1 Southern Indiana 14:06.83 2018 Hoosier Open 12/07/18
+ 5 Hoskinson, Josh SR-4 Colorado Mines 14:08.73 @ # Mines Alumni Classic & M... 12/06/18
+ 6 Goforth, Tom SR-4 Saginaw Valley 14:10.89 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
+ 7 Hagen , Luc SO-2 Colorado Mines 14:11.87 @ # Mines Alumni Classic & M... 12/06/18
+ 8 Achengli, Karim JR-3 NW Missouri 14:13.09 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
+ 9 Kimutai, Gidieon FR-1 Missouri Southern 14:13.17 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
+ 10 Stack, Taylor SO-2 Western Colorado University 14:13.45 @ # ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
60m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Bassitt, Trevor SO-2 Ashland 7.90 Youngstown State Icebrea... 12/07/18
+ 2 Lamers, Josh SR-4 U-Mary 7.99 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
+ 3 Gilbert, Serge SR-4 American Int'l 8.00 Smith Winter Classic 12/01/18
+ 4 Snell, Errik SR-4 Tiffin 8.06 Tiffin Alumni Open 12/01/18
+ 5 Forbes , Charlie JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 8.07 @ Colorado Running Company... 12/08/18
+ 6 Brooks, Devon SO-2 Limestone 8.08 Clemson Opener 12/08/18
+ 7 Gray, William FR-1 Limestone 8.09 Clemson Opener 12/08/18
+ 7 Crowley, Brandon JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 8.09 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 9 Lewis, Tyrin JR-3 West Texas A&M 8.11 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 10 Cauveren, Savion JR-3 Pittsburg St. 8.12 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Mount Olive 3:12.60 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
+ 2 Limestone 3:14.35 Clemson Opener 12/08/18
+ 3 Seton Hill 3:15.23 Youngstown State Icebrea... 12/07/18
+ 4 Ashland 3:15.43 Youngstown State Icebrea... 12/07/18
+ 5 Grand Valley St. 3:15.87 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
+ 6 Rogers State 3:16.05 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 7 Findlay 3:16.46 # 2018 Oiler Opener 12/08/18
+ 8 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:16.93 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  9 Oklahoma Baptist 3:17.01 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  10 Lindenwood 3:17.04 # Titan First Chance 12/01/18
4,000m Distance Medley (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 West Texas A&M 10:15.08 @ # ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas 10:36.17 # Elm City Challenge 12/07/18
  3 Shorter 10:49.59 BSC Panther Indoor Icebr... 11/30/18
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas 10:59.28 # Elm City Challenge 12/07/18
  5 Post 11:16.01 # Elm City Challenge 12/07/18
  6 Post 11:49.99 # Elm City Challenge 12/07/18
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Kyle, Isaiah SR-4 Wingate 7' 2.5" 2.20m JDL Early Bird Duals 12/02/18
*+ 2 Pringle, Myles SR-4 Ashland 7' 2.25" 2.19m Youngstown State Icebrea... 12/07/18
*+ 3 Harris, Ethan FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7' 0.5" 2.15m Mines Alumni Classic & M... 12/06/18
+ 4 Burrows, Cameron SR-4 Tiffin 6' 11.5" 2.12m SVSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/07/18
+ 5 Duncan, Ian SR-4 Pittsburg St. 6' 10.25" 2.09m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 5 Schultz, Kevin SR-4 NW Missouri 6' 10.25" 2.09m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
+ 7 Jones, Christian JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 6' 9.75" 2.08m Youngstown State Icebrea... 12/07/18
+ 8 Harper, Raymon FR-1 Azusa Pacific 6' 9.5" 2.07m Mines Alumni Classic & M... 12/06/18
+ 9 Brooks, Devon SO-2 Limestone 6' 9" 2.06m Clemson Opener 12/08/18
+ 9 Worley, Nathaniel SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 6' 9" 2.06m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Ellis, Nolan SR-4 Colorado Mesa 17' 1.75" 5.23m Mines Alumni Classic & M... 12/06/18
*+ 1 Hobbie, Vincent FR-1 Central Missouri 17' 1.75" 5.23m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 3 Hall, Hudson JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 16' 6" 5.03m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 3 Miller, Kai SR-4 Pittsburg St. 16' 6" 5.03m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 3 Finley, Trenton JR-3 Southwest Baptist 16' 6" 5.03m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 3 Jansky, Jan JR-3 Central Missouri 16' 6" 5.03m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 7 Ansiel, Tommy SO-2 Cedarville 16' 4" 4.98m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/01/18
+ 8 Bowers, Davis SR-4 Tiffin 16' 3.25" 4.96m SVSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/07/18
+ 9 Buck, Ezekiel JR-3 Missouri S&T 16' 2.75" 4.95m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
+ 10 Dunbar, Paul JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 15' 11" 4.85m Brockport Green Vs. Gold... 11/30/18
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Grimes, Isaac SO-2 Chadron State 26' 1" 7.95m Mines Alumni Classic & M... 12/06/18
+ 2 Glor, Luxon SR-4 U-Mary 24' 8.5" 7.53m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
+ 3 Klehn, Bjoern SO-2 Christian Bros. 24' 4.5" 7.43m A-State Kickoff Klassic 12/02/18
+ 3 Seaneke, Abraham SR-4 West Texas A&M 24' 4.5" 7.43m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 5 Harper, Raymon FR-1 Azusa Pacific 24' 0.25" 7.32m Mines Alumni Classic & M... 12/06/18
+ 6 David, Kizan SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 23' 10.25" 7.27m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
+ 7 Russell Jr., Lawrence SR-4 Barton 23' 9.5" 7.25m JDL College Kick-off Cla... 12/01/18
+ 8 Hines, Eian SO-2 Mount Olive 23' 8.75" 7.23m Appalachian Open Indoor ... 11/30/18
+ 9 Dreyling, Justin FR-1 Findlay 23' 8" 7.21m 2018 Oiler Opener 12/08/18
+ 10 Abbott, Dakota FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 23' 7.25" 7.19m Colorado Running Company... 12/08/18
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Etsey, Martin SO-2 Findlay 51' 4.5" 15.66m 2018 Oiler Opener 12/08/18
+ 2 Calderon-Pitchford, Elijah JR-3 Minnesota State 49' 11.75" 15.23m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
+ 3 Brooks, Josiah SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 49' 10" 15.19m BSC Panther Indoor Icebr... 11/30/18
+ 4 Grimes, Isaac SO-2 Chadron State 49' 3.75" 15.03m Mines Alumni Classic & M... 12/06/18
+ 5 Exeter, Jumonne SR-4 St. Augustine's 49' 3.5" 15.02m JDL College Kick-off Cla... 12/01/18
+ 6 Weathers, Darius FR-1 Wingate 48' 10.25" 14.89m JDL Early Bird Duals 12/02/18
+ 7 Onakpoma, Oghenefejiro JR-3 So. Conn. St. 48' 6.75" 14.80m Elm City Challenge 12/07/18
+ 8 Wilson, James JR-3 Carson-Newman 48' 3.5" 14.72m Bast-Cregger Invitationa... 11/30/18
+ 9 Ogeka, Victor SR-4 Minnesota State 48' 2.5" 14.69m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
+ 9 Glor, Luxon SR-4 U-Mary 48' 2.5" 14.69m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Bennett, Jabari FR-1 Tiffin 59' 11.75" 18.28m 2018 Oiler Opener 12/08/18
*+ 2 Curtiss, Nikolas SO-2 Tiffin 59' 11" 18.26m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/01/18
+ 3 Hogan, Austin SR-4 Indianapolis 58' 0.25" 17.68m Indianapolis Season Open... 12/01/18
+ 4 Cervantes, Richard SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 57' 2.75" 17.44m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 5 Kelly, Ryan SR-4 Saginaw Valley 56' 9.25" 17.30m SVSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/07/18
+ 6 Knight, Jake SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 56' 8.5" 17.28m 2018 Jacksons Open 12/08/18
+ 7 Barth, Tanner JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 56' 6.5" 17.23m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
+ 8 Zak, Nick JR-3 Ashland 56' 0.5" 17.08m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/01/18
+ 9 Jackson, Eric JR-3 Tiffin 55' 10.25" 17.02m 2018 Oiler Opener 12/08/18
+ 10 Amstutz, David SO-2 Ashland 55' 9.75" 17.01m 2018 Oiler Opener 12/08/18
Weight Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Fairbanks, Brent SO-2 Ashland 70' 11.25" 21.62m 2018 Oiler Opener 12/08/18
*+ 2 Hill, Alex JR-3 Ashland 70' 3.5" 21.42m 2018 Oiler Opener 12/08/18
+ 3 Combs, Austin SR-4 Findlay 66' 7.25" 20.30m 2018 Oiler Opener 12/08/18
+ 4 Berg, Tanner SO-2 Northern State 66' 5.25" 20.25m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
+ 5 Zak, Nick JR-3 Ashland 65' 11.5" 20.10m 2018 Oiler Opener 12/08/18
+ 6 Grace, Toryko SR-4 Tiffin 65' 11" 20.09m 2018 Oiler Opener 12/08/18
+ 7 Hogan, Austin SR-4 Indianapolis 65' 7" 19.99m Indianapolis Winter Brea... 12/07/18
+ 8 Toth, Jim SR-4 Ashland 64' 11.25" 19.79m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/01/18
+ 9 Curtiss, Nikolas SO-2 Tiffin 63' 4.25" 19.31m 2018 Oiler Opener 12/08/18
+ 10 Hinton, Kyle SO-2 Washburn 63' 2.75" 19.27m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
Heptathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Pesic, Dragan SR-4 Angelo State 5228 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
+ 2 Maslen, Harry SR-4 Angelo State 5191 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
+ 3 Schultz, Kevin SR-4 NW Missouri 5189 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
+ 4 Siroki, Trpimir FR-1 Angelo State 5170 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
+ 5 Page, Jared SR-4 Pittsburg St. 5167 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
+ 6 Ashley, Hayden JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 5164 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
+ 7 Maier, Braydon SO-2 Central Washington 5156 Candy Cane XI 11/30/18
+ 8 Burrows, Cameron SR-4 Tiffin 5151 SVSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/07/18
+ 9 McLean, Chase SO-2 Colorado Mines 5150 Mines Alumni Classic & M... 12/06/18
+ 10 Sather, Hayden JR-3 Colorado Mines 5093 Mines Alumni Classic & M... 12/06/18
60m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Thomas, Kandace SR-4 Adams State 7.42 @ ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
*+ 2 Johnson, Dianna SR-4 Adams State 7.44 @ ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
+ 3 Medley, Rene JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.51 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
+ 4 Sreenan, Nicole SO-2 Grand Valley St. 7.56 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
+ 4 Matthias, Darria FR-1 Academy of Art 7.56 @ Mines Alumni Classic & M... 12/06/18
+ 6 Telfer, CeCe SR-4 Franklin Pierce 7.57(55) Elm City Challenge 12/07/18
+ 7 Hudson, Kennedy JR-3 West Texas A&M 7.58 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 8 Kabia, Valda SR-4 West Texas A&M 7.59 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 9 Floyd, Angelica SO-2 Grand Valley St. 7.60 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
+ 10 Clanton, Tatianna SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 7.61 @ Mines Alumni Classic & M... 12/06/18
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Medley, Rene JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 24.16 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
+ 2 Heinzer, Allie JR-3 Lewis 24.37 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
+ 3 Moss, Christine JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 24.40 # Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
+ 4 Kabia, Valda SR-4 West Texas A&M 24.64 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 5 Hartman, Grace SO-2 Minnesota State 24.66 # Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
+ 6 Stewart, Venice SO-2 Bemidji State 24.78 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
+ 7 Laroche, Begotty SO-2 So. Conn. St. 24.82 # Elm City Challenge 12/07/18
+ 8 Schyvinck, Brittany SR-4 Winona State 24.83 # Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
+ 9 Brown, Zawadi SR-4 Limestone 24.87 Clemson Opener 12/08/18
  10 Mahgoub, Hiba JR-3 NW Missouri 24.93 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Ambersley, Renea JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 53.62 # Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
+ 2 Williams, Hanna SO-2 Missouri Western 55.14 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
+ 3 Witter, Cameka SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 55.28 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 4 Mitchell, Mckae SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 55.38 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 5 Moss, Christine JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 55.39 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
+ 6 Zastrow, Abbey SO-2 U-Mary 55.68 # 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
+ 7 Heinzer, Allie JR-3 Lewis 55.91 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
+ 8 Brown, Kissi-Ann JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 56.05 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
+ 9 Payne, Jill JR-3 Colorado Mesa 56.12 @ # 2018 Western Colorado Op... 12/01/18
+ 10 Kalawan, Shannon SO-2 St. Augustine's 56.24 # JDL College Kick-off Cla... 12/01/18
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Webb, Skylyn SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:05.72 @ # Colorado Running Company... 12/08/18
+ 2 Walters, Rachael JR-3 Grand Valley St. 2:08.73 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
+ 3 McSweeney, Quincy SR-4 McKendree 2:09.62 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 4 Hernandez, Yasmine SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 2:12.94 @ # Colorado Running Company... 12/08/18
  5 Streff, Hailey SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 2:14.61 @ # Colorado Running Company... 12/08/18
  6 Collymore, Dawnel JR-3 Benedict 2:15.14 # JDL Early Bird Duals 12/02/18
  7 Fair, Paiton SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:15.44 # JDL Early Bird Duals 12/02/18
  8 Porter, Abbie SO-2 Hillsdale 2:15.87 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
  9 Potter, Tesa JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 2:16.11 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  10 Johnson, Allison SR-4 Winona State 2:16.78 # Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
1 Mile (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Christensen, Tiffany JR-3 Adams State 4:53.38 @ # ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
+ 2 McSweeney, Quincy SR-4 McKendree 4:57.50 Vanderbilt Indoor Opener 12/01/18
+ 3 Burgos, Elysia FR-1 Southwest Baptist 4:57.57 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  4 Weber, Tabitha SO-2 Southwest Baptist 4:59.75 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  5 Burton , Kara JR-3 Colorado Mines 5:01.12 @ # Mines Alumni Classic & M... 12/06/18
  6 Fuerst, Morgan JR-3 Saginaw Valley 5:01.16 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
  7 Geesen , Madeline SO-2 Colorado Mines 5:01.31 @ # Mines Alumni Classic & M... 12/06/18
  8 Penticuff, Stephanie JR-3 Southwest Baptist 5:05.20 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  9 Keiser, Jenna SO-2 Saginaw Valley 5:05.26 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
  10 Molesworth, Morgan FR-1 Colorado Mines 5:06.58 @ # Mines Alumni Classic & M... 12/06/18
3,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Ludge, Allie JR-3 Grand Valley St. 9:23.70 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
*+ 2 Patterson, Gina SR-4 Grand Valley St. 9:29.44 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
+ 3 Crouch, Abby JR-3 Grand Valley St. 9:51.34 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
+ 4 Eads, Allysen SR-4 Hillsdale 9:54.54 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
+ 5 Goen, Madison JR-3 Grand Valley St. 9:55.41 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
+ 6 Baker, Sadie SR-4 Adams State 9:56.16 @ # ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
  7 Ritter, Celine SO-2 Mount Olive 10:01.94 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
  8 Brian, Olivia FR-1 Grand Valley St. 10:03.81 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
  9 Rimann, Danielle JR-3 Dallas Baptist 10:04.33 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  10 Montenegro, Desire SR-4 Adams State 10:05.17 @ # ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
5,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Hanle, Leah JR-3 Mount Olive 16:23.52 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
*+ 2 Groeber, Hanna JR-3 Grand Valley St. 16:25.99 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
+ 3 Thompson, Hannah SR-4 Malone 16:43.68 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
+ 4 Metzger, Stacey JR-3 Grand Valley St. 16:48.06 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
+ 5 Bogina, Kaylee JR-3 Adams State 16:54.62 @ # ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
+ 6 Rufener, Kennedy SR-4 Western Colorado University 16:59.89 @ # ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
+ 7 Gockley, Jessica SO-2 Grand Valley St. 17:01.43 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
+ 8 Bailey, Lauren SO-2 Indianapolis 17:05.54 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
+ 9 Lewis, Arena JR-3 Hillsdale 17:07.36 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
+ 10 Dorr, Allison SR-4 Saginaw Valley 17:14.87 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
60m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Telfer, CeCe SR-4 Franklin Pierce 8.33 UMass Boston Indoor Open 12/01/18
+ 2 Kohlwey, Danielle SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 8.49 The Opener 12/08/18
+ 3 Watson, Oweneika JR-3 Adams State 8.55 @ ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
+ 4 Smith, Morgan SR-4 Missouri Southern 8.63 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 5 Vongsaveng, Mariyah SR-4 Central Washington 8.66 2018 Jacksons Open 12/08/18
+ 5 Molter, Leah SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 8.66 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 7 Huebner, Lauren JR-3 Saginaw Valley 8.70 SVSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/07/18
+ 8 Murphy, Chelsey SO-2 Western Colorado University 8.71 @ 2018 Western Colorado Op... 12/01/18
+ 9 Smith, Alexis SR-4 Minnesota State 8.73 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
+ 10 Hodge, Erin SR-4 Lindenwood 8.75 Titan First Chance 12/01/18
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:40.76 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
+ 2 Grand Valley St. 3:44.39 GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
+ 3 West Texas A&M 3:45.45 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 4 U-Mary 3:46.32 # 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
+ 5 Oklahoma Baptist 3:47.09 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 6 St. Augustine's 3:48.02 # JDL College Kick-off Cla... 12/01/18
  7 Colorado Mesa 3:53.51 @ # Colorado Running Company... 12/08/18
  8 CSU-Pueblo 3:54.03 @ # Colorado Running Company... 12/08/18
  9 Rogers State 3:54.24 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  10 Limestone 3:55.38 # JDL College Kick-off Cla... 12/01/18
4,000m Distance Medley (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 New Mexico Highlands 13:03.13 @ # ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
  2 New Haven 13:06.76 # Elm City Challenge 12/07/18
  3 Lincoln (Mo.) 13:25.33 # Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas 13:33.59 # Elm City Challenge 12/07/18
  5 Fayetteville St. 13:43.05 Clemson Opener 12/08/18
  6 Shorter 14:46.43 BSC Panther Indoor Icebr... 11/30/18
  7 Fayetteville St. 15:02.11 Clemson Opener 12/08/18
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Rhymer-Stuart, Yashira SR-4 Bellarmine 5' 9.25" 1.76m Indianapolis Winter Brea... 12/07/18
+ 2 Wilshire, Vanisha SR-4 Wingate 5' 8.75" 1.75m JDL Early Bird Duals 12/02/18
+ 3 Agina, Chinenye FR-1 Azusa Pacific 5' 8.5" 1.74m Colorado Running Company... 12/08/18
+ 3 Ruszkowski, Skyler SR-4 Missouri S&T 5' 8.5" 1.74m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
+ 3 Ridenour, Meleah SO-2 Southwest Baptist 5' 8.5" 1.74m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 6 Gwinner, Marisa FR-1 Tiffin 5' 8" 1.73m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/01/18
+ 7 Sey, Abena SO-2 Central Oklahoma 5' 7.25" 1.71m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 8 Brena, Paola FR-1 Franklin Pierce 5' 7" 1.70m UMass Boston Indoor Open 12/01/18
+ 8 Saunders, Skyler FR-1 Washburn 5' 7" 1.70m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
+ 8 Wollenslegel, Paula JR-3 Ashland 5' 7" 1.70m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/01/18
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Lander, Haven SO-2 Pittsburg St. 13' 2.25" 4.02m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 2 Irvine, Halle JR-3 Central Washington 12' 10.75" 3.93m 2018 Jacksons Open 12/08/18
+ 3 McQuaide, Courtney SR-4 Slippery Rock 12' 8.25" 3.87m Youngstown State Icebrea... 12/07/18
+ 4 Massa, Anna SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 12' 7.5" 3.85m University of Mount Unio... 12/01/18
+ 5 Simpkins, Cathrine FR-1 Pittsburg St. 12' 6.25" 3.82m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 6 Gray, Abigail FR-1 Azusa Pacific 12' 5.25" 3.79m Colorado Running Company... 12/08/18
+ 7 Keeble, Erica SO-2 South Dakota Mines 12' 3.5" 3.75m 2018 Yellow Jacket Holid... 12/01/18
+ 8 Bisotto, Elena SO-2 Missouri Southern 12' 2.5" 3.72m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 8 Marshall, Madeline JR-3 Slippery Rock 12' 2.5" 3.72m Youngstown State Icebrea... 12/07/18
+ 8 Scardanzan, Virgi SO-2 Washburn 12' 2.5" 3.72m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Pulliam, Cierra SR-4 Lewis 20' 2.5" 6.16m Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
+ 2 Crowe, Kaija SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 19' 4.75" 5.91m Mines Alumni Classic & M... 12/06/18
+ 3 Meek, Hannah SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 19' 4" 5.89m Colorado Running Company... 12/08/18
+ 4 Clanton, Tatianna SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 19' 0.5" 5.80m 2018 Western Colorado Op... 12/01/18
+ 5 DeLoach, Chian FR-1 Colorado Mesa 18' 11.25" 5.77m 2018 Western Colorado Op... 12/01/18
+ 6 Hess, Reagan SO-2 Slippery Rock 18' 10.5" 5.75m Youngstown State Icebrea... 12/07/18
+ 7 Fairchild, Lauren JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 18' 9.75" 5.73m 2018 Western Colorado Op... 12/01/18
+ 7 Carr, Jada SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 18' 9.75" 5.73m Colorado Running Company... 12/08/18
+ 9 Isaacson-Cover, Mercedes JR-3 NW Missouri 18' 9.25" 5.72m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
+ 9 Long, Karina FR-1 Lock Haven 18' 9.25" 5.72m Bison Opener 11/30/18
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Pulliam, Cierra SR-4 Lewis 42' 11.75" 13.10m Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
+ 2 Nash, Olivia JR-3 Azusa Pacific 40' 2.25" 12.25m Colorado Running Company... 12/08/18
+ 3 O'Malley, Kirsten SR-4 Bloomsburg 40' 2" 12.24m Houghton December Classi... 12/07/18
+ 4 Mahachi, Tsitsi SO-2 McKendree 39' 10.75" 12.16m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 5 Meek, Hannah SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 39' 7.75" 12.08m Colorado Running Company... 12/08/18
+ 6 Ridenour, Meleah SO-2 Southwest Baptist 39' 7.25" 12.07m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 7 Middlebrooks, Dahsia JR-3 American Int'l 39' 5.75" 12.03m 2018 Yale Season Opener 12/08/18
+ 8 Romain, Keshara FR-1 Saint Martin's 39' 5" 12.01m 2018 Jacksons Open 12/08/18
+ 9 Pavlenko, Lydia JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 39' 3" 11.96m 2018 Western Colorado Op... 12/01/18
+ 10 Morris, D'Andra SO-2 U-Mary 39' 2.5" 11.95m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Baker, Lindsay FR-1 Ashland 54' 10.75" 16.73m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/01/18
*+ 2 Greene, Sunflower SR-4 Millersville 52' 5.25" 15.98m Diplomat Open @ F&M 12/01/18
+ 3 Black, Jena SR-4 Pittsburg St. 50' 7.5" 15.43m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 4 Monk, Katie SR-4 Indianapolis 50' 6.25" 15.40m Indianapolis Season Open... 12/01/18
+ 5 Roberts, Payton JR-3 Missouri Southern 50' 1.75" 15.28m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 6 Johnson, Brenda SR-4 Tiffin 49' 0.75" 14.95m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/01/18
+ 7 Berry, Nicole FR-1 Tiffin 48' 10.25" 14.89m 2018 Oiler Opener 12/08/18
+ 8 Schmidt, Tiara SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 48' 1.25" 14.66m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
+ 9 Dipippo, Gianna SO-2 Ashland 47' 9.75" 14.57m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/01/18
+ 10 Elder, Ashley SR-4 SNHU 47' 5.25" 14.46m UMass Boston Indoor Open 12/01/18
Weight Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Monk, Katie SR-4 Indianapolis 65' 7.75" 20.01m Indianapolis Winter Brea... 12/07/18
+ 2 Helenthal, Natalie SR-4 Ashland 65' 1.5" 19.85m 2018 Oiler Opener 12/08/18
+ 3 Hallsted, Ashton JR-3 Chadron State 64' 8.5" 19.72m Mines Alumni Classic & M... 12/06/18
+ 4 Greene, Sunflower SR-4 Millersville 63' 7" 19.38m Diplomat Open @ F&M 12/01/18
+ 5 Somoye, Rachael SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 63' 4.75" 19.32m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 6 Paxson, Hilary SR-4 Indianapolis 63' 0.25" 19.21m Indianapolis Winter Brea... 12/07/18
+ 7 Leigh, MacKenzie SR-4 Ashland 61' 3.5" 18.68m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/01/18
+ 8 Goodwin, Bobbie JR-3 Grand Valley St. 59' 5.5" 18.12m GVSU Holiday Open 12/07/18
+ 9 Cooks, Brianna JR-3 Pittsburg St. 59' 0.25" 17.99m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 10 Taylor, Katie SO-2 Minnesota State 58' 10.75" 17.95m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
Indoor Pentathlon (Women)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Crowe, Kaija SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 3770 Mines Alumni Classic & M... 12/06/18
+ 2 Telfer, CeCe SR-4 Franklin Pierce 3735 Elm City Challenge 12/07/18
+ 3 Ortega, HarLee SR-4 Central Washington 3729 Candy Cane XI 11/30/18
+ 4 Huebner, Lauren JR-3 Saginaw Valley 3663 SVSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/07/18
+ 5 Baker, Camille SR-4 Missouri S&T 3662 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
+ 6 Lewis, Caroline SO-2 West Chester 3653 Lehigh Fast Times Before... 12/07/18
+ 7 Ruszkowski, Skyler SR-4 Missouri S&T 3639 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
+ 7 Jones, Abigail SR-4 Assumption 3639 URI Multi-Event Qualifie... 12/06/18
+ 9 Gaita, Aspen SR-4 East Stroudsburg 3588 Lehigh Fast Times Before... 12/07/18
+ 10 Schmitz, Brianna SR-4 Emporia St. 3580 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18