IHSAA Regional 4 Rankings Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
* IHSAA 3-Participant

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Stoppenhagen, Trevon JR Norwell 10.60 Norwell vs. Huntington N... 05/09/23
* 2 Clark, Davyion JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 10.65 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 3 Nelson, Hayden SR Mississinewa 10.69 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 4 Johnson, Bruce JR Marion 10.74 HT Marion Vs. Delta 04/11/23
* 5 Handerson, Sam SR Woodlan 10.80 Mississinewa @ Woodlan 05/09/23
* 6 Ganaway, Dekwon SR Ft. Wayne South Side 10.86 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  7 Conley, Sean Freshman Ft. Wayne Snider 11.00 Tri-Meet - Concordia - H... 04/26/23
  8 Steury, Cameron Sophomore Angola 11.01 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  9 Hess, Trevon SR Mississinewa 11.02 Alexandria / Mississinew... 05/02/23
  10 Wooten, Adrian Sophomore Ft. Wayne Wayne 11.03 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  11 Handerson, CJ SR Woodlan 11.10 Eastside @ Woodlan 04/13/23
  12 Juarez, Kamari SR Ft. Wayne Snider 11.11 North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
  12 Springer, Jaylen SR Ft. Wayne North Side 11.11 Coed Triangular Meet HS 04/12/23
  14 James, Weston SR Eastbrook 11.13 Blackford/Eastbrook/Alex... 04/11/23
  15 Johnson, Noah SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 11.16 Bishop Dwenger - Bishop ... 05/06/23
  16 Hiestand, Devin JR Central Noble 11.18 Central Noble/Lakeland 04/25/23
  17 Elias, Cameron JR Central Noble 11.19 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  18 Majewski, Christopher JR Homestead 11.20 Tri-Meet - Concordia - H... 04/26/23
  19 Freemon, Jermaine SR Ft. Wayne South Side 11.24 HT IHSAA Standard Events- S... 05/10/23
  19 Kugler, Coleson Freshman Wabash 11.24 HT Wabash vs. Manchester an... 04/11/23
  19 Lee, Issac JR Ft. Wayne South Side 11.24 HT IHSAA Standard Events- S... 05/10/23
  22 Bates, Latrevion JR New Haven 11.27 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  23 Mackin, Michael SR Woodlan 11.30 Eastside @ Woodlan 04/13/23
  23 Moore, Khamel Freshman Bluffton 11.30 Tri Meet - Bluffton vs S... 05/09/23
  23 Shaffer, Jaylun Sophomore West Noble 11.30 West Noble vs.Westview 04/11/23
  23 Suel, June Freshman Woodlan 11.30 Heritage @ Woodlan 04/11/23
  27 Bonjour, Timothy JR Norwell 11.31 Norwell Vs. Columbia Cit... 04/25/23
  27 Johnson, Kamden JR Ft. Wayne North Side 11.31 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  29 Bell, Xavier Freshman DeKalb 11.32 Columbia City vs Dekalb ... 04/18/23
  30 Smith, Ethan JR Churubusco 11.34 Busco @ Antwerp 05/08/23
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Lee, Jordan SR Ft. Wayne Snider 21.72 IHSAA Standard Events 04/12/23
* 2 Clark, Davyion JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 21.85 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 3 Buroff, Riley SR Churubusco 21.93 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 4 Johnson, Bruce JR Marion 21.98 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 5 Nelson, Hayden SR Mississinewa 22.00 Mississinewa @ Woodlan 05/09/23
* 6 Handerson, Sam SR Woodlan 22.03 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 7 Ganaway, Dekwon SR Ft. Wayne South Side 22.06 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 8 Wooten, Adrian Sophomore Ft. Wayne Wayne 22.08 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 9 Stoppenhagen, Trevon JR Norwell 22.12 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  10 Steury, Cameron Sophomore Angola 22.33 DEK at AHS 04/04/23
  11 Pierre-Louis, Jason SR Ft. Wayne Snider 22.36 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  12 Hess, Trevon SR Mississinewa 22.62 Grant 4 04/28/23
  12 Kugler, Coleson Freshman Wabash 22.62 Huntington North 9th/10t... 05/13/23
  14 Hallam, Asher Freshman DeKalb 22.64 HT DeKalb vs East Noble Boy... 05/08/23
  15 Stokes, Jayvion Sophomore East Noble 22.74 HT DeKalb vs East Noble Boy... 05/08/23
  15 Elias, Cameron JR Central Noble 22.74 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  17 Conley, Sean Freshman Ft. Wayne Snider 22.78 IHSAA Standard Events 04/12/23
  18 Tate, Tamar SR Ft. Wayne North Side 22.86 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  19 Mahoney, Danny JR DeKalb 22.94 HT DeKalb vs East Noble Boy... 05/08/23
  20 Steele, Theodore SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 22.95 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  21 Sampson, Jaiyre Sophomore Carroll (Fort Wayne) 22.97 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  22 Shaffer, Jaylun Sophomore West Noble 22.99 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  23 Hasselman, Hawkins Freshman Angola 23.00 DEK at AHS 04/04/23
  23 Wagner, Noah JR Huntington North 23.00 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  25 Meyer, Braylon JR DeKalb 23.04 HT DeKalb vs East Noble Boy... 05/08/23
  26 Gutierrez-Phongkha, Xavier JR Homestead 23.12 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  27 Davis , CJ SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 23.13 Bishop Dwenger - Bishop ... 05/06/23
  28 Green, Dajuan Sophomore Carroll (Fort Wayne) 23.14 HT Northrop - Bishop Dwenge... 05/10/23
  29 Bowser, Holden Sophomore Garrett 23.18 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  29 Glassley, Nolan JR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 23.18 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Buroff, Riley SR Churubusco 47.22 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 2 Carter, Devonti Sophomore Ft. Wayne Northrop 48.75 Boys SAC 05/04/23
  3 Dye, Michael SR Ft. Wayne North Side 49.72 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  4 Davis , CJ SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 49.94 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  5 Voght, Brayden SR Huntington North 50.40 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  6 Meyer, Alex SR Angola 50.61 FRE/HAM at AHS 05/04/23
  7 Logan, Brandon Sophomore Ft. Wayne Snider 50.71 9th/10th SAC Championshi... 04/24/23
  8 Adair, Max JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 50.96 Boys SAC 05/04/23
  9 Miller, Nolan Sophomore Leo 51.06 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  10 Boardman , Casey JR Southwood 51.66 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  11 Stephens, De'marreia SR Ft. Wayne Snider 51.70 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  12 Hallam, Asher Freshman DeKalb 51.76 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  13 Herbert, Landon SR Angola 51.91 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  14 Fillenwarth, Nate SR DeKalb 51.94 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  15 Zeccina, Arturo SR Garrett 51.99 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  16 Harris, Marshall Sophomore Heritage 52.07 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  17 Howell, Bodie Freshman Eastbrook 52.11 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  18 Boro , Loukmane Sophomore Ft. Wayne Snider 52.12 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  19 Biegel, Landon SR Oak Hill 52.16 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  20 Bailey, Cohen JR Norwell 52.17 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  21 Arens, Tyler JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 52.30 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  22 Barnes , Logan Freshman Mississinewa 52.43 2023 CIC Meet 05/05/23
  23 Kroll, Caleb SR Oak Hill 52.51 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  24 Daniel, Caiden Freshman Marion 52.54 HT Marion/Mississenwa/Crisp... 04/25/23
  24 Fleetwood, Jackson JR Churubusco 52.54 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  26 Melvin, Jack SR Frankton 52.55 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  27 Swoverland, Connor SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 52.76 North Side - Wayne - Dwe... 04/26/23
  28 Robinson, Kyle SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 52.77 2023 Tim Wilkins Busco I... 04/15/23
  29 Boltz, Aiden Freshman Garrett 52.84 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  30 James, A'Careon SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 52.89 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Neireiter, Wyatt SR Churubusco 1:57.72 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  2 Palmer, Evan JR Churubusco 1:57.98 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  3 Shaw , Nate SR West Noble 1:58.09 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  4 Jackson, Owen JR Oak Hill 1:58.71 Oak Hill vs. Peru 05/09/23
  5 Steidinger, Jaydon JR Leo 1:58.83 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  6 Arnos, Andrew SR New Haven 1:58.92 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  7 Sweet, Trenton JR Oak Hill 1:59.46 2023 CIC Meet 05/05/23
  8 Daniel, Caiden Freshman Marion 1:59.47 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  9 Roper, Josh JR Ft. Wayne Snider 1:59.52 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  10 Kieffer, Jacob SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 1:59.76 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  11 Bentz, Ben JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 2:00.06 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  12 OKeefe, Tim JR DeKalb 2:00.92 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  13 Waugh, Aiden Sophomore Homestead 2:01.29 Carroll Invite 2023 05/06/23
  14 Miller, Lyndon SR Westview 2:01.32 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  15 Wyrick, Lance Sophomore Oak Hill 2:01.60 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  16 Biegel, Landon SR Oak Hill 2:01.82 Oak Hill vs. Peru 05/09/23
  17 Panning, Hunter Freshman Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 2:02.61 North Side - Snider - Lu... 05/10/23
  18 Wallace, Cadell JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 2:03.12 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  19 Reagan, Alexander SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 2:03.34 HT Northrop - Bishop Dwenge... 05/10/23
  20 Hess, Tyler JR Homestead 2:03.36 Carroll Invite 2023 05/06/23
  21 Basham, Charles JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 2:03.69 HT Northrop - Bishop Dwenge... 05/10/23
  22 Adair, Max JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 2:03.97 North Side - Snider - Lu... 05/10/23
  23 Sutter, Pablo SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 2:03.98 Boys SAC 05/04/23
  24 Ryall, Bentley Freshman Westview 2:04.12 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  25 Klink, Kaden Freshman Angola 2:04.15 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  26 Melvin, Jack SR Frankton 2:04.17 HT Frankton Mad. Grant East... 05/09/23
  27 Godwin, Tyler JR Bluffton 2:04.26 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  28 Ford, Dave SR Wabash 2:04.52 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  29 Coffman, Luke JR Garrett 2:04.63 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  30 Robinson, Kyle SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 2:04.70 New Haven Relays 04/28/23
1,600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Shappell, Luke SR Leo 4:18.58 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  2 Sweet, Trenton JR Oak Hill 4:21.16 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  3 McMahon, Evan Sophomore Homestead 4:22.45 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  4 Arnos, Andrew SR New Haven 4:24.87 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  5 Yarnelle, Sam JR Angola 4:27.42 North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
  6 Webb, Ian SR Bellmont 4:27.66 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  7 Jackson, Owen JR Oak Hill 4:27.75 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  8 Waldman, Zach SR Norwell 4:29.10 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  9 Bontrager, Noah Freshman Westview 4:29.20 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  10 Bontrager, Noah Freshman Westview 4:29.22 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  11 Panning, Hunter Freshman Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 4:29.41 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  12 Knowles, Landon SR DeKalb 4:29.75 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  13 Glasgo, Kawliga SR Prairie Heights 4:30.11 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  14 Wilson, Conyer JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 4:30.24 Boys SAC 05/04/23
  15 Sutter, Pablo SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 4:30.32 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  16 Roper, Josh JR Ft. Wayne Snider 4:31.11 Boys SAC 05/04/23
  17 Nix, Brendan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 4:31.65 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  18 Schlegel, Will Sophomore Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 4:32.92 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  19 Beck, Nathaniel Sophomore Marion 4:33.70 Huntington North 9th/10t... 05/13/23
  20 Flora, Grant SR West Noble 4:34.25 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  21 Steidinger, Jaydon JR Leo 4:34.54 North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
  22 Silcox, Elijah JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 4:35.72 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  23 Spielman, Nick JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 4:35.88 Boys SAC 05/04/23
  24 Waugh, Aiden Sophomore Homestead 4:36.56 North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
  25 Herrington, Mike Sophomore Marion 4:36.87 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  26 Nighthawk, Wyatt SR Churubusco 4:37.57 2023 Central Noble Invit... 04/28/23
  27 Nietert, Blake SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 4:38.64 HT Northrop - Bishop Dwenge... 05/10/23
  28 Hostetler, Caden SR Lakeland 4:38.66 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  29 OKeefe, Tim JR DeKalb 4:38.84 HT DeKalb vs East Noble Boy... 05/08/23
  30 Warren, Trey Sophomore East Noble 4:39.34 HT DeKalb vs East Noble Boy... 05/08/23
3,200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Yarnelle, Sam JR Angola 9:29.02 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  2 Shappell, Luke SR Leo 9:31.12 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  3 Bontrager, Noah Freshman Westview 9:34.47 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  4 Flora, Grant SR West Noble 9:37.27 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  5 Bontrager, Noah Freshman Westview 9:38.78 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  6 Wilson, Conyer JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 9:43.47 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  7 Sweet, Trenton JR Oak Hill 9:46.55 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  8 Spielman, Nick JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 9:47.20 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  9 Hendrickson, Vaughn JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 9:48.52 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  10 Knowles, Landon SR DeKalb 9:50.09 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  11 Nix, Brendan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 9:51.35 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  12 Nietert, Blake SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 9:51.43 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  13 Glasgo, Kawliga SR Prairie Heights 9:52.55 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  14 Lembke, Riley Freshman Homestead 9:55.55 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  15 Sneed, Toby JR Oak Hill 9:57.81 2023 CIC Meet 05/05/23
  16 Vogel, Kaden JR Wabash 10:01.98 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  17 Arnos, Andrew SR New Haven 10:02.39 Bellmont - New Haven 05/09/23
  18 Welch, Grayson SR Homestead 10:02.51 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  19 Obringer, Elijah SR Bellmont 10:04.92 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  20 Hostetler, Caden SR Lakeland 10:04.94 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  21 Herrington, Mike Sophomore Marion 10:05.87 Charlie Riley Invitation... 04/21/23
  22 Schlegel, Will Sophomore Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 10:05.93 Boys SAC 05/04/23
  23 Bentz, Ben JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 10:06.78 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  24 Warren, Trey Sophomore East Noble 10:08.24 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  25 Beck, Nathaniel Sophomore Marion 10:09.24 HT Marion/Mississenwa/Crisp... 04/25/23
  26 Church, Jonas Sophomore Wabash 10:11.26 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  27 Smith, Hunter JR Frankton 10:13.56 2023 CIC Meet 05/05/23
  28 Enyeart, Cooper Sophomore Angola 10:16.18 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  29 Panning, Hunter Freshman Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 10:18.90 New Haven Relays 04/28/23
  30 Hubbart, Ryan JR Woodlan 10:18.95 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Westfield, Javion JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 14.36 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 2 Yates , Drew JR West Noble 14.55 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 3 Parker, Jake SR Norwell 14.79 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 4 Fuller, Ashton SR East Noble 14.83 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  5 Lawrence, Dominic SR Lakeland 14.88 East Noble John Reed Rel... 04/28/23
  6 Stout, Spencer JR Wabash 14.93 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  7 Stupples, Devin SR Eastbrook 15.12 Blackford/Eastbrook/Alex... 04/11/23
  8 Plemons, Micah SR Huntington North 15.14 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  9 Martin, Jacob JR Homestead 15.19 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  10 White, Michael Freshman Homestead 15.24 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  11 Vance, Aaron Sophomore Ft. Wayne Snider 15.33 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  12 Skinner, Ethan SR Central Noble 15.50 West Noble vs. Central N... 04/18/23
  13 Carson, Zaymarion JR Marion 15.54 HT Marion/Muncie Central 05/09/23
  14 Hoffer, Aaron Sophomore New Haven 15.58 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  15 Bates, Derrick SR Heritage 15.73 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  16 Mitchell, Kevion Sophomore New Haven 15.95 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  17 Hunt, Andrew JR Bluffton 16.02 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  18 Kolabodi, Jamarion Sophomore Ft. Wayne Snider 16.07 Boys SAC 05/04/23
  19 Bianski, Brayden Sophomore Churubusco 16.12 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  20 Hyman, Conner JR South Adams 16.28 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  21 Moore, Preston Sophomore Heritage 16.30 Tri Meet - Bluffton vs S... 05/09/23
  21 Shively, Titus SR Lakewood Park Christian 16.30 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  23 Mansfield, Luke Sophomore Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 16.34 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  24 Reust, Caleb JR Huntington North 16.36 North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
  25 Rinker, Kam SR Churubusco 16.46 Busco @ Antwerp 05/08/23
  26 English, Ambrose JR Ft. Wayne South Side 16.57 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  27 Hasty, Lucas SR Oak Hill 16.60 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  28 Bennett, Hayden JR Norwell 16.73 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  29 Taylor, Josh JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 16.75 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  30 Wyrick, Mason JR Mississinewa 16.90 Mississinewa @ Woodlan 05/09/23
300m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Martin, Jacob JR Homestead 38.31 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 2 Westfield, Javion JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 39.30 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  3 Stout, Spencer JR Wabash 39.94 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  4 Parker, Jake SR Norwell 39.95 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  5 Reust, Caleb JR Huntington North 40.80 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  6 Rinker, Kam SR Churubusco 40.85 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  7 Lawrence, Dominic SR Lakeland 41.10 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  8 Plemons, Micah SR Huntington North 41.13 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  9 English, Ambrose JR Ft. Wayne South Side 41.17 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  9 Kolagbodi, Jamarion Sophomore Ft. Wayne Snider 41.17 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  11 Bennett, Hayden JR Norwell 41.55 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  12 Yates , Drew JR West Noble 41.70 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  13 Carson, Zaymarion JR Marion 41.74 HT Marion/Muncie Central 05/09/23
  13 Smith, Jackson JR Angola 41.74 North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
  15 Hoffer, Aaron Sophomore New Haven 41.93 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  16 Taylor, Josh JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 41.94 HT Northrop - Bishop Dwenge... 05/10/23
  17 White, Michael Freshman Homestead 41.98 Carroll Invite 2023 05/06/23
  18 Fuller, Ashton SR East Noble 42.10 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  19 Sharin, Jacob Sophomore Ft. Wayne Wayne 42.15 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  20 Hunt, Andrew JR Bluffton 42.28 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  21 Larimer, Sam SR Lakeland 42.33 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  22 Hyman, Conner JR South Adams 42.38 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  23 Adams, August Freshman Carroll (Fort Wayne) 42.48 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  24 Bianski, Brayden Sophomore Churubusco 42.82 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  25 James, A'Careon SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 42.83 Boys SAC 05/04/23
  26 Mitchell, Kevion Sophomore New Haven 42.90 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  27 Newsome, Tristen Sophomore Ft. Wayne North Side 43.05 Boys SAC 05/04/23
  28 Steenman, Gabe SR Leo 43.10 New Haven Relays 04/28/23
  29 Hasty, Lucas SR Oak Hill 43.41 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  30 Vance, Aaron Sophomore Ft. Wayne Snider 43.47 North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Ft. Wayne South Side 40.24 HT IHSAA Standard Events- S... 04/26/23
* 2 Ft. Wayne Snider 42.34 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 3 Ft. Wayne North Side 42.45 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 4 Ft. Wayne Wayne 42.48 North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
  5 Mississinewa 42.99 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  6 Woodlan 43.01 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  7 Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 43.18 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  8 Marion 43.29 HT Marion/Muncie Central 05/09/23
  9 Norwell 43.62 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  10 Angola 43.77 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  11 New Haven 44.02 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  12 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 44.06 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  13 Lakeland 44.13 West Noble 05/02/23
  14 Ft. Wayne Northrop 44.24 HT IHSAA Standard Events- S... 04/26/23
  15 Huntington North 44.25 Homestead @ Huntington N... 05/11/23
  16 Churubusco 44.67 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  17 Homestead 44.69 North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
  18 East Noble 44.79 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  19 Central Noble 44.80 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  20 Fremont 45.16 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  21 Bluffton 45.30 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  21 DeKalb 45.30 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  23 Oak Hill 45.32 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  24 Westview 45.41 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  25 West Noble 45.48 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  26 Eastbrook 45.56 Elwood v. Oak Hill v. Ea... 04/18/23
  27 Leo 45.64 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  28 Heritage 45.83 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  29 Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 45.90 New Haven Relays 04/28/23
  30 Wabash 46.00 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Churubusco 3:21.56 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 2 Ft. Wayne Snider 3:22.06 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  3 Angola 3:24.39 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  4 Ft. Wayne Northrop 3:27.16 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  5 Leo 3:30.24 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  6 Oak Hill 3:30.63 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  7 Wabash 3:30.65 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  8 Ft. Wayne South Side 3:30.91 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  9 Huntington North 3:31.73 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  10 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 3:31.74 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  11 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 3:32.28 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  12 Southwood 3:32.46 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  13 Homestead 3:32.51 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  14 New Haven 3:33.08 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  15 Garrett 3:33.82 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  16 Lakeland 3:33.83 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  17 DeKalb 3:33.86 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  18 Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 3:34.02 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  19 Marion 3:34.04 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  20 Mississinewa 3:34.28 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  21 Norwell 3:34.41 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  22 Frankton 3:35.72 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  23 Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 3:36.90 New Haven Relays 04/28/23
  24 Heritage 3:37.52 2023 ACAC HS Conference 05/05/23
  25 Ft. Wayne Wayne 3:38.49 North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
  26 Westview 3:39.04 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  27 East Noble 3:39.88 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  28 Eastbrook 3:40.77 2023 CIC Meet 05/05/23
  29 Woodlan 3:41.11 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  30 Central Noble 3:41.60 West Noble vs. Central N... 04/18/23
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Alexandria Monroe 4:27.50 Alexandria / Elwood / Fr... 04/25/23
* 2 Oak Hill 7:46.96 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  3 Leo 8:02.18 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  4 DeKalb 8:02.80 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  5 Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:08.00 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  6 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 8:08.62 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  7 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8:09.54 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  8 Churubusco 8:13.04 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  9 Marion 8:14.91 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  10 Westview 8:19.35 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  11 Wabash 8:19.75 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  12 Lakeland 8:20.57 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  13 Norwell 8:23.22 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  14 East Noble 8:23.25 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  15 Ft. Wayne Wayne 8:25.90 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  16 Bluffton 8:29.28 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  17 Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 8:31.55 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  18 Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:32.04 Boys SAC 05/04/23
  19 Frankton 8:33.32 Madison Co 04/14/23
  20 Ft. Wayne Canterbury 8:33.64 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  21 South Adams 8:37.13 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  22 Garrett 8:39.89 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  23 Homestead 8:39.90 Tri-Meet - Concordia - H... 04/26/23
  24 Heritage 8:43.80 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  25 West Noble 8:45.00 West Noble 05/02/23
  26 Angola 8:47.64 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  27 Woodlan 8:52.32 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  28 Ft. Wayne Snider 8:55.68 North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
  29 Blackford 8:58.05 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  30 Huntington North 8:58.41 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Meyer, Alex SR Angola 6' 9" 2.05m 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
* 2 Widenhoefer, Ethan JR Homestead 6' 7" 2.00m IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 3 Comer, Preston Sophomore Ft. Wayne Wayne 6' 6" 1.98m IHSAA Standard Events- S... 05/10/23
* 3 Fouce, Jamerion SR Marion 6' 6" 1.98m IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 3 Frauhiger, Winston SR Norwell 6' 6" 1.98m Patriot Relays 04/15/23
* 6 Betts, Donavin SR Marion 6' 5" 1.95m IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  7 Buroff, Riley SR Churubusco 6' 4" 1.93m 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  8 Little, Wyatt JR Homestead 6' 3" 1.90m Carroll Invite 2023 05/06/23
  8 Morgan, Matthew SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6' 3" 1.90m IHSAA Standard Events- S... 04/26/23
  8 Reese, Donlaray Freshman Ft. Wayne Northrop 6' 3" 1.90m IHSAA Standard Events- S... 04/26/23
  8 Weiss, Aidan SR Angola 6' 3" 1.90m 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  12 Howell, Bodie Freshman Eastbrook 6' 2" 1.87m IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  12 Terry, Kharrington JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6' 2" 1.87m Boys SAC 05/04/23
  14 Ernsberger, Cale SR East Noble 6' 0" 1.82m Columbia City vs East No... 04/11/23
  14 Martin, Jacob JR Homestead 6' 0" 1.82m Homestead @ Huntington N... 05/11/23
  14 Miller, Lyndon SR Westview 6' 0" 1.82m IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  14 Moser, Trace SR Norwell 6' 0" 1.82m Patriot Relays 04/15/23
  14 Pearson, Jamari Sophomore Ft. Wayne North Side 6' 0" 1.82m North Side - Snider - Lu... 05/10/23
  14 Richardson, Dustin Freshman West Noble 6' 0" 1.82m IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  14 Russell, Will SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6' 0" 1.82m Heritage Relays 04/21/23
  21 Alexander, Darrion JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 5' 10" 1.77m IHSAA Standard Events- S... 05/10/23
  21 Biddle , Brayden JR Mississinewa 5' 10" 1.77m Mississinewa/Elwood/Madi... 04/11/23
  21 Handerson, CJ SR Woodlan 5' 10" 1.77m Heritage @ Woodlan 04/11/23
  21 Hirsch, Brody Sophomore Ft. Wayne Snider 5' 10" 1.77m IHSAA Standard Events 04/12/23
  21 Smith, Brady Freshman Norwell 5' 10" 1.77m Bellmont vs AC/Norwell 05/11/23
  21 Stephens, De'marreia SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5' 10" 1.77m Boys SAC 05/04/23
  21 Trexler, Levi JR Oak Hill 5' 10" 1.77m 2023 CIC Meet 05/05/23
  21 Wells, Nate Sophomore Garrett 5' 10" 1.77m IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  21 Wyrick, Mason JR Mississinewa 5' 10" 1.77m Mississinewa/Elwood/Madi... 04/11/23
  30 Anderson, Audreon Sophomore New Haven 5' 8" 1.72m NE8 Meet 05/05/23
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Griffin, Eli JR Homestead 15' 6" 4.72m IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 2 Smith, Ethan JR Churubusco 14' 9" 4.49m IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  3 Biddle , Brayden JR Mississinewa 14' 0" 4.26m Marion/Mississenwa/Crisp... 04/25/23
  3 Johnson, Noah SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 14' 0" 4.26m Bishop Dwenger - Bishop ... 05/06/23
  3 Martin, Trevor JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 14' 0" 4.26m IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  6 Rinker, Issac SR Churubusco 13' 6" 4.11m BUSCO at AHS 04/11/23
  7 Koch, Ollie JR Angola 13' 4" 4.06m IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  8 Brower, Nate JR Oak Hill 13' 3" 4.03m Grant 4 04/28/23
  9 Davis, Taran Freshman Leo 13' 0" 3.96m Columbia City High Schoo... 05/09/23
  10 Blake, Cullen SR Churubusco 12' 6" 3.81m IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  10 Elzinga, Grant SR Oak Hill 12' 6" 3.81m 2023 CIC Meet 05/05/23
  10 Furniss, Michael Freshman Carroll (Fort Wayne) 12' 6" 3.81m IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  10 Priestley, Wyatt SR Lakeland 12' 6" 3.81m IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  14 Ghotra, TJ Sophomore Carroll (Fort Wayne) 12' 0" 3.65m IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  14 Hershberger , Chad SR Westview 12' 0" 3.65m 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  14 Kreigh, Jasper Sophomore Norwell 12' 0" 3.65m Patriot Relays 04/15/23
  14 Miller, Curtis Sophomore Westview 12' 0" 3.65m IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  14 Yates, Xavier Freshman West Noble 12' 0" 3.65m 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  19 Seiler, Jadin JR Eastside 11' 6.25" 3.51m Eastside vs Lakewood Par... 04/11/23
  20 Gaskill, Braiden SR Fremont 11' 6" 3.50m IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  20 Phillips, Conner JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 11' 6" 3.50m Bishop Dwenger - Bishop ... 05/06/23
  20 Smith, Trevor SR Bellmont 11' 6" 3.50m IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  20 Wells, Nate Sophomore Garrett 11' 6" 3.50m IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  20 Zolman, Samuel JR Prairie Heights 11' 6" 3.50m 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  25 Boswell, Maddux Sophomore Oak Hill 11' 0" 3.35m Oak Hill vs. Peru 05/09/23
  25 Habagger, Jack Sophomore Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 11' 0" 3.35m Tri-Meet - Concordia - H... 04/26/23
  25 Hohenbrink, Carter SR Woodlan 11' 0" 3.35m IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  25 Kennedy, Asher Sophomore Westview 11' 0" 3.35m LAKELAND INVITE23 05/05/23
  25 Middaugh, Scotty Freshman Huntington North 11' 0" 3.35m Homestead @ Huntington N... 05/11/23
  25 Reinking, Connor SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 11' 0" 3.35m Bishop Dwenger - Bishop ... 05/06/23
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Meyer, Alex SR Angola 24' 2" 7.36m IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 2 White, Michael Freshman Homestead 22' 2" 6.75m IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  3 Crick, Jayden SR Mississinewa 22' 0.25" 6.71m Grant 4 04/28/23
  4 Christiansen, Braeden JR Huntington North 21' 11.25" 6.68m NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  5 Betts, Donavin SR Marion 21' 9.75" 6.64m IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  6 Troyer, Owen SR Lakeland 21' 9" 6.62m IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  7 Herbert, Landon SR Angola 21' 8.5" 6.61m IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  8 Handerson, Sam SR Woodlan 21' 7" 6.57m IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  9 Johnson, Noah SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 21' 4" 6.50m IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  9 Little, Wyatt JR Homestead 21' 4" 6.50m Pike Invitational 04/22/23
  11 Bianski, Brayden Sophomore Churubusco 21' 3" 6.47m 2023 Tim Wilkins Busco I... 04/15/23
  11 Nelson, Hayden SR Mississinewa 21' 2.75" 6.47m Grant 4 04/28/23
  13 Miller, Adrian SR Westview 21' 1.25" 6.43m IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  14 Green, Dajuan Sophomore Carroll (Fort Wayne) 21' 0.5" 6.41m Northrop - Bishop Dwenge... 05/10/23
  15 Bowser, Holden Sophomore Garrett 21' 0.25" 6.40m IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  16 Bailey, Cohen JR Norwell 20' 11.5" 6.38m NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  17 Harmon, Jase Sophomore Norwell 20' 10.5" 6.36m Norwell vs. Huntington N... 05/09/23
  18 Westfield, Javion JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 20' 9.5" 6.33m Coed Triangular Meet HS 04/12/23
  18 Balbo, Noah JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 20' 9.25" 6.33m IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  20 Davis , CJ SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 20' 5.75" 6.24m Boys SAC 05/04/23
  21 Fouce, Jamerion SR Marion 20' 5" 6.22m IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  21 Johnson, Kamden JR Ft. Wayne North Side 20' 5" 6.22m North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
  23 Nelson, Lamarion SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 20' 4.75" 6.21m North Side - Wayne - Dwe... 04/26/23
  24 Keolasy, Evan SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 20' 4.25" 6.20m 2023 Tim Wilkins Busco I... 04/15/23
  25 Zolman, Redick Sophomore Central Noble 20' 3.5" 6.18m North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
  26 Miller, Adrian SR Westview 20' 3" 6.17m 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  26 Plemons, Micah SR Huntington North 20' 3" 6.17m New Haven @ Huntington N... 04/18/23
  28 Kroll, Caleb SR Oak Hill 20' 0.75" 6.11m Grant 4 04/28/23
  29 Turanchick, Kyle SR Oak Hill 20' 0" 6.09m Grant 4 04/28/23
  30 Mansfield, Luke Sophomore Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 19' 11.75" 6.08m IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Sebert, Dane JR Eastside 59' 9" 18.21m IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 2 Wurm, Zac JR Adams Central 56' 6" 17.22m Bellmont vs AC/Norwell 05/11/23
* 3 King, Jordan JR Ft. Wayne North Side 56' 4" 17.17m IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 4 Riddle, Charlie Sophomore Heritage 55' 11" 17.04m IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  5 Cruz, Johnny JR Bluffton 52' 5.75" 15.99m 2023 ACAC HS Conference 05/05/23
  6 Land, Leviticus SR Heritage 51' 11" 15.82m IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  7 Douge, Elijah SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 49' 4.5" 15.04m Northrop - Bishop Dwenge... 05/10/23
  8 Howard, Amir JR Marion 48' 4.25" 14.73m IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  9 Birch, Wyatt JR DeKalb 48' 2.5" 14.69m IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  10 McCarver, Cole SR Huntington North 48' 1" 14.65m Marion @ Huntington Nort... 04/06/23
  11 Jones, Silas SR Oak Hill 47' 11.75" 14.62m IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  12 Riegling, Cameron JR Lakeland 47' 3.75" 14.42m 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  13 Hinton, Julante JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 47' 2" 14.37m Northrop - Bishop Dwenge... 05/10/23
  14 Teichman, Logan JR Heritage 47' 1.25" 14.35m Patriot Relays 04/15/23
  15 Carr, Tiler SR Huntington North 46' 7.5" 14.21m IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  16 Gebhart, Rylan SR Angola 46' 1" 14.04m EN at AHS 04/06/23
  17 Bussard, John Sophomore New Haven 45' 5.25" 13.84m IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  18 Skinner, Ethan SR Central Noble 45' 2" 13.76m Manchester vs Central No... 03/28/23
  19 Gansert, Aidan SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 45' 1.5" 13.75m IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  20 Rusher, James SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 44' 10.5" 13.67m Patriot Relays 04/15/23
  21 Zeddis, Kyle SR Norwell 44' 8" 13.61m Bellmont vs AC/Norwell 05/11/23
  22 Balsamo, Dylan SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 44' 7" 13.58m Northrop - Bishop Dwenge... 05/10/23
  22 Haught, Preston JR Homestead 44' 7" 13.58m Homestead vs. Carroll (V... 05/03/23
  22 Ott, Westen Freshman Churubusco 44' 7" 13.58m BUSCO at AHS 04/11/23
  25 Harlan, Taydem SR Wabash 44' 6.5" 13.57m IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  26 Leighty, Zack JR East Noble 44' 5.5" 13.55m IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  27 Johnson, Tai JR Oak Hill 44' 3" 13.48m Oak Hill vs. Maconaquah ... 04/06/23
  28 Bickley, Cody SR Garrett 44' 1" 13.43m IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  29 Trahin , Andrew Freshman Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 43' 11" 13.38m Boys SAC 05/04/23
  30 Hurley, Brandt SR Churubusco 43' 9" 13.33m Busco @ Antwerp 05/08/23
Discus Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Sebert, Dane JR Eastside 175' 10" 53.59m 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  2 Hoffman, Trenton SR Adams Central 158' 6" 48.31m IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  3 Huelsenbeck, Gavin JR Churubusco 155' 3" 47.32m 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  4 Douge, Elijah SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 152' 4" 46.43m IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  5 Bussard, John Sophomore New Haven 150' 3" 45.79m IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  6 King, Jordan JR Ft. Wayne North Side 148' 5" 45.23m IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  7 Zeddis, Kyle SR Norwell 148' 4" 45.21m IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  8 Rusher, James SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 145' 0" 44.19m IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  9 Clingan, Graydon SR Garrett 144' 6" 44.04m 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  10 Reynolds, Cashton SR Adams Central 141' 11" 43.25m IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  11 Johnson, Tai JR Oak Hill 140' 11" 42.95m IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  11 Riddle, Charlie Sophomore Heritage 140' 11" 42.95m Tri Meet - Bluffton vs S... 05/09/23
  13 Malone, Maxwell SR Ft. Wayne Snider 140' 8" 42.87m Boys SAC 05/04/23
  14 Litwinko, Tyler SR Homestead 140' 1" 42.69m IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  15 Gebhart, Rylan SR Angola 137' 1" 41.78m DEK at AHS 04/04/23
  16 Riegling, Cameron JR Lakeland 136' 10" 41.70m IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  17 Strange, Wyatt SR Oak Hill 136' 1.5" 41.49m Oak Hill vs. Peru 05/09/23
  18 Etchison, Connor SR Alexandria Monroe 135' 8" 41.35m 2023 CIC Meet 05/05/23
  19 Hurley, Brandt SR Churubusco 135' 4" 41.24m 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  20 Elliott, Nate SR Huntington North 135' 0" 41.14m IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  20 McCarver, Cole SR Huntington North 135' 0" 41.14m Homestead @ Huntington N... 05/11/23
  22 Moran, Joseph SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 134' 3" 40.91m IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  23 Howard, Amir JR Marion 133' 10" 40.79m IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  24 Blake , Gavyn JR Mississinewa 133' 8" 40.74m IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  25 Brown, Clayton SR DeKalb 133' 6" 40.69m DEK at AHS 04/04/23
  26 Frees, Tavin Sophomore Bluffton 132' 9.5" 40.47m 2023 ACAC HS Conference 05/05/23
  27 Teichman, Logan JR Heritage 132' 6" 40.38m IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  28 Alleshouse, Blake JR Lakeland 132' 1" 40.25m 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  29 Brown, Trenton Sophomore DeKalb 132' 0" 40.23m DEK at AHS 04/04/23
  30 Gilbert, Culvin JR Heritage 131' 7" 40.10m Tri Meet - Bluffton vs S... 05/09/23
100m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 McKenzie, Tajaina SR Ft. Wayne North Side 11.85 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  2 Vaughn, Nelly JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 12.37 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  3 Holtzleiter, Kenadie Freshman Eastbrook 12.43 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  4 Paige , Jaliyah JR Ft. Wayne North Side 12.49 Coed Triangular Meet HS 04/12/23
  5 McKean, Adrienne SR South Adams 12.50 Tri Meet - Adams Central... 04/11/23
  6 Zolman, Ella JR Central Noble 12.52 Manchester vs Central No... 03/28/23
  7 Dale, Jada Freshman Norwell 12.60 Norwell Vs. Columbia Cit... 04/25/23
  8 Truelove, Colen JR Central Noble 12.62 Manchester vs Central No... 03/28/23
  9 Adjei, Doreen Freshman Carroll (Fort Wayne) 12.64 HT Northrop - Bishop Dwenge... 05/10/23
  10 Marshall, Ashyla JR New Haven 12.65 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  11 Dominquez, Stefany Sophomore West Noble 12.70 West Noble vs.Westview 04/11/23
  12 Crick , Jaci Sophomore Mississinewa 12.72 Mississinewa/Blackford/F... 04/18/23
  13 Custer, Taylor Sophomore Central Noble 12.75 Manchester vs Central No... 03/28/23
  14 Stewart, Jada SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 12.77 HT IHSAA Standard Events- S... 05/10/23
  14 Jackson, J'NQE JR New Haven 12.77 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  16 Bianski, Nancy Freshman Churubusco 12.87 2023 NECC Girls' Track C... 05/10/23
  16 Duncan, Sydney SR Frankton 12.87 Frankton Lapel 03/29/23
  18 Dale, Abbigail Sophomore Norwell 12.90 Norwell Vs. Columbia Cit... 04/25/23
  18 Sauder, Aliyah JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 12.90 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  20 Allen, Mezie Sophomore Marion 12.91 Marion Relays 04/15/23
  21 Brown, Cana Sophomore Eastbrook 12.94 Blackford/Eastbrook/Alex... 04/11/23
  21 Hopson, Nile SR Homestead 12.94 Homestead vs. Carroll (V... 05/03/23
  23 Rice, Alivia Freshman Ft. Wayne Northrop 12.96 Coed Triangular Meet HS 04/12/23
  24 Rogers, Tanasia SR Ft. Wayne Snider 12.97 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  25 Shurelds, Miracle JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 12.99 HT IHSAA Standard Events- S... 05/10/23
  26 Pierce, Piper JR Heritage 13.00 Tri Meet - Bluffton vs S... 05/09/23
  26 Smith, Emmerson JR South Adams 13.00 Tri Meet - Bluffton vs S... 05/09/23
  28 Barnes, Jasmine JR Homestead 13.03 Homestead vs. Carroll (V... 05/03/23
  29 Boyd, Lalah SR Marion 13.04 HT Marion Vs. Delta 04/11/23
  30 Aguilar, Gimena Freshman West Noble 13.10 West Noble vs.Westview 04/11/23
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 McKenzie, Tajaina SR Ft. Wayne North Side 25.35 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  2 Vaughn, Nelly JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 25.64 HT Northrop - Bishop Dwenge... 05/10/23
  3 Floyd, Dylainey SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 25.67 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  4 Marshall, Ashyla JR New Haven 25.89 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Adjei, Danielle SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 26.24 HT Northrop - Bishop Dwenge... 05/10/23
  6 McKean, Adrienne SR South Adams 26.30 Tri Meet - Bluffton vs S... 05/09/23
  7 Crow, Lillian Sophomore East Noble 26.34 HT DeKalb vs East Noble Boy... 05/08/23
  8 Zolman, Ella JR Central Noble 26.50 2023 NECC Girls' Track C... 05/10/23
  9 Holtzleiter, Kenadie Freshman Eastbrook 26.52 Blackford/Eastbrook/Alex... 04/11/23
  10 Fields, Gracie JR Huntington North 26.60 Norwell vs. Huntington N... 05/09/23
  11 Kreischer, Lilyan Sophomore Eastside 26.61 2023 NECC Girls' Track C... 05/10/23
  12 Hollis, Alajah Freshman Ft. Wayne Snider 26.64 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  13 Hopson, Nile SR Homestead 26.69 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  13 Williams, Jacquiline JR Marion 26.69 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Girl... 05/16/23
  15 Crick , Jaci Sophomore Mississinewa 26.79 2023 CIC Meet 05/05/23
  15 Jackson, J'NQE JR New Haven 26.79 Bellmont - New Haven 05/09/23
  17 Highley, Leah JR Oak Hill 26.80 OH/MG/Blackford/Faith 4 ... 04/25/23
  18 Dale, Jada Freshman Norwell 26.86 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  19 Dale, Abbigail Sophomore Norwell 26.90 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  20 Harig, Stephanie Sophomore DeKalb 26.94 HT DeKalb vs East Noble Boy... 05/08/23
  20 Jackson, Paige SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 26.94 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  22 Wennemar, Cathencia JR Ft. Wayne Snider 26.97 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  23 Dean, Bella SR Frankton 27.04 HT Frankton Mad. Grant East... 05/09/23
  24 Wesley, Haleigh SR Bellmont 27.05 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  25 Pelliccia, Gracie SR Angola 27.08 DEK at AHS 04/04/23
  26 Brown, Cana Sophomore Eastbrook 27.11 HT Frankton Mad. Grant East... 05/09/23
  27 Bianski, Nancy Freshman Churubusco 27.14 Busco @ Antwerp 05/08/23
  27 Dominquez, Stefany Sophomore West Noble 27.14 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  29 Crow, Julianna JR East Noble 27.16 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  30 Slone, Isabella Freshman Carroll (Fort Wayne) 27.24 Carroll Invite 2023 05/06/23
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Kreischer, Lilyan Sophomore Eastside 58.11 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  2 Floyd, Dylainey SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 58.18 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Vie, Anna SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 58.21 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Fields, Gracie JR Huntington North 58.78 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Boersema, Ella JR Churubusco 59.19 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  6 Brinkley, Saniya Sophomore Ft. Wayne North Side 59.33 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  7 Davenport, Jordan Sophomore Angola 59.43 2023 Turtle Town Invitat... 04/22/23
  8 Casini, Domenica Freshman Homestead 59.78 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  9 Howell, Olivia JR Eastbrook 59.90 2023 CIC Meet 05/05/23
  10 Highley, Leah JR Oak Hill 1:00.07 2023 CIC Meet 05/05/23
  11 Dale, Jada Freshman Norwell 1:00.20 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  12 Aselage, Samantha Freshman Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 1:00.42 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  13 Haynes, Aida JR Garrett 1:00.60 Garrett at DeKalb 04/06/23
  14 Dale, Abbigail Sophomore Norwell 1:00.77 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  15 Knecht, Elena JR Homestead 1:00.83 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  16 Grady , Daniya JR Ft. Wayne North Side 1:00.94 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  17 Hall, Marybeth JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 1:01.12 HT Northrop - Bishop Dwenge... 05/10/23
  17 Myers, Ava Freshman Carroll (Fort Wayne) 1:01.12 HT Northrop - Bishop Dwenge... 05/10/23
  19 Knoblauch, Addison JR Homestead 1:01.21 Homestead vs. Carroll (V... 05/03/23
  20 Hopson, Nile SR Homestead 1:01.52 Homestead @ Warsaw 3/28 03/28/23
  21 Gillen, Karleigh Sophomore Angola 1:01.78 2023 NECC Girls' Track C... 05/10/23
  22 Mealy, Bryn SR Southwood 1:02.62 2023 Wabash County Meet 05/10/23
  23 Graves, Madeline JR New Haven 1:02.66 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  24 McKean, Adrienne SR South Adams 1:02.93 2023 ACAC HS Conference 05/05/23
  25 Croy, Evelyn JR Frankton 1:03.15 HT Frankton Sheridan Oak Hi... 04/11/23
  26 Keane, Sydney SR Bellmont 1:03.36 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  27 Crow, Julianna JR East Noble 1:03.52 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  28 Karnes-Hatfield, Joslyn Sophomore Frankton 1:03.71 HT Frankton Mad. Grant East... 05/09/23
  29 Williams-White, DiNestee Freshman Heritage 1:03.85 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Girl... 05/16/23
  30 Rainsberger, Adelyn Sophomore Westview 1:03.94 Westview vs Central Nobl... 04/13/23
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Amburgey, Chloe Sophomore Ft. Wayne South Side 2:04.71 HT IHSAA Standard Events- S... 04/26/23
* 2 Knoblauch, Addison JR Homestead 2:14.51 Carroll Invite 2023 05/06/23
* 3 Howell, Olivia JR Eastbrook 2:15.31 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  4 Weller, Mallory Freshman Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 2:16.52 North Side - Snider - Lu... 05/10/23
  5 Hall, Marybeth JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 2:17.58 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  6 Panning, Lexi JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 2:18.72 North Side - Snider - Lu... 05/10/23
  7 Peckinpaugh, Elise SR Homestead 2:19.00 Carroll Invite 2023 05/06/23
  8 Colclesser, Ella JR Huntington North 2:19.48 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  9 Heine, Allison Freshman Homestead 2:20.73 Homestead @ Warsaw 3/28 03/28/23
  10 Wilson, Maren Freshman Ft. Wayne Northrop 2:21.02 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  11 Bennett, Lydia SR DeKalb 2:21.34 HT DeKalb vs East Noble Boy... 05/08/23
  12 Perego, Caterina Freshman Homestead 2:22.88 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  13 Scheumann, Sidney JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 2:22.96 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  14 Schlicker, Lilly Freshman Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 2:23.14 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  15 Hinkley, Gracynn SR Angola 2:24.60 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  16 Martin, Lanie Freshman West Noble 2:25.07 2023 NECC Girls' Track C... 05/10/23
  17 Rainsberger, Adelyn Sophomore Westview 2:25.09 2023 NECC Girls' Track C... 05/10/23
  18 Maple, Sarah Freshman Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 2:25.23 North Side - Snider - Lu... 05/10/23
  19 Snell, Hadley JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 2:25.26 Carroll Invite 2023 05/06/23
  20 Haslett, Sophia Sophomore Lakewood Park Christian 2:25.27 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  21 Kugler, Cali JR Wabash 2:26.06 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  22 Clibon, Victoria SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 2:26.44 HT IHSAA Standard Events- S... 04/26/23
  23 Fields, Gracie JR Huntington North 2:26.85 2023 Turtle Town Invitat... 04/22/23
  24 Clark, Hannah Freshman Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 2:27.32 Girls SAC 05/02/23
  25 Kropf, Faye SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 2:27.57 North Side - Snider - Lu... 05/10/23
  26 Dove, Cassie SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 2:27.70 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  27 Landis, Gabi JR Adams Central 2:28.51 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  28 Lanning, Megan Freshman Carroll (Fort Wayne) 2:29.04 Carroll Invite 2023 05/06/23
  29 Sloffer, Maura JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 2:29.39 Carroll Invite 2023 05/06/23
  30 Saddington, Lauren JR Homestead 2:29.69 Carroll Invite 2023 05/06/23
1,600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Weller, Mallory Freshman Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 4:58.63 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
* 2 Peckinpaugh, Elise SR Homestead 4:59.62 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  3 Bennett, Lydia SR DeKalb 5:02.28 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Hansen, Taylor JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:02.50 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Howell, Olivia JR Eastbrook 5:08.18 HT Frankton Mad. Grant East... 05/09/23
  6 Clibon, Victoria SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:09.27 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  7 Panning, Lexi JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:10.66 Girls SAC 05/02/23
  8 Saddington, Lauren JR Homestead 5:19.14 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  9 Perego, Caterina Freshman Homestead 5:19.61 Tri-Meet - Concordia - H... 04/26/23
  10 Snell, Hadley JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:20.33 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  11 Lindsey, Addison Sophomore East Noble 5:21.76 Legend Relays 2023 04/14/23
  12 Clark, Hannah Freshman Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:21.85 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  13 Landis, Gabi JR Adams Central 5:22.73 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  14 Martin, Lanie Freshman West Noble 5:24.18 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  15 Schlicker, Lilly Freshman Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:24.19 North Side - Snider - Lu... 05/10/23
  16 DeTray, Abby SR DeKalb 5:24.64 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  17 Fields, Gracie JR Huntington North 5:25.06 Lime City Relays 04/29/23
  18 Wilson, Maren Freshman Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:26.08 Royal Relays 04/15/23
  19 Maple, Sarah Freshman Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:26.33 New Haven Relays 04/28/23
  20 Bruns, Emily Sophomore Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:28.10 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  21 Travis, Biruk Freshman Oak Hill 5:29.46 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  22 Hall, Marybeth JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:31.07 Lime City Relays 04/29/23
  23 Ramrakhiani, Anya SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 5:31.57 Lime City Relays 04/29/23
  24 Embry, Jaclyn SR Ft. Wayne South Side 5:31.71 Pike Invitational 04/22/23
  25 Suvar, Hannah Freshman Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 5:31.72 Bishop Luers/Black Hawk ... 05/08/23
  26 Hinkley, Gracynn SR Angola 5:31.86 2023 NECC Girls' Track C... 05/10/23
  27 Parson, Trinity Freshman West Noble 5:32.86 2023 Turtle Town Invitat... 04/22/23
  28 Colclesser, Ella JR Huntington North 5:33.63 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  29 Emenhiser, Mae JR Woodlan 5:36.44 2023 Turtle Town Invitat... 04/22/23
  30 Goodwin, Marissa SR New Haven 5:36.70 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Girl... 05/16/23
3,200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Knoblauch, Addison JR Homestead 10:12.69 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
* 2 Panning, Lexi JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 10:45.65 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  3 Hansen, Taylor JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 11:00.67 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  4 Peckinpaugh, Elise SR Homestead 11:15.08 Carroll Invite 2023 05/06/23
  5 Clibon, Victoria SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 11:16.95 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  6 Maple, Sarah Freshman Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 11:17.27 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  7 Snell, Hadley JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 11:17.34 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  8 Lindsey, Addison Sophomore East Noble 11:20.00 Columbia City vs East No... 04/11/23
  9 Bennett, Lydia SR DeKalb 11:25.80 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Girl... 05/16/23
  10 Suvar, Hannah Freshman Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 11:31.10 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  11 Perego, Caterina Freshman Homestead 11:31.15 Homestead @ Warsaw 3/28 03/28/23
  12 Schlicker, Lilly Freshman Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 11:35.90 New Haven Relays 04/28/23
  13 Clark, Hannah Freshman Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 11:37.90 New Haven Relays 04/28/23
  14 Ramrakhiani, Anya SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 11:38.90 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  15 Walters, Ellie Sophomore Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 11:43.66 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  16 Wilson, Maren Freshman Ft. Wayne Northrop 11:44.27 Coed Triangular Meet HS 04/12/23
  17 Travis, Biruk Freshman Oak Hill 11:48.43 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  18 Saddington, Lauren JR Homestead 11:50.10 Noblesville Miller Girls... 04/19/23
  19 Colclesser, Ella JR Huntington North 11:54.85 Lime City Relays 04/29/23
  20 Saddington, Brier Freshman Homestead 11:57.68 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Girl... 05/16/23
  21 Gerber, Madison Sophomore Adams Central 11:59.54 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Girl... 05/16/23
  22 Emenhiser, Mae JR Woodlan 12:03.00 Tri-Meet AC vs Bluffton/... 04/25/23
  23 Goebel, Alexis Sophomore Homestead 12:04.70 Pike Invitational 04/22/23
  24 Parson, Trinity Freshman West Noble 12:06.16 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  25 Weller, Mallory Freshman Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 12:06.81 9th/10th SAC Championshi... 04/24/23
  26 Gibson, Chloe Freshman East Noble 12:09.50 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Girl... 05/16/23
  27 Lanning, Megan Freshman Carroll (Fort Wayne) 12:12.70 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  28 Embry, Jaclyn SR Ft. Wayne South Side 12:13.59 HT IHSAA Standard Events- S... 04/26/23
  29 Schmidt, Ella Sophomore Ft. Wayne Northrop 12:16.58 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  30 DeTray, Abby SR DeKalb 12:16.98 Garrett at DeKalb 04/06/23
100m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Paige , Jaliyah JR Ft. Wayne North Side 14.27 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  2 Jackson, J'NQE JR New Haven 15.08 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  3 Ream, Anna Sophomore Homestead 15.28 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Schlotterback, Adelle Sophomore Carroll (Fort Wayne) 15.49 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Stewart, Jada SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 15.57 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Girl... 05/16/23
  6 Rice, Alivia Freshman Ft. Wayne Northrop 15.60 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  7 Bailey, Claire SR Norwell 15.69 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  7 Dean, Bella SR Frankton 15.69 Frankton Lapel 03/29/23
  9 Bixler, Kapri Freshman South Adams 15.70 Tri Meet - Bluffton vs S... 05/09/23
  10 Klopfenstein, Gabbi SR Woodlan 16.05 2023 ACAC HS Conference 05/05/23
  11 Villa Romero, Ashley SR Angola 16.08 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  12 Truelove, Colen JR Central Noble 16.18 Manchester vs Central No... 03/28/23
  13 Pilon, Ava SR Heritage 16.30 Tri Meet - Bluffton vs S... 05/09/23
  14 Mawhorter, Emily SR West Noble 16.33 2023 NECC Girls' Track C... 05/10/23
  15 Paris, Rylee JR Central Noble 16.35 Manchester vs Central No... 03/28/23
  16 Miller, Myca JR DeKalb 16.37 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  17 Schmit, Ava Freshman South Adams 16.40 Tri Meet - Bluffton vs S... 05/09/23
  18 Sunderlin, Evie Sophomore Carroll (Fort Wayne) 16.57 HT Northrop - Bishop Dwenge... 05/10/23
  19 Kessler, Sydnee Sophomore Eastside 16.59 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Girl... 05/16/23
  20 Davis, Alyssa Sophomore Carroll (Fort Wayne) 16.63 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  21 Munson, Lauren JR East Noble 16.67 East Noble John Reed Rel... 04/28/23
  22 Friday, Marissa SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 16.89 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Girl... 05/16/23
  23 Rowlader, Kaylee SR Lakewood Park Christian 17.00 Apache Invitational 04/28/23
  24 Smith, Kinleigh SR Garrett 17.07 2023 NECC Girls' Track C... 05/10/23
  25 McAlexander, Ava JR Woodlan 17.10 Tri-Meet AC vs Bluffton/... 04/25/23
  26 Eby, Alyssa JR Churubusco 17.14 Legend Relays 2023 04/14/23
  27 Felkner, Madison Freshman Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 17.21 HT Northrop - Bishop Dwenge... 05/10/23
  28 Wilson, Kierra JR Wabash 17.25 Apache Invitational 04/28/23
  29 Stutzman, Stacy SR Westview 17.30 West Noble vs.Westview 04/11/23
  30 Majors, Emory Sophomore Ft. Wayne Northrop 17.32 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
300m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Jackson, J'NQE JR New Haven 44.31 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
* 2 Schlotterback, Adelle Sophomore Carroll (Fort Wayne) 44.33 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  3 Davis, Alyssa Sophomore Carroll (Fort Wayne) 46.02 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  4 Bailey, Claire SR Norwell 46.56 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Mawhorter, Emily SR West Noble 47.23 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  6 Schmit, Ava Freshman South Adams 47.90 Tri Meet - Bluffton vs S... 05/09/23
  7 Fowlkes, Daviona JR Ft. Wayne North Side 47.99 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  8 Munson, Lauren JR East Noble 48.01 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  9 Bixler, Kapri Freshman South Adams 48.04 2023 ACAC HS Conference 05/05/23
  10 Stutzman, Stacy SR Westview 48.30 West Noble vs.Westview 04/11/23
  11 Aselage, Taylor JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 48.33 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  12 Majors, Emory Sophomore Ft. Wayne Northrop 48.73 HT Northrop - Bishop Dwenge... 05/10/23
  13 Sunderlin, Evie Sophomore Carroll (Fort Wayne) 48.75 Carroll Invite 2023 05/06/23
  14 Villa Romero, Ashley SR Angola 48.81 ES at AHS 04/25/23
  15 Paige , Jaliyah JR Ft. Wayne North Side 48.86 North Side - Wayne - Dwe... 04/26/23
  16 Dean, Bella SR Frankton 49.14 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Girl... 05/16/23
  17 Kessler, Sydnee Sophomore Eastside 49.19 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Girl... 05/16/23
  18 Parr, Addy Sophomore Fremont 49.26 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  19 Sweet, Aleia SR Southwood 49.53 2023 Wabash County Meet 05/10/23
  20 Thorne, Alexis Sophomore Eastbrook 49.66 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Girl... 05/16/23
  21 Greene, Alasia Freshman Ft. Wayne Northrop 49.70 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  22 Adjei, Dorothy Freshman Carroll (Fort Wayne) 49.78 HT Northrop - Bishop Dwenge... 05/10/23
  23 Klopfenstein, Gabbi SR Woodlan 49.81 2023 ACAC HS Conference 05/05/23
  24 Eby, Alyssa JR Churubusco 50.09 2023 NECC Girls' Track C... 05/10/23
  25 Hamilton, Madison Sophomore Adams Central 50.14 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Girl... 05/16/23
  26 Ream, Anna Sophomore Homestead 50.21 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Girl... 05/16/23
  27 Garcia, Ariya Freshman Ft. Wayne Northrop 50.33 HT IHSAA Standard Events- S... 04/26/23
  27 Double, Raegan Freshman Huntington North 50.33 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  29 Paris, Rylee JR Central Noble 50.52 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Girl... 05/16/23
  30 Pilon, Ava SR Heritage 50.77 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Girl... 05/16/23
4 x 100m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ft. Wayne North Side 48.75 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  2 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 48.97 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  3 Ft. Wayne Northrop 49.19 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Central Noble 49.83 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Homestead 49.86 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  6 Ft. Wayne Snider 50.33 Legend Relays 2023 04/14/23
  7 Marion 50.94 HT Marion/Muncie Central 05/09/23
  8 Churubusco 51.06 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  9 Angola 51.17 Legend Relays 2023 04/14/23
  10 Frankton 51.54 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  11 East Noble 51.62 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  12 Mississinewa 51.66 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  13 Leo 51.75 Leo at East Noble Boys a... 04/18/23
  14 Garrett 51.86 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  15 Ft. Wayne Wayne 51.92 North Side - Wayne - Dwe... 04/26/23
  16 Woodlan 52.40 Mississinewa @ Woodlan 05/09/23
  17 Norwell 52.60 Norwell vs. Huntington N... 05/09/23
  18 Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 52.61 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  19 West Noble 52.65 2023 NECC Girls' Track C... 05/10/23
  20 Bluffton 52.67 2023 ACAC HS Conference 05/05/23
  21 New Haven 52.96 New Haven at East Noble ... 04/25/23
  22 Oak Hill 53.21 Oak Hill vs. Peru 05/09/23
  23 Lakeland 53.33 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Girl... 05/16/23
  24 Wabash 53.41 2023 Wabash County Meet 05/10/23
  25 Heritage 53.45 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Girl... 05/16/23
  26 Eastbrook 53.47 2023 CIC Meet 05/05/23
  27 Bellmont 53.52 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Girl... 05/16/23
  28 DeKalb 53.86 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  29 South Adams 54.20 South Adams @ Woodlan 04/18/23
  30 Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 54.49 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 3:58.63 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  2 Homestead 4:00.26 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Angola 4:07.09 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  4 Ft. Wayne Northrop 4:07.42 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  5 Churubusco 4:08.79 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  6 Westview 4:08.88 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  7 Ft. Wayne North Side 4:10.04 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  8 New Haven 4:11.37 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  9 Oak Hill 4:13.90 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  9 Norwell 4:13.90 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  11 Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 4:14.85 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  12 Huntington North 4:15.08 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  13 East Noble 4:16.26 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  14 Southwood 4:16.71 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  15 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 4:19.83 North Side - Snider - Lu... 05/10/23
  16 West Noble 4:21.87 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Girl... 05/16/23
  17 Eastbrook 4:22.25 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Girl... 05/16/23
  18 Adams Central 4:22.39 2023 ACAC HS Conference 05/05/23
  19 Heritage 4:22.48 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Girl... 05/16/23
  20 Wabash 4:22.52 2023 Wabash County Meet 05/10/23
  21 Woodlan 4:23.60 2023 ACAC HS Conference 05/05/23
  22 Ft. Wayne Wayne 4:23.78 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Girl... 05/16/23
  23 Eastside 4:23.99 2023 NECC Girls' Track C... 05/10/23
  24 Garrett 4:24.20 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Girl... 05/16/23
  25 Frankton 4:24.42 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Girl... 05/16/23
  26 Ft. Wayne South Side 4:28.96 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  27 Bellmont 4:29.07 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  28 Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 4:30.04 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Girl... 05/16/23
  29 Ft. Wayne Snider 4:30.86 Legend Relays 2023 04/14/23
  30 South Adams 4:31.30 Tri Meet - Bluffton vs S... 05/09/23
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Homestead 9:21.52 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
* 2 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 9:27.14 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 9:35.21 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Huntington North 9:38.63 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  5 Ft. Wayne Northrop 9:39.37 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  6 Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 9:58.19 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  7 Angola 10:03.85 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Girl... 05/16/23
  8 East Noble 10:10.45 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Girl... 05/16/23
  9 West Noble 10:11.47 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Girl... 05/16/23
  10 Norwell 10:12.08 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  11 Westview 10:13.41 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Girl... 05/16/23
  12 Bellmont 10:16.38 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  13 Southwood 10:18.92 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Girl... 05/16/23
  14 Leo 10:24.93 IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  15 Ft. Wayne Snider 10:30.96 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  16 Churubusco 10:32.98 2023 NECC Girls' Track C... 05/10/23
  17 Ft. Wayne Canterbury 10:38.59 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Girl... 05/16/23
  18 Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 10:40.68 Girls SAC 05/02/23
  19 Ft. Wayne South Side 10:40.82 Girls SAC 05/02/23
  20 Eastside 10:40.90 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Girl... 05/16/23
  21 Central Noble 10:42.79 2023 NECC Girls' Track C... 05/10/23
  22 Adams Central 10:42.93 2023 ACAC HS Conference 05/05/23
  23 Frankton 10:47.60 2023 CIC Meet 05/05/23
  24 Woodlan 10:50.05 2023 ACAC HS Conference 05/05/23
  25 Ft. Wayne Wayne 10:54.20 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Girl... 05/16/23
  26 Eastbrook 10:56.54 Eastbrook Invitational 04/14/23
  27 Heritage 10:59.84 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Girl... 05/16/23
  28 Ft. Wayne North Side 11:00.94 North Side - Wayne - Dwe... 04/26/23
  29 Marion 11:03.45 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  30 DeKalb 11:08.93 East Noble John Reed Rel... 04/28/23
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Sinish, Bailey Freshman Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5' 8" 1.72m Northrop - Bishop Dwenge... 05/10/23
* 2 Irwin, Ellie JR Homestead 5' 6" 1.67m Tri-Meet - Concordia - H... 04/26/23
* 3 Gaerte, Morgan JR Angola 5' 5" 1.65m IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
* 3 Slone, Isabella Freshman Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5' 5" 1.65m IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
* 5 Warner, Scout JR DeKalb 5' 4" 1.62m DeKalb vs East Noble Boy... 05/08/23
  6 Adams, Natalie JR Wabash 5' 2" 1.57m Wabash vs. Manchester an... 04/11/23
  6 Domres, Eve JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5' 2" 1.57m IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  6 Parr, Addy Sophomore Fremont 5' 2" 1.57m 2023 NECC Girls' Track C... 05/10/23
  6 Stillman, Alexis Sophomore Angola 5' 2" 1.57m IHSAA Sectional 13 (Girl... 05/16/23
  10 Foulk, Claire Sophomore Fremont 5' 1" 1.54m Westview Varsity Girls T... 05/05/23
  10 McKean, Adrienne SR South Adams 5' 1" 1.54m Tri Meet - Bluffton vs S... 05/09/23
  10 Sadonova, Alina Freshman Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5' 1" 1.54m Northrop - Bishop Dwenge... 05/10/23
  10 Schoenherr, Jenna Sophomore DeKalb 5' 1" 1.54m NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  10 Tonner, Brooke SR Southern Wells 5' 1" 1.54m IHSAA Sectional 16 (Girl... 05/16/23
  15 Aselage, Taylor JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5' 0" 1.52m Northrop - Bishop Dwenge... 05/10/23
  15 Ellison, Sarah SR Blackford 5' 0" 1.52m Randolph Southern Small ... 04/15/23
  15 Gordon, Lexi SR Garrett 5' 0" 1.52m 2023 Turtle Town Invitat... 04/22/23
  15 Loggins, Mia Freshman Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5' 0" 1.52m IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  15 Rice, Alivia Freshman Ft. Wayne Northrop 5' 0" 1.52m IHSAA Standard Events- S... 04/26/23
  15 Stetzel, Samantha Sophomore Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5' 0" 1.52m Concordia-Dwenger-Luers 04/19/23
  21 Barrand, Maya Sophomore Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 4' 10" 1.47m IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  21 Bradley, Reece Sophomore East Noble 4' 10" 1.47m DeKalb vs East Noble Boy... 05/08/23
  21 Doninelli, Alessia JR Eastbrook 4' 10" 1.47m Frankton Mad. Grant East... 05/09/23
  21 Doster, Ashlyn Sophomore Adams Central 4' 10" 1.47m Bellmont vs AC/Norwell 05/11/23
  21 Eager, Evie Freshman Woodlan 4' 10" 1.47m IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  21 Fruechte, Brooke JR Adams Central 4' 10" 1.47m Bellmont vs AC/Norwell 05/11/23
  21 Martin, Lucy Sophomore West Noble 4' 10" 1.47m 2023 NECC Girls' Track C... 05/10/23
  21 Stetcher, Jadyn JR Huntington North 4' 10" 1.47m Marion Relays 04/15/23
  21 Stupples, Kayla JR Eastbrook 4' 10" 1.47m Eastbrook vs Bluffton Du... 04/04/23
  21 Swindall, Karmen SR Eastbrook 4' 10" 1.47m IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Windsor, Addison JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 11' 3" 3.42m IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  2 Gillie, Grace SR Ft. Wayne South Side 11' 0" 3.35m IHSAA Standard Events- S... 05/10/23
  3 Teusch, Janna SR Huntington North 10' 9" 3.27m Lime City Relays 04/29/23
  4 Stephens, Rosey JR Churubusco 10' 3" 3.12m IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Gates, Alexandra Freshman Leo 10' 0" 3.04m IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  5 Graf, Colette JR Homestead 10' 0" 3.04m Tri-Meet - Concordia - H... 04/26/23
  5 McAlexander, Kait SR Woodlan 10' 0" 3.04m Heritage @ Woodlan 04/11/23
  5 Sierks, Allison JR Homestead 10' 0" 3.04m Lime City Relays 04/29/23
  9 Schiffli, Emma JR Lakeland 9' 6" 2.89m Goshen vs Lakeland vs Br... 03/28/23
  10 Beasley, Kate Sophomore Carroll (Fort Wayne) 9' 0" 2.74m IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  10 Carey, Philomena SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 9' 0" 2.74m Bishop Dwenger - Bishop ... 05/06/23
  10 Caswell, Kylie JR Angola 9' 0" 2.74m IHSAA Sectional 13 (Girl... 05/16/23
  10 Hoff, Sydney JR Homestead 9' 0" 2.74m Carroll Invite 2023 05/06/23
  10 Meredith, Emerson Sophomore Norwell 9' 0" 2.74m Norwell vs. Huntington N... 05/09/23
  10 Walz, Kylie Freshman East Noble 9' 0" 2.74m New Haven at East Noble ... 04/25/23
  16 Bresnahan, Sophia JR Leo 8' 6" 2.59m 2023 Turtle Town Invitat... 04/22/23
  16 Dunwiddie, Kendall Sophomore Norwell 8' 6" 2.59m Norwell vs. Huntington N... 05/09/23
  16 Furnas, Ami SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8' 6" 2.59m Girls SAC 05/02/23
  16 Marple, Kameron SR Angola 8' 6" 2.59m 2023 NECC Girls' Track C... 05/10/23
  16 Owsley, Gwendolynn Sophomore Westview 8' 6" 2.59m IHSAA Sectional 13 (Girl... 05/16/23
  16 Stetzel, Caitlyn SR Leo 8' 6" 2.59m Leo High School vs. DeKa... 04/11/23
  16 Venturi, Silvia Sophomore West Noble 8' 6" 2.59m 2023 NECC Girls' Track C... 05/10/23
  16 Watson, Ava JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8' 6" 2.59m Lime City Relays 04/29/23
  16 Wilkinson, Maeve JR Huntington North 8' 6" 2.59m Norwell vs. Huntington N... 05/09/23
  25 Spohr, Allyssa Freshman Central Noble 8' 0" 2.43m IHSAA Sectional 13 (Girl... 05/16/23
  26 Bristle, Sam SR Heritage 7' 6" 2.28m Patriot Relays 04/15/23
  26 Goheen, Addie SR Woodlan 7' 6" 2.28m South Adams @ Woodlan 04/18/23
  26 Holley, Sophia Freshman Northfield 7' 6" 2.28m 2023 Wabash County Meet 05/10/23
  26 Honaker, Kyleigh JR East Noble 7' 6" 2.28m NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  26 Huffman, Ryleigh Freshman Norwell 7' 6" 2.28m Norwell vs. Huntington N... 05/09/23
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 McKenzie, Tajaina SR Ft. Wayne North Side 18' 9.5" 5.72m IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
* 2 Rice, Alivia Freshman Ft. Wayne Northrop 17' 11.75" 5.48m Girls SAC 05/02/23
  3 Ream, Anna Sophomore Homestead 17' 10.5" 5.44m Marion Relays 04/15/23
  4 Campbell, Ellie Sophomore Oak Hill 17' 5.75" 5.32m IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Bianski, Nancy Freshman Churubusco 17' 4.5" 5.29m IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  6 Mawhorter, Emily SR West Noble 17' 1.5" 5.21m IHSAA Sectional 13 (Girl... 05/16/23
  7 Crow, Julianna JR East Noble 16' 8.5" 5.09m IHSAA Sectional 13 (Girl... 05/16/23
  8 Patton-Amos, Saniyah Sophomore Ft. Wayne Snider 16' 6.75" 5.04m Girls SAC 05/02/23
  8 Sauder, Aliyah JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 16' 6.75" 5.04m Carroll Invite 2023 05/06/23
  8 Jordan, Danyelle SR East Noble 16' 6.5" 5.04m DeKalb vs East Noble Boy... 05/08/23
  11 Aselage, Taylor JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 16' 5.75" 5.02m IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  11 Crick , Jaci Sophomore Mississinewa 16' 5.75" 5.02m Mississinewa/Blackford/F... 04/18/23
  13 Crow, Lillian Sophomore East Noble 16' 4.75" 4.99m NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  14 Lewis, Noelani JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 16' 4" 4.97m IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  15 Fowlkes, Daviona JR Ft. Wayne North Side 16' 2.75" 4.94m 2023 Turtle Town Invitat... 04/22/23
  16 McAlexander, Ava JR Woodlan 16' 2.25" 4.93m Heritage @ Woodlan 04/11/23
  17 Tucker, Kahlen Sophomore Carroll (Fort Wayne) 16' 2" 4.92m Legend Relays 2023 04/14/23
  17 Drake, Skyler SR Frankton 16' 1.75" 4.92m Frankton Lapel 03/29/23
  19 Caswell, Kylie JR Angola 16' 1.5" 4.91m EN at AHS 04/06/23
  19 Troxel, Ava Freshman Bluffton 16' 1.5" 4.91m 2023 ACAC HS Conference 05/05/23
  21 Pierce, Piper JR Heritage 16' 0.5" 4.88m IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  21 Yeakle, Carsyn Sophomore Mississinewa 16' 0.5" 4.88m Grant 4 04/28/23
  23 Adjei, Danielle SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 15' 8" 4.77m Northrop - Bishop Dwenge... 05/10/23
  23 Miller, Jaiden JR Homestead 15' 8" 4.77m Pike Invitational 04/22/23
  25 Xayarath, Thailynn Freshman Ft. Wayne Wayne 15' 7.5" 4.76m 2023 Lady Kingsmen Invit... 04/22/23
  26 Hearn, Jasmine SR Marion 15' 6.25" 4.73m IHSAA Sectional 16 (Girl... 05/16/23
  27 Marshall, Ashyla JR New Haven 15' 5.25" 4.70m Patriot Relays 04/15/23
  28 Lattimore, Aniyah Freshman Ft. Wayne Northrop 15' 5" 4.69m IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  28 Swindall, Karmen SR Eastbrook 15' 5" 4.69m Grant 4 04/28/23
  30 Mealy, Bryn SR Southwood 15' 4.5" 4.68m Eastbrook Invitational 04/14/23
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Duncan, Sydney SR Frankton 43' 9" 13.33m 2023 CIC Meet 05/05/23
* 2 Carrico, Emery SR Homestead 42' 4" 12.90m IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  3 Gerber, Maya JR Heritage 40' 8" 12.39m Patriot Relays 04/15/23
  4 Mclemore, Brooklyn SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 39' 8.5" 12.10m Northrop - Bishop Dwenge... 05/10/23
  5 Jordan, Kayle Freshman West Noble 38' 11" 11.86m IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  6 Dommer, Makenna JR New Haven 37' 7.25" 11.46m New Haven at East Noble ... 04/25/23
  7 Williams, Ashanti SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 36' 11" 11.25m Northrop - Bishop Dwenge... 05/10/23
  8 Scheumann, Madilyn JR Heritage 36' 3.75" 11.06m IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  9 Reiff, Lauren SR Bluffton 36' 2.5" 11.03m 2023 ACAC HS Conference 05/05/23
  10 Holmes, Hannah JR Northfield 35' 8.75" 10.89m IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  11 Carpenter, Anika Sophomore Huntington North 35' 8" 10.87m Norwell vs. Huntington N... 05/09/23
  12 Rensberger, Lucy SR Westview 35' 0" 10.66m 2023 Girls Track Concord... 03/28/23
  13 Schmidt, Sierra SR Bellmont 34' 1" 10.38m South Adams Invit. 04/28/23
  14 Green, JaMaya Sophomore Ft. Wayne South Side 33' 11.5" 10.35m Pike Invitational 04/22/23
  15 Rex, Lauren SR Oak Hill 33' 6.25" 10.21m IHSAA Sectional 16 (Girl... 05/16/23
  16 Boston, Alivia JR Elwood Community 33' 5.5" 10.19m IHSAA Sectional 16 (Girl... 05/16/23
  17 Neumann, Eleanor SR Eastside 33' 4.5" 10.17m IHSAA Sectional 13 (Girl... 05/16/23
  18 Waller-Thomas, LaiLonie Sophomore Ft. Wayne South Side 33' 0" 10.05m IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  19 Call, Lindsey SR Angola 32' 9" 9.98m 2023 Turtle Town Invitat... 04/22/23
  19 Francher-Donald, Elyse Sophomore Carroll (Fort Wayne) 32' 9" 9.98m IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  21 Hamman, Kena SR Churubusco 32' 7" 9.93m Busco @ Antwerp 05/08/23
  22 Bremer, Mallory Freshman Central Noble 32' 5" 9.88m Legend Relays 2023 04/14/23
  23 Reese, Kennedy Sophomore Ft. Wayne Snider 32' 4.5" 9.86m IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  24 Willis, Lakyah Sophomore Homestead 32' 1.75" 9.79m IHSAA Sectional 15 (Girl... 05/16/23
  25 Edwards, Olivia Sophomore Woodlan 32' 0" 9.75m IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  25 Fisher, Jaiden Sophomore Ft. Wayne Northrop 32' 0" 9.75m IHSAA Standard Events- S... 04/26/23
  27 Hawbaker, Clancy SR South Adams 31' 11" 9.72m IHSAA Sectional 15 (Girl... 05/16/23
  28 Fisher, Ja'Liyah Sophomore Ft. Wayne Northrop 31' 10" 9.70m 9th/10th SAC Championshi... 04/24/23
  29 Carmichael, Kiara SR Wabash 31' 9" 9.67m Wabash vs. Northfield an... 04/18/23
  30 Busch, Grace Sophomore Leo 31' 7" 9.62m Columbia City High Schoo... 05/09/23
Discus Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Reiff, Lauren SR Bluffton 141' 2" 43.02m Tri Meet - Bluffton vs S... 05/09/23
* 2 Rensberger, Lucy SR Westview 129' 5" 39.44m West Noble vs.Westview 04/11/23
* 3 Carrico, Emery SR Homestead 128' 7" 39.19m IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Jordan, Kayle Freshman West Noble 124' 11" 38.07m IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Dommer, Makenna JR New Haven 123' 11" 37.76m Bellmont - New Haven 05/09/23
  6 Hamman, Kena SR Churubusco 121' 3" 36.95m 2023 NECC Girls' Track C... 05/10/23
  7 Parker, Kyra JR Woodlan 120' 6" 36.72m IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  8 Gerber, Maya JR Heritage 118' 1" 35.99m IHSAA Sectional 15 (Girl... 05/16/23
  9 Ong, Hay Ma SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 115' 0" 35.05m Argyll Relays 04/21/23
  10 Duncan, Sydney SR Frankton 112' 2" 34.18m Guerin Catholic Invitati... 04/22/23
  11 Ellison, Sarah SR Blackford 111' 6" 33.98m Blackford/Muncie Burris/... 05/10/23
  12 Carpenter, Anika Sophomore Huntington North 111' 4" 33.93m Marion Relays 04/15/23
  12 Scheumann, Madilyn JR Heritage 111' 4" 33.93m IHSAA Regional 4 (Girls) 05/23/23
  14 Schmidt, Sierra SR Bellmont 111' 2" 33.88m NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  15 Fisher, Jaiden Sophomore Ft. Wayne Northrop 107' 8" 32.81m IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  16 Kuperus, Shelby JR Homestead 106' 10" 32.56m Noblesville Miller Girls... 04/19/23
  17 Lawson, Grace Sophomore Churubusco 106' 9" 32.53m IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  18 Mack, Hailey SR Eastside 106' 2" 32.35m 2023 NECC Girls' Track C... 05/10/23
  19 Rex, Lauren SR Oak Hill 104' 11" 31.97m 2023 CIC Meet 05/05/23
  20 Francher-Donald, Elyse Sophomore Carroll (Fort Wayne) 104' 4" 31.80m Carroll Invite 2023 05/06/23
  21 Debolt, Jessa Freshman Churubusco 103' 3" 31.47m BUSCO at AHS 04/11/23
  22 Boston, Alivia JR Elwood Community 102' 11" 31.36m Elwood v. Oak Hill v. Ea... 04/18/23
  23 Hawbaker, Clancy SR South Adams 101' 11" 31.06m IHSAA Sectional 15 (Girl... 05/16/23
  24 Waller-Thomas, LaiLonie Sophomore Ft. Wayne South Side 100' 4" 30.58m IHSAA Sectional 14 (Girl... 05/16/23
  25 Fordyce, Breann Sophomore DeKalb 100' 1" 30.50m DeKalb vs East Noble Boy... 05/08/23
  26 Terry, Trevyn SR Prairie Heights 98' 8" 30.07m IHSAA Sectional 13 (Girl... 05/16/23
  27 Stillman, Tyrah SR Angola 98' 7" 30.04m DEK at AHS 04/04/23
  28 Bussard, Kaily JR New Haven 97' 10" 29.81m Bellmont - New Haven 05/09/23
  29 Anderson, Jourdan Freshman New Haven 97' 1" 29.59m New Haven - Norwell 04/11/23
  30 Yoder, Megan Sophomore South Adams 95' 7.5" 29.14m Southern Wells v. South ... 04/25/23