IHSAA Sectional 8 Rankings Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
* IHSAA 3-Participant

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Brooks, Tanner SR Madison-Grant 10.77 Mississinewa/Elwood/Madi... 04/11/23
  2 Toloza, Rylahn JR Pioneer 11.00 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  3 Ingram, Cayde SR Cass 11.16 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  4 Adejokun, Sam SR Peru 11.17 HT Northwestern vs. Peru 04/20/23
  5 Eagle, Jayden JR Eastern (Greentown) 11.20 Eastern Vs. Madison Gran... 03/22/23
  5 McKitrick, Matthew Freshman Western 11.20 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  7 Ball, Josiah Sophomore Maconaquah 11.21 HT Northwestern @ Maconaqua... 04/11/23
  8 Bau, Aaron SR Logansport 11.32 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  9 Thomas, Devon SR Kokomo 11.40 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  10 Aaron, Simon SR Western 11.46 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  11 Hall, Kamaron Sophomore Cass 11.47 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  12 Mahaney, Izayah Freshman Tipton 11.49 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  13 Stitt, Cole Sophomore Madison-Grant 11.55 HT Frankton Mad. Grant East... 05/09/23
  14 Greene, Rondell JR Kokomo 11.58 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  15 Degraffenreid, Lukas JR Kokomo 11.75 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  16 Antunez, Johuan Sophomore Peru 11.77 Oak Hill vs. Peru 05/09/23
  16 DeVost, Myreon Sophomore Western 11.77 Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  18 Ortiz, Luis SR Logansport 11.82 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  19 Cook, Caleb SR Western 11.84 Harrison-West Lafayette-... 04/25/23
  20 Binder, Eric SR Northwestern 11.86 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  21 Nomany, Vasan JR Logansport 11.88 Winamac Track vs. Logans... 04/18/23
  22 Rosato, Francesco SR Northwestern 11.95 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  23 Elliott, Desrick JR Maconaquah 11.99 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  24 Gluth, Kevin Freshman Pioneer 12.04 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  25 Perang, Justin JR Peru 12.06 Logansport/Peru 4/11/202... 04/11/23
  26 Altherr, Cooper JR Tipton 12.07 Muncie Central Relays 04/22/23
  27 Hull, Clayton JR Madison-Grant 12.13 Grant 4 04/28/23
  28 Spidel, Landon Sophomore Tipton 12.14 Eastbrook Invitational 04/14/23
  29 Benge, Jacob JR Northwestern 12.16 HT Northwestern @ Maconaqua... 04/11/23
  30 Seagrave, Anthony SR Eastern (Greentown) 12.19 North Miami vs Eastern 04/13/23
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Brooks, Tanner SR Madison-Grant 21.94 Madison Co 04/14/23
  2 Kelly, AJ Sophomore Maconaquah 22.21 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  3 Ball, Josiah Sophomore Maconaquah 22.44 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  4 Toloza, Rylahn JR Pioneer 23.00 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  5 Eagle, Jayden JR Eastern (Greentown) 23.34 HT Eastern Vs. Northwestern 04/06/23
  6 Mahaney, Izayah Freshman Tipton 23.40 Blue Devil Classic 05/11/23
  7 Adejokun, Sam SR Peru 23.50 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  8 McKitrick, Matthew Freshman Western 23.61 Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  9 Mueller, Augie Sophomore Tri-Central 23.65 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  10 Degraffenreid, Lukas JR Kokomo 23.66 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  11 Stitt, Cole Sophomore Madison-Grant 23.80 2023 CIC Meet 05/05/23
  12 Binder, Eric SR Northwestern 23.84 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  13 Stanley, Andrew Sophomore Madison-Grant 23.90 Grant 4 04/28/23
  14 Ingram, Cayde SR Cass 23.94 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  15 Bau, Aaron SR Logansport 24.00 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  16 Griffin, Gavin Freshman Cass 24.10 HT Lewis Cass/ Peru/ North ... 04/26/23
  16 Hall, Kamaron Sophomore Cass 24.10 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  18 Aaron, Simon SR Western 24.12 Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  18 Dowling, Tracy JR Kokomo 24.12 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  20 Wicker, Christian SR Logansport 24.44 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  21 Antunez, Johuan Sophomore Peru 24.48 Oak Hill vs. Peru 05/09/23
  22 Elliott, Desrick JR Maconaquah 24.49 HT Northwestern @ Maconaqua... 04/11/23
  23 Armstrong, Braxton SR Cass 24.50 Rossville/Clinton Centra... 05/09/23
  24 Hill, Cayden JR Pioneer 24.54 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  25 Hobensack, Cameron Sophomore Western 24.81 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  26 Strong, Braxton JR Peru 24.83 HT Peru at Rochester 04/18/23
  27 Griswold, Clayton SR Northwestern 24.84 HT Eastern Vs. Northwestern 04/06/23
  28 Nomany, Vasan JR Logansport 24.98 Twin Lakes @ Logansport 04/24/23
  29 O'Neal, Elijah Freshman Taylor 25.10 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  30 Ortiz, Luis SR Logansport 25.13 Logansport/Peru 4/11/202... 04/11/23
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Kelly, AJ Sophomore Maconaquah 49.47 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  2 Maple, Bauer SR Maconaquah 51.46 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  3 Mueller, Augie Sophomore Tri-Central 51.94 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  4 Dodt, Leighton Sophomore Pioneer 52.25 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  5 Griffin, Gavin Freshman Cass 53.22 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  6 Kitchell, Ian Sophomore Pioneer 53.50 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  7 Thomas, Eric JR Kokomo 53.54 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  8 Armstrong, Braxton SR Cass 53.82 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  9 Kallio, Evan JR Western 54.00 Harrison-West Lafayette-... 04/25/23
  10 Long, Evan SR Tipton 54.17 Tipton vs Eastern and Ta... 04/04/23
  11 Zimmerman, Peyton JR Logansport 54.35 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  12 Griswold, Clayton SR Northwestern 55.20 Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  13 McGriff, Matthan SR Northwestern 55.70 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  14 Odubena, Tobi Freshman Peru 55.89 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  15 Feazel, Colin SR Northwestern 55.96 Western Vs Northwestern 04/04/23
  16 Gaddis, Thomas SR Madison-Grant 56.00 Eastern Vs. Madison Gran... 03/22/23
  17 Castro Martinez, Arain Sophomore Logansport 56.06 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  18 Neer, Graysen JR Western 56.23 Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  19 Clouser, Joe Freshman Tipton 56.27 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  20 Greene, Obadiah Sophomore Eastern (Greentown) 56.95 Huntington North 9th/10t... 05/13/23
  21 Smithers, Zach JR Peru 57.34 Logansport/Peru 4/11/202... 04/11/23
  22 Ewer, Caleb JR Madison-Grant 57.53 Blue Devil Classic 05/11/23
  22 Harris, Gage JR Madison-Grant 57.53 2023 CIC Meet 05/05/23
  24 Gluth, Kevin Freshman Pioneer 57.62 2023 HNAC Boys Track Mee... 05/11/23
  25 Hill, Cayden JR Pioneer 57.70 Triton HS v Knox HS v Pi... 04/25/23
  26 Duke, Sammuel SR Eastern (Greentown) 57.79 Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  27 Farr, Caleb Sophomore Tipton 57.88 Blue Devil Classic 05/11/23
  28 Lewellen, Keaton SR Cass 58.47 HT Carroll v Lewis Cass 04/06/23
  29 McKillip, Lincoln Sophomore Western 58.48 Western Vs Hamilton Heig... 03/21/23
  30 Schrock, Daylen Sophomore Maconaquah 59.25 Rochester @ Maconaquah J... 04/24/23
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Long, Evan SR Tipton 1:57.64 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  2 Wittenberg, Isaiah JR Maconaquah 1:59.09 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  3 Feazel, Colin SR Northwestern 1:59.21 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  4 Hines, Enoch SR Cass 2:03.57 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  5 Hofherr, Dylan JR Madison-Grant 2:03.65 HT Frankton Mad. Grant East... 05/09/23
  6 Gillespie, Zander Sophomore Madison-Grant 2:04.31 HT Frankton Mad. Grant East... 05/09/23
  7 Yeary, Aden JR Western 2:05.17 Western Vs Lewis Cass 04/19/23
  8 Baker, Jackson JR Pioneer 2:05.40 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  9 Herr, Payton SR Logansport 2:06.14 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  10 Dodt, Leighton Sophomore Pioneer 2:06.51 2023 Winamac Track Invit... 04/15/23
  11 Gibson, Ethan SR Tri-Central 2:06.68 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  12 Diaz, Brandon Sophomore Logansport 2:09.54 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  13 Meyer, Carson JR Pioneer 2:09.70 North White-Pioneer-Ross... 04/18/23
  14 Cage, Parker SR Kokomo 2:09.77 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  15 Mitchell, Matthew JR Northwestern 2:10.51 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  16 Schrock, Daylen Sophomore Maconaquah 2:10.94 Apache Invitational 04/28/23
  17 Booher, Gabe SR Kokomo 2:11.91 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  18 Nord, Corey Sophomore Maconaquah 2:12.00 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  19 Lewellen, Keaton SR Cass 2:12.58 Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  20 McKillip, Lincoln Sophomore Western 2:13.64 Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  21 McCloskey, Cole SR Cass 2:14.41 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  22 Robbins, Braxten SR Peru 2:14.47 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  23 Moody, Teme JR Taylor 2:15.22 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  24 Aaron, Declan Sophomore Northwestern 2:15.56 Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  25 Conkle, Charlie SR Western 2:16.00 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  26 Cage, Cooper Freshman Kokomo 2:16.63 Kokomo @ Logansport 04/19/23
  27 Cooper, Jack SR Pioneer 2:16.69 2023 HNAC Boys Track Mee... 05/11/23
  28 Moore, Isaiah JR Maconaquah 2:17.86 Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  29 Duke, Sammuel SR Eastern (Greentown) 2:18.58 Hoosier Heartland Confer... 05/05/23
  30 Palafox, Felix SR Cass 2:19.00 Rossville/Clinton Centra... 05/09/23
1,600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Long, Evan SR Tipton 4:19.83 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  2 Wittenberg, Isaiah JR Maconaquah 4:35.37 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  3 Dodt, Leighton Sophomore Pioneer 4:36.70 2023 Winamac Track Invit... 04/15/23
  4 Cage, Cooper Freshman Kokomo 4:37.70 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  5 Yeary, Aden JR Western 4:39.36 Guerin Catholic Invitati... 04/22/23
  6 Hofherr, Dylan JR Madison-Grant 4:39.52 Madison Co 04/14/23
  7 Greene, Obadiah Sophomore Eastern (Greentown) 4:44.35 Tipton Invite 04/28/23
  8 Baker, Jackson JR Pioneer 4:44.85 2023 Caston Comet Track ... 04/08/23
  9 Meyer, Carson JR Pioneer 4:45.00 North White-Pioneer-Ross... 04/18/23
  10 Hines, Enoch SR Cass 4:47.85 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  11 Raab, Camden Freshman Western 4:51.14 Guerin Catholic Invitati... 04/22/23
  12 Gibson, Ethan SR Tri-Central 4:52.31 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  13 Hughes, Kaiden Freshman Cass 4:52.62 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  14 Schrock, Daylen Sophomore Maconaquah 4:53.72 Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  15 Barnes, Ryland Freshman Northwestern 4:56.35 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  16 Strong, Tate Sophomore Logansport 4:57.48 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  17 Palafox, Felix SR Cass 4:59.00 Rossville/Clinton Centra... 05/09/23
  18 Hale, Rowan SR Western 4:59.19 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  19 Skiles, Kale Freshman Cass 4:59.24 HT Lewis Cass/ Peru/ North ... 04/26/23
  20 Moore, Isaiah JR Maconaquah 4:59.91 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  21 Walker, Noah Freshman Tipton 5:00.70 Blue Devil Classic 05/11/23
  22 Lapp, Levi SR Eastern (Greentown) 5:02.91 Tipton Invite 04/28/23
  23 Kohls, Ian SR Maconaquah 5:03.22 Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  24 Moody, Teme JR Taylor 5:03.73 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  25 Aaron, Declan Sophomore Northwestern 5:05.24 HT Northwestern @ Maconaqua... 04/11/23
  26 Gallardo, Anthony JR Logansport 5:11.53 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  27 Mawbey, Aidan Freshman Western 5:11.97 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  28 McKillip, Lincoln Sophomore Western 5:12.19 Western Vs Northwestern 04/04/23
  29 Muncie, Jaxsen Sophomore Tipton 5:12.29 Blue Devil Classic 05/11/23
  30 Cardona, Isaiah Freshman Cass 5:15.00 Rossville/Clinton Centra... 05/09/23
3,200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Long, Evan SR Tipton 9:47.76 Blue Devil Classic 05/11/23
  2 Greene, Obadiah Sophomore Eastern (Greentown) 9:55.33 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  3 Dodt, Leighton Sophomore Pioneer 10:00.40 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  4 Yeary, Aden JR Western 10:03.27 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  5 Raab, Camden Freshman Western 10:14.65 Harrison-West Lafayette-... 04/25/23
  6 Skiles, Kale Freshman Cass 10:19.80 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  7 Schrock, Daylen Sophomore Maconaquah 10:26.70 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  8 Meyer, Carson JR Pioneer 10:27.81 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  9 Wittenberg, Isaiah JR Maconaquah 10:34.81 Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  10 Palafox, Felix SR Cass 10:39.76 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  11 Hofherr, Dylan JR Madison-Grant 10:43.00 Eastern Vs. Madison Gran... 03/22/23
  12 Bumgardner, Jacob JR Northwestern 10:50.00 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  13 Kohls, Ian SR Maconaquah 10:54.61 Apache Invitational 04/28/23
  14 Hale, Rowan SR Western 10:57.55 Western Vs Northwestern 04/04/23
  15 Walker, Noah Freshman Tipton 11:00.38 Muncie Central Relays 04/22/23
  16 Hughes, Kaiden Freshman Cass 11:02.24 HT Lewis Cass/ Peru/ North ... 04/26/23
  17 Muncie, Jaxsen Sophomore Tipton 11:05.72 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  18 Ewer, Caleb JR Madison-Grant 11:16.51 2023 CIC Meet 05/05/23
  19 Gibson, Tyler Sophomore Tri-Central 11:17.00 Hoosier Heartland Confer... 05/05/23
  20 McCloskey, Cole SR Cass 11:20.00 Rossville/Clinton Centra... 05/09/23
  21 Moody, Teme JR Taylor 11:21.63 Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  22 Frederick, Connor Sophomore Kokomo 11:28.70 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  23 Wunderlich, Brayden Freshman Taylor 11:29.43 Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  24 Barnes, Ryland Freshman Northwestern 11:36.19 Harrison-Northwestern-No... 04/18/23
  25 Gallardo, Anthony JR Logansport 11:45.69 Hot Dog Invitational 202... 04/22/23
  26 Hershberger, Kaden Freshman Northwestern 11:48.74 Kokomo Relays 04/29/23
  27 Hines, Enoch SR Cass 11:49.00 Rossville/Clinton Centra... 05/09/23
  28 Bertoline, Jakob Freshman Eastern (Greentown) 11:49.92 Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  29 Durr, Aiden Freshman Madison-Grant 11:50.55 Mississinewa/Elwood/Madi... 04/11/23
  30 Aaron, Declan Sophomore Northwestern 11:51.08 Harrison-Northwestern-No... 04/18/23
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Strong, Braxton JR Peru 13.00 Logansport/Peru 4/11/202... 04/11/23
  2 McClinton, Jamaree JR Kokomo 15.49 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  3 Dausch, Brady Sophomore Maconaquah 15.79 Apache Invitational 04/28/23
  4 Altherr, Cooper JR Tipton 15.84 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  5 Griffin, Mavrick JR Madison-Grant 16.10 Madison Co 04/14/23
  6 Rene, Chris Jean SR Logansport 16.47 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  7 Douglas, Jamison Sophomore Cass 17.06 Rossville/Clinton Centra... 05/09/23
  8 Mawbey, Luke SR Western 17.36 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  9 Harris, Blayd Freshman Madison-Grant 17.59 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  10 Copeland, Colton Freshman Cass 17.97 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  11 Brooke, Austin Sophomore Pioneer 18.05 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  12 McGriff, Mychal JR Northwestern 18.33 Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  13 Wallace, Matthew Freshman Cass 18.44 Rossville/Clinton Centra... 05/09/23
  14 Wicker, Christian SR Logansport 18.62 Hot Dog Invitational 202... 04/22/23
  15 Bennett, Milan Sophomore Western 18.73 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  16 Forman, Jayden Sophomore Kokomo 19.27 Marion Relays 04/15/23
  17 Martin, Samuel Freshman Northwestern 19.52 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  18 Levine, Julian Freshman Cass 19.56 HT Lewis Cass/ Peru/ North ... 04/26/23
  19 Tarrh, Peyton Sophomore Northwestern 19.59 Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  20 Hanson, Kaden Freshman Maconaquah 19.63 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  21 Sullivan, Rollin JR Western 20.10 Guerin Catholic Invitati... 04/22/23
  22 Wright, Noah Freshman Eastern (Greentown) 20.48 Tipton vs Eastern and Ta... 04/04/23
  23 Long, Kamden Freshman Pioneer 20.68 2023 HNAC Boys Track Mee... 05/11/23
  24 Miller, Xenik Freshman Logansport 20.69 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  25 Rodkey, Ryley Sophomore Maconaquah 20.75 Rochester @ Maconaquah J... 04/24/23
  26 Guijosa Manzano, Daniel Freshman Cass 20.90 Rossville/Clinton Centra... 05/09/23
  27 Creasey, Matthew Freshman Eastern (Greentown) 21.12 Hoosier Heartland Confer... 05/05/23
  28 Morock, Landon Freshman Logansport 21.13 Twin Lakes @ Logansport 04/24/23
  29 Willilams, Kamden Sophomore Madison-Grant 22.38 OH/MG/Blackford/Faith 4 ... 04/25/23
  30 Rockwell, Dylan Sophomore Tipton 22.46 Tipton vs Eastern and Ta... 04/04/23
300m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Altherr, Cooper JR Tipton 40.64 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  2 McClinton, Jamaree JR Kokomo 40.94 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  3 Dausch, Brady Sophomore Maconaquah 41.37 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  4 Rene, Chris Jean SR Logansport 42.93 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  5 Bennett, Brandon SR Kokomo 43.80 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  6 Harris, Blayd Freshman Madison-Grant 44.26 HT Eastern Hancock vs Madis... 04/06/23
  7 Wright, Noah Sophomore Eastern (Greentown) 44.40 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  8 Baker, Seth SR Western 44.52 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  9 Tarrh, Peyton Sophomore Northwestern 44.98 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  10 Griffin, Mavrick JR Madison-Grant 45.06 Madison Co 04/14/23
  11 Young, Kolten Sophomore Cass 46.00 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  12 McGriff, Mychal JR Northwestern 46.03 Western Vs Northwestern 04/04/23
  13 Thompson, Brady Freshman Western 46.18 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  14 Ramer, Levi Sophomore Eastern (Greentown) 46.25 Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  15 Smithers, Zach JR Peru 46.39 Oak Hill vs. Peru 05/09/23
  16 Brooke, Austin Sophomore Pioneer 46.57 2023 HNAC Boys Track Mee... 05/11/23
  17 Lewellen, Keaton SR Cass 46.78 Rossville/Clinton Centra... 05/09/23
  18 Morock, Landon Freshman Logansport 46.97 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  19 Douglas, Jamison Sophomore Cass 46.99 HT Lewis Cass V Caston (Boy... 04/11/23
  20 Copeland, Colton Freshman Cass 47.28 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  21 Hanson, Kaden Freshman Maconaquah 47.50 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  22 Wallace, Matthew Freshman Cass 49.32 HT Lewis Cass/ Peru/ North ... 04/26/23
  23 Levine, Julian Freshman Cass 49.40 HT Lewis Cass/ Peru/ North ... 04/26/23
  24 Guijosa Manzano, Daniel Freshman Cass 50.11 HT Lewis Cass/ Peru/ North ... 04/26/23
  25 Bennett, Milan Sophomore Western 50.48 Western Vs Hamilton Heig... 03/21/23
  26 Wicker, Christian SR Logansport 50.57 Kokomo @ Logansport 04/19/23
  27 Nicoll, Isaac SR Pioneer 50.65 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  28 Guatemala, Eliazin Freshman Tri-Central 50.67 Hoosier Heartland Confer... 05/05/23
  29 Martin, Samuel Freshman Northwestern 50.79 Western Vs Northwestern 04/04/23
  30 Long, Kamden Freshman Pioneer 50.95 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Maconaquah 43.32 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  2 Western 43.98 Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  3 Kokomo 44.24 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  4 Madison-Grant 44.44 Madison Co 04/14/23
  5 Peru 45.17 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  6 Logansport 45.19 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  7 Cass 46.41 Rossville/Clinton Centra... 05/09/23
  8 Pioneer 46.52 Pioneer vs. KV vs. TL 04/04/23
  9 Tipton 46.57 Tipton vs Eastern and Ta... 04/04/23
  10 Northwestern 46.87 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  11 Eastern (Greentown) 47.32 Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  12 Tri-Central 50.01 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Maconaquah 3:27.50 NW Relays 04/25/23
  2 Kokomo 3:36.01 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  3 Madison-Grant 3:37.08 Madison Co 04/14/23
  4 Cass 3:37.81 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  5 Northwestern 3:38.32 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  6 Logansport 3:39.52 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  7 Tipton 3:40.59 NW Relays 04/25/23
  8 Pioneer 3:41.69 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  9 Western 3:45.40 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  10 Tri-Central 3:51.90 Hoosier Heartland Confer... 05/05/23
  11 Eastern (Greentown) 3:52.62 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  12 Peru 3:52.65 Oak Hill vs. Peru 05/09/23
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Pioneer 8:22.26 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  2 Madison-Grant 8:27.81 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  3 Cass 8:28.01 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  4 Maconaquah 8:31.15 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  5 Northwestern 8:36.92 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  6 Logansport 8:37.69 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  7 Tipton 9:02.12 Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  8 Western 9:05.90 Western Vs Northwestern 04/04/23
  9 Eastern (Greentown) 9:09.59 Hoosier Heartland Confer... 05/05/23
  10 Kokomo 9:13.24 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  11 Tri-Central 9:37.36 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  12 Peru 9:46.80 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Hull, Clayton JR Madison-Grant 6' 2" 1.87m Blue Devil Classic 05/11/23
  1 Money, Jackson JR Tipton 6' 2" 1.87m Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  3 Stanley, Andrew Sophomore Madison-Grant 6' 1" 1.85m Mississinewa/Elwood/Madi... 04/11/23
  4 Bau, Aaron SR Logansport 6' 0" 1.82m 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  4 Levine, Julian Freshman Cass 6' 0" 1.82m Lewis Cass/ Peru/ North ... 04/26/23
  6 Brooke, Austin Sophomore Pioneer 5' 10" 1.77m 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  6 Hill, Cayden JR Pioneer 5' 10" 1.77m 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  6 Nelson, Logan JR Western 5' 10" 1.77m Western Vs Lewis Cass 04/19/23
  6 Reeser, Oakley JR Maconaquah 5' 10" 1.77m Apache Invitational 04/28/23
  10 Ball, Josiah Sophomore Maconaquah 5' 9" 1.75m NW Relays 04/25/23
  11 Elliott, Desrick JR Maconaquah 5' 8" 1.72m Apache Invitational 04/28/23
  11 Ingram, Cayde SR Cass 5' 8" 1.72m Lewis Cass V Caston (Boy... 04/11/23
  11 Richmond, Jansen Freshman Eastern (Greentown) 5' 8" 1.72m Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  11 Spidel, Landon Sophomore Tipton 5' 8" 1.72m Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  11 Thomas, Eric JR Kokomo 5' 8" 1.72m 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  11 Wicker, Christian SR Logansport 5' 8" 1.72m Winamac Track vs. Logans... 04/18/23
  17 Kanable, Noah JR Northwestern 5' 7" 1.70m Western Vs Northwestern 04/04/23
  18 Bennett, Brandon SR Kokomo 5' 6" 1.67m 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  18 DeYoung, Ryder JR Eastern (Greentown) 5' 6" 1.67m Tipton vs Eastern and Ta... 04/04/23
  18 Lewellen, Keaton SR Cass 5' 6" 1.67m Rossville/Clinton Centra... 05/09/23
  18 Ross, Derrick Freshman Kokomo 5' 6" 1.67m Kokomo @ Logansport 04/19/23
  22 Hall, Kamaron Sophomore Cass 5' 4" 1.62m Carroll v Lewis Cass 04/06/23
  22 Lowe, Dalton JR Cass 5' 4" 1.62m Lewis Cass/ Peru/ North ... 04/26/23
  22 Odubena, Tobi Freshman Peru 5' 4" 1.62m Oak Hill vs. Peru 05/09/23
  22 Sigersted-Rasmussen, Frederich JR Western 5' 4" 1.62m Western Vs Northwestern 04/04/23
  22 Tarrh, Peyton Sophomore Northwestern 5' 4" 1.62m Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  22 Young, Kolten Sophomore Cass 5' 4" 1.62m Carroll v Lewis Cass 04/06/23
  28 Estrada, Joseph JR Peru 5' 2" 1.57m 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  28 Farr, Caleb Sophomore Tipton 5' 2" 1.57m Blue Devil Classic 05/11/23
  28 Griswold, Clayton SR Northwestern 5' 2" 1.57m Harrison-Northwestern-No... 04/18/23
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Oyler, Camden Sophomore Western 13' 3" 4.03m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  2 Hanson, Kyler JR Maconaquah 13' 0" 3.96m IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  3 Farr, Caleb Sophomore Tipton 12' 0" 3.65m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  4 Bennett, Milan Sophomore Western 11' 6" 3.50m Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  4 Harris, Cameron SR Kokomo 11' 6" 3.50m Kokomo Relays 04/29/23
  6 Hanson, Kaden Freshman Maconaquah 11' 0" 3.35m 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  7 Ewer, William Freshman Madison-Grant 10' 6" 3.20m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  7 Sejour, Juvensley SR Logansport 10' 6" 3.20m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  9 Mitchell, Matthew JR Northwestern 10' 0" 3.04m 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  9 Nicoll, Isaac SR Pioneer 10' 0" 3.04m 2023 HNAC Boys Track Mee... 05/11/23
  11 DeYoung, Ryder JR Eastern (Greentown) 9' 6" 2.89m Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  11 Kelly, AJ Sophomore Maconaquah 9' 6" 2.89m NW Relays 04/25/23
  11 Nord, Kevin Sophomore Maconaquah 9' 6" 2.89m Northwestern @ Maconaqua... 04/11/23
  14 Bowerman, Michael JR Madison-Grant 9' 0" 2.74m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  15 Bumgardner, Jacob JR Northwestern 8' 6" 2.59m Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  15 Calvillo, Jose Freshman Kokomo 8' 6" 2.59m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  15 Clements, Lukas JR Pioneer 8' 6" 2.59m Pioneer hosts Carroll 03/21/23
  15 Gluth, Kevin Freshman Pioneer 8' 6" 2.59m 2023 HNAC Boys Track Mee... 05/11/23
  15 Mawbey, Luke SR Western 8' 6" 2.59m Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  20 Martin, Samuel Freshman Northwestern 8' 0" 2.43m Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  20 McManus, Garrett Sophomore Maconaquah 8' 0" 2.43m NW Relays 04/25/23
  20 Rockwell, Dylan Sophomore Tipton 8' 0" 2.43m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  23 Cook, Caleb SR Western 7' 6" 2.28m Western Vs Northwestern 04/04/23
  23 Long, Reagan Freshman Eastern (Greentown) 7' 6" 2.28m Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  23 Rich, Nicholas JR Madison-Grant 7' 6" 2.28m OH/MG/Blackford/Faith 4 ... 04/25/23
  23 Rubio, Josue Sophomore Logansport 7' 6" 2.28m Kokomo @ Logansport 04/19/23
  23 Zimmerman, Peyton JR Logansport 7' 6" 2.28m Logansport/Peru 4/11/202... 04/11/23
  28 Graham, Owen JR Logansport 7' 0" 2.13m Kokomo @ Logansport 04/19/23
  28 Greene, Amos Freshman Eastern (Greentown) 7' 0" 2.13m Eastern Invitational Rel... 04/22/23
  30 Argueta, Joseph SR Logansport 6' 0" 1.82m Kokomo @ Logansport 04/19/23
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Eagle, Jayden JR Eastern (Greentown) 26' 0" 7.92m IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  2 Toloza, Rylahn JR Pioneer 21' 2" 6.45m 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  3 Ross, Derrick Freshman Kokomo 21' 1.5" 6.43m Kokomo @ Logansport 04/19/23
  4 Cook, Caleb SR Western 20' 10.5" 6.36m 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  5 Elliott, Desrick JR Maconaquah 20' 7.5" 6.28m Northwestern @ Maconaqua... 04/11/23
  6 Griswold, Clayton SR Northwestern 20' 3.75" 6.19m Kokomo Relays 04/29/23
  7 Kirby, Deundre SR Kokomo 20' 2.25" 6.15m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  8 Stanley, Andrew Sophomore Madison-Grant 20' 0.75" 6.11m Grant 4 04/28/23
  9 Hull, Clayton JR Madison-Grant 20' 0.5" 6.10m 2023 CIC Meet 05/05/23
  10 Hill, Cayden JR Pioneer 20' 0" 6.09m Pioneer hosts Carroll 03/21/23
  11 Mueller, Augie Sophomore Tri-Central 19' 9" 6.01m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  12 Hall, Kamaron Sophomore Cass 19' 8" 5.99m 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  12 Rosato, Francesco SR Northwestern 19' 8" 5.99m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  14 Rene, Chris Jean SR Logansport 19' 7" 5.96m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  14 Dausch, Brady Sophomore Maconaquah 19' 6.75" 5.96m Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  16 Money, Jackson JR Tipton 19' 3.5" 5.88m Blue Devil Classic 05/11/23
  17 Young, Jeremiah Freshman Kokomo 19' 3.25" 5.87m Kokomo @ Logansport 04/19/23
  18 Griffin, Gavin Freshman Cass 19' 3" 5.86m Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  19 Spidel, Landon Sophomore Tipton 19' 1.75" 5.83m 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  20 Guatemala, Eliazin Freshman Tri-Central 18' 9.75" 5.73m Eastern Invitational Rel... 04/22/23
  21 McKitrick, Matthew Freshman Western 18' 9.5" 5.72m Western Vs Hamilton Heig... 03/21/23
  22 Moore, Chris JR Taylor 18' 5.5" 5.62m Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  23 Stitt, Cole Sophomore Madison-Grant 18' 5.25" 5.61m Mississinewa/Elwood/Madi... 04/11/23
  24 Smithers, Zach JR Peru 18' 4.5" 5.60m Oak Hill vs. Peru 05/09/23
  25 Benge, Jacob JR Northwestern 18' 3" 5.56m Northwestern @ Maconaqua... 04/11/23
  26 Estrada, Joseph JR Peru 18' 2" 5.53m Oak Hill vs. Peru 05/09/23
  27 Ramer, Levi Sophomore Eastern (Greentown) 18' 0.5" 5.49m Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  28 Strong, Tate Sophomore Logansport 17' 10" 5.43m Twin Lakes @ Logansport 04/24/23
  29 Kirby, Tre'Von Sophomore Northwestern 17' 9.5" 5.42m Northwestern @ Maconaqua... 04/11/23
  30 Lowe, Dalton JR Cass 17' 9" 5.41m Lewis Cass V Caston (Boy... 04/11/23
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Fale, Izaac SR Cass 50' 11.25" 15.52m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  2 Spear, Shayne SR Kokomo 47' 3.5" 14.41m 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  3 Beard, Jedaiah Freshman Kokomo 47' 0" 14.32m Kokomo @ Logansport 04/19/23
  4 Cavazos, Andrew Sophomore Eastern (Greentown) 46' 10.5" 14.28m Tipton vs Eastern and Ta... 04/04/23
  5 Strong, Braxton JR Peru 45' 3" 13.79m 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  6 Wright, Tyler SR Eastern (Greentown) 43' 7.75" 13.30m Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  7 Chambers, Luke SR Cass 42' 9" 13.03m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  8 Caudell, Boston Sophomore Madison-Grant 41' 10.5" 12.76m Mississinewa/Elwood/Madi... 04/11/23
  9 Gunlite, Conner SR Tri-Central 41' 4" 12.59m Hoosier Heartland Confer... 05/05/23
  10 Edwards, Brantlee Sophomore Peru 41' 2.25" 12.55m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  11 Pebley, John Casey SR Maconaquah 41' 0" 12.49m NW Relays 04/25/23
  12 Granfield, Benjamin SR Western 40' 11.5" 12.48m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  13 Loos, Wyatt JR Cass 40' 7" 12.36m Rossville/Clinton Centra... 05/09/23
  14 Ringeisen, Austin Sophomore Maconaquah 39' 11" 12.16m Apache Invitational 04/28/23
  14 Strebin, Tate Sophomore Tri-Central 39' 10.75" 12.16m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  16 Sayger, Jacob JR Maconaquah 39' 8" 12.09m Northwestern @ Maconaqua... 04/11/23
  17 Duncan, Chance Sophomore Kokomo 39' 1.5" 11.92m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  18 Pasley, Diego SR Logansport 38' 8" 11.78m 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  19 Finn, Berkeley SR Madison-Grant 38' 0" 11.58m OH/MG/Blackford/Faith 4 ... 04/25/23
  20 Bugby, Aydin Freshman Madison-Grant 37' 11" 11.55m Frankton Mad. Grant East... 05/09/23
  21 Mashino, Owen Freshman Western 37' 10.5" 11.54m Western Vs Lewis Cass 04/19/23
  22 Barfield-White, Jessie SR Peru 36' 11.5" 11.26m Northwestern vs. Peru 04/20/23
  22 Noy, Marcus Freshman Kokomo 36' 11.5" 11.26m Kokomo @ Logansport 04/19/23
  24 Jolliffe, Garrett JR Northwestern 36' 1" 10.99m Kokomo Relays 04/29/23
  25 Hufhand, Logan Sophomore Tipton 35' 11.5" 10.96m Tipton Invite 04/28/23
  26 Coon, Gabriel Sophomore Logansport 35' 10.5" 10.93m 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  27 Aubert, Matthew JR Madison-Grant 35' 9.5" 10.90m Blue Devil Classic 05/11/23
  28 Combs, Rafe JR Eastern (Greentown) 35' 8.5" 10.88m Tipton Invite 04/28/23
  29 Rouch, Liam Freshman Pioneer 35' 5.5" 10.80m Eastern Invitational Rel... 04/22/23
  30 Bourff, Gavin Sophomore Western 35' 3.5" 10.75m Harrison-West Lafayette-... 04/25/23
Discus Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Fale, Izaac SR Cass 153' 7" 46.81m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  2 Beard, Jedaiah Sophomore Kokomo 142' 0" 43.28m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  3 Finn, Berkeley SR Madison-Grant 140' 1" 42.69m 2023 CIC Meet 05/05/23
  4 Chambers, Luke SR Cass 133' 4" 40.64m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  5 Rush, Nathan SR Eastern (Greentown) 128' 9" 39.24m Eastern Invitational Rel... 04/22/23
  6 Granfield, Benjamin SR Western 126' 1" 38.43m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  7 Cavazos, Andrew Sophomore Eastern (Greentown) 123' 5" 37.61m Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  8 Jolliffe, Garrett JR Northwestern 123' 4.5" 37.60m Northwestern @ Maconaqua... 04/11/23
  9 Sayger, Jacob JR Maconaquah 122' 10" 37.43m Northwestern @ Maconaqua... 04/11/23
  10 Caudell, Boston Sophomore Madison-Grant 122' 6" 37.33m Madison Co 04/14/23
  11 Strebin, Tate Sophomore Tri-Central 119' 7" 36.44m Hoosier Heartland Confer... 05/05/23
  12 Noy, Marcus Freshman Kokomo 118' 6" 36.11m Kokomo Relays 04/29/23
  13 Luke-Sensel, Collin JR Peru 117' 10.5" 35.92m Oak Hill vs. Peru 05/09/23
  14 Edwards, Brantlee Sophomore Peru 113' 6" 34.59m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  15 White, Rosin Freshman Madison-Grant 112' 2" 34.18m Blue Devil Classic 05/11/23
  16 Barfield-White, Jessie SR Peru 110' 7.5" 33.71m Oak Hill vs. Peru 05/09/23
  17 Aubert, Matthew JR Madison-Grant 108' 6" 33.07m Blue Devil Classic 05/11/23
  18 Gunlite, Conner SR Tri-Central 108' 3" 32.99m Eastern Invitational Rel... 04/22/23
  19 McGrew, Roman JR Logansport 106' 11" 32.58m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  20 Wright, Tyler SR Eastern (Greentown) 105' 6" 32.15m Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  21 Dillon, Britton Sophomore Taylor 105' 3" 32.08m Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  22 Bourff, Gavin Sophomore Western 105' 1" 32.02m Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  23 Cline, Justin JR Western 104' 9" 31.92m Western Vs Hamilton Heig... 03/21/23
  24 Coon, Gabriel Sophomore Logansport 103' 3" 31.47m 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  25 Bugby, Aydin Freshman Madison-Grant 103' 1" 31.41m Blue Devil Classic 05/11/23
  26 Richmond, Jansen Freshman Eastern (Greentown) 102' 2" 31.14m North Miami vs Eastern 04/13/23
  27 Pohlman, Seth Freshman Northwestern 102' 1" 31.11m NW Relays 04/25/23
  28 Ringeisin, Aaron SR Maconaquah 102' 0" 31.08m NW Relays 04/25/23
  29 McBride, Owen JR Cass 101' 10" 31.03m Lewis Cass/ Delphi/ Tayl... 04/13/23
  30 Duncan, Chance Sophomore Kokomo 101' 1" 30.81m Marion Relays 04/15/23
100m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Jones, Reanna JR Kokomo 12.38 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  2 Harding, Rachel Sophomore Pioneer 12.55 Triton HS v Knox HS v Pi... 04/25/23
  3 Griffin, Aftin Freshman Cass 12.56 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  4 Brooks, Makenna Sophomore Eastern (Greentown) 12.57 North Miami vs Eastern 04/13/23
  5 Sites, Aida Sophomore Madison-Grant 12.70 Eastern Vs. Madison Gran... 03/22/23
  6 Perry, Anna SR Northwestern 12.71 Northwestern @ Maconaqua... 04/11/23
  7 Hayes, Chase SR Western 12.74 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  8 Saulamaa, Katrin SR Northwestern 12.81 Northwestern @ Maconaqua... 04/11/23
  9 Korba, Cadence SR Peru 12.94 HT Northwestern vs. Peru 04/20/23
  10 Collado Fernandez, Paula Sophomore Pioneer 13.02 2023 Winamac Track Invit... 04/15/23
  11 Castillo, Mia JR Kokomo 13.04 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  12 Harding, Michelle Sophomore Pioneer 13.10 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  13 Pownall, Ashlyn Freshman Western 13.45 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  14 Southerland, Laci Freshman Madison-Grant 13.54 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  15 Hueston, Allie Sophomore Eastern (Greentown) 13.56 Eastern Vs. Madison Gran... 03/22/23
  15 Robison, Tekle JR Maconaquah 13.56 Northwestern @ Maconaqua... 04/11/23
  17 York, Jaylan Freshman Cass 13.58 Rossville/Clinton Centra... 05/09/23
  18 Osornio, Mia Sophomore Maconaquah 13.59 Northwestern @ Maconaqua... 04/11/23
  19 Farnham, Isabella Freshman Maconaquah 13.62 Northwestern @ Maconaqua... 04/11/23
  20 Baker, Emma Freshman Northwestern 13.64 Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  21 Santos, Vanessa Sophomore Logansport 13.65 Winamac Track vs. Logans... 04/18/23
  22 Perez, Yaretzi JR Logansport 13.68 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  23 Guersoy, Aaliya SR Northwestern 13.84 HT Northwestern vs. Peru 04/20/23
  24 Korba, Aria JR Peru 13.85 Logansport/Peru 4/11/202... 04/11/23
  25 Williams, Meridith JR Western 13.91 Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  26 Moore, Kenzie Sophomore Western 13.98 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  27 Bowser, Savannah SR Cass 14.02 HT Lewis Cass vs Peru/North... 04/26/23
  28 Young, Janae Sophomore Kokomo 14.06 Kokomo @ Logansport 04/19/23
  29 Chery, Brianna Sophomore Logansport 14.12 Logansport/Peru 4/11/202... 04/11/23
  29 Paul, Jada Freshman Logansport 14.12 Winamac Track vs. Logans... 04/18/23
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Griffin, Aftin Freshman Cass 25.96 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  2 Saulamaa, Katrin SR Northwestern 26.24 HT Northwestern vs. Peru 04/20/23
  3 Hayes, Chase SR Western 26.31 Harrison-West Lafayette-... 04/25/23
  4 Brooks, Makenna Sophomore Eastern (Greentown) 26.36 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Castillo, Mia JR Kokomo 26.79 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  6 Collado Fernandez, Paula Sophomore Pioneer 26.87 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  7 Jones, Reanna JR Kokomo 27.13 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  8 Korba, Cadence SR Peru 27.16 HT Lewis Cass vs Peru/North... 04/26/23
  9 Hedrick, AnnaLeigh Freshman Cass 27.22 Rossville/Clinton Centra... 05/09/23
  10 Perry, Anna SR Northwestern 27.47 Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  11 Harding, Michelle Sophomore Pioneer 27.59 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  12 Young, Janae Sophomore Kokomo 27.62 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  13 Harding, Rachel Sophomore Pioneer 27.76 2023 Caston Comet Track ... 04/08/23
  14 Southerland, Laci Freshman Madison-Grant 27.90 OH/MG/Blackford/Faith 4 ... 04/25/23
  15 Pownall, Ashlyn Freshman Western 27.99 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  16 Sites, Aida Sophomore Madison-Grant 28.06 OH/MG/Blackford/Faith 4 ... 04/25/23
  17 Montgomery, Elaina Freshman Maconaquah 28.40 Northwestern @ Maconaqua... 04/11/23
  18 York, Jaylan Freshman Cass 28.59 Rossville/Clinton Centra... 05/09/23
  19 Trujillo, Jacky Freshman Tri-Central 28.84 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  20 Moore, Kenzie Sophomore Western 28.90 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  21 Hueston, Allie Sophomore Eastern (Greentown) 28.92 Hoosier Heartland Confer... 05/05/23
  22 Brown, Abigail Sophomore Madison-Grant 28.99 Mississinewa/Elwood/Madi... 04/11/23
  23 Baker, Emma Freshman Northwestern 29.19 Northwestern @ Maconaqua... 04/11/23
  23 Grigsby, Blair JR Pioneer 29.19 North White-Pioneer-Ross... 04/18/23
  25 Chan, Chloe JR Pioneer 29.23 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  26 Nies, Keirsten Sophomore Pioneer 29.26 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  27 Robison, Tekle JR Maconaquah 29.35 Northwestern @ Maconaqua... 04/11/23
  28 Farnham, Isabella Freshman Maconaquah 29.36 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  29 Perez, Yaretzi JR Logansport 29.47 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  30 Nomany, Kanlaya Freshman Logansport 29.73 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Griffin, Aftin Freshman Cass 58.05 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  2 Collado Fernandez, Paula Sophomore Pioneer 59.87 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Hayes, Chase SR Western 1:00.87 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Saulamaa, Katrin SR Northwestern 1:01.30 Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  5 Hansen, Abby JR Kokomo 1:03.80 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  6 Hedrick, AnnaLeigh Freshman Cass 1:04.21 Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  7 Laber, Zoie Freshman Maconaquah 1:05.35 Northwestern @ Maconaqua... 04/11/23
  8 Trujillo, Jacky Freshman Tri-Central 1:05.79 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  9 Marley, Joy Sophomore Western 1:06.28 Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  10 Loshnowsky, Lucy Sophomore Maconaquah 1:06.38 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  11 Guersoy, Aaliya SR Northwestern 1:06.56 Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  12 Chan, Chloe JR Pioneer 1:07.40 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  13 Manso, Marta SR Kokomo 1:07.50 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  14 Bowser, Savannah SR Cass 1:07.71 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  15 Servies, Amelia JR Tipton 1:08.91 Tipton vs Monrovia and I... 03/15/23
  16 Brown, Abigail Sophomore Madison-Grant 1:09.00 Eastern Vs. Madison Gran... 03/22/23
  17 Moses, Anna Sophomore Tipton 1:09.08 Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  18 Saldivar, Lauren JR Logansport 1:09.17 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  19 Graham, Audrey Freshman Logansport 1:09.93 Hot Dog Invitational 202... 04/22/23
  20 Viera, Genaliz JR Logansport 1:10.19 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  21 Williams, Lexi JR Maconaquah 1:10.26 Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  22 LaShure, Lainey Freshman Western 1:10.47 Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  23 Hueston, Allie Sophomore Eastern (Greentown) 1:10.59 Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  24 Moolenaar, Aspen Freshman Pioneer 1:10.80 2023 Caston Comet Track ... 04/08/23
  25 Jordan, Abby JR Maconaquah 1:11.50 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  26 Herr, Destiny SR Western 1:11.70 Western Vs Northwestern 04/04/23
  27 Shallenberger, Lilly SR Eastern (Greentown) 1:11.77 Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  28 Hoover, Abi JR Tipton 1:12.38 Tipton vs Eastern and Ta... 04/04/23
  29 Winchester, Elizabeth Freshman Madison-Grant 1:12.45 2023 CIC Meet 05/05/23
  30 Murillo, Ashley Sophomore Logansport 1:13.21 Winamac Track vs. Logans... 04/18/23
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Moore, Hannah JR Northwestern 2:23.73 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  2 Laber, Zoie Freshman Maconaquah 2:29.85 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  3 Rummel, Alesia SR Eastern (Greentown) 2:30.74 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  4 Jordan, Chloe Freshman Maconaquah 2:32.87 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  5 Bradley, Lauren JR Western 2:35.04 Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  6 Loshnowsky, Lucy Sophomore Maconaquah 2:36.88 Apache Invitational 04/28/23
  7 DePoy, Kendall Freshman Western 2:37.02 Harrison-West Lafayette-... 04/25/23
  8 Adams, Courtney Sophomore Northwestern 2:37.52 Harrison-Northwestern-No... 04/18/23
  9 Hoover, Abi JR Tipton 2:38.71 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  10 Kantz, Ava Sophomore Eastern (Greentown) 2:38.90 Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  11 Robinson, Addy JR Northwestern 2:39.27 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  12 Harlow, Hattie Sophomore Western 2:40.86 Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  13 Jones, Samantha Sophomore Maconaquah 2:41.82 Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  14 Hansen, Abby JR Kokomo 2:42.09 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  15 Martinez, Cecially SR Logansport 2:42.94 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  16 Strycker, Makenna Sophomore Pioneer 2:44.01 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  17 Montiel, Fernanda SR Cass 2:46.38 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  18 Graham, Audrey Freshman Logansport 2:46.88 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  19 Collado Fernandez, Paula Sophomore Pioneer 2:48.46 Pioneer hosts Carroll 03/21/23
  20 Danner, Jordyn JR Western 2:49.01 Harrison-West Lafayette-... 04/25/23
  21 Nies, Keirsten Sophomore Pioneer 2:49.77 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  22 Buenaventura, Elizabeth SR Logansport 2:50.60 Winamac Track vs. Logans... 04/18/23
  23 Montgomery, Violet JR Pioneer 2:51.53 Pioneer hosts Carroll 03/21/23
  24 Moses, Anna Sophomore Tipton 2:55.61 Tipton vs Eastern and Ta... 04/04/23
  25 Hernandez, Nathalia Freshman Logansport 2:55.83 Winamac Track vs. Logans... 04/18/23
  26 Muncie, Bre JR Tipton 2:56.45 Blue Devil Classic 05/11/23
  27 Hernandez, Jacqueline Freshman Logansport 2:57.65 Hot Dog Invitational 202... 04/22/23
  28 Kelich, Emma Sophomore Madison-Grant 2:58.54 Madison Co 04/14/23
  29 Brown, Ashlyn Freshman Peru 2:59.27 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  30 Artemiz, Jimena SR Tipton 3:00.57 Blue Devil Classic 05/11/23
1,600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Moore, Hannah JR Northwestern 5:05.93 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  2 Adams, Courtney Sophomore Northwestern 5:31.12 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  3 Jordan, Abby JR Maconaquah 5:32.19 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  4 Laber, Zoie Freshman Maconaquah 5:37.66 Apache Invitational 04/28/23
  5 Bradley, Lauren JR Western 5:43.51 Harrison-West Lafayette-... 04/25/23
  6 DePoy, Kendall Freshman Western 5:43.74 Harrison-West Lafayette-... 04/25/23
  7 Kantz, Ava Sophomore Eastern (Greentown) 5:44.19 Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  8 Montgomery, Violet JR Pioneer 5:58.00 Pioneer hosts Carroll 03/21/23
  9 Shoaff, Maddy Sophomore Western 5:59.84 Guerin Catholic Invitati... 04/22/23
  10 Loshnowsky, Lucy Sophomore Maconaquah 6:01.51 Oak Hill vs. Maconaquah ... 04/06/23
  11 Martinez, Cecially SR Logansport 6:06.31 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  12 Harlow, Hattie Sophomore Western 6:09.59 Western Vs Hamilton Heig... 03/21/23
  13 Jones, Samantha Sophomore Maconaquah 6:10.84 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  14 Collado Fernandez, Paula Sophomore Pioneer 6:11.00 Pioneer hosts Carroll 03/21/23
  15 Greene, Lily JR Eastern (Greentown) 6:14.50 Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  16 Boggs, Rilei Sophomore Peru 6:14.92 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  17 Bundy, Claire Sophomore Logansport 6:19.48 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  18 Caldwell, Cami SR Kokomo 6:20.37 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  19 Hernandez, Jacqueline Freshman Logansport 6:22.53 Kokomo @ Logansport 04/19/23
  20 Oliver, Peighton SR Tri-Central 6:32.63 Hoosier Heartland Confer... 05/05/23
  21 Lightfoot, Lucy Sophomore Tipton 6:32.97 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  22 Troyer, Hannah JR Northwestern 6:36.97 Harrison-Northwestern-No... 04/18/23
  23 Riggle, Gretchen Freshman Kokomo 6:41.01 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  24 Jamerson, Kylie Sophomore Pioneer 6:42.25 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  25 Thorpe, Kennedy JR Cass 6:45.00 Rossville/Clinton Centra... 05/09/23
  26 Artemiz, Jimena SR Tipton 6:46.03 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  27 Dafflon, Jessy SR Maconaquah 6:51.15 Rochester @ Maconaquah J... 04/24/23
  28 Lechner, Kourtney SR Western 6:53.40 Western Vs Lewis Cass 04/19/23
  29 Schoettmer, Shayln Sophomore Maconaquah 6:53.66 Rochester @ Maconaquah J... 04/24/23
  30 Malchow, Laylynn Sophomore Pioneer 7:00.18 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
3,200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Moore, Hannah JR Northwestern 11:06.39 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  2 Adams, Courtney Sophomore Northwestern 11:18.60 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 DePoy, Kendall Freshman Western 12:08.11 Guerin Catholic Invitati... 04/22/23
  4 Jordan, Abby JR Maconaquah 12:12.33 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  5 Kantz, Ava Sophomore Eastern (Greentown) 12:44.24 HT Eastern Vs. Northwestern 04/06/23
  6 Montgomery, Violet JR Pioneer 12:49.47 Pioneer hosts Carroll 03/21/23
  7 Bradley, Lauren JR Western 13:02.69 Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  8 Hernandez, Jacqueline Freshman Logansport 13:10.87 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  9 Shoaff, Maddy Sophomore Western 13:16.06 Harrison-West Lafayette-... 04/25/23
  10 Jones, Samantha Sophomore Maconaquah 13:17.13 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  11 Loshnowsky, Lucy Sophomore Maconaquah 13:20.33 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  12 Robinson, Addy JR Northwestern 13:31.29 Harrison-Northwestern-No... 04/18/23
  13 Caldwell, Cami SR Kokomo 13:47.05 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  14 Troyer, Hannah JR Northwestern 14:01.65 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  15 Bundy, Claire Sophomore Logansport 14:22.76 Kokomo @ Logansport 04/19/23
  16 Jamerson, Kylie Sophomore Pioneer 14:23.90 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  17 Dexter, Libby Sophomore Logansport 14:33.61 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  18 Thorpe, Kennedy JR Cass 14:58.24 HT Lewis Cass vs Caston (Gi... 04/11/23
  19 Reynoso, Jenny SR Northwestern 15:08.18 Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  20 Artemiz, Jimena SR Tipton 15:20.64 Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  21 Lightfoot, Lucy Sophomore Tipton 15:25.58 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  22 Freeman, Sally SR Northwestern 16:15.39 Harrison-Northwestern-No... 04/18/23
  23 Roeske, Jenna SR Cass 17:01.24 HT Lewis Cass vs Peru/North... 04/26/23
  24 Warrell, Hannah Sophomore Madison-Grant 17:03.00 Eastern Vs. Madison Gran... 03/22/23
  25 Boyer, Lilly Sophomore Tipton 17:16.55 Tipton vs Eastern and Ta... 04/04/23
100m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Scott, Liberty SR Cass 15.64 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  2 Rathbun, Lacy JR Western 15.71 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  3 Hale, Lexi JR Northwestern 16.91 Northwestern @ Maconaqua... 04/11/23
  4 Jackson, Ayla Freshman Northwestern 17.09 Northwestern @ Maconaqua... 04/11/23
  5 Moolenaar, Aspen Freshman Pioneer 17.36 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  6 Curry, Ashanta Sophomore Logansport 17.76 Winamac Track vs. Logans... 04/18/23
  7 Ankrum, Rebekah SR Tipton 17.77 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  8 Grigsby, Blair JR Pioneer 18.56 Pioneer hosts Carroll 03/21/23
  9 Fivecoate, Aramaea Sophomore Kokomo 18.59 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  10 Solis, Naila Freshman Logansport 19.05 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  11 Bennett, Brianna SR Peru 19.12 HT Peru at Rochester 04/18/23
  12 Morrisett, Hannah JR Eastern (Greentown) 19.16 North Miami vs Eastern 04/13/23
  13 Lechner, Karly SR Western 19.61 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  14 Jernagan, Brionna JR Maconaquah 19.88 Apache Invitational 04/28/23
  15 Holler, Chloe SR Peru 19.96 Logansport/Peru 4/11/202... 04/11/23
  16 Hettinger, Finley SR Logansport 20.31 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  17 Allen, Arianna Freshman Maconaquah 20.47 Rochester @ Maconaquah J... 04/24/23
  18 Maruszewski, Katelyn Sophomore Tri-Central 20.52 Hoosier Heartland Confer... 05/05/23
  19 Gunderson, Haven Freshman Eastern (Greentown) 20.53 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  20 Wouster, Lainey Freshman Peru 21.04 HT Northwestern vs. Peru 04/20/23
  21 Rominger, Larissa Sophomore Cass 21.09 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  22 Winchester, Elizabeth Freshman Madison-Grant 22.17 Argyll Relays 04/21/23
  23 Boggs, Leah Freshman Maconaquah 22.54 Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  24 Williams, Erin Freshman Logansport 22.81 Twin Lakes @ Logansport 04/24/23
  25 Ramos, Lacey Freshman Maconaquah 23.03 Rochester @ Maconaquah J... 04/24/23
  26 Hayes, AJ Freshman Madison-Grant 23.63 Madison Co 04/14/23
  27 Muncie, Bre JR Tipton 29.35 Tipton vs Monrovia and I... 03/15/23
300m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Scott, Liberty SR Cass 46.65 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  2 Rathbun, Lacy JR Western 48.08 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Williams, A'Shontia Freshman Kokomo 49.77 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  4 Jackson, Ayla Freshman Northwestern 50.81 Northwestern @ Maconaqua... 04/11/23
  5 Bennett, Brianna SR Peru 51.73 Oak Hill vs. Peru 05/09/23
  6 Moolenaar, Aspen Freshman Pioneer 52.45 2023 HNAC Girls Track Me... 05/09/23
  7 Curry, Ashanta Sophomore Logansport 52.64 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  8 Lechner, Karly SR Western 53.45 Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  9 Grigsby, Blair JR Pioneer 53.55 North White-Pioneer-Ross... 04/18/23
  10 Jernagan, Brionna JR Maconaquah 54.27 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  11 Marley, Joy Sophomore Western 54.94 Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  12 Boggs, Rilei Sophomore Peru 55.82 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  13 Andrews, Nevaeh JR Kokomo 56.00 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  14 Guersoy, Aaliya SR Northwestern 56.27 HT Northwestern vs. Peru 04/20/23
  15 Greene, Lily JR Eastern (Greentown) 56.94 HT Eastern Vs. Northwestern 04/06/23
  16 Nies, Keirsten Sophomore Pioneer 57.16 2023 Caston Comet Track ... 04/08/23
  17 Williams, Erin Freshman Logansport 57.83 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  18 Boggs, Leah Freshman Maconaquah 58.21 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  19 Hale, Lexi JR Northwestern 58.74 HT Eastern Vs. Northwestern 04/06/23
  20 Hettinger, Finley SR Logansport 58.87 Logansport/Peru 4/11/202... 04/11/23
  21 Solis, Naila Freshman Logansport 59.10 Winamac Track vs. Logans... 04/18/23
  22 Gunderson, Haven Freshman Eastern (Greentown) 59.72 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  23 Caldwell, Ayla Sophomore Madison-Grant 59.76 2023 CIC Meet 05/05/23
  24 Howard , Cici Freshman Taylor 1:00.43 Hoosier Heartland Confer... 05/05/23
  25 Ankrum, Rebekah SR Tipton 1:00.58 Tipton vs Monrovia and I... 03/15/23
  26 Alford, Alexis Freshman Cass 1:01.00 Rossville/Clinton Centra... 05/09/23
  27 Winchester, Elizabeth Freshman Madison-Grant 1:01.79 Mississinewa/Elwood/Madi... 04/11/23
  28 Maruszewski, Katelyn Sophomore Tri-Central 1:02.00 Hoosier Heartland Confer... 05/05/23
  29 Allen, Arianna Freshman Maconaquah 1:04.66 Rochester @ Maconaquah J... 04/24/23
  30 Ramos, Lacey Freshman Maconaquah 1:05.21 Rochester @ Maconaquah J... 04/24/23
4 x 100m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Kokomo 49.78 IHSAA Girls State Final ... 06/03/23
  2 Northwestern 51.27 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Madison-Grant 51.33 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  4 Pioneer 51.34 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  5 Maconaquah 51.92 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  6 Cass 52.35 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  7 Eastern (Greentown) 52.83 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  8 Peru 52.97 Logansport/Peru 4/11/202... 04/11/23
  9 Western 53.01 Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  10 Logansport 54.84 Kokomo @ Logansport 04/19/23
  11 Tipton 59.57 Tipton vs Monrovia and I... 03/15/23
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Pioneer 4:10.95 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  2 Cass 4:16.75 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  3 Kokomo 4:23.72 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  4 Western 4:24.46 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  5 Northwestern 4:27.45 Western Vs Northwestern 04/04/23
  6 Maconaquah 4:27.88 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  7 Logansport 4:35.00 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  8 Peru 4:46.77 HT Peru at Rochester 04/18/23
  9 Madison-Grant 4:46.98 Madison Co 04/14/23
  10 Tipton 4:47.54 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  11 Eastern (Greentown) 4:54.00 Eastern Vs. Madison Gran... 03/22/23
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Maconaquah 10:05.43 IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  2 Northwestern 10:22.76 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  3 Western 10:30.28 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  4 Logansport 10:46.94 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  5 Eastern (Greentown) 11:08.85 Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  6 Pioneer 11:17.26 Pioneer vs. KV vs. TL 04/04/23
  7 Tipton 11:32.61 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  8 Kokomo 12:05.42 Kokomo @ Logansport 04/19/23
  9 Cass 12:49.00 Rossville/Clinton Centra... 05/09/23
  10 Madison-Grant 13:11.41 Mississinewa/Elwood/Madi... 04/11/23
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Hale, Lexi JR Northwestern 5' 6" 1.67m NW Relays 04/25/23
  2 Jackson, Ayla Freshman Northwestern 5' 3" 1.60m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  3 Huff, Lanee JR Logansport 5' 2" 1.57m Winamac Track vs. Logans... 04/18/23
  3 Nies, Keirsten Sophomore Pioneer 5' 2" 1.57m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  5 Ankrum, Rebekah SR Tipton 5' 1" 1.54m Tipton Invite 04/28/23
  5 Harding, Rachel Sophomore Pioneer 5' 1" 1.54m Pioneer hosts Carroll 03/21/23
  7 Curry, Ashanta Sophomore Logansport 5' 0" 1.52m Kokomo @ Logansport 04/19/23
  7 Greene, Lily JR Eastern (Greentown) 5' 0" 1.52m Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  7 Saulamaa, Katrin SR Northwestern 5' 0" 1.52m NW Relays 04/25/23
  7 Stanger, Ariahlynn Sophomore Madison-Grant 5' 0" 1.52m Blue Devil Classic 05/11/23
  11 Lang, Keihera SR Kokomo 4' 10" 1.47m Marion Relays 04/15/23
  11 Ramos, Lacey Freshman Maconaquah 4' 10" 1.47m 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  13 Andrews, Nevaeh JR Kokomo 4' 8" 1.42m 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  13 Boggs, Leah Freshman Maconaquah 4' 8" 1.42m Apache Invitational 04/28/23
  13 Collins, Ashlin SR Cass 4' 8" 1.42m Lewis Cass vs Peru/North... 04/26/23
  13 Kirk, Kaylene JR Peru 4' 8" 1.42m 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  17 Hogan, Katie SR Taylor 4' 6" 1.37m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  17 Tragesser, Lorelai Sophomore Tipton 4' 6" 1.37m Blue Devil Classic 05/11/23
  19 Hull, Emma Sophomore Madison-Grant 4' 4" 1.32m Blue Devil Classic 05/11/23
  19 Santos, Vanessa Sophomore Logansport 4' 4" 1.32m Logansport/Peru 4/11/202... 04/11/23
  19 Winchester, Elizabeth Freshman Madison-Grant 4' 4" 1.32m Grant 4 04/28/23
  22 Hosain, Illana Sophomore Western 4' 2" 1.27m Western Vs Lewis Cass 04/19/23
  22 Howard , Cici Freshman Taylor 4' 2" 1.27m Lewis Cass vs Taylor/Del... 04/13/23
  22 Powell, Shaelyn JR Maconaquah 4' 2" 1.27m Oak Hill vs. Maconaquah ... 04/06/23
  22 Rummel, Alesia SR Eastern (Greentown) 4' 2" 1.27m North Miami vs Eastern 04/13/23
  26 Bogue, Kacey Sophomore Western 4' 0" 1.21m Western Vs Northwestern 04/04/23
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Nord, Mackenzie SR Maconaquah 10' 0" 3.04m IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  2 Moolenaar, Aspen Freshman Pioneer 9' 6" 2.89m IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  3 Morrisett, Hannah JR Eastern (Greentown) 8' 6" 2.59m Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  3 Servies, Amelia JR Tipton 8' 6" 2.59m IHSAA Regional 2 (Girls) 05/23/23
  5 Baker, Emma Freshman Northwestern 8' 0" 2.43m 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  5 Fivecoate, Aramaea Sophomore Kokomo 8' 0" 2.43m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  5 Herr, Destiny SR Western 8' 0" 2.43m 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  8 Butler, Josie Freshman Tipton 7' 6" 2.28m Blue Devil Classic 05/11/23
  8 Manso, Marta SR Kokomo 7' 6" 2.28m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  8 Strycker, Makenna Sophomore Pioneer 7' 6" 2.28m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  11 Beachy, Leilena Sophomore Maconaquah 7' 0" 2.13m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  11 Brown, Abigail Sophomore Madison-Grant 7' 0" 2.13m 2023 CIC Meet 05/05/23
  11 Caldwell, Ayla Sophomore Madison-Grant 7' 0" 2.13m Grant 4 04/28/23
  11 Malchow, Hayley Sophomore Pioneer 7' 0" 2.13m Eastern Invitational Rel... 04/22/23
  11 Scott, Lainey JR Western 7' 0" 2.13m Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  16 Santos, Vanessa Sophomore Logansport 6' 6" 1.98m 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  17 DiPaola, Anna JR Western 6' 0" 1.82m Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  18 Padilla, Isabel JR Logansport 5' 6" 1.67m 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  19 Hetzner, Gabby Freshman Northwestern 4' 6" 1.37m Western Vs Northwestern 04/04/23
  20 Sylvester, Caitlin Freshman Western 4' 0" 1.21m Western Vs Lewis Cass 04/19/23
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Brooks, Makenna Sophomore Eastern (Greentown) 17' 11" 5.46m Tipton vs Eastern and Ta... 04/04/23
  2 Jones, Reanna JR Kokomo 16' 8.25" 5.08m Kokomo Relays 04/29/23
  2 Harding, Michelle Sophomore Pioneer 16' 8" 5.08m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  4 Williams, A'Shontia Freshman Kokomo 16' 5.25" 5.01m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  5 Grigsby, Blair JR Pioneer 16' 1.5" 4.91m 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  6 Stanger, Ariahlynn Sophomore Madison-Grant 16' 1.25" 4.90m Blue Devil Classic 05/11/23
  7 Saulamaa, Katrin SR Northwestern 15' 10.25" 4.83m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  8 Bennett, Brianna SR Peru 15' 10" 4.82m Oak Hill vs. Peru 05/09/23
  9 Huff, Lanee JR Logansport 15' 7.75" 4.76m Logansport/Peru 4/11/202... 04/11/23
  10 Sites, Aida Sophomore Madison-Grant 15' 6.75" 4.74m Grant 4 04/28/23
  11 Hayes, Chase SR Western 15' 6.25" 4.73m Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  12 Farnham, Isabella Freshman Maconaquah 15' 6" 4.72m Northwestern @ Maconaqua... 04/11/23
  13 Hedrick, AnnaLeigh Freshman Cass 15' 3.25" 4.65m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  14 London, Mimi JR Tipton 15' 3" 4.64m Tipton vs Monrovia and I... 03/15/23
  15 Morrisett, Hannah JR Eastern (Greentown) 15' 0" 4.57m NW Relays 04/25/23
  16 Hettinger, Finley SR Logansport 14' 10.5" 4.53m 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  17 Guersoy, Aaliya SR Northwestern 14' 9" 4.49m Northwestern @ Maconaqua... 04/11/23
  18 Curry, Ashanta Sophomore Logansport 14' 6.25" 4.42m Logansport/Peru 4/11/202... 04/11/23
  19 Lechner, Kourtney SR Western 14' 5.75" 4.41m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  20 LaShure, Lainey Freshman Western 13' 11" 4.24m Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  21 Wouster, Lainey Freshman Peru 13' 9" 4.19m Oak Hill vs. Peru 05/09/23
  22 Perry, Anna SR Northwestern 13' 8.25" 4.17m Eastern Vs. Northwestern 04/06/23
  23 Douglass, Kyndal Freshman Maconaquah 13' 6" 4.11m Northwestern @ Maconaqua... 04/11/23
  24 Ramos, Lauren Freshman Maconaquah 13' 5" 4.08m Northwestern @ Maconaqua... 04/11/23
  24 Stover, Hynlie Freshman Western 13' 5" 4.08m Harrison-West Lafayette-... 04/25/23
  26 Hueston, Allie Sophomore Eastern (Greentown) 13' 2" 4.01m Eastern Vs. Madison Gran... 03/22/23
  27 Baker, Emma Freshman Northwestern 13' 1.75" 4.00m Western Vs Northwestern 04/04/23
  27 Collins, Ashlin SR Cass 13' 1.5" 4.00m Rossville/Clinton Centra... 05/09/23
  29 Washburn, Haley JR Maconaquah 12' 10" 3.91m Rochester @ Maconaquah J... 04/24/23
  30 Hogan, Katie SR Taylor 12' 7" 3.83m Howard County Meet 05/10/23
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Walden, Ellyse Freshman Western 36' 0" 10.97m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  2 Stewart, Lillian Sophomore Tri-Central 35' 3" 10.74m Hoosier Heartland Confer... 05/05/23
  3 Kretz, Ellie Freshman Western 33' 7.75" 10.25m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  4 Bruno, Elisabeth Sophomore Eastern (Greentown) 32' 4.25" 9.86m North Miami vs Eastern 04/13/23
  4 Nielson, Avery Freshman Northwestern 32' 4.25" 9.86m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  6 Yoder, Mayli JR Northwestern 32' 3.5" 9.84m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  7 Merritt, Lauryn JR Maconaquah 31' 8" 9.65m Northwestern @ Maconaqua... 04/11/23
  8 Shawver, Kaleigha JR Kokomo 31' 4" 9.55m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  9 Sejour, Katrina SR Logansport 31' 2.25" 9.50m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  10 Elliott, Desriana Freshman Maconaquah 30' 8.5" 9.35m Apache Invitational 04/28/23
  11 Sipe, Mylie Sophomore Cass 29' 10" 9.09m Carroll v Lewis Cass 04/06/23
  12 Kirby, Darriuna JR Kokomo 28' 2.5" 8.59m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  13 Moore, Anna SR Western 28' 0" 8.53m Western Vs Lewis Cass 04/19/23
  14 Sylvester, Caitlin Freshman Western 27' 10" 8.48m Western Vs Lewis Cass 04/19/23
  15 Saulamaa, Katrin SR Northwestern 27' 9" 8.45m Northwestern vs. Peru 04/20/23
  16 Briscoe, Emily JR Peru 27' 7" 8.40m Logansport/Peru 4/11/202... 04/11/23
  16 Sutton, Lacey JR Logansport 27' 7" 8.40m Hot Dog Invitational 202... 04/22/23
  18 Collins, Alexandra SR Taylor 27' 6.5" 8.39m Eastbrook Invitational 04/14/23
  19 Boettjer, Brylee SR Peru 27' 6" 8.38m Logansport/Peru 4/11/202... 04/11/23
  19 Bolser, Camryn Freshman Madison-Grant 27' 6" 8.38m Eastern Vs. Madison Gran... 03/22/23
  19 Hodupp, Brooklyn Freshman Madison-Grant 27' 6" 8.38m Grant 4 04/28/23
  22 Dunten, Danielle JR Northwestern 27' 3" 8.30m Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  23 Leicht, Morgan Sophomore Cass 27' 2" 8.28m Lewis Cass vs Peru/North... 04/26/23
  24 Crowe, Serenity Sophomore Maconaquah 26' 0.5" 7.93m Northwestern @ Maconaqua... 04/11/23
  25 Butt, Addison Freshman Peru 25' 10" 7.87m Logansport/Peru 4/11/202... 04/11/23
  26 McLain, Brenner Sophomore Pioneer 25' 9.25" 7.85m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  27 Smith, Gianna Sophomore Kokomo 25' 3.5" 7.70m Kokomo @ Logansport 04/19/23
  28 Hoover, Aly Freshman Tipton 24' 11" 7.59m Tipton vs Eastern and Ta... 04/04/23
  29 Rhees, Kendall SR Western 24' 9.5" 7.55m Western Vs Northwestern 04/04/23
  30 Ferraro, Layla Freshman Kokomo 24' 9" 7.54m 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
Discus Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Walden, Ellyse Freshman Western 115' 2" 35.10m Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  2 Merritt, Lauryn JR Maconaquah 114' 7" 34.92m Argyll Relays 04/21/23
  3 Bruno, Elisabeth Sophomore Eastern (Greentown) 112' 1" 34.16m Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  4 Rhees, Kendall SR Western 109' 0" 33.22m 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  5 Stewart, Lillian Sophomore Tri-Central 104' 4" 31.80m Hoosier Heartland Confer... 05/05/23
  6 Kirk, Kaylene JR Peru 97' 1" 29.59m 2022-23 Three Rivers Con... 05/05/23
  7 Sejour, Katrina SR Logansport 92' 9" 28.27m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  8 Sylvester, Caitlin Freshman Western 87' 3" 26.59m Western Vs Lewis Cass 04/19/23
  9 Boettjer, Brylee SR Peru 87' 0" 26.51m Oak Hill vs. Peru 05/09/23
  10 Brown, Rebecca Freshman Madison-Grant 84' 10" 25.85m Madison Co 04/14/23
  11 Yoder, Mayli JR Northwestern 83' 2" 25.34m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  12 Sipe, Mylie Sophomore Cass 82' 2" 25.04m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  13 Smith, Gianna Sophomore Kokomo 80' 6" 24.53m Marion Relays 04/15/23
  14 Sutton, Lacey JR Logansport 78' 7" 23.95m 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  15 Nielson, Avery Freshman Northwestern 78' 2" 23.82m Northwestern vs. Peru 04/20/23
  16 Hodupp, Brooklyn Freshman Madison-Grant 77' 11" 23.74m 2023 CIC Meet 05/05/23
  17 Dunten, Danielle JR Northwestern 77' 10" 23.72m Northwestern vs. Peru 04/20/23
  18 Bolser, Camryn Freshman Madison-Grant 77' 7" 23.64m 2023 CIC Meet 05/05/23
  19 Leicht, Morgan Sophomore Cass 77' 5" 23.59m 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  20 Kretz, Ellie Freshman Western 76' 7" 23.34m Western Vs Northwestern 04/04/23
  21 Cox, Kiara Sophomore Maconaquah 76' 5" 23.29m Big Orange Invitational ... 04/15/23
  22 Crowe, Serenity Sophomore Maconaquah 75' 3" 22.93m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  23 Collins, Alexandra SR Taylor 71' 11" 21.92m IHSAA Sectional 8 (Girls... 05/16/23
  24 Rhoton, Nia Freshman Northwestern 71' 0" 21.64m Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  25 Elliott, Desriana Freshman Maconaquah 70' 4" 21.43m Oak Hill vs. Maconaquah ... 04/06/23
  26 Day, Nyah JR Eastern (Greentown) 68' 11.5" 21.01m Hoosier Heartland Confer... 05/05/23
  27 Roller, Cassidy Sophomore Cass 68' 7" 20.90m Lewis Cass vs Peru/North... 04/26/23
  28 Briscoe, Emily JR Peru 68' 2" 20.77m Northwestern vs. Peru 04/20/23
  29 Moore, Anna SR Western 67' 10" 20.67m Western Vs Lewis Cass 04/19/23
  30 Hoover, Aly Freshman Tipton 66' 8" 20.32m NW Relays 04/25/23