2020-2021 NJCAA Indoor Qualifying List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
* NJCAA

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
# Track Size Venue Conversion
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
500 Converted from 500m
600 Converted from 600y
55 Converted from 55m
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
60m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Morris Jr. , Jamaal FR-1 Pratt CC 6.69 NJCAA Region VI Indoor C... 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 2 Evans, Antoine FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.70 2021 Coffeyville Last Ch... 02/27/21
* 3 Jackson, Caleb FR-1 Butler CC 6.71 5th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/14/20 02/10/21
* 3 Joanus, Guinove SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.71 Region VI/KJCCC Invite 01/31/21
* 5 Shelvin, Nolton FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.72 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 5 Stewart, JaTravious SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.72 2021 Coffeyville Last Ch... 02/27/21
* 7 Carter , Dakari SO-2 Butler CC 6.73 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 7 Pond, Floyd FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.73 2020 Bearcat Open 02/07/20 02/10/21
* 9 Edwards, Tyrell SO-2 New Mexico JC 6.75 @ T-Bird Indoor Qualifier 02/23/21
* 10 Purcell, Jalen FR-1 New Mexico JC 6.77 @ Red Raider Invitational 01/24/20 02/10/21
* 10 Allen, Damoy FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.77 2021 Herschel Neil Invit... 01/30/21
* 10 Boger, Caleb FR-1 Barton County CC 6.77 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/17/20 02/10/21
* 13 Dean, Karon SO-2 Barton County CC 6.78 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 14 Colome, Armando FR-1 Allen CC 6.79 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 14 Dyer, Dashinelle SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.79 Jack Jennett Invitationa... 01/22/21
* 14 Elcock, Jerod SO-2 Butler CC 6.79 2021 Washburn JUCO Chall... 02/12/21
* 14 Lewis, Chaunzavia FR-1 South Plains 6.79 ASU Indoor/Outdoor 02/06/21
* 14 Tchanbi , Aurel FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.79 Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 14 Thompson, Maurice SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.79 2021 Northwest Open 01/22/21
* 20 Nesmith, Jaron SO-2 Western Texas College 6.82 @ 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/22/21
* 21 Carroll, Malachi SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.83 2021 Northwest Open 01/22/21
* 22 Jesup, Jerome FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.84 Region VI/KJCCC Invite 01/31/21
* 22 Walden, Justin FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.84 Triton Kansas Challenge 02/14/21
* 24 Brown, Ireon FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.85 2021 Coffeyville Last Ch... 02/27/21
* 24 Thomas, Isiah FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.85 2021 Northwest Open 01/22/21
* 26 Hines, Donovan FR-1 Hutchinson CC 6.86 2021 Cowley Indoor/Outdo... 02/05/21
* 27 Chigudu, Tinashe SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 6.87 Waldorf Winter Invitatio... 02/13/21
* 27 Walker, Kalen FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.87 2021 Northwest Open 01/22/21
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Boger, Caleb FR-1 Barton County CC 20.68 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 2 Edwards, Tyrell SO-2 New Mexico JC 21.05 @ T-Bird Indoor Qualifier 02/23/21
* 3 Purcell, Jalen SO-2 New Mexico JC 21.12 @ T-Bird Indoor Qualifier 02/23/21
* 4 Joanus, Guinove SO-2 Coffeyville CC 21.29 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 5 Morris Jr. , Jamaal FR-1 Pratt CC 21.40 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 6 Feagin, Denzel SO-2 Barton County CC 21.41 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 7 Carter , Dakari SO-2 Butler CC 21.42 2021 Washburn JUCO Chall... 02/12/21
* 8 Tchanbi , Aurel FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21.50 Triton Kansas Challenge 02/14/21
* 9 Samford, Jacob FR-1 Mesa CC 21.52 Gaucho Indoor Invitation... 01/31/20 02/10/21
* 10 Moultrie, Rico FR-1 Colby CC 21.53 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 11 Baptiste, Kashawn SO-2 Pratt CC 21.54 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 12 Taylor, Judah FR-1 Butler CC 21.55 Wendy's / Pittsburg Stat... 02/01/20 02/10/21
* 13 Eppie, Lee SO-2 Iowa Central CC 21.61 2021 Washburn JUCO Chall... 02/12/21
* 13 Long, Corde FR-1 Paradise Valley 21.61 PVCC Indoor Invitational 02/13/21
* 15 McRae, Khaleb FR-1 South Plains 21.63 @ Red Raider Invitational 01/24/20 02/10/21
* 16 Brewster, Aaron SO-2 New Mexico JC 21.69 @ T-Bird Indoor Qualifier 02/23/21
* 17 Allen, Damoy FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21.70 2021 Herschel Neil Invit... 01/30/21
* 17 Charlton, Dakari SO-2 Coffeyville CC 21.70 Region VI/KJCCC Invite 01/31/21
* 19 Jesup, Jerome FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21.72 Region VI/KJCCC Invite 01/31/21
* 20 Lindo, Ramone FR-1 New Mexico JC 21.73 @ Texas Tech Shootout 02/14/20 02/10/21
* 21 Elcock, Jerod SO-2 Butler CC 21.74 Gorilla Indoor 02/15/20 02/19/21
* 22 Walker, Kalen FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21.76 # Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 23 Brown, Ireon FR-1 Coffeyville CC 21.78 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Hale, Ja'Kwan SO-2 Barton County CC 47.03 @ Texas Tech Red Raider In... 01/23/21
* 2 McRae, Khaleb FR-1 South Plains 47.14 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20 02/10/21
* 3 Akhalu, Victor FR-1 New Mexico JC 47.35 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 4 Eppie, Lee FR-1 Iowa Central CC 47.60 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/14/20 02/10/21
* 5 O'Bryant, Jevon SO-2 Barton County CC 47.68 @ Texas Tech Red Raider In... 01/23/21
* 6 Taylor, Judah FR-1 Butler CC 47.91 Wendy's / Pittsburg Stat... 02/01/20 02/10/21
* 7 Felix, Gamali SO-2 Barton County CC 47.95 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 8 Lindo, Ramone FR-1 New Mexico JC 48.00 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 9 Reid, Shevoie FR-1 South Plains 48.17 @ 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/21/21
* 10 Goulbourne, Joel FR-1 Paradise Valley 48.24 Mesa Indoor Invitational 02/20/21
* 11 Berry, Elijah SO-2 Indian Hills CC 48.25 2021 Northwest Open 01/22/21
* 12 Jones, Javed FR-1 New Mexico JC 48.27 @ 2020 New Mexico Collegia... 02/07/20 02/10/21
* 12 Buchanan, tre FR-1 Fort Scott CC 48.27 NJCAA Region VI Indoor C... 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 14 Frost, Johannan SO-2 Hawkeye CC 48.42 # Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 15 Hastings, Issac FR-1 South Plains 48.44 Charlie Thomas Invitatio... 02/07/20 02/10/21
* 16 Robinson, Chris SO-2 South Plains 48.58 @ 2021 South Plains Colleg... 01/29/21
* 17 Samford, Jacob FR-1 Mesa CC 48.61 Paradise Valley Indoor 2... 01/25/20 02/10/21
* 18 Belken, Connor SO-2 Hawkeye CC 48.65 # Battle in the Hive 02/06/21
* 19 Brownridge III, Cecil SO-2 Northwest Kansas 48.67 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 20 Long, Corde FR-1 Paradise Valley 48.70 Mesa Indoor Invitational 02/20/21
* 21 Osborn, Blake FR-1 Hawkeye CC 48.79 # Battle in the Hive 02/06/21
* 22 Roberson, Maliek SO-2 Garden City CC 48.85 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 23 Miles, Jarvis SO-2 Fort Scott CC 48.86 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 24 Clerveaux, DeAirus SO-2 Iowa Western CC 48.93 # Region XI Championships 02/20/21
600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 McRae, Khaleb FR-1 South Plains 1:17.41(600) Texas Tech Shootout 02/14/20 02/10/21
* 2 Jones, Javed FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:18.35 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 3 Hastings, Issac FR-1 South Plains 1:18.78(600) Corky Classic 01/17/20 02/10/21
* 4 Berry, Elijah FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:19.31(600) 2019 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/06/19 02/10/21
* 5 Sall, Seydi FR-1 South Plains 1:19.34 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/22/21
* 6 Reid, Tyrese SO-2 Barton County CC 1:19.67(600) Texas Tech Red Raider In... 01/23/21
* 7 Robinson, Chris SO-2 South Plains 1:20.41 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/21/21
* 8 Belken, Connor SO-2 Hawkeye CC 1:20.44(600) 2021 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 01/16/21
* 9 Berks, LeeAaron SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:20.50 # Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 10 Frilot, Lloyd FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:20.59 2020 New Mexico Collegia... 02/07/20 02/10/21
* 11 Stromgren, Walker FR-1 Highland CC 1:20.75 # 2021 Scottie Classic 02/13/21
* 12 Depril-Dupre, Baptiste FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:20.95 2020 New Mexico Collegia... 02/07/20 02/10/21
* 13 Reed, Micha FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:21.13(600) 2019 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/06/19 02/10/21
* 14 Brackemeyer, Koby FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1:21.39 # Battle in the Hive 02/06/21
* 15 Swann, Justin FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:21.58 # Region XI Championships 02/20/21
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Reid, Tyrese SO-2 Barton County CC 1:52.03 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 2 Burnett, Jackson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:52.73 2021 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 01/16/21
* 3 Depril-Dupre, Baptiste FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:53.04 @ Red Raider Invitational 01/24/20 02/10/21
* 4 Berry, Elijah FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:53.78 # Mark Schuck Open 01/31/20 02/10/21
* 5 Swann, Justin FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:53.79 Triton Kansas Challenge 02/14/21
* 6 Mohamed, Abdelgadir FR-1 Southern Idaho 1:54.32 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 7 Hastings, Issac FR-1 South Plains 1:54.45 @ Texas Tech Matador Quali... 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 8 Sall, Seydi FR-1 South Plains 1:54.53 ASU Indoor/Outdoor 02/06/21
* 9 Reed, Micha SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:54.63 2021 Herschel Neil Invit... 01/30/21
* 10 Freeman , Marcus FR-1 Fort Scott CC 1:54.80 Triton Kansas Challenge 02/14/21
* 11 Dieuvil, Jean SO-2 Highland CC 1:54.96 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 12 Biel, Pur FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:55.13 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/14/20 02/10/21
* 13 Duijsters, Goran FR-1 Cowley College 1:55.39 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 14 Brackemeyer, Koby FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1:55.52 2021 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 01/16/21
* 15 Bueno, Reymond SO-2 Coffeyville CC 1:55.72 NJCAA Region VI Indoor C... 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 16 Bungei, Kelvin SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:55.84 # Waldorf Warrick Invitati... 02/06/21
* 17 Berks, LeeAaron SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:56.21 2021 Washburn JUCO Chall... 02/12/21
* 18 Brenneman, Ethan FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:56.42 Black and Gold Premier 01/31/20 02/10/21
* 19 Bar-Shimon, Aytonn SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:56.50 Triton Kansas Challenge 02/14/21
* 20 Dosmann, Conner SO-2 Trinidad State JC 1:56.65 Mesa Indoor 02/08/20 02/19/21
* 21 Mogos, Yonas FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:56.68 2021 Herschel Neil Invit... 01/30/21
* 22 Williams, Javon-Taye FR-1 South Plains 1:56.72 @ 2021 South Plains Colleg... 01/29/21
* 23 Hydro, Samuel SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:56.73 2021 Washburn JUCO Chall... 02/12/21
* 24 Lerkin, Ephraim FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:56.98 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 25 Cheney, Rylan FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:57.09 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 26 Havis, Cassius FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:57.29 # Waldorf Warrick Invitati... 02/06/21
* 27 Xavier, Tarik FR-1 Butler CC 1:57.37 Wendy's / Pittsburg Stat... 02/01/20 02/10/21
* 28 Coyhis, Ethan FR-1 Trinidad State JC 1:57.51 @ 2020 New Mexico Collegia... 02/07/20 02/10/21
* 29 Levario, Chris SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:57.55 # Waldorf Warrick Invitati... 02/06/21
* 30 Frilot, Lloyd FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:57.59 @ 2020 New Mexico Collegia... 02/07/20 02/10/21
* 31 Geta, Habtamu FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:57.67 5th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/14/20 02/10/21
* 32 Aguilar Gonzalez, Robin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:57.83 # Jack Jennett Invitationa... 01/22/21
* 33 Brown, Darius SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:57.92 # Waldorf Warrick Invitati... 02/06/21
* 34 Grossthal, Geoffrey FR-1 Mesa CC 1:57.96 Mesa Indoor & Multis 02/07/20 02/10/21
* 35 Stromgren, Walker FR-1 Highland CC 1:58.01 # Tom Bond Invite 02/06/21
* 36 Crawley, Dawson FR-1 Cowley College 1:58.05 NJCAA Region VI Indoor C... 02/21/20 02/10/21
1,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Burnett, Jackson SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:26.66 2021 Herschel Neil Invit... 01/30/21
* 2 Bungei, Kelvin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:27.14 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor C... 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 3 Yanouri, Mehdi FR-1 South Plains 2:29.56 @ 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/21/21
* 4 Sall, Seydi FR-1 South Plains 2:29.82 @ 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/21/21
* 5 Biel, Pur FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:30.27 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 6 Dosmann, Conner SO-2 Trinidad State JC 2:30.66 NJCAA Indoor Champs 03/07/20 02/19/21
* 7 Aguilar Gonzalez, Robin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:31.36 # Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 8 Grossthal, Geoffrey FR-1 Mesa CC 2:31.47 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 9 Hydro, Samuel SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2:31.57 # Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 10 Enriquez, Domanic FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:32.12 NJCAA Region VI Indoor C... 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 11 Friske, Noah FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:32.59 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/14/20 02/10/21
* 12 Levario, Chris FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:32.69 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 13 Piquart, Alex FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:33.48 @ T-Bird Indoor Qualifier 02/23/21
* 14 Kipkosgei, Pudens FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:34.15 # Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 15 Deboest, Lucorien FR-1 Fort Scott CC 2:34.28 Triton Kansas Challenge 02/14/21
* 16 McPhee, Zach FR-1 Pratt CC 2:34.34 Triton Kansas Challenge 02/14/21
1 Mile (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Bungei, Kelvin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:04.19 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/14/20 02/10/21
* 2 Nchogu, Vincent FR-1 Northwest Kansas 4:11.37 2021 Washburn Open 01/29/21
* 3 Burnett, Jackson SO-2 Indian Hills CC 4:13.96 2021 Northwest Open 01/22/21
* 4 Kiptoo, Oliver FR-1 Northwest Kansas 4:14.47 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 5 Beraki, Awet SO-2 Cloud County CC 4:14.85 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 6 Mogos, Yonas FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:16.27 # Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 7 Yanouri, Mehdi FR-1 South Plains 4:16.91 @ 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/22/21
* 8 Geta, Habtamu SO-2 Cloud County CC 4:17.50 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 9 Friske, Noah FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:18.03 # Jack Johnson Classic 01/31/20 02/10/21
* 10 McPhee, Zach FR-1 Pratt CC 4:19.51 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 11 Diaz-Lopez, Adrian SO-2 Cowley College 4:20.91 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 12 Levario, Chris FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:21.63 # Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20 02/10/21
* 13 Schmidt, Henry FR-1 Hagerstown CC 4:22.00 # JDL DMR Invitational 02/21/20 02/10/21
3,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Bungei, Kelvin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8:13.60 2020 Frank Sevigne Huske... 02/07/20 02/10/21
* 2 Nchogu, Vincent FR-1 Northwest Kansas 8:21.16 Washburn All-Kansas Invi... 01/23/21
* 3 Kiptoo, Oliver FR-1 Northwest Kansas 8:24.08 Washburn All-Kansas Invi... 01/23/21
* 4 Diaz-Lopez, Adrian SO-2 Cowley College 8:28.49 2021 Washburn JUCO Chall... 02/12/21
* 5 Beraki, Awet SO-2 Cloud County CC 8:28.52 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 6 Kemei, Felix FR-1 Trinidad State JC 8:36.42 # @ Western Colorado Open 12/07/19 02/10/21
* 7 McPhee, Zach FR-1 Pratt CC 8:36.63 Washburn All-Kansas Invi... 01/23/21
* 8 Geta, Habtamu FR-1 Cloud County CC 8:39.20 NJCAA Region VI Indoor C... 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 9 Schmidt, Henry FR-1 Hagerstown CC 8:42.43 # 4th Annual Larry Sharpe ... 02/16/20 02/10/21
* 10 Klimek, Hunter FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8:44.42 Triton Kansas Challenge 02/14/21
* 11 Mickelson, Sam FR-1 Hawkeye CC 8:44.83 # Jack Jennett Open 01/23/20 02/10/21
* 12 Pkiach, Amos FR-1 Cowley College 8:45.08 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 13 Christen, Eric FR-1 Southern Idaho 8:46.28 # @ 2020 Big Sky Tuner 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 14 Kipkemboi, Melvin FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 8:46.69 # Waldorf Winter Invitatio... 02/13/21
* 15 Flanagan, Teagan SO-2 Hutchinson CC 8:47.28 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 16 Too, Micah SO-2 Colby CC 8:47.53 2020 Bearcat Open 02/07/20 02/10/21
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Nchogu, Vincent FR-1 Northwest Kansas 14:22.90 Triton Kansas Challenge 02/14/21
* 2 Bungei, Kelvin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14:27.34 SDSU DII Invitational 01/24/20 02/10/21
* 3 Diaz-Lopez, Adrian SO-2 Cowley College 14:35.25 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 4 Beraki, Awet SO-2 Cloud County CC 14:38.19 Region VI/KJCCC Invite 01/31/21
* 5 Kiptoo, Oliver FR-1 Northwest Kansas 14:43.74 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 6 Kemei, Felix FR-1 Trinidad State JC 15:05.35 # @ 2019 UCCS Invitational 12/14/19 02/10/21
* 7 Mogos, Yonas FR-1 Iowa Western CC 15:06.34 2021 Herschel Neil Invit... 01/30/21
* 8 McPhee, Zach FR-1 Pratt CC 15:06.71 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 9 Geta, Habtamu FR-1 Cloud County CC 15:09.53 2020 Frank Sevigne Huske... 02/07/20 02/10/21
* 10 Flanagan, Teagan SO-2 Hutchinson CC 15:15.34 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 11 Kipkemboi, Melvin FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 15:16.11 # Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 12 Pkiach, Amos FR-1 Cowley College 15:16.21 Region VI/KJCCC Invite 01/31/21
* 13 Mickelson, Sam SO-2 Hawkeye CC 15:18.27 # Waldorf Winter Invitatio... 02/13/21
* 14 Klimek, Hunter FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:20.74 Region VI/KJCCC Invite 01/31/21
* 15 Adnow, Gudisa FR-1 Fort Scott CC 15:21.60 Region VI/KJCCC Invite 01/31/21
* 16 Gilo, Wimachmorr FR-1 Iowa Western CC 15:22.71 # Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 17 Levario, Chris FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:25.55 SDSU DII Invitational 01/24/20 02/10/21
* 18 Stanton, Micah SO-2 Trinidad State JC 15:25.63 2021 Ichabod Invite 02/13/21
60m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Powdar, Kurt FR-1 Hinds CC 7.71 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 2 Hayles, Jaheem SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.86 Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 3 Dyer, Dashinelle SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.94 Region VI/KJCCC Invite 01/31/21
* 4 Guy, Justin FR-1 South Plains 7.96 ASU Indoor/Outdoor 02/06/21
* 5 Paige, Keirston FR-1 Hinds CC 7.98 KMS Open 01/31/21
* 6 Jean-Francois, Marvin SO-2 Pratt CC 8.03 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 6 Williams, Daylin FR-1 Western Texas College 8.03 ASU Indoor/Outdoor 02/06/21
* 8 Houston, Tajean FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.04 2021 Herschel Neil Invit... 01/30/21
* 9 Niang, Emmanuel FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.08 2021 Herschel Neil Invit... 01/30/21
* 10 Williamson, Almighty FR-1 Barton County CC 8.13 Region VI/KJCCC Invite 01/31/21
* 11 Robinson, Chris SO-2 South Plains 8.14 @ 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/21/21
* 11 Mitchell, Russell SO-2 Fort Scott CC 8.14 Region VI/KJCCC Invite 01/31/21
* 13 Hudnall, Chris SO-2 Indian Hills CC 8.16 2021 Northwest Open 01/22/21
* 14 Sneed, Damarcus FR-1 South Plains 8.20 ASU Indoor/Outdoor 02/06/21
* 14 Watkins, Cortney FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.20 2021 Northwest Open 01/22/21
* 16 Smith, Brandon FR-1 Butler CC 8.30 2021 Washburn JUCO Chall... 02/12/21
* 17 Andres-Dougan, Diego FR-1 Cowley College 8.32 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 17 Littlejohn, Sidney FR-1 Louisburg College 8.32 VMI Team Challenge 01/23/21
* 19 Appiah-Konadu, Nelvin FR-1 South Plains 8.34 @ 2021 South Plains Colleg... 01/29/21
* 19 Cade, Marcquiece FR-1 Cloud County CC 8.34 NJCAA Region VI Indoor C... 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 19 Long, Corde FR-1 Paradise Valley 8.34 PVCC Indoor Invitational 02/13/21
* 22 Campos, Oscar FR-1 New Mexico JC 8.35 @ Region V Multi 02/16/20 02/10/21
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 South Plains 3:09.75 @ 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/22/21
* 2 Barton County CC 3:13.09 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 3 Butler CC 3:13.81 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 4 Cloud County CC 3:13.90 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 5 Pratt CC 3:14.77 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 6 Indian Hills CC 3:15.33 2021 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 01/16/21
* 7 Fort Scott CC 3:16.43 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 8 Hinds CC 3:16.83 KMS Open 01/31/21
* 9 Iowa Western CC 3:17.64 2021 Herschel Neil Invit... 01/30/21
* 10 Hawkeye CC 3:17.66 # Battle in the Hive 02/06/21
* 11 New Mexico JC 3:18.14 @ T-Bird Indoor Qualifier 02/23/21
* 12 Iowa Central CC 3:18.48 # Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 13 Northwest Kansas 3:19.38 2021 Washburn Open 01/29/21
* 14 Western Texas College 3:19.39 Hardin-Simmons Inv 02/27/21 03/01/21
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Indian Hills CC 7:33.93 2021 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 02/14/21 01/17/21
* 2 South Plains 7:44.16 Composite 02/23/21 02/24/21
* 3 Iowa Western CC 7:47.34 composite 02/12/21 02/24/21
* 4 Iowa Central CC 7:48.17 Composite 02/24/21 02/25/21
* 5 New Mexico JC 7:48.39 Composite 02/23/21 02/24/21
* 6 Cloud County CC 7:52.52 Composite 02/21/21 02/25/21
* 7 Cowley College 7:53.11 Composite 02/27/21 02/27/21
* 8 Fort Scott CC 7:53.75 Composite 02/14/21 02/18/21
* 9 Highland CC 7:58.24 Composite 02/26/21 02/26/21
4,000m Distance Medley (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Northwest Kansas 10:13.37 2021 Washburn Open 01/29/21
* 2 Indian Hills CC 10:17.25 # Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 3 Iowa Central CC 10:23.78 Region VI/KJCCC Invite 01/31/21
* 4 Cloud County CC 10:24.35 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 5 North Iowa Area CC 10:25.94 # Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 6 Allen CC 10:26.19 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 7 Cowley College 10:26.96 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 8 Hawkeye CC 10:29.68 # Region XI Championships 02/20/21
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Beckford, Romaine SO-2 South Plains 7' 2.5" 2.20m ASU Indoor/Outdoor 02/06/21
* 2 Hampton, James FR-1 South Plains 6' 9.5" 2.07m 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/21/21
* 3 Bosquez Grimaldo, David FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6' 8.75" 2.05m Triton Kansas Challenge 02/14/21
* 4 Betton, Andrew FR-1 Cloud County CC 6' 7" 2.01m Wichita State College In... 01/31/20 02/10/21
* 4 Campbell, Anthony SO-2 Vincennes 6' 7" 2.01m Kentucky Collegiate Indo... 02/20/21
* 4 Wilson, Elijah Cloud County CC 6' 7" 2.01m 2020 Northwest Open 01/24/20 02/10/21
* 7 Appiah-Konadu, Nelvin FR-1 South Plains 6' 6.75" 2.00m 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/21/21
* 7 Biel, Zachary FR-1 Hutchinson CC 6' 6.75" 2.00m 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 7 Chatman, Malik SO-2 Highland CC 6' 6.75" 2.00m 2021 Highland Challenge 01/15/21
* 7 Easter, Etaijen SO-2 Hinds CC 6' 6.75" 2.00m KMS Open 01/31/21
* 7 Gaines, Jalen FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6' 6.75" 2.00m 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 7 Thiel, Wyatt FR-1 Hutchinson CC 6' 6.75" 2.00m UCO Alumni Classic 02/15/20 02/10/21
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Capello, Matteo SO-2 Vincennes 17' 8.5" 5.40m Kentucky Collegiate Indo... 02/20/21
* 2 Nieto, Thomas SO-2 South Plains 16' 0.75" 4.90m ASU Indoor/Outdoor 02/06/21
* 3 Elliot, Jadon FR-1 New Mexico JC 15' 11" 4.85m NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 4 Hill, Brendan FR-1 DuPage 15' 7" 4.75m NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 5 Sumner, Cole FR-1 Vincennes 15' 3.75" 4.67m GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/15/20 02/10/21
* 6 Campos, Oscar FR-1 New Mexico JC 15' 3" 4.65m NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 7 Caster, Kolby FR-1 Cowley College 14' 7.5" 4.46m 2020 Cowley Last Chance 02/28/20 02/10/21
* 8 Frazier, Scott SO-2 South Plains 14' 5.25" 4.40m 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/22/21
* 9 Frazier, Matthew FR-1 Vincennes 14' 2" 4.32m Indianapolis Greyhound I... 02/01/20 02/10/21
* 10 Savoury, Renaldo FR-1 Cloud County CC 14' 1.75" 4.31m 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 10 Thawinitkul, Jeff SO-2 Cowley College 14' 1.75" 4.31m 2021 Cowley Indoor/Outdo... 02/05/21
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Coke, Shakwon FR-1 Barton County CC 25' 6.25" 7.78m NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 2 Kiner, Henry SO-2 Coffeyville CC 24' 6.5" 7.48m 2021 Coffeyville Winter ... 01/14/21
* 3 McNeal, Tony FR-1 South Plains 24' 3.75" 7.41m Red Raider Invitational 01/24/20 02/10/21
* 4 Buchanan, Michael FR-1 Iowa Western CC 24' 2.25" 7.37m 2021 Washburn JUCO Chall... 02/12/21
* 5 Dixon, Trey FR-1 Fort Scott CC 23' 10.75" 7.28m 2021 Coffeyville Winter ... 01/14/21
* 5 Johnson, Tyrell FR-1 Iowa Western CC 23' 10.75" 7.28m NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 7 Afaxoe, Harry SO-2 New Mexico JC 23' 8.75" 7.23m NJCAA Region XI 02/22/20 02/24/21
* 8 Montgomery, Austin FR-1 South Plains 23' 5.5" 7.15m 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/22/21
* 9 Jackson, Michael FR-1 Iowa Western CC 23' 5.25" 7.14m 2020 Northwest Open 01/24/20 02/10/21
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Coke, Shakwon FR-1 Barton County CC 53' 1.5" 16.19m NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 2 Kiner, Henry Coffeyville CC 50' 11.5" 15.53m UCO Alumni Classic 02/15/20 02/10/21
* 3 Maglakelidze, Goga FR-1 Cloud County CC 49' 2.5" 15.00m NJCAA Region VI Indoor C... 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 4 Afaxoe, Harry SO-2 New Mexico JC 49' 1" 14.96m NJCAA Indoor Champs 03/07/20 02/24/21
* 5 Andres-Dougan, Diego FR-1 Cowley College 48' 8.25" 14.84m 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 6 Brannon, Drezden FR-1 Coffeyville CC 47' 9.75" 14.57m UCO Alumni Classic 02/15/20 02/10/21
* 7 Antwi, Enoch FR-1 Iowa Central CC 47' 7.25" 14.51m 2021 Washburn JUCO Chall... 02/12/21
* 8 McNeal, Tony FR-1 South Plains 47' 3" 14.40m NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 9 Johnson, Erick SO-2 Hutchinson CC 47' 1" 14.35m 2021 Cowley Indoor/Outdo... 02/05/21
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Lawrence, Courtney SO-2 Cloud County CC 62' 1" 18.92m Region VI/KJCCC Invite 01/31/21
* 2 Moudani, Fred SO-2 Barton County CC 59' 4" 18.08m Triton Kansas Challenge 02/14/21
* 3 Ohene-Adu, Dennis Coffeyville CC 55' 10.5" 17.03m UCO Alumni Classic 02/15/20 02/10/21
* 4 De Falchi, Alan SO-2 Highland CC 55' 7" 16.94m 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 5 Williams-Davis, Michael FR-1 Iowa Central CC 52' 10.25" 16.11m NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 6 Gumbs, Djimon FR-1 New Mexico JC 52' 6.75" 16.02m Red Raider Invitational 01/24/20 02/10/21
* 7 Gutierrez, Giovanni FR-1 Barton County CC 52' 6.5" 16.01m 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 8 Henderson, Jarod FR-1 Iowa Central CC 51' 9.25" 15.78m Ted Nelson Classic 02/08/20 02/10/21
* 9 Golliher, Ryan FR-1 Vincennes 51' 3" 15.62m Friday Night Special 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 10 MacKey Jr., James FR-1 Iowa Central CC 50' 10.25" 15.50m Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 11 Bostic, Calvin FR-1 Coffeyville CC 50' 8" 15.44m 2021 Coffeyville Last Ch... 02/27/21
* 12 Williams, Jeremiah FR-1 Coffeyville CC 49' 10.5" 15.20m 2021 Coffeyville Last Ch... 02/27/21
* 13 Veenstra, Blake FR-1 Hawkeye CC 49' 9" 15.16m Waldorf Winter Invitatio... 02/13/21
* 14 Trainor, Ellis FR-1 Iowa Central CC 49' 5" 15.06m Waldorf Warrick Invitati... 02/06/21
* 15 Knapp, Calvin SO-2 Iowa Western CC 49' 4.5" 15.05m Region XI Championships 02/20/21
Weight Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Romanov, Andrei FR-1 New Mexico JC 70' 7" 21.51m Texas Tech Matador Quali... 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 2 Cope, Daniel SO-2 Cloud County CC 63' 6" 19.35m 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 3 Hessling, Fabio SO-2 Barton County CC 62' 3" 18.97m Region VI/KJCCC Invite 01/31/21
* 4 Henderson, Jarod SO-2 Iowa Central CC 55' 9.75" 17.01m Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 5 Golliher, Ryan SO-2 Vincennes 54' 7.5" 16.65m John Gartland Invitation... 01/23/21
* 6 Moudani, Fred SO-2 Barton County CC 53' 5.75" 16.30m Triton Kansas Challenge 02/14/21
* 7 Williams-Davis, Michael SO-2 Iowa Central CC 53' 4.5" 16.27m 2021 Coffeyville Winter ... 01/14/21
* 8 Gumbs, Diamante SO-2 New Mexico JC 53' 1.75" 16.20m T-Bird Indoor Qualifier 02/23/21
* 9 Richardson, William SO-2 Iowa Central CC 52' 7.25" 16.03m Region VI/KJCCC Invite 01/31/21
* 10 Ohene-Adu, Dennis SO-2 Coffeyville CC 52' 6.75" 16.02m 2021 Cowley Indoor/Outdo... 02/05/21
* 11 Williams, Jeremiah FR-1 Coffeyville CC 52' 3.75" 15.94m 2021 Cowley Indoor/Outdo... 02/05/21
* 12 Cockett, Nemoy FR-1 Iowa Western CC 52' 2" 15.90m Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 13 Nelson, Tyler FR-1 Barton County CC 51' 7.75" 15.74m NJCAA Region VI Indoor C... 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 14 Knapp, Calvin SO-2 Iowa Western CC 50' 10.25" 15.50m Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 15 Medrano, Anthony SO-2 Glendale CC 50' 5.5" 15.38m PVCC Indoor Invitational 02/13/21
Heptathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Campos, Oscar FR-1 New Mexico JC 4978 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 2 Betton, Andrew SO-2 Cloud County CC 4736 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 3 Cade, Marcquiece FR-1 Cloud County CC 4711 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 4 Beckford, Romaine FR-1 South Plains 4686 Region V Multi 02/16/20 02/10/21
* 5 Appiah-Konadu, Nelvin FR-1 South Plains 4605 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/21/21
* 6 Paletti, Nicola FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4473 Washburn JuCo & Triton K... 02/14/21 02/17/21
* 7 Mull, Jack SO-2 Cowley College 4440 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 8 Scott, Aries FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4436 Washburn JuCo & Triton K... 02/14/21 02/17/21
* 9 Williams, Debonaire SO-2 Garden City CC 4327 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 10 Knoblett, Chase FR-1 Vincennes 4268 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 11 Jones, Zachary FR-1 Cloud County CC 4159 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 12 Caster, Kolby SO-2 Cowley College 4136 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 13 Tate, Tevaughn FR-1 Highland CC 4107 2021 Washburn Open 01/29/21
* 14 Savoury, Renaldo FR-1 Cloud County CC 4035 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 15 Roth, Eric SO-2 Highland CC 3841 2021 Washburn Open 01/29/21
* 16 Powell Jr, Anthony SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (Virginia) 3756 1st Annual Kenneth Giles... 02/12/21
* 17 Casey, Jake SO-2 Mineral Area College 3469 TRXC Timing Opportunity ... 02/26/21 02/27/21
* 18 Reichenberger, Caleb FR-1 Cowley College 3411 NJCAA Region VI Indoor C... 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 19 Collins, Cameron FR-1 Garden City CC 3377 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 20 Guidry, Trent FR-1 Coffeyville CC 3310 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 21 Barnes , Isiah FR-1 Fort Scott CC 2825 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 22 Harris , Judah FR-1 Fort Scott CC 2724 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 23 Campbell, Micaleb FR-1 Cowley College 2696 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 24 Girard, Abdel FR-1 Cowley College 2495 NJCAA Region VI Indoor C... 02/21/20 02/10/21
60m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Ntia-Obong, Mercy SO-2 Cloud County CC 7.31 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 2 Chukwuma, Rosemary FR-1 South Plains 7.35 @ Red Raider Invitational 01/24/20 02/10/21
* 3 Stanisclaus, Ayla FR-1 New Mexico JC 7.39 @ New Mexico Team Open 02/01/20 02/10/21
* 4 Frye, Odell SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.42 Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 4 Thompson, Linesha FR-1 Butler CC 7.42 NJCAA Region VI Indoor C... 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 6 Walcott, Terresha FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.48 Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 7 Apkup, Isila FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.50 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 8 Castillo, Destiny SO-2 Butler CC 7.51 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 8 Hor, Halutie FR-1 Colby CC 7.51 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 10 Connell, Hannah FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.52 NJCAA Region XI Indoor C... 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 10 Myrie, Ockera FR-1 Hinds CC 7.52 LSU Twilight 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 12 Umukoro, Success FR-1 South Plains 7.54 @ 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/22/21
* 12 Walcott, Tirecia FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.54 Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 14 McDonald, Kaleb SO-2 Butler CC 7.57 Region VI 02/22/20 02/19/21
* 15 Odaine, Shemia FR-1 Barton County CC 7.58 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 16 Page, Keshana FR-1 South Plains 7.63 @ Texas Tech Matador Quali... 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 17 Sinegal, Trinity FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.66 Triton Kansas Challenge 02/14/21
* 18 Rose, Sanique SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.68 UW-Platteville 02/15/20 02/19/21
* 19 Goffe, Toshel SO-2 Butler CC 7.69 2021 Washburn JUCO Chall... 02/12/21
* 20 Gustave, Jovanna SO-2 Western Texas College 7.71 @ 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/22/21
* 20 Flowers, Kali FR-1 Allen CC 7.71 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 20 Green, Nayomie FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.71 Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 23 Battle, Shenequa FR-1 BSC-Virginia 7.72 George Mason Father Diam... 01/04/20 02/10/21
* 24 Agyemang, Chelsey FR-1 Western Texas College 7.73 @ Texas Tech Matador Quali... 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 24 Hoskins, Janyla FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.73 Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 24 Minor, Tenae FR-1 BSC-Virginia 7.73 Eastern Shore Invite/Com... 01/31/20 02/10/21
* 27 Crudder , Synfanie FR-1 Glendale CC 7.77 @ NAU Tune Up 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 27 Howard, Charleyanse FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.77 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 29 Beu, Leonie FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.78 2021 Washburn JUCO Chall... 02/12/21
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Stanisclaus, Ayla FR-1 New Mexico JC 23.52 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 2 Ntia-Obong, Mercy FR-1 Cloud County CC 23.68 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 3 Pryce, Nickisha FR-1 Iowa Western CC 23.71 # Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 4 Chukwuma, Rosemary FR-1 South Plains 23.81 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 5 Thompson, Linesha FR-1 Butler CC 23.95 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 6 Myrie, Ockera FR-1 Hinds CC 23.99 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 7 Connell, Hannah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 24.36 2021 Washburn JUCO Chall... 02/12/21
* 8 McDonald, Kaleb SO-2 Butler CC 24.40 NJCAA Indoor Champs 03/07/20 02/19/21
* 9 Hor, Halutie FR-1 Colby CC 24.61 NJCAA Region VI Indoor C... 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 10 Apkup, Isila FR-1 Cloud County CC 24.63 2021 Washburn JUCO Chall... 02/12/21
* 11 Sinegal, Trinity FR-1 Fort Scott CC 24.67 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 12 Beu, Leonie FR-1 Cloud County CC 24.68 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 12 Frye, Odell SO-2 Iowa Central CC 24.68 # Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 14 Walcott, Tirecia FR-1 Iowa Western CC 24.70 # Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 15 Page, Keshana FR-1 South Plains 24.82 @ Texas Tech Matador Quali... 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 16 Umukoro, Success FR-1 South Plains 24.84 @ 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/21/21
* 17 Goffe, Toshel FR-1 Butler CC 24.86 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 18 Brown, Kiara SO-2 Butler CC 24.95 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 19 Brown, Jordan SO-2 South Plains 25.00 @ 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/22/21
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Pryce, Nickisha FR-1 Iowa Western CC 55.07 # Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 2 Thompson, Linesha FR-1 Butler CC 55.52 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 3 McDonald, Kaleb SO-2 Butler CC 55.79 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 4 Rose, Nadine FR-1 New Mexico JC 56.40 @ Texas Tech Matador Quali... 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 5 Idugboe, Tracy FR-1 BSC-Virginia 56.54 # CNU Qualifier & Combined... 02/29/20 02/10/21
* 6 Graham, Lashanna FR-1 Barton County CC 56.60 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 7 Allen, Anna-Kay FR-1 South Plains 56.74 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 8 Apkup, Isila FR-1 Cloud County CC 56.94 Region VI/KJCCC Invite 01/31/21
* 9 Hatton, Aliya FR-1 Cloud County CC 57.63 NJCAA Region VI Indoor C... 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 10 Beu, Leonie FR-1 Cloud County CC 57.85 Region VI/KJCCC Invite 01/31/21
* 11 Anderson, Kahliyah FR-1 Indian Hills CC 57.96 2021 Northwest Open 01/22/21
* 12 Milano, Pamela SO-2 Cloud County CC 58.01 Washburn All-Kansas Invi... 01/23/21
* 13 McNeil, Alliyah FR-1 Iowa Western CC 58.09 2021 Northwest Open 01/22/21
* 14 Brown, Jordan FR-1 South Plains 58.13 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20 02/10/21
600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Milano, Pamela SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:32.82 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 2 Asekol, Flomena FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:34.95(600) Texas Tech Shootout 02/14/20 02/10/21
* 3 Brown, Sasha FR-1 Barton County CC 1:35.69 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 4 Beu, Leonie FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:36.01 # 2021 Highland Challenge 01/15/21
* 5 Richardson, Shariden FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:36.26 # Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 6 Simanca, Maria FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:36.41 2020 New Mexico Collegia... 02/07/20 02/10/21
* 7 Barnes, Bahiyyah FR-1 BSC-Virginia 1:36.50 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 8 Donald, Cemore FR-1 South Plains 1:36.74 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/22/21
* 9 Rose, Nadine FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:37.31(600) Corky Classic 01/17/20 02/10/21
* 10 St. Louis, Zadie FR-1 Butler CC 1:37.32(600) 5th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/14/20 02/10/21
* 11 Portch, Ryann FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1:37.82 # Battle in the Hive 02/06/21
* 12 Lewis, Camille FR-1 South Plains 1:38.33 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/22/21
* 13 Lesley, Zinara FR-1 Cowley College 1:38.45(600) 5th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/14/20 02/10/21
* 14 Edwards, Tashira FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:38.64 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 15 Sneed, Jada FR-1 Fort Scott CC 1:39.04 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Asekol, Flomena FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:08.26 @ Texas Tech Shootout 02/14/20 02/10/21
* 2 Green, Kayan FR-1 Barton County CC 2:14.28 Region VI/KJCCC Invite 01/31/21
* 3 Milano, Pamela SO-2 Cloud County CC 2:14.90 Region VI/KJCCC Invite 01/31/21
* 4 Findley, Shadae FR-1 Western Texas College 2:18.30 @ 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/21/21
* 5 St. Louis, Zadie FR-1 Butler CC 2:18.81 2020 Frank Sevigne Huske... 02/07/20 02/10/21
* 6 Donald, Cemore FR-1 South Plains 2:18.91 @ 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/21/21
* 7 Jackson, Lexi FR-1 South Plains 2:19.90 Charlie Thomas Invitatio... 02/07/20 02/10/21
* 8 Lewis, Camille FR-1 South Plains 2:20.04 @ 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/21/21
* 9 Fish, Rosalie SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:20.18 2021 Washburn JUCO Chall... 02/12/21
* 10 Brown, Sasha FR-1 Barton County CC 2:20.62 2020 Frank Sevigne Huske... 02/07/20 02/10/21
* 11 Lesley, Zinara SO-2 Cowley College 2:21.64 2021 Washburn JUCO Chall... 02/12/21
* 11 Portch, Ryann FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:21.64 # Jack Jennett Invitationa... 01/22/21
* 13 Lenoir, Chloe FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:21.70 2021 Washburn JUCO Chall... 02/12/21
* 14 Barnes, Bahiyyah FR-1 BSC-Virginia 2:22.23 # JDL DMR Invitational 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 15 Chepengat, Faith FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:22.78 # Dutch Athletic Classic 2... 01/18/20 02/10/21
* 16 Rose, Nadine FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:22.83 @ Texas Tech Shootout 02/14/20 02/10/21
* 17 White, Amy SO-2 Southern Idaho 2:23.26 Polar Vortex Classic 02/20/21
* 18 Wilson, Selena FR-1 BSC-Virginia 2:23.89 # CNU Qualifier & Combined... 02/29/20 02/10/21
1,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Asekol, Flomena FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:50.29 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20 02/10/21
* 2 Fish, Rosalie FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:02.05 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 3 Chepengat, Faith FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:04.77 # Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/11/20 02/10/21
* 4 Portch, Ryann FR-1 Hawkeye CC 3:05.99 # Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 5 Alvarez, Lilia SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:06.60 # Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 6 White, Amy SO-2 Southern Idaho 3:08.29 Polar Vortex Classic 02/20/21
* 7 Koma, Patricia SO-2 Cloud County CC 3:09.33 Region VI/KJCCC Invite 01/31/21
* 8 Lesley, Zinara SO-2 Cowley College 3:09.37 Region VI/KJCCC Invite 01/31/21
* 9 Bertry, Sarah FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 3:10.63 # Waldorf Warrick Invitati... 02/06/21
* 10 Milano, Pamela SO-2 Cloud County CC 3:10.72 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
1 Mile (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Asekol, Flomena FR-1 New Mexico JC 4:50.30 @ Red Raider Invitational 01/24/20 02/10/21
* 2 Lenoir, Chloe FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5:09.51 # Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 3 Chepengat, Faith SO-2 Iowa Western CC 5:10.17 # Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 4 Fish, Rosalie FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5:10.52 # Ted Nelson Classic 02/08/20 02/10/21
* 5 Suied, Lubna SO-2 Cowley College 5:15.92 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 6 Koma, Patricia SO-2 Cloud County CC 5:16.09 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 7 Cheruiyot, Sheilah SO-2 Trinidad State JC 5:17.21 # @ Adams State Grizzlies Op... 02/06/21
* 8 Bertry, Sarah FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 5:17.62 # Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 9 Alvarez, Lilia FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5:18.59 2020 Frank Sevigne Huske... 02/07/20 02/10/21
* 10 White, Amy SO-2 Southern Idaho 5:21.37 # @ 2021 Dave Little Alumni ... 01/29/21
3,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Chepengat, Faith FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9:46.57 Black and Gold Premier 01/31/20 02/10/21
* 2 Asekol, Flomena FR-1 New Mexico JC 10:03.85 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20 02/10/21
* 3 Kemboi, Abigael SO-2 Colby CC 10:20.31 Triton Kansas Challenge 02/14/21
* 4 Suied, Lubna SO-2 Cowley College 10:31.58 2021 Washburn JUCO Chall... 02/12/21
* 5 Williams, Maura SO-2 Southern Idaho 10:38.39 # @ 2021 Dave Little Alumni ... 01/29/21
* 6 Koma, Patricia SO-2 Cloud County CC 10:38.70 2021 Washburn JUCO Chall... 02/12/21
* 7 Cheruiyot, Sheilah FR-1 Trinidad State JC 10:40.43 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 8 Moreno, Meagan SO-2 Vincennes 10:40.96 Kentucky Collegiate Indo... 02/20/21
* 9 Alvarez, Lilia SO-2 Iowa Central CC 10:46.78 2021 Washburn JUCO Chall... 02/12/21
* 10 Koech, Gladys FR-1 New Mexico JC 10:46.94 @ 2020 New Mexico Collegia... 02/07/20 02/10/21
* 11 Jesang, Sharon SO-2 Trinidad State JC 10:51.75 2021 Washburn JUCO Chall... 02/12/21
* 12 Fish, Rosalie FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10:51.89 Hawkeye Invitational 01/10/20 02/10/21
5,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Chepengat, Faith FR-1 Iowa Western CC 16:57.46 2020 Northwest Open 01/24/20 02/10/21
* 2 Fish, Rosalie FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18:06.03 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 3 Kemboi, Abigael FR-1 Colby CC 18:14.09 NJCAA Region VI Indoor C... 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 4 Suied, Lubna SO-2 Cowley College 18:18.97 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 5 Williams, Maura SO-2 Southern Idaho 18:25.18 # @ 2021 Dave Little Alumni ... 01/29/21
* 6 Cheruiyot, Sheilah SO-2 Trinidad State JC 18:32.66 2021 Ichabod Invite 02/13/21
* 7 Koma, Patricia SO-2 Cloud County CC 18:48.18 Region VI/KJCCC Invite 01/31/21
* 8 Alvarez, Lilia FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18:58.08 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/14/20 02/10/21
* 9 Koech, Gladys FR-1 New Mexico JC 19:05.29 @ Texas Tech Shootout 02/14/20 02/10/21
60m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Connell, Hannah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8.42 Region VI/KJCCC Invite 01/31/21
* 2 Gray, Dyandra FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.48 Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 3 Mcleod, Kimeone FR-1 New Mexico JC 8.62 @ T-Bird Indoor Qualifier 02/23/21
* 4 Nelson, Ayesha SO-2 Barton County CC 8.71 Region VI/KJCCC Invite 01/31/21
* 5 Hatton, Aliya FR-1 Cloud County CC 8.72 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 6 Harry, Tia SO-2 South Plains 8.81 @ 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/22/21
* 7 Ambus, Jerricka FR-1 Hinds CC 8.83 KMS Open 01/31/21
* 8 Dunbar, Tania FR-1 BSC-Virginia 8.88 George Mason Father Diam... 01/04/20 02/10/21
* 9 McNeil, Richara FR-1 New Mexico JC 8.97 @ T-Bird Indoor Qualifier 02/23/21
* 10 Spence, Maricia FR-1 Western Texas College 8.98 @ Texas Tech Matador Quali... 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 11 Davenport, Kijah FR-1 Hinds CC 8.99 KMS Open 01/31/21
* 12 Wilborn, Diondra FR-1 Garden City CC 9.00 Washburn All-Kansas Invi... 01/23/21
* 13 Burrell , Daija FR-1 Glendale CC 9.04 @ NAU Tune Up 02/21/20 02/10/21
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Cloud County CC 3:44.34 2021 Washburn JUCO Chall... 02/12/21
* 2 Butler CC 3:50.27 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 3 Iowa Western CC 3:50.68 # Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 4 South Plains 3:51.64 @ 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/22/21
* 5 Barton County CC 3:51.67 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 6 Indian Hills CC 3:54.63 # Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 7 Bryant & Stratton (Virginia) 3:54.68 East Coast Invitational 02/06/21
* 8 Iowa Central CC 3:58.03 Triton Kansas Challenge 02/14/21
* 9 New Mexico JC 4:00.63 @ T-Bird Indoor Qualifier 02/23/21
* 10 Coffeyville CC 4:00.84 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 11 Fort Scott CC 4:01.12 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Cloud County CC 9:36.28 Composite 02/12/21 02/13/21
* 2 South Plains 9:42.55 Composite 02/23/21 02/24/21
* 3 New Mexico JC 9:45.26 Composite 02/23/21 02/24/21
* 4 Iowa Western CC 9:50.44 composite 02/12/21 02/24/21
* 5 Iowa Central CC 9:51.16 # Jack Jennett Invitationa... 01/22/21
* 6 Hawkeye CC 9:54.84 Composite 02/13/21 02/16/21
4,000m Distance Medley (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Iowa Western CC 12:47.13 # Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 2 Hawkeye CC 12:50.96 # Battle in the Hive 02/06/21
* 3 New Mexico JC 12:59.19 @ T-Bird Indoor Qualifier 02/23/21
* 4 Cloud County CC 13:02.21 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 5 Vincennes 13:04.88 # IWU Midwest Classic 02/05/21
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Brown-Marshall, Breanna FR-1 Hinds CC 5' 8.5" 1.74m Samford Bulldog Invite 2... 02/14/20 02/10/21
* 2 McNeil, Alliyah FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5' 7.75" 1.72m 2021 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 01/16/21
* 3 Ashley, Annia FR-1 Barton County CC 5' 7.25" 1.71m NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 4 Johnson, Madison FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5' 5.75" 1.67m Ted Nelson Classic 02/08/20 02/10/21
* 5 Francis, Susan FR-1 New Mexico JC 5' 5" 1.65m Red Raider Invitational 01/24/20 02/10/21
* 5 Toledo, Luisarys FR-1 New Mexico JC 5' 5" 1.65m T-Bird Indoor Qualifier 02/23/21
* 7 Lewis, Camille FR-1 South Plains 5' 4.5" 1.64m 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/22/21
* 8 Robinson, Nia FR-1 Barton County CC 5' 4.25" 1.63m Texas Tech Red Raider In... 01/23/21
* 9 Augustin, Victoria FR-1 Coffeyville CC 5' 3.25" 1.61m Region VI/KJCCC Invite 01/31/21
* 9 Burrell , Daija FR-1 Glendale CC 5' 3.25" 1.61m NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 9 Thomas, Joniar FR-1 South Plains 5' 3.25" 1.61m 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/21/21
* 9 Villafranco, Ari SO-2 South Plains 5' 3.25" 1.61m 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/22/21
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Meurer, Makinzi FR-1 Vincennes 11' 7" 3.53m GVSU Big Meet Invite (Fr... 02/14/20 02/10/21
* 2 Tenney, Janie FR-1 Mesa CC 11' 3.75" 3.45m NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 3 Fleming, Jolynn FR-1 Mesa CC 10' 7.5" 3.24m Gaucho Indoor Invitation... 01/31/20 02/10/21
* 4 Griffin, Mackenzie FR-1 South Plains 10' 6" 3.20m ASU Indoor/Outdoor 02/06/21
* 4 Kalata, Olivia SO-2 DuPage 10' 6" 3.20m NJCAA Indoor Champs 03/06/20 02/19/21
* 6 Bell, Georgia FR-1 Cloud County CC 10' 1.5" 3.09m 2021 Highland Challenge 01/15/21
* 7 Blann, Kassidy FR-1 Cowley College 9' 11.75" 3.04m 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Francis, Susan FR-1 New Mexico JC 20' 4.25" 6.20m Corky Classic 01/17/20 02/10/21
* 2 Castillo, Destiny SO-2 Butler CC 19' 11.5" 6.08m 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 3 Robinson, Nia FR-1 Barton County CC 19' 10.75" 6.06m 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 4 Odaine, Shemia FR-1 Barton County CC 19' 8.75" 6.01m NJCAA Region VI Indoor C... 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 5 Ashley, Annia FR-1 Barton County CC 19' 7" 5.97m NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 6 Thomas, Joniar FR-1 South Plains 19' 5.5" 5.93m ASU Indoor/Outdoor 02/06/21
* 7 Obamuwagun, Onaara FR-1 South Plains 19' 4.25" 5.90m Red Raider Invitational 01/24/20 02/10/21
* 8 Toledo, Luisarys FR-1 New Mexico JC 19' 4" 5.89m T-Bird Indoor Qualifier 02/23/21
* 9 Meecham, Jada FR-1 Coffeyville CC 18' 10.5" 5.75m 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 10 George, Victory FR-1 Iowa Western CC 18' 10" 5.74m 2021 Northwest Open 01/22/21
* 11 Dunbar, Tania SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (Virginia) 18' 6" 5.64m East Coast Invitational 02/06/21
* 11 McNeil, Richara FR-1 New Mexico JC 18' 6" 5.64m T-Bird Indoor Qualifier 02/23/21
* 13 Gilmore, Kailah FR-1 Fort Scott CC 18' 5.25" 5.62m Triton Kansas Challenge 02/14/21
* 14 Fuller, Dejah FR-1 South Plains 18' 3.75" 5.58m 2021 South Plains Colleg... 01/29/21
* 15 Taylor, Elizabeth FR-1 BSC-Virginia 18' 3.25" 5.57m George Mason Father Diam... 01/04/20 02/10/21
* 16 Venters, Jada SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (Virginia) 18' 3" 5.56m East Coast Invitational 02/06/21
* 17 Rose, Sanique SO-2 Iowa Western CC 18' 2.25" 5.54m Region XI 02/22/20 02/19/21
* 18 Dames, Damazvia FR-1 Fort Scott CC 18' 1" 5.51m 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 19 Newsom, Daylece FR-1 Coffeyville CC 18' 0.25" 5.49m 2021 Coffeyville Last Ch... 02/27/21
* 20 Spence, Maricia SO-2 Western Texas College 17' 10.25" 5.44m Hardin-Simmons Inv 02/27/21 03/01/21
* 21 Washington, Tatiana FR-1 Coffeyville CC 17' 9.75" 5.43m 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Obamuwagun, Onaara SO-2 South Plains 43' 10.75" 13.38m 2021 South Plains Colleg... 01/29/21
* 2 Ashley, Annia FR-1 Barton County CC 41' 5.75" 12.64m NJCAA Region VI Indoor C... 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 3 Robinson, Nia FR-1 Barton County CC 41' 3.25" 12.58m Texas Tech Red Raider In... 01/23/21
* 4 Francis, Susan FR-1 New Mexico JC 39' 7.75" 12.08m NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 5 Dames, Damazvia FR-1 Fort Scott CC 39' 3.25" 11.97m 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 6 Idugboe, Tracy FR-1 BSC-Virginia 39' 3" 11.96m NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 7 Fuller, Dejah FR-1 South Plains 39' 1.75" 11.93m 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/22/21
* 8 George, Victory FR-1 Iowa Western CC 38' 11.75" 11.88m Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 9 Browne, Princess FR-1 Colby CC 38' 2.75" 11.65m Tom Bond Invite 02/06/21
* 10 Taylor, Elizabeth FR-1 BSC-Virginia 37' 6.5" 11.44m JDL DMR Invitational 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 11 Mcleod, Kimeone FR-1 New Mexico JC 37' 3.25" 11.36m T-Bird Indoor Qualifier 02/23/21
* 12 Denton, Jessica SO-2 Northwest Kansas 37' 1" 11.30m 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 13 Eton Ntonga, MarieClaire FR-1 New Mexico JC 36' 11" 11.25m T-Bird Indoor Qualifier 02/23/21
* 14 Corley , Ciara FR-1 Indian Hills CC 36' 9.75" 11.22m Region XI Championships 02/20/21
* 15 Irving, Faithlyn FR-1 Cloud County CC 36' 9" 11.20m Region VI/KJCCC Invite 01/31/21
* 16 Yao, Siby FR-1 Indian Hills CC 36' 5.5" 11.11m Triton Kansas Challenge 02/14/21
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Da Silva, Ana SO-2 Barton County CC 52' 10" 16.10m Triton Kansas Challenge 02/14/21
* 2 Forbes, Marie SO-2 Cloud County CC 46' 9" 14.25m 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 3 Sewell, Jada FR-1 Barton County CC 42' 9" 13.03m Triton Kansas Challenge 02/14/21
* 4 Noear, Kayla SO-2 Cowley College 42' 5.25" 12.93m 2020 Cowley Last Chance 02/28/20 02/10/21
* 5 Ige, Genevieve FR-1 South Plains 42' 4" 12.90m NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 6 Parkinson, Shania FR-1 Iowa Western CC 42' 1.25" 12.83m NJCAA Region XI Indoor C... 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 7 Ralliford, Santornya FR-1 Highland CC 41' 11.5" 12.79m 2021 Scottie Classic 02/13/21
* 8 DeCuir, Maleah FR-1 Coffeyville CC 41' 1.5" 12.53m MSSU Lion Open & Multi 02/07/20 02/10/21
Weight Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Adu, Victoria FR-1 Iowa Central CC 64' 4" 19.61m Region VI/KJCCC Invite 01/31/21
* 2 Forbes, Marie SO-2 Cloud County CC 61' 3" 18.67m 2021 Washburn JUCO Chall... 02/12/21
* 3 Da Silva, Ana FR-1 Barton County CC 59' 11.75" 18.28m NJCAA Region VI Indoor C... 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 4 Bjorklund, Mathilda FR-1 New Mexico JC 59' 4.75" 18.10m NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 5 Teixeira, Deisiane SO-2 Highland CC 50' 11.5" 15.53m 2021 Scottie Classic 02/13/21
* 6 Tchoumak, Kristina FR-1 Coffeyville CC 50' 7.25" 15.42m 2020 Jayhawk Classic 01/23/20 02/10/21
* 7 DeCuir, Maleah FR-1 Coffeyville CC 50' 5.25" 15.37m MSSU Lion Open & Multi 02/07/20 02/10/21
* 8 Parkinson, Shania SO-2 Iowa Western CC 50' 3.5" 15.33m 2021 Washburn JUCO Chall... 02/12/21
Indoor Pentathlon (Women)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Toledo, Luisarys FR-1 New Mexico JC 3704 T-Bird Indoor Qualifier/... 02/23/21 02/23/21
* 2 Thomas, Joniar FR-1 South Plains 3291 2021 South Plains Colleg... 02/21/21
* 3 Taylor, Elizabeth FR-1 BSC-Virginia 3151 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 4 Spence, Maricia FR-1 Western Texas College 3125 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 5 Venters, Jada FR-1 BSC-Virginia 2935 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 6 Wulf, Kiya FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2752 NJCAA Indoor Track & Fie... 03/06/20 02/10/21
* 7 Woodrum, Kaelyn SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (Virginia) 2718 1st Annual Kenneth Giles... 02/12/21
* 8 Young , Octavia SO-2 Fort Scott CC 2682 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 9 Villafranco, Ari FR-1 South Plains 2617 Region V Multi 02/16/20 02/10/21
* 10 Heath, Patience FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2573 Region XI Championships 02/20/21 02/23/21
* 11 Sauvakacolo, Fane SO-2 Southwestern CC 2556 Region XI Championships 02/20/21 02/22/21
* 12 Meinen, Taylor SO-2 Cowley College 2474 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 13 Raymundo, Rebeca FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2425 NJCAA Region VI Indoor C... 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 14 Booker, Rachel SO-2 Fort Scott CC 2400 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 15 Neighbors, Kylee FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2396 Region XI Champs 02/20/21 02/21/21
* 16 Bernal, Shay FR-1 Mesa CC 2288 PVCC Indoor Invitational 02/13/21
* 17 Sullivan, Diamond SO-2 Highland CC 2251 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 18 Green, Mya SO-2 Neosho County CC 2097 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 19 Nielsen, Margaret FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2011 Region XI Champs 02/20/21 02/21/21
* 20 Heads, Emauri FR-1 Pratt CC 2007 NJCAA Region VI Indoor C... 02/21/20 02/10/21
* 21 Thorne, Rashanna FR-1 Cowley College 1944 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 22 Weeks, L'Tamra FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (Virginia) 1929 1st Annual Kenneth Giles... 02/12/21
* 23 Calahan, Alani FR-1 Fort Scott CC 1497 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 24 Hines, Channa SO-2 Cowley College 964 2021 NJCAA Region VI Ind... 02/20/21
* 25 Hines, Channa SO-2 Cowley College 833 2021 Highland Challenge 01/15/21