2019-2020 NJCAA Indoor Qualifying List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
* NJCAA

Conversion Symbols:
440 Converted from Mile Relay
# Track Size (Banked/Oversized) Venue Conversion
600 Converted from 600y
HT Converted From Hand Time
4400 Converted from 4400y
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
500 Converted from 500m
55 Converted from 55m
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
60m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Lindsey, Courtney SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.66 Hawkeye Invitational 01/10/20
* 2 Atkins, Xavier SO-2 Butler CC 6.74 Wichita State Shocker Pr... 01/17/20
* 3 Boger, Caleb FR-1 Barton County CC 6.77 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/17/20
* 4 Dunigan, Tyler SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.78 Hawkeye Invitational 01/10/20
* 4 Johnson, Elijha FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.78 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
* 4 Lightner , Kennedy FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 6.78 Arkansas Invitational 01/17/20
* 7 Scott, Jared SO-2 Hutchinson CC 6.79 Wichita State Shocker Pr... 01/17/20
* 7 Purcell, Jalen FR-1 New Mexico JC 6.79 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 9 Burnett, Davonte SO-2 Barton County CC 6.80 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/17/20
* 9 McDowell, Jeremy FR-1 Butler CC 6.80 Wichita State Shocker Pr... 01/17/20
* 9 Miller, Jamel SO-2 Glendale CC 6.80 Puma Indoor 2020 01/18/20
* 12 Roberts, Giano SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 6.82 NYC Gotham Cup 01/17/20
* 13 Dotson, Travion FR-1 Northwest Kansas 6.85 @ University of Colorado P... 01/10/20
* 13 Brown, Kris SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.85 Hawkeye Invitational 01/10/20
* 13 Joyner, Jordan FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.85 Missouri Intercollegiate 01/17/20
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Lightner , Kennedy FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 20.93 Arkansas Invitational 01/17/20
* 2 Burnett, Davonte SO-2 Barton County CC 21.14 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/17/20
* 3 Boger, Caleb FR-1 Barton County CC 21.26 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/17/20
* 4 Johnson, Elijha FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21.43 # Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
* 5 Dunlap, David SO-2 Iowa Central CC 21.56 Hawkeye Invitational 01/10/20
* 6 Jones, Ezekiel SO-2 BSC-Virginia 21.57 # George Mason Father Diam... 01/04/20
* 7 Purcell, Jalen FR-1 New Mexico JC 21.65 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 8 Bell, Imon FR-1 New Mexico JC 21.68 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 9 Pierre, Bervensky SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 21.69 2020 Great Dane Classic 01/11/20
* 10 Moore, Joshua SO-2 Coffeyville CC 21.78 Arkansas Invitational 01/17/20
* 11 Brown, Kris SO-2 Iowa Central CC 21.80 # Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
* 11 Dotson, Travion FR-1 Northwest Kansas 21.80 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/07/19
* 13 Maiz, Alexander FR-1 Paradise Valley 21.85 Puma Indoor 2020 01/18/20
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 McRae, Khaleb FR-1 South Plains 47.14 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 2 Akhalu, Victor FR-1 New Mexico JC 48.16 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 3 Sanders, Dre'Shaun SO-2 New Mexico JC 48.74 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 4 Berry, Elijah FR-1 Indian Hills CC 48.77 2020 Graduate Classic 01/17/20
* 5 Lindo, Ramone FR-1 New Mexico JC 48.78 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 6 Brownridge III, Cecil FR-1 Northwest Kansas 48.81 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/07/19
* 7 Samford, Jacob FR-1 Mesa CC 48.84 Puma Indoor 2020 01/18/20
* 8 Eppie, Lee FR-1 Iowa Central CC 48.94 # Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
* 9 Gillard, Jye FR-1 Highland CC 48.99 # Missouri Intercollegiate 01/17/20
* 10 McHugh, Devin FR-1 Allen CC 49.14 Arkansas Invitational 01/17/20
* 11 Flahn, Gbarwho FR-1 Iowa Central CC 49.16 # Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
* 12 Clarke, Leon SO-2 Essex CC 49.21 Spartan Invite 2020 01/10/20
600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Mpoke, Moitalel SO-2 South Plains 1:17.23(600) Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 2 Kibet, Andrew SO-2 Hutchinson CC 1:18.18 # Wichita State Shocker Pr... 01/17/20
* 3 Hastings, Issac FR-1 South Plains 1:18.78(600) Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 4 Berry, Elijah FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:19.31(600) 2019 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/06/19
* 5 Butts, Kohner SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:19.32(600) 2019 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/06/19
* 6 Clarke, Leon SO-2 Essex CC 1:20.28(500) Towson Tiger Invitationa... 01/19/20
* 7 Reed, Micha FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:21.13(600) 2019 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/06/19
* 8 Charles, Keron SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 1:21.45(500) 2020 Great Dane Classic 01/11/20
* 9 Deacon, Shamar SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:21.50 2020 Graduate Classic 01/17/20
* 10 Vance, Van Harvey FR-1 Mesa CC 1:21.65 Puma Indoor 2020 01/18/20
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Charles, Keron SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 1:54.53 NYC Gotham Cup 01/17/20
* 2 Maduwa, Phelani SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 1:55.13 NYC Gotham Cup 01/17/20
* 3 Berry, Elijah FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:55.40 2020 Graduate Classic 01/17/20
* 4 Butts, Kohner SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:56.25 2020 Graduate Classic 01/17/20
* 5 Reid, Tyrese FR-1 Barton County CC 1:56.43 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/17/20
* 6 Scharnick, Morne SO-2 Vincennes 1:57.47 # Indianapolis Collegiate ... 01/18/20
1,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Yohannes, Awet SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:28.26 # Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
* 2 Pendic, Milos SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:29.84 # Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
* 3 Biel, Pur FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:31.40 # Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
* 4 Ibrahim, Abdirizak FR-1 South Plains 2:32.38 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 5 Ba, Amadou SO-2 Kingsborough CC 2:32.48 Ramapo College Indoor Op... 01/17/20
* 5 Bungei, Kelvin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:32.48 # Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
* 7 Elsbernd, Lars SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:33.33 # Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
* 8 Dervin, Mitchell SO-2 Allen CC 2:34.57 Arkansas Invitational 01/17/20
* 9 Ramsdell, Trevor SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:34.61 # Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
* 10 Mendez, Joel FR-1 Paradise Valley 2:34.63 Puma Indoor 2020 01/18/20
1 Mile (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Levario, Chris FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:21.63 # Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
* 2 Todorovic, Milan SO-2 Vincennes 4:21.78 # Indianapolis Collegiate ... 01/18/20
3,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Banguria, Wesley SO-2 Colby CC 8:00.14 2020 Graduate Classic 01/17/20
* 2 Talbi, Zouhair FR-1 Northwest Kansas 8:11.57 @ University of Colorado P... 01/10/20
* 3 Kenyi, Santino SO-2 Cloud County CC 8:15.72 2020 Graduate Classic 01/17/20
* 4 Coca, Miguel SO-2 Trinidad State JC 8:15.81 @ # Western Colorado Open 12/07/19
* 5 Paredes, Devin FR-1 Trinidad State JC 8:16.99 @ # Western Colorado Open 12/07/19
* 6 Pendic, Milos SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8:28.16 Hawkeye Invitational 01/10/20
* 7 Bwalley, Geoffrey FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 8:34.91 NYC Gotham Cup 01/17/20
* 8 Kibarar, Sylvestre SO-2 Hutchinson CC 8:35.53 # Wichita State Shocker Pr... 01/17/20
* 9 Kemei, Felix FR-1 Trinidad State JC 8:36.42 @ # Western Colorado Open 12/07/19
* 10 Bungei, Kelvin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8:42.38 # Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
* 11 Bundrock, Noah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8:49.77 Hawkeye Invitational 01/10/20
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Paredes, Devin FR-1 Trinidad State JC 14:46.36 @ # 2019 UCCS Invitational 12/14/19
* 2 Bwalley, Geoffrey FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 15:01.94 2020 Great Dane Classic 01/11/20
* 3 Kemei, Felix FR-1 Trinidad State JC 15:05.35 @ # 2019 UCCS Invitational 12/14/19
* 4 Coca, Miguel SO-2 Trinidad State JC 15:20.19 @ # 2019 UCCS Invitational 12/14/19
60m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Hayles, Jaheem FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.91 Hawkeye Invitational 01/10/20
* 2 Jones, Deshaun SO-2 Barton County CC 7.94 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/17/20
* 3 Roberts, Giano SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 7.98 NYC Gotham Cup 01/17/20
* 4 Chisholm, Tayshaun SO-2 Louisburg College 8.07 CNU Holiday Open 12/08/19
* 5 Williams Jr, Edward FR-1 Meridian CC 8.14 UAB Vulcan Invitational 01/11/20
* 6 Chichester, Zavante SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8.16 Hawkeye Invitational 01/10/20
* 6 Reid, Aveon SO-2 Louisburg College 8.16 CNU Holiday Open 12/08/19
* 8 Dyer, Dashinelle FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.23 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
* 9 Cargill, Akeem FR-1 Western Texas College 8.24 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/17/20
* 10 Wajd, Qadiir SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8.32 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
* 11 Hudnall, Chris FR-1 Indian Hills CC 8.34 Hawkeye Invitational 01/10/20
* 12 Barnes, Malcolm FR-1 BSC-Virginia 8.38 CNU Holiday Open 12/08/19
* 13 Mitchell, Russell SO-2 Fort Scott CC 8.40 Missouri Intercollegiate 01/17/20
* 14 Martensen, Avery FR-1 Hawkeye CC 8.42 Dutch Holiday Preview 20... 12/14/19
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 New Mexico JC 3:14.48 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 2 South Plains 3:16.54 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 3 Barton County CC 3:16.62 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/17/20
* 4 Butler CC 3:19.39 # Wichita State Shocker Pr... 01/17/20
* 5 Coffeyville CC 3:19.62 Arkansas Invitational 01/17/20
* 6 Allen CC 3:19.81 Arkansas Invitational 01/17/20
* 7 Iowa Western CC 3:19.95 # Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/11/20
* 8 Meridian CC 3:20.31 UAB Vulcan Invitational 01/11/20
* 9 Iowa Central CC 3:20.64 # Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
4,000m Distance Medley (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Colby CC 10:13.93 2020 Graduate Classic 01/17/20
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Beckford, Romaine FR-1 South Plains 6' 11.5" 2.12m Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 2 Banks, Chris SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6' 10.25" 2.09m Arkansas Invitational 01/17/20
* 3 Hubbard, Makel SO-2 Mesa CC 6' 8.75" 2.05m Puma Indoor 2020 01/18/20
* 3 Watson, Jadon SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6' 8.75" 2.05m Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
* 5 Karweh, Augustus FR-1 Meridian CC 6' 7" 2.01m UAB Vulcan Invitational 01/11/20
* 6 Banks-Price, Kendall FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6' 6.75" 2.00m Hawkeye Invitational 01/10/20
* 6 Bell, James FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6' 6.75" 2.00m Arkansas Invitational 01/17/20
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Thomas, Lofton SO-2 Mesa CC 15' 7.25" 4.76m Puma Indoor 2020 01/18/20
* 2 Olguin, Rylan SO-2 South Plains 15' 4.25" 4.68m Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 3 Elliot, Jadon FR-1 New Mexico JC 15' 0.25" 4.58m Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 4 Sumner, Cole FR-1 Vincennes 14' 8" 4.47m Indianapolis Collegiate ... 01/18/20
* 5 Frazier, Matthew FR-1 Vincennes 14' 2" 4.32m Indianapolis Collegiate ... 01/18/20
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Jones, Will SO-2 Coffeyville CC 24' 4.25" 7.42m Arkansas Invitational 01/17/20
* 2 Coke, Shakwon FR-1 Barton County CC 24' 3" 7.39m Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/17/20
* 3 Alston, Dionte FR-1 Highland CC 23' 2.75" 7.08m Missouri Intercollegiate 01/17/20
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Taylor, Vincent FR-1 Meridian CC 48' 10.25" 14.89m Samford Indoor Clash 202... 01/17/20
* 2 Kiner, Henry FR-1 Coffeyville CC 48' 4.75" 14.75m Arkansas Invitational 01/17/20
* 3 Johnson, Ronniel SO-2 Iowa Central CC 46' 10.75" 14.29m Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
* 3 Molette-Hughes, Myles SO-2 Iowa Central CC 46' 10.75" 14.29m Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
* 3 McClay, Juba SO-2 Mesa CC 46' 10.75" 14.29m Puma Indoor 2020 01/18/20
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Lawrence, Courtney FR-1 Cloud County CC 57' 8.25" 17.58m 2020 Graduate Classic 01/17/20
* 2 Barnes, Elijah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 56' 2.5" 17.13m Hawkeye Invitational 01/10/20
* 3 Fall, Mustafa SO-2 Coffeyville CC 53' 11.25" 16.44m Arkansas Invitational 01/17/20
* 4 Gumbs, Djimon FR-1 New Mexico JC 50' 4.5" 15.35m Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 5 Jean-Jacques, Johnie SO-2 Iowa Western CC 49' 5.75" 15.08m Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/11/20
Weight Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Romanov, Andrei FR-1 New Mexico JC 66' 5.25" 20.25m Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 2 Barnett, Phillipe SO-2 Barton County CC 61' 2.75" 18.66m Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/17/20
* 3 Wedig, Jacob SO-2 Iowa Central CC 56' 5.75" 17.21m Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
* 4 Price, Malachi SO-2 Iowa Central CC 55' 0" 16.76m Hawkeye Invitational 01/10/20
* 5 Hudson, Nicholas FR-1 Iowa Central CC 51' 8.5" 15.76m Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
Heptathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Cobena, Johan SO-2 Cloud County CC 4026 2020 Graduate Classic 01/17/20
  2 Cade, Marcquiece FR-1 Cloud County CC 3619 2020 Graduate Classic 01/17/20
  3 Barnes, Malcolm FR-1 BSC-Virginia 3370 VMI Keydet Invitational 01/17/20
  4 Powell Jr, Anthony FR-1 BSC-Virginia 3020 VMI Keydet Invitational 01/17/20
60m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Stanisclaus, Ayla FR-1 New Mexico JC 7.40 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 2 Chukwuma, Rosemary FR-1 South Plains 7.46 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 3 Ntia-Obong, Mercy FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.47 2020 Graduate Classic 01/17/20
* 4 Thompson, Linesha FR-1 Butler CC 7.56 Wichita State Shocker Pr... 01/17/20
* 5 McDonald, Kaleb FR-1 Butler CC 7.60 Wichita State Shocker Pr... 01/17/20
* 6 Castillo, Destiny FR-1 Allen CC 7.64 Arkansas Invitational 01/17/20
* 7 Frye, Odell FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.66 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
* 7 Arnold, Tamia FR-1 BSC-Virginia 7.66 George Mason Father Diam... 01/04/20
* 9 Clarke, Amya SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.67 2020 Graduate Classic 01/17/20
* 10 Battle, Shenequa FR-1 BSC-Virginia 7.72 George Mason Father Diam... 01/04/20
* 11 King, Kelliesha SO-2 New Mexico JC 7.75 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 11 Anderson, Kalli FR-1 Barton County CC 7.75 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/17/20
* 13 Rose, Sanique FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.78 Chelsey M Henkenius Indo... 01/18/20
* 13 Page, Keshana FR-1 South Plains 7.78 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 15 Johnson, Patricia SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.79 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/11/20
* 15 Gustave, Jovanna FR-1 Western Texas College 7.79 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/17/20
* 17 Johnson, Kaylen FR-1 Meridian CC 7.80 Samford Indoor Clash 202... 01/17/20
* 17 McKenzie, Tatyana SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.80 Hawkeye Invitational 01/10/20
* 19 Minor, Tenae FR-1 BSC-Virginia 7.81 VMI Keydet Invitational 01/17/20
* 19 Campbell, Sharikae SO-2 Barton County CC 7.81 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/17/20
* 19 Lister, Aarika SO-2 Coffeyville CC 7.81 Arkansas Invitational 01/17/20
* 22 Johnson, Kyla FR-1 Meridian CC 7.82 UAB Vulcan Invitational 01/11/20
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Roswell, Demisha SO-2 New Mexico JC 24.33 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 2 Riley, T'Nia SO-2 Barton County CC 24.47 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/17/20
* 3 Frye, Odell FR-1 Iowa Central CC 25.04 # Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Mosley, Christal SO-2 Barton County CC 56.18 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/17/20
* 2 Brown, Jordan FR-1 South Plains 58.13 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 3 Phillips, Amaya FR-1 South Plains 58.52 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20
600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Archer, Joanna FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:33.51(500) 2020 Great Dane Classic 01/11/20
* 2 Rose, Nadine FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:37.31(600) Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 3 Barnes, Bahiyyah FR-1 BSC-Virginia 1:38.59(500) VMI Keydet Invitational 01/17/20
* 4 Simanca, Maria FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:38.74(600) Corky Classic 01/17/20
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Laribi, Faten SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 2:15.57 NYC Gotham Cup 01/17/20
* 2 Brown, Sasha FR-1 Barton County CC 2:21.83 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/17/20
* 3 Jackson, Lexi FR-1 South Plains 2:22.41 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 4 Chepengat, Faith FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:22.78 # Dutch Athletic Classic 2... 01/18/20
* 5 Lesley, Zinara FR-1 Cowley College 2:23.12 2020 Graduate Classic 01/17/20
1,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Asekol, Flomena FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:50.29 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 2 Laribi, Faten SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 2:55.77 2020 Great Dane Classic 01/11/20
* 3 Curtabbi, Eleonora SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:57.66 # Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
* 4 Amon, Thulisile FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:59.00 2020 Great Dane Classic 01/11/20
* 5 Archer, Joanna FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:59.45 NYC Gotham Cup 01/17/20
* 6 Uwajeneza, Florance SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:00.58 # Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
* 7 Dixon, Britnie SO-2 New Mexico JC 3:04.26 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 8 Chepengat, Faith FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:04.77 # Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/11/20
* 9 Alvarez, Lilia FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:08.08 # Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
* 10 Ford, Jade SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:09.30 # Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
* 11 Maravillas, Karina FR-1 Cowley College 3:09.35 2020 Graduate Classic 01/17/20
* 12 Fish, Rosalie FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:10.84 # Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
1 Mile (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Curtabbi, Eleonora SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5:03.39 # Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
* 2 Uwajeneza, Florance SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5:05.02 # Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
* 3 Chepengat, Faith FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5:12.16 # Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/11/20
* 4 Amon, Thulisile FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 5:12.81 NYC Gotham Cup 01/17/20
* 5 Amon, Thobile FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 5:13.57 2020 Great Dane Classic 01/11/20
* 6 Schenk, Jenny SO-2 Southern Idaho 5:18.41 @ 2020 Snake River Open (C... 01/10/20
* 7 Fish, Rosalie FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5:20.62 # Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
3,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Curtabbi, Eleonora SO-2 Iowa Central CC 10:02.17 Hawkeye Invitational 01/10/20
* 2 Asekol, Flomena FR-1 New Mexico JC 10:03.85 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 3 Chepengat, Faith FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10:06.72 # Dutch Athletic Classic 2... 01/18/20
* 4 Ewoi, Dorcus SO-2 South Plains 10:12.17 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 5 Jemaiyo, Gladys SO-2 South Plains 10:14.67 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 6 Uwajeneza, Florance SO-2 Iowa Central CC 10:18.73 Hawkeye Invitational 01/10/20
* 7 Amon, Thobile FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 10:30.70 NYC Gotham Cup 01/17/20
* 8 Elizondo, Sasha SO-2 Cowley College 10:40.21 2020 Graduate Classic 01/17/20
* 9 Kent, Erica SO-2 Southern Idaho 10:42.25 @ 2020 Snake River Open (C... 01/10/20
* 10 Flippence, Madison SO-2 Southern Idaho 10:43.46 @ 2020 Snake River Open (C... 01/10/20
* 11 Williams, Maura FR-1 Southern Idaho 10:45.33 @ 2020 Snake River Open (C... 01/10/20
* 12 Kibet, Daisy FR-1 South Plains 10:47.13 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 13 Cheruiyot, Sheilah FR-1 Trinidad State JC 10:50.70 @ # Western Colorado Open 12/07/19
* 14 Fish, Rosalie FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10:51.89 Hawkeye Invitational 01/10/20
5,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Chumo, Sharon SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 18:14.63 NYC Gotham Cup 01/17/20
* 2 Cheruiyot, Sheilah FR-1 Trinidad State JC 18:39.55 @ # 2019 UCCS Invitational 12/14/19
* 3 Baldwin, Mary SO-2 Trinidad State JC 19:05.73 @ # 2019 UCCS Invitational 12/14/19
60m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Roswell, Demisha SO-2 New Mexico JC 8.39 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 2 Arnold, Tamia FR-1 BSC-Virginia 8.65 CNU Holiday Open 12/08/19
* 3 Pokuaah, Jacqueline SO-2 Cloud County CC 8.74 2020 Graduate Classic 01/17/20
* 4 Mota, Yoveinny SO-2 Barton County CC 8.75 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/17/20
* 5 Dunbar, Tania FR-1 BSC-Virginia 8.88 George Mason Father Diam... 01/04/20
* 6 Hatton, Aliya FR-1 Cloud County CC 8.93 2020 Graduate Classic 01/17/20
* 7 St. Louis, Aquila SO-2 Barton County CC 9.04 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/17/20
* 8 Wynn, Sedrickia SO-2 Highland CC 9.05 Missouri Intercollegiate 01/17/20
* 9 Harry, Tia FR-1 South Plains 9.11 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 10 Jackson, Ryah FR-1 Meridian CC 9.14 Samford Indoor Clash 202... 01/17/20
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 New Mexico JC 3:51.67 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 2 South Plains 3:54.76 @ Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 3 BSC-Virginia 3:57.68 # CNU Holiday Open 12/08/19
* 4 Iowa Western CC 4:02.40 2020 Graduate Classic 01/17/20
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 BSC-Virginia 10:00.97 # George Mason Father Diam... 01/04/20
4,000m Distance Medley (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Cowley College 12:49.94 2020 Graduate Classic 01/17/20
* 2 BSC-Virginia 13:15.65 # CNU Holiday Open 12/08/19
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Monroe, Jessica SO-2 Highland CC 5' 5.75" 1.67m Missouri Intercollegiate 01/17/20
* 2 Rhymes, Sidney FR-1 Glendale CC 5' 5.25" 1.66m Puma Indoor 2020 01/18/20
* 3 Jones, Rushellee SO-2 New Mexico JC 5' 5" 1.65m Corky Classic 01/17/20
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Villanueva , Victoria SO-2 New Mexico JC 12' 0.75" 3.68m Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 2 Huber, Belle FR-1 Mesa CC 11' 1.5" 3.39m Puma Indoor 2020 01/18/20
* 3 Meuer, Makinzi FR-1 Vincennes 10' 9.5" 3.29m Indianapolis Collegiate ... 01/18/20
* 4 Tenney, Janie FR-1 Mesa CC 10' 7.5" 3.24m Puma Indoor 2020 01/18/20
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Francis, Susan FR-1 New Mexico JC 20' 4.25" 6.20m Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 2 Chinonyelum, Anigbata Grace SO-2 Cloud County CC 19' 6" 5.94m 2020 Graduate Classic 01/17/20
* 3 Pokuaah, Jacqueline SO-2 Cloud County CC 19' 4" 5.89m 2020 Graduate Classic 01/17/20
* 4 Johnson, Patricia SO-2 Iowa Western CC 19' 0" 5.79m Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/11/20
* 5 Castillo, Destiny FR-1 Allen CC 18' 10.5" 5.75m Arkansas Invitational 01/17/20
* 6 Taylor, Elizabeth FR-1 BSC-Virginia 18' 3.25" 5.57m George Mason Father Diam... 01/04/20
* 7 Ashley, Annia FR-1 Barton County CC 17' 11" 5.46m Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/17/20
* 8 Rose, Sanique FR-1 Hawkeye CC 17' 10.75" 5.45m Hawkeye Invitational 01/10/20
* 8 Hayde, Arianna SO-2 Barton County CC 17' 10.75" 5.45m Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/17/20
* 10 Coward, Sierra SO-2 Iowa Western CC 17' 9" 5.41m Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/11/20
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Obamuwagun, Onaara FR-1 South Plains 43' 3.75" 13.20m Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 2 Idugboe, Tracy FR-1 BSC-Virginia 36' 4.75" 11.09m CNU Holiday Open 12/08/19
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Richards, Fiona SO-2 Barton County CC 48' 2.75" 14.70m Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/17/20
* 2 Tafiti, Siiva FR-1 South Plains 47' 6.25" 14.48m Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 3 Grady, Lea SO-2 Iowa Central CC 47' 4.25" 14.43m Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
* 4 Tuilefano, Nu'uausala SO-2 Coffeyville CC 44' 6.75" 13.58m Arkansas Invitational 01/17/20
* 5 Ige, Genevieve FR-1 South Plains 41' 5.75" 12.64m Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 6 Micheaux, Ashley FR-1 Iowa Central CC 41' 0.5" 12.51m Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
Weight Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Grady, Lea SO-2 Iowa Central CC 63' 1.5" 19.24m Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
* 2 Bjorklund, Mathilda FR-1 New Mexico JC 54' 5.5" 16.60m Corky Classic 01/17/20
* 3 Beelen, Tricee SO-2 Iowa Central CC 52' 8.75" 16.07m Hawkeye Invitational 01/10/20
* 4 Micheaux, Ashley FR-1 Iowa Central CC 51' 6.5" 15.71m Minnesota State Invitati... 01/19/20
* 5 Simeon, Nelia SO-2 Coffeyville CC 51' 5.75" 15.69m Arkansas Invitational 01/17/20
* 6 Tchoumak, Kristina FR-1 Coffeyville CC 49' 11.25" 15.22m Arkansas Invitational 01/17/20
Indoor Pentathlon (Women)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Mbenoun, Maryse SO-2 Cloud County CC 3166 2020 Graduate Classic 01/17/20
  2 Taylor, Elizabeth FR-1 BSC-Virginia 3096 VMI Keydet Invitational 01/17/20
  3 Venters, Jada FR-1 BSC-Virginia 2531 VMI Keydet Invitational 01/17/20
  4 Lyerly, Diamond FR-1 BSC-Virginia 2224 VMI Keydet Invitational 01/17/20