North Star AA Indoor Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
+ NAIA B
* NAIA A

Conversion Symbols:
440 Converted from Mile Relay
# Track Size Venue Conversion
600 Converted from 600y
4400 Converted from 4400y
HT Converted From Hand Time
1500 Converted from 1,500m
880 Converted from 2 Mile Relay
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
55 Converted from 55m
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
60m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Boschee, Cain JR-3 Dickinson St. 6.99 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  2 DelaCruz, Joel FR-1 Valley City State 7.01 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  3 Johnson, Hunter FR-1 Dickinson St. 7.07 Bison Open 02/02/18
  4 Wrzesinski, Cleet FR-1 Dickinson St. 7.08 # NAIA National Indoor Cha... 03/01/18
  5 Savage, Maurice FR-1 Viterbo 7.13 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  6 Furlott, Jacob FR-1 Valley City State 7.15 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  6 Koskela, Lenzel SR-4 Valley City State 7.15 Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  8 Olivier, Walker FR-1 Dakota State 7.17 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  9 Smith, Paxton JR-3 Viterbo 7.21 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  10 Craig, Isaiah JR-3 Waldorf 7.25 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  11 Kibbie, Daidrick FR-1 Dakota State 7.26 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  12 Stueve, Konnor FR-1 Valley City State 7.31 # SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  13 Remker, Jonah JR-3 Waldorf 7.32 Dennis Young Classic 01/26/18
  14 Morden, Brady SO-2 Valley City State 7.42 # SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  15 Ward, Timothy FR-1 Dakota State 7.43 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  16 Wu, Kevin FR-1 Waldorf 7.47 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  17 Reyes, Cason FR-1 Jamestown 7.50 # North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  17 Row, Austin SO-2 Dakota State 7.50 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  17 Knutson, Noah JR-3 Jamestown 7.50 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  20 Rivera-Mujica, Yariel FR-1 Valley City State 7.57 Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  21 Sease, Tommy JR-3 Dickinson St. 7.61 # North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  22 Mata, Ed SR-4 Jamestown 7.64 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  23 Greer, Travis FR-1 Jamestown 7.65 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  24 Kelly, Kennan SO-2 Dakota State 7.67 # SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  25 Quinonez, Javier SR-4 Viterbo 7.70 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  25 Newsome, Cameron JR-3 Waldorf 7.70(55) Sol Butler Classic 01/13/18
  27 Jacobi, Justin JR-3 Waldorf 7.74 # North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  28 Enget, Tate FR-1 Valley City State 7.85 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  29 Huss, Cody FR-1 Valley City State 7.92 Bison Open 02/02/18
  29 Scoles, James JR-3 Viterbo 7.92 Stout Open 01/20/18
  31 Jessen, Dane SO-2 Jamestown 7.95 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  32 Kludt, Samuel FR-1 Jamestown 8.08 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  33 Pierre, Alex FR-1 Waldorf 8.35 Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/20/18
  34 Juelfs, Jacob FR-1 Jamestown 8.96 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Boschee, Cain JR-3 Dickinson St. 22.75 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  1 Johnson, Hunter FR-1 Dickinson St. 22.75 Bison Open 02/02/18
  3 Wrzesinski, Cleet FR-1 Dickinson St. 23.09 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  4 Ward, Timothy FR-1 Dakota State 23.15 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  5 Furlott, Jacob FR-1 Valley City State 23.19 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  6 Meschke, Gabe SO-2 Dickinson St. 23.37 Bison Open 02/02/18
  7 Dobitz, Lewis JR-3 Dickinson St. 23.38 Bison Open 02/02/18
  8 Olivier, Walker FR-1 Dakota State 23.51 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  9 Smith, Paxton JR-3 Viterbo 23.52 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  10 DelaCruz, Joel FR-1 Valley City State 23.65 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  11 Stueve, Konnor FR-1 Valley City State 23.69 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  12 Savage, Maurice FR-1 Viterbo 23.76 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  13 Moore, Randy SR-4 Viterbo 23.80 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  14 Jenkins, Kevin FR-1 Dakota State 23.90 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  15 Young, Vaunghtre FR-1 Viterbo 23.91 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  16 Ford, Connor FR-1 Dakota State 23.97 # SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  17 Reyes, Cason FR-1 Jamestown 24.04 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  18 Knutson, Noah JR-3 Jamestown 24.21 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  19 Burk, Tyler FR-1 Dickinson St. 24.37 Bison Open 02/02/18
  20 Rivera-Mujica, Yariel FR-1 Valley City State 24.38 Bison Open 02/02/18
  21 Carlson, Brady SO-2 Jamestown 24.42 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  22 Remker, Jonah JR-3 Waldorf 24.52 Dennis Young Classic 01/26/18
  23 Manzke, Josh SO-2 Valley City State 24.58 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  24 Dretske, Bryce JR-3 Viterbo 24.70 Stout Open 01/20/18
  25 Bumann, Brock FR-1 Dakota State 24.79 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  26 Vanvooren, Jeremy FR-1 Viterbo 25.01 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  27 Mata, Ed SR-4 Jamestown 25.19 Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  28 Huss, Cody FR-1 Valley City State 25.20 Bison Open 02/02/18
  29 Quinonez, Javier SR-4 Viterbo 25.40 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  30 Ahlers, Mark JR-3 Waldorf 25.57 Dennis Young Classic 01/26/18
  31 Wu, Kevin FR-1 Waldorf 25.73 Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/20/18
  32 Kludt, Samuel FR-1 Jamestown 25.77 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  33 Enget, Tate FR-1 Valley City State 25.95 Bison Open 02/02/18
  34 Matel, Matt JR-3 Viterbo 25.97 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  35 Scoles, James JR-3 Viterbo 27.42 Stout Open 01/20/18
  36 Juelfs, Jacob FR-1 Jamestown 30.30 Cobber Open 01/20/18
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Koskela, Lenzel SR-4 Valley City State 50.86 # SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  2 Ward, Timothy FR-1 Dakota State 51.19 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  3 Meschke, Gabe SO-2 Dickinson St. 51.45 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  4 Foster, Charlie JR-3 Jamestown 51.62 # UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  5 Andersen, Chase JR-3 Dickinson St. 51.71 Bison Open 02/02/18
  6 Hornung, Andrew SO-2 Jamestown 51.83 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  7 Dobitz, Lewis JR-3 Dickinson St. 52.02 Bison Open 02/02/18
  8 Young, Vaunghtre FR-1 Viterbo 53.04 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  9 Moore, Randy SR-4 Viterbo 53.23 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  10 Remker, Jonah JR-3 Waldorf 53.25 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  11 Gruanue, Titus FR-1 Valley City State 53.28 Bison Open 02/02/18
  12 Rivera-Mujica, Yariel FR-1 Valley City State 53.44 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  13 Stueve, Konnor FR-1 Valley City State 54.18 Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  14 Reyes, Cason FR-1 Jamestown 54.20 The Showcase 02/09/18
  15 Dretske, Bryce JR-3 Viterbo 54.31 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  16 Vanvooren, Jeremy FR-1 Viterbo 54.64 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  17 Newsome, Cameron JR-3 Waldorf 55.93 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  18 Huss, Cody FR-1 Valley City State 56.81 Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Henry, Rodney JR-3 Dickinson St. 1:23.91 Bison Open 02/02/18
  2 Foster, Charlie JR-3 Jamestown 1:24.57 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  3 Derr, Alex SO-2 Dakota State 1:25.07 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  4 Hornung, Andrew SO-2 Jamestown 1:25.13 Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  5 Harming, Cameron SO-2 Dakota State 1:25.38 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  6 Ahlers, Mark JR-3 Waldorf 1:26.19 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  7 Gruanue, Titus FR-1 Valley City State 1:26.65 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  8 Guillot, Tristen JR-3 Dickinson St. 1:26.81 Bison Open 02/02/18
  9 Aguirre, Daniel SR-4 Dickinson St. 1:26.82 Bison Open 02/02/18
  10 Mansfield, Dakota SO-2 Dickinson St. 1:27.14 Bison Open 02/02/18
  11 Jones, Trace FR-1 Dickinson St. 1:27.78 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  12 Andersen, Chase SR Dickinson St. 1:28.75 # UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  13 Ganzeveld, Nicholas SR-4 Waldorf 1:29.08 Dennis Young Classic 01/26/18
  14 Sam, Steven JR-3 Viterbo 1:29.27 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  15 Wagner, Dakota JR-3 Jamestown 1:29.84 # UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  16 Hermann, Corey Dakota State 1:30.17 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  17 Mattheis, Spencer FR-1 Valley City State 1:30.80 Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  18 Dretske, Bryce JR-3 Viterbo 1:32.46 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  19 Jacobi, Justin JR-3 Waldorf 1:32.56 Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/20/18
  20 Brawley, Royce SO-2 Valley City State 1:33.47 # SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  21 Zeller, Alden SO-2 Waldorf 1:40.64 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  22 Gonzalez-Ruiz, Luke SO-2 Viterbo 1:45.25 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Henry, Rodney JR-3 Dickinson St. 1:56.19 Bison Open 02/02/18
+ 2 Derr, Alex SO-2 Dakota State 1:56.39 # NAIA National Indoor Cha... 03/01/18
  3 Rambow, Orin JR-3 Valley City State 1:58.92 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  4 Harming, Cameron SO-2 Dakota State 1:59.99 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  5 Hornung, Andrew SO-2 Jamestown 2:02.04 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  6 Aguirre, Daniel Dickinson St. 2:02.06 # UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  7 Guillot, Tristen Dickinson St. 2:02.43 # UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  8 Ahlers, Mark JR-3 Waldorf 2:02.62 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  9 Jones, Trace FR-1 Dickinson St. 2:04.70 Bison Open 02/02/18
  10 Hermann, Corey Dakota State 2:04.84 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  11 Mansfield, Dakota Dickinson St. 2:05.08 @ 2018 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/27/18
  12 O'Connell, Brett FR-1 Valley City State 2:05.12 # SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  13 Mattheis, Spencer FR-1 Valley City State 2:07.82 Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  14 Ganzeveld, Nicholas SR-4 Waldorf 2:07.95 Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/20/18
  15 Gruanue, Titus FR-1 Valley City State 2:08.12 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  16 Sam, Steven JR-3 Viterbo 2:11.33 Stout Open 01/20/18
  17 Pichardo, Jorge JR-3 Viterbo 2:12.29 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  18 Norton, Isaiah FR-1 Viterbo 2:16.06 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  19 Wagner, Dakota JR-3 Jamestown 2:17.02 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  20 Hebron, Christian FR-1 Viterbo 2:20.26 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  21 Peterson, Zeb JR-3 Viterbo 2:21.76 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  22 Gonzalez-Ruiz, Luke SO-2 Viterbo 2:22.10 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  23 Zeller, Alden SO-2 Waldorf 2:28.76 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  24 Jones, Alex FR-1 Jamestown 3:00.03 The Showcase 02/09/18
1 Mile (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Young, Matthew JR-3 Jamestown 4:26.59 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  2 Ganzeveld, Nicholas SR-4 Waldorf 4:31.16 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  3 Curnow, Braden SO-2 Dakota State 4:31.21 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  4 Ford, Aaron JR-3 Jamestown 4:31.41 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  5 Henry, Rodney JR-3 Dickinson St. 4:32.77 @ 2018 Myrle Hanson Memori... 01/12/18
  6 Cruse, Max SO-2 Dakota State 4:34.53 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  7 Guillot, Tristen JR-3 Dickinson St. 4:34.95 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  8 Harming, Cameron SO-2 Dakota State 4:39.36 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  9 Gonzalez, Dennis SO-2 Valley City State 4:44.48 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  10 Wagner, Dakota JR-3 Jamestown 4:44.86 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  11 Rambow, Orin JR-3 Valley City State 4:47.14 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  12 Aguirre, Daniel SR-4 Dickinson St. 4:47.54 Bison Open 02/02/18
  13 Carson, Michael SR-4 Dakota State 4:50.16 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  14 Mattheis, Spencer FR-1 Valley City State 4:50.19 Bison Open 02/02/18
  15 Springer, Aaron FR-1 Valley City State 4:52.17 Bison Open 02/02/18
  16 Pichardo, Jorge JR-3 Viterbo 4:52.81 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  17 Wagner, Dustin FR-1 Jamestown 4:53.70 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  18 Dunn, Matthew FR-1 Dakota State 4:53.80 # SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  19 Norton, Isaiah FR-1 Viterbo 4:56.02 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  20 Leon, Louis FR-1 Valley City State 4:57.29 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  21 Celis, Joe FR-1 Valley City State 4:57.93 Bison Open 02/02/18
  22 Murley, Andrew SO-2 Waldorf 5:00.89 Dennis Young Classic 01/26/18
  23 Garcia, Ovan SR-4 Waldorf 5:04.32 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  24 Peterson, Zeb JR-3 Viterbo 5:08.61 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  25 Vega, Jesse JR-3 Waldorf 5:11.39 Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/20/18
  26 Peterson, Kohlton FR-1 Valley City State 5:15.85 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  27 Lein, Jonathan SO-2 Dakota State 5:16.34 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  28 PerDue, Cody FR-1 Valley City State 5:27.50 Bison Open 02/02/18
  29 Cox, Mattheu FR-1 Dakota State 5:33.57 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
3,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Cruse, Max SO-2 Dakota State 8:58.92 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  2 Curnow, Braden SO-2 Dakota State 9:02.63 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  3 Olson, Dylan FR-1 Valley City State 9:07.87 Bison Open 02/02/18
  4 Young, Matthew JR-3 Jamestown 9:14.67 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  5 Gonzalez, Dennis SO-2 Valley City State 9:17.13 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  6 Murley, Andrew SO-2 Waldorf 9:18.95 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  7 Franssen III, Ernest SR Dickinson St. 9:30.04 @ 2018 Myrle Hanson Memori... 01/12/18
  8 Leon, Louis FR-1 Valley City State 9:34.45 Bison Open 02/02/18
  9 Ford, Aaron JR-3 Jamestown 9:34.48 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  10 Carson, Michael SR-4 Dakota State 9:41.43 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  11 Pichardo, Jorge JR-3 Viterbo 9:45.41 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  12 Dunn, Matthew FR-1 Dakota State 9:45.61 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  13 Flynn, Hunter FR-1 Dickinson St. 9:46.39 @ 2018 Myrle Hanson Memori... 01/12/18
  14 Moser, Donavan SR-4 Jamestown 9:52.10 The Showcase 02/09/18
  15 Wagner, Dustin FR-1 Jamestown 10:02.54 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  16 Norton, Isaiah FR-1 Viterbo 10:04.96 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  17 Peterson, Zeb JR-3 Viterbo 10:06.69 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  18 Smollack, Trey JR-3 Dickinson St. 10:07.85 Bison Open 02/02/18
  19 Sampers, Michael SR-4 Jamestown 10:07.98 The Showcase 02/09/18
  20 Palmer, Daniel SO-2 Jamestown 10:08.48 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  21 Peterson, Kohlton FR-1 Valley City State 10:13.11 Bison Open 02/02/18
  22 Wagner, Dakota JR-3 Jamestown 10:21.49 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  23 Vega, Jesse JR-3 Waldorf 10:23.90 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  24 Gonzalez-Ruiz, Luke SO-2 Viterbo 10:40.52 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  25 Lein, Jonathan SO-2 Dakota State 11:13.15 Dordt College Indoor Inv... 01/13/18
  26 Cox, Mattheu FR-1 Dakota State 11:38.31 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Young, Matthew JR-3 Jamestown 15:10.10 The Showcase 02/09/18
  2 Gonzalez, Dennis SO-2 Valley City State 15:38.56 # UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  3 Cruse, Max SO-2 Dakota State 15:39.37 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  4 Curnow, Braden SO-2 Dakota State 15:39.65 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  5 Murley, Andrew SO-2 Waldorf 16:01.20 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  6 Franssen III, Ernest SR Dickinson St. 16:05.90 @ 2018 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/27/18
  7 Carson, Michael SR-4 Dakota State 16:43.32 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  8 Leon, Louis FR-1 Valley City State 16:45.78 # UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  9 Olson, Dylan FR-1 Valley City State 16:46.49 # UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  10 Flynn, Hunter FR-1 Dickinson St. 16:48.28 @ 2018 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/27/18
  11 Pichardo, Jorge JR-3 Viterbo 16:52.90 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  12 Ford, Aaron JR-3 Jamestown 16:56.16 # UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  13 Moser, Donavan SR-4 Jamestown 16:57.72 # UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  14 Dunn, Matthew FR-1 Dakota State 17:21.73 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  15 Peterson, Kohlton FR-1 Valley City State 17:38.57 # UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  16 Palmer, Daniel SO-2 Jamestown 17:43.82 The Showcase 02/09/18
  17 Smollack, Trey JR-3 Dickinson St. 17:49.86 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  18 Wagner, Dustin FR-1 Jamestown 17:50.72 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  19 Vega, Jesse JR-3 Waldorf 18:07.03 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
60m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Olivier, Walker FR-1 Dakota State 8.35 NAIA National Indoor Cha... 03/01/18
+ 2 Wrzesinski, Cleet FR-1 Dickinson St. 8.41 NAIA National Indoor Cha... 03/01/18
  3 Matel, Matt JR-3 Viterbo 8.59 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  4 Jacobi, Justin JR-3 Waldorf 8.62 North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  5 Scandrick II, Damion FR-1 Valley City State 8.65 NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  6 Jenkins, Kevin FR-1 Dakota State 8.76 NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  7 Bumann, Brock FR-1 Dakota State 9.02 NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  8 Sease, Tommy Dickinson St. 9.05 UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  9 Ford, Connor FR-1 Dakota State 9.17 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  10 Burk, Tyler FR-1 Dickinson St. 9.25 NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  11 Dretske, Bryce JR-3 Viterbo 9.46 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  12 Craig, Isaiah JR-3 Waldorf 9.63(55) Sol Butler Classic 01/13/18
  13 Reyes, Cason FR-1 Jamestown 11.40 North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  14 Mata, Ed SR-4 Jamestown 11.66 UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Dickinson St. 3:28.38 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  2 Jamestown 3:31.07 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  3 Dakota State 3:31.10 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  4 Valley City State 3:32.43 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  5 Waldorf 3:33.61 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  6 Viterbo 3:35.39 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Dickinson St. 8:02.89 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  2 Valley City State 8:57.21 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  3 Dakota State 9:02.66 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  4 Viterbo 9:03.20 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  5 Jamestown 9:18.50 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
4,000m Distance Medley (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Dakota State 10:44.48 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  2 Waldorf 11:08.99 Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/20/18
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Moore, Justin FR-1 Viterbo 6' 6.75" 2.00m UW-Platteville Invitatio... 02/10/18
  2 Otto, Alex FR-1 Valley City State 6' 4.75" 1.95m UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  3 Newsome, Cameron JR-3 Waldorf 6' 3.5" 1.92m Dennis Young Classic 01/26/18
  3 Craig, Isaiah JR-3 Waldorf 6' 3.5" 1.92m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  5 Mata, Ed SR-4 Jamestown 6' 2.25" 1.89m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  6 Sease, Tommy Dickinson St. 6' 1.5" 1.87m UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  7 Steinbeiser, Jared FR-1 Dickinson St. 5' 11.5" 1.82m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  8 Wrzesinski, Cleet FR-1 Dickinson St. 5' 11.25" 1.81m NAIA National Indoor Cha... 03/01/18
  9 Jacobi, Justin JR-3 Waldorf 5' 10.75" 1.80m North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  10 Moore, Randy SR-4 Viterbo 5' 7.75" 1.72m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  11 Reyes, Cason FR-1 Jamestown 5' 0.25" 1.53m North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Frederickson, Haakon JR-3 Dickinson St. 13' 3.5" 4.05m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  1 Matel, Matt JR-3 Viterbo 13' 3.5" 4.05m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  3 Sease, Tommy JR-3 Dickinson St. 12' 3.5" 3.75m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  4 Jacobi, Justin JR-3 Waldorf 11' 1.75" 3.40m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  4 Reyes, Cason FR-1 Jamestown 11' 1.75" 3.40m North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  4 Wrzesinski, Cleet FR-1 Dickinson St. 11' 1.75" 3.40m NAIA National Indoor Cha... 03/01/18
  7 Scoles, James JR-3 Viterbo 9' 10" 3.00m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  8 Craig, Isaiah JR-3 Waldorf 8' 6.25" 2.60m North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Wreszinski, Cleet FR-1 Dickinson St. 22' 6.5" 6.87m North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  2 Stanton, Ty SO-2 Dickinson St. 22' 5.75" 6.85m Bison Open 02/02/18
  3 Liggins, Jay JR-3 Dickinson St. 22' 5" 6.83m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  4 Engelhard, Casey JR-3 Valley City State 22' 1.5" 6.74m Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  5 Craig, Isaiah JR-3 Waldorf 20' 10.5" 6.36m North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  6 Jacobi, Justin JR-3 Waldorf 20' 5.25" 6.23m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  7 Ellenson, Ellwood FR-1 Valley City State 20' 1.75" 6.14m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  8 Sease, Tommy JR-3 Dickinson St. 20' 1.5" 6.13m North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  9 Novak, Ben FR-1 Valley City State 20' 0.25" 6.10m Cobber Open 01/20/18
  10 Mata, Ed SR-4 Jamestown 19' 9.75" 6.04m DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  11 Quilling, Tyler JR-3 Dickinson St. 19' 9.5" 6.03m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  12 Reyes, Cason FR-1 Jamestown 19' 7" 5.97m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  13 Morden, Brady SO-2 Valley City State 19' 4" 5.89m UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  14 Sakry, Adam FR-1 Valley City State 19' 0.5" 5.80m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  15 Moore, Randy SR-4 Viterbo 18' 11.75" 5.78m Stout Open 01/20/18
  16 Odegard, Kyle FR-1 Valley City State 18' 10.75" 5.76m Cobber Open 01/20/18
  17 Savage, Maurice FR-1 Viterbo 18' 7.75" 5.68m Stout Open 01/20/18
  18 Steinbeiser, Jared FR-1 Dickinson St. 18' 3.25" 5.57m 2018 Myrle Hanson Memori... 01/12/18
  19 Greer, Travis FR-1 Jamestown 18' 3" 5.56m The Showcase 02/09/18
  19 Manzke, Josh SO-2 Valley City State 18' 3" 5.56m Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  21 Burgess, Rafael FR-1 Viterbo 18' 1.75" 5.53m Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  22 Otto, Alex FR-1 Valley City State 17' 11.75" 5.48m Cobber Open 01/20/18
  23 Jessen, Dane SO-2 Jamestown 17' 4.25" 5.29m DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  24 Zeller, Alden SO-2 Waldorf 16' 1.75" 4.92m Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Stanton, Ty SO-2 Dickinson St. 46' 0.5" 14.03m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  2 Liggins, Jay JR-3 Dickinson St. 45' 7.25" 13.90m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  3 Quilling, Tyler JR-3 Dickinson St. 44' 6.75" 13.58m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  4 Novak, Ben FR-1 Valley City State 44' 4" 13.51m Bison Open 02/02/18
  5 Engelhard, Casey JR-3 Valley City State 44' 0" 13.41m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  5 Craig, Isaiah JR-3 Waldorf 44' 0" 13.41m Sol Butler Classic 01/13/18
  7 Ellenson, Ellwood FR-1 Valley City State 41' 2.25" 12.55m Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  8 Sakry, Adam FR-1 Valley City State 40' 0.5" 12.20m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  9 Mata, Ed SR-4 Jamestown 39' 9.25" 12.12m The Showcase 02/09/18
  10 Knutson, Noah JR-3 Jamestown 39' 0.25" 11.89m UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  11 Steinbeiser, Jared FR-1 Dickinson St. 38' 10.25" 11.84m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  12 Burgess, Rafael FR-1 Viterbo 37' 8" 11.48m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  13 Jessen, Dane SO-2 Jamestown 36' 9" 11.20m Cobber Open 01/20/18
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Lems, Tyler JR-3 Dakota State 47' 5" 14.45m Dordt College Indoor Inv... 01/13/18
  2 Fisher, Jeff JR-3 Dickinson St. 46' 6" 14.17m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  3 Co, Zachary FR-1 Valley City State 46' 2" 14.07m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  4 Miller, Blade FR-1 Dickinson St. 45' 7" 13.89m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  5 Lawyer, Joshua SO-2 Valley City State 45' 6.25" 13.87m Bison Open 02/02/18
  6 Schmit, Brandon FR-1 Dakota State 44' 9.5" 13.65m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  7 Antonio, Gabriel SR-4 Waldorf 44' 3.5" 13.50m Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  8 Allen, Roy FR-1 Valley City State 44' 2.5" 13.47m Bison Open 02/02/18
  9 Hutton, Reece FR-1 Dickinson St. 42' 2.75" 12.87m Bison Open 02/02/18
  10 Roemmich, Garret SO-2 Valley City State 41' 11.5" 12.79m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  11 Potter, Delwin SO-2 Jamestown 39' 8" 12.09m The Showcase 02/09/18
  12 Lumley, Christopher FR-1 Waldorf 39' 1.25" 11.92m Dennis Young Classic 01/26/18
  13 Lumley, Nathan FR-1 Waldorf 39' 1" 11.91m Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  14 Sad, Taylon FR-1 Valley City State 37' 7.75" 11.47m Bison Open 02/02/18
  15 Aune, Spencer JR-3 Valley City State 37' 5.75" 11.42m Bison Open 02/02/18
  16 Medley, John FR-1 Jamestown 36' 11.5" 11.26m DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  17 Sease, Tommy Dickinson St. 36' 9" 11.20m UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  18 Scoles, James JR-3 Viterbo 36' 8.25" 11.18m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  19 McCreary, Evan FR-1 Dakota State 36' 6.25" 11.13m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  20 Wrzesinski, Cleet FR-1 Dickinson St. 35' 8.5" 10.88m NAIA National Indoor Cha... 03/01/18
  21 Craig, Isaiah JR-3 Waldorf 33' 11.5" 10.35m North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  22 Jacobi, Justin JR-3 Waldorf 32' 4.75" 9.87m Dennis Young Classic 01/26/18
  23 Reyes, Cason FR-1 Jamestown 30' 10.25" 9.40m North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  24 Mata, Ed SR-4 Jamestown 29' 9.25" 9.07m North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  25 Herman, Nicholas FR-1 Jamestown 27' 2" 8.28m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
Weight Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Allen, Roy FR-1 Valley City State 51' 9.75" 15.79m Cobber Open 01/20/18
  2 Jones, Aaryn JR-3 Viterbo 47' 9" 14.55m Stout Open 01/20/18
  3 Roemmich, Garret SO-2 Valley City State 46' 6" 14.17m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  4 Lems, Tyler JR-3 Dakota State 46' 5.25" 14.15m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  5 Fisher, Jeff JR-3 Dickinson St. 45' 9.75" 13.96m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  6 Hutton, Reece FR-1 Dickinson St. 41' 1" 12.52m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  7 McCreary, Evan FR-1 Dakota State 39' 7.75" 12.08m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  8 Co, Zachary FR-1 Valley City State 39' 6" 12.04m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  9 Potter, Delwin SO-2 Jamestown 38' 7.5" 11.77m Cobber Open 01/20/18
  10 Lawyer, Joshua SO-2 Valley City State 36' 5.75" 11.12m UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  11 Antonio, Gabriel SR-4 Waldorf 34' 5" 10.49m Dennis Young Classic 01/26/18
  12 Lumley, Nathan FR-1 Waldorf 34' 3.5" 10.45m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  13 Medley, John FR-1 Jamestown 27' 7.5" 8.42m DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  14 Herman, Nicholas FR-1 Jamestown 26' 3" 8.00m Cobber Open 01/20/18
Heptathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Wrzesinski, Cleet FR-1 Dickinson St. 4901 NAIA National Indoor Cha... 03/01/18
+ 2 Sease, Tommy JR-3 Dickinson St. 4430 NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
+ 3 Jacobi, Justin JR-3 Waldorf 4190 NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  4 Craig, Isaiah JR-3 Waldorf 3991 NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  5 Reyes, Cason FR-1 Jamestown 3407 NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  6 Mata, Ed SR-4 Jamestown 2920 NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
60m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Caswell, Ashley FR-1 Viterbo 7.92 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  2 Strasser, Abbie FR-1 Dakota State 8.02 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  2 Wolf, Josie FR-1 Dakota State 8.02 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  4 Erickson, Megan FR-1 Dickinson St. 8.03 Bison Open 02/02/18
  5 Voigt, Kylee SO-2 Jamestown 8.10 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  6 McGee, Shelbi JR-3 Dickinson St. 8.14 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  7 Jackson, Kaila SO-2 Waldorf 8.16 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  7 Navratil, Taylor SO-2 Waldorf 8.16 Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/20/18
  7 King, Kayla SR-4 Viterbo 8.16 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  10 Stier, Emily SO-2 Jamestown 8.22 The Showcase 02/09/18
  11 Gamache, Emma FR-1 Valley City State 8.32 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  12 Christenson, Hannah SR-4 Jamestown 8.42 Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  13 Schrempp, Megan SO-2 Dakota State 8.43 # SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  14 Breaux, Kristin FR-1 Jamestown 8.47 The Showcase 02/09/18
  15 Hansen, Keauna SO-2 Valley City State 8.48 Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  16 Browne, Alile SR-4 Viterbo 8.51 Stout Open 01/20/18
  17 Thomas , Jordan SO-2 Jamestown 8.58 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  18 Adsit, Breanna Dakota State 8.61 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  19 Dimler, Macy SO-2 Valley City State 8.66 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  20 Kilfoyle, Katie FR-1 Valley City State 8.77 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  21 Rue, Madelaine SO-2 Jamestown 8.86 # UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  22 Mach, Madison JR-3 Jamestown 8.97 # UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  23 Dalke, Elisabeth FR-1 Jamestown 9.44 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  24 Russell, Peyton SR-4 Waldorf 9.63 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Honeyman, Abby SR-4 Dickinson St. 26.39 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  2 Wolf, Josie FR-1 Dakota State 26.50 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  3 Stier, Emily SO-2 Jamestown 26.91 The Showcase 02/09/18
  4 Caswell, Ashley FR-1 Viterbo 26.99 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  5 Voigt, Kylee SO-2 Jamestown 27.02 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  6 McGee, Shelbi JR-3 Dickinson St. 27.19 Bison Open 02/02/18
  7 Strasser, Abbie FR-1 Dakota State 27.21 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  8 Erickson, Megan FR-1 Dickinson St. 27.22 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  9 Ludwig, Taylor FR-1 Dickinson St. 27.55 Bison Open 02/02/18
  10 Arellano, Kaiann SR-4 Jamestown 27.66 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  11 Jackson, Kaila SO-2 Waldorf 27.79 Dennis Young Classic 01/26/18
  12 Alexander, Beth FR-1 Jamestown 27.81 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  12 Browne, Alile SR-4 Viterbo 27.81 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  14 Hansen, Keauna SO-2 Valley City State 27.92 Bison Open 02/02/18
  15 Navratil, Taylor SO-2 Waldorf 28.16 Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/20/18
  16 Wilson, Julianne FR-1 Valley City State 28.38 Bison Open 02/02/18
  17 Gamache, Emma FR-1 Valley City State 28.47 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  18 Schrempp, Megan SO-2 Dakota State 28.59 # SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  19 Breaux, Kristin FR-1 Jamestown 28.60 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  20 Paetow, Kirsten FR-1 Dakota State 28.99 Dordt College Indoor Inv... 01/13/18
  21 Johnson, Julia SO-2 Jamestown 29.08 # UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  22 Dascent, Karen SR-4 Viterbo 29.09 UW-Platteville Invitatio... 02/10/18
  23 Kilfoyle, Katie FR-1 Valley City State 29.13 Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  24 Dimler, Macy SO-2 Valley City State 29.16 Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  25 Adsit, Breanna Dakota State 29.30 # SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  26 Mach, Madison JR-3 Jamestown 29.38 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  27 Bubach, Courtney SO-2 Valley City State 29.42 Bison Open 02/02/18
  28 Rue, Madelaine SO-2 Jamestown 29.67 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  29 Gudelis, Maria FR-1 Viterbo 29.74 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  30 Martin, Morgan SR-4 Jamestown 30.99 # UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  31 Halverson, Peyton FR-1 Valley City State 31.24 # SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  32 Robinson, Scotti FR-1 Dickinson St. 39.12 @ 2018 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/27/18
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Voigt, Kylee SO-2 Jamestown 1:00.16 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  2 Christenson, Hannah SR-4 Jamestown 1:00.33 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  3 Stier, Emily SO-2 Jamestown 1:01.53 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  4 Arellano, Kaiann SR-4 Jamestown 1:01.54 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  5 Hansen, Keauna SO-2 Valley City State 1:02.29 # UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  6 Weitkum, Allyssa FR-1 Valley City State 1:02.37 Bison Open 02/02/18
  7 McGee, Shelbi JR-3 Dickinson St. 1:02.52 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  8 Ludwig, Taylor FR-1 Dickinson St. 1:02.62 Bison Open 02/02/18
  9 Whitcomb, Madison FR-1 Dakota State 1:03.43 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  10 Navratil, Taylor SO-2 Waldorf 1:03.45 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  11 Dascent, Karen SR-4 Viterbo 1:05.26 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  12 Gudelis, Maria FR-1 Viterbo 1:05.83 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  13 Wilson, Julianne FR-1 Valley City State 1:07.90 Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  14 Robinson, Scotti FR-1 Dickinson St. 1:08.39 @ 2018 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/27/18
  15 Cannon, Katie FR-1 Jamestown 1:08.69 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  16 Rue, Madelaine SO-2 Jamestown 1:09.15 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  17 Clements, Katelin SR-4 Viterbo 1:24.84 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Christenson, Hannah SR-4 Jamestown 1:38.76 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  2 Herbst, Paitton JR-3 Dickinson St. 1:39.28 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  3 Weitkum, Allyssa FR-1 Valley City State 1:40.57 # UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  4 Paetow, Kirsten FR-1 Dakota State 1:43.32 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  5 Smith, Bailey FR-1 Dickinson St. 1:44.01 Bison Open 02/02/18
  6 Townsend, Lisa SO-2 Dickinson St. 1:45.46 Bison Open 02/02/18
  7 Whitcomb, Madison FR-1 Dakota State 1:46.51 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  8 Ludwig, Taylor FR-1 Dickinson St. 1:46.85 # UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  9 Swanson, Haley JR-3 Viterbo 1:48.27 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  10 Chadwick, Lindi SO-2 Jamestown 1:51.33 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  11 Aughenbaugh, Mallory FR-1 Dakota State 1:53.89 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  12 Czerneski, Carissa FR-1 Viterbo 1:53.98 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  13 Martin, Morgan SR-4 Jamestown 1:54.60 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  14 Robinson, Scotti FR-1 Dickinson St. 2:04.13 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  15 Ramirez, Katelynn SR-4 Waldorf 2:09.31 Dennis Young Classic 01/26/18
  16 Roderick, Clara FR-1 Waldorf 2:11.41 Dennis Young Classic 01/26/18
  17 Clements, Katelin SR-4 Viterbo 2:27.55 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Arellano, Kaiann SR-4 Jamestown 2:23.62 # NAIA National Indoor Cha... 03/01/18
  2 Herbst, Paitton JR-3 Dickinson St. 2:24.74 # North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  3 Weitkum, Allyssa FR-1 Valley City State 2:25.59 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  4 Smith, Bailey FR-1 Dickinson St. 2:26.26 # UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  5 Wilson, Jacey Dickinson St. 2:27.83 @ 2018 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/27/18
  6 Christenson, Hannah SR-4 Jamestown 2:28.58 The Showcase 02/09/18
  7 Chadwick, Lindi SO-2 Jamestown 2:29.63 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  8 Townsend, Lisa SO-2 Dickinson St. 2:30.08 Bison Open 02/02/18
  9 Swanson, Haley JR-3 Viterbo 2:30.81 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  10 Paetow, Kirsten FR-1 Dakota State 2:31.09 Dordt College Indoor Inv... 01/13/18
  11 Fricke, Kristina FR-1 Valley City State 2:35.30 Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  12 Peterson, Cassidy SR-4 Jamestown 2:35.67 # UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  13 Whitcomb, Madison FR-1 Dakota State 2:37.05 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  14 Fenske, Maddie FR-1 Valley City State 2:37.54 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  15 Czerneski, Carissa FR-1 Viterbo 2:37.59 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  16 Kuik, Marissa SO-2 Waldorf 2:38.97 Dennis Young Classic 01/26/18
  17 Aughenbaugh, Mallory FR-1 Dakota State 2:40.28 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  18 Cannon, Katie FR-1 Jamestown 2:44.59 # UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  19 Halverson, Peyton FR-1 Valley City State 2:46.02 # UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  20 Martin, Morgan SR-4 Jamestown 2:46.17 # UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  21 Alexander, Beth FR-1 Jamestown 2:50.40 # North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  22 Honeyman, Abby SR-4 Dickinson St. 2:51.85 # North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  23 Craig, Lexee SO-2 Dickinson St. 2:51.94 # North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  24 Boschee, Zoee FR-1 Dickinson St. 2:54.39 # North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  25 Mayfield, Karen SR-4 Dakota State 2:54.83 Dordt College Indoor Inv... 01/13/18
  26 George, Amanda SO-2 Jamestown 2:58.17 The Showcase 02/09/18
  27 Ramirez, Katelynn SR-4 Waldorf 3:08.94 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  28 Roderick, Clara FR-1 Waldorf 3:09.27 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  29 Garvey, Caeles FR-1 Viterbo 3:15.72 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  30 Doyle, Claire SO-2 Viterbo 3:18.61 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
1 Mile (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Wilson, Jacey Dickinson St. 5:28.72 @ 2018 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/27/18
  2 Herbst, Paitton JR-3 Dickinson St. 5:29.67 Bison Open 02/02/18
  3 Smith, Bailey FR-1 Dickinson St. 5:34.60 @ 2018 Myrle Hanson Memori... 01/12/18
  4 Kuik, Marissa SO-2 Waldorf 5:39.39 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  5 Green, Christianna FR-1 Dakota State 5:41.97 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  6 Peterson, Cassidy SR-4 Jamestown 5:43.11 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  7 Miller, Grace FR-1 Valley City State 5:44.86 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  8 Christiansen, Jacia FR-1 Dakota State 5:48.09 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  9 Fricke, Kristina FR-1 Valley City State 5:48.84 # UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  10 Bryant, Andrea FR-1 Dakota State 5:49.03 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  11 Townsend, Lisa Dickinson St. 5:52.66 @ 2018 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/27/18
  12 Posner, Amber SR-4 Jamestown 5:56.96 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  13 Chadwick, Lindi SO-2 Jamestown 5:58.00 # UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  14 Robinson, Ashley FR-1 Dakota State 6:00.31 # SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  15 Matthaides, Bailey SR-4 Waldorf 6:14.71 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  16 Aughenbaugh, Mallory FR-1 Dakota State 6:30.94 # SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  17 Ramirez, Katelynn SR-4 Waldorf 6:56.09 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  18 Pruss, Lyndsay FR-1 Dakota State 7:03.13 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  19 Garvey, Caeles FR-1 Viterbo 7:04.99 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  20 Doyle, Claire SO-2 Viterbo 7:11.49 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  21 Roderick, Clara FR-1 Waldorf 7:18.31 Sol Butler Classic 01/13/18
3,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Kuik, Marissa SO-2 Waldorf 10:54.61 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  2 Wilson, Jacey SO-2 Dickinson St. 11:07.24 Bison Open 02/02/18
  3 Posner, Amber SR-4 Jamestown 11:19.17 The Showcase 02/09/18
  4 Foster, Allison SO-2 Jamestown 11:19.83 The Showcase 02/09/18
  5 Miller, Grace FR-1 Valley City State 11:25.67 Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  6 Bryant, Andrea FR-1 Dakota State 11:29.78 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  7 Christiansen, Jacia FR-1 Dakota State 11:29.99 Dordt College Indoor Inv... 01/13/18
  8 Swanson, Haley JR-3 Viterbo 11:30.91 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  9 Falcon, Julia FR-1 Dickinson St. 11:33.94 Bison Open 02/02/18
  10 Green, Christianna FR-1 Dakota State 11:38.96 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  11 Peterson, Cassidy SR-4 Jamestown 11:55.36 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  12 Matthaides, Bailey SR-4 Waldorf 12:04.42 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  13 Sheffield, Jade SO-2 Dickinson St. 12:04.58 Bison Open 02/02/18
  14 Mayfield, Karen SR-4 Dakota State 12:12.31 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  15 Fricke, Kristina FR-1 Valley City State 12:18.40 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  16 Grove, Brittney JR-3 Dickinson St. 12:35.66 Bison Open 02/02/18
  17 Czerneski, Carissa FR-1 Viterbo 12:37.70 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  18 Doyle, Claire SO-2 Viterbo 13:58.63 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  19 Garvey, Caeles FR-1 Viterbo 14:11.49 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
5,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Kuik, Marissa SO-2 Waldorf 18:40.13 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  2 Miller, Grace FR-1 Valley City State 19:24.24 # UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  3 Posner, Amber SR-4 Jamestown 19:45.51 # UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  4 Foster, Allison SO-2 Jamestown 20:00.68 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  5 Falcon, Julia FR-1 Dickinson St. 20:10.16 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  6 Christiansen, Jacia FR-1 Dakota State 20:17.53 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  7 Bryant, Andrea FR-1 Dakota State 20:58.41 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  8 Sheffield, Jade Dickinson St. 21:13.21 @ 2018 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/27/18
  9 Mayfield, Karen SR-4 Dakota State 21:19.00 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  10 Matthaides, Bailey SR-4 Waldorf 22:03.49 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  11 Garvey, Caeles FR-1 Viterbo 24:17.08 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  12 Doyle, Claire SO-2 Viterbo 25:14.85 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
60m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Arellano, Kaiann SR-4 Jamestown 9.10 NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
+ 2 Honeyman, Abby SR-4 Dickinson St. 9.17 NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  3 Alexander, Beth FR-1 Jamestown 9.50 North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  4 Dimler, Macy SO-2 Valley City State 9.58 NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  5 Cannon, Katie FR-1 Jamestown 9.79 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  6 Craig, Lexee SO-2 Dickinson St. 10.07 North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  7 Rue, Madelaine SO-2 Jamestown 10.21 UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  8 Boschee, Zoee FR-1 Dickinson St. 10.23 NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  9 Kilfoyle, Katie FR-1 Valley City State 10.24 UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  10 Herbst, Paitton JR-3 Dickinson St. 10.46 North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  11 Halverson, Peyton FR-1 Valley City State 10.52 NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  12 Roehrich , Brienne FR-1 Jamestown 10.66 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  13 Browne, Alile SR-4 Viterbo 10.86 UW-Platteville Invitatio... 02/10/18
  14 Dascent, Karen SR-4 Viterbo 11.48 Stout Open 01/20/18
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Jamestown 4:01.86 DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  2 Dickinson St. 4:12.37 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  3 Valley City State 4:18.31 # UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  4 Dakota State 4:21.11 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  5 Viterbo 4:22.14 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  6 Waldorf 5:00.16 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Dickinson St. 9:44.07 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  2 Dakota State 10:49.31 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  3 Jamestown 11:18.13 # NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
4,000m Distance Medley (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Dakota State 13:25.27 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Arellano, Kaiann SR-4 Jamestown 5' 6" 1.68m NAIA National Indoor Cha... 03/01/18
  2 Dailey, Megan SR-4 Dickinson St. 5' 1" 1.55m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  2 Gustafson, Shelby JR-3 Dickinson St. 5' 1" 1.55m Bison Open 02/02/18
  4 Collins, Sage FR-1 Dickinson St. 4' 11.75" 1.52m 2018 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/27/18
  5 Alexander, Beth FR-1 Jamestown 4' 11" 1.50m North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  5 Johnson, Megan SO-2 Valley City State 4' 11" 1.50m Bison Open 02/02/18
  7 Peterson, Amber FR-1 Valley City State 4' 10.5" 1.49m Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  8 Cannon, Katie FR-1 Jamestown 4' 10.25" 1.48m Cobber Open 01/20/18
  9 Browne, Alile SR-4 Viterbo 4' 9" 1.45m Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  10 Boschee, Zoee FR-1 Dickinson St. 4' 8.75" 1.44m North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  10 Honeyman, Abby SR-4 Dickinson St. 4' 8.75" 1.44m North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  12 Herbst, Paitton JR-3 Dickinson St. 4' 7.5" 1.41m North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  13 Thomas , Jordan SO-2 Jamestown 4' 6.25" 1.38m Cobber Open 01/20/18
  14 Craig, Lexee SO-2 Dickinson St. 4' 4" 1.32m North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  15 Halverson, Peyton FR-1 Valley City State 4' 2.75" 1.29m North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Coleman, Hannah FR-1 Viterbo 10' 4.75" 3.17m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  1 Craig, Lexee SO-2 Dickinson St. 10' 4.75" 3.17m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  3 Mach, Madison JR-3 Jamestown 9' 10.75" 3.02m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  3 Teske, Makala JR-3 Viterbo 9' 10.75" 3.02m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  5 Derby, Jade SO-2 Dickinson St. 9' 6.25" 2.90m Bison Open 02/02/18
  6 Gudelis, Maria FR-1 Viterbo 8' 5.25" 2.57m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  7 Cannon, Katie FR-1 Jamestown 7' 5.25" 2.27m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Johnson, Megan SO-2 Valley City State 17' 11" 5.46m UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  2 Caswell, Ashley FR-1 Viterbo 17' 10.25" 5.44m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  3 Alexander, Beth FR-1 Jamestown 17' 1.25" 5.21m North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  4 Johnson, Julia SO-2 Jamestown 16' 10.5" 5.14m DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  5 Marshall, Kadara SO-2 Dickinson St. 16' 9.75" 5.12m Bison Open 02/02/18
  6 Stier, Emily SO-2 Jamestown 16' 8.75" 5.10m UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  7 Thomas , Jordan SO-2 Jamestown 16' 7.25" 5.06m DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  8 Cannon, Katie FR-1 Jamestown 16' 6.5" 5.04m North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  9 Arellano, Kaiann SR-4 Jamestown 16' 1.75" 4.92m NAIA National Indoor Cha... 03/01/18
  10 Wolf, Josie FR-1 Dakota State 16' 1" 4.90m Dordt College Indoor Inv... 01/13/18
  11 Breaux, Kristin FR-1 Jamestown 15' 11.75" 4.87m The Showcase 02/09/18
  12 Honeyman, Abby SR-4 Dickinson St. 15' 11.5" 4.86m Bison Open 02/02/18
  13 Craig, Lexee SO-2 Dickinson St. 15' 9.5" 4.81m North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  14 Bubach, Courtney SO-2 Valley City State 15' 8.75" 4.79m UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  15 Wilson, Julianne FR-1 Valley City State 15' 6.25" 4.73m Bison Open 02/02/18
  16 Boschee, Zoee FR-1 Dickinson St. 15' 1.5" 4.61m North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  17 Jackson, Kaila SO-2 Waldorf 15' 0.5" 4.58m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  18 Halverson, Peyton FR-1 Valley City State 14' 10.75" 4.54m North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  19 Connor, Kaitlin FR-1 Valley City State 14' 10" 4.52m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  19 Derby, Jade Dickinson St. 14' 10" 4.52m 2018 Myrle Hanson Memori... 01/12/18
  19 Gudelis, Maria FR-1 Viterbo 14' 10" 4.52m UW-Platteville Invitatio... 02/10/18
  19 Jump, Molly JR-3 Viterbo 14' 10" 4.52m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  23 Herbst, Paitton JR-3 Dickinson St. 14' 9.75" 4.51m North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  24 Collins, Sage FR-1 Dickinson St. 14' 5.25" 4.40m 2018 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/27/18
  25 Dascent, Karen SR-4 Viterbo 14' 4.5" 4.38m Stout Open 01/20/18
  25 Dalke, Elisabeth FR-1 Jamestown 14' 4.5" 4.38m Cobber Open 01/20/18
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Marshall, Kadara SO-2 Dickinson St. 37' 0.5" 11.29m NAIA National Indoor Cha... 03/01/18
+ 2 Johnson, Julia SO-2 Jamestown 36' 11" 11.25m The Showcase 02/09/18
  3 Johnson, Megan SO-2 Valley City State 36' 4" 11.07m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  4 Alexander, Beth FR-1 Jamestown 35' 4.5" 10.78m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  5 Cannon, Katie FR-1 Jamestown 34' 6.25" 10.52m DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  6 Thomas , Jordan SO-2 Jamestown 33' 11.5" 10.35m UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  7 Dailey, Megan Dickinson St. 33' 10.25" 10.32m 2018 Dave Little Alumi M... 01/27/18
  8 Gustafson, Shelby JR-3 Dickinson St. 33' 7.5" 10.25m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  9 Connor, Kaitlin FR-1 Valley City State 33' 7.25" 10.24m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  10 Breaux, Kristin FR-1 Jamestown 33' 5.25" 10.19m UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  11 Derby, Jade SO-2 Dickinson St. 30' 10.5" 9.41m Bison Open 02/02/18
  12 Teske, Makala JR-3 Viterbo 30' 9.75" 9.39m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  13 Dalke, Elisabeth FR-1 Jamestown 29' 5.5" 8.98m Cobber Open 01/20/18
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Robertson, Bryeann FR-1 Valley City State 42' 11.75" 13.10m Bison Open 02/02/18
  2 Huber, Mackenzie FR-1 Valley City State 41' 10.75" 12.77m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  3 Fritel, Kari FR-1 Valley City State 40' 3.25" 12.27m Bison Open 02/02/18
  4 Hubbard, Traia FR-1 Dakota State 40' 0.5" 12.20m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  5 Danczyk, Samantha FR-1 Viterbo 39' 7.25" 12.07m Stout Open 01/20/18
  6 Reilly, Samantha SR-4 Viterbo 38' 11.75" 11.88m Stout Open 01/20/18
  7 Miller, Auburn SO-2 Waldorf 38' 3.25" 11.66m Dennis Young Classic 01/26/18
  8 Molash, Megan FR-1 Valley City State 37' 3.25" 11.36m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  9 Walker, Savannah FR-1 Dickinson St. 36' 5.75" 11.12m 2018 Myrle Hanson Memori... 01/12/18
  10 McCreary, Jobi FR-1 Dakota State 36' 1.5" 11.01m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  11 Thomas, Mailani JR-3 Dickinson St. 35' 11.5" 10.96m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  12 Widmer, Allison FR-1 Jamestown 35' 6.5" 10.83m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  13 Kleingartner, Megan FR-1 Jamestown 35' 5" 10.79m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  14 Brown, Selina FR-1 Valley City State 35' 1.25" 10.70m Bison Open 02/02/18
  15 Nord, Rebecca SR-4 Jamestown 34' 9" 10.59m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  16 Johnson, McKaeli FR-1 Valley City State 34' 5.75" 10.51m UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  17 McNally , Moira SO-2 Jamestown 34' 2.75" 10.43m The Showcase 02/09/18
  18 Arellano, Kaiann SR-4 Jamestown 33' 10" 10.31m UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  19 Juelfs, Alyssa FR-1 Dakota State 33' 8" 10.26m SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  20 Haak, Paulina SR-4 Jamestown 33' 7.5" 10.25m DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  21 Muruato, Sofia FR-1 Valley City State 33' 1.25" 10.09m Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  22 Thill, Mackenzie SO-2 Waldorf 32' 6.25" 9.91m Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/20/18
  23 Weiand, Alicia SO-2 Jamestown 32' 4.75" 9.87m UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  24 Scheetz, Alison FR-1 Dakota State 31' 10" 9.70m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  24 Anthony, Catherine SO-2 Viterbo 31' 10" 9.70m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  26 Herbst, Paitton JR-3 Dickinson St. 31' 4.5" 9.56m North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  27 Kowald, Erica FR-1 Viterbo 31' 0" 9.45m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  28 Halverson, Peyton FR-1 Valley City State 30' 9.75" 9.39m UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  29 Russell, Peyton SR-4 Waldorf 30' 8.25" 9.35m Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  30 Quintero, Marilyn SO-2 Valley City State 30' 7.75" 9.34m Cobber Open 01/20/18
  31 Flaget, Gabi FR-1 Dickinson St. 29' 11.5" 9.13m 2018 Myrle Hanson Memori... 01/12/18
  32 Cannon, Katie FR-1 Jamestown 29' 7.25" 9.02m UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  33 Strock, Kerry SO-2 Viterbo 28' 10.5" 8.80m Stout Open 01/20/18
  34 Warren, Rebecca FR-1 Viterbo 28' 6.5" 8.70m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  35 Boschee, Zoee FR-1 Dickinson St. 28' 5" 8.66m North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  36 Honeyman, Abby SR-4 Dickinson St. 27' 1.25" 8.26m North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  37 Plancarte, Jennifer SO-2 Waldorf 26' 8.25" 8.13m Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/20/18
  38 Alexander, Beth FR-1 Jamestown 24' 5" 7.44m North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
  39 Craig, Lexee SO-2 Dickinson St. 23' 9.5" 7.25m North Star Assn Indoor M... 02/11/18
Weight Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Reilly, Samantha SR-4 Viterbo 56' 11.5" 17.36m NAIA National Indoor Cha... 03/01/18
+ 2 Haak, Paulina SR-4 Jamestown 52' 8" 16.05m DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  3 McCreary, Jobi FR-1 Dakota State 47' 8" 14.53m DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  4 Quintero, Marilyn SO-2 Valley City State 47' 4.5" 14.44m Cobber Open 01/20/18
  5 Thomas, Mailani JR-3 Dickinson St. 45' 3.75" 13.81m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  6 Nord, Rebecca SR-4 Jamestown 44' 4.25" 13.52m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  7 McKrill, Sayge JR-3 Valley City State 43' 5" 13.23m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  8 Hubbard, Traia FR-1 Dakota State 41' 3.25" 12.58m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  9 Brown, Selina FR-1 Valley City State 40' 2.25" 12.25m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  10 Thill, Mackenzie SO-2 Waldorf 38' 11" 11.86m Sol Butler Classic 01/13/18
  11 McNally , Moira SO-2 Jamestown 38' 10.5" 11.85m UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  12 Brandt, Katie SR-4 Jamestown 38' 8.75" 11.80m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  13 Danczyk, Samantha FR-1 Viterbo 38' 2.25" 11.64m Stout Open 01/20/18
  14 Plancarte, Jennifer SO-2 Waldorf 37' 7.75" 11.47m Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/20/18
  15 Wallace, Kelli SR-4 Waldorf 37' 6" 11.43m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  16 Fagerlund, Brita FR-1 Jamestown 37' 1.75" 11.32m The Showcase 02/09/18
  17 Walker, Savannah FR-1 Dickinson St. 36' 10.25" 11.23m Bison Open 02/02/18
  18 Juelfs, Alyssa FR-1 Dakota State 34' 7.75" 10.56m DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  19 Strock, Kerry SO-2 Viterbo 32' 11" 10.03m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  20 Scheetz, Alison FR-1 Dakota State 31' 7.25" 9.63m NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  21 Kleingartner, Megan FR-1 Jamestown 31' 1" 9.47m DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  22 Widmer, Allison FR-1 Jamestown 30' 10.25" 9.40m DWU Alumni Invite 02/03/18
  23 Flaget, Gabi FR-1 Dickinson St. 30' 5.75" 9.29m 2018 Myrle Hanson Memori... 01/12/18
Indoor Pentathlon (Women)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Arellano, Kaiann SR-4 Jamestown 3394 NAIA National Indoor Cha... 03/01/18
  2 Alexander, Beth FR-1 Jamestown 2840 NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  3 Herbst, Paitton JR-3 Dickinson St. 2813 NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  4 Cannon, Katie FR-1 Jamestown 2776 UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  5 Honeyman, Abby SR-4 Dickinson St. 2729 NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  6 Boschee, Zoee FR-1 Dickinson St. 2508 NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  7 Craig, Lexee SO-2 Dickinson St. 2402 NSAA Indoor Conference C... 02/17/18
  8 Halverson, Peyton FR-1 Valley City State 2353 UND Indoor Open 01/26/18