DIII Great Lakes Region Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
1 Converted from 1 Mile Run
440 Converted from Mile Relay
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
2000 Converted from 2,000m
110 Converted from 4 x 110y
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted Wind
  1 Berry, Louis SO-2 Mount Union 10.67 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 3
  1 Wahner, Nathan SR-4 Case Western 10.67 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 2.3
  3 Williams, Stanley FR-1 Bluffton 10.70 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 2.3
  4 Burnett, Brian SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 10.71 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 2.3
  5 Shrewsbury, Andrew SR-4 Mount Union 10.76 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17 2
  6 Greer, Darion FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 10.78 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 2.3
  7 Green, Cole SR-4 Transylvania 10.79 Centre Twilight 04/14/17 0
  8 Davis, Tommy SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 10.84 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 3
  9 Barilla, Miles FR-1 Wabash 10.85 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17 3.9
  10 Richardville, Patrick JR-3 Trine 10.89 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 2.6
  11 Boehler, Shane JR-3 Heidelberg 10.91 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17 3.1
  12 Wilson, Adam SR-4 Rose-Hulman 10.92 DePauw Outdoor Invitatio... 04/08/17 3.2
  12 Wright, Chase SO-2 DePauw 10.92 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17 3.9
  12 Branton, Tyler FR-1 Wittenberg 10.92 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 2.3
  15 Avant, Isaac FR-1 Wabash 10.93 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17 3.9
  16 Adebakin, Toluwani FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 10.94 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17 3.9
  17 Radney, Jonathan SR-4 John Carroll 10.95 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 1.8
  18 Vires, Jacob FR-1 Ohio Northern 10.97 Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17 3.5
  19 Morrow, Delontaye SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 10.98 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 3.8
  19 Cooley, Garrett SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 10.98 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17 3.9
  21 Kaiser, Daniel SO-2 Spalding 10.99 University of the Cumber... 04/07/17 2.1
  22 Snow, Hayden FR-1 John Carroll 11.00 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 1.8
  23 Weirich, Cole SO-2 John Carroll 11.01 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 3
  23 Leverette, Jordan SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 11.01 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 3
  25 McGill, Jalen JR-3 Mount Union 11.02 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17 3.1
  25 Freeman, Justin SO-2 Hope 11.02 Emory Classic 03/24/17 3.4
  25 Schuler, Aaron SR-4 Wabash 11.02 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17 3.4
  28 Hollis, Harrison SO-2 Manchester 11.05 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17 3.9
  29 Allison, Logan JR-3 Capital 11.07 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17 3.6
  30 Collins, Trevor FR-1 Capital 11.09 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 0.5
  30 Lowe, Julian SR-4 Otterbein 11.09 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 3.8
  32 Febus, Cwinn FR-1 Otterbein 11.10 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17 3.1
  32 Greer, Deion FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 11.10 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 0.5
  34 Howard, Adam FR-1 Hope 11.12 Calvin at Hope Friendly 03/31/17 3.8
  34 Perry, Josh FR-1 Mount Union 11.12 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17 1.9
  34 Smith, Isaiah SR-4 Rose-Hulman 11.12 Rose-Hulman Early Bird I... 03/18/17 3.8
  34 Seppa, Benjamin SR-4 Hope 11.12 Calvin at Hope Friendly 03/31/17 3.8
  38 Gossett, Brady SO-2 Wabash 11.16 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17 2.8
  38 Washington, James SR-4 Trine 11.16 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 2.7
  40 Zelkin, Ben JR-3 Case Western 11.19 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 3.8
  41 Franchini, Enrico SR-4 Hanover 11.20 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17 3
  42 Entsminger, Matt SO-2 Wittenberg 11.21 Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17 2.4
  42 Butler, Zac FR-1 Hanover 11.21 DePauw Outdoor Invitatio... 04/08/17 3.2
  42 Coughlin, Austin SO-2 Manchester 11.21 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17 1.9
  45 Johnson, Brandon FR-1 Wittenberg 11.22 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 0.2
  46 Bryan, Andre JR-3 Allegheny 11.23 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17 -1.6
  46 Smith, Jordan FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.23 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17 -0.6
  48 Stoll, Dan FR-1 Heidelberg 11.25 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17 3.6
  48 Boyd, Markeese SO-2 Albion 11.25 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17 1.9
  50 Etzler, Clark SO-2 Mount Union 11.26 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 1.8
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted Wind
  1 Wahner, Nathan SR-4 Case Western 21.64 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17 2.1
  2 Green, Cole SR-4 Transylvania 21.79 Centre Twilight 04/14/17 0
  3 Kaiser, Daniel SO-2 Spalding 21.89 Centre Twilight 04/14/17 0
  4 Leverette, Jordan SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 21.96 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17 1.1
  5 Berry, Louis SO-2 Mount Union 22.01 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 0.9
  6 Digby, A.J. FR-1 Mount Union 22.05 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17 3.9
  7 Radney, Jonathan SR-4 John Carroll 22.09 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 0.9
  8 Collins, Trevor FR-1 Capital 22.12 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17 2.3
  8 Shrewsbury, Andrew SR-4 Mount Union 22.12 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17 3.6
  10 Weber, Josh JR-3 Mount Union 22.14 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17 3.6
  11 Lowe, Julian SR-4 Otterbein 22.20 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17 3.6
  12 Perry, Josh FR-1 Mount Union 22.27 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 1.7
  13 Barnett, Jeffery SO-2 Trine 22.33 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17 1.8
  13 Neff, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 22.33 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17 1.7
  15 Hennig, Josh JR-3 Rose-Hulman 22.45 Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17 -1
  16 Mallory, Derek SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 22.46 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17 3.3
  17 McGill, Jalen JR-3 Mount Union 22.51 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17 0.8
  18 Roth, James FR-1 Mount Union 22.55 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17 0.9
  18 McShane, Colin SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 22.55 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17 -1.6
  20 Williams, Stanley FR-1 Bluffton 22.56 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17 -1.6
  21 Adebakin, Toluwani FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 22.57 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17 -1.7
  22 Cannon, Adrian JR-3 Case Western 22.59 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17 2.1
  23 Haling, Jonathan FR-1 Case Western 22.61 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17 2.1
  24 Printy, Samuel SO-2 Mount Union 22.64 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17 0.8
  25 Etzler, Clark SO-2 Mount Union 22.65 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 1.7
  25 Davis, Tommy SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 22.65 Amy Adams Memorial Invit... 03/24/17 0
  27 Gossett, Brady SO-2 Wabash 22.67 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17 1.8
  28 Salcido, Quincy SO-2 Bluffton 22.69 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17 -1.4
  29 Barilla, Miles FR-1 Wabash 22.71 Centre Invitational 04/01/17 0.1
  30 Santos, Nicholas FR-1 Capital 22.72 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17 3
  30 Ibibo, Andrew JR-3 Case Western 22.72 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17 0
  32 McIlvaine, Austin JR-3 John Carroll 22.73 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17 2.1
  33 Tanford, James JR-3 Oberlin 22.75 Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17 1.8
  34 Richardville, Patrick JR-3 Trine 22.77 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17 -1.8
  35 Kubiak, Connor FR-1 Mount Union 22.79 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17 1.2
  35 Valentine, Ethan JR-3 Calvin 22.79 Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17 -2.8
  37 Wilson, Adam SR-4 Rose-Hulman 22.80 EIU Big Blue Classic 201... 03/31/17 0.8
  37 Branton, Tyler FR-1 Wittenberg 22.80 Emory Classic 03/24/17 1.7
  39 Booker, Jordan FR-1 DePauw 22.82 Rose-Hulman Early Bird I... 03/18/17 2.4
  39 Smith, Isaiah SR-4 Rose-Hulman 22.82 EIU Big Blue Classic 201... 03/31/17 0.1
  41 Morris, Michael Jordan SO-2 Otterbein 22.83 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17 2.9
  42 Baugh, Allen JR-3 Allegheny 22.84 2017 Carnegie Mellon 5 T... 03/25/17 0.9
  42 Morrow, Delontaye SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 22.84 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17 0.8
  44 Pyle, Samuel FR-1 Hanover 22.86 DePauw Outdoor Invitatio... 04/08/17 0.8
  44 Hollis, Harrison SO-2 Manchester 22.86 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17 0.1
  44 Seppa, Benjamin SR-4 Hope 22.86 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 1
  47 Ellingwood, Austin SO-2 Wabash 22.88 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17 1.7
  48 Sykes, Trey SO-2 Rose-Hulman 22.89 Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17 -1
  48 Entsminger, Matt SO-2 Wittenberg 22.89 Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17 1.8
  50 Smith, Jordan SR-4 Wabash 22.90 Rankin/Poehlein Invitati... 04/21/17 2.1
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Wahner, Nathan SR-4 Case Western 47.64 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  2 Valentine, Ethan JR-3 Calvin 48.23 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  3 Digby, A.J. FR-1 Mount Union 48.32 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  4 Booker, Jordan FR-1 DePauw 48.48 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  5 Neff, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 48.51 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  6 Hennig, Josh JR-3 Rose-Hulman 48.68 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  7 Bassett, Jasper SO-2 Trine 48.90 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  8 Salcido, Quincy SO-2 Bluffton 48.94 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  9 Ibibo, Andrew JR-3 Case Western 48.95 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  9 Shutt, Cody SR-4 Wittenberg 48.95 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  11 Ellingwood, Austin SO-2 Wabash 49.26 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  12 McShane, Colin SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 49.31 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  13 Lowe, Julian SR-4 Otterbein 49.34 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  14 Molinaro, Matt JR-3 Ohio Northern 49.40 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  14 Pyle, Samuel FR-1 Hanover 49.40 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  16 Stewart, Dante FR-1 DePauw 49.43 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  17 Kaiser, Daniel SO-2 Spalding 49.46 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  18 Redelman, Parker JR-3 Wabash 49.55 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  19 Printy, Samuel SO-2 Mount Union 49.58 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  20 Karg, Conner JR-3 Ohio Northern 49.60 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  21 Gentry, Chad SR-4 Mount Union 49.66 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  22 Wolliston, Brandon JR-3 Hope 49.70 Emory Classic 03/24/17
  23 Burnam, Pierce JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 49.71 Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
  24 Roth, James FR-1 Mount Union 49.72 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  25 Etzler, Clark SO-2 Mount Union 49.83 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  26 McCurdy, Justin SO-2 Otterbein 49.99 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  27 Lyon, Jerrod JR-3 Heidelberg 50.13 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  28 Cabral, Joseph SO-2 Case Western 50.18 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  29 Sauter, Reed FR-1 Franklin 50.20 Grizzly Invitaitonal 201... 04/08/17
  30 Haling, Jonathan FR-1 Case Western 50.30 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  30 Forney, Nathan FR-1 Otterbein 50.30 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  32 Tanford, James JR-3 Oberlin 50.43 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  33 Butcher, Jared FR-1 Ohio Northern 50.48 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  34 Cannon, Adrian JR-3 Case Western 50.63 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  35 Sheppard, Alexander FR-1 Wittenberg 50.69 Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17
  36 Rogers, Dylan FR-1 Oberlin 50.71 Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17
  37 Andrews, Isaac FR-1 Denison 50.77 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  38 Stoll, Dan FR-1 Heidelberg 50.85 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  39 Corstange, Jordan FR-1 Hope 50.87 Emory Classic 03/24/17
  39 Leopold, Jacob SR-4 Trine 50.87 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
  41 Churchya, De SR-4 Heidelberg 50.92 Otterbein University Apr... 04/01/17
  42 Seward, Cole SR-4 Wabash 51.02 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17
  43 Alexander, Gavin SR-4 Hanover 51.05 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  44 Ross, Josiah SO-2 Mount Union 51.10 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  45 Hale, Ryan SO-2 Wittenberg 51.16 Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17
  46 Miller, Johnny SO-2 DePauw 51.17 DePauw Outdoor Invitatio... 04/08/17
  47 Payne, Darrell SO-2 Hanover 51.20 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  48 Jeninga, James SO-2 Calvin 51.21 Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17
  49 Borden, David SO-2 Rose-Hulman 51.24 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  50 Mayes, Kenneth SO-2 Wittenberg 51.25 Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Molinaro, Matt JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:48.92 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  2 Salomon, Nicholas SR-4 Hope 1:51.96 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  3 Bauserman, Connor JR-3 Olivet 1:52.00 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  4 Cameron, Will SR-4 John Carroll 1:52.21 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  5 Jones, Cameron SR-4 Hope 1:54.38 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  6 Cabral, Joseph SO-2 Case Western 1:54.99 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  7 Jeninga, James SO-2 Calvin 1:55.23 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  8 Jones, Kevin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1:55.38 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  9 Dilley, Trevor SO-2 Otterbein 1:55.86 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  10 Coldren, Stephen SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:55.99 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  11 Baehl, Hayden JR-3 Wabash 1:56.09 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  12 Peterson, Luke SO-2 Calvin 1:56.34 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  13 Mayes, Kenneth SO-2 Wittenberg 1:56.42 Emory Classic 03/24/17
  14 Ledger, Joe SR-4 Case Western 1:56.72 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  15 Bassett, Jasper SO-2 Trine 1:56.87 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
  16 Batt, Zach SO-2 DePauw 1:56.98 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  17 Lannoy, Aaron FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:57.14 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  18 Booker, Jordan FR-1 DePauw 1:57.31 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  19 Hradesky, Mike FR-1 Case Western 1:57.32 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  20 Smith, Kiehl FR-1 Albion 1:57.63 'Southern Invitational 03/10/17
  21 Churchya, De SR-4 Heidelberg 1:57.73 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  22 Sauter, Reed FR-1 Franklin 1:57.80 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  23 McVey, Ian SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:57.94 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  24 Boyd, Samuel JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:57.99 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  25 Lief, Brian SO-2 Wooster 1:58.34 Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17
  26 Scanlon, Ryan SO-2 John Carroll 1:58.38 Cal U Early Bird 03/25/17
  27 Brumfield, Clayton FR-1 Franklin 1:58.39 Rose-Hulman Early Bird I... 03/18/17
  28 Schalois, Kase SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:58.50 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  29 Mattiuz, Brendon SR-4 Rose-Hulman 1:58.63 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  30 Posner, Cameron SR-4 Otterbein 1:58.67 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  31 Butsch, Jacob SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 1:58.69 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
  32 Digby, A.J. FR-1 Mount Union 1:58.74 Wooster Invitational 03/31/17
  33 Trimble, Colten SO-2 Mount Union 1:58.75 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  34 Schaap, Jonathan SR-4 Calvin 1:58.77 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  34 Harden, Andrew SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:58.77 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  36 Meeks, Jake FR-1 Mount Union 1:58.82 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  36 Kachilla, Steve JR-3 Mount Union 1:58.82 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  38 Valentine, Ethan JR-3 Calvin 1:58.92 Calvin at Hope Friendly 03/31/17
  39 Isaiah, Darcy FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:58.96 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  40 McKinney, Mason SR-4 Wabash 1:58.98 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  41 Clancey, Niall SO-2 Denison 1:59.03 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  42 Veach, Hayden FR-1 Hanover 1:59.05 DePauw Outdoor Invitatio... 04/08/17
  43 Vermeulen, Hendrik JR-3 Calvin 1:59.13 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  44 Denbeaux, Jacob SO-2 Wooster 1:59.18 Bob Kahn Invitational 04/08/17
  45 Hall, Ben FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:59.23 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  46 Large, Corey JR-3 John Carroll 1:59.26 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  47 Horton, Nick JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 1:59.30 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  48 Lunney, Alec JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:59.31 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  49 Howard, Adrien FR-1 Trine 1:59.42 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  50 Lamison, Riley FR-1 Ohio Northern 1:59.44 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
1,500m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Molinaro, Matt JR-3 Ohio Northern 3:50.83 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  2 McKinney, Mason SR-4 Wabash 3:54.07 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  3 Kramer, Jordan SR-4 Calvin 3:55.49 Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17
  4 De Jong, Mark JR-3 Calvin 3:56.24 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  5 Scanlon, Ryan SO-2 John Carroll 3:56.85 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  6 Baehl, Hayden JR-3 Wabash 3:56.97 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  7 Smith, Carter JR-3 Allegheny 3:57.43 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  8 Dilley, Trevor SO-2 Otterbein 3:57.97 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  9 Jones, Kevin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 3:58.78 2017 Jesse Owens Univers... 04/21/17
  10 Bauserman, Connor JR-3 Olivet 3:58.85 Spartan Invitational 03/31/17
  11 Van Haitsma, Nathan SR-4 Calvin 3:58.86 Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17
  12 DeSanto, Aidan JR-3 Case Western 3:59.10 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  13 Johnson, Tyler FR-1 Calvin 3:59.96 Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17
  14 Trimble, Colten SO-2 Mount Union 4:00.63 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  15 Philipose, Andrew JR-3 Calvin 4:00.67 Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17
  16 Ditri, Adam FR-1 Albion 4:01.35 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  17 Batt, Zach SO-2 DePauw 4:01.42 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  18 Gibson, James JR-3 Case Western 4:02.45 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  19 Martin, Cole FR-1 DePauw 4:02.72 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  20 Pederson, Benjamin JR-3 Hope 4:03.00 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  21 Neura, Austin SO-2 Heidelberg 4:03.16 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  22 Fisher, Jack SR-4 Bluffton 4:03.17 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  23 Ferguson, Caleb FR-1 Calvin 4:03.30 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  24 Rylaarsdam, Andrew SR-4 Calvin 4:03.35 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  25 Schaap, Jonathan SR-4 Calvin 4:03.45 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  26 Salomon, Nicholas SR-4 Hope 4:03.53 Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  27 Caldwell, Galen SR-4 Case Western 4:04.55 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  28 Large, Corey JR-3 John Carroll 4:04.70 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  29 Coldren, Stephen SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 4:04.78 Amy Adams Memorial Invit... 03/24/17
  30 Koeman, Jamison SO-2 Calvin 4:04.99 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  31 Lesmez, Ryan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 4:05.30 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  32 Merriman, Sam JR-3 Case Western 4:05.36 Amy Adams Memorial Invit... 03/24/17
  33 Horton, Nick JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4:05.47 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  34 Smith, Kiehl FR-1 Albion 4:05.65 'Southern Invitational 03/10/17
  35 Sopchak, Adam JR-3 Mount Union 4:05.77 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  36 Andrews, Matt JR-3 John Carroll 4:05.79 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  37 Denbeaux, Jacob SO-2 Wooster 4:05.99 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  38 Hohlman, Robert SR-4 Calvin 4:06.21 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  38 Harden, Andrew SR-4 Ohio Northern 4:06.21 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  40 Veach, Hayden FR-1 Hanover 4:06.33 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  41 Roshon, Zach JR-3 Case Western 4:06.36 Amy Adams Memorial Invit... 03/24/17
  42 Davis, Isak SO-2 Kenyon 4:06.43 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  43 McVey, Ian SO-2 Ohio Northern 4:06.50 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  44 Pettinga, Jacob FR-1 Calvin 4:06.51 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  45 Smith, Addison FR-1 Calvin 4:06.65 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  46 O'neil, Matt SR-4 Mount Union 4:06.85 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  47 Plantinga, Matthew SR-4 Calvin 4:06.86 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  48 Borger, Bobby JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:06.95 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  49 Clancey, Niall SO-2 Denison 4:07.00 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  50 Monahan, Kyle SO-2 John Carroll 4:07.08 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Merriman, Sam JR-3 Case Western 14:29.93 UW-Platteville Invitatio... 04/13/17
  2 Wilson, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 14:36.83 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  3 McKinney, Mason SR-4 Wabash 14:43.47 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  4 Andrews, Matt JR-3 John Carroll 14:45.42 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  5 Bill, Andrew FR-1 Albion 14:48.56 'Southern Invitational 03/10/17
  6 Patacsil, Domnic SO-2 Wabash 14:54.78 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  7 Smith, Carter JR-3 Allegheny 14:56.16 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  8 O'neil, Matt SR-4 Mount Union 14:56.49 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  9 Sopchak, Adam JR-3 Mount Union 14:57.52 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  10 Cheung, Dan SR-4 Allegheny 15:00.95 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  11 Gudeman, Alex SR-4 Manchester 15:03.35 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  12 Johnson, Tyler FR-1 Calvin 15:04.69 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  13 Monahan, Kyle SO-2 John Carroll 15:08.32 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  14 Schalois, Kase SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:09.14 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  15 Violette, Randy SR-4 Allegheny 15:09.53 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  16 Myers, Preston FR-1 Mount Union 15:10.17 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  17 Neura, Austin SO-2 Heidelberg 15:11.21 Otterbein University Apr... 04/01/17
  18 Hill, Matt JR-3 Rose-Hulman 15:12.58 EIU Big Blue Classic 201... 03/31/17
  19 De Jong, Mark JR-3 Calvin 15:12.75 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  20 Gardner, Wyatt FR-1 Otterbein 15:14.45 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  21 Henthorn, Sam FR-1 Wabash 15:15.39 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  22 Christian, Paul SO-2 DePauw 15:16.03 Rose-Hulman Early Bird I... 03/18/17
  23 Weekley, James FR-1 Albion 15:17.46 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  24 Ferguson, Caleb FR-1 Calvin 15:19.60 Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17
  25 Van Haitsma, Nathan SR-4 Calvin 15:20.79 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  26 Baker, Bruce JR-3 Olivet 15:23.16 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  27 Thompson, Jacob FR-1 Otterbein 15:23.87 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  28 Roshon, Zach JR-3 Case Western 15:24.75 UW-Platteville Invitatio... 04/13/17
  29 Koeman, Jamison SO-2 Calvin 15:25.10 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  30 McVey, Ian SO-2 Ohio Northern 15:25.57 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  31 Harden, Andrew SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:25.77 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  32 Batt, Zach SO-2 DePauw 15:28.67 Rose-Hulman Early Bird I... 03/18/17
  33 Sheets, Murphy SR-4 Wabash 15:29.40 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  34 Wittland, Andrew SO-2 Albion 15:30.47 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  35 Tincher, Aaron JR-3 Wabash 15:30.70 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  36 Milovich, Evan JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 15:30.78 Rose-Hulman Early Bird I... 03/18/17
  37 Hohlman, Robert SR-4 Calvin 15:31.16 Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17
  38 Anspaugh, Alton JR-3 Rose-Hulman 15:31.69 Rose-Hulman Early Bird I... 03/18/17
  39 Penk, Gabriel Earlham 15:32.56 Wooster Invitational 03/31/17
  40 Schaaf, Adam SR-4 Trine 15:33.92 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
  41 Martin, Cole FR-1 DePauw 15:35.91 Rose-Hulman Early Bird I... 03/18/17
  42 Boyd, Samuel JR-3 Ohio Northern 15:36.37 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  43 Dean, Thomas SR-4 Manchester 15:37.87 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  44 Duke, Robert JR-3 Trine 15:39.08 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
  45 Borger, Bobby JR-3 Ohio Northern 15:39.14 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  46 Stevenot, Matthew FR-1 Rose-Hulman 15:39.45 EIU Big Blue Classic 201... 03/31/17
  47 Smith, Addison FR-1 Calvin 15:39.86 Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17
  48 Kuntz, Isaac JR-3 Heidelberg 15:40.43 Otterbein University Apr... 04/01/17
  49 Scanlon, Ryan SO-2 John Carroll 15:40.88 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  50 Rodeheffer, Charles SO-2 Wittenberg 15:41.37 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
10,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Cheung, Dan SR-4 Allegheny 29:53.78 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  2 Wilson, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 29:59.51 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  3 Philipose, Andrew JR-3 Calvin 30:11.05 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  4 Kramer, Jordan SR-4 Calvin 30:46.81 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  5 Myers, Preston FR-1 Mount Union 30:56.38 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  6 Bill, Andrew FR-1 Albion 31:34.02 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  7 Morrison, Julian SR-4 Hope 31:44.44 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  8 Neura, Austin SO-2 Heidelberg 31:59.68 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  9 Borger, Bobby JR-3 Ohio Northern 32:11.49 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  10 Harris, Blake SR-4 Manchester 32:15.57 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  11 Gordon, Cully SR-4 Ohio Northern 32:16.10 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  12 Roshon, Zach JR-3 Case Western 32:18.42 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  13 Lyons, Kris JR-3 Bluffton 32:27.90 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  14 Baker, Bruce JR-3 Olivet 32:30.97 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  15 Wittland, Andrew SO-2 Albion 32:33.10 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  16 Frost, Dakota FR-1 Bluffton 32:38.90 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  17 Schulze, Spencer SO-2 Ohio Northern 32:40.69 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  18 Schaaf, Adam SR-4 Trine 32:45.42 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  19 Klingel, Mark SO-2 Albion 32:49.30 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  20 Rector, Joe JR-3 Hanover 33:02.61 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  21 Christian, Paul SO-2 DePauw 33:07.14 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  22 Patacsil, Domnic SO-2 Wabash 33:13.52 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  23 Elek, Collin JR-3 Trine 33:15.83 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  24 Brockett, Beau SO-2 Albion 33:34.30 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  25 Kropka, Casey SO-2 Mount Union 33:38.04 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  26 Radabaugh, Brett JR-3 Mount Union 33:49.52 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  27 Stahl, Wyatt FR-1 Ohio Northern 33:49.77 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  28 Montgomery, Jack FR-1 Alma 33:50.16 Jim Cole Scottie Open 04/14/17
  29 Odell, Jona SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 33:50.24 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  30 Marsh, Jared FR-1 Mount Union 33:53.33 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  31 Wilson, Isaac FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 33:53.98 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  32 Henthorn, Sam FR-1 Wabash 33:56.73 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  33 Rodeheffer, Charles SO-2 Wittenberg 33:57.74 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  34 Ehret, Jamey SO-2 Otterbein 34:05.67 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  35 Randall, Jonathon SO-2 Calvin 34:06.26 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  36 Hohlman, Robert SR-4 Calvin 34:06.73 Falcon Track & Field Cla... 03/24/17
  37 Fox, Aaron JR-3 Capital 34:07.71 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  38 Plantinga, Matthew SR-4 Calvin 34:15.81 Falcon Track & Field Cla... 03/24/17
  39 Lange, Clayton SO-2 Adrian 34:16.35 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  40 Ferrebee, Jacob JR-3 Heidelberg 34:18.09 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  41 Mahon, Spencer SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 34:23.17 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  42 McNutt, John SO-2 Ohio Northern 34:28.71 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  43 Brookhouse, Nathan JR-3 Calvin 34:29.91 Falcon Track & Field Cla... 03/24/17
  44 Worl, Riley SR-4 Manchester 34:31.20 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  45 Kelly, Bryan SR-4 Case Western 34:31.66 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  46 Bach, Theo JR-3 Mount Union 34:31.83 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  47 Eckert, Jonah SO-2 Bluffton 34:35.57 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17
  48 Irwin, Nick FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 34:40.60 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  49 Pettinga, Jacob FR-1 Calvin 34:46.39 Falcon Track & Field Cla... 03/24/17
  50 Frame, Daniel SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 34:46.67 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted Wind
  1 Troyer, Connor SO-2 Mount Union 14.47 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17 2.4
  2 Shade, Brandon SO-2 Otterbein 14.54 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 3.9
  3 Plant, Mason FR-1 Mount Union 14.57 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17 2.2
  4 Abduljelil, Ifa SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 14.62 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 3.9
  5 Burnam, Miles SO-2 Otterbein 14.75 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 3.8
  6 Broomfield, Quinton SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 14.91 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 3.9
  7 Jones, RaShawn FR-1 Wabash 14.93 Rankin/Poehlein Invitati... 04/21/17 3.4
  8 Klopfenstein, Eric FR-1 Marietta 15.05 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 3.9
  9 Davis, Jordan SO-2 Adrian 15.07 Spartan Invitational 03/31/17 -1.4
  10 Mlack, Grant JR-3 Case Western 15.12 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 0.2
  11 Gittins, Tyler JR-3 Wittenberg 15.20 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 0.2
  12 Francis, Jermaine FR-1 Mount Union 15.21 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17 2.2
  13 Burton, Satchel FR-1 Wabash 15.34 Rankin/Poehlein Invitati... 04/21/17 3.4
  14 Farnbauch, Kyle SO-2 Wittenberg 15.36 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 3.9
  15 Burnam, Pierce JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 15.37 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17 1.5
  16 Bollan, Mat FR-1 Trine 15.46 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 2.4
  17 Orr, Colton JR-3 Kenyon 15.51 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 3.8
  18 Mallory, Derek SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 15.52 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17 0
  19 O'Neal, Marcus FR-1 Wittenberg 15.53 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 0.2
  20 Annorat, Richard SO-2 Albion 15.54 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17 2.38
  21 Stienke, Matt FR-1 Franklin 15.56 Rose-Hulman Early Bird I... 03/18/17 3.4
  22 Rohrer, Chase JR-3 Calvin 15.61 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 2.4
  23 Jean Claude, Jephte SO-2 Albion 15.63 Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17 1.7
  24 Becker, Robby FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 15.64 Rose-Hulman Early Bird I... 03/18/17 3.4
  25 Morris, Michael Jordan SO-2 Otterbein 15.68 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17 0.8
  26 Knezovich, Kyle JR-3 Bluffton 15.73 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17 3.3
  27 Conlon, Mackenzie FR-1 Otterbein 15.74 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 0.2
  27 Briggs, Darrell JR-3 Muskingum 15.74 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 2.7
  27 Seward, Cole SR-4 Wabash 15.74 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17 2.38
  30 Reed, Isaac SO-2 Denison 15.76 Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17 1.2
  30 Copley, Brandon FR-1 Capital 15.76 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17 1.7
  32 Williams, Alex SO-2 Calvin 15.77 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 1.9
  33 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 15.79 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 -0.6
  34 Iannetta, John SO-2 John Carroll 15.81 Cal U Early Bird 03/25/17 1.2
  35 Phillips, Casey SO-2 Muskingum 15.84 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 2.7
  36 Ruffini, Brian FR-1 Ohio Northern 15.87 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17 2.1
  37 Wildenhaus, Jacob FR-1 Alma 15.91 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17 2.1
  38 Oddo, Dominic FR-1 Case Western 15.97 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 2.6
  38 Sullins, Darrell SO-2 Mount Union 15.97 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17 2.4
  40 Stewart, Cameron SR-4 DePauw 15.99 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17 3.9
  41 Dennis, Jordan SO-2 Wooster 16.06 Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17 1.5
  42 Butler, Kaner FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 16.11 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17 1.2
  43 Stout, Jeremiah JR-3 Calvin 16.12 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 2.4
  44 Webb, Mitchell FR-1 Case Western 16.15 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 2.7
  45 Blanford, Michael FR-1 Spalding 16.16 Centre Twilight 04/14/17 1
  45 Boehler, Ren JR-3 Heidelberg 16.16 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17 2.1
  47 Apatira, Kamal FR-1 DePauw 16.18 Centre Invitational 04/01/17 1.1
  48 Trezise, Mason JR-3 Capital 16.19 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 0.2
  49 Dotlich, Johnny JR-3 Wabash 16.20 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17 2.38
  50 McCormick, Tyler FR-1 Rose-Hulman 16.22 Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17 2.4
400m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Gittins, Tyler JR-3 Wittenberg 53.61 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  2 Burnam, Pierce JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 53.62 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  3 Burnam, Miles SO-2 Otterbein 54.08 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
  4 Beucler, Kenny SO-2 Heidelberg 54.15 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  5 Mlack, Grant JR-3 Case Western 54.35 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  6 Smith, Isaiah SR-4 Rose-Hulman 54.62 Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
  7 Seward, Cole SR-4 Wabash 55.31 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  8 Broomfield, Quinton SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 55.37 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  9 Ross, Josiah SO-2 Mount Union 55.48 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  9 Shade, Brandon SO-2 Otterbein 55.48 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  11 Troyer, Connor SO-2 Mount Union 55.59 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  12 Farnbauch, Kyle SO-2 Wittenberg 55.97 Emory Classic 03/24/17
  13 Abduljelil, Ifa SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 56.01 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  14 Smyth, Brendan SR-4 Rose-Hulman 56.07 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  15 Veenstra, Sam FR-1 Calvin 56.28 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  16 Febus, Cwinn FR-1 Otterbein 56.31 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  17 Iannetta, John SO-2 John Carroll 56.32 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  18 Buteyn, Noah JR-3 Calvin 56.34 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  19 Barbehenn, Alton SR-4 Kenyon 56.48 Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17
  20 Rohrer, Chase JR-3 Calvin 56.59 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  21 Emert, Brandon JR-3 Ohio Northern 56.70 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  22 Bollan, Mat FR-1 Trine 56.76 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  23 Butler, Kaner FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 56.94 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
  24 Strong, Andrew JR-3 Hanover 57.24 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  25 Mallory, Derek SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 57.33 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  26 Davis, Jordan SO-2 Adrian 57.39 Huntington University In... 04/08/17
  27 Trezise, Mason JR-3 Capital 57.52 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  28 Cole, Brandon SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 57.55 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  29 Evans, John JR-3 Rose-Hulman 57.64 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  30 Doty, Tyler FR-1 Franklin 57.68 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  31 Milem, Mitchell FR-1 Mount Union 57.96 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  32 Jones, RaShawn FR-1 Wabash 58.02 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  33 Oddo, Dominic FR-1 Case Western 58.04 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  34 Flynn, Eric SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 58.37 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
  35 Sipes, Tanner FR-1 Otterbein 58.39 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  36 Pederson, Benjamin JR-3 Hope 58.40 Emory Classic 03/24/17
  37 Staples, Nathaniel SR-4 Franklin 58.45 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  38 Stark, Drew SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 58.62 Grizzly Invitaitonal 201... 04/08/17
  39 Williams, Alex SO-2 Calvin 58.67 Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17
  40 Ruddy, Jack FR-1 Denison 58.71 Hilltop Classic 04/01/17
  41 Smith, Caleb SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 58.82 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  42 Suter, Jon JR-3 Heidelberg 58.91 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  43 Koch, Aaron FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 58.93 Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
  44 Malone, Rogeno FR-1 Wabash 58.97 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  45 Dotlich, Johnny JR-3 Wabash 58.98 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17
  46 McCormick, Tyler FR-1 Rose-Hulman 59.08 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  47 Francis, Jermaine FR-1 Mount Union 59.10 Wooster Invitational 03/31/17
  48 Webb, Mitchell FR-1 Case Western 59.11 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  49 Jenkins, Sam FR-1 Case Western 59.28 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  50 Sheryak, Joe SO-2 Hanover 59.31 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
3,000m Steeple (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Schalois, Kase SR-4 Ohio Northern 9:23.94 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  2 Caldwell, Galen SR-4 Case Western 9:25.67 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  3 Ferguson, Caleb FR-1 Calvin 9:25.87 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  4 Stevons, Conner SR-4 Adrian 9:33.30 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  5 Nowicki, Zachary SR-4 Calvin 9:34.58 Falcon Track & Field Cla... 03/24/17
  6 Boyd, Samuel JR-3 Ohio Northern 9:36.03 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  7 Andrews, Matt JR-3 John Carroll 9:38.21 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  8 Thompson, Jacob FR-1 Otterbein 9:38.37 Otterbein University Apr... 04/01/17
  9 Pederson, Benjamin JR-3 Hope 9:39.42 Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  10 Barr, Emmett SR-4 Allegheny 9:39.90 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  11 Smith, Addison FR-1 Calvin 9:41.15 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  12 Kuntz, Isaac JR-3 Heidelberg 9:41.68 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  13 Sheely, Grant SO-2 Oberlin 9:45.82 Wooster Invitational 03/31/17
  14 Gudeman, Alex SR-4 Manchester 9:45.99 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  15 Brinks, Tyler SR-4 Hope 9:48.66 Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  16 Posner, Cameron SR-4 Otterbein 9:49.47 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  17 Douglass, EJ SR-4 Oberlin 9:49.74 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  18 Hill, Matt JR-3 Rose-Hulman 9:50.13 Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
  19 Colon, Joe JR-3 Mount Union 9:50.16 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  20 Boelens, Matt JR-3 Calvin 9:51.14 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  21 McKinney, Mason SR-4 Wabash 9:52.32 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
  22 Knabe, Derek JR-3 Capital 9:52.90 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  23 Anspaugh, Alton JR-3 Rose-Hulman 9:56.87 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  24 Horton, Nick JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 9:57.17 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  25 Kozlowski, Michael JR-3 John Carroll 9:57.25 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  26 Woods, Jonah JR-3 Wabash 9:57.40 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  27 Westcott, David SO-2 Wooster 9:57.65 Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17
  28 Doughty, Luke JR-3 Wabash 9:57.81 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  29 Whitman, Ben JR-3 Case Western 10:02.43 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  30 Chabraja, Alexander SR-4 Wooster 10:02.78 Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17
  31 White, Jimmy JR-3 John Carroll 10:02.98 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  32 Davis, Isak SO-2 Kenyon 10:07.07 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  33 Tincher, Aaron JR-3 Wabash 10:08.97 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
  33 Munz, Kyle FR-1 DePauw 10:08.97 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  35 Jansen, Jacob JR-3 Hope 10:09.14 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  36 Rusnak, Cameron SR-4 Ohio Northern 10:11.34 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  37 Denbeaux, Jacob SO-2 Wooster 10:12.73 Wooster Invitational 03/31/17
  38 Phillips, Jonathan SO-2 Trine 10:15.12 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
  39 Hamed, Ahmed FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 10:17.60 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  40 Swartz, Mason SR-4 Calvin 10:17.78 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  41 Bitter, Andrew SO-2 Otterbein 10:18.13 Otterbein University Apr... 04/01/17
  42 Swartz, Charlie FR-1 Mount Union 10:18.19 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  43 Ciriacks, Nathan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 10:19.82 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  44 Miller, Spencer SO-2 DePauw 10:20.13 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  45 Bach, Theo JR-3 Mount Union 10:22.40 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  46 Dean, Thomas SR-4 Manchester 10:23.72 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  47 Shelton, Andrew FR-1 Ohio Northern 10:23.88 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  48 Vipperman, Seth FR-1 Otterbein 10:24.24 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  49 Haadsma, Jon SO-2 Albion 10:25.08 'Southern Invitational 03/10/17
  50 Reed, Luke FR-1 Alma 10:25.30 Jim Cole Scottie Open 04/14/17
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Mount Union 41.64 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  2 John Carroll 42.01 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  3 Ohio Wesleyan 42.03 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  4 Case Western 42.20 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  5 Baldwin Wallace 42.34 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  6 Rose-Hulman 42.57 Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
  7 Anderson (Ind.) 42.79 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
  8 Wittenberg 42.83 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  9 Otterbein 42.87 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
  10 Capital 42.91 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
  11 Heidelberg 42.93 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  12 Hope 42.98 Emory Classic 03/24/17
  13 Wabash 43.12 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
  14 Trine 43.18 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
  15 Albion 43.19 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  16 Hanover 43.46 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  17 Ohio Northern 43.47 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  18 DePauw 43.49 DePauw Outdoor Invitatio... 04/08/17
  19 Allegheny 43.60 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  20 Adrian 43.75 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  21 Alma 43.81 Jim Cole Scottie Open 04/14/17
  22 Manchester 43.95 Huntington University In... 04/08/17
  23 Wooster 44.34 Bob Kahn Invitational 04/08/17
  23 Mount St. Joseph 44.34 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  25 Transylvania 44.58 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  26 Franklin 44.60 Grizzly Invitaitonal 201... 04/08/17
  27 Denison 44.66 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  28 Oberlin 44.73 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  29 Wilmington (Ohio) 44.74 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  30 Bluffton 44.78 Otterbein University Apr... 04/01/17
  31 Kenyon 44.92 Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17
  32 Muskingum 44.93 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
  33 Marietta 45.13 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  34 Calvin 46.15 Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17
  35 Earlham 46.89 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  36 Olivet 47.20 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Mount Union 3:16.00 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  2 Case Western 3:16.55 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  3 Otterbein 3:18.81 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  4 Heidelberg 3:19.18 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  5 Rose-Hulman 3:19.22 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  6 Wittenberg 3:19.48 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  7 Calvin 3:20.26 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  8 Wabash 3:20.49 Rankin/Poehlein Invitati... 04/21/17
  9 DePauw 3:21.08 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  10 John Carroll 3:21.94 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  11 Ohio Wesleyan 3:23.22 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  12 Trine 3:23.78 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  13 Hope 3:23.80 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  14 Ohio Northern 3:23.81 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  15 Oberlin 3:24.94 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  16 Hanover 3:25.05 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  17 Denison 3:25.13 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  18 Capital 3:25.56 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  19 Wilmington (Ohio) 3:25.79 Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17
  20 Bluffton 3:27.31 Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  21 Anderson (Ind.) 3:28.77 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
  22 Albion 3:29.04 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
  23 Mount St. Joseph 3:29.59 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  24 Wooster 3:29.70 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  25 Adrian 3:30.20 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  26 Kenyon 3:31.66 Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17
  27 Olivet 3:33.51 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  28 Franklin 3:34.19 Grizzly Invitaitonal 201... 04/08/17
  29 Alma 3:36.69 Charles A. Gray Invitati... 04/01/17
  30 Muskingum 3:37.86 Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17
  31 Baldwin Wallace 3:38.27 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  32 Allegheny 3:41.47 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  33 Manchester 3:46.38 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  33 Earlham 3:46.38 Grizzly Invitaitonal 201... 04/08/17
  35 Spalding 3:47.50 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
  36 Marietta 3:49.82 Don Frail Invitational 04/22/17
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Truss, Antone JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 6' 9.75" 2.08m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
  2 Fritz, Wes SO-2 Heidelberg 6' 9.5" 2.07m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  3 Wukotich, Zack SR-4 Mount Union 6' 7" 2.01m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  4 Izenbart, Joshua FR-1 Hope 6' 6.25" 1.99m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  4 Annorat, Richard SO-2 Albion 6' 6.25" 1.99m IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
  6 Weidner, Blake SO-2 Muskingum 6' 6" 1.98m Amy Adams Memorial Invit... 03/24/17
  6 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 6' 6" 1.98m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  6 Sibila, Alex JR-3 Ohio Northern 6' 6" 1.98m Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  9 Davis, Jordan SO-2 Adrian 6' 4.75" 1.95m Huntington University In... 04/08/17
  10 Hollis, Tom JR-3 Mount Union 6' 4.25" 1.94m 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  10 Juhn, Rory SR-4 Mount Union 6' 4.25" 1.94m 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  12 Wallace, Jordan SO-2 Muskingum 6' 4" 1.93m Amy Adams Memorial Invit... 03/24/17
  12 Allison, Logan JR-3 Capital 6' 4" 1.93m Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17
  14 Snow, Hayden FR-1 John Carroll 6' 3.5" 1.92m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  15 Petrecca, Jack SO-2 Wooster 6' 2.75" 1.90m Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17
  15 Doty, Tyler FR-1 Franklin 6' 2.75" 1.90m Grizzly Invitaitonal 201... 04/08/17
  15 Burrell, Jeiel SR-4 Calvin 6' 2.75" 1.90m Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17
  18 Harvey, David FR-1 Ohio Northern 6' 2.25" 1.89m Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  18 Schafer, P.J. JR-3 Wabash 6' 2.25" 1.89m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  20 Edwards, Ryan FR-1 Heidelberg 6' 2" 1.88m Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  20 Osborne, Zachary SR-4 Albion 6' 2" 1.88m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  22 Hill, Elijah FR-1 Mount Union 6' 1.25" 1.86m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  22 Seman, John SO-2 Capital 6' 1.25" 1.86m Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
  22 Hamilton, John FR-1 Adrian 6' 1.25" 1.86m Spartan Invitational 03/31/17
  25 Thompson, Kevin SR-4 Heidelberg 6' 0.75" 1.85m Otterbein University Apr... 04/01/17
  25 Crocker, Reed FR-1 Kenyon 6' 0.75" 1.85m Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17
  25 Slack, Grant SR-4 Mount Union 6' 0.75" 1.85m Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  28 Henkel, William SR-4 Hope 6' 0.5" 1.84m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  28 Campbell, Drew FR-1 Wittenberg 6' 0.5" 1.84m Emory Classic 03/24/17
  28 Bogdanovich, Luke JR-3 Ohio Northern 6' 0.5" 1.84m Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  28 Shumate, David SR-4 Rose-Hulman 6' 0.5" 1.84m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  32 Booker, Jordan FR-1 DePauw 6' 0" 1.83m DePauw Outdoor Invitatio... 04/08/17
  32 Sheryak, Joe SO-2 Hanover 6' 0" 1.83m Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  34 Knezovich, Kyle JR-3 Bluffton 5' 11.25" 1.81m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  35 Bryan, Andre JR-3 Allegheny 5' 10.75" 1.80m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  36 Stumm, Connor SR-4 Wabash 5' 10.5" 1.79m IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
  36 Aerni, Kyle FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 5' 10.5" 1.79m 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  36 Oddo, Dominic FR-1 Case Western 5' 10.5" 1.79m 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17
  36 Leonard, Tre FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 5' 10.5" 1.79m 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  36 Woods, Milton SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 5' 10.5" 1.79m 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  41 Yank, William SO-2 Wabash 5' 10" 1.78m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17
  41 Burnam, Pierce JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 5' 10" 1.78m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
  43 Kraus, Kyle SO-2 Alma 5' 8.75" 1.75m Jim Cole Scottie Open 04/14/17
  43 Kuntz, Isaac JR-3 Heidelberg 5' 8.75" 1.75m Otterbein University Apr... 04/01/17
  45 Marshall, Dave FR-1 Manchester 5' 8.5" 1.74m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  45 Ip, Eddie SO-2 Hope 5' 8.5" 1.74m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  45 Broomfield, Quinton SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 5' 8.5" 1.74m 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  45 Morton, Tayvone SO-2 Wittenberg 5' 8.5" 1.74m Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  49 Clydesdale, Jeff FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 5' 8" 1.73m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
  50 Briggs, Darrell JR-3 Muskingum 5' 7.75" 1.72m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Palmer, Nick SO-2 Rose-Hulman 15' 9.25" 4.81m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  2 Keim, Matt FR-1 Mount Union 15' 7.25" 4.76m Wooster Invitational 03/31/17
  3 Cook, Canaan FR-1 Otterbein 15' 5" 4.70m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  4 Spilker, Johnathon SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 15' 3.5" 4.66m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  5 Blome, Joshua SR-4 Rose-Hulman 14' 9" 4.50m DePauw Outdoor Invitatio... 04/08/17
  6 Knezovich, Kyle JR-3 Bluffton 14' 7.25" 4.45m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  7 Kovatch, James FR-1 Marietta 14' 6.75" 4.44m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  8 Haarer, Ryan SO-2 Trine 14' 3.5" 4.36m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  9 Metz, Zack JR-3 Mount Union 14' 3.25" 4.35m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  9 Nemeth, Tyler SO-2 DePauw 14' 3.25" 4.35m DePauw Outdoor Invitatio... 04/08/17
  11 Walt, Jonathan FR-1 Calvin 14' 1.25" 4.30m Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  12 Blankenship, Jayson FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 14' 0.75" 4.29m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  13 Short, Westin JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 14' 0.5" 4.28m OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  14 Stout, Jacob JR-3 Calvin 13' 11.25" 4.25m Falcon Track & Field Cla... 03/24/17
  14 Green, Nathan SR-4 Rose-Hulman 13' 11.25" 4.25m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  16 Tobias, Trent SR-4 Otterbein 13' 9.25" 4.20m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  16 Butler , Collin JR-3 Trine 13' 9.25" 4.20m George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
  18 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 13' 7.25" 4.15m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  19 Mitchem, Jardyan FR-1 Wittenberg 13' 7" 4.14m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  19 Mukasa, Daniel SO-2 Oberlin 13' 7" 4.14m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  21 Prigg, David SO-2 Case Western 13' 5.75" 4.11m 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  22 Waagen, Trey SO-2 Trine 13' 5.25" 4.10m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  22 Sanders, Alex SO-2 Manchester 13' 5.25" 4.10m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  24 Schweigert, Devin JR-3 Calvin 13' 1.5" 4.00m Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  24 Butsch, Jacob SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 13' 1.5" 4.00m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
  24 Tomshany, Justin SO-2 Adrian 13' 1.5" 4.00m Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  27 Lunderberg, David SR-4 Hope 13' 0.25" 3.97m Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  27 Turner, Benjamin JR-3 Hope 13' 0.25" 3.97m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  29 Smith, Adam SR-4 Ohio Northern 12' 11.75" 3.96m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  29 Kauffman, Justin FR-1 Bluffton 12' 11.75" 3.96m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  29 Maurer, Jacob JR-3 Albion 12' 11.75" 3.96m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  32 Wheatley, Jahkeem JR-3 Oberlin 12' 11.5" 3.95m Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17
  32 Morris, Brock SO-2 Bluffton 12' 11.5" 3.95m 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17
  34 Stevens, Slade SO-2 Hanover 12' 9.5" 3.90m DePauw Outdoor Invitatio... 04/08/17
  34 Prisby, Cameron FR-1 Rose-Hulman 12' 9.5" 3.90m DePauw Outdoor Invitatio... 04/08/17
  36 Conway, Richard SR-4 Franklin 12' 5.5" 3.80m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  36 Monnin, Ethan FR-1 Hanover 12' 5.5" 3.80m Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  36 Snow, Keaton FR-1 Wittenberg 12' 5.5" 3.80m Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17
  36 Zapor, Andrew SO-2 Case Western 12' 5.5" 3.80m Amy Adams Memorial Invit... 03/24/17
  36 Loria, Steve FR-1 Hanover 12' 5.5" 3.80m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  41 Chirdon, Jesse FR-1 Otterbein 12' 4" 3.76m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  42 Burley, Justice SO-2 Hope 12' 1.5" 3.70m Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  43 Owens, Alex SR-4 Wittenberg 12' 0" 3.66m Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17
  44 Holesovsky, Chandler FR-1 Ohio Northern 11' 11.75" 3.65m Muskie Duals 03/18/17
  45 Larkins, Justin SR-4 Alma 11' 9.75" 3.60m Jim Cole Scottie Open 04/14/17
  46 Kraus, Kyle SO-2 Alma 11' 8" 3.56m Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  47 Stumm, Connor SR-4 Wabash 11' 6.25" 3.51m Rankin/Poehlein Invitati... 04/21/17
  47 Montague, Graham FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 11' 6.25" 3.51m 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  49 Nowell, Jacob JR-3 Wooster 11' 5.75" 3.50m Bob Kahn Invitational 04/08/17
  50 Suiter, Ballard FR-1 Wabash 11' 2.5" 3.42m IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted Wind
  1 Snow, Hayden FR-1 John Carroll 23' 10.25" 7.27m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17 2.4
  2 Cooley, Garrett SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 23' 6.75" 7.18m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17 1.6
  3 Barnett, Jeffery SO-2 Trine 23' 3.5" 7.10m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17 2.7
  4 Oddo, Dominic FR-1 Case Western 23' 3.25" 7.09m 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17 1.7
  5 Williams, Stanley FR-1 Bluffton 23' 2.75" 7.08m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 3.2
  6 Mpindi, Reitsma FR-1 Calvin 22' 10" 6.96m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 2.2
  7 Allison, Logan JR-3 Capital 22' 9" 6.93m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 2.9
  8 Barents, Lee SO-2 Calvin 22' 3.75" 6.80m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 1.3
  8 Stumm, Connor SR-4 Wabash 22' 3.75" 6.80m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17 3
  10 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 22' 3" 6.78m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 1.4
  11 Annorat, Richard SO-2 Albion 22' 1.5" 6.74m OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17 3.1
  12 Lyon, Jerrod JR-3 Heidelberg 21' 10.75" 6.67m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 2.5
  13 Suresh, Ananth SO-2 Case Western 21' 10.25" 6.66m 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17 1.8
  14 McGill, Jalen JR-3 Mount Union 21' 10" 6.65m Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 0.4
  15 Bryan, Andre JR-3 Allegheny 21' 9.5" 6.64m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17 -0.4
  16 Van Wyhe, Nathan FR-1 Calvin 21' 8.25" 6.61m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 3.2
  17 Briggs, Darrell JR-3 Muskingum 21' 7.5" 6.59m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 3.5
  18 Sykes, Trey SO-2 Rose-Hulman 21' 6.75" 6.57m Rose-Hulman Early Bird I... 03/18/17 0.9
  19 Morrow, Delontaye SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 21' 6" 6.55m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 3.3
  20 Redus, Darrin SR-4 Mount Union 21' 5.5" 6.54m Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 0.6
  21 Schafer, P.J. JR-3 Wabash 21' 4.75" 6.52m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17 1.3
  22 Lake, Bradley JR-3 Marietta 21' 3.25" 6.48m Don Frail Invitational 04/22/17 -0.1
  23 Strehl, Jared FR-1 Wabash 21' 1.25" 6.43m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17 2.6
  23 Carter, David SO-2 Denison 21' 1.25" 6.43m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 1.5
  25 Art, Jarrett SO-2 Wooster 21' 0.5" 6.41m Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17 -1.6
  26 Gibbons, Tucker SO-2 Hope 20' 11.75" 6.39m Calvin at Hope Friendly 03/31/17 3.7
  26 Tanford, James JR-3 Oberlin 20' 11.75" 6.39m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 2.2
  28 Roberts, Austin FR-1 Manchester 20' 11.25" 6.38m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17 4
  29 Orr, Tanner SO-2 Kenyon 20' 10.75" 6.37m Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17 -0.3
  29 Fritz, Wes SO-2 Heidelberg 20' 10.75" 6.37m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 2.7
  31 Davis, Jordan SO-2 Adrian 20' 9.75" 6.34m Spartan Invitational 03/31/17 0.9
  32 Mitrzyk, John FR-1 Alma 20' 9.25" 6.33m Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17 3
  32 Knezovich, Kyle JR-3 Bluffton 20' 9.25" 6.33m Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17 2.1
  34 Jackson, Malik SO-2 Transylvania 20' 8.5" 6.31m Centre Twilight 04/14/17 0.4
  34 Thompson, Kevin SR-4 Heidelberg 20' 8.5" 6.31m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17 3.1
  36 Smith, Isaiah SR-4 Rose-Hulman 20' 8" 6.30m Rose-Hulman Early Bird I... 03/18/17 1.3
  37 Robinson, Ray SO-2 Albion 20' 7.25" 6.28m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17 3
  37 Harvey, David FR-1 Ohio Northern 20' 7.25" 6.28m Centre Invitational 04/01/17 0.9
  39 Butler, Zac FR-1 Hanover 20' 7" 6.27m '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17 0
  40 Cloud, Brandon SO-2 Mount Union 20' 6.5" 6.26m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17 0.4
  41 Clemons, Jabari SO-2 Oberlin 20' 6.25" 6.25m Bob Kahn Invitational 04/08/17 0
  42 Bogdanovich, Luke JR-3 Ohio Northern 20' 5.25" 6.23m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 1.3
  42 Alexander, Jaylin FR-1 Olivet 20' 5.25" 6.23m Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17 -3.2
  44 Robertson, Tavon SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 20' 5" 6.22m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17 0
  44 Staples, Nathaniel SR-4 Franklin 20' 5" 6.22m Grizzly Invitaitonal 201... 04/08/17 -2.7
  44 Apatira, Kamal FR-1 DePauw 20' 5" 6.22m DePauw Outdoor Invitatio... 04/08/17 3.1
  47 Burnett, Brian SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 20' 4.5" 6.21m OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17 0
  48 Aerni, Kyle FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 20' 3.5" 6.18m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17 3.7
  49 Coplin, Jacob FR-1 Denison 20' 1.5" 6.13m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 2.2
  50 Branton, Tyler FR-1 Wittenberg 19' 11.5" 6.08m Centre Invitational 04/01/17 0.9
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted Wind
  1 Carter, David SO-2 Denison 47' 6.25" 14.48m 2017 Jesse Owens Univers... 04/21/17 2.8
  2 Allison, Logan JR-3 Capital 46' 11.5" 14.31m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 3.7
  3 Sykes, Trey SO-2 Rose-Hulman 46' 4.75" 14.14m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17 0.2
  4 Suresh, Ananth SO-2 Case Western 45' 1.5" 13.75m 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17 0
  5 Cooper, Marcaus JR-3 Earlham 44' 8" 13.61m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17 2.9
  6 Annorat, Richard SO-2 Albion 44' 6.75" 13.58m OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17 0.3
  7 Jackson, Malik SO-2 Transylvania 44' 5.25" 13.54m Centre Twilight 04/14/17 0
  8 Tshikala, Raphael JR-3 Mount Union 44' 2.75" 13.48m Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 -0.4
  9 Slack, Grant SR-4 Mount Union 43' 6.5" 13.27m Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 0
  10 Mccullough, Nathan SO-2 Transylvania 43' 2.25" 13.16m Centre Twilight 04/14/17 0
  11 Barents, Lee SO-2 Calvin 43' 1" 13.13m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 3.5
  12 David, Kra FR-1 Mount Union 43' 0.25" 13.11m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17 0
  13 Schafer, P.J. JR-3 Wabash 42' 11" 13.08m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17 3.2
  14 Redus, Darrin SR-4 Mount Union 42' 9.75" 13.05m 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17 0.6
  14 Burnam, Pierce JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 42' 9.75" 13.05m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17 0.6
  16 Thompson, Kevin SR-4 Heidelberg 42' 5.5" 12.94m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 3.6
  17 Dixie, James FR-1 Denison 42' 4.25" 12.91m Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17 -1.5
  18 Tanford, James JR-3 Oberlin 42' 3.5" 12.89m Bob Kahn Invitational 04/08/17 0
  19 Smyth, Brendan SR-4 Rose-Hulman 42' 2.25" 12.86m DePauw Outdoor Invitatio... 04/08/17 2
  20 Gibbons, Tucker SO-2 Hope 41' 11.5" 12.79m Emory Invitational 03/17/17 1.8
  21 Woodruff, Dontre SR-4 Hanover 41' 11.25" 12.78m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17 3.1
  22 Hennig, Josh JR-3 Rose-Hulman 41' 8.5" 12.71m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17 3.2
  23 Fu, Tom FR-1 Case Western 41' 7" 12.67m Amy Adams Memorial Invit... 03/24/17 0
  24 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 41' 6" 12.65m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 1.6
  24 Smith, Jordan FR-1 Ohio Northern 41' 6" 12.65m OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17 0
  26 Phillips, Casey SO-2 Muskingum 41' 5.75" 12.64m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 2.4
  27 Kraus, Kyle SO-2 Alma 41' 5.25" 12.63m Charles A. Gray Invitati... 04/01/17 1.4
  27 Kopp, Louis SO-2 Hope 41' 5.25" 12.63m Emory Classic 03/24/17 0.1
  29 Robinson, Ray SO-2 Albion 41' 2.25" 12.55m 'Southern Invitational 03/10/17 1.2
  30 Hirschenberger, Payton FR-1 Alma 41' 0.5" 12.51m Charles A. Gray Invitati... 04/01/17 2.1
  31 Truss, Antone JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 41' 0.25" 12.50m Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17 0.3
  31 Butler, Kaner FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 41' 0.25" 12.50m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17 1.3
  33 Starlin, Aaron JR-3 Rose-Hulman 40' 11.5" 12.48m '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17 0
  34 Webb, Mitchell FR-1 Case Western 40' 10.5" 12.46m Centre Invitational 04/01/17 0
  35 Staples, Nathaniel SR-4 Franklin 40' 4" 12.29m Grizzly Invitaitonal 201... 04/08/17 -2.4
  36 Reed, Isaac SO-2 Denison 40' 0.75" 12.21m OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17 0
  36 Spence, Kevon FR-1 Adrian 40' 0.75" 12.21m Spartan Invitational 03/31/17 0
  36 Morton, Tayvone SO-2 Wittenberg 40' 0.75" 12.21m Muskie Duals 03/18/17 0
  39 Stumm, Connor SR-4 Wabash 39' 11.5" 12.18m Centre Invitational 04/01/17 1.4
  40 Harvey, David FR-1 Ohio Northern 39' 8.75" 12.11m Centre Invitational 04/01/17 1
  41 McKee, Noah FR-1 Ohio Northern 39' 7.25" 12.07m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17 3.6
  42 Yank, William SO-2 Wabash 39' 5.75" 12.03m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17 1.2
  43 Henkel, William SR-4 Hope 39' 4.5" 12.00m Emory Classic 03/24/17 0.2
  44 Mays, P.J. FR-1 Wabash 39' 4" 11.99m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17 2
  45 Strehl, Jared FR-1 Wabash 39' 3.25" 11.97m Rankin/Poehlein Invitati... 04/21/17 1.5
  45 Hamilton, John FR-1 Adrian 39' 3.25" 11.97m Spartan Invitational 03/31/17 0
  47 Sheryak, Joe SO-2 Hanover 38' 9.5" 11.82m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17 2.6
  48 Maley, Conor SR-4 Wooster 38' 8.75" 11.80m Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17 0
  49 Jew, Tyler JR-3 John Carroll 38' 4.75" 11.70m Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 0
  50 Wardlow, Chris FR-1 John Carroll 38' 4.25" 11.69m Muskie Duals 03/18/17 0
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Monta, Lawson FR-1 Marietta 56' 10.25" 17.33m Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17
  2 Sherman, Sean FR-1 Mount Union 53' 4.5" 16.27m Wooster Invitational 03/31/17
  3 Smith, Cody JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 53' 3.5" 16.24m 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  4 Himes, Josh JR-3 Rose-Hulman 50' 9.25" 15.47m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
  5 Burkholder, Jeff JR-3 Muskingum 50' 5.25" 15.37m Dave Labor Invt 04/01/17
  6 Aikins, Austin FR-1 Mount Union 49' 4.25" 15.04m Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  7 Achladis, Ted FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 48' 9" 14.86m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  8 Bost, J.J. SO-2 John Carroll 48' 8.75" 14.85m 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  9 Brogan, Connor FR-1 Mount Union 48' 0.5" 14.64m Wooster Invitational 03/31/17
  10 Fitchet, Matt JR-3 Mount Union 47' 9.75" 14.57m 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  11 Dorsey, D'Anthony SO-2 Wittenberg 47' 6.5" 14.49m Emory Classic 03/24/17
  12 Johnson, Keion FR-1 Bluffton 46' 11.75" 14.32m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  13 Williams, Kurtis SO-2 Allegheny 46' 11" 14.30m 2017 Carnegie Mellon 5 T... 03/25/17
  14 Augustine, Zane SR-4 Ohio Northern 46' 7.25" 14.20m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  15 Okruch, Andrew SR-4 Rose-Hulman 46' 6.25" 14.18m '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  16 Kinney, Carson FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 46' 1.5" 14.06m Rose-Hulman Early Bird I... 03/18/17
  17 Babb, Jacob FR-1 Hope 45' 11.25" 14.00m Emory Classic 03/24/17
  18 Stricker, Bryce FR-1 Denison 45' 10" 13.97m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  18 Gerber, Nick SO-2 Trine 45' 10" 13.97m George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
  20 VanHouten, Brendan SO-2 Calvin 45' 8" 13.92m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  21 Coriell, Evan SO-2 Otterbein 45' 7" 13.89m Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  22 Pitts, Dallas SO-2 Wabash 45' 5.25" 13.85m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  23 Walz, Mason FR-1 Mount Union 45' 5" 13.84m Wooster Invitational 03/31/17
  24 Castillo, Javier SO-2 Defiance 45' 1" 13.74m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  25 Scott, Derek SR-4 Trine 44' 11.75" 13.71m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  26 Calhoun, Seth FR-1 Mount Union 44' 10.25" 13.67m 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  27 Pitts, Dallas SO-2 Wabash 44' 9.75" 13.66m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17
  28 Nesvisky, Alex JR-3 Case Western 44' 8.75" 13.63m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  29 Sparks, Jacob FR-1 Rose-Hulman 44' 7.5" 13.60m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  29 Baxter, Sebastian JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 44' 7.5" 13.60m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  31 Baker, Nathanael JR-3 DePauw 44' 5.25" 13.54m DePauw Outdoor Invitatio... 04/08/17
  32 Fiacable, Eric SO-2 Rose-Hulman 44' 4.75" 13.53m Rose-Hulman Early Bird I... 03/18/17
  33 Vuono, Nick FR-1 John Carroll 44' 2" 13.46m 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  34 Smith, Mitchell SR-4 Olivet 44' 1.5" 13.45m Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  35 Seay, Jonathan FR-1 Wittenberg 44' 0.5" 13.42m Emory Classic 03/24/17
  36 Pennington, Jordan SO-2 Manchester 44' 0" 13.41m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  37 Hill, Gaven FR-1 Wabash 43' 10" 13.36m '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  38 Stokes, Jaylen FR-1 Otterbein 43' 8" 13.31m Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17
  39 Cody, AJ SR-4 Ohio Northern 43' 4.5" 13.22m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  40 Walbring, David SO-2 Rose-Hulman 43' 0.5" 13.12m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
  40 Filp, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 43' 0.5" 13.12m Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  42 Waldon, John SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 43' 0.25" 13.11m OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  43 Webb, Tyler SO-2 Hope 42' 11.75" 13.10m Emory Classic 03/24/17
  44 Schrader, Nathan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 42' 10.75" 13.07m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
  45 Smith, Fraser SR-4 Capital 42' 9.75" 13.05m Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
  45 Pachis, Zach SO-2 Bluffton 42' 9.75" 13.05m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  47 Wolfe, Jayvin FR-1 Calvin 42' 6.75" 12.97m Falcon Track & Field Cla... 03/24/17
  48 Potter, Jordan SO-2 Kenyon 42' 5.25" 12.93m Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17
  49 Sinn, Hank SO-2 Oberlin 42' 2" 12.85m Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17
  50 Simmons, Chauncey SO-2 Oberlin 42' 1.5" 12.84m Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17
Discus Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Monta, Lawson FR-1 Marietta 159' 9" 48.69m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  2 Colby , Nick SO-2 John Carroll 156' 3" 47.63m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  3 Achladis, Ted FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 155' 11" 47.52m 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  4 Himes, Josh JR-3 Rose-Hulman 155' 10" 47.51m Rose-Hulman Early Bird I... 03/18/17
  5 Shumate, Lucas SR-4 Ohio Northern 155' 9" 47.47m Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  6 Okruch, Andrew SR-4 Rose-Hulman 155' 8" 47.44m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
  7 Kinney, Carson FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 152' 1" 46.36m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  8 VanHouten, Brendan SO-2 Calvin 149' 8" 45.61m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  9 Dysert, Zak JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 148' 11" 45.38m 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  10 Bost, J.J. SO-2 John Carroll 146' 2" 44.55m Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  11 Keller, Nic SR-4 Rose-Hulman 145' 1" 44.23m DePauw Outdoor Invitatio... 04/08/17
  12 Aikins, Austin FR-1 Mount Union 144' 11" 44.17m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  13 Coriell, Evan SO-2 Otterbein 144' 1" 43.91m Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
  14 Fee, Alex SO-2 Heidelberg 143' 8" 43.78m OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  15 Babb, Jacob FR-1 Hope 143' 4" 43.69m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  16 Henry, Demarco SO-2 DePauw 143' 4" 43.68m '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  17 Williams, Max FR-1 Mount Union 141' 10" 43.24m 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  18 Durr, Tristen JR-3 Heidelberg 141' 5" 43.10m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  19 Martin, Mitch SO-2 Trine 140' 8" 42.88m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
  20 Fiacable, Eric SO-2 Rose-Hulman 140' 8" 42.87m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
  21 Brogan, Connor FR-1 Mount Union 139' 10" 42.63m Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  22 Lockamy, Jason FR-1 Case Western 139' 0" 42.36m 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  23 Butts, Kalvin JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 138' 11" 42.35m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
  24 Cody, AJ SR-4 Ohio Northern 138' 9" 42.30m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  25 Ayoki, Linden SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 138' 7" 42.25m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
  26 Smith, Mitchell SR-4 Olivet 138' 6" 42.22m Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17
  27 Sherman, Sean FR-1 Mount Union 138' 5" 42.18m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  27 Baxter, Sebastian JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 138' 5" 42.18m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  29 Odem, Jaxon FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 136' 1" 41.47m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  30 Smith, Cody JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 135' 2" 41.20m 16th Annual Goucher Coll... 03/25/17
  31 Sparks, Jacob FR-1 Rose-Hulman 134' 11" 41.13m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
  32 Castillo, Javier SO-2 Defiance 133' 10" 40.80m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  32 Calhoun, Seth FR-1 Mount Union 133' 10" 40.80m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  34 Burkholder, Jeff JR-3 Muskingum 133' 7" 40.72m Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17
  35 Wilson, Spencer FR-1 Wooster 133' 0" 40.55m Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17
  36 Zamor, James JR-3 Capital 132' 5" 40.36m Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  37 Sullivan, Alex SR-4 Muskingum 131' 4" 40.04m Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17
  38 Tevrow, Barry SO-2 Allegheny 131' 0" 39.94m SRU Open 04/20/17
  39 Baker, Nathanael JR-3 DePauw 130' 8" 39.84m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  40 Foster, Drew SR-4 Manchester 130' 6" 39.79m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  41 Potter, Jordan SO-2 Kenyon 130' 6" 39.77m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  42 Schrader, Nathan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 129' 11" 39.61m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
  43 Sinn, Hank SO-2 Oberlin 129' 10" 39.58m Emory Classic 03/24/17
  44 Bushman, Tyler JR-3 Case Western 129' 3" 39.40m 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  45 Filp, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 128' 10" 39.27m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  46 Frederick, Jonathan JR-3 Franklin 128' 5" 39.15m Grizzly Invitaitonal 201... 04/08/17
  47 Ellis, Charles FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 128' 2" 39.08m 16th Annual Goucher Coll... 03/25/17
  48 Gerber, Nick SO-2 Trine 127' 11" 38.99m 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
  49 Quimby, Curtis SO-2 Wittenberg 127' 9" 38.94m Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17
  50 Bunting, Andrew SR-4 Trine 127' 8" 38.92m 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
Hammer Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Durr, Tristen JR-3 Heidelberg 182' 7" 55.66m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  2 Shumate, Lucas SR-4 Ohio Northern 180' 3" 54.94m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  3 Dysert, Zak JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 175' 4" 53.45m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  4 Sinn, Hank SO-2 Oberlin 172' 10" 52.67m Emory Classic 03/24/17
  5 Gerber, Nick SO-2 Trine 171' 7" 52.31m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  6 Martin, Mitch SO-2 Trine 167' 7" 51.08m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  7 VanHouten, Brendan SO-2 Calvin 167' 7" 51.07m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  7 Luhta, Dylan SO-2 Otterbein 167' 7" 51.07m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  9 Gutzky, Ben SO-2 Heidelberg 166' 3" 50.67m OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  10 Fiacable, Eric SO-2 Rose-Hulman 165' 8" 50.50m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  11 Baker, Nathanael JR-3 DePauw 165' 4" 50.39m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  12 Owen, Colby JR-3 Capital 164' 2" 50.04m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  13 Miranda, Christian SR-4 Allegheny 163' 4" 49.79m Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  14 Petro, Joshua JR-3 Defiance 163' 2" 49.73m Huntington University In... 04/08/17
  15 Butts, Kalvin JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 163' 1" 49.70m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  16 Bunting, Andrew SR-4 Trine 156' 11" 47.82m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  17 Augustine, Zane SR-4 Ohio Northern 156' 9" 47.78m OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  18 Benge, Erick JR-3 Bluffton 156' 3" 47.63m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  19 Castillo, Javier SO-2 Defiance 155' 4" 47.36m Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  20 Colby , Nick SO-2 John Carroll 155' 2" 47.31m Cal U Early Bird 03/25/17
  21 Dorsey, D'Anthony SO-2 Wittenberg 154' 10" 47.19m Emory Classic 03/24/17
  22 Bost, J.J. SO-2 John Carroll 154' 5" 47.06m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  23 Monta, Lawson FR-1 Marietta 154' 0" 46.95m UC Relay & Alumni Invita... 03/24/17
  24 Spearman, DiVaunta SR-4 Bluffton 153' 8" 46.83m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  25 Foster, Drew SR-4 Manchester 152' 6" 46.49m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  26 Stevens, Ivy SR-4 Hanover 151' 11" 46.31m Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  27 Odem, Jaxon FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 150' 9" 45.96m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
  28 Smith, Cody JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 150' 9" 45.95m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  28 Buffington, Andre SR-4 Muskingum 150' 9" 45.95m Amy Adams Memorial Invit... 03/24/17
  30 Okruch, Andrew SR-4 Rose-Hulman 150' 2" 45.78m '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  31 Williams, Kurtis SO-2 Allegheny 150' 0" 45.71m 2017 Carnegie Mellon 5 T... 03/25/17
  32 Wewe, Ben SR-4 Rose-Hulman 149' 11" 45.70m '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  33 Adams, Nathan JR-3 Franklin 149' 0" 45.43m '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  33 Stricker, Bryce FR-1 Denison 149' 0" 45.43m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  35 Nesvisky, Alex JR-3 Case Western 148' 8" 45.32m 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  36 Saunders, Andrew JR-3 DePauw 147' 10" 45.05m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  37 Sofronko, Jacob JR-3 Hanover 147' 8" 45.02m Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  37 Keller, Nic SR-4 Rose-Hulman 147' 8" 45.02m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
  39 Gundlah, Adam SR-4 Mount Union 147' 6" 44.95m Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  40 Williams, Max FR-1 Mount Union 146' 9" 44.74m Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  41 Fahler, Andrew SO-2 Defiance 146' 0" 44.50m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  41 Baranoski JR, James SO-2 Defiance 146' 0" 44.50m Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  43 Himes, Josh JR-3 Rose-Hulman 145' 0" 44.21m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
  44 Hadfield, Noah SO-2 Spalding 144' 9" 44.13m Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  45 Strzelecki, Andrew JR-3 Albion 144' 6" 44.05m Charles A. Gray Invitati... 04/01/17
  46 Mitchell, Cameron SO-2 Spalding 143' 3" 43.66m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
  47 Smith, Mitchell SR-4 Olivet 142' 10" 43.55m Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17
  48 Smith, Fraser SR-4 Capital 142' 9" 43.52m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  49 Ramsey, Ryan SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 142' 1" 43.30m Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  50 Reznik, Justin FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 141' 9" 43.21m OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
Javelin (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Scott, Jaquill JR-3 Mount Union 199' 2" 60.72m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  2 Biskup, Bryce FR-1 Mount Union 188' 3" 57.38m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  3 Wewe, Ben SR-4 Rose-Hulman 183' 3" 55.85m EIU Big Blue Classic 201... 03/31/17
  4 Shober, Patrick JR-3 Case Western 181' 6" 55.32m Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  5 Holden, Brian FR-1 Case Western 178' 10" 54.51m 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17
  6 Casagrande, Zachary FR-1 Allegheny 177' 9" 54.17m SRU Open 04/20/17
  7 Maldonado, Ivan FR-1 Denison 177' 1" 53.97m OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  8 Gundlah, Adam SR-4 Mount Union 175' 1" 53.37m 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  9 Despot, Nick JR-3 Muskingum 175' 0" 53.34m 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  10 Heeschen, Michael FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 174' 3" 53.11m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  11 Lilly, R JR-3 John Carroll 174' 1" 53.06m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  12 Schrader, Nathan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 171' 10" 52.39m '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  13 Dysert, Zak JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 168' 8" 51.42m 16th Annual Goucher Coll... 03/25/17
  14 Miranda, Christian SR-4 Allegheny 168' 8" 51.40m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  15 Knezovich, Kyle JR-3 Bluffton 163' 2" 49.74m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  16 Peyton, Griffin JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 160' 2" 48.83m 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  17 Hale, Dustin FR-1 Marietta 159' 10" 48.71m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  18 Lohnes, Drake SR-4 Denison 156' 2" 47.59m OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  19 Smith, Alex SO-2 Franklin 156' 1" 47.58m Rose-Hulman Early Bird I... 03/18/17
  20 Holder, Erick SR-4 Calvin 155' 7" 47.43m Falcon Track & Field Cla... 03/24/17
  21 Day, Marcus FR-1 Mount Union 155' 2" 47.30m Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  22 Schulthies, Lucas SR-4 Rose-Hulman 154' 4" 47.05m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  23 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 153' 1" 46.65m Amy Adams Memorial Invit... 03/24/17
  24 Pine, Jackson JR-3 Kenyon 153' 0" 46.64m OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  25 Reimel, Jared JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 152' 1" 46.36m Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  26 Uhl, Nick JR-3 Franklin 149' 8" 45.61m '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  27 Eaton, Gunnar FR-1 Transylvania 149' 1" 45.44m University of the Cumber... 04/07/17
  28 Robinson, Ray SO-2 Albion 148' 6" 45.27m Charles A. Gray Invitati... 04/01/17
  29 Baxter, Sebastian JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 148' 5" 45.24m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
  30 Tillapaugh, Alex JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 147' 8" 45.02m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
  31 Slaby, Kory SO-2 Olivet 147' 2" 44.85m Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17
  32 Benge, Erick JR-3 Bluffton 146' 8" 44.71m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  33 Bogdanovich, Luke JR-3 Ohio Northern 146' 5" 44.63m OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  34 Jorritsma, Jordan FR-1 Calvin 145' 8" 44.39m Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17
  35 Schaaf, David JR-3 Trine 144' 9" 44.11m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  36 Stoll, Dan FR-1 Heidelberg 144' 8" 44.10m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  37 Dixie, James FR-1 Denison 143' 11" 43.88m Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17
  38 Feigel, Logan SO-2 Franklin 143' 3" 43.67m Rose-Hulman Early Bird I... 03/18/17
  39 Rutherford, Aaron FR-1 Wittenberg 143' 0" 43.60m Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17
  39 Saunders, Andrew JR-3 DePauw 143' 0" 43.60m DePauw Outdoor Invitatio... 04/08/17
  41 Huber, Alex FR-1 Rose-Hulman 141' 6" 43.14m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
  42 Ellingwood, Austin SO-2 Wabash 141' 3" 43.06m Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17
  43 Lockamy, Jason FR-1 Case Western 139' 9" 42.60m 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  44 Larkins, Justin SR-4 Alma 139' 3" 42.44m Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  45 Dahlquist, Noah SO-2 Franklin 138' 6" 42.23m Grizzly Invitaitonal 201... 04/08/17
  46 Humphreys, Church JR-3 Denison 138' 4" 42.16m 2017 Carnegie Mellon 5 T... 03/25/17
  47 Suter, Jon JR-3 Heidelberg 135' 8" 41.35m Otterbein University Apr... 04/01/17
  48 Sibila, Alex JR-3 Ohio Northern 135' 4" 41.26m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  49 Rath, Nick SR-4 Defiance 135' 0" 41.16m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  50 Yeck, Nicholas SO-2 Olivet 134' 10" 41.11m Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17
Decathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 6436 Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17
  2 Knezovich, Kyle JR-3 Bluffton 5986 Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17
  3 Suter, Jon JR-3 Heidelberg 5305 Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17
  4 Stoll, Dan FR-1 Heidelberg 5068 Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17
  5 Briggs, Darrell JR-3 Muskingum 5007 Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17
  6 Conlon, Mackenzie FR-1 Otterbein 4823 Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17
100m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted Wind
  1 Brooks, Ajai SO-2 Denison 11.74 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 2.7
  2 Johnson, Daijana FR-1 Mount Union 12.05 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17 3.6
  3 Adams, Rachael FR-1 Mount Union 12.10 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17 3.6
  4 Goedecke, Katie JR-3 Mount Union 12.30 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17 2.4
  5 Fender, Jordin SR-4 Transylvania 12.32 Centre Twilight 04/14/17 1.1
  6 Manivanh, Taylor FR-1 Capital 12.36 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 2.7
  6 Lavey, Taylor FR-1 Ohio Northern 12.36 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 2.7
  8 Beaver, Bethany SR-4 Heidelberg 12.39 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 2.7
  9 Clay, Amanda JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 12.41 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 2.7
  10 D'Ippolito, Carmen SO-2 Otterbein 12.43 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 2.7
  11 Edwards, Jonah JR-3 Kenyon 12.46 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 3.9
  12 Beck, Dasia SO-2 Manchester 12.50 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17 2.9
  13 Wright, Macie FR-1 Otterbein 12.56 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 2.2
  14 Grove, Kelsey FR-1 Heidelberg 12.62 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 2.7
  14 Kinney, Emilee SO-2 Albion 12.62 Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17 1.9
  16 Daanen, Kaitlyn SO-2 DePauw 12.63 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17 2.9
  17 Woods, Marra JR-3 Marietta 12.64 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 3.9
  18 Thomas, Nia SO-2 Albion 12.71 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17 2.85
  18 Holmes, Rayna JR-3 Oberlin 12.71 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 2.2
  20 Atkinson, Jaliyah FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 12.72 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17 2.2
  20 Tilton, Akwia FR-1 Wooster 12.72 Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17 0.8
  20 Barnes, Tyra FR-1 Wittenberg 12.72 Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17 -1
  23 Donley, Steph JR-3 Mount Union 12.73 Wooster Invitational 03/31/17 2.2
  24 Biniker, McKenzie SO-2 Heidelberg 12.76 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17 2.2
  25 Crofoot, Dana JR-3 Mount Union 12.79 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17 1.9
  26 Nemeth, Grace SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 12.80 Rose-Hulman Early Bird I... 03/18/17 1.7
  26 Commager, Kelsey SR-4 Ohio Northern 12.80 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17 2.3
  26 Howard, Akaila FR-1 Capital 12.80 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17 3.6
  29 Weber, Amanda SR-4 DePauw 12.81 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17 2.9
  30 Powell, Ashura SO-2 John Carroll 12.82 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17 0.9
  31 Mitchell, Samantha SO-2 Wittenberg 12.83 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 2.2
  32 Murray, Mariah FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 12.84 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17 2.9
  33 Mouser, Hunter JR-3 Capital 12.85 Otterbein University Apr... 04/01/17 2
  33 Morrison, Angela SR-4 Albion 12.85 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17 1.8
  35 Warlick, Keturah SO-2 Bluffton 12.90 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17 2.2
  35 Cook-Gist, Imani SO-2 Oberlin 12.90 Bob Kahn Invitational 04/08/17 -2.1
  37 Kelly, Emily SO-2 Oberlin 12.91 Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17 0.8
  38 Braga, Skylar JR-3 Case Western 12.98 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17 3.8
  39 Conner, Caitlynn FR-1 Mount Union 12.99 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17 3.6
  39 Ellinger, Meagan SR-4 Ohio Northern 12.99 Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17 1.9
  41 Miller, Sarah FR-1 Franklin 13.00 Indiana DIII Track and F... 04/15/17 2.9
  42 Leon, Gabrielle JR-3 John Carroll 13.02 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 3.6
  42 Modes, Natalie SR-4 Adrian 13.02 Spartan Invitational 03/31/17 0
  44 Henderson, Simone FR-1 Hanover 13.04 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17 0.8
  45 Stottner, Sarah SO-2 Case Western 13.06 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 2.2
  45 Jones, Cashmere FR-1 Albion 13.06 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17 2.56
  47 Love, Bari FR-1 Case Western 13.07 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17 3.4
  47 Dolphin, Rachel SR-4 Adrian 13.07 Spartan Invitational 03/31/17 -1.4
  49 Warner, Raquel FR-1 Otterbein 13.11 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17 -0.1
  50 Barber, Kimberly SO-2 Olivet 13.12 Spartan Invitational 03/31/17 0
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted Wind
  1 Adams, Rachael FR-1 Mount Union 24.81 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17 2.6
  2 Brooks, Ajai SO-2 Denison 25.15 Hilltop Classic 04/01/17 -0.2
  3 Johnson, Daijana FR-1 Mount Union 25.22 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 2.1
  4 Goedecke, Katie JR-3 Mount Union 25.50 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 1.6
  5 Rinaldi, Marisa SR-4 Mount Union 25.61 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 1.6
  6 Kinney, Emilee SO-2 Albion 25.79 Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17 4
  6 Drafts-Johnson, Lilah JR-3 Oberlin 25.79 Emory Classic 03/24/17 0.3
  8 Barnes, Tyra FR-1 Wittenberg 25.84 Emory Classic 03/24/17 0.7
  9 Mouser, Hunter JR-3 Capital 25.99 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17 2.1
  10 Grove, Kelsey FR-1 Heidelberg 26.02 Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17 4
  11 Powell, Ashura SO-2 John Carroll 26.08 Cal U Early Bird 03/25/17 0.7
  12 Donley, Steph JR-3 Mount Union 26.24 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17 2.6
  12 Manivanh, Taylor FR-1 Capital 26.24 Otterbein University Apr... 04/01/17 0.4
  14 Crofoot, Dana JR-3 Mount Union 26.25 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17 2.6
  15 Fender, Jordin SR-4 Transylvania 26.29 University of the Cumber... 04/07/17 0.8
  15 Nemeth, Grace SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 26.29 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17 3
  17 Beaver, Bethany SR-4 Heidelberg 26.32 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 -1.6
  18 Schubert, Rachel FR-1 John Carroll 26.34 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17 1.3
  19 Tilton, Akwia FR-1 Wooster 26.35 Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17 2.8
  20 Edwards, Jonah JR-3 Kenyon 26.37 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 -1.6
  21 Ricketti, Julia FR-1 John Carroll 26.43 Cal U Early Bird 03/25/17 0.7
  22 Kelly, Emily SO-2 Oberlin 26.45 Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17 2.1
  23 D'Ippolito, Carmen SO-2 Otterbein 26.47 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17 2.6
  23 Longshore, Alaina SR-4 Wittenberg 26.47 Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17 -1.4
  25 Lavey, Taylor FR-1 Ohio Northern 26.50 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17 3.1
  26 Satkiewicz, Rachel JR-3 Hope 26.51 Calvin at Hope Friendly 03/31/17 3.2
  27 Biniker, McKenzie SO-2 Heidelberg 26.52 Otterbein University Apr... 04/01/17 2.6
  27 Forrest, Kaylyn FR-1 Trine 26.52 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17 2.1
  29 Weber, Amanda SR-4 DePauw 26.55 Rose-Hulman Early Bird I... 03/18/17 1
  29 Atkinson, Jaliyah FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 26.55 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 -1.1
  31 Richards, Emily JR-3 Ohio Northern 26.58 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17 -3.9
  32 Warlick, Keturah SO-2 Bluffton 26.61 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17 4
  32 Daanen, Kaitlyn SO-2 DePauw 26.61 Centre Invitational 04/01/17 1.5
  34 Wright, Macie FR-1 Otterbein 26.63 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 -2.7
  34 Clay, Amanda JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 26.63 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 -2.7
  36 Brown, Emily JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 26.65 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 -1.1
  37 Henderson, Simone FR-1 Hanover 26.70 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17 4
  38 Ellinger, Meagan SR-4 Ohio Northern 26.73 Centre Invitational 04/01/17 0.3
  39 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra SO-2 Albion 26.77 Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17 4
  40 Morrison, Angela SR-4 Albion 26.78 IWU Multi Event 04/13/17 0
  41 Mosler, Michelle SR-4 Ohio Northern 26.80 Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17 4
  42 Beck, Dasia SO-2 Manchester 26.82 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17 0.7
  43 Mitchell, Samantha SO-2 Wittenberg 26.85 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17 -1.1
  44 Conner, Caitlynn FR-1 Mount Union 26.86 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17 1.8
  45 Kinser, Emily FR-1 Albion 26.87 Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17 3
  46 Muldrow, Bren'et FR-1 Denison 26.88 Hilltop Classic 04/01/17 -0.3
  47 McCormick, Mallory SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 26.94 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17 1.6
  48 VanderMeulen, Anita JR-3 Calvin 26.96 Calvin at Hope Friendly 03/31/17 3.2
  49 Commager, Kelsey SR-4 Ohio Northern 27.03 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17 3
  50 Howard, Akaila FR-1 Capital 27.05 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17 2.1
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Drafts-Johnson, Lilah JR-3 Oberlin 56.23 Emory Classic 03/24/17
  2 Richards, Emily JR-3 Ohio Northern 56.39 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  3 Barnes, Tyra FR-1 Wittenberg 57.22 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  4 Satkiewicz, Rachel JR-3 Hope 57.51 Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  5 Hunter, Sarah JR-3 Heidelberg 57.67 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  6 Rinaldi, Marisa SR-4 Mount Union 57.80 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  7 Powell, Ashura SO-2 John Carroll 58.32 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  8 Mouser, Hunter JR-3 Capital 58.35 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  9 Schubert, Rachel FR-1 John Carroll 58.63 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  10 VanderMeulen, Anita JR-3 Calvin 58.93 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  11 Nyaanga, Joy SR-4 John Carroll 59.14 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  12 Longshore, Alaina SR-4 Wittenberg 59.32 Emory Classic 03/24/17
  13 Crofoot, Dana JR-3 Mount Union 59.79 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  14 Tulloss, Caitlyn JR-3 Capital 59.92 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
  15 Hubbard, Savannah SR-4 Hanover 59.98 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  16 Burnett, Teal SO-2 Hanover 1:00.05 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  17 Ellinger, Meagan SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:00.08 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  18 McCormick, Mallory SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:00.14 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  19 Robinson, Cirrus FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:00.31 Amy Adams Memorial Invit... 03/24/17
  20 Saluan, Noelle JR-3 John Carroll 1:00.35 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  21 Heckenlively, Victoria JR-3 Rose-Hulman 1:00.36 EIU Big Blue Classic 201... 03/31/17
  22 Razma, Gabriele JR-3 Rose-Hulman 1:00.43 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  23 Valachovic, Tori FR-1 Allegheny 1:00.46 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  24 Biedron, Alyssa SR-4 John Carroll 1:00.48 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  25 Gales, Jenna FR-1 Trine 1:00.55 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  26 Garrow, Jensyn SO-2 Trine 1:00.76 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  27 Szalay, Regan FR-1 Wooster 1:00.86 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  28 Ewing, Avery SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:00.87 Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  29 Ricketti, Julia FR-1 John Carroll 1:00.88 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  30 Flora, Rebecca SO-2 Trine 1:01.00 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
  31 Beuck, Toni SO-2 Mount Union 1:01.13 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  32 Thut, Lindsay FR-1 Mount Union 1:01.14 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  33 Slone, Michaela SO-2 Heidelberg 1:01.16 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  34 Mason, Sarah FR-1 Mount Union 1:01.18 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  35 Mosler, Michelle SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:01.36 Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  36 Miller, Kendall FR-1 John Carroll 1:01.42 Cal U Early Bird 03/25/17
  36 Rees, Bri FR-1 Case Western 1:01.42 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  38 Kring, Devin FR-1 Mount Union 1:01.45 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  39 Fisher, Taylor SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:01.47 Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  40 McCohn, Katelyn FR-1 Wittenberg 1:01.53 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  41 Acosta, Hailey FR-1 Otterbein 1:01.74 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
  42 Kruithof, Nicole FR-1 Hope 1:01.75 Emory Classic 03/24/17
  43 Ezimora, Ify SO-2 Oberlin 1:01.84 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  43 Reiff, Kallee JR-3 Adrian 1:01.84 Spartan Invitational 03/31/17
  45 Howard, Aamirah FR-1 Mount Union 1:01.90 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  45 Wappes, Hannah FR-1 Manchester 1:01.90 Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  47 Joseph, Larkin SO-2 Capital 1:01.97 Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17
  48 Harper, Christine SR-4 Rose-Hulman 1:02.09 Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
  49 Barnett, Alyssa JR-3 Albion 1:02.11 Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  49 Moore, Jasmine SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 1:02.11 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Richards, Emily JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:02.34 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  2 Webb, Rachael JR-3 Hope 2:16.04 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  3 Brennan, Kelly FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 2:16.87 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  4 Foltz, Katy SO-2 Otterbein 2:17.69 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  5 Herrmann, Erin SR-4 Hope 2:18.48 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  6 Pasadyn, Vanessa FR-1 Case Western 2:18.68 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  7 Joseph, Larkin SO-2 Capital 2:18.87 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  8 Mason, Sarah FR-1 Mount Union 2:19.08 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  9 Bedell, Sarah SO-2 Otterbein 2:19.09 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  10 Smith, Morgan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:19.18 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Tr... 04/15/17
  11 Gray, Alexis FR-1 Wittenberg 2:19.47 Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17
  12 Fobes, Julie SR-4 Muskingum 2:19.67 Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17
  12 Sandvik, Heather SO-2 Otterbein 2:19.67 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
  14 Qamar, Sana FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:20.53 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  15 Gruszka, Natalie FR-1 DePauw 2:20.76 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  16 Fowler, Sarah SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 2:20.81 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  17 Huber, Nicole SR-4 Ohio Northern 2:20.90 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  17 Biedron, Alyssa SR-4 John Carroll 2:20.90 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  19 Moses, Gracie FR-1 Kenyon 2:21.00 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  20 Rinaldi, Marisa SR-4 Mount Union 2:21.01 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  21 Wargo, Shannon FR-1 Oberlin 2:21.15 Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17
  22 Rogiers, Allison FR-1 Otterbein 2:21.31 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
  23 Arnold, Kaitlyn SR-4 Alma 2:21.46 Jim Cole Scottie Open 04/14/17
  24 Ferrell, Brittany SR-4 Hanover 2:21.96 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  25 Ewing, Avery SO-2 Ohio Northern 2:21.97 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  26 Bush, Rachel SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 2:22.27 Wooster Invitational 03/31/17
  27 Leon, Isabelle JR-3 Olivet 2:22.42 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  28 Garrow, Jensyn SO-2 Trine 2:22.70 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
  29 Tulloss, Caitlyn JR-3 Capital 2:22.71 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  30 Reigle, Hilary SO-2 Mount Union 2:22.83 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  31 Wilkins, Rachel SO-2 Earlham 2:22.88 Grizzly Invitaitonal 201... 04/08/17
  32 Shaw, Jessica SR-4 Albion 2:23.07 'Southern Invitational 03/10/17
  33 Marchese, Genevieve SR-4 Ohio Northern 2:23.47 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  34 Miskelley, Chelsea FR-1 Hope 2:23.48 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  35 Eid, Shahed FR-1 Case Western 2:23.71 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  36 McGuire, Rachel JR-3 Mount Union 2:23.80 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  37 Jung-Beeman, Oona FR-1 Oberlin 2:23.82 Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17
  37 Medrano, Alicia FR-1 Albion 2:23.82 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  39 Vance, Katie JR-3 Mount Union 2:23.87 Wooster Invitational 03/31/17
  40 Hunter, Sarah JR-3 Heidelberg 2:23.95 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  41 Quisno, Annie FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 2:24.11 48th Annual Sparky Adams... 04/22/17
  42 Rumora, Rosa SO-2 Kenyon 2:24.27 Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17
  43 Boxeth, Anne SO-2 Rose-Hulman 2:24.30 DePauw Outdoor Invitatio... 04/08/17
  44 MacElrevey, Madison SO-2 Otterbein 2:24.31 Mount Union John Homon O... 04/07/17
  45 Beuck, Toni SO-2 Mount Union 2:24.36 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
  46 Grabauskas, Emily JR-3 Denison 2:24.48 OWU Marv Frye Invitation... 04/07/17
  47 Moore, Anna JR-3 Oberlin 2:24.55 Kenyon Spring Invitation... 04/22/17
  48 Koch, Sarah SR-4 Otterbein 2:24.57 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17