DII Central Region Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
+ NCAA DII Prov
* NCAA DII Auto

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
4400 Converted from 4400y
440 Converted from Mile Relay
# Track Size Venue Conversion
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
55 Converted from 55m
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
60m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Glor, Luxon SR-4 U-Mary 6.72 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 2 Brown, Bryant JR-3 Minnesota State 6.80 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
+ 3 McLeod, Carey FR-1 Emporia St. 6.82 University of Central Mi... 01/18/19
+ 4 Minott, Akeemo SO-2 Central Missouri 6.83 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 4 Landrum, Philip FR-1 Fort Hays St. 6.83 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 4 Martin, Nick FR-1 Harding 6.83(55) A-State Kickoff Klassic 12/02/18
+ 7 Smith, Roberto SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.84 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 7 Gray, Javan SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.84 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
+ 9 David, Kizan SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.85 Missouri Collegiate Chal... 02/16/19
+ 9 Rollins, NaRon SR-4 Pittsburg St. 6.85 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 11 Rose, Stephen SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.86 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 11 Close, Damian FR-1 Pittsburg St. 6.86 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 13 Edwin, Delan JR-3 Southwest Baptist 6.87 University of Central Mi... 01/18/19
+ 13 Smith, Mahcoe FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 6.87 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
+ 15 Bright, Cornelius FR-1 Minnesota State 6.88 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 15 Perry, Zion FR-1 Central Missouri 6.88 University of Central Mi... 01/18/19
  17 Barnes, Vance SR-4 Minnesota State 6.89 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  17 Wilson, Jaquez SR-4 Minnesota State 6.89 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  19 Campbell, Raymone FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.90 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  19 Raubenstine, Tanner SO-2 Emporia St. 6.90 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  21 Szutkowski, Brian SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 6.92 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  21 Brewer, Micah SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 6.92 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  21 Taormina, Justin JR-3 Minnesota State 6.92 Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  24 Selman, Paul JR-3 Minnesota State 6.93 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  25 Harkey, Caelon SO-2 NW Missouri 6.94 2019 Graduate Classic 01/11/19
  26 Hamerski, Trent FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 6.95 Minnesota Open 01/12/19
  27 Klein, Marcus JR-3 NW Missouri 6.96 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  28 Outley , DeShon FR-1 Missouri Western 6.97 UCM Mule Relays 01/31/19
  28 Austin, Omar FR-1 NW Missouri 6.97 Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/26/19
  28 Nixon, Artavius JR-3 Minnesota State 6.97 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  31 Busari, Quadri JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 6.99 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  31 Gardner, Malcom JR-3 Fort Hays St. 6.99 @ Colorado Running Company... 12/08/18
  33 Hoglund, Nate SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 7.00 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  33 Wright, Josh JR-3 Washburn 7.00 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  33 Johnson, Blake JR-3 Central Missouri 7.00 UCM Mule Relays 01/31/19
  36 Nordic, Slade SR-4 Pittsburg St. 7.01 Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/26/19
  36 Jovin, Marceau SR-4 U-Mary 7.01 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  38 Rowe, Jonathan JR-3 Sioux Falls 7.02 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  38 McCormick, Joey JR-3 Southwest Baptist 7.02 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  38 Bokoyo, Josue FR-1 Minnesota State 7.02 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  38 Porter, Jesse FR-1 Pittsburg St. 7.02 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  42 Mason, Ta'Marche JR-3 NW Missouri 7.03 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  43 Watson, Reece SO-2 Southern Nazarene 7.04 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  44 Alcenord, Alvyns JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.05 SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  44 Ramey, Kyzer FR-1 Central Missouri 7.05 University of Central Mi... 01/18/19
  44 Higgs, Shaquiel FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 7.05 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  44 Galamue, Gabriel JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 7.05 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  48 Gloudemans, Parker SO-2 Minnesota State 7.06 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  48 Copher, Payton FR-1 Pittsburg St. 7.06 MSSU Lion Open & Multi 02/01/19
  50 Kwateh, Leroy JR-3 Minnesota State 7.07 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Campbell, Raymone FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.17 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 2 Austin, Omar FR-1 NW Missouri 21.32 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 3 Glor, Luxon SR-4 U-Mary 21.34 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 4 Edwin, Delan JR-3 Southwest Baptist 21.47 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 5 Selman, Paul JR-3 Minnesota State 21.49 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 6 Gray, Javan SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.51 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 6 Diamond, Reid SR-4 Minnesota State 21.51 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 8 Rollins, NaRon SR-4 Pittsburg St. 21.59 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 9 Landrum, Philip FR-1 Fort Hays St. 21.63 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 10 Harkey, Caelon SO-2 NW Missouri 21.67 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 11 Gardner, Malcom JR-3 Fort Hays St. 21.73 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/19
  12 Phelps, Josh SO-2 Minnesota State 21.75 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  13 Young, Devontrae SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 21.77 # J.D. Martin Invitational 02/02/19
  13 Close, Damian FR-1 Pittsburg St. 21.77 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  15 Wilson, Jaquez SR-4 Minnesota State 21.81 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  16 Bright, Cornelius FR-1 Minnesota State 21.82 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  17 Myers, Logan SO-2 U-Mary 21.92 # Bison Open 02/01/19
  18 Hoglund, Nate SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 22.00 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  18 Gloudemans, Parker SO-2 Minnesota State 22.00 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  20 Nixon, Artavius JR-3 Minnesota State 22.04 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  21 Outley , DeShon FR-1 Missouri Western 22.05 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  22 Smith, Roberto SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 22.07 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  23 Sanders, Dre’Shaun FR-1 Missouri Western 22.10 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/19
  23 Ray, William SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 22.10 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  25 Johnson, Blake JR-3 Central Missouri 22.12 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  26 Barnes, Vance SR-4 Minnesota State 22.13 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  26 Yaro, Samuel JR-3 Lindenwood 22.13 # Titan First Chance 12/01/18
  28 Rose, Stephen SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 22.15 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  29 Perry, Zion FR-1 Central Missouri 22.17 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  30 Halls, Tyrese SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 22.19 # Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  31 Minott, Akeemo SO-2 Central Missouri 22.20 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  32 Higgs, Shaquiel FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 22.27 # Bison Open 02/01/19
  32 Depagneux, Douglas SO-2 Missouri Southern 22.27 Arkansas Qualifier 02/15/19
  34 Kramper, Clay SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.28 # 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  35 Brewer, Micah SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 22.30 # 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  36 Nordic, Slade SR-4 Pittsburg St. 22.31 Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/26/19
  37 Crowley, Brandon JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 22.34 # 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  38 Leck, Andrew JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 22.35 # Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  38 McCormick, Joey JR-3 Southwest Baptist 22.35 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  40 Alcenord, Alvyns JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.38 # 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  41 Fletcher, Isaiha JR-3 Northern State 22.39 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  42 Tolkinen, Ryan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 22.42 # Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  43 Mason, Ta'Marche JR-3 NW Missouri 22.43 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  44 Rhone, Brandon SO-2 Emporia St. 22.46 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  45 Klein, Marcus JR-3 NW Missouri 22.48 2019 Graduate Classic 01/11/19
  46 Richardson, Andra SR-4 Southern Nazarene 22.49 # 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  47 Hunter, Xzavion JR-3 Southern Nazarene 22.50 # 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  47 Meredith, Will FR-1 Harding 22.50 # ASU Invitational 01/25/19
  49 Van der Walt, Eric FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 22.51 # 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  49 Boegel, Tobias JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 22.51 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Austin, Omar FR-1 NW Missouri 46.49 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
*+ 2 Schuster, John SR-4 Minnesota State 47.11 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
*+ 3 Donald, Chris JR-3 Central Missouri 47.12 NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
+ 4 Phelps, Josh SO-2 Minnesota State 47.72 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 5 Yaro, Samuel JR-3 Lindenwood 47.84 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
+ 6 Diamond, Reid SR-4 Minnesota State 48.08 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 7 Norman, Antonio FR-1 Lindenwood 48.12 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 8 Harkey, Caelon SO-2 NW Missouri 48.26 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 8 Rodriguez, Itoitz SR-4 Northern State 48.26 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 10 Depagneux, Douglas SO-2 Missouri Southern 48.29 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 11 Pugh, Corben FR-1 Pittsburg St. 48.34 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 12 Knauls, Shirvante SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 48.44 # J.D. Martin Invitational 02/02/19
  13 Rhone, Brandon SO-2 Emporia St. 48.65 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  14 Halls, Tyrese SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 48.75 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  15 Myers, Logan SO-2 U-Mary 48.78 # 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  16 Wilson, Jaquez SR-4 Minnesota State 48.87 # Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  17 Wright, Ouekie FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 48.96 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  18 Nordic, Slade SR-4 Pittsburg St. 49.12 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  19 Milton, Sayvon SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 49.22 # J.D. Martin Invitational 02/02/19
  20 Buresh, Graham SO-2 Missouri Western 49.23 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  21 Furgeson, Trey SR-4 Sioux Falls 49.27 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  22 Scaletty, Matt SR-4 Central Missouri 49.35 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  23 Goodpaster, Hayden FR-1 Emporia St. 49.36 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  24 Weber, Jacob JR-3 Central Missouri 49.42 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  25 Young, Devontrae SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 49.46 # UCO Open 01/26/19
  26 Williams, Andre SO-2 Central Missouri 49.50 # UCM Mule Relays 01/31/19
  27 Wiesen, Marquan FR-1 Minnesota State 49.60 # Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  28 Sanders, Dre’Shaun FR-1 Missouri Western 49.61 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  28 Felling, Kyle FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 49.61 # Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  28 Sully, Ryan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 49.61 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  31 Dawkins, Ty FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 49.74 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  32 Porter, Gawayne SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 49.78 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  32 Maiden, Austin FR-1 Pittsburg St. 49.78 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  34 Klein, Marcus JR-3 NW Missouri 49.83 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
  35 Supinski, David SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 49.84 # Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  36 Johnson, Micah FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 49.91 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  37 Foster, Daylen SO-2 Central Missouri 49.93 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  37 Selman, Paul JR-3 Minnesota State 49.93 SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  39 Alarahshun, Nizar FR-1 Pittsburg St. 49.98 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  40 Kwateh, Leroy JR-3 Minnesota State 50.00 # Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  41 Fletcher, Isaiha JR-3 Northern State 50.02 SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  42 Dixon, Damaine FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 50.09 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  43 Wulfekuhle, Josh JR-3 U-Mary 50.10 # 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  44 Spence, Coy SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 50.13 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  45 Anderson, Myles JR-3 Southern Nazarene 50.16 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  46 Lewison, Drew FR-1 Minnesota State 50.22 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  46 Have, Austin SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 50.22 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  48 Sheridan, Devin FR-1 Northern State 50.27 SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  49 Templeman, Derek SR-4 NW Missouri 50.31 2019 Graduate Classic 01/11/19
  50 Hamlin, Mitchell FR-1 Emporia St. 50.36 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Yaro, Samuel JR-3 Lindenwood 1:50.19 NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
+ 2 Phillips, Mason SR-4 Sioux Falls 1:51.65 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 3 Webber, Colin SO-2 Pittsburg St. 1:51.77 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
+ 4 Christoffer, Matt SO-2 Southwest Baptist 1:51.81 Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/26/19
+ 5 Barrows, Josh SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:51.85 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 6 O'Keefe, Will SO-2 Southwest Baptist 1:51.92 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 7 Nichols, Cliff JR-3 NW Missouri 1:52.11 # 2019 KSU Steve Miller Op... 02/16/19
+ 8 Meyer, Brett SR-4 Fort Hays St. 1:52.17 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
+ 9 Welch, Collin SO-2 NW Missouri 1:52.55 # 2019 KSU Steve Miller Op... 02/16/19
+ 9 Allen, Benjamin JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 1:52.55 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
+ 11 Doce, Ero SR-4 Lindenwood 1:52.77 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
+ 12 Larsen, Noah SR-4 Central Missouri 1:52.97 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 13 Baheyadeen, Murad JR-3 Emporia St. 1:53.17 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  14 Beseman, Billy SR-4 Sioux Falls 1:53.34 # Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  15 Reinke, Jared JR-3 Emporia St. 1:53.38 Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/26/19
  16 Willis, Cole SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1:53.46 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  17 Pasch, Austin SR-4 Minnesota State 1:53.61 # Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  18 Skotnicki, Tanner SO-2 Central Missouri 1:53.90 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  19 Lundberg, Zach JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:53.91 # Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  20 Wahlers, Jacob SO-2 Minnesota State 1:54.03 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  21 Simonson, Seth FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:54.33 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/19
  22 Norris, Jake FR-1 NW Missouri 1:54.51 # 2019 KSU Steve Miller Op... 02/16/19
  23 Lindgren, Max SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1:54.70 2019 Frank Sevigne Huske... 02/01/19
  24 Warner, Cory JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 1:54.75 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  25 Langat, Micah SO-2 Harding 1:54.78 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  26 Johnson, Jon SO-2 Missouri Southern 1:54.80 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
  27 Barco, Israel SR-4 Fort Hays St. 1:55.02 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  28 Williams, D'corian SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:55.07 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  28 Ruiz, Andrew SO-2 Minnesota State 1:55.07 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  30 Southard, Connar SO-2 Pittsburg St. 1:55.16 Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/26/19
  31 Myers, Cory SO-2 U-Mary 1:55.26 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  31 Capron, Tadd FR-1 Missouri Southern 1:55.26 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  33 Robinson, Kevon SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:55.50 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  34 Mayfield, Aaron FR-1 Minnesota State 1:55.63 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  35 Nugent, Derek SO-2 Central Missouri 1:55.64 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  36 Hansen, Logan SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:56.08 # Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  37 Supinski, David SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:56.09 # Minnesota Open 01/12/19
  38 Kraft, Jase SR-4 Sioux Falls 1:56.17 # Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  39 Huslig, Logan FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:56.23 # 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  40 Matousek, Trevor FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:56.40 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  41 Miller, Donovan SO-2 Northern State 1:56.41 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  42 van 't Westende, Seppe SR-4 Fort Hays St. 1:56.46 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/19
  43 Melton, Noah FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:56.48 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  44 Mahgoub, Abdelrahim FR-1 NW Missouri 1:56.49 # 2019 KSU Steve Miller Op... 02/16/19
  45 Donald, Chris JR-3 Central Missouri 1:56.52 # UCM Mule Relays 01/31/19
  46 Simonson, Lukaas FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:56.54 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  47 Pearson, Nathan JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:56.63 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  48 Speicher, Carson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:56.69 North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/16/19
  49 Trainor, Ty FR-1 U-Mary 1:56.80 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  50 Gadbois, Dante SO-2 Minot State 1:56.83 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
1 Mile (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Meyer, Brett SR-4 Fort Hays St. 4:04.23 2019 Frank Sevigne Huske... 02/01/19
+ 2 Lundberg, Zach JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:07.76 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
+ 3 Broadbooks, Jerod SR-4 Lindenwood 4:08.41 # Missouri Collegiate Chal... 02/16/19
+ 4 Pasch, Austin SR-4 Minnesota State 4:09.02 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
+ 5 Allen, Benjamin JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 4:09.87 # Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
+ 6 Klemz, Jacob JR-3 Washburn 4:10.37 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 7 Myers, Derek SR-4 U-Mary 4:10.53 # Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  8 Phillips, Mason SR-4 Sioux Falls 4:12.32 @ # Mines Division II Invite... 01/25/19
  9 Pierce, Nate SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:12.45 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
  10 Southard, Connar SO-2 Pittsburg St. 4:12.51 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  11 Lahr, Luke SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:12.67 # Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
  12 van 't Westende, Seppe SR-4 Fort Hays St. 4:12.91 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  13 Beseman, Billy SR-4 Sioux Falls 4:14.02 SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  14 Kraft, Jase SR-4 Sioux Falls 4:14.23 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  15 Capron, Tadd FR-1 Missouri Southern 4:15.48 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
  16 Webber, Colin SO-2 Pittsburg St. 4:15.58 # MSSU Lion Open & Multi 02/01/19
  17 Painter , Nathan SO-2 Missouri Southern 4:15.87 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  18 Leonard, Christian SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:15.95 # Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
  19 Spooner, Logan SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4:16.00 # Bison Open 02/01/19
  20 Carmona, Oscar SR-4 Fort Hays St. 4:16.10 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  21 Norris, Jake FR-1 NW Missouri 4:16.74 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  22 Barco, Israel SR-4 Fort Hays St. 4:17.33 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  23 Doce, Ero SR-4 Lindenwood 4:17.60 # Fred Wilt Open 02/01/19
  24 Jimerson, Blaine SO-2 Southwest Baptist 4:17.71 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  25 Crowson, Nathan SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 4:17.80 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  26 O'Keefe, Will SO-2 Southwest Baptist 4:18.00 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  27 Gorham, Riley FR-1 Missouri Western 4:18.99 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  28 Hansen, Corbin JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:19.06 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/19
  29 Stasney, Benjamin FR-1 Lindenwood 4:19.22 # Missouri Collegiate Chal... 02/16/19
  30 Stuckey, Luke FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:19.64 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  31 Burke, Caleb JR-3 Minnesota State 4:19.68 SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  32 Webb, Josh JR-3 Missouri Southern 4:19.78 Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/26/19
  33 Brown, Steven SR-4 Sioux Falls 4:19.94 SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  34 Reinke, Jared JR-3 Emporia St. 4:20.18 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  35 Skellenger, Leo SO-2 Minot State 4:20.78 # Bison Open 02/01/19
  36 McLeod, Wyatt SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:20.89 # Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  37 Urtusuastegui, Jesus JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:21.28 # Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  38 Wilke, Samuel JR-3 U-Mary 4:21.46 # Bison Open 02/01/19
  39 Kjelshus, Hunter FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4:21.67 North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/16/19
  40 Larsen, Noah SR-4 Central Missouri 4:21.76 # University of Central Mi... 01/18/19
  41 Holmes, Peyton JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 4:21.82 # Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
  42 Smalley, Owen SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:21.97 # Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
  43 Runge, Aaron JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:22.11 # Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  44 Lebourgeois, Cole SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:22.25 # Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
  45 Dahle, Tucker SO-2 NW Missouri 4:22.40 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  46 Wigaard, Endre JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:22.43 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  47 Barbosa, Alex SO-2 Fort Hays St. 4:22.54 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/19
  48 DeJong, Skylar SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 4:22.62 # Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  49 Yardley, Austin JR-3 Minnesota State 4:22.71 # Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  50 Kaas, Jesse FR-1 U-Mary 4:22.72 # Bison Open 02/01/19
3,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Klemz, Jacob JR-3 Washburn 8:11.79 # 2019 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/19
+ 2 Lundberg, Zach JR-3 Sioux Falls 8:13.71 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 3 Pasch, Austin SR-4 Minnesota State 8:13.99 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 4 Achengli, Karim JR-3 NW Missouri 8:19.47 2019 Meyo Invitational 02/01/19
+ 5 Brown, Steven SR-4 Sioux Falls 8:21.03 @ # 2019 Stinger Open 02/15/19
+ 6 Lahr, Luke SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 8:21.29 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 7 Runge, Aaron JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8:21.36 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 8 Kimutai, Gidieon FR-1 Missouri Southern 8:21.47 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  9 Troe, Caleb SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 8:26.40 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  10 Overmyer, Isaac JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8:27.02 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  11 Smalley, Owen SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 8:28.11 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  12 Myers, Derek SR-4 U-Mary 8:28.42 SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni... 01/19/19
  13 Phipps, Brandon SR-4 NW Missouri 8:29.92 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  14 Koester, Kevin FR-1 Missouri Southern 8:30.08 Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/26/19
  15 van 't Westende, Seppe SR-4 Fort Hays St. 8:30.16 2019 Frank Sevigne Huske... 02/01/19
  16 Yusuf , Nadir SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 8:32.86 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  17 Broadbooks, Jerod SR-4 Lindenwood 8:32.88 # University of Central Mi... 01/18/19
  18 DeJong, Skylar SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8:33.42 # Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  19 Hansen, Corbin JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 8:33.83 2019 Frank Sevigne Huske... 02/01/19
  20 Phillips, Mason SR-4 Sioux Falls 8:34.13 @ # 2019 Stinger Open 02/15/19
  21 Crowe, Austin JR-3 Lindenwood 8:34.32 # University of Central Mi... 01/18/19
  22 Carmona, Oscar SR-4 Fort Hays St. 8:35.79 Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/26/19
  23 Spooner, Logan SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 8:35.81 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  24 Holmes, Peyton JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 8:36.22 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  25 Burke, Caleb JR-3 Minnesota State 8:37.44 # Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  26 Stasney, Benjamin FR-1 Lindenwood 8:37.74 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  27 Pierce, Nate SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 8:38.00 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  28 Schmidt, Robbie SO-2 Fort Hays St. 8:38.85 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  29 Kraft, Jase SR-4 Sioux Falls 8:40.08 SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  30 Goatley, Tyler SO-2 Southwest Baptist 8:40.34 # MSSU Lion Open & Multi 02/01/19
  31 Webb, Josh JR-3 Missouri Southern 8:40.59 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
  31 Moore, Justin JR-3 Fort Hays St. 8:40.59 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  33 Filer, Larry SR-4 East Central 8:40.78 # 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  34 Rome, Reed JR-3 Fort Hays St. 8:41.90 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  35 Balerud, Nick SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 8:42.10 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  36 Barbosa, Alex SO-2 Fort Hays St. 8:42.75 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  37 Shanahan, Michael JR-3 Missouri Southern 8:42.81 Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/26/19
  38 Berry, Cody SO-2 Missouri Southern 8:43.28 Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/26/19
  39 Done, Riccardo JR-3 Northern State 8:43.34 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  40 Yardley, Austin JR-3 Minnesota State 8:43.37 # Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  41 Werth, Layton SR-4 Fort Hays St. 8:43.91 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
  42 Banuelos, Ricardo SR-4 Washburn 8:44.15 # 2019 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/19
  43 Ozee, Jared SO-2 Missouri Southern 8:45.10 Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/26/19
  44 McCrackin, Jacob FR-1 Southwest Baptist 8:45.60 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  45 Sams, Gabe SR-4 Emporia St. 8:46.14 Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/26/19
  46 Kubat, Braydon SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 8:47.15 # Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  47 Oslin, Cole JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 8:47.41 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  48 Doce, Ero SR-4 Lindenwood 8:47.47 # University of Central Mi... 01/18/19
  49 Ray, Nicholas SO-2 Pittsburg St. 8:48.13 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  50 Hergenreder, Josh SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 8:49.13 # 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Kimutai, Gidieon FR-1 Missouri Southern 14:10.44 NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
+ 2 Klemz, Jacob JR-3 Washburn 14:11.36 NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
+ 3 Achengli, Karim JR-3 NW Missouri 14:13.09 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
+ 4 Phillips, Mason SR-4 Sioux Falls 14:17.27 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
+ 5 Lundberg, Zach JR-3 Sioux Falls 14:18.98 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
+ 6 Myers, Derek SR-4 U-Mary 14:26.64 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
+ 7 Lahr, Luke SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 14:30.44 # St. Thomas Showcase 02/08/19
+ 8 Phipps, Brandon SR-4 NW Missouri 14:33.36 2019 Meyo Invitational 02/01/19
+ 9 Brown, Steven SR-4 Sioux Falls 14:34.78 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 10 Hansen, Corbin JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 14:39.64 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  11 Runge, Aaron JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 14:41.35 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  12 Webb, Josh JR-3 Missouri Southern 14:45.20 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  13 Yardley, Austin JR-3 Minnesota State 14:47.38 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  14 Overmyer, Isaac JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 14:47.88 # St. Thomas Showcase 02/08/19
  15 Troe, Caleb SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 14:49.18 # St. Thomas Showcase 02/08/19
  16 Werth, Layton SR-4 Fort Hays St. 14:49.38 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  17 Burke, Caleb JR-3 Minnesota State 14:49.40 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  18 Urtusuastegui, Jesus JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 14:53.13 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  19 Kiptoo, Nickson JR-3 Missouri Southern 14:53.47 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  20 Kraft, Jase SR-4 Sioux Falls 14:54.40 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  21 Yusuf , Nadir SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 14:54.61 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  22 Banuelos, Ricardo SR-4 Washburn 14:55.54 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  23 Carmona, Oscar SR-4 Fort Hays St. 14:55.88 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
  24 Goatley, Tyler SO-2 Southwest Baptist 14:57.89 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  25 Holmes, Peyton JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 14:58.90 # St. Thomas Showcase 02/08/19
  26 Hergenreder, Josh SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 15:01.79 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  27 Shanahan, Michael JR-3 Missouri Southern 15:02.73 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  28 Contreras, Diego SO-2 Pittsburg St. 15:03.12 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  29 Ozee, Jared SO-2 Missouri Southern 15:03.76 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  30 Crowe, Austin JR-3 Lindenwood 15:05.51 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  31 Gawlick, Eric FR-1 Pittsburg St. 15:06.92 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  32 Koester, Kevin FR-1 Missouri Southern 15:08.12 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  33 Smalley, Owen SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 15:10.24 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  34 Schmidt, Robbie SO-2 Fort Hays St. 15:12.28 Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/26/19
  35 Sams, Gabe SR-4 Emporia St. 15:12.84 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  36 Eskew, Noah FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 15:14.28 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  37 Skellenger, Leo SO-2 Minot State 15:17.97 North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  38 Jimerson, Blaine SO-2 Southwest Baptist 15:19.41 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  39 Vrooman, Justin FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 15:20.85 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  40 Balerud, Nick SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 15:21.10 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  41 Worman, Layne SO-2 NW Missouri 15:21.28 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
  42 Frasher, Eli FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 15:22.20 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  43 Kubat, Braydon SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 15:22.42 # St. Thomas Showcase 02/08/19
  44 Green, Zeke SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 15:22.93 # St. Thomas Showcase 02/08/19
  45 Moore, Justin JR-3 Fort Hays St. 15:23.03 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  46 Hill, Kendall JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15:24.20 # The Opener 12/08/18
  47 Done, Riccardo JR-3 Northern State 15:24.42 # DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  48 Harrison, Jackson FR-1 Northern State 15:24.71 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  49 Rome, Reed JR-3 Fort Hays St. 15:25.23 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
  50 Martin, Max SO-2 NW Missouri 15:27.07 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
60m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Lamers, Josh SR-4 U-Mary 7.94 Bison Open 02/01/19
+ 2 Davis, Sydne SR-4 Minnesota State 7.98 NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
+ 3 Meloche, Paul SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8.02 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 4 Donald, Chris JR-3 Central Missouri 8.05 UCM Mule Relays 01/31/19
+ 5 Rollins, Louis JR-3 Pittsburg St. 8.06 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 6 Spence, Coy SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.09 Missouri Collegiate Chal... 02/16/19
+ 6 Crowley, Brandon JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 8.09 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 6 Bristol, Logan JR-3 Minnesota State 8.09 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 9 Cauveren, Savion JR-3 Pittsburg St. 8.11 Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/26/19
+ 10 Jovin, Marceau SR-4 U-Mary 8.14 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  11 Brown, Ryan FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.25 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  12 McMullen, Maurice FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 8.26 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  13 Lackas, Jacob JR-3 Northern State 8.28 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  14 Colbert, Ivan FR-1 Missouri Southern 8.29 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  14 Wright, Josh JR-3 Washburn 8.29 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  14 Morse, Jacob JR-3 Sioux Falls 8.29 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  17 Van der Walt, Eric FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 8.35 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  18 Becker, Jared FR-1 Pittsburg St. 8.36 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  19 Spain, Cayden JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 8.39 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  19 Norman, Antonio FR-1 Lindenwood 8.39 Titan First Chance 12/01/18
  21 Sweep, Zach JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 8.41 North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  21 Malsam, Bryce JR-3 Northern State 8.41 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  23 Bowie, James SR-4 Harding 8.42 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  23 Kruse, Ryan SR-4 Minnesota State 8.42 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  25 Mohammed, Abubakar SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.44 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  25 Sullivan, Robert SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 8.44 NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
  27 Shaffer, Brett FR-1 Central Missouri 8.46 UCM Mule Relays 01/31/19
  28 Page, Jared SR-4 Pittsburg St. 8.51 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  29 Curtis, Jack SR-4 Minnesota State 8.53 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  30 Schultz, Kevin SR-4 NW Missouri 8.56 NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
  31 Miller, Trey FR-1 Central Missouri 8.58 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  32 Hochstetler, TJ SR-4 Northern State 8.60 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  32 Davis, Preston SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.60 SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  34 Leutz, Dylan SO-2 Minnesota State 8.61 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  35 Palmquist, Ben FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 8.63 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  36 James, Djimon SO-2 Minnesota State 8.64 Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  37 Worley, Andrew SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 8.65 UCO Open 01/26/19
  37 Klein, Marcus JR-3 NW Missouri 8.65 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  39 James, Elijah FR-1 Washburn 8.66 MSSU Lion Open & Multi 02/01/19
  40 Woelber, Tyl FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8.68 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  41 Seck, Souleyman FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.72 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  41 Hall, Xavier FR-1 Emporia St. 8.72 University of Central Mi... 01/18/19
  43 Engberg, Justin JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 8.74 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  44 Pieper, Matthew JR-3 Fort Hays St. 8.78 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  44 Wiechman, Sam JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8.78 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  46 Stock, Logan SO-2 Washburn 8.80 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  46 Kooiman, Justin FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8.80 SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  48 Pearl, Michael FR-1 Washburn 8.81 2019 Graduate Classic 01/11/19
  48 Schmaling, Dakota FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 8.81 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  50 Medrano, Sabino FR-1 Fort Hays St. 8.83 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/19
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Minnesota State 3:11.41 NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
*+ 2 NW Missouri 3:12.16 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 3 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:12.24 NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
+ 4 Central Missouri 3:12.28 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 5 Emporia St. 3:14.29 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 6 Oklahoma Baptist 3:15.50 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
+ 7 Pittsburg St. 3:16.56 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  8 Lindenwood 3:17.04 # Titan First Chance 12/01/18
  9 Minnesota-Duluth 3:17.58 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  10 Augustana (S.D.) 3:17.74 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  11 Nebraska-Kearney 3:18.55 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  12 Missouri Western 3:18.85 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  13 U-Mary 3:19.34 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  14 Northern State 3:19.76 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  15 Fort Hays St. 3:20.15 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  16 Missouri Southern 3:21.45 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  17 MSU-Moorhead 3:22.09 # Bison Open 02/01/19
  18 Sioux Falls 3:22.52 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  19 Concordia-St. Paul 3:22.64 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  20 Southern Nazarene 3:22.93 # 2019 KSU Steve Miller Op... 02/16/19
  21 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3:22.95 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  22 SW Minnesota St. 3:23.00 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  23 Harding 3:23.15 # 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  24 Southwest Baptist 3:23.47 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  25 Washburn 3:24.95 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  26 Minot State 3:30.47 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
4,000m Distance Medley (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Sioux Falls 9:48.17 @ # 2019 Stinger Open 02/15/19
+ 2 Minnesota State 9:50.98 NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
+ 3 Fort Hays St. 9:52.80 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 4 Lindenwood 9:58.20 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
+ 5 U-Mary 10:00.02 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 6 Missouri Southern 10:04.38 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  7 Concordia-St. Paul 10:06.35 @ # 2019 Stinger Open 02/15/19
  8 Nebraska-Kearney 10:06.49 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  9 Oklahoma Baptist 10:09.28 # 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  10 Pittsburg St. 10:10.01 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  11 NW Missouri 10:14.23 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  12 Southwest Baptist 10:14.92 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  13 Augustana (S.D.) 10:15.75 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  14 Harding 10:21.59 # 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  15 Missouri Western 10:23.13 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  16 Central Missouri 10:23.24 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  17 Minnesota-Duluth 10:26.14 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  18 Northern State 10:29.32 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  19 East Central 10:29.36 # 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  20 Washburn 10:29.99 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  21 MSU-Moorhead 10:30.24 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  22 Emporia St. 10:30.64 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  23 Minot State 10:35.87 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  24 Wayne St. (Neb.) 10:49.45 # Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  25 SW Minnesota St. 11:01.54 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  26 Southern Nazarene 11:28.22 # UCO Alumni Classic 02/09/19
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Schultz, Kevin SR-4 NW Missouri 7' 1.75" 2.18m 2019 Graduate Classic 01/11/19
+ 2 Cook, Chris FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 7' 0.25" 2.14m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 3 Duncan, Ian SR-4 Pittsburg St. 6' 11" 2.11m Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/26/19
+ 3 Haug, Tom SO-2 Washburn 6' 11" 2.11m 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
+ 3 Allen, Shenley JR-3 U-Mary 6' 11" 2.11m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 3 Newell, Kolt SR-4 Fort Hays St. 6' 11" 2.11m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 3 Miller, Jesse SO-2 Central Missouri 6' 11" 2.11m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 8 Jackson, Montrez SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 6' 9.75" 2.08m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 9 Sullivan, Robert SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6' 9.5" 2.07m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
+ 10 Worley, Nathaniel SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 6' 9" 2.06m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 11 Wells, Andrew SR-4 Missouri Southern 6' 8.75" 2.05m Arkansas Qualifier 02/15/19
+ 11 Williams, DeShaun SR-4 Missouri Southern 6' 8.75" 2.05m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 13 Scaggs , Hunter FR-1 Missouri Western 6' 8.25" 2.04m 2019 Graduate Classic 01/11/19
+ 13 Miller, Trey FR-1 Central Missouri 6' 8.25" 2.04m 2018 Happy Holidays Comb... 12/01/18
  15 Broxterman, Lucas SO-2 Fort Hays St. 6' 7.5" 2.02m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  16 Woelber, Tyl FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 6' 7" 2.01m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  16 Leet, Makuac SO-2 NW Missouri 6' 7" 2.01m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  18 Brown, Deveyon FR-1 Minnesota State 6' 6.75" 2.00m SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  18 Gordanier, Trace JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 6' 6.75" 2.00m 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  18 Burnett, Canien Emporia St. 6' 6.75" 2.00m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  18 Lamb, Jack SR-4 U-Mary 6' 6.75" 2.00m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  22 Dowd, Jacob SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 6' 6.25" 1.99m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  23 Sweep, Zach JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 6' 6" 1.98m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  23 Curtis, Jack SR-4 Minnesota State 6' 6" 1.98m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  25 Francis, Garrett FR-1 Central Missouri 6' 5.5" 1.97m UCM Mule Relays 01/31/19
  25 Carter, Jonathan FR-1 NW Missouri 6' 5.5" 1.97m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  25 Kirkebak, Joseph SR-4 Sioux Falls 6' 5.5" 1.97m CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  28 O'Connor, Ian SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6' 5" 1.96m Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  28 Stock, Logan SO-2 Washburn 6' 5" 1.96m MSSU Lion Open & Multi 02/01/19
  28 Wanous, Tyler FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 6' 5" 1.96m Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  31 Conley, Cade FR-1 Central Missouri 6' 4.75" 1.95m UCM Classic 02/16/19
  31 Mackedanz, Sam SR-4 U-Mary 6' 4.75" 1.95m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  33 Anderson, Eli JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 6' 4.25" 1.94m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  34 Godshall, Blayne SO-2 Fort Hays St. 6' 4" 1.93m Colorado Running Company... 12/08/18
  35 Miller, Blake JR-3 Emporia St. 6' 3.5" 1.92m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  35 Ashley, Hayden JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 6' 3.5" 1.92m 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  35 Swango, Jordan SR-4 U-Mary 6' 3.5" 1.92m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  35 Malsam, Bryce JR-3 Northern State 6' 3.5" 1.92m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  35 Minnick, Jacob SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 6' 3.5" 1.92m Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  35 Hochstetler, TJ SR-4 Northern State 6' 3.5" 1.92m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  41 Swindler, Brock SO-2 NW Missouri 6' 3.25" 1.91m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  41 Worley, Andrew SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 6' 3.25" 1.91m 2019 Frank Sevigne Huske... 02/01/19
  41 Bristol, Logan JR-3 Minnesota State 6' 3.25" 1.91m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  41 Ojika , Benjamin SR-4 Minnesota State 6' 3.25" 1.91m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  45 English, Aaron FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6' 2.75" 1.90m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  45 Raubenstine, Tanner SO-2 Emporia St. 6' 2.75" 1.90m 2019 KSU Steve Miller Op... 02/16/19
  47 Kruse, Ryan SR-4 Minnesota State 6' 2.25" 1.89m Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  47 Tordsen, Jakob SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 6' 2.25" 1.89m Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  49 Coleman, Jalen FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6' 2" 1.88m CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  49 Pearl, Michael FR-1 Washburn 6' 2" 1.88m 2019 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/19
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Hobbie, Vincent FR-1 Central Missouri 17' 7" 5.36m NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
*+ 1 Miller, Kai SR-4 Pittsburg St. 17' 7" 5.36m NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
+ 3 Jansky, Jan JR-3 Central Missouri 17' 0" 5.18m UCM Mule Relays 01/31/19
+ 4 Finley, Trenton JR-3 Southwest Baptist 16' 10.25" 5.14m Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/26/19
+ 5 Zawadzki, Tristan JR-3 Sioux Falls 16' 8.25" 5.09m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 6 Myers, Grant SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 16' 6" 5.03m 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/19
+ 7 DeJong, Connor SR-4 Sioux Falls 16' 2" 4.93m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 8 Stanley, Ryan FR-1 Fort Hays St. 16' 0" 4.88m 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/19
+ 9 Fowler, Darren SR-4 Pittsburg St. 15' 11.75" 4.87m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 10 Storm, Logan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 15' 10" 4.83m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 11 Driewer, Ben FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 15' 6.25" 4.73m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
+ 11 Dockendorf, Drew SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 15' 6.25" 4.73m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 11 Clark, Dan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15' 6.25" 4.73m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 11 Howard, Dean JR-3 Missouri Southern 15' 6.25" 4.73m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  15 Richmond, Ian FR-1 NW Missouri 15' 5.5" 4.71m 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
  15 Larabee, Lindsey JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 15' 5.5" 4.71m 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
  17 Lashley, Spencer SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 15' 5" 4.70m J.D. Martin Invitational 02/02/19
  17 Derousse, Mayson FR-1 Missouri Southern 15' 5" 4.70m Arkansas Qualifier 02/15/19
  19 Telecky, Austin JR-3 Washburn 15' 4.25" 4.68m 2019 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/19
  19 Chandler, Zac FR-1 Washburn 15' 4.25" 4.68m 2019 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/19
  21 York, Mason FR-1 Missouri Southern 15' 3.5" 4.66m 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  22 Ashley, Hayden JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 15' 3" 4.65m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  23 Baker, Josh SR-4 Pittsburg St. 15' 2.25" 4.63m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  23 Pohlmann, Matt JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 15' 2.25" 4.63m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  23 Pflipsen, Jared SO-2 U-Mary 15' 2.25" 4.63m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  26 Lane, Peyton FR-1 Washburn 15' 1.5" 4.61m 2019 Graduate Classic 01/11/19
  26 Spencer, Justin FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 15' 1.5" 4.61m 2019 Graduate Classic 01/11/19
  28 Glenewinkel, Gary FR-1 Emporia St. 15' 1" 4.60m 2019 KSU Steve Miller Op... 02/16/19
  29 Mick, Thomas FR-1 NW Missouri 14' 11.5" 4.56m 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
  30 Johnson, Kyle SO-2 Minnesota State 14' 10.25" 4.53m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  30 Wiedrich, Jacob SR-4 Northern State 14' 10.25" 4.53m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  32 Bradley, Caleb SO-2 Washburn 14' 9.5" 4.51m MSSU Lion Open & Multi 02/01/19
  33 Hochstetler, TJ SR-4 Northern State 14' 9" 4.50m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  33 Sullivan, Robert SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 14' 9" 4.50m NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
  33 Curtis, Jack SR-4 Minnesota State 14' 9" 4.50m NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
  36 Banks, Kyler FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 14' 7.25" 4.45m 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  37 Faber, Mark SO-2 Fort Hays St. 14' 6.75" 4.44m Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/26/19
  38 McPherson, Mark FR-1 Minnesota State 14' 6.25" 4.43m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  38 Bruggeman, Noah FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 14' 6.25" 4.43m UNK Indoor Invitational 02/01/19
  40 Tognozzi, Bryce SR-4 Lindenwood 14' 6" 4.42m University of Central Mi... 01/18/19
  40 Walkenhorst , Zach SR-4 NW Missouri 14' 6" 4.42m 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  40 Noble, Jack JR-3 Washburn 14' 6" 4.42m 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  43 Fonke, Clayton FR-1 Lindenwood 14' 5.25" 4.40m Fred Wilt Open 02/01/19
  44 Malsam, Bryce JR-3 Northern State 14' 4.5" 4.38m Bison Open 02/01/19
  45 Snyder, Cale SO-2 Washburn 14' 3.5" 4.36m MSSU Lion Open & Multi 02/01/19
  46 Hipshire, Matt SO-2 Harding 14' 3.25" 4.35m 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  46 Brewer, Kelson JR-3 Northern State 14' 3.25" 4.35m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  46 Kruse, Ryan SR-4 Minnesota State 14' 3.25" 4.35m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  46 Page, Jared SR-4 Pittsburg St. 14' 3.25" 4.35m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  50 Schultz, Kevin SR-4 NW Missouri 14' 2.5" 4.33m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 David, Kizan SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 25' 6.75" 7.79m NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
*+ 1 Brown, Ryan FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 25' 6.75" 7.79m NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
*+ 3 McLeod, Carey FR-1 Emporia St. 25' 1.25" 7.65m University of Central Mi... 01/18/19
+ 4 Glor, Luxon SR-4 U-Mary 24' 8.5" 7.53m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
+ 4 Klein, Marcus JR-3 NW Missouri 24' 8.5" 7.53m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 6 Rollins, Louis JR-3 Pittsburg St. 24' 7.25" 7.50m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 7 Watkins, Brendan JR-3 Missouri Southern 24' 5" 7.44m 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
+ 8 Miller, Trey FR-1 Central Missouri 24' 4.5" 7.43m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 9 Goodwin, Christopher SO-2 Central Missouri 24' 2.25" 7.37m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 10 Manier, Jordyn JR-3 Missouri Southern 23' 6" 7.16m 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
+ 10 Miller, Jesse SO-2 Central Missouri 23' 6" 7.16m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 12 Staudinger, Talon JR-3 U-Mary 23' 5.25" 7.14m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  13 Jenkins, Brad JR-3 Central Missouri 23' 3.25" 7.09m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  13 Schultz, Kevin SR-4 NW Missouri 23' 3.25" 7.09m NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
  15 Raubenstine, Tanner SO-2 Emporia St. 23' 2.5" 7.07m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  16 Erickson, Brady FR-1 U-Mary 23' 2" 7.06m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  16 Hamerski, Trent FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 23' 2" 7.06m Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  18 Norville, Josh SO-2 Missouri Southern 22' 11.75" 7.00m 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
  18 Lamb, Jack SR-4 U-Mary 22' 11.75" 7.00m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  20 Broadus, Adrian SO-2 Missouri Southern 22' 11.25" 6.99m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  20 Curtis, Jack SR-4 Minnesota State 22' 11.25" 6.99m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  22 Carmickle, Armani SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 22' 9.25" 6.94m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  22 Rosencranz, Tyrell SR-4 U-Mary 22' 9.25" 6.94m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  24 Cole, Kelsey FR-1 Lindenwood 22' 8" 6.91m Titan First Chance 12/01/18
  25 Alumbaugh, Brent JR-3 Central Missouri 22' 7.75" 6.90m UCM Classic 02/16/19
  25 Sands, Mikhail FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22' 7.75" 6.90m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  27 Lee, Cedric JR-3 Washburn 22' 7" 6.88m MSSU Lion Open & Multi 02/01/19
  27 Pieper, Matthew JR-3 Fort Hays St. 22' 7" 6.88m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  29 Wheaton, Tre FR-1 NW Missouri 22' 6.5" 6.87m 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  30 Woods, Jordan FR-1 Pittsburg St. 22' 6.25" 6.86m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  31 Broxterman, Lucas SO-2 Fort Hays St. 22' 5.75" 6.85m Colorado Running Company... 12/08/18
  32 Ogeka, Victor SR-4 Minnesota State 22' 5" 6.83m Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  33 Sullivan, Robert SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22' 4.5" 6.82m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  34 Swindler, Brock SO-2 NW Missouri 22' 4.25" 6.81m 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
  35 Woelber, Tyl FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 22' 3.75" 6.80m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  36 Barnes, Jeremi JR-3 Central Missouri 22' 3.5" 6.79m University of Central Mi... 01/18/19
  37 Ashley, Hayden JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 22' 3" 6.78m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  38 Tolkinen, Ryan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 22' 2.5" 6.77m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  38 Gallon, Adarius FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 22' 2.5" 6.77m Bison Open 02/01/19
  40 Hackett, Casey FR-1 Sioux Falls 22' 1.75" 6.75m Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  40 Eagans, Caleb East Central 22' 1.75" 6.75m 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  42 Cacho, Kyle FR-1 U-Mary 22' 1" 6.73m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  43 Collins, Johnny FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 22' 0.25" 6.71m UNK Indoor Invitational 02/01/19
  43 Barber, Kaleb SO-2 Emporia St. 22' 0.25" 6.71m 2019 KSU Steve Miller Op... 02/16/19
  45 Ramnarine, Cameron SO-2 Minnesota State 21' 11.75" 6.70m Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  46 Godshall, Blayne SO-2 Fort Hays St. 21' 11" 6.68m Colorado Running Company... 12/08/18
  47 Johnson, Andrew SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 21' 10.25" 6.66m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  48 Tolliver, Tahje FR-1 Southwest Baptist 21' 10" 6.65m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  49 Worley, Andrew SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 21' 9.5" 6.64m 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  49 Worley, Nathaniel SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 21' 9.5" 6.64m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Brown, Ryan FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 52' 6.5" 16.01m NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
*+ 2 David, Kizan SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 51' 3.75" 15.64m NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
*+ 2 Jenkins, Brad JR-3 Central Missouri 51' 3.75" 15.64m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
*+ 4 Broadus, Adrian SO-2 Missouri Southern 50' 9.5" 15.48m NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
+ 5 Calderon-Pitchford, Elijah JR-3 Minnesota State 49' 11.75" 15.23m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
+ 6 Watkins, Brendan JR-3 Missouri Southern 49' 2.25" 14.99m 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
+ 7 Rosencranz, Tyrell SR-4 U-Mary 48' 8.25" 14.84m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 8 Carmickle, Armani SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 48' 5.5" 14.77m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 9 Woods, Jordan FR-1 Pittsburg St. 48' 4.75" 14.75m Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/26/19
+ 10 Ogeka, Victor SR-4 Minnesota State 48' 4.5" 14.74m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 11 Goodwin, Christopher SO-2 Central Missouri 48' 4" 14.73m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 12 Glor, Luxon SR-4 U-Mary 48' 2.5" 14.69m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
+ 13 Tolliver, Tahje FR-1 Southwest Baptist 47' 11" 14.60m University of Central Mi... 01/18/19
+ 14 Carter, Asa JR-3 Southwest Baptist 47' 5" 14.45m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  15 Alumbaugh, Brent JR-3 Central Missouri 46' 11.75" 14.32m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  16 Seck, Souleyman FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 46' 9.5" 14.26m Missouri Collegiate Chal... 02/16/19
  16 Allen, Shenley JR-3 U-Mary 46' 9.5" 14.26m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  18 Hutchins, Joseph SO-2 Lindenwood 46' 5.5" 14.16m Missouri Collegiate Chal... 02/16/19
  18 Cole, Kelsey FR-1 Lindenwood 46' 5.5" 14.16m Titan First Chance 12/01/18
  20 Nelson, Isaiah SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 46' 1.5" 14.06m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  21 Tiefenthaler, Trey JR-3 Northern State 46' 0.75" 14.04m DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  22 Williams, Darius SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 45' 9" 13.94m 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  23 Banda, Stefan FR-1 Pittsburg St. 45' 8" 13.92m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  24 Staudinger, Talon JR-3 U-Mary 45' 3.5" 13.80m Bison Open 02/01/19
  25 Ramnarine, Cameron SO-2 Minnesota State 44' 9.5" 13.65m SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  26 Berby, Tyler JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 44' 7.5" 13.60m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  27 Wald, Jeremiah FR-1 Missouri Southern 44' 7" 13.59m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  28 Wood, Cooper SO-2 Sioux Falls 44' 4.25" 13.52m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  29 Brewer, Shannon FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 44' 3.5" 13.50m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  30 Hackett, Casey FR-1 Sioux Falls 44' 0.75" 13.43m Mines Division II Invite... 01/25/19
  31 Worley, Nathaniel SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 43' 11.75" 13.40m UCO Open 01/26/19
  32 Worley, Andrew SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 43' 11.25" 13.39m 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  33 Hunt, Avery FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 43' 7" 13.28m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  34 Hatler, Jesse SO-2 U-Mary 43' 5" 13.23m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  35 Schleis, Garret SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 43' 4.5" 13.22m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  36 Thompson, Jack FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 42' 10.75" 13.07m The Opener 12/08/18
  37 Lamb, Jack SR-4 U-Mary 42' 10.25" 13.06m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  38 Neal, TJ FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 42' 8.75" 13.02m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  39 Ward, Asaph SR-4 NW Missouri 42' 8" 13.00m 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
  40 Akins, Jared FR-1 Harding 42' 4" 12.90m 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  41 Collins, Johnny FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 42' 2" 12.85m UNK Indoor Invitational 02/01/19
  42 Spencer, Kameron SO-2 Washburn 42' 1.25" 12.83m MSSU Lion Open & Multi 02/01/19
  43 Woelber, Tyl FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 42' 0.5" 12.81m Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  44 Richards, Isaiah FR-1 U-Mary 41' 11.5" 12.79m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  44 Gallon, Adarius FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 41' 11.5" 12.79m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  46 Leet, Makuac SO-2 NW Missouri 41' 10.75" 12.77m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  47 Gray, Jacob FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 41' 4.25" 12.60m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  48 Brooks-Samek, Gavun FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 41' 1.5" 12.53m Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  49 Essex, Hunter SR-4 Southern Nazarene 41' 0.5" 12.51m 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  50 Sangobowale, Solomon FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 40' 11" 12.47m North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Cummings, Nathan JR-3 Central Missouri 61' 5.75" 18.74m 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
*+ 2 Bartling, Jacob SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 60' 6" 18.44m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 3 Lewallen, Dalton JR-3 Central Missouri 59' 0.75" 18.00m NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
+ 4 Barth, Tanner JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 58' 8.5" 17.89m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 5 Swenson, Konner FR-1 Pittsburg St. 56' 10" 17.32m 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/19
+ 6 Campbell, Rajindra JR-3 Missouri Southern 56' 6" 17.22m MSSU Lion Open & Multi 02/01/19
+ 7 Brittain, Zach SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 56' 3.75" 17.16m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 8 Garr, Jordan SO-2 Missouri Western 56' 1.25" 17.10m 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
+ 9 Naba, Bedale SO-2 Minnesota State 55' 0.75" 16.78m Maverick Invite 02/15/19
+ 10 LaPlante, Jayme SR-4 Minnesota State 54' 2.75" 16.53m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 11 Heine, Andrew SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 54' 0" 16.46m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
+ 12 Watrous, Dunkan SO-2 Pittsburg St. 53' 11.75" 16.45m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 13 Warner, Josh SR-4 NW Missouri 53' 4.25" 16.26m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 14 Lee, Dervon JR-3 Pittsburg St. 53' 3.75" 16.25m Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
+ 15 Berg, Tanner SO-2 Northern State 52' 11.5" 16.14m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  16 Fulmer, Josh SO-2 Missouri Southern 52' 6.75" 16.02m 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
  17 Gustaveson, Marcus JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 52' 5.5" 15.99m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  18 Allen, Ben SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 52' 1" 15.87m SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  19 Wyrick, Levi JR-3 Pittsburg St. 51' 7.25" 15.73m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  20 Wigand, Connor SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 51' 6.25" 15.70m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  21 Palic, Tyler FR-1 Emporia St. 51' 3.75" 15.64m 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  22 Schroeder, Blake SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 51' 0.25" 15.55m 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
  23 Berry, John SR-4 Central Missouri 50' 8" 15.44m Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/26/19
  24 Hinkle, Jayle JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 50' 5.5" 15.38m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  25 Dunkle, Colton JR-3 Washburn 49' 11.75" 15.23m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  26 Berggren, Ross FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 49' 9.25" 15.17m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  27 Peters, Gilbert FR-1 Fort Hays St. 49' 7.25" 15.12m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  28 Olson, Jake SR-4 Northern State 49' 1.75" 14.98m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  29 Nelson, Chandler SR-4 Sioux Falls 48' 11" 14.91m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  30 Kantack, Connor FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 48' 8.75" 14.85m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  31 Dalton, Chase FR-1 Pittsburg St. 48' 6" 14.78m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  32 McCormick, Connor SO-2 Minnesota State 48' 5.5" 14.77m Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  33 Hagan, Patrick SO-2 Sioux Falls 48' 4.5" 14.74m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  34 Fadel, Saleem SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 47' 10.5" 14.59m 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  35 Kruse, Ryan SR-4 Minnesota State 47' 10" 14.58m Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  36 Garrison, Sam FR-1 Fort Hays St. 47' 7.25" 14.51m UNK Indoor Invitational 02/01/19
  37 Holmes, Cade FR-1 Washburn 47' 5.25" 14.46m 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  38 Christoffersen, Cole Wayne St. (Neb.) 47' 1" 14.35m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  39 Thompson, Dallas FR-1 Missouri Western 46' 11" 14.30m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  40 Quinn, Hunter FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 46' 10" 14.27m Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
  41 Hinton, Kyle SO-2 Washburn 46' 7.5" 14.21m 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  42 Gardner, Dilland JR-3 East Central 46' 7.25" 14.20m 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  43 Larson, Keegan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 46' 5.25" 14.15m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  44 Gelineau, Logan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 45' 11.75" 14.01m The Opener 12/08/18
  45 Covey, Loegun FR-1 NW Missouri 45' 11.25" 14.00m 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  46 Faller, Jackson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 45' 1.75" 13.76m Bison Open 02/01/19
  47 Knapp, Calvin FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 44' 11" 13.69m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  48 Skelton, Zach FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 44' 9" 13.64m Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  49 Gruschin, Christian SR-4 Sioux Falls 44' 8" 13.61m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  50 DeGarmo, Hunter FR-1 Fort Hays St. 44' 6" 13.56m 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
Weight Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Liby, Nathan SR-4 Central Missouri 67' 6" 20.57m NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
+ 2 Kalkowski, Cade SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 66' 7.75" 20.31m NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
+ 3 Berg, Tanner SO-2 Northern State 66' 5.25" 20.25m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
+ 4 Hinton, Kyle SO-2 Washburn 66' 5" 20.24m NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
+ 5 Wyrick, Levi JR-3 Pittsburg St. 65' 11" 20.09m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 6 Kaup, Dylan JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 64' 3.25" 19.59m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 7 McCormick, Connor SO-2 Minnesota State 63' 4" 19.30m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 8 Petersen, Travis JR-3 Missouri Southern 62' 0.25" 18.90m MSSU Lion Open & Multi 02/01/19
+ 9 Fulmer, Josh SO-2 Missouri Southern 61' 2" 18.64m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 10 Wado, Nasru SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 59' 3.5" 18.07m Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
+ 11 Cummings, Nathan JR-3 Central Missouri 58' 10" 17.93m UCM Mule Relays 01/31/19
+ 12 Swenson, Konner FR-1 Pittsburg St. 58' 1.75" 17.72m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 13 Fadel, Saleem SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 57' 9" 17.60m UCO Open 01/26/19
  14 Hagan, Patrick SO-2 Sioux Falls 56' 7.5" 17.26m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  15 Berry, John SR-4 Central Missouri 56' 3" 17.14m University of Central Mi... 01/18/19
  16 Brittain, Zach SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 56' 1" 17.09m 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  17 Abonyi, Victor SR-4 Minot State 56' 0.5" 17.08m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  18 Nelson, Chandler SR-4 Sioux Falls 55' 9.75" 17.01m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  19 Gruschin, Christian SR-4 Sioux Falls 55' 9.25" 17.00m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  20 Nemec, Matthew SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 55' 9" 16.99m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  21 LaPlante, Jayme SR-4 Minnesota State 55' 5.75" 16.91m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  22 Berggren, Ross FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 55' 4.25" 16.87m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  23 Sweeney, Richard SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 55' 0.25" 16.77m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  24 Gardner, Mason SR-4 NW Missouri 54' 4.5" 16.57m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  25 Dunkle, Colton JR-3 Washburn 54' 4" 16.56m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  26 Wigand, Connor SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 53' 7.75" 16.35m CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  27 Smith, Elijah SO-2 Missouri Southern 53' 5.5" 16.29m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  28 DeGarmo, Hunter FR-1 Fort Hays St. 53' 1.75" 16.20m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  29 Heine, Andrew SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 52' 11" 16.13m NWU Indoor Open 02/15/19
  30 Olson, Jake SR-4 Northern State 52' 4.75" 15.97m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  31 Henault, Trace SO-2 Missouri Southern 52' 3.25" 15.93m Arkansas Qualifier 02/15/19
  32 Wiggins, Connor FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 52' 2.75" 15.92m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  33 Mundfrom, Eben FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 52' 0" 15.85m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  33 Christoffersen, Cole Wayne St. (Neb.) 52' 0" 15.85m Dakota Realty Alumni Mee... 02/02/19
  35 Berby , Tanner SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 51' 11" 15.82m North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  36 Schroeder, Blake SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 51' 7.25" 15.73m UNK Indoor Invitational 02/01/19
  37 Bartling, Jacob SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 51' 5" 15.67m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  38 Garr, Jordan SO-2 Missouri Western 50' 11.5" 15.53m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  39 Gelineau, Logan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 50' 10.75" 15.51m The Opener 12/08/18
  40 Watrous, Dunkan SO-2 Pittsburg St. 50' 8.25" 15.45m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  41 Green, James JR-3 Lindenwood 50' 5.5" 15.38m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  42 Eppard, Austin FR-1 Northern State 50' 3.25" 15.32m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  42 Thompson, Dallas FR-1 Missouri Western 50' 3.25" 15.32m UCM Mule Relays 01/31/19
  44 Warner, Josh SR-4 NW Missouri 49' 11" 15.21m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  45 Dalton, Chase FR-1 Pittsburg St. 49' 9.75" 15.18m MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  46 Elstad, Darik FR-1 Minnesota State 49' 5" 15.06m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  47 Skelton, Zach FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 49' 3.75" 15.03m The Opener 12/08/18
  48 Butterfield, Tanner JR-3 Missouri Western 49' 1" 14.96m 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/19
  49 Naba, Bedale SO-2 Minnesota State 49' 0.75" 14.95m 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  50 Quinn, Hunter FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 48' 10.25" 14.89m 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
Heptathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Schultz, Kevin SR-4 NW Missouri 5540 NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
+ 2 Miller, Trey FR-1 Central Missouri 5338 NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
+ 3 Curtis, Jack SR-4 Minnesota State 5225 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 4 Sullivan, Robert SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 5221 NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
+ 5 Page, Jared SR-4 Pittsburg St. 5167 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
+ 6 Ashley, Hayden JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 5164 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
+ 7 Hochstetler, TJ SR-4 Northern State 5136 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 8 Kruse, Ryan SR-4 Minnesota State 5078 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 9 Klein, Marcus JR-3 NW Missouri 5075 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 10 Pieper, Matthew JR-3 Fort Hays St. 5038 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 11 Raubenstine, Tanner SO-2 Emporia St. 5021 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
+ 12 Buesgens, Calvin SR-4 Minnesota State 4967 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
+ 13 Woelber, Tyl FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4941 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 14 Stock, Logan SO-2 Washburn 4893 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 15 Worley, Andrew SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 4827 2019 Frank Sevigne Huske... 02/01/19
+ 16 Swindler, Brock SO-2 NW Missouri 4820 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 17 Francis, Garrett FR-1 Central Missouri 4784 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  18 Seidel, Wyatt FR-1 Emporia St. 4662 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  18 Penner, Jackson JR-3 U-Mary 4662 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  20 Tordsen, Jakob SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4649 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  21 Minnick, Jacob SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4604 Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  22 Malsam, Bryce JR-3 Northern State 4595 Bison Open 02/01/19
  23 O'Connor, Ian SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4554 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  24 Swango, Jordan SR-4 U-Mary 4534 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  25 Johnson, Arik FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 4516 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  26 Wilkes, Brandon FR-1 Emporia St. 4497 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  27 Brewer, Kelson JR-3 Northern State 4482 Bison Open 02/01/19
  28 Davis, Trent FR-1 Central Missouri 4461 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  29 Pearl, Michael FR-1 Washburn 4391 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  30 Scholes, Calaway SO-2 Central Missouri 4351 UCM Mule Relays 01/31/19
  31 Elliott, Phil JR-3 NW Missouri 4346 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  32 Hipshire, Matt SO-2 Harding 4343 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  33 Lilly, Noah FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4325 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  34 Morrison, Spencer SO-2 NW Missouri 4228 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  35 Jackson , Clay SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4194 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  36 Leutz, Dylan SO-2 Minnesota State 4137 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  37 Fellers, Reid FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 4024 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  37 Jackson, James FR-1 Harding 4024 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  39 Alto, Shea FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 3993 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  40 Cleveland, Davey SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 3965 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  41 Smith, Nolan FR-1 NW Missouri 3945 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  42 Maiden, Austin FR-1 Pittsburg St. 3911 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  43 Pfeifer, Jared JR-3 Fort Hays St. 3534 UNK Indoor Invitational 02/01/19
  44 Holm, Ethan FR-1 Sioux Falls 3507 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  45 Cusack, Luke JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 3274 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
60m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Medley, Rene JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.31 NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
*+ 2 Deckard, Jasmine SO-2 Missouri Southern 7.44 NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
+ 3 Jones, Khenadi SO-2 Minnesota State 7.52 NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
+ 4 DeWitt, Callie SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 7.59 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 5 Rayford, Tamia SO-2 Southwest Baptist 7.60 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 5 Jackson, Ariel SR-4 Lindenwood 7.60 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 5 Hartman, Grace SO-2 Minnesota State 7.60 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 5 Canfall, Toni SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 7.60 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 9 Simmons , Savannah FR-1 Missouri Western 7.61 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 10 Clark, Britney FR-1 Southwest Baptist 7.65 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 11 Hewitt, Kaylin FR-1 Southwest Baptist 7.67 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 11 Stewart, Venice SO-2 Bemidji State 7.67 North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  13 Burris , Emelia SO-2 St. Cloud State 7.69 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  13 Shield, Hannah SR-4 Emporia St. 7.69 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  15 Williams, Christine FR-1 Pittsburg St. 7.70 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  15 Troescher, Sarah SR-4 Sioux Falls 7.70 CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  17 Cauldwell, Diana SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.71 Missouri Collegiate Chal... 02/16/19
  18 Hammond, Jordan JR-3 NW Missouri 7.72 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  19 Pryor, Michaela FR-1 Winona State 7.73 SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  19 Peterson, Chloe SO-2 Sioux Falls 7.73 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  19 Kohlhof, Kacey SO-2 Central Missouri 7.73 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  22 Reinert, Ashley JR-3 Harding 7.74 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  22 Kjelland, Beatrice FR-1 Bemidji State 7.74 North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  24 Baynes, Emma SO-2 St. Cloud State 7.76 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  24 Gaye, Rose FR-1 Minnesota State 7.76 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  26 Gregory, Karlona SR-4 Minnesota State 7.77 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  26 Moss, Christine JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.77 2019 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/19
  28 Schupe, Lindsay SO-2 Fort Hays St. 7.78 # UNK Indoor Invitational 02/01/19
  29 Reece, Chavon FR-1 Central Oklahoma 7.79 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  30 Vandenburg, Shaian SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.80 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  30 Gaines, Gabi JR-3 Minnesota State 7.80 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  30 Lunn, Nia SO-2 Pittsburg St. 7.80 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  33 Kohlwey, Danielle SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 7.82 Minnesota Open 01/12/19
  33 Dyas, Kaleigh SO-2 Central Oklahoma 7.82 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  35 Pietz, Maddy FR-1 Winona State 7.84 SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  35 Nash, Destiney SO-2 Central Missouri 7.84 University of Central Mi... 01/18/19
  35 Lee, Aliyah JR-3 NW Missouri 7.84 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  35 McIntire, Cassidy SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 7.84 # UNK Indoor Invitational 02/01/19
  39 Chatman, Dawnnae FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 7.85 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  39 Williams, Jazmin JR-3 Emporia St. 7.85 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  41 Holman, Lyric FR-1 Fort Hays St. 7.86 # UNK Indoor Invitational 02/01/19
  41 Bond, Jonae SO-2 Bemidji State 7.86 North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/16/19
  41 Barker, Jada JR-3 Bemidji State 7.86 North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  44 Woodard, Mackenzie SO-2 Minnesota State 7.87 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  44 Henderson, Kanya FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.87 @ 2019 Stinger Open 02/15/19
  46 Wormek, Grace FR-1 Central Missouri 7.89 UCM Classic 02/16/19
  46 Knox, Kaley SO-2 Southern Nazarene 7.89 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  48 Edeh, Enyo FR-1 Minnesota State 7.90 Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  48 Brown, Segale SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.90 Missouri Collegiate Chal... 02/16/19
  50 Owens, Kassidy SO-2 Missouri Southern 7.92 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Medley, Rene JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 23.60 NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
*+ 2 Jackson, Ariel SR-4 Lindenwood 23.87 NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
+ 3 Deckard, Jasmine SO-2 Missouri Southern 23.98 NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
+ 4 Ambersley, Renea JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 24.06 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 5 Kohlwey, Danielle SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 24.14 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 6 Hartman, Grace SO-2 Minnesota State 24.22 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 7 Moss, Christine JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 24.40 # Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
+ 8 Stewart, Venice SO-2 Bemidji State 24.41 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 8 Zastrow, Abbey SO-2 U-Mary 24.41 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 10 Schyvinck, Brittany SR-4 Winona State 24.52 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 11 Williams, Christine FR-1 Pittsburg St. 24.57 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 12 Williams, Hanna SO-2 Missouri Western 24.60 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 13 Canfall, Toni SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 24.66 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 14 Simmons , Savannah FR-1 Missouri Western 24.74 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 15 Jones, Khenadi SO-2 Minnesota State 24.76 # Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
+ 16 Hammerschmidt, Julia SR-4 U-Mary 24.78 # Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
+ 17 Shield, Hannah SR-4 Emporia St. 24.82 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 17 Baynes, Emma SO-2 St. Cloud State 24.82 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 19 Rayford, Tamia SO-2 Southwest Baptist 24.84 # University of Central Mi... 01/18/19
  20 Mahgoub, Hiba JR-3 NW Missouri 24.93 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  21 Gaye, Rose FR-1 Minnesota State 25.00 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  22 Burris , Emelia SO-2 St. Cloud State 25.04 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  23 Mitchell, Mckae SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 25.07 # 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  23 Oosterwegel, Hanneke SR-4 Northern State 25.07 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  25 Dikmen, Selin SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 25.16 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  26 Barker, Jada JR-3 Bemidji State 25.21 # Bison Open 02/01/19
  27 Gregory, Karlona SR-4 Minnesota State 25.22 # Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  28 Schyvinck, Brooklyn FR-1 Winona State 25.25 # Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  28 Smith, Morgan SR-4 Missouri Southern 25.25 # MSSU Lion Open & Multi 02/01/19
  30 Troescher, Sarah SR-4 Sioux Falls 25.26 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  31 Schupe, Lindsay SO-2 Fort Hays St. 25.29 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  32 Woodard, Mackenzie SO-2 Minnesota State 25.30 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  33 DeWitt, Callie SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 25.32 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  33 Clerima, Anne-Noelle FR-1 Harding 25.32 # 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  35 Hewitt, Kaylin FR-1 Southwest Baptist 25.33 Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/26/19
  36 Van Der Westhuizen, Sherine SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 25.34 # 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  37 Vallabouy, Shereen FR-1 Winona State 25.36 # Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  38 Magnuson, Lauren JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 25.39 # Parent's Day Open 02/16/19
  39 Reinert, Ashley JR-3 Harding 25.41 # 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  39 Pietz, Maddy FR-1 Winona State 25.41 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  39 Chatman, Dawnnae FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 25.41 # J.D. Martin Invitational 02/02/19
  42 Peterson, Chloe SO-2 Sioux Falls 25.45 # CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  43 Molter, Leah SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 25.47 # 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  44 Kjelland, Beatrice FR-1 Bemidji State 25.52 # Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  45 Pryor, Michaela FR-1 Winona State 25.53 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  46 Dorsey, Miya SR-4 Lindenwood 25.54 # Missouri Holiday Opener 12/08/18
  47 Nash, Destiney SO-2 Central Missouri 25.60 # University of Central Mi... 01/18/19
  48 Clark, Britney FR-1 Southwest Baptist 25.67 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  49 Lunn, Nia SO-2 Pittsburg St. 25.69 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  50 Stalboerger, Allie SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 25.73 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Ambersley, Renea JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 53.27 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
*+ 2 Williams, Hanna SO-2 Missouri Western 54.37 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
+ 3 Witter, Cameka SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 54.64 NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
+ 4 Zastrow, Abbey SO-2 U-Mary 54.71 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 5 Brown, Kissi-Ann JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 54.75 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 6 Vallabouy, Shereen FR-1 Winona State 54.96 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 7 Mitchell, Mckae SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 55.01 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
+ 8 Moss, Christine JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 55.39 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
+ 9 Mahgoub, Hiba JR-3 NW Missouri 55.72 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 10 Hammond, Jordan JR-3 NW Missouri 55.76 Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/26/19
+ 11 Schyvinck, Brittany SR-4 Winona State 55.85 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 12 Schyvinck, Brooklyn FR-1 Winona State 56.10 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 13 Rayford, Tamia SO-2 Southwest Baptist 56.19 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 14 Pester, Jordyn FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 56.21 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 15 Malone, Crystal JR-3 Minnesota State 56.29 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 16 Dorsey, Miya SR-4 Lindenwood 56.34 # Missouri Holiday Opener 12/08/18
+ 17 Clerima, Anne-Noelle FR-1 Harding 56.40 # 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
+ 18 Brown, Nicolyn SR-4 U-Mary 56.65 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  19 McPherson, Monique SR-4 U-Mary 56.79 # Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  20 Hammerschmidt, Julia SR-4 U-Mary 56.89 # 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  21 Van Der Westhuizen, Sherine SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 56.92 # 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  22 Woodard, Mackenzie SO-2 Minnesota State 57.04 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  23 Knox, Kaley SO-2 Southern Nazarene 57.18 # 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  24 Core, Dylann FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 57.24 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  25 Mayfield, JoziRose JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 57.46 # 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  26 Reinert, Ashley JR-3 Harding 57.48 # A-State Kickoff Klassic 12/02/18
  27 Adeoye, Elizabeth FR-1 Missouri Southern 57.72 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  27 Arradondo, Sierra FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 57.72 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  29 Rezac, Emma SO-2 Northern State 57.85 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  30 Rodgers, Candis SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 57.88 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  31 Oosterwegel, Hanneke SR-4 Northern State 57.94 SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  32 Richards, Nelecia JR-3 U-Mary 58.02 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  33 Patterson, Johnna JR-3 Winona State 58.04 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  34 Schneiss, Kari SR-4 Winona State 58.05 # Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  35 Dembrowski, Courtney FR-1 U-Mary 58.11 # Bison Open 02/01/19
  36 Bianchi, Moe FR-1 NW Missouri 58.15 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  37 Barnes, Madison JR-3 Northern State 58.16 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  38 Nash, Destiney SO-2 Central Missouri 58.24 Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/26/19
  39 Stalboerger, Allie SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 58.29 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  40 Kinzer, Isabel SO-2 Northern State 58.34 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  40 Thiel, Hope FR-1 Washburn 58.34 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  42 Zeman, Kendall FR-1 Winona State 58.39 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  43 Harris, Kalley SO-2 Winona State 58.44 # Early Birdinal 01/12/19
  44 Molter, Leah SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 58.47 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  45 Thole, Emily SR-4 Central Missouri 58.48 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  46 Smith, Morgan SR-4 Missouri Southern 58.53 # MSSU Lion Open & Multi 02/01/19
  47 Risenhoover, Grace FR-1 Southwest Baptist 58.57 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  48 Mosby, Trace FR-1 Pittsburg St. 58.80 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  49 Bad Moccasin, Chelsey SO-2 Minnesota State 58.84 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  50 Tice, Emerson SO-2 Pittsburg St. 58.85 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 McPherson, Monique SR-4 U-Mary 2:09.62 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 2 Burgos, Elysia FR-1 Southwest Baptist 2:10.50 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 3 Reindl, Haleigh FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:11.60 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 4 Patrick, Bobbi SR-4 Minnesota State 2:12.11 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 5 Rahn, Carly SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:12.83 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
+ 6 Ryan, Kali SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:12.87 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 7 Potter, Tesa JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 2:13.89 # 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
+ 8 Johnson, Allison SR-4 Winona State 2:13.94 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
+ 9 James, Danielle JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:14.04 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  10 Pereira, Oluwabukola SR-4 Southwest Baptist 2:14.17 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  11 Ceglowski, Taryn SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:14.67 # Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  12 Matzen, Sassie SR-4 NW Missouri 2:14.76 # 2019 KSU Steve Miller Op... 02/16/19
  13 Elmore, Mariah SO-2 Central Missouri 2:14.88 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  14 Hammond, Jordan JR-3 NW Missouri 2:15.09 NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
  15 Gillen, Megan SO-2 Missouri Western 2:15.15 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  16 Willenbrink, Hope SR-4 Winona State 2:15.28 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  17 Nelson, Leah SR-4 Emporia St. 2:15.82 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  18 Fuller, Kyra SR-4 Southern Nazarene 2:15.92 # 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  19 Rogahn, Anna JR-3 Winona State 2:15.93 # Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  20 Jewett, Sarah SR-4 Pittsburg St. 2:16.29 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  21 Prigge, Ryne FR-1 Bemidji State 2:16.77 North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/16/19
  22 Selberg, Avery SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 2:16.93 # Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  23 Schenk, Meagan JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:17.17 # Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  24 Lindner, Lacie SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 2:17.62 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/19
  25 Dembrowski, Courtney FR-1 U-Mary 2:17.70 # Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  26 Naddy, Callin FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:18.32 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  27 Brezinka, Isabelle SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:18.37 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  28 Hautala, Janna SO-2 Missouri Southern 2:18.39 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  28 Waterfall, Haylee FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:18.39 SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  30 Schmitz, Brianna SR-4 Emporia St. 2:18.81 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  31 Montplaisir, Amanda FR-1 Minnesota State 2:18.86 # Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  32 Roy, Cami FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:18.92 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  33 Jelimo, Joan JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:19.18 SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  34 Mosby, Trace FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:19.20 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  35 Buessing, Grace SO-2 Fort Hays St. 2:19.69 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/19
  36 Carlson , Marissa SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 2:19.81 # Bison Open 02/01/19
  37 Tyme, Melissa FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:19.90 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  38 Evans, Kelsey JR-3 Missouri Southern 2:19.91 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  39 Tromp, Emily JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:20.15 # Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  40 Risenhoover, Grace FR-1 Southwest Baptist 2:20.19 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  41 Staffen, Nikki SR-4 Winona State 2:20.22 # Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  42 Johnson, Lily FR-1 Washburn 2:20.44 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  43 Bean, Katie SO-2 Central Missouri 2:20.45 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  44 Szarzynska, Kinga SO-2 Harding 2:20.54 # 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  45 Reinke, Destiny SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 2:20.87 # 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  46 James, Brooklynn SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 2:20.99 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  47 Kalander, Mason FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:21.34 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  48 Lin, Sara SR-4 Missouri Southern 2:21.37 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  49 Webb, Kathryn JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:21.77 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  50 Lowman, Kim JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:21.95 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
1 Mile (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Burgos, Elysia FR-1 Southwest Baptist 4:50.74 GVSU Big Meet (Friday) 02/08/19
+ 2 Erickson, Bree JR-3 U-Mary 4:54.89 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 3 Rogahn, Anna JR-3 Winona State 4:54.91 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 4 Ceglowski, Taryn SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:56.54 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  5 Schuette, Jaiden SR-4 U-Mary 4:59.57 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  6 Puvogel, Jordan SR-4 Pittsburg St. 4:59.65 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  7 Weber, Tabitha SO-2 Southwest Baptist 4:59.75 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  8 Westhoff, Cassidy SO-2 Pittsburg St. 4:59.77 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  9 Brown, Madison SR-4 Central Oklahoma 5:00.30 # UCO Alumni Classic 02/09/19
  10 Penticuff, Stephanie JR-3 Southwest Baptist 5:00.90 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  11 Minczuk, Alicja SO-2 Harding 5:01.16 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  12 Staffen, Nikki SR-4 Winona State 5:01.90 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  13 Reinke, Destiny SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 5:02.43 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  14 Goncalves, Mirena JR-3 Fort Hays St. 5:02.55 Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/26/19
  15 Bach, Maddie SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 5:02.79 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/19
  16 Selberg, Avery SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5:03.08 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  17 Kelly, Mackenzie SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5:04.86 # Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  18 Henderson, Kelie FR-1 Missouri Southern 5:05.67 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  19 Mortensen, Sierra SO-2 Washburn 5:05.91 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/19
  20 Gillen, Megan SO-2 Missouri Western 5:05.94 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  21 Waterfall, Haylee FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 5:06.84 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  22 Rahn, Carly SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5:07.85 # Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  23 Downing, Emma FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 5:07.95 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  24 Fox, Kate JR-3 U-Mary 5:08.33 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  25 Togom, Cynthia FR-1 Central Missouri 5:08.42 Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/26/19
  26 Crowson, Kaylee SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 5:10.78 # 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  27 Schenk, Meagan JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 5:10.99 SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  28 Tromp, Emily JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 5:11.32 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  29 Johnson, Lily FR-1 Washburn 5:12.01 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  30 Fuller, Kyra SR-4 Southern Nazarene 5:12.31 # 2019 KSU Steve Miller Op... 02/16/19
  31 Gonzales, Yessenia SR-4 Fort Hays St. 5:13.13 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
  32 Boersma, Claire SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5:13.55 SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  33 Seivert, Leah SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5:13.60 SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  33 Haight, Mariah FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 5:13.60 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  35 Costa, Starlynn FR-1 U-Mary 5:14.41 # Bison Open 02/01/19
  36 Rairdon, Rebekah SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5:14.51 SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  37 Serratore, Megan SR-4 Minnesota State 5:14.60 # Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  38 Derry, Allison SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 5:14.65 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  39 Wendt, Sydney SO-2 U-Mary 5:14.70 # Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  40 Schmidt, Nicolette SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5:15.03 SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  41 Kyes, Elizabeth JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 5:16.09 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  42 Hautala, Janna SO-2 Missouri Southern 5:16.26 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  43 Goos, Allison SO-2 Missouri Western 5:16.71 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/19
  44 Montplaisir, Amanda FR-1 Minnesota State 5:16.74 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  45 Reindl, Haleigh FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5:16.80 # Minnesota Open 01/12/19
  46 Goertzen, Becca SR-4 Sioux Falls 5:17.00 # Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  47 Misse, Piper JR-3 Pittsburg St. 5:17.58 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  48 Reedy, Claire SO-2 Missouri Western 5:18.18 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  49 James, Danielle JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 5:19.14 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  50 Potter, Tesa JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 5:19.29 # UCO Open 01/26/19
3,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Roberts, Emily SR-4 U-Mary 9:34.93 NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/08/19
+ 2 Schuette, Jaiden SR-4 U-Mary 9:43.23 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 3 Narbuvoll, Ida JR-3 U-Mary 9:44.90 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 4 Kelly, Mackenzie SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 9:46.62 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
+ 5 Togom, Cynthia FR-1 Central Missouri 9:53.29 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  6 Goncalves, Mirena JR-3 Fort Hays St. 9:58.50 2019 Frank Sevigne Huske... 02/01/19
  7 Rogahn, Anna JR-3 Winona State 10:01.84 # Early Birdinal 01/12/19
  8 Seivert, Leah SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 10:02.97 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  9 Costa, Starlynn FR-1 U-Mary 10:03.23 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  10 Bach, Maddie SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 10:04.01 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  11 Gonzales, Yessenia SR-4 Fort Hays St. 10:04.97 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  12 Rienbolt, Katren SR-4 Pittsburg St. 10:05.62 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  13 Mortensen, Sierra SO-2 Washburn 10:07.97 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  14 Reinke, Destiny SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 10:08.97 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  15 Schmidt, Nicolette SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 10:10.69 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  16 Gillen, Megan SO-2 Missouri Western 10:10.77 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  17 Crowson, Kaylee SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 10:10.78 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  18 Boersma, Claire SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 10:11.78 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  19 Misse, Piper JR-3 Pittsburg St. 10:13.23 Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/26/19
  20 Ceglowski, Taryn SO-2 Sioux Falls 10:14.36 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  21 Brown, Madison SR-4 Central Oklahoma 10:17.41 @ Texas Tech Open 02/01/19
  22 Penticuff, Stephanie JR-3 Southwest Baptist 10:17.87 # University of Central Mi... 01/18/19
  23 MORA, ANNA JR-3 East Central 10:17.91 # 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  24 Puvogel, Jordan SR-4 Pittsburg St. 10:18.22 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  25 Westhoff, Cassidy SO-2 Pittsburg St. 10:18.69 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  26 Burgos, Elysia FR-1 Southwest Baptist 10:20.17 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  27 Kuykendall, Ashlee FR-1 Missouri Southern 10:20.38 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  28 Henderson, Kelie FR-1 Missouri Southern 10:21.06 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  29 Sistrunk, Kathryn JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 10:21.33 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  30 Hall, Mackenzie FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 10:21.72 # 2019 NSIC Track and Fiel... 02/22/19
  31 Rairdon, Rebekah SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 10:23.53 # Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  32 Henson, Ashton JR-3 Pittsburg St. 10:25.19 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  33 Hubner, Elaina FR-1 Washburn 10:26.00 # 2019 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/19
  34 Radel, Morgan FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 10:27.57 # Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  35 Determan, Julianna SO-2 Missouri Southern 10:29.37 MIAA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/22/19
  36 Chouati, Najwa SO-2 Lindenwood 10:29.43 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  37 Savey, Cait FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 10:29.68 # Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  38 Hottovy, Courtney SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 10:31.89 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  39 Morrow, Taylor JR-3 Southwest Baptist 10:33.04 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  40 Feist-Young, Lacey SO-2 U-Mary 10:34.28 # Bison Open 02/01/19
  41 Potter, Tesa JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 10:34.43 # 2019 GAC Championships/A... 02/22/19
  42 Haight, Mariah FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 10:34.67 # Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  43 Snell, Kaylee JR-3 Washburn 10:34.90 # 2019 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/19
  44 Durnell, Tessa JR-3 Fort Hays St. 10:37.09 4th Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/08/19
  45