IHSAA Regional 1 Rankings Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
* IHSAA 3-Participant

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Torres, Emmanuel SR Lake Station Edison 10.44 HT GSSC 4/25 04/25/23
* 2 Brann, Caden SR Wheeler 10.70 GSSC Tri meet 04/04/23
* 2 Orange, Alex SR Munster 10.70 NCC Meet 05/09/23
* 4 Gethers, Kameron SR Lake Central 10.76 4-14-23 Boys Cavemen Cla... 04/14/23
* 4 Price, Juan Sophomore East Chicago Central 10.76 Calumet/Hammond Morton/E... 04/06/23
* 6 Newson-White, Jalmand SR East Chicago Central 10.87 Calumet/Hammond Morton/E... 04/06/23
* 7 Marshall, Justin SR Merrillville 10.95 Merrillville vs LaPorte 04/25/23
  8 Miles, Savon JR Griffith 11.04 HT GSSC 4/25 04/25/23
  9 VerSchure, Tyler JR Valparaiso 11.07 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  10 Zander, Lane JR Kankakee Valley 11.09 Pioneer vs. KV vs. TL 04/04/23
  11 Ishtawi, Khtab SR Munster 11.10 NCC Meet 05/09/23
  11 Smith, Marcus SR LaPorte 11.10 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  13 Strayhorne, Vonzell SR Hobart 11.12 NCC Meet 05/09/23
  14 Caldwell, Terrell JR Calumet 11.17 2023 Highland T&F Invite 04/27/23
  14 McLaughlin, Myles Freshman Knox 11.17 Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  16 Neal, Deaven SR Calumet 11.20 2023 Bearcat Invitationa... 04/15/23
  17 Sorensen, Jonathan JR Hobart 11.24 HHS vs Highland 04/25/23
  18 Shirrells, Elijah SR Merrillville 11.29 Merrillville vs LaPorte 04/25/23
  18 Soley, Nick JR Crown Point 11.29 CP - Portage - Valpo Boy... 04/25/23
  20 Jordan, Victor SR East Chicago Central 11.30 Calumet/Hammond Morton/E... 04/06/23
  20 Missey, Owen JR Wheeler 11.30 GSSC Tri meet 04/04/23
  22 Hudson, Carter SR West Central 11.31 2023 MWC Championship 05/05/23
  22 Ramsey, Jaylen Sophomore Merrillville 11.31 Merrillville Portage Che... 04/11/23
  24 Andrews, Kenyon JR Portage 11.32 CP - Portage - Valpo Boy... 04/25/23
  24 Lyons, Ronnie SR Merrillville 11.32 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  26 Compton, Bryce Sophomore Wheeler 11.33 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  26 Golston, Michale SR Merrillville 11.33 Merrillville vs LaPorte 04/25/23
  28 Stansil, Jeremiah Sophomore River Forest 11.34 2023 Bearcat Invitationa... 04/15/23
  29 Dorsey, Jordan JR Thea Bowman Academy 11.36 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  29 Mendez, Miguel SR New Prairie 11.36 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Gethers, Kameron SR Lake Central 21.17 LC/CHS/MC 04/25/23
* 2 Orange, Alex SR Munster 21.79 NCC Meet 05/09/23
* 3 Throw, Preston JR Chesterton 22.11 LC/CHS/MC 04/25/23
  4 Brann, Caden SR Wheeler 22.37 GSSC Tri meet 04/04/23
  5 McLemore, Josue JR Chesterton 22.53 LC/CHS/MC 04/25/23
  6 Zander, Lane JR Kankakee Valley 22.55 NCC Meet 05/09/23
  7 Jordan, Kelson SR North Judson-San Pierre 22.56 2023 HNAC Boys Track Mee... 05/11/23
  7 Williams, Tayshaun Sophomore LaPorte 22.56 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  9 Berry, Josh JR Lake Central 22.58 LaPorte/Lake Central/Val... 04/11/23
  10 McNeal, Caleb SR LaPorte 22.63 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  11 Caldwell, Terrell JR Calumet 22.67 2023 Highland T&F Invite 04/27/23
  12 Lyons, Ronnie SR Merrillville 22.71 Merrillville Lake Centra... 04/18/23
  13 Sorensen, Jonathan JR Hobart 22.73 HHS vs Highland 04/25/23
  14 Ishtawi, Khtab SR Munster 22.79 NCC Meet 05/09/23
  15 Neal, Deaven SR Calumet 22.82 2023 Bearcat Invitationa... 04/15/23
  16 Fielder, Ahmir Sophomore Merrillville 22.83 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  17 Carpure, Camren Sophomore Portage 22.86 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  18 Washington, Amir Freshman Highland 22.90 2023 Highland T&F Invite 04/27/23
  19 Shirrells, Elijah SR Merrillville 22.91 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  20 Griffin, Narmer SR Lake Central 22.94 LC/CHS/MC 04/25/23
  21 Perez, Kyle JR Hanover Central 23.00 GSSC Tri meet 04/04/23
  22 Smith, Joshua SR Lowell 23.01 NCC Meet 05/09/23
  23 Compton, Bryce Sophomore Wheeler 23.02 2023 Wheeler vs Griffith... 04/12/23
  24 Hayes, Kaleb JR Gary West Side 23.04 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  25 Dorsey, Jordan JR Thea Bowman Academy 23.06 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  25 Stansil, Jeremiah Sophomore River Forest 23.06 2023 Bearcat Invitationa... 04/15/23
  27 Mendez, Miguel SR New Prairie 23.08 HT SB Adams vs SB Clay and ... 05/04/23
  27 Andrews, Spencer SR Kouts 23.08 2023 PCC Meet 05/06/23
  29 Santiago, Raymond SR Gary West Side 23.16 Dual Hammond Central - W... 05/02/23
  30 Shearer, William Sophomore Hobart 23.17 HHS vs Highland 04/25/23
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Berry, Josh JR Lake Central 48.61 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  2 Shearer, William Sophomore Hobart 49.71 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  3 Lyons, Ronnie SR Merrillville 49.75 Merrillville Lake Centra... 04/18/23
  4 Resto, Aaron Sophomore Chesterton 49.84 2022 Boys VALPARAISO VS ... 04/19/23
  5 Materna, Eric SR North Judson-San Pierre 49.93 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  5 Orange, Alex SR Munster 49.93 Ed Woodrick Invitational 04/08/23
  7 Reyes, Chase SR Portage 50.25 PHS-MC-LP 4-18-23 04/18/23
  8 Kusbel, Jacob Sophomore Valparaiso 50.62 2022 Boys VALPARAISO VS ... 04/19/23
  9 Clay, Willie JR LaPorte 50.63 Boys DAC 05/10/23
  10 Raffin, Louis Freshman Chesterton 50.88 2022 Boys VALPARAISO VS ... 04/19/23
  11 Andrews, Spencer SR Kouts 51.00 Kouts Morgan Washington 04/11/23
  12 Golston, Michale SR Merrillville 51.31 Boys DAC 05/10/23
  13 Donofry, Aidan JR Valparaiso 51.41 LaPorte/Lake Central/Val... 04/11/23
  14 York, Ryan SR Hanover Central 51.71 Dual Hanover - NN 05/11/23
  15 Fox, Ryan SR Kouts 51.82 2023 PCC Meet 05/06/23
  16 Henry, Dalton SR Rensselaer Central 52.07 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  17 Keller, Chase SR Winamac Community 52.10 2023 Winamac Track Invit... 04/15/23
  18 Hunt, Landyn Sophomore LaPorte 52.14 LaPorte/Lake Central/Val... 04/11/23
  19 Garavalia, Owen Sophomore Kouts 52.18 2023 PCC Meet 05/06/23
  19 Nack, Pacey SR Crown Point 52.18 Boys DAC 05/10/23
  21 Stegenga, Aaron SR Lowell 52.20 Lowell vs Andrean 04/20/23
  22 Lobo, Gabriel JR Munster 52.27 Lowell @ Munster Dual 04/25/23
  23 Robertson, Luke JR Crown Point 52.30 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  24 Hutsler, Cayden JR Lake Central 52.33 Boys DAC 05/10/23
  25 Williamson, Djuan Sophomore Thea Bowman Academy 52.35 Ed Woodrick Invitational 04/08/23
  26 Vujaklija, Nathan JR Lowell 52.54 2023 Dick Deardurff Invi... 04/22/23
  27 Rhodes, Harlem JR Gary West Side 52.63 Dual Hammond Central - W... 05/02/23
  28 Stevenson, Wesley SR Boone Grove 52.94 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Boys) 05/18/23
  29 Potts, Nolan SR Rensselaer Central 53.11 2023 RMD 05/10/23
  30 Bell, Carson JR Hobart 53.13 HHS vs Highland 04/25/23
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Hulen, Weston JR Crown Point 1:54.52 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  2 Cavanaugh, Brady JR Valparaiso 1:57.06 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  3 Tuck, Jackson SR Chesterton 1:57.33 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  4 Reyes, Chase SR Portage 1:57.68 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  5 Stegenga, Aaron SR Lowell 1:59.84 NCC Meet 05/09/23
  6 Pillai, Jay SR LaPorte 2:00.00 LaPorte/Lake Central/Val... 04/11/23
  7 York, Ryan SR Hanover Central 2:00.04 2023 GSSC Conference Cha... 05/09/23
  8 Newton, Charlie JR Lake Central 2:00.40 4-14-23 Boys Cavemen Cla... 04/14/23
  9 Tuck, Joshua SR Chesterton 2:00.48 Boys DAC 05/10/23
  10 Lilly, Liam Sophomore LaPorte 2:00.57 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  11 Gring, Nicholas SR Valparaiso 2:00.75 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  12 Summerville, Robert JR Hebron 2:01.71 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  13 Bowgren, Aidan Sophomore Hebron 2:01.78 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Boys) 05/18/23
  14 Nobles, Mason Sophomore Valparaiso 2:02.00 LaPorte/Lake Central/Val... 04/11/23
  15 Brown, Ralph JR Munster 2:02.36 NCC Meet 05/09/23
  16 Olthof, Fritz SR Illiana Christian 2:03.07 2023 GSSC Conference Cha... 05/09/23
  17 Mattel, Ryan JR Hobart 2:03.09 Hobart Little 5 2023 04/15/23
  18 Hunt, Landyn Sophomore LaPorte 2:03.50 2023 Boys and Girls JV... 05/06/23
  19 Mickles, Jarvis JR Illiana Christian 2:03.68 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  20 Frevert, Daniel Freshman Lowell 2:03.81 NCC Meet 05/09/23
  21 Hoadley, Trent Sophomore Valparaiso 2:04.12 2023 Boys and Girls JV... 05/06/23
  22 O'Connor, Evan JR Chesterton 2:04.32 LC/CHS/MC 04/25/23
  23 Edmonds, Josiah Sophomore Merrillville 2:04.55 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  24 Ochoa, Roger JR Lake Central 2:04.72 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  25 Berger, Robert SR Chesterton 2:04.73 Merrillville Portage Che... 04/11/23
  26 Partin, Jacob JR Rensselaer Central 2:04.95 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Boys) 05/18/23
  27 Lashenik, Owen JR Valparaiso 2:05.00 LaPorte/Lake Central/Val... 04/11/23
  28 Klaich, Andrew SR Munster 2:05.36 NCC Meet 05/09/23
  29 Petrovich, Riley JR Lake Central 2:05.44 PHS-LC 5-2-23 05/02/23
  30 Quadlin, Hunter Sophomore LaPorte 2:06.00 LaPorte/Lake Central/Val... 04/11/23
1,600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Gring, Nicholas SR Valparaiso 2:02.53 Boys PR Meet 2023 05/11/23
* 2 Lashenik, Owen JR Valparaiso 2:05.85 Boys PR Meet 2023 05/11/23
  3 Perschon, Ben Freshman Lake Central 4:18.59 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  4 York, Ryan SR Hanover Central 4:18.75 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  5 Tuck, Jackson SR Chesterton 4:19.54 Chesterton, Crown Point,... 05/02/23
  6 Dillabaugh, Jimmy SR Valparaiso 4:21.06 Boys PR Meet 2023 05/11/23
  7 Brown, Ralph JR Munster 4:21.25 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  8 Hulen, Weston JR Crown Point 4:23.48 Chesterton, Crown Point,... 05/02/23
  9 Conroy, Shane Sophomore Portage 4:24.78 PHS-LC 5-2-23 05/02/23
  10 LaPatra, Joseph JR Griffith 4:27.37 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  11 Nobles, Mason Sophomore Valparaiso 4:27.74 Boys DAC 05/10/23
  12 Strietelmeier, Jalen Sophomore Highland 4:29.43 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  13 Cavanaugh, Brady JR Valparaiso 4:30.13 LaPorte/Lake Central/Val... 04/11/23
  14 Pillai, Jay SR LaPorte 4:30.55 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  15 Perschon, Benjamin Freshman Lake Central 4:33.45 LC/CHS/MC 04/25/23
  16 Tuck, Joshua SR Chesterton 4:33.97 Merrillville Portage Che... 04/11/23
  17 Noel, Jonathon SR Hebron 4:34.07 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  18 Quadlin, Hunter Sophomore LaPorte 4:34.09 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  19 Petrovich, Riley JR Lake Central 4:34.21 LaPorte/Lake Central/Val... 04/11/23
  20 Petrovich, Riley JR Lake Central 4:34.39 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  21 Smith, Evan Sophomore Lake Central 4:34.54 Merrillville Lake Centra... 04/18/23
  22 Smith, Ian JR Munster 4:36.00 Ed Woodrick Invitational 04/08/23
  23 O'Connor, Evan JR Chesterton 4:36.37 LC/CHS/MC 04/25/23
  24 Berger, Robert SR Chesterton 4:36.70 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  25 Malchow, Nathaniel SR Valparaiso 4:36.99 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  26 Kimmel, Zak JR South Central (Union Mills) 4:37.15 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  27 Wuethrich, Tristen SR Rensselaer Central 4:37.91 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Boys) 05/18/23
  28 Olthof, Fritz SR Illiana Christian 4:38.35 Illiana Christian Invite 05/05/23
  29 Metzger, Jake Freshman Crown Point 4:38.69 Merrillville Lake Centra... 04/18/23
  30 Ehrhardt, Ethan JR Kankakee Valley 4:38.70 NCC Meet 05/09/23
3,200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Conroy, Shane Sophomore Portage 9:06.76 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 2 York, Ryan SR Hanover Central 9:14.17 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  3 LaPatra, Joseph JR Griffith 9:25.38 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  4 Nobles, Mason Sophomore Valparaiso 9:29.04 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  5 Sienkowski, Sam Sophomore Valparaiso 9:30.27 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  6 O'Connor, Evan JR Chesterton 9:31.92 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  7 Wojcik, Austin JR Lake Central 9:33.83 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  8 Smith, Evan Sophomore Lake Central 9:34.70 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  9 Sobecki, Brayden JR LaPorte 9:36.80 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  10 Wojcik, Austin JR Lake Central 9:39.04 PHS-LC 5-2-23 05/02/23
  11 Dillabaugh, Jimmy SR Valparaiso 9:40.00 LaPorte/Lake Central/Val... 04/11/23
  12 Smith, Evan Sophomore Lake Central 9:41.00 LaPorte/Lake Central/Val... 04/11/23
  13 Smith, Kaden SR Lake Central 9:43.00 LaPorte/Lake Central/Val... 04/11/23
  14 Malchow, Nathaniel SR Valparaiso 9:44.00 LaPorte/Lake Central/Val... 04/11/23
  15 Peterson, Preston JR LaPorte 9:45.00 LaPorte/Lake Central/Val... 04/11/23
  16 Gagliardi, Tyler JR Lake Central 9:47.00 LaPorte/Lake Central/Val... 04/11/23
  17 Ryan, Patrick Sophomore Lake Central 9:48.00 LaPorte/Lake Central/Val... 04/11/23
  18 Nova, Nathan SR Valparaiso 9:49.00 LaPorte/Lake Central/Val... 04/11/23
  19 Brown, Ralph JR Munster 9:49.61 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  20 Thompson, Owen Sophomore Lake Central 9:50.00 LaPorte/Lake Central/Val... 04/11/23
  21 Havens, Michael JR LaPorte 9:51.00 LaPorte/Lake Central/Val... 04/11/23
  22 Denger, Henry Freshman LaPorte 9:52.00 LaPorte/Lake Central/Val... 04/11/23
  23 Zervos, Anthony Freshman Lake Central 9:53.00 LaPorte/Lake Central/Val... 04/11/23
  24 Noel, Jonathon SR Hebron 9:53.07 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  25 Strietelmeier, Jalen Sophomore Highland 9:54.92 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  26 Tuck, Jackson SR Chesterton 9:56.66 Chesterton, Crown Point,... 05/02/23
  27 Smith, Ian JR Munster 9:56.83 Zionsville Invitational 04/28/23
  28 Quadlin, Hunter Sophomore LaPorte 9:58.78 2023 Dick Deardurff Invi... 04/22/23
  29 Ramos, Jayden JR Merrillville 10:01.98 Boys DAC 05/10/23
  30 Wegner, Kolbey SR Winamac Community 10:02.90 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Boys) 05/18/23
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Barnewall, Kieran Sophomore Chesterton 14.54 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 2 Peters, John Sophomore Merrillville 14.62 Boys DAC 05/10/23
* 3 Brown, Dandre SR East Chicago Central 14.71 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
* 4 Finley, James Sophomore Andrean 14.86 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
* 5 Hilty, Nathan SR Boone Grove 14.87 Hebron vs. Boone Grove/W... 04/25/23
  6 Roberts, Jae'den JR Portage 15.18 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  7 Garcia, Travis JR Lake Central 15.26 LC/CHS/MC 04/25/23
  8 Sandlin, Jacob SR Kankakee Valley 15.37 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Boys) 05/18/23
  9 Ostrander, Carter SR Portage 15.48 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  10 Burton II, LeBarron SR Gary West Side 15.63 2023 Bearcat Invitationa... 04/15/23
  11 Ilgin, Tyler SR Chesterton 15.64 LC/CHS/MC 04/25/23
  12 Woodke , Tyger Sophomore Rensselaer Central 15.82 2023 RMD 05/10/23
  13 Jernigan, Kyle JR Hammond Morton 15.95 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  14 Kalk, Nate JR Crown Point 16.01 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  15 VanderWoude, Braden SR Chesterton 16.04 LC/CHS/MC 04/25/23
  16 Walker, Jaden Sophomore River Forest 16.18 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  17 Wilson, Gavin Sophomore LaPorte 16.23 Chesterton, Crown Point,... 05/02/23
  18 McCullough, Travon Sophomore Hammond Central 16.30 2023 River Forest vs Bow... 04/06/23
  19 Robinson, Jamiel SR Merrillville 16.33 Lime City Relays 04/29/23
  20 Vaughan, Nathan Freshman Chesterton 16.35 2022 Boys VALPARAISO VS ... 04/19/23
  21 Conroy, Jake Sophomore Knox 16.37 Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  22 Davis, Corey Freshman Crown Point 16.38 CP - Portage - Valpo Boy... 04/25/23
  22 Libera, Chris Sophomore LaPorte 16.38 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  24 Boggs, Brayden SR Lake Central 16.51 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  25 Hensley, Mason Sophomore North Judson-San Pierre 16.54 HT Rensselaer vs North Juds... 04/25/23
  26 Taylor, Zierre Freshman Hammond Central 16.57 2023 Highland T&F Invite 04/27/23
  27 Rich, John SR Hanover Central 16.58 2023 Bearcat Invitationa... 04/15/23
  28 Adams, Brecken SR Valparaiso 16.67 CP - Portage - Valpo Boy... 04/25/23
  28 Olikagu, Divine Sophomore Illiana Christian 16.67 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  30 Lichtenbarger, Cameron SR New Prairie 16.74 HT Jimtown @ New Prairie (A... 04/11/23
300m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Finley, James Sophomore Andrean 38.81 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  2 Roberts, Jae'den JR Portage 39.62 PHS-MC-LP 4-18-23 04/18/23
  3 Kalk, Nate JR Crown Point 39.71 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  4 Garcia, Travis JR Lake Central 39.72 Boys DAC 05/10/23
  5 Brown, Dandre SR East Chicago Central 39.75 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  6 Peters, John Sophomore Merrillville 40.22 Merrillville Lake Centra... 04/18/23
  7 Barnewall, Kieran Sophomore Chesterton 41.12 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  8 Libera, Chris Sophomore LaPorte 41.55 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  9 Boggs, Brayden SR Lake Central 41.84 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  10 Conroy, Jake Sophomore Knox 41.99 Knox/Culver/Culver Acade... 05/03/23
  11 Rich, John SR Hanover Central 42.14 2023 Bearcat Invitationa... 04/15/23
  12 Woods, Dashawn Sophomore Hammond Central 42.20 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  13 Hilty, Nathan SR Boone Grove 42.21 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Boys) 05/18/23
  14 Wilson, Gavin Sophomore LaPorte 42.32 Merrillville LaPorte 04/25/23
  15 McCullough, Travon Sophomore Hammond Central 42.63 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  16 VanderWoude, Braden SR Chesterton 42.67 Merrillville Portage Che... 04/11/23
  17 Bandstra, Owen JR Illiana Christian 42.79 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  18 Ostrander, Carter SR Portage 42.84 PHS-MC-LP 4-18-23 04/18/23
  19 Ploughe, Kolton SR Rensselaer Central 42.96 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Boys) 05/18/23
  20 Robinson, Jamiel SR Merrillville 43.09 Boys DAC 05/10/23
  21 Sandlin, Jacob SR Kankakee Valley 43.12 KV hosts Hobart and Lowe... 05/02/23
  22 Mehling, Brody JR Chesterton 43.33 Boys DAC 05/10/23
  23 Burton II, LeBarron SR Gary West Side 43.40 Ed Woodrick Invitational 04/08/23
  24 Sampson, Brady Sophomore Kankakee Valley 43.46 KV @ Munster Dual 04/11/23
  25 Jordan, Antwan JR Gary West Side 43.57 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  26 Forrest, Grayson Sophomore Valparaiso 43.58 Boys DAC 05/10/23
  27 Kalwinski, Brody Freshman Lowell 43.62 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  28 Ilgin, Tyler SR Chesterton 43.69 Merrillville Portage Che... 04/11/23
  29 Vanek, Blake JR Highland 43.77 Ed Woodrick Invitational 04/08/23
  30 Castleberry, Adan Sophomore North Newton 44.03 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Boys) 05/18/23
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 LaPorte 42.55 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  2 Portage 42.73 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  3 Merrillville 43.21 2023 WL Relays 04/22/23
  4 Munster 43.44 NCC Meet 05/09/23
  5 Lowell 43.47 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  5 Gary West Side 43.47 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  5 Chesterton 43.47 2022 Boys VALPARAISO VS ... 04/19/23
  8 Crown Point 43.53 Boys DAC 05/10/23
  9 Wheeler 43.87 2023 Wheeler vs Griffith... 04/12/23
  10 Hammond Central 43.95 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  10 Lake Central 43.95 LaPorte/Lake Central/Val... 04/11/23
  12 Valparaiso 44.01 Boys PR Meet 2023 05/11/23
  13 Hammond Morton 44.11 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  14 Highland 44.24 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  15 Kankakee Valley 44.33 NCC Meet 05/09/23
  16 East Chicago Central 44.89 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  17 River Forest 44.95 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  18 Thea Bowman Academy 44.98 Illiana Christian Invite 05/05/23
  19 North Judson-San Pierre 45.00 2023 HNAC Boys Track Mee... 05/11/23
  20 Boone Grove 45.35 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Boys) 05/18/23
  21 Calumet 45.50 2023 Highland T&F Invite 04/27/23
  21 Hobart 45.50 NCC Meet 05/09/23
  23 New Prairie 45.70 2023 Bearcat Invitationa... 04/15/23
  24 Hanover Central 45.72 2023 Bearcat Invitationa... 04/15/23
  25 Andrean 45.88 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  26 Knox 45.90 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Boys) 05/18/23
  27 Illiana Christian 46.04 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  28 Morgan Township 46.20 Tri-Township/South Centr... 04/25/23
  29 Rensselaer Central 46.35 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Boys) 05/18/23
  30 West Central 46.54 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Boys) 05/18/23
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Portage 3:20.52 Merrillville Portage Che... 04/11/23
  2 Lake Central 3:22.42 4-14-23 Boys Cavemen Cla... 04/14/23
  3 Chesterton 3:22.66 Merrillville Portage Che... 04/11/23
  4 Hobart 3:25.01 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  5 LaPorte 3:26.93 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  6 Munster 3:28.04 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  7 Merrillville 3:28.12 Ben Davis Relays 04/15/23
  8 Hammond Central 3:29.59 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  9 Crown Point 3:30.63 2023 Garry Nallenweg Che... 04/15/23
  10 Kouts 3:31.07 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  11 Valparaiso 3:31.67 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  12 Rensselaer Central 3:32.57 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Boys) 05/18/23
  13 Lowell 3:32.85 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  14 Kankakee Valley 3:32.87 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Boys) 05/18/23
  15 North Judson-San Pierre 3:34.23 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Boys) 05/18/23
  16 Hanover Central 3:35.50 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  17 Highland 3:36.67 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  18 Gary West Side 3:37.98 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  19 Wheeler 3:38.35 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  20 Illiana Christian 3:38.55 Illiana Christian Invite 05/05/23
  21 Boone Grove 3:39.92 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Boys) 05/18/23
  22 Thea Bowman Academy 3:40.87 Ed Woodrick Invitational 04/08/23
  23 New Prairie 3:43.58 2023 NIC Boys Championsh... 05/11/23
  24 Andrean 3:43.99 2023 Bearcat Invitationa... 04/15/23
  25 Winamac Community 3:47.80 Knox/North Judson/Oregon... 04/11/23
  26 Calumet 3:48.48 2023 Highland T&F Invite 04/27/23
  27 Westville 3:49.00 Kouts vs. Westville 04/25/23
  28 Hebron 3:50.00 Hebron vs. Morgan/Westvi... 05/04/23
  29 East Chicago Central 3:52.22 Illiana Christian Invite 05/05/23
  30 West Central 3:53.43 2023 MWC Championship 05/05/23
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Valparaiso 7:53.87 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 2 Chesterton 7:55.84 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  3 Lowell 8:05.83 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  4 LaPorte 8:11.17 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  5 Rensselaer Central 8:13.44 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  6 Munster 8:17.08 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  7 Illiana Christian 8:17.83 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  8 Hobart 8:20.04 NCC Meet 05/09/23
  9 Hebron 8:21.33 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Boys) 05/18/23
  10 Crown Point 8:22.47 Boys DAC 05/10/23
  11 Lake Central 8:25.74 4-14-23 Boys Cavemen Cla... 04/14/23
  12 Merrillville 8:31.73 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  13 Kouts 8:37.44 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  14 Portage 8:40.33 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  15 Highland 8:45.63 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  16 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 8:51.93 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Boys) 05/18/23
  17 Hanover Central 8:54.98 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  18 Morgan Township 9:03.40 Tri-Township/South Centr... 04/25/23
  19 Boone Grove 9:06.40 Tri-Township/South Centr... 04/25/23
  20 Andrean 9:09.57 NCC Meet 05/09/23
  21 Winamac Community 9:13.00 2023 Winamac Track Invit... 04/15/23
  22 Kankakee Valley 9:13.30 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Boys) 05/18/23
  23 New Prairie 9:16.12 2023 NIC Boys Championsh... 05/11/23
  24 Hammond Central 9:16.82 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  25 West Central 9:22.63 2023 MWC Championship 05/05/23
  26 Griffith 9:37.83 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  27 Gary West Side 9:49.51 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  28 North Judson-San Pierre 9:51.26 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Boys) 05/18/23
  29 Wheeler 9:51.76 2023 GSSC Conference Cha... 05/09/23
  30 Westville 10:04.00 Kouts vs. Westville 04/25/23
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Ballin, Javion SR Westville 6' 6" 1.98m Hebron vs. Morgan/Westvi... 05/04/23
  2 Drohosky, Mike SR Crown Point 6' 4" 1.93m Boys DAC 05/10/23
  2 Robertson, Luke JR Crown Point 6' 4" 1.93m IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  4 Kapuschat, Damien Sophomore Portage 6' 3" 1.90m Merrillville Portage Che... 04/11/23
  4 Kiezkowski, Rylan JR LaPorte 6' 3" 1.90m 2023 Dick Deardurff Invi... 04/22/23
  6 Billingsly, Anotoine JR Gary West Side 6' 2" 1.87m IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  6 Finley, Shaun SR Portage 6' 2" 1.87m IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  6 Ribordy, Luke SR Valparaiso 6' 2" 1.87m IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  6 Sandlin, Jacob SR Kankakee Valley 6' 2" 1.87m IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  6 Shuler, Titan SR Lowell 6' 2" 1.87m Ed Woodrick Invitational 04/08/23
  11 Hnilo, Anthony JR Hobart 6' 1" 1.85m Hobart VS Andrean HS 202... 04/11/23
  11 Lobo, Gabriel JR Munster 6' 1" 1.85m Highland/Andrean @ Munst... 05/02/23
  13 Begley, Quinn Sophomore Crown Point 6' 0" 1.82m 2023 Boys and Girls JV... 05/06/23
  13 DeVany, Xavier SR Crown Point 6' 0" 1.82m CP - Portage - Valpo Boy... 04/25/23
  13 Dyrkacz, Conrad JR Chesterton 6' 0" 1.82m IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  13 Finley, Kayden Freshman Portage 6' 0" 1.82m Ben Davis Relays 04/15/23
  13 Grabarczyk, Brandon JR Westville 6' 0" 1.82m Kouts vs. Westville 04/25/23
  13 Huerta, Jay Freshman South Central (Union Mills) 6' 0" 1.82m South Central/ Boone Gro... 04/12/23
  13 Krambeck, Logan SR Lowell 6' 0" 1.82m 2023 Dick Deardurff Invi... 04/22/23
  13 Minix, Elijah SR North Judson-San Pierre 6' 0" 1.82m 2023 HNAC Boys Track Mee... 05/11/23
  13 Potts, Nolan SR Rensselaer Central 6' 0" 1.82m Rensselaer vs North Juds... 04/25/23
  13 Reid, Isaiah SR Highland 6' 0" 1.82m Highland/Andrean @ Munst... 05/02/23
  23 Davis, Shawn JR Merrillville 5' 10" 1.77m Lime City Relays 04/29/23
  23 Fielder, Ahmir Sophomore Merrillville 5' 10" 1.77m Merrillville Portage Che... 04/11/23
  23 Johnson, Jason SR River Forest 5' 10" 1.77m 2023 GSSC Conference Cha... 05/09/23
  23 Jones, Nick SR Chesterton 5' 10" 1.77m Boys DAC 05/10/23
  23 Joseph, Joel Sophomore Merrillville 5' 10" 1.77m Lime City Relays 04/29/23
  23 Kenda, Josh Freshman Hebron 5' 10" 1.77m Hebron vs. Demotte Chris... 04/20/23
  23 Kimes, Trenton Sophomore Valparaiso 5' 10" 1.77m Boys DAC 05/10/23
  30 Bradley, Jordan SR Calumet 5' 8" 1.72m IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Johnston, Cody SR Hobart 17' 6" 5.33m IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 2 Roman, Andrew SR Crown Point 15' 0" 4.57m Boys DAC 05/10/23
* 3 Haywood, Caden SR Merrillville 14' 9" 4.49m Lime City Relays 04/29/23
  4 Nack, Pacey SR Crown Point 14' 0" 4.26m 2023 Garry Nallenweg Che... 04/15/23
  5 Easter, Demarco Freshman Merrillville 13' 4" 4.06m IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  5 Jordan , Jack JR Rensselaer Central 13' 4" 4.06m IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  7 Wykoff, Joe SR New Prairie 13' 0" 3.96m Bremen vs New Prairie 03/21/23
  8 Bowman, Cal Sophomore Lake Central 12' 6" 3.81m LC/CHS/MC 04/25/23
  8 Merli, Dayton JR South Central (Union Mills) 12' 6" 3.81m South Central/ Boone Gro... 04/12/23
  8 Rule, Briar JR Rensselaer Central 12' 6" 3.81m 2023 RMD 05/10/23
  8 Sandrick, Joe Sophomore Chesterton 12' 6" 3.81m IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  8 White, Brayden JR North Judson-San Pierre 12' 6" 3.81m IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  13 De La Paz Marino, Xavier SR Kankakee Valley 12' 0" 3.65m TL Relays 2023 04/21/23
  13 Heinold, David SR Kouts 12' 0" 3.65m IHSAA Sectional 4 (Boys) 05/18/23
  13 Novak, Jackson Sophomore Valparaiso 12' 0" 3.65m IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  16 Drewes, Alex JR Chesterton 11' 6" 3.50m IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  16 Hoekstra, Sonny JR Munster 11' 6" 3.50m IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  16 Kristoff, Aaron Sophomore Valparaiso 11' 6" 3.50m Boys DAC 05/10/23
  16 Tankersly, Tyler SR Winamac Community 11' 6" 3.50m 2023 HNAC Boys Track Mee... 05/11/23
  20 Barricks , Tristen SR South Newton 11' 0" 3.35m 2023 Gene Edmonds Relays 04/28/23
  20 De La Paz Marino, Nikolai Sophomore Kankakee Valley 11' 0" 3.35m NCC Meet 05/09/23
  20 Komenda, Jasiah JR Portage 11' 0" 3.35m Boys DAC 05/10/23
  20 Ruffin, Mateo SR Crown Point 11' 0" 3.35m 2023 Garry Nallenweg Che... 04/15/23
  24 Benavides, Brandon JR Kouts 10' 6" 3.20m IHSAA Sectional 4 (Boys) 05/18/23
  24 Harretos, Caden JR Boone Grove 10' 6" 3.20m Hebron vs. Boone Grove/W... 04/25/23
  24 Ketchem, Thomas Sophomore Kankakee Valley 10' 6" 3.20m KV @ Munster Dual 04/11/23
  24 Logan, Kaleb JR LaPorte 10' 6" 3.20m Boys DAC 05/10/23
  24 McKinney, Maddox Freshman Chesterton 10' 6" 3.20m 2023 Boys and Girls JV... 05/06/23
  24 Molchan, Harper Freshman Morgan Township 10' 6" 3.20m Hebron vs. Morgan/Westvi... 05/04/23
  24 Resney, Michael JR Hanover Central 10' 6" 3.20m IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Marshall, Justin SR Merrillville 23' 9.75" 7.25m IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  2 Caldwell, Terrell JR Calumet 23' 3.25" 7.09m Calumet/Hammond Morton/E... 04/06/23
* 3 Berry, Josh JR Lake Central 22' 9" 6.93m IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
* 4 Joseph, Joel Sophomore Merrillville 22' 6.5" 6.87m Ben Davis Relays 04/15/23
* 5 Jordan, Kelson SR North Judson-San Pierre 22' 1" 6.73m IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  6 Soley, Nick JR Crown Point 21' 11.25" 6.68m IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  7 Henriott, Kamden SR LaPorte 21' 9.25" 6.63m IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  8 Miller-Lane, Gavin SR Hobart 21' 8.75" 6.62m IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  9 Ramsey, Jaylen Sophomore Merrillville 21' 8.25" 6.61m Merrillville Portage Che... 04/11/23
  10 Brown, Freddy Sophomore Hammond Morton 21' 6.25" 6.55m IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  11 Kleist, AJ SR Hanover Central 21' 2.25" 6.45m IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  11 Smith, Noah SR Lowell 21' 2.25" 6.45m Ed Woodrick Invitational 04/08/23
  13 Billingsly, Anotoine JR Gary West Side 20' 11.75" 6.39m IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  14 Williamson, Trevion SR Gary West Side 20' 9" 6.32m 2023 Bearcat Invitationa... 04/15/23
  15 Ellison, Larry Sophomore Crown Point 20' 8.5" 6.31m Kokomo Relays 04/29/23
  16 Long, Carter Sophomore LaPorte 20' 7.5" 6.28m PHS-MC-LP 4-18-23 04/18/23
  17 Lilly, Deontae JR Gary West Side 20' 7" 6.27m 2023 Bearcat Invitationa... 04/15/23
  17 Shuler, Titan SR Lowell 20' 7" 6.27m 2023 Dick Deardurff Invi... 04/22/23
  19 Silver, Ayden Sophomore River Forest 20' 5.25" 6.22m IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  20 Byrd, Jedadia Sophomore Portage 20' 4.5" 6.21m Merrillville Portage Che... 04/11/23
  21 Cummings, Erick Freshman Merrillville 20' 4" 6.19m 2023 Boys and Girls JV... 05/06/23
  22 Dolph, Braiden SR LaPorte 20' 2.5" 6.15m 2023 Dick Deardurff Invi... 04/22/23
  22 Kirkwood, Timothy SR Merrillville 20' 2.5" 6.15m Merrillville Lake Centra... 04/18/23
  24 Schlosser, Kael Sophomore Hobart 20' 1" 6.12m IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  25 Eastland, Adam SR Lake Station Edison 20' 0.75" 6.11m IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  26 Andrews, Spencer SR Kouts 20' 0.25" 6.10m IHSAA Sectional 4 (Boys) 05/18/23
  27 Bovard, Samuel SR Westville 20' 0" 6.09m Kouts vs. Westville 04/25/23
  27 Patterson, Isaiah JR Portage 20' 0" 6.09m Merrillville Portage Che... 04/11/23
  27 Vargas, Christopher SR Boone Grove 20' 0" 6.09m IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  30 Lobo, Gabriel JR Munster 19' 11" 6.07m 2023 Garry Nallenweg Che... 04/15/23
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Malaski, Seamus JR Crown Point 60' 7" 18.46m IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  2 Rodgers, Adonis SR Merrillville 54' 6" 16.61m IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  3 McNutt, Aramis JR Highland 54' 0" 16.45m 2023 Highland T&F Invite 04/27/23
  4 Butz, Chance Sophomore Morgan Township 53' 10.5" 16.42m IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  5 Edlen, Owen Sophomore Chesterton 53' 3.5" 16.24m IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  6 Cree, Jordan SR Rensselaer Central 53' 0.5" 16.16m IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  7 Quinn, Gabe SR LaPorte 52' 8" 16.05m IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  8 Robison, Nathan SR Lake Station Edison 52' 1" 15.87m IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  9 Camphor, Lenard Sophomore Merrillville 50' 9.25" 15.47m Lime City Relays 04/29/23
  10 Fronk, Isaac Sophomore New Prairie 50' 7" 15.41m IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  11 Johnson, Thomas SR Lowell 47' 11" 14.60m Lowell vs Andrean 04/20/23
  12 Winston, Ayden SR Hammond Morton 47' 7" 14.50m 2023 Highland T&F Invite 04/27/23
  13 Duerig, Aidan SR Crown Point 46' 10.5" 14.28m IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  14 Simatovich, Drake SR Wheeler 46' 5.75" 14.16m IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  15 St. Marie, Sam SR Chesterton 46' 1" 14.04m IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  16 Camarena , Bryan Sophomore Rensselaer Central 45' 6" 13.86m Rensselaer vs Lafayette ... 05/08/23
  17 Barksdale, Jaden SR Thea Bowman Academy 45' 5.5" 13.85m IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  18 Smoot, Morris SR Merrillville 45' 5" 13.84m Merrillville Portage Che... 04/11/23
  19 Verduzco, Diego SR Hobart 44' 9" 13.63m Tri Meet Hobart, Portage... 04/06/23
  20 McGee, Roshaun JR Merrillville 44' 8.5" 13.62m Merrillville Portage Che... 04/11/23
  21 Torabi, Aidan SR Munster 44' 5.5" 13.55m IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  22 Pacheco, Lucas SR LaPorte 43' 10.5" 13.37m 2023 Dick Deardurff Invi... 04/22/23
  23 Hobbs, Martial JR New Prairie 43' 7.5" 13.29m IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  24 Evans, Allen SR Lowell 43' 6" 13.25m Ed Woodrick Invitational 04/08/23
  25 Gray, Ezekiel JR Andrean 43' 1.5" 13.14m IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  26 Zuckley, Zekiel Sophomore Hammond Bishop Noll 43' 1" 13.13m IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  27 Tinsley, Tommy SR Lake Central 42' 11" 13.08m IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  28 Wheele, Luke Sophomore Chesterton 42' 8" 13.00m 2023 Boys and Girls JV... 05/06/23
  29 Green, Darion SR Portage 42' 5.75" 12.94m Boys DAC 05/10/23
  30 Gavin, Christopher JR Lake Central 42' 2" 12.85m Boys DAC 05/10/23
Discus Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Malaski, Seamus JR Crown Point 187' 8" 57.20m IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 2 Johnson, Thomas SR Lowell 183' 9" 56.00m Lowell vs Andrean 04/20/23
* 3 Cree, Jordan SR Rensselaer Central 166' 6" 50.74m IHSAA Sectional 4 (Boys) 05/18/23
* 4 Camarena , Bryan Sophomore Rensselaer Central 161' 2" 49.12m 2023 Gene Edmonds Relays 04/28/23
* 5 Butz, Chance Sophomore Morgan Township 160' 9" 48.99m IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 6 Frieden, Zack Sophomore Kankakee Valley 160' 5" 48.89m IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  7 McNutt, Aramis JR Highland 155' 8" 47.44m 2023 Garry Nallenweg Che... 04/15/23
  8 Fronk, Isaac Sophomore New Prairie 151' 8" 46.22m IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  9 McGee, Roshaun JR Merrillville 150' 11" 45.99m Lime City Relays 04/29/23
  10 Wheaton, Tyler SR Merrillville 150' 9" 45.94m IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  11 Fowler, Isaiah SR Chesterton 149' 7" 45.59m IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  12 Murphy Jr., Nolan SR Chesterton 146' 5" 44.62m IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  13 Edlen, Owen Sophomore Chesterton 145' 6" 44.34m LC/CHS/MC 04/25/23
  14 Green, Darion SR Portage 144' 1" 43.91m IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  15 Hoskins, Luke JR South Newton 142' 6" 43.43m IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  16 Duttlinger, Nathan SR Kankakee Valley 139' 10" 42.62m KV hosts Hobart and Lowe... 05/02/23
  17 Gavin, Christopher JR Lake Central 135' 0" 41.14m IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  18 Quinn, Gabe SR LaPorte 133' 9" 40.76m IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  19 Kolan, Jacob Sophomore Morgan Township 133' 1" 40.56m Hebron vs. Morgan/Westvi... 05/04/23
  20 Verduzco, Diego SR Hobart 132' 2.5" 40.29m Tri Meet Hobart, Portage... 04/06/23
  21 Hobbs, Martial JR New Prairie 132' 0" 40.23m Penn @ New Prairie (Apri... 04/25/23
  22 Gray, Ezekiel JR Andrean 131' 3" 40.00m IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  23 Smoot, Morris SR Merrillville 130' 7" 39.80m Merrillville Lake Centra... 04/18/23
  24 Foy, Collin JR Hanover Central 130' 2" 39.67m Triangular RF/Hanover/Gr... 05/02/23
  25 Kappes, Grant SR Hobart 129' 3.5" 39.40m NCC Meet 05/09/23
  26 Rhule, Deshawn JR Merrillville 128' 10" 39.26m Merrillville Lake Centra... 04/18/23
  27 Salisbury, Dylan JR LaPorte 128' 7" 39.19m Chesterton, Crown Point,... 05/02/23
  28 Garcia, Phoenixsky SR Chesterton 128' 4" 39.11m LC/CHS/MC 04/25/23
  29 Washington, Malachi Freshman LaPorte 126' 1" 38.43m Boys DAC 05/10/23
  30 Ryan, Owen JR South Central (Union Mills) 125' 1" 38.12m South Central/ Boone Gro... 04/12/23
100m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Marshall, Kylee JR Munster 12.05 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
* 2 Roseborough, Jamilah Sophomore Wheeler 12.20 GSSC Tri meet 04/04/23
* 3 Ratney, Laya Lapri JR Gary West Side 12.22 2023 Bearcat Invitationa... 04/15/23
* 4 Klaich, Rylie SR Lake Central 12.27 LC/Portage 05/02/23
  5 Gray, Tiara Sophomore Portage 12.28 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  6 Holm, London SR Wheeler 12.29 GSSC Tri meet 04/04/23
  7 Simpson, Paige SR Merrillville 12.33 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  8 Bradley, Kenedi Freshman Chesterton 12.41 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  9 Smedley, Jade JR Lake Central 12.47 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  10 Otero, Aalliah Freshman Hobart 12.55 HHS vs Highland 04/25/23
  11 Fincannon, Brianna Freshman Valparaiso 12.56 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  12 McKim, Ava SR Kankakee Valley 12.60 Pioneer vs. KV vs. TL 04/04/23
  13 Buttice, Izabella Freshman Hanover Central 12.70 GSSC Tri meet 04/04/23
  13 Stamper, Emerson Sophomore Crown Point 12.70 2023 CP-LC-MV Girls 04/18/23
  15 Kozak, Olivia SR Chesterton 12.73 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  16 Oliver, Sydnee SR Andrean 12.74 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  16 Schulte, Paige SR Valparaiso 12.74 CHS vs Valpo Girls Dual ... 04/18/23
  18 Vanda, Ava Freshman Valparaiso 12.75 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  19 Carden, Ella JR Kankakee Valley 12.79 NCC Meet 05/09/23
  19 Hardsock, Brianna SR Chesterton 12.79 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Girls... 05/16/23
  21 Williams, Kaylah JR Gary West Side 12.80 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  22 Ernsperger, Maci JR New Prairie 12.84 HT Jimtown @ New Prairie (A... 04/11/23
  23 Hulen, Bri JR Crown Point 12.88 2023 CP-LC-MV Girls 04/18/23
  24 Adams, Jamia JR Portage 12.89 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  24 Byrd, Kylie Sophomore Portage 12.89 Valpo/Portage/CP 4/25 04/27/23
  26 Baltzell, Ella SR Westville 12.91 Kouts vs. Westville 04/25/23
  26 Dilosa, Krystian JR Lake Central 12.91 LC/Portage 05/02/23
  26 McClaughlin, Keegan Freshman Lake Central 12.91 2023 Boys and Girls JV... 05/06/23
  29 Murphy, Janell Sophomore Merrillville 12.93 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
  30 Kontos, Ava Sophomore Chesterton 12.94 CHS vs Valpo Girls Dual ... 04/18/23
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Marshall, Kylee JR Munster 24.62 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  2 Schulte, Paige SR Valparaiso 25.46 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Pusateri, Taylor JR Portage 25.67 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Fincannon, Brianna Freshman Valparaiso 25.75 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Wesby, Lailah Freshman Merrillville 25.78 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  6 Nuetzel, Savannah Sophomore Munster 26.03 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
  7 Carden, Ella JR Kankakee Valley 26.08 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  7 Klaich, Rylie SR Lake Central 26.08 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  9 Terry, Keyana SR Thea Bowman Academy 26.09 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
  10 Kozak, Olivia SR Chesterton 26.13 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  11 Holm, London SR Wheeler 26.24 2023 Wheeler vs Griffith... 04/12/23
  12 Dilosa, Krystian JR Lake Central 26.29 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
  13 Williams, Kaylah JR Gary West Side 26.37 2023 Bearcat Invitationa... 04/15/23
  14 Murphy, Janell Sophomore Merrillville 26.44 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  14 Simpson, Paige SR Merrillville 26.44 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  16 Scott, Zoe JR Andrean 26.47 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
  17 Roseborough, Jamilah Sophomore Wheeler 26.49 2023 Wheeler vs Griffith... 04/12/23
  18 Cobb, Kaylin SR Thea Bowman Academy 26.55 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
  19 Bradley, Kenedi Freshman Chesterton 26.63 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  20 Odom, Ashli SR Hammond Morton 26.73 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
  21 Gapinski, Saylor Freshman Valparaiso 26.75 CHS vs Valpo Girls Dual ... 04/18/23
  22 Hulen, Bri JR Crown Point 26.82 Valpo/Portage/CP 4/25 04/27/23
  23 McLaughlin, Keegan Freshman Lake Central 26.85 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
  24 Randell, Khaliya Freshman River Forest 26.89 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
  24 Ratney, Laya Lapri JR Gary West Side 26.89 Ed Woodrick Invitational 04/08/23
  24 Zeilenga , Gabbi SR Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 26.89 2023 MWC Championship 05/05/23
  27 Kroncke, Cali SR Lake Central 26.94 LC/Portage 05/02/23
  28 Garner, Nina Sophomore Munster 26.95 Hobart VS MHS 2023 04/18/23
  29 Culp, O'niya Sophomore Portage 27.02 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  30 McKim, Ava SR Kankakee Valley 27.04 KV hosts Highland 2023 04/18/23
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Byrd, Kylie Sophomore Portage 56.87 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
* 2 Wesby, Lailah Freshman Merrillville 57.82 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  3 Dilosa, Noelle SR Lake Central 58.14 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Schulte, Paige SR Valparaiso 58.33 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  5 Thomas, Kate SR Kankakee Valley 58.91 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  6 Nuetzel, Savannah Sophomore Munster 58.92 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  7 Cavanaugh, Rebecca JR Valparaiso 59.17 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  8 Hulen, Bri JR Crown Point 59.23 2023 CP-LC-MV Girls 04/18/23
  9 Rosa, Anastasia SR Lake Central 59.59 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  10 Collins, Christina Sophomore Merrillville 59.87 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
  11 Stephens, Madison JR Highland 1:00.24 Ed Woodrick Invitational 04/08/23
  12 Odeluga , Igboamaka Freshman Munster 1:00.32 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  13 Otero, Aalliah Freshman Hobart 1:00.72 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  14 Panagiotidis, Angelia JR Hebron 1:00.89 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  15 Irving, Jorie JR Valparaiso 1:01.11 2023 Boys and Girls JV... 05/06/23
  16 Conner, Margaret Sophomore LaPorte 1:01.52 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  17 Vanda, Ava Freshman Valparaiso 1:01.61 2023 Boys and Girls JV... 05/06/23
  18 Rakowski, Audrey Freshman Morgan Township 1:01.74 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Girls... 05/16/23
  19 Moyer, Taylor SR Kouts 1:02.00 Kouts Morgan Washington 04/11/23
  20 Scott, Zoe JR Andrean 1:02.24 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
  21 Indiero, Alana JR Crown Point 1:02.28 LPvCHSvCP 05/02/23
  22 Collins, Trinity JR Merrillville 1:02.36 Ed Woodrick Invitational 04/08/23
  23 Dade, Kaylee Sophomore Chesterton 1:02.41 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Girls... 05/16/23
  24 Gilliana, Ena Freshman Valparaiso 1:02.54 Valpo/Portage/CP 4/25 04/27/23
  25 Smith, Maggie JR Winamac Community 1:02.77 2023 Winamac Track Invit... 04/15/23
  26 Brackman, Amelia Freshman Knox 1:03.23 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Girls... 05/16/23
  27 Byers, Elise JR Wheeler 1:03.26 2023 GSSC Conference Cha... 05/09/23
  28 Adams, Jamia JR Portage 1:03.82 Valpo/Portage/CP 4/25 04/27/23
  29 Wilson, Alexis SR LaPorte 1:04.10 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Girls... 05/16/23
  30 Eichelburger, Makelah Sophomore Highland 1:04.20 Ed Woodrick Invitational 04/08/23
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Gilliana, Ani Sophomore Valparaiso 2:18.09 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  2 Gilliana, Ena Freshman Valparaiso 2:18.36 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Dunlap, Alyssa SR Chesterton 2:18.80 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  4 Twedt, Jenna Sophomore Kouts 2:21.18 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Byvoets, Brooke JR Valparaiso 2:22.04 Valpo/Lake Central/Lapor... 04/11/23
  6 Stock, Cheyanne SR Valparaiso 2:22.91 Valpo/Lake Central/Lapor... 04/11/23
  7 Ehrhardt, Elizabeth JR Valparaiso 2:23.15 Merrillville Valparaiso ... 05/02/23
  8 Churilla, Sydney JR Lake Central 2:25.25 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  9 Weber, Marie JR Lake Central 2:25.72 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
  10 Van Kley, Allison Freshman Chesterton 2:25.80 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Girls... 05/16/23
  11 Smith, Maggie JR Winamac Community 2:26.24 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Girls... 05/16/23
  12 Shittu, Sophia Freshman Merrillville 2:26.89 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
  13 Coulopoulos, Angela JR Valparaiso 2:27.27 Merrillville Valparaiso ... 05/02/23
  14 Hatch, Liv JR Valparaiso 2:27.90 Valpo/Lake Central/Lapor... 04/11/23
  15 Bakker, Sophie Sophomore Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 2:28.09 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Girls... 05/16/23
  16 Byers, Elise JR Wheeler 2:28.22 2023 Wheeler vs Griffith... 04/12/23
  17 Boyer, Reilly SR Lowell 2:28.99 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  18 Mikels, Madisyn Freshman Portage 2:29.09 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  19 Krapf, Briana Sophomore Portage 2:29.14 LC/Portage 05/02/23
  20 VanRyn, Faith SR Illiana Christian 2:29.57 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  21 Pycraft, Elli JR Crown Point 2:30.00 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  22 Amendola, Izzi Sophomore Valparaiso 2:31.11 Valpo/Portage/CP 4/25 04/27/23
  23 Bumgardner, Tatum SR LaPorte 2:31.52 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  24 Boyer, Payton JR Lowell 2:31.53 NCC Meet 05/09/23
  25 Parsons, Vanessa Sophomore Morgan Township 2:31.66 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Girls... 05/16/23
  26 Cohen, Cassandra Freshman Hobart 2:31.97 Hobart VS Andrean HS 202... 04/11/23
  27 Olthof, Ella Sophomore Illiana Christian 2:32.97 2023 Wheeler vs Griffith... 04/12/23
  28 Sobecki, Brenna SR LaPorte 2:32.99 LPvCHSvCP 05/02/23
  29 Carpenter , Nora SR Crown Point 2:33.09 2023 CP-LC-MV Girls 04/18/23
  30 Turley, Audrey Freshman Hobart 2:33.16 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
1,600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Byvoets, Brooke JR Valparaiso 5:03.44 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  2 Ehrhardt, Elizabeth JR Valparaiso 5:07.00 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Girls... 05/16/23
  3 Cohen, Cassandra Freshman Hobart 5:11.64 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Dunlap, Alyssa SR Chesterton 5:12.64 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  5 Roth, Addison JR Lake Central 5:14.13 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  6 Bell, Emma JR Kankakee Valley 5:15.84 KV hosts Hobart and Lowe... 05/02/23
  7 Gilliana, Ani Sophomore Valparaiso 5:17.06 CHS vs Valpo Girls Dual ... 04/18/23
  8 Zelasko, Lillian SR New Prairie 5:19.24 HT SB Adams vs SB Clay and ... 05/04/23
  9 Mikels, Madisyn Freshman Portage 5:19.38 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  10 Thomas, Grace SR Valparaiso 5:19.67 Valparaiso/LC/LP 04/17/23
  11 Bland, Emersyn JR Morgan Township 5:21.00 Tri-Township/South Centr... 04/25/23
  12 Anderson, Anika JR Valparaiso 5:22.30 Merrillville Valparaiso ... 05/02/23
  13 Gilliana, Ena Freshman Valparaiso 5:23.95 CHS vs Valpo Girls Dual ... 04/18/23
  14 Stock, Cheyanne SR Valparaiso 5:24.14 Valpo/Lake Central/Lapor... 04/11/23
  15 Vollrath, Nicole JR Lake Central 5:24.59 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  16 Coulopoulos, Angela JR Valparaiso 5:25.48 Valpo/Portage/CP 4/25 04/27/23
  17 Bucher, Peyton Freshman Morgan Township 5:26.00 Tri-Township/South Centr... 04/25/23
  18 Hatch, Liv JR Valparaiso 5:27.26 Valparaiso/LC/LP 04/17/23
  19 Spain, Faith Sophomore LaPorte 5:27.84 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  20 Twedt, Jenna Sophomore Kouts 5:28.75 2023 Kouts Invite 04/29/23
  21 Isley, Meredith Sophomore Valparaiso 5:30.40 Merrillville Valparaiso ... 05/02/23
  22 Greiner , Madison Sophomore Highland 5:30.51 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  23 Olthof, Ella Sophomore Illiana Christian 5:31.91 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  24 Lopez, Destiny JR Crown Point 5:32.52 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  25 Sobecki, Brenna SR LaPorte 5:33.80 LPvCHSvCP 05/02/23
  26 Amendola, Elizabeth Sophomore Valparaiso 5:34.30 Valparaiso/LC/LP 04/17/23
  27 Byers, Elise JR Wheeler 5:34.51 2023 Bearcat Invitationa... 04/15/23
  28 Van Kley, Allison Freshman Chesterton 5:35.28 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  29 Buck, Mary SR Munster 5:37.96 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
  30 Vis, Alex SR Illiana Christian 5:38.10 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
3,200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Zelasko, Lillian SR New Prairie 10:57.43 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  2 Cohen, Cassandra Freshman Hobart 11:11.65 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Thomas, Grace SR Valparaiso 11:16.24 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Bell, Emma JR Kankakee Valley 11:21.28 NCC Meet 05/09/23
  5 Roth, Addison JR Lake Central 11:21.58 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  6 Ehrhardt, Elizabeth JR Valparaiso 11:22.87 Valpo/Portage/CP 4/25 04/27/23
  7 Anderson, Anika JR Valparaiso 11:23.61 Princess Relays 2023 04/28/23
  8 Bucher, Peyton Freshman Morgan Township 11:30.40 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Girls... 05/16/23
  9 Lopez, Destiny JR Crown Point 11:35.43 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  10 Isley, Meredith Sophomore Valparaiso 11:42.10 Merrillville Valparaiso ... 05/02/23
  11 Vollrath, Nicole JR Lake Central 11:45.05 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  12 Gillisse, Lila Sophomore LaPorte 11:45.27 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  13 Abbring, Dana Sophomore Morgan Township 11:46.57 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  14 Byers, Elise JR Wheeler 11:51.03 2023 Highland T&F Invite 04/27/23
  15 Brumbaugh, Nadia JR Crown Point 11:55.54 Princess Relays 2023 04/28/23
  16 Trumbo, Madison JR Chesterton 11:57.39 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  17 Olthof, Ella Sophomore Illiana Christian 11:58.28 2023 GSSC Conference Cha... 05/09/23
  18 Kroft, Lauren Freshman Chesterton 11:58.44 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  19 Oldham, Adylinne Freshman Kouts 12:01.47 2023 Kouts Invite 04/29/23
  20 Bliss, Elora Freshman Munster 12:05.67 KV @ Munster Dual 04/11/23
  21 Brumbaugh, Nadia JR Crown Point 12:07.80 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  22 Amendola, Elizabeth Sophomore Valparaiso 12:12.37 Merrillville Valparaiso ... 05/02/23
  23 Walsh, Hannah JR Portage 12:15.51 LC/Portage 05/02/23
  24 Siminski, Jordan SR Crown Point 12:24.28 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
  25 Burleson, Jolie Sophomore Highland 12:35.31 Ed Woodrick Invitational 04/08/23
  26 Heinold, Anyssa SR Kouts 12:37.98 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Girls... 05/16/23
  27 Cappello , Giana JR Andrean 12:39.34 NCC Meet 05/09/23
  28 Poston, Natalie Sophomore LaPorte 12:40.78 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  29 Buck, Mary SR Munster 12:42.29 NCC Meet 05/09/23
  30 Mills, Caroline Sophomore Chesterton 12:45.96 2023 WL Relays 04/22/23
100m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Ratney, Laya Lapri JR Gary West Side 14.42 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
* 2 Thompson, Anastasia JR Lake Central 14.70 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  3 Douglas, Kimora JR Merrillville 15.32 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Hall, Ramaya SR Valparaiso 15.45 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Raffin, Bridget SR Chesterton 15.47 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  6 Patterson, Ella SR Kouts 15.48 2023 PCC Meet 05/06/23
  7 Hecht, Amelia Sophomore Lake Central 15.86 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  8 Standish , Addysen JR South Newton 15.89 2023 MWC Championship 05/05/23
  9 Zeilenga , Gabbi SR Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 16.05 2023 MWC Championship 05/05/23
  10 Keil, Aaliyah JR Highland 16.25 Highland/Andrean @ Munst... 05/02/23
  11 Dixon, Sage Sophomore Merrillville 16.32 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
  12 Indiero, Alana JR Crown Point 16.42 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  13 Weber, Cailey JR Hobart 16.46 HHS vs Highland 04/25/23
  14 Skripac, Haylie SR Hobart 16.75 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
  15 Carmichael, Anne SR Lake Central 16.91 Chesterton, LC, MC Doubl... 04/25/23
  16 Hertges, Lauren SR LaPorte 16.96 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Girls... 05/16/23
  17 Ely, Grace Freshman Valparaiso 17.02 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Girls... 05/16/23
  18 Sparks, Miranda Sophomore Westville 17.10 Kouts vs. Westville 04/25/23
  19 Hoffman-Buczek, Mia Sophomore Kankakee Valley 17.12 Pioneer vs. KV vs. TL 04/04/23
  20 Capellari, Laynie SR Kankakee Valley 17.24 KV hosts Andrean 2023 04/24/23
  21 Flores, Hannah Sophomore North Judson-San Pierre 17.30 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Girls... 05/16/23
  21 Mcguire, Aliciana JR Munster 17.30 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
  23 Hall, Desiree SR Kouts 17.40 2023 PCC Meet 05/06/23
  24 Gingrich, Addison Freshman Morgan Township 17.44 Tri-Township/South Centr... 04/25/23
  25 Pulsoni, Aubriana Sophomore Chesterton 17.46 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Girls... 05/16/23
  26 Harris, Tatiyana Freshman Valparaiso 17.57 2023 Boys and Girls JV... 05/06/23
  27 TAYLOR, SHANARI Sophomore East Chicago Central 17.59 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
  28 Cowger, Ava Freshman Morgan Township 17.60 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Girls... 05/16/23
  29 Gordon, Kylie Freshman Valparaiso 17.61 2023 Boys and Girls JV... 05/06/23
  30 Carpenter, Grace SR Chesterton 17.74 2023 Boys and Girls JV... 05/06/23
300m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Carmichael, Anne SR Lake Central 44.93 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
* 2 Standish , Addysen JR South Newton 45.20 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
* 3 Indiero, Alana JR Crown Point 45.34 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
  4 Weber, Cailey JR Hobart 46.14 NCC Meet 05/09/23
  5 Keil, Aaliyah JR Highland 46.23 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  6 Hall, Ramaya SR Valparaiso 46.59 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  7 Raffin, Bridget SR Chesterton 46.99 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  8 Hecht, Amelia Sophomore Lake Central 47.03 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  9 Ratney, Laya Lapri JR Gary West Side 47.43 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
  10 Cowger, Ava Freshman Morgan Township 49.53 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  11 Mountford, Lux Freshman Chesterton 49.61 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  12 Patterson, Ella SR Kouts 49.77 2023 PCC Meet 05/06/23
  13 Gordon, Kylie Freshman Valparaiso 49.86 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  14 Douglas, Kimora JR Merrillville 50.11 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
  15 Smith, LaDora SR Gary West Side 50.16 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
  16 Grove, Ayana Sophomore Munster 50.18 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
  17 Davis, Gor-Jus Freshman Portage 50.22 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Girls... 05/16/23
  18 Stephens, Madison JR Highland 50.95 2023 Garry Nallenweg Che... 04/15/23
  19 Lowery, Madisyn JR Munster 50.97 JV NCC Meet 05/11/23
  20 Dixon, Sage Sophomore Merrillville 50.98 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
  21 Hertges, Lauren SR LaPorte 51.12 Princess Relays 2023 04/28/23
  22 Skripac, Haylie SR Hobart 51.24 NCC Meet 05/09/23
  23 Harris, Tatiyana Freshman Valparaiso 51.34 2023 Boys and Girls JV... 05/06/23
  24 Palmer, Sophia Sophomore Lake Central 51.64 2023 Boys and Girls JV... 05/06/23
  25 Pulsoni, Aubriana Sophomore Chesterton 51.65 CHS vs Valpo Girls Dual ... 04/18/23
  26 Thompson, Stasia JR Lake Central 51.66 Chesterton, LC, MC Doubl... 04/25/23
  27 Luken, Nicole JR Wheeler 51.68 2023 Bearcat Invitationa... 04/15/23
  28 Sparks, Miranda Sophomore Westville 51.82 Kouts vs. Westville 04/25/23
  29 Murry, Andria JR Crown Point 52.17 2023 Boys and Girls JV... 05/06/23
  30 Perlick, Olivia SR Lowell 52.33 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
4 x 100m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Lake Central 48.24 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
* 2 Valparaiso 48.28 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  3 Portage 48.57 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Munster 49.09 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Chesterton 49.17 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  6 Gary West Side 49.56 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
  7 Merrillville 50.04 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  8 Kankakee Valley 50.48 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  9 Thea Bowman Academy 50.65 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
  10 Wheeler 50.76 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  11 Hammond Morton 50.96 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  12 Griffith 52.01 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
  13 Highland 52.19 Ed Woodrick Invitational 04/08/23
  14 Crown Point 52.23 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  15 Hanover Central 52.25 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  16 Kouts 52.53 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  17 Andrean 52.71 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
  18 Rensselaer Central 52.75 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Girls... 05/16/23
  19 Westville 53.14 Kouts vs. Westville 04/25/23
  20 New Prairie 53.16 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Girls... 05/16/23
  21 Illiana Christian 53.57 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
  22 Knox 53.69 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Girls... 05/16/23
  23 Lake Station Edison 53.74 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
  24 LaPorte 54.01 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Girls... 05/16/23
  25 Morgan Township 54.52 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Girls... 05/16/23
  26 Lowell 54.62 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
  27 Hobart 54.86 NCC Meet 05/09/23
  28 East Chicago Central 54.92 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
  29 River Forest 54.94 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
  30 Washington Township 55.89 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Girls... 05/16/23
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Lake Central 3:56.02 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
* 2 Valparaiso 3:56.14 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
* 3 Portage 3:56.73 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Merrillville 3:59.65 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  5 Munster 4:07.49 2023 Garry Nallenweg Che... 04/15/23
  6 Chesterton 4:08.68 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  7 Kankakee Valley 4:09.34 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  8 Crown Point 4:11.28 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  9 Hobart 4:11.89 NCC Meet 05/09/23
  10 Highland 4:14.81 2023 Garry Nallenweg Che... 04/15/23
  11 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 4:17.77 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  12 Morgan Township 4:18.68 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Girls... 05/16/23
  13 Kouts 4:20.09 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Girls... 05/16/23
  14 Thea Bowman Academy 4:20.10 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
  15 Illiana Christian 4:21.75 Illiana Christian Invite 05/05/23
  16 Hammond Morton 4:25.86 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  17 LaPorte 4:26.76 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  18 Wheeler 4:27.98 2023 GSSC Conference Cha... 05/09/23
  19 Andrean 4:29.71 2023 Bearcat Invitationa... 04/15/23
  20 Boone Grove 4:30.23 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Girls... 05/16/23
  21 South Newton 4:30.24 2023 MWC Championship 05/05/23
  22 Gary West Side 4:31.16 Ed Woodrick Invitational 04/08/23
  23 Hanover Central 4:32.34 2023 GSSC Conference Cha... 05/09/23
  24 Hebron 4:33.71 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Girls... 05/16/23
  25 Rensselaer Central 4:35.00 2023 RMD 05/10/23
  26 Lowell 4:36.25 NCC Meet 05/09/23
  27 Knox 4:36.96 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  28 North Judson-San Pierre 4:38.59 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  29 New Prairie 4:40.24 HT SB Adams vs SB Clay and ... 05/04/23
  30 Winamac Community 4:41.26 Winamac Track vs. Logans... 04/18/23
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Valparaiso 9:19.51 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  2 Lake Central 9:44.43 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Chesterton 9:48.10 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Morgan Township 9:51.90 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Crown Point 9:53.57 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
  6 Illiana Christian 10:09.78 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
  7 Munster 10:10.33 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
  8 LaPorte 10:14.86 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Girls... 05/16/23
  9 Kouts 10:15.07 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  10 Lowell 10:16.18 IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  11 Kankakee Valley 10:25.13 NCC Meet 05/09/23
  12 Andrean 10:32.75 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
  13 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 10:33.98 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Girls... 05/16/23
  14 Portage 10:44.18 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  15 Hobart 10:44.94 Hobart VS MHS 2023 04/18/23
  16 New Prairie 10:49.80 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Girls... 05/16/23
  17 Highland 10:52.05 Ed Woodrick Invitational 04/08/23
  18 Rensselaer Central 10:52.59 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  19 Winamac Community 10:56.85 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Girls... 05/16/23
  20 Merrillville 11:01.47 Merrillville Michigan Ci... 05/02/23
  21 Hebron 11:11.03 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Girls... 05/16/23
  22 Hanover Central 11:13.37 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
  23 North Judson-San Pierre 11:34.82 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  24 Hammond Morton 11:35.85 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
  25 Thea Bowman Academy 11:46.63 Ed Woodrick Invitational 04/08/23
  26 Hammond Bishop Noll 11:55.57 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
  27 Knox 12:23.65 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Girls... 05/16/23
  28 Wheeler 12:34.67 2023 GSSC Conference Cha... 05/09/23
  29 South Newton 12:52.00 TL Relays 2023 04/21/23
  30 Westville 12:54.00 Hebron vs. Morgan/Westvi... 05/04/23
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Gapinski, Saylor Freshman Valparaiso 5' 5" 1.65m IHSAA Sectional 3 (Girls... 05/16/23
* 1 Knight, Precious SR Hammond Bishop Noll 5' 5" 1.65m IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
* 3 Geiser, Hailey Sophomore Chesterton 5' 4" 1.62m 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
* 3 Hollaman, McKenzi SR Merrillville 5' 4" 1.62m IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  5 Morgan, Daeges SR Hobart 5' 3" 1.60m IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Oladeinde, Eniola JR Lake Central 5' 3" 1.60m IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  7 Barcelli, Wrigley SR Portage 5' 2" 1.57m LC/Portage 05/02/23
  7 Eichelburger, Makelah Sophomore Highland 5' 2" 1.57m IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
  7 Glassburn , Elizabeth SR South Newton 5' 2" 1.57m IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  10 Algozine, Elisa JR Crown Point 5' 1" 1.54m 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  10 Porter, Michayla JR Kouts 5' 1" 1.54m Kouts Morgan Washington 04/11/23
  10 Rosetti, Mylan SR Valparaiso 5' 1" 1.54m Valpo/Lake Central/Lapor... 04/11/23
  10 Sparks, Miranda Sophomore Westville 5' 1" 1.54m Kouts vs. Westville 04/25/23
  14 Green, Alyse JR Crown Point 5' 0" 1.52m Ed Woodrick Invitational 04/08/23
  14 Iverson, Marissa Freshman Winamac Community 5' 0" 1.52m Winamac Track vs. Rensse... 05/02/23
  14 Martisek, Isabelle JR Lake Central 5' 0" 1.52m 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  14 Raffin, Bridget SR Chesterton 5' 0" 1.52m LPvCHSvCP 05/02/23
  14 TAYLOR, SHANARI Sophomore East Chicago Central 5' 0" 1.52m Pike Invitational 04/22/23
  19 Carden, Ella JR Kankakee Valley 4' 10.5" 1.48m Pioneer vs. KV vs. TL 04/04/23
  20 Capellari, Laynie SR Kankakee Valley 4' 10" 1.47m NCC Meet 05/09/23
  20 Carroll, Meghan Freshman New Prairie 4' 10" 1.47m Bremen vs New Prairie 03/21/23
  20 Dade, Kaylee Sophomore Chesterton 4' 10" 1.47m LPvCHSvCP 05/02/23
  20 Ford, Lizzie SR Portage 4' 10" 1.47m IHSAA Sectional 3 (Girls... 05/16/23
  20 Garner, Nina Sophomore Munster 4' 10" 1.47m NCC Meet 05/09/23
  20 Khalil, Leyan Freshman Highland 4' 10" 1.47m Highland/Andrean @ Munst... 05/02/23
  20 Pastoret, Grace Sophomore Valparaiso 4' 10" 1.47m Valparaiso/LC/LP 04/17/23
  20 Perlick, Olivia SR Lowell 4' 10" 1.47m Lowell @ Munster Dual 04/25/23
  20 Ware, Destine Freshman Merrillville 4' 10" 1.47m IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
  20 Zeilenga , Gabbi SR Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 4' 10" 1.47m IHSAA Sectional 4 (Girls... 05/16/23
  30 Allie, Maddie Freshman Westville 4' 8" 1.42m Kouts vs. Westville 04/25/23
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Zeilenga , Gabbi SR Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 11' 8" 3.55m Hebron vs. Demotte Chris... 04/20/23
  2 Cavanaugh , Ashley SR Valparaiso 11' 3" 3.42m Valpo/Lake Central/Lapor... 04/11/23
  3 Baltes, Ilayna SR New Prairie 10' 6" 3.20m 2023 Girls NIC Champions... 05/09/23
  3 Curran, Mia SR Valparaiso 10' 6" 3.20m IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Lozano, Olivia SR Valparaiso 10' 0" 3.04m Valpo/Portage/CP 4/25 04/27/23
  6 Jen, Emily JR Crown Point 9' 6" 2.89m Ed Woodrick Invitational 04/08/23
  6 Sinn, Emma JR Rensselaer Central 9' 6" 2.89m IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  8 Baltensberger, Desi JR Valparaiso 9' 0" 2.74m Valpo/Portage/CP 4/25 04/27/23
  8 Cox, Sofia JR Valparaiso 9' 0" 2.74m Valpo/Lake Central/Lapor... 04/11/23
  8 Hass, Haylee Freshman Kankakee Valley 9' 0" 2.74m IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  8 Leitzel, Sarah JR Crown Point 9' 0" 2.74m 2023 Garry Nallenweg Che... 04/15/23
  8 Parashchak, Vika JR Lake Central 9' 0" 2.74m Chesterton, LC, MC Doubl... 04/25/23
  8 Perez, Isabelle SR Munster 9' 0" 2.74m IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  8 Remenius, Alyssa SR Crown Point 9' 0" 2.74m IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
  8 Stokes, Ella SR Portage 9' 0" 2.74m 2023 Garry Nallenweg Che... 04/15/23
  8 Venit, Sophia JR Valparaiso 9' 0" 2.74m Valpo/Portage/CP 4/25 04/27/23
  17 Dixon, Libby JR Rensselaer Central 8' 6" 2.59m Rensselaer vs Lafayette ... 05/08/23
  17 Keel, Essence SR Merrillville 8' 6" 2.59m Lime City Relays 04/29/23
  17 Penziol, Ava JR LaPorte 8' 6" 2.59m Princess Relays 2023 04/28/23
  17 Phelps, Gracie Sophomore Valparaiso 8' 6" 2.59m Valparaiso/LC/LP 04/17/23
  17 Raffin, Giana SR Chesterton 8' 6" 2.59m IHSAA Sectional 3 (Girls... 05/16/23
  22 Bouwman, Addison JR Highland 8' 0" 2.43m Highland/Andrean @ Munst... 05/02/23
  22 Fredel, Lauren SR Winamac Community 8' 0" 2.43m 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  22 Krueger, Meghan SR Kouts 8' 0" 2.43m Kouts Morgan Washington 04/11/23
  22 Lesina, Daniella Sophomore Munster 8' 0" 2.43m Highland/Andrean @ Munst... 05/02/23
  22 Lipscomb, Saniya Freshman Merrillville 8' 0" 2.43m IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
  22 Noel, Bridget Sophomore Hanover Central 8' 0" 2.43m 2023 GSSC Conference Cha... 05/09/23
  22 Persin, Ava Sophomore Chesterton 8' 0" 2.43m 2023 Boys and Girls JV... 05/06/23
  22 Raffin, Luciana Sophomore Chesterton 8' 0" 2.43m Chesterton, LC, MC Doubl... 04/25/23
  22 Rose, Sydney JR Kankakee Valley 8' 0" 2.43m Hobart Meet 05/12/23
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Marshall, Kylee JR Munster 18' 7" 5.66m IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
* 2 Zeilenga , Gabbi SR Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 18' 5.5" 5.62m IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
* 3 Klaich, Rylie SR Lake Central 17' 11.75" 5.48m LC/Portage 05/02/23
* 4 Gapinski, Saylor Freshman Valparaiso 17' 11.5" 5.47m IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  5 Whittington, Lakayla JR Portage 17' 9.25" 5.41m LC/Portage 05/02/23
  5 Kozak, Olivia SR Chesterton 17' 9" 5.41m IHSAA Sectional 3 (Girls... 05/16/23
  7 Cobb, Kaylin SR Thea Bowman Academy 17' 6.75" 5.35m IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
  8 Carmichael, Anne SR Lake Central 17' 3" 5.25m IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  9 Carden, Ella JR Kankakee Valley 17' 2" 5.23m KV @ Munster Dual 04/11/23
  10 Hatch, Amaya SR Griffith 17' 1.25" 5.21m IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
  11 Hecht, Amelia Sophomore Lake Central 17' 0.25" 5.18m 2023 Boys and Girls JV... 05/06/23
  12 Jones, Heaven Sophomore Portage 16' 8.75" 5.09m 2023 Boys and Girls JV... 05/06/23
  12 Thomas, Kate SR Kankakee Valley 16' 8.5" 5.09m KV @ Munster Dual 04/11/23
  14 Barcelli, Wrigley SR Portage 16' 8" 5.08m IHSAA Sectional 3 (Girls... 05/16/23
  15 Standish , Addysen JR South Newton 16' 7" 5.05m 2023 MWC Championship 05/05/23
  16 Garner, Nina Sophomore Munster 16' 5.75" 5.02m Ed Woodrick Invitational 04/08/23
  17 Geiser, Hailey Sophomore Chesterton 16' 5.5" 5.01m 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  18 Patterson, Ella SR Kouts 16' 4.25" 4.98m 2023 PCC Meet 05/06/23
  19 Chandler, Amor SR Hammond Morton 16' 3" 4.95m Ed Woodrick Invitational 04/08/23
  20 Healey, Grace JR Rensselaer Central 16' 0.75" 4.89m Rensselaer vs North Juds... 04/25/23
  21 Green, Makayla SR Merrillville 16' 0" 4.87m 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  22 Eichelburger, Makelah Sophomore Highland 15' 11" 4.85m Ed Woodrick Invitational 04/08/23
  22 Skripac, Haylie SR Hobart 15' 11" 4.85m IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
  24 Lynon, Jaela JR Merrillville 15' 10.5" 4.83m 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  25 Dade, Kaylee Sophomore Chesterton 15' 9.75" 4.81m 2023 Boys and Girls JV... 05/06/23
  26 Otis, Jacqueline JR Crown Point 15' 9" 4.80m 2023 CP-LC-MV Girls 04/18/23
  26 Wendlinger, Eleanor Freshman Munster 15' 9" 4.80m Highland/Andrean @ Munst... 05/02/23
  28 Reid, Lexie Sophomore Highland 15' 8.75" 4.79m Highland/Andrean @ Munst... 05/02/23
  29 Scott, Zoe JR Andrean 15' 7" 4.74m Highland/Andrean @ Munst... 05/02/23
  30 Dilosa, Krystian JR Lake Central 15' 6.5" 4.73m LC/Portage 05/02/23
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Odeluga, Akaomachukwu SR Munster 43' 8" 13.30m IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
  2 Wendorf, Gretchen SR Valparaiso 38' 1" 11.60m IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Pope, Taylor Sophomore Hobart 37' 8" 11.48m IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Giordano, Ellie JR Lake Central 37' 4.5" 11.39m LC/Portage 05/02/23
  5 Noel, Amanda SR Hanover Central 35' 11.25" 10.95m IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  6 Baltzell, Faith SR Westville 35' 10.5" 10.93m Kouts vs. Westville 04/25/23
  7 Wheaton, Tyra SR Munster 35' 3" 10.74m Ed Woodrick Invitational 04/08/23
  8 Tikalsky, Sophia Sophomore Kouts 34' 11.5" 10.65m IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  9 Dase, Ava Sophomore Kankakee Valley 34' 7" 10.54m IHSAA Sectional 4 (Girls... 05/16/23
  10 Townsend, Jemila SR Valparaiso 34' 6.75" 10.53m 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  11 Cryderman, Ava Sophomore Hanover Central 34' 4" 10.46m IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  12 Hoover, Kamery SR Merrillville 34' 0" 10.36m Ed Woodrick Invitational 04/08/23
  13 Gonzalez, Isabella JR Crown Point 33' 7.5" 10.24m 2023 CP-LC-MV Girls 04/18/23
  14 Claus, Reagan Sophomore Lowell 33' 6.75" 10.22m NCC Meet 05/09/23
  15 Oniah , Nneka JR Munster 33' 3.75" 10.15m 2023 Garry Nallenweg Che... 04/15/23
  16 Smith, India SR Andrean 33' 3.5" 10.14m IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
  17 Bruinsma, Hannah Sophomore Illiana Christian 33' 2.5" 10.12m Calumet/Lake Station/Ill... 04/18/23
  18 Hensley, Morgan SR North Judson-San Pierre 32' 9" 9.98m Rensselaer vs North Juds... 04/25/23
  18 Reyes, Emma Freshman Lake Central 32' 9" 9.98m 2023 Boys and Girls JV... 05/06/23
  20 St. Marie, Elizabeth Sophomore Chesterton 32' 4" 9.85m IHSAA Sectional 3 (Girls... 05/16/23
  21 Wiggins, Laylah Freshman Calumet 31' 6.75" 9.62m 2023 Highland T&F Invite 04/27/23
  22 Wendorf, Heidi Sophomore Valparaiso 31' 5" 9.57m Valpo/Portage/CP 4/25 04/27/23
  23 Cunningham, Lexi SR North Newton 31' 4.5" 9.56m IHSAA Sectional 4 (Girls... 05/16/23
  24 Tosseng, Riley JR Chesterton 31' 2.5" 9.51m 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  25 Williams, Quynci SR Gary West Side 31' 1.75" 9.49m IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
  26 Alexander, Josie SR Portage 31' 1.5" 9.48m 2023 Girls DAC 05/09/23
  26 Govert, Audrey SR Wheeler 31' 1.5" 9.48m 2023 GSSC Conference Cha... 05/09/23
  28 Gubbins, Nori SR Crown Point 31' 0.25" 9.45m IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23
  29 Eskridge, Addison SR Knox 30' 10.5" 9.41m IHSAA Sectional 4 (Girls... 05/16/23
  29 Grigsby, Mayah JR Lake Central 30' 10.5" 9.41m 2023 Boys and Girls JV... 05/06/23
Discus Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Odeluga, Akaomachukwu SR Munster 131' 1" 39.95m IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
* 2 Wheaton, Tyra SR Munster 129' 9" 39.54m IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
  3 Noel, Amanda SR Hanover Central 124' 1.5" 37.83m 2023 GSSC Conference Cha... 05/09/23
  4 Kreischer, Kaelin JR Morgan Township 122' 6" 37.33m IHSAA Sectional 4 (Girls... 05/16/23
  5 Giordano, Ellie JR Lake Central 120' 1" 36.60m Chesterton, LC, MC Doubl... 04/25/23
  6 Galiburth, Amira SR Merrillville 118' 3" 36.04m 2023 WL Relays 04/22/23
  7 Baltzell, Faith SR Westville 112' 8" 34.34m Kouts vs. Westville 04/25/23
  8 Oberholtzer, Delaney Freshman Lake Central 112' 7" 34.31m IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  9 Seely, Kayanna SR Lowell 111' 7" 34.01m 2023 Garry Nallenweg Che... 04/15/23
  10 Govert, Audrey SR Wheeler 111' 3" 33.90m IHSAA Sectional 3 (Girls... 05/16/23
  11 Spencer, Autumn Sophomore Chesterton 108' 1" 32.94m Chesterton, LC, MC Doubl... 04/25/23
  12 Reyes, Emma Freshman Lake Central 107' 11" 32.89m 2023 Boys and Girls JV... 05/06/23
  13 Barnes, Cheryl Freshman Knox 104' 11" 31.97m IHSAA Sectional 4 (Girls... 05/16/23
  13 Lyles, Jhourni Freshman Merrillville 104' 11" 31.97m Merrillville Valparaiso ... 05/02/23
  15 Krueger, Lindsey Sophomore Kouts 100' 4" 30.58m IHSAA Sectional 4 (Girls... 05/16/23
  16 O'Connell, Alyson Sophomore Hanover Central 100' 2" 30.53m 2023 GSSC Conference Cha... 05/09/23
  17 Alexander, Josie SR Portage 99' 9" 30.40m IHSAA Sectional 3 (Girls... 05/16/23
  18 Claus, Reagan Sophomore Lowell 98' 4" 29.97m IHSAA Regional 1 (Girls) 05/23/23
  19 Bruinsma, Hannah Sophomore Illiana Christian 97' 9" 29.79m IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
  20 Williams, Quynci SR Gary West Side 97' 3" 29.64m IHSAA Sectional 1 (Girls... 05/16/23
  21 Pope, Taylor Sophomore Hobart 96' 6" 29.41m Delphi Ebrite Relay Fiel... 05/01/23
  22 Wendorf, Gretchen SR Valparaiso 96' 0" 29.26m Valparaiso/LC/LP 04/17/23
  23 Mangnall, Jillian JR Wheeler 94' 2" 28.70m 2023 GSSC Conference Cha... 05/09/23
  24 Hensley, Morgan SR North Judson-San Pierre 93' 1" 28.37m IHSAA Sectional 4 (Girls... 05/16/23
  25 Cryderman, Ava Sophomore Hanover Central 92' 9" 28.27m Triangular RF/Hanover/Gr... 05/02/23
  26 Cunningham, Lexi SR North Newton 92' 4" 28.14m IHSAA Sectional 4 (Girls... 05/16/23
  27 Myers, Whitney JR Lake Central 91' 9" 27.96m LC/Portage 05/02/23
  28 Collard, Lily Sophomore Lake Central 90' 8" 27.63m LC/Portage 05/02/23
  29 Mshar, Emilia SR Boone Grove 89' 0" 27.12m Hebron vs. Boone Grove/W... 04/25/23
  30 Henry, Addison Sophomore Crown Point 88' 11" 27.10m IHSAA Sectional 2 (Girls... 05/16/23