NJCAA (All Schools) Outdoor Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
1 Converted from 1 Mile Run
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Dadzie, James FR-1 Western Texas College 9.92 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout 04/28/23
  2 John, Nazzio SO-2 Butler CC 9.96 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  3 Brown, Shawn SO-2 Butler CC 10.00 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  4 Makarawu, Tapiwanashe FR-1 New Mexico JC 10.08 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  5 Small, Almond FR-1 Barton County CC 10.10 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  6 Stewart, Kimarlie FR-1 New Mexico JC 10.14 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  7 Hogans, Dapriest SO-2 Hinds CC 10.15 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  8 Thomas, Javari SO-2 Butler CC 10.16 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  9 Tippett, Tyson SO-2 Mesa CC 10.20 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  10 Brown, Brian SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.21 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  11 Oyetunji, Ayomide FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.25 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  12 Charles, Aaron FR-1 Barton County CC 10.28 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  13 Salmon, Sanjay FR-1 Western Texas College 10.30 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  14 Campbell, Zion FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.31 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  14 Folson, Traunard FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.31 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  16 Gaines, Keontae SO-2 South Plains 10.32 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  16 Giles, Chris FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.32 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/07/23
  16 Lee, Ray SO-2 Coffeyville CC 10.32 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  19 Craig, Eddie SO-2 Coffeyville CC 10.34 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  20 Michel, Joseph FR-1 Pratt CC 10.37 2023 PVAMU Relays 03/24/23
  21 Harbin, Derrick SO-2 Northwest Kansas 10.42 @ Jo Meaker Classic and Mu... 04/06/23
  21 Hassan, Khamis SO-2 Mesa CC 10.42 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  21 Torbert, Dalen SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.42 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  24 Brister, Dominick FR-1 Glendale CC 10.43 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  24 Francis, Tajae FR-1 South Plains 10.43 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout 04/28/23
  26 Lawson, Noah FR-1 South Plains 10.45 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout 04/28/23
  27 Perry , William SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.46 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  27 Smith, D'Eric SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.46 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  27 Kamau, Leroy FR-1 Cloud County CC 10.46 Friends University Sprin... 03/30/23
  30 Jagne, Ousman SO-2 Mesa CC 10.47 2023 Willie Williams Cl... 03/24/23
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Dadzie, James FR-1 Western Texas College 19.86 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout 04/28/23
  2 Makarawu, Tapiwanashe FR-1 New Mexico JC 20.05 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  3 John, Nazzio SO-2 Butler CC 20.10 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  4 Chiyangwa, Donald FR-1 New Mexico JC 20.23 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  5 Hogans, Dapriest SO-2 Hinds CC 20.29 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  6 Small, Almond FR-1 Barton County CC 20.32 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  7 Brown, Shawn SO-2 Butler CC 20.35 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  8 Stewart, Kimarlie FR-1 New Mexico JC 20.40 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  9 Thomas, Javari SO-2 Butler CC 20.41 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  10 Giles, Chris FR-1 Indian Hills CC 20.48 Kansas Relays 04/13/23
  11 Hamm, Tahj SO-2 Iowa Western CC 20.55 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  12 Oyetunji, Ayomide FR-1 Iowa Central CC 20.62 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  13 Crawford, Johnathan FR-1 Coffeyville CC 20.64 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  14 Gaines, Keontae SO-2 South Plains 20.67 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  15 Charles, Aaron FR-1 Barton County CC 20.78 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  15 Jordan, Desroy FR-1 Vincennes 20.78 Gibson Invitational & M... 04/13/23
  17 Brown, Andrew SO-2 Iowa Western CC 20.82 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  17 Liburd, Ian SO-2 Coffeyville CC 20.82 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  17 Kamau, Leroy FR-1 Cloud County CC 20.82 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  20 Aihia, Joel SO-2 Jacksonville College 20.86 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  21 Brown , Brian SO-2 Fort Scott CC 20.90 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  21 Tippett, Tyson SO-2 Mesa CC 20.90 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  21 Buck, Keon FR-1 Meridian CC 20.90 2023 Mississippi State B... 03/23/23
  24 Salmon, Sanjay FR-1 Western Texas College 20.92 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  25 Brister, Dominick FR-1 Glendale CC 21.00 2023 Willie Williams Cl... 03/24/23
  26 Michel, Joseph FR-1 Pratt CC 21.05 2023 PVAMU Relays 03/24/23
  27 Ray, Nehemiah SO-2 Indian Hills CC 21.06 Kansas Relays 04/13/23
  28 Purcell, Marcus SO-2 Northwest Kansas 21.08 @ Jo Meaker Classic and Mu... 04/06/23
  28 Smith, Jaysaun SO-2 Northwest Kansas 21.08 @ Jo Meaker Classic and Mu... 04/06/23
  28 Walters, Waukeem FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21.08 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Boyce, DeSean FR-1 Western Texas College 44.96 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  2 Giles, Chris FR-1 Indian Hills CC 45.34 LSU Invitational 04/29/23
  3 Chiyangwa, Donald FR-1 New Mexico JC 45.53 @ Don Kirby Tailwind Open 04/20/23
  3 Hamm, Tahj SO-2 Iowa Western CC 45.53 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  5 Hatib, Hossam SO-2 South Plains 45.69 @ TTU Masked Rider 03/24/23
  6 El Haddaoui, Aymane FR-1 New Mexico JC 45.70 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  7 Mosley, Elijah SO-2 Barton County CC 45.72 @ TTU Masked Rider 03/24/23
  8 Jordan, Desroy FR-1 Vincennes 45.79 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  9 Prince, Gregory FR-1 South Plains 45.96 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  10 Bembridge, Jeremy SO-2 South Plains 46.06 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  11 Brown, Andrew SO-2 Iowa Western CC 46.13 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  12 Farquharson, Kimar SO-2 South Plains 46.39 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout 04/28/23
  13 Crawford, Johnathan FR-1 Coffeyville CC 46.76 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  14 Johnson, Chris FR-1 Indian Hills CC 46.80 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  15 Turner, Keldrick SO-2 Fort Scott CC 46.82 Bobcat Invitational 2023 03/30/23
  16 Thomas, James FR-1 Meridian CC 46.94 Crimson Tide Invitationa... 04/21/23
  17 Walker, Dyimond FR-1 New Mexico JC 46.99 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  18 Kapandura, Dickson FR-1 Meridian CC 47.09 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  19 Samford, Jacob SO-2 Mesa CC 47.11 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  20 Chatman, Woyn SO-2 Indian Hills CC 47.12 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  20 Castillo, Donovan SO-2 Mesa CC 47.12 Canyon Invitational 04/21/23
  22 Abdul, Razak SO-2 Central Arizona 47.29 GCU Invitational 03/17/23
  23 Williams, Revon FR-1 Barton County CC 47.31 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  24 Wheeler, Jah'Vaunni FR-1 Hinds CC 47.32 2023 Mississippi College... 04/28/23
  25 John, Nazzio SO-2 Butler CC 47.36 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/07/23
  26 Whitehorne, Evaldo SO-2 South Plains 47.38 David Noble Relays 04/07/23
  27 Barger, Orion SO-2 Pima CC 47.44 2023 Triton Invite (Coll... 04/07/23
  28 Northover, Romario SO-2 Iowa Western CC 47.45 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  29 Campbell, Reuel FR-1 Western Texas College 47.46 @ Ross Black Open 04/14/23
  29 Walls-Burdine, Ke'Vontae FR-1 Indian Hills CC 47.46 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Taylor, Tyrice FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:46.58 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  2 Farquharson, Kimar SO-2 South Plains 1:46.89 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  3 Marshall, Rivaldo SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:47.35 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  4 Tanui, Aron SO-2 South Plains 1:48.27 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  5 Navarro, Samuel SO-2 Fort Scott CC 1:48.78 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  6 Bourahli, Wail SO-2 Butler CC 1:48.84 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  7 Trotter, Zach FR-1 Butler CC 1:49.28 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  8 Mcabelo, Prince SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 1:49.36 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  9 Campbell, Fabian FR-1 Barton County CC 1:49.45 Rock Chalk Classic 04/29/23
  10 Hall, Chevonne SO-2 South Plains 1:49.64 @ TTU Masked Rider 03/24/23
  11 Pololet, Evans SO-2 New Mexico JC 1:49.76 @ Jo Meaker Classic and Mu... 04/06/23
  12 Kowa, Mohammed FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:50.41 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  13 Hines, Steve SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:50.46 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  14 Green, Ernest FR-1 Mesa CC 1:50.49 2023 Triton Invite (Coll... 04/07/23
  15 Rock, Roneldo SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:51.03 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  16 Green, Samuel FR-1 Mesa CC 1:51.39 Canyon Invitational 04/21/23
  17 Meagher, Joseph SO-2 Central Arizona 1:51.47 Canyon Invitational 04/21/23
  18 Abidi, Hassan SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:52.09 Friends University Sprin... 03/30/23
  19 Nethersole, Adrian FR-1 Western Texas College 1:52.25 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  20 Francis, Trayquan FR-1 South Plains 1:52.28 David Noble Relays 04/07/23
  21 Armstrong, Daniel FR-1 Ranger 1:52.34 2023 North Texas Classic 04/08/23
  22 Reinders, Cole FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:52.46 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  23 Bildheiser, Thomas FR-1 Hagerstown CC 1:52.49 2023 Fred Hardy Invitati... 03/17/23
  24 Prince, Trevon FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:52.61 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  25 Stanford, Isaac FR-1 Vincennes 1:52.63 118th Annual Indiana Lit... 04/20/23
  26 Johnson, Terrick FR-1 Meridian CC 1:52.67 2023 Maroon and White In... 04/28/23
  27 Patton, Raziel SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:52.73 Rock Chalk Classic 04/29/23
  28 Conder, Isaac FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:52.99 15th Annual David Suenra... 04/08/23
  29 Vittone, Pierce SO-2 Paradise Valley 1:53.53 Canyon Invitational 04/21/23
  30 Garcia, Yotuel SO-2 Mesa CC 1:53.67 Canyon Invitational 04/21/23
1,500m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Belmahdi, Karim SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 3:44.10 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  2 Crow, Devan SO-2 Allen CC 3:44.82 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  3 Kiptoo , Brian FR-1 Northwest Kansas 3:44.98 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  4 Pololet, Evans SO-2 New Mexico JC 3:45.00 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  5 Stanford, Isaac FR-1 Vincennes 3:46.67 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  6 Olivas, Gilbert SO-2 Paradise Valley 3:46.96 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  7 Kowa, Mohammed FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:47.04 2023 Bryan Clay Invitati... 04/13/23
  8 Navarro, Samuel SO-2 Fort Scott CC 3:47.19 2023 Bryan Clay Invitati... 04/13/23
  9 Tanui, Aron SO-2 South Plains 3:47.77 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  10 Gard, Shane SO-2 Southern Idaho 3:48.07 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  11 Baghati, Mohammed SO-2 Colby CC 3:48.13 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  12 Pestka, Nathan FR-1 Paradise Valley 3:50.34 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  13 Marshall, Rivaldo SO-2 Indian Hills CC 3:50.61 Friends University Sprin... 03/30/23
  14 Valenzuela, Abraham FR-1 Pima CC 3:51.01 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  15 Jones, Aled SO-2 Colby CC 3:51.03 Drake Relays 04/26/23
  16 Garcia, Yotuel SO-2 Mesa CC 3:51.07 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  17 Vega, Tomas FR-1 New Mexico JC 3:51.82 @ TTU Masked Rider 03/24/23
  18 Gardner, Joel FR-1 Pima CC 3:52.43 Canyon Invitational 04/21/23
  19 Misgina, Kidus SO-2 Cloud County CC 3:52.44 Rock Chalk Classic 04/29/23
  20 Moloisi, Kgaogelo FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 3:53.05 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  21 Bourahli, Wail SO-2 Butler CC 3:53.10 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/07/23
  22 Keitany, Mathew SO-2 Vincennes 3:53.17 Gibson Invitational & M... 04/13/23
  22 Vega, German FR-1 New Mexico JC 3:53.17 @ TTU Masked Rider 03/24/23
  24 Tupper, Cayden FR-1 Southern Idaho 3:53.99 Portland Twilight 05/06/23
  25 Gaspar, Jacinto FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:54.57 Jim Dutcher Memorial 04/21/23
  26 Miller, Chaz FR-1 Paradise Valley 3:54.77 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  27 Kitur, Raphael SO-2 Northwest Kansas 3:54.95 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  28 Rodriguez, Talon FR-1 Salt Lake 3:55.36(1) Steve Scott Invitational 04/28/23
  29 Kipkemboi, Peter SO-2 Northwest Kansas 3:55.57 Friends University Sprin... 03/30/23
  30 Lautenslager, Jared SO-2 Hill College 3:55.68 2023 Bryan Clay Invitati... 04/13/23
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Masondo, Sanele SO-2 Colby CC 14:01.99 Drake Relays 04/26/23
  2 Gardner, Joel FR-1 Pima CC 14:12.84 2023 Triton Invite (Coll... 04/07/23
  3 Olivas, Gilbert SO-2 Paradise Valley 14:18.89 2023 Bryan Clay Invitati... 04/13/23
  4 Rodriguez, Talon FR-1 Salt Lake 14:18.96 Steve Scott Invitational 04/28/23
  5 Garcia, Yotuel SO-2 Mesa CC 14:19.92 2023 Triton Invite (Coll... 04/07/23
  6 Monyebodi, Kgadi FR-1 Colby CC 14:21.21 Drake Relays 04/26/23
  7 Kipkemboi, Peter SO-2 Northwest Kansas 14:21.44 Friends University Sprin... 03/30/23
  8 Vega, Tomas FR-1 New Mexico JC 14:22.62 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  9 Barbosa, Ricardo SO-2 Colby CC 14:23.36 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/07/23
  10 Misgina, Kidus SO-2 Cloud County CC 14:26.01 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  11 Kiptoo , Brian FR-1 Northwest Kansas 14:26.71 Friends University Sprin... 03/30/23
  12 Crow, Devan SO-2 Allen CC 14:28.76 2023 Bryan Clay Invitati... 04/13/23
  13 Valenzuela, Abraham FR-1 Pima CC 14:31.27 2023 Triton Invite (Coll... 04/07/23
  14 Lane, Johnathon FR-1 Pima CC 14:32.67 2023 Triton Invite (Coll... 04/07/23
  15 Cobb, Zander SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14:33.51 Drake Relays 04/26/23
  16 Lautenslager, Jared SO-2 Hill College 14:34.71 2023 Bryan Clay Invitati... 04/13/23
  17 Belmahdi, Karim SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 14:36.34 2023 Colonial Relays 03/30/23
  18 Vega, German FR-1 New Mexico JC 14:36.90 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  19 Kitur, Raphael SO-2 Northwest Kansas 14:37.13 @ Jo Meaker Classic and Mu... 04/06/23
  20 Gard, Shane SO-2 Southern Idaho 14:37.74 Portland Twilight 05/06/23
  21 Dennis, Michael FR-1 Lansing CC 14:40.85 Elaine Leigh T&F Invite 04/20/23
  22 Gaspar, Jacinto FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14:44.36 Drake Relays 04/26/23
  23 Nunez, Santiago SO-2 Cowley College 14:49.72 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/07/23
  24 Keillor, Brian FR-1 Lansing CC 14:49.77 Elaine Leigh T&F Invite 04/20/23
  25 Bouldjadj, Adem FR-1 Butler CC 14:49.78 Emporia State Relays 03/23/23
  26 Thierry, Tom SO-2 Colby CC 14:50.70 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/07/23
  27 Baranoski, Kevin FR-1 CCBC Essex 14:52.92 2023 Danny Curran Invita... 03/30/23
  28 Garcia , Javier FR-1 Mesa CC 14:53.61 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  29 Wingard, Wyatt FR-1 Salt Lake 14:54.37 Mike Fanelli Track Class... 03/30/23
  30 Keter, Alex FR-1 New Mexico JC 14:58.07 @ TTU Masked Rider 03/24/23
10,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Gaspar, Jacinto Iowa Western CC 29:29.29 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Rela... 04/12/23
  2 Masondo, Sanele SO-2 Colby CC 29:50.70 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  3 Monyebodi, Kgadi FR-1 Colby CC 30:21.40 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  4 Vega, German FR-1 New Mexico JC 30:22.64 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  5 Misgina, Kidus SO-2 Cloud County CC 30:25.49 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  6 Rodriguez, Talon FR-1 Salt Lake 30:38.61 2023 Bryan Clay Invitati... 04/13/23
  7 Garcia, Yotuel SO-2 Mesa CC 31:06.10 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  8 Garcia , Javier FR-1 Mesa CC 31:07.66 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  9 Longei, Reagan SO-2 Trinidad State 31:29.72 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  10 Dennis, Michael FR-1 Lansing CC 31:30.20 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  11 Rodriguez, Joel SO-2 Cowley College 31:40.53 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/07/23
  12 Hogan, Brady SO-2 Iowa Central CC 31:51.39 Kansas Relays 04/13/23
  13 Lopez, Marco SO-2 Iowa Central CC 31:52.45 Kansas Relays 04/13/23
  14 Gardner, Joel FR-1 Pima CC 31:57.61 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  15 Szewczyk, Albert FR-1 Harper College 31:58.93 NCC 1st Chance Invitatio... 04/07/23
  16 Nevills, Briar SO-2 Heartland CC 32:01.95 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  17 Moloisi, Kgaogelo FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 32:02.29 Penn Relays 04/27/23
  18 Baca, Jarred SO-2 Trinidad State 32:07.96 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  19 Showers, George SO-2 Southern Idaho 32:08.20 2023 Whitworth Peace Mee... 04/07/23
  20 Awelagte, Kyle FR-1 Trinidad State 32:09.25 @ Dr. Dan Caprioglio CSU P... 03/17/23
  21 Krikov, Aleksandr FR-1 Salt Lake 32:12.45 Beach Invitational 2023 04/14/23
  22 Wells, Aidan SO-2 Cowley College 32:15.62 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/07/23
  23 Boit, Ian SO-2 Vincennes 32:16.22 118th Annual Indiana Lit... 04/20/23
  24 Bouldjadj, Adem FR-1 Butler CC 32:16.26 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  25 Keter, Alex FR-1 New Mexico JC 32:24.32 @ Ross Black Open 04/14/23
  26 Caballero, Yael FR-1 Mesa CC 32:29.49 Mesa Outdoor 04/14/23
  27 Momodu, Ernest SO-2 Vincennes 32:32.94 118th Annual Indiana Lit... 04/20/23
  28 Turpin, Carsyn SO-2 Hutchinson CC 32:36.24 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/07/23
  29 Keillor, Brian FR-1 Lansing CC 32:36.92 Don Kleinow Memorial Inv... 04/14/23
  30 Corona, Jorge FR-1 Central Arizona 32:38.26 Cody McBride 2023 03/23/23
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Guy, Justin SO-2 South Plains 13.61 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout 04/28/23
  2 Simmonds, Sharvis FR-1 Central Arizona 13.66 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  3 Nyatusah, Joel SO-2 Iowa Central CC 13.84 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  4 Andres-Dougan, Diego FR-1 Cowley College 13.97 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  5 Lamb, Dishaun FR-1 South Plains 13.98 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  6 Christian, Rahyme SO-2 Iowa Western CC 14.06 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  7 Saunders, Che SO-2 New Mexico JC 14.13 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  8 McGee, Jalen SO-2 Barton County CC 14.15 @ Jo Meaker Classic and Mu... 04/06/23
  8 Pinnock, Devoy SO-2 Barton County CC 14.15 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  10 Carter, Kamijah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.17 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  11 McFerrin, C.J. SO-2 Indian Hills CC 14.23 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  11 Paul, Mario FR-1 Fort Scott CC 14.23 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  13 Harris, Lanard SO-2 Coffeyville CC 14.30 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  14 Jarmon , Donyea SO-2 Fort Scott CC 14.31 2023 95th Clyde Littlefi... 03/29/23
  15 Appiah-Konadu, Nelvin SO-2 South Plains 14.32 @ Ross Black Open 04/14/23
  16 Martin, Jeramiah FR-1 Barton County CC 14.49 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  17 Carr, Schavon SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 14.50 2023 NSU Track & Field I... 04/15/23
  18 Holloway, Darrien SO-2 Hutchinson CC 14.51 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  19 Holt, Alexander SO-2 Hutchinson CC 14.54 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  20 Johnson, Kamar SO-2 New Mexico JC 14.55 @ Ross Black Open 04/14/23
  21 Granville, Jahvel FR-1 New Mexico JC 14.62 @ Don Kirby Tailwind Open 04/20/23
  22 Fears, Miles FR-1 Mesa CC 14.64 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  23 Taylor, Tijon SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 14.70 2023 NSU Track & Field I... 04/15/23
  24 Burton, Javon FR-1 Paradise Valley 14.71 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  25 Moses, Anson SO-2 Cloud County CC 14.76 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  26 McNeill Jr, Terry SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.81 Mustang Open 04/01/23
  27 Smith , Malik FR-1 Fort Scott CC 14.82 Pittsburg State Universi... 04/22/23
  28 Earl, Tariq FR-1 Suffolk CC 14.87 NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  29 Francis, Tajae FR-1 South Plains 14.89 @ TTU Masked Rider 03/24/23
  30 Singleton, Jayden FR-1 Barton County CC 14.95 Rock Chalk Classic 04/29/23
400m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Almeida, Caio SO-2 South Plains 50.91 David Noble Relays 04/07/23
  2 Brown, Jayden FR-1 Iowa Western CC 51.00 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  3 Banks, Eysias SO-2 Glendale CC 51.16 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  4 Mukwada, Norman SO-2 Meridian CC 51.40 Crimson Tide Invitationa... 04/21/23
  5 Clarke, Dean FR-1 Indian Hills CC 51.49 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  6 Paul , Mario FR-1 Fort Scott CC 51.85 2023 95th Clyde Littlefi... 03/29/23
  7 Witt, Nakoah SO-2 Coffeyville CC 51.90 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  8 Bishop, Tafari SO-2 Iowa Central CC 51.93 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  9 Simmonds, Sharvis FR-1 Central Arizona 52.41 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  10 Siaffa, Daniel SO-2 Cloud County CC 52.46 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  11 Hamilton, Sharim SO-2 Hutchinson CC 52.73 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  12 Dixon, Sean SO-2 Allen CC 52.76 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  13 Moore, Rinaldo FR-1 Hinds CC 52.88 Crimson Tide Invitationa... 04/21/23
  14 Carter, Kamijah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 52.91 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  15 Lewis, Damien SO-2 Indian Hills CC 53.49 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/07/23
  16 Smith, Jahmani FR-1 Western Texas College 53.54 @ Ross Black Open 04/14/23
  17 Love, Chandler SO-2 Hinds CC 53.62 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  18 Dotson, Jaheim FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 53.66 Penn Relays 04/27/23
  19 Clark, Ariel FR-1 Central Arizona 53.72 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  20 Wright, Rasmus SO-2 Allen CC 53.98 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  21 Williams, Troy SO-2 Tallahassee CC 54.09 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  22 torres, davi FR-1 North Central Texas College 54.15 East Texas Quad 04/27/23
  23 Harris, Lanard SO-2 Coffeyville CC 54.23 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  24 Dockery, Tishere SO-2 Pratt CC 54.28 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  25 White, Jaeshaun FR-1 Coffeyville CC 54.32 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  26 Howard, Isaiah SO-2 Fort Scott CC 54.43 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  27 Singh, Manjot FR-1 Barton County CC 54.45 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  28 Norton, Robert SO-2 Southwestern CC 54.52 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  29 Reyes, Erick FR-1 Paradise Valley 54.58 ACCAC Track & Field Cham... 03/31/23
  30 Singleton, Jayden FR-1 Barton County CC 54.65 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
3,000m Steeple (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Barbosa, Ricardo SO-2 Colby CC 8:42.77 Drake Relays 04/26/23
  2 Vega, Tomas FR-1 New Mexico JC 8:55.24 2023 95th Clyde Littlefi... 03/29/23
  3 Vega, German FR-1 New Mexico JC 8:58.03 2023 95th Clyde Littlefi... 03/29/23
  4 Belmahdi, Karim SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 9:10.11 Penn Relays 04/27/23
  5 Nielsen, Aidan FR-1 Salt Lake 9:19.84 Steve Scott Invitational 04/28/23
  6 Lane, Johnathon FR-1 Pima CC 9:21.47 Canyon Invitational 04/21/23
  7 Olivas, Gilbert SO-2 Paradise Valley 9:21.49 Canyon Invitational 04/21/23
  8 Keitany, Mathew SO-2 Vincennes 9:21.58 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  9 Kipchirchir, Vincent FR-1 Trinidad State 9:24.96 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  10 Lahalle, Leandre FR-1 Colby CC 9:30.12 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/07/23
  11 Lundgren, Jason FR-1 Paradise Valley 9:30.48 Canyon Invitational 04/21/23
  12 Leveque, Theo FR-1 Barton County CC 9:33.18 @ Jo Meaker Classic and Mu... 04/06/23
  13 Fitiao, Cuauhtemoc FR-1 Salt Lake 9:33.50 Steve Scott Invitational 04/28/23
  14 Sayid, Ayub FR-1 Trinidad State 9:33.53 Beach Invitational 2023 04/14/23
  15 Mokgothu, Siyabonga FR-1 Cloud County CC 9:34.83 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/07/23
  16 Korir, Chris SO-2 New Mexico JC 9:36.34 @ Ross Black Open 04/14/23
  17 Beaver, D'Artagnon SO-2 Hawkeye CC 9:36.69 Jim Duncan Invite 04/14/23
  18 Palacios, Maximus FR-1 South Plains 9:36.76 David Noble Relays 04/07/23
  19 Julian, Ander FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9:37.47 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  20 Nunez, Santiago SO-2 Cowley College 9:39.14 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  21 Johnson, Mitchell SO-2 Central Wyoming College 9:42.62 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  22 Dean, Kyler FR-1 Muskegon CC 9:44.92 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  23 Powell, Sheldon FR-1 DuPage 9:45.40 NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  24 Phillips, Gabriel FR-1 Lansing CC 9:46.79 Davenport Tune Up/NJCAA ... 04/28/23
  25 Bergren, Baylor FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9:46.94 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  26 Suied, Muneer SO-2 Cowley College 9:46.95 2023 Coyote Distance Car... 04/21/23
  27 Thierry, Tom SO-2 Colby CC 9:47.43 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  28 Akers, Greyson FR-1 Mesa CC 9:47.98 Canyon Invitational 04/21/23
  29 Corona, Jorge FR-1 Central Arizona 9:48.37 2023 Triton Invite (Coll... 04/07/23
  30 Mashilo, Gift FR-1 Central Arizona 9:49.13 2023 Triton Invite (Coll... 04/07/23
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Butler CC 39.01 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  2 Mesa CC 39.46 GCU Invitational 03/17/23
  3 South Plains 39.71 @ TTU Masked Rider 03/24/23
  4 New Mexico JC 39.82 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  5 Barton County CC 39.89 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  6 Indian Hills CC 40.09 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  7 Fort Scott CC 40.17 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  8 Iowa Central CC 40.22 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  9 Hinds CC 40.26 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  10 Northwest Kansas 40.35 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  11 Glendale CC 40.38 GCU Invitational 03/17/23
  12 Western Texas College 40.39 Wes Kittley Invitational 03/17/23
  13 Meridian CC 40.60 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  14 Cloud County CC 40.74 Mark A. Phillips Tiger I... 03/25/23
  15 Pratt CC 40.93 @ 2023 WT Last Chance Meet 05/12/23
  15 Coffeyville CC 40.93 Mike Kirkland Southweste... 04/29/23
  17 Jacksonville College 41.00 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  18 Central Arizona 41.01 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  19 Pima CC 41.08 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  20 Hutchinson CC 41.10 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  21 Colby CC 41.13 Mark A. Phillips Tiger I... 03/25/23
  22 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 41.16 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  23 Cowley College 41.35 Mark A. Phillips Tiger I... 03/25/23
  24 Garden City CC 41.45 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  25 Iowa Western CC 41.72 Un. of Central Missouri ... 04/14/23
  26 Allen CC 41.86 2023 OBU Invite 03/24/23
  27 Essex CC 41.90 Morgan State Legacy Trac... 04/22/23
  28 Southwestern CC 42.24 Jim Duncan Invite 04/14/23
  29 Hawkeye CC 42.31 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  30 DuPage 42.35 NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 New Mexico JC 3:02.68 2023 95th Clyde Littlefi... 03/29/23
  2 South Plains 3:03.75 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  3 Indian Hills CC 3:04.40 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  4 Meridian CC 3:07.63 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  5 Barton County CC 3:08.79 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  6 Iowa Western CC 3:09.61 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  7 Hinds CC 3:09.65 2023 Mississippi College... 04/28/23
  8 Mesa CC 3:10.54 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  9 Cloud County CC 3:10.95 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  10 Butler CC 3:11.02 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  11 Fort Scott CC 3:11.11 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  12 Coffeyville CC 3:11.15 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  13 Western Texas College 3:12.30 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  14 Iowa Central CC 3:12.45 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  15 Pima CC 3:14.93 2023 Triton Invite (Coll... 04/07/23
  16 Allen CC 3:15.40 15th Annual David Suenra... 04/08/23
  17 Pratt CC 3:15.63 2023 North Texas Classic 04/08/23
  18 Hawkeye CC 3:16.91 Jim Duncan Invite 04/14/23
  19 Monroe College (NR) 3:17.92 Penn Relays 04/27/23
  20 Hutchinson CC 3:17.93 Mark A. Phillips Tiger I... 03/25/23
  21 Essex CC 3:19.05 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  22 Coahoma CC 3:19.88 Memphis Tiger Invitation... 04/28/23
  23 Ranger 3:20.00 2023 North Texas Classic 04/08/23
  24 Middlesex CC 3:20.59 NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  25 Highland CC 3:21.61 Un. of Central Missouri ... 04/14/23
  26 Central Arizona 3:22.00 2023 Willie Williams Cl... 03/24/23
  27 Harper College 3:22.11 NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  28 Montgomery College 3:22.51 Kehoe Twilight Meet 05/05/23
  29 Vincennes 3:22.65 Pacesetter Sports Invit... 04/01/23
  30 Glendale CC 3:22.66 GCU Invitational 03/17/23
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 South Plains 7:15.66 2023 95th Clyde Littlefi... 03/29/23
  2 Indian Hills CC 7:17.03 Composite 800 05/07/23 05/09/23
  3 Mesa CC 7:29.65 Composite 04/24/23 04/04/23
  4 Iowa Western CC 7:33.12 Composite 05/07/23 05/09/23
  5 Monroe College (NR) 7:34.64 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  6 Butler CC 7:35.52 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  7 Cloud County CC 7:36.54 Composite 04/29/23 04/04/23
  8 Fort Scott CC 7:37.67 Composite 04/26/23 04/26/23
  9 Paradise Valley 7:37.93 Composite 04/26/23 04/26/23
  10 Iowa Central CC 7:38.88 Composite 05/02/23 05/03/23
  11 Lansing CC 7:42.59 composite 05/09/23 05/08/23
  12 Vincennes 7:43.71 Composite 05/05/23 05/06/23
  13 Salt Lake 7:45.99 Composite 05/13/23 05/14/23
  14 Coffeyville CC 7:50.57 Composite 04/29/23 03/23/23
  15 Pratt CC 7:51.81 composite 05/01/23 05/01/23
  16 Neosho County CC 7:52.33 Composite 04/22/23 04/29/23
  17 Meridian CC 8:03.13 2023 Mississippi State B... 03/23/23
  18 DuPage 8:05.63 NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  19 Ranger 8:06.17 2023 War Hawk Classic 04/14/23
  20 Hutchinson CC 8:07.64 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  21 Suffolk CC 8:07.92 NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  22 Joliet Junior College 8:08.25 NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  23 Trinidad State 8:09.63 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  24 Harper College 8:09.71 NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  25 Central Arizona 8:12.02 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  26 Mineral Area College 8:12.60 NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  27 North Iowa Area CC 8:15.58 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  28 Glendale CC 8:22.28 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  29 Essex CC 8:23.43 Ramapo College Track & F... 03/31/23
  30 RC - Gloucester CC 8:23.53 Composite 04/23/23 04/23/23
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Chadenga, Kudakwashe SO-2 South Plains 7' 2.5" 2.20m Corky/Crofoot Shootout 04/28/23
  2 Harrison, Jaivon SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (WI) 7' 1.5" 2.17m Alan Connie Shamrock Inv... 03/16/23
  3 Beck, My'Kell SO-2 Hinds CC 7' 0.25" 2.14m 2023 Mississippi College... 04/28/23
  4 Smith, Roman SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6' 10.75" 2.10m Drake Relays 04/26/23
  4 Tintinger, Treydarius FR-1 Pima CC 6' 10.75" 2.10m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  6 White, Irayjuan SO-2 Allen CC 6' 9.5" 2.07m Bobcat Invitational 2023 03/30/23
  7 Rowden, Paul FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6' 9" 2.06m Kansas Relays 04/13/23
  8 Appiah-Konadu, Nelvin SO-2 South Plains 6' 8.75" 2.05m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  9 Missick, Tyler SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6' 8" 2.03m 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  10 Buchanan, Braylon FR-1 Butler CC 6' 7.5" 2.02m 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  10 Colglazier, Braden FR-1 Pratt CC 6' 7.5" 2.02m Mark A. Phillips Tiger I... 03/25/23
  10 Easter, Etaijen SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (WI) 6' 7.5" 2.02m Alan Connie Shamrock Inv... 03/16/23
  10 McGee, Jalen SO-2 Barton County CC 6' 7.5" 2.02m 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  10 Melton, JeCorey FR-1 Denmark Tech 6' 7.5" 2.02m UWG Legends Invitational... 04/01/23
  10 Steene, Fabian FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 6' 7.5" 2.02m Grand View Viking Classi... 04/28/23
  10 torres, davi FR-1 North Central Texas College 6' 7.5" 2.02m 2023 OBU Invite 03/24/23
  17 Averhart, Jayden FR-1 Hinds CC 6' 6.75" 2.00m 2023 Mississippi College... 04/28/23
  17 Mosnier, Billy FR-1 South Plains 6' 6.75" 2.00m David Noble Relays 04/07/23
  19 Scott, Aries SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6' 6.25" 1.99m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  20 Benner, Jewleus FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 6' 6" 1.98m 40th Millersville Metric... 03/31/23
  21 Bergkamp, Brayden FR-1 Dodge City CC 6' 5.5" 1.97m 2023 Thunderbird Classic 04/22/23
  21 Rodriguez, Edwin FR-1 Garden City CC 6' 5.5" 1.97m 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  21 Roehl, Arne FR-1 Cloud County CC 6' 5.5" 1.97m Mark A. Phillips Tiger I... 03/25/23
  24 Bass, Cadence FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6' 5" 1.96m Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/07/23
  24 Irwin, Wyatt SO-2 State Fair CC 6' 5" 1.96m Un. of Central Missouri ... 04/14/23
  26 Godette, Bryan FR-1 Queensborough CC 6' 4.75" 1.95m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & F... 05/06/23
  27 Anyan, Joel FR-1 Joliet Junior College 6' 4" 1.93m 2023 Millikin Alumni Inv... 04/01/23
  27 Wright, Rayvon SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6' 4" 1.93m Wichita State Shocker Sp... 03/24/23
  29 Bauer, Garrah FR-1 Cowley College 6' 3.5" 1.92m Mark A. Phillips Tiger I... 03/25/23
  29 Charles, Godwin SO-2 Central Arizona 6' 3.5" 1.92m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Smith, Dalton SO-2 New Mexico JC 16' 4" 4.98m Corky/Crofoot Shootout 04/28/23
  2 Okraska, Ben SO-2 Cloud County CC 15' 9.75" 4.82m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  2 Segovia, Django FR-1 South Plains 15' 9.75" 4.82m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  4 Sauder, Jack FR-1 DuPage 15' 9" 4.80m NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  5 Kozjakovs, Olegs FR-1 Vincennes 15' 5.75" 4.72m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  5 Nazim, Kareem FR-1 Hinds CC 15' 5.75" 4.72m 2023 Mississippi College... 04/28/23
  7 Faulkner, Luke SO-2 Cowley College 15' 1.75" 4.62m Kansas Relays 04/13/23
  7 Fortenberry, Aaron FR-1 Hinds CC 15' 1.75" 4.62m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  7 Hein, Nathaniel FR-1 Hutchinson CC 15' 1.75" 4.62m 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  10 Abell, Cameron SO-2 Sauk Valley CC 15' 1" 4.60m Good Friday Open 04/07/23
  11 Broughton, Thialen FR-1 Lansing CC 14' 11" 4.55m Don Kleinow Memorial Inv... 04/14/23
  12 Palmer, Bryant SO-2 Mesa CC 14' 10" 4.52m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  13 Erbele, Cameron SO-2 Bismarck State 14' 9" 4.50m Al Bortke Open & Multi 04/22/23
  14 Shaw, Brayden FR-1 Northwest Kansas 14' 8" 4.47m 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  15 Peterson, Braydon SO-2 Hutchinson CC 14' 6" 4.41m 2023 Tabor Invite 04/22/23
  16 Shurland, Andwele SO-2 Highland CC 14' 4.5" 4.38m Un. of Central Missouri ... 04/14/23
  17 Hunter, Riley FR-1 Cowley College 14' 4" 4.37m Mark A. Phillips Tiger I... 03/25/23
  18 Anderson, Gavin FR-1 Muskegon CC 13' 11.25" 4.25m Don Kleinow Memorial Inv... 04/14/23
  19 Quillen, Aaron FR-1 Highland CC 13' 8.5" 4.18m Un. of Central Missouri ... 04/14/23
  20 McFarling, Skylar SO-2 Cloud County CC 13' 7.25" 4.15m Mark A. Phillips Tiger I... 03/25/23
  21 Greenholt, Matt FR-1 Harper College 13' 6.5" 4.13m Marquette Invitational 04/22/23
  22 Lohnes, Memphis SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 13' 5.25" 4.10m NJCAA Region 3 Hep/Dec/1... 04/29/23
  22 Neal, Cooper SO-2 Carroll CC 13' 5.25" 4.10m Blue Jay Tune-Up 04/28/23
  24 Lammertink, Milo FR-1 Central Arizona 13' 4.25" 4.07m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  24 Tustian, Tanner FR-1 Hutchinson CC 13' 4.25" 4.07m Bethel Invitational 04/15/23
  26 Moses, Anson SO-2 Cloud County CC 13' 3.5" 4.05m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  26 Post, Emitt FR-1 Mesa CC 13' 3.5" 4.05m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  28 Kling, Thomas FR-1 DuPage 13' 1.5" 4.00m NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  28 Mentz, Felipe SO-2 Cowley College 13' 1.5" 4.00m Friends University Sprin... 03/30/23
  30 Arvayo, Dillon FR-1 Pima CC 12' 11.5" 3.95m Mesa Multis Invitational 03/16/23
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Woods, Anthony SO-2 Coffeyville CC 25' 9.5" 7.86m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  2 Dawson, Khybah FR-1 New Mexico JC 25' 8.75" 7.84m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  3 Daniel, Kelsey SO-2 New Mexico JC 25' 6.25" 7.78m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  4 Walters, Waukeem FR-1 Iowa Central CC 25' 6" 7.77m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  5 Kuleshov, Roman SO-2 Iowa Central CC 25' 2" 7.67m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  6 Reed, Jeremiah FR-1 Mesa CC 24' 7.75" 7.51m 2023 Triton Invite (Coll... 04/07/23
  7 Calvin, Glen SO-2 Montgomery College 24' 6.5" 7.48m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  8 Browne, Dimetre SO-2 Hutchinson CC 24' 5.5" 7.45m Friends University Sprin... 03/30/23
  9 Betts, Garrian SO-2 Coffeyville CC 24' 4.25" 7.42m 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  10 Johnson, Troy FR-1 Indian Hills CC 24' 3.5" 7.40m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  10 Teneus-Claude, Elisha SO-2 South Plains 24' 3.5" 7.40m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  12 McGee, Jalen SO-2 Barton County CC 24' 0.75" 7.33m 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  12 Rowe, Elijah FR-1 Coffeyville CC 24' 0.75" 7.33m 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  14 Manning, Caleb SO-2 Hutchinson CC 24' 0.25" 7.32m Friends University Sprin... 03/30/23
  15 Easter, Etaijen SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (WI) 23' 10.25" 7.27m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  16 Browne, Tremaine FR-1 Colby CC 23' 10" 7.26m 2023 WT Spring Break Ope... 03/18/23
  16 Ward, De'Aundre SO-2 Hinds CC 23' 10" 7.26m Belhaven University Invi... 03/25/23
  18 Jue, Jett FR-1 Pima CC 23' 9.5" 7.25m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  19 Kopongo, Prosper FR-1 Iowa Western CC 23' 8.75" 7.23m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  20 Brown , Gabriel FR-1 Fort Scott CC 23' 8.25" 7.22m 2023 North Texas Classic 04/08/23
  20 Crosby, Harry FR-1 South Plains 23' 8.25" 7.22m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  22 Moses, Anson SO-2 Cloud County CC 23' 7.25" 7.19m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  23 Cannon, Keenan FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 23' 6.75" 7.18m NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  23 Charles, Godwin SO-2 Central Arizona 23' 6.75" 7.18m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  23 Hobson, Elijah FR-1 Colby CC 23' 6.75" 7.18m Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/07/23
  26 Rowden, Paul FR-1 Iowa Western CC 23' 6" 7.16m Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/07/23
  26 Zlatev, Lubo FR-1 Cloud County CC 23' 6" 7.16m Friends University Sprin... 03/30/23
  28 Jones, Jacques FR-1 Pima CC 23' 5.5" 7.15m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  29 Scott, Aries SO-2 Iowa Central CC 23' 4.75" 7.13m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  30 Valentine, Isaiah FR-1 Indian Hills CC 23' 4.5" 7.12m Friends University Sprin... 03/30/23
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Daniel, Kelsey SO-2 New Mexico JC 52' 9.5" 16.09m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  2 Woods, Anthony SO-2 Coffeyville CC 51' 11" 15.82m Sooner Invitational & Mu... 04/14/23
  3 Kuleshov, Roman SO-2 Iowa Central CC 51' 1" 15.57m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  4 Betts, Garrian SO-2 Coffeyville CC 51' 0.75" 15.56m 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  5 Mdlela, Oageng FR-1 Cloud County CC 50' 10.75" 15.51m 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  6 Charles, Godwin SO-2 Central Arizona 50' 8.25" 15.45m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  7 Ndlovu, Awakhiwe FR-1 Cloud County CC 50' 2" 15.29m 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  8 Walters, Waukeem FR-1 Iowa Central CC 49' 8.25" 15.14m 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  9 Andres-Dougan, Diego FR-1 Cowley College 49' 7.25" 15.12m 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  10 Covil, Montrell FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 49' 4.5" 15.05m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  11 McGee, Jalen SO-2 Barton County CC 49' 4.25" 15.04m 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  12 Gaaloul, Dhia FR-1 New Mexico JC 49' 0.75" 14.95m Corky/Crofoot Shootout 04/28/23
  13 Fuller, Darius SO-2 Fort Scott CC 48' 9.5" 14.87m 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  14 Manning, Caleb SO-2 Hutchinson CC 48' 8.75" 14.85m Friends University Sprin... 03/30/23
  15 Jones, Marzeion SO-2 Iowa Western CC 48' 7.5" 14.82m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  16 Easter, Etaijen SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (WI) 48' 6" 14.78m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  17 Hobson, Elijah FR-1 Colby CC 48' 1.75" 14.67m 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  18 Gonzalez-Cockrell, Kayden FR-1 Pima CC 48' 0.5" 14.64m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  19 Brown, Sir SO-2 Denmark Tech 47' 8.5" 14.54m Clark Atlanta University... 03/11/23
  19 Fuqua, Anthony FR-1 Coffeyville CC 47' 8.5" 14.54m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  21 Taylor, Latrell SO-2 Colby CC 47' 5.75" 14.47m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  22 Shukuru, Samson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 47' 4.25" 14.43m Kansas Relays 04/13/23
  23 Cordova, Syon FR-1 Central Arizona 47' 0.75" 14.34m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  24 Coleman, Jabarii SO-2 Coffeyville CC 46' 9.5" 14.26m Sooner Invitational & Mu... 04/14/23
  25 Stevens, Kaden SO-2 Bergen CC 46' 8.75" 14.24m NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  26 Higgs, Antone FR-1 Colby CC 46' 8" 14.22m 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  27 Prejean, Everette FR-1 Hinds CC 46' 7.5" 14.21m 2023 Mississippi College... 04/28/23
  28 Teneus-Claude, Elisha SO-2 South Plains 46' 4.75" 14.14m David Noble Relays 04/07/23
  29 Sangwa, Grace SO-2 Glendale CC 46' 3.25" 14.10m 2023 Willie Williams Cl... 03/24/23
  29 Wynn, Brett FR-1 Pima CC 46' 3.25" 14.10m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Gunzell, Trevor FR-1 Coffeyville CC 61' 4.25" 18.70m Mark A. Phillips Tiger I... 03/25/23
  2 Young, Christopher FR-1 Barton County CC 61' 1.5" 18.63m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  3 Crawford, Chrstopher FR-1 Barton County CC 60' 4.5" 18.40m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  4 Lloyd, Brandon SO-2 Barton County CC 59' 3" 18.06m Rock Chalk Classic 04/29/23
  5 Simmonds, Denzs FR-1 Iowa Western CC 57' 4.75" 17.49m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  6 Gayle, Brandon FR-1 Iowa Western CC 57' 0" 17.37m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  7 Brown, Donroy SO-2 South Plains 56' 8.75" 17.29m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  8 Dacres, Shakiel SO-2 Iowa Western CC 55' 3.5" 16.85m 2023 Northwest Missouri ... 04/27/23
  9 Guerrieri, Chris SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 53' 11" 16.43m NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  10 Miller, Noah SO-2 Mesa CC 53' 6.5" 16.32m Canyon Invitational 04/21/23
  11 Johnson, Abner SO-2 Cowley College 52' 7.25" 16.03m Mark A. Phillips Tiger I... 03/25/23
  12 Harris, Michael SO-2 Iowa Western CC 51' 10.5" 15.81m 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  13 Watkins, Donovahn FR-1 Coffeyville CC 51' 9.25" 15.78m 15th Annual David Suenra... 04/08/23
  14 Wilson, Reginald (RJ) FR-1 Coffeyville CC 50' 11" 15.52m 15th Annual David Suenra... 04/08/23
  15 Jones, Nathan SO-2 Pima CC 49' 7.75" 15.13m Canyon Invitational 04/21/23
  16 Gaither, Charles SO-2 South Plains 49' 5" 15.06m Don Kirby Tailwind Open 04/20/23
  17 Kozjakovs, Olegs FR-1 Vincennes 49' 4.5" 15.05m Gibson Invitational & M... 04/13/23
  18 Ugwoke, Vincent SO-2 Cloud County CC 49' 0.25" 14.94m 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  19 Smith, Evan SO-2 Coffeyville CC 48' 10.25" 14.89m Sooner Invitational & Mu... 04/14/23
  20 Pritchard, Garrett FR-1 Central Arizona 48' 5.5" 14.77m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  21 Mason, Charles FR-1 Neosho County CC 48' 4.75" 14.75m Mike Kirkland Southweste... 04/29/23
  22 Schneeberger, Jaden SO-2 Cowley College 47' 11" 14.60m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  23 Garcia III, Eddie SO-2 Paradise Valley 47' 10.5" 14.59m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  24 Lamp, Donald FR-1 Iowa Central CC 47' 7" 14.50m 2023 Kip Janvrin Open 04/27/23
  25 Hernandez, Alex SO-2 Mesa CC 47' 4.25" 14.43m Mesa Outdoor 04/14/23
  26 Mayer, Levi SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens 47' 3" 14.40m NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  27 Blubaugh, Lance FR-1 Cowley College 46' 10" 14.27m Mark A. Phillips Tiger I... 03/25/23
  28 Akuro, Zuwed FR-1 Phoenix College 45' 11.25" 14.00m GCU Invitational 03/17/23
  29 Erives, Christian FR-1 Dodge City CC 45' 7.25" 13.90m 2023 Thunderbird Classic 04/22/23
  30 Bowen, Joshua SO-2 Pima CC 45' 0.5" 13.73m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
Discus Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Lloyd, Brandon SO-2 Barton County CC 214' 4" 65.32m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  2 Gunzell, Trevor FR-1 Coffeyville CC 200' 11" 61.23m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  3 Crawford, Chrstopher FR-1 Barton County CC 196' 7" 59.93m 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  4 Young, Christopher FR-1 Barton County CC 195' 10" 59.68m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  5 Ugwoke, Vincent SO-2 Cloud County CC 194' 9" 59.37m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  6 Dacres, Shakiel SO-2 Iowa Western CC 191' 10" 58.47m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  7 Simmonds, Denzs FR-1 Iowa Western CC 171' 3" 52.19m 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  8 Gayle, Brandon FR-1 Iowa Western CC 169' 1" 51.53m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  9 Blubaugh, Lance FR-1 Cowley College 158' 8" 48.37m Dean Pryor Invite 03/10/23
  10 Brown, Donroy SO-2 South Plains 158' 4" 48.25m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  11 Dixon, Jean-De SO-2 Cowley College 155' 10" 47.50m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  12 Gaither, Charles SO-2 South Plains 155' 5" 47.37m David Noble Relays 04/07/23
  13 Harmes, Mason SO-2 Vincennes 153' 3" 46.71m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  14 Miller, Noah SO-2 Mesa CC 151' 2" 46.09m 2023 Willie Williams Cl... 03/24/23
  15 Johnson, Abner SO-2 Cowley College 149' 4" 45.53m Friends University Sprin... 03/30/23
  16 Campbell, Aaron FR-1 Hawkeye CC 148' 11" 45.40m 2023 Kip Janvrin Open 04/27/23
  17 Garcia-Arroyo, Mario SO-2 Cowley College 148' 7" 45.29m Mark A. Phillips Tiger I... 03/25/23
  18 Smith, Evan SO-2 Coffeyville CC 148' 0" 45.12m Southwest Baptist Invita... 03/31/23
  19 Wilson, Reginald FR-1 Coffeyville CC 146' 3" 44.59m Dean Pryor Invite 03/10/23
  20 Mason, Landon SO-2 State Fair CC 146' 3" 44.58m Un. of Central Missouri ... 04/14/23
  21 Jones, Nathan SO-2 Pima CC 145' 4" 44.29m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  22 Mayer, Levi SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens 145' 0" 44.19m NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  23 Beadle, David SO-2 Vincennes 144' 3" 43.96m Pacesetter Sports Invit... 04/01/23
  24 Coffee, Kimani SO-2 Triton College 143' 9" 43.83m Elmhurst Twilight Invite... 04/28/23
  25 Weltz , Aanders SO-2 Bismarck State 142' 10" 43.55m Al Bortke Open & Multi 04/22/23
  26 Kozjakovs, Olegs FR-1 Vincennes 142' 3" 43.37m Gibson Invitational & M... 04/13/23
  27 Avila, Anthony FR-1 Pima CC 142' 1" 43.32m ACCAC Track & Field Cham... 03/31/23
  28 Braswell, Trenton FR-1 Mineral Area College 141' 6" 43.12m NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  29 Harris, Michael SO-2 Iowa Western CC 141' 4" 43.09m Emporia State Relays 03/23/23
  30 Marchan, Erick FR-1 South Plains 141' 2" 43.02m Ross Black Open 04/14/23
Hammer Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ahmed, Mohamed SO-2 Cloud County CC 210' 10" 64.26m Mark A. Phillips Tiger I... 03/25/23
  2 Green, Treavor SO-2 Cowley College 193' 11" 59.11m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  3 Schneeberger, Jaden SO-2 Cowley College 189' 2" 57.67m Kansas Relays 04/13/23
  4 Myers-Haeussler, Bryce SO-2 Paradise Valley 187' 3" 57.08m ACCAC Track & Field Cham... 03/31/23
  5 Young, Christopher FR-1 Barton County CC 183' 4" 55.88m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  6 Gaither, Charles SO-2 South Plains 178' 5" 54.39m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  7 Washington, Julien FR-1 Cowley College 174' 1" 53.06m 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  8 Lloyd, Brandon SO-2 Barton County CC 165' 4" 50.40m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  9 Benavides, Isaac FR-1 Montgomery College 164' 10" 50.24m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  10 Crawford, Chrstopher FR-1 Barton County CC 164' 3" 50.07m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  11 Jones, Nathan SO-2 Pima CC 163' 7" 49.87m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  12 Ugwoke, Vincent SO-2 Cloud County CC 163' 6" 49.85m 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  13 Smith, Evan SO-2 Coffeyville CC 163' 4" 49.78m Mike Kirkland Southweste... 04/29/23
  14 Hernandez, Alex SO-2 Mesa CC 162' 10" 49.64m ACCAC Track & Field Cham... 03/31/23
  15 Benavides, Isaac FR-1 Montgomery College 160' 9" 48.99m Mid-Atlantic Track & Fie... 04/15/23
  16 Johnson, Abner SO-2 Cowley College 160' 8" 48.98m Mike Kirkland Southweste... 04/29/23
  17 Taylor, Michael SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 159' 8" 48.67m NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  18 Parker, Josiah FR-1 Glendale CC 157' 8" 48.05m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  19 Gunzell, Trevor FR-1 Coffeyville CC 156' 8" 47.75m Dean Pryor Invite 03/10/23
  20 Mick, Davis SO-2 Cloud County CC 155' 8" 47.44m Rock Chalk Classic 04/29/23
  21 Garcia III, Eddie SO-2 Paradise Valley 154' 6" 47.10m Canyon Invitational 04/21/23
  22 Creswell, Jacob FR-1 Cowley College 154' 5" 47.07m Mike Kirkland Southweste... 04/29/23
  23 Mason, Landon SO-2 State Fair CC 154' 3" 47.01m Wichita State Shocker Op... 05/05/23
  24 Harris, Michael SO-2 Iowa Western CC 154' 2" 46.99m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  25 Marchan, Erick FR-1 South Plains 153' 8" 46.84m Corky/Crofoot Shootout 04/28/23
  26 Lane, Payton SO-2 Glendale CC 152' 0" 46.32m Cody McBride 2023 03/23/23
  27 Watkins, Donovahn FR-1 Coffeyville CC 151' 3" 46.11m Mike Kirkland Southweste... 04/29/23
  28 Avila, Anthony FR-1 Pima CC 150' 2" 45.78m Canyon Invitational 04/21/23
  29 Astor, Jon FR-1 Iowa Central CC 150' 2" 45.77m 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  29 Graham, Jalen FR-1 Hudson Valley CC 150' 2" 45.77m Bobbi Palma UAlbany Spri... 04/21/23
Javelin (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Young, Christopher FR-1 Barton County CC 219' 9" 66.98m Rock Chalk Classic 04/29/23
  2 Blubaugh, Lance FR-1 Cowley College 206' 7" 62.97m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  3 Harris, Odayne SO-2 Iowa Western CC 202' 5" 61.69m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  4 Hilyer, Kaleb SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens 201' 5" 61.40m Blue Jay Tune-Up 04/28/23
  5 Joseph, Hemon SO-2 Cloud County CC 199' 10" 60.92m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  6 Flanagan, Thomas SO-2 Union CC 190' 5" 58.05m 2023 Rider Invitational 04/22/23
  7 Bowen, Joshua SO-2 Pima CC 177' 3" 54.04m GCU Invitational 03/17/23
  8 Popejoy, Gavin FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 176' 5" 53.78m Blue Jay Tune-Up 04/28/23
  9 Weltz , Aanders SO-2 Bismarck State 176' 4" 53.74m MSUB Yellowjackets Invit... 04/07/23
  10 Bergkamp, Brayden FR-1 Dodge City CC 172' 0" 52.43m 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  11 Thornton, Baylor FR-1 Coffeyville CC 170' 2" 51.86m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  12 Braswell, Trenton FR-1 Mineral Area College 170' 0" 51.81m Sycamore Open 04/29/23
  13 Hutchinson, Brandon FR-1 Cloud County CC 169' 7" 51.69m Rock Chalk Classic 04/29/23
  14 Kozjakovs, Olegs FR-1 Vincennes 164' 2" 50.05m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  15 Tuss, Connor FR-1 Dawson CC 164' 2" 50.04m MSUB Yellowjackets Invit... 04/07/23
  16 Raigoza, Noah FR-1 Hutchinson CC 162' 8" 49.59m Mark A. Phillips Tiger I... 03/25/23
  17 Mick, Davis SO-2 Cloud County CC 160' 3" 48.84m Mark A. Phillips Tiger I... 03/25/23
  18 Acedo, Jacob FR-1 Pima CC 159' 10" 48.71m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  19 Ternyik, Louis SO-2 Mesa CC 159' 6" 48.62m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  20 Schroeder, Conrad SO-2 Southwestern CC 159' 4" 48.57m Dick Young Classic 04/22/23
  21 Bowen, Kyle SO-2 New Mexico JC 158' 7" 48.35m Jo Meaker Classic and Mu... 04/06/23
  22 Mentz, Felipe SO-2 Cowley College 157' 1" 47.88m Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/07/23
  23 Steene, Fabian FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 155' 9" 47.47m 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  24 Arvayo, Dillon FR-1 Pima CC 154' 9" 47.16m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  25 Williams, Brandt FR-1 Hawkeye CC 154' 8" 47.14m 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  26 Coulombe, Rowan FR-1 Pima CC 153' 10" 46.88m ACCAC Track & Field Cham... 03/31/23
  27 Hoselton, Mack FR-1 Bismarck State 152' 1" 46.37m Al Bortke Open & Multi 04/22/23
  28 Post, Emitt FR-1 Mesa CC 150' 5" 45.86m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  29 Hastings, Trenton FR-1 Butler CC 148' 11" 45.40m Emporia State Relays 03/23/23
  30 Cary, Hunter SO-2 Mineral Area College 148' 9" 45.34m Miner Invitational 03/24/23
Decathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Appiah-Konadu, Nelvin SO-2 South Plains 6987 NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  2 Moses, Anson SO-2 Cloud County CC 6666 NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  3 Crosby, Harry FR-1 South Plains 6476 NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  4 Joseph, Hemon SO-2 Cloud County CC 6278 NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  5 Scott, Aries SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6271 Drake Relays 04/26/23
  6 Mentz, Felipe SO-2 Cowley College 6172 NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  7 Gosselin, Theodore SO-2 Mesa CC 5998 Mesa Multis Invitational 03/16/23
  8 Ventura, Camron SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5824 NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  9 Arvayo, Dillon FR-1 Pima CC 5715 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  10 Kennedy, Myki FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5689 USD Early Bird 04/07/23
  11 Cary, Hunter SO-2 Mineral Area College 5685 2023 CMU Invite 03/31/23
  12 Ternyik, Louis SO-2 Mesa CC 5469 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  13 Lammertink, Milo FR-1 Central Arizona 5460 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  14 Bauer, Garrah FR-1 Cowley College 5445 Friends University Sprin... 03/30/23
  15 Bowen, Kyle SO-2 New Mexico JC 5424 NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  16 Hackett, Jonathon FR-1 Southwestern CC 5366 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  17 Calmese, Brandon FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5292 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  18 McNeill Jr, Terry SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5230 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  19 Zaky, Alexander SO-2 Howard CC 5221 NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  20 Mulero, Pedro FR-1 Neosho County CC 5161 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  21 Campbell, Aaron FR-1 Hawkeye CC 5110 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  22 Hutchinson, Brandon FR-1 Cloud County CC 5046 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  23 Keating, Chase SO-2 Dawson CC 5040 Al Bortke Open & Multi 04/22/23
  24 Opdahl, Garin FR-1 Bismarck State 5039 Al Bortke Open & Multi 04/22/23
  25 Acedo, Jacob FR-1 Pima CC 5008 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  26 Edan, Marcus FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4922 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  27 Kozjakovs, Olegs FR-1 Vincennes 4900 Gibson Invitational & M... 04/13/23
  28 Parrish, Daniel FR-1 Pima CC 4815 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  29 Kling, Thomas FR-1 DuPage 4791 NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  30 Goode, Wyatt FR-1 Coffeyville CC 4630 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
100m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Tshosa, oarabile FR-1 Barton County CC 11.26 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  2 Umukoro, Success SO-2 South Plains 11.32 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout 04/28/23
  3 Gaines, Diandrenique SO-2 Hinds CC 11.33 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  4 Dames, Damazvia SO-2 Fort Scott CC 11.35 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  5 Morgan, Naiya SO-2 Barton County CC 11.40 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  6 Morton, Tijuanique SO-2 New Mexico JC 11.47 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  7 Wilson, Keyann SO-2 Fort Scott CC 11.48 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  8 Miller, Troynelle SO-2 Colby CC 11.51 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  9 Bollers, Ashantai SO-2 New Mexico JC 11.54 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout 04/28/23
  9 Tonge, Chaniqua FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.54 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  11 Bunn, Jalia FR-1 Coffeyville CC 11.58 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  12 Walsh, Antiana FR-1 Barton County CC 11.59 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  13 Charles, Brianna SO-2 Hinds CC 11.62 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  13 Hart, Jahzara FR-1 Indian Hills CC 11.62 2023 Kip Janvrin Open 04/27/23
  15 Cornette, Juvonna SO-2 Central Arizona 11.64 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  16 Clarke, Breanna FR-1 South Plains 11.67 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  17 Hall, Brandy FR-1 South Plains 11.69 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  18 Awusa, Ese SO-2 New Mexico JC 11.70 @ Ross Black Open 04/14/23
  19 Scutari, Lynette FR-1 Tallahassee CC 11.77 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  19 Thompson, Miracle SO-2 Cloud County CC 11.77 Friends University Sprin... 03/30/23
  21 Clark, Kiersten SO-2 Hinds CC 11.78 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  22 Umoibang, Maria FR-1 South Plains 11.80 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout 04/28/23
  23 Jones, Soniya SO-2 Central Arizona 11.81 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  24 Brown, Takiria FR-1 Coffeyville CC 11.83 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  24 Ryan, Zana SO-2 Mesa CC 11.83 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  26 Lindsey, Taliyah FR-1 Meridian CC 11.84 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  27 Obour, Grace FR-1 Western Texas College 11.88 2023 95th Clyde Littlefi... 03/29/23
  28 Brewster, Adeyah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 11.93 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  29 Wallace, Kishawna SO-2 New Mexico JC 11.96 @ Ross Black Open 04/14/23
  30 Rowe, Shanique SO-2 New Mexico JC 12.02 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout 04/28/23
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Dames, Damazvia SO-2 Fort Scott CC 22.94 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  2 Gaines, Diandrenique SO-2 Hinds CC 23.15 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  3 Morgan, Naiya SO-2 Barton County CC 23.20 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  4 Cooper, Lacarthea FR-1 New Mexico JC 23.29 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  4 Tshosa, oarabile FR-1 Barton County CC 23.29 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  6 Umukoro, Success SO-2 South Plains 23.35 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  7 Charles, Brianna SO-2 Hinds CC 23.42 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  8 Morton, Tijuanique SO-2 New Mexico JC 23.45 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  8 Obour, Grace FR-1 Western Texas College 23.45 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  10 Bollers, Ashantai SO-2 New Mexico JC 23.51 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  11 Skeete, Deshana SO-2 New Mexico JC 23.53 @ Jo Meaker Classic and Mu... 04/06/23
  12 Hart, Jahzara FR-1 Indian Hills CC 23.68 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  13 Walsh, Antiana FR-1 Barton County CC 23.73 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  14 Maisvorewa, Vimbayi SO-2 Cloud County CC 23.77 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  15 Amissah , Ethel FR-1 Iowa Western CC 23.84 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  16 Clark, Kiersten SO-2 Hinds CC 23.91 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  17 Tonge, Chaniqua FR-1 Fort Scott CC 23.99 Kansas Relays 04/13/23
  18 Cox, Shanice FR-1 Indian Hills CC 24.16 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  19 Cornette, Juvonna SO-2 Central Arizona 24.20 Canyon Invitational 04/21/23
  19 Jones, Soniya SO-2 Central Arizona 24.20 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  21 Bunn, Jalia FR-1 Coffeyville CC 24.32 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  21 Lindsey, Taliyah FR-1 Meridian CC 24.32 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  23 Robinson, Adalin FR-1 Indian Hills CC 24.41 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  23 Charles, Cece SO-2 Central Arizona 24.41 2023 Willie Williams Cl... 03/24/23
  25 Awusa, Ese SO-2 New Mexico JC 24.52 @ TTU Masked Rider 03/24/23
  26 Umoibang, Maria FR-1 South Plains 24.53 @ Ross Black Open 04/14/23
  27 Miller, Troynelle SO-2 Colby CC 24.54 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  28 Hinds, Safhia FR-1 South Plains 24.57 @ Ross Black Open 04/14/23
  29 Mekhi, Jha-Di FR-1 Allen CC 24.60 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  30 Scutari, Lynette FR-1 Tallahassee CC 24.64 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Skeete, Deshana SO-2 New Mexico JC 52.11 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  2 Obour, Grace FR-1 Western Texas College 52.37 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  3 Maisvorewa, Vimbayi SO-2 Cloud County CC 52.57 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  4 Cooper, Lacarthea FR-1 New Mexico JC 53.19 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  5 Dwyer, Rushana FR-1 South Plains 54.24 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout 04/28/23
  6 Simpson, Dejona FR-1 New Mexico JC 54.25 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  7 Amissah , Ethel FR-1 Iowa Western CC 54.34 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  8 Taylor, Calisha SO-2 New Mexico JC 54.74 @ TTU Masked Rider 03/24/23
  9 Robinson, Adalin FR-1 Indian Hills CC 55.00 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  10 Green, Shackelia FR-1 Western Texas College 55.06 Oliver Jackson Twilight 04/27/23
  11 Hinds, Safhia FR-1 South Plains 55.23 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout 04/28/23
  12 Charles, Cece SO-2 Central Arizona 55.33 2023 Willie Williams Cl... 03/24/23
  13 Wiley, Dy'Mond SO-2 Barton County CC 56.03 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  14 Quingostas, Leticia FR-1 South Plains 56.11 @ TTU Masked Rider 03/24/23
  15 Hamilton, Zaria SO-2 Mesa CC 56.20 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  16 Warner, Trishanie FR-1 Butler CC 56.36 Friends University Sprin... 03/30/23
  17 Foster, Asia FR-1 Western Texas College 56.43 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  18 Jackson, Serenity FR-1 Pratt CC 56.52 2023 North Texas Classic 04/08/23
  19 Alexander, Jelese SO-2 Essex CC 56.58 Larry Ellis Invitational... 04/14/23
  20 Jacobs , Taylor FR-1 Mesa CC 56.75 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  21 Ondobo, Diane FR-1 Mesa CC 56.97 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  22 Bourrage, Brynesha FR-1 Hinds CC 57.02 2023 Mississippi College... 04/28/23
  23 Strong, Mikelia FR-1 Central Arizona 57.13 2023 Triton Invite (Coll... 04/07/23
  24 Minor , Amaya FR-1 Fort Scott CC 57.16 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  25 Vassell, Michaliliah SO-2 New Mexico JC 57.21 @ Don Kirby Tailwind Open 04/20/23
  26 Bethea, Trinity FR-1 Pima CC 57.22 Mesa Outdoor 04/14/23
  27 Alberts, Lilly FR-1 Harper College 57.47 Marquette Invitational 04/22/23
  28 Kupka, Isabella FR-1 Cowley College 57.50 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  29 Robinson, Ashley SO-2 Allen CC 57.58 Mike Kirkland Southweste... 04/29/23
  30 Walsh, Antiana FR-1 Barton County CC 57.62 Friends University Sprin... 03/30/23
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Magoro, Letlhogonolo SO-2 New Mexico JC 2:08.78 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout 04/28/23
  2 Dwyer, Rushana FR-1 South Plains 2:09.51 @ TTU Masked Rider 03/24/23
  3 Jacobs , Taylor FR-1 Mesa CC 2:11.47 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  4 Chikara, Privilege FR-1 Meridian CC 2:11.59 LSU Lloyd Wills Invitati... 04/08/23
  5 Alberts, Lilly FR-1 Harper College 2:12.42 Elmhurst Twilight Invite... 04/28/23
  6 Guerrero, Lilliana FR-1 South Plains 2:12.72 @ TTU Masked Rider 03/24/23
  7 Johnson, Kayla FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:15.02 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  8 Estrada, Jazmin FR-1 Paradise Valley 2:15.87 Canyon Invitational 04/21/23
  9 Clem, Ashlen FR-1 North Central Texas College 2:16.02 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  10 Mpama, Star FR-1 Butler CC 2:16.65 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  11 Crews, Passion SO-2 Cloud County CC 2:17.79 Kansas Relays 04/13/23
  12 Jones, Jeniel SO-2 South Plains 2:18.08 @ TTU Masked Rider 03/24/23
  13 Garcia Grafing, Chloe SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:18.20 USD Early Bird 04/07/23
  14 Brockman, Kate SO-2 Mesa CC 2:18.54 Canyon Invitational 04/21/23
  15 Jackson, Jaresa FR-1 Southern Idaho 2:18.66 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  16 Poyraz, Elif FR-1 Colby CC 2:18.68 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  17 Mercera, Vanessa SO-2 Cloud County CC 2:18.78 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  18 Smith, Sancia SO-2 Western Texas College 2:18.93 Oliver Jackson Twilight 04/27/23
  19 Deer, Daniella SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2:18.95 2023 Loper Twilight 05/13/23
  20 Pinnock, Abigail SO-2 Cowley College 2:19.16 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/07/23
  21 Bert, Tara FR-1 Colby CC 2:19.24 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  22 Badawi , Ann FR-1 Fort Scott CC 2:19.35 2023 North Texas Classic 04/08/23
  23 Magassa, Minankolo SO-2 New Mexico JC 2:19.56 @ Jo Meaker Classic and Mu... 04/06/23
  24 Samuels, Brianna FR-1 Central Arizona 2:19.61 Canyon Invitational 04/21/23
  25 Tyrell, Shaquka FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:19.90 2023 Colonial Relays 03/30/23
  26 Kimalel, Joan SO-2 New Mexico JC 2:20.32 @ Ross Black Open 04/14/23
  27 McCreedy, Taylor SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:20.39 2023 ESU Midwest Classic 04/23/23
  28 Gallegos, Vanessa FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:20.67 @ Ross Black Open 04/14/23
  29 Hetherington, Morgan SO-2 Lansing CC 2:20.78 GVSU 10 Event-Last Chanc... 05/09/23
  30 Metzo, Fiona SO-2 Harper College 2:20.97 NCC 1st Chance Invitatio... 04/07/23
1,500m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Magoro, Letlhogonolo SO-2 New Mexico JC 4:31.39 Bobcat Invitational 2023 03/30/23
  2 Chikara, Privilege FR-1 Meridian CC 4:33.50 2023 Maroon and White In... 04/28/23
  3 Ndungu, Lucy SO-2 Cloud County CC 4:38.92 Rock Chalk Classic 04/29/23
  4 Poyraz, Elif FR-1 Colby CC 4:39.37 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/07/23
  5 Diercks, Emily SO-2 Colby CC 4:41.23 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/07/23
  6 McCreedy, Taylor SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:45.13 2023 ESU Midwest Classic 04/23/23
  7 Brockman, Kate SO-2 Mesa CC 4:46.37 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  8 Estrada, Jazmin FR-1 Paradise Valley 4:47.01 2023 Bryan Clay Invitati... 04/13/23
  9 Chewon , Damaris SO-2 New Mexico JC 4:48.96 @ TTU Masked Rider 03/24/23
  10 Kimalel, Joan SO-2 New Mexico JC 4:49.22 @ Jo Meaker Classic and Mu... 04/06/23
  11 Phillips, Elizabeth FR-1 Southern Idaho 4:49.49 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  12 Johnson, Kayla FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 4:49.70 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  13 Metzo, Fiona SO-2 Harper College 4:50.23 NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  14 Dwyer, Rushana FR-1 South Plains 4:51.71 @ Ross Black Open 04/14/23
  15 Garcia Grafing, Chloe SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:51.83 USD Early Bird 04/07/23
  16 Atan, Asli FR-1 Colby CC 4:52.11 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  17 Ochana, Melody SO-2 Cloud County CC 4:52.91 Kansas Relays 04/13/23
  18 Harvey , Taylor FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 4:53.09 NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  19 Guerrero, Lilliana FR-1 South Plains 4:53.15 @ Ross Black Open 04/14/23
  20 Johnson, Rushell SO-2 Western Texas College 4:53.76 @ TTU Masked Rider 03/24/23
  21 Gallegos, Vanessa FR-1 New Mexico JC 4:54.14 @ TTU Masked Rider 03/24/23
  22 Camp, Audrey SO-2 Southern Idaho 4:54.74(1) @ 2023 BYU Robison Invitat... 04/19/23
  23 Mbhamali, Zothile Jesica FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 4:54.96 Weems Baskin Relays 2023 03/24/23
  24 Stiffler, Jana FR-1 Lansing CC 4:55.50 Davenport Tune Up/NJCAA ... 04/28/23
  25 Gallegos, Teresa SO-2 Western Texas College 4:55.86 David Noble Relays 04/07/23
  26 Ramone, Aisha FR-1 Southeastern CC 4:56.18 Dutch Invitational 2023 04/07/23
  27 Heiliger, Ryan SO-2 Mesa CC 4:56.31 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  28 Bert, Tara FR-1 Colby CC 4:56.46 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/07/23
  29 Felix, Lydia SO-2 Southern Idaho 4:56.58(1) @ 2023 BYU Robison Invitat... 04/19/23
  30 Biwott, Mercy SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4:56.59 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
5,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Diercks, Emily SO-2 Colby CC 17:27.26 Kansas Relays 04/13/23
  2 Ndungu, Lucy SO-2 Cloud County CC 17:27.53 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/07/23
  3 Chewon, Damaris SO-2 New Mexico JC 17:33.16 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout 04/28/23
  4 Kimaiyo, Carolyne FR-1 New Mexico JC 18:01.14 @ Jo Meaker Classic and Mu... 04/06/23
  5 Stiffler, Jana FR-1 Lansing CC 18:06.58 Elaine Leigh T&F Invite 04/20/23
  6 Lopez, Madison FR-1 Salt Lake 18:12.04 Steve Scott Invitational 04/28/23
  7 McCreedy, Taylor SO-2 Iowa Central CC 18:12.56 USD Early Bird 04/07/23
  8 Poyraz, Elif FR-1 Colby CC 18:23.43 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  9 Brockman, Kate SO-2 Mesa CC 18:25.03 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  10 Jensen, Molly FR-1 Salt Lake 18:25.14 Steve Scott Invitational 04/28/23
  11 Bird, Khloi FR-1 Butler CC 18:26.76 Emporia State Relays 03/23/23
  12 Estrada, Jazmin FR-1 Paradise Valley 18:27.72 Beach Invitational 2023 04/14/23
  13 Swain, Kennedy FR-1 Salt Lake 18:33.26 Steve Scott Invitational 04/28/23
  14 Clark, Addysen FR-1 Heartland CC 18:36.60 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  15 Chikara, Privilege FR-1 Meridian CC 18:37.46 2023 Mississippi State B... 03/23/23
  16 Mbhamali, Zothile Jesica FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 18:38.01 2023 Colonial Relays 03/30/23
  17 Spoonhour, Grace SO-2 Heartland CC 18:43.68 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  18 Buzani, Lillan SO-2 DuPage 18:47.03 ONU Tiger Open 04/22/23
  19 Poll, Marryn FR-1 Southern Idaho 18:47.96 Portland Twilight 05/06/23
  20 Keditukei, Beatrice SO-2 Central Arizona 18:48.56 2023 Triton Invite (Coll... 04/07/23
  21 Tipton, Grace FR-1 Salt Lake 18:48.82 Steve Scott Invitational 04/28/23
  22 Valen, Zinash SO-2 Iowa Central CC 18:50.35 2023 Kip Janvrin Open 04/27/23
  23 Harvey , Taylor FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 18:52.12 Utica Pioneer Spring Inv... 04/07/23
  24 Ellis, Haley SO-2 Lansing CC 18:54.31 Davenport Tune Up/NJCAA ... 04/28/23
  25 Ross, Jamaira SO-2 Pratt CC 18:54.47 2023 North Texas Classic 04/08/23
  26 Johnson, Rushell SO-2 Western Texas College 19:00.81 Wes Kittley Invitational 03/17/23
  27 Garcia Grafing, Chloe SO-2 Iowa Central CC 19:01.80 Kansas Relays 04/13/23
  28 Garcia-Gonzalez, Andrea SO-2 Cowley College 19:03.49 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/07/23
  29 Porras, Lisbet SO-2 Central Arizona 19:04.45 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  30 Trujillo, Loryn FR-1 Trinidad State 19:06.87 Beach Invitational 2023 04/14/23
10,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Chewon , Damaris SO-2 New Mexico JC 37:13.21 @ Ross Black Open 04/14/23
  2 Ndungu, Lucy SO-2 Cloud County CC 37:27.35 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  3 Biwott, Mercy SO-2 Iowa Western CC 38:17.33 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  4 Stiffler, Jana FR-1 Lansing CC 38:23.03 Davenport Tune Up/NJCAA ... 04/28/23
  5 Lopez, Madison FR-1 Salt Lake 38:49.43 Beach Invitational 2023 04/14/23
  6 Kimaiyo, Carolyne FR-1 New Mexico JC 38:51.43 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  7 Felix, Lydia SO-2 Southern Idaho 39:01.72 2023 Whitworth Peace Mee... 04/07/23
  8 Bird, Khloi FR-1 Butler CC 39:04.11 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/07/23
  9 Dominguez, Denise SO-2 Dodge City CC 39:12.55 2023 Thunderbird Classic 04/22/23
  10 Valen, Zinash SO-2 Iowa Central CC 39:23.90 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  11 Clark, Addysen FR-1 Heartland CC 39:27.52 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  12 Paras, Zaylie FR-1 Salt Lake 40:05.37 Beach Invitational 2023 04/14/23
  13 Mbhamali, Zothile Jesica FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 40:14.27 Penn Relays 04/27/23
  14 Poll, Marryn FR-1 Southern Idaho 40:15.92 2023 Whitworth Peace Mee... 04/07/23
  15 Lines, Lucy FR-1 Mesa CC 40:19.69 Mesa Outdoor 04/14/23
  16 Garcia Grafing, Chloe SO-2 Iowa Central CC 40:27.84 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  17 Trujillo, Loryn FR-1 Trinidad State 40:31.90 @ Dr. Dan Caprioglio CSU P... 03/17/23
  18 Jensen, Karli FR-1 Salt Lake 40:54.34 Beach Invitational 2023 04/14/23
  19 Jerop, Daisy FR-1 New Mexico JC 41:04.70 @ Ross Black Open 04/14/23
  20 Porras, Lisbet SO-2 Central Arizona 41:06.39 Cody McBride 2023 03/23/23
  21 Harvey , Taylor FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 41:17.07 NJCAA Region 3 Hep/Dec/1... 04/29/23
  22 Keditukei, Beatrice SO-2 Central Arizona 41:25.68 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  23 Jackson, Aja FR-1 SUNY Broome 41:33.62 NJCAA Region 3 Hep/Dec/1... 04/29/23
  24 Salil, Naomi SO-2 Neosho County CC 41:37.73 Friends University Sprin... 03/30/23
  25 Ware, Josie FR-1 Butler CC 41:38.04 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  26 Bowman-Mccoy, Amelia FR-1 Herkimer County CC 42:13.90 NJCAA Region 3 Hep/Dec/1... 04/29/23
  27 Rodriguez, Norma FR-1 Dodge City CC 42:23.23 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  28 Boden, Mallory FR-1 Butler CC 42:29.72 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/07/23
  29 Petsch, Riley FR-1 Mineral Area College 43:30.68 Wash U Distance Carnival... 03/31/23
  30 Puentes, Yanely FR-1 Dodge City CC 43:34.05 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
100m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Thompson, Miracle SO-2 Cloud County CC 13.25 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  2 Awusa, Ese SO-2 New Mexico JC 13.44 @ Jo Meaker Classic and Mu... 04/06/23
  3 Brewster, Adeyah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 13.50 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  4 Nembhard, Danae SO-2 Barton County CC 13.55 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  5 Campbell, Joda FR-1 Butler CC 13.85 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  6 Savage, Ashyiria SO-2 South Plains 13.96 @ Ross Black Open 04/14/23
  7 Clarke, Kay-Lagay FR-1 Barton County CC 13.97 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  8 Dixon, JodyAnn SO-2 Hinds CC 14.02 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  9 Couto, Ana FR-1 Barton County CC 14.07 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  10 Sealy, Antonia SO-2 Iowa Western CC 14.16 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  11 Lemish, Katherine FR-1 Mesa CC 14.17 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  12 Simmons, Arryona SO-2 Meridian CC 14.20 2023 Maroon and White In... 04/28/23
  13 Barmore, Leila FR-1 Glendale CC 14.33 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  14 Husband, Kalli FR-1 Hinds CC 14.40 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  15 Boahemaa, Patience FR-1 Central Arizona 14.41 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  16 Mercera, Vanessa SO-2 Cloud County CC 14.46 Kansas Relays 04/13/23
  17 Strong, Mikelia FR-1 Central Arizona 14.60 Mesa Outdoor 04/14/23
  18 Gray, Silet SO-2 Central Arizona 14.66 Mesa Outdoor 04/14/23
  19 Hernandez, Madelyn FR-1 Hutchinson CC 14.76 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  20 Clarke, Breanna FR-1 South Plains 14.77 2023 95th Clyde Littlefi... 03/29/23
  21 Jackson, Jade SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.83 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  22 Sirimarco, Mia FR-1 Mesa CC 14.96 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  23 Fowler, Malia FR-1 Suffolk CC 15.05 NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  24 Presulme, Ahniesha SO-2 Barton County CC 15.07 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  25 Briggs, Dayvione FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 15.14 52nd Sparky Adams Invita... 04/22/23
  26 James, Kaylee FR-1 Hutchinson CC 15.16 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  27 prentiss, kayleigh FR-1 Barton County CC 15.17 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  28 Frey, Abigail FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15.18 2023 Kip Janvrin Open 04/27/23
  29 Simpson, Amber FR-1 South Plains 15.22 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  30 Alexander, Jelese SO-2 Essex CC 15.36 Ramapo College Track & F... 03/31/23
400m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Taylor, Calisha SO-2 New Mexico JC 57.58 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  2 Dixon, JodyAnn SO-2 Hinds CC 57.68 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  3 Tucker, Shenell SO-2 South Plains 58.87 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  4 Vassell, Michaliliah SO-2 New Mexico JC 1:00.07 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout 04/28/23
  5 Hinds, Safhia FR-1 South Plains 1:00.41 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  6 Quingostas, Leticia FR-1 South Plains 1:01.27 @ Ross Black Open 04/14/23
  7 Scott, Corlasia SO-2 South Plains 1:01.52 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout 04/28/23
  8 Green, Shackelia FR-1 Western Texas College 1:02.05 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  9 Simmons, Arryona SO-2 Meridian CC 1:02.64 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  10 Gray, Silet SO-2 Central Arizona 1:02.99 2023 Triton Invite (Coll... 04/07/23
  11 Barmore, Leila FR-1 Glendale CC 1:03.50 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  12 Sears, Landrea FR-1 Neosho County CC 1:03.51 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  13 Gordon, Ashanti FR-1 Essex CC 1:03.76 Morgan State Legacy Trac... 04/22/23
  14 Oliver, Saria SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:03.87 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  15 Lemish, Katherine FR-1 Mesa CC 1:03.94 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  16 Thompson, Miracle SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:04.00 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  17 Briggs, Dayvione FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 1:04.32 52nd Sparky Adams Invita... 04/22/23
  18 Mercera, Vanessa SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:04.47 Mark A. Phillips Tiger I... 03/25/23
  19 Olivares, Vionce FR-1 Butler CC 1:04.77 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  19 Sirimarco, Mia FR-1 Mesa CC 1:04.77 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  21 Green, Icey FR-1 Fort Scott CC 1:05.75 Zach Kindler Wildcat Ope... 04/29/23
  22 Matthews, Myasia FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 1:05.83 Davenport Tune Up/NJCAA ... 04/28/23
  23 Edwards, Tashira FR-1 Butler CC 1:06.04 Friends University Sprin... 03/30/23
  24 Orange, Raven SO-2 Middlesex CC 1:06.08 NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  25 Frey, Abigail FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:06.14 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  26 Condon, Paige FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:06.41 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  27 Thomas, Justyce SO-2 Pratt CC 1:06.50 2023 ESU Midwest Classic 04/23/23
  28 Robinson, Ashley SO-2 Allen CC 1:06.53 Bobcat Invitational 2023 03/30/23
  29 Ratcliff, Mahalia FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 1:06.62 East Texas Invitational 04/14/23
  30 Watson, Elizabeth FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 1:06.89 2023 PVAMU Relays 03/24/23
3,000m Steeple (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Camp, Audrey SO-2 Southern Idaho 11:12.17 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  2 McCreedy, Taylor SO-2 Iowa Central CC 11:17.45 Jim Duncan Invite 04/14/23
  3 Ramone, Aisha FR-1 Southeastern CC 11:23.04 Jim Duncan Invite 04/14/23
  4 Ochana, Melody SO-2 Cloud County CC 11:24.39 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  5 Brockman, Kate SO-2 Mesa CC 11:26.93 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  6 Lloyd, Leah SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 11:38.78 UB Alumni Invitational 04/22/23
  7 Swain, Kennedy FR-1 Salt Lake 11:41.90 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  8 Ross, Jamaira SO-2 Pratt CC 11:44.43 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  9 Jensen, Molly FR-1 Salt Lake 11:46.33 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  10 Alexander, Story SO-2 Mesa CC 11:46.71 2023 Triton Invite (Coll... 04/07/23
  11 Tipton, Grace FR-1 Salt Lake 11:48.87 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  12 Harvey , Taylor FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 11:52.05 Cortland Upstate Alterna... 04/15/23
  13 Porras, Lisbet SO-2 Central Arizona 11:58.80 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  14 Paras, Zaylie FR-1 Salt Lake 11:59.42 Mike Fanelli Track Class... 03/30/23
  15 Estrada, Jazmin FR-1 Paradise Valley 12:01.16 Cody McBride 2023 03/23/23
  16 Hoffman-Gaschk, Emberlyn FR-1 Dawson CC 12:14.40 DSU Blue Hawk Games 04/16/23
  17 French, Josey SO-2 Iowa Western CC 12:15.32 2023 Kip Janvrin Open 04/27/23
  18 Salil, Naomi SO-2 Neosho County CC 12:15.88 15th Annual David Suenra... 04/08/23
  19 Metzger, Gabrielle SO-2 Lansing CC 12:17.53 Davenport Tune Up/NJCAA ... 04/28/23
  20 Pierson , Lauren FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12:17.82 Jim Dutcher Memorial 04/21/23
  21 Thornton , MaKena SO-2 Mesa CC 12:22.81 GCU Invitational 03/17/23
  22 Johnson, Rushell SO-2 Western Texas College 12:23.14 HSU Invite 02/25/23
  23 Grimmett, Heidi FR-1 Butler CC 12:23.68 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  24 Stacey, Bethany FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12:27.19 Bobcat Invitational 2023 03/30/23
  25 Cheruiyot, Shareen SO-2 Garden City CC 12:28.86 Mark A. Phillips Tiger I... 03/25/23
  26 Jouen, Maissane FR-1 Colby CC 12:35.67 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  27 Carrizal, Nevaeh FR-1 Dodge City CC 12:42.12 2023 Thunderbird Classic 04/22/23
  28 Dominguez, Denise SO-2 Dodge City CC 12:43.68 2023 Broncbuster Invitat... 03/31/23
  29 Simpson, Allie SO-2 Southeastern CC 12:45.82 Grand View Viking Classi... 04/28/23
  30 Grauer, Sydney SO-2 Hutchinson CC 13:00.80 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/07/23
4 x 100m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Barton County CC 44.27 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  2 South Plains 44.56 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  3 Hinds CC 44.77 Southern Miss Invitation... 03/31/23
  4 New Mexico JC 44.79 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  5 Fort Scott CC 45.30 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  6 Indian Hills CC 45.43 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  7 Central Arizona 45.47 Canyon Invitational 04/21/23
  8 Iowa Western CC 46.70 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  9 Coffeyville CC 46.90 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  10 Mesa CC 47.11 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  11 Glendale CC 47.80 Mesa Outdoor 04/14/23
  12 Allen CC 47.93 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  13 Cloud County CC 48.07 Mark A. Phillips Tiger I... 03/25/23
  14 Essex CC 48.12 Larry Ellis Invitational... 04/14/23
  15 Butler CC 48.72 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  16 Pima CC 48.87 Canyon Invitational 04/21/23
  17 Hutchinson CC 49.29 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  18 Lansing CC 50.21 Davenport Tune Up/NJCAA ... 04/28/23
  19 Harper College 50.49 Green & White Invite 04/15/23
  20 Hawkeye CC 50.63 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  21 Cowley College 50.74 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  21 Iowa Central CC 50.74 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  23 Joliet Junior College 51.21 NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  23 DuPage 51.21 NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  25 Suffolk CC 51.39 2023 Widener Invite 04/21/23
  26 Dodge City CC 51.57 2023 Loper Invitational 04/15/23
  27 State Fair CC 51.99 Wichita State Shocker Op... 05/05/23
  28 Garden City CC 52.22 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  29 Camden County College 52.37 NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  30 Southeastern CC 52.47 Grand View Viking Classi... 04/28/23
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 New Mexico JC 3:35.95 2023 95th Clyde Littlefi... 03/29/23
  2 South Plains 3:36.16 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  3 Cloud County CC 3:40.64 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  4 Hinds CC 3:41.84 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  5 Barton County CC 3:44.64 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  6 Western Texas College 3:46.06 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  7 Mesa CC 3:46.41 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  8 Central Arizona 3:48.60 2023 Willie Williams Cl... 03/24/23
  9 Essex CC 3:50.55 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  10 Butler CC 3:54.35 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  11 Fort Scott CC 3:57.51 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  12 Pima CC 4:00.62 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  13 Indian Hills CC 4:01.70 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  14 Cowley College 4:02.52 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  15 Harper College 4:02.92 NCC 1st Chance Invitatio... 04/07/23
  16 Monroe College (NR) 4:04.70 Penn Relays 04/27/23
  17 Glendale CC 4:07.61 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  18 North Central Texas College 4:12.29 East Texas Quad 04/27/23
  19 Suffolk CC 4:14.96 NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  20 Joliet Junior College 4:16.66 NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  21 SUNY Broome 4:17.77 NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  22 DuPage 4:17.79 NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  23 Hutchinson CC 4:18.50 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  24 Dodge City CC 4:18.97 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  25 Neosho County CC 4:25.77 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  26 RC - Gloucester CC 4:26.27 NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  27 Herkimer County CC 4:26.46 NJCAA Region 3 Champions... 05/06/23
  28 Garden City CC 4:26.66 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  29 Hawkeye CC 4:28.37 Good Friday Open 04/07/23
  30 Southern Idaho 4:28.52 @ 2023 BYU Robison Invitat... 04/19/23
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 New Mexico JC 9:02.53 Composite 05/01/23 05/01/23
  2 South Plains 9:13.43 Composite 05/08/23 05/08/23
  3 Cloud County CC 9:22.92 Composite 04/01/23 04/03/23
  4 Mesa CC 9:26.77 Composite 04/14/23 04/23/23
  5 Cowley College 9:33.87 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  6 Lansing CC 9:36.24 composite 05/09/23 05/08/23
  7 Fort Scott CC 9:36.66 conversion 04/26/23 02/20/23
  8 Harper College 9:37.14 Composite 04/28/23 03/28/23
  9 North Central Texas College 9:40.91 composite 04/20/23 05/05/23
  10 Butler CC 9:41.13 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  11 Southern Idaho 9:45.64 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  12 Iowa Western CC 9:49.72 Composite 05/07/23 05/09/23
  13 Hutchinson CC 10:00.89 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  14 Neosho County CC 10:09.61 Composite 04/29/23 04/30/23
  15 Joliet Junior College 10:18.84 Composite 04/28/23 05/01/23
  16 DuPage 10:19.42 NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  17 Herkimer County CC 10:26.84 NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  18 Dodge City CC 10:27.45 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  19 Garden City CC 10:44.42 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  20 RC - Gloucester CC 10:59.44 NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  21 Central Arizona 10:59.47 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/28/23
  22 Mineral Area College 11:19.33 Composite 04/07/23 04/11/23
  23 Marion Military Institute 11:21.25 Emory Thrills in the Hil... 03/24/23
  24 Hawkeye CC 12:28.41 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  25 SUNY Broome 12:41.89 NJCAA Region 3 Champions... 05/06/23
  26 Queensborough CC 12:50.80 composite 04/17/23 04/18/23
  27 Mohawk Valley CC 14:28.50 NJCAA Region 3 Champions... 05/06/23
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ailes, Miracle SO-2 Iowa Western CC 5' 11.5" 1.82m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  2 Mercera, Vanessa SO-2 Cloud County CC 5' 9.25" 1.76m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  3 Hibbert, Dayjahney SO-2 Highland CC 5' 8" 1.73m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  4 Henry, Shackala FR-1 Cloud County CC 5' 7.75" 1.72m 2023 Thunderbird Classic 04/22/23
  4 williamson, jazmine FR-1 Barton County CC 5' 7.75" 1.72m 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  6 Reineman, Josey SO-2 Hagerstown CC 5' 7.25" 1.71m Paul Kaiser Classic 04/29/23
  7 Brown, Amaya SO-2 South Plains 5' 7" 1.70m David Noble Relays 04/07/23
  7 Hinds, Daniel FR-1 New Mexico JC 5' 7" 1.70m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  9 Hadley, Haleigh SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5' 6.5" 1.69m Emporia State Relays 03/23/23
  10 Crawely, Gartasia FR-1 Coffeyville CC 5' 5.75" 1.67m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  10 Hernandez, Madelyn FR-1 Hutchinson CC 5' 5.75" 1.67m Mark A. Phillips Tiger I... 03/25/23
  10 Meyers, Teagan FR-1 Sauk Valley CC 5' 5.75" 1.67m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  13 Maywin, Achol FR-1 New Mexico JC 5' 5.25" 1.66m TTU Masked Rider 03/24/23
  14 Cook, Gabrielle FR-1 Hagerstown CC 5' 5" 1.65m Paul Kaiser Classic 04/29/23
  15 Simpson, Amber FR-1 South Plains 5' 4.25" 1.63m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  16 Brzezniak, Natalia FR-1 Mesa CC 5' 3.75" 1.62m ACCAC Track & Field Cham... 03/31/23
  16 Limon, Liberty FR-1 Hutchinson CC 5' 3.75" 1.62m Mark A. Phillips Tiger I... 03/25/23
  16 Myle, Zamesha SO-2 Central Arizona 5' 3.75" 1.62m ACCAC Track & Field Cham... 03/31/23
  16 prentiss, kayleigh FR-1 Barton County CC 5' 3.75" 1.62m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  20 Swenson, Jordan FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 5' 2.5" 1.59m 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  21 Johnson, Kimmerly FR-1 Denmark Tech 5' 2.25" 1.58m Morehouse Relays 03/23/23
  22 Barmore, Leila FR-1 Glendale CC 5' 1.75" 1.57m Mesa Multis Invitational 03/16/23
  22 Rosenfeld, Samira SO-2 Harper College 5' 1.75" 1.57m Elmhurst Twilight Invite... 04/28/23
  22 Soltani, Mariem FR-1 Cloud County CC 5' 1.75" 1.57m Mark A. Phillips Tiger I... 03/25/23
  25 Alexander, Jelese SO-2 Essex CC 5' 1" 1.55m Osprey Open and Multi 04/07/23
  25 Kubrak, Pola SO-2 Harper College 5' 1" 1.55m 2023 Huskie Classic 05/06/23
  25 Majors, Katie FR-1 St. Charles CC 5' 1" 1.55m Sycamore Open 04/29/23
  28 Adisa, Idayat SO-2 Camden County College 5' 0.5" 1.54m 2023 Widener Invite 04/21/23
  28 Couto, Ana FR-1 Barton County CC 5' 0.5" 1.54m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  28 Karpiesiuk, Patrycja FR-1 DuPage 5' 0.5" 1.54m NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Brooke, Peterson FR-1 Pima CC 12' 4" 3.76m Canyon Invitational 04/21/23
  2 Sakaguchi, Jasmine FR-1 Cloud County CC 12' 0.5" 3.67m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  3 Manley, Mia SO-2 Cloud County CC 11' 8.5" 3.57m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  4 Dos Santos Vieira, Ysnaira FR-1 Vincennes 11' 5.75" 3.50m 2023 EIU Big Blue 03/24/23
  5 Do Amaral Salvi, Julia FR-1 Vincennes 10' 8.75" 3.27m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  5 Ek, Mikaila FR-1 Hagerstown CC 10' 8.75" 3.27m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  7 Martinez, Violet SO-2 Hutchinson CC 10' 7" 3.23m Bethel Invitational 04/15/23
  8 Carson, Jacie SO-2 Cowley College 10' 2.75" 3.12m NJCAA Division I Outdoor... 05/18/23
  8 Ortman, Kayla FR-1 Butler CC 10' 2.75" 3.12m 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  8 Santos, Carla FR-1 Cowley College 10' 2.75" 3.12m 2023 Thunderbird Classic 04/22/23
  11 Noll, Alivia FR-1 Hutchinson CC 9' 9.25" 2.98m Friends University Sprin... 03/30/23
  12 Makara, Abby FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 9' 8" 2.95m 52nd Sparky Adams Invita... 04/22/23
  13 Pocase, Candice SO-2 Pima CC 9' 7" 2.92m 2023 Triton Invite (Coll... 04/07/23
  14 Brown, Kiana SO-2 Hutchinson CC 9' 6.25" 2.90m Mike Kirkland Southweste... 04/29/23
  15 Kawamoto, Michiru FR-1 Mesa CC 9' 3" 2.82m GCU Invitational 03/17/23
  16 Wintergerst, Lily FR-1 Harper College 9' 0.5" 2.76m NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  17 Mills, Kaylen FR-1 Cowley College 8' 9" 2.67m 2023 NJCAA Region VI Cha... 05/04/23
  18 Karpiesiuk, Patrycja FR-1 DuPage 8' 8.75" 2.66m St. Ambrose Spring Opene... 04/01/23
  19 Carrick, Jillian FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 8' 7" 2.62m Amy Adams Memorial 03/24/23
  20 Wintergerst, Chloe FR-1 Harper College 8' 4.75" 2.56m NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  21 Rutherford, Gianna FR-1 Herkimer County CC 8' 2.5" 2.50m NJCAA Region 3 Champions... 05/06/23
  22 Horner, Baylee FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8' 1.25" 2.47m Un. of Central Missouri ... 04/14/23
  22 Johnson, Raylee FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8' 1.25" 2.47m Mark A. Phillips Tiger I... 03/25/23
  24 Hartwyk, Hailey SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 7' 5" 2.26m NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  25 Buynum, Rashelle FR-1 Howard CC 7' 1" 2.16m NJCAA Division III Outdo... 05/11/23
  26 McCraney, Victoria FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7' 0.5" 2.15m 2023 Region XI Champions... 05/05/23
  26 Pereira, Briannah FR-1 Mesa CC 7' 0.5" 2.15m ACCAC Track & Field Cham... 03/31/23
  28 Rock, Bailey SO-2