IHSAA Regional 5 Rankings Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
* IHSAA 3-Participant

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Rogers, Jasiah SR Park Tudor 10.30 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 2 Jackson, Elijah SR Lawrence Central 10.50 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 3 Roberts, Jay SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 10.57 Cardinal Ritter - Speedw... 04/19/23
* 4 Jackson, Israel JR Lawrence North 10.69 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 5 Woodson, Christian JR North Central (Indianapolis) 10.70 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 6 Backus, Quinn SR Delta 10.73 Muncie Central Relays 04/22/23
* 7 Marble, Derrick SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 10.74 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
* 8 Wilson, Devin JR Southport 10.80 Southport vs Tech - GCA 04/18/23
* 9 Boyd, Leo JR Muncie Central 10.83 Marion Relays 04/15/23
* 10 Eagan, Landon SR Perry Meridian 10.84 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 11 Feeney, Sam SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 10.88 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 12 Phillips, Jonathon JR Indianapolis Cathedral 10.89 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 13 Williams, Micah SR Lawrence Central 10.94 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  14 Ewing, Ayden JR Yorktown 11.04 HT Yorktown vs Bluffton 04/20/23
  15 Chambers, Ashton SR Muncie Central 11.06 Marion Relays 04/15/23
  15 Currin, Jermyah Freshman Riverside 11.06 Covington Invitational 04/29/23
  15 Thomas, Desare' Sophomore Indianapolis Cathedral 11.06 Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
  18 Luter, Bryson JR Lawrence Central 11.07 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  18 Pitts, Donovan SR Park Tudor 11.07 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  20 Fleming, Donovan JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 11.12 Cardinal Ritter - Speedw... 04/19/23
  20 Nelson, Isaac Freshman Indianapolis Cathedral 11.12 Mooresville Blue & Gold ... 04/28/23
  20 Williams, Quintin JR Yorktown 11.12 Mississinewa/Elwood/Madi... 04/11/23
  23 Stanley, Brayden JR Delta 11.14 HT Marion Vs. Delta 04/11/23
  24 Bryant, Erie JR Heritage Christian 11.15 Guerin Catholic vs Unive... 04/25/23
  24 Needam, Isaiah JR Perry Meridian 11.15 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  26 Miller, Mikial SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 11.16 Cardinal Ritter - Speedw... 04/19/23
  27 Adehinmoye, Adebiyi SR Pike 11.19 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  27 Canady, Issac Sophomore North Central (Indianapolis) 11.19 North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
  29 Harris, CJ Sophomore Brebeuf Jesuit 11.22 Circle City Conference C... 04/28/23
  29 Koenig, Braylon Sophomore Southport 11.22 Southport vs Tech - GCA 04/18/23
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Hampton, Eric Freshman Ben Davis 11.70 Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
* 2 Thomas, Fisher Freshman Indianapolis Cathedral 11.97 Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
* 3 Williams, Ma'Khi Sophomore Indianapolis Cathedral 12.01 Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
* 4 Williams, Malik Sophomore Ben Davis 12.18 Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
* 5 O'Brien, Connor Freshman Indianapolis Cathedral 12.44 Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
* 6 Opasanyah, Hadii Freshman Ben Davis 12.51 Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
* 7 Diaz, Andrés Sophomore Indianapolis Cathedral 13.24 Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
* 8 Pugh, Michael Freshman Indianapolis Cathedral 13.30 Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
* 9 Woodson, Christian JR North Central (Indianapolis) 21.58 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
* 10 Rogers, Jasiah SR Park Tudor 21.68 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 11 Eagan, Landon SR Perry Meridian 21.86 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 12 Jackson, Israel JR Lawrence North 21.88 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 13 Rodriguez, Juju Sophomore Pike 21.92 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 14 Lemba, Nickens SR Southport 21.94 Southport vs Perry Merid... 04/25/23
* 15 Backus, Quinn SR Delta 22.01 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 16 Clark, Tyioun JR Lawrence Central 22.05 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
* 17 Jackson, Elijah SR Lawrence Central 22.07 North Central Indy Tri 04/11/23
* 18 Smith, Jerome Sophomore Lawrence North 22.09 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  19 Chambers, Ashton SR Muncie Central 22.34 HT Marion/Muncie Central 05/09/23
  20 Jones, Wilbert JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 22.35 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  21 Marble, Derrick SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 22.38 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  22 Guthrie, Chase JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 22.42 Cardinal Ritter - Speedw... 04/19/23
  23 Phillips, Jonathon JR Indianapolis Cathedral 22.47 Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
  24 Sargent , Kalen Sophomore Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 22.51 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  25 Rienstra-Kiracofe, Caleb Sophomore North Central (Indianapolis) 22.52 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  26 Wilson, Troy SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 22.53 Cardinal Ritter - Speedw... 04/19/23
  27 Harris, Jonathan SR Park Tudor 22.62 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  28 Nelson, Isaac Freshman Indianapolis Cathedral 22.74 Bishop Chatard Invitatio... 04/08/23
  29 Harris, CJ Sophomore Brebeuf Jesuit 22.77 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  30 Richards, Alex JR Indianapolis Cathedral 22.86 Cathedral-Brebeuf-Browns... 04/04/23
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Lemba, Nickens SR Southport 47.63 2023 Conference Indiana 04/28/23
* 2 Langston, Andres JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 48.52 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  3 Holt, Dehnm Sophomore North Central (Indianapolis) 49.67 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  4 Townsend, Amadeo SR Lawrence Central 49.98 Kendall Randle Invitatio... 04/15/23
  5 Dube, Richard SR Perry Meridian 50.13 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  6 Dudik, Noah SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 50.16 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  7 Woodson, Christian JR North Central (Indianapolis) 50.50 BD Invite 05/05/23
  8 Sprague, Sebastian Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 50.54 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  9 Powell, Tristan JR Lawrence North 50.55 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  10 Cook, Nick JR Wapahani 50.62 New Castle Invitational 04/28/23
  11 Souza, Hayden JR Park Tudor 50.80 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  12 Macon, Jakari JR Ben Davis 50.90 BD Invite 05/05/23
  13 Falke, Yassine JR Ben Davis 51.09 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  13 Mason, Korren JR North Central (Indianapolis) 51.09 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  15 Stitt, Abram SR Delta 51.11 NHS Miller Boys Invite 04/25/23
  16 Irvin, Cyle SR Lawrence Central 51.19 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  17 Nuckols, Jeremiah JR Math & Science Academy 51.45 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  18 Daugherty, Ephraim Sophomore Yorktown 51.49 Delaware County Champion... 05/04/23
  19 Wray, Luke SR Delta 51.60 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
  20 Butz, Korbin Sophomore North Central (Indianapolis) 51.71 Charlie Riley Invitation... 04/21/23
  20 Crull, James SR Blue River Valley 51.71 Tiger Booster Invite 05/04/23
  22 Pappas, James Freshman Indianapolis Cathedral 51.97 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  23 Chase, Aden Sophomore Indianapolis Cathedral 52.30 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  24 Jones, Wilbert JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 52.36 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  25 Pallekonda, Daniel JR Heritage Christian 52.47 Guerin Catholic vs Unive... 04/25/23
  26 Wilson, Devin JR Southport 52.50 2023 Conference Indiana 04/28/23
  27 Brewer, Joseph JR Perry Meridian 52.67 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  28 Manning, Aaron SR Covenant Christian (Indpls) 52.71 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  29 Garland, James Sophomore Pike 52.73 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  29 Turner, Caleb SR Delta 52.73 Delaware County Champion... 05/04/23
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Killeen, Nate SR North Central (Indianapolis) 1:51.84 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 2 Trevino, Tristan SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 1:53.15 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 3 Cook, Nick JR Wapahani 1:55.08 Wapahani/Monroe Central/... 04/20/23
  4 Ostendorf, Nicholas SR Lawrence North 1:56.33 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  5 Powell, Ethan JR Lawrence North 1:57.22 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  6 Adesanya, David SR Ben Davis 1:57.70 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  7 Price, Noah SR Liberty Christian 1:57.96 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  8 Cooper, Xavier JR Pike 1:58.44 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  9 Hueftle, Alec JR North Central (Indianapolis) 1:58.82 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  10 Burrell, Ezra SR Brebeuf Jesuit 1:59.12 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  11 Dillon, Tyler JR Delta 1:59.19 NHS Miller Boys Invite 04/25/23
  12 Haines, JD Sophomore Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 1:59.50 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  13 Pehlman, Luke SR Indianapolis Cathedral 1:59.89 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  14 Ibrahim, Aboubakar Freshman Ben Davis 2:00.36 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  15 Falcon, Davis SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 2:00.79 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  15 King, Daylon SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 2:00.79 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  17 Chaney, Adam SR Lawrence Central 2:01.06 NHS Miller Boys Invite 04/25/23
  18 Baker, Caleb JR Heritage Christian 2:01.07 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  19 Aber, Bryan JR Wapahani 2:01.14 Mid-Eastern Conference C... 05/12/23
  20 Wynn, Kahlil JR Lawrence Central 2:01.21 Dual: Lawrence Central v... 04/18/23
  21 Riggle, Cole JR Heritage Christian 2:01.81 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  22 Smith, Cameron JR Lapel 2:02.01 Madison Co 04/14/23
  23 Williams, Egan JR Brebeuf Jesuit 2:02.14 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  24 Hughes, Spencer JR Park Tudor 2:02.45 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  25 Cassell, Yoezer SR Covenant Christian (Indpls) 2:02.57 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  26 Castor, Josh JR Indianapolis Cathedral 2:02.81 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  26 Saleh, Ahmed Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 2:02.81 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  28 Coggins, Will JR Pendleton Heights 2:03.89 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
  29 Camacho, Daniel SR Ben Davis 2:04.72 Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
  30 Busam, Nick SR Indianapolis Cathedral 2:04.86 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
1,600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Todd, Cameron JR Brebeuf Jesuit 4:08.76 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 2 Burrell, Ezra SR Brebeuf Jesuit 4:11.04 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 3 Killeen, Nate SR North Central (Indianapolis) 4:13.49 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
* 4 Ostendorf, Nicholas SR Lawrence North 4:13.68 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  5 Cook, Nick JR Wapahani 4:18.93 Delaware County Champion... 05/04/23
  6 Chaney, Adam SR Lawrence Central 4:18.95 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  7 Trevino, Tristan SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 4:23.85 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  8 Price, Noah SR Liberty Christian 4:24.69 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  9 Ostendorf, Richard Freshman Lawrence North 4:26.76 Mt Vernon v Law North 04/11/23
  10 Falcon, Davis SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 4:27.81 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  11 Haines, JD Sophomore Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 4:27.84 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  12 Saleh, Ahmed Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 4:29.28 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  13 Kolbus, Ian JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 4:29.66 Kendall Randle Invitatio... 04/15/23
  14 Strachman, Colin JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 4:30.05 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
  15 Eifert, Liam SR Indianapolis Cathedral 4:30.09 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  16 Smith, Cameron JR Lapel 4:30.13 Madison Co 04/14/23
  17 Hueftle, Alec JR North Central (Indianapolis) 4:30.69 BD Invite 05/05/23
  18 Bosslet, Simon JR Pike 4:30.79 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  19 Batio, Clay SR Delta 4:30.96 NHS Miller Boys Invite 04/25/23
  20 Blake, Andrew SR Pendleton Heights 4:31.39 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
  21 Haggerty, Luke JR Perry Meridian 4:31.86 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  22 Rosio, Matteo SR Brebeuf Jesuit 4:31.99 Circle City Conference C... 04/28/23
  23 Smith, Matthias Sophomore Pike 4:32.26 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  24 Cuevas, Victor SR Ben Davis 4:33.01 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  25 Coggins, Will JR Pendleton Heights 4:33.08 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  26 Haggerty, James JR Perry Meridian 4:33.65 Dennis McNulty Invitatio... 04/21/23
  27 Njau, Isaiah JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 4:34.90 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
  28 Dillon, Tyler JR Delta 4:35.24 HT Hagerstown Quad 04/06/23
  29 Davis, Benson Freshman Pendleton Heights 4:35.46 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
  30 Chamberlain, Eli JR Monroe Central 4:35.53 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
3,200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Todd, Cameron JR Brebeuf Jesuit 8:58.85 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
* 2 Burrell, Ezra SR Brebeuf Jesuit 9:11.12 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
* 3 Killeen, Nate SR North Central (Indianapolis) 9:13.37 BD Invite 05/05/23
  4 Rosio, Matteo SR Brebeuf Jesuit 9:17.99 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  5 Haines, JD Sophomore Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 9:31.39 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  6 Smith, Cameron JR Lapel 9:32.19 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  7 Batio, Clay SR Delta 9:34.97 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  8 Falcon, Davis SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 9:39.70 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  9 Strachman, Colin JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 9:42.15 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  10 Eifert, Liam SR Indianapolis Cathedral 9:42.57 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  11 Cook, Nick JR Wapahani 9:43.98 Muncie Central Relays 04/22/23
  12 Haggerty, Luke JR Perry Meridian 9:49.08 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  13 Kolbus, Ian JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 9:49.58 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  14 Blake, Andrew SR Pendleton Heights 9:50.69 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  15 Chaney, Adam SR Lawrence Central 9:50.84 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  16 Davis, Benson Freshman Pendleton Heights 9:53.56 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  17 Baugh, Austin Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 9:56.52 NHS Miller Boys Invite 04/25/23
  18 Saleh, Ahmed Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 9:56.53 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
  19 Loney, Johnathan JR Yorktown 9:57.26 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  20 Price, Noah SR Liberty Christian 9:57.67 PHHS Boys Invite 05/04/23
  21 Bosslet, Simon JR Pike 9:59.23 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  22 Hostetler, Grant Freshman North Central (Indianapolis) 10:00.15 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  23 Murphy, Griffin JR Herron 10:00.24 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  24 Tuason, Emmett JR North Central (Indianapolis) 10:00.81 Charlie Riley Invitation... 04/21/23
  25 Hawkins, Jude JR Pike 10:02.43 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  26 Schumacher, Conrad Freshman Lawrence North 10:05.45 Charlie Riley Invitation... 04/21/23
  27 Njau, Isaiah JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 10:07.67 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  28 Markley, Preston Sophomore Eastern Hancock 10:11.49 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  29 Nickleson, Simon Freshman Lapel 10:12.05 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  30 Harms, Caleb SR Lawrence North 10:13.74 Charlie Riley Invitation... 04/21/23
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Burhenn, George SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 14.31 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 2 Carnell, David JR Ben Davis 14.46 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 3 West, Graham SR Ben Davis 14.68 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 4 Williams, Micah SR Lawrence Central 14.70 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
* 5 Langston, Andres JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 14.73 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  6 Paige, Quinn SR Pike 14.92 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  7 Bradshaw, RJ SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 15.00 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  8 McClellan, Emory SR Southport 15.09 Southport vs Perry Merid... 04/25/23
  9 Wright, Sa'ien SR Perry Meridian 15.12 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  10 Starks, Michael JR Lawrence Central 15.25 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  11 Bright, Marcus Sophomore Delta 15.32 NHS Miller Boys Invite 04/25/23
  12 Boyd, Leo JR Muncie Central 15.36 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  13 Lingenfelter, Kory JR Wapahani 15.44 Wapahani/Monroe Central/... 04/20/23
  14 Burns, Robert Sophomore Ben Davis 15.57 Warren Central vs Ben Da... 04/12/23
  15 Hedrick, Ethan SR Speedway 15.58 Saints Invite 23 04/25/23
  16 Fairer, David SR Ben Davis 15.64 Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
  17 Campbell, Carter Freshman Winchester Community 15.71 Randolph Southern/Union ... 04/18/23
  18 Connor, Jayson Freshman Union City 15.79 Randolph Southern/Union ... 04/18/23
  19 Kunkler, Isaac SR Jay County 15.81 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  20 Smith, Jerome Sophomore Lawrence North 15.90 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  21 Dresselhaus, Jaiden SR Lawrence Central 15.95 Kendall Randle Invitatio... 04/15/23
  22 Boyer, Phoenix Freshman Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 15.96 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  23 Chandler, Davion Sophomore Lawrence North 16.01 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  24 Sotelo, Kain SR Eastern Hancock 16.02 HT Eastern Hancock, North D... 04/19/23
  25 Manor, Nate Sophomore Delta 16.14 Delaware County Champion... 05/04/23
  26 Harvey, Jackson Freshman Indianapolis Cathedral 16.23 Bishop Chatard Invitatio... 04/08/23
  27 Alig, Adam Sophomore Jay County 16.24 Blackford vs. Jay County 04/04/23
  27 Watson, Juelz Sophomore Pike 16.24 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  29 Kunkler, Max Freshman Jay County 16.28 Spring Wapahani Raider R... 04/08/23
  30 Jackson, Robert SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 16.29 Cardinal Ritter - Speedw... 04/19/23
300m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Burhenn, George SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 38.74 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 2 West, Graham SR Ben Davis 39.01 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
* 3 Smith, Antonio Sophomore North Central (Indianapolis) 39.07 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
* 4 Moore, Damario Sophomore Lawrence North 39.43 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 5 Boyd, Leo JR Muncie Central 39.45 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  6 McClellan, Emory SR Southport 39.89 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  7 Campbell, Carter Freshman Winchester Community 40.25 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  8 Langston, Andres JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 40.30 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  9 Boyer, Phoenix Freshman Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 40.48 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  10 Kunkler, Isaac SR Jay County 40.59 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  11 Nanko, Kolton SR Yorktown 40.72 Delaware County Champion... 05/04/23
  12 Chandler, Davion Sophomore Lawrence North 41.13 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  13 Wright, Sa'ien SR Perry Meridian 41.18 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  14 Fairer, David SR Ben Davis 41.23 Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
  15 Jackson, Robert SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 41.27 Dennis McNulty Invitatio... 04/21/23
  16 Carnell, David JR Ben Davis 41.29 Ben Davis Relays 04/15/23
  17 Weber, Cole SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 41.38 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  18 Bright, Marcus Sophomore Delta 41.54 Delaware County Champion... 05/04/23
  19 Carter, Amari JR Anderson 41.69 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  19 Guthrie, Chase JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 41.69 Indiana Crossroads Confe... 05/05/23
  21 Lingenfelter, Kory JR Wapahani 41.86 Mid-Eastern Conference C... 05/12/23
  22 Williams, Micah SR Lawrence Central 41.89 Dual: Lawrence Central v... 04/06/23
  23 Sanders, Ricky Sophomore Southport 42.05 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  24 Labelle, Brennan SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 42.07 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
  25 Harvey, Jackson Freshman Indianapolis Cathedral 42.10 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  26 Swoveland, Brayden Freshman Blue River Valley 42.55 Mid-Eastern Conference C... 05/12/23
  27 Gornik, Ezekiel Sophomore Pike 42.71 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  28 Knight, Stokes JR Perry Meridian 42.79 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  29 Duncan, Nolen SR Heritage Christian 42.89 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  30 Kolurejo, Oluwaseun SR Math & Science Academy 43.16 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Lawrence Central 41.17 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 2 Delta 41.97 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 3 Indianapolis Cathedral 42.23 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 4 Park Tudor 42.27 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  5 Lawrence North 42.65 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  6 North Central (Indianapolis) 42.75 North Central Indy Tri 04/11/23
  7 Brebeuf Jesuit 42.77 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  8 Yorktown 42.80 Delaware County Champion... 05/04/23
  9 Pike 42.92 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  10 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 43.00 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  11 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 43.20 Indiana Crossroads Confe... 05/05/23
  12 Ben Davis 43.24 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  12 Southport 43.24 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  14 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 43.37 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  15 Muncie Central 43.45 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  16 Anderson 43.66 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  17 Perry Meridian 43.75 Decatur Central vs Plain... 04/06/23
  18 Speedway 44.29 PT Invite 04/28/23
  19 Heritage Christian 44.60 Guerin Catholic vs Unive... 04/25/23
  20 Decatur Central 44.64 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  21 Indianapolis Attucks 44.70 Marion/Mississenwa/Crisp... 04/25/23
  22 Math & Science Academy 44.84 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  23 Riverside 44.86 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  24 Monroe Central 45.49 Randolph County Meet 05/04/23
  25 Pendleton Heights 45.64 Zionsville Invitational 04/28/23
  26 Wapahani 45.73 Wapahani/Monroe Central/... 04/20/23
  27 Winchester Community 45.75 Tri-Eastern Conference 05/11/23
  28 Indianapolis Shortridge 45.82 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  29 Herron 45.91 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  30 Eastern Hancock 46.07 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 3:17.57 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 2 Lawrence Central 3:19.33 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  3 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 3:22.90 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  4 Southport 3:24.85 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  5 Ben Davis 3:24.92 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  6 Delta 3:26.27 Delaware County Champion... 05/04/23
  7 North Central (Indianapolis) 3:27.65 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  8 Lawrence North 3:28.54 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  9 Indianapolis Cathedral 3:29.56 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  10 Pike 3:30.46 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  11 Perry Meridian 3:31.05 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  12 Park Tudor 3:32.19 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  13 Wapahani 3:33.25 Delaware County Champion... 05/04/23
  14 Heritage Christian 3:33.62 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  15 Muncie Central 3:34.85 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  16 Indianapolis Shortridge 3:36.03 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  17 Herron 3:36.39 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  18 Yorktown 3:36.72 Yorktown/Delta/Jay Co. 04/13/23
  19 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 3:37.03 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  20 Eastern Hancock 3:38.32 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  21 Jay County 3:38.41 Yorktown/Delta/Jay Co. 04/13/23
  22 Union City 3:38.84 Tri-Eastern Conference 05/11/23
  23 Covenant Christian (Indpls) 3:38.94 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  24 Blue River Valley 3:39.57 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  25 Anderson 3:39.89 Madison Co 04/14/23
  26 Lapel 3:40.07 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  27 Pendleton Heights 3:40.55 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  28 Math & Science Academy 3:41.74 Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  29 Monroe Central 3:44.14 Randolph County Meet 05/04/23
  30 Brebeuf Jesuit 3:44.42 Circle City Conference C... 04/28/23
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Ben Davis 7:58.67 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 2 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 7:58.91 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  3 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 8:04.92 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  4 Indianapolis Cathedral 8:07.90 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  5 Pike 8:12.07 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  6 North Central (Indianapolis) 8:12.42 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  7 Heritage Christian 8:13.85 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  8 Park Tudor 8:14.06 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  9 Lawrence North 8:16.68 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  10 Wapahani 8:18.86 New Castle Invitational 04/28/23
  11 Perry Meridian 8:29.22 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  12 Eastern Hancock 8:33.83 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  13 Blue River Valley 8:35.35 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  14 Jay County 8:38.02 New Castle Invitational 04/28/23
  15 Brebeuf Jesuit 8:38.08 Circle City Conference C... 04/28/23
  16 Covenant Christian (Indpls) 8:39.70 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  17 Delta 8:43.94 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
  18 Pendleton Heights 8:47.62 PHHS Boys Invite 05/04/23
  19 Southport 8:49.09 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  20 Herron 8:51.56 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  21 Muncie Central 8:53.41 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  22 Union City 8:56.33 Randolph County Meet 05/04/23
  23 Yorktown 8:57.49 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
  24 Lawrence Central 9:00.81 NHS Miller Boys Invite 04/25/23
  25 Muncie Burris 9:04.22 Pioneer Academic Athleti... 05/06/23
  26 Cowan 9:06.67 Delaware County Champion... 05/04/23
  27 Winchester Community 9:09.49 Randolph County Meet 05/04/23
  28 Lapel 9:13.20 Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/18/23
  29 Shenandoah 9:16.81 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  30 Decatur Central 9:23.40 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Martin, Lee SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6' 6" 1.98m MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
* 1 Rooker, Jack JR Wes-Del 6' 6" 1.98m Monroe Central/Elwood/We... 04/04/23
* 3 Dresselhaus, Jaiden SR Lawrence Central 6' 5" 1.95m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 3 Foster, Easton Sophomore Monroe Central 6' 5" 1.95m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 3 Hmurovich, Jay Sophomore Brebeuf Jesuit 6' 5" 1.95m Cathedral-Brebeuf-Browns... 04/04/23
  6 Langston, Andres JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6' 4" 1.93m Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  6 Stitt, Abram SR Delta 6' 4" 1.93m Delaware County Champion... 05/04/23
  8 Mahaffey, Alden SR Monroe Central 6' 3" 1.90m Mid-Eastern Conference C... 05/12/23
  9 Brooks, Emmanuel JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6' 2" 1.87m BD Invite 05/05/23
  9 Koenig, Braylon Sophomore Southport 6' 2" 1.87m Southport vs Perry Merid... 04/25/23
  11 Barnes, Antonio Freshman Pike 6' 1" 1.85m Pike vs Warren Central (... 04/19/23
  11 McCleerey, Bradley SR Ben Davis 6' 1" 1.85m IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  13 Chatman, James Sophomore Lawrence Central 6' 0" 1.82m Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  13 Dodo, N'po Sophomore Decatur Central 6' 0" 1.82m Joe Schott Invitational 04/14/23
  13 Highbaugh, Darion Sophomore North Central (Indianapolis) 6' 0" 1.82m North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
  13 Hughes, Mase SR Lawrence North 6' 0" 1.82m Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  13 Ruminer, Sawyer Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6' 0" 1.82m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  13 Shrock, Bryan JR Wapahani 6' 0" 1.82m Mid-Eastern Conference C... 05/12/23
  13 Sotelo, Kain SR Eastern Hancock 6' 0" 1.82m GCHS Track and Field Mee... 04/11/23
  13 Swoveland, Brayden Freshman Blue River Valley 6' 0" 1.82m 2023 Eastern Hancock Inv... 04/27/23
  13 Thomas, Michael Sophomore Muncie Central 6' 0" 1.82m Marion/Muncie Central 05/09/23
  22 Do, Alexander Freshman Lawrence North 5' 11" 1.80m Pike vs Lawrence North 04/25/23
  23 Alig, Adam Sophomore Jay County 5' 10" 1.77m Yorktown/Delta/Jay Co. 04/13/23
  23 Amanfo, Eric Sophomore Decatur Central 5' 10" 1.77m IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  23 Chatman, J'Vion JR Anderson Prep 5' 10" 1.77m Pioneer Academic Athleti... 05/06/23
  23 DeDeaux, Chris Sophomore Pike 5' 10" 1.77m IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  23 Dowd, Elijah Sophomore Indianapolis Attucks 5' 10" 1.77m IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  23 Harrold, Alex SR Wes-Del 5' 10" 1.77m Monroe Central/Elwood/We... 04/04/23
  23 Hummel, Caleb Freshman Winchester Community 5' 10" 1.77m Monroe Central/Tri/Winch... 04/25/23
  23 Kunkler, Isaac SR Jay County 5' 10" 1.77m Jc/Bellmont/Adams Centra... 04/06/23
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Nanko, Kolton SR Yorktown 15' 0" 4.57m IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  2 Gehlhausen, Conrad Sophomore North Central (Indianapolis) 14' 0" 4.26m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  3 Keller, Dylan SR Indianapolis Cathedral 13' 6" 4.11m Zionsville Invitational 04/28/23
  3 Taylor, Keywuan SR Perry Meridian 13' 6" 4.11m Bill Self Invite 04/14/23
  5 Baker, Isaac SR Yorktown 13' 0" 3.96m Yorktown vs Bluffton 04/20/23
  5 Labelle, Brennan SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 13' 0" 3.96m Kokomo Relays 04/29/23
  7 Sanders, Ricky Sophomore Southport 12' 6" 3.81m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  8 Lloyd-Hostetter, Liell JR North Central (Indianapolis) 12' 0" 3.65m Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  8 Ruminer, Sawyer Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 12' 0" 3.65m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  10 Baldwin, Justin Sophomore Muncie Central 11' 6" 3.50m Muncie Central Relays 04/22/23
  10 Black, Hayden Sophomore Southport 11' 6" 3.50m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  10 Knight, Stokes JR Perry Meridian 11' 6" 3.50m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  10 McCleerey, Bradley SR Ben Davis 11' 6" 3.50m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  14 McKay, Julian Sophomore Yorktown 11' 0" 3.35m Yorktown vs Bluffton 04/20/23
  14 Wilson, Troy SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 11' 0" 3.35m 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  16 Bustamante, Sam Sophomore Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 10' 6" 3.20m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  16 Gonzalez, Mason Freshman Ben Davis 10' 6" 3.20m Marion County Freshman 05/06/23
  16 Person, Marcus Sophomore Muncie Central 10' 6" 3.20m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  16 Seeko, Jay SR Pendleton Heights 10' 6" 3.20m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  16 Stanley, Brayden JR Delta 10' 6" 3.20m Muncie Central Relays 04/22/23
  21 Jones, Jayleon JR Delta 10' 0" 3.04m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  21 Lin, Adam Sophomore Yorktown 10' 0" 3.04m Yorktown/Delta/Jay Co. 04/13/23
  21 Skibinski, Zane JR Ben Davis 10' 0" 3.04m Ben Davis Frosh v CG & L... 04/20/23
  21 Washington, Jon Freshman Lawrence North 10' 0" 3.04m Marion County Freshman 05/06/23
  21 Washington, Jon Freshman Lawrence North 10' 0" 3.04m Pike vs Lawrence North 04/25/23
  26 Brewster, Samuel JR New Castle 9' 6" 2.89m GCHS Track and Field Mee... 04/11/23
  26 Kendall, Carson Sophomore Lawrence North 9' 6" 2.89m Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  26 Morounfolu, Zion Sophomore Pike 9' 6" 2.89m Pike vs Lawrence North 04/25/23
  29 Brogan II, Joliba Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 9' 0" 2.74m Mt Vernon v Greenfield 04/24/23
  29 Chesebrough, Tate Freshman Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 9' 0" 2.74m IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Stitt, Abram SR Delta 23' 7.5" 7.20m Muncie Central Relays 04/22/23
* 2 Fields, Mason SR Knightstown 22' 9" 6.93m Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
* 3 Taylor, Tequan SR Southport 22' 4.5" 6.81m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 4 Fairer, David SR Ben Davis 22' 4" 6.80m BD Invite 05/05/23
* 5 Needam, Isaiah JR Perry Meridian 22' 3.5" 6.79m Dennis McNulty Invitatio... 04/21/23
* 6 Shute, Emry JR North Central (Indianapolis) 22' 2" 6.75m Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
* 6 Starks, Michael JR Lawrence Central 22' 2" 6.75m North Central Indy Tri 04/11/23
  8 Clair, Demetrione JR Muncie Central 21' 9" 6.62m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  9 Parsley, Cameron SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 21' 8" 6.60m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  10 Kuehr, Keaton Sophomore Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 21' 5" 6.52m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  11 Guthrie, Chase JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 21' 3.75" 6.49m 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  12 Davis, Ren SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 21' 3" 6.47m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  13 Gruver, Finn JR Muncie Central 21' 2" 6.45m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  14 Wells, Marcus JR Lawrence Central 21' 1.5" 6.43m Kendall Randle Invitatio... 04/15/23
  15 Shurn, Chase Sophomore Pike 21' 1" 6.42m Ben Davis Relays 04/15/23
  16 Buford, Bryson SR Brebeuf Jesuit 21' 0.75" 6.41m Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  17 Daugherty, Ephraim Sophomore Yorktown 21' 0" 6.40m Muncie Central Relays 04/22/23
  18 Inyang, Ikanke SR Perry Meridian 20' 10" 6.35m Southport vs Perry Merid... 04/25/23
  19 Jackson, Israel JR Lawrence North 20' 9.25" 6.33m Mt Vernon v Law North 04/11/23
  20 Price, Alijah Sophomore Ben Davis 20' 9" 6.32m Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  21 Richardson, Layne JR Pendleton Heights 20' 8" 6.29m New Palestine / Pendleto... 04/20/23
  21 Ford, Nakai JR North Central (Indianapolis) 20' 7.75" 6.29m IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  23 Akinniranye, Collins Sophomore Pike 20' 7.25" 6.28m MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  24 Pollard, Duane SR Indianapolis Attucks 20' 5.5" 6.23m 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  25 Martin, Zac JR Monroe Central 20' 5" 6.22m Mid-Eastern Conference C... 05/12/23
  26 Daniel, Alijah Sophomore Ben Davis 20' 4" 6.19m Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
  26 Shelton, Tyler SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 20' 3.75" 6.19m Arsenal Tech Invite 4/26 04/26/23
  28 Hmurovich, Jay Sophomore Brebeuf Jesuit 20' 3.5" 6.18m Brebeuf Invite 4-10 04/10/23
  29 Williams, Blake SR Anderson 20' 3.25" 6.17m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  29 Bryant, Erie JR Heritage Christian 20' 3" 6.17m IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Himes, Luke JR Heritage Christian 66' 7" 20.29m Circle City Conference C... 04/28/23
* 2 Brown, Nylan JR Ben Davis 61' 7.5" 18.78m Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
* 3 Edwards, Kaden SR North Central (Indianapolis) 61' 4" 18.69m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 4 Johnson, I'Renn SR Lawrence Central 57' 1" 17.39m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  5 Davis, Armani SR Pike 54' 6" 16.61m Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  6 Wooten, Brennan SR Indianapolis Cathedral 54' 5" 16.58m 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  7 Aguirre, Halbert JR Decatur Central 53' 5" 16.28m IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  8 Moulton, Mason JR Yorktown 53' 3" 16.23m Yorktown vs Bluffton 04/20/23
  9 Craan, Allen Sophomore Ben Davis 52' 0" 15.84m BD Invite 05/05/23
  10 Munchel, Cole SR Monroe Central 50' 7" 15.41m Monroe Central/Tri/Winch... 04/25/23
  11 Brown, Nick SR Pike 50' 6" 15.39m Dual: Lawrence Central v... 04/06/23
  12 Mickens, Josh SR Lawrence Central 50' 5" 15.36m Dual: Lawrence Central v... 04/06/23
  13 Baxter, JJ JR Lapel 50' 4" 15.34m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  14 VanVolkenburgh, Christian SR Southport 48' 4" 14.73m GCHS Track and Field Mee... 04/04/23
  15 Massela, Solomon Sophomore North Central (Indianapolis) 48' 3.5" 14.71m Charlie Riley Invitation... 04/21/23
  16 Mason, Nicholas JR Heritage Christian 48' 0" 14.63m Kendall Randle Invitatio... 04/15/23
  17 Simmons, Qi'Yam SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 47' 8" 14.52m 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  18 Allen, Trenton SR Lawrence North 47' 0" 14.32m MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  19 Belvo, Nate SR Lapel 46' 10.5" 14.28m Madison Co 04/14/23
  20 Roar, Laqua SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 46' 10" 14.27m Brebeuf Invite 4-10 04/10/23
  21 Manor, Dylan SR Delta 46' 6" 14.17m NHS Miller Boys Invite 04/25/23
  22 Hoskins, Logan JR Eastern Hancock 45' 7.75" 13.91m 2023 Eastern Hancock Inv... 04/27/23
  23 Hartman, Carter JR Southport 44' 4.5" 13.52m GCHS Track and Field Mee... 04/04/23
  24 Brewer, Isaiah SR Delta 44' 0" 13.41m Delaware County Champion... 05/04/23
  25 Schnepp, Reis JR Pendleton Heights 43' 11" 13.38m 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
  26 Asekunowo, Moyo JR North Central (Indianapolis) 43' 10" 13.36m BD Invite 05/05/23
  27 Ajani, Adedamola JR Speedway 43' 8" 13.30m IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  27 McClendin, Kaleb SR North Central (Indianapolis) 43' 8" 13.30m North Central Indy Tri 04/11/23
  27 Fagbamiye, Bright SR Pike 43' 7.75" 13.30m PHHS Boys Invite 05/04/23
  30 Bolton, Charlie JR Park Tudor 43' 7.5" 13.29m IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
Discus Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Moulton, Mason JR Yorktown 174' 8" 53.23m Muncie Central Relays 04/22/23
* 2 Himes, Luke JR Heritage Christian 173' 11" 53.00m 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
* 3 Brown, Nick SR Pike 166' 5" 50.72m IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  4 Aguirre, Halbert JR Decatur Central 152' 7" 46.50m IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  5 Taylor, Emmanuel Sophomore Muncie Central 152' 4" 46.43m 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  6 Edwards, Kaden SR North Central (Indianapolis) 151' 2" 46.07m MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  7 VanVolkenburgh, Christian SR Southport 150' 9" 45.94m 2023 Conference Indiana 04/28/23
  8 Gardner, Dantu JR Lawrence North 149' 10" 45.66m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  9 Belvo, Nate SR Lapel 149' 3" 45.49m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  9 Russell, Mataio JR Lawrence Central 149' 3" 45.49m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  11 Munchel, Cole SR Monroe Central 146' 6" 44.65m Wapahani/Monroe Central/... 04/20/23
  12 Wooten, Brennan SR Indianapolis Cathedral 142' 8" 43.48m 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  13 Edwards, Myles SR Pike 141' 11" 43.25m IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  14 Clapp, Caleb Sophomore New Castle 138' 7" 42.24m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  15 Awadi, Ali JR Ben Davis 137' 11" 42.03m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  15 Kunk, Joseph SR Jay County 137' 11" 42.03m Jc/Bellmont/Adams Centra... 04/06/23
  17 Hoskins, Logan JR Eastern Hancock 134' 1" 40.86m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  18 Grandberry, Javon Freshman Lawrence Central 133' 9" 40.76m Marion County Freshman 05/06/23
  19 Massela, Solomon Sophomore North Central (Indianapolis) 133' 5" 40.66m IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  20 Eagan, Garrett Sophomore Perry Meridian 133' 3" 40.61m Mid-State Conference Mee... 05/02/23
  21 McClendin, Kaleb SR North Central (Indianapolis) 132' 9" 40.46m Charlie Riley Invitation... 04/21/23
  22 Castillo-Vazquez, Manny JR Southport 132' 7" 40.41m IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  23 Simmons, Qi'Yam SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 131' 7" 40.10m Arsenal Tech Track and F... 05/02/23
  24 Schnepp, Reis JR Pendleton Heights 130' 6" 39.77m 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
  25 Cediel, Josh JR Perry Meridian 129' 6" 39.47m Mid-State Conference Mee... 05/02/23
  26 LaBelle, Kellan SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 129' 5" 39.44m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  27 Dunham, Mekhi Sophomore Lawrence Central 129' 2" 39.37m IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  28 Manning, Isaiah Freshman Ben Davis 128' 9" 39.24m Marion County Freshman 05/06/23
  29 Martin, Drelon JR Decatur Central 128' 7" 39.19m IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  30 Mahaffey, Alden SR Monroe Central 128' 2" 39.06m Monroe Central/Tri/Winch... 04/25/23
100m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Hidy, Emma Freshman Jay County 11.90 Spring Wapahani Raider R... 04/08/23
* 2 Crooke, Kya Sophomore Heritage Christian 11.96 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
* 3 Ennis, Malia SR Brebeuf Jesuit 12.17 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
* 4 Chestnut, Morgan Freshman Brebeuf Jesuit 12.19 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  5 Purnell, Pa'Shence JR Herron 12.29 Arsenal Tech Track and F... 05/02/23
  6 Broaders, Talaya Sophomore Lawrence North 12.34 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  6 McKenzie, Aniyah Freshman Lawrence Central 12.34 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
  8 Jones, Catalla SR Pike 12.36 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  9 Jones, Cassity SR North Central (Indianapolis) 12.42 Noblesville vs North Cen... 03/28/23
  10 Miles, Brooke SR Yorktown 12.44 HT Yorktown @ Cowan 05/03/23
  11 McPhaul, Amarah SR Daleville 12.50 Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/18/23
  12 Bailey, Janae SR North Central (Indianapolis) 12.52 Fishers vs North Central... 04/11/23
  13 Woods, Adrianna JR Lawrence North 12.56 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  14 Miller, Adeline JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 12.60 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  15 Collins, Laniiyah Freshman Lawrence North 12.64 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  15 Major, Za'Nya JR Ben Davis 12.64 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  15 Nguyen, Trisna Sophomore Perry Meridian 12.64 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  18 Eppert, Mya SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 12.69 Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  19 Kerns, Alyvia JR Lawrence Central 12.72 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  19 Webb, Jalynn SR Math & Science Academy 12.72 Apache Invitational 04/28/23
  21 Keesling, Kendra SR Delta 12.74 HT Yorktown/Delta/Jay Co. 04/13/23
  22 Stookey, Regan JR Lapel 12.75 Frankton Lapel 03/29/23
  23 Buels, Brianna SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 12.79 Circle City Conference C... 04/28/23
  24 Ennis, Malia SR Brebeuf Jesuit 12.80 Cathedral-Brebeuf-Browns... 04/04/23
  25 Howell, Madilyn SR Cowan 12.81 Wapahani/Monroe Central/... 04/20/23
  26 Chukwuocha, Chisom JR Indianapolis Attucks 12.83 2023 Girls City Alliance... 05/08/23
  27 Spangler, Mya Sophomore Yorktown 12.84 HT Yorktown @ Cowan 05/03/23
  28 Moore, Gabrielle Freshman North Central (Indianapolis) 12.88 Marion County Freshman 05/06/23
  28 Mundy, Maya SR Perry Meridian 12.88 Bill Self Invite 04/14/23
  30 Clay, Gia JR Pike 12.89 Pike vs North Central, L... 04/18/23
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Bailey, Janae SR North Central (Indianapolis) 25.12 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
* 2 McKenzie, Aniyah Freshman Lawrence Central 25.13 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Woods, Adrianna JR Lawrence North 25.38 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  4 Ennis, Malia SR Brebeuf Jesuit 25.51 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Broaders, Talaya Sophomore Lawrence North 25.55 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  6 Clay, Gia JR Pike 25.56 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  7 Mundy, Maya SR Perry Meridian 25.81 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  8 Jones, Cassity SR North Central (Indianapolis) 25.83 Pike vs North Central, L... 04/18/23
  9 Buels, Brianna SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 25.85 2023 Girls City Alliance... 05/08/23
  10 Ennis, Malia SR Brebeuf Jesuit 26.01 Charlie Riley Invitation... 04/21/23
  11 Miles, Brooke SR Yorktown 26.02 Yorktown/Daleville 04/27/23
  12 Farley, Gretchen SR Park Tudor 26.16 Pioneer Academic Athleti... 05/06/23
  13 Brooks, Paige SR Yorktown 26.37 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  13 Purnell, Pa'Shence JR Herron 26.37 2023 Girls City Alliance... 05/08/23
  15 McPhaul, Amarah SR Daleville 26.40 Yorktown/Daleville 04/27/23
  15 Miller, Adeline JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 26.40 2023 Girls City Alliance... 05/08/23
  17 Taylor, Brooklyn Sophomore Pike 26.42 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  18 Crooke, Kya Sophomore Heritage Christian 26.43 Guerin Catholic vs Unive... 04/25/23
  18 Garvin, Ella SR New Castle 26.43 New Castle Triangular 04/20/23
  20 Chukwuocha, Chisom JR Indianapolis Attucks 26.58 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  21 Chestnut, Morgan Freshman Brebeuf Jesuit 26.62 Brebeuf Invite 4-10 04/10/23
  22 Riegle, Missy SR Muncie Burris 26.64 Pioneer Academic Athleti... 05/06/23
  23 Greulich, Skylar SR Southport 26.70 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  24 Reed, Brooklyn Freshman Ben Davis 26.72 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  25 Clair, Demya Sophomore Muncie Central 26.84 HT Marion/Muncie Central 05/09/23
  26 Sanders, Sidney SR Indianapolis Cathedral 26.89 Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  27 Washington, Paris JR Ben Davis 26.93 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  27 Winters, Ava Freshman Lawrence North 26.93 Pike vs North Central, L... 04/18/23
  29 Barr, Jillian Freshman Delta 27.03 Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  30 Major, Za'Nya JR Ben Davis 27.04 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Farley, Gretchen SR Park Tudor 56.07 Pioneer Academic Athleti... 05/06/23
* 2 Clay, Gia JR Pike 57.11 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  3 Southerland, Nicole JR Delta 58.05 Delaware County Champion... 05/04/23
  4 Mundy, Maya SR Perry Meridian 58.14 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  5 Bailey, Janae SR North Central (Indianapolis) 58.43 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  6 Jeffers, Simone Freshman Brebeuf Jesuit 59.17 Marion County Freshman 05/06/23
  7 Duncan, Addison JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 59.28 2023 Girls City Alliance... 05/08/23
  8 Sanders, Sidney SR Indianapolis Cathedral 59.59 2023 Girls City Alliance... 05/08/23
  9 Kubacki, Kate Sophomore Indianapolis Cathedral 1:00.03 Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  10 Felts , Mary Kate Freshman Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 1:00.05 2023 Girls City Alliance... 05/08/23
  11 Riegle, Missy SR Muncie Burris 1:00.23 IHSAA Sectional 17 (Girl... 05/16/23
  12 Crooke, Kya Sophomore Heritage Christian 1:00.28 Guerin Catholic vs Unive... 04/25/23
  13 Dixon, Athena Freshman North Central (Indianapolis) 1:00.69 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  14 Williams, Danielle JR Ben Davis 1:00.83 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  15 Garvin, Ella SR New Castle 1:00.96 New Castle/Yorktown/Wapa... 04/07/23
  16 Merchant, Bendu Sophomore Perry Meridian 1:01.04 Bill Self Invite 04/14/23
  17 Rhodes, Amiah Sophomore Ben Davis 1:01.05 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  18 Kokosa, Anna SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 1:01.18 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Girl... 05/16/23
  19 Hall, Simone Freshman Park Tudor 1:01.30 Pioneer Academic Athleti... 05/06/23
  20 Stanley, Addison Sophomore Indianapolis Cathedral 1:01.44 2023 Girls City Alliance... 05/08/23
  21 Purnell, Pa'Shence JR Herron 1:01.48 Joe Schott Invitational 04/14/23
  22 hughes , javier Freshman Decatur Central 1:01.52 Decatur Central v Greenw... 04/25/23
  23 Hunt, Kamiah Sophomore North Central (Indianapolis) 1:01.70 Pike vs North Central, L... 04/18/23
  23 Muhammad, Kamryn SR Lawrence North 1:01.70 Pike vs North Central, L... 04/18/23
  25 Davis-Muff, Kaniah Sophomore Southport 1:01.75 Southport vs Tech - GCA 04/18/23
  26 Cannon, Aolani JR Lawrence North 1:01.86 Pike vs North Central, L... 04/18/23
  27 Jones, Cassity SR North Central (Indianapolis) 1:01.92 Noblesville vs North Cen... 03/28/23
  28 Gasiorek, Emma JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 1:02.38 Emerging Elite 04/13/23
  29 Seals, Janee JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 1:02.56 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  30 Smith, Lynnette JR Brebeuf Jesuit 1:02.65 Cathedral-Brebeuf-Browns... 04/04/23
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Farley, Gretchen SR Park Tudor 2:04.95 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
* 2 Southerland, Nicole JR Delta 2:05.06 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  3 Gibson, Charlee Sophomore Blue River Valley 2:17.91 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Score , Julia Freshman Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 2:19.30 2023 Girls City Alliance... 05/08/23
  5 Gordon, Evelyn SR Heritage Christian 2:20.01 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  6 Jarrell, Ava Sophomore Pendleton Heights 2:20.31 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  7 Vatnsdal, Emma SR North Central (Indianapolis) 2:20.40 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  8 Matthews, Kaelina Sophomore North Central (Indianapolis) 2:21.61 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
  9 Rocchio, Elizabeth Freshman North Central (Indianapolis) 2:21.83 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  10 Norris, Faith JR Daleville 2:21.95 Mid-Eastern Conference C... 05/12/23
  11 Edwards, Mary SR North Central (Indianapolis) 2:22.03 Pike vs North Central, L... 04/18/23
  12 Bragg, Grace SR Indianapolis Cathedral 2:24.81 2023 Girls City Alliance... 05/08/23
  13 Jackson , Ceci Freshman Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 2:25.84 Circle City Conference C... 04/28/23
  14 Gasiorek, Emma JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 2:26.02 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  15 Rocchino, Maddie JR North Central (Indianapolis) 2:26.88 Avon vs North Central 03/30/23
  16 Delaney, Dearbhla SR Indianapolis Cathedral 2:27.79 Mooresville Blue & Gold ... 04/28/23
  17 Stanley, Addison Sophomore Indianapolis Cathedral 2:28.04 Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  18 Dunn, Mary Michael SR Brebeuf Jesuit 2:28.15 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
  19 Dunn, Anna Freshman Brebeuf Jesuit 2:28.61 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
  20 Garvin, Ella SR New Castle 2:29.50 New Castle/Yorktown/Wapa... 04/07/23
  21 Cherry, Katie SR Southport 2:29.52 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  22 Bunch, Jordan Freshman Delta 2:29.69 IHSAA Sectional 17 (Girl... 05/16/23
  23 Crane, Ella SR Covenant Christian (Indpls) 2:29.72 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  24 Sibray, Alexis Freshman Jay County 2:30.00 IHSAA Sectional 17 (Girl... 05/16/23
  25 Rushenberg , Maggie Freshman Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 2:30.06 Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  26 Garten, Emily Sophomore Brebeuf Jesuit 2:30.11 Brebeuf Invite 4-24 04/24/23
  27 Harvey, Corinne Sophomore New Castle 2:30.22 New Castle Invitational 04/28/23
  28 Addison, Caressa SR Pike 2:30.27 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  29 Justin, Emmy SR Wes-Del 2:31.44 Delaware County Champion... 05/04/23
  30 Puckett, Karly SR Monroe Central 2:32.53 Randolph County Meet 05/04/23
1,600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Southerland, Nicole JR Delta 4:43.73 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
* 2 Farley, Gretchen SR Park Tudor 4:48.43 PT Invite 04/28/23
* 3 Kennedy, Sophia SR Park Tudor 4:55.16 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
* 4 Score , Julia Freshman Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 4:56.28 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
* 5 Jarrell, Ava Sophomore Pendleton Heights 4:57.46 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  6 Edwards, Mary SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:03.99 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  7 Rocchio, Maddie JR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:11.24 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  8 Bragg, Grace SR Indianapolis Cathedral 5:15.26 2023 Girls City Alliance... 05/08/23
  9 Norris, Faith JR Daleville 5:18.00 Yorktown/Daleville 04/27/23
  10 Jackson , Ceci Freshman Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 5:18.40 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  11 Rocchio, Elizabeth Freshman North Central (Indianapolis) 5:20.38 Noblesville vs North Cen... 03/28/23
  12 Matthews, Kaelina Sophomore North Central (Indianapolis) 5:20.68 Charlie Riley Invitation... 04/21/23
  13 Hauser, Hannah Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:22.00 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  14 Meier, Sophia Sophomore Brebeuf Jesuit 5:23.20 Cathedral-Brebeuf-Browns... 04/04/23
  15 Vatnsdal, Emma SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:24.69 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  16 Garten, Emily Sophomore Brebeuf Jesuit 5:25.28 Brebeuf Invite 4-10 04/10/23
  17 Thrasher, Kendyl SR Wapahani 5:29.20 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  18 Holtrup, Catherine SR Indianapolis Cathedral 5:31.30 Cathedral-Brebeuf-Browns... 04/04/23
  19 Pittman, Amaya Sophomore Lawrence North 5:31.50 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  20 Tezera, Samrawit JR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:31.62 Charlie Riley Invitation... 04/21/23
  21 Gibson, Charlee Sophomore Blue River Valley 5:32.34 2023 Eastern Hancock Inv... 04/27/23
  22 Mitchell, Cece SR Southport 5:32.56 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  23 Harvey, Lydia SR New Castle 5:33.15 New Castle Invitational 04/28/23
  24 Delaney, Dearbhla SR Indianapolis Cathedral 5:33.34 Bishop Chatard Invitatio... 04/08/23
  25 Wojcieszek, Brooke SR Indianapolis Cathedral 5:37.02 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
  26 Coe, Addison JR Monroe Central 5:37.51 Randolph County Meet 05/04/23
  27 Goodwin, Sophie Freshman Lapel 5:37.72 Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  28 Marquart, Lucy JR Indianapolis Cathedral 5:39.44 Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
  29 Valadez, Kidist SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:40.55 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
  30 Teed, Alex JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 5:40.83 Trojan Track Invite 04/21/23
3,200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Kennedy, Sophia SR Park Tudor 10:00.56 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
* 2 Farley, Gretchen SR Park Tudor 10:13.86 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
* 3 Southerland, Nicole JR Delta 10:14.61 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
* 4 Score , Julia Freshman Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 10:32.79 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  5 Garten, Emily Sophomore Brebeuf Jesuit 11:17.44 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
  6 Holtrup, Catherine SR Indianapolis Cathedral 11:20.47 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  7 Edwards, Mary SR North Central (Indianapolis) 11:22.53 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
  8 Marquart, Lucy JR Indianapolis Cathedral 11:23.38 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  9 Rocchio, Maddie JR North Central (Indianapolis) 11:25.21 Charlie Riley Invitation... 04/21/23
  10 Jackson , Ceci Freshman Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 11:26.10 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  11 Thrasher, Kendyl SR Wapahani 11:50.05 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  12 Bragg, Grace SR Indianapolis Cathedral 11:54.80 2023 Girls City Alliance... 05/08/23
  13 Tipmore, Sophia SR North Central (Indianapolis) 11:56.81 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  14 Norris, Faith JR Daleville 11:57.00 Wes Del/Union/Daleville 04/13/23
  15 Naaman, Ashlee Sophomore Indianapolis Cathedral 11:57.10 Whiteland JV Invite #1 04/20/23
  16 Mitchell, Cece SR Southport 11:57.70 Southport vs Tech - GCA 04/18/23
  17 Garcia, Evelynn JR Southport 11:58.45 Southport vs Tech - GCA 04/18/23
  18 Quinn, Lillian Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 11:59.57 Trojan Track Invite 04/21/23
  19 Harvey, Lydia SR New Castle 12:01.93 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  20 Coe, Addison JR Monroe Central 12:01.96 IHSAA Sectional 17 (Girl... 05/16/23
  21 Goodwin, Sophie Freshman Lapel 12:02.62 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  22 Delaney, Dearbhla SR Indianapolis Cathedral 12:07.18 Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
  23 Gale, Emma Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 12:07.59 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  24 Meier, Sophia Sophomore Brebeuf Jesuit 12:07.95 Brebeuf Invite 4-10 04/10/23
  25 Tezera, Samrawit JR North Central (Indianapolis) 12:09.33 Noblesville vs North Cen... 03/28/23
  26 Pittman, Amaya Sophomore Lawrence North 12:12.05 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  27 Hiller, Lucy JR Southport 12:20.70 Whiteland vs Franklin Co... 04/06/23
  28 Rushenberg , Maggie Freshman Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 12:22.21 2023 Girls City Alliance... 05/08/23
  29 Neberieza, Lacy Sophomore Lawrence North 12:22.97 Charlie Riley Invitation... 04/21/23
  30 Clapacs, Caroline SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 12:26.02 2023 Girls City Alliance... 05/08/23
100m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Purnell, Pa'Shence JR Herron 14.81 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
* 2 Hogan, Reane'e JR Ben Davis 14.88 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  3 Allen, Zoe SR Anderson 14.98 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  4 Garvin, Ella SR New Castle 15.13 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  5 Keesling, Kendra SR Delta 15.32 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  6 McKinney, Reese Freshman Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 15.57 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  7 Mayo, Nichole JR Indianapolis Cathedral 15.69 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
  8 Hardnett, Victoria SR Muncie Central 15.84 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  8 Osby, Antre'Onna Freshman Lawrence Central 15.84 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
  10 Kubacki, Kate Sophomore Indianapolis Cathedral 15.85 Cathedral-Brebeuf-Browns... 04/04/23
  11 campbell, caitlyn SR Winchester Community 15.99 Randolph Southern/Union ... 04/18/23
  12 Merchant, Bendu Sophomore Perry Meridian 16.14 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  13 Stickel, Lena Sophomore Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 16.23 2023 Girls City Alliance... 05/08/23
  14 campbell, caitlyn SR Winchester Community 16.24 IHSAA Sectional 17 (Girl... 05/16/23
  15 Addison, Caressa SR Pike 16.31 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  16 Bennett, Chanel SR Lawrence Central 16.37 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  17 Wingham, Chloe SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 16.62 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  18 Nguyen, Trisna Sophomore Perry Meridian 16.67 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  19 Campbell, aven SR Winchester Community 16.69 Spring Wapahani Raider R... 04/08/23
  19 Miner, Marissa Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 16.69 Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  19 Springman, Sydney JR Eastern Hancock 16.69 EH/Knightstown/Tri 03/16/23
  22 Felts, Grace SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 16.79 Bishop Chatard Invitatio... 04/08/23
  23 Brand, Jenna Freshman Daleville 16.89 Alexandria/Wes Del/Dalev... 04/10/23
  24 DeHoff, Morgan Sophomore Jay County 16.90 Jc/Bellmont/Adams Centra... 04/06/23
  25 Hollowell, Cash JR Jay County 17.08 Jc/Bellmont/Adams Centra... 04/06/23
  26 Freeman, Saniyah Sophomore Lawrence North 17.16 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  27 Rogers, Ruby Sophomore North Central (Indianapolis) 17.25 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  28 Booker, Kyla SR Pike 17.28 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  29 Boyd, Genesis JR Pike 17.29 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  30 Morton, McKenzie Sophomore Lawrence Central 17.30 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
300m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Crooke, Kya Sophomore Heritage Christian 42.85 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
* 2 Kubacki, Kate Sophomore Indianapolis Cathedral 44.13 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
* 3 Jones, Catalla SR Pike 44.50 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
* 4 Garvin, Ella SR New Castle 45.21 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
* 5 Purnell, Pa'Shence JR Herron 45.25 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
  6 Merchant, Bendu Sophomore Perry Meridian 46.03 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  7 Felts, Grace SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 46.38 2023 Girls City Alliance... 05/08/23
  8 Allen, Zoe SR Anderson 46.53 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  9 Stickel, Lena Sophomore Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 46.67 2023 Girls City Alliance... 05/08/23
  10 campbell, caitlyn SR Winchester Community 47.96 IHSAA Sectional 17 (Girl... 05/16/23
  11 Rogers, Ruby Sophomore North Central (Indianapolis) 48.19 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  12 campbell, caitlyn SR Winchester Community 48.39 Randolph County Meet 05/04/23
  13 Moore, Gabrielle Freshman North Central (Indianapolis) 48.77 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
  14 Hogan, Alana JR Ben Davis 48.78 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  15 Mayo, Nichole JR Indianapolis Cathedral 48.86 Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  16 McKinney, Reese Freshman Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 49.17 Bishop Chatard Invitatio... 04/08/23
  17 Osby, Antre'Onna Freshman Lawrence Central 49.38 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  18 Kates, Amya SR Muncie Central 49.55 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  19 Freeman, Saniyah Sophomore Lawrence North 49.93 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  19 Springman, Sydney JR Eastern Hancock 49.93 GCHS Track and Field Mee... 04/11/23
  21 Walton, Sarah JR Indiana School for the Deaf 50.01 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
  22 Wilburn, Isabella JR Park Tudor 50.02 Pioneer Academic Athleti... 05/06/23
  23 Smith, Olivia Sophomore North Central (Indianapolis) 50.21 Charlie Riley Invitation... 04/21/23
  24 Sultzer, Aleia Freshman Ben Davis 50.24 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Girl... 05/16/23
  25 Dilosa, Laila Sophomore Lawrence North 50.31 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  26 Smith, Julia JR Anderson Prep 50.35 Pioneer Academic Athleti... 05/06/23
  27 Miner, Marissa Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 50.53 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  28 Porter, Latoria Freshman Indianapolis Attucks 50.73 Tiger Booster Invite 05/04/23
  29 Anderson, Nathalie JR Brebeuf Jesuit 50.90 Charlie Riley Invitation... 04/21/23
  30 Jordan, Alanna Freshman Heritage Christian 51.20 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
4 x 100m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 47.98 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
* 2 North Central (Indianapolis) 48.12 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
* 3 Lawrence North 48.15 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  4 Pike 48.76 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  5 Lawrence Central 48.92 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
  6 Brebeuf Jesuit 49.41 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  7 Ben Davis 49.67 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  8 Yorktown 49.78 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  9 Muncie Central 50.08 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  10 Perry Meridian 50.10 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  11 Heritage Christian 50.59 2023 Girls City Alliance... 05/08/23
  12 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 50.66 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  13 Southport 50.99 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  14 Indianapolis Cathedral 51.03 Charlie Riley Invitation... 04/21/23
  15 Delta 51.21 Delaware County Champion... 05/04/23
  16 Indianapolis Attucks 51.41 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  16 Daleville 51.41 Yorktown/Daleville 04/27/23
  18 Speedway 51.89 PT Invite 04/28/23
  19 Jay County 52.62 HT Yorktown/Delta/Jay Co. 04/13/23
  20 Decatur Central 52.66 Joe Schott Invitational 04/14/23
  21 Anderson 52.68 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  22 Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 52.82 Southport vs Tech - GCA 04/18/23
  23 Riverside 53.31 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
  24 Math & Science Academy 53.48 Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  25 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 53.73 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Girl... 05/16/23
  26 Winchester Community 53.82 Centerville vs. Winchest... 04/20/23
  27 Wapahani 54.30 Mid-Eastern Conference C... 05/12/23
  28 Eastern Hancock 54.32 HT Eastern Hancock, North D... 04/19/23
  29 New Castle 54.50 New Castle Triangular 04/20/23
  30 Pendleton Heights 54.65 Madison Co 04/14/23
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 3:55.88 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
* 2 Indianapolis Cathedral 3:58.38 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
  3 Lawrence North 4:01.76 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Yorktown 4:02.68 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 North Central (Indianapolis) 4:05.26 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  6 Ben Davis 4:06.60 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  7 Park Tudor 4:06.68 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
  8 Pike 4:07.47 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  9 Southport 4:08.35 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  10 Delta 4:11.37 IHSAA Sectional 17 (Girl... 05/16/23
  11 Winchester Community 4:15.69 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  12 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 4:15.93 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  13 Perry Meridian 4:16.66 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  14 Herron 4:19.46 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  15 Pendleton Heights 4:19.80 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  16 Brebeuf Jesuit 4:21.96 Marion County Freshman 05/06/23
  17 Covenant Christian (Indpls) 4:25.45 Tiger Booster Invite 05/04/23
  18 New Castle 4:26.17 GCHS Track and Field Mee... 04/11/23
  19 Jay County 4:26.92 2023 ACAC HS Conference 05/05/23
  20 Daleville 4:27.44 Mid-Eastern Conference C... 05/12/23
  21 Indianapolis Attucks 4:27.70 Blue Devil Invite 04/22/23
  22 Muncie Central 4:27.71 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  23 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 4:30.13 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Girl... 05/16/23
  24 Shenandoah 4:31.81 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  25 Lawrence Central 4:32.23 Noblesville Miller Girls... 04/19/23
  26 Blue River Valley 4:32.38 Mid-Eastern Conference C... 05/12/23
  27 Heritage Christian 4:33.73 Talon Relays 04/22/23
  28 Wes-Del 4:34.93 Delaware County Champion... 05/04/23
  29 Lapel 4:37.90 Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/18/23
  30 Muncie Burris 4:38.96 IHSAA Sectional 17 (Girl... 05/16/23
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 North Central (Indianapolis) 9:22.31 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  2 Park Tudor 9:30.13 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  3 Indianapolis Cathedral 9:30.44 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 9:51.16 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  5 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 10:01.05 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  6 Lawrence North 10:06.32 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  7 New Castle 10:10.82 Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  8 Brebeuf Jesuit 10:15.52 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
  9 Southport 10:16.57 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Girl... 05/16/23
  10 Ben Davis 10:24.28 Charlie Riley Invitation... 04/21/23
  11 Pike 10:26.14 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  12 Herron 10:27.00 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
  13 Delta 10:27.29 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  14 Monroe Central 10:29.84 IHSAA Sectional 17 (Girl... 05/16/23
  15 Jay County 10:38.97 IHSAA Sectional 17 (Girl... 05/16/23
  16 Heritage Christian 10:41.40 Kendall Randle Invitatio... 04/15/23
  17 Lawrence Central 10:43.82 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  18 Perry Meridian 10:45.28 Dennis McNulty Invitatio... 04/21/23
  19 Pendleton Heights 10:47.57 Madison Co 04/14/23
  20 Covenant Christian (Indpls) 10:47.73 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Girl... 05/16/23
  21 Muncie Central 10:48.20 IHSAA Sectional 17 (Girl... 05/16/23
  22 Yorktown 10:58.08 Muncie Central Bearcat I... 04/29/23
  23 Winchester Community 11:11.08 Tri-Eastern Conference 05/11/23
  24 Wapahani 11:18.36 Winchester Quad Meet 04/11/23
  25 Lapel 11:33.50 Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/18/23
  26 Speedway 11:35.46 Indiana Crossroads Confe... 05/05/23
  27 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 11:40.94 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Girl... 05/16/23
  28 Indianapolis Attucks 11:57.80 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Girl... 05/16/23
  29 Muncie Burris 12:00.38 Pioneer Academic Athleti... 05/06/23
  30 Shenandoah 12:02.54 Eastern Invitational Rel... 04/22/23
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Webb, Jalynn SR Math & Science Academy 8' 10" 2.69m Sullivan Relays 04/22/23
* 2 Crooke, Kya Sophomore Heritage Christian 5' 10" 1.77m 2023 Girls City Alliance... 05/08/23
* 3 Garvin, Ella SR New Castle 5' 6" 1.67m 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
* 3 Hardnett, Victoria SR Muncie Central 5' 6" 1.67m IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
* 5 Meyer, Ellie Sophomore Eastern Hancock 5' 5" 1.65m IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
* 6 Newman, Ariel SR Muncie Central 5' 4" 1.62m IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  7 campbell, caitlyn SR Winchester Community 5' 3.5" 1.61m Randolph County Meet 05/04/23
  8 Carr, Amya SR Wapahani 5' 3" 1.60m Randolph Southern Small ... 04/15/23
  9 campbell, caitlyn SR Winchester Community 5' 2" 1.57m IHSAA Sectional 17 (Girl... 05/16/23
  9 Nance, Mikia Freshman Riverside 5' 2" 1.57m IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  11 Jane, Hobley, Sarah Freshman North Central (Indianapolis) 5' 1" 1.54m Pike vs North Central, L... 04/18/23
  11 Jordan, Alanna Freshman Heritage Christian 5' 1" 1.54m Talon Relays 04/22/23
  11 Lemasters, Maryava SR Perry Meridian 5' 1" 1.54m IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  11 Stebbins, Mabrey SR Delta 5' 1" 1.54m Yorktown/Delta/Jay Co. 04/13/23
  15 Baker, Marissa JR Brebeuf Jesuit 5' 0" 1.52m Brebeuf Invite 4-24 04/24/23
  15 Early, Stevie SR Perry Meridian 5' 0" 1.52m IHSAA Sectional 20 (Girl... 05/16/23
  15 Helloms, London Sophomore Lawrence North 5' 0" 1.52m Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  15 Hobley, Sarah Jane Freshman North Central (Indianapolis) 5' 0" 1.52m Charlie Riley Invitation... 04/21/23
  15 Hoeppner, Laurel JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5' 0" 1.52m 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  15 Lemme, Aria Freshman Lawrence North 5' 0" 1.52m IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  15 schoenlein, mariah Sophomore Winchester Community 5' 0" 1.52m Randolph County Meet 05/04/23
  15 Taylor, Brooklyn Sophomore Pike 5' 0" 1.52m Pike vs North Central, L... 04/18/23
  15 Wingham, Chloe SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5' 0" 1.52m Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  15 Woodard, Miranda Sophomore Decatur Central 5' 0" 1.52m IHSAA Sectional 20 (Girl... 05/16/23
  15 Miller, Ruth Freshman Herron 4' 11.75" 1.52m Arsenal Tech Track and F... 05/02/23
  26 Bell, Caroline SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 4' 10" 1.47m Circle City Conference C... 04/28/23
  26 Davis-Muff, Kamiah Freshman Southport 4' 10" 1.47m IHSAA Sectional 20 (Girl... 05/16/23
  26 Dues, Jenna Sophomore Jay County 4' 10" 1.47m Yorktown/Delta/Jay Co. 04/13/23
  26 Egan, Isabel JR Perry Meridian 4' 10" 1.47m Southport vs Perry Merid... 04/25/23
  26 Ellis, Glory Sophomore Union (Modoc) 4' 10" 1.47m Randolph Southern Small ... 04/15/23
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Swart, Kailee SR Indianapolis Cathedral 13' 6.75" 4.13m Cathedral-Brebeuf-Browns... 04/04/23
* 2 Riegle, Missy SR Muncie Burris 12' 1" 3.68m IHSAA Sectional 17 (Girl... 05/16/23
* 3 Carpenter, Makenna Freshman Indianapolis Cathedral 11' 10" 3.60m Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
* 4 Nielsen, Riley SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 11' 6" 3.50m IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  5 Danilson, Ainsley JR Indianapolis Cathedral 11' 0" 3.35m 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  6 McKee, Kate Sophomore Perry Meridian 10' 9" 3.27m IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  6 Potter, Isabelle SR Perry Meridian 10' 9" 3.27m IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  8 Weigand, Kate JR Park Tudor 10' 6" 3.20m Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  9 Ashworth, Georgie JR Heritage Christian 10' 3" 3.12m IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  10 Clark, Mia SR Pike 10' 0" 3.04m IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  11 Jung, Quinlyn SR Brebeuf Jesuit 9' 6" 2.89m Circle City Conference C... 04/28/23
  11 Paddock, Jane Sophomore Lawrence North 9' 6" 2.89m IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  13 Ashworth, Georgie JR Heritage Christian 9' 0" 2.74m Guerin Catholic vs Unive... 04/25/23
  13 Mil, Maria JR New Castle 9' 0" 2.74m New Castle Invitational 04/28/23
  13 Moore, Elaina JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 9' 0" 2.74m 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  13 Wilkinson, Madeline Sophomore Lawrence North 9' 0" 2.74m Royal Relays 04/15/23
  13 Wombles, Kate JR Perry Meridian 9' 0" 2.74m Franklin JV Invite 05/04/23
  18 Corkwell, Lillian Sophomore Lawrence North 8' 6" 2.59m Emerging Elite 04/13/23
  18 Mirante , Kaydance JR Pendleton Heights 8' 6" 2.59m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  18 Nichols, Chloe Freshman New Castle 8' 6" 2.59m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  18 Swart, Piper Freshman Indianapolis Cathedral 8' 6" 2.59m Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
  22 Monnier, Erin SR Pike 8' 0" 2.43m Ben Davis girls v Carmel... 04/11/23
  22 Sandifur , Josie Freshman Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 8' 0" 2.43m IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
  24 Carabello, Gianalis SR Muncie Central 7' 6" 2.28m IHSAA Sectional 17 (Girl... 05/16/23
  24 Coy, Jackie SR Southport 7' 6" 2.28m IHSAA Sectional 20 (Girl... 05/16/23
  24 Herron, Gracie JR Yorktown 7' 6" 2.28m IHSAA Sectional 17 (Girl... 05/16/23
  27 Benjamin, Kieryn Freshman Herron 7' 0" 2.13m IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
  27 Jones, Brianna Freshman Delta 7' 0" 2.13m Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  27 Logan, Kalynn SR Delta 7' 0" 2.13m IHSAA Sectional 17 (Girl... 05/16/23
  27 Miller, Josie JR Southport 7' 0" 2.13m Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Crooke, Kya Sophomore Heritage Christian 19' 10.75" 6.06m IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
* 2 Smith, Olivia Sophomore North Central (Indianapolis) 18' 3" 5.56m IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
* 3 Williams, Trinity SR Pike 17' 11.5" 5.47m IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Kramer, Karsyn SR Indianapolis Cathedral 17' 9.75" 5.42m IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Keesling, Kendra SR Delta 17' 9" 5.41m Delaware County Champion... 05/04/23
  6 Felts , Mary Kate Freshman Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 17' 4" 5.28m IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
  7 Taylor, Leyana Sophomore Lawrence North 17' 3.25" 5.26m IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  8 Hughes, Melaya Sophomore Lawrence Central 17' 3" 5.25m Dual: Lawrence Central v... 04/18/23
  9 Mundy, Maya SR Perry Meridian 17' 2" 5.23m IHSAA Sectional 20 (Girl... 05/16/23
  10 Barr, Jillian Freshman Delta 17' 0.5" 5.19m Delaware County Champion... 05/04/23
  11 Helloms, London Sophomore Lawrence North 17' 0" 5.18m Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  12 Newman, Ariel SR Muncie Central 16' 11" 5.15m Muncie Central Bearcat I... 04/29/23
  13 Bailey, Mi'Kya JR Lawrence Central 16' 10.5" 5.14m IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
  14 Bell, Caroline SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 16' 10" 5.13m IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
  15 Baker, Marissa JR Brebeuf Jesuit 16' 9.75" 5.12m IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
  16 Hampson, Abigail Freshman Park Tudor 16' 9.5" 5.11m IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
  17 Rhodes, Amiah Sophomore Ben Davis 16' 5" 5.00m IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  18 Riegle, Missy SR Muncie Burris 16' 4.5" 4.99m Pioneer Academic Athleti... 05/06/23
  19 Washington, Emani JR Lawrence North 16' 3" 4.95m HSE vs LN Girls 04/25/23
  20 DeHoff, Morgan Sophomore Jay County 16' 1.5" 4.91m Spring Wapahani Raider R... 04/08/23
  21 Barnes, Ellie Sophomore Indianapolis Cathedral 16' 1" 4.90m Mooresville Blue & Gold ... 04/28/23
  22 Bostic, Aubrey Sophomore North Central (Indianapolis) 16' 0" 4.87m Pike vs North Central, L... 04/18/23
  23 Reed, Brooklyn Freshman Ben Davis 15' 11.5" 4.86m Ben Davis girls v Carmel... 04/11/23
  24 Bennett, Chanel SR Lawrence Central 15' 11" 4.85m Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  24 Glenn, Jasmine Sophomore Lawrence North 15' 11" 4.85m Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  24 Nielsen, Riley SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 15' 11" 4.85m Patriot Challenge Invita... 04/08/23
  27 schoenlein, mariah Sophomore Winchester Community 15' 10.25" 4.83m Centerville vs. Winchest... 04/20/23
  28 Anderson, Nathalie JR Brebeuf Jesuit 15' 9.5" 4.81m Circle City Conference C... 04/28/23
  28 John, Da'Jiane Freshman Pike 15' 9.5" 4.81m Ben Davis girls v Carmel... 04/11/23
  28 Love, Jocelyn JR Lapel 15' 9.5" 4.81m Tipton Invite 04/28/23
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Wooden, Lariah JR Indianapolis Attucks 45' 10" 13.97m IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
* 2 Butler, Courtney SR Ben Davis 41' 10.5" 12.76m IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
* 3 Moore, Gretchen SR Yorktown 41' 4" 12.59m IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
* 4 Garnett, Aliseonna SR Decatur Central 41' 3.25" 12.57m IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  5 Christian, Myra JR Ben Davis 40' 6" 12.34m IHSAA Sectional 20 (Girl... 05/16/23
  6 Nesmith, Savannah SR Brebeuf Jesuit 39' 3" 11.96m Cathedral-Brebeuf-Browns... 04/04/23
  7 Warfel, Whitney SR Pendleton Heights 39' 0.5" 11.89m Madison Co 04/14/23
  8 Thomas, Jamaya Sophomore Lawrence North 38' 11" 11.86m IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  9 porter, dawain Sophomore Decatur Central 38' 1" 11.60m Decatur Central vs Beech... 04/18/23
  10 Candler, Amya Sophomore North Central (Indianapolis) 38' 0" 11.58m IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  11 Bilbrey, Gabi SR Jay County 37' 10" 11.53m Tri Meet - Adams Central... 04/11/23
  12 Bowman, Alaina JR New Castle 36' 9" 11.20m IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  13 Doaks, Arianaa JR Brebeuf Jesuit 36' 7" 11.15m IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
  14 Pugh, Emilee JR Daleville 35' 11.5" 10.96m MG Tri-S. Wells/Dalevill... 04/04/23
  15 Stigler, To'Neyse Freshman Lawrence Central 35' 5" 10.79m IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  16 Woodard, Miranda Sophomore Decatur Central 35' 4.75" 10.78m Mid-State Conference Mee... 05/02/23
  17 Wynn, Jourdyn JR Lawrence Central 35' 2" 10.71m MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  18 Thompson, Anna SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 34' 11" 10.64m 2023 Girls City Alliance... 05/08/23
  19 Hughes, Haley Sophomore Shenandoah 34' 6" 10.51m Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  19 Rhea, Reagan SR Perry Meridian 34' 6" 10.51m Southport vs Perry Merid... 04/25/23
  21 Kriech, Nadia Sophomore Perry Meridian 33' 11" 10.33m Mooresville Blue & Gold ... 04/28/23
  22 Sherck, Ruth Freshman Delta 33' 10.5" 10.32m Delta/Blackford/Elwood 05/02/23
  23 Fischer, Laura JR New Castle 33' 9" 10.28m New Castle Triangular 04/20/23
  24 Fletcher-Douglas, Taylor SR Yorktown 33' 8" 10.26m 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  25 Orr, Kaylynn Sophomore Anderson Prep 33' 7" 10.23m Madison Co 04/14/23
  26 Moffatt, Brooklynn JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 33' 5" 10.18m 2023 Girls City Alliance... 05/08/23
  27 Gardner, Wilma Sophomore Lawrence North 32' 9" 9.98m Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  28 Gelfius, Ashleigh JR Lawrence North 32' 8" 9.95m MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  28 Moore, Ayana Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 32' 8" 9.95m 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  30 Hudgins, Diamond SR Lawrence Central 32' 7" 9.93m Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
Discus Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Bilbrey, Gabi SR Jay County 140' 6" 42.82m IHSAA Sectional 17 (Girl... 05/16/23
  2 Garnett, Aliseonna SR Decatur Central 125' 6" 38.25m Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  3 Bowman, Alaina JR New Castle 123' 6.5" 37.65m 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  4 Fletcher-Douglas, Taylor SR Yorktown 121' 2" 36.93m 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  5 Moore, Gretchen SR Yorktown 119' 3" 36.34m 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  6 Warfel, Whitney SR Pendleton Heights 116' 7" 35.53m Pike Invitational 04/22/23
  6 Wooden, Lariah JR Indianapolis Attucks 116' 7" 35.53m Marion/Mississenwa/Crisp... 04/25/23
  8 Fischer, Laura JR New Castle 113' 5" 34.56m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  9 Collier, Alisha JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 111' 8.25" 34.04m 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  10 Tremble, Jayla SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 111' 8" 34.03m 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  11 Potter, Katelyn Sophomore Ben Davis 111' 4" 33.93m IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  12 Thompson, Anna SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 111' 1" 33.85m Circle City Conference C... 04/28/23
  13 Tran, Katie JR Decatur Central 110' 3" 33.60m Joe Schott Invitational 04/14/23
  14 Lee, Marcella Sophomore Indianapolis Shortridge 109' 2" 33.27m IHSAA Sectional 20 (Girl... 05/16/23
  15 Gelfius, Ashleigh JR Lawrence North 107' 11.5" 32.90m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  16 Roberson, Camiel JR Lawrence North 106' 0" 32.30m Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  17 Hayes, Sydney SR Eastern Hancock 104' 4.5" 31.81m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  18 Frontz, Chelsea SR Jay County 103' 10" 31.64m Yorktown/Delta/Jay Co. 04/13/23
  18 Nesmith, Savannah SR Brebeuf Jesuit 103' 10" 31.64m IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
  20 Nguyen, Sophia Sophomore Southport 103' 8" 31.59m IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  21 Porter, Kayla JR Daleville 103' 1" 31.41m Spring Wapahani Raider R... 04/08/23
  22 Candler, Amya Sophomore North Central (Indianapolis) 102' 7" 31.26m IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  22 Jeter, Moriah Sophomore Ben Davis 102' 7" 31.26m Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
  24 Schaefer, Madison SR Southport 102' 5" 31.21m Southport vs Tech - GCA 04/18/23
  25 Gernand, Sophie Sophomore Yorktown 102' 1" 31.11m Yorktown vs Bluffton 04/20/23
  26 Pugh, Emilee SR Daleville 102' 0" 31.08m Mid-Eastern Conference C... 05/12/23
  27 Doaks, Arianaa JR Brebeuf Jesuit 100' 10" 30.73m Brebeuf Invite 4-10 04/10/23
  28 Huff, Nya SR Indianapolis Cathedral 100' 5" 30.60m IHSAA Sectional 19 (Girl... 05/16/23
  29 Woodard, Miranda Sophomore Decatur Central 99' 9" 30.40m Decatur Central v Greenw... 04/25/23
  30 Jenkins, Micah JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 99' 7.5" 30.36m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23