IHSAA Sectional 22 Rankings Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
* IHSAA 3-Participant

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Riley, William Sophomore Greenwood Community 10.58 Greenwood v Monrovia Edi... 04/11/23
* 2 Wray, Matthew JR Whiteland Community 10.95 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
* 3 Nyonteh, Jamal SR Whiteland Community 10.97 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  4 Coyle, Micah SR Center Grove 11.03 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  5 Dicken, Brady Sophomore Center Grove 11.04 Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  6 Butler, Lance JR Indian Creek 11.21 Western Indiana Boys Con... 05/11/23
  7 Beverly, Dylan SR Franklin Community 11.25 SHS v Franklin EC 04/04/23
  7 Sparks, Nathan Freshman Columbus North 11.25 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  9 Burge, Matt JR Columbus North 11.35 BD Invite 05/05/23
  9 Sauer, Daxon Sophomore Center Grove 11.35 Dennis McNulty Invitatio... 04/21/23
  11 Spangler, Elliott SR Whiteland Community 11.38 Whiteland vs Franklin Co... 04/06/23
  12 Long, Foster Sophomore Columbus North 11.40 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  13 Unger, Adrian SR Whiteland Community 11.44 Zionsville Invitational 04/28/23
  14 Duncan, Ethan SR Columbus East 11.45 Columbus East vs Shelbyv... 04/11/23
  15 Carter, Jeremiah Sophomore Greenwood Community 11.47 Greenwood v Monrovia Edi... 04/11/23
  16 Imaly, Nathan SR Columbus North 11.50 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  16 Toole, Cameron SR Hauser 11.50 Hauser vs. Indy Genesis 04/28/23
  18 Messer, Garrett SR Center Grove 11.52 Kent Graham Noblesville ... 05/08/23
  19 Parrish, Scott SR Whiteland Community 11.53 Whiteland vs Franklin Co... 04/06/23
  20 Dobson, Trey Freshman Greenwood Christian 11.63 Saints Invite 23 04/25/23
  21 Walls, Benian JR Whiteland Community 11.67 Whiteland vs Franklin Ce... 04/04/23
  22 Mink, Malachi Sophomore Indian Creek 11.68 Western Indiana Boys Con... 05/11/23
  23 Eads, Josiah Freshman Greenwood Christian 11.70 Southport vs Tech - GCA 04/18/23
  23 Robbins, Lakota JR Hauser 11.70 Hauser vs. Indy Genesis 04/28/23
  23 Smith, Elijah-Isaiah JR Franklin Community 11.70 SHS v Franklin EC 04/04/23
  26 Davis, Josiah Sophomore Columbus North 11.71 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  27 Moore- Smith, Nyrius Sophomore Whiteland Community 11.73 Edgewood vs Whiteland 03/20/23
  28 Elsner, Ethan JR Franklin Community 11.75 Greensburg vs. Franklin 04/25/23
  29 Ferguson, Skyler Sophomore Waldron 11.79 Shelby County Championsh... 05/02/23
  30 Jefry, Aidan JR Franklin Community 11.80 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Wray, Matthew JR Whiteland Community 21.49 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 2 Coyle, Micah SR Center Grove 21.92 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 3 Riley, William Sophomore Greenwood Community 22.15 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  4 Dicken, Brady Sophomore Center Grove 22.45 Columbus North Invite 04/08/23
  5 Grellar, Zach SR Center Grove 22.54 Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  6 Nyonteh, Jamal SR Whiteland Community 22.63 Mid-State Conference Mee... 05/02/23
  7 Sparks, Nathan Freshman Columbus North 22.73 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  8 Sauer, Daxon Sophomore Center Grove 22.86 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  9 Long, Foster Sophomore Columbus North 22.90 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  10 Spangler, Elliott SR Whiteland Community 23.07 Whiteland vs Franklin Co... 04/06/23
  11 Butler, Lance JR Indian Creek 23.27 Western Indiana Boys Con... 05/11/23
  12 Burge, Matt JR Columbus North 23.34 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  13 Toole, Cameron SR Hauser 23.42 Hauser vs. Indy Genesis 04/28/23
  14 Odgers, Brett JR Greenwood Community 23.49 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  15 Johnson-Bey, Kadyn Sophomore Columbus East 23.73 Seymour Invite-Boys 04/25/23
  16 Smith, Elijah-Isaiah JR Franklin Community 23.77 Bill Self Invite 04/14/23
  17 Beverly, Dylan SR Franklin Community 23.80 Franklin vs. Martinsvill... 04/11/23
  18 Unger, Adrian SR Whiteland Community 23.82 Whiteland vs Franklin Co... 04/06/23
  19 Dalton, Grant Freshman Indian Creek 23.85 Western Indiana Boys Con... 05/11/23
  19 Imaly, Nathan SR Columbus North 23.85 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  21 Jefry, Aidan JR Franklin Community 23.87 Greensburg vs. Franklin 04/25/23
  22 Duncan, Ethan SR Columbus East 23.88 Hoosier Hills Conference... 05/11/23
  23 Barnett, Joshua JR Franklin Community 23.89 Bill Self Invite 04/14/23
  24 Carter, Jeremiah Sophomore Greenwood Community 23.94 Greenwood v Monrovia Edi... 04/11/23
  25 Walls, Benian JR Whiteland Community 23.96 Whiteland vs Plainfield 04/12/23
  26 Crosby, Jared Sophomore Waldron 24.08 Mid Hoosier Conference C... 05/09/23
  27 Arau-Ortiz, Derek SR Columbus North 24.18 Bloomington South vs Col... 04/04/23
  28 Mink, Malachi Sophomore Indian Creek 24.19 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  29 Palmer, Nathan SR Columbus North 24.23 Bloomington South vs Col... 04/04/23
  30 Davis, Josiah Sophomore Columbus North 24.26 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Grellar, Zach SR Center Grove 48.65 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 2 Wray, Matthew JR Whiteland Community 49.28 Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  3 Holubar, Brevin Sophomore Center Grove 49.60 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  4 Odgers, Brett JR Greenwood Community 51.34 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  5 Toole, Cameron SR Hauser 51.86 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  6 Spangler, Elliott SR Whiteland Community 52.23 Columbus North Invite 04/08/23
  7 Duncan, Ethan SR Columbus East 52.50 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  8 Stevens, Ben Sophomore Columbus North 52.91 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  9 Dalton, Grant Freshman Indian Creek 53.04 HT BCHS vs. Indian Creek/Ed... 05/02/23
  10 Long, Foster Sophomore Columbus North 53.06 Columbus North vs Brown ... 04/11/23
  11 Hennessy, Austin Sophomore Center Grove 53.12 Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  11 Linville, Anthony SR Greenwood Community 53.12 Greenwood v Monrovia Edi... 04/11/23
  13 Grady, Noah JR Whiteland Community 53.43 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  14 Honeycutt, Xander JR Greenwood Christian 53.77 Blue Devil Invite 04/22/23
  15 Arau-Ortiz, Derek SR Columbus North 53.97 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  16 Menefee , Austin Sophomore Columbus East 54.00 Hoosier Hills Conference... 05/11/23
  17 Zamora, Anthony SR Columbus North 54.02 Columbus North vs Columb... 04/20/23
  18 Bonser, Jordan SR Greenwood Community 54.06 Mt Vernon Fortville 3 Wa... 04/04/23
  19 Pappas, Levi Sophomore Indian Creek 54.08 Greenwood v Monrovia Edi... 04/11/23
  20 Imaly, Nathan SR Columbus North 54.09 Columbus North vs Brown ... 04/11/23
  21 Schmidt, Brady SR Franklin Community 54.14 Franklin vs. Martinsvill... 04/11/23
  22 Sauer, Finn Sophomore Center Grove 54.30 Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  23 Ogega, Juan (Carlos) Sophomore Whiteland Community 54.44 Edgewood vs Whiteland 03/20/23
  24 Luhigo, Stuart JR Greenwood Community 54.83 Decatur Central v Greenw... 04/25/23
  25 Nyonteh, Jamal SR Whiteland Community 54.93 Edgewood vs Whiteland 03/20/23
  26 Judson, Joseph Freshman Franklin Community 54.99 Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  27 Toves, Jesse Sophomore Franklin Community 55.02 Franklin vs. Martinsvill... 04/11/23
  28 Hurt, Jeremiah Sophomore Whiteland Community 55.10 Whiteland JV Invite #1 04/20/23
  29 Curnutt, Brady JR Center Grove 55.28 Bloomington North vs. Ce... 04/11/23
  30 Davis, Josiah Sophomore Columbus North 55.37 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Mendez, Mateo SR Columbus North 1:53.05 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 2 Rockwell, Jarret SR Center Grove 1:54.70 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  3 Mendez, Mateo SR Columbus North 1:58.08 Columbus North vs Brown ... 04/11/23
  4 Montgomery, Kyle JR Center Grove 1:58.69 Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  5 Russell, Will SR Columbus North 1:59.81 Columbus North vs Brown ... 04/11/23
  6 Tong, Akot JR Columbus North 2:00.37 BD Invite 05/05/23
  7 Grimes, Samuel JR Greenwood Community 2:00.42 Decatur Central v Greenw... 04/25/23
  8 Garrett, Ty SR Center Grove 2:00.44 Columbus North Invite 04/08/23
  9 Tong, Akot JR Columbus North 2:00.69 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  10 Larson, Adler SR Columbus North 2:01.31 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  11 Hottell, Kellen SR Columbus North 2:01.64 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  12 Rockwell, Gavin JR Center Grove 2:01.83 Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  13 Murphy, Ty SR Franklin Community 2:02.20 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  14 Nino, Matthew JR Whiteland Community 2:02.33 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  15 Farmer, Levi SR Center Grove 2:02.36 Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  16 Mimbela, Parker SR Center Grove 2:02.70 Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  17 Vrshek, Mason Sophomore Center Grove 2:02.80 Dennis McNulty Invitatio... 04/21/23
  18 Smith, Ari Sophomore Franklin Community 2:03.53 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  19 Works, Jace Freshman Columbus North 2:03.68 BD Invite 05/05/23
  20 Hennessy, Griffin SR Center Grove 2:03.71 Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  21 Christman, Makail Sophomore Whiteland Community 2:04.78 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  22 Neibert, Luke Sophomore Indian Creek 2:05.12 Western Indiana Boys Con... 05/11/23
  23 Neibert, Jackson JR Indian Creek 2:05.13 Western Indiana Boys Con... 05/11/23
  24 Polyak, Frankie JR Columbus North 2:05.99 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  25 Cassel Bertolet, Samuel Sophomore Greenwood Community 2:06.45 Plainfield v Greenwood, ... 04/27/23
  26 Smith, Charlie SR Columbus North 2:06.56 Columbus North vs Brown ... 04/11/23
  27 Ellis, Jacob SR Center Grove 2:06.60 Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  28 Siebe, Brandon Freshman Whiteland Community 2:07.07 Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  29 Squier, Jacob Sophomore Greenwood Community 2:07.11 Greenwood v Monrovia Edi... 04/11/23
  30 Dixon, Damien JR Columbus North 2:07.84 East Central Tri 04/25/23
1,600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Montgomery, Kyle JR Center Grove 4:16.57 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 2 Russell, Will SR Columbus North 4:17.96 Columbus North Invite 04/08/23
  3 Mimbela, Parker SR Center Grove 4:22.18 Kent Graham Noblesville ... 05/08/23
  4 Rockwell, Gavin JR Center Grove 4:22.78 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  5 Grimes, Samuel JR Greenwood Community 4:25.04 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  6 Mendez, Mateo SR Columbus North 4:25.30 Columbus North vs Brown ... 04/11/23
  7 Larson, Adler SR Columbus North 4:26.39 Bloomington South vs Col... 04/04/23
  8 Smith, Ari Sophomore Franklin Community 4:27.63 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  9 Murphy, Ty SR Franklin Community 4:32.76 Bill Self Invite 04/14/23
  10 White, Neal Sophomore Columbus North 4:33.19 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  11 Smith, Charlie SR Columbus North 4:36.57 Pike Invitational 04/22/23
  12 Williams, Curtis Sophomore Center Grove 4:36.84 Kent Graham Noblesville ... 05/08/23
  13 Nino, Matthew JR Whiteland Community 4:37.17 Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  14 Hottell, Kellen SR Columbus North 4:37.36 Bloomington South vs Col... 04/04/23
  15 Hennessy, Griffin SR Center Grove 4:38.90 Dennis McNulty Invitatio... 04/21/23
  16 Tong, Akot JR Columbus North 4:38.95 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  17 Tunis, Isiah Freshman Franklin Community 4:39.14 Bill Self Invite 04/14/23
  18 Mullins, Rylan JR Center Grove 4:39.77 Kent Graham Noblesville ... 05/08/23
  19 Martinez, Draven Sophomore Columbus North 4:39.99 BD Invite 05/05/23
  20 Neibert, Jackson JR Indian Creek 4:41.64 HT BCHS vs. Indian Creek/Ed... 05/02/23
  21 Squier, Jacob Sophomore Greenwood Community 4:41.74 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  22 Polyak, Frankie JR Columbus North 4:42.52 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  23 Watson, William Freshman Whiteland Community 4:43.06 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  24 Fleetwood, Henry Sophomore Indian Creek 4:43.64 HT BCHS vs. Indian Creek/Ed... 05/02/23
  25 Reckers, Adam JR Columbus North 4:43.74 Bloomington South vs Col... 04/04/23
  26 Larrison, Will Sophomore Waldron 4:43.75 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  27 Farmer, Levi SR Center Grove 4:45.40 Columbus North Invite 04/08/23
  28 Klaus, Johnathan Sophomore Columbus North 4:45.62 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  29 Vanzant, Logan Freshman Columbus North 4:47.26 BD Invite 05/05/23
  30 Kistler, Colin JR Hauser 4:47.42 Batesville, Hauser, Jac-... 04/25/23
3,200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Russell, Will SR Columbus North 9:01.53 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
* 2 Mimbela, Parker SR Center Grove 9:14.81 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  3 White, Neal Sophomore Columbus North 9:24.01 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  4 Garrett, Ty SR Center Grove 9:24.88 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  5 Larson, Adler SR Columbus North 9:25.97 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  6 Montgomery, Kyle JR Center Grove 9:27.47 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  7 Mendez, Mateo SR Columbus North 9:28.65 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  8 Reckers, Adam JR Columbus North 9:47.74 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  9 Smith, Ari Sophomore Franklin Community 9:51.29 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  10 Rockwell, Gavin JR Center Grove 9:52.98 Dennis McNulty Invitatio... 04/21/23
  11 Tunis, Isiah Freshman Franklin Community 9:54.75 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  12 Klaus, Johnathan Sophomore Columbus North 9:59.41 BD Invite 05/05/23
  13 Rockwell, Jarret SR Center Grove 9:59.65 Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  14 Sluder, Denton Freshman Columbus North 10:00.38 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  15 Mullins, Rylan JR Center Grove 10:03.46 Dennis McNulty Invitatio... 04/21/23
  16 Smith, Charlie SR Columbus North 10:03.60 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  17 Martinez, Draven Sophomore Columbus North 10:05.91 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  18 Hennessy, Griffin SR Center Grove 10:07.03 Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  19 Fleetwood, Henry Sophomore Indian Creek 10:09.58 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  20 Tong, Akot JR Columbus North 10:14.79 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  21 Grimes, Samuel JR Greenwood Community 10:16.44 Plainfield v Greenwood, ... 04/27/23
  22 Nino, Matthew JR Whiteland Community 10:18.59 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  23 Gangadhara, Amit JR Columbus North 10:19.60 BD Invite 05/05/23
  24 Greenwood, Noah Freshman Indian Creek 10:19.78 Western Indiana Boys Con... 05/11/23
  25 Williams, Curtis Sophomore Center Grove 10:19.97 Dennis McNulty Invitatio... 04/21/23
  26 Edens, Nolan Freshman Whiteland Community 10:20.68 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  27 Vanzant, Logan Freshman Columbus North 10:22.00 Columbus North vs Columb... 04/20/23
  28 Rose, Jason Sophomore Whiteland Community 10:23.15 Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  29 Larrison, Will Sophomore Waldron 10:28.08 Muncie Central Relays 04/22/23
  30 Murphy, Ty SR Franklin Community 10:29.43 Mid-State Conference Mee... 05/02/23
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Doyle, Parker SR Center Grove 14.32 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 2 Johnson, Dallas Sophomore Center Grove 14.63 Dennis McNulty Invitatio... 04/21/23
  3 Milne, Liam JR Columbus North 15.23 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  4 Russell, Owen Sophomore Columbus North 15.57 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  5 Carvalho, Henrique SR Columbus East 15.66 East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  6 Sever, Jonathan JR Franklin Community 15.73 Bill Self Invite 04/14/23
  7 Tapak, Ben Sophomore Center Grove 16.04 Dennis McNulty Invitatio... 04/21/23
  8 Conner, Brendan SR Indian Creek 16.13 Western Indiana Boys Con... 05/11/23
  9 Baxter, Tristan Sophomore Center Grove 16.17 Bloomington North vs. Ce... 04/11/23
  10 Christman, Nicholas Sophomore Whiteland Community 16.51 Edgewood vs Whiteland 03/20/23
  11 Eisfelder, Rylan Freshman Columbus North 16.56 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  12 Barber, Caison Freshman Center Grove 16.61 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  13 Shaff, Kellen Freshman Franklin Community 16.99 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  14 Leap, Brian Freshman Franklin Community 17.78 Franklin JV Invite 05/04/23
  15 Monroe, Chase JR Greenwood Community 17.92 Greenwood v Monrovia Edi... 04/11/23
  16 Herndon, Elijah JR Greenwood Christian 17.99 Saints Invite 23 04/25/23
  17 Stringer, Owen SR Southwestern (Shelbyville) 18.12 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  18 Walls, Benian JR Whiteland Community 18.16 Edgewood vs Whiteland 03/20/23
  19 Honeycutt, Daniel Freshman Greenwood Christian 18.18 Saints Invite 23 04/25/23
  20 Hughes, Dalton SR Whiteland Community 18.29 Edgewood vs Whiteland 03/20/23
  21 Carroll, Joshua Sophomore Greenwood Community 18.42 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  22 Callejas, Enrique SR Edinburgh 18.62 Mid Hoosier Conference C... 05/09/23
  23 Finney, Cole Freshman Columbus North 18.69 Columbus North vs Columb... 04/20/23
  24 Cope, Jackson Sophomore Whiteland Community 18.77 Mid-State Conference Mee... 05/02/23
  25 Sirkin, Noah Sophomore Greenwood Community 19.07 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  26 Isbell, Braden SR Columbus East 19.52 Columbus East vs Bloomin... 04/01/23
  27 Richards, Quentin JR Franklin Community 19.81 Franklin vs. Martinsvill... 04/11/23
  28 Aaron, Grant Freshman Center Grove 19.91 Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  29 Havens, Grady Freshman Greenwood Community 20.16 Greenwood v Monrovia Edi... 04/11/23
  30 Wallace, Kolton Sophomore Hauser 20.23 Mid Hoosier Conference C... 05/09/23
300m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Doyle, Parker SR Center Grove 37.78 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 2 Sever, Jonathan JR Franklin Community 39.35 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  3 Carvalho, Henrique SR Columbus East 39.92 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  4 Tapak, Ben Sophomore Center Grove 40.46 Dennis McNulty Invitatio... 04/21/23
  5 Russell, Owen Sophomore Columbus North 40.61 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  6 Christman, Nicholas Sophomore Whiteland Community 42.10 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  7 Price, C.J. SR Greenwood Community 42.89 New Palestine / Perry Me... 04/13/23
  8 Eisfelder , Rylan Freshman Columbus North 43.06 Columbus North Invite 04/08/23
  9 Milne, Liam Sophomore Columbus North 43.19 Pike Invitational 04/22/23
  9 Pappas, Levi Sophomore Indian Creek 43.19 Western Indiana Boys Con... 05/11/23
  11 Oliver, Owen Freshman Center Grove 44.36 Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  12 Richards, Quentin JR Franklin Community 44.80 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  13 Monroe, Chase JR Greenwood Community 44.83 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  14 Isbell, Braden SR Columbus East 44.94 HT BCHS vs. Columbus East/J... 04/13/23
  15 Stringer, Owen SR Southwestern (Shelbyville) 45.50 2023 Eastern Hancock Inv... 04/27/23
  16 Herndon, Elijah JR Greenwood Christian 45.96 Saints Invite 23 04/25/23
  17 Gelfius, Ledger Sophomore Hauser 46.45 Mid Hoosier Conference C... 05/09/23
  18 Aaron, Grant Freshman Center Grove 46.46 Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  19 Cope, Jackson Sophomore Whiteland Community 46.61 Whiteland JV Invite #1 04/20/23
  20 Shaff, Kellen Freshman Franklin Community 46.84 SHS v Franklin EC 04/04/23
  21 Sirkin, Noah Sophomore Greenwood Community 46.85 Plainfield v Greenwood, ... 04/27/23
  22 Barber, Caison Freshman Center Grove 47.00 Ben Davis Frosh v CG & L... 04/20/23
  23 Volz, Trent JR Indian Creek 47.23 Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  24 Finney, Cole Freshman Columbus North 47.57 Columbus North vs Columb... 04/20/23
  25 Leap, Brian Freshman Franklin Community 48.70 Greensburg vs. Franklin 04/25/23
  26 Carroll, Joshua Sophomore Greenwood Community 49.12 Plainfield v Greenwood, ... 04/27/23
  27 Callejas, Enrique SR Edinburgh 49.74 Mohawk Invitational 04/08/23
  28 Emberton, Bobby Sophomore Indian Creek 50.71 Greenwood v Monrovia Edi... 04/11/23
  29 Wallace, Kolton Sophomore Hauser 51.85 Mid Hoosier Conference C... 05/09/23
  30 Havens, Grady Freshman Greenwood Community 52.54 Whiteland JV Invite #1 04/20/23
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Whiteland Community 42.37 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  2 Center Grove 42.64 Kent Graham Noblesville ... 05/08/23
  3 Greenwood Community 43.59 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  4 Franklin Community 43.77 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  5 Columbus North 43.93 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  6 Indian Creek 44.63 Western Indiana Boys Con... 05/11/23
  7 Columbus East 45.19 Columbus North vs Columb... 04/20/23
  8 Greenwood Christian 45.58 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  9 Waldron 46.95 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  10 Edinburgh 47.80 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  11 Hauser 48.55 Hauser vs. Indy Genesis 04/28/23
  12 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 49.18 2023 Eastern Hancock Inv... 04/27/23
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Center Grove 3:16.41 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  2 Columbus North 3:28.29 2023 Conference Indiana 04/28/23
  3 Greenwood Community 3:31.74 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  4 Franklin Community 3:33.06 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  5 Whiteland Community 3:33.13 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  6 Columbus East 3:34.48 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  7 Indian Creek 3:35.59 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  8 Greenwood Christian 3:44.41 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  9 Hauser 3:48.81 South Dearborn, Hauser, ... 03/30/23
  10 Edinburgh 3:50.13 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  11 Waldron 3:57.65 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  12 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 3:58.45 SHS v Rushville Southwes... 04/18/23
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Columbus North 7:51.66 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  2 Center Grove 8:03.43 Kent Graham Noblesville ... 05/08/23
  3 Indian Creek 8:13.84 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  4 Franklin Community 8:22.78 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  5 Greenwood Community 8:25.33 Decatur Central v Greenw... 04/25/23
  6 Whiteland Community 8:26.55 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  7 Greenwood Christian 8:55.61 Blue Devil Invite 04/22/23
  8 Hauser 9:07.23 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  9 Columbus East 9:15.79 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  10 Waldron 9:35.38 Shelby County Championsh... 05/02/23
  11 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 9:53.71 SHS v Rushville Southwes... 04/18/23
  12 Edinburgh 11:00.44 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Coffey, Peyton JR Center Grove 6' 6" 1.98m IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  2 York, Caden Sophomore Center Grove 6' 3" 1.90m Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  3 Beverly, Dylan SR Franklin Community 6' 2" 1.87m IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  3 Pierce, Carter JR Greenwood Christian 6' 2" 1.87m Triton Central Quad 04/04/23
  3 Price, C.J. SR Greenwood Community 6' 2" 1.87m Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  6 Knapp, Jason Freshman Columbus North 6' 1" 1.85m BD Invite 05/05/23
  7 Freeman, Braxton Freshman Indian Creek 6' 0" 1.82m IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  8 Bower, Alex SR Hauser 5' 10" 1.77m South Dearborn, Hauser, ... 03/30/23
  8 Cope, Jackson Sophomore Whiteland Community 5' 10" 1.77m Whiteland JV Invite #1 04/20/23
  8 Moore- Smith, Nyrius Sophomore Whiteland Community 5' 10" 1.77m Edgewood vs Whiteland 03/20/23
  11 Conner, Brendan SR Indian Creek 5' 8" 1.72m IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  11 Hurt, Jeremiah Sophomore Whiteland Community 5' 8" 1.72m Whiteland vs Franklin Ce... 04/04/23
  11 Palmer, Nathan SR Columbus North 5' 8" 1.72m Columbus North vs Columb... 04/20/23
  14 Herbert, Mason Sophomore Franklin Community 5' 6" 1.67m IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  14 Jensen, Blaze SR Edinburgh 5' 6" 1.67m Mohawk Invitational 04/08/23
  14 Phillips, Liam SR Columbus North 5' 6" 1.67m Columbus North vs Columb... 04/20/23
  14 Smith, Jonah Freshman Center Grove 5' 6" 1.67m Whiteland JV Invite #2 04/25/23
  18 Gelfius, Ledger Sophomore Hauser 5' 5" 1.65m Hauser, Triton Central, ... 04/19/23
  19 Bravard, Malakai Freshman Franklin Community 5' 4" 1.62m SHS v Franklin EC 04/04/23
  19 Curtis, Jaidan SR Indian Creek 5' 4" 1.62m Edgewood HS vs Indian Cr... 04/27/23
  19 Grady, Camden Freshman Whiteland Community 5' 4" 1.62m Whiteland vs Franklin Ce... 04/04/23
  19 Hafen, Brayden Sophomore Greenwood Community 5' 4" 1.62m Franklin Central vs Gree... 04/06/23
  19 Tungate, Taeshaun Sophomore Hauser 5' 4" 1.62m IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  19 Wienhorst, Cooper Freshman Franklin Community 5' 4" 1.62m Franklin vs. Martinsvill... 04/11/23
  25 Dailey, Nolan Freshman Hauser 5' 2" 1.57m Hauser, Triton Central, ... 04/19/23
  25 Herron, Cam Sophomore Columbus East 5' 2" 1.57m Columbus North vs Columb... 04/20/23
  25 Hockersmith, Dalton JR Greenwood Community 5' 2" 1.57m Decatur Central v Greenw... 04/25/23
  25 Jones, Sam JR Waldron 5' 2" 1.57m Hauser, Triton Central, ... 04/19/23
  25 Riche, Benjamin Sophomore Greenwood Community 5' 2" 1.57m Mt Vernon Fortville 3 Wa... 04/04/23
  25 Shaff, Kellen Freshman Franklin Community 5' 2" 1.57m Franklin vs. Martinsvill... 04/11/23
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Parrish, Scott SR Whiteland Community 15' 0" 4.57m IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 2 Pheifer, Carter JR Center Grove 14' 8" 4.47m IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  3 Phillips, Liam SR Columbus North 13' 6" 4.11m East Central Tri 04/25/23
  3 Sommers, Carson JR Franklin Community 13' 6" 4.11m 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  5 Pryce, Austin Sophomore Center Grove 13' 0" 3.96m Kent Graham Noblesville ... 05/08/23
  6 Luttman, Hayden Sophomore Whiteland Community 12' 6" 3.81m 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  7 Clark, Wyatt Sophomore Columbus North 11' 6" 3.50m Talon Relays 04/22/23
  7 Hafen, Brayden Sophomore Greenwood Community 11' 6" 3.50m IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  7 Mormino, Max JR Columbus North 11' 6" 3.50m 2023 Conference Indiana 04/28/23
  10 Jochim, Kegan Freshman Franklin Community 10' 6" 3.20m Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  10 Riche, Benjamin Sophomore Greenwood Community 10' 6" 3.20m Plainfield v Greenwood, ... 04/27/23
  10 Williams, Dominik Sophomore Greenwood Community 10' 6" 3.20m Greenwood v Monrovia Edi... 04/11/23
  13 Camargo, Eric Freshman Center Grove 10' 0" 3.04m Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  13 Grady, Noah JR Whiteland Community 10' 0" 3.04m Whiteland vs Plainfield 04/12/23
  15 Adams, Rylan JR Greenwood Community 9' 6" 2.89m Franklin JV Invite 05/04/23
  16 Camargo, Eric Freshman Center Grove 9' 0" 2.74m Ben Davis Frosh v CG & L... 04/20/23
  17 Kolis, Mathew Sophomore Center Grove 8' 6" 2.59m Whiteland JV Invite #2 04/25/23
  17 Menefee , Austin Sophomore Columbus East 8' 6" 2.59m Seymour Invite-Boys 04/25/23
  19 Lewis, Ian Freshman Whiteland Community 8' 0" 2.43m Franklin JV Invite 05/04/23
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 York, Caden Sophomore Center Grove 21' 6" 6.55m Ben Davis Relays 04/15/23
  2 Carter, Jeremiah Sophomore Greenwood Community 20' 9.75" 6.34m 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  3 Robbins, Lakota JR Hauser 20' 5.75" 6.24m IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  4 Walls, Benian JR Whiteland Community 20' 5.25" 6.22m 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  5 Baker, Owen SR Center Grove 20' 2.5" 6.15m Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  6 Price, C.J. SR Greenwood Community 20' 0.75" 6.11m 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  7 Duncan, Ethan SR Columbus East 19' 9" 6.01m Columbus East vs Shelbyv... 04/11/23
  7 Nyonteh, Jamal SR Whiteland Community 19' 9" 6.01m Whiteland vs Franklin Ce... 04/04/23
  9 Freeman, Braxton Freshman Indian Creek 19' 3.5" 5.88m Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  9 Toole, Cameron SR Hauser 19' 3.5" 5.88m IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  11 Coroa, Gerson SR Indian Creek 19' 2" 5.84m Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  11 Finney, Cole Freshman Columbus North 19' 2" 5.84m BD Invite 05/05/23
  13 Isbell, Braden SR Columbus East 19' 1" 5.81m Columbus East vs Seymour 04/04/23
  13 Dodson, Chase JR Center Grove 19' 0.75" 5.81m Dennis McNulty Invitatio... 04/21/23
  15 Francis, Aiden Freshman Center Grove 18' 11.5" 5.77m Bloomington North vs. Ce... 04/11/23
  15 Herbert, Mason Sophomore Franklin Community 18' 11.5" 5.77m 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  17 Hurt, Jeremiah Sophomore Whiteland Community 18' 11" 5.76m Whiteland JV Invite #1 04/20/23
  17 Monroe, Chase JR Greenwood Community 18' 11" 5.76m 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  19 Jensen, Blaze SR Edinburgh 18' 9.5" 5.72m Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  19 Smith, Elijah-Isaiah JR Franklin Community 18' 9.5" 5.72m Franklin vs. Martinsvill... 04/11/23
  21 Moore- Smith, Nyrius Sophomore Whiteland Community 18' 8" 5.68m Zionsville Invitational 04/28/23
  21 Adams, Drew JR Greenwood Christian 18' 7.75" 5.68m Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  23 Allen, Javier SR Franklin Community 18' 6" 5.63m Franklin JV Invite 05/04/23
  23 Crouch, Tanner JR Greenwood Community 18' 6" 5.63m Franklin Central vs Gree... 04/06/23
  25 Bower, Alex SR Hauser 18' 4" 5.58m Hauser, Crothersville, T... 04/03/23
  26 Siegman, Jax Sophomore Columbus East 18' 2" 5.53m Columbus East vs Shelbyv... 04/11/23
  27 Bauzon, Michael Freshman Center Grove 18' 0.5" 5.49m Bloomington North vs. Ce... 04/11/23
  28 Richards, Quentin JR Franklin Community 17' 11.75" 5.48m 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  29 Flemming, Jamaine Sophomore Columbus North 17' 11" 5.46m East Central Tri 04/25/23
  29 Honeycutt, Xander JR Greenwood Christian 17' 11" 5.46m South Putnam vs. Monrovi... 04/27/23
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Messer, Garrett SR Center Grove 57' 6.5" 17.53m IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  2 Hughes, Dalton SR Whiteland Community 52' 9" 16.07m Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  3 Lyon, John SR Center Grove 51' 5.5" 15.68m Kokomo Relays 04/29/23
  4 Cambridge, Luke SR Franklin Community 50' 4.5" 15.35m Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  5 Schiefer, Drew Freshman Columbus North 48' 10" 14.88m BD Invite 05/05/23
  6 Guse, Jacob SR Columbus East 47' 0" 14.32m Columbus East vs Bloomin... 04/01/23
  7 Cooper, Cameron SR Whiteland Community 46' 11.75" 14.31m Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  8 Kramer, Alexander Sophomore Greenwood Community 46' 10" 14.27m Mid-State Conference Mee... 05/02/23
  8 Williams, Braylon JR Waldron 46' 10" 14.27m Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  10 Endicott, Landon Sophomore Center Grove 45' 9.5" 13.95m Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  11 Cave, Braden Sophomore Greenwood Community 45' 3" 13.79m Plainfield v Greenwood, ... 04/27/23
  12 Wingler, Heath Freshman Center Grove 45' 1.5" 13.75m Bloomington North vs. Ce... 04/11/23
  13 Houston, Coen SR Franklin Community 45' 0.75" 13.73m Bill Self Invite 04/14/23
  14 Schakel, Tayton SR Whiteland Community 45' 0.5" 13.72m 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  15 Bauzon, Jonothan JR Center Grove 43' 7" 13.28m Bloomington North vs. Ce... 04/11/23
  16 Keithley, Kobe JR Greenwood Community 43' 3" 13.18m Decatur Central v Greenw... 04/25/23
  17 McIntosh, Jonah Sophomore Whiteland Community 42' 9.75" 13.04m Franklin JV Invite 05/04/23
  18 Bruner, Luke Sophomore Hauser 42' 8" 13.00m Batesville, Hauser, Jac-... 04/25/23
  19 Scudder, Evan Freshman Whiteland Community 42' 3.5" 12.89m Whiteland vs Franklin Co... 04/06/23
  20 Harriman, Bryce Sophomore Columbus North 42' 1.25" 12.83m Pike Invitational 04/22/23
  21 Shaff, Riley SR Franklin Community 41' 10" 12.75m Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  22 Conrad, Parker JR Columbus East 40' 7.5" 12.38m Columbus North vs Columb... 04/20/23
  23 Golden, Mason SR Center Grove 40' 6.5" 12.35m Bloomington North vs. Ce... 04/11/23
  24 Skirvin, Brayden JR Greenwood Community 40' 5.5" 12.33m Plainfield v Greenwood, ... 04/27/23
  25 Weber, Brady Freshman Center Grove 39' 6" 12.03m Whiteland JV Invite #2 04/25/23
  26 Dillard, Carson SR Greenwood Christian 39' 1.5" 11.92m South Putnam vs. Monrovi... 04/27/23
  27 Parsley, Chris SR Indian Creek 38' 5" 11.70m IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  28 Nash, Nate Freshman Indian Creek 38' 4.5" 11.69m IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  29 Fancher, Patrick SR Franklin Community 38' 2.25" 11.63m 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  30 Jewell, Conner SR Southwestern (Shelbyville) 38' 1.5" 11.62m IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
Discus Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Messer, Garrett SR Center Grove 185' 9.5" 56.62m IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 2 Schakel, Tayton SR Whiteland Community 170' 10" 52.07m IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  3 Guse, Jacob SR Columbus East 146' 6" 44.65m Columbus North vs Columb... 04/20/23
  4 Cambridge, Luke SR Franklin Community 144' 4" 43.99m Mid-State Conference Mee... 05/02/23
  5 McLean, Andrew SR Columbus North 143' 8" 43.78m IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  6 Jones, Levi Freshman Center Grove 141' 9" 43.20m IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  7 McLean, Andrew SR Columbus North 140' 1" 42.69m Bloomington South vs Col... 04/04/23
  8 Hughes, Dalton SR Whiteland Community 137' 2" 41.80m Whiteland vs Franklin Ce... 04/04/23
  9 Cooper, Cameron SR Whiteland Community 136' 1" 41.47m 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  10 Dillard, Carson SR Greenwood Christian 129' 2.5" 39.38m IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  11 Williams, Braylon JR Waldron 128' 0" 39.01m Hauser, Triton Central, ... 04/19/23
  12 Houston, Coen SR Franklin Community 126' 5" 38.53m Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  13 Bruner, Luke Sophomore Hauser 126' 0.5" 38.41m IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  14 Lyon, John SR Center Grove 124' 11" 38.07m Columbus North Invite 04/08/23
  15 Wingler, Heath Freshman Center Grove 123' 11" 37.76m Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  16 Markowicz, Samuel SR Greenwood Community 123' 7" 37.66m Mid-State Conference Mee... 05/02/23
  17 Parsley, Chris SR Indian Creek 123' 4" 37.59m Edgewood HS vs Indian Cr... 04/27/23
  18 Baty, Dillon SR Franklin Community 122' 0" 37.18m Greensburg vs. Franklin 04/25/23
  19 Wenger, Josh JR Southwestern (Shelbyville) 119' 8.5" 36.48m 2023 Eastern Hancock Inv... 04/27/23
  20 Reynolds, Blake SR Greenwood Community 119' 0" 36.27m Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  21 Scudder, Evan Freshman Whiteland Community 117' 3" 35.73m Franklin JV Invite 05/04/23
  22 Conrad, Parker JR Columbus East 116' 11" 35.63m Columbus North vs Columb... 04/20/23
  23 DeLuna, Santi JR Columbus North 116' 9" 35.58m BD Invite 05/05/23
  24 Burnell, Benjamin Freshman Whiteland Community 116' 0" 35.35m Whiteland JV Invite #1 04/20/23
  25 Schiefer, Drew Freshman Columbus North 114' 7" 34.92m East Central Tri 04/25/23
  26 Stout, Owen Freshman Indian Creek 113' 1.25" 34.47m Western Indiana Boys Con... 05/11/23
  27 Keithley, Kobe JR Greenwood Community 112' 8" 34.34m Greenwood v Monrovia Edi... 04/11/23
  28 Shaff, Riley SR Franklin Community 111' 0" 33.83m Greensburg vs. Franklin 04/25/23
  29 Endicott, Landon Sophomore Center Grove 110' 4" 33.62m Bloomington North vs. Ce... 04/11/23
  30 Pearson, Devjon SR Greenwood Community 110' 0" 33.52m New Palestine / Perry Me... 04/13/23
100m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Henselmeier, Kate SR Center Grove 12.37 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  2 Rodgers, Sydney JR Whiteland Community 12.53 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Hazzard, Channing Freshman Center Grove 12.57 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Kratowicz, Marissa Sophomore Whiteland Community 12.63 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  5 Runyon, Aubrey Sophomore Franklin Community 12.74 Mid-State Conference Mee... 05/02/23
  6 Scott, Taylor JR Columbus East 12.75 Hoosier Hills Conference... 05/09/23
  7 Frazier, Samantha Freshman Franklin Community 12.76 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  8 Margison, Molly JR Indian Creek 12.78 Greenwood v Monrovia Edi... 04/11/23
  9 Stevenson, Elnora Freshman Whiteland Community 12.80 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  10 Martin, Addison Freshman Franklin Community 12.85 Bill Self Invite 04/14/23
  11 Bidddings, Dee JR Center Grove 12.91 Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  12 Gray, Emma SR Columbus East 12.93 Columbus East vs Shelbyv... 04/11/23
  13 Ho, Natalie SR Columbus North 13.15 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  14 Cheek, Mekenzie Freshman Columbus East 13.29 Columbus East vs Seymour 04/04/23
  15 Luttrell, Amy JR Greenwood Community 13.32 Greenwood v Monrovia Edi... 04/11/23
  16 Gill, Emma JR Whiteland Community 13.33 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  17 Streeval, Kenna Freshman Edinburgh 13.34 Greenwood v Monrovia Edi... 04/11/23
  18 Riley, Alana Sophomore Center Grove 13.37 Dennis McNulty Invitatio... 04/21/23
  18 Sever, Adelynn Freshman Franklin Community 13.37 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  20 Berkenstock, Norah Freshman Hauser 13.44 Mid Hoosier Conference C... 05/09/23
  21 Lenkey, Ava SR Franklin Community 13.45 Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  22 Lauffer, Ashley SR Center Grove 13.50 Dennis McNulty Invitatio... 04/21/23
  23 Goins, Keira Freshman Greenwood Christian 13.53 Triton Central Quad 04/04/23
  24 De Luca, Mariana Sophomore Columbus North 13.56 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  25 Collier, Ava JR Columbus North 13.64 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  26 Macharia, Casey Freshman Franklin Community 13.69 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  27 Simpson, Nariah Sophomore Columbus North 13.74 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  28 Burcham, Adelyn Freshman Greenwood Community 13.80 Greenwood v Monrovia Edi... 04/11/23
  29 Ratz, Jojo Freshman Center Grove 13.82 Bloomington North vs. Ce... 04/11/23
  29 Rooks, Lilly SR Southwestern (Shelbyville) 13.82 SHS v Rushville Southwes... 04/18/23
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Henselmeier, Kate SR Center Grove 24.64 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  2 Hazzard, Channing Freshman Center Grove 26.14 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Bidddings, Dee JR Center Grove 26.20 Columbus North Invite 04/08/23
  4 Stevenson, Elnora Freshman Whiteland Community 26.53 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  5 Kratowicz, Marissa Sophomore Whiteland Community 26.67 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  6 Frazier, Samantha Freshman Franklin Community 26.89 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  7 Klem, Lauren JR Franklin Community 26.97 Greensburg vs. Franklin 04/25/23
  8 Cruse, Makena Sophomore Greenwood Community 26.98 HT 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  9 Collier, Ava JR Columbus North 27.19 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  10 Rodgers, Sydney JR Whiteland Community 27.34 Whiteland vs Franklin Co... 04/06/23
  11 Riley, Alana Sophomore Center Grove 27.35 Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  12 Botkin, Ainsley Sophomore Franklin Community 27.47 Greensburg vs. Franklin 04/25/23
  12 Jackson, Tori JR Whiteland Community 27.47 Whiteland vs Franklin Co... 04/06/23
  14 Margison, Molly JR Indian Creek 27.54 Greenwood v Monrovia Edi... 04/11/23
  15 Scott, Taylor JR Columbus East 27.58 Columbus East vs Bloomin... 04/01/23
  16 Ho, Natalie SR Columbus North 27.80 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  17 Cheek, Makenzie Freshman Columbus East 27.95 Hoosier Hills Conference... 05/09/23
  17 Schlehuser, Carsyn Sophomore Columbus East 27.95 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  19 Gosman, Ania Sophomore Indian Creek 28.01 Western Indiana Conferen... 05/09/23
  20 Russell, Maggie Sophomore Columbus North 28.10 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  21 Sever, Adelynn Freshman Franklin Community 28.33 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  22 McLaughlin, Danielle Sophomore Greenwood Christian 28.38 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  23 De Luca, Mariana Sophomore Columbus North 28.39 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  24 Goins, Keira Freshman Greenwood Christian 28.44 Triton Central Quad 04/04/23
  25 Bedel, Lily Sophomore Whiteland Community 28.46 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  26 Streeval, Kenna Freshman Edinburgh 28.50 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  27 Spears, Emma Sophomore Whiteland Community 28.70 Whiteland vs Franklin Co... 04/06/23
  28 Edens, Amelia SR Whiteland Community 28.73 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  29 Glick, Sophie Freshman Columbus East 28.75 Columbus East vs Shelbyv... 04/11/23
  30 O'Haver, Olivia Freshman Center Grove 28.82 Bloomington North vs. Ce... 04/11/23
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Henselmeier, Kate SR Center Grove 55.46 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  2 Jackson, Tori JR Whiteland Community 59.17 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  3 Klem, Lauren JR Franklin Community 59.33 Bill Self Invite 04/14/23
  4 Cruse, Makena Sophomore Greenwood Community 59.50 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Botkin, Ainsley Sophomore Franklin Community 1:00.09 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  6 Glyn-Jones, Carys Sophomore Columbus North 1:01.40 2023 Conference Indiana 04/28/23
  7 Mimbella, Hallie Sophomore Center Grove 1:01.46 Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  8 Stewart, Hanna Freshman Franklin Community 1:02.12 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  9 Iaria, Paige SR Indian Creek 1:02.44 HT BCHS vs. Indian Creek/Ed... 05/02/23
  9 Collier, Ava JR Columbus North 1:02.44 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  11 Russell, Maggie Sophomore Columbus North 1:02.63 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  12 Glick, Sophie Freshman Columbus East 1:02.87 Hoosier Hills Conference... 05/09/23
  13 Edens, Amelia SR Whiteland Community 1:03.17 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  14 Nordman, Audrey Freshman Columbus North 1:03.35 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  15 Bedel, Lily Sophomore Whiteland Community 1:04.02 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  16 Meier, Gabby JR Columbus East 1:04.06 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  17 Meza, Jessica SR Columbus North 1:04.60 Bloomington South vs Col... 04/04/23
  18 Rees-Terhune, Alayna Freshman Greenwood Community 1:04.82 Plainfield v Greenwood, ... 04/27/23
  19 O'Haver, Olivia Freshman Center Grove 1:05.51 Bloomington North vs. Ce... 04/11/23
  20 Morris, Addie JR Franklin Community 1:05.53 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  21 Floyd, Bethany Freshman Whiteland Community 1:05.71 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  22 Gault, Bre Sophomore Indian Creek 1:05.79 Western Indiana Conferen... 05/09/23
  22 Newell, Sierra Sophomore Columbus North 1:05.79 Columbus North vs Columb... 04/20/23
  24 Guilfoy, Avery Sophomore Greenwood Community 1:06.37 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  25 Scott, Morgan Freshman Columbus East 1:06.38 East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  26 Dunigan, Kyla Sophomore Center Grove 1:06.51 Bloomington North vs. Ce... 04/11/23
  26 Price, Riley Sophomore Waldron 1:06.51 Muncie Central Bearcat I... 04/29/23
  28 Spurgeon, Gabby Freshman Columbus North 1:06.69 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  29 Dwenger, Norah SR Columbus East 1:06.88 Bloomington North vs. Co... 04/18/23
  30 Chapman, Savanna Freshman Indian Creek 1:06.99 Western Indiana Conferen... 05/09/23
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Jackson, Tori JR Whiteland Community 2:12.82 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
* 2 Baker, Lily SR Columbus North 2:14.78 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Glyn-Jones, Carys Sophomore Columbus North 2:16.09 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  4 Pogue, Marissa Sophomore Center Grove 2:17.33 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Klem, Lauren JR Franklin Community 2:19.24 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  6 Iaria, Paige SR Indian Creek 2:19.70 Edgewood HS vs Indian Cr... 04/27/23
  7 Klaus, Julie SR Columbus North 2:20.34 2023 Conference Indiana 04/28/23
  8 Fleetwood, Abby SR Indian Creek 2:21.30 Edgewood HS vs Indian Cr... 04/27/23
  9 Lacy, Kathleen Sophomore Franklin Community 2:22.66 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  10 Phipps, Lara JR Center Grove 2:25.26 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  11 Cruse, Makena Sophomore Greenwood Community 2:26.53 Franklin Central vs Gree... 04/06/23
  12 Dowty, Libby Freshman Indian Creek 2:26.64 HT BCHS vs. Indian Creek/Ed... 05/02/23
  13 Dowty, Phoebe JR Indian Creek 2:26.74 Edgewood HS vs Indian Cr... 04/27/23
  14 Wolf, Kyleigh Sophomore Columbus North 2:27.42 Columbus North vs Brown ... 04/11/23
  15 Wisler, Lana Freshman Columbus North 2:29.40 Columbus North vs Brown ... 04/11/23
  16 Meza, Jessica SR Columbus North 2:29.66 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  17 Meyer, Kenzie JR Columbus North 2:30.03 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  18 Rollings, Lillian Freshman Greenwood Community 2:30.25 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  19 Kiesler, Julia SR Columbus North 2:32.39 Columbus North vs Brown ... 04/11/23
  20 Veleta, Andra Freshman Center Grove 2:33.90 Dennis McNulty Invitatio... 04/21/23
  21 Cuhadar, Victoria JR Columbus East 2:34.74 HT BCHS vs. Columbus East/J... 04/13/23
  22 Ott, Ava Freshman Franklin Community 2:35.00 Greensburg vs. Franklin 04/25/23
  23 Cohen, Allison JR Center Grove 2:35.83 Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  24 Tisdale, Amelia SR Franklin Community 2:35.95 Greensburg vs. Franklin 04/25/23
  25 Price, Riley Sophomore Waldron 2:36.07 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  26 Lusk, Hailey Freshman Greenwood Community 2:36.22 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  27 Lindsay, Hannah Sophomore Franklin Community 2:37.84 Bill Self Invite 04/14/23
  28 Wallischeck, Norah Freshman Greenwood Community 2:38.61 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  29 Sprong, Ella Sophomore Indian Creek 2:39.20 Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  30 Fuentes, Bella Sophomore Whiteland Community 2:39.81 Whiteland vs Franklin Co... 04/06/23
1,600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Baker, Lily SR Columbus North 4:56.79 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  2 Kiesler, Julia SR Columbus North 5:04.29 2023 Conference Indiana 04/28/23
  3 Klem, Lauren JR Franklin Community 5:04.52 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  4 Klaus, Julie SR Columbus North 5:05.98 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  5 Jackson, Tori JR Whiteland Community 5:08.11 Edgewood vs Whiteland 03/20/23
  6 Wolf, Kyleigh Sophomore Columbus North 5:17.86 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  7 Rollings, Lillian Freshman Greenwood Community 5:21.91 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  8 Lacy, Kathleen Sophomore Franklin Community 5:23.25 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  9 Fleetwood, Abby SR Indian Creek 5:27.84 HT BCHS vs. Indian Creek/Ed... 05/02/23
  10 Wisler, Lana Freshman Columbus North 5:30.13 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  11 Morlok, Sydney SR Columbus North 5:31.67 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  12 Meza, Jessica SR Columbus North 5:34.14 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  13 Cohen, Allison JR Center Grove 5:36.01 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  14 Meyer, Kenzie JR Columbus North 5:36.31 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  15 Ott, Ava Freshman Franklin Community 5:37.14 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  16 Glyn-Jones, Carys Sophomore Columbus North 5:39.04 Bloomington South vs Col... 04/04/23
  17 Tisdale, Amelia SR Franklin Community 5:41.33 Greensburg vs. Franklin 04/25/23
  18 Woodward, Sydney JR Franklin Community 5:41.84 Bill Self Invite 04/14/23
  19 Fuentes, Bella Sophomore Whiteland Community 5:43.44 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  20 Sherlock, Ainsley Freshman Columbus North 5:44.21 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  21 Eaton, Macy Sophomore Columbus North 5:45.04 Columbus North @ Jeffers... 04/06/23
  22 Madden, Elizabeth JR Center Grove 5:47.03 Royal Relays 04/15/23
  23 Krueger, Chloe SR Columbus East 5:48.37 Hoosier Hills Conference... 05/09/23
  24 White, Alivia Sophomore Indian Creek 5:52.57 Western Indiana Conferen... 05/09/23
  25 Ulerick, Brooke Sophomore Indian Creek 5:52.89 Greenwood v Monrovia Edi... 04/11/23
  26 Sprong, Ella Sophomore Indian Creek 5:53.22 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  27 Livingston, Gracie JR Center Grove 5:53.62 Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  28 Marker, Ryann Sophomore Greenwood Community 5:54.86 Franklin Central vs Gree... 04/06/23
  29 Lindsay, Hannah Sophomore Franklin Community 5:56.87 Franklin JV Invite 05/04/23
  30 Pendleton, Kenzie JR Columbus North 5:57.36 Bloomington South vs Col... 04/04/23
3,200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Kiesler, Julia SR Columbus North 10:22.78 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
* 2 Baker, Lily SR Columbus North 10:31.79 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  3 Klaus, Julie SR Columbus North 10:56.30 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  4 Jackson, Tori JR Whiteland Community 11:11.25 Zionsville Invitational 04/28/23
  5 Dowty, Libby Freshman Indian Creek 11:13.41 Western Indiana Conferen... 05/09/23
  6 Wolf, Kyleigh Sophomore Columbus North 11:33.53 2023 Conference Indiana 04/28/23
  7 Fuentes, Bella Sophomore Whiteland Community 11:36.55 Whiteland vs Plainfield 04/12/23
  8 Rollings, Lillian Freshman Greenwood Community 11:44.47 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  9 Klem, Lauren JR Franklin Community 11:45.23 Bill Self Invite 04/14/23
  10 Morlok, Sydney SR Columbus North 11:53.50 Columbus North Invite 04/08/23
  11 Ulerick, Brooke Sophomore Indian Creek 12:00.53 Western Indiana Conferen... 05/09/23
  12 White, Ellen SR Columbus North 12:00.89 Columbus North @ Jeffers... 04/06/23
  13 Fleetwood, Abby SR Indian Creek 12:03.04 HT BCHS vs. Indian Creek/Ed... 05/02/23
  14 Woodward, Sydney JR Franklin Community 12:03.51 Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  15 Ott, Ava Freshman Franklin Community 12:08.78 Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  16 Marker, Ryann Sophomore Greenwood Community 12:12.61 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  17 Pendleton, Kenzie JR Columbus North 12:17.27 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  18 Madden, Elizabeth JR Center Grove 12:29.50 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  19 Meza, Jessica SR Columbus North 12:30.26 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  20 Eaton, Macy Sophomore Columbus North 12:34.61 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  21 Cohen, Allison JR Center Grove 12:35.12 Dennis McNulty Invitatio... 04/21/23
  22 Tisdale, Amelia SR Franklin Community 12:35.94 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  23 Otte, Carly JR Columbus East 12:38.54 Columbus East vs Seymour 04/04/23
  24 Krueger, Chloe SR Columbus East 12:57.43 Columbus North Invite 04/08/23
  25 Farmer, Chloe Freshman Center Grove 13:02.22 Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  26 Ridlen, Evlelyn Sophomore Center Grove 13:05.32 Columbus North Invite 04/08/23
  27 Lindsay, Hannah Sophomore Franklin Community 13:08.55 SHS v Franklin EC 04/04/23
  28 Veleta, Andra Freshman Center Grove 13:08.82 Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  29 Ennis, Kara Freshman Greenwood Community 13:16.86 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  30 Frazier, Katie Sophomore Columbus North 13:18.05 Columbus North vs Brown ... 04/11/23
100m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Runyon, Aubrey Sophomore Franklin Community 14.69 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  2 Coffman, Brooke SR Franklin Community 15.07 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  3 Tapak, Molly SR Center Grove 15.30 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Sandrock, Morgan SR Franklin Community 15.59 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  5 Lester, Megan SR Whiteland Community 16.31 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  6 Gray, Emma SR Columbus East 16.46 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  7 Niang, Marieme SR Columbus North 16.57 2023 Conference Indiana 04/28/23
  8 Emberton, Addison Sophomore Whiteland Community 16.58 Mid-State Conference Mee... 05/02/23
  9 Taylor, Ella JR Indian Creek 16.71 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  10 Clark, Dayzia Freshman Center Grove 16.93 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  11 Jasek, Jessie Freshman Center Grove 17.56 Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  12 Rohm, Natalie Freshman Columbus North 17.60 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  13 Miller, Lily Freshman Columbus North 17.62 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  14 Maldonado, Karla SR Columbus North 18.04 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  15 Thompson, Ava SR Center Grove 18.25 Dennis McNulty Invitatio... 04/21/23
  16 Lozier, Lillian Sophomore Waldron 18.29 Muncie Central Bearcat I... 04/29/23
  17 Zeser, Cadence Freshman Columbus East 18.49 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  18 McCain, Kailie Sophomore Columbus North 18.50 Bloomington South vs Col... 04/04/23
  19 Snedegar, Kaydence Freshman Whiteland Community 18.67 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  20 Suiters, Danielle JR Greenwood Community 18.76 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  21 Beaudoin, Ella Freshman Whiteland Community 19.66 Franklin JV Invite 05/04/23
  22 Content, Neicha JR Center Grove 19.90 Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  23 Snell, Izzy Freshman Greenwood Christian 20.25 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  24 Christie, Emma Freshman Columbus East 20.40 Columbus East vs Shelbyv... 04/11/23
  25 McClellan, Mia Sophomore Columbus North 20.44 Bloomington South vs Col... 04/04/23
  26 Gobel, Shyleigh Sophomore Edinburgh 21.64 Mid Hoosier Conference C... 05/09/23
  27 Burton, Jaycee Freshman Edinburgh 22.98 Greenwood v Monrovia Edi... 04/11/23
  28 Ray, Courtney Sophomore Indian Creek 24.19 Greenwood v Monrovia Edi... 04/11/23
300m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Runyon, Aubrey Sophomore Franklin Community 45.80 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  2 Coffman, Brooke SR Franklin Community 46.01 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  3 Tapak, Molly SR Center Grove 46.87 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Gray, Emma SR Columbus East 47.07 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Lester, Megan SR Whiteland Community 47.52 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  6 Taylor, Ella JR Indian Creek 48.23 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  7 Emberton, Addison Sophomore Whiteland Community 48.76 Zionsville Invitational 04/28/23
  8 Hodges, Diana Sophomore Center Grove 49.06 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  9 Berkenstock, Norah Freshman Hauser 49.56 Mid Hoosier Conference C... 05/09/23
  10 Sandrock, Morgan SR Franklin Community 49.96 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  11 Rohm, Natalie Freshman Columbus North 51.11 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  12 Jasek, Jessie Freshman Center Grove 51.66 Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  13 Miller, Lily Freshman Columbus North 52.25 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  14 Clark, Dayzia Freshman Center Grove 52.44 Whiteland JV Invite #2 04/25/23
  15 Snedegar, Kaydence Freshman Whiteland Community 53.00 Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  16 McCain, Kailie Sophomore Columbus North 53.03 Columbus North Invite 04/08/23
  17 Suiters, Danielle JR Greenwood Community 53.94 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  18 Maldonado, Karla SR Columbus North 54.67 Bloomington South vs Col... 04/04/23
  19 Lozier, Lillian Sophomore Waldron 55.16 Muncie Central Bearcat I... 04/29/23
  20 Zeser, Cadence Freshman Columbus East 56.50 Hoosier Hills Conference... 05/09/23
  21 Content, Neicha JR Center Grove 56.71 Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  22 Tatlock, Tanna Sophomore Southwestern (Shelbyville) 57.62 2023 Eastern Hancock Inv... 04/27/23
  23 Riley, Kaylee Freshman Hauser 58.16 Hauser vs. Indy Genesis 04/28/23
  24 Niang, Marieme SR Columbus North 58.50 Bloomington South vs Col... 04/04/23
  25 Snell, Izzy Freshman Greenwood Christian 59.27 Blue Devil Invite 04/22/23
  26 McClellan, Mia Sophomore Columbus North 59.95 Bloomington South vs Col... 04/04/23
  27 Christie, Emma Freshman Columbus East 1:01.50 Columbus East vs Seymour 04/04/23
  28 Myers, Ava Sophomore Indian Creek 1:03.03 Greenwood v Monrovia Edi... 04/11/23
  29 Arkins, Savannah Sophomore Indian Creek 1:04.54 HT BCHS vs. Indian Creek/Ed... 05/02/23
  30 Griffin, Sydney Sophomore Southwestern (Shelbyville) 1:06.64 SHS v Rushville Southwes... 04/18/23
4 x 100m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Whiteland Community 48.75 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  2 Center Grove 49.45 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Columbus East 50.74 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Columbus North 51.70 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Franklin Community 51.76 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  6 Indian Creek 53.65 Edgewood HS vs Indian Cr... 04/27/23
  7 Greenwood Christian 54.29 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  8 Greenwood Community 54.67 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  9 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 55.70 SHS v Rushville Southwes... 04/18/23
  10 Waldron 56.68 Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  11 Hauser 57.70 Hauser, Triton Central, ... 04/19/23
  12 Edinburgh 1:01.79 Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Center Grove 4:00.71 Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  2 Franklin Community 4:03.85 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  3 Whiteland Community 4:05.99 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Columbus North 4:08.99 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Indian Creek 4:10.26 Western Indiana Conferen... 05/09/23
  6 Columbus East 4:16.70 Columbus North vs Columb... 04/20/23
  7 Greenwood Community 4:26.38 Greenwood v Monrovia Edi... 04/11/23
  8 Greenwood Christian 4:41.03 Pioneer Academic Athleti... 05/06/23
  9 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 4:50.82 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  10 Hauser 4:52.51 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  11 Waldron 5:03.22 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Columbus North 9:11.22 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
* 2 Indian Creek 9:21.68 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
* 3 Center Grove 9:25.31 IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Franklin Community 9:54.51 Bill Self Invite 04/14/23
  5 Greenwood Community 10:13.25 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  6 Columbus East 10:23.64 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  7 Whiteland Community 11:42.02 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  8 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 13:41.01 2023 Eastern Hancock Inv... 04/27/23
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Sandrock, Morgan SR Franklin Community 5' 6" 1.67m Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
* 2 Coffman, Brooke SR Franklin Community 5' 5" 1.65m IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
* 3 Marlin, Melia SR Whiteland Community 5' 4" 1.62m Edgewood vs Whiteland 03/20/23
  4 Vlcan, Emerson Sophomore Center Grove 5' 3" 1.60m IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Chahal, Suhk Sophomore Center Grove 5' 1" 1.54m Royal Relays 04/15/23
  6 Cooprider, Ashley Freshman Whiteland Community 5' 0" 1.52m Whiteland vs Franklin Co... 04/06/23
  6 Taylor, Ella JR Indian Creek 5' 0" 1.52m Greenwood v Monrovia Edi... 04/11/23
  6 Wisler, Lana Freshman Columbus North 5' 0" 1.52m 2023 Conference Indiana 04/28/23
  9 Durbin, Alana Freshman Center Grove 4' 10" 1.47m Whiteland JV Invite #2 04/25/23
  9 Guse, Jenna JR Columbus East 4' 10" 1.47m Columbus North vs Columb... 04/20/23
  9 Sever, Adelynn Freshman Franklin Community 4' 10" 1.47m Greensburg vs. Franklin 04/25/23
  9 Spears, Emma Sophomore Whiteland Community 4' 10" 1.47m 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  13 Harmon, Abby Sophomore Whiteland Community 4' 8" 1.42m Whiteland JV Invite #1 04/20/23
  13 Hommell, Lily SR Greenwood Community 4' 8" 1.42m Franklin Central vs Gree... 04/06/23
  13 Macharia, Casey Freshman Franklin Community 4' 8" 1.42m Greensburg vs. Franklin 04/25/23
  13 Trapp, Messiah JR Columbus East 4' 8" 1.42m Columbus East vs Seymour 04/04/23
  17 McLaughlin, Danielle Sophomore Greenwood Christian 4' 6" 1.37m Pioneer Academic Athleti... 05/06/23
  17 Meier, Gabby JR Columbus East 4' 6" 1.37m Columbus East vs Brown C... 05/02/23
  19 Engel, Riley JR Southwestern (Shelbyville) 4' 4" 1.32m SHS v Rushville Southwes... 04/18/23
  19 Gelfius, Charleston Freshman Hauser 4' 4" 1.32m Hauser vs. Indy Genesis 04/28/23
  19 Irish, Addison Sophomore Whiteland Community 4' 4" 1.32m Franklin JV Invite 05/04/23
  19 Meredith, Gracee JR Indian Creek 4' 4" 1.32m Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  19 Price, Riley Sophomore Waldron 4' 4" 1.32m Muncie Central Bearcat I... 04/29/23
  19 Schlehuser, Carsyn Sophomore Columbus East 4' 4" 1.32m Bloomington North vs. Co... 04/18/23
  19 Schlehuser, Taylor SR Columbus East 4' 4" 1.32m BCHS vs. Columbus East/J... 04/13/23
  19 Weaver, Elizabeth JR Whiteland Community 4' 4" 1.32m Whiteland JV Invite #1 04/20/23
  27 Burton, Ali Freshman Franklin Community 4' 2" 1.27m Whiteland vs Franklin Co... 04/06/23
  27 McClellan, Mia Sophomore Columbus North 4' 2" 1.27m East Central Tri 04/25/23
  27 Streeval, Kenna Freshman Edinburgh 4' 2" 1.27m BCHS vs. Indian Creek/Ed... 05/02/23
  30 Trimble, Rylie Freshman Whiteland Community 4' 0" 1.21m Whiteland vs Franklin Co... 04/06/23
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Luttrell, Amy JR Greenwood Community 12' 0" 3.65m IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
* 1 Walker, Khloie Sophomore Center Grove 12' 0" 3.65m IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  3 Smith, Hannah Sophomore Center Grove 10' 9" 3.27m IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Brown, Emmie SR Center Grove 10' 6" 3.20m Whiteland JV Invite #2 04/25/23
  5 Bostock, Maleah Sophomore Whiteland Community 9' 0" 2.74m IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Johnson, Tyler Freshman Center Grove 9' 0" 2.74m Whiteland JV Invite #2 04/25/23
  5 Newell, Sierra Sophomore Columbus North 9' 0" 2.74m Columbus North vs Columb... 04/20/23
  5 Niang, Marieme SR Columbus North 9' 0" 2.74m 2023 Conference Indiana 04/28/23
  9 Mandabach, Kateri Sophomore Center Grove 8' 6" 2.59m Bloomington North vs. Ce... 04/11/23
  9 Martin, Addison Freshman Franklin Community 8' 6" 2.59m IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  11 Cooprider, Ashley Freshman Whiteland Community 8' 0" 2.43m Whiteland JV Invite #1 04/20/23
  11 Hull, Haley SR Center Grove 8' 0" 2.43m Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  11 Stewart, Hanna Freshman Franklin Community 8' 0" 2.43m SHS v Franklin EC 04/04/23
  11 Teevan, Reese Sophomore Center Grove 8' 0" 2.43m Bloomington North vs. Ce... 04/11/23
  15 May, Barbara JR Columbus East 7' 6" 2.28m Bloomington North vs. Co... 04/18/23
  15 McCain, Kailie Sophomore Columbus North 7' 6" 2.28m Columbus North vs Brown ... 04/11/23
  15 Nickels, Mia Sophomore Columbus North 7' 6" 2.28m Talon Relays 04/22/23
  18 Meier, Gabby JR Columbus East 7' 0" 2.13m Columbus North Invite 04/08/23
  18 Miley, Savanna Freshman Franklin Community 7' 0" 2.13m SHS v Franklin EC 04/04/23
  18 Snedegar, Kaydence Freshman Whiteland Community 7' 0" 2.13m Whiteland JV Invite #1 04/20/23
  21 Schlenz, Riley JR Franklin Community 6' 6" 1.98m Franklin vs. Martinsvill... 04/11/23
  22 Beaudoin, Ella Freshman Whiteland Community 6' 0" 1.82m Franklin JV Invite 05/04/23
  23 Resendiz, Jossalin Sophomore Columbus North 5' 0" 1.52m Columbus North vs Columb... 04/20/23
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Stevenson, Elnora Freshman Whiteland Community 18' 5.25" 5.61m IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  2 Luttrell, Amy JR Greenwood Community 16' 9" 5.10m Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  3 Riley, Alana Sophomore Center Grove 16' 8" 5.08m Kokomo Relays 04/29/23
  4 Hodges, Diana Sophomore Center Grove 16' 7" 5.05m Kokomo Relays 04/29/23
  5 Franklin, Brooklyn SR Whiteland Community 16' 6.5" 5.04m Whiteland vs Plainfield 04/12/23
  6 Margison, Molly JR Indian Creek 16' 6" 5.02m Edgewood HS vs Indian Cr... 04/27/23
  7 Meier, Gabby JR Columbus East 16' 1.75" 4.92m Columbus East vs Shelbyv... 04/11/23
  8 Zeser, Cadence Freshman Columbus East 16' 0" 4.87m Columbus East vs Seymour 04/04/23
  9 Pisoni, Alice JR Columbus North 15' 10" 4.82m East Central Tri 04/25/23
  10 Lauffer, Ashley SR Center Grove 15' 8" 4.77m Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  11 Glick, Sophie Freshman Columbus East 15' 6.5" 4.73m Columbus East vs Shelbyv... 04/11/23
  12 VanValkenburg, Kira JR Columbus East 15' 6" 4.72m Columbus East vs Seymour 04/04/23
  13 Gill, Emma JR Whiteland Community 15' 5.75" 4.71m 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  13 Rooks, Lilly SR Southwestern (Shelbyville) 15' 5.75" 4.71m 2023 Eastern Hancock Inv... 04/27/23
  15 Newell, Sierra Sophomore Columbus North 15' 4.5" 4.68m Bloomington South vs Col... 04/04/23
  16 Stewart, Hailey JR Franklin Community 15' 3.75" 4.66m 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  17 Clark, Dayzia Freshman Center Grove 15' 2.5" 4.63m Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  18 Goins, Keira Freshman Greenwood Christian 15' 0.5" 4.58m Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  19 Harmon, Abby Sophomore Whiteland Community 14' 10.75" 4.54m Whiteland JV Invite #1 04/20/23
  20 Bedel, Lily Sophomore Whiteland Community 14' 8.25" 4.47m Whiteland vs Franklin Co... 04/06/23
  21 Floyd, Bethany Freshman Whiteland Community 14' 7.5" 4.45m Whiteland JV Invite #2 04/25/23
  22 Campbell, Evelyn Freshman Waldron 14' 4.75" 4.38m Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  23 Niang, Marieme SR Columbus North 14' 4.25" 4.37m Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  24 Lenkey, Ava SR Franklin Community 14' 3.5" 4.35m Bill Self Invite 04/14/23
  25 Willham, Abigail JR Greenwood Community 14' 3" 4.34m Decatur Central v Greenw... 04/25/23
  26 Snedegar, Kaydence Freshman Whiteland Community 14' 2.25" 4.32m Franklin JV Invite 05/04/23
  27 Randle, Hallie SR Columbus East 14' 1.5" 4.30m Columbus East vs Shelbyv... 04/11/23
  28 Thompson, Ava SR Center Grove 14' 0" 4.26m Dennis McNulty Invitatio... 04/21/23
  29 Bigsbee, Leah Freshman Center Grove 13' 11" 4.24m Whiteland JV Invite #2 04/25/23
  30 Lozier, Lillian Sophomore Waldron 13' 10" 4.21m Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Wingler, Shelby SR Center Grove 49' 2.5" 14.99m IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
* 2 Gardner, Emma Sophomore Greenwood Community 41' 4" 12.59m 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
* 3 Taylor, Brooklyn SR Whiteland Community 41' 3" 12.57m 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  4 Steele, Moana SR Columbus North 39' 9" 12.11m Pike Invitational 04/22/23
  5 Bertel, Emma JR Franklin Community 39' 6" 12.03m Whiteland vs Franklin Co... 04/06/23
  6 VonDielingen, Carly Freshman Whiteland Community 38' 2" 11.63m Mid-State Conference Mee... 05/02/23
  7 Tracy, Megan SR Columbus East 36' 6.5" 11.13m IHSAA Sectional 22 (Girl... 05/16/23
  8 Roy, Karlie Freshman Whiteland Community 35' 11.5" 10.96m Whiteland vs Franklin Ce... 04/04/23
  9 Barile, Luci Freshman Center Grove 35' 9.5" 10.90m Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  10 Ford, Olivia Sophomore Greenwood Community 34' 4.75" 10.48m 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  11 Weekley, Memoree SR Indian Creek 33' 11" 10.33m Western Indiana Conferen... 05/09/23
  12 Schiefer, Abbi JR Columbus North 33' 6.5" 10.22m Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  13 Barkes, Grace Sophomore Columbus North 33' 6" 10.21m Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  14 Dyer, Sophia Freshman Whiteland Community 33' 5" 10.18m Franklin JV Invite 05/04/23
  15 Eldridge, Evelyn SR Greenwood Christian 32' 7" 9.93m Triton Central Quad 04/04/23
  16 Rice, Kaliegh SR Center Grove 32' 0" 9.75m Bloomington North vs. Ce... 04/11/23
  17 Garrison, Alyson SR Franklin Community 31' 3" 9.52m Greensburg vs. Franklin 04/25/23
  18 Reynolds, Isabelle Sophomore Greenwood Community 31' 0.5" 9.46m 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  19 Knight, Haylie Freshman Indian Creek 30' 11" 9.42m Western Indiana Conferen... 05/09/23
  20 Mann, Avery JR Whiteland Community 30' 10.5" 9.41m Whiteland vs Franklin Ce... 04/04/23
  21 Lykins, Grace JR Columbus East 30' 8" 9.34m Hoosier Hills Conference... 05/09/23
  22 Scudder, Grace SR Whiteland Community 30' 6.5" 9.30m Whiteland JV Invite #2 04/25/23
  23 Beaver, Emma Sophomore Columbus North 30' 4.5" 9.25m Columbus North vs Columb... 04/20/23
  24 Miscik, Hannah JR Greenwood Community 30' 3.75" 9.23m Franklin JV Invite 05/04/23
  25 Canfield, Ryleigh Sophomore Greenwood Community 30' 0" 9.14m Plainfield v Greenwood, ... 04/27/23
  26 Destrampe, Kyra Sophomore Franklin Community 29' 11" 9.11m 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  27 Lidy, Emma Freshman Center Grove 29' 5" 8.96m Bloomington North vs. Ce... 04/11/23
  28 Freeman, Carli Sophomore Columbus North 29' 4.5" 8.95m Columbus North vs Columb... 04/20/23
  29 Revell, Gabby Freshman Columbus North 29' 0" 8.83m Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  30 Chapple, Kendall Sophomore Columbus East 28' 8.5" 8.75m Columbus East vs Shelbyv... 04/11/23
Discus Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Wingler, Shelby SR Center Grove 150' 6" 45.87m Royal Relays 04/15/23
* 2 Taylor, Brooklyn SR Whiteland Community 135' 0" 41.14m IHSAA Regional 6 (Girls) 05/23/23
* 3 Gardner, Emma Sophomore Greenwood Community 130' 1" 39.64m 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
* 4 Emberton, Addison Sophomore Whiteland Community 128' 3" 39.09m 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  5 Barile, Luci Freshman Center Grove 122' 5" 37.31m Dennis McNulty Invitatio... 04/21/23
  6 Tracy, Megan SR Columbus East 115' 9" 35.28m Bloomington North vs. Co... 04/18/23
  7 Steele, Moana SR Columbus North 111' 2" 33.88m East Central Tri 04/25/23
  8 Gardner, Mya Freshman Greenwood Community 110' 1" 33.55m Mid-State Conference Mee... 05/02/23
  9 Scudder, Grace SR Whiteland Community 109' 2.5" 33.28m Whiteland JV Invite #1 04/20/23
  10 Dyer, Sophia Freshman Whiteland Community 105' 7" 32.18m Franklin JV Invite 05/04/23
  11 Bertel, Emma JR Franklin Community 104' 11" 31.97m Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  12 Rice, Kaliegh SR Center Grove 103' 9" 31.62m Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  13 Ford, Olivia Sophomore Greenwood Community 101' 8" 30.98m 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  14 Beaver, Emma Sophomore Columbus North 101' 0" 30.78m Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  14 VonDielingen, Carly Freshman Whiteland Community 101' 0" 30.78m Whiteland JV Invite #2 04/25/23
  16 Chapple, Kendall Sophomore Columbus East 95' 7" 29.13m Columbus East vs Seymour 04/04/23
  17 Lykins, Grace JR Columbus East 95' 6" 29.10m Columbus North vs Columb... 04/20/23
  18 Mann, Avery JR Whiteland Community 94' 4.5" 28.76m Whiteland JV Invite #2 04/25/23
  19 Lidy, Emma Freshman Center Grove 93' 9" 28.57m Whiteland JV Invite #2 04/25/23
  20 Tomamichel, Cazmin Sophomore Whiteland Community 93' 6.5" 28.51m Whiteland vs Plainfield 04/12/23
  21 Garrison, Alyson SR Franklin Community 91' 10" 27.99m SHS v Franklin EC 04/04/23
  22 Williams, Adriana Freshman Indian Creek 91' 8.5" 27.95m Western Indiana Conferen... 05/09/23
  23 Revell, Gabby Freshman Columbus North 91' 5" 27.86m East Central Tri 04/25/23
  24 Roy, Karlie Freshman Whiteland Community 90' 1" 27.45m Whiteland vs Plainfield 04/12/23
  25 Forster, Olivia Sophomore Greenwood Community 89' 3" 27.20m Plainfield v Greenwood, ... 04/27/23
  26 Destrampe, Kyra Sophomore Franklin Community 88' 6" 26.97m 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  27 Schlehuser, Taylor SR Columbus East 88' 4" 26.92m Columbus East vs Brown C... 05/02/23
  28 Barkes, Grace Sophomore Columbus North 85' 11" 26.18m Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  29 Gallentine, Kennedy Sophomore Columbus North 85' 7" 26.08m Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  30 Roach, Shelby Freshman Indian Creek 85' 3" 25.98m BCHS vs. Indian Creek/Ed... 05/02/23