IHSAA Sectional 18 Rankings Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
* IHSAA 3-Participant

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Jackson, Israel JR Lawrence North 10.69 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 2 Marble, Derrick SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 10.74 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  3 Fitch, Keaghun SR Shenandoah 11.25 Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/18/23
  4 White, Landan JR Lapel 11.30 Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/18/23
  5 Parsley, Cameron SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 11.33 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  6 Gephart, Keegan SR Pendleton Heights 11.34 New Palestine / Pendleto... 04/20/23
  6 Richardson, Layne JR Pendleton Heights 11.34 Frankton Pendleton Heigh... 03/27/23
  6 Troutman, Eric SR Liberty Christian 11.34 Elwood v. Oak Hill v. Ea... 04/18/23
  9 Holmes, Greg JR Lawrence North 11.38 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  10 Logston , Cade Freshman New Castle 11.40 New Castle/Yorktown/Wapa... 04/07/23
  11 Jones, Montez JR Lawrence North 11.43 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  12 Ellison, Leon Freshman Daleville 11.46 Alexandria/Wes Del/Dalev... 04/10/23
  12 Fields, Mason SR Knightstown 11.46 New Castle Triangular 04/20/23
  12 Moore, Damario Sophomore Lawrence North 11.46 Pike vs Lawrence North 04/25/23
  15 Gibson, Jaden JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 11.55 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  15 Townsend, Christian Sophomore Anderson 11.55 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  17 Lewis, Collin Freshman Anderson 11.57 Madison Co 04/14/23
  18 Walker, Leondre Freshman New Castle 11.62 New Castle Triangular 04/20/23
  19 Smith, Matthew JR Knightstown 11.63 New Castle Triangular 04/20/23
  20 King, James Sophomore Eastern Hancock 11.65 HT Eastern Hancock, North D... 04/19/23
  21 Johnson, DJ Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 11.66 Marion Relays 04/15/23
  22 Bilby, Gabriel Freshman Blue River Valley 11.70 Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/25/23
  22 Edmonds, Chris JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 11.70 Mt Vernon v Law North 04/11/23
  24 Bowman, Dylan JR Eastern Hancock 11.82 HT Eastern Hancock vs Madis... 04/06/23
  24 Howard, Dell JR Lawrence North 11.82 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  26 Lawson, Colten JR New Castle 11.86 New Castle Invitational 04/28/23
  27 Whiteside, D'Jon JR Anderson 11.88 New Castle Invitational 04/28/23
  28 Stires, Elijah JR Lapel 11.90 Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/18/23
  29 Wilson, Baye Sophomore Lawrence North 11.94 Warren Underclassmen Rel... 05/08/23
  30 Mellentine, Marcus Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 11.95 Mt Vernon v Greenfield 04/24/23
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Jackson, Israel JR Lawrence North 21.88 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 2 Smith, Jerome Sophomore Lawrence North 22.09 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  3 Jones, Wilbert JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 22.35 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  4 Marble, Derrick SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 22.38 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  5 Parsley, Cameron SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 23.13 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  6 Richardson, Layne JR Pendleton Heights 23.18 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  7 Holmes, Greg JR Lawrence North 23.33 Pike vs Lawrence North 04/25/23
  8 Logston , Cade Freshman New Castle 23.35 New Castle/Yorktown/Wapa... 04/07/23
  9 Sprague, Sebastian Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 23.37 Huntington North 9th/10t... 05/13/23
  10 Lawson, Colten JR New Castle 23.40 New Castle Triangular 04/20/23
  11 Jackson, Jaelan Sophomore Anderson 23.54 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  12 Jones, Montez JR Lawrence North 23.73 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  13 Fields, Mason SR Knightstown 23.75 New Castle Triangular 04/20/23
  14 Ellison, Leon Freshman Daleville 23.80 Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/18/23
  15 Gephart, Keegan SR Pendleton Heights 23.84 Madison Co 04/14/23
  16 White, Landan JR Lapel 23.90 Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/18/23
  17 Gibson, Jaden JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 23.91 Trojan Track Invite 04/21/23
  18 Johnson, DJ Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 23.94 Mt Vernon v Law North 04/11/23
  19 Edmonds, Chris JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 24.02 Mt Vernon v Law North 04/11/23
  20 Whiteside, D'Jon JR Anderson 24.05 Madison Co 04/14/23
  21 Mellentine, Marcus Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 24.15 Huntington North 9th/10t... 05/13/23
  22 Chandler, Davion Sophomore Lawrence North 24.17 Mt Vernon v Law North 04/11/23
  23 Flynn, Tyler JR Blue River Valley 24.20 Randolph Southern Small ... 04/15/23
  24 Walker, Leondre Freshman New Castle 24.26 New Castle Triangular 04/20/23
  25 Hauser, Nate Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 24.27 Huntington North 9th/10t... 05/13/23
  26 Fitch, Keaghun SR Shenandoah 24.32 Henry County Meet 05/02/23
  27 Troutman, Eric SR Liberty Christian 24.35 Elwood v. Oak Hill v. Ea... 04/18/23
  28 McClendon, Promise Sophomore Liberty Christian 24.40 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  29 Howard, Dell JR Lawrence North 24.50 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  30 Bilby, Gabriel Freshman Blue River Valley 24.56 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Langston, Andres JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 48.52 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  2 Sprague, Sebastian Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 50.54 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  3 Powell, Tristan JR Lawrence North 50.55 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  4 Crull, James SR Blue River Valley 51.71 Tiger Booster Invite 05/04/23
  5 Jones, Wilbert JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 52.36 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  6 Price, Noah SR Liberty Christian 52.79 Elwood v. Oak Hill v. Ea... 04/18/23
  7 Hauser, Nate Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 52.87 Huntington North 9th/10t... 05/13/23
  8 Slocum, Griffin Sophomore Lawrence North 53.48 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  9 Lawson, Colten JR New Castle 53.86 GCHS Track and Field Mee... 04/11/23
  10 Stine, Jayden SR Eastern Hancock 54.01 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  11 Redwine, Naree JR Lawrence North 54.22 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  12 Stires, Elijah JR Lapel 54.27 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  13 Ellison, Leon Freshman Daleville 54.30 Yorktown/Daleville 04/27/23
  14 McClendon, Promise Sophomore Liberty Christian 54.33 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  15 White, Landan JR Lapel 54.42 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  16 Warfield, Javon Sophomore Anderson 54.52 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  17 Richardson, Layne JR Pendleton Heights 54.58 Pike Invitational 04/22/23
  18 Wilkerson, Xavier SR Anderson 54.69 Madison Co 04/14/23
  19 Wilson, Baye Sophomore Lawrence North 54.88 Charlie Riley Invitation... 04/21/23
  20 Elizondo , Isaac SR Pendleton Heights 55.11 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  21 Flynn, Tyler JR Blue River Valley 55.14 Henry County Meet 05/02/23
  22 Burns, Jake Sophomore Pendleton Heights 55.26 PHHS Boys Invite 05/04/23
  23 Ma, Ethan JR New Castle 55.27 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
  24 Webber, Brady Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 55.37 Huntington North 9th/10t... 05/13/23
  25 Hubbard, Hayden Sophomore Shenandoah 55.64 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  26 Fitch, Keaghun SR Shenandoah 55.70 Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/25/23
  27 Redmon, Aaron JR Eastern Hancock 55.90 Guerin Catholic Invitati... 04/22/23
  28 German, David Sophomore Anderson Prep 56.03 Madison Co 04/14/23
  29 Washington, Malachi Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 56.12 Mt Vernon v Law North 04/11/23
  30 Kendell, Kaden Freshman Pendleton Heights 56.28 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Trevino, Tristan SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 1:53.15 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  2 Ostendorf, Nicholas SR Lawrence North 1:56.33 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  3 Powell, Ethan JR Lawrence North 1:57.22 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  4 Price, Noah SR Liberty Christian 1:57.96 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  5 King, Daylon SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 2:00.79 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  6 Smith, Cameron JR Lapel 2:02.01 Madison Co 04/14/23
  7 Saleh, Ahmed Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 2:02.81 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  8 Coggins, Will JR Pendleton Heights 2:03.89 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
  9 Semere, Rimmon Sophomore Lawrence North 2:05.76 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  10 Casada, Caden Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 2:06.67 Patriot Challenge Invita... 04/08/23
  11 Slocum, Griffin Sophomore Lawrence North 2:06.78 Pike vs Lawrence North 04/25/23
  12 Johnson, Caden JR New Castle 2:06.83 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  13 Blake, Andrew SR Pendleton Heights 2:06.86 Frankton Pendleton Heigh... 03/27/23
  14 Markley, Preston Sophomore Eastern Hancock 2:07.13 2023 Eastern Hancock Inv... 04/27/23
  15 Jenson, Xaiden Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 2:07.76 Huntington North 9th/10t... 05/13/23
  16 Russell, Jackson JR Lawrence North 2:07.97 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  17 Crull, Zach JR Blue River Valley 2:09.27 Tiger Booster Invite 05/04/23
  18 Njau, Isaiah JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 2:09.62 Patriot Challenge Invita... 04/08/23
  19 Burress, Braxton JR Lapel 2:10.09 Madison Co 04/14/23
  20 Hunziker, Cooper Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 2:10.20 Patriot Challenge Invita... 04/08/23
  21 Harms, Caleb SR Lawrence North 2:10.81 Mt Vernon v Law North 04/11/23
  22 Schumacher, Conrad Freshman Lawrence North 2:11.35 Mt Vernon v Law North 04/11/23
  23 Hinshaw, Sammy SR Shenandoah 2:11.55 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  24 Ryder, Austin JR Daleville 2:11.80 Yorktown/Daleville 04/27/23
  25 Dayhoff, Jackson JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 2:11.88 Patriot Challenge Invita... 04/08/23
  26 Jones, Wilbert JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 2:12.04 Mt Vernon Fortville 3 Wa... 04/04/23
  27 Metz, Brandon JR Eastern Hancock 2:12.26 GCHS Track and Field Mee... 04/11/23
  28 Redwine, Naree JR Lawrence North 2:12.93 Mt Vernon v Law North 04/11/23
  29 Pardue, Lucas JR Pendleton Heights 2:14.19 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
  30 Davis, Benson Freshman Pendleton Heights 2:14.44 Frankton Pendleton Heigh... 03/27/23
1,600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Ostendorf, Nicholas SR Lawrence North 4:13.68 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  2 Trevino, Tristan SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 4:23.85 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  3 Price, Noah SR Liberty Christian 4:24.69 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  4 Ostendorf, Richard Freshman Lawrence North 4:26.76 Mt Vernon v Law North 04/11/23
  5 Saleh, Ahmed Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 4:29.28 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  6 Strachman, Colin JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 4:30.05 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
  7 Smith, Cameron JR Lapel 4:30.13 Madison Co 04/14/23
  8 Blake, Andrew SR Pendleton Heights 4:31.39 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
  9 Coggins, Will JR Pendleton Heights 4:33.08 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  10 Njau, Isaiah JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 4:34.90 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
  11 Davis, Benson Freshman Pendleton Heights 4:35.46 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
  12 Hunziker, Cooper Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 4:37.43 Huntington North 9th/10t... 05/13/23
  13 Penrod, Dillon JR Pendleton Heights 4:37.62 Kent Graham Noblesville ... 05/08/23
  14 Powell, Ethan JR Lawrence North 4:38.41 Mt Vernon v Law North 04/11/23
  15 Markley, Preston Sophomore Eastern Hancock 4:39.22 HT GCHS Track and Field Mee... 04/11/23
  16 Casada, Caden Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 4:40.23 Trojan Track Invite 04/21/23
  17 Burress, Braxton JR Lapel 4:41.26 PHHS Boys Invite 05/04/23
  18 Baugh, Austin Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 4:43.01 Mt Vernon v Law North 04/11/23
  19 Semere, Rimmon Sophomore Lawrence North 4:43.41 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  20 Harms, Caleb SR Lawrence North 4:44.50 Pike vs Lawrence North 04/25/23
  21 Anderson, Nick SR Lawrence North 4:47.58 Charlie Riley Invitation... 04/21/23
  22 Jenson, Xaiden Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 4:47.89 Huntington North 9th/10t... 05/13/23
  23 Lyst , Jason SR Pendleton Heights 4:48.08 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  24 Schumacher, Conrad Freshman Lawrence North 4:48.48 Pike vs Lawrence North 04/25/23
  25 Callaway, Harrison JR New Castle 4:50.44 PHHS Boys Invite 05/04/23
  26 Russell, Jackson JR Lawrence North 4:50.56 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  27 Gray, John Henry JR Eastern Hancock 4:55.00 Guerin Catholic Invitati... 04/22/23
  28 Slater, Max Freshman Lawrence North 4:56.12 Marion County Freshman 05/06/23
  29 Norris, Carter SR Lawrence North 4:57.16 Pike vs Lawrence North 04/25/23
  30 Dayhoff, Jackson JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 4:58.31 Mt Vernon v Law North 04/11/23
3,200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Smith, Cameron JR Lapel 9:32.19 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  2 Strachman, Colin JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 9:42.15 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  3 Blake, Andrew SR Pendleton Heights 9:50.69 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  4 Davis, Benson Freshman Pendleton Heights 9:53.56 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  5 Baugh, Austin Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 9:56.52 NHS Miller Boys Invite 04/25/23
  6 Saleh, Ahmed Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 9:56.53 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
  7 Price, Noah SR Liberty Christian 9:57.67 PHHS Boys Invite 05/04/23
  8 Schumacher, Conrad Freshman Lawrence North 10:05.45 Charlie Riley Invitation... 04/21/23
  9 Njau, Isaiah JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 10:07.67 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  10 Markley, Preston Sophomore Eastern Hancock 10:11.49 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  11 Nickleson, Simon Freshman Lapel 10:12.05 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  12 Harms, Caleb SR Lawrence North 10:13.74 Charlie Riley Invitation... 04/21/23
  13 Norris, Carter SR Lawrence North 10:14.88 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  14 Callaway, Harrison JR New Castle 10:19.93 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
  15 Lyst , Jason SR Pendleton Heights 10:20.80 Zionsville Invitational 04/28/23
  16 Hunziker, Cooper Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 10:23.00 Trojan Track Invite 04/21/23
  17 Ostendorf, Nicholas SR Lawrence North 10:23.23 Pike vs Lawrence North 04/25/23
  18 Jenson, Xaiden Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 10:28.15 Marion Relays 04/15/23
  19 Powell, Ethan JR Lawrence North 10:38.46 Pike vs Lawrence North 04/25/23
  20 Anderson, Nick SR Lawrence North 10:40.73 Pike vs Lawrence North 04/25/23
  21 Lenze, Tyler Freshman Lawrence North 10:44.24 Pike vs Lawrence North 04/25/23
  22 Strantz, Brayden Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 10:49.74 Mt Vernon v Law North 04/11/23
  23 Gray, John Henry JR Eastern Hancock 10:51.00 2023 Eastern Hancock Inv... 04/27/23
  24 Trevino, Tristan SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 10:58.26 Patriot Challenge Invita... 04/08/23
  25 Burress, Braxton JR Lapel 11:03.40 Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/18/23
  26 Slater, Max Freshman Lawrence North 11:04.71 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  27 Richey, Alex Freshman Blue River Valley 11:17.78 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  28 Smith, Ashton Freshman Pendleton Heights 11:24.14 New Palestine / Pendleto... 04/20/23
  29 Dean, Kaleb Freshman Anderson 11:28.59 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  30 Proctor, Spencer JR Anderson 11:31.99 Madison Co 04/14/23
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Burhenn, George SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 14.31 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 2 Langston, Andres JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 14.73 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  3 Smith, Jerome Sophomore Lawrence North 15.90 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  4 Chandler, Davion Sophomore Lawrence North 16.01 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  5 Sotelo, Kain SR Eastern Hancock 16.02 HT Eastern Hancock, North D... 04/19/23
  6 Eldridge, Kaleb Sophomore Anderson Prep 16.39 Eastern Invitational Rel... 04/22/23
  7 Nielsen, Mark SR Pendleton Heights 16.49 Madison Co 04/14/23
  8 Swoveland, Brayden Freshman Blue River Valley 16.80 Tri/Blue River/Union 04/06/23
  9 Byers, Jaiden Freshman Lawrence North 17.15 Pike vs Lawrence North 04/25/23
  9 Lunsford, Daione Sophomore Lawrence North 17.15 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  11 Virt, Noah Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 17.27 Huntington North 9th/10t... 05/13/23
  12 Rodriguez-Lemasters, John Sophomore Eastern Hancock 17.39 EH/Knightstown/Tri 03/16/23
  13 Paris, Isaiah JR Knightstown 17.40 EH/Knightstown/Tri 03/16/23
  14 Edon, Elijah Freshman Eastern Hancock 17.43 HT Eastern Hancock vs Madis... 04/06/23
  15 McRoberts, Braylon JR New Castle 17.49 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
  16 Mallory, Breck Freshman Lawrence North 17.51 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  17 Souders, Nolan JR Pendleton Heights 17.85 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
  18 Parsley, Corbin JR Shenandoah 18.10 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  19 Dixon, Kingston Sophomore Lawrence North 18.29 Ben Davis Frosh v CG & L... 04/20/23
  20 Elizondo , Isaac SR Pendleton Heights 18.35 New Palestine / Pendleto... 04/20/23
  21 Hood, Erza Freshman New Castle 18.46 New Castle Invitational 04/28/23
  22 Bollen, Zion Sophomore Lawrence North 18.67 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  23 Gray, Karter Freshman Shenandoah 18.70 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  24 Hankley, Jake Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 18.88 Huntington North 9th/10t... 05/13/23
  25 Lusende, Jaden Freshman Lawrence North 19.20 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  26 Carter, Amari JR Anderson 19.29 New Castle Invitational 04/28/23
  27 VanMatre, David Freshman Blue River Valley 19.47 Henry County Meet 05/02/23
  28 Duncan, John Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 19.54 Huntington North 9th/10t... 05/13/23
  29 Donald, Quorban Freshman Lawrence North 19.73 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  30 Hood, Eli Freshman New Castle 19.79 PHHS Boys Invite 05/04/23
300m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Burhenn, George SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 38.74 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 2 Moore, Damario Sophomore Lawrence North 39.43 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  3 Langston, Andres JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 40.30 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  4 Chandler, Davion Sophomore Lawrence North 41.13 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  5 Carter, Amari JR Anderson 41.69 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  6 Labelle, Brennan SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 42.07 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
  7 Swoveland, Brayden Freshman Blue River Valley 42.55 Mid-Eastern Conference C... 05/12/23
  8 Virt, Noah Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 43.67 Huntington North 9th/10t... 05/13/23
  9 Rodriguez-Lemasters, John Sophomore Eastern Hancock 43.86 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  10 McRoberts, Braylon JR New Castle 44.05 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  11 Nielsen, Mark SR Pendleton Heights 44.18 Zionsville Invitational 04/28/23
  12 Souders, Nolan JR Pendleton Heights 44.56 Zionsville Invitational 04/28/23
  13 Hankley, Jake Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 45.01 Huntington North 9th/10t... 05/13/23
  14 Paris, Isaiah JR Knightstown 45.02 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  15 Edon, Elijah Freshman Eastern Hancock 45.72 2023 Eastern Hancock Inv... 04/27/23
  16 Parsley, Corbin JR Shenandoah 45.94 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  17 Mallory, Breck Freshman Lawrence North 46.11 Marion County Freshman 05/06/23
  18 Eldridge, Kaleb Sophomore Anderson Prep 46.19 Northeastern Knight Invi... 04/28/23
  19 Gray, Karter Freshman Shenandoah 46.62 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  20 Duncan, John Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 46.77 Mt Vernon v Greenfield 04/24/23
  21 Hood, Eli Freshman New Castle 46.92 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
  22 Dixon, Kingston Sophomore Lawrence North 48.30 Charlie Riley Invitation... 04/21/23
  23 Elizondo , Isaac SR Pendleton Heights 48.64 New Palestine / Pendleto... 04/20/23
  24 Bollen, Zion Sophomore Lawrence North 48.73 Pike vs Lawrence North 04/25/23
  25 Payton, Rudolph Sophomore Lawrence North 48.91 Mt Vernon v Law North 04/11/23
  26 Haugh, Caleb Freshman Pendleton Heights 48.96 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  27 Lunsford, Daione Sophomore Lawrence North 49.14 Mt Vernon v Law North 04/11/23
  28 Ashley, Caleb Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 49.18 Mt Vernon v Greenfield 04/24/23
  29 Bowsher, Sam Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 49.43 Mt Vernon v Greenfield 04/24/23
  30 Byers, Jaiden Freshman Lawrence North 49.79 Warren Underclassmen Rel... 05/08/23
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Lawrence North 42.65 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  2 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 43.37 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  3 Anderson 43.66 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  4 Pendleton Heights 45.64 Zionsville Invitational 04/28/23
  5 Eastern Hancock 46.07 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  6 Shenandoah 46.36 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  7 New Castle 46.56 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  8 Anderson Prep 47.01 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  8 Knightstown 47.01 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  10 Lapel 47.16 Tipton Invite 04/28/23
  11 Blue River Valley 48.42 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  12 Liberty Christian 48.50 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  13 Daleville 51.00 Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/18/23
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 3:17.57 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  2 Lawrence North 3:28.54 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  3 Eastern Hancock 3:38.32 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  4 Blue River Valley 3:39.57 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  5 Anderson 3:39.89 Madison Co 04/14/23
  6 Lapel 3:40.07 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  7 Pendleton Heights 3:40.55 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  8 New Castle 3:44.54 HT New Castle/Hagerstown Du... 04/04/23
  9 Shenandoah 3:46.63 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  10 Anderson Prep 3:57.23 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  11 Liberty Christian 3:58.07 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  12 Knightstown 3:59.18 Tri-Eastern Conference 05/11/23
  13 Daleville 4:13.53 Mid-Eastern Conference C... 05/12/23
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 8:04.92 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  2 Lawrence North 8:16.68 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  3 Eastern Hancock 8:33.83 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  4 Blue River Valley 8:35.35 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  5 Pendleton Heights 8:47.62 PHHS Boys Invite 05/04/23
  6 Lapel 9:13.20 Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/18/23
  7 Shenandoah 9:16.81 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  8 Anderson 9:23.62 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  9 New Castle 9:35.16 New Castle Invitational 04/28/23
  10 Daleville 9:51.90 Wes Del/Union/Daleville 04/13/23
  11 Anderson Prep 9:54.04 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  12 Knightstown 11:13.96 Northeastern Knight Invi... 04/28/23
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Langston, Andres JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6' 4" 1.93m Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  2 Hughes, Mase SR Lawrence North 6' 0" 1.82m Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  2 Ruminer, Sawyer Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6' 0" 1.82m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  2 Sotelo, Kain SR Eastern Hancock 6' 0" 1.82m GCHS Track and Field Mee... 04/11/23
  2 Swoveland, Brayden Freshman Blue River Valley 6' 0" 1.82m 2023 Eastern Hancock Inv... 04/27/23
  6 Do, Alexander Freshman Lawrence North 5' 11" 1.80m Pike vs Lawrence North 04/25/23
  7 Chatman, J'Vion JR Anderson Prep 5' 10" 1.77m Pioneer Academic Athleti... 05/06/23
  7 Troutman, Alex SR Anderson 5' 10" 1.77m Madison Co 04/14/23
  9 Elizondo , Isaac SR Pendleton Heights 5' 8" 1.72m Pike Invitational 04/22/23
  9 Fitch, Keaghun SR Shenandoah 5' 8" 1.72m Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/18/23
  9 Smith, Julien Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5' 8" 1.72m Mt Vernon v Greenfield 04/24/23
  9 Wilkerson, Xavier SR Anderson 5' 8" 1.72m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  13 White, Landan JR Lapel 5' 7" 1.70m Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/18/23
  14 Carpenter, Matt JR Lapel 5' 6" 1.67m Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/18/23
  14 Jones, Luke Freshman Lapel 5' 6" 1.67m PHHS Boys Invite 05/04/23
  14 Judge, Bode Sophomore Lapel 5' 6" 1.67m Frankton Lapel 03/29/23
  14 Parra, Elijah Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5' 6" 1.67m Mt Vernon v Greenfield 04/24/23
  14 Parsley, Cameron SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5' 6" 1.67m Patriot Challenge Invita... 04/08/23
  14 Singh, Ashaan Freshman Pendleton Heights 5' 6" 1.67m PHHS Boys Invite 05/04/23
  14 Warfield, Javon Sophomore Anderson 5' 6" 1.67m Madison Co 04/14/23
  14 Washington, Malachi Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5' 6" 1.67m Huntington North 9th/10t... 05/13/23
  22 Miller, Brennan Freshman Lawrence North 5' 4" 1.62m Pike vs Lawrence North 04/25/23
  22 Shelby, Dominic JR Eastern Hancock 5' 4" 1.62m 2023 Eastern Hancock Inv... 04/27/23
  22 Turner, Alijah Freshman New Castle 5' 4" 1.62m New Castle Invitational 04/28/23
  22 Willis, Caiden JR Eastern Hancock 5' 4" 1.62m EH/Knightstown/Tri 03/16/23
  26 Donald, Quorban Freshman Lawrence North 5' 2" 1.57m Warren Underclassmen Rel... 05/08/23
  26 Fathauer, Lincoln Sophomore Anderson Prep 5' 2" 1.57m Madison Co 04/14/23
  26 Flynn, Tyler JR Blue River Valley 5' 2" 1.57m Tri/Blue River/Union 04/06/23
  26 Jones, Joel Freshman Liberty Christian 5' 2" 1.57m PHHS Boys Invite 05/04/23
  26 Kendell, Kaden Freshman Pendleton Heights 5' 2" 1.57m New Palestine / Pendleto... 04/20/23
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Labelle, Brennan SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 13' 0" 3.96m Kokomo Relays 04/29/23
  2 Ruminer, Sawyer Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 12' 0" 3.65m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  3 Seeko, Jay SR Pendleton Heights 10' 6" 3.20m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  4 Washington, Jon Freshman Lawrence North 10' 0" 3.04m Marion County Freshman 05/06/23
  4 Washington, Jon Freshman Lawrence North 10' 0" 3.04m Pike vs Lawrence North 04/25/23
  6 Brewster, Samuel JR New Castle 9' 6" 2.89m GCHS Track and Field Mee... 04/11/23
  6 Kendall, Carson Sophomore Lawrence North 9' 6" 2.89m Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  8 Brogan II, Joliba Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 9' 0" 2.74m Mt Vernon v Greenfield 04/24/23
  8 Duncan, John Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 9' 0" 2.74m Mt Vernon v Greenfield 04/24/23
  10 Benz, Adam JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 8' 6" 2.59m Hoosier South Relays 03/16/23
  10 Hoeppner, Wilson JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 8' 6" 2.59m Mt Vernon Fortville 3 Wa... 04/04/23
  10 Huesman, Jackson Sophomore New Castle 8' 6" 2.59m PHHS Boys Invite 05/04/23
  10 Warfield, Javon Sophomore Anderson 8' 6" 2.59m Madison Co 04/14/23
  14 Barrett, Owen Freshman New Castle 8' 0" 2.43m PHHS Boys Invite 05/04/23
  14 Dempsey, Matt JR Lawrence North 8' 0" 2.43m Mt Vernon v Law North 04/11/23
  14 Wolf, Elijah Freshman Pendleton Heights 8' 0" 2.43m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  17 Elizondo , Isaac SR Pendleton Heights 7' 6" 2.28m New Palestine / Pendleto... 04/20/23
  18 McKinney, Evan Sophomore Pendleton Heights 7' 0" 2.13m New Palestine / Pendleto... 04/20/23
  18 Nelson, Mark JR New Castle 6' 11.75" 2.13m New Castle/Yorktown/Wapa... 04/07/23
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Fields, Mason SR Knightstown 22' 9" 6.93m Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  2 Parsley, Cameron SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 21' 8" 6.60m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  3 Davis, Ren SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 21' 3" 6.47m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  4 Jackson, Israel JR Lawrence North 20' 9.25" 6.33m Mt Vernon v Law North 04/11/23
  5 Richardson, Layne JR Pendleton Heights 20' 8" 6.29m New Palestine / Pendleto... 04/20/23
  6 Williams, Blake SR Anderson 20' 3.25" 6.17m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  7 Fitch, Keaghun SR Shenandoah 20' 2.75" 6.16m Henry County Meet 05/02/23
  8 Edmonds, Chris JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 20' 2.5" 6.15m Mt Vernon v Law North 04/11/23
  9 Jones, Montez JR Lawrence North 20' 0" 6.09m Pike vs Lawrence North 04/25/23
  9 Sprague, Sebastian Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 20' 0" 6.09m NHS Miller Boys Invite 04/25/23
  11 Do, Alexander Freshman Lawrence North 19' 3.75" 5.88m Warren Underclassmen Rel... 05/08/23
  12 Crull, James SR Blue River Valley 19' 3.25" 5.87m Mid-Eastern Conference C... 05/12/23
  13 Hughes, Mase SR Lawrence North 19' 3" 5.86m Pike vs Lawrence North 04/25/23
  14 Mallory, Breck Freshman Lawrence North 19' 2" 5.84m Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  14 Smith, Matthew JR Knightstown 19' 2" 5.84m Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  16 Gibson, Jaden JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 19' 0" 5.79m Mt Vernon v Law North 04/11/23
  17 Wilkerson, Xavier SR Anderson 18' 11" 5.76m 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  18 Ellison, Leon Freshman Daleville 18' 9.5" 5.72m Delaware County Champion... 05/04/23
  18 Johnson, DJ Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 18' 9.25" 5.72m Mt Vernon Fortville 3 Wa... 04/04/23
  20 Shelby, Dominic JR Eastern Hancock 18' 8.75" 5.70m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  21 Nielsen, Mark SR Pendleton Heights 18' 8.25" 5.69m PHHS Boys Invite 05/04/23
  22 Souders, Nolan JR Pendleton Heights 18' 5.5" 5.62m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  23 Lunsford, Daione Sophomore Lawrence North 18' 5" 5.61m Warren Underclassmen Rel... 05/08/23
  23 Moore, Damario Sophomore Lawrence North 18' 5" 5.61m MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  23 Washington, Malachi Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 18' 5" 5.61m Mt Vernon Fortville 3 Wa... 04/04/23
  26 Smith, Julien Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 18' 2.25" 5.54m Mt Vernon v Greenfield 04/24/23
  27 Brogan II, Joliba Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 18' 1" 5.51m Mt Vernon Fortville 3 Wa... 04/04/23
  28 Redmon, Aaron JR Eastern Hancock 18' 0.75" 5.50m GCHS Track and Field Mee... 04/11/23
  29 Hubbard, Hayden Sophomore Shenandoah 18' 0.5" 5.49m Henry County Meet 05/02/23
  30 Finley, Zayden JR Anderson Prep 17' 10.5" 5.44m Pioneer Academic Athleti... 05/06/23
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Baxter, JJ JR Lapel 50' 4" 15.34m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  2 Allen, Trenton SR Lawrence North 47' 0" 14.32m MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  3 Belvo, Nate SR Lapel 46' 10.5" 14.28m Madison Co 04/14/23
  4 Hoskins, Logan JR Eastern Hancock 45' 7.75" 13.91m 2023 Eastern Hancock Inv... 04/27/23
  5 Schnepp, Reis JR Pendleton Heights 43' 11" 13.38m 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
  6 Martin , Gabe Sophomore Pendleton Heights 43' 7" 13.28m New Palestine / Pendleto... 04/20/23
  7 Roembke, Benjamin SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 43' 2.5" 13.16m Kokomo Relays 04/29/23
  8 Gardner, Dantu JR Lawrence North 42' 3" 12.87m Mt Vernon v Law North 04/11/23
  9 Hicks, Graham SR Eastern Hancock 41' 9.25" 12.73m 2023 Eastern Hancock Inv... 04/27/23
  10 Gray, Brady SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 41' 8" 12.70m Marion Relays 04/15/23
  11 Reed, Antayvion JR Anderson Prep 41' 7.25" 12.68m Eastern Invitational Rel... 04/22/23
  12 Jackson, Marcus Sophomore Lawrence North 41' 2.5" 12.56m Charger Relays 04/14/23
  13 Clapp, Caleb Sophomore New Castle 40' 4" 12.29m 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
  14 Hill, Jackson SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 40' 3.5" 12.28m Patriot Challenge Invita... 04/08/23
  15 Fox, Jacob Sophomore Blue River Valley 40' 0" 12.19m Tri/Blue River/Union 04/06/23
  16 Cook, Hunter JR Anderson 39' 6" 12.03m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  17 Shepler, Caleb JR Daleville 38' 8" 11.78m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  17 Zachary, Gaje Sophomore Shenandoah 38' 8" 11.78m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  19 LaBelle, Kellan SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 38' 0" 11.58m Mt Vernon Fortville 3 Wa... 04/04/23
  20 Carter, Ethan Sophomore Eastern Hancock 37' 7" 11.45m Eastern Hancock vs Madis... 04/06/23
  21 Sword, Terrell Sophomore Lawrence North 37' 1" 11.30m Mt Vernon v Law North 04/11/23
  22 Allen, Philip Sophomore Lawrence North 36' 9" 11.20m Ben Davis Frosh v CG & L... 04/20/23
  23 Grill, Kyler SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 36' 8" 11.17m Mt Vernon v Greenfield 04/24/23
  23 Norman, Jonah Sophomore Lawrence North 36' 8" 11.17m Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  25 Sword, Terrell Sophomore Lawrence North 36' 7" 11.15m Warren Underclassmen Rel... 05/08/23
  26 Paul, Sauvernson Freshman Lawrence North 36' 5.75" 11.11m Marion County Freshman 05/06/23
  27 Humphrey, Cortez Sophomore Lawrence North 36' 0" 10.97m Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  28 Walters, Chris JR Daleville 35' 8.25" 10.87m Delaware County Champion... 05/04/23
  28 Holmes, Gabriel SR Anderson 35' 8" 10.87m 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  30 Pruitt, Brayden Sophomore Lapel 35' 2.75" 10.73m Tipton Invite 04/28/23
Discus Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Gardner, Dantu JR Lawrence North 149' 10" 45.66m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  2 Belvo, Nate SR Lapel 149' 3" 45.49m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  3 Clapp, Caleb Sophomore New Castle 138' 7" 42.24m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  4 Hoskins, Logan JR Eastern Hancock 134' 1" 40.86m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  5 Schnepp, Reis JR Pendleton Heights 130' 6" 39.77m 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
  6 LaBelle, Kellan SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 129' 5" 39.44m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  7 Roembke, Benjamin SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 126' 6" 38.55m 2023 BOYS HHC Championsh... 05/11/23
  8 Allen, Trenton SR Lawrence North 124' 0" 37.79m Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  9 Martin , Gabe Sophomore Pendleton Heights 120' 11" 36.85m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  10 Carter, Ethan Sophomore Eastern Hancock 117' 6" 35.81m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  11 Roan, Luke JR New Castle 113' 2" 34.49m GCHS Track and Field Mee... 04/11/23
  12 Burhenn, George SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 112' 10" 34.39m Mt Vernon Fortville 3 Wa... 04/04/23
  13 Holmes, Gabriel SR Anderson 112' 3" 34.21m 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  14 Gibson, Landen JR Blue River Valley 109' 11.5" 33.51m Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/25/23
  15 Norman, Jonah Sophomore Lawrence North 109' 8" 33.42m Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  16 Zachary, Gaje Sophomore Shenandoah 107' 9" 32.84m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  17 Walters, Chris JR Daleville 107' 4" 32.71m Mid-Eastern Conference C... 05/12/23
  18 Quispe, Lukas Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 106' 7" 32.48m Huntington North 9th/10t... 05/13/23
  19 Russull, Dante Sophomore New Castle 104' 2" 31.75m Connersville, Greensburg... 04/18/23
  20 Shepler, Caleb JR Daleville 103' 10" 31.64m Wes Del/Union/Daleville 04/13/23
  21 Chandler, Garren Freshman Lawrence North 103' 0" 31.39m Marion County Freshman 05/06/23
  22 Hill, Jackson SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 102' 11" 31.36m Mt Vernon v Law North 04/11/23
  23 Williams, Craig Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 100' 6" 30.63m Huntington North 9th/10t... 05/13/23
  24 Hicks, Graham SR Eastern Hancock 100' 0" 30.48m GCHS Track and Field Mee... 04/11/23
  24 Knopp, Tim Freshman Blue River Valley 100' 0" 30.48m Argyll Relays 04/21/23
  26 Sword, Terrell Sophomore Lawrence North 99' 10" 30.42m Warren Underclassmen Rel... 05/08/23
  27 Pruitt, Brayden Sophomore Lapel 97' 2" 29.61m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  28 Grill, Kyler SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 97' 0" 29.56m Mt Vernon Fortville 3 Wa... 04/04/23
  29 Hexamer, Tyler JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 96' 11" 29.54m Mt Vernon Fortville 3 Wa... 04/04/23
  30 Scherer, Haiden Sophomore Lapel 96' 6.5" 29.42m PHHS Boys Invite 05/04/23
100m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Broaders, Talaya Sophomore Lawrence North 12.34 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  2 McPhaul, Amarah SR Daleville 12.50 Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/18/23
  3 Woods, Adrianna JR Lawrence North 12.56 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  4 Collins, Laniiyah Freshman Lawrence North 12.64 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  5 Eppert, Mya SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 12.69 Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  6 Stookey, Regan JR Lapel 12.75 Frankton Lapel 03/29/23
  7 Shabazz, Amira JR Lawrence North 13.05 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  8 Stanley , Addison Freshman Pendleton Heights 13.10 Frankton Pendleton Heigh... 03/27/23
  9 Winters, Ava Freshman Lawrence North 13.11 Warren Central vs Lawren... 04/04/23
  10 Thompson, Tionna SR Lawrence North 13.13 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  11 Page, Paris Freshman Lawrence North 13.24 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  12 Clemmons, Dawn Sophomore Lawrence North 13.27 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  13 Simmons, Emily Sophomore Daleville 13.30 Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/18/23
  14 Williams, Ani'ya Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 13.34 Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  15 Cousin, Ava Sophomore Lawrence North 13.50 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  16 Crabtree, Riley Sophomore New Castle 13.53 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  17 Barnes, Jalynn Sophomore Lawrence North 13.60 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  18 Middleton, Zi-Arae Sophomore Lawrence North 13.65 Pike vs North Central, L... 04/18/23
  19 Coffey, Kara Freshman Daleville 13.67 Yorktown/Daleville 04/27/23
  20 Schmidt, Ella Sophomore Blue River Valley 13.71 Tri/Blue River/Union 04/06/23
  21 Worth, Molly Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 13.75 Emerging Elite 04/13/23
  22 Sanchis, Naroa Sophomore New Castle 13.78 New Castle Triangular 04/20/23
  23 Stearman, Elise Freshman Pendleton Heights 13.79 New Palestine / Pendleto... 04/20/23
  24 Griggs, Ra'Kayla Freshman Lawrence North 13.80 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  24 Waggener, Lydia Sophomore Shenandoah 13.80 Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/18/23
  26 Fisher , Abby SR Pendleton Heights 13.82 New Palestine / Pendleto... 04/20/23
  27 Nielsen, Riley SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 13.83 Patriot Challenge Invita... 04/08/23
  27 Washington, Emani JR Lawrence North 13.83 Warren Central vs Lawren... 04/04/23
  29 Kammerer, Anna JR Knightstown 13.85 New Castle Triangular 04/20/23
  30 Jones, A'monee Freshman Lawrence North 13.93 HSE vs LN Girls 04/25/23
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Woods, Adrianna JR Lawrence North 25.38 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  2 Broaders, Talaya Sophomore Lawrence North 25.55 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 McPhaul, Amarah SR Daleville 26.40 Yorktown/Daleville 04/27/23
  4 Garvin, Ella SR New Castle 26.43 New Castle Triangular 04/20/23
  5 Winters, Ava Freshman Lawrence North 26.93 Pike vs North Central, L... 04/18/23
  6 Stanley , Addison Freshman Pendleton Heights 27.22 Frankton Pendleton Heigh... 03/27/23
  7 Taylor, Leyana Sophomore Lawrence North 27.32 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  8 Eppert, Mya SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 27.48 Patriot Challenge Invita... 04/08/23
  9 Stookey, Regan JR Lapel 27.50 Frankton Lapel 03/29/23
  10 Worth, Molly Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 27.71 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  11 Thompson, Tionna SR Lawrence North 27.72 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  12 Clemmons, Dawn Sophomore Lawrence North 27.73 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  13 Williams, Ani'ya Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 27.79 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  14 Crabtree, Riley Sophomore New Castle 27.82 Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  15 Shabazz, Amira JR Lawrence North 27.86 Pike vs North Central, L... 04/18/23
  16 Fisher , Abby SR Pendleton Heights 27.99 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  17 Meyer, Ellie Sophomore Eastern Hancock 28.14 HT Eastern Hancock, North D... 04/19/23
  18 Glenn, Jasmine Sophomore Lawrence North 28.19 Pike vs North Central, L... 04/18/23
  19 Aikin, Kadence SR Daleville 28.27 Mid-Eastern Conference C... 05/12/23
  20 Simmons, Emily Sophomore Daleville 28.39 Yorktown/Daleville 04/27/23
  21 Page, Paris Freshman Lawrence North 28.44 Pike vs North Central, L... 04/18/23
  22 Koch, Cameron SR Eastern Hancock 28.54 HT Eastern Hancock, North D... 04/19/23
  23 Barnes, Jalynn Sophomore Lawrence North 28.75 Pike vs North Central, L... 04/18/23
  24 Washington, Emani JR Lawrence North 28.78 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  25 Cousin, Ava Sophomore Lawrence North 28.81 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  26 Gibson, Charlee Sophomore Blue River Valley 28.93 2023 Eastern Hancock Inv... 04/27/23
  27 Olloqui, Elena Sophomore New Castle 29.04 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  28 Jones, A'monee Freshman Lawrence North 29.06 Marion County Freshman 05/06/23
  29 Freeman, Saniyah Sophomore Lawrence North 29.18 Emerging Elite 04/13/23
  30 Ransom, Dior Sophomore Lawrence North 29.35 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Garvin, Ella SR New Castle 1:00.96 New Castle/Yorktown/Wapa... 04/07/23
  2 Muhammad, Kamryn SR Lawrence North 1:01.70 Pike vs North Central, L... 04/18/23
  3 Cannon, Aolani JR Lawrence North 1:01.86 Pike vs North Central, L... 04/18/23
  4 Gasiorek, Emma JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 1:02.38 Emerging Elite 04/13/23
  5 Coyle, Ja'Micah Sophomore Anderson 1:02.91 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  6 Jarrell, Ava Sophomore Pendleton Heights 1:03.03 Frankton Pendleton Heigh... 03/27/23
  7 Gibson, Charlee Sophomore Blue River Valley 1:03.20 Tiger Booster Invite 05/04/23
  8 Fisher , Abby SR Pendleton Heights 1:03.58 Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  9 Russell, Kenydi Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 1:04.72 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  10 Wilson, Madeline Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 1:05.05 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  11 Hill, Kayci Sophomore Shenandoah 1:05.12 Tiger Booster Invite 05/04/23
  12 Washington, Emani JR Lawrence North 1:05.23 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  13 Brand, Jenna Freshman Daleville 1:06.03 Alexandria/Wes Del/Dalev... 04/10/23
  14 Amman, Anyah Freshman New Castle 1:06.06 GCHS Track and Field Mee... 04/11/23
  15 Hoeppner, Laurel JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 1:06.91 Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  16 Haseman, Deannaya SR Lapel 1:07.18 Frankton Lapel 03/29/23
  17 Drake, Kennedy Freshman Lawrence North 1:07.29 Pike vs North Central, L... 04/18/23
  18 Decker, Emma SR Lawrence North 1:07.35 Charlie Riley Invitation... 04/21/23
  19 Stanfield, Anna JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 1:07.37 Patriot Challenge Invita... 04/08/23
  20 Love, Jocelyn JR Lapel 1:07.40 Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  21 Taylor, Leyana Sophomore Lawrence North 1:07.45 Warren Central vs Lawren... 04/04/23
  22 Waggener, Lydia Sophomore Shenandoah 1:07.52 Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  23 Molini, Brenda JR Lawrence North 1:07.59 Emerging Elite 04/13/23
  24 McKnight, Aurora Sophomore Shenandoah 1:07.77 Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  25 Barnes, Brooklyn Freshman Lawrence North 1:07.90 Pike vs North Central, L... 04/18/23
  26 Hurt, Kya Sophomore Lawrence North 1:07.97 Emerging Elite 04/13/23
  26 Terrell, Sylvie Sophomore New Castle 1:07.97 Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  28 Massey, Alia Freshman Lawrence North 1:08.24 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  29 Hallatt, Rylee SR Blue River Valley 1:09.05 Mid-Eastern Conference C... 05/12/23
  30 Mirante , Kaydance JR Pendleton Heights 1:09.27 Madison Co 04/14/23
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Gibson, Charlee Sophomore Blue River Valley 2:17.91 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  2 Jarrell, Ava Sophomore Pendleton Heights 2:20.31 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  3 Norris, Faith JR Daleville 2:21.95 Mid-Eastern Conference C... 05/12/23
  4 Gasiorek, Emma JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 2:26.02 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  5 Garvin, Ella SR New Castle 2:29.50 New Castle/Yorktown/Wapa... 04/07/23
  6 Harvey, Corinne Sophomore New Castle 2:30.22 New Castle Invitational 04/28/23
  7 Amman, Anyah Freshman New Castle 2:33.61 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  8 Strelow, Jasmine JR Lawrence North 2:34.28 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  9 Pittman, Amaya Sophomore Lawrence North 2:34.61 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  10 Lemme, Aria Freshman Lawrence North 2:34.80 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  11 Walker, Hadley Sophomore Pendleton Heights 2:35.23 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  12 Hill, Kayci Sophomore Shenandoah 2:36.74 Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  13 Benz, Tenley Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 2:37.63 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  14 Gale, Emma Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 2:39.30 Trojan Track Invite 04/21/23
  15 Neberieza, Lacy Sophomore Lawrence North 2:39.42 Emerging Elite 04/13/23
  16 Goodwin, Sophie Freshman Lapel 2:39.49 Madison Co 04/14/23
  17 Harvey, Lydia SR New Castle 2:40.36 New Castle Triangular 04/20/23
  18 Quinn, Lillian Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 2:40.78 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  19 Kolner, Natalie Freshman Lawrence North 2:43.51 HSE vs LN Girls 04/25/23
  20 Hardebeck, Mackenna Freshman Eastern Hancock 2:44.80 GCHS Track and Field Mee... 04/11/23
  21 Kernel, Savannah SR New Castle 2:45.00 New Castle Triangular 04/20/23
  22 Decker, Emma SR Lawrence North 2:45.04 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  23 Iserloth, Julia Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 2:45.05 Trojan Track Invite 04/21/23
  24 Willis, Catherine Sophomore New Castle 2:45.77 Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  25 Bouton, Lucy Freshman Lawrence North 2:47.76 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  26 Terrell, Sylvie Sophomore New Castle 2:48.34 HT New Castle/Hagerstown Du... 04/04/23
  27 DiNunzio, Maya Freshman Lawrence North 2:49.61 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  28 Swan, Kaylee Freshman Eastern Hancock 2:50.92 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  29 Kahalekomo, Kelsi Freshman Daleville 2:51.69 Alexandria/Wes Del/Dalev... 04/10/23
  30 Jackson, Jillian JR Pendleton Heights 2:52.66 Frankton Pendleton Heigh... 03/27/23
1,600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Jarrell, Ava Sophomore Pendleton Heights 4:57.46 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  2 Norris, Faith JR Daleville 5:18.00 Yorktown/Daleville 04/27/23
  3 Hauser, Hannah Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:22.00 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Pittman, Amaya Sophomore Lawrence North 5:31.50 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  5 Gibson, Charlee Sophomore Blue River Valley 5:32.34 2023 Eastern Hancock Inv... 04/27/23
  6 Harvey, Lydia SR New Castle 5:33.15 New Castle Invitational 04/28/23
  7 Goodwin, Sophie Freshman Lapel 5:37.72 Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  8 Neberieza, Lacy Sophomore Lawrence North 5:43.57 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  9 Quinn, Lillian Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:44.24 Noblesville Miller Girls... 04/19/23
  10 Amman, Anyah Freshman New Castle 5:45.07 Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  11 Gale, Emma Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:45.76 Trojan Track Invite 04/21/23
  12 Kernel, Savannah SR New Castle 5:45.79 Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  13 Strelow, Jasmine JR Lawrence North 5:46.88 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  14 Thurman, Jaycee JR Pendleton Heights 5:53.35 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  15 Iserloth, Julia Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:54.89 Trojan Track Invite 04/21/23
  16 Combs, Hannah JR Lapel 5:55.48 Madison Co 04/14/23
  17 Hill, Kayci Sophomore Shenandoah 6:02.00 Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/18/23
  18 Kolner, Natalie Freshman Lawrence North 6:03.24 Charlie Riley Invitation... 04/21/23
  19 Terrell, Sylvie Sophomore New Castle 6:06.35 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  20 Walker, Hadley Sophomore Pendleton Heights 6:13.59 Frankton Pendleton Heigh... 03/27/23
  21 Guffey, Lily Sophomore Blue River Valley 6:14.80 Union City/Blackford/Blu... 04/13/23
  22 Willis, Catherine Sophomore New Castle 6:17.07 New Castle Invitational 04/28/23
  23 Sinn, Ella Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:24.23 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  24 DiNunzio, Maya Freshman Lawrence North 6:26.16 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  25 Loveall, Lilly Freshman Knightstown 6:27.90 Tri-Eastern Conference 05/11/23
  26 Harvey, Corinne Sophomore New Castle 6:28.14 HT New Castle/Hagerstown Du... 04/04/23
  27 Bouton, Lucy Freshman Lawrence North 6:36.39 Pike vs North Central, L... 04/18/23
  28 Fulton, Clara Freshman Anderson Prep 6:41.05 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  29 Ludlow, Madelyn SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:41.94 Mt Vernon Fortville 3 Wa... 04/04/23
  30 Swenk, Addy Freshman Shenandoah 6:44.85 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
3,200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Norris, Faith JR Daleville 11:57.00 Wes Del/Union/Daleville 04/13/23
  2 Quinn, Lillian Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 11:59.57 Trojan Track Invite 04/21/23
  3 Harvey, Lydia SR New Castle 12:01.93 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  4 Goodwin, Sophie Freshman Lapel 12:02.62 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  5 Gale, Emma Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 12:07.59 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  6 Pittman, Amaya Sophomore Lawrence North 12:12.05 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  7 Neberieza, Lacy Sophomore Lawrence North 12:22.97 Charlie Riley Invitation... 04/21/23
  8 Iserloth, Julia Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 12:29.84 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  9 Amman, Anyah Freshman New Castle 12:40.96 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  10 Kernel, Savannah SR New Castle 12:47.73 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  11 Combs, Hannah JR Lapel 12:50.75 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  12 Thurman, Jaycee JR Pendleton Heights 12:53.24 Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  13 Terrell, Sylvie Sophomore New Castle 13:17.46 Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  14 Jenson, Alexandria JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 13:21.69 Trojan Track Invite 04/21/23
  15 DiNunzio, Maya Freshman Lawrence North 13:27.93 Charlie Riley Invitation... 04/21/23
  16 Harvey, Corinne Sophomore New Castle 13:29.00 New Castle Triangular 04/20/23
  17 Hessler, Lily Freshman Pendleton Heights 13:47.60 Madison Co 04/14/23
  18 Ludlow, Madelyn SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 14:13.31 Mt Vernon v Greenfield 04/24/23
  19 Mathews, Sydney JR New Castle 14:16.24 HT New Castle/Hagerstown Du... 04/04/23
  20 Guffey, Lily Sophomore Blue River Valley 14:24.09 Tiger Booster Invite 05/04/23
  21 Kolner, Natalie Freshman Lawrence North 14:32.68 Royal Relays 04/15/23
  22 Bouton, Lucy Freshman Lawrence North 14:53.09 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  23 Willis, Catherine Sophomore New Castle 14:59.00 New Castle Triangular 04/20/23
  24 Cooper, Addy Freshman Shenandoah 15:40.47 Henry County Meet 05/02/23
  25 McDaniel, Cora SR Eastern Hancock 16:27.86 2023 Eastern Hancock Inv... 04/27/23
  26 Paschal, Marya JR Shenandoah 17:06.55 Henry County Meet 05/02/23
100m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Allen, Zoe SR Anderson 14.98 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  2 Garvin, Ella SR New Castle 15.13 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  3 Wingham, Chloe SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 16.62 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  4 Miner, Marissa Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 16.69 Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  4 Springman, Sydney JR Eastern Hancock 16.69 EH/Knightstown/Tri 03/16/23
  6 Brand, Jenna Freshman Daleville 16.89 Alexandria/Wes Del/Dalev... 04/10/23
  7 Freeman, Saniyah Sophomore Lawrence North 17.16 Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  8 Fulton, Tori JR Blue River Valley 17.56 Tri/Blue River/Union 04/06/23
  9 Smith, Julia JR Anderson Prep 18.08 Madison Co 04/14/23
  10 Dilosa, Laila Sophomore Lawrence North 18.11 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  11 Corbin, Makenna Freshman Daleville 18.20 Yorktown/Daleville 04/27/23
  11 VanBuskirk, Brooklynn JR Shenandoah 18.20 Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/18/23
  13 Fultz, Delaney JR Pendleton Heights 18.26 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  14 Harper, Cyndei Freshman Lawrence North 18.29 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  15 Wheeler, Samantha Freshman Eastern Hancock 18.78 EH/Knightstown/Tri 03/16/23
  16 Ross, Chloe Sophomore New Castle 18.82 Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  17 Flowers, Arianna Freshman Anderson Prep 19.09 Pioneer Academic Athleti... 05/06/23
  18 Lax, Ariah Freshman Lawrence North 19.13 Marion County Freshman 05/06/23
  19 Hoeppner, Laurel JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 19.14 Mt Vernon Fortville 3 Wa... 04/04/23
  20 Ransom, Dior Sophomore Lawrence North 19.38 Charlie Riley Invitation... 04/21/23
  21 Golden, Londyn Sophomore Lawrence North 19.74 HSE vs LN Girls 04/25/23
  22 Paska, Lauren JR Lapel 19.75 Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  23 Renforth, Aya JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 20.05 Trojan Track Invite 04/21/23
  24 Cordell, Lexie Sophomore Blue River Valley 20.28 Randolph Southern Small ... 04/15/23
  25 Apo, Victoria Freshman Pendleton Heights 20.86 Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  26 Reed, Jakhia Sophomore Lawrence North 21.78 Warren Central vs Lawren... 04/04/23
  27 Carter, Jalah Sophomore Lawrence North 22.11 Emerging Elite 04/13/23
  28 Stern, Elizabeth JR Lapel 22.21 Frankton Lapel 03/29/23
  29 Cooper, Madi JR Shenandoah 26.33 Henry County Meet 05/02/23
300m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Garvin, Ella SR New Castle 45.21 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  2 Allen, Zoe SR Anderson 46.53 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Freeman, Saniyah Sophomore Lawrence North 49.93 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  3 Springman, Sydney JR Eastern Hancock 49.93 GCHS Track and Field Mee... 04/11/23
  5 Dilosa, Laila Sophomore Lawrence North 50.31 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  6 Smith, Julia JR Anderson Prep 50.35 Pioneer Academic Athleti... 05/06/23
  7 Miner, Marissa Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 50.53 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  8 Wingham, Chloe SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 51.26 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  9 Ransom, Dior Sophomore Lawrence North 52.18 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  10 Fulton, Tori JR Blue River Valley 52.70 Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/25/23
  10 Ross, Chloe Sophomore New Castle 52.70 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  12 Lax, Ariah Freshman Lawrence North 53.18 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  13 Harper, Cyndei Freshman Lawrence North 54.27 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  14 Hoeppner, Laurel JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 54.33 Emerging Elite 04/13/23
  15 Fultz, Delaney JR Pendleton Heights 54.58 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  15 Reed, Jakhia Sophomore Lawrence North 54.58 Warren Central vs Lawren... 04/04/23
  17 Corbin, Makenna Freshman Daleville 56.00 Yorktown/Daleville 04/27/23
  18 Renforth, Aya JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 56.53 Trojan Track Invite 04/21/23
  19 VanBurskirk, Brooklynn JR Shenandoah 57.22 Mid-Eastern Conference C... 05/12/23
  20 Apo, Victoria Freshman Pendleton Heights 57.45 Madison Co 04/14/23
  21 Foster, Jamyia Freshman Anderson 57.88 Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  22 Stern, Elizabeth JR Lapel 58.05 Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  23 Golden, Londyn Sophomore Lawrence North 58.59 Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  24 Wheeler, Samantha Freshman Eastern Hancock 59.73 Guerin Catholic Invitati... 04/22/23
  25 Flowers, Arianna Freshman Anderson Prep 1:01.75 Mohawk Invitational 04/08/23
  26 Cordell, Lexie Sophomore Blue River Valley 1:01.82 Henry County Meet 05/02/23
  27 Carter, Jalah Sophomore Lawrence North 1:04.33 Warren Central vs Lawren... 04/04/23
  28 Mercker, Brooklyn JR Shenandoah 1:06.10 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  29 Royster, Dey'La Freshman Lawrence North 1:06.24 Warren Central vs Lawren... 04/04/23
  30 Cooper, Madi JR Shenandoah 1:06.90 Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/25/23
4 x 100m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Lawrence North 48.15 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  2 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 50.66 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Daleville 51.41 Yorktown/Daleville 04/27/23
  4 Anderson 52.68 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  5 Eastern Hancock 54.32 HT Eastern Hancock, North D... 04/19/23
  6 New Castle 54.50 New Castle Triangular 04/20/23
  7 Pendleton Heights 54.65 Madison Co 04/14/23
  8 Lapel 56.18 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  9 Anderson Prep 56.38 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  10 Shenandoah 56.71 Tiger Booster Invite 05/04/23
  11 Blue River Valley 58.09 Henry County Meet 05/02/23
  12 Knightstown 1:04.24 Henry County Meet 05/02/23
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Lawrence North 4:01.76 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  2 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 4:15.93 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  3 Pendleton Heights 4:19.80 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 New Castle 4:26.17 GCHS Track and Field Mee... 04/11/23
  5 Daleville 4:27.44 Mid-Eastern Conference C... 05/12/23
  6 Shenandoah 4:31.81 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  7 Blue River Valley 4:32.38 Mid-Eastern Conference C... 05/12/23
  8 Lapel 4:37.90 Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/18/23
  9 Eastern Hancock 4:40.05 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  10 Anderson 4:50.36 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  11 Knightstown 4:53.76 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  12 Anderson Prep 4:59.55 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  13 Liberty Christian 5:09.00 Elwood v. Oak Hill v. Ea... 04/18/23
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 10:01.05 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  2 Lawrence North 10:06.32 IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 New Castle 10:10.82 Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  4 Pendleton Heights 10:47.57 Madison Co 04/14/23
  5 Lapel 11:33.50 Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/18/23
  6 Shenandoah 12:02.54 Eastern Invitational Rel... 04/22/23
  7 Eastern Hancock 12:39.66 2023 Eastern Hancock Inv... 04/27/23
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Garvin, Ella SR New Castle 5' 6" 1.67m 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
* 2 Meyer, Ellie Sophomore Eastern Hancock 5' 5" 1.65m IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Helloms, London Sophomore Lawrence North 5' 0" 1.52m Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  3 Hoeppner, Laurel JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5' 0" 1.52m 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  3 Lemme, Aria Freshman Lawrence North 5' 0" 1.52m IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Wingham, Chloe SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5' 0" 1.52m Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  7 Foster, Jamyia Freshman Anderson 4' 10" 1.47m Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  7 Hallatt, Rylee SR Blue River Valley 4' 10" 1.47m Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/25/23
  7 Hill, Kayci Sophomore Shenandoah 4' 10" 1.47m Eastern Invitational Rel... 04/22/23
  7 Mcphaul, Amarah SR Daleville 4' 10" 1.47m Delaware County Champion... 05/04/23
  7 Patterson, Khloe SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 4' 10" 1.47m Trojan Track Invite 04/21/23
  12 Allen, Zoe SR Anderson 4' 8" 1.42m Madison Co 04/14/23
  12 Apo, Victoria Freshman Pendleton Heights 4' 8" 1.42m Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  12 Beckstrom, Allexus SR Knightstown 4' 8" 1.42m EH/Knightstown/Tri 03/16/23
  12 Hardebeck, Mackenna Freshman Eastern Hancock 4' 8" 1.42m Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  12 McTier, Areyanna SR New Castle 4' 8" 1.42m 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  17 Flowers, Arianna Freshman Anderson Prep 4' 6" 1.37m Northeastern Knight Invi... 04/28/23
  17 Kobli, Ella Sophomore Lapel 4' 6" 1.37m Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/18/23
  17 Renforth, Aya JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 4' 6" 1.37m Mt Vernon v Greenfield 04/24/23
  20 Clancy, Iyanna Freshman Lawrence North 4' 4" 1.32m Marion County Freshman 05/06/23
  20 Gentless, Aurora Freshman Lapel 4' 4" 1.32m Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  20 Terrell, Sylvie Sophomore New Castle 4' 4" 1.32m New Castle/Hagerstown Du... 04/04/23
  23 Gibson, Charlee Sophomore Blue River Valley 4' 2" 1.27m Tri/Blue River/Union 04/06/23
  24 Gill, Skylar JR Anderson Prep 4' 0" 1.21m Madison Co 04/14/23
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Nielsen, Riley SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 11' 6" 3.50m IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  2 Paddock, Jane Sophomore Lawrence North 9' 6" 2.89m IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Mil, Maria JR New Castle 9' 0" 2.74m New Castle Invitational 04/28/23
  3 Moore, Elaina JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 9' 0" 2.74m 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  3 Wilkinson, Madeline Sophomore Lawrence North 9' 0" 2.74m Royal Relays 04/15/23
  6 Corkwell, Lillian Sophomore Lawrence North 8' 6" 2.59m Emerging Elite 04/13/23
  6 Mirante , Kaydance JR Pendleton Heights 8' 6" 2.59m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  6 Nichols, Chloe Freshman New Castle 8' 6" 2.59m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  9 Beck, Nevaeh Sophomore Pendleton Heights 6' 0" 1.82m 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  9 Mil, Martiza JR New Castle 6' 0" 1.82m GCHS Track and Field Mee... 04/11/23
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Taylor, Leyana Sophomore Lawrence North 17' 3.25" 5.26m IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  2 Helloms, London Sophomore Lawrence North 17' 0" 5.18m Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  3 Washington, Emani JR Lawrence North 16' 3" 4.95m HSE vs LN Girls 04/25/23
  4 Glenn, Jasmine Sophomore Lawrence North 15' 11" 4.85m Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  4 Nielsen, Riley SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 15' 11" 4.85m Patriot Challenge Invita... 04/08/23
  6 Love, Jocelyn JR Lapel 15' 9.5" 4.81m Tipton Invite 04/28/23
  7 Miner, Marissa Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 15' 7.25" 4.75m Kokomo Relays 04/29/23
  8 Brand, Jenna Freshman Daleville 15' 7" 4.74m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  9 Hoeppner, Laurel JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 15' 6" 4.72m Trojan Track Invite 04/21/23
  10 Gaines, Laniyah Freshman Lawrence North 15' 5" 4.69m Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  11 Bouton, Lucy Freshman Lawrence North 15' 3.5" 4.66m HSE vs LN Girls 04/25/23
  12 Patterson, Khloe SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 15' 2.25" 4.62m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  12 Gasiorek, Emma JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 15' 2" 4.62m Trojan Track Invite 04/21/23
  12 Kammerer, Anna JR Knightstown 15' 2" 4.62m Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  15 Aikin, Kadence SR Daleville 15' 1" 4.59m Wes Del/Union/Daleville 04/13/23
  16 Crabtree, Riley Sophomore New Castle 14' 11" 4.54m New Castle/Hagerstown Du... 04/04/23
  17 Griggs, Ra'Kayla Freshman Lawrence North 14' 8.5" 4.48m Warren Central vs Lawren... 04/04/23
  18 Renforth, Aya JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 14' 8.25" 4.47m Noblesville Miller Girls... 04/19/23
  19 Koch, Cameron SR Eastern Hancock 14' 7" 4.44m Guerin Catholic Invitati... 04/22/23
  20 Simmons, Emily Sophomore Daleville 14' 5.75" 4.41m Spring Wapahani Raider R... 04/08/23
  21 Adkins, Megan Sophomore Eastern Hancock 14' 4.75" 4.38m GCHS Track and Field Mee... 04/11/23
  22 Waggener, Lydia Sophomore Shenandoah 14' 4" 4.36m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  23 Johnson, Angela SR Lawrence North 14' 3" 4.34m Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  23 Starks, Jacelyn JR Anderson 14' 3" 4.34m Muncie Central Bearcat I... 04/29/23
  25 Ross, Chloe Sophomore New Castle 14' 1.75" 4.31m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  26 Beck, Nevaeh Sophomore Pendleton Heights 14' 0.5" 4.27m New Palestine / Pendleto... 04/20/23
  27 Avila, Journee Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 13' 11" 4.24m Mt Vernon v Greenfield 04/24/23
  28 Coffey, Kara Freshman Daleville 13' 8.25" 4.17m Yorktown/Daleville 04/27/23
  29 Foster, Jamyia Freshman Anderson 13' 8" 4.16m 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  30 Cordell, Lexie Sophomore Blue River Valley 13' 7" 4.14m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Warfel, Whitney SR Pendleton Heights 39' 0.5" 11.89m Madison Co 04/14/23
  2 Thomas, Jamaya Sophomore Lawrence North 38' 11" 11.86m IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Bowman, Alaina JR New Castle 36' 9" 11.20m IHSAA Regional 5 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Pugh, Emilee JR Daleville 35' 11.5" 10.96m MG Tri-S. Wells/Dalevill... 04/04/23
  5 Hughes, Haley Sophomore Shenandoah 34' 6" 10.51m Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  6 Fischer, Laura JR New Castle 33' 9" 10.28m New Castle Triangular 04/20/23
  7 Orr, Kaylynn Sophomore Anderson Prep 33' 7" 10.23m Madison Co 04/14/23
  8 Gardner, Wilma Sophomore Lawrence North 32' 9" 9.98m Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  9 Gelfius, Ashleigh JR Lawrence North 32' 8" 9.95m MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  9 Moore, Ayana Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 32' 8" 9.95m 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  11 Hampton, Zhariea Sophomore Anderson 32' 0" 9.75m 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  12 Robinson, Emma Sophomore Knightstown 30' 11" 9.42m New Castle Triangular 04/20/23
  13 Collier, Alisha JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 30' 9" 9.37m Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  14 Tremble, Jayla SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 30' 2" 9.19m Noblesville Miller Girls... 04/19/23
  15 Compton, Tamoni Sophomore Lawrence North 28' 9" 8.76m Lawrence North Invite 05/02/23
  16 Starnes, Makayla JR Shenandoah 28' 5" 8.66m Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  17 Jenkins, Micah JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 28' 1" 8.55m Emerging Elite 04/13/23
  18 Dyer, Kenzie SR Eastern Hancock 27' 10" 8.48m Guerin Catholic Invitati... 04/22/23
  18 Porter, Kayla JR Daleville 27' 10" 8.48m MG Tri-S. Wells/Dalevill... 04/04/23
  20 Carpenter, Chloe JR Pendleton Heights 27' 7.5" 8.42m Pike Invitational 04/22/23
  21 Coffin, Alivia SR Eastern Hancock 27' 7.25" 8.41m Eastern Hancock, North D... 04/19/23
  21 Hayes, Aubrey Freshman Eastern Hancock 27' 7.25" 8.41m GCHS Track and Field Mee... 04/11/23
  23 Peoples, Bry'Asia JR Anderson 27' 6.5" 8.39m 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  24 Garrett, Ava JR Shenandoah 27' 0" 8.22m Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/18/23
  25 Armstrong, Makenzie Sophomore Anderson Prep 26' 9" 8.15m Pioneer Academic Athleti... 05/06/23
  26 Smith, Aubrey Freshman Eastern Hancock 26' 4" 8.02m Eastern Hancock vs Madis... 04/06/23
  27 Tumilty, Madison SR Knightstown 26' 1" 7.95m Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  28 Gonzales, Madison JR Lawrence North 25' 10" 7.87m Pike vs North Central, L... 04/18/23
  29 Dwyer, Shaelynn Freshman Pendleton Heights 25' 5.5" 7.75m Zionsville Invitational 04/28/23
  30 Trittipo, Addison Sophomore Eastern Hancock 25' 2.5" 7.68m Eastern Hancock vs Madis... 04/06/23
Discus Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bowman, Alaina JR New Castle 123' 6.5" 37.65m 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  2 Warfel, Whitney SR Pendleton Heights 116' 7" 35.53m Pike Invitational 04/22/23
  3 Fischer, Laura JR New Castle 113' 5" 34.56m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  4 Collier, Alisha JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 111' 8.25" 34.04m 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  5 Tremble, Jayla SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 111' 8" 34.03m 2023 GIRLS HHC Champions... 05/09/23
  6 Gelfius, Ashleigh JR Lawrence North 107' 11.5" 32.90m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  7 Roberson, Camiel JR Lawrence North 106' 0" 32.30m Marion County Girls Cham... 05/09/23
  8 Hayes, Sydney SR Eastern Hancock 104' 4.5" 31.81m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  9 Porter, Kayla JR Daleville 103' 1" 31.41m Spring Wapahani Raider R... 04/08/23
  10 Pugh, Emilee SR Daleville 102' 0" 31.08m Mid-Eastern Conference C... 05/12/23
  11 Jenkins, Micah JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 99' 7.5" 30.36m IHSAA Sectional 18 (Girl... 05/16/23
  12 Hughes, Haley Sophomore Shenandoah 94' 2" 28.70m Knightstown Panther Invi... 04/14/23
  13 Armstrong, Makenzie Sophomore Anderson Prep 91' 3" 27.81m Northeastern Knight Invi... 04/28/23
  14 Dwyer, Shaelynn Freshman Pendleton Heights 89' 2" 27.17m Pike Invitational 04/22/23
  15 Gonzales, Madison JR Lawrence North 84' 8" 25.80m Emerging Elite 04/13/23
  16 Orr, Kaylynn Sophomore Anderson Prep 84' 5" 25.73m Northeastern Knight Invi... 04/28/23
  17 Davis, Charley JR Shenandoah 81' 6.5" 24.85m Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/18/23
  18 Coffin, Alivia SR Eastern Hancock 80' 2" 24.43m 2023 Eastern Hancock Inv... 04/27/23
  19 Harbour, Vaneia Sophomore Anderson 76' 0" 23.16m Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  20 Moore, Ayana Sophomore Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 75' 8.5" 23.07m Patriot Challenge Invita... 04/08/23
  21 Gardner, Wilma Sophomore Lawrence North 75' 5" 22.98m Pike vs North Central, L... 04/18/23
  22 Parker, Lainee Sophomore Eastern Hancock 74' 5" 22.68m EH/Knightstown/Tri 03/16/23
  23 Starnes, Makayla JR Shenandoah 73' 8.25" 22.45m Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/25/23
  24 Dyer, Kenzie SR Eastern Hancock 72' 4" 22.04m Eastern Hancock vs Madis... 04/06/23
  25 Garrett, Ava JR Shenandoah 70' 2.5" 21.39m Tri - Meet (Shenandoah, ... 04/18/23
  26 Tumilty, Madison SR Knightstown 69' 8" 21.23m Northeastern Knight Invi... 04/28/23
  27 Hampton, Zhariea Sophomore Anderson 69' 7" 21.20m Madison Co 04/14/23
  28 Carpenter, Chloe JR Pendleton Heights 69' 4" 21.13m Pendleton Heights Girls ... 04/25/23
  29 Robinson, Emma Sophomore Knightstown 69' 3.5" 21.12m New Castle Triangular 04/20/23
  30 Hiatt, Emily Sophomore Blue River Valley 67' 9" 20.65m 2023 Eastern Hancock Inv... 04/27/23