North Star AA Indoor Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
+ NAIA B
* NAIA A

Conversion Symbols:
 Bad Remove Venue Conversion
440 Converted from Mile Relay
# Track Size (Flat) Venue Conversion
600 Converted from 600y
4400 Converted from 4400y
HT Converted From Hand Time
880 Converted from 2 Mile Relay
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
55 Converted from 55m
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
60m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Boschee, Cain SR-4 Dickinson St. 6.93 North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  2 Olivier, Walker SO-2 Dakota State 6.96 North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  3 Savage, Maurice SO-2 Viterbo 7.01 North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  4 Craig, Isaiah SR-4 Waldorf 7.02 North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  5 Greenhoff, Riley FR-1 Dakota State 7.14 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  6 Wrzesinski, Cleet SO-2 Dickinson St. 7.18 North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  7 Ward, Timothy SO-2 Dakota State 7.20 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  8 Cannon, Elijah FR-1 Waldorf 7.25 North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  9 Barrera, Carlos FR-1 Waldorf 7.28 North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  10 Furlong, Brenner FR-1 Dakota State 7.29 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  11 Snook, Joshua FR-1 Dakota State 7.30 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  12 Stueve, Konnor SO-2 Valley City State 7.39 Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  13 Kelly, Kennan JR-3 Dakota State 7.40 North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  14 Cleveland , Ethan FR-1 Dickinson St. 7.43 @ 2019 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/25/19
  15 Newsome, Cameron JR-3 Waldorf 7.46 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  16 Lovegren , Alec FR-1 Dickinson St. 7.49 North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  17 Row, Austin JR-3 Dakota State 7.50 North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  18 Engelhard, Casey SR-4 Valley City State 7.59 Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  19 Mees, Trevor FR-1 Dakota State 7.60 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  20 Sease, Tommy SR-4 Dickinson St. 7.62 Bison Open 02/01/19
  21 Mattheis, Spencer SO-2 Valley City State 7.63 Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  21 Sauren, Joshua JR-3 Waldorf 7.63 North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  23 Jacobi, Justin SR-4 Waldorf 7.64 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  24 Esquivel, Mark SO-2 Waldorf 7.73 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Snook, Joshua FR-1 Dakota State 22.42 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  2 Boschee, Cain SR-4 Dickinson St. 22.64 Bison Open 02/01/19
  2 Greenhoff, Riley FR-1 Dakota State 22.64 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  4 Ward, Timothy SO-2 Dakota State 22.87 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  5 Olivier, Walker SO-2 Dakota State 23.17 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  6 Furlong, Brenner FR-1 Dakota State 23.29 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  7 Wrzesinski, Cleet SO-2 Dickinson St. 23.36 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  8 Craig, Isaiah SR-4 Waldorf 23.37 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  9 Jenkins, Kevin SO-2 Dakota State 23.54 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  10 Savage, Maurice SO-2 Viterbo 23.59 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  11 Barrera, Carlos FR-1 Waldorf 23.62 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  12 Young, Vaunghtre SO-2 Viterbo 23.77 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  13 Romes, John FR-1 Dakota State 23.92 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  14 Stueve, Konnor SO-2 Valley City State 23.93 Bison Open 02/01/19
  15 Newsome, Cameron JR-3 Waldorf 23.98 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  16 Ojulu, Obang FR-1 Dakota State 24.09 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  16 Rivera-Mujica, Yariel SO-2 Valley City State 24.09 Bison Open 02/01/19
  18 Cleveland , Ethan FR-1 Dickinson St. 24.49 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  19 Mattheis, Spencer SO-2 Valley City State 24.50 Bison Open 02/01/19
  20 Mees, Trevor FR-1 Dakota State 24.61 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  21 Esquivel, Mark SO-2 Waldorf 24.68 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  22 Kelly, Kennan JR-3 Dakota State 24.82 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  23 Berman, Caleb FR-1 Waldorf 24.84 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  24 Johnson, Jake FR-1 Viterbo 25.02 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  25 Cannon, Elijah FR-1 Waldorf 25.04 Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/19/19
  26 Bumann, Brock SO-2 Dakota State 25.07 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  27 Sauren, Joshua JR-3 Waldorf 25.12 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  28 Burgess, Rafael SO-2 Viterbo 25.40 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  29 Sam, Steven SR-4 Viterbo 25.46 Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/19/19
  30 Engelhard, Casey SR-4 Valley City State 25.64 # North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  31 Goss, Tymer Dickinson St. 25.69 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  32 Wilson, Connor FR-1 Dakota State 26.13 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  33 Tiedemann, Sven FR-1 Waldorf 26.16 2019 Darren Young Indoor... 02/09/19
  34 Spitzmueller, Will FR-1 Viterbo 26.31 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  35 Albert, Alex FR-1 Waldorf 27.08 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  36 Mau, Benjamin FR-1 Waldorf 27.52 Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/19/19
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Snook, Joshua FR-1 Dakota State 49.40 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
+ 2 Ward, Timothy SO-2 Dakota State 49.86 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  3 Furlong, Brenner FR-1 Dakota State 50.47 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  4 Jones, Trace SO-2 Dickinson St. 51.71 @ 2019 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/25/19
  5 Mansfield, Dakota JR-3 Dickinson St. 52.57 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  6 Young, Vaunghtre SO-2 Viterbo 52.77 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  7 Conlon, Jacob FR-1 Waldorf 52.88 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  8 Goss, Tymer Dickinson St. 53.24 @ 2019 Myrle Hanson Memori... 01/11/19
  9 Craig, Isaiah SR-4 Waldorf 53.27 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  10 Jacobi, Justin SR-4 Waldorf 53.43 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  11 Rivera-Mujica, Yariel SO-2 Valley City State 53.59 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  12 Ramirez , Daniel FR-1 Dickinson St. 53.76 @ 2019 Myrle Hanson Memori... 01/11/19
  13 Burk, Tyler SO-2 Dickinson St. 54.04 @ 2019 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/25/19
  14 Mees, Trevor FR-1 Dakota State 54.30 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  15 Mott, Triston FR-1 Dakota State 54.57 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  16 Newsome, Cameron JR-3 Waldorf 54.58 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  17 Ojulu, Obang FR-1 Dakota State 54.94 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  18 Stueve, Konnor SO-2 Valley City State 55.08 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  19 Barrera, Carlos FR-1 Waldorf 55.14 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  20 Esquivel, Mark SO-2 Waldorf 55.34 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  21 Mattheis, Spencer SO-2 Valley City State 55.52 Bison Open 02/01/19
  22 Aguirre, Daniel Dickinson St. 55.53 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  23 Boschee, Cain SR-4 Dickinson St. 55.57 @ 2019 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/25/19
  24 Dawson, Jaden FR-1 Waldorf 56.29 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  25 Bennett, Chase FR-1 Waldorf 56.40 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  26 Dolechek, Jaden FR-1 Dickinson St. 56.84 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  27 Sauren, Joshua JR-3 Waldorf 57.01 2019 Darren Young Indoor... 02/09/19
  28 Sease, Tommy SR-4 Dickinson St. 58.14 @ 2019 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/25/19
  29 Daffy, Adrian FR-1 Waldorf 58.46 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  30 Spitzmueller, Will FR-1 Viterbo 58.77 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  31 Sadler, Kobi FR-1 Waldorf 59.33 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  32 Wilson, Connor FR-1 Dakota State 59.39 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  33 Murley, Andrew JR-3 Waldorf 1:00.31 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  34 Vega, Jesse SR-4 Waldorf 1:00.39 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  35 Tiedemann, Sven FR-1 Waldorf 1:00.40 2019 Darren Young Indoor... 02/09/19
  36 Warmann, Jack FR-1 Waldorf 1:07.77 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Mendin, Menkeh FR-1 Valley City State 1:22.84 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  2 Derr, Alex JR-3 Dakota State 1:22.98 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  3 Goss, Tymer FR-1 Dickinson St. 1:23.47 Bison Open 02/01/19
  4 Mansfield, Dakota JR-3 Dickinson St. 1:25.07 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  5 Conlon, Jacob FR-1 Waldorf 1:25.09 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  6 Jones, Trace SO-2 Dickinson St. 1:25.30 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  7 Ramirez , Daniel FR-1 Dickinson St. 1:26.12 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  8 Dawson, Jaden FR-1 Waldorf 1:28.79 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  9 Knodel, Harley FR-1 Valley City State 1:29.64 Bison Open 02/01/19
  10 Mott, Triston FR-1 Dakota State 1:30.26 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  11 Hejna, Anton FR-1 Dakota State 1:30.30 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  12 Rambow, Orin SR-4 Valley City State 1:30.41 # North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  13 Bennett, Chase FR-1 Waldorf 1:32.44 Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/19/19
  14 Mattheis, Spencer SO-2 Valley City State 1:33.07 # North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  15 Sam, Steven SR-4 Viterbo 1:33.99 Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/19/19
  16 Burgess, Rafael SO-2 Viterbo 1:34.91 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  17 Mellor, Daryl FR-1 Dakota State 1:35.72 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  18 Shaw, Logan FR-1 Dakota State 1:39.81 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  19 Stueve, Konnor SO-2 Valley City State 1:40.31 Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  20 Tiedemann, Sven FR-1 Waldorf 1:41.01 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Derr, Alex JR-3 Dakota State 1:56.39 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  2 Goss, Tymer FR-1 Dickinson St. 2:00.37 Bison Open 02/01/19
  3 Ramirez , Daniel FR-1 Dickinson St. 2:00.91 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  4 Mendin, Menkeh FR-1 Valley City State 2:02.49 # North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  5 Rambow, Orin SR-4 Valley City State 2:05.68 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  6 Dawson, Jaden FR-1 Waldorf 2:06.93 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  7 Green, Daniel FR-1 Dakota State 2:07.18 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  8 Knodel, Harley FR-1 Valley City State 2:07.23 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  9 Mohamud, Ayub FR-1 Dakota State 2:07.83 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  10 Sam, Steven SR-4 Viterbo 2:08.83 Red Hawk Invite 02/02/19
  11 Conlon, Jacob FR-1 Waldorf 2:09.60 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  12 Pichardo, Jorge SR-4 Viterbo 2:10.14 UW-Platteville Invitatio... 02/09/19
  13 Young, Vaunghtre SO-2 Viterbo 2:12.12 Red Hawk Invite 02/02/19
  14 Martinez, Ryan FR-1 Waldorf 2:12.66 Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/19/19
  15 Mellor, Daryl FR-1 Dakota State 2:13.11 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  16 Hejna, Anton FR-1 Dakota State 2:13.26 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  17 Sadler, Kobi FR-1 Waldorf 2:16.85 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  18 Vega, Jesse SR-4 Waldorf 2:17.97 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  19 Bennett, Chase FR-1 Waldorf 2:18.79 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  20 Hebron, Christian SO-2 Viterbo 2:19.35 Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/19/19
  21 Mott, Triston FR-1 Dakota State 2:19.42 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  22 Shaw, Logan FR-1 Dakota State 2:26.60 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  23 Peters, Mitch JR-3 Dakota State 2:30.43 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  24 Hansen, Andy FR-1 Viterbo 2:33.74 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  25 Warmann, Jack FR-1 Waldorf 2:37.29 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
1 Mile (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Olson, Dylan SO-2 Valley City State 4:29.66 Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  2 Curnow, Braden JR-3 Dakota State 4:30.14 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  3 Cruse, Max JR-3 Dakota State 4:34.56 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  4 Machado, Daniel SR-4 Valley City State 4:38.00 Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  5 Pichardo, Jorge SR-4 Viterbo 4:41.82 UW-Platteville Invitatio... 02/09/19
  6 Gonzalez, Dennis JR-3 Valley City State 4:42.37 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  7 Aguirre, Daniel SR-4 Dickinson St. 4:42.89 @ 2019 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/25/19
  8 Roy-Lagasse, Riley FR-1 Valley City State 4:43.03 Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  9 Mohamud, Ayub FR-1 Dakota State 4:44.20 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  10 Mendin, Menkeh FR-1 Valley City State 4:45.45 Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  11 Dunn, Matthew SO-2 Dakota State 4:48.49 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  12 Murley, Andrew JR-3 Waldorf 4:49.33 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  13 Vizzini, Grant FR-1 Dakota State 4:51.16 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  14 Nelson, Zachary SO-2 Valley City State 4:51.34 Bison Open 02/01/19
  15 Dawson, Jaden FR-1 Waldorf 4:55.15 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  16 Rambow, Orin SR-4 Valley City State 4:55.66 Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  17 Green, Daniel FR-1 Dakota State 4:55.92 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  18 Kennedy, Tyler FR-1 Dakota State 4:56.89 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  19 Knodel, Harley FR-1 Valley City State 4:57.10 # North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  20 Gruanue, Titus SO-2 Valley City State 4:57.44 Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  21 Leon, Louis SO-2 Valley City State 4:57.84 Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  22 Vega, Jesse SR-4 Waldorf 5:00.37 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  23 Sadler, Kobi FR-1 Waldorf 5:02.65 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  24 Lein, Jonathan JR-3 Dakota State 5:22.95 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  25 Hebron, Christian SO-2 Viterbo 5:23.35 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  26 Warmann, Jack FR-1 Waldorf 5:23.80 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  27 Hansen, Andy FR-1 Viterbo 6:00.99 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
3,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Curnow, Braden JR-3 Dakota State 8:39.51 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  2 Cruse, Max JR-3 Dakota State 8:44.27 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  3 Olson, Dylan SO-2 Valley City State 8:49.85 Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  4 Gonzalez, Dennis JR-3 Valley City State 9:15.12 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  5 Pichardo, Jorge SR-4 Viterbo 9:16.68 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  6 Flynn, Hunter SO-2 Dickinson St. 9:30.11 Bison Open 02/01/19
  7 Dunn, Matthew SO-2 Dakota State 9:32.66 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  8 Leon, Louis SO-2 Valley City State 9:35.35 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  9 Kennedy, Tyler FR-1 Dakota State 9:36.90 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  10 Mohamud, Ayub FR-1 Dakota State 9:39.50 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  11 Franssen III, Ernest JR-3 Dickinson St. 9:39.76 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  12 Vizzini, Grant FR-1 Dakota State 9:40.20 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  13 Guillot, Tristen SR-4 Dickinson St. 9:44.31 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  14 Murley, Andrew JR-3 Waldorf 9:49.26 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  15 Smollack, Trey SR-4 Dickinson St. 9:50.92 Bison Open 02/01/19
  16 Vega, Jesse SR-4 Waldorf 10:07.81 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  17 Nelson, Zachary SO-2 Valley City State 10:21.83 Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  18 Lein, Jonathan JR-3 Dakota State 10:38.77 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Curnow, Braden JR-3 Dakota State 14:58.90 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
+ 2 Cruse, Max JR-3 Dakota State 15:06.93 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  3 Gonzalez, Dennis JR-3 Valley City State 15:37.24 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  4 Dunn, Matthew SO-2 Dakota State 16:28.38 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  5 Flynn, Hunter SO-2 Dickinson St. 16:29.76 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  6 Pichardo, Jorge SR-4 Viterbo 16:30.90 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  7 Franssen III, Ernest JR-3 Dickinson St. 16:33.88 @ 2019 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/25/19
  8 Leon, Louis SO-2 Valley City State 16:42.09 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  9 Murley, Andrew JR-3 Waldorf 17:02.43 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  10 Vizzini, Grant FR-1 Dakota State 17:17.43 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  11 Vega, Jesse SR-4 Waldorf 17:26.99 2019 Darren Young Indoor... 02/09/19
  12 Sadler, Kobi FR-1 Waldorf 17:27.27 2019 Darren Young Indoor... 02/09/19
  13 Nelson, Zachary SO-2 Valley City State 17:44.60 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  14 Vazquez , Nester JR-3 Dickinson St. 18:37.75 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
60m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Olivier, Walker SO-2 Dakota State 8.25 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  2 Wrzesinski, Cleet SO-2 Dickinson St. 8.45 North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  3 Jenkins, Kevin SO-2 Dakota State 8.47 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  4 Jacobi, Justin SR-4 Waldorf 8.52 North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  5 Romes, John FR-1 Dakota State 8.76 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  6 Ojulu, Obang FR-1 Dakota State 8.79 North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  7 Bumann, Brock SO-2 Dakota State 8.86 North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  8 Johnson, Jake FR-1 Viterbo 8.93 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  9 Berman, Caleb FR-1 Waldorf 9.01 Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/19/19
  10 Sease, Tommy SR-4 Dickinson St. 9.19 Bison Open 02/01/19
  11 Burk, Tyler SO-2 Dickinson St. 9.28 North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  12 Craig, Isaiah SR-4 Waldorf 9.32 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  13 Albert, Alex FR-1 Waldorf 10.96 North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Dakota State 3:22.46 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  2 Dickinson St. 3:27.40 @ 2019 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/25/19
  3 Waldorf 3:30.04 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  4 Valley City State 3:35.87 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Valley City State 8:31.12 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  2 Dakota State 8:34.69 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  3 Dickinson St. 8:42.08 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  4 Waldorf 9:19.25 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
4,000m Distance Medley (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Valley City State 10:46.21 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Newsome, Cameron JR-3 Waldorf 6' 8.25" 2.04m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
+ 2 Moore, Justin SO-2 Viterbo 6' 6.25" 1.99m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
+ 2 Craig, Isaiah SR-4 Waldorf 6' 6.25" 1.99m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  4 Otto, Alex SO-2 Valley City State 6' 6" 1.98m North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  5 Wrzesinski, Cleet SO-2 Dickinson St. 5' 11.5" 1.82m Bison Open 02/01/19
  6 Jacobi, Justin SR-4 Waldorf 5' 10.5" 1.79m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  7 Steinbeiser, Jared SO-2 Dickinson St. 5' 10" 1.78m 2019 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/25/19
  8 Richardson, Brett FR-1 Viterbo 5' 8.5" 1.74m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  8 Bumann, Brock SO-2 Dakota State 5' 8.5" 1.74m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Zander , Hoit SO-2 Dickinson St. 15' 1" 4.60m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  2 Hejna, Anton FR-1 Dakota State 14' 0.75" 4.29m DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  3 Frederickson, Haakon JR-3 Dickinson St. 13' 9.25" 4.20m Bison Open 02/01/19
  4 Sease, Tommy SR-4 Dickinson St. 13' 1.5" 4.00m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  5 Wrzesinski, Cleet SO-2 Dickinson St. 12' 0.75" 3.68m Bison Open 02/01/19
  6 Shaw, Logan FR-1 Dakota State 11' 9.75" 3.60m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  7 Jacobi, Justin SR-4 Waldorf 10' 11.75" 3.35m Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  8 Craig, Isaiah SR-4 Waldorf 9' 0.25" 2.75m Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Moore, Justin SO-2 Viterbo 23' 0.75" 7.03m UW-Platteville Invitatio... 02/09/19
+ 2 Wrzesinski, Cleet SO-2 Dickinson St. 22' 11" 6.98m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  3 Craig, Isaiah SR-4 Waldorf 22' 1" 6.73m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  4 Quilling, Tyler SR-4 Dickinson St. 21' 5.25" 6.53m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  5 Jacobi, Justin SR-4 Waldorf 20' 11.75" 6.39m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  6 Zander , Hoit SO-2 Dickinson St. 20' 4.25" 6.20m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  7 Engelhard, Casey SR-4 Valley City State 20' 2.25" 6.15m Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  8 Petross , Caleb FR-1 Dickinson St. 19' 11" 6.07m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  9 Nash, Kyle FR-1 Dickinson St. 19' 4.75" 5.91m Bison Open 02/01/19
  10 Dolechek, Jaden FR-1 Dickinson St. 19' 3.5" 5.88m 2019 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/25/19
  11 Sease, Tommy SR-4 Dickinson St. 19' 0.5" 5.80m Bison Open 02/01/19
  12 Kelly, Kennan JR-3 Dakota State 18' 9.25" 5.72m DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  13 Stueve, Konnor SO-2 Valley City State 18' 7.25" 5.67m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  14 Esquivel, Mark SO-2 Waldorf 18' 7" 5.66m Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  15 Mau, Benjamin FR-1 Waldorf 17' 11" 5.46m Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  16 Richardson, Brett FR-1 Viterbo 17' 10.25" 5.44m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  17 Bumann, Brock SO-2 Dakota State 17' 3.25" 5.26m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  18 Daffy, Adrian FR-1 Waldorf 17' 2" 5.23m Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  19 Wilson, Connor FR-1 Dakota State 17' 0" 5.18m DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  20 Schmidgall, Mason FR-1 Dakota State 16' 7.75" 5.07m SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Quilling, Tyler SR-4 Dickinson St. 46' 11.5" 14.31m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  2 Engelhard, Casey SR-4 Valley City State 44' 4" 13.51m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  3 Craig, Isaiah SR-4 Waldorf 43' 3.75" 13.20m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  4 Petross , Caleb FR-1 Dickinson St. 40' 6.25" 12.35m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  5 Nash, Kyle FR-1 Dickinson St. 39' 9.25" 12.12m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  6 Esquivel, Mark SO-2 Waldorf 38' 9.5" 11.82m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  7 Rivera-Mujica, Yariel SO-2 Valley City State 38' 8.25" 11.79m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  8 Steinbeiser, Jared SO-2 Dickinson St. 38' 2.25" 11.64m Bison Open 02/01/19
  9 Mau, Benjamin FR-1 Waldorf 35' 11.25" 10.95m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Lems, Tyler SR-4 Dakota State 49' 3.75" 15.03m DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  2 Schmit, Brandon JR-3 Dakota State 47' 9.75" 14.57m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  3 Rath, Jared FR-1 Valley City State 47' 2.5" 14.39m North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  4 Co, Zachary SO-2 Valley City State 46' 11.75" 14.32m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  5 Miller, Blade Dickinson St. 45' 11.75" 14.01m 2019 Myrle Hanson Memori... 01/11/19
  6 Moulton, Tyler FR-1 Dakota State 45' 10" 13.97m Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  7 Buelow, Carter FR-1 Valley City State 45' 0.5" 13.73m North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  8 Fisher, Jeff SR-4 Dickinson St. 44' 1.25" 13.44m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  9 Mendiola, Colby FR-1 Valley City State 44' 0.75" 13.43m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  10 Lawyer, Joshua JR-3 Valley City State 42' 4" 12.90m Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  11 Roemmich, Garret JR-3 Valley City State 41' 10" 12.75m Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  12 Tordsen, Conner FR-1 Dakota State 41' 7.75" 12.69m SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  13 Whipple, Dane FR-1 Waldorf 40' 7.5" 12.38m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  14 Boberg, Damian FR-1 Viterbo 39' 11.25" 12.17m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  15 Trask, Andrew FR-1 Dakota State 39' 10.5" 12.15m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  16 Sad, Taylon SO-2 Valley City State 39' 0.25" 11.89m Bison Open 02/01/19
  17 Harrison, Nick FR-1 Waldorf 38' 11" 11.86m Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  18 Mathen, Brady FR-1 Valley City State 38' 6.75" 11.75m Bison Open 02/01/19
  19 Sease, Tommy SR-4 Dickinson St. 38' 4.75" 11.70m Bison Open 02/01/19
  20 Greenlee, Kameron FR-1 Waldorf 36' 9" 11.20m Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  21 Wrzesinski, Cleet SO-2 Dickinson St. 35' 1.75" 10.71m 2019 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/25/19
  22 Bobo, Donovan FR-1 Waldorf 35' 1.25" 10.70m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  23 Craig, Isaiah SR-4 Waldorf 35' 0.25" 10.67m Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  24 Jacobi, Justin SR-4 Waldorf 34' 3" 10.44m Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  25 McCreary, Evan SO-2 Dakota State 33' 11.25" 10.34m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
Weight Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Moulton, Tyler FR-1 Dakota State 52' 2.75" 15.92m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  2 Co, Zachary SO-2 Valley City State 50' 7.25" 15.42m Cobber Open 01/19/19
  3 Roemmich, Garret JR-3 Valley City State 50' 5.5" 15.38m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  4 Jones, Aaryn JR-3 Viterbo 49' 5.5" 15.07m Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  5 Tordsen, Conner FR-1 Dakota State 49' 1" 14.96m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  6 Lems, Tyler SR-4 Dakota State 48' 5.25" 14.76m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  7 Schmit, Brandon JR-3 Dakota State 48' 0.5" 14.64m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  8 Fisher, Jeff Dickinson St. 44' 8" 13.61m 2019 Myrle Hanson Memori... 01/11/19
  9 Lawyer, Joshua JR-3 Valley City State 41' 9.25" 12.73m Cobber Open 01/19/19
  10 Mathen, Brady FR-1 Valley City State 40' 11.5" 12.48m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  11 Buelow, Carter FR-1 Valley City State 40' 10.5" 12.46m Cobber Open 01/19/19
  11 Harrison, Nick FR-1 Waldorf 40' 10.5" 12.46m 2019 Darren Young Indoor... 02/09/19
  13 McCreary, Evan SO-2 Dakota State 40' 8.25" 12.40m SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  14 Greenlee, Kameron FR-1 Waldorf 40' 4" 12.29m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  15 Trask, Andrew FR-1 Dakota State 39' 5.75" 12.03m DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  16 Sad, Taylon SO-2 Valley City State 37' 9.5" 11.52m Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  17 Boberg, Damian FR-1 Viterbo 37' 8.75" 11.50m Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  18 Rath, Jared FR-1 Valley City State 37' 7.75" 11.47m North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  19 Mendiola, Colby FR-1 Valley City State 34' 1.5" 10.40m Cobber Open 01/19/19
  20 Bobo, Donovan FR-1 Waldorf 31' 6.5" 9.61m Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
Heptathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Wrzesinski, Cleet SO-2 Dickinson St. 4808 Bison Open 02/01/19
+ 2 Jacobi, Justin SR-4 Waldorf 4302 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
+ 3 Craig, Isaiah SR-4 Waldorf 4238 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  4 Sease, Tommy SR-4 Dickinson St. 3608 Bison Open 02/01/19
60m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Caswell, Ashley SO-2 Viterbo 7.78 North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
+ 2 Jackson, Kaila JR-3 Waldorf 7.80 North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
+ 3 Erickson, Megan SO-2 Dickinson St. 7.82 North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
+ 4 Wolf, Josie SO-2 Dakota State 7.84 North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  5 Strasser, Abbie SO-2 Dakota State 8.01 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  6 Corbi Fernandez, Maria FR-1 Waldorf 8.10 Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/19/19
  7 Heidler, Alexis FR-1 Valley City State 8.12 North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  8 Navratil, Taylor JR-3 Waldorf 8.14 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  9 McGee, Shelbi SR-4 Dickinson St. 8.24 North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  10 Lakness, Miranda FR-1 Dakota State 8.25 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  11 Green, Camara FR-1 Waldorf 8.27 North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  12 Grubbs, Mackenzie Dickinson St. 8.31 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  13 Ludwig, Taylor SO-2 Dickinson St. 8.32 @ 2019 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/25/19
  14 Boschee, Zoee Dickinson St. 8.34 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  15 Conniff, Amber FR-1 Viterbo 8.40 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  16 Talamantes, Kimberly FR-1 Waldorf 8.48 Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/19/19
  17 Lawrence, Sonja FR-1 Dickinson St. 8.62 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  18 Wilson, Julianne SO-2 Valley City State 8.69 Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  18 Brown, Madi SO-2 Valley City State 8.69 Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  20 Halock , Tia FR-1 Dickinson St. 8.81 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  21 Sylvester, Alyse FR-1 Viterbo 8.82 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  22 Jaecks, Alison FR-1 Viterbo 8.83 Red Hawk Invite 02/02/19
  23 Bubach, Courtney JR-3 Valley City State 8.91 North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  24 Carlson, Jadin FR-1 Valley City State 9.11 Cobber Open 01/19/19
  25 Kovacevich, Brianna FR-1 Viterbo 9.40 North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  26 Roscoe, Lauren FR-1 Valley City State 9.70 Cobber Open 01/19/19
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Caswell, Ashley SO-2 Viterbo 26.14 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  2 Jackson, Kaila JR-3 Waldorf 26.27 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  3 Wolf, Josie SO-2 Dakota State 26.29 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  4 Strasser, Abbie SO-2 Dakota State 26.90 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  5 Erickson, Megan SO-2 Dickinson St. 27.08 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  6 Ludwig, Taylor Dickinson St. 27.29 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  7 Grubbs, Mackenzie SO-2 Dickinson St. 27.51 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  8 Corbi Fernandez, Maria FR-1 Waldorf 27.53 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  9 McGee, Shelbi SR-4 Dickinson St. 27.74 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  10 Rogers, Skila FR-1 Waldorf 27.80 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  11 Teske, Makala SR-4 Viterbo 27.98 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  12 Edeen, Grace Dickinson St. 28.01 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  13 Navratil, Taylor JR-3 Waldorf 28.03 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  14 Wilkinson, Quentinique SO-2 Waldorf 28.04 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  15 Davis, Madison FR-1 Viterbo 28.19 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  16 Lakness, Miranda FR-1 Dakota State 28.28 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  17 Conniff, Amber FR-1 Viterbo 28.38 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  18 Heidler, Alexis FR-1 Valley City State 28.43 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  19 Brown, Madi SO-2 Valley City State 28.50 Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  20 Green, Camara FR-1 Waldorf 28.95 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  21 Garcia, Charlene FR-1 Waldorf 29.21 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  22 Sylvester, Alyse FR-1 Viterbo 29.59 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  23 Wilson, Julianne SO-2 Valley City State 29.79 Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  24 Bubach, Courtney JR-3 Valley City State 30.08 Cobber Open 01/19/19
  25 Czech, Gabriella FR-1 Viterbo 30.09 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  26 Jaecks, Alison FR-1 Viterbo 30.29 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  27 Robinson, Scotti Dickinson St. 30.31 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  28 Boschee, Zoee Dickinson St. 30.89 @ 2019 Myrle Hanson Memori... 01/11/19
  29 Roscoe, Lauren FR-1 Valley City State 32.19 Bison Open 02/01/19
  30 Kovacevich, Brianna FR-1 Viterbo 32.86 Red Hawk Invite 02/02/19
  31 Lara, Julissa FR-1 Waldorf 34.83 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Caswell, Ashley SO-2 Viterbo 59.68 UW-Platteville Invitatio... 02/09/19
  2 Ludwig, Taylor SO-2 Dickinson St. 1:01.61 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  3 Czech, Gabriella FR-1 Viterbo 1:02.40 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  4 Teske, Makala SR-4 Viterbo 1:03.00 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  5 Giles, Jennifer FR-1 Dakota State 1:03.02 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  6 Brown, Madi SO-2 Valley City State 1:03.93 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  7 Davis, Madison FR-1 Viterbo 1:04.36 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  8 McGee, Shelbi SR-4 Dickinson St. 1:04.61 Bison Open 02/01/19
  9 Whitcomb, Madison SO-2 Dakota State 1:04.94 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  10 Heidler, Alexis FR-1 Valley City State 1:05.05 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  11 Navratil, Taylor JR-3 Waldorf 1:05.17 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  12 Edeen, Grace SO-2 Dickinson St. 1:05.91 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  12 Smith, Bailey Dickinson St. 1:05.91 @ 2019 Myrle Hanson Memori... 01/11/19
  14 Wilkinson, Quentinique SO-2 Waldorf 1:05.95 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  15 Erickson, Megan Dickinson St. 1:06.97 @ 2019 Myrle Hanson Memori... 01/11/19
  16 Grubbs, Mackenzie SO-2 Dickinson St. 1:07.42 @ 2019 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/25/19
  17 Gudelis, Maria SO-2 Viterbo 1:07.73 Red Hawk Invite 02/02/19
  18 Garcia, Charlene FR-1 Waldorf 1:08.77 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  19 Miller , Morgan FR-1 Dickinson St. 1:10.77 Bison Open 02/01/19
  20 Sylvester, Alyse FR-1 Viterbo 1:10.86 Red Hawk Invite 02/02/19
  21 Widener, Marissa JR-3 Waldorf 1:13.88 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  22 Kuik, Marissa JR-3 Waldorf 1:17.27 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Herbst, Paitton SR-4 Dickinson St. 1:38.94 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  2 Paetow, Kirsten SO-2 Dakota State 1:42.63 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  3 Giles, Jennifer FR-1 Dakota State 1:43.87 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  4 Brown, Madi SO-2 Valley City State 1:46.20 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  5 Townsend, Lisa JR-3 Dickinson St. 1:47.00 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  6 Czech, Gabriella FR-1 Viterbo 1:50.33 Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/19/19
  7 Wilson, Julianne SO-2 Valley City State 1:52.52 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  8 Gudelis, Maria SO-2 Viterbo 1:54.53 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  9 Rios, Cecilia FR-1 Dakota State 1:54.59 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  10 Barchenger, Mindy FR-1 Waldorf 2:03.36 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  11 Troxel, Natasha FR-1 Waldorf 2:04.77 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  12 Roderick, Clara SO-2 Waldorf 2:04.95 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  13 Castro, Nydia FR-1 Waldorf 2:07.02 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  14 Martens, Callie FR-1 Dakota State 2:08.55 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Herbst, Paitton SR-4 Dickinson St. 2:24.52 Bison Open 02/01/19
  2 Weitkum, Allyssa SO-2 Valley City State 2:26.11 # North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  3 Paetow, Kirsten SO-2 Dakota State 2:26.28 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  4 Smith, Bailey SO-2 Dickinson St. 2:28.61 @ 2019 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/25/19
  5 Brown, Madi SO-2 Valley City State 2:29.58 # North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  6 Czech, Gabriella FR-1 Viterbo 2:29.74 Red Hawk Invite 02/02/19
  7 Townsend, Lisa JR-3 Dickinson St. 2:31.21 Bison Open 02/01/19
  8 Wilson, Jacey JR-3 Dickinson St. 2:31.96 @ 2019 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/25/19
  9 Kuehn, Emily FR-1 Dickinson St. 2:36.14 @ 2019 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/25/19
  10 Swanson, Haley SR-4 Viterbo 2:37.52 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  11 Whitcomb, Madison SO-2 Dakota State 2:37.75 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  12 Aughenbaugh, Mallory SO-2 Dakota State 2:39.59 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  13 Rios, Cecilia FR-1 Dakota State 2:40.99 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  14 Falcon, Julia Dickinson St. 2:41.09 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  15 Grove, Brittney Dickinson St. 2:41.40 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  16 Herzog, Lauren FR-1 Viterbo 2:45.51 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  17 Martens, Callie FR-1 Dakota State 2:47.27 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  18 Wilson, Julianne SO-2 Valley City State 2:48.80 Bison Open 02/01/19
  19 Castro, Nydia FR-1 Waldorf 2:51.67 2019 Darren Young Indoor... 02/09/19
  20 Campos, Tanya FR-1 Valley City State 2:58.54 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  21 Snyder, Mya FR-1 Viterbo 2:59.00 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  22 Barchenger, Mindy FR-1 Waldorf 3:01.13 2019 Darren Young Indoor... 02/09/19
  23 Kronebusch, Destiny FR-1 Viterbo 3:01.27 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  24 Roderick, Clara SO-2 Waldorf 3:01.81 2019 Darren Young Indoor... 02/09/19
  25 Troxel, Natasha FR-1 Waldorf 3:03.23 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  26 Garcia, Charlene FR-1 Waldorf 3:05.49 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  27 Rogers, Skila FR-1 Waldorf 3:06.38 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  28 Boschee, Zoee SO-2 Dickinson St. 3:06.89 Bison Open 02/01/19
  29 Solano, Hayleigh FR-1 Waldorf 3:08.92 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  30 Gustke, Alyson FR-1 Viterbo 3:17.10 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  31 Green, Camara FR-1 Waldorf 3:28.05 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
1 Mile (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Herbst, Paitton SR-4 Dickinson St. 5:27.20 @ 2019 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/25/19
  2 Wilson, Jacey Dickinson St. 5:33.41 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  3 Weitkum, Allyssa SO-2 Valley City State 5:33.82 Bison Open 02/01/19
  4 Smith, Bailey SO-2 Dickinson St. 5:34.48 Bison Open 02/01/19
  5 Kuehn, Emily FR-1 Dickinson St. 5:39.18 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  6 Gannon, Angeline FR-1 Valley City State 5:42.99 Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  7 Christiansen, Jacia SO-2 Dakota State 5:43.74 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  8 Fricke, Kristina SO-2 Valley City State 5:44.79 Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  9 Aughenbaugh, Mallory SO-2 Dakota State 5:49.08 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  10 Robinson, Ashley SO-2 Dakota State 5:52.26 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  11 Swanson, Haley SR-4 Viterbo 5:52.59 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  12 Bryant, Andrea SO-2 Dakota State 5:54.08 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  13 Kuik, Marissa JR-3 Waldorf 5:55.97 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  14 Widener, Marissa JR-3 Waldorf 6:02.84 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  15 Herzog, Lauren FR-1 Viterbo 6:04.94 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  16 Townsend, Lisa Dickinson St. 6:05.06 @ 2019 Myrle Hanson Memori... 01/11/19
  17 Groft, Peyton FR-1 Dakota State 6:05.61 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  18 Snyder, Mya FR-1 Viterbo 6:33.73 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  19 Kronebusch, Destiny FR-1 Viterbo 6:33.80 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  20 Pruss, Lyndsay SO-2 Dakota State 6:48.98 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  21 Gustke, Alyson FR-1 Viterbo 7:17.11 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
3,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Wilson, Jacey JR-3 Dickinson St. 11:08.48 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  2 Robinson, Ashley SO-2 Dakota State 11:09.56 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  3 Kuik, Marissa JR-3 Waldorf 11:17.61 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  4 Grove, Brittney SR-4 Dickinson St. 11:18.70 Bison Open 02/01/19
  5 Christiansen, Jacia SO-2 Dakota State 11:24.84 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  6 Kuehn, Emily FR-1 Dickinson St. 11:28.10 Bison Open 02/01/19
  7 Bryant, Andrea SO-2 Dakota State 11:47.46 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  8 Miller, Grace SO-2 Valley City State 11:48.59 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  9 Widener, Marissa JR-3 Waldorf 11:49.11 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  10 Fricke, Kristina SO-2 Valley City State 12:04.30 Cobber Open 01/19/19
  11 Groft, Peyton FR-1 Dakota State 12:30.10 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  12 Herzog, Lauren FR-1 Viterbo 12:33.07 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  13 Snyder, Mya FR-1 Viterbo 12:47.81 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  14 Pruss, Lyndsay SO-2 Dakota State 14:25.43 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
5,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Miller, Grace SO-2 Valley City State 19:18.44 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  2 Kuik, Marissa JR-3 Waldorf 19:20.13 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  3 Wilson, Jacey JR-3 Dickinson St. 19:41.02 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  4 Christiansen, Jacia SO-2 Dakota State 20:00.92 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  5 Grove, Brittney SR-4 Dickinson St. 20:22.65 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  6 Robinson, Ashley SO-2 Dakota State 20:23.05 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  7 Widener, Marissa JR-3 Waldorf 20:30.11 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  8 Herzog, Lauren FR-1 Viterbo 21:51.22 Red Hawk Invite 02/02/19
  9 Snyder, Mya FR-1 Viterbo 23:23.85 Red Hawk Invite 02/02/19
60m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Grubbs, Mackenzie SO-2 Dickinson St. 9.45 North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  2 Solano, Hayleigh FR-1 Waldorf 10.06 North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  3 Craig, Lexee JR-3 Dickinson St. 10.14 North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  4 Jaecks, Alison FR-1 Viterbo 10.48 UW-Platteville Invitatio... 02/09/19
  5 Boschee, Zoee SO-2 Dickinson St. 10.58 Bison Open 02/01/19
  6 Halock , Tia FR-1 Dickinson St. 10.95 @ 2019 Myrle Hanson Memori... 01/11/19
  7 Wilson, Julianne SO-2 Valley City State 11.63 Cobber Open 01/19/19
  8 Green, Camara FR-1 Waldorf 11.81 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  9 Garcia, Charlene FR-1 Waldorf 12.30 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  10 Rogers, Skila FR-1 Waldorf 12.32 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Dickinson St. 4:13.16 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  2 Dakota State 4:14.93 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  3 Valley City State 4:17.34 # North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  4 Waldorf 4:21.28 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  5 Viterbo 4:26.61 Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/19/19
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Dickinson St. 9:55.33 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  2 Viterbo 11:12.49 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  3 Valley City State 11:13.66 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  4 Dakota State 11:13.85 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  5 Waldorf 12:04.56 # North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
4,000m Distance Medley (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Dickinson St. 12:57.76 @ 2019 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/25/19
  2 Dakota State 13:48.28 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  3 Viterbo 15:57.68 Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/19/19
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Garcia, Charlene FR-1 Waldorf 4' 11.75" 1.52m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  2 Rogers, Skila FR-1 Waldorf 4' 9.5" 1.46m Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/19/19
  3 Boschee, Zoee SO-2 Dickinson St. 4' 6.75" 1.39m Bison Open 02/01/19
  4 Wisher, Alyssa SO-2 Dickinson St. 4' 6" 1.37m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  5 Green, Camara FR-1 Waldorf 4' 4.75" 1.34m Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  6 Edeen, Grace SO-2 Dickinson St. 4' 2" 1.27m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  6 Miller , Morgan FR-1 Dickinson St. 4' 2" 1.27m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  8 Brown, Madi SO-2 Valley City State 4' 0" 1.22m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Craig, Lexee JR-3 Dickinson St. 10' 10" 3.30m Bison Open 02/01/19
  2 Coleman, Hannah SO-2 Viterbo 10' 2.75" 3.12m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  2 Derby, Jade JR-3 Dickinson St. 10' 2.75" 3.12m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  4 Teske, Makala SR-4 Viterbo 10' 2" 3.10m UW-Platteville Invitatio... 02/09/19
  5 Gudelis, Maria SO-2 Viterbo 9' 3" 2.82m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Caswell, Ashley SO-2 Viterbo 16' 11.5" 5.17m Red Hawk Invite 02/02/19
  2 Martin, Lindsey SO-2 Viterbo 16' 10.5" 5.14m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  3 Jackson, Kaila JR-3 Waldorf 16' 6.5" 5.04m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  4 Marshall, Kadara SO-2 Dickinson St. 15' 8.75" 4.79m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  5 Wilson, Julianne SO-2 Valley City State 15' 6.75" 4.74m North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  6 Green, Camara FR-1 Waldorf 15' 4.75" 4.69m 2019 Darren Young Indoor... 02/09/19
  7 Boschee, Zoee SO-2 Dickinson St. 15' 1.25" 4.60m 2019 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/25/19
  8 Bubach, Courtney JR-3 Valley City State 14' 10.75" 4.54m Cobber Open 01/19/19
  8 Solano, Hayleigh FR-1 Waldorf 14' 10.75" 4.54m Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/19/19
  10 Gudelis, Maria SO-2 Viterbo 14' 10" 4.52m UW-Platteville Invitatio... 02/09/19
  11 Derby, Jade Dickinson St. 14' 9.75" 4.51m 2019 Myrle Hanson Memori... 01/11/19
  12 Talamantes, Kimberly FR-1 Waldorf 14' 1.25" 4.30m Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/19/19
  13 Garcia, Charlene FR-1 Waldorf 14' 0.5" 4.28m Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  14 Kovacevich, Brianna FR-1 Viterbo 13' 10.25" 4.22m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  15 Rogers, Skila FR-1 Waldorf 13' 8.25" 4.17m Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  16 Halock , Tia FR-1 Dickinson St. 12' 8.75" 3.88m 2019 Myrle Hanson Memori... 01/11/19
  17 Lara, Julissa FR-1 Waldorf 11' 5" 3.48m Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/19/19
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Marshall, Kadara SO-2 Dickinson St. 34' 11" 10.64m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  2 Martin, Lindsey SO-2 Viterbo 34' 6.75" 10.53m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  3 Green, Camara FR-1 Waldorf 34' 0.75" 10.38m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  4 Wilson, Julianne SO-2 Valley City State 33' 5.75" 10.20m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  5 Garcia, Charlene FR-1 Waldorf 31' 11.25" 9.73m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  6 Bubach, Courtney JR-3 Valley City State 31' 9.25" 9.68m Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  7 Solano, Hayleigh FR-1 Waldorf 31' 6.75" 9.62m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  8 Teske, Makala SR-4 Viterbo 31' 1" 9.47m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Hubbard, Traia SO-2 Dakota State 41' 1.75" 12.54m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  2 Miller , Macradee FR-1 Dickinson St. 40' 1.5" 12.23m Bison Open 02/01/19
  3 Thomas, Mailani SR-4 Dickinson St. 39' 10.75" 12.16m 2019 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/25/19
  4 Miller, Auburn SR-4 Waldorf 38' 2.75" 11.65m Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  5 Walker, Savannah Dickinson St. 37' 5" 11.40m 2019 Myrle Hanson Memori... 01/11/19
  6 Sprecher, Taylor FR-1 Dakota State 37' 2.25" 11.33m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  7 Phipps, Tarissa SO-2 Dickinson St. 36' 11.75" 11.27m 2019 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/25/19
  8 McCreary, Jobi SO-2 Dakota State 36' 4.25" 11.08m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  9 Brown, Selina SO-2 Valley City State 35' 6.5" 10.83m Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  10 Robbins, Carlie FR-1 Waldorf 34' 4.75" 10.48m Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/19/19
  11 Nordby, Michaela SR-4 Waldorf 33' 10.75" 10.33m Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  12 Quintero, Marilyn JR-3 Valley City State 33' 2.5" 10.12m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  13 Muruato, Sofia SO-2 Valley City State 33' 0.5" 10.07m Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  14 Gullingsrud, Maren FR-1 Viterbo 32' 7.75" 9.95m Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  15 Plucker, Britni FR-1 Dakota State 31' 5.25" 9.58m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  16 Green, Camara FR-1 Waldorf 30' 10.25" 9.40m Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  17 Plancarte, Jennifer JR-3 Waldorf 30' 7.75" 9.34m Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  18 Kowald, Erica SO-2 Viterbo 30' 5.5" 9.28m Red Hawk Invite 02/02/19
  19 Warren, Rebecca SO-2 Viterbo 30' 4.75" 9.26m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  20 Boschee, Zoee SO-2 Dickinson St. 30' 0" 9.14m 2019 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/25/19
  21 Wilson, Julianne SO-2 Valley City State 28' 10.25" 8.79m Bison Open 02/01/19
  22 Pinnow, Madalyn FR-1 Viterbo 28' 5" 8.66m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  23 Rogers, Skila FR-1 Waldorf 28' 3.5" 8.62m Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  24 Strock, Kerry JR-3 Viterbo 27' 8.25" 8.44m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  25 Halock , Tia FR-1 Dickinson St. 25' 10.75" 7.89m 2019 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/25/19
  26 Solano, Hayleigh FR-1 Waldorf 22' 4.5" 6.82m Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  27 Garcia, Charlene FR-1 Waldorf 21' 5.5" 6.54m Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
Weight Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 McCreary, Jobi SO-2 Dakota State 50' 4" 15.34m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  2 Brown, Selina SO-2 Valley City State 49' 6.5" 15.10m Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  3 Quintero, Marilyn JR-3 Valley City State 48' 11" 14.91m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  4 Hubbard, Traia SO-2 Dakota State 46' 8" 14.22m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  5 Thomas, Mailani SR-4 Dickinson St. 46' 4.25" 14.13m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  6 Nordby, Michaela SR-4 Waldorf 46' 2.5" 14.08m Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  7 Sprecher, Taylor FR-1 Dakota State 45' 6.5" 13.88m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  8 Walker, Savannah SO-2 Dickinson St. 42' 11.75" 13.10m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  9 Juelfs, Alyssa SO-2 Dakota State 41' 6.5" 12.66m SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  10 Muruato, Sofia SO-2 Valley City State 40' 7.75" 12.39m Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  11 Robbins, Carlie FR-1 Waldorf 40' 6.25" 12.35m Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  12 Plucker, Britni FR-1 Dakota State 37' 1.75" 11.32m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  13 Strock, Kerry JR-3 Viterbo 36' 3" 11.05m UW-Platteville Invitatio... 02/09/19
  14 Plancarte, Jennifer JR-3 Waldorf 36' 2.75" 11.04m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  15 Miller , Macradee FR-1 Dickinson St. 36' 2" 11.02m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  16 Phipps, Tarissa SO-2 Dickinson St. 35' 5" 10.79m North Star Athletic Asso... 02/16/19
  17 Pinnow, Madalyn FR-1 Viterbo 35' 2.5" 10.73m UW-Platteville Invitatio... 02/09/19
  18 Warren, Rebecca SO-2 Viterbo 34' 7.5" 10.55m UW-Platteville Invitatio... 02/09/19
  19 Gullingsrud, Maren FR-1 Viterbo 32' 10.5" 10.02m UW-Platteville Invitatio... 02/09/19
  20 Kowald, Erica SO-2 Viterbo 28' 9.25" 8.77m UW-Platteville Invitatio... 02/09/19
Indoor Pentathlon (Women)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Boschee, Zoee SO-2 Dickinson St. 2260 Bison Open 02/01/19
  2 Green, Camara FR-1 Waldorf 1963 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  3 Garcia, Charlene FR-1 Waldorf 1949 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  4 Rogers, Skila FR-1 Waldorf 1916 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  5 Wilson, Julianne SO-2 Valley City State 1679 Bison Open 02/01/19
  6 Solano, Hayleigh FR-1 Waldorf 1546 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19