Orange Empire Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
+ CCC B
* CCC A

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Farley, Anthony FR Santa Ana 11.56 2019 Pomona-Pitzer Colle... 02/16/19
  2 Moreno, Ivan FR Fullerton 12.54 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Huynh, Benjamin SO Saddleback 22.98 Soka 02/16/19 02/18/19
  2 Sample, Collin FR Saddleback 23.25 Soka 02/16/19 02/18/19
  3 Buwalda, Conner FR Saddleback 23.85 Soka 02/16/19 02/18/19
  4 Farley, Anthony FR Santa Ana 23.95 2019 Pomona-Pitzer Colle... 02/16/19
  5 Erian, Martin FR Saddleback 24.08 Soka 02/16/19 02/18/19
  6 Ramirez, Andres FR Santa Ana 24.11 2019 Pomona-Pitzer Colle... 02/16/19
  7 Hokoki, Adam FR Saddleback 25.81 Soka 02/16/19 02/18/19
  8 Hurd, Collin FR Saddleback 25.84 Soka 02/16/19 02/18/19
  9 Guerrero, Christian FR Fullerton 26.14 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  10 Wong, Nathan FR Fullerton 26.45 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ramirez, Andres FR Santa Ana 53.76 2019 Pomona-Pitzer Colle... 02/16/19
  2 Gartner, Kyle FR Fullerton 54.93 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  3 Esquivel Ontiveros, Jesse FR Fullerton 55.05 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Yartz, Connor SO Saddleback 2:07.03 Soka 02/16/19 02/18/19
  2 Browning, Alaric FR Golden West 2:07.90 Soka Invitational 02/16/19 02/19/19
  3 Sheatz, Ryan SO Fullerton 2:10.38 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  4 Hillegas, Conley FR Fullerton 2:19.45 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  5 Gerard, Will FR Fullerton 2:24.10 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
1,500m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Rusk, Ian SO Fullerton 4:09.41 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  2 Rosales, Mauro FR Fullerton 4:27.66 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  3 Wing, Sean FR Fullerton 4:53.98 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  4 Gerard, Will FR Fullerton 5:01.63 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  5 Worrall, Matthew SO Fullerton 5:11.35 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  6 Hernandez, Erick SO Fullerton 5:16.93 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
1 Mile (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Villa, Enrique SO Riverside 4:27.67 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  2 Lieberman, Matthew FR Riverside 4:34.00 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  3 Barajas, Giovanni FR Santa Ana 4:38.71 2019 Pomona-Pitzer Colle... 02/16/19
  4 Campos, Angel SO Riverside 4:40.32 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  5 Cruz, Ricardo FR Riverside 4:45.89 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  6 Gonzalez, Daniel SO Santa Ana 4:52.66 2019 Pomona-Pitzer Colle... 02/16/19
  7 Hernandez, Alejandro SO Riverside 4:54.11 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  8 Poole, Cameron SO Riverside 5:01.66 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  9 Haro, Belzasar FR Riverside 5:04.45 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  10 Medina, Giovanni SO Riverside 5:07.56 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  11 Escalera, Johnny SO Riverside 5:10.62 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  12 Rangel, Miguel FR Riverside 5:17.41 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  13 Tick, Samuel FR Riverside 5:25.41 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  14 Sharp, Connor FR Riverside 5:31.75 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  15 Smith, Garnett FR Riverside 5:55.19 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
3,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Barajas, Giovanni FR Santa Ana 9:05.90 2019 Pomona-Pitzer Colle... 02/16/19
  2 Sheatz, Ryan SO Fullerton 9:41.54 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  3 Rosales, Mauro FR Fullerton 9:49.24 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  4 Hernandez, Lizandro SO Santa Ana 9:53.06 2019 Pomona-Pitzer Colle... 02/16/19
  5 Wing, Sean FR Fullerton 10:28.30 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  6 Worrall, Matthew SO Fullerton 11:01.74 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  7 Hernandez, Erick SO Fullerton 11:44.52 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Moreno, Octavio SO Santa Ana 15.66 2019 Pomona-Pitzer Colle... 02/16/19
400m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Moreno, Octavio SO Santa Ana 55.63 2019 Pomona-Pitzer Colle... 02/16/19
  2 Lay, Dillon SO Riverside 56.38 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  3 Vigrass, Evan FR Riverside 56.48 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  4 Lakin, Corey SO Riverside 59.61 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Riverside 3:25.78 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  2 Fullerton 3:42.21 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Maria, Patrick FR Riverside 6' 0" 1.83m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  1 Morris, Jarrod FR Riverside 6' 0" 1.83m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  3 Reed, Justin SO Riverside 5' 8" 1.73m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  3 Woods, Jacob FR Riverside 5' 8" 1.73m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Davis, Dustin FR Riverside 12' 11.5" 3.95m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  2 Erian, Martin FR Saddleback 12' 1.25" 3.69m Soka 02/16/19 02/18/19
  3 Tinoco, Steven FR Riverside 10' 6" 3.20m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  4 Morris, Jarrod FR Riverside 9' 6.25" 2.90m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  4 Woods, Jacob FR Riverside 9' 6.25" 2.90m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Sample, Collin FR Saddleback 21' 9.5" 6.64m Soka 02/16/19 02/18/19
  2 Reed, Justin SO Riverside 20' 8" 6.30m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  3 Greene, Devin FR Golden West 20' 1.5" 6.13m Soka Invitational 02/16/19 02/19/19
  4 Maria, Kevin FR Riverside 20' 0.5" 6.11m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  5 Gbla, Christian FR Riverside 20' 0.25" 6.10m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  6 Woods, Jacob FR Riverside 19' 8.25" 6.00m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  7 Wong, Nathan FR Fullerton 19' 4" 5.89m Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  8 Maria, Patrick FR Riverside 19' 1.25" 5.82m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  9 Milan, Donn FR Riverside 18' 7.25" 5.67m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  10 Moreno, Ivan FR Fullerton 18' 2.5" 5.55m Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  11 Hokoki, Adam FR Saddleback 17' 6.75" 5.35m Soka 02/16/19 02/18/19
  12 Himes, Klaus FR Golden West 17' 4.25" 5.29m Soka Invitational 02/16/19 02/19/19
  13 Leon, Ray FR Golden West 16' 8.75" 5.10m Soka Invitational 02/16/19 02/19/19
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Gbla, Christian FR Riverside 42' 6.75" 12.97m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  2 Maria, Kevin FR Riverside 42' 4" 12.90m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  3 Greene, Devin FR Golden West 41' 9.75" 12.74m Soka Invitational 02/16/19 02/19/19
  4 Kasten, Adam SO Riverside 41' 7.75" 12.69m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  5 Wong, Nathan FR Fullerton 41' 3.75" 12.59m Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  6 Milan, Donn FR Riverside 39' 8.75" 12.11m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Baloun, Blake FR Saddleback 47' 1.5" 14.36m Soka 02/16/19 02/18/19
  2 Blake, Spencer FR Golden West 44' 6.75" 13.58m Soka Invitational 02/16/19 02/19/19
  3 Jones, Alec SO Riverside 44' 2" 13.46m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  4 Bedre, Russell SO Riverside 43' 4.25" 13.21m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  5 Harris, Brandon FR Riverside 39' 10.5" 12.15m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  6 Nakata, Trevor SO Riverside 38' 4.25" 11.69m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  7 Schechter, Alex SO Saddleback 37' 5.25" 11.41m Soka 02/16/19 02/18/19
  8 Felix, Edward FR Riverside 36' 9" 11.20m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  9 Moreno, Robert FR Fullerton 35' 8" 10.87m Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  10 Shiflett, Brett SO Riverside 35' 4" 10.77m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  11 Nathanson, Ben FR Saddleback 32' 0.25" 9.76m Soka 02/16/19 02/18/19
  12 Woods, Jacob FR Riverside 29' 2" 8.89m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  13 Morris, Jarrod FR Riverside 28' 8.25" 8.74m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  14 Tinoco, Steven FR Riverside 24' 9.25" 7.55m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
Discus Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Jones, Alec SO Riverside 147' 4" 44.92m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  2 Harris, Brandon FR Riverside 133' 9" 40.76m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  3 Felix, Edward FR Riverside 123' 7" 37.68m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  4 Bedre, Russell SO Riverside 121' 10" 37.13m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  5 Moreno, Robert FR Fullerton 117' 4" 35.76m Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
Hammer Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Jones, Alec SO Riverside 171' 7" 52.31m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
+ 2 Nakata, Trevor SO Riverside 155' 0" 47.25m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  3 Shiflett, Brett SO Riverside 149' 3" 45.49m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  4 Gonzalez, Marcos SO Riverside 141' 10" 43.24m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  5 Bedre, Russell SO Riverside 140' 5" 42.80m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  6 Harris, Brandon FR Riverside 120' 10" 36.83m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  7 Felix, Edward FR Riverside 102' 5" 31.22m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  8 Moreno, Robert FR Fullerton 100' 5" 30.60m Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
Javelin (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Gonzalez, Marcos SO Riverside 182' 11" 55.75m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  2 Maria, Patrick FR Riverside 145' 11" 44.49m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  3 Harper, Tyler SO Riverside 130' 9" 39.86m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  4 Morris, Jarrod FR Riverside 128' 4" 39.12m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  5 Harris, Brandon FR Riverside 84' 8" 25.82m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  6 Moreno, Robert FR Fullerton 83' 11" 25.59m Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  7 Tinoco, Steven FR Riverside 82' 8" 25.19m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
100m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Owens, Alexandria SO Santa Ana 13.21 2019 Pomona-Pitzer Colle... 02/16/19
  2 Lattimore, Kara SO Santa Ana 13.56 2019 Pomona-Pitzer Colle... 02/16/19
  3 Starkey, Samantha FR Fullerton 14.08 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  4 Amaya, Jasmine FR Fullerton 14.36 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Turner, Alycia FR Saddleback 26.79 Soka 02/16/19 02/18/19
  2 Owens, Alexandria SO Santa Ana 26.92 2019 Pomona-Pitzer Colle... 02/16/19
  3 Kerr, Rylee FR Saddleback 27.14 Soka 02/16/19 02/18/19
  4 Gillas, Myrna SO Fullerton 27.34 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  5 Lattimore, Kara SO Santa Ana 27.70 2019 Pomona-Pitzer Colle... 02/16/19
  6 Starkey, Samantha FR Fullerton 29.13 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  7 Aranda, Mayra FR Saddleback 29.97 Soka 02/16/19 02/18/19
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Azpeitia, Monique SO Santa Ana 2:33.49 2019 Pomona-Pitzer Colle... 02/16/19
  2 Victoria, Alicia FR Fullerton 2:35.40 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  3 Cuevas, Roxanne FR Fullerton 2:49.93 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
1,500m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Lord, Ashley FR Fullerton 6:01.44 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  2 Montgomery, Jordan FR Fullerton 6:33.37 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  3 Estrada Rodriguez, Kimberly FR Fullerton 6:56.99 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
1 Mile (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Madera, Maribel SO Riverside 5:50.50 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  2 Esteva, Sujey SO Riverside 5:50.51 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  3 Garcia, Isabelle SO Riverside 5:58.75 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  4 Marroquin, Maria FR Santa Ana 6:00.94 2019 Pomona-Pitzer Colle... 02/16/19
  5 Merida Cano, Emiliana FR Riverside 6:01.92 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  6 Pielow, Cassandra FR Riverside 6:03.58 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  7 Obispo, Genesis FR Riverside 6:05.86 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  8 Dinco, Savannah FR Riverside 6:13.58 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  9 Cobian, Emelie SO Riverside 6:16.58 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  10 Espinoza, Sandra FR Riverside 6:18.69 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  11 Penaloza, Ashley FR Riverside 6:19.60 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  12 Olivares, Jannet FR Riverside 6:36.01 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  13 Tellez, Daisy SO Santa Ana 6:36.70 2019 Pomona-Pitzer Colle... 02/16/19
3,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Marroquin, Maria FR Santa Ana 11:48.50 2019 Pomona-Pitzer Colle... 02/16/19
400m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Corner, Madeline SO Riverside 1:07.60 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  2 Giannone, Kaleigh FR Riverside 1:09.53 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
3,000m Steeple (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Aldama, Raquel FR Fullerton 12:51.87 Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
4 x 100m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Riverside 48.67 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Riverside 4:10.70 RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Gillas, Myrna SO Fullerton 5' 1" 1.55m Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  2 Latson, Kaaliyah FR Riverside 4' 9" 1.45m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Pham, Thy SO Riverside 9' 6.25" 2.90m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  2 Amundson, Amanda SO Saddleback 9' 0.5" 2.76m Soka 02/16/19 02/18/19
  3 Aranda, Mayra FR Saddleback 8' 0.75" 2.46m Soka 02/16/19 02/18/19
  4 Perez, Mackenzie FR Saddleback 7' 6.5" 2.30m Soka 02/16/19 02/18/19
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Gillas, Myrna SO Fullerton 16' 9.75" 5.12m Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  2 Latson, Kaaliyah FR Riverside 14' 11.5" 4.56m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  3 Starkey, Samantha FR Fullerton 14' 10.75" 4.54m Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  4 Hicks, Angela SO Riverside 14' 8" 4.47m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  5 Cuevas, Roxanne FR Fullerton 14' 0.5" 4.28m Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  6 Amaya, Jasmine FR Fullerton 13' 11.5" 4.25m Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  7 Dilland, Sacha FR Riverside 13' 2" 4.01m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Hudson, Angelique SO Riverside 42' 10.75" 13.07m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  2 Turner, Keiana FR Riverside 35' 2.5" 10.73m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  3 Mataia, Kimberly SO Fullerton 32' 8.25" 9.96m Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  4 Chasteler, Samantha FR Saddleback 32' 4.25" 9.86m Soka 02/16/19 02/18/19
  5 Kotey, Alexis FR Fullerton 30' 0.25" 9.15m Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  6 Vernon, Angellee FR Fullerton 28' 11" 8.81m Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
Discus Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Salley, Tayler FR Riverside 119' 10" 36.54m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  2 Flores, Estafani FR Riverside 116' 6" 35.50m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  3 Turner, Keiana FR Riverside 111' 6" 33.98m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  4 Kotey, Alexis FR Fullerton 100' 7" 30.67m Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  5 Mataia, Kimberly SO Fullerton 97' 0" 29.58m Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  6 Vernon, Angellee FR Fullerton 89' 10" 27.38m Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
Hammer Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Salley, Tayler FR Riverside 141' 11" 43.27m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
+ 2 Turner, Keiana FR Riverside 137' 11" 42.05m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  3 Flores, Estafani FR Riverside 101' 11" 31.07m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  4 Mataia, Kimberly SO Fullerton 95' 8" 29.16m Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  5 Kotey, Alexis FR Fullerton 84' 10" 25.87m Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  6 Vernon, Angellee FR Fullerton 79' 8" 24.29m Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
Javelin (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Sanabria, Gabriela SO Riverside 112' 1" 34.16m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  2 Edwards, Mckayla FR Riverside 95' 3" 29.04m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  3 DeFrank, Lauren FR Riverside 75' 1" 22.90m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  4 Mataia, Kimberly SO Fullerton 71' 10" 21.90m Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  5 Cuevas, Roxanne FR Fullerton 67' 11" 20.71m Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  6 Kotey, Alexis FR Fullerton 66' 0" 20.13m Battle of the Regions 02/08/19
  7 Garcia, Isabelle SO Riverside 66' 0" 20.12m RCC Invitational 4-Way 02/08/19
  8 Vernon, Angellee FR Fullerton 62' 9" 19.13m Battle of the Regions 02/08/19