IHSAA Sectional 24 Rankings Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
* IHSAA 3-Participant

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ballard, Lucas Sophomore South Decatur 11.15 HT Eastern Hancock, North D... 04/19/23
  2 Stortz, Christian SR Franklin County 11.21 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  3 Combs, Brayden JR Lawrenceburg 11.22 East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  3 Pepito, Andre Freshman Lawrenceburg 11.22 Milan, Lawrenceburg, Ris... 05/02/23
  3 Saylor, Hayden JR Lawrenceburg 11.22 Milan Quad 04/11/23
  6 Muckerheide, Kaden JR North Decatur 11.27 HT Eastern Hancock, North D... 04/19/23
  7 Ringer, Josh JR East Central 11.30 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  8 Bellman, Chase JR East Central 11.33 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  9 Riehle, Benjamin JR Milan 11.36 Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  10 Evans, Charles JR South Dearborn 11.38 Madison Invitational 04/15/23
  11 Kash, Ryan JR Lawrenceburg 11.47 Milan, Lawrenceburg, Ris... 05/02/23
  11 Thornton, Luke JR Lawrenceburg 11.47 Milan, Lawrenceburg, Ris... 05/02/23
  13 Roope, Zander JR East Central 11.53 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  14 Arreola, Owen Sophomore South Decatur 11.54 HT Oldenburg, Trinity Luthe... 04/18/23
  15 Delatte, Aiden SR Lawrenceburg 11.57 Lawrenceburg, Rising Sun... 04/18/23
  16 Volk, Jonny SR Milan 11.62 Ripley County Championsh... 05/04/23
  17 Garrison, AJ JR East Central 11.66 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  18 Ricke, Jacob Sophomore Jac-Cen-Del 11.69 JCD/ Rising Sun/ Switzer... 04/06/23
  19 Slayback, Zavyn JR Lawrenceburg 11.73 Lawrenceburg, Rising Sun... 04/18/23
  20 Ward, Dalton Sophomore Franklin County 11.75 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  21 Bowling, Wyatt Freshman Franklin County 11.80 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  21 Cassidy, Corbin SR South Dearborn 11.80 Taylor High School Invit... 04/26/23
  23 Harvey, Owen JR Franklin County 11.81 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  24 Daugherty, Jacob SR South Dearborn 11.83 Madison Invitational 04/15/23
  24 Davis, Noah Freshman Batesville 11.83 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  26 McClure, Colton Freshman South Dearborn 11.90 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  27 Wiesman, Noah Sophomore East Central 11.93 Harrison JV Wildcats Inv... 04/13/23
  28 Meadows, Owen JR Greensburg 11.94 Greensburg vs. Batesvill... 04/06/23
  29 Cook, Tyler Sophomore East Central 11.96 SHS v Franklin EC 04/04/23
  30 Ledesma, Jordan JR Lawrenceburg 11.97 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Riehle, Benjamin JR Milan 22.82 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  2 Stortz, Christian SR Franklin County 22.84 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  3 Delatte, Aiden SR Lawrenceburg 22.89 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  3 Saylor, Hayden JR Lawrenceburg 22.89 Milan Quad 04/11/23
  5 Ballard, Lucas Sophomore South Decatur 23.11 Mid Hoosier Conference C... 05/09/23
  6 Volk, Jonny SR Milan 23.37 Ripley County Championsh... 05/04/23
  7 Evans, Charles JR South Dearborn 23.46 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  8 Bellman, Chase JR East Central 23.53 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  9 Riehle, Gabriel Freshman Milan 23.56 TRI Meet Rising Sun, Mil... 04/25/23
  10 Shook, McKinley JR South Decatur 23.61 Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  11 Kilgore, Carson Freshman Greensburg 23.69 Greensburg vs. Batesvill... 04/06/23
  12 Yake, Joey Sophomore Greensburg 23.88 Greensburg vs Madison 04/13/23
  13 McClure, Colton Freshman South Dearborn 24.02 Madison Invitational 04/15/23
  14 Ivey, Jacob JR South Ripley 24.03 Rising Sun Quad Meet 13t... 04/13/23
  15 Tunny, William SR South Ripley 24.08 Rising Sun Quad Meet 13t... 04/13/23
  16 Harvey, Owen JR Franklin County 24.12 Batesville, Franklin Cou... 04/11/23
  17 Muckerheide, Kaden JR North Decatur 24.17 HT Decatur Co. Meet - North... 05/02/23
  17 Ricke, Jacob Sophomore Jac-Cen-Del 24.17 Batesville, Hauser, Jac-... 04/25/23
  19 Meadows, Owen JR Greensburg 24.22 Greensburg vs. Batesvill... 04/06/23
  20 Lagaly, Blake JR South Dearborn 24.29 Rising Sun Invitational 05/04/23
  21 Davis, Noah Freshman Batesville 24.31 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  21 Roope, Zander JR East Central 24.31 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  23 Geisen, Max SR East Central 24.32 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  23 Nelson, AJ SR Lawrenceburg 24.32 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  25 Hornberger, Blake Sophomore Batesville 24.35 Batesville, Franklin Cou... 04/11/23
  26 Perkins, Trevor Freshman East Central 24.36 East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  26 Slayback, Zavyn JR Lawrenceburg 24.36 Lawrenceburg, Rising Sun... 04/18/23
  28 Gainor, Adam SR South Dearborn 24.54 Madison Invitational 04/15/23
  29 Davis, Mathias Freshman Batesville 24.55 Batesville, Lawrenceburg 04/13/23
  30 Ledesma, Jordan JR Lawrenceburg 24.61 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Riehle, Benjamin JR Milan 49.09 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  2 Bellman, Chase JR East Central 50.55 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  3 Scruggs, Nakia JR South Dearborn 50.85 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  4 Stortz, Christian SR Franklin County 51.85 East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  5 Yake, Joey Sophomore Greensburg 52.50 South Dearborn Invitatio... 04/20/23
  6 Hornberger, Blake Sophomore Batesville 52.57 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  7 Thornton, Luke JR Lawrenceburg 52.94 Batesville, Lawrenceburg 04/13/23
  8 Ricke, Jacob Sophomore Jac-Cen-Del 53.26 Vevay Media Group Invita... 04/27/23
  9 Lagaly, Blake JR South Dearborn 53.43 Seven Hills Invitational 04/29/23
  10 Ivey, Jacob JR South Ripley 53.53 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  11 Willis, Brandon Freshman Franklin County 53.82 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  12 Harvey, Owen JR Franklin County 54.08 Batesville, Franklin Cou... 04/11/23
  13 Delatte, Aiden SR Lawrenceburg 54.12 Batesville, Lawrenceburg 04/13/23
  14 Ranka, Deev Sophomore Batesville 54.15 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  15 Elza, Jacob SR Lawrenceburg 54.19 East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  16 Morris, Mason Sophomore North Decatur 54.20 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  17 Arreola, Owen Sophomore South Decatur 54.26 HT Oldenburg, Trinity Luthe... 04/18/23
  18 Davis, Joseph SR South Ripley 54.30 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  19 Hicks, Gavin Sophomore East Central 54.31 Rushville, East Central,... 05/02/23
  20 Dehamer, Ethan JR Milan 54.52 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  21 Merica, Peyton SR Rising Sun 54.59 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  22 Fisk, Carson JR South Ripley 54.77 HT South Ripley, JCD, Switz... 05/02/23
  23 Gainor, Adam SR South Dearborn 55.01 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  24 Cornett, Ben JR Lawrenceburg 55.06 Rising Sun Invitational 05/04/23
  25 Clark, Cannon Freshman Batesville 55.14 Batesville, Franklin Cou... 04/11/23
  26 Cook, Tyler Sophomore East Central 55.15 Lakota West INvitational 04/19/23
  27 Newby, Conner JR South Decatur 55.17 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  28 Cole, Kaleb Freshman Lawrenceburg 55.35 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  29 Ivey, Zen SR East Central 55.39 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  30 Curry, Antwan Freshman East Central 55.50 Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Riehle, Gabriel Freshman Milan 2:00.71 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  2 Potts, Ayden JR Milan 2:03.57 South Dearborn Invitatio... 04/20/23
  3 Curry, Antwan Freshman East Central 2:03.88 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  4 Fisk, Carson JR South Ripley 2:04.08 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  5 Hicks, Gavin Sophomore East Central 2:04.26 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  6 Clark, Cannon Freshman Batesville 2:04.62 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  7 Hawkins, Jake JR Greensburg 2:07.88 Connersville, Greensburg... 04/18/23
  8 Elza, Jacob SR Lawrenceburg 2:08.15 Lawrenceburg, Milan, Sou... 04/06/23
  9 Chapman, Jake Sophomore Batesville 2:09.06 Batesville, Hauser, Jac-... 04/25/23
  10 Schwartz, Cameron JR Greensburg 2:10.45 East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  11 Scruggs, Nakia JR South Dearborn 2:10.91 Norwood HS Invitational 04/12/23
  12 Marshall, Hunter SR Franklin County 2:11.41 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  13 Merkel, Seth JR Lawrenceburg 2:12.25 Milan, Lawrenceburg, Ris... 05/02/23
  14 Hicks, Logan JR East Central 2:12.47 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  15 Riehle, Benjamin JR Milan 2:13.09 TRI Meet Rising Sun, Mil... 04/25/23
  16 Stortz, Christian SR Franklin County 2:13.36 South Dearborn Invitatio... 04/20/23
  17 Perry, Nick SR Franklin County 2:13.89 East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  18 Bosch, Andrew JR Lawrenceburg 2:14.07 Milan Quad 04/11/23
  19 Hess, Dante Freshman Greensburg 2:14.45 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  20 Allison, Tyler Sophomore East Central 2:14.62 Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  21 Trossman, Isaac Sophomore Batesville 2:14.65 Bill Self Invite 04/14/23
  22 Carr, Earl JR Franklin County 2:14.73 East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  23 Geers, Aiden SR Oldenburg Academy 2:15.56 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  24 Perry, Trey Freshman Rising Sun 2:16.22 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  25 Hail, Jason SR South Dearborn 2:16.28 D2/3 Coaches Classic 04/08/23
  26 Cooney, Lucas Freshman Milan 2:17.29 TRI Meet Rising Sun, Mil... 04/25/23
  27 Hancock, Ryan SR North Decatur 2:17.33 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  28 DeHammer, Ethan JR Milan 2:18.20 Milan Quad 04/11/23
  29 Schumann, Easton JR South Dearborn 2:19.07 Rising Sun Invitational 05/04/23
  30 Bender, Curtis Freshman East Central 2:19.11 Rising Sun Invitational 05/04/23
1,600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Hawkins, Jake JR Greensburg 4:34.24 HT Decatur Co. Meet - North... 05/02/23
  2 Potts, Ayden JR Milan 4:36.40 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  3 Hatton, Bradyn Sophomore East Central 4:43.86 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  4 Walsman, Carter SR Oldenburg Academy 4:44.02 East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  5 Hawkins, Joe Freshman Greensburg 4:44.59 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  6 Cooney, Lucas Freshman Milan 4:46.94 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  7 Chapman, Jake Sophomore Batesville 4:47.44 South Dearborn Invitatio... 04/20/23
  8 Riehle, Gabriel Freshman Milan 4:47.48 Ohio River Valley Confer... 05/09/23
  9 Clark, Cannon Freshman Batesville 4:49.87 Batesville, Hauser, Jac-... 04/25/23
  10 Gorman, TJ JR Greensburg 4:52.51 Greensburg vs. Franklin 04/25/23
  11 Trossman, Isaac Sophomore Batesville 4:54.50 East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  12 Hicks, Logan JR East Central 4:55.39 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  13 Dennis, Adam Freshman Oldenburg Academy 4:56.15 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  14 Elza, Jacob SR Lawrenceburg 4:56.29 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  15 Blodgett, Zack Freshman Greensburg 4:59.29 East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  16 Schumann, Easton JR South Dearborn 5:05.15 Rising Sun Invitational 05/04/23
  17 Bruner, Adam SR South Dearborn 5:08.01 Taylor High School Invit... 04/26/23
  18 Merkel, Seth JR Lawrenceburg 5:09.55 Lawrenceburg, Rising Sun... 04/18/23
  19 Basler, Jaden Freshman Batesville 5:10.97 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  20 Riehle, Benjamin JR Milan 5:14.21 TRI Meet Rising Sun, Mil... 04/25/23
  21 Hooten, Hayden SR South Ripley 5:14.91 Vevay Media Group Invita... 04/27/23
  22 Merica, Peyton SR Rising Sun 5:15.71 Lawrenceburg, Rising Sun... 04/18/23
  23 Hail, Jason SR South Dearborn 5:16.09 Madison Invitational 04/15/23
  24 Markland, Owen Freshman Rising Sun 5:16.87 Ohio River Valley Confer... 05/09/23
  25 DeHammer, Ethan JR Milan 5:18.84 Milan Quad 04/11/23
  26 Schutte, Santiago Sophomore Oldenburg Academy 5:20.24 HT Oldenburg, Trinity Luthe... 04/18/23
  27 Schwartz, Cameron JR Greensburg 5:21.16 Connersville, Greensburg... 04/18/23
  28 Inman, Miles Sophomore East Central 5:21.53 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  29 Rahschulte, Ethan Freshman Batesville 5:22.59 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  30 Hale, Donovan JR South Decatur 5:23.58 Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
3,200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Chapman, Jake Sophomore Batesville 9:55.49 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  2 Gorman, TJ JR Greensburg 9:56.25 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  3 Hawkins, Joe Freshman Greensburg 9:59.35 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  4 Hawkins, Jake JR Greensburg 10:03.11 Joe Schott Invitational 04/14/23
  5 Hatton, Bradyn Sophomore East Central 10:27.05 Lakota West INvitational 04/19/23
  6 Potts, Ayden JR Milan 10:34.99 Vevay Media Group Invita... 04/27/23
  7 Cooney, Lucas Freshman Milan 10:36.18 Vevay Media Group Invita... 04/27/23
  8 Trossman, Isaac Sophomore Batesville 10:46.09 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  9 Walsman, Carter SR Oldenburg Academy 10:47.14 East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  10 Bruner, Adam SR South Dearborn 10:47.28 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  11 Hicks, Logan JR East Central 10:57.22 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  12 Hail, Jason SR South Dearborn 10:57.33 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  13 Blodgett, Zack Freshman Greensburg 11:08.97 Greensburg vs. Franklin 04/25/23
  14 Schutte, Santiago Sophomore Oldenburg Academy 11:16.74 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  15 Hale, Donovan JR South Decatur 11:32.58 Mid Hoosier Conference C... 05/09/23
  16 Basler, Jaden Freshman Batesville 11:32.99 Bill Self Invite 04/14/23
  17 Hooten, Hayden SR South Ripley 11:37.23 Vevay Media Group Invita... 04/27/23
  18 Dennis, Adam Freshman Oldenburg Academy 11:39.21 Madison VS Oldenburg Aca... 04/24/23
  19 Schumann, Easton JR South Dearborn 11:48.69 D2/3 Coaches Classic 04/08/23
  20 Adams, Benjamin JR Batesville 11:52.08 East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  21 Bradley, Luke Sophomore South Ripley 11:58.04 Ohio River Valley Confer... 05/09/23
  22 Haase, Buddy Sophomore Lawrenceburg 11:58.74 Rising Sun Invitational 05/04/23
  23 Schwab, Kody Sophomore Franklin County 12:05.35 Franklin County, Conners... 04/25/23
  24 Karsten, Bjarne JR South Decatur 12:18.07 Mid Hoosier Conference C... 05/09/23
  25 Rahschulte, Ethan Freshman Batesville 12:21.01 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  26 Darwish, Owen JR Franklin County 12:25.50 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  27 Werner, Dominick Sophomore East Central 12:28.17 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  28 Engel, Wyatt Freshman Lawrenceburg 12:32.66 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  29 Newby, Conner JR South Decatur 12:39.57 Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  30 Wade, Adam Freshman North Decatur 12:40.25 Batesville, Hauser, Jac-... 04/25/23
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Thornton, Luke JR Lawrenceburg 15.40 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  2 Hinthorne, Ryan Sophomore Lawrenceburg 15.55 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  3 Ringer, Josh JR East Central 15.56 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  4 Shook, McKinley JR South Decatur 15.58 HT Oldenburg, Trinity Luthe... 04/18/23
  5 Tunny, William SR South Ripley 15.66 Rising Sun Quad Meet 13t... 04/13/23
  6 Pohlman, Gage Sophomore Batesville 15.76 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  7 Martin, Dylan SR Rising Sun 15.83 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  8 Schutte, Mason SR East Central 15.92 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  9 Perkins, Trevor Freshman East Central 16.43 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  10 Hamilton, Deacon JR Batesville 16.44 Greensburg vs. Batesvill... 04/06/23
  11 Loehmer, Ellis SR North Decatur 16.54 HT Decatur Co. Meet - North... 05/02/23
  12 Simons, Phoenix SR Franklin County 17.14 Batesville, Franklin Cou... 04/11/23
  13 Dozier, Carter Freshman Franklin County 17.26 Harrison JV Wildcats Inv... 04/13/23
  14 Inman, Miles Sophomore East Central 17.55 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  15 Rudolf, Cole JR Batesville 17.87 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  16 Simons, Sol Freshman Franklin County 18.01 Harrison JV Wildcats Inv... 04/13/23
  17 Cassini, Zachary Freshman South Dearborn 18.11 Rising Sun Invitational 05/04/23
  18 Geisen, Max SR East Central 18.14 SHS v Franklin EC 04/04/23
  18 Reifenberger, Connor Sophomore East Central 18.14 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  20 Babcock, Oliver JR South Dearborn 18.17 Madison Invitational 04/15/23
  21 Green, Mason JR Milan 18.36 Milan Quad 04/11/23
  22 Stutz, Liam Freshman Batesville 18.92 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  23 Johannigman, Campbell JR South Decatur 19.25 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  24 Miller, Carson Sophomore Greensburg 19.26 HT Decatur Co. Meet - North... 05/02/23
  25 Clifford, Wyatt JR Greensburg 19.60 Greensburg vs. Franklin 04/25/23
  26 Howell, Jacob JR Greensburg 19.75 Greensburg vs. Franklin 04/25/23
  27 Speer, Daymon Freshman South Ripley 19.86 Ripley County Championsh... 05/04/23
  28 Campbell, Trey Freshman Lawrenceburg 20.26 Lawrenceburg, Milan, Sou... 04/06/23
  29 Shepherd, Landin Sophomore Greensburg 20.66 Greensburg vs. Franklin 04/25/23
  30 Meek, Elliott Freshman South Dearborn 20.71 South Dearborn, East Cen... 04/11/23
300m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ringer, Josh JR East Central 40.31 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  2 Shook, McKinley JR South Decatur 41.17 HT Oldenburg, Trinity Luthe... 04/18/23
  3 Cassidy, Corbin SR South Dearborn 41.53 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  4 Thornton, Luke JR Lawrenceburg 41.96 Rising Sun Invitational 05/04/23
  5 Hinthorne, Ryan Sophomore Lawrenceburg 42.58 Batesville, Lawrenceburg 04/13/23
  5 Schutte, Mason SR East Central 42.58 East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  7 Pohlman, Gage Sophomore Batesville 42.91 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  8 Green, Mason JR Milan 43.02 Ohio River Valley Confer... 05/09/23
  9 Martin, Dylan SR Rising Sun 43.31 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  10 Campbell, Trey Freshman Lawrenceburg 43.88 Milan, Lawrenceburg, Ris... 05/02/23
  11 Martin, Rhett SR South Decatur 44.43 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  12 Inman, Miles Sophomore East Central 44.45 Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  13 Geisen, Max SR East Central 44.67 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  14 Perkins, Trevor Freshman East Central 44.91 HT Greensburg vs. EC vs. JC 04/11/23
  15 Clifford, Wyatt JR Greensburg 45.27 Greensburg vs. Franklin 04/25/23
  16 Ertel, Conner SR Batesville 45.28 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  17 Simons, Phoenix SR Franklin County 45.64 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  18 Dozier, Carter Freshman Franklin County 45.77 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  19 Howell, Jacob JR Greensburg 45.86 HT Decatur Co. Meet - North... 05/02/23
  20 Cassini, Zachary Freshman South Dearborn 46.90 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  21 Reifenberger, Connor Sophomore East Central 47.72 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  22 Lopez, Emi JR Batesville 47.76 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  23 Loehmer, Ellis SR North Decatur 47.78 Triton Central Invitatio... 04/07/23
  24 Simons, Sol Freshman Franklin County 47.84 Harrison JV Wildcats Inv... 04/13/23
  25 Miller, Carson Sophomore Greensburg 48.21 Greensburg vs Madison 04/13/23
  26 Bender, Curtis Freshman East Central 48.33 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  27 Rudolf, Cole JR Batesville 48.81 Ripley County Championsh... 05/04/23
  28 Babcock, Oliver JR South Dearborn 48.96 Lawrenceburg, Milan, Sou... 04/06/23
  29 Stutz, Liam Freshman Batesville 49.18 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  30 Hamilton, Jack SR South Decatur 49.68 Mohawk Invitational 04/08/23
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Franklin County 43.74 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  2 East Central 44.82 HT Greensburg vs. EC vs. JC 04/11/23
  3 South Dearborn 44.90 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  4 South Decatur 45.12 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  5 Milan 45.34 Milan, Lawrenceburg, Ris... 05/02/23
  6 Lawrenceburg 45.43 Batesville, Lawrenceburg 04/13/23
  7 Batesville 46.17 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  8 North Decatur 46.58 Triton Central Invitatio... 04/07/23
  9 Greensburg 46.82 HT Decatur Co. Meet - North... 05/02/23
  10 South Ripley 47.39 South Dearborn Invitatio... 04/20/23
  11 Rising Sun 49.42 Rising Sun Invitational 05/04/23
  12 Oldenburg Academy 50.12 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  13 Jac-Cen-Del 50.95 Trinity Lutheran Quad 04/13/23
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 East Central 3:30.65 Lakota West INvitational 04/19/23
  2 South Dearborn 3:31.19 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  3 Batesville 3:32.12 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  4 Milan 3:32.59 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  5 Lawrenceburg 3:33.64 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  6 Franklin County 3:39.20 East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  7 Greensburg 3:39.77 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  8 South Ripley 3:45.98 Ohio River Valley Confer... 05/09/23
  9 South Decatur 3:48.79 Mid Hoosier Conference C... 05/09/23
  10 Rising Sun 3:49.48 South Dearborn Invitatio... 04/20/23
  11 North Decatur 4:04.83 Mid Hoosier Conference C... 05/09/23
  12 Oldenburg Academy 4:10.23 Madison VS Oldenburg Aca... 04/24/23
  13 Jac-Cen-Del 4:20.09 Ohio River Valley Confer... 05/09/23
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 South Dearborn 8:19.19 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  2 Milan 8:21.44 TRI Meet Rising Sun, Mil... 04/25/23
  3 Batesville 8:21.56 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  4 East Central 8:32.85 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  5 Lawrenceburg 8:40.09 Rising Sun Invitational 05/04/23
  6 Greensburg 8:52.50 East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  7 Franklin County 8:57.34 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  8 South Ripley 9:07.32 Ohio River Valley Confer... 05/09/23
  9 Rising Sun 9:21.76 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  10 Oldenburg Academy 9:23.11 Madison VS Oldenburg Aca... 04/24/23
  11 South Decatur 9:32.53 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  12 North Decatur 9:35.22 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  13 Jac-Cen-Del 10:35.00 JCD/ Rising Sun/ Switzer... 04/06/23
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Eckstein, Ayden Sophomore Batesville 6' 4" 1.93m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  1 Green, Austin Sophomore Milan 6' 4" 1.93m Milan Quad 04/11/23
  1 Tunny, William SR South Ripley 6' 4" 1.93m Milan Quad 04/11/23
  4 Sharpshair, Kasey JR Lawrenceburg 6' 3" 1.90m Franklin County, Conners... 04/25/23
  5 Loehmer, Ellis SR North Decatur 6' 2" 1.87m Eastern Hancock, North D... 04/19/23
  5 Perkins, Trevor Freshman East Central 6' 2" 1.87m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  7 Daugherty, Jacob SR South Dearborn 6' 0" 1.82m Taylor High School Invit... 04/26/23
  7 Gorrell, Ryan SR South Ripley 6' 0" 1.82m Milan Quad 04/11/23
  7 Morris, Mason Sophomore North Decatur 6' 0" 1.82m Triton Central Invitatio... 04/07/23
  7 Ward, Dalton Sophomore Franklin County 6' 0" 1.82m Franklin County, Conners... 04/25/23
  11 Collins, Blake JR Greensburg 5' 10" 1.77m Talon Relays 04/22/23
  11 Mitchell, Liam JR Lawrenceburg 5' 10" 1.77m Franklin County, Conners... 04/25/23
  11 Riehle, Benjamin JR Milan 5' 10" 1.77m Lawrenceburg, Milan, Sou... 04/06/23
  11 Weartz, Hunter Sophomore Franklin County 5' 10" 1.77m Rushville, East Central,... 05/02/23
  15 Bryant, Benjamin Sophomore Franklin County 5' 8" 1.72m Franklin County, Conners... 04/25/23
  15 Kohlman, Hudson Sophomore Batesville 5' 8" 1.72m Batesville, Franklin Cou... 04/11/23
  15 McClellean, Cole Sophomore Milan 5' 8" 1.72m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  15 Shook, McKinley JR South Decatur 5' 8" 1.72m Decatur Co. Meet - North... 05/02/23
  19 Bowling, Wyatt Freshman Franklin County 5' 6" 1.67m Batesville, Franklin Cou... 04/11/23
  19 Clark, Cannon Freshman Batesville 5' 6" 1.67m Batesville, Franklin Cou... 04/11/23
  19 Clark, Exander SR Rising Sun 5' 6" 1.67m Rising Sun Quad Meet 13t... 04/13/23
  19 Martin, Dylan SR Rising Sun 5' 6" 1.67m Rising Sun Invitational 05/04/23
  19 McGrath, Keaten Freshman Lawrenceburg 5' 6" 1.67m Franklin County, Conners... 04/25/23
  19 Thompson, Caden Sophomore South Dearborn 5' 6" 1.67m Rising Sun Invitational 05/04/23
  19 Yeary, Zach Sophomore Jac-Cen-Del 5' 6" 1.67m Ripley County Championsh... 05/04/23
  26 Karsten, Bjarne JR South Decatur 5' 4" 1.62m Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  26 Miller, Carson Sophomore Greensburg 5' 4" 1.62m Greensburg vs. Franklin 04/25/23
  28 Bender, Curtis Freshman East Central 5' 2" 1.57m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  28 Cassini, Zachary Freshman South Dearborn 5' 2" 1.57m Lawrenceburg, Milan, Sou... 04/06/23
  28 Curry, Antwan Freshman East Central 5' 2" 1.57m Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Freese, Cole Sophomore Franklin County 12' 0" 3.65m IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  2 Johnson, Bowden Sophomore East Central 11' 6" 3.50m Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  3 Kohlman, Hudson Sophomore Batesville 11' 3" 3.42m South Dearborn Invitatio... 04/20/23
  4 Stenger, Tyler Freshman East Central 11' 0" 3.35m Lakota West INvitational 04/19/23
  5 Clark, Keegan Freshman Franklin County 10' 6" 3.20m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  6 Reifenberger, Connor Sophomore East Central 10' 0" 3.04m East Central Tri 04/25/23
  6 Shepherd, Landin Sophomore Greensburg 10' 0" 3.04m Talon Relays 04/22/23
  8 Jordan, Trenton Freshman Batesville 9' 6" 2.89m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  9 Armbruster, Joseph Sophomore South Dearborn 9' 0" 2.74m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  9 Campbell, Trey Freshman Lawrenceburg 9' 0" 2.74m Franklin County, Conners... 04/25/23
  9 Carr, Earl JR Franklin County 9' 0" 2.74m Rushville, East Central,... 05/02/23
  9 Cunningham, Pablo JR Lawrenceburg 9' 0" 2.74m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  9 Holloway, Grant SR South Dearborn 9' 0" 2.74m Taylor High School Invit... 04/26/23
  9 Hutchinson, Nick Freshman East Central 9' 0" 2.74m SHS v Franklin EC 04/04/23
  9 Rudolf, Cole JR Batesville 9' 0" 2.74m East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  16 Hornberger, Blake Sophomore Batesville 8' 6" 2.59m Batesville, Hauser, Jac-... 04/25/23
  16 Kopah, Brian Sophomore South Dearborn 8' 6" 2.59m South Dearborn, East Cen... 04/11/23
  16 Pepito, Andre Freshman Lawrenceburg 8' 6" 2.59m South Dearborn Invitatio... 04/20/23
  19 Meadows, Owen JR Greensburg 8' 0" 2.43m Talon Relays 04/22/23
  20 Garrett, Lincoln Freshman Batesville 7' 6" 2.28m Batesville, Hauser, Jac-... 04/25/23
  21 Garrett, Conner SR Batesville 7' 0" 2.13m Batesville, Lawrenceburg 04/13/23
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ringer, Josh JR East Central 21' 1.25" 6.43m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  2 Delatte, Aiden SR Lawrenceburg 20' 11" 6.37m Milan Quad 04/11/23
  3 Muckerheide, Kaden JR North Decatur 20' 8" 6.29m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  4 Martin, Dylan SR Rising Sun 20' 5.5" 6.23m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  5 Ballard, Lucas Sophomore South Decatur 20' 3.75" 6.19m Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  5 Evans, Charles JR South Dearborn 20' 3.75" 6.19m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  7 Arreola, Owen Sophomore South Decatur 20' 3" 6.17m Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  8 Collins, Blake JR Greensburg 19' 10" 6.04m Decatur Co. Meet - North... 05/02/23
  9 Green, Austin Sophomore Milan 19' 8.5" 6.00m Milan Quad 04/11/23
  10 Johnson, Bowden Sophomore East Central 19' 7.5" 5.98m Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  11 Comer, Dylan Freshman Batesville 19' 2.25" 5.84m Batesville, Hauser, Jac-... 04/25/23
  12 Werner, Brady SR Milan 19' 1.5" 5.82m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  13 Eckstein, Ayden Sophomore Batesville 18' 9.5" 5.72m East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  14 Simons, Phoenix SR Franklin County 18' 7.25" 5.67m Batesville, Franklin Cou... 04/11/23
  15 Meadows, Owen JR Greensburg 18' 7" 5.66m East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  16 McGrath, Keaten Freshman Lawrenceburg 18' 5.5" 5.62m Milan Quad 04/11/23
  17 Hamilton, Deacon JR Batesville 18' 4.25" 5.59m Greensburg vs. Batesvill... 04/06/23
  18 Davalos, Mathias Freshman Batesville 18' 3.75" 5.58m Ripley County Championsh... 05/04/23
  19 Kilgore, Carson Freshman Greensburg 18' 3.5" 5.57m Greensburg vs. Batesvill... 04/06/23
  20 Gillman, Quinn Sophomore Franklin County 18' 2.5" 5.54m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  21 Davis, Joseph SR South Ripley 18' 1.75" 5.53m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  22 McClure, Griffin SR Franklin County 18' 1.5" 5.52m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  23 Volk, Jonny SR Milan 18' 1.25" 5.51m TRI Meet Rising Sun, Mil... 04/25/23
  24 McClellean, Cole Sophomore Milan 18' 0.25" 5.49m Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  25 Cornett, Ben JR Lawrenceburg 17' 10.5" 5.44m Lawrenceburg, Milan, Sou... 04/06/23
  25 Comer, Cannon Freshman Batesville 17' 10.25" 5.44m Batesville, Lawrenceburg 04/13/23
  27 Berting, Gavin Sophomore East Central 17' 10" 5.43m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  28 Weartz, Hunter Sophomore Franklin County 17' 9.75" 5.42m Batesville, Franklin Cou... 04/11/23
  29 Tunny, William SR South Ripley 17' 8" 5.38m Vevay Media Group Invita... 04/27/23
  30 Babcock, Oliver JR South Dearborn 17' 4.5" 5.29m Madison Invitational 04/15/23
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Biddinger, Tyler SR Greensburg 51' 7.75" 15.74m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  2 Kemper, Will Sophomore East Central 50' 9.75" 15.48m East Central Tri 04/25/23
  3 Pruss, Blake JR South Dearborn 49' 2" 14.98m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  4 Weber, Elliott JR Greensburg 47' 10.75" 14.59m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  5 Lunsford, Clayton JR Franklin County 47' 0.5" 14.33m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  6 Johnson, Brayden JR South Dearborn 45' 1" 13.74m South Dearborn, Hauser, ... 03/30/23
  7 Moore, Eli SR Greensburg 44' 11" 13.69m Greensburg vs. Franklin 04/25/23
  7 Reatherford, Remus Sophomore East Central 44' 11" 13.69m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  9 Gahimer, Caiden SR North Decatur 44' 2.25" 13.46m Mid Hoosier Conference C... 05/09/23
  10 White, Corbin SR Jac-Cen-Del 43' 8.5" 13.32m Ripley County Championsh... 05/04/23
  11 Eisert, Robert JR Greensburg 43' 6" 13.25m Greensburg vs. Franklin 04/25/23
  11 Roth, Colton SR Lawrenceburg 43' 5.75" 13.25m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  13 Martin, Rhett SR South Decatur 42' 3.75" 12.89m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  14 Hungerford, Reed Sophomore Greensburg 42' 2.5" 12.86m Greensburg vs. Franklin 04/25/23
  15 Manford, McLean JR Lawrenceburg 42' 1.5" 12.83m Batesville, Lawrenceburg 04/13/23
  16 Garrison, Christian SR East Central 41' 3" 12.57m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  17 Scudder, Kayden Sophomore Greensburg 41' 2" 12.54m Greensburg vs Madison 04/13/23
  18 Bolser, Clayton SR Franklin County 40' 11" 12.47m Pike Invitational 04/22/23
  19 Grote, Calvin JR Oldenburg Academy 40' 7.75" 12.38m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  20 Hudepohl, Abe SR Milan 40' 7.25" 12.37m South Dearborn Invitatio... 04/20/23
  21 Kulpinski, Daniel JR Greensburg 40' 1.25" 12.22m Greensburg vs Madison 04/13/23
  22 Stenger, Jayden SR East Central 39' 7" 12.06m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  23 Dimett, Mason SR North Decatur 39' 4.75" 12.00m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  24 Bradley, Chase SR Lawrenceburg 38' 11.5" 11.87m Lawrenceburg, Rising Sun... 04/18/23
  25 Tudor, Brayden JR Lawrenceburg 38' 11" 11.86m Milan Quad 04/11/23
  26 Green, Austin Sophomore Milan 38' 8" 11.78m TRI Meet Rising Sun, Mil... 04/25/23
  27 Flaspohler, Ian JR Franklin County 38' 7" 11.76m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  28 Hedrick, Bryce Sophomore Lawrenceburg 38' 6" 11.73m Franklin County, Conners... 04/25/23
  29 Flaspohler, Evan Freshman Franklin County 38' 0" 11.58m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  30 Ballart, Brayden Freshman South Dearborn 37' 10.5" 11.54m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
Discus Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Kemper, Will Sophomore East Central 150' 10" 45.97m IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  2 Biddinger, Tyler SR Greensburg 148' 2" 45.16m IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  3 Johnson, Brayden JR South Dearborn 143' 11" 43.86m Seven Hills Invitational 04/29/23
  4 Moore, Eli SR Greensburg 133' 4" 40.64m Connersville, Greensburg... 04/18/23
  5 Ertel, Conner SR Batesville 130' 7" 39.80m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  6 Weber, Elliott JR Greensburg 130' 4" 39.72m Talon Relays 04/22/23
  7 White, Corbin SR Jac-Cen-Del 128' 8" 39.21m Vevay Media Group Invita... 04/27/23
  8 Roth, Colton SR Lawrenceburg 128' 5" 39.14m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  9 Gahimer, Caiden SR North Decatur 128' 2" 39.06m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  10 Hilliker, Mike JR East Central 127' 9" 38.93m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  11 Hedrick, Bryce Sophomore Lawrenceburg 126' 7" 38.58m East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  12 Cruser, Deacon JR South Decatur 123' 4.5" 37.60m Eastern Hancock, North D... 04/19/23
  13 Kulpinski, Daniel JR Greensburg 122' 5" 37.31m Greensburg vs. Franklin 04/25/23
  14 Bolser, Clayton SR Franklin County 122' 4" 37.28m Batesville, Franklin Cou... 04/11/23
  15 Grote, Calvin JR Oldenburg Academy 121' 8" 37.08m South Dearborn Invitatio... 04/20/23
  16 Simons, Phoenix SR Franklin County 121' 7" 37.05m East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  17 Pruss, Blake JR South Dearborn 120' 1" 36.60m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  18 Meyer, Carson JR Batesville 117' 2" 35.71m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  19 Manford, McLean JR Lawrenceburg 117' 1" 35.68m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  20 Knigga, Noah Sophomore Lawrenceburg 114' 7" 34.92m Lawrenceburg, Rising Sun... 04/18/23
  21 Scudder, Kayden Sophomore Greensburg 114' 5" 34.87m Greensburg vs. Franklin 04/25/23
  22 Simon, Sam Sophomore Jac-Cen-Del 113' 11" 34.72m Ripley County Championsh... 05/04/23
  23 Lunsford, Clayton JR Franklin County 113' 0" 34.44m Rushville, East Central,... 05/02/23
  24 Martin, Rhett SR South Decatur 112' 11" 34.41m Mid Hoosier Conference C... 05/09/23
  25 Eisert, Robert JR Greensburg 112' 3" 34.21m Greensburg vs. Franklin 04/25/23
  26 Gorrell, Ryan SR South Ripley 109' 1" 33.24m South Dearborn, Hauser, ... 03/30/23
  27 Reatherford, Remus Sophomore East Central 108' 4" 33.02m Greensburg vs. EC vs. JC 04/11/23
  28 Garrison, Christian SR East Central 107' 6" 32.76m East Central Tri 04/25/23
  29 Hungerford, Reed Sophomore Greensburg 105' 9" 32.23m Connersville, Greensburg... 04/18/23
  30 Allen, Joaquin JR Milan 105' 8" 32.20m Milan, Lawrenceburg, Ris... 05/02/23
100m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Graf, Anna JR East Central 12.72 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  1 Luckoski, Ava Sophomore North Decatur 12.72 Decatur Co. Meet - North... 05/02/23
  3 Thornton, Lucy SR Lawrenceburg 12.77 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  4 Edwards, Rylee Sophomore East Central 12.80 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  5 Flood, Emily SR South Ripley 12.84 TRI Meet Rising Sun, Mil... 04/25/23
  5 Smith, Genevieve Sophomore Greensburg 12.84 Decatur Co. Meet - North... 05/02/23
  7 Hayes, Megan JR Rising Sun 12.97 Rising Sun Quad Meet 13t... 04/13/23
  7 Hill, Ellie Sophomore East Central 12.97 Greensburg vs. EC vs. JC 04/11/23
  9 Cantrell, Natalie JR South Dearborn 13.09 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  10 Merritt, Madison SR Franklin County 13.15 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  11 Lipps, Katherine Freshman Batesville 13.22 Batesville, Hauser, Jac-... 04/25/23
  12 Pohlman, Madelyn SR Batesville 13.30 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  13 Campbell, Rachel SR East Central 13.31 Rushville, East Central,... 05/02/23
  13 Harper, Audrey JR Franklin County 13.31 East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  15 Dozier, Kamryn SR Batesville 13.35 Greensburg vs. Batesvill... 04/06/23
  16 O'Brien, Riley Freshman Lawrenceburg 13.36 Lawrenceburg, Rising Sun... 04/18/23
  17 Barker, Hope SR South Decatur 13.42 Decatur Co. Meet - North... 05/02/23
  18 Flannery, Ella Sophomore Franklin County 13.53 Batesville, Franklin Cou... 04/11/23
  18 Manford, Morgan Sophomore Lawrenceburg 13.53 Lawrenceburg, Milan, Sou... 04/06/23
  20 Bear, Izabella SR South Dearborn 13.55 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  21 Brzezinski, Mackenzie Sophomore Franklin County 13.56 Batesville, Franklin Cou... 04/11/23
  22 Kuisel, Elena JR Batesville 13.58 Batesville, Franklin Cou... 04/11/23
  23 Brewer, Taylan Freshman Franklin County 13.60 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  24 Hensley, Marley Freshman Lawrenceburg 13.62 Lawrenceburg, Rising Sun... 04/18/23
  25 Davis, Nadine SR Batesville 13.65 Batesville, Franklin Cou... 04/11/23
  26 Nobbe, Lizzy SR Batesville 13.66 Greensburg vs. Batesvill... 04/06/23
  27 Davis, Launa Sophomore East Central 13.71 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  28 Wagner, Lileighana Freshman East Central 13.72 Greensburg vs. EC vs. JC 04/11/23
  29 Harrison, Kaileigh Sophomore South Dearborn 13.75 Madison Invitational 04/15/23
  29 Sundal, Brayley JR South Decatur 13.75 Mid Hoosier Conference C... 05/09/23
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Wells, Erika SR East Central 25.40 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  2 Thornton, Lucy SR Lawrenceburg 26.18 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  3 Lipps, Katherine Freshman Batesville 26.35 Greensburg vs. Batesvill... 04/06/23
  4 Edwards, Rylee Sophomore East Central 26.36 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  5 Graf, Anna JR East Central 26.45 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  6 Campbell, Rachel SR East Central 26.53 Greensburg vs. EC vs. JC 04/11/23
  7 Smith, Genevieve Sophomore Greensburg 26.78 Decatur Co. Meet - North... 05/02/23
  8 Pohlman, Madelyn SR Batesville 26.91 Greensburg vs. Batesvill... 04/06/23
  9 Luckoski, Ava Sophomore North Decatur 27.27 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  10 Davis, Launa Sophomore East Central 27.36 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  11 Manford, Morgan Sophomore Lawrenceburg 27.38 East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  12 Merritt, Madison SR Franklin County 27.42 East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  13 Harrison, Kaileigh Sophomore South Dearborn 27.46 Taylor High School Invit... 04/26/23
  14 Brzezinski, Mackenzie Sophomore Franklin County 27.55 Greg Zuleger "Harrison" ... 04/14/23
  15 Dozier, Kamryn SR Batesville 27.63 Greensburg vs. Batesvill... 04/06/23
  16 Flood, Emily SR South Ripley 27.65 Vevay Media Group Invita... 04/27/23
  17 Cantrell, Natalie JR South Dearborn 27.67 Madison Invitational 04/15/23
  18 Luers, Addison Freshman Batesville 27.69 Batesville, Hauser, Jac-... 04/25/23
  19 Flannery, Ella Sophomore Franklin County 27.77 South Dearborn Invitatio... 04/20/23
  19 Hayes, Megan JR Rising Sun 27.77 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  21 Nobbe, Lizzy SR Batesville 27.84 Greensburg vs. Batesvill... 04/06/23
  22 Danforth, Madisyn Sophomore South Decatur 28.04 HT Eastern Hancock, North D... 04/19/23
  23 O'Brien, Riley Freshman Lawrenceburg 28.19 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  24 Hill, Ellie Sophomore East Central 28.22 SHS v Franklin EC 04/04/23
  25 Coughlin, Sierra Sophomore Greensburg 28.46 Greensburg vs. Batesvill... 04/06/23
  26 Barker, Hope SR South Decatur 28.57 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  27 Wagner, Lileighana Freshman East Central 28.68 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  28 Brewer, Taylan Freshman Franklin County 29.17 Franklin County, Conners... 04/25/23
  29 Jackson, Morgan JR Lawrenceburg 29.35 Lawrenceburg, Milan, Sou... 04/06/23
  30 Bear, Izabella SR South Dearborn 29.42 Lawrenceburg, Milan, Sou... 04/06/23
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Campbell, Rachel SR East Central 58.12 Greg Zuleger "Harrison" ... 04/14/23
  2 Wells, Erika SR East Central 58.88 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  3 Hanson, Ava SR Batesville 59.67 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Manford, Morgan Sophomore Lawrenceburg 1:00.32 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  5 Smith, Genevieve Sophomore Greensburg 1:00.34 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  6 Luers, Addison Freshman Batesville 1:01.80 East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  7 Davis, Launa Sophomore East Central 1:02.88 Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  8 Havlin, Josie SR Milan 1:03.29 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  9 Labazzo, Aubree Freshman Lawrenceburg 1:04.23 South Dearborn Invitatio... 04/20/23
  10 Thornton, Lucy SR Lawrenceburg 1:04.28 Lawrenceburg, Milan, Sou... 04/06/23
  11 Raver, Kaylie JR Batesville 1:04.40 Batesville, Franklin Cou... 04/11/23
  12 Cantrell, Natalie JR South Dearborn 1:04.50 Rising Sun Invitational 05/04/23
  13 Dozier, Kamryn SR Batesville 1:04.83 Greensburg vs. Batesvill... 04/06/23
  14 Myers, Sophie SR Batesville 1:04.99 Batesville, Franklin Cou... 04/11/23
  15 Allgeier, Megan JR Batesville 1:05.00 Batesville, Hauser, Jac-... 04/25/23
  16 Jackson, Morgan JR Lawrenceburg 1:05.42 Lawrenceburg, Milan, Sou... 04/06/23
  17 Brewer, Taylan Freshman Franklin County 1:05.91 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  18 Sundal, Brayley JR South Decatur 1:06.43 Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  19 Bear, Izabella SR South Dearborn 1:06.98 South Dearborn, East Cen... 04/11/23
  20 Herzog, Anna Sophomore Milan 1:07.80 Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  21 Grimmeissen, Jaelyn Freshman Franklin County 1:07.94 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  22 West, Leah Sophomore Greensburg 1:08.00 Decatur Co. Meet - North... 05/02/23
  23 Bender, Jessica JR East Central 1:08.25 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  24 Hornbach, Emma Freshman East Central 1:08.27 East Central JV Invitati... 04/27/23
  25 Beard, Shyla Sophomore Franklin County 1:08.45 South Dearborn Invitatio... 04/20/23
  26 Nobbe, Bridget SR South Decatur 1:08.59 Mid Hoosier Conference C... 05/09/23
  27 Verme, Sidney JR East Central 1:08.70 Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  28 Wagner, Lileighana Freshman East Central 1:08.72 Greensburg vs. EC vs. JC 04/11/23
  29 Bulach, Daniella SR Franklin County 1:08.82 East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  30 McIntosh, Jennifer Freshman South Ripley 1:09.02 Ohio River Valley Confer... 05/09/23
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bentley, Callie Freshman East Central 2:20.04 Greg Zuleger "Harrison" ... 04/14/23
  2 Raver, Kaylie JR Batesville 2:25.13 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  3 Myers, Sophie SR Batesville 2:26.29 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  4 Gindling, Ashtyn SR East Central 2:29.10 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  5 Allgeier, Megan JR Batesville 2:29.26 East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  6 Stapp, Sarah SR Greensburg 2:31.72 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  7 Bedel, Kaylynn Sophomore Batesville 2:33.27 Bill Self Invite 04/14/23
  8 Bender, Jessica JR East Central 2:33.37 Harrison JV Wildcats Inv... 04/13/23
  9 Miller, Lillia JR Lawrenceburg 2:35.77 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  10 Demaree, Bayleigh Freshman Batesville 2:38.14 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  11 Wismann, Bernadette JR South Dearborn 2:39.08 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  12 Ehrhard, Bridgette Freshman Oldenburg Academy 2:39.25 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  13 Sunderhaus, Madesyn Sophomore Franklin County 2:39.91 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  14 Miller, Emma Freshman Batesville 2:41.02 Batesville, Hauser, Jac-... 04/25/23
  15 Weiler, Emma SR Batesville 2:41.34 Batesville, Franklin Cou... 04/11/23
  16 Gauck, Tori Sophomore Greensburg 2:41.58 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  17 Fox, Ellie Freshman Lawrenceburg 2:41.60 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  18 Bastin, Shelby SR South Ripley 2:44.85 Vevay Media Group Invita... 04/27/23
  19 Geiser, Reva Freshman South Dearborn 2:44.93 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  20 Brewer, Adeline Sophomore East Central 2:46.60 SHS v Franklin EC 04/04/23
  21 Minniti, Raegan Freshman Franklin County 2:47.09 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  22 Galey, Maegan JR Lawrenceburg 2:50.27 Franklin County, Conners... 04/25/23
  23 Cleary, Addison SR East Central 2:50.69 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  24 Day, Jada JR Batesville 2:50.84 Batesville, Hauser, Jac-... 04/25/23
  25 Poling, Anika Freshman Greensburg 2:51.78 Greensburg vs. Batesvill... 04/06/23
  26 Brandt, Ava Freshman South Dearborn 2:53.06 D2/3 Coaches Classic 04/08/23
  27 Havlin, Josie SR Milan 2:53.13 Milan Quad 04/11/23
  28 Fisk, Natalie Sophomore Rising Sun 2:53.80 TRI Meet Rising Sun, Mil... 04/25/23
  29 Adams, Samantha Freshman Batesville 2:55.90 Batesville, Hauser, Jac-... 04/25/23
  30 Davis, Mia Sophomore Lawrenceburg 2:56.14 Milan, Lawrenceburg, Ris... 05/02/23
1,600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bentley, Callie Freshman East Central 5:24.31 Greg Zuleger "Harrison" ... 04/14/23
  2 Brewer, Adeline Sophomore East Central 5:25.95 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  3 Myers, Sophie SR Batesville 5:28.59 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  4 Bedel, Kaylynn Sophomore Batesville 5:36.20 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  5 Bastin, Shelby SR South Ripley 5:40.75 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  6 Allgeier, Megan JR Batesville 5:43.14 Ripley County Championsh... 05/04/23
  7 Gindling, Ashtyn SR East Central 5:47.18 Rushville, East Central,... 05/02/23
  8 Fox, Ellie Freshman Lawrenceburg 5:47.74 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  9 Ehrhard, Bridgette Freshman Oldenburg Academy 5:51.67 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  10 Wismann, Bernadette JR South Dearborn 5:57.37 Taylor High School Invit... 04/26/23
  11 Weiler, Emma SR Batesville 5:57.72 Batesville, Hauser, Jac-... 04/25/23
  12 Galey, Maegan JR Lawrenceburg 6:05.38 Lawrenceburg, Rising Sun... 04/18/23
  13 Henderson, Faith JR East Central 6:05.67 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  14 Minniti, Raegan Freshman Franklin County 6:08.33 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  15 Crowell, Hannah JR Greensburg 6:18.26 East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  16 Potts, Elly Freshman Milan 6:19.03 Milan, Lawrenceburg, Ris... 05/02/23
  17 Foster, Ally JR Greensburg 6:19.92 East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  18 Harmeyer, Faith Freshman East Central 6:20.52 SHS v Franklin EC 04/04/23
  19 Demeree, Bayleigh Freshman Batesville 6:21.50 Batesville, Franklin Cou... 04/11/23
  20 Hallgarth, Mary JR South Dearborn 6:21.51 Seven Hills Invitational 04/29/23
  21 Gauck, Tori Sophomore Greensburg 6:22.00 Decatur Co. Meet - North... 05/02/23
  22 Rohe, Shelby Sophomore South Dearborn 6:26.47 D2/3 Coaches Classic 04/08/23
  23 Cesene, Emma SR South Dearborn 6:30.38 Rising Sun Invitational 05/04/23
  24 Bowling, Emma JR East Central 6:31.35 Rising Sun Invitational 05/04/23
  25 Gramman, Tiffani Sophomore Greensburg 6:33.40 Greensburg vs. Franklin 04/25/23
  26 Fisk, Natalie Sophomore Rising Sun 6:34.22 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  27 Peters, Allene Freshman Jac-Cen-Del 6:35.17 Ohio River Valley Confer... 05/09/23
  28 Kraemer, Sylvea Freshman South Dearborn 6:35.52 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  29 Robbins, Dorothy Freshman North Decatur 6:35.53 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  30 Weiler, Addyson Sophomore Batesville 6:41.72 Batesville, Hauser, Jac-... 04/25/23
3,200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bedel, Kaylynn Sophomore Batesville 12:04.52 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  2 Weiler, Emma SR Batesville 12:05.76 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  3 Brewer, Adeline Sophomore East Central 12:23.92 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  4 Henderson, Faith JR East Central 12:34.90 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  5 Bastin, Shelby SR South Ripley 12:56.66 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  6 Wismann, Bernadette JR South Dearborn 13:00.63 Rising Sun Invitational 05/04/23
  7 Allgeier, Megan JR Batesville 13:19.26 Bill Self Invite 04/14/23
  8 Potts, Elly Freshman Milan 13:21.35 Vevay Media Group Invita... 04/27/23
  9 Agner, Lauren Sophomore Lawrenceburg 13:32.36 East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  10 Crowell, Hannah JR Greensburg 13:44.00 Decatur Co. Meet - North... 05/02/23
  11 Rohe, Shelby Sophomore South Dearborn 13:45.01 Rising Sun Invitational 05/04/23
  12 Cesene, Emma SR South Dearborn 13:48.93 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  13 Fox, Ellie Freshman Lawrenceburg 13:58.61 Lawrenceburg, Milan, Sou... 04/06/23
  14 Harmeyer, Faith Freshman East Central 14:06.43 SHS v Franklin EC 04/04/23
  15 Gramman, Tiffani Sophomore Greensburg 14:07.28 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  16 Galey, Maegan JR Lawrenceburg 14:18.64 Lawrenceburg, Milan, Sou... 04/06/23
  17 Kraemer, Sylvea Freshman South Dearborn 14:22.90 Taylor High School Invit... 04/26/23
  18 Robbins, Dorothy Freshman North Decatur 14:39.54 Batesville, Hauser, Jac-... 04/25/23
  19 Berry, Kendra Freshman South Dearborn 14:48.11 D2/3 Coaches Classic 04/08/23
  20 Geiser, Reva Freshman South Dearborn 14:49.76 South Dearborn, Hauser, ... 03/30/23
  21 Mossburger, Maggie Freshman Rising Sun 15:19.31 Rising Sun Invitational 05/04/23
  22 Hallgarth, Mary JR South Dearborn 15:23.32 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  23 Davis, Mia Sophomore Lawrenceburg 15:24.91 Lawrenceburg, Milan, Sou... 04/06/23
  24 Peters, Allene Freshman Jac-Cen-Del 15:34.37 Trinity Lutheran Quad 04/13/23
  25 Flessner, Elizabeth SR South Decatur 15:50.41 Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  26 Ryan, Maddie Freshman Oldenburg Academy 15:52.25 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  27 Benefiel, Brianna Freshman South Decatur 16:09.00 Mid Hoosier Conference C... 05/09/23
  28 Miller, Lauren Freshman North Decatur 17:28.00 Decatur Co. Meet - North... 05/02/23
  29 Schoettmer, Clair JR South Decatur 17:57.24 HT Oldenburg, Trinity Luthe... 04/18/23
  30 Betz, Kylie JR South Ripley 18:53.24 HT South Ripley, JCD, Switz... 05/02/23
100m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Flood, Emily SR South Ripley 14.97 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  2 Ferguson, Jorjia JR East Central 15.33 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Yeomans, Alexa Sophomore South Ripley 15.81 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  4 Moster, Ella JR Batesville 16.55 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  5 Best, Kiley Sophomore South Decatur 16.81 Decatur Co. Meet - North... 05/02/23
  6 George, Esther Sophomore Franklin County 17.18 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  7 Shumate, Riley Sophomore East Central 17.40 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  8 Garcia-Villena, Alba JR Batesville 17.69 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  9 Davies, Avery Freshman Rising Sun 18.04 Rising Sun Invitational 05/04/23
  10 Deputy, Cora SR Batesville 18.34 Greensburg vs. Batesvill... 04/06/23
  11 Brelage, Felicity Freshman Oldenburg Academy 18.53 East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  12 Hinkle, Ivy SR Lawrenceburg 18.76 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  13 Foster, Malena Freshman Lawrenceburg 19.06 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  14 Henry, Madelyn SR Oldenburg Academy 19.10 Rising Sun Quad Meet 13t... 04/13/23
  15 Gridley, Hanna Sophomore South Decatur 19.14 HT Oldenburg, Trinity Luthe... 04/18/23
  16 Jackson, Morgan JR Lawrenceburg 19.67 South Dearborn Invitatio... 04/20/23
  17 Clark, Kirsten JR Franklin County 19.71 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  18 Rosemeyer, Ava Freshman East Central 19.81 East Central JV Invitati... 04/27/23
  19 Martin, Jade Freshman Batesville 19.82 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  20 Dixon, Kiersten SR South Dearborn 19.98 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  21 Dudley, Lindsey Freshman East Central 20.07 Rising Sun Invitational 05/04/23
  22 Lambert, Hillary Sophomore Rising Sun 20.30 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  23 Dennis, Lily JR Oldenburg Academy 20.45 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  24 Rohls, Kinsey JR Jac-Cen-Del 20.73 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  25 Andrews, Avery Freshman South Ripley 20.80 HT South Ripley, JCD, Switz... 05/02/23
  25 Dixon, Kennedie Freshman South Dearborn 20.80 South Dearborn, East Cen... 04/11/23
  27 Harrison, Kaileigh Sophomore South Dearborn 20.83 South Dearborn, Hauser, ... 03/30/23
  28 Lecher, Ava Freshman North Decatur 21.25 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  29 Simons, Karlee Sophomore Rising Sun 21.40 Rising Sun Quad Meet 13t... 04/13/23
300m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ferguson, Jorjia JR East Central 46.75 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  2 Carpenter, Ella Freshman Batesville 48.27 Batesville, Franklin Cou... 04/11/23
  3 Moster, Ella JR Batesville 48.60 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Labazzo, Aubree Freshman Lawrenceburg 49.12 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  5 Brzezinski, Mackenzie Sophomore Franklin County 49.69 South Dearborn Invitatio... 04/20/23
  6 Nobbe, Maria JR South Decatur 49.85 Mid Hoosier Conference C... 05/09/23
  7 Graf, Anna JR East Central 49.89 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  8 Henry, Madelyn SR Oldenburg Academy 50.11 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  9 George, Esther Sophomore Franklin County 50.37 Batesville, Franklin Cou... 04/11/23
  10 Allen, Madilynn Sophomore North Decatur 51.07 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  11 Harrison, Kaileigh Sophomore South Dearborn 51.44 Rising Sun Invitational 05/04/23
  12 Shumate, Riley Sophomore East Central 51.73 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  13 Yeomans, Alexa Sophomore South Ripley 52.07 Rising Sun Quad Meet 13t... 04/13/23
  14 Jackson, Morgan JR Lawrenceburg 52.33 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  15 Brelage, Felicity Freshman Oldenburg Academy 52.75 East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  16 Deputy, Cora SR Batesville 53.61 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  17 Beard, Shyla Sophomore Franklin County 53.82 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  18 Rosemeyer, Ava Freshman East Central 54.48 East Central JV Invitati... 04/27/23
  19 Kramer, Malana JR Greensburg 55.21 Decatur Co. Meet - North... 05/02/23
  20 Garcia, Alba JR Batesville 55.37 Batesville, Hauser, Jac-... 04/25/23
  21 Hamilton, Kate JR South Decatur 55.50 Decatur Co. Meet - North... 05/02/23
  22 Davies, Avery Freshman Rising Sun 55.96 JCD/ Rising Sun/ Switzer... 04/06/23
  23 Best, Kiley Sophomore South Decatur 56.40 Decatur Co. Meet - North... 05/02/23
  24 Albrinck, Sarah Sophomore East Central 56.81 Rushville, East Central,... 05/02/23
  25 Gridley, Hanna Sophomore South Decatur 57.20 Decatur Co. Meet - North... 05/02/23
  26 Clark, Kirsten JR Franklin County 57.90 Triton Central Invitatio... 04/07/23
  27 Dixon, Kiersten SR South Dearborn 58.36 Rising Sun Invitational 05/04/23
  28 Martin, Jade Freshman Batesville 58.41 Batesville, Lawrenceburg 04/13/23
  29 Lambert, Hillary Sophomore Rising Sun 59.43 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  30 Rohls, Kinsey JR Jac-Cen-Del 1:00.24 HT South Ripley, JCD, Switz... 05/02/23
4 x 100m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 South Decatur 48.64 HT Oldenburg, Trinity Luthe... 04/18/23
  2 East Central 49.50 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Franklin County 49.63 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Batesville 50.57 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Lawrenceburg 51.04 Rising Sun Invitational 05/04/23
  6 Oldenburg Academy 51.48 HT Oldenburg, Trinity Luthe... 04/18/23
  7 South Dearborn 53.60 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  8 South Ripley 54.92 Rising Sun Quad Meet 13t... 04/13/23
  9 North Decatur 55.38 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  10 Rising Sun 55.41 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  11 Greensburg 56.83 Greensburg vs Madison 04/13/23
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 East Central 3:55.59 Lakota West INvitational 04/19/23
  2 Batesville 4:07.50 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 South Decatur 4:11.27 HT Oldenburg, Trinity Luthe... 04/18/23
  4 Franklin County 4:12.91 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Lawrenceburg 4:15.00 Rising Sun Invitational 05/04/23
  6 Oldenburg Academy 4:26.26 HT Oldenburg, Trinity Luthe... 04/18/23
  7 Greensburg 4:29.78 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  8 South Dearborn 4:30.05 D2/3 Coaches Classic 04/08/23
  9 Rising Sun 4:53.69 Rising Sun Invitational 05/04/23
  10 South Ripley 4:54.98 South Dearborn Invitatio... 04/20/23
  11 North Decatur 4:59.94 Batesville, Hauser, Jac-... 04/25/23
  12 Jac-Cen-Del 5:28.49 Ohio River Valley Confer... 05/09/23
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 East Central 9:18.20 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  2 Batesville 9:33.86 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Lawrenceburg 10:26.11 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 South Dearborn 11:02.36 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  5 Franklin County 11:14.29 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  6 Greensburg 11:18.61 Greensburg vs. Batesvill... 04/06/23
  7 South Decatur 12:16.04 Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  8 Rising Sun 12:24.00 JCD/ Rising Sun/ Switzer... 04/06/23
  9 South Ripley 12:34.18 South Dearborn Invitatio... 04/20/23
  10 Oldenburg Academy 12:43.60 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  11 North Decatur 13:03.57 Mid Hoosier Conference C... 05/09/23
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Hill, Ellie Sophomore East Central 5' 2" 1.57m Rushville, East Central,... 05/02/23
  2 Beinkemper, Alahna Freshman Lawrenceburg 5' 1" 1.54m Lawrenceburg, Milan, Sou... 04/06/23
  2 Flannery, Ella Sophomore Franklin County 5' 1" 1.54m East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  2 Hanson, Ava SR Batesville 5' 1" 1.54m Batesville, Franklin Cou... 04/11/23
  5 West, Leah Sophomore Greensburg 5' 0" 1.52m Joe Schott Invitational 04/14/23
  6 Allen, Madilynn Sophomore North Decatur 4' 10" 1.47m Mid Hoosier Conference C... 05/09/23
  6 Deputy, Cora SR Batesville 4' 10" 1.47m Batesville, Hauser, Jac-... 04/25/23
  6 Flood, Emily SR South Ripley 4' 10" 1.47m TRI Meet Rising Sun, Mil... 04/25/23
  6 Hinkle, Ivy SR Lawrenceburg 4' 10" 1.47m Franklin County, Conners... 04/25/23
  6 Labazzo, Aubree Freshman Lawrenceburg 4' 10" 1.47m Milan Quad 04/11/23
  11 Adama, Samantha Freshman Batesville 4' 8" 1.42m Batesville, Lawrenceburg 04/13/23
  11 Danforth, Madisyn Sophomore South Decatur 4' 8" 1.42m Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  11 Peelman, Jenna JR Rising Sun 4' 8" 1.42m Rising Sun Quad Meet 13t... 04/13/23
  11 Yeomans, Alexa Sophomore South Ripley 4' 8" 1.42m Rising Sun Quad Meet 13t... 04/13/23
  15 Bedel, Sarah Sophomore Batesville 4' 6" 1.37m Batesville, Lawrenceburg 04/13/23
  15 Cantrell, Natalie JR South Dearborn 4' 6" 1.37m Madison Invitational 04/15/23
  15 Carpenter, Emma JR Milan 4' 6" 1.37m Ohio River Valley Confer... 05/09/23
  15 Edwards, Rylee Sophomore East Central 4' 6" 1.37m Greensburg vs. EC vs. JC 04/11/23
  15 Gridley, Hanna Sophomore South Decatur 4' 6" 1.37m Mid Hoosier Conference C... 05/09/23
  15 Grimmeissen, Jaelyn Freshman Franklin County 4' 6" 1.37m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  15 Isaacs, Lacy Sophomore Franklin County 4' 6" 1.37m Rushville, East Central,... 05/02/23
  15 Verme, Sidney JR East Central 4' 6" 1.37m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  15 Wagner, Emma JR Jac-Cen-Del 4' 6" 1.37m South Ripley, JCD, Switz... 05/02/23
  24 George, Hannah JR Franklin County 4' 4" 1.32m Triton Central Invitatio... 04/07/23
  24 Harmeyer, Faith Freshman East Central 4' 4" 1.32m Rising Sun Invitational 05/04/23
  24 Steele, Lily Freshman Rising Sun 4' 4" 1.32m Lawrenceburg, Rising Sun... 04/18/23
  24 Ware, Rheanna Freshman Rising Sun 4' 4" 1.32m Milan, Lawrenceburg, Ris... 05/02/23
  28 Herzog, Anna Sophomore Milan 4' 2" 1.27m Ripley County Championsh... 05/04/23
  28 Robben, Isabella JR East Central 4' 2" 1.27m SHS v Franklin EC 04/04/23
  28 Teke, Macie SR South Dearborn 4' 2" 1.27m Madison Invitational 04/15/23
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Davis, Nadine SR Batesville 9' 6" 2.89m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  2 Rosenberger, Emma Sophomore Franklin County 9' 0" 2.74m South Dearborn Invitatio... 04/20/23
  3 Albrinck, Sarah Sophomore East Central 8' 6" 2.59m SHS v Franklin EC 04/04/23
  3 Deputy, Cora SR Batesville 8' 6" 2.59m South Dearborn Invitatio... 04/20/23
  3 Phillips, Amalea Sophomore Greensburg 8' 6" 2.59m Connersville, Greensburg... 04/18/23
  3 Ruebusch, Lauren SR East Central 8' 6" 2.59m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  3 Shumate, Riley Sophomore East Central 8' 6" 2.59m Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  8 Davis, Mia Sophomore Lawrenceburg 8' 0" 2.43m Lawrenceburg, Milan, Sou... 04/06/23
  8 Jones, Luka Sophomore South Dearborn 8' 0" 2.43m Madison Invitational 04/15/23
  8 Madden, Keyona Sophomore Franklin County 8' 0" 2.43m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  8 Wilmer, Ava JR Greensburg 8' 0" 2.43m Talon Relays 04/22/23
  12 Dixon, Kiersten SR South Dearborn 7' 6" 2.28m South Dearborn Invitatio... 04/20/23
  12 Johnson, Clara SR Lawrenceburg 7' 6" 2.28m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  12 Kuisel, Elena JR Batesville 7' 6" 2.28m Batesville, Lawrenceburg 04/13/23
  12 Raab, Isabel Sophomore Batesville 7' 6" 2.28m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  12 Wilhelm, Skylar Freshman East Central 7' 6" 2.28m SHS v Franklin EC 04/04/23
  12 Wilson, Maggie Freshman Franklin County 7' 6" 2.28m Franklin County, Conners... 04/25/23
  18 Coffey, Grace Sophomore Batesville 7' 0" 2.13m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  18 Lengerich, Lila Freshman East Central 7' 0" 2.13m Greensburg vs. EC vs. JC 04/11/23
  20 Carpenter, Ella Freshman Batesville 6' 6" 1.98m Greensburg vs. Batesvill... 04/06/23
  20 Cash, Lillian SR East Central 6' 6" 1.98m SHS v Franklin EC 04/04/23
  20 Compton, Taylor Sophomore South Dearborn 6' 6" 1.98m LaSalle JV Series 04/25/23
  20 Ford, Lily Sophomore East Central 6' 6" 1.98m SHS v Franklin EC 04/04/23
  20 Marshall, Marisa Sophomore Franklin County 6' 6" 1.98m Franklin County, Conners... 04/25/23
  25 Adama, Samantha Freshman Batesville 6' 0" 1.82m Batesville, Lawrenceburg 04/13/23
  25 Renihan, Sophie JR East Central 6' 0" 1.82m SHS v Franklin EC 04/04/23
  25 Uehara, Chloe SR Franklin County 6' 0" 1.82m Batesville, Franklin Cou... 04/11/23
  25 Wendel, Dorothy Freshman Franklin County 6' 0" 1.82m Franklin County, Conners... 04/25/23
  25 Wendel, Liz Sophomore Franklin County 6' 0" 1.82m Franklin County, Conners... 04/25/23
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Hill, Ellie Sophomore East Central 17' 7.5" 5.37m East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  2 Edwards, Rylee Sophomore East Central 16' 10" 5.13m Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  3 Danforth, Madisyn Sophomore South Decatur 16' 7.25" 5.06m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  4 Rosenberger, Emma Sophomore Franklin County 16' 6" 5.02m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  5 Thornton, Lucy SR Lawrenceburg 16' 5.5" 5.01m Milan, Lawrenceburg, Ris... 05/02/23
  6 Bulach, Daniella SR Franklin County 16' 1" 4.90m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  7 Beinkemper, Alahna Freshman Lawrenceburg 15' 11.5" 4.86m Milan, Lawrenceburg, Ris... 05/02/23
  8 Barker, Hope SR South Decatur 15' 10" 4.82m Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  8 Foster, Malena Freshman Lawrenceburg 15' 10" 4.82m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  10 Davies, Avery Freshman Rising Sun 15' 6.5" 4.73m Milan, Lawrenceburg, Ris... 05/02/23
  11 Davis, Launa Sophomore East Central 15' 3.25" 4.65m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  12 Allen, Madilynn Sophomore North Decatur 15' 2" 4.62m Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  12 Lipps, Katherine Freshman Batesville 15' 2" 4.62m Bill Self Invite 04/14/23
  14 Pohlman, Madelyn SR Batesville 15' 0.25" 4.57m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  15 Dixon, Kennedie Freshman South Dearborn 14' 11.25" 4.55m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  16 Johnson, Clara SR Lawrenceburg 14' 11" 4.54m Milan Quad 04/11/23
  17 Ware, Rheanna Freshman Rising Sun 14' 10.5" 4.53m Milan, Lawrenceburg, Ris... 05/02/23
  18 O'Brien, Riley Freshman Lawrenceburg 14' 9.75" 4.51m Milan Quad 04/11/23
  19 Smith, Samantha SR Greensburg 14' 9" 4.49m Decatur Co. Meet - North... 05/02/23
  20 Heim, Haley JR South Dearborn 14' 8.25" 4.47m Seven Hills Invitational 04/29/23
  21 Nobbe, Elizabeth SR Batesville 14' 7" 4.44m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  22 Yeomans, Alexa Sophomore South Ripley 14' 6.5" 4.43m Ripley County Championsh... 05/04/23
  23 Wilmer, Ava JR Greensburg 14' 2" 4.31m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  24 Ortiz, Hailey Sophomore South Ripley 14' 0" 4.26m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  25 Herzog, Anna Sophomore Milan 13' 11.5" 4.25m Ripley County Championsh... 05/04/23
  26 Wilson, Maggie Freshman Franklin County 13' 10.5" 4.22m Harrison JV Wildcats Inv... 04/13/23
  27 Rosemeyer, Ava Freshman East Central 13' 8.75" 4.18m East Central JV Invitati... 04/27/23
  28 Garcia, Alba JR Batesville 13' 5" 4.08m Batesville, Hauser, Jac-... 04/25/23
  29 Day, Jada JR Batesville 13' 4.5" 4.07m Batesville, Lawrenceburg 04/13/23
  29 George, Hannah JR Franklin County 13' 4.5" 4.07m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Jackson, Emarie JR Greensburg 48' 0.5" 14.64m IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
* 2 Steuer, Molly SR Lawrenceburg 40' 10.5" 12.45m Batesville, Lawrenceburg 04/13/23
  3 Grimes, Olivia Sophomore Greensburg 36' 2" 11.02m Greensburg vs. Batesvill... 04/06/23
  4 Beinkemper, Alahna Freshman Lawrenceburg 36' 1" 10.99m South Dearborn Invitatio... 04/20/23
  5 King, Veronica Sophomore Batesville 34' 4.25" 10.47m East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  6 Kunz, Ella JR North Decatur 33' 8" 10.26m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  7 Suttman, Rachel Freshman Oldenburg Academy 32' 7.5" 9.94m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  8 Oesterling, Ryan Sophomore Batesville 31' 7.25" 9.63m Bill Self Invite 04/14/23
  9 Morris, Tiffanie JR Lawrenceburg 31' 3.5" 9.53m East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  10 Pelsor, Evelyn Sophomore Greensburg 31' 1.75" 9.49m Greensburg vs Madison 04/13/23
  11 Buesing, Audrey JR East Central 31' 1" 9.47m Greensburg vs. EC vs. JC 04/11/23
  12 McDaniel, Alaina Sophomore East Central 29' 8.5" 9.05m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  13 Cameron, Sanaa Freshman South Dearborn 29' 5" 8.96m Taylor High School Invit... 04/26/23
  14 Wade, Skyla SR North Decatur 29' 3.75" 8.93m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  15 Carter, Kimmora Freshman Greensburg 29' 3.25" 8.92m Greensburg vs. EC vs. JC 04/11/23
  16 Womble, Marissa JR South Dearborn 29' 2.5" 8.90m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  17 Teke, Macie SR South Dearborn 28' 11.5" 8.82m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  18 Meer, Zoe JR South Decatur 28' 8" 8.73m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  18 Pearson, Isabel Sophomore South Dearborn 28' 8" 8.73m Rising Sun Invitational 05/04/23
  20 Riffle, Maggie JR Franklin County 28' 4" 8.63m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  21 Weber, Elaina Sophomore Greensburg 27' 3.75" 8.32m Greensburg vs. EC vs. JC 04/11/23
  22 Hamilton, Danni Freshman Franklin County 27' 2" 8.28m Greg Zuleger "Harrison" ... 04/14/23
  23 Haarmeyer, Jocelyn Sophomore East Central 26' 9.5" 8.16m East Central Tri 04/25/23
  24 Riffle, Izzie Freshman Franklin County 26' 6" 8.07m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  25 Struewing, Eva Sophomore Batesville 26' 5" 8.05m Batesville, Hauser, Jac-... 04/25/23
  26 Davis, Lillie SR South Dearborn 26' 3" 8.00m South Dearborn, East Cen... 04/11/23
  27 Hoffman, Hailey Freshman Oldenburg Academy 25' 5.75" 7.76m South Dearborn Invitatio... 04/20/23
  28 Negangard, Brynn SR Jac-Cen-Del 25' 5" 7.74m Batesville, Hauser, Jac-... 04/25/23
  29 McNew, Mya SR South Ripley 25' 3.5" 7.70m Rising Sun Quad Meet 13t... 04/13/23
  29 Demaree, Kylie Sophomore South Ripley 25' 3.25" 7.70m Ohio River Valley Confer... 05/09/23
Discus Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Jackson, Emarie JR Greensburg 148' 7" 45.28m Greensburg vs. EC vs. JC 04/11/23
  2 Steuer, Molly SR Lawrenceburg 121' 2" 36.93m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  3 Grimes, Olivia Sophomore Greensburg 117' 10" 35.91m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  4 Suttman, Rachel Freshman Oldenburg Academy 108' 7" 33.09m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  5 King, Veronica Sophomore Batesville 104' 1" 31.72m Greensburg vs. Batesvill... 04/06/23
  6 Wade, Skyla SR North Decatur 102' 6" 31.24m South Decatur & Rushvill... 04/04/23
  7 Cameron, Sanaa Freshman South Dearborn 100' 5" 30.60m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  8 McDaniel, Alaina Sophomore East Central 99' 3" 30.25m East Central Tri 04/25/23
  9 Beinkemper, Alahna Freshman Lawrenceburg 97' 7" 29.74m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  10 Riffle, Maggie JR Franklin County 93' 10" 28.60m Batesville, Franklin Cou... 04/11/23
  11 Kunz, Ella JR North Decatur 93' 0" 28.34m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  12 Haarmeyer, Jocelyn Sophomore East Central 91' 8" 27.94m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  13 Bedel, Sarah Sophomore Batesville 90' 2" 27.48m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  14 Meer, Zoe JR South Decatur 87' 0" 26.51m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  15 Sharp, Zsophia Freshman South Decatur 84' 4" 25.70m IHSAA Sectional 24 (Girl... 05/16/23
  16 Pelsor, Evelyn Sophomore Greensburg 84' 2" 25.65m Connersville, Greensburg... 04/18/23
  16 Radcliff, Addison Sophomore Rising Sun 84' 2" 25.65m Vevay Media Group Invita... 04/27/23
  18 Carter, Kimmora Freshman Greensburg 83' 4.5" 25.41m Greensburg vs. Franklin 04/25/23
  19 Weber, Elaina Sophomore Greensburg 83' 3" 25.37m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  20 Morris, Tiffanie JR Lawrenceburg 82' 3" 25.06m Milan, Lawrenceburg, Ris... 05/02/23
  21 Oesterling, Ryan Sophomore Batesville 81' 4" 24.79m Batesville, Lawrenceburg 04/13/23
  22 Buesing, Audrey JR East Central 80' 9" 24.61m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  23 Riffle, Izzie Freshman Franklin County 78' 3" 23.85m South Dearborn Invitatio... 04/20/23
  24 Mcnew, Mya SR South Ripley 76' 3" 23.24m South Dearborn, Hauser, ... 03/30/23
  25 Womble, Marissa JR South Dearborn 75' 0" 22.86m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  26 Pearson, Isabel Sophomore South Dearborn 74' 7" 22.73m South Dearborn Invitatio... 04/20/23
  27 Campbell, McKenzie Freshman Batesville 71' 3" 21.71m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23
  27 Negangard, Brynn SR Jac-Cen-Del 71' 3" 21.71m Trinity Lutheran Quad 04/13/23
  27 Struewing, Eva Sophomore Batesville 71' 3" 21.71m Batesville, Hauser, Jac-... 04/25/23
  30 Garrett, Sophie JR Franklin County 70' 2" 21.38m Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/13/23