2007-2008 NJCAA Indoor Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
* NJCAA

Conversion Symbols:
4400 Converted from 4400y
HT Converted From Hand Time
1500 Converted from 1,500m
440 Converted from Mile Relay
880 Converted from 2 Mile Relay
500 Converted from 500m
600 Converted from 600y
55 Converted from 55m
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
60m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Walters, David FR Wallace State 6.72(55) Middle Tennessee Classic 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 2 Butler, Imani SO Johnson County CC 6.73 Adidas 02/09/08 02/10/08
* 3 Jackson, Terry SO Hinds CC 6.80 LSU Twilight Meet 02/22/08 02/23/08
* 3 Poole, Teddy SO Hutchinson CC 6.80 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/08 01/26/08
* 5 Faust, Markie SO Hinds CC 6.81 LSU Twilight Meet 02/22/08 02/23/08
* 5 Miller, Ray SO Glendale CC 6.81 Mountain T's Invitationa... 02/01/08
* 5 Mullings, Dwight SO Essex CC 6.81 Yale Intercollegiate Tra... 01/12/08 01/13/08
* 8 Penn, Ryan FR Southwest Christian 6.82(55) Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 8 Johnson, Randy SO Neosho County CC 6.82 Adidas Classic 02/09/08 02/10/08
* 8 Ngwigwa, Obakeng SO Butler County CC 6.82 region vi 02/24/08 01/12/08
* 8 Taylor, Anton SO Hinds CC 6.82 LSU Purple Tiger Invitat... 01/19/08
* 12 King, Curtis SO Johnson County CC 6.83 Region VI 02/24/08 02/25/08
* 13 Donald, Joshua FR Wallace State 6.84 Southeastern Multi Regio... 02/26/08 03/03/08
* 14 Hill, Jerel SO Hinds CC 6.85 LSU Twilight Meet 02/22/08 02/23/08
* 14 Metelus, Neksy SO Cloud County CC 6.85 arkansas 02/16/08 02/03/08
* 14 Parker, Raymon FR Rend Lake 6.85 SIUC 02/09/08 02/03/08
* 17 Meekings, Broderick SO Southwest Christian 6.87(55) Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 18 Troop, Sean FR South Plains 6.88(55) Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 19 Cannon, Rashad SO Coffeyville CC 6.90 Cowley Snowball Invite 02/13/08 02/14/08
* 20 Bryant, Jarvous SO Neosho County CC 6.91 Cowley Snowball 02/13/08 02/14/08
* 20 Juin, Jonathan SO Allen County CC 6.91 Radio Shack Invite 02/16/08 02/19/08
* 22 Butler, LaShawn FR Wallace State 6.92 Southeastern Multi Regio... 02/26/08 03/03/08
* 22 Lane, Jeff SO Vincennes 6.92 EIU Mega Meet 01/19/08 01/22/08
* 22 Smart, Solomon FR Glendale CC 6.92 Paradise Valley Indoor I... 02/16/08
* 25 Hawthorne, Austin SO Johnson County CC 6.93 Cowley Leap Year 02/29/08 03/03/08
* 25 Jones, Markish FR Hutchinson CC 6.93 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/08 01/26/08
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Ngwigwa, Obakeng SO Butler County CC 21.03 region 05/02/08 01/27/08
* 2 Butler, Imani SO Johnson County CC 21.27 Region VI 02/24/08 02/25/08
* 3 Meekings, Broderick SO Southwest Christian 21.34 Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 4 King, Curtis SO Johnson County CC 21.46 Husker 02/01/08 02/03/08
* 5 Penn, Ryan FR Southwest Christian 21.48 Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 6 Miller, Ray SO Glendale CC 21.51 GCC-Mesa 02/23/08 03/03/08
* 7 Alleyne, Dario FR Barton County CC 21.66 Tyson Invite 02/16/08 02/17/08
* 8 Pinder, Demetrius SO Essex CC 21.70 Iowa Classic 02/16/08 02/18/08
* 8 Poole, Teddy SO Hutchinson CC 21.70 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/08 01/26/08
* 10 Davis, Jonathan SO Hinds CC 21.75 TYSON INVITATIONAL 02/16/08 02/17/08
* 11 Mullings, Dwight SO Essex CC 21.76 Iowa Classic 02/16/08 02/18/08
* 12 Juin, Jonathan SO Allen County CC 21.81 Adidas Classic 02/09/08 02/10/08
* 13 Parker, Raymon FR Rend Lake 21.85 EIU 02/22/08 01/21/08
* 14 Metelus, Neksy SO Cloud County CC 21.90 region 6 02/24/08 02/26/08
* 15 Belford, Justin SO Phoenix College 21.92 Gaucho Indoor All Comers 02/09/08 02/10/08
* 15 Henry, Remuro SO Barton County CC 21.92 Iowa State Open 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 15 Liggins, Michael FR Barton County CC 21.92 Adidas Invite 02/09/08 02/10/08
* 18 Hunt, Gregory SO Southwest Mississippi 21.94 LSU Twilight 02/22/08 02/23/08
* 18 Mitchell, Virgil FR Cloud County CC 21.94 ku 01/25/08 01/19/08
* 20 Brown, Thomas SO Highland CC 21.95 ISU Open 01/25/08 01/22/08
* 20 Faust, Markie SO Hinds CC 21.95 TYSON INVITATIONAL 02/16/08 02/04/08
* 22 Jackson, Terry SO Hinds CC 21.99 TYSON INVITATIONAL 02/16/08 02/04/08
* 22 Wilson, Jamie SO Kingsborough CC 21.99 New Balance Collegiate I... 02/08/08
* 24 Kenney, John FR Cowley County CC 22.05 Cowley Snowball 02/13/08 02/14/08
* 24 Stallworth, Derrick FR Wallace State 22.05 Middle Tennessee Calssic 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 24 Walters, David FR Wallace State 22.05 Middle Tennessee Classic 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 24 Youngblood, Patrick FR Johnson County CC 22.05 Iowa State 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 28 Lane, Jeff SO Vincennes 22.06 Hoosier Hills Open 02/15/08 02/18/08
* 29 Jenkins, Darryl SO Rend Lake 22.08 Indiana Relays 02/02/08 02/03/08
* 30 Johnson, Randy SO Neosho County CC 22.15 Cowley Last Chance 02/29/08 03/01/08
* 31 Young, Clyde FR Southwest Mississippi 22.17 Tyson Invitational 02/16/08 02/17/08
* 32 Givens, Dennis SO Glendale CC 22.19 Puma Indoor Invitational 01/26/08
* 33 Carter, DreDame SO Barton County CC 22.20 Adidas Invite 02/09/08 02/10/08
* 33 Donald, Joshua FR Wallace State 22.20 Middle Tennessee Classic 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 33 Harris, Ramon SO Coffeyville CC 22.20 Cowley Snowball Invite 02/13/08 02/14/08
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Ngwigwa, Obakeng SO Butler County CC 46.13 ku relays 04/19/08 01/27/08
* 2 Henry, Tabarie SO Barton County CC 46.28 Tyson Invite 02/16/08 02/17/08
* 3 Pinder, Demetrius SO Essex CC 47.02 New Balance Collegiate I... 02/08/08
* 4 Mullings, Dwight SO Essex CC 47.47 New Balance Collegiate I... 02/08/08
* 5 Warren, Jarrel SO Butler County CC 47.65 tyson 02/15/08 01/12/08
* 6 Bowen, Kevin SO Essex CC 47.70 New Balance Collegiate I... 02/08/08
* 7 Davis, Jonathan SO Hinds CC 47.82 LSU ALUMNI GOLD 04/19/08 02/17/08
* 8 Parks, John SO Barton County CC 48.03 Tyson Invite 02/16/08 02/17/08
* 9 Liggins, Michael FR Barton County CC 48.06 Tyson Invite 02/16/08 02/17/08
* 10 Carter, DreDame SO Barton County CC 48.22 Tyson Invite 02/16/08 02/17/08
* 11 Moss, Jamal SO Hinds CC 48.37 MC Twilight Invitational 04/07/08 02/17/08
* 12 Mitchell, Virgil FR Cloud County CC 48.41 ku 01/25/08 01/19/08
* 13 Whitehead, David SO Cloud County CC 48.44 nebraska 02/09/08 01/19/08
* 14 Pennie, Eric FR Wallace State 48.61 Clemson Tiger Indoor Inv... 02/15/08
* 15 James, Alex SO Butler County CC 48.66 tyson 02/15/08 01/27/08
* 16 Williams, Latoy FR South Plains 48.72 Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 17 Dawson, Andre SO Barton County CC 48.88 Tyson Invite 02/16/08 02/17/08
* 18 Taylor, Travis FR Rend Lake 48.89 Arkansas 02/15/08 01/27/08
* 19 Vasquez, Spivey SO Mesa CC 48.98 Mountain T's Invitationa... 02/01/08
* 20 Duerson, Tony FR Danville Area CC 49.03 Indiana University Hoosi... 02/15/08 02/17/08
* 21 Gordon, Thaddeus SO South Plains 49.16 Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 22 Brown, Bryce FR South Plains 49.17 Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 01/26/08
* 23 Wilson, Jamie SO Kingsborough CC 49.25 New Balance Collegiate I... 02/08/08
* 24 Dascent, Calvin SO South Plains 49.29 Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 01/26/08
* 25 Hurley, Sean SO Phoenix College 49.49 Puma Indoor Invitational 01/26/08
* 26 Ellis, Kamar SO Essex CC 49.54 GBTC Invite 01/22/08 01/22/08
* 27 Campbell, Rodney FR South Plains 49.63 Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 01/26/08
* 28 Williams, Aundrea SO Butler County CC 49.65 Iowa State 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 29 Foxx, Everrette SO Wallace State 49.67 Middle Tennessee Classic 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 30 Lewis, Juan SO Southwest Christian 49.70 Ou Invitational 02/23/08 02/27/08
* 31 Baize, Randy SO Vincennes 49.71 Hoosier Hills Open 02/15/08 02/18/08
* 32 Henderson, Sammy FR Southwest Christian 49.73 Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 33 Wesley, Jeremy SO Barton County CC 49.75 Iowa State Open 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 34 McFarlane, Stafford SO Essex CC 49.77 GBTC Invite 01/22/08 01/22/08
* 35 Smith, Jayson FR Wallace State 49.81 Middle Tennessee Calssic 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 36 Collins, Bryan FR Iowa Central CC 49.93 ISU Open 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 37 Ruble, Deion FR Cowley County CC 49.97 Cowley Leap Year Special 02/29/08 03/01/08
* 38 Copeland, Christopher FR Hutchinson CC 50.00 Cowley last Chance 02/29/08 03/01/08
* 39 Richter, Alex FR Wallace State 50.07 Southeastern Multi Regio... 02/26/08 03/03/08
* 40 Hawkins, Tyrone SO Florissant Valley CC 50.09 Gladstein Invit 01/25/08 01/26/08
600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Warren, Jarrel SO Butler County CC 1:17.52(600) Iowa State 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 2 Lalang, Boaz FR Rend Lake 1:17.75 EIU 02/22/08 02/23/08
* 3 Jones, Chris SO South Plains 1:17.84(600) Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 01/26/08
* 3 Quow, Renny FR South Plains 1:17.84(600) Texas Tech Invitational 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 5 Ellis, Kamar SO Essex CC 1:17.89(600) Iowa Classic 02/16/08 02/17/08
* 6 Bowen, Kevin SO Essex CC 1:18.10(600) Iowa Classic 02/16/08 02/17/08
* 7 Henry, Tabarie SO Barton County CC 1:18.17(600) Holiday Inn 01/19/08 01/20/08
* 8 Webb, Sharif FR South Plains 1:18.76(600) Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 9 Frazier, Redell FR Johnson County CC 1:19.48(600) Iowa State 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 10 Dawson, Andre SO Barton County CC 1:19.78(600) Iowa State Open 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 11 Burke, Ollice SO Butler County CC 1:19.84(600) Iowa State 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 12 Charles, Terry SO Barton County CC 1:20.02(600) Adidas Invite 02/09/08 02/10/08
* 13 Hairston, Randall SO Barton County CC 1:20.31(600) Iowa State Open 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 14 Smith, Matthew SO Barton County CC 1:20.41(600) Holiday Inn 01/19/08 01/20/08
* 15 Taylor, Travis FR Rend Lake 1:20.53 EIU 03/07/08 02/03/08
* 16 Coleman, Keonta SO Barton County CC 1:20.65 NJCAA Nats 03/08/08 03/10/08
* 17 White, Travis SO Rend Lake 1:20.93 Indiana 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 18 Duerson, Tony FR Danville Area CC 1:21.18 DePauw Indoor Invitation... 02/09/08
* 19 Isham, Aaron SO Hutchinson CC 1:21.25(600) Jayhawk Classic 01/25/08 01/26/08
* 19 Kiplimo, Titus FR Iowa Central CC 1:21.25(600) Ole Open 03/01/08 03/02/08
* 21 Wilson, Jamie SO Kingsborough CC 1:21.59(500) Boston University Terrie... 01/25/08
* 22 Nevarez, Adrian FR South Plains 1:21.74(600) Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 23 Clark, Rashay SO Southwest Christian 1:21.82(600) Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 24 Hill, Larry SO Cowley County CC 1:21.93(600) KU Classic 01/28/08 01/28/08
* 25 Beckford, Stephon FR South Plains 1:21.95(600) Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 26 Cole, Chicanel FR South Plains 1:22.03(600) Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 27 Beachum, Brian FR Johnson County CC 1:22.05(600) Adidas Invite 02/09/08 02/15/08
* 28 McGruder, Blake FR Southwest Christian 1:22.26(600) Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 29 Price, Dakota SO Cowley County CC 1:22.34(600) KU Classic 01/28/08 01/28/08
* 30 Mitchell, Virgil FR Cloud County CC 1:22.43(600) ksu 01/18/08 01/19/08
* 31 BARNETT, EMILLE FR Cobleskill 1:22.53(500) Lafayette-Rider Invitati... 02/15/08
* 32 Gomez, Josh SO Allen County CC 1:22.55(600) Iowa State Open 01/26/08 02/06/08
* 33 Samoei, Hillary SO Iowa Central CC 1:22.82 UNI Invite 02/02/08 02/03/08
* 34 Viewins, Justin SO Cowley County CC 1:22.89(600) Cowley Snowball 02/13/08 02/14/08
* 35 Dziak, Keith SO Alfred State 1:23.01(500) Cornell 02/23/08 02/25/08
* 36 Garzon, Isaac SO Delhi 1:23.04(500) Cornell 02/09/08 01/02/08
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Lalang, Boaz FR Rend Lake 1:47.82 Indiana Relays 02/02/08 02/03/08
* 2 Rop, Joel SO Butler County CC 1:52.03 Iowa State 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 3 Charles, Terry SO Barton County CC 1:52.62 Iowa State Open 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 4 Bor, Julius FR Cloud County CC 1:52.85 arkansas 02/15/08 02/18/08
* 5 White, Travis SO Rend Lake 1:54.20 Arkansas 02/16/08 02/17/08
* 6 McFarlane, Stafford SO Essex CC 1:54.54 Great Dane 01/25/08 01/26/08
* 7 Dixon, Aaron FR Rend Lake 1:54.57 Indiana 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 8 Body, Marion SO Macomb CC 1:54.69 Gina Relays 04/26/08 01/14/08
* 9 Ellis, Kamar SO Essex CC 1:54.79 New Balance Collegiate I... 02/08/08
* 10 Schultheis, Josh SO Delhi 1:55.08 Cornell 04/27/08 02/03/08
* 11 Kiplimo, Titus FR Iowa Central CC 1:55.18 UW-Platteville Open 02/16/08 02/17/08
* 12 Smith, Kayon SO Essex CC 1:55.23 New Balance Collegiate I... 02/08/08
* 13 Tong, James SO Johnson County CC 1:55.24 Adidas Classic 02/09/08 02/12/08
* 14 Estelan, Watson SO Essex CC 1:55.42 New Balance Collegiate I... 02/08/08
* 15 Dak, Stephen FR Iowa Central CC 1:55.92 Region XI Championship /... 02/23/08 02/24/08
* 16 Burke, Ollice SO Butler County CC 1:56.06 adidas 02/09/08 01/27/08
* 17 Gonsalves, Dean SO Barton County CC 1:56.25 NJCAA Nats 03/08/08 03/10/08
* 18 Kapsoiya, Robert SO Rend Lake 1:56.62 Indiana Relays 02/02/08 02/03/08
* 19 Samoei, Hillary SO Iowa Central CC 1:56.68 UW-Platteville Open 02/16/08 02/17/08
* 20 Hill, Larry SO Cowley County CC 1:57.07 Adidas Classic 02/10/08 01/16/08
* 21 Smith, Matthew SO Barton County CC 1:57.28 Iowa State Open 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 22 McCotrell, Mario FR Southwest Mississippi 1:57.34 LSU Twilight 02/22/08 02/23/08
* 23 Morrison, Bengallo SO Essex CC 1:58.29 Deschriver Invitational 02/02/08 02/10/09
* 24 Harasyn, Eric SO Paradise Valley 1:58.45 Paradise Valley Indoor I... 02/16/08 02/19/08
* 25 Best, Alex FR Essex CC 1:58.69 Great Dane 01/25/08 01/26/08
* 26 Price, Dakota SO Cowley County CC 1:58.74 Cowley Snowball 02/13/08 02/14/08
* 27 Ketui, John FR Iowa Central CC 1:58.76 Region XI Championship /... 02/23/08 02/24/08
* 28 Podlesnik, Mike SO Hagerstown CC 1:58.80 WVU's state farm shell g... 02/02/08 02/04/08
* 29 Whitaker, Jeremy SO Rend Lake 1:58.98 EIU 02/22/08 01/27/08
* 30 Bender, Dane SO Essex CC 1:59.00 Deschriver Invitational 02/02/08 02/10/09
* 31 Grabowski, Karol SO Oakton CC 1:59.15 Whitewater Invite 01/26/08 02/17/08
* 32 Benavides, Samuel SO Mesa CC 1:59.25 Paradise Valley Indoor I... 02/16/08
* 33 Worcester, T.J. SO Butler County CC 1:59.34 adidas 02/09/08 02/10/08
* 34 Bowling, Zach FR Danville Area CC 1:59.45 EIU Friday Night Special 02/22/08 02/23/08
* 35 Morad, Jason SO Oakland CC 1:59.53 CMU 02/22/08 02/28/08
* 36 Beachum, Brian FR Johnson County CC 1:59.63 ISU Open 01/26/08 01/30/08
* 37 Coleman, Keonta SO Barton County CC 1:59.67 Adidas Invite 02/09/08 02/10/08
* 38 Moses, Mitchell SO Paradise Valley 1:59.68 Gaucho Indoor 02/09/08 02/11/08
* 39 Siford, Jeremy SO Vincennes 1:59.69 Hoosier Hills Open 02/15/08 02/18/08
* 40 Silovsky, Matt FR Cowley County CC 1:59.76 Cowley Snowball 02/13/08 02/14/08
1,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Lalang, Boaz FR Rend Lake 2:26.97 EIU 01/19/08 01/21/08
* 2 Smith, Kayon SO Essex CC 2:28.90 NYC Gotham Cup 01/18/08
* 3 Rop, Joel SO Butler County CC 2:29.14 HT adidas 02/09/08 01/20/08
* 4 McFarlane, Stafford SO Essex CC 2:29.15 New Balance Collegiate I... 02/08/08
* 5 Kiplimo, Titus FR Iowa Central CC 2:30.60 ISU Open 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 6 Dixon, Aaron FR Rend Lake 2:31.14 EIU 03/07/08 01/21/08
* 7 Tong, James SO Johnson County CC 2:31.17 ISU Open 01/26/08 02/03/08
* 8 Sawe, Joshua FR Iowa Central CC 2:31.83 ISU Open 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 9 Rolle, Jabar SO Barton County CC 2:32.44 NJCAA Nats 03/08/08 03/10/08
* 10 Bor, Julius FR Cloud County CC 2:33.44 ku 01/25/08 01/27/08
* 11 Dak, Stephen FR Iowa Central CC 2:33.54 UNI Invite 02/02/08 02/03/08
* 12 Garzon, Isaac SO Delhi 2:33.74 HT West Point 01/12/08 01/13/08
* 13 Estelan, Watson SO Essex CC 2:34.00 Great Dane 01/25/08 01/26/08
* 14 Body, Marion SO Macomb CC 2:34.31 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/25/08
* 15 Siford, Jeremy SO Vincennes 2:34.67 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 03/01/08
* 16 Gonsalves, Dean SO Barton County CC 2:34.79 Cowley Snowball 02/13/08 02/14/08
* 17 Smith, Matthew SO Barton County CC 2:35.04 Holiday Inn 01/19/08 01/20/08
* 18 Samoei, Hillary SO Iowa Central CC 2:35.29 UNI Panther Open 01/19/08 01/20/08
* 19 Podlesnik, Mike SO Hagerstown CC 2:35.56 18th Annual Bucknell Win... 02/09/08
* 20 cole, Justin SO Hagerstown CC 2:35.60 18th Annual Bucknell Win... 02/09/08
* 21 Kapsoiya, Robert SO Rend Lake 2:35.72 EIU 02/22/08 01/21/08
* 22 GARNETT, RICHARD FR Cobleskill 2:35.85 syracuse invite 02/02/08 02/03/08
* 23 Bender, Dane SO Essex CC 2:35.92 Great Dane 01/25/08 01/26/08
* 24 Borunda, Anselmo SO Butler County CC 2:36.24 HT adidas 02/09/08 01/27/08
* 24 Vasquez, Rolando SO Cowley County CC 2:36.24 HT Adidas Classic 02/10/08 02/10/08
* 26 Schultheis, Josh SO Delhi 2:36.37 Cornell 02/09/08 02/10/08
* 27 GRABER, ERIC FR Cobleskill 2:36.41 Lafayette-Rider Invitati... 02/15/08
* 28 Koyiaki, Meshack SO Chattahoochee Tech 2:36.48 HT Oglethorpe Invitational 02/14/08 02/18/08
* 29 Cowart, Keith SO Johnson County CC 2:36.74 ISU Open 01/26/08 02/03/08
* 30 Bowling, Zach FR Danville Area CC 2:36.86 DePauw Indoor Invitation... 02/09/08
* 31 Moore, Gavin SO Butler County CC 2:36.94 HT adidas 02/09/08 02/10/08
* 32 Philip, Harrison FR Cowley County CC 2:36.95 Region 6 02/25/08 02/25/08
* 33 Norman, Justin FR Barton County CC 2:36.97 Cowley Snowball 02/13/08 02/14/08
* 34 Ellis, Kamar SO Essex CC 2:37.45 New Years Classic 01/06/08 01/09/08
* 35 Best, Alex FR Essex CC 2:37.56 NYC Gotham Cup 01/18/08
* 36 Riggs, Justin SO Hutchinson CC 2:37.67 Okla. Christian Inv. 02/09/08 02/11/08
* 37 Thompson, Chase SO Hutchinson CC 2:37.68 Okla. Christian Inv. 02/09/08 02/11/08
* 38 Graham, Nicholas FR Essex CC 2:37.79 Great Dane 01/25/08 01/26/08
* 39 Kering, Nicolas SO Chattahoochee Tech 2:38.00 HT Oglethorpe Invitational 02/14/08 02/18/08
1 Mile (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Lalang, Boaz FR Rend Lake 3:58.34 Arkansas 02/15/08 01/27/08
* 2 Samoei, Fred FR South Plains 3:58.84 Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 3 Bor, Julius FR Cloud County CC 4:05.03 arkansas 02/15/08 01/19/08
* 4 Kibet, Elkanah SO Rend Lake 4:07.03 Indiana Relays 02/02/08 02/03/08
* 5 Cheruiyot, Ben FR Rend Lake 4:07.05 Indiana Relays 02/02/08 02/03/08
* 6 Rop, Joel SO Butler County CC 4:08.17 tyson 02/16/08 01/27/08
* 7 Kiplimo, Titus FR Iowa Central CC 4:09.74 ISU Open 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 8 Dak, Stephen FR Iowa Central CC 4:16.24 ISU Open 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 9 Wainaina, David SO Butler County CC 4:16.81 adidas 02/09/08 01/20/08
* 10 Dixon, Aaron FR Rend Lake 4:17.79 EIU 02/22/08 01/27/08
* 11 Harasyn, Eric SO Paradise Valley 4:19.50(1500) ACCAC-CAC 02/22/08 02/25/08
* 12 Newland, Nate FR Cowley County CC 4:19.74 Adidas Classic 02/10/08 02/10/08
* 13 Samoei, Hillary SO Iowa Central CC 4:20.82 ISU Open 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 14 Podlesnik, Mike SO Hagerstown CC 4:21.84 Cornell Robert J. Kane I... 02/16/08 02/18/08
* 15 Koyiaki, Meshack SO Chattahoochee Tech 4:22.13 Clemson Tiger Indoor Inv... 02/15/08
* 16 Bowling, Zach FR Danville Area CC 4:22.39 Indiana University Hoosi... 02/15/08 02/17/08
* 17 Curley, Craig SO Pima CC 4:23.05 Gaucho Indoor 02/09/08 02/12/08
* 18 Cherono, Jonathan SO Cowley County CC 4:24.46 KU Classic 01/28/08 01/28/08
* 19 Austin, Blake SO Florissant Valley CC 4:24.48 Gladstein Invit 01/25/08 01/26/08
* 19 Driver, Mitchell FR South Plains 4:24.48 Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 21 Kite, Alfred FR Iowa Western CC 4:24.53 ISU-Holiday 12/07/07 01/02/08
3,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Cheruiyot, Ben FR Rend Lake 8:10.38 Indiana 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 2 Kibet, Elkanah SO Rend Lake 8:13.72 Indiana 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 3 Bor, Julius FR Cloud County CC 8:18.86 nebraska 02/09/08 01/19/08
* 4 Wainaina, David SO Butler County CC 8:24.32 Iowa State 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 5 Samoei, Fred FR South Plains 8:30.67 Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 01/26/08
* 6 Cherono, Jonathan SO Cowley County CC 8:31.84 Arkansas Invite 01/16/08 01/16/08
* 7 Curley, Craig SO Pima CC 8:44.03 Gaucho Indoor 02/09/08 02/12/08
* 8 Kite, Alfred FR Iowa Western CC 8:45.04 NJCAA Championships 03/07/08 03/17/08
* 9 Dak, Stephen FR Iowa Central CC 8:46.66 Luther Alumni Meet 02/09/08 02/10/08
* 10 Sawe, Joshua FR Iowa Central CC 8:47.01 Region XI Championship /... 02/23/08 02/24/08
* 11 Samoei, Hillary SO Iowa Central CC 8:47.13 Luther Alumni Meet 02/09/08 02/10/08
* 12 Barmasai, David SO Iowa Western CC 8:48.81 NJCAA Championships 03/07/08 03/17/08
* 13 Koehn, Brett SO Cowley County CC 8:50.72 Adidas Classic 02/10/08 02/10/08
* 14 Koyiaki, Meshack SO Chattahoochee Tech 8:52.24 Clemson Tiger Indoor Inv... 02/15/08
* 15 Toroitich, Jackson SO Butler County CC 8:52.31 Iowa State 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 16 Rowell, Matthew SO Paradise Valley 8:54.88 Puma Indoor Invitational 01/26/08
* 17 Harasyn, Eric SO Paradise Valley 8:54.91 Puma Indoor Invitational 01/26/08
* 18 Morales, Mauricio SO Cowley County CC 8:54.97 Adidas Classic 02/10/08 02/10/08
* 19 Sudbury, Jeremy SO Paradise Valley 8:55.37 Puma Indoor Invitational 01/26/08
* 20 Sylvestre, James SO CC Rhode Island 8:55.85 Yale Collegiate Invitati... 01/12/08 01/14/08
* 21 Anderson, Jordan SO North Iowa Area CC 8:56.03 MSU Alumni Open 01/12/08 01/14/08
* 22 Orndorff, Jake SO Butler County CC 8:56.67 Arkansas Invite 01/11/08 01/12/08
* 23 Ramirez, Emmanuel SO Danville Area CC 8:57.45 Indiana University Hoosi... 02/15/08 02/17/08
* 24 Smith, Kyle FR Oakland CC 8:57.74 Saginaw Valley State Uni... 01/08/08 01/09/08
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Cheruiyot, Ben FR Rend Lake 14:33.60 EIU 02/22/08 02/23/08
* 2 Kibet, Elkanah SO Rend Lake 14:33.61 EIU 02/22/08 02/23/08
* 3 Wainaina, David SO Butler County CC 14:42.64 njcaa 03/08/08 02/10/08
* 4 Cherono, Jonathan SO Cowley County CC 14:57.11 Adidas Classic 02/10/08 02/10/08
* 5 Toroitich, Jackson SO Butler County CC 15:01.47 njcaa 03/08/08 01/27/08
* 6 Barmasai, David SO Iowa Western CC 15:02.32 NJCAA Championships 03/07/08 03/17/08
* 7 Anderson, Jordan SO North Iowa Area CC 15:02.87 ISU Open 01/25/08 01/26/08
* 8 Samoei, Hillary SO Iowa Central CC 15:13.78 NJCAA Indoor Championshi... 03/08/08 03/09/08
* 9 Sawe, Joshua FR Iowa Central CC 15:15.70 UW-Platteville Open 02/16/08 02/17/08
* 10 Kering, Nicolas SO Chattahoochee Tech 15:20.15 Clemson Tiger Indoor Inv... 02/15/08
* 11 Mason, Chris SO Delhi 15:23.90 NJCAA - EIU 03/07/08 02/10/08
* 12 Dak, Stephen FR Iowa Central CC 15:28.59 Ole Open 03/01/08 03/02/08
* 13 Orndorff, Jake SO Butler County CC 15:31.34 Iowa State 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 14 Kite, Alfred FR Iowa Western CC 15:32.38 Buena Vista Open 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 15 Sylvestre, James SO CC Rhode Island 15:39.08 Wesleyan Cardnal Invit I 01/26/08 01/30/08
* 16 Koehn, Brett SO Cowley County CC 15:39.48 KU Classic 01/28/08 01/28/08
* 17 Troncoso, Alex SO Johnson County CC 15:40.98 ISU Open 01/26/08 02/03/08
* 18 Koyiaki, Meshack SO Chattahoochee Tech 15:42.24 HT Region 17/22 Meet 02/26/08 02/29/08
* 19 Perez, Javier FR South Plains 15:44.66 Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 20 Cacaro, Justin SO Cowley County CC 15:45.19 Region 6 02/25/08 02/25/08
* 21 Kent, Tyler SO Vincennes 15:46.20 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/16/08
* 22 Smith, Kyle FR Oakland CC 15:47.33 Collegiate Open Indoor C... 02/08/08 02/11/08
60m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Brathwaite, Ryan SO Barton County CC 7.65 Tyson Invite 02/16/08 02/17/08
* 2 Anderson, Malcolm FR South Plains 8.04(55) Texas Tech Invitational 02/09/08 02/11/08
* 3 Carter, James SO Barton County CC 8.05 NJCAA Nats 03/08/08 03/10/08
* 4 Brown, Bryce FR South Plains 8.06(55) Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 5 Holman, Cory SO Rend Lake 8.07 EIU 03/07/08 01/27/08
* 6 Nash, Christian SO Vincennes 8.08(55) DePauw Indoor Tiger Invi... 02/01/08
* 7 James, Randy FR Southwest Christian 8.18(55) Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 8 Hunter, Lamarcus FR Butler County CC 8.18 Iowa State 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 9 Taylor, Tyson SO Vincennes 8.19(55) Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 03/01/08
* 10 Bannerman-Thompson, Rupert SO Iowa Central CC 8.21 UNI Invite 02/02/08 02/03/08
* 11 Haskins, Legonn SO Butler County CC 8.25 region vi 02/24/08 01/20/08
* 11 Townsend, Andre FR Rend Lake 8.25 EIU 03/07/08 01/21/08
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Essex CC 3:08.30 Iowa Classic 02/16/08 02/17/08
* 2 Barton County CC 3:10.70 Tyson Invite 02/16/08 02/17/08
* 3 South Plains 3:11.19 Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 4 Butler County CC 3:11.88 tyson 02/16/08 01/27/08
* 5 Hinds CC 3:14.70 LSU ALUMNI GOLD 04/19/08 02/04/08
* 6 Wallace State 3:15.65(440) Middle Tenessee Classic 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 7 Rend Lake 3:16.16 Indiana 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 8 Johnson County CC 3:17.78 Region VI 02/24/08 02/25/08
* 9 Cloud County CC 3:18.27 region 6 04/04/08 01/19/08
* 10 Glendale CC 3:19.88 GauchoAllcomers 02/09/08 02/26/08
* 11 Phoenix College 3:20.00 Gaucho Indoor All Comers 02/09/08 02/10/08
* 12 Cowley County CC 3:20.94 Adidas Classic 02/10/08 01/23/08
* 13 Iowa Central CC 3:21.75 NJCAA Indoor Championshi... 03/08/08 03/09/08
* 14 Vincennes 3:21.93 Hoosier Hills Open 02/15/08 02/18/08
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Rend Lake 7:28.54 Indiana Relays 02/02/08 02/03/08
* 2 Barton County CC 7:44.29 NJCAA Nats 03/08/08 03/10/08
* 3 Iowa Central CC 7:45.10 composite 03/05/08 03/06/08
* 4 Essex CC 7:45.29 New Balance Collegiate I... 02/08/08
* 5 South Plains 7:47.04 Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 6 Butler County CC 7:48.47 composite 02/09/08 01/27/08
* 7 Cowley County CC 7:52.62 njcaa indoor nationals 03/07/08 01/21/08
* 8 Delhi 7:53.07 NJCAA - Delhi 05/08/08 01/02/08
* 9 Paradise Valley 8:05.13 Composite 02/26/08 02/26/08
* 10 Johnson County CC 8:05.34 Region Six 02/24/08 02/25/08
* 11 Hutchinson CC 8:05.35 Region VI 02/24/08 02/25/08
4,000m Distance Medley (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Rend Lake 10:04.36 Arkansas 02/16/08 01/21/08
* 2 Butler County CC 10:04.64 HT Iowa State 01/25/08 01/27/08
* 3 Essex CC 10:17.22 Great Dane 01/25/08 01/26/08
* 4 Iowa Central CC 10:18.43 NJCAA Indoor Championshi... 03/08/08 03/09/08
* 5 Barton County CC 10:27.54 HT Iowa State Open 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 6 Delhi 10:31.38 NJCAA - EIU 03/07/08 01/02/08
* 7 Iowa Western CC 10:35.77 NJCAA Championships 03/07/08 03/17/08
* 8 Johnson County CC 10:41.32 Husker Invit, 02/02/08 02/03/08
* 9 Chattahoochee Tech 10:42.61 Clemson Tiger Indoor Inv... 02/15/08
* 10 Oakland CC 10:43.50 EMU Classic 02/16/08 02/19/08
* 11 Phoenix College 10:45.81 Paradise Valley Indoor I... 02/16/08
* 12 Cowley County CC 10:46.23(4400) KU Classic 01/28/08 01/28/08
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Carter, Randal FR Johnson County CC 7' 3" 2.21m Arkansas Tyson Inv. 02/16/08 02/18/08
* 2 Roddick, Darrell SO South Plains 7' 0.25" 2.14m Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 3 Bell, David FR Vincennes 7' 0" 2.13m EIU Mega Meet 01/19/08 01/22/08
* 4 Long, Terrance SO Southwest Christian 6' 11.75" 2.13m Ou Invitational 02/23/08 02/27/08
* 5 Wilson, Jamal SO Southwest Mississippi 6' 11" 2.10m LSU Twilight 02/22/08 02/23/08
* 6 Poullard, Kendrick SO South Plains 6' 10.25" 2.09m Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 7 Deal, Jesse SO Cloud County CC 6' 9.75" 2.08m doane 01/12/08 01/13/08
* 8 Butler, Josh SO Neosho County CC 6' 8.75" 2.05m Pitt St. Invite 02/01/08 02/02/08
* 9 Oliver, Justin SO Butler County CC 6' 8.25" 2.04m Iowa State 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 10 Brown, Fred SO Barton County CC 6' 8" 2.03m Cowley Snowball 02/13/08 02/14/08
* 10 Currica, Jamal FR Iowa Central CC 6' 8" 2.03m NJCAA Indoor Championshi... 03/08/08 03/09/08
* 10 Holman, Cory SO Rend Lake 6' 8" 2.03m EIU 03/07/08 01/21/08
* 10 Holmes, Akeem FR Barton County CC 6' 8" 2.03m Highland Invite 02/02/08 02/03/08
* 14 Arango, Sean SO Cloud County CC 6' 6.75" 2.00m cowley 04/14/08 01/27/08
* 14 Dervill, Stanley SO Cloud County CC 6' 6.75" 2.00m arkansas 02/16/08 01/13/08
* 14 Harris, Vondrell SO Pratt CC 6' 6.75" 2.00m UNK Open 02/15/08 02/17/08
* 14 Omoregie, Andrew SO Alfred State 6' 6.75" 2.00m Colgate 01/26/08 01/28/08
* 18 Smith, Marlon SO South Plains 6' 6.25" 1.99m Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 19 Jones, Dustin SO Hutchinson CC 6' 6" 1.98m Highland Classic 01/19/08 01/20/08
* 19 Klein, Anthony FR Hutchinson CC 6' 6" 1.98m Okla. Christian Inv. 02/09/08 02/11/08
* 19 Mitchell, Virgil FR Cloud County CC 6' 6" 1.98m doane 01/12/08 01/19/08
* 19 Taylor, Tyson SO Vincennes 6' 6" 1.98m DePauw Indoor Tiger Invi... 02/01/08
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Fugit, Kyle SO Paradise Valley 16' 0.75" 4.90m Gaucho Indoor 02/09/08 02/11/08
* 2 Starnes, David SO Cowley County CC 15' 5" 4.70m Adidas Classic 02/10/08 02/11/08
* 3 Pote, Jordan SO Cowley County CC 15' 0.75" 4.59m Cowley Snowball 02/19/08 02/19/08
* 4 Bowen, Justin FR Johnson County CC 15' 0.25" 4.58m Iowa State Open 01/26/08 01/28/08
* 5 Hughes, Andrew SO Southwest Mississippi 14' 11" 4.54m LSU Twilight 02/22/08 02/23/08
* 6 Leutzinger, Billy FR Johnson County CC 14' 6" 4.42m Region VI 02/24/08 02/25/08
* 6 Riggan, Josh SO Glendale CC 14' 6" 4.42m Paradise Valley Indoor I... 02/16/08
* 8 Bell, Drew FR Cloud County CC 14' 1.25" 4.30m uni 02/02/08 01/19/08
* 9 Kane, Jacob SO Scottsdale CC 14' 0.5" 4.28m ACCAC-1 02/23/08 02/26/08
* 10 Alexander, Robert FR Mesa CC 14' 0" 4.27m Gaucho 02/09/08 02/15/08
* 10 Dorsey, Todd FR Johnson County CC 14' 0" 4.27m Region VI 02/24/08 02/25/08
* 10 Jones, Colziah SO Cowley County CC 14' 0" 4.27m Cowley Snowball 02/19/08 02/19/08
* 10 Krier, Mitchell SO Glendale CC 14' 0" 4.27m Paradise Valley Indoor I... 02/16/08
* 10 Lucero, Willy SO Cowley County CC 14' 0" 4.27m JCCC Cup 01/19/08 01/16/08
* 10 Rollins, Broncho FR Alfred State 14' 0" 4.27m RIT 02/01/08 02/04/08
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Cannon, Rashad SO Coffeyville CC 24' 9.25" 7.55m NJCAA Indoor Champ. 03/08/08 03/09/08
* 2 Jackson, Kali FR Johnson County CC 24' 3.75" 7.41m JCCC Cav Cup 01/19/08 01/21/08
* 3 Holmes, Akeem FR Barton County CC 24' 3.5" 7.40m NJCAA Nats 03/08/08 03/10/08
* 4 Henderson, Jeff SO Hinds CC 24' 3" 7.39m LSU Purple Tiger Invitat... 01/19/08
* 5 Dervill, Stanley SO Cloud County CC 23' 11" 7.29m region 6 02/24/08 01/13/08
* 6 Young, Clyde FR Southwest Mississippi 23' 8" 7.21m LSU Twilight 02/22/08 02/23/08
* 7 Crockett, Ramon SO Southwest Mississippi 23' 6" 7.16m LSU Bayou Bengal Invitat... 02/01/08
* 8 Smith, Marlon SO South Plains 23' 4" 7.11m Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 01/26/08
* 9 Taylor, Anthony FR Wallace State 23' 3" 7.08m Southeastern Multi Regio... 02/26/08 03/03/08
* 10 Jones, Markish FR Hutchinson CC 23' 0.75" 7.03m Highland Classic 01/19/08 01/20/08
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Jackson, Kali FR Johnson County CC 51' 7" 15.72m Iowa State Open 01/26/08 01/28/08
* 2 Roddick, Darrell SO South Plains 50' 4" 15.34m Texas Tech Invitational 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 3 Long, Terrance SO Southwest Christian 48' 11.75" 14.93m Ou Invitational 02/23/08 02/27/08
* 4 Holmes, Akeem FR Barton County CC 48' 8.75" 14.85m NJCAA Nats 03/08/08 03/10/08
* 5 Poullard, Kendrick SO South Plains 48' 7.25" 14.81m Texas Tech Invitational 02/09/08 02/11/08
* 6 Dervill, Stanley SO Cloud County CC 47' 9.25" 14.56m region 6 02/24/08 01/13/08
* 7 Butler, Josh SO Neosho County CC 47' 7.25" 14.51m Region VI Championships 02/24/08 02/25/08
* 8 Cannon, Rashad SO Coffeyville CC 47' 2.5" 14.39m NJCAA Indoor Champ. 03/08/08 03/09/08
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Hawthorne, Tazarious FR Hutchinson CC 51' 7.25" 15.73m Pittsburg State Inv. 02/01/08 02/03/08
* 2 Robbs, Jason SO Neosho County CC 51' 1.75" 15.59m Region VI Championships 02/24/08 02/25/08
* 3 Little, Adrian SO Barton County CC 50' 1.25" 15.27m Region VI 02/24/08 02/25/08
* 4 Freeman, James FR Rend Lake 49' 11" 15.21m Depauw 02/01/08 01/21/08
* 5 Jonovich, Jarred FR Mesa CC 49' 6" 15.08m Gaucho 02/09/08 02/15/08
* 6 Holbrook, Matt SO Vincennes 49' 3.75" 15.03m IU Open 01/12/08 01/15/08
* 7 McCown, Markus FR Rend Lake 49' 1" 14.96m EIU 02/22/08 01/21/08
* 8 Ottens, Brandon SO Mesa CC 48' 8.75" 14.85m ACCAC # 1 02/23/08 02/28/08
* 9 Bruen, Jacob FR Glendale CC 48' 8" 14.83m Mesa-SCC 02/23/08 02/26/08
* 10 Cain, Ryan FR Scottsdale CC 48' 3.25" 14.71m Paradise Valley Indoor I... 02/16/08
Weight Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Robbs, Jason SO Neosho County CC 60' 8" 18.49m Cowley Last Chance 02/29/08 03/01/08
* 2 Muhammad, Faisal SO Kingsborough CC 59' 5.75" 18.13m Boston University Terrie... 01/25/08
* 3 Showen, Zack Vincennes 57' 3" 17.45m DePauw Indoor Invitation... 02/09/08
* 4 Muhammad, Faisal SO Kingsborough CC 56' 8.5" 17.28m NYC Gotham Cup 01/18/08
* 5 Holly, Chris SO Neosho County CC 55' 7" 16.94m Cowley Last Chance 02/29/08 03/01/08
* 6 Leong, Joel FR Macomb CC 54' 1.25" 16.49m Svsu College Open 02/08/08 01/20/08
* 7 Wuthrich, Gavin SO Hutchinson CC 52' 6.75" 16.02m Jayhawk Classic 01/25/08 01/26/08
* 8 Bryan, Landon SO Neosho County CC 52' 4.75" 15.97m Cowley Snowball 02/13/08 02/14/08
* 9 Little, Adrian SO Barton County CC 51' 5.5" 15.68m Cowley Snowball 02/13/08 02/14/08
* 10 Jonovich, Jarred FR Mesa CC 51' 1" 15.57m Paradise Valley Indoor I... 02/16/08
* 11 Becker, David SO Cloud County CC 50' 10" 15.49m ksu 01/18/08 01/19/08
* 12 Holbrook, Matt SO Vincennes 49' 1.5" 14.97m DePauw Indoor Invitation... 02/09/08
Indoor Pentathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Holman, Cory SO Rend Lake 3702 EIU 03/07/08 02/23/08
  2 Bell, David FR Vincennes 3527 ISU Open II 01/30/08 01/31/08
  3 Mitchell, Virgil FR Cloud County CC 3431 Cowley 02/29/08 02/12/08
  4 Taylor, Tyson SO Vincennes 3331 ISU Open II 01/30/08 01/31/08
  5 Arango, Sean SO Cloud County CC 3206 region 6 02/23/08 02/18/08
  6 Oliver, Justin SO Butler County CC 3201 region vi 02/23/08 02/03/08
  7 Omoregie, Andrew SO Alfred State 3176 Region III Championships 02/08/08 02/11/08
  8 Stoppel, Nick SO Butler County CC 3004 Highland 02/02/08 02/03/08
  9 Crowder, Cedric FR Alfred State 2988 Region III Championships 02/08/08 02/11/08
  10 Carl, Kasey SO Danville Area CC 2986 EIU Friday Night Special 02/22/08 02/23/08
60m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Peart, Teneshia SO Florissant Valley CC 7.46 EIU Mega Meet 01/19/08 01/20/08
* 2 Ferguson, Sheniqua SO Southwest Mississippi 7.50 LSU Bayou Bengal Invitat... 02/01/08
* 3 Nelson, Rosalyn SO Butler County CC 7.62 tyson 02/15/08 01/12/08
* 3 Ruddock, Natasha SO Essex CC 7.62 NYC Gotham Cup 01/18/08
* 5 Horton, LaBrittney SO Barton County CC 7.65 NJCAA Nats 03/08/08 03/10/08
* 6 Bodie, Krystal SO Southwest Mississippi 7.67 LSU Twilight 02/22/08 02/23/08
* 7 Myers, Shaycoya FR Johnson County CC 7.68 Adidas 02/09/08 02/11/08
* 8 Matthias, Sasha-Kay SO Essex CC 7.70 NYU Fastrack Invitationa... 02/29/08 03/01/08
* 9 Montgomery, Cherrelle SO Barton County CC 7.72 Holiday Inn 01/19/08 01/20/08
* 10 Brown, Jhanell SO Florissant Valley CC 7.74 EIU Mega Meet 01/19/08 01/21/08
* 10 Harris, Ashley SO Rend Lake 7.74 EIU 03/07/08 01/28/08
* 12 Mask, Gabby SO Coffeyville CC 7.75 NJCAA Indoor Champ. 03/08/08 03/09/08
* 13 Scott, Maliaka SO New Mexico JC 7.76 Cowley Snoball 02/13/08 02/14/08
* 14 Hayes, Chelsea SO Butler County CC 7.78 region vi 02/24/08 02/10/08
* 15 Francis, Ann Marie SO Essex CC 7.80 NYC Gotham Cup 01/18/08
* 16 Dorsey, Aubree' SO Kansas City CC 7.81 NJCAA Region VI 02/24/08 02/27/08
* 16 Wansley, Omni FR Rend Lake 7.81 EIU 03/07/08 01/22/08
* 18 Smith, Samantha SO Bevill State 7.82(55) Sewanee Indoor Invitatio... 03/01/08
* 19 Anthony, Mikeita SO Bevill State 7.83 Pirate Open 02/23/08 02/27/08
* 19 Folkes, Yanique SO Middlesex CC 7.83 Widener University Invit... 02/09/08 02/10/08
* 19 Sanderson, Latoya SO Butler County CC 7.83 Iowa State 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 22 Baker, Taneisha SO Southwest Mississippi 7.85 LSU Bayou Bengal Invitat... 02/01/08
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Ferguson, Sheniqua SO Southwest Mississippi 24.26 Tyson Invitational 02/16/08 02/17/08
* 2 Horton, LaBrittney SO Barton County CC 24.37 Tyson Invite 02/16/08 02/17/08
* 3 Hayes, Chelsea SO Butler County CC 24.47 region 05/03/08 02/10/08
* 4 Peart, Teneshia SO Florissant Valley CC 24.67 Missouri All-Comers 02/23/08 02/24/08
* 5 Bodie, Krystal SO Southwest Mississippi 24.74 Tyson Invitational 02/16/08 02/17/08
* 6 Baker, Taneisha SO Southwest Mississippi 25.05 LSU Twilight 02/22/08 02/25/08
* 7 Scott, Maliaka SO New Mexico JC 25.11 Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 8 Matthias, Sasha-Kay SO Essex CC 25.12 Iowa Classic 02/16/08 02/18/08
* 9 Montgomery, Cherrelle SO Barton County CC 25.24 Holiday Inn 01/19/08 01/20/08
* 10 McLauchlin, Mon'Twaynise SO Essex CC 25.27 Great Dane 01/25/08 01/26/08
* 11 Clarke, Trudeann SO New Mexico JC 25.41 Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 01/26/08
* 12 Dumont, Akeisha SO Essex CC 25.51 New Year Classic 01/06/08 01/09/08
* 13 Nelson, Rosalyn SO Butler County CC 25.52 Arkansas Invite 01/11/08 01/12/08
* 14 Simpson, Tayanna SO Barton County CC 25.53 Adidas Invite 02/09/08 02/10/08
* 15 Sanderson, Latoya SO Butler County CC 25.65 Iowa State 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 16 Green, Naomi SO Bevill State 25.71 Pirate Open 02/23/08 02/27/08
* 17 Francis, Ann Marie SO Essex CC 25.74 Great Dane 01/25/08 01/26/08
* 18 Gildon, Bionca SR Florissant Valley CC 25.78 Gladstein Invit 01/26/08 01/27/08
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Simpson, Stephanie SO South Plains 55.57 Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 2 Dumont, Akeisha SO Essex CC 55.84 Great Dane 01/25/08 01/26/08
* 3 Sanderson, Latoya SO Butler County CC 56.41 tyson 02/15/08 01/12/08
* 4 Montgomery, Cherrelle SO Barton County CC 56.53 Iowa State Open 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 5 Sutherland, Andrea SO Barton County CC 56.54 Tyson Invite 02/16/08 02/17/08
* 6 Moore, Shannon SO Butler County CC 56.99 region 05/03/08 01/12/08
* 7 King, Yolanda SO Rend Lake 57.09 EIU 03/07/08 02/04/08
* 8 Gildon, Bionca SR Florissant Valley CC 57.37 Gladstein Invit 03/08/08 01/26/08
* 9 Wilson, Crystal SO South Plains 58.03 Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 10 Simpson, Tayanna SO Barton County CC 58.07 Iowa State Open 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 11 Tukes, Ashley SO Macomb CC 58.23 SVSU Classic 02/08/08 02/09/08
* 12 Clarke, Trudeann SO New Mexico JC 58.48 Texas Tech Invitational 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 13 Maki, Marissa SO Paradise Valley 58.67 Paradise Valley Indoor I... 02/16/08
* 13 Rice, Aleesha SO Essex CC 58.67 NYU Fastrack Invitationa... 02/29/08 03/01/08
* 15 Knight, Alba SO Globe Institute 58.71 Boston University Valent... 02/08/08
* 16 Hallman, Samantha FR South Plains 58.77 Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 01/26/08
* 17 Green, Naomi SO Bevill State 58.87 Pirate Open 02/23/08 02/27/08
* 18 Baker, Taneisha SO Southwest Mississippi 59.05 LSU Twilight 02/22/08 02/23/08
* 18 Brooks, Edina FR South Plains 59.05 Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 20 Carter, Brittany SO Bevill State 59.15 Pirate Open 02/23/08 02/27/08
* 21 Cash, Xandria SO Cowley County CC 59.22 Cowley Leap Year Special 02/29/08 03/01/08
600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Sutherland, Andrea SO Barton County CC 1:34.58(600) Adidas Invite 02/09/08 02/10/08
* 2 Richards, Jodian SO New Mexico JC 1:35.27(600) Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 3 Clarke, Trudeann SO New Mexico JC 1:35.90(600) Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 4 Webster, Alexandra SO Barton County CC 1:36.56 NJCAA Nats 03/08/08 03/10/08
* 5 Dumont, Akeisha SO Essex CC 1:37.51(500) Seton Hall Last Chance 03/02/08 03/03/08
* 6 Turner, Megan SO Butler County CC 1:37.81(600) adidas 02/09/08 01/27/08
* 7 St. Louis, LaDonna SO Kansas City CC 1:38.14 NJCAA Region VI 02/24/08 02/27/08
* 8 Clemons, Anjaih SO Johnson County CC 1:38.18(600) Iowa State 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 9 Young, Sarah SO Allen County CC 1:38.78(600) Iowa State Open 01/26/08 02/06/08
* 9 Beardwood, Kim SO Rend Lake 1:38.78 EIU 02/22/08 02/23/08
* 11 Harris, Alisa FR Essex CC 1:39.12(500) NYU Fastrack Invitationa... 02/29/08 03/01/08
* 12 Dahn, Becky SO North Iowa Area CC 1:39.45(600) ISU Open 01/26/08 01/28/08
* 13 Buford, Simone SO Barton County CC 1:39.61(600) Holiday Inn 01/19/08 01/20/08
* 14 Baggoo, Sherry-Ann SO Colby CC 1:40.93(600) Cowley Last Chance 02/29/08 03/01/08
* 15 Haffner, Ali SO Butler County CC 1:41.03(600) Iowa State 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 16 Evans, Tanieka SO Florissant Valley CC 1:41.26 Gladstein Invit 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 17 Stone, Valerie SO Barton County CC 1:41.66(600) Iowa State Open 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 18 Jones, Jhana SO Globe Institute 1:41.67(500) Boston University Valent... 02/08/08
* 19 Schuler, Megan SO Cloud County CC 1:41.68(600) Nebraska 02/09/08 01/21/08
* 20 Miller, Whitney FR Johnson County CC 1:41.87(600) Iowa State 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 21 Ramsuer, Brianna FR Bevill State 1:41.92 Pirate Open 02/23/08 03/03/08
* 22 Williams, Shayle SO Highland CC 1:42.24(600) Mule Relays 02/07/08 02/09/08
* 23 Penc, Lauren FR Mohawk Valley CC 1:42.28(500) Cornell 02/23/08 02/23/08
* 24 Mathisen, Sarah FR Iowa Western CC 1:42.74(500) John Dalton Memorial 02/16/08 02/17/08
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Beardwood, Kim SO Rend Lake 2:14.59 EIU 03/07/08 02/04/08
* 2 Sutherland, Andrea SO Barton County CC 2:17.20 NJCAA Nats 03/08/08 03/10/08
* 3 Hetmeyer, Claudette SO Bronx CC 2:20.43 New Balance Collegiate I... 02/08/08
* 4 Tukes, Ashley SO Macomb CC 2:20.75 Svsu College Open 01/18/08 01/14/08
* 5 Walls, Nikura SO Rend Lake 2:20.98 Indiana Relays 02/02/08 02/04/08
* 6 Richards, Jodian SO New Mexico JC 2:21.55 Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 01/26/08
* 7 Stegman, Crystal SO Butler County CC 2:21.61 sw relays 04/26/08 01/27/08
* 8 Ramsuer, Brianna FR Bevill State 2:22.27 Pirate Open 02/23/08 02/27/08
* 9 Murindat, Patrober SO Butler County CC 2:22.61 adidas 02/09/08 02/10/08
* 10 Anderson, Chestina SO Bevill State 2:23.14 Pirate Open 02/23/08 02/27/08
* 11 Buford, Simone SO Barton County CC 2:24.49 Iowa State Open 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 12 Dumont, Akeisha SO Essex CC 2:24.64 Yale Intercollegiate Tra... 01/12/08 01/13/08
* 13 Tjaden, Holly FR Iowa Central CC 2:24.74 UW-Platteville Open 02/16/08 02/17/08
* 14 Kosgei, Lydia FR Iowa Central CC 2:25.46 Ole Open 02/29/08 03/01/08
* 15 Anderson, Shanda SO Butler County CC 2:25.61 Iowa State 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 16 Kapsoiyo, Agnes FR Iowa Central CC 2:25.72 Region XI Championship /... 02/23/08 02/24/08
* 17 Webster, Alexandra SO Barton County CC 2:26.20 Adidas Invite 02/09/08 02/10/08
* 18 Butler, Jennifer SO Butler County CC 2:27.37 adidas 02/09/08 02/10/08
* 19 McLeod, Jessica SO Cowley County CC 2:27.60 KU Classic 01/28/08 01/28/08
* 20 Henson, Megan SO Butler County CC 2:27.68 region 05/03/08 01/27/08
* 21 Cheruiyot, Joyce Iowa Central CC 2:28.48 UW-Platteville Open 02/16/08 02/17/08
1,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Cheruitot, Pasca SO Rend Lake 3:00.84 EIU 03/08/08 03/17/08
* 2 Heideman, Christa SO Johnson County CC 3:02.80 Adidas Classic 02/09/08 02/12/08
* 3 Walls, Nikura SO Rend Lake 3:05.36 EIU 03/07/08 02/23/08
* 4 Tjaden, Holly FR Iowa Central CC 3:05.73 Region XI Championship /... 02/23/08 02/24/08
* 5 Tukes, Ashley SO Macomb CC 3:08.68 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/25/08
* 6 Kosgei, Lydia FR Iowa Central CC 3:08.97 UNI Invite 02/02/08 02/03/08
* 7 Kapsoiyo, Agnes FR Iowa Central CC 3:09.91 UNI Invite 02/02/08 02/03/08
* 8 atha, jordan SO Hagerstown CC 3:10.35 18th Annual Bucknell Win... 02/09/08
* 9 Richards, Jodian SO New Mexico JC 3:11.08 Cowley Snoball 02/13/08 02/14/08
* 10 Butler, Jennifer SO Butler County CC 3:11.45 KSU 01/19/08 01/20/08
* 11 Jourdan, Amanda FR Rend Lake 3:11.95 EIU 03/07/08 01/22/08
* 12 Cole, Sydnee SO Butler County CC 3:12.93 adidas 02/09/08 02/10/08
* 13 Cheruiyot, Joyce Iowa Central CC 3:13.52 UNI Invite 02/02/08 02/03/08
* 14 Henson, Megan SO Butler County CC 3:14.09 KSU 01/19/08 01/20/08
* 15 Anderson, Shanda SO Butler County CC 3:14.26 KSU 01/19/08 01/20/08
* 16 Stegman, Crystal SO Butler County CC 3:14.36 adidas 02/09/08 01/20/08
* 17 Nero, Tonya SO Colby CC 3:15.69 Highland Classic 01/22/08 01/22/08
* 18 Buford, Simone SO Barton County CC 3:15.85 Holiday Inn 01/19/08 01/20/08
* 19 Kochie, Heather FR Johnson County CC 3:16.13 Adidas Classic 02/09/08 02/12/08
* 20 Cronin, Ashley SO Cowley County CC 3:16.45 KU Classic 01/28/08 01/28/08
* 21 McLeod, Jessica SO Cowley County CC 3:16.60 JCCC Cup 01/21/08 01/21/08
1 Mile (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Cheruitot, Pasca SO Rend Lake 4:59.63 EIU 03/08/08 03/17/08
* 2 Murindat, Patrober SO Butler County CC 5:05.93 tyson 02/15/08 01/27/08
* 3 Heideman, Christa SO Johnson County CC 5:10.89 ISU Open 01/26/08 02/03/08
* 4 Tjaden, Holly FR Iowa Central CC 5:12.91 Ole Open 02/29/08 03/01/08
* 5 Kapsoiyo, Agnes FR Iowa Central CC 5:13.00 Region XI Championship /... 02/23/08 02/24/08
* 6 Walls, Nikura SO Rend Lake 5:16.41 Indiana 01/26/08 01/28/08
* 7 Kosgei, Lydia FR Iowa Central CC 5:17.85 UNI Invite 02/02/08 02/03/08
* 8 Thompson, Leah SO Butler County CC 5:18.57 njcaa 03/08/08 01/27/08
* 9 Beardwood, Kim SO Rend Lake 5:21.09 Indiana 01/26/08 01/28/08
* 10 Butler, Jennifer SO Butler County CC 5:21.84 Iowa State 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 11 Cheruiyot, Joyce Iowa Central CC 5:21.99 UNI Invite 02/02/08 02/03/08
* 12 hollenshead, lindsey FR Hagerstown CC 5:27.97 18th Annual Bucknell Win... 02/09/08
* 13 Nero, Tonya SO Colby CC 5:28.22(1500) Highland Classic 02/02/08 02/04/08
3,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Cheruitot, Pasca SO Rend Lake 9:39.58 Indiana 01/26/08 01/28/08
* 2 Badaru, Lillian SO South Plains 9:53.60 Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 01/26/08
* 3 Murindat, Patrober SO Butler County CC 10:16.50 adidas 02/09/08 02/10/08
* 4 Cherono, Jennifer SO Cowley County CC 10:34.37 Arkansas Invite 01/16/08 01/16/08
* 5 Kosgei, Lydia FR Iowa Central CC 10:36.07 ISU Open 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 6 Cheruiyot, Joyce Iowa Central CC 10:37.00 Luther Alumni Meet 02/09/08 02/10/08
* 7 Kapsoiyo, Agnes FR Iowa Central CC 10:37.32 Luther Alumni Meet 02/09/08 02/10/08
* 8 Thompson, Leah SO Butler County CC 10:42.31 adidas 02/09/08 01/12/08
* 9 Tanui, Jennifer FR Rend Lake 10:45.03 Arkansas 02/16/08 01/28/08
* 10 Cole, Sydnee SO Butler County CC 10:47.92 Iowa State 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 11 Nero, Tonya SO Colby CC 10:47.95 Region VI 02/24/08 02/25/08
* 12 Furman, Sarah SO Erie CC 10:48.17 Colgate 01/26/08 01/28/08
* 13 Bogdanets, Anna FR Erie CC 10:49.02 Cornell 02/23/08 02/27/08
* 14 hollenshead, lindsey FR Hagerstown CC 10:52.46 Maryland Invitational 01/19/08 01/28/08
* 15 Addison, Christina SO Butler County CC 11:05.36 adidas 02/09/08 01/20/08
* 16 Gipson, Francis FR Johnson County CC 11:07.18 Adidas Classic 02/09/08 02/12/08
* 17 Knight, Kelly SO Iowa Western CC 11:07.40 UNI-open 01/19/08 01/21/08
* 18 Cronin, Ashley SO Cowley County CC 11:08.50 Arkansas Invite 01/16/08 01/16/08
* 19 Kirkpatrick, Bethany SO Rend Lake 11:12.91 EIU 01/19/08 01/22/08
* 20 Page, Dale SO Butler County CC 11:13.18 adidas 02/09/08 01/12/08
* 21 Yimer, Temer FR Johnson County CC 11:14.15 Adidas Classic 02/09/08 02/12/08
5,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Cheruitot, Pasca SO Rend Lake 16:57.24 Arkansas 02/16/08 02/17/08
* 2 Kapsoiyo, Agnes FR Iowa Central CC 17:59.95 NJCAA Indoor Championshi... 03/08/08 03/09/08
* 3 Murindat, Patrober SO Butler County CC 18:03.41 Highland 02/02/08 02/03/08
* 4 Cheruiyot, Joyce Iowa Central CC 18:04.22 UW-Platteville Open 02/16/08 02/17/08
* 5 Thompson, Leah SO Butler County CC 18:27.94 njcaa 03/07/08 01/27/08
* 6 Nero, Tonya SO Colby CC 18:36.79 Region VI 02/24/08 02/25/08
* 7 Cherono, Jennifer SO Cowley County CC 18:39.65 Indoor Nationals 03/08/08 02/25/08
* 8 Furman, Sarah SO Erie CC 18:50.03 R.I.T. 02/01/08 02/04/08
* 9 Cronin, Ashley SO Cowley County CC 18:51.67 Adidas Classic 02/10/08 02/10/08
* 10 Cole, Sydnee SO Butler County CC 18:53.36 adidas 02/09/08 02/10/08
* 11 hollenshead, lindsey FR Hagerstown CC 19:01.78 Cornell Robert J. Kane I... 02/16/08 02/18/08
* 12 Tanui, Jennifer FR Rend Lake 19:13.21 Indiana Relays 02/02/08 02/04/08
* 13 Addison, Christina SO Butler County CC 19:15.57 njcaa 03/08/08 01/27/08
* 14 Bogdanets, Anna FR Erie CC 19:15.62 Cornell 02/09/08 02/11/08
* 15 Page, Dale SO Butler County CC 19:34.83 Iowa State 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 16 Dello, Gabby SO Delhi 19:34.84 Cornell 02/09/08 01/13/08
60m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Ruddock, Natasha SO Essex CC 8.13 New Balance Collegiate I... 02/08/08
* 2 Simpson, Tayanna SO Barton County CC 8.52 NJCAA Nats 03/08/08 03/10/08
* 3 Bodie, Krystal SO Southwest Mississippi 8.55 LSU Bayou Bengal Invitat... 02/01/08
* 4 Castleberry, Brittney FR Rend Lake 8.72 EIU 03/07/08 01/22/08
* 5 Barr, Tiara FR Barton County CC 8.77 NJCAA Nats 03/08/08 03/10/08
* 6 Bennett, Breeavia FR Bevill State 8.78(55) Sewanee Indoor Invitatio... 03/01/08
* 7 Holiday, Kierra SO Essex CC 8.87 NYU Fastrack Invitationa... 02/29/08 03/01/08
* 8 Stone, Valerie SO Barton County CC 8.90 NJCAA Nats 03/08/08 03/10/08
* 9 Davis, Tiana FR Johnson County CC 8.93 Arkansas Tyson Inv. 02/15/08 02/18/08
* 9 Sanderson, Latoya SO Butler County CC 8.93 Arkansas Invite 01/11/08 01/12/08
* 11 Grant, Jillisa FR Southwest Christian 8.95 Ou Invitational 02/23/08 02/27/08
* 12 Porter, Tyra FR Glendale CC 8.98 Mountain T's Invitationa... 02/01/08
* 13 Sanders, Ryan SO Rend Lake 9.02 EIU 03/07/08 02/04/08
* 14 Hallman, Samantha FR South Plains 9.03(55) Texas Tech Invitational 02/09/08 02/11/08
* 15 Miller, Whitney FR Johnson County CC 9.04 Region VI 02/24/08 02/25/08
* 16 Lee, Talisha SO Bevill State 9.05(55) Sewanee Indoor Invitatio... 03/01/08
* 17 Merriweather, Jessica SO Rend Lake 9.07 Arkansas 02/16/08 01/22/08
* 17 Price, Sierra SO Butler County CC 9.07 region vi 02/24/08 01/27/08
* 19 Graham, Angela FR New Mexico JC 9.27(55) Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 01/26/08
* 20 Dorsey, Aubree' SO Kansas City CC 9.29 NJCAA Region VI 02/24/08 02/27/08
* 20 Varnedoe, Jozlyn SO Bevill State 9.29 Pirate Open 02/23/08 02/27/08
* 20 Wood, Courtney SO Mesa CC 9.29 Gaucho 02/09/08 02/15/08
* 23 Kirton, Britanny FR Johnson County CC 9.30(55) Highland 02/14/08 02/18/08
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 South Plains 3:45.68 Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 2 Barton County CC 3:49.06 Tyson Invite 02/16/08 02/17/08
* 3 Butler County CC 3:54.59 njcaa 03/08/08 01/27/08
* 4 Florissant Valley CC 3:54.61 NJCAA Nationals 03/08/08 03/15/08
* 5 Essex CC 3:58.75 Great Dane 01/25/08 01/26/08
* 6 Rend Lake 4:00.18 EIU 03/08/08 02/04/08
* 7 Bevill State 4:01.84 Pirate Open 02/23/08 02/27/08
* 8 New Mexico JC 4:05.73 Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 01/26/08
* 9 Iowa Central CC 4:07.31 NJCAA Indoor Championshi... 03/09/08 03/09/08
* 10 Hutchinson CC 4:09.18 Bethel Inv. 04/26/08 03/01/08
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Bronx CC 9:19.18 New Balance Collegiate I... 02/08/08
* 2 Barton County CC 9:38.63 NJCAA Nats 03/08/08 03/10/08
* 3 Butler County CC 9:41.80 ku 04/19/08 01/27/08
* 4 Rend Lake 9:53.52 EIU 01/19/08 01/22/08
* 5 Iowa Central CC 9:57.30 NJCAA Indoor Championshi... 03/09/08 03/09/08
* 6 Bevill State 10:01.18 Red Raider 04/28/08 02/27/08
* 7 Cloud County CC 10:08.18 Region VI 05/03/08 02/19/08
* 8 Hutchinson CC 10:25.72 Region VI 02/24/08 02/25/08
4,000m Distance Medley (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Macomb CC 10:39.34 EMU Open 01/10/08 01/17/09
* 2 Rend Lake 12:19.64 EIU 01/19/08 01/22/08
* 3 Butler County CC 12:23.54 Tyson 02/16/08 01/27/08
* 4 Iowa Central CC 12:26.85 NJCAA Indoor Championshi... 03/09/08 03/09/08
* 5 Allen County CC 13:13.83 EIU Mega Meet 01/19/08 02/06/08
* 6 Cowley County CC 13:16.97(4400) KU Classic 01/28/08 01/28/08
* 7 Bevill State 13:21.67 Pirate Open 02/23/08 02/27/08
* 8 Cloud County CC 13:25.92 NJCAA 03/07/08 03/01/08
* 9 Johnson County CC 13:26.10 ISU Open 01/26/08 02/03/08
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Merriweather, Jessica SO Rend Lake 5' 10.75" 1.80m EIU 02/22/08 01/22/08
* 2 Pruter, Jamie SO Cloud County CC 5' 8" 1.73m Ward Haylett 01/12/08 01/15/08
* 3 Thompson, Shantel SO New Mexico JC 5' 6" 1.68m Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 4 Hayes, Courtney FR Pima CC 5' 5" 1.65m Gaucho Invitational 02/09/08 02/12/08
* 4 Pilliner, Suelyn SO Essex CC 5' 5" 1.65m Great Dane 01/25/08 01/26/08
* 4 Price, Sierra SO Butler County CC 5' 5" 1.65m regon vi 02/24/08 01/27/08
* 7 Iskakova, Asiya SO South Plains 5' 4.25" 1.63m Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 7 Moore, Shannon SO Butler County CC 5' 4.25" 1.63m region 05/01/08 02/29/08
* 9 Graham, Angela FR New Mexico JC 5' 3" 1.60m Sooner Open 02/23/08 02/24/08
* 9 Simmons, Jasmine SO Barton County CC 5' 3" 1.60m Highland Invite 02/02/08 02/03/08
* 11 Clark, Britney SO Glendale CC 5' 3" 1.60m Puma Indoor Invitational 01/26/08
* 11 Henderson, Samantha SO Mesa CC 5' 3" 1.60m Paradise Valley Indoor I... 02/16/08
* 13 Fields, Kelly FR Butler County CC 5' 2.25" 1.58m Iowa State 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 13 Wheeler, Marianne FR South Plains 5' 2.25" 1.58m Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 01/26/08
* 15 Smith, Samantha SO Bevill State 5' 1.75" 1.57m Sewanee Indoor Invitatio... 03/01/08
* 16 Conway, Kelsie FR Scottsdale CC 5' 1" 1.55m Puma Indoor Invitational 01/26/08
* 16 Maki, Marissa SO Paradise Valley 5' 1" 1.55m Puma Indoor Invitational 01/26/08
* 16 Moss, Andrea SO Iowa Central CC 5' 1" 1.55m Region XI Championship /... 02/23/08 02/24/08
* 16 Richardson, Janell SO Scottsdale CC 5' 1" 1.55m Puma Indoor Invitational 01/26/08
* 16 Stapp, Kaitlyn SO Colby CC 5' 1" 1.55m Cowley Last Chance 02/29/08 03/01/08
* 16 Young, Amanda SO Hutchinson CC 5' 1" 1.55m Region VI 02/24/08 02/25/08
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Michaud, Jamilyn FR Paradise Valley 11' 7.75" 3.55m Mountain T's Invitationa... 02/01/08
* 2 Rutley, Erica FR Paradise Valley 11' 5.75" 3.50m Puma Indoor Invitational 01/26/08
* 3 Reidt, Emily FR Macomb CC 11' 0.25" 3.36m MCC Open 02/08/08 02/09/08
* 4 Cruzan, Lauren SO Paradise Valley 10' 11.75" 3.35m Puma Indoor Invitational 01/26/08
* 4 Navarro, Lisa SO Mesa CC 10' 11.75" 3.35m Puma Indoor Invitational 01/26/08
* 4 Pew, Lauren SO Mesa CC 10' 11.75" 3.35m Puma Indoor Invitational 01/26/08
* 7 Grinde, Cara SO Cloud County CC 10' 8.75" 3.27m Cowley Invitational 02/29/08 01/15/08
* 8 Gonzalez, Daphyne SO Glendale CC 10' 0" 3.05m Paradise Valley Indoor I... 02/16/08
* 9 DeBolt, Crystal SO Cuyahoga CC 9' 6.25" 2.90m Case Spartan Relays 01/26/08
* 10 Arrott, Ella FR Mesa CC 9' 4.25" 2.85m Paradise Valley Indoor I... 02/16/08
* 10 Faris, Laura FR Paradise Valley 9' 4.25" 2.85m Puma Indoor Invitational 01/26/08
* 10 German, Anna SO Cowley County CC 9' 4.25" 2.85m Cowley Snowball 02/19/08 02/19/08
* 10 Lester, Kim FR Johnson County CC 9' 4.25" 2.85m Region VI 02/24/08 02/25/08
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Matthias, Sasha-Kay SO Essex CC 19' 9.75" 6.04m New Balance Collegiate I... 02/08/08
* 2 Simmons, Jasmine SO Barton County CC 19' 5.5" 5.93m NJCAA Nats 03/08/08 03/10/08
* 3 Schmitz, Darcie SO Cloud County CC 19' 1.25" 5.82m Region VI 02/23/08 01/15/08
* 4 Corbitt, Lauren FR New Mexico JC 19' 0.5" 5.80m Cowley Snoball 02/13/08 02/14/08
* 5 Nelson, Rosalyn SO Butler County CC 18' 6" 5.64m njcaa 03/07/08 01/27/08
* 6 Thompson, Shantel SO New Mexico JC 18' 5" 5.61m Cowley Snoball 02/13/08 02/14/08
* 7 Hayes, Chelsea SO Butler County CC 18' 4.25" 5.59m adidas 02/09/08 01/27/08
* 8 Grant, Jillisa FR Southwest Christian 18' 3.25" 5.57m Ou Invitational 02/23/08 02/27/08
* 9 Monroe, Brittney FR Florissant Valley CC 18' 1.75" 5.53m NJCAA Nationals 03/08/08 02/24/08
* 10 Davis, Tiana FR Johnson County CC 18' 1.5" 5.52m Husker 02/01/08 02/10/08
* 11 McDuffie, Tamara FR Bevill State 18' 0.5" 5.50m Pirate Open 02/23/08 02/27/08
* 12 Zanders, Ashley FR Florissant Valley CC 17' 11.5" 5.47m Missouri All-Comers 02/23/08 02/24/08
* 13 Bennett, Breeavia FR Bevill State 17' 11" 5.46m Pirate Open 02/23/08 02/27/08
* 13 Sanders, Ryan SO Rend Lake 17' 11" 5.46m EIU 03/07/08 02/23/08
* 15 Mask, Gabby SO Coffeyville CC 17' 9.5" 5.42m JCCC Cavalier Cup 01/19/08 01/20/08
* 15 Smith, Samantha SO Bevill State 17' 9.5" 5.42m Pirate Open 02/23/08 02/27/08
* 17 Daye, Markeva SO Butler County CC 17' 9" 5.41m Iowa State 01/26/08 01/27/08
* 18 Graham, Angela FR New Mexico JC 17' 8.75" 5.40m Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 01/26/08
* 19 Dailey, Chelsie SO Iowa Western CC 17' 7.5" 5.37m NAIA Challange 02/08/08 02/11/08
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Matthias, Sasha-Kay SO Essex CC 41' 4.5" 12.61m New Years Classic 01/06/08 01/09/08
* 2 Simmons, Jasmine SO Barton County CC 40' 8.25" 12.40m NJCAA Nats 03/08/08 03/10/08
* 3 Iskakova, Asiya SO South Plains 39' 5" 12.01m Texas Tech Invitational 01/26/08 01/28/08
* 4 Graham, Angela FR New Mexico JC 39' 1" 11.91m Sooner Open 02/23/08 02/24/08
* 4 Zanders, Ashley FR Florissant Valley CC 39' 1" 11.91m EIU Classic 04/05/08 02/24/08
* 6 Thompson, Shantel SO New Mexico JC 38' 2.75" 11.65m Cowley Snoball 02/13/08 02/14/08
* 7 Corbitt, Lauren FR New Mexico JC 37' 5" 11.40m Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 8 Schmitz, Darcie SO Cloud County CC 37' 0.25" 11.28m NJCAA 03/08/08 01/15/08
* 9 Bennett, Breeavia FR Bevill State 36' 7.5" 11.16m Pirate Open 02/23/08 02/27/08
* 9 Daye, Markeva SO Butler County CC 36' 7.5" 11.16m KSU 01/19/08 01/20/08
* 11 Merriweather, Tarayla SO Coffeyville CC 36' 5.75" 11.12m NJCAA Indoor Champ. 03/08/08 03/09/08
* 12 Davis, Tiana FR Johnson County CC 36' 5.5" 11.11m Iowa State Open 01/26/08 01/28/08
* 12 Oliver, Sasha SO Cowley County CC 36' 5.5" 11.11m Cowley Leap Year Special 02/29/08 03/01/08
* 14 Harmon, Khara FR Johnson County CC 36' 2" 11.02m Adidas Classic 02/09/08 02/10/08
* 14 Moss, Andrea SO Iowa Central CC 36' 2" 11.02m Region XI Championship /... 02/23/08 02/24/08
* 16 Smith, Samantha SO Bevill State 35' 9.25" 10.90m Sewanee Indoor Invitatio... 03/01/08
* 17 Mantley, Gabrielle FR Mesa CC 35' 8" 10.87m Gaucho 02/09/08 02/15/08
* 18 McDuffie, Tamara FR Bevill State 35' 5.75" 10.81m Sewanee Indoor Invitatio... 03/01/08
* 19 Barr, Tiara FR Barton County CC 35' 3.25" 10.75m Region VI 02/24/08 02/25/08
* 20 Feagins, Amber FR Chattahoochee Tech 35' 2.5" 10.73m Oglethorpe University 02/14/08 02/18/08
* 21 Schmelzle, Kimberly SO Cloud County CC 35' 1" 10.69m K.T. Woodman 04/13/08 01/15/08
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Poljansek, Kelsey SO Cowley County CC 48' 10.75" 14.90m KU Classic 01/21/08 01/21/08
* 2 Brown, Shatoya FR South Plains 46' 8.75" 14.24m Texas Tech Indoor Invita... 02/09/08
* 3 Lavan, Cherealla SO Barton County CC 44' 10.25" 13.67m NJCAA Nats 03/08/08 03/10/08
* 4 Asijie, Alesha SO Mesa CC 44' 2.75" 13.48m Mountain T's Invitationa... 02/01/08
* 5 Hall, Ronnisha SO North Iowa Area CC 43' 7" 13.28m St Olaf 02/29/08 03/01/08
* 6 Lawton, Jeaniae SO Macomb CC 42' 2" 12.85m Northwood Invite 04/19/08 01/14/08
* 7 Riley, Jadiah SO Iowa Western CC 42' 1.25" 12.83m NAIA Challange 02/08/08 02/11/08
* 8 Russell, Julia SO Neosho County CC 41' 9.25" 12.73m Region VI Championships 02/24/08 02/25/08
* 9 Holmes, Ashley SO Rend Lake 40' 7" 12.37m EIU 03/07/08 02/04/08
* 10 Clark, Karmyn SO Rend Lake 40' 0.5" 12.20m Indiana 01/26/08 01/28/08
* 11 Rogers, Jackie SO Cloud County CC 39' 5" 12.01m CMSU 02/07/08 01/15/08
* 12 Guigui, Charlene FR Neosho County CC 38' 7.5" 11.77m Region VI Championships 02/24/08 02/25/08
Weight Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Clark, Karmyn SO Rend Lake 56' 8.75" 17.29m EIU 03/08/08 02/04/08
* 2 Hall, Ronnisha SO North Iowa Area CC 52' 4.75" 15.97m St Olaf 02/29/08 03/01/08
* 3 Asijie, Alesha SO Mesa CC 52' 1" 15.87m Gaucho 02/09/08 02/15/08
* 4 Holmes, Ashley SO Rend Lake 49' 9.25" 15.17m EIU 03/07/08 01/22/08
* 5 Lavan, Cherealla SO Barton County CC 49' 8.5" 15.15m NJCAA Nats 03/08/08 03/10/08
* 6 Kelley, Amanda FR CC Rhode Island 49' 1.75" 14.98m USATF New England Champi... 02/24/08 01/14/08
* 7 Poljansek, Kelsey SO Cowley County CC 48' 4.75" 14.75m Pitt State Invite 02/01/08 01/21/08
* 8 Troxel, Tiffany FR Cloud County CC 46' 11.5" 14.31m Highland Invitational 02/14/07 01/15/08
* 9 Lawton, Jeaniae SO Macomb CC 46' 0" 14.02m Macomb Invite 02/22/08 01/14/08
* 10 Rogers, Jackie SO Cloud County CC 46' 0" 14.02m Highland Invitational 02/14/08 01/15/08
* 11 Foster, Elaya SO Hutchinson CC 45' 4.5" 13.83m Okla. Christian inv. 02/08/08 02/11/08
* 12 Russell, Julia SO Neosho County CC 45' 3.5" 13.80m Jayhawk Classic 01/25/08 01/28/08
* 13 Carter, Ebonee SO Cloud County CC 44' 8.25" 13.62m Cowley Invite 02/29/08 01/15/08
* 14 Dreiling, Chelsey SO Hutchinson CC 44' 7" 13.59m Cowley Last Chance 02/29/08 03/01/08
* 15 Mark, Josie SO Cloud County CC 43' 3.25" 13.19m Cowley Invitational 02/29/08 01/21/08
Indoor Pentathlon (Women)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Merriweather, Jessica SO Rend Lake 3417 EIU 03/07/08 02/23/08
  2 Sanders, Ryan SO Rend Lake 3216 EIU 03/07/08 02/23/08
  3 Barr, Tiara FR Barton County CC 3156 NJCAA nats 03/07/08 03/10/08
  4 Price, Sierra SO Butler County CC 3145 region vi 02/23/08 02/03/08
  5 Clark, Britney SO Glendale CC 3010 GauchoAllcomers 02/09/08 02/26/08
  6 Smith, Samantha SO Bevill State 3003 Pirate Open 02/23/08 02/27/08
  7 Henderson, Samantha SO Mesa CC 2978 Gaucho 02/09/08 02/15/08
  8 McDuffie, Tamara FR Bevill State 2907 Pirate Open 02/23/08 02/27/08
  9 Moss, Andrea SO Iowa Central CC 2889 Region XI Championship /... 02/23/08 02/24/08
  10 Rowe, NaQuita FR Bevill State 2819 Pirate Open 02/23/08 02/27/08