DII Midwest Region Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
+ NCAA DII Prov
* NCAA DII Auto

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
1 Converted from 1 Mile Run
440 Converted from Mile Relay
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
110 Converted from 4 x 110y
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted Wind
+ 1 Thomas, Reginald SO-2 Tiffin 10.39 Beach Invitational 04/14/17 2.5
+ 1 McCray, Demontez SO-2 McKendree 10.39 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17 -0.5
+ 3 Walker, Jullane FR-1 Saginaw Valley 10.40 Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17 3.4
+ 4 Thomas, Oshane SR-4 Lake Superior State 10.54 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 2.6
+ 5 Woods, Tony FR-1 Ohio Dominican 10.56 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 3
+ 6 Frickey, Todd SR-4 Hillsdale 10.59 "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17 2.2
+ 6 Friscia, Donovan SR-4 McKendree 10.59 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17 2.1
+ 8 Glenn, James SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 10.60 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17 3.9
  9 Arop, Emmanuel FR-1 Grand Valley St. 10.69 Charleston Southern Univ... 03/17/17 3.5
  10 Ingram, Devin JR-3 Lewis 10.70 Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17 3.5
  11 Boyd, Duane JR-3 Tiffin 10.71 Georgia Tech Invitationa... 04/21/17 0.4
  12 Brundige, Colby FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 10.73 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 2.7
  12 Atkins, Antonio FR-1 Tiffin 10.73 "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17 3.6
  12 Thompson, Shavon SR-4 Lake Erie 10.73 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17 1.3
  15 Hildreth, Shaquille SO-2 Tiffin 10.77 Beach Invitational 04/14/17 1.2
  16 Williams, Jaye SO-2 Findlay 10.78 Georgia Tech Invitationa... 04/21/17 0.9
  16 Wilson, Brandon SO-2 Ashland 10.78 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17 -0.6
  18 Stewart, Tavian FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 10.79 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17 3
  19 Regan, Jelani SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 10.80 "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17 3.6
  20 Troupe, Jeremy SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 10.82 Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17 2.7
  21 Witcik, Kevin JR-3 McKendree 10.83 Bill Cornell Spring Clas... 03/25/17 0.3
  22 McFadden, Darryl JR-3 Lewis 10.84 Lewis Twilight 04/25/17 3.9
  22 San Jose Lorza, Sergio SR-4 Hillsdale 10.84 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 2.6
  24 Husain, Andre SR-4 Lake Erie 10.85 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17 1.3
  25 Dudley, DeQuan FR-1 McKendree 10.86 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17 1.9
  26 Williams, Wan'ya FR-1 Tiffin 10.87 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17 3
  27 Gray, Rhashad SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 10.88 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17 1.2
  28 Sumpter, Avery JR-3 Ohio Dominican 10.89 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17 1.8
  29 Tate, Antonio FR-1 Walsh 10.90 SRU Open 04/20/17 1.8
  30 Williams, Taylor SR-4 Ohio Dominican 10.91 UNCW Seahawk Invitationa... 03/10/17 1.3
  31 Pando, Nathan SO-2 Hillsdale 10.93 "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17 1.2
  32 Greenlee , Arthur FR-1 Ashland 10.96 Akron - Northeast Ohio Q... 04/14/17 3.8
  33 Alvarez, Chris SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 10.98 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Inv... 04/23/17 3.6
  34 Freeman, Brandon SR-4 Ashland 10.99 2017 Jesse Owens Univers... 04/21/17 2.4
  35 Jones, Kenny SO-2 Grand Valley St. 11.00 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17 3.5
  35 Williams, Hunter JR-3 Walsh 11.00 SRU Open 04/20/17 1.8
  37 Palmer, Alexis JR-3 McKendree 11.04 Greenville Select Meet 04/14/17 0.1
  38 Pickens, Dominick SR-4 McKendree 11.07 2017 Benedictine Univers... 04/08/17 2.8
  39 Reynolds, Stephan FR-1 Lewis 11.09 Lewis Twilight 04/25/17 3.9
  40 Capers, Khalil SO-2 Findlay 11.13 Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17 3.5
  40 Boxer, Joshua SO-2 Cedarville 11.13 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17 3
  42 Brashears, Ja'Vonne FR-1 Malone 11.14 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 1.8
  43 Beachy, Trenton SO-2 Walsh 11.15 SRU Open 04/20/17 2.2
  43 Jellison, Zach SO-2 Findlay 11.15 Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17 2.5
  45 Niblock, Joseph FR-1 Truman 11.16 Central Methodist Invite 04/08/17 3.9
  46 Earl, Daizon SO-2 Walsh 11.17 SRU Open 04/20/17 2.5
  46 Kortze, Sherman SR-4 Walsh 11.17 SRU Open 04/20/17 2.1
  48 Tyler, Rayvaun SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 11.19 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17 2.5
  48 Daley, Sanjay JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 11.19 "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17 1.2
  50 Stouder, Conner SR-4 Indianapolis 11.21 Knight Open 2017 04/07/17 2
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted Wind
+ 1 McCray, Demontez SO-2 McKendree 20.98 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17 0.4
+ 2 Gray, Rhashad SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 21.24 Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17 2.7
+ 3 Pringle, Myles SO-2 Ashland 21.30 Miami Duals 04/01/17 0.2
+ 3 Hildreth, Shaquille SO-2 Tiffin 21.30 Georgia Tech Invitationa... 04/21/17 1.2
+ 5 Wilson, Brandon SO-2 Ashland 21.47 2017 Jesse Owens Univers... 04/21/17 3.6
+ 6 King, Michael JR-3 Tiffin 21.49 Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17 1.3
  7 Atkins, Antonio FR-1 Tiffin 21.62 "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17 1.4
  8 Glenn, James SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 21.63 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17 1.6
  8 Woods, Tony FR-1 Ohio Dominican 21.63 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 0.9
  10 Sales, Brian SO-2 Indianapolis 21.67 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17 4
  11 Walker, Jullane FR-1 Saginaw Valley 21.68 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17 3.2
  12 Allen, Tyree SO-2 McKendree 21.71 Bill Cornell Spring Clas... 03/25/17 3.2
  13 Arop, Emmanuel FR-1 Grand Valley St. 21.72 Oakland University Golde... 04/14/17 2.1
  14 Troupe, Jeremy SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 21.74 Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17 2.7
  15 Dudley, DeQuan FR-1 McKendree 21.77 2017 Benedictine Univers... 04/08/17 3.9
  16 Boyd, Duane JR-3 Tiffin 21.78 Georgia Tech Invitationa... 04/21/17 1.2
  16 Williams, Jaye SO-2 Findlay 21.78 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17 1.6
  16 Frisella, James JR-3 Missouri S&T 21.78 SBU Invite 04/08/17 3.8
  19 Thomas, Oshane SR-4 Lake Superior State 21.79 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 0.7
  19 Regan, Jelani SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 21.79 "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17 1.4
  21 Barrett, Eddie SO-2 Truman 21.83 Central Methodist Invite 04/08/17 1.9
  22 Williams, Hunter JR-3 Walsh 21.88 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 0.9
  23 Friscia, Donovan SR-4 McKendree 21.90 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17 3.2
  24 Clark, Colby JR-3 Hillsdale 21.91 Texas State Bobcat Invit... 03/30/17 3.3
  25 Brundige, Colby FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 21.92 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17 1.6
  25 Farrales, Elijah SO-2 Truman 21.92 Central Methodist Invite 04/08/17 1.9
  27 Golson, Jaylin FR-1 Grand Valley St. 21.94 EIU Big Blue Classic 201... 03/31/17 0.8
  28 Ingram, Devin JR-3 Lewis 21.95 2017 Concordia Universit... 04/22/17 0.8
  29 Husain, Andre SR-4 Lake Erie 21.98 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 1.7
  29 Capers, Thomas SO-2 Grand Valley St. 21.98 EIU Big Blue Classic 201... 03/31/17 1.6
  29 Palmer, Alexis JR-3 McKendree 21.98 Lewis Twilight 04/25/17 3.4
  32 Freeman, Brandon SR-4 Ashland 22.00 Akron - Northeast Ohio Q... 04/14/17 3.4
  32 Lester, Spencer SR-4 Ohio Dominican 22.00 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 1.7
  34 Bowers, Juan FR-1 Saginaw Valley 22.01 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17 2.2
  35 Greenlee , Arthur FR-1 Ashland 22.08 Akron - Northeast Ohio Q... 04/14/17 3.4
  36 Witcik, Kevin JR-3 McKendree 22.11 Bill Cornell Spring Clas... 03/25/17 1
  36 Holesinger, Bryce JR-3 Lewis 22.11 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17 2.9
  38 Bass, Joshuah SR-4 Indianapolis 22.12 Miami Duals 04/01/17 -2.1
  39 Henderson, Kiandre FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 22.16 Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17 2.7
  40 Kortze, Sherman SR-4 Walsh 22.18 SRU Open 04/20/17 1.7
  41 Thompson, Shavon SR-4 Lake Erie 22.22 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17 0.8
  42 Ferguson-Cooper, Chaaz FR-1 Drury 22.24 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Inv... 04/23/17 0.4
  42 Alvarez, Chris SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 22.24 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Inv... 04/23/17 3.2
  44 Earl, Daizon SO-2 Walsh 22.25 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 2.2
  45 Phillips, Travon SO-2 Saginaw Valley 22.29 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17 0.9
  46 Kyser, Wade SO-2 Cedarville 22.32 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17 2.3
  47 DeRidder, Andrew FR-1 Indianapolis 22.34 Miami Duals 04/01/17 -2.1
  48 Murray, Paul SO-2 Ashland 22.36 Miami Duals 04/01/17 -2.1
  48 Effah, George SO-2 Findlay 22.36 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17 0.4
  50 Shelby III, Lenell FR-1 Findlay 22.41 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17 1.7
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Pringle, Myles SO-2 Ashland 45.99 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
+ 2 Sales, Brian SO-2 Indianapolis 47.78 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
  3 King, Michael JR-3 Tiffin 48.01 Georgia Tech Invitationa... 04/21/17
  4 Effah, George SO-2 Findlay 48.03 Georgia Tech Invitationa... 04/21/17
  5 Golson, Jaylin FR-1 Grand Valley St. 48.13 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  6 Capers, Thomas SO-2 Grand Valley St. 48.15 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  7 Allen, Tyree SO-2 McKendree 48.21 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
  8 Farrales, Elijah SO-2 Truman 48.24 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  9 Frisella, James JR-3 Missouri S&T 48.28 WJC Darrel Gourley Open 04/15/17
  9 McCray, Demontez SO-2 McKendree 48.28 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
  11 Eldridge, Nate FR-1 Hillsdale 48.90 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17
  12 Abbitt, Chance SO-2 Tiffin 48.94 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  13 Schweigert, Colton FR-1 Drury 49.07 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob L... 04/28/17
  14 Clark, Colby JR-3 Hillsdale 49.11 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  15 Murray, Paul SO-2 Ashland 49.17 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  16 Williams, Hunter JR-3 Walsh 49.24 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  17 White, Lane JR-3 Hillsdale 49.32 "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17
  18 Miranda, Sergio SR-4 Lewis 49.46 2017 Concordia Universit... 04/22/17
  19 Porter, Chaz SR-4 Grand Valley St. 49.58 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  20 Walters, Jordan FR-1 Saginaw Valley 49.61 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  21 Carroll, Justin JR-3 Ohio Dominican 49.66 Amy Adams Memorial Invit... 03/24/17
  22 Religa, Brandon FR-1 Missouri S&T 49.69 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob L... 04/28/17
  23 Chase, David SO-2 Hillsdale 49.70 Texas State Bobcat Invit... 03/30/17
  24 Kortze, Sherman SR-4 Walsh 49.72 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  25 Reynolds, Stephan FR-1 Lewis 49.73 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  26 Ferguson-Cooper, Chaaz FR-1 Drury 49.94 SBU Invite 04/08/17
  26 Williams, Corey FR-1 Indianapolis 49.94 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  28 Wolters, Spencer FR-1 William Jewell 49.96 WJC Darrel Gourley Open 04/15/17
  28 Elson, Jr., Joseph FR-1 Lake Erie 49.96 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  30 Barrett, Eddie SO-2 Truman 49.99 Central Methodist Invite 04/08/17
  31 Jackson, Felton FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 50.05 UC Relay & Alumni Invita... 03/24/17
  32 Jarrell, Daniel FR-1 Davis & Elkins 50.13 Brandi Bowen Invitationa... 04/09/17
  33 Bowers, Juan FR-1 Saginaw Valley 50.14 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  34 Martin, Antwan SO-2 Indianapolis 50.16 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
  35 Matheny, Evan JR-3 Ohio Valley 50.24 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  36 Palmer, Alexis JR-3 McKendree 50.30 Lewis Twilight 04/25/17
  37 Hollandsworth, Dalton FR-1 Saginaw Valley 50.38 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
  38 Rodriguez, Keith SO-2 Saginaw Valley 50.39 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  39 Mason, Austin FR-1 Indianapolis 50.42 Miami Duals 04/01/17
  40 Johnson, Tyler SO-2 McKendree 50.44 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
  40 Percy, Tyler JR-3 Missouri S&T 50.44 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob L... 04/28/17
  42 Vaughan, Paris SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 50.49 The 2017 BETHANY INVITE 03/31/17
  43 Bernard, Josiah JR-3 Cedarville 50.59 Knight Open 2017 04/07/17
  44 Justus, Chad JR-3 Walsh 50.71 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  45 Grieger, Kurt FR-1 Findlay 50.73 Georgia Tech Invitationa... 04/21/17
  46 Foster, Antwon FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 50.75 Jasmine Claggett Memoria... 04/14/17
  47 Millet, Columbus SR-4 Ashland 50.77 Miami Duals 04/01/17
  48 Shearer, Logan JR-3 Missouri S&T 50.82 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob L... 04/28/17
  49 Eckhardt, Carter FR-1 Saginaw Valley 50.83 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
  50 Gieger, Kiente SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 50.86 "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Miranda, Sergio SR-4 Lewis 1:51.61 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
+ 2 Grau, Bastian JR-3 Southern Indiana 1:51.98 Knight Open 2017 04/07/17
+ 3 Walters, Jordan FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:52.20 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
+ 4 Heaton, Hunter SR-4 Ashland 1:52.24 2017 Jesse Owens Univers... 04/21/17
  5 Walters, Tyler FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:52.50 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  6 Percy, Tyler JR-3 Missouri S&T 1:53.23 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Inv... 04/23/17
  7 Jones, David SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:53.37 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  8 Hoffmeyer, Torben SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:53.53 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  9 Schwannecke, Tanner SO-2 Hillsdale 1:53.58 San Francisco State Dist... 03/31/17
  10 Religa, Brandon FR-1 Missouri S&T 1:53.59 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Inv... 04/23/17
  11 Shearer, Logan JR-3 Missouri S&T 1:53.65 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Inv... 04/23/17
  12 Jones, Nathan JR-3 Hillsdale 1:53.69 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  13 Michalski, Daniel JR-3 Cedarville 1:53.71 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  14 Gatchell, Ethan SO-2 Cedarville 1:53.81 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  15 Walters, Tyler Grand Valley St. 1:54.11 EIU Big Blue Classic 201... 03/31/17
  16 Partee, John FR-1 Lewis 1:54.40 Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17
  17 Yoder, Solomon JR-3 Walsh 1:54.52 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  18 Hudson, Nico JR-3 Tiffin 1:54.55 Georgia Tech Invitationa... 04/21/17
  19 Hall, Nick SR-4 Ashland 1:54.56 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  20 Porter, Chaz SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:54.79 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  21 VanCauwenbergh, Ryan JR-3 Ashland 1:54.81 Akron - Northeast Ohio Q... 04/14/17
  22 Fiene, Nick SO-2 Hillsdale 1:55.00 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  23 Hartman, Wyatt SR-4 Cedarville 1:55.03 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  24 De Jong, Tim SR-4 Cedarville 1:55.22 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  25 Frederickson, James JR-3 Lewis 1:55.34 2017 Concordia Universit... 04/22/17
  26 Carroll, Justin JR-3 Ohio Dominican 1:55.35 UNCW Seahawk Invitationa... 03/10/17
  27 Elliot, Austin JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:55.50 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  28 Harris, Grant SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 1:55.54 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  29 Wilkey, Nathan JR-3 Bellarmine 1:55.60 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  30 Thoenes, Ben SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:55.63 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  31 Gardewine, Andrew SO-2 McKendree 1:55.64 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
  32 Plude, Nicholas FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:55.74 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  33 Staples, Alex FR-1 Missouri S&T 1:55.87 SBU Invite 04/08/17
  34 Gatchell, Caleb SR-4 Hillsdale 1:55.88 "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17
  35 Elam, Alex SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 1:56.12 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Inv... 04/23/17
  36 Scott, Asher JR-3 Lewis 1:56.13 2017 Concordia Universit... 04/22/17
  37 Funteas Jr., Jimmy SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 1:56.27 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  38 Pritchard, Jordan SO-2 Lake Erie 1:56.30 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  39 Hansen, Eric SR-4 Ashland 1:56.42 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  40 Horning, Vince SR-4 Lake Erie 1:56.47 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  41 Ritzi, Connor JR-3 Lewis 1:56.54 2017 Concordia Universit... 04/22/17
  42 Holbrook, Charles FR-1 Hillsdale 1:56.84 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  43 Smith, Brandon SR-4 Indianapolis 1:56.85 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
  44 Oquist, Alex FR-1 Hillsdale 1:56.96 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  45 Plagneux, Guillaume SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 1:57.12 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Inv... 04/23/17
  45 Kiedrowski, Zach FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 1:57.12 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  47 White, Trevor FR-1 McKendree 1:57.13 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  48 Bogantz, Bobby SO-2 Ohio Dominican 1:57.14 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  49 Henderson, Mitch SO-2 Truman 1:57.25 Kansas Relays 04/19/17
  50 Laws, Brandon JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 1:57.33 2017 APSU Govs Invitatio... 04/14/17
1,500m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Grau, Bastian JR-3 Southern Indiana 3:45.14 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
*+ 2 Mach, Wuoi JR-3 Grand Valley St. 3:45.38 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
+ 3 Miranda, Sergio SR-4 Lewis 3:46.27 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
+ 4 Michalski, Daniel JR-3 Cedarville 3:46.71 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
+ 5 Hall, Nick SR-4 Ashland 3:47.51 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
+ 6 Gatchell, Caleb SR-4 Hillsdale 3:48.03 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
+ 7 Humes, Joseph FR-1 Hillsdale 3:49.10 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
+ 8 Milhauser, Shawn SR-4 Lewis 3:49.17 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  9 Goforth, Tom SO-2 Saginaw Valley 3:52.85 Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17
  10 Eisengruber, Parker FR-1 Saginaw Valley 3:53.13 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  11 Hartman, Wyatt SR-4 Cedarville 3:54.70 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  12 Eves, Brock FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 3:54.79 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  13 Hoffmeyer, Torben SR-4 Grand Valley St. 3:54.83 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  14 Pritchard, Jordan SO-2 Lake Erie 3:55.05 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  15 Frederickson, James JR-3 Lewis 3:55.18 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  16 Kernell, Jacob SO-2 Walsh 3:55.37 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  17 Horning, Vince SR-4 Lake Erie 3:55.42 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  18 Heaton, Hunter SR-4 Ashland 3:55.43 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  19 Legg, Trevor FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 3:55.99 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  20 Ritzi, Connor JR-3 Lewis 3:56.56 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  21 Panning, Zach SO-2 Grand Valley St. 3:56.57 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  22 Selner, Brady SR-4 Grand Valley St. 3:56.80 EIU Big Blue Classic 201... 03/31/17
  23 Fiene, Nick SO-2 Hillsdale 3:57.42 San Francisco State Dist... 03/31/17
  24 Jensen, Tyler SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 3:57.60 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  25 Bindner, Joe SO-2 Missouri S&T 3:57.78 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob L... 04/28/17
  26 Scott, Asher JR-3 Lewis 3:58.18 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  27 Way, Ryan JR-3 Drury 3:58.47 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob L... 04/28/17
  28 Hammer, Logan SR-4 Ferris State 3:58.61 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  29 Eurton, Brian SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 3:58.89 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
  30 Parker, Cain JR-3 Southern Indiana 3:58.96 Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17
  31 Winders, Javan FR-1 Southern Indiana 3:59.48 Knight Open 2017 04/07/17
  32 Magda, David FR-1 Davis & Elkins 3:59.57 Jasmine Claggett Memoria... 04/14/17
  33 Jones, Nathan JR-3 Hillsdale 3:59.61 Spartan Invitational 03/31/17
  34 Cecil , James JR-3 Southern Indiana 4:00.12 Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17
  35 Drabot, Joseph JR-3 Bellarmine 4:00.60 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17
  36 Roest, Rob FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4:00.89 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  37 Silvestri, Ryan FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4:00.90 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  38 Gatchell, Ethan SO-2 Cedarville 4:01.24 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  39 Neal, Casey SO-2 Ferris State 4:01.35 Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17
  40 Weber, Alex FR-1 Cedarville 4:01.45 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  41 Lang, Evan SO-2 Bellarmine 4:02.10 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17
  42 Caniford, Jacob FR-1 Walsh 4:02.12 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  43 Laws, Brandon JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 4:02.16 2017 APSU Govs Invitatio... 04/14/17
  44 Wilkins, Mitchell SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4:02.18 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  45 Jordan, Aubrey SR-4 Ashland 4:02.33 Akron - Northeast Ohio Q... 04/14/17
  46 Newcomb, Joseph SR-4 Hillsdale 4:02.35 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17
  47 Humrichouser, Zach SR-4 Ashland 4:02.37 Akron - Northeast Ohio Q... 04/14/17
  48 Weinhold, Alec SO-2 Cedarville 4:02.43 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
  48 Nolan , Austin FR-1 Southern Indiana 4:02.43 Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17
  50 Rodenberg, Joshua JR-3 Bellarmine 4:02.71 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Ngandu, James SR-4 Tiffin 13:46.63 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
*+ 2 Grau, Bastian JR-3 Southern Indiana 13:57.56 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
+ 3 Panning, Zach SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14:04.16 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
+ 4 May, Chris JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14:11.68 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
+ 5 Selner, Brady SR-4 Grand Valley St. 14:16.27 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
+ 6 Goforth, Tom SO-2 Saginaw Valley 14:18.05 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
+ 7 Mach, Wuoi JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14:29.79 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
+ 8 Torres, Armando JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 14:32.15 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
+ 9 Holowaty, Trevor JR-3 Ferris State 14:35.18 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
+ 10 Eisengruber, Parker FR-1 Saginaw Valley 14:36.75 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  11 Lutz, Noah SR-4 Southern Indiana 14:38.36 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  12 Southgate, Joey SR-4 Saginaw Valley 14:38.37 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  13 Jensen, Tyler SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 14:38.60 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  14 Reed, Peyton JR-3 Lewis 14:38.96 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  15 Kapes, Steven FR-1 Ashland 14:40.03 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  16 Leet, Michael SR-4 Lewis 14:40.86 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  17 Pahl, Matthew SO-2 Michigan Tech 14:42.43 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  18 Anderson, Clyde SO-2 Saginaw Valley 14:46.71 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  19 Eves, Brock FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 14:47.13 UW-Platteville Invitatio... 04/13/17
  20 Milhauser, Shawn SR-4 Lewis 14:47.22 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  21 Broughton, Chase SR-4 Southern Indiana 14:47.50 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  22 Moroney, Ben SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 14:47.90 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  23 Komph, Eddie JR-3 Saginaw Valley 14:48.22 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
  24 Hall, Nathan FR-1 Southern Indiana 14:48.96 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  25 Rodgers, Logan SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 14:49.21 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  26 Nolan , Austin FR-1 Southern Indiana 14:51.46 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  27 McCartney, George SO-2 Malone 14:51.75 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  28 Winders, Javan FR-1 Southern Indiana 14:52.04 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  29 Humrichouser, Zach SR-4 Ashland 14:53.00 2017 Jesse Owens Univers... 04/21/17
  30 Christensen, Nick SR-4 Bellarmine 14:53.61 Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17
  31 Parker, Cain JR-3 Southern Indiana 14:54.39 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  32 Sharnas, Trevor JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14:55.43 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  33 Lang, Evan SO-2 Bellarmine 14:55.75 Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17
  34 Lehotay, Ben SR-4 Walsh 14:56.29 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  35 Legg, Trevor FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 14:56.81 UW-Platteville Invitatio... 04/13/17
  36 Rodenberg, Joshua JR-3 Bellarmine 14:58.38 Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17
  37 Thorpe, Simon SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14:58.86 EIU Big Blue Classic 201... 03/31/17
  38 Stanley , Jesse JR-3 Southern Indiana 14:59.39 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  39 Frederickson, James JR-3 Lewis 14:59.59 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  40 Cecil , James JR-3 Southern Indiana 15:00.36 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  41 Daigneault, Luke SO-2 Hillsdale 15:01.25 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  42 Humes, Joseph FR-1 Hillsdale 15:01.67 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  43 Fackelman, Tristan SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15:01.71 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  44 Graham, Dalton SR-4 Lake Erie 15:03.84 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  45 Dubnicka, Jake JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 15:04.28 UW-Platteville Invitatio... 04/13/17
  46 Horning, Vince SR-4 Lake Erie 15:06.77 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Inv... 03/23/17
  47 Kulas, Daniel SR-4 Michigan Tech 15:07.55 UW-Platteville Invitatio... 04/13/17
  48 Lindelsee, Eric SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 15:08.29 Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17
  49 Way, Ryan JR-3 Drury 15:08.83 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  50 Bindner, Joe SO-2 Missouri S&T 15:09.05 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
10,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Ngandu, James SR-4 Tiffin 28:50.75 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
*+ 2 Panning, Zach SO-2 Grand Valley St. 29:05.65 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
+ 3 May, Chris JR-3 Grand Valley St. 29:29.80 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
+ 4 Lutz, Noah SR-4 Southern Indiana 29:47.77 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
+ 5 Pahl, Matthew SO-2 Michigan Tech 29:53.24 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
+ 6 Southgate, Joey SR-4 Saginaw Valley 30:02.89 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
+ 7 Kapes, Steven FR-1 Ashland 30:14.92 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
+ 8 Komph, Eddie JR-3 Saginaw Valley 30:23.74 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
+ 9 Graham, Dalton SR-4 Lake Erie 30:24.98 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
+ 10 Orndorf, Nate SR-4 Grand Valley St. 30:35.94 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
+ 11 Jensen, Tyler SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 30:38.19 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
+ 12 Anderson, Clyde SO-2 Saginaw Valley 30:40.13 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
+ 13 Thorpe, Simon SO-2 Grand Valley St. 30:45.17 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
+ 14 Christensen, Nick SR-4 Bellarmine 30:56.79 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
+ 15 Humrichouser, Zach SR-4 Ashland 30:59.82 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  16 Lindelsee, Eric SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 31:00.46 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  17 Parker, Cain JR-3 Southern Indiana 31:03.70 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  18 Stanley , Jesse JR-3 Southern Indiana 31:05.30 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  19 Nolan , Austin FR-1 Southern Indiana 31:07.00 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  20 Moroney, Ben SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 31:17.81 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  21 Sharnas, Trevor JR-3 Grand Valley St. 31:25.41 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  22 Fackelman, Tristan SO-2 Saginaw Valley 31:29.97 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  23 Dubnicka, Jake JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 31:44.86 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  24 Rodgers, Logan SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 31:48.58 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  25 Reed, Xavier JR-3 Lewis 31:50.33 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  26 Greathouse, Justin FR-1 Southern Indiana 31:51.10 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  27 Butler, Sam SO-2 Grand Valley St. 31:51.17 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  28 Hall, Nathan FR-1 Southern Indiana 31:57.90 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  29 Laskero, Daniel FR-1 Lewis 31:58.50 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  30 Scheerer, Alec FR-1 Indianapolis 32:05.50 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  31 Reed, Peyton JR-3 Lewis 32:06.94 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  32 Lance, Tyler JR-3 Ashland 32:22.75 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  33 Waters, Jackson SO-2 Lewis 32:25.40 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  34 Drabot, Joseph JR-3 Bellarmine 32:26.50 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
  35 Sullivan, Ethan SO-2 Cedarville 32:32.43 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  36 Cook, Eli SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 32:38.30 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  37 Helton, Jamen SR-4 Lewis 32:42.06 Augustana Meet of Champi... 04/21/17
  38 Underwood, Gabriel SO-2 Missouri S&T 32:43.40 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  39 Eterno, Joey FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 32:43.86 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  40 Galvan, Mauricio FR-1 Lewis 32:45.64 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  41 Hoeksema, Djurre FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 32:47.50 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  42 Allen, Jonathan SO-2 Findlay 32:53.59 Emory Classic 03/24/17
  43 Miles, Jack SO-2 Lake Superior State 33:05.21 Jim Cole Scottie Open 04/14/17
  44 Crabtree, Connor SO-2 Missouri S&T 33:06.20 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Inv... 04/23/17
  45 Reeves, Anthony SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 33:10.30 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  46 Moore, Andy JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 33:15.50 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  47 Buergler, Daniel SR-4 Indianapolis 33:16.59 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
  48 VanSlembrouck, Thomas FR-1 Lake Superior State 33:18.30 Jim Cole Scottie Open 04/14/17
  49 Drescher, Jacob JR-3 Bellarmine 33:18.75 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
  50 Straube, Garrad FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 33:28.81 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted Wind
+ 1 Gharsalli, Rami SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 14.11 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 1.4
+ 2 Alexander, Blake SR-4 William Jewell 14.23 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17 2.6
+ 3 Greenlee , Arthur FR-1 Ashland 14.27 Akron - Northeast Ohio Q... 04/14/17 2.7
+ 4 Rickman, Mackenzi FR-1 Tiffin 14.28 Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17 1.8
+ 4 Hickman, Gary JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14.28 Oakland University Golde... 04/14/17 2.9
+ 6 Matthews, Treyvon JR-3 Indianapolis 14.45 Knight Open 2017 04/07/17 1.4
+ 7 Dulin, Ashton SO-2 Malone 14.46 2017 Jesse Owens Univers... 04/21/17 3.8
  8 Shelby III, Lenell FR-1 Findlay 14.52 Georgia Tech Invitationa... 04/21/17 -0.4
  9 Snell, Errik FR-1 Tiffin 14.62 Otterbein University Apr... 04/01/17 2
  10 Bailey, Shabari JR-3 Lewis 14.63 Beach Invitational 04/14/17 3.1
  11 Fix, Matthew SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 14.73 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17 0.7
  12 Gayfield, Tahj SO-2 Truman 14.79 Central Methodist Invite 04/08/17 2.4
  13 Snowden, Devin SO-2 Ashland 14.87 Akron - Northeast Ohio Q... 04/14/17 2
  13 Thompson, Sean FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 14.87 Gene and Rose Edmonds In... 03/25/17 3.5
  15 Burnett, TJ SR-4 Grand Valley St. 14.94 Oakland University Golde... 04/14/17 2.9
  16 Vaughan, Paris SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 15.02 Jasmine Claggett Memoria... 04/14/17 0.2
  17 Holesinger, Bryce JR-3 Lewis 15.15 Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17 1.6
  18 Washington, Jimmie FR-1 Missouri S&T 15.16 SBU Invite 04/08/17 2.3
  18 Brown, Ian FR-1 Hillsdale 15.16 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17 2.1
  20 Recker, Clint FR-1 Findlay 15.18 Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17 1.7
  21 Youngblood, Darius FR-1 Grand Valley St. 15.19 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17 2.1
  22 Moore, Os SO-2 McKendree 15.25 Greenville Select Meet 04/14/17 0.4
  23 Stone, Ben FR-1 Bellarmine 15.27 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17 0.2
  23 Tucker, Anthony FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 15.27 "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17 3.2
  25 Stidd, Eli JR-3 Indianapolis 15.31 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17 -0.3
  26 Vandersyde, Kyle SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 15.32 Miami Duals 04/01/17 -1
  27 McGrath, Shane SR-4 Michigan Tech 15.33 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 1.4
  28 Arzu, Darren FR-1 McKendree 15.42 2017 Benedictine Univers... 04/08/17 2.8
  29 Tandy, Evan JR-3 Hillsdale 15.44 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17 0.4
  30 Brandon, Cameron FR-1 Ohio Dominican 15.54 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17 0.8
  30 Boles, Micah SO-2 Ohio Valley 15.54 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 1.9
  32 Easley, Joshua FR-1 Malone 15.58 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17 0.8
  32 King, Trevor SR-4 Missouri S&T 15.58 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Inv... 04/23/17 2.8
  34 Brown, Daniel FR-1 Malone 15.61 High Point VertKlasse Me... 03/31/17 3.9
  35 Irvine, Dalton FR-1 Davis & Elkins 15.63 Bobcat Classic 03/23/17 0.4
  36 Smith, Jimmie SO-2 Ohio Dominican 15.67 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17 0.8
  37 Black, Sam SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15.72 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 1.5
  38 Montcastle, Spencer SR-4 Lake Superior State 15.74 Jim Cole Scottie Open 04/14/17 0.8
  39 Chase, David SO-2 Hillsdale 15.75 "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17 3.2
  40 Jarvis, Jacob JR-3 Michigan Tech 15.76 St. Norbert Twilight 04/13/17 1.9
  41 Kittridge, Andrew SR-4 Indianapolis 15.80 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17 -0.3
  42 Holley, Marcus SO-2 Lewis 15.81 Lewis Twilight 04/25/17 3.2
  43 Bokodi, Samuel JR-3 Indianapolis 15.88 Miami Duals 04/01/17 -1
  44 Lamb, Larry FR-1 Michigan Tech 15.92 Augustana College 76th A... 03/31/17 0
  45 Joseph, Yazin SR-4 Lake Superior State 15.93 Charles A. Gray Invitati... 04/01/17 0.6
  46 Perschbacher, Bryan SO-2 Cedarville 16.00 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17 1.2
  47 McCabe, Keegan JR-3 Truman 16.06 Kansas Relays 04/19/17 1.5
  48 Ettinger, Steven FR-1 Lake Erie 16.14 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Inv... 03/23/17 -1.3
  49 Buck, Ezekiel FR-1 Missouri S&T 16.27 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Inv... 04/23/17 1.6
  50 Carrico, Caleb FR-1 Cedarville 16.29 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17 0.4
400m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Dulin, Ashton SO-2 Malone 52.06 2017 Jesse Owens Univers... 04/21/17
+ 2 Shelby III, Lenell FR-1 Findlay 52.30 Georgia Tech Invitationa... 04/21/17
+ 3 Burnett, TJ SR-4 Grand Valley St. 52.42 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17
+ 4 Snowden, Devin SO-2 Ashland 53.31 Miami Duals 04/01/17
+ 5 Holesinger, Bryce JR-3 Lewis 53.40 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
+ 6 Etchemendy, Ty JR-3 Hillsdale 53.45 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17
  7 Pavliga, Tyler JR-3 Grand Valley St. 53.57 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  8 Brakefield, Ethan SO-2 Tiffin 53.67 Georgia Tech Invitationa... 04/21/17
  9 Alexander, Blake SR-4 William Jewell 53.86 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  10 Vaughan, Paris SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 54.07 UC Relay & Alumni Invita... 03/24/17
  11 Fix, Matthew SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 54.45 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  12 Ferguson-Cooper, Chaaz FR-1 Drury 54.89 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob L... 04/28/17
  13 Jackson, Kerwin JR-3 Tiffin 55.05 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
  14 McGrath, Shane SR-4 Michigan Tech 55.27 Augustana College 76th A... 03/31/17
  15 Gayfield, Tahj SO-2 Truman 55.29 Lindenwood John Creer In... 04/01/17
  16 Tandy, Evan JR-3 Hillsdale 55.37 "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17
  17 Washington, Jimmie FR-1 Missouri S&T 55.67 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob L... 04/28/17
  18 Rickman, Mackenzi FR-1 Tiffin 55.70 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
  19 Bass, Draven FR-1 Ohio Dominican 55.75 Amy Adams Memorial Invit... 03/24/17
  20 Williams, Corey FR-1 Indianapolis 55.79 Miami Duals 04/01/17
  20 Mouafo, Issa JR-3 Davis & Elkins 55.79 Jasmine Claggett Memoria... 04/14/17
  22 Lett, Adam SO-2 Tiffin 56.06 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
  23 Bernard, Josiah JR-3 Cedarville 56.08 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  24 Jones, Thomas FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 56.13 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17
  25 Goldring, Dallan SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 56.18 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17
  26 Brass, Devyn FR-1 Grand Valley St. 56.50 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  27 Burt, Phil SR-4 Walsh 56.58 SRU Open 04/20/17
  28 Perschbacher, Bryan SO-2 Cedarville 56.60 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
  29 Boles, Micah SO-2 Ohio Valley 56.61 Don Frail Invitational 04/22/17
  30 Downey, David FR-1 Hillsdale 56.64 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  31 Tucker, Iman SR-4 Indianapolis 56.69 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  32 Armstrong, Gage SO-2 Michigan Tech 56.78 CSB-SJU Outdoor Invitati... 04/08/17
  33 Johnson, Tyler SO-2 McKendree 56.94 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
  33 Thompson, Sean FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 56.94 The Puma Invitational 04/01/17
  35 Brown, Ian FR-1 Hillsdale 57.30 "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17
  35 Bates, Alex SR-4 Walsh 57.30 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  37 Zollinger, Zack FR-1 Ashland 57.36 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  38 Staples, Alex FR-1 Missouri S&T 57.49 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob L... 04/28/17
  39 Engelhardt, Cameron SO-2 Indianapolis 57.59 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  40 Gruet, Chase SO-2 Cedarville 57.68 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  41 Recker, Clint FR-1 Findlay 57.70 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  42 Robinson, William SR-4 Ashland 57.85 Akron - Northeast Ohio Q... 04/14/17
  43 Mead, Lenny FR-1 Lewis 57.93 2017 Concordia Universit... 04/22/17
  44 Smith, Jimmie SO-2 Ohio Dominican 57.95 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  45 Irvine, Dalton FR-1 Davis & Elkins 58.12 The 2017 BETHANY INVITE 03/31/17
  46 Bonskowski, Lucas FR-1 Missouri S&T 58.33 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Inv... 04/23/17
  47 Bokodi, Samuel JR-3 Indianapolis 58.40 Knight Open 2017 04/07/17
  48 Jen, Kyle FR-1 Indianapolis 58.58 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  49 Carrico, Caleb FR-1 Cedarville 58.75 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
  50 Ayers, Landon FR-1 Quincy 58.77 Knox College Outdoor Ope... 04/08/17
3,000m Steeple (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Michalski, Daniel JR-3 Cedarville 8:52.01 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
+ 2 Leet, Michael SR-4 Lewis 8:54.66 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
+ 3 Broughton, Chase SR-4 Southern Indiana 8:57.02 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
+ 4 Saliga, Jason SR-4 Michigan Tech 9:05.83 Augustana College 76th A... 03/31/17
+ 5 Domagalski, Jacob FR-1 Grand Valley St. 9:10.98 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
+ 6 Steible, Josh JR-3 Grand Valley St. 9:13.13 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
+ 7 Graham, Dalton SR-4 Lake Erie 9:13.26 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
+ 8 Cecil , James JR-3 Southern Indiana 9:13.53 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  9 Newcomb, Joseph SR-4 Hillsdale 9:19.46 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  10 Kernell, Jacob SO-2 Walsh 9:23.70 2017 Jesse Owens Univers... 04/21/17
  11 Winders, Javan FR-1 Southern Indiana 9:30.21 Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17
  12 Hall, Nathan FR-1 Southern Indiana 9:33.16 Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17
  13 Gomez, Alberto FR-1 Grand Valley St. 9:37.43 EIU Big Blue Classic 201... 03/31/17
  14 Manion, Tyler FR-1 McKendree 9:38.19 2017 Benedictine Univers... 04/08/17
  15 Carey, Nate FR-1 Michigan Tech 9:38.57 Augustana College 76th A... 03/31/17
  16 Cook, Codey FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9:40.26 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  17 Pipher, Wes SO-2 Ohio Dominican 9:40.47 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
  18 Quinonez, Bryan SO-2 Lewis 9:44.56 Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17
  19 Diamond, Jack SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 9:50.38 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  20 Wyngaard, Parker SO-2 Lake Superior State 9:52.84 Charles A. Gray Invitati... 04/01/17
  21 Mccormick, Ross FR-1 Lewis 9:53.02 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  22 Bindner, Joe SO-2 Missouri S&T 9:53.62 Kansas Relays 04/19/17
  23 Chan, Alfred SO-2 Lewis 9:54.02 2017 Benedictine Univers... 04/08/17
  24 Perez, Joshua JR-3 Cedarville 9:56.41 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  25 Richter, Benjamin JR-3 McKendree 9:57.10 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
  26 Moench, Will SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 9:58.30 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  27 Norstog, Ethan SR-4 Michigan Tech 9:58.43 Augustana College 76th A... 03/31/17
  28 Bryan, Brandon SO-2 Lake Erie 9:58.74 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  29 Lawrence, Darin SO-2 Southern Indiana 9:58.80 Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17
  30 Mckenzie, Zach SO-2 Ferris State 10:00.04 Spartan Invitational 03/31/17
  31 McCartney, George SO-2 Malone 10:00.21 High Point VertKlasse Me... 03/31/17
  32 Timmons, Andrew JR-3 Lewis 10:01.94 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  33 Kraus, Adam SO-2 Missouri S&T 10:02.78 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob L... 04/28/17
  34 Kulkarni, Kavi FR-1 Saginaw Valley 10:03.80 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  35 Reimund, Alexander SO-2 Walsh 10:08.08 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  36 Guthrie, Austin SO-2 Findlay 10:12.42 Emory Classic 03/24/17
  37 Bredeson, Luke FR-1 Cedarville 10:13.03 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  38 Clark, Duncan FR-1 Missouri S&T 10:14.06 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob L... 04/28/17
  39 Ferguson, Patrick SR-4 Ohio Dominican 10:14.58 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
  40 Strausbaugh, Lorne SR-4 Malone 10:14.77 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
  41 Patrick, Bryce SO-2 Walsh 10:15.15 Wooster Invitational 03/31/17
  42 Weiford, R.J. FR-1 Davis & Elkins 10:16.31 Bobcat Classic 03/23/17
  43 Schaller, Aaron FR-1 Malone 10:17.31 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  44 Urzua, Fabiel SR-4 Lewis 10:19.43 2017 Benedictine Univers... 04/08/17
  45 Barker, Caleb FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 10:20.05 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  46 Yoder, Trenton FR-1 Tiffin 10:22.61 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
  47 Gideon, Kevin FR-1 Cedarville 10:25.46 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  48 Nabatov, Elliot FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 10:27.78 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17
  49 Nesland, Scott JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 10:28.03 The 2017 BETHANY INVITE 03/31/17
  50 Neihart, Zeke FR-1 Malone 10:31.72 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 McKendree 40.58 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
+ 2 Tiffin 40.71 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
+ 2 Ashland 40.71 Akron - Northeast Ohio Q... 04/14/17
  4 Grand Valley St. 41.16 Oakland University Golde... 04/14/17
  5 Wis.-Parkside 41.18 Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17
  6 Hillsdale 41.19 Texas State Bobcat Invit... 03/30/17
  7 Indianapolis 41.71 Knight Open 2017 04/07/17
  8 Walsh 41.83 SRU Open 04/20/17
  9 Northwood (Mich.) 41.86 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  10 Findlay 42.10 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  11 Lake Erie 42.17 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  12 Ohio Dominican 42.22 Amy Adams Memorial Invit... 03/24/17
  12 Missouri S&T 42.22 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob L... 04/28/17
  14 Lewis 42.30 2017 Benedictine Univers... 04/08/17
  15 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 42.69 "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17
  16 William Jewell 42.74 WJC Darrel Gourley Open 04/15/17
  17 Truman 42.82 Central Methodist Invite 04/08/17
  18 Alderson Broaddus 42.93 Jasmine Claggett Memoria... 04/14/17
  19 Kentucky Wesleyan 43.11 Lindsey Wilson College I... 03/24/17
  20 Cedarville 43.21 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  21 Malone 43.35 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  22 Saginaw Valley 43.55 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  23 Michigan Tech 43.97 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  24 Davis & Elkins 44.44 The 2017 BETHANY INVITE 03/31/17
  25 Maryville (Mo.) 46.83 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Inv... 04/23/17
  26 Ohio Valley 48.21 Don Frail Invitational 04/22/17
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Tiffin 3:13.60 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  2 Ashland 3:17.20 Miami Duals 04/01/17
  3 Missouri S&T 3:17.52 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Inv... 04/23/17
  4 Findlay 3:18.43 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  5 McKendree 3:18.85 Bill Cornell Spring Clas... 03/25/17
  6 Hillsdale 3:20.13 2017 90th Clyde Littlefi... 03/29/17
  7 Indianapolis 3:20.15 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
  8 Walsh 3:20.78 SRU Open 04/20/17
  9 Truman 3:20.94 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  10 Grand Valley St. 3:21.00 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17
  11 Saginaw Valley 3:21.39 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
  12 Cedarville 3:21.54 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  13 Ohio Dominican 3:22.47 Amy Adams Memorial Invit... 03/24/17
  14 Kentucky Wesleyan 3:23.88 Lindsey Wilson College I... 03/24/17
  15 Wis.-Parkside 3:24.91 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  16 Alderson Broaddus 3:25.71 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17
  17 Lake Erie 3:26.44 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  18 Lake Superior State 3:26.75 Charles A. Gray Invitati... 04/01/17
  19 Lewis 3:27.30 2017 Benedictine Univers... 04/08/17
  20 Drury 3:28.30 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Inv... 04/23/17
  21 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 3:28.54 Gene and Rose Edmonds In... 03/25/17
  22 Ferris State 3:28.57 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  23 William Jewell 3:28.77 WJC Darrel Gourley Open 04/15/17
  24 Michigan Tech 3:30.11 CSB-SJU Outdoor Invitati... 04/08/17
  25 Maryville (Mo.) 3:31.55 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Inv... 04/23/17
  26 Davis & Elkins 3:32.44 Jasmine Claggett Memoria... 04/14/17
  27 Bellarmine 3:32.53 Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17
  28 Quincy 3:34.97 Culver Stockton Wildcat ... 03/25/17
  29 Illinois-Springfield 3:35.15 Lindenwood John Creer In... 04/01/17
  30 Northwood (Mich.) 3:35.22 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  31 Trevecca Nazarene 3:37.50 Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
  32 Ohio Valley 3:37.74 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  33 Malone 3:43.11 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Weeks, Hunter SO-2 Grand Valley St. 7' 1.5" 2.17m 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17
+ 2 Cok, Jon JR-3 Ferris State 6' 11.5" 2.12m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
+ 3 Burrows, Cameron SO-2 Tiffin 6' 10.75" 2.10m Otterbein University Apr... 04/01/17
+ 4 Black, Sam SO-2 Saginaw Valley 6' 8.75" 2.05m Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
+ 4 Gray, Rhashad SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 6' 8.75" 2.05m Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
+ 4 Pringle, Myles SO-2 Ashland 6' 8.75" 2.05m Akron - Northeast Ohio Q... 04/14/17
+ 4 Days, Kaj FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 6' 8.75" 2.05m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17
  8 Riddle, Tevin JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 6' 7" 2.01m 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17
  8 Bean, Brandon JR-3 Grand Valley St. 6' 7" 2.01m 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17
  10 Lyons, Michael FR-1 Lewis 6' 6.75" 2.00m 2017 Benedictine Univers... 04/08/17
  10 Crone, Bailey FR-1 Missouri S&T 6' 6.75" 2.00m Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Inv... 04/23/17
  12 Moehlenbrock, Luke JR-3 Missouri S&T 6' 5.5" 1.97m The Puma Invitational 04/01/17
  13 Robles, Alexie SO-2 Bellarmine 6' 5" 1.96m 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17
  14 Chase, David SO-2 Hillsdale 6' 4.75" 1.95m "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17
  14 VanderVeeen, Noah SO-2 Saginaw Valley 6' 4.75" 1.95m Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  14 Woika, Joshua FR-1 Malone 6' 4.75" 1.95m Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  14 Sands, Dainan SO-2 Lewis 6' 4.75" 1.95m Lewis Twilight 04/25/17
  18 Kavanagh, Kolton SO-2 Grand Valley St. 6' 4.25" 1.94m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  18 Watson, Brady SR-4 Saginaw Valley 6' 4.25" 1.94m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  20 Blochlinger, Collin SO-2 Tiffin 6' 4" 1.93m "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17
  20 Haynes, Davon FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 6' 4" 1.93m Gene and Rose Edmonds In... 03/25/17
  20 Wayda, George SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 6' 4" 1.93m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17
  23 Boner, Collin JR-3 Missouri S&T 6' 3.25" 1.91m The Puma Invitational 04/01/17
  23 Vandergriff, Nolan FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 6' 3.25" 1.91m 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17
  25 King, Trevor SR-4 Missouri S&T 6' 2.25" 1.89m Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/11/17
  26 Bernard, Josiah JR-3 Cedarville 6' 2" 1.88m Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  26 Smith, Isaiah FR-1 Ohio Dominican 6' 2" 1.88m Amy Adams Memorial Invit... 03/24/17
  26 Ryder, Jared FR-1 Ashland 6' 2" 1.88m Weems Baskin Invitationa... 03/24/17
  29 Moore, Os SO-2 McKendree 6' 0.5" 1.84m Bill Cornell Spring Clas... 03/25/17
  30 Main, Evan FR-1 Malone 6' 0" 1.83m Amy Adams Memorial Invit... 03/24/17
  30 Perry, Jaycee SO-2 Ashland 6' 0" 1.83m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  30 Adkins, Joshua FR-1 Cedarville 6' 0" 1.83m Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17
  30 Modeste, Terson SO-2 Tiffin 6' 0" 1.83m "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17
  34 Majeski, Zachery FR-1 Tiffin 5' 10.75" 1.80m Otterbein University Apr... 04/01/17
  34 Delaney, Payton JR-3 Tiffin 5' 10.75" 1.80m Falcon Track & Field Cla... 03/24/17
  34 Klassen, Zach JR-3 Michigan Tech 5' 10.75" 1.80m "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17
  34 Jones, Teleanto FR-1 Tiffin 5' 10.75" 1.80m Falcon Track & Field Cla... 03/24/17
  34 Simic, Zachary FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 5' 10.75" 1.80m The Puma Invitational 04/01/17
  39 Willford, Roger FR-1 Lake Superior State 5' 10.5" 1.79m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  39 Thomsen, Ryan FR-1 Hillsdale 5' 10.5" 1.79m Texas State Bobcat Invit... 03/30/17
  41 Buck, Ezekiel FR-1 Missouri S&T 5' 10" 1.78m Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
  41 Cornett, Matthew FR-1 Indianapolis 5' 10" 1.78m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  43 Foster, Antwon FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 5' 8.75" 1.75m UC Relay & Alumni Invita... 03/24/17
  43 Irvine, Dalton FR-1 Davis & Elkins 5' 8.75" 1.75m Jasmine Claggett Memoria... 04/14/17
  43 Montcastle, Spencer SR-4 Lake Superior State 5' 8.75" 1.75m Jim Cole Scottie Open 04/14/17
  46 Ayers, Landon FR-1 Quincy 5' 8" 1.73m Lee Calhoun Memorial 04/15/17
  47 Jones, Jett FR-1 Quincy 5' 7.75" 1.72m Knox College Outdoor Ope... 04/08/17
  47 Rose, Jesse FR-1 William Jewell 5' 7.75" 1.72m Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
  49 Tolbert, Zane FR-1 Walsh 5' 7" 1.70m Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  49 Dorris, Matthew SR-4 Indianapolis 5' 7" 1.70m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Cornwell, Dylan JR-3 Tiffin 16' 9.25" 5.11m Otterbein University Apr... 04/01/17
+ 2 Battani, Jacob FR-1 Grand Valley St. 16' 5.25" 5.01m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
+ 3 Bowers, Davis SO-2 Tiffin 16' 4.75" 5.00m Falcon Track & Field Cla... 03/24/17
+ 4 Spindler, Derek SR-4 Findlay 15' 11" 4.85m Miami Duals 04/01/17
+ 5 Fasbender, Nate FR-1 Grand Valley St. 15' 8.25" 4.78m 9th Annual David Suenram... 04/15/17
  6 Holley, Marcus SO-2 Lewis 15' 5" 4.70m 2017 Benedictine Univers... 04/08/17
  6 Wolke, Monte SO-2 McKendree 15' 5" 4.70m Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  6 Brown, Kyle FR-1 Lewis 15' 5" 4.70m Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17
  9 Hunt, Ryan SO-2 Grand Valley St. 15' 4.25" 4.68m 9th Annual David Suenram... 04/15/17
  10 Kimball, Brandon FR-1 Missouri S&T 15' 3.5" 4.66m WJC Darrel Gourley Open 04/15/17
  11 Jurkowski, Jake SR-4 Michigan Tech 15' 3" 4.65m Augustana College 76th A... 03/31/17
  12 Lemley, Keith JR-3 Michigan Tech 15' 1.5" 4.61m "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17
  13 Peskin, Alex FR-1 Grand Valley St. 15' 0.25" 4.58m 9th Annual David Suenram... 04/15/17
  13 Fortenberry, Evan SO-2 Grand Valley St. 15' 0.25" 4.58m 9th Annual David Suenram... 04/15/17
  13 Pung, Jon SO-2 Grand Valley St. 15' 0.25" 4.58m 9th Annual David Suenram... 04/15/17
  16 Camp, Ryan FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14' 11.5" 4.56m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  16 Sprague, Jacob SO-2 Ashland 14' 11.5" 4.56m 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  18 Scherff, Andrew JR-3 Missouri S&T 14' 11" 4.55m Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Inv... 04/23/17
  18 Stone, Ben FR-1 Bellarmine 14' 11" 4.55m Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  20 Dowdell, Andrew JR-3 Walsh 14' 9.5" 4.51m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  21 Willford, Roger FR-1 Lake Superior State 14' 9" 4.50m Jim Cole Scottie Open 04/14/17
  22 Kulhanek, Jacob FR-1 Saginaw Valley 14' 6" 4.42m Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  23 Buck, Ezekiel FR-1 Missouri S&T 14' 5.25" 4.40m Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Inv... 04/23/17
  23 Castro, Richie JR-3 Lewis 14' 5.25" 4.40m Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17
  23 Holesinger, Bryce JR-3 Lewis 14' 5.25" 4.40m 2017 Benedictine Univers... 04/08/17
  26 Burrows, Cameron SO-2 Tiffin 14' 3.25" 4.35m George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
  27 Kowalski, Drew FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 14' 1.75" 4.31m Bill Cornell Spring Clas... 03/25/17
  27 Miller, Luke JR-3 Hillsdale 14' 1.75" 4.31m "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17
  29 Klassen, Zach JR-3 Michigan Tech 14' 1.25" 4.30m "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17
  30 Bustamante, Nathan FR-1 Missouri S&T 13' 11.25" 4.25m Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
  30 Herbert, Eric SR-4 Lewis 13' 11.25" 4.25m 2017 Benedictine Univers... 04/08/17
  30 Smith, Sheaffer FR-1 Missouri S&T 13' 11.25" 4.25m Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Inv... 04/23/17
  33 Ketterer, Maxwell SR-4 Michigan Tech 13' 9.25" 4.20m Augustana College 76th A... 03/31/17
  33 Laird, Blake FR-1 Truman 13' 9.25" 4.20m 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  33 Wykle, Gabriel JR-3 Michigan Tech 13' 9.25" 4.20m Augustana College 76th A... 03/31/17
  33 Thomsen, Ryan FR-1 Hillsdale 13' 9.25" 4.20m Texas State Bobcat Invit... 03/30/17
  37 Roquet, Riley FR-1 Michigan Tech 13' 7.75" 4.16m "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17
  37 Adkins, Joshua FR-1 Cedarville 13' 7.75" 4.16m Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  37 Studer, Logan JR-3 Malone 13' 7.75" 4.16m Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  40 Horn, Alex SO-2 Truman 13' 5.75" 4.11m Lindenwood John Creer In... 04/01/17
  40 Sturgeon, Aaron JR-3 Cedarville 13' 5.75" 4.11m Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
  42 King, Trevor SR-4 Missouri S&T 13' 5.25" 4.10m SBU Invite 04/08/17
  42 Dolinar, Michael JR-3 Findlay 13' 5.25" 4.10m Miami Duals 04/01/17
  44 Angelone, Jon SR-4 Tiffin 13' 3.5" 4.05m George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
  45 Buelsing, William SR-4 Indianapolis 13' 1.5" 4.00m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
  46 Hodges, Ben JR-3 Indianapolis 12' 11.5" 3.95m Miami Duals 04/01/17
  47 Thwing, Joe JR-3 Saginaw Valley 12' 8" 3.86m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  48 Tvardzik, Samuel JR-3 Cedarville 12' 6.25" 3.82m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  49 Michaels, Ross SR-4 Michigan Tech 12' 5.5" 3.80m "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17
  50 Hoffman, Ryan FR-1 William Jewell 12' 4" 3.76m WJC Darrel Gourley Open 04/15/17
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted Wind
+ 1 Corbett, Marquise SR-4 Tiffin 24' 9" 7.54m Falcon Track & Field Cla... 03/24/17 2.4
+ 2 Bass, Joshuah SR-4 Indianapolis 24' 8.25" 7.52m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17 2.7
+ 3 Thomas, Isaiah JR-3 Grand Valley St. 24' 4.5" 7.43m Beach Invitational 04/14/17 2
+ 4 Haynes, Davon FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 23' 11" 7.29m "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17 1.7
+ 5 Stewart, Tavian FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 23' 8.75" 7.23m Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17 1.8
  6 Rodriguez, Dane FR-1 Missouri S&T 23' 7.5" 7.20m The Puma Invitational 04/01/17 2.5
  6 Waters, Lafayette SO-2 McKendree 23' 7.5" 7.20m 2017 Benedictine Univers... 04/08/17 4
  8 McFadden, Darryl JR-3 Lewis 23' 7.25" 7.19m 2017 Benedictine Univers... 04/08/17 3.9
  9 Thompson, Phil JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 23' 6.25" 7.17m Gene and Rose Edmonds In... 03/25/17 2.3
  10 Tate, Antonio FR-1 Walsh 23' 2.5" 7.07m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17 3.7
  11 Walker, Jullane FR-1 Saginaw Valley 23' 1.75" 7.05m Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17 -0.1
  12 Roberts, Kevin JR-3 Tiffin 22' 11.75" 7.00m Beach Invitational 04/14/17 0
  13 Burrows, Cameron SO-2 Tiffin 22' 10.5" 6.97m Beach Invitational 04/14/17 1.2
  14 Bass, Draven FR-1 Ohio Dominican 22' 7.75" 6.90m Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17 -2
  15 Bindbeutel, Augustine FR-1 Missouri S&T 22' 7.25" 6.89m Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Inv... 04/23/17 2.5
  16 Snowden, Devin SO-2 Ashland 22' 7" 6.88m Raleigh Relays 03/24/17 0.8
  17 Canada, Merrick FR-1 Hillsdale 22' 3" 6.78m 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17 -1.6
  18 John, Mervyn JR-3 Lewis 22' 1.75" 6.75m 2017 Benedictine Univers... 04/08/17 3
  19 Reed, Jake SO-2 Lewis 22' 0.25" 6.71m Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17 0
  20 Carson, Malik SO-2 Lewis 21' 11" 6.68m 2017 Benedictine Univers... 04/08/17 3.8
  21 Moore, Os SO-2 McKendree 21' 10.75" 6.67m Greenville Select Meet 04/14/17 0.5
  22 Brashears, Ja'Vonne FR-1 Malone 21' 10" 6.65m Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17 1.6
  23 Capers, Khalil SO-2 Findlay 21' 8.75" 6.62m Emory Classic 03/24/17 -1
  24 Andresen, Deonte SR-4 McKendree 21' 8.25" 6.61m 2017 Benedictine Univers... 04/08/17 3.1
  25 Sabado, Nick FR-1 Grand Valley St. 21' 7.5" 6.59m Oakland University Golde... 04/14/17 2.7
  26 Nesbitt, Samora SR-4 Grand Valley St. 21' 6.75" 6.57m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 -0.1
  27 Black, Sam SO-2 Saginaw Valley 21' 5.25" 6.53m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 1.6
  28 Taylor, Robert FR-1 Tiffin 21' 4.25" 6.51m "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17 3.8
  28 Pavliga, Tyler JR-3 Grand Valley St. 21' 4.25" 6.51m Oakland University Golde... 04/14/17 1.8
  30 Holley, Marcus SO-2 Lewis 21' 4" 6.50m 2017 Concordia Universit... 04/22/17 1.6
  31 Sawyer, Kyle SO-2 Grand Valley St. 21' 2.75" 6.47m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 1.4
  32 Troutman, Jacob SO-2 McKendree 21' 1.5" 6.44m Bill Cornell Spring Clas... 03/25/17 2.2
  33 Vogel, Christopher SR-4 Lake Erie 21' 1.25" 6.43m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17 1.8
  34 Anderson, Marcus JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 21' 0" 6.40m 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17 0
  34 Smith, Isaiah FR-1 Ohio Dominican 21' 0" 6.40m Otterbein University Apr... 04/01/17 0.1
  36 Tvardzik, Samuel JR-3 Cedarville 20' 10.5" 6.36m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17 0
  37 Chase, David SO-2 Hillsdale 20' 8.5" 6.31m "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17 -1.7
  37 Ryder, Jared FR-1 Ashland 20' 8.5" 6.31m 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17 0
  37 Klassen, Zach JR-3 Michigan Tech 20' 8.5" 6.31m "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17 -2.9
  40 Downey, David FR-1 Hillsdale 20' 8" 6.30m "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17 1.6
  41 Brown, Chad SO-2 Michigan Tech 20' 7.75" 6.29m Augustana College 76th A... 03/31/17 -0.1
  42 Robles, Alexie SO-2 Bellarmine 20' 7" 6.27m 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17 0
  42 Thomsen, Ryan FR-1 Hillsdale 20' 7" 6.27m Texas State Bobcat Invit... 03/30/17 1.1
  44 Snyder, Caleb SO-2 Cedarville 20' 6.5" 6.26m Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17 0.2
  45 Lyons, Michael FR-1 Lewis 20' 5.75" 6.24m 2017 Concordia Universit... 04/22/17 2.1
  46 Meredith, Justin SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 20' 5.25" 6.23m "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17 3.6
  47 Cummings, Bryan FR-1 Bellarmine 20' 3.75" 6.19m Centre Twilight 04/14/17 0.6
  47 Robinson, Ronald FR-1 Walsh 20' 3.75" 6.19m Amy Adams Memorial Invit... 03/24/17 0.8
  49 D'Ambrosio, Kyle FR-1 Ashland 20' 2.25" 6.15m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17 2.6
  50 Francis, Aaron SR-4 Missouri S&T 20' 1" 6.12m WJC Darrel Gourley Open 04/15/17 -0.6
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted Wind
+ 1 Nesbitt, Samora SR-4 Grand Valley St. 51' 5" 15.67m Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17 2.5
+ 2 Thompson, Phil JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 51' 4.25" 15.65m The Puma Invitational 04/01/17 2.8
+ 3 Etchemendy, Ty JR-3 Hillsdale 49' 5.5" 15.07m "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17 1.6
+ 4 Roberts, Kevin JR-3 Tiffin 48' 4" 14.73m Otterbein University Apr... 04/01/17 -0.7
+ 5 Monigan, Jalon SO-2 Tiffin 48' 2.75" 14.70m Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17 2.3
+ 6 Underwood, Jaren SR-4 Missouri S&T 48' 0.5" 14.64m SBU Invite 04/08/17 1.1
  7 Riddle, Tevin JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 47' 2.25" 14.38m "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17 2.2
  8 Troutman, Jacob SO-2 McKendree 46' 11.75" 14.32m 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17 3
  9 Vogel, Christopher SR-4 Lake Erie 46' 2.5" 14.08m 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17 1.3
  10 Francis, Aaron SR-4 Missouri S&T 46' 1.5" 14.06m SBU Invite 04/08/17 1.5
  11 Waters, Lafayette SO-2 McKendree 45' 5.25" 13.85m 2017 Benedictine Univers... 04/08/17 2.8
  12 Haynes, Davon FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 45' 2.5" 13.78m The Puma Invitational 04/01/17 1.7
  13 Reed, Jake SO-2 Lewis 45' 0.5" 13.73m Lewis Twilight 04/25/17 1.3
  14 Brashears, Ja'Vonne FR-1 Malone 44' 11" 13.69m Amy Adams Memorial Invit... 03/24/17 0
  15 Carson, Malik SO-2 Lewis 44' 10.75" 13.68m Lewis Twilight 04/25/17 3.8
  16 Goldring, Dallan SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 44' 10.25" 13.67m 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17 0.6
  17 Robinson, Ronald FR-1 Walsh 44' 5.5" 13.55m SRU Open 04/20/17 0.2
  18 John, Mervyn JR-3 Lewis 44' 5.25" 13.54m Lewis Twilight 04/25/17 2.6
  19 Watson, Brady SR-4 Saginaw Valley 43' 11.75" 13.40m Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17 2
  20 Cummings, Bryan FR-1 Bellarmine 43' 10.5" 13.37m 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17 1.9
  21 Tvardzik, Samuel JR-3 Cedarville 43' 6.5" 13.27m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17 0.1
  22 Robles, Alexie SO-2 Bellarmine 43' 5.75" 13.25m Centre Twilight 04/14/17 0
  23 D'Ambrosio, Kyle FR-1 Ashland 42' 9.75" 13.05m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17 0.3
  24 Harrell, Coree FR-1 McKendree 42' 4.75" 12.92m 2017 Benedictine Univers... 04/08/17 2.6
  25 Huey, James FR-1 Michigan Tech 42' 4" 12.90m CSB-SJU Outdoor Invitati... 04/08/17 2.4
  26 Reed, Christopher JR-3 Lewis 42' 0" 12.80m 2017 Concordia Universit... 04/22/17 0.3
  27 Cok, Jon JR-3 Ferris State 41' 8.5" 12.71m Spartan Invitational 03/31/17 0
  28 Snyder, Caleb SO-2 Cedarville 41' 7" 12.67m Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17 3.5
  29 Washington, Jimmie FR-1 Missouri S&T 41' 4.5" 12.61m WJC Darrel Gourley Open 04/15/17 0.2
  30 Schaffer, David SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 41' 1" 12.52m 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17 1.1
  30 Mahonen, Ben FR-1 Michigan Tech 41' 1" 12.52m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 1.2
  32 Worden, Hunter FR-1 Michigan Tech 40' 9.75" 12.44m Augustana College 76th A... 03/31/17 0
  33 Moore, Os SO-2 McKendree 40' 9" 12.42m 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17 2.8
  34 VanderVeeen, Noah SO-2 Saginaw Valley 40' 8.75" 12.41m Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17 0.6
  35 Woika, Joshua FR-1 Malone 40' 3.25" 12.27m Amy Adams Memorial Invit... 03/24/17 1.7
  36 Andresen, Deonte SR-4 McKendree 40' 0" 12.19m Greenville Select Meet 04/14/17 0
  37 Cornwall, Evan FR-1 Cedarville 39' 6.5" 12.05m Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17 0
  38 Capers, Khalil SO-2 Findlay 37' 7.75" 11.47m Emory Classic 03/24/17 1.8
  39 Ayers, Landon FR-1 Quincy 37' 5.25" 11.41m Culver Stockton Wildcat ... 03/25/17 0
  40 Cornett, Matthew FR-1 Indianapolis 37' 2.5" 11.34m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17 3.2
  41 Foley, Ryan FR-1 Indianapolis 37' 0.25" 11.28m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17 2.4
  42 Mentink, Justin FR-1 Michigan Tech 36' 1.25" 11.00m CSB-SJU Outdoor Invitati... 04/08/17 0
  43 Schmidt, Andrew FR-1 Malone 35' 5" 10.79m Amy Adams Memorial Invit... 03/24/17 -1.5
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Blair, Coy SR-4 Tiffin 64' 3.75" 19.60m "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17
*+ 2 Talk, Elijah JR-3 Ashland 62' 3" 18.97m 2017 Jesse Owens Univers... 04/21/17
+ 3 Hahler, Ben SR-4 Findlay 56' 10.25" 17.33m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
+ 4 Saikalis, Chris SR-4 Grand Valley St. 56' 8.5" 17.28m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
+ 4 Lawrence, Zane SR-4 Tiffin 56' 8.5" 17.28m Georgia Tech Invitationa... 04/21/17
+ 6 Bowers, Davion SR-4 Tiffin 56' 1" 17.09m Tiger Track Classic 04/07/17
+ 7 Zahn, Jason SR-4 Ashland 55' 6.25" 16.92m 2017 Jesse Owens Univers... 04/21/17
+ 7 Hogan, Austin SO-2 Indianapolis 55' 6.25" 16.92m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
+ 9 Jackson, Eric FR-1 Tiffin 55' 5.75" 16.91m "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17
+ 10 Lewis, Shaquelle SR-4 Indianapolis 54' 10.25" 16.72m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
+ 11 Donnahoe, Ryan FR-1 Tiffin 54' 3.25" 16.54m Georgia Tech Invitationa... 04/21/17
+ 12 Smelcer, Zachary JR-3 Ashland 54' 0" 16.46m Akron - Northeast Ohio Q... 04/14/17
+ 13 Kelly, Ryan SO-2 Saginaw Valley 53' 8.5" 16.37m Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
+ 14 Combs, Austin SO-2 Findlay 53' 7.75" 16.35m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
+ 15 Miller, James SO-2 Walsh 53' 4.25" 16.26m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
+ 16 Morrow, Ben SR-4 Saginaw Valley 53' 1.75" 16.20m Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
+ 17 Pearce, Ryan JR-3 McKendree 52' 5.25" 15.98m Lewis Twilight 04/25/17
  18 Karsten, John JR-3 Missouri S&T 51' 6.25" 15.70m Central Methodist Open 03/18/17
  19 Cheatom, Marcus JR-3 Lewis 50' 3.25" 15.32m 2017 Benedictine Univers... 04/08/17
  20 McIntosh, Alexander SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 50' 2" 15.29m 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17
  21 Hagene, Chase SO-2 McKendree 49' 2.25" 14.99m Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17
  22 Barr, Adam SR-4 Lewis 49' 1.5" 14.97m Lewis Twilight 04/25/17
  23 Sicurella, Brandon SO-2 Ashland 48' 5.25" 14.76m Weems Baskin Invitationa... 03/24/17
  24 VanOosten, Cole SO-2 Lake Superior State 48' 0.5" 14.64m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  25 Martin, Javian FR-1 Findlay 47' 11" 14.60m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  26 Adkins, Mitch SR-4 Findlay 47' 5" 14.45m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  27 Penza, Dante FR-1 Walsh 47' 3.5" 14.41m Wooster Invitational 03/31/17
  28 Loughman, Evan SO-2 Lake Erie 47' 0.25" 14.33m 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  29 Campau, Shane SO-2 Grand Valley St. 46' 11.5" 14.31m 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17
  30 Scouten, Jonathan SO-2 Cedarville 46' 10.75" 14.29m Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  31 Baucke, Camden JR-3 Malone 46' 10" 14.27m Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
  32 Seymour, Clayton SO-2 Ohio Dominican 46' 9.5" 14.26m Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  33 Miller, Ross SR-4 Ferris State 46' 4" 14.12m Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17
  34 Petermann, Kyle SR-4 Michigan Tech 46' 3.25" 14.10m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  35 Boyd, Jordan JR-3 Indianapolis 46' 0.5" 14.03m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
  36 Stout, Derek JR-3 Walsh 45' 11.75" 14.01m Amy Adams Memorial Invit... 03/24/17
  36 Gallitz, Bradley FR-1 Walsh 45' 11.75" 14.01m SRU Open 04/20/17
  38 Oghagbon, Osawaru SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 45' 6.25" 13.87m Brandi Bowen Invitationa... 04/09/17
  39 Walker, Donnell SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 45' 5" 13.84m Lindenwood John Creer In... 04/01/17
  40 Lowther, Jordan JR-3 Tiffin 45' 3.5" 13.80m Falcon Track & Field Cla... 03/24/17
  41 Weston, Matthew SO-2 Missouri S&T 45' 1.75" 13.76m WJC Darrel Gourley Open 04/15/17
  42 Seme, Alex FR-1 Ashland 45' 0.5" 13.73m Weems Baskin Invitationa... 03/24/17
  43 Murdock, Justin FR-1 Missouri S&T 44' 8.25" 13.62m Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Inv... 04/23/17
  44 Wayda, George SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 44' 6" 13.56m '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  45 Stewart, Sam JR-3 Truman 44' 0.75" 13.43m Central Methodist Invite 04/08/17
  46 Hoffman, Tyler SR-4 Bellarmine 44' 0.5" 13.42m Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  47 Uyehara, Harry SO-2 McKendree 43' 9.75" 13.35m Bill Cornell Spring Clas... 03/25/17
  48 Lee, Yohanes SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 43' 7" 13.28m The Puma Invitational 04/01/17
  49 Taylor, Duke SR-4 Malone 43' 3.75" 13.20m Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  50 Bowman, Tyler SR-4 Malone 43' 1" 13.13m Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
Discus Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Hogan, Austin SO-2 Indianapolis 182' 8" 55.69m Knight Open 2017 04/07/17
+ 2 Taylor, Duke SR-4 Malone 182' 0" 55.47m Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
+ 3 Evans, Paul JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 180' 11" 55.15m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
+ 4 Zahn, Jason SR-4 Ashland 177' 6" 54.10m Miami Duals 04/01/17
+ 5 Roberts, Daniel JR-3 Ashland 176' 6" 53.81m Weems Baskin Invitationa... 03/24/17
+ 6 Hill, Alex FR-1 Ashland 171' 7" 52.30m Akron - Northeast Ohio Q... 04/14/17
+ 7 Petermann, Kyle SR-4 Michigan Tech 171' 4" 52.22m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
+ 8 Moon, Mike SR-4 Grand Valley St. 167' 10" 51.16m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
+ 9 Hahler, Ben SR-4 Findlay 167' 6" 51.05m Miami Duals 04/01/17
+ 10 Pearce, Ryan JR-3 McKendree 167' 4" 51.00m Lewis Twilight 04/25/17
+ 11 Jackson, Eric FR-1 Tiffin 165' 5" 50.41m Tiger Track Classic 04/07/17
+ 12 Toth, Jim SO-2 Ashland 164' 0" 49.99m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
+ 13 Myers, Marcus JR-3 Walsh 162' 4" 49.47m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  14 Combs, Austin SO-2 Findlay 161' 9" 49.30m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  15 Morrow, Ben SR-4 Saginaw Valley 161' 5" 49.20m IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
  16 Hagene, Chase SO-2 McKendree 160' 2" 48.81m Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17
  17 Zak, Nick FR-1 Ashland 160' 0" 48.77m Miami Duals 04/01/17
  18 Blair, Coy SR-4 Tiffin 159' 7" 48.65m "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17
  19 Capek, Daniel JR-3 Hillsdale 159' 4" 48.58m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  20 Bowers, Davion SR-4 Tiffin 157' 9" 48.09m "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17
  21 Karsten, John JR-3 Missouri S&T 156' 6" 47.71m SBU Invite 04/08/17
  22 Lewis, Shaquelle SR-4 Indianapolis 155' 9" 47.48m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  23 Adkins, Mitch SR-4 Findlay 154' 6" 47.09m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  24 Barr, Adam SR-4 Lewis 154' 3" 47.01m Lewis Twilight 04/25/17
  25 Kelly, Ryan SO-2 Saginaw Valley 153' 0" 46.63m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  26 Allpow, Brett JR-3 Ferris State 152' 8" 46.53m Spartan Invitational 03/31/17
  27 Talk, Elijah JR-3 Ashland 152' 6" 46.48m Akron - Northeast Ohio Q... 04/14/17
  28 Patterson, Cody SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 150' 6" 45.88m Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  29 McNulty Jr., LaVall FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 149' 3" 45.50m 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17
  30 Gardner, Garrett SR-4 Findlay 148' 1" 45.14m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  31 Martin, Javian FR-1 Findlay 146' 5" 44.64m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  32 Uyehara, Harry SO-2 McKendree 143' 6" 43.75m Bill Cornell Spring Clas... 03/25/17
  33 Beaudoin, Hilding FR-1 Michigan Tech 142' 9" 43.52m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  34 Williams, Trace FR-1 William Jewell 140' 11" 42.95m WJC Darrel Gourley Open 04/15/17
  35 Madison, Jalen SR-4 Southern Indiana 140' 7" 42.86m Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17
  36 Lee, Yohanes SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 140' 0" 42.67m "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17
  37 VanOosten, Cole SO-2 Lake Superior State 139' 5" 42.50m Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17
  38 Scouten, Jonathan SO-2 Cedarville 139' 2" 42.42m Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  39 Weston, Matthew SO-2 Missouri S&T 135' 10" 41.41m The Puma Invitational 04/01/17
  40 Seymour, Clayton SO-2 Ohio Dominican 135' 9" 41.39m Amy Adams Memorial Invit... 03/24/17
  41 King, Trevor SR-4 Missouri S&T 135' 1" 41.17m Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/11/17
  42 Echele, Mark SO-2 Missouri S&T 134' 6" 41.00m SBU Invite 04/08/17
  43 Boyd, Jordan JR-3 Indianapolis 133' 11" 40.83m Miami Duals 04/01/17
  44 Weiss, Kavanaugh JR-3 Truman 133' 8" 40.75m Central College Open 04/22/17
  45 Sanner, Chad JR-3 Malone 133' 6" 40.70m Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
  46 Wayda, George SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 132' 5" 40.37m Augustana College Early ... 03/25/17
  47 Ziraldo, Vincent SR-4 Indianapolis 132' 5" 40.36m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  47 Thwing, Joe JR-3 Saginaw Valley 132' 5" 40.36m IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
  49 Seme, Alex FR-1 Ashland 131' 6" 40.09m Akron - Northeast Ohio Q... 04/14/17
  50 Saikalis, Chris SR-4 Grand Valley St. 130' 0" 39.63m 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17
Hammer Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Roberts, Daniel JR-3 Ashland 226' 2" 68.95m 2017 Jesse Owens Univers... 04/21/17
*+ 2 Crayon, Jordan SR-4 Ashland 225' 7" 68.75m 2017 Jesse Owens Univers... 04/21/17
+ 3 Campbell, Bryn SR-4 Ashland 214' 6" 65.38m Akron - Northeast Ohio Q... 04/14/17
+ 4 Myers, Marcus JR-3 Walsh 207' 1" 63.11m Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
+ 5 Combs, Austin SO-2 Findlay 203' 2" 61.92m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
+ 6 Stillwell, Cody JR-3 Ferris State 199' 0" 60.66m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
+ 7 Capek, Daniel JR-3 Hillsdale 197' 9" 60.27m 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
+ 8 Moon, Mike SR-4 Grand Valley St. 197' 0" 60.06m Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
+ 9 Evans, Paul JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 196' 10" 59.99m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
+ 10 Ziraldo, Vincent SR-4 Indianapolis 196' 7" 59.93m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
+ 11 Blair, Coy SR-4 Tiffin 194' 1" 59.17m Tiger Track Classic 04/07/17
+ 12 Hill, Alex FR-1 Ashland 193' 10" 59.08m 2017 Jesse Owens Univers... 04/21/17
+ 13 Zak, Nick FR-1 Ashland 192' 4" 58.63m 2017 Jesse Owens Univers... 04/21/17
+ 14 Barr, Adam SR-4 Lewis 190' 0" 57.91m Beach Invitational 04/14/17
+ 15 Pop, Stephen SO-2 Ashland 189' 10" 57.86m Akron - Northeast Ohio Q... 04/14/17
+ 16 Hogan, Austin SO-2 Indianapolis 187' 10" 57.26m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
+ 17 Taylor, Duke SR-4 Malone 187' 3" 57.07m Amy Adams Memorial Invit... 03/24/17
+ 18 Karsten, John JR-3 Missouri S&T 185' 11" 56.67m Central Methodist Open 03/18/17
+ 19 Patterson, Cody SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 185' 1" 56.42m Miami Duals 04/01/17
+ 20 Bezak III, Victor SO-2 Tiffin 179' 10" 54.82m "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17
  21 Campau, Shane SO-2 Grand Valley St. 171' 10" 52.38m EIU Big Blue Classic 201... 03/31/17
  22 Sicurella, Brandon SO-2 Ashland 171' 6" 52.27m 2017 Jesse Owens Univers... 04/21/17
  23 Gallitz, Bradley FR-1 Walsh 170' 6" 51.98m Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  24 Stewart, Sam JR-3 Truman 169' 5" 51.63m Central Methodist Invite 04/08/17
  25 Penza, Dante FR-1 Walsh 166' 10" 50.85m SRU Open 04/20/17
  26 Boyd, Jordan JR-3 Indianapolis 166' 8" 50.79m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
  27 Satkowiak, Tyler SR-4 Ferris State 166' 6" 50.76m Spartan Invitational 03/31/17
  28 Lowther, Jordan JR-3 Tiffin 166' 6" 50.75m Georgia Tech Invitationa... 04/21/17
  29 Bowers, Davion SR-4 Tiffin 166' 2" 50.66m Falcon Track & Field Cla... 03/24/17
  30 Francisco, Hayden SR-4 Ferris State 164' 8" 50.19m Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17
  31 Pruett, Dillon JR-3 Bellarmine 164' 0" 49.98m Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  32 Adkins, Mitch SR-4 Findlay 163' 11" 49.97m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  33 Hluch, Lane SO-2 Cedarville 163' 9" 49.92m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  34 Allpow, Brett JR-3 Ferris State 163' 9" 49.91m Spartan Invitational 03/31/17
  35 Miller, Ross SR-4 Ferris State 162' 8" 49.58m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  36 Cheatom, Marcus JR-3 Lewis 159' 11" 48.75m Lewis Twilight 04/25/17
  37 Morrow, Ben SR-4 Saginaw Valley 159' 8" 48.68m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  38 Lewis, Shaquelle SR-4 Indianapolis 155' 9" 47.48m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  39 Stout, Derek JR-3 Walsh 155' 3" 47.33m Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  40 Lee, Yohanes SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 153' 2" 46.68m The Puma Invitational 04/01/17
  41 Gardner, Garrett SR-4 Findlay 152' 6" 46.49m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  42 Uyehara, Harry SO-2 McKendree 151' 11" 46.30m 2017 Benedictine Univers... 04/08/17
  43 Scouten, Jonathan SO-2 Cedarville 151' 2" 46.07m Knight Open 2017 04/07/17
  44 Anselmo, Nick SO-2 Missouri S&T 149' 6" 45.58m The Puma Invitational 04/01/17
  45 Madison, Jalen SR-4 Southern Indiana 148' 9" 45.33m Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17
  46 Echele, Mark SO-2 Missouri S&T 148' 5" 45.23m Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Inv... 04/23/17
  47 Cary, Austin SR-4 Malone 148' 3" 45.19m Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  48 Shamoun, Austin SO-2 Grand Valley St. 147' 3" 44.89m EIU Big Blue Classic 201... 03/31/17
  49 Reynolds, Mark SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 147' 3" 44.88m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
  50 Cornish, Morgan JR-3 Missouri S&T 138' 11" 42.35m MSSU Bill Williams/Bob L... 04/28/17
Javelin (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Kipp, Dylan FR-1 Ashland 194' 3" 59.22m 2017 Jesse Owens Univers... 04/21/17
  2 Knox, Kevin FR-1 Cedarville 185' 1" 56.42m Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  3 Meyer, Gunnar SR-4 Ferris State 177' 10" 54.21m Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17
  4 Francisco, Hayden SR-4 Ferris State 177' 3" 54.04m Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17
  5 Black, Sam SO-2 Saginaw Valley 173' 1" 52.77m Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17
  6 Moon, Mike SR-4 Grand Valley St. 173' 0" 52.74m 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17
  7 Layton, Derek FR-1 Ohio Valley 172' 4" 52.54m Don Frail Invitational 04/22/17
  8 Wayda, George SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 171' 9" 52.35m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17
  9 Obunaka, Dominic SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 170' 0" 51.81m Lindenwood John Creer In... 04/01/17
  10 Bowers, Davis SO-2 Tiffin 169' 11" 51.79m Otterbein University Apr... 04/01/17
  11 King, Trevor SR-4 Missouri S&T 169' 10" 51.76m The Puma Invitational 04/01/17
  12 Holesinger, Bryce JR-3 Lewis 168' 8" 51.41m Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  13 Lacroix, Isaac SO-2 Cedarville 166' 8" 50.79m Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
  14 Anselmo, Nick SO-2 Missouri S&T 163' 11" 49.97m SBU Invite 04/08/17
  15 Quella, Ben SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 163' 11" 49.96m 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17
  16 Lowe, Matt SR-4 Grand Valley St. 160' 7" 48.96m EIU Big Blue Classic 201... 03/31/17
  17 Holley, Marcus SO-2 Lewis 159' 5" 48.59m Lewis Twilight 04/25/17
  18 Pearce, Ryan JR-3 McKendree 157' 6" 48.02m Bill Cornell Spring Clas... 03/25/17
  19 Thwing, Joe JR-3 Saginaw Valley 157' 6" 48.00m IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
  20 Smith, Sheaffer FR-1 Missouri S&T 157' 5" 47.98m Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Inv... 04/23/17
  21 Bass-Barber, Jake JR-3 Quincy 153' 8" 46.85m Knox College Outdoor Ope... 04/08/17
  22 Huck, Dane SO-2 Missouri S&T 151' 7" 46.20m MSSU Bill Williams/Bob L... 04/28/17
  23 Klassen, Zach JR-3 Michigan Tech 151' 2" 46.08m UNCW Seahawk Invitationa... 03/10/17
  24 Heimonen, Kye FR-1 Lake Superior State 149' 8" 45.61m Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17
  25 Lee, Yohanes SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 148' 4" 45.21m "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17
  26 Shamoun, Austin SO-2 Grand Valley St. 147' 9" 45.03m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  27 Dowdell, Andrew JR-3 Walsh 147' 3" 44.88m SRU Open 04/20/17
  28 Butcher, Graham SO-2 William Jewell 147' 1" 44.84m Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Inv... 04/23/17
  29 Wykle, Gabriel JR-3 Michigan Tech 146' 7" 44.69m Augustana College 76th A... 03/31/17
  30 Montcastle, Spencer SR-4 Lake Superior State 146' 0" 44.51m Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17
  31 Wheeler, Nick SO-2 Tiffin 145' 4" 44.30m Falcon Track & Field Cla... 03/24/17
  32 Reed, Jake SO-2 Lewis 144' 4" 44.00m Lewis Twilight 04/25/17
  33 Blochlinger, Collin SO-2 Tiffin 144' 2" 43.95m "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17
  34 Seidel, Jake FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 143' 9" 43.83m 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17
  35 Schwartz, Tommy JR-3 Walsh 142' 6" 43.44m SRU Open 04/20/17
  36 Bustamante, Nathan FR-1 Missouri S&T 142' 2" 43.33m The Puma Invitational 04/01/17
  37 Mattis, Isaac SR-4 William Jewell 140' 11" 42.96m Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Inv... 04/23/17
  38 Modeste, Terson SO-2 Tiffin 140' 5" 42.79m "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17
  39 Wolke, Monte SO-2 McKendree 139' 10" 42.63m Lewis Twilight 04/25/17
  40 Buck, Ezekiel FR-1 Missouri S&T 139' 2" 42.43m Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
  41 Higgins, Tyler SR-4 Ohio Dominican 138' 10" 42.33m Amy Adams Memorial Invit... 03/24/17
  42 Dorris, Matthew SR-4 Indianapolis 138' 6" 42.23m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
  43 Knight, Luke JR-3 Ashland 138' 3" 42.13m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  44 Pillado , Austin SR-4 Davis & Elkins 136' 6" 41.61m Brandi Bowen Invitationa... 04/09/17
  45 Stokes, Scott FR-1 McKendree 135' 7" 41.32m Lewis Twilight 04/25/17
  46 Martin, Andrew SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 135' 6" 41.30m 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17
  47 Kowalski, Drew FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 134' 10" 41.09m SLU Invite 04/07/17
  48 Rhodes, Tucker SR-4 Cedarville 134' 8" 41.06m Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  49 Sevitz, Brandon SR-4 Indianapolis 134' 1" 40.88m Knight Open 2017 04/07/17
  50 Hoffman, Ryan FR-1 William Jewell 133' 8" 40.74m Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Inv... 04/23/17
Decathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Klassen, Zach JR-3 Michigan Tech 6427 "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17
+ 2 Chase, David SO-2 Hillsdale 6294 "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17
  3 King, Trevor SR-4 Missouri S&T 6071 Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
  4 Buck, Ezekiel FR-1 Missouri S&T 5873 Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
  5 Thomsen, Ryan FR-1 Hillsdale 5742 Texas State Bobcat Invit... 03/30/17
  6 Hoffman, Ryan FR-1 William Jewell 5372 2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdo... 04/06/17
  7 Bustamante, Nathan FR-1 Missouri S&T 5288 Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
  8 Ayers, Landon FR-1 Quincy 5162 Lee Calhoun Memorial 04/15/17
  9 Rose, Jesse FR-1 William Jewell 4799 Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
  10 Michaels, Ross SR-4 Michigan Tech 4698 "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17
  11 Stokes, Scott FR-1 McKendree 3601 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
100m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted Wind
+ 1 Ritter, Angela JR-3 Grand Valley St. 11.93 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 1.1
+ 2 Duale, Sam SO-2 Ashland 11.94 Akron - Northeast Ohio Q... 04/14/17 2.2
+ 3 Wichman, Victoria SO-2 Hillsdale 11.97 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17 1.5
+ 4 Lewis, Jetaeia JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 11.99 Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17 3.5
  5 Fletcher, Tea FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 12.03 SRU Open 04/20/17 2.5
  6 Mayes, Gretchen SR-4 William Jewell 12.06 WJC Darrel Gourley Open 04/15/17 2.6
  6 Maciukaite, Irma SR-4 McKendree 12.06 Bill Cornell Spring Clas... 03/25/17 0.9
  8 Pulliam, Cierra SO-2 Lewis 12.10 2017 Concordia Universit... 04/22/17 2.1
  9 Mokros, Katie JR-3 Walsh 12.14 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 1
  10 Peoples, Alexya FR-1 Tiffin 12.16 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17 2.6
  10 Moran, Ashlee JR-3 Hillsdale 12.16 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17 1.5
  12 Yeargin, Nicole FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 12.18 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17 2.4
  13 James, Avadon SR-4 Northern Michigan 12.19 St. Norbert Twilight 04/13/17 1.9
  14 Massey, Kristen SO-2 Tiffin 12.22 Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17 1.2
  14 Farley, Elise SO-2 Hillsdale 12.22 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17 2.7
  16 Young, Kara JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 12.23 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 2.1
  17 Dantzler, Skylar SR-4 Grand Valley St. 12.34 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 1.6
  17 Glass, Milani JR-3 Findlay 12.34 Miami Duals 04/01/17 0.96
  19 Conrad, Caprece FR-1 Lake Erie 12.38 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17 2.4
  19 Dentzman, Nikki SR-4 McKendree 12.38 Lewis Twilight 04/25/17 2.6
  19 Green, Simone SO-2 Lake Erie 12.38 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17 2.4
  19 Bercheni, Gariana FR-1 Ashland 12.38 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17 -0.8
  23 Johnson, Diona SR-4 Lewis 12.40 Beach Invitational 04/14/17 3.5
  23 Williams, Kasey JR-3 Ohio Valley 12.40 Don Frail Invitational 04/22/17 2.7
  25 Bentley, Tyanne FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 12.41 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17 0.6
  26 McKenzie, Victoria FR-1 Bellarmine 12.42 Centre Twilight 04/14/17 1.1
  27 Holbrook, Brittany FR-1 Tiffin 12.43 Beach Invitational 04/14/17 3.1
  28 Moncrieffe , Moesha FR-1 Davis & Elkins 12.44 Jasmine Claggett Memoria... 04/14/17 0
  29 Smith, Domonique SR-4 Saginaw Valley 12.45 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 2.1
  29 Lee, Nuri SR-4 Ashland 12.45 Akron - Northeast Ohio Q... 04/14/17 1.8
  29 Beulla, Sarah SO-2 Grand Valley St. 12.45 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17 1.5
  32 Kloss, Leah JR-3 McKendree 12.46 Beach Invitational 04/14/17 3.1
  33 Shea, Fiona SO-2 Hillsdale 12.48 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17 0.1
  34 Meadows, Elaina SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 12.49 Miami Duals 04/01/17 0.8
  34 Utchel, Sarah SO-2 Ferris State 12.49 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 1.1
  36 Patton, McKenzie FR-1 Lake Erie 12.50 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 1
  37 Smith, Lyndsey SO-2 Cedarville 12.53 Knight Open 2017 04/07/17 2.9
  38 Bitangalo, Grace FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 12.56 Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17 3.5
  39 Kotoch, Rachael FR-1 Walsh 12.60 SRU Open 04/20/17 2.4
  40 Johnson, Carrie FR-1 Lewis 12.61 Lewis Twilight 04/25/17 2.6
  41 Coleman, Claudia SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 12.62 Miami Duals 04/01/17 0.96
  42 Davis, D'mya SR-4 Grand Valley St. 12.63 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 2.6
  43 Long, Jenna SO-2 Northern Michigan 12.65 St. Norbert Twilight 04/13/17 1.9
  44 Vance, Jaylyn SR-4 Malone 12.66 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17 2
  44 Doss, Madison FR-1 Tiffin 12.66 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17 2.4
  44 Gregory, Haley JR-3 Ashland 12.66 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17 3.6
  47 Kozielski, Sylvia FR-1 Lewis 12.68 2017 Concordia Universit... 04/22/17 2.1
  47 Stechschulte, Madison SO-2 Findlay 12.68 Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17 1.9
  49 Jones, Ciara SO-2 McKendree 12.70 Beach Invitational 04/14/17 3.1
  50 Stevens, Shaunqueza FR-1 Ohio Dominican 12.71 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 3.6
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted Wind
+ 1 Ritter, Angela JR-3 Grand Valley St. 23.87 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17 1
+ 2 Wichman, Victoria SO-2 Hillsdale 24.25 "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17 0.9
+ 3 Yeargin, Nicole FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 24.42 SRU Open 04/20/17 0.7
+ 4 Duale, Sam SO-2 Ashland 24.50 Akron - Northeast Ohio Q... 04/14/17 2.7
  5 Heinzer, Allie FR-1 Lewis 24.65 Beach Invitational 04/14/17 -0.4
  6 Maciukaite, Irma SR-4 McKendree 24.77 Beach Invitational 04/14/17 -0.4
  7 Glass, Milani JR-3 Findlay 24.78 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17 2.5
  8 Dantzler, Skylar SR-4 Grand Valley St. 24.79 Oakland University Golde... 04/14/17 1.2
  9 Parker, Adaysha JR-3 Tiffin 24.86 Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17 3.1
  9 Shea, Fiona SO-2 Hillsdale 24.86 "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17 0.9
  11 Lewis, Jetaeia JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 24.88 Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17 2.7
  12 Pulliam, Cierra SO-2 Lewis 24.95 2017 Concordia Universit... 04/22/17 1.7
  12 Moran, Ashlee JR-3 Hillsdale 24.95 "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17 0.9
  14 Perry, Janelle SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 24.98 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17 -0.2
  15 Duber, Allison SR-4 Hillsdale 25.07 "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17 0.9
  16 Stennis, Charlyncia FR-1 Lewis 25.11 2017 Benedictine Univers... 04/08/17 2.5
  16 Mokros, Katie JR-3 Walsh 25.11 SRU Open 04/20/17 0.7
  16 Clemence, Lorina FR-1 Hillsdale 25.11 "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17 0.9
  19 Peoples, Alexya FR-1 Tiffin 25.14 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17 1.6
  20 Bradley, Isabel FR-1 Indianapolis 25.16 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17 -0.1
  21 Roberts, Chant'e SO-2 Grand Valley St. 25.18 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17 2.5
  22 Hemmings, Semoy FR-1 Findlay 25.20 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17 2.5
  23 Mayes, Gretchen SR-4 William Jewell 25.38 WJC Darrel Gourley Open 04/15/17 0.1
  24 Green, Simone SO-2 Lake Erie 25.41 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 1.6
  24 Farley, Elise SO-2 Hillsdale 25.41 Texas State Bobcat Invit... 03/30/17 3.3
  26 Holbrook, Brittany FR-1 Tiffin 25.42 Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17 2.7
  27 Nieves, Tatianna SO-2 McKendree 25.43 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17 3.2
  28 Baker, Camille JR-3 Missouri S&T 25.45 Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17 3.5
  28 Utchel, Sarah SO-2 Ferris State 25.45 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 0.4
  28 McKenzie, Victoria FR-1 Bellarmine 25.45 Centre Twilight 04/14/17 0
  31 Lee, Alexis JR-3 Missouri S&T 25.47 SBU Invite 04/08/17 3.4
  32 James, Avadon SR-4 Northern Michigan 25.49 Augustana College 76th A... 03/31/17 0
  33 Young, Kara JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 25.50 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17 2.5
  34 Arnouts, Madison JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 25.53 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17 2.8
  35 Torfs, Lien FR-1 Walsh 25.56 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 2.1
  36 Ataessien, Joelle FR-1 Lewis 25.58 2017 Benedictine Univers... 04/08/17 1.9
  37 Conrad, Caprece FR-1 Lake Erie 25.59 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17 3
  38 Smith, Lyndsey SO-2 Cedarville 25.60 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17 2.4
  38 Luba, Breanna JR-3 Grand Valley St. 25.60 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17 1
  40 Bentley, Tyanne FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 25.62 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17 1.9
  41 McSweeney, Quincy SO-2 McKendree 25.64 2017 Benedictine Univers... 04/08/17 1.9
  42 Roby, Meghan JR-3 Bellarmine 25.66 Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17 0
  43 Russell, Nijah FR-1 Wayne St. 25.71 University of the Cumber... 04/07/17 0.8
  44 Fletcher, Tea FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 25.74 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17 -0.8
  45 Reyna-Padilla, Ashley FR-1 Bellarmine 25.80 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17 1.3
  46 Payton, Teairra SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 25.81 2017 APSU Govs Invitatio... 04/14/17 2.8
  47 Looman, Jordyn SR-4 McKendree 25.82 Beach Invitational 04/14/17 0
  47 Doss, Madison FR-1 Tiffin 25.82 Cal State L.A. Twilight ... 04/12/17 2.7
  47 Jones, Taylor JR-3 Lewis 25.82 Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17 3.5
  50 Perrin, Jakeya FR-1 Davis & Elkins 25.86 Bobcat Classic 03/23/17 1.7
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Roberts, Chant'e SO-2 Grand Valley St. 54.65 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
+ 2 Ritter, Angela JR-3 Grand Valley St. 55.36 Oakland University Golde... 04/14/17
+ 3 Duber, Allison SR-4 Hillsdale 55.38 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
+ 4 Koch, Carsyn JR-3 Cedarville 55.53 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  5 Hemmings, Semoy FR-1 Findlay 56.00 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17
  5 Parker, Adaysha JR-3 Tiffin 56.00 Georgia Tech Invitationa... 04/21/17
  7 Heinzer, Allie FR-1 Lewis 56.23 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  8 Huebner, Shayla SO-2 Northern Michigan 56.71 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  9 Ellis, Leah SR-4 Wayne St. 56.74 University of the Cumber... 04/07/17
  10 Dantzler, Skylar SR-4 Grand Valley St. 56.92 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  11 Clemence, Lorina FR-1 Hillsdale 57.00 "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17
  12 Stennis, Charlyncia FR-1 Lewis 57.29 Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17
  13 Porter, Abbie FR-1 Hillsdale 57.32 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  14 Yeargin, Nicole FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 57.47 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  15 Bradley, Isabel FR-1 Indianapolis 57.60 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
  16 Reyna-Padilla, Ashley FR-1 Bellarmine 57.65 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
  17 McSweeney, Quincy SO-2 McKendree 57.69 2017 Benedictine Univers... 04/08/17
  18 Roby, Meghan JR-3 Bellarmine 57.71 Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17
  19 Smith, Jetaiya SO-2 Walsh 57.78 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  20 Looman, Jordyn SR-4 McKendree 57.82 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  21 Carr, Rebekah FR-1 Malone 58.05 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  22 Jones, Taylor JR-3 Lewis 58.14 Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17
  23 Yoggerst, Lexi FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 58.17 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  24 Doss, Madison FR-1 Tiffin 58.44 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  25 Balls, Kimberly SR-4 Saginaw Valley 58.53 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  26 Mead, Zoe JR-3 Lewis 58.57 2017 Concordia Universit... 04/22/17
  27 Fuerst, Morgan FR-1 Saginaw Valley 58.62 Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17
  28 Perrin, Jakeya FR-1 Davis & Elkins 58.74 Jasmine Claggett Memoria... 04/14/17
  29 Tetzloff, Lauren SR-4 Michigan Tech 58.99 St. Norbert Twilight 04/13/17
  30 Dutcher, Paige SO-2 Northern Michigan 59.01 Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17
  31 Nieves, Tatianna SO-2 McKendree 59.02 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  32 Grimes, Katie SO-2 Malone 59.06 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  33 Shipman, Jenna FR-1 Findlay 59.07 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17
  34 Edwards, Chelsea SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 59.12 SRU Open 04/20/17
  35 Peoples, Alexya FR-1 Tiffin 59.15 Georgia Tech Invitationa... 04/21/17
  36 Hughes, Heather JR-3 Truman 59.16 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
  37 Luba, Breanna JR-3 Grand Valley St. 59.23 Oakland University Golde... 04/14/17
  38 Burnup, Carly SO-2 Grand Valley St. 59.30 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  39 Lee, Alexis JR-3 Missouri S&T 59.33 SBU Invite 04/08/17
  40 Cowles, Grier FR-1 Walsh 59.50 Amy Adams Memorial Invit... 03/24/17
  41 Manning, Courtney SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 59.53 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Inv... 04/23/17
  42 Esbenshade, Olivia SR-4 Cedarville 59.68 Knight Open 2017 04/07/17
  43 Emerick, Molly SR-4 Ferris State 59.73 Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17
  44 Bax, Devyn SO-2 Grand Valley St. 59.82 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  45 Simple, Erika SR-4 Missouri S&T 1:00.02 Mo S&T Dewey Allgood Inv... 04/23/17
  46 Phillips, Shayna FR-1 McKendree 1:00.03 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
  47 Ott, Lydia JR-3 Ashland 1:00.18 Akron - Northeast Ohio Q... 04/14/17
  48 Cooper, Elisha FR-1 Malone 1:00.19 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  49 Barber, Kaitlyn JR-3 Walsh 1:00.21 Amy Adams Memorial Invit... 03/24/17
  50 Fleming, Jayla SO-2 Wayne St. 1:00.31 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Koch, Carsyn JR-3 Cedarville 2:06.36 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
+ 2 McSweeney, Quincy SO-2 McKendree 2:08.40 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
+ 3 Stepanski, Taylor SR-4 Saginaw Valley 2:08.63 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
+ 4 Walters, Rachael SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2:08.87 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
+ 5 Esbenshade, Olivia SR-4 Cedarville 2:09.11 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
+ 6 Becker, Kieren JR-3 Northern Michigan 2:12.20 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
+ 7 Emerick, Molly SR-4 Ferris State 2:12.38 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
+ 8 Schuster, Sarah JR-3 Bellarmine 2:12.64 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17
+ 9 Mead, Zoe JR-3 Lewis 2:12.81 2017 Benedictine Univers... 04/08/17
+ 10 Rector, Erika SR-4 Malone 2:13.10 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
+ 11 Lehotay, Andra FR-1 Walsh 2:13.15 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  12 Bendewald, Rachel JR-3 Grand Valley St. 2:14.73 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  13 Fuerst, Morgan FR-1 Saginaw Valley 2:14.85 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  14 Schuster, Cassie FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:15.09 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  15 Rose, Carly JR-3 Cedarville 2:15.33 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  16 Feist, Jacqueline SO-2 Wayne St. 2:15.35 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  17 King, Brianna JR-3 Grand Valley St. 2:16.15 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  18 Crone, Erin JR-3 Bellarmine 2:16.20 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17
  19 McKenna, Jennifer SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 2:16.26 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  20 Ludge, Allie FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:16.78 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  21 Genetin, Jackie SR-4 Ashland 2:16.89 Akron - Northeast Ohio Q... 04/14/17
  22 Burnup, Carly SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2:17.59 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  23 Gieser, Monica JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 2:17.60 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  24 Huebner, Lauren FR-1 Saginaw Valley 2:17.89 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  25 Phillips, Shayna FR-1 McKendree 2:18.25 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  26 Burlinson, Nicole SR-4 Findlay 2:18.35 Miami Duals 04/01/17
  27 Johnson, Brittany SR-4 Saginaw Valley 2:18.48 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
  28 Hoffman, Sarah JR-3 Cedarville 2:18.54 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  29 McLaughlin, Marta SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2:18.79 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  30 Borer, Madisen FR-1 Findlay 2:19.31 Miami Duals 04/01/17
  31 Jesson, Christy JR-3 Cedarville 2:19.39 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  32 Baker, Camille JR-3 Missouri S&T 2:19.72 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/11/17
  33 Yoggerst, Lexi FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 2:19.77 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17
  34 Watts, Hannah JR-3 Hillsdale 2:19.90 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  35 Carroll, Caitlin JR-3 Bellarmine 2:20.10 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
  36 Reagle, Amanda JR-3 Hillsdale 2:20.36 "Border Battle" (MI vs. ... 04/14/17
  37 Shipman, Jenna FR-1 Findlay 2:20.64 Miami Duals 04/01/17
  38 Line, Megan SO-2 Bellarmine 2:20.68 2017 WKU Hilltopper Rela... 04/07/17
  38 Shaffer, Megan FR-1 Lewis 2:20.68 2017 Concordia Universit... 04/22/17
  40 Grimes, Katie SO-2 Malone 2:20.83 Amy Adams Memorial Invit... 03/24/17
  41 Fleming, Jayla SO-2 Wayne St. 2:21.28 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  42 Thrush, Taylor SO-2 Northern Michigan 2:21.71 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  43 Edwards, Chelsea SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 2:22.14 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  44 Holm, Andrea SR-4 Lewis 2:22.16 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  45 Luli, Emily SR-4 Malone 2:22.36 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  46 Beffa, Crystal SR-4 Missouri S&T 2:22.43 SBU Invite 04/08/17
  47 Kreger, Sydney FR-1 Saginaw Valley 2:22.53 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  48 Johnson, Karis SR-4 McKendree 2:22.61 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
  48 Nelson, Michaela SR-4 Cedarville 2:22.61 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  50 Mala, Aurora SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 2:22.85 Marquette Duals 04/07/17
1,500m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Koch, Carsyn JR-3 Cedarville 4:12.19 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
*+ 2 Berger, Sarah JR-3 Walsh 4:19.79 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
*+ 3 Stepanski, Taylor SR-4 Saginaw Valley 4:23.37 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
+ 4 Lehotay, Andra FR-1 Walsh 4:25.67 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
+ 5 Creutz, Amy SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4:28.29 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
+ 6 Esbenshade, Olivia SR-4 Cedarville 4:28.89 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
+ 7 Oren, Molly SR-4 Hillsdale 4:31.17 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
+ 8 McIntyre, Hannah JR-3 Hillsdale 4:31.59 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
+ 9 Bendewald, Rachel JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:32.04 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
+ 10 Becker, Kieren JR-3 Northern Michigan 4:32.35 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
+ 11 Walters, Rachael SO-2 Grand Valley St.