2018 NCCAA Outdoor Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
* NCCAA

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
1 Converted from 1 Mile Run
440 Converted from Mile Relay
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
2 Converted from 2 Mile Relay
110 Converted from 4 x 110y
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Mitchell, Jamique JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 10.68 Embry-Riddle Spike's Cla... 04/06/18
* 2 Price, Carter SO-2 York (Neb.) 10.69 KCAC Championships 05/03/18
* 3 Edwards, Nick SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 10.72 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 4 Thomas, Andric SR-4 Belhaven 10.74 2018 American Southwest ... 04/20/18
* 5 Ramsey, Dikerrio SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 10.77 Emory Invitational 03/23/18
* 6 Downs, Jordan JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 10.85 Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
* 7 Cage, Li Roy SR-4 Ottawa University (AZ) 10.89 Mesa T-Bird Invitational 04/13/18
* 8 Maxwell, Jannai SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 10.96 USC Open 04/21/18
* 9 Neal, Bobby SR-4 Greenville 10.98 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 9 Fenner, Devine SO-2 Virginia-Lynchburg 10.98 Liberty Twilight Qualifi... 05/02/18
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Price, Carter SO-2 York (Neb.) 21.41 UNK Loper Invitational 2... 04/11/18
* 2 Held, Mason JR-3 York (Neb.) 21.63 UNK Loper Invitational 2... 04/11/18
* 3 Maxwell, Jannai SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 21.72 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 4 Kingland, Ryan SR-4 Dallas Baptist 21.74 UTA Bobby Lane Invitatio... 03/23/18
* 5 Sperry, Travis SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 21.84 Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
* 6 White JR., Derrick FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 21.96 49er Classic 03/15/18
* 7 Mitchell, Jamique JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 22.00 Embry-Riddle Spike's Cla... 04/06/18
* 8 Schiele, Martin SO-2 Grace 22.02 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 9 Ramsey, Dikerrio SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 22.11 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals 03/03/18
* 10 Stratton, Noah SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 22.13 Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Kingland, Ryan SR-4 Dallas Baptist 47.84 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 2 Price, Carter SO-2 York (Neb.) 47.98 Jim Dutcher Memorial 04/22/18
* 3 Holston, Chauncee SO-2 Dallas Baptist 48.06 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 4 Ray, Dymitric FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 48.08 Conference Carolinas Cha... 04/27/18
* 5 Bangura, Sulaimane SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 48.25 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 6 Held, Mason JR-3 York (Neb.) 48.32 UNK Loper Invitational 2... 04/11/18
* 7 Caldwell, Shonquez SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 48.45 USF Bulls Invitational 03/22/18
* 8 Stratton, Noah SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 48.99 Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
* 9 Williams, Thomas FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 49.13 Catamount Classic 04/13/18
* 10 Sperry, Travis SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 49.18 Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Sharp, Andrew SR-4 Greenville 1:49.79 2018 Billy Hayes Invitat... 05/04/18
* 2 Potts, Nathan SR-4 Greenville 1:51.70 2018 Billy Hayes Invitat... 05/04/18
* 3 Kiser, Sam FR-1 Campbellsville 1:53.79 2018 Kentucky Relays 05/05/18
* 4 Stratton, Noah SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 1:53.89 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 5 Neideck, Joshua SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 1:54.21 North Central College Dr... 05/10/18
* 6 Williams, Thomas FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 1:54.35 Conference Carolinas Cha... 04/27/18
* 7 Lal, Aditya JR-3 Biola 1:54.39 California Collegiate Op... 03/31/18
* 8 Shelton, Jaylen SR-4 Greenville 1:54.89 '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/20/18
* 9 Olson, Michael SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 1:55.17 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 10 Ellens, Chad JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 1:55.23 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
1,500m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Phelps, Trent JR-3 Dallas Baptist 3:50.34 OSU High Performance Mee... 04/27/18
* 2 Mangold, John JR-3 Greenville 3:51.30 NCC Gregory Final Qualif... 05/16/18
* 3 Plendcio, Gabe SO-2 Biola 3:56.61 2018 Pomona-Pitzer T&F I... 04/07/18
* 4 Potts, Nathan SR-4 Greenville 3:57.44 SLIAC Championships 04/27/18
* 5 St. Pierre, Ryan FR-1 Biola 3:58.70 40th Annual Aztec Open 03/23/18
* 6 Neideck, Joshua SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 3:58.77 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/18
* 7 Sims, Christopher SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 4:01.01 Cardinal Classic 2018 04/28/18
* 8 Gleeson, Robbie SO-2 Biola 4:01.06 40th Annual Aztec Invita... 03/24/18
* 9 Crawford, Bret JR-3 Campbellsville 4:01.20 Mid-South Conference Cha... 04/22/18
* 10 Saxton, Jesse FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 4:01.57 2018 Indiana Little Stat... 04/20/18
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Curry, Andrew JR-3 Dallas Baptist 14:18.07 OSU High Performance Mee... 04/27/18
* 2 Rayas, Stetson JR-3 Dallas Baptist 14:30.73 OSU High Performance Mee... 04/27/18
* 3 Plendcio, Gabe SO-2 Biola 14:42.96 UCSD Triton Invitational 04/13/18
* 4 Sims, Christopher SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 14:47.42 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/18
* 5 St. Pierre, Ryan FR-1 Biola 14:54.39 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/19/18
* 6 Orellana, Giovanni FR-1 Biola 14:58.97 San Francisco State Dist... 03/30/18
* 7 Thompson, Ryan JR-3 Biola 14:59.14 2018 Oxy Invitational (C... 05/12/18
* 8 Maxon, Chris FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 15:00.59 North Central College Dr... 05/10/18
* 8 Saxton, Jesse FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 15:00.59 North Central College Dr... 05/10/18
* 10 Phelps, Trent JR-3 Dallas Baptist 15:19.10 UTA Bobby Lane Invitatio... 03/23/18
10,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Curry, Andrew JR-3 Dallas Baptist 29:30.48 Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/18
* 2 Rayas, Stetson JR-3 Dallas Baptist 29:50.06 Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/18
* 3 Maxon, Chris FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 31:19.56 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/18
* 4 Fields, Adam SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 31:54.57 2018 Indiana Little Stat... 04/20/18
* 5 Thompson, Ryan JR-3 Biola 32:05.98 PacWest Outdoor Track & ... 04/27/18
* 6 Brocatto, Josh SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 32:28.17 2018 Indiana Little Stat... 04/20/18
* 7 Casullo, Anthony JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 33:38.73 Cardinal Classic 2018 04/28/18
* 8 McKee, Garrett FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 33:44.91 2018 Pioneer Invitationa... 03/23/18
* 9 Herrera, Robert SO-2 Southwestern Assemblies of God 33:46.56 Victor Lopez Classic 03/22/18
* 10 Joy, Caleb SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 33:49.53 2018 Pioneer Invitationa... 03/23/18
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Colaire, Ashton SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 14.44 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 2 Parker, Derek SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 14.81 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 2 Lewis, Tyler SO-2 Campbellsville 14.81 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 4 Slade, William FR-1 Warner 14.86 2018 The Sun Conference ... 04/21/18
* 5 Swift, Jeleel SO-2 Warner 14.99 2018 The Sun Conference ... 04/21/18
* 6 Johnson, Cameron JR-3 Grace 15.01 Grace College Lancer Inv... 04/28/18
* 7 Holmes, Leonard SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 15.19 USF Bulls Invitational 03/22/18
* 8 Jackson, Malik SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15.25 Duke Invitational 04/20/18
* 9 Williams, Corry SO-2 Biola 15.29 Claremont Classic 05/03/18
* 10 Belden, Nathaniel SO-2 Biola 15.41 PacWest Outdoor Track & ... 04/27/18
400m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Parker, Derek SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 53.08 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 2 Mott, Bailey FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 53.83 Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
* 3 Tannehill, Thomas JR-3 Dallas Baptist 53.90 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 4 Ellens, Chad JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 54.92 Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
* 5 Colaire, Ashton SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 54.97 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 6 Armstead, Ryan SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 56.19 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 7 Held, Mason JR-3 York (Neb.) 56.22 Jim Dutcher Memorial 04/22/18
* 8 Hampton, Gordon FR-1 McMurry 56.74 2018 American Southwest ... 04/20/18
* 9 Parkham, Kody FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 57.08 Embry-Riddle Spike's Cla... 04/06/18
* 10 Slade, William FR-1 Warner 57.38 2018 UT Track Classic 03/02/18
3,000m Steeple (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Phelps, Trent JR-3 Dallas Baptist 8:57.79 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/19/18
* 2 Goodyear, Dylan SO-2 Greenville 9:17.83 NCC Gregory Final Qualif... 05/16/18
* 3 Torvik, Matthew SO-2 Dallas Baptist 9:20.80 OSU High Performance Mee... 04/27/18
* 4 Miller, Landon FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 9:39.31 Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
* 5 Harris, Corbin JR-3 Campbellsville 9:46.23 2018 Kentucky Relays 05/05/18
* 6 Walker, Cody SO-2 Southwestern Assemblies of God 9:52.80 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 7 Dutchover, Tanner FR-1 Biola 9:52.97 2018 Pomona-Pitzer T&F I... 04/07/18
* 8 Cannon, Nathan SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 9:56.73 SUNY Geneseo Early Seaso... 03/31/18
* 9 Richards, Benjamin SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 10:07.80 2018 ECC Outdoor Track &... 04/21/18
* 10 Heidinger, Nick JR-3 Trinity Christian 10:08.07 CCAC Championship 05/04/18
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Southern Wesleyan 41.26 Catamount Classic 04/13/18
  2 Bethel (Ind.) 41.41 Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
  3 Dallas Baptist 42.01 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
  4 Campbellsville 42.54 Mid-South Conference Cha... 04/22/18
  5 McMurry 42.61 2018 American Southwest ... 04/20/18
  6 Belhaven 42.63 2018 American Southwest ... 04/20/18
  7 Emmanuel (Ga.) 42.82 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals 03/03/18
  8 Grace 43.06 Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
  9 Greenville 43.07 SLIAC Championships 04/27/18
  10 York (Neb.) 43.53 2018 Hastings Bronco Inv... 03/30/18
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Dallas Baptist 3:13.40 Tom Tellez Invitational 05/04/18
  2 York (Neb.) 3:16.76 2018 Drake Relays presen... 04/25/18
  3 Southern Wesleyan 3:17.08 49er Classic 03/15/18
  4 Indiana Wesleyan 3:17.49 Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
  5 McMurry 3:19.40 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
  6 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3:20.51 SWU Susan Rouse Invitati... 04/06/18
  7 Bethel (Ind.) 3:21.61 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
  8 Grace 3:22.10 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
  9 Greenville 3:22.59 '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/20/18
  10 Warner 3:26.45 2018 The Sun Conference ... 04/21/18
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Greenville 7:36.03 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
  2 Indiana Wesleyan 7:39.77 Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
  3 Grace 7:44.37 Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
  4 York (Neb.) 7:45.74 2018 Drake Relays presen... 04/25/18
  5 Biola 7:46.61 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
  6 Campbellsville 7:52.03 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
  7 Bethel (Ind.) 7:59.07 Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
  8 Roberts Wesleyan 8:02.39 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
  9 Bob Jones 8:08.36 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
  10 Warner 8:08.77 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Hopes, Tiyoshi SO-2 McMurry 7' 0.25" 2.14m McMurry War Hawk Classic 03/23/18
* 2 Mitchell, Greg SO-2 Greenville 6' 9.5" 2.07m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 3 Russell, Brayden JR-3 Campbellsville 6' 8.75" 2.05m Centre College Track & F... 04/13/18
* 3 Lester, Jonah FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 6' 8.75" 2.05m Ball State Challenge 04/13/18
* 5 Webb, Aaron FR-1 McMurry 6' 8" 2.03m McMurry War Hawk Classic 03/23/18
* 6 Moreland, Shamar FR-1 Ottawa University (AZ) 6' 7" 2.01m 2018 Willie Williams Cla... 03/16/18
* 7 Mccown, Matt FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 6' 6.75" 2.00m Grace College Lancer Inv... 04/28/18
* 8 Kapella, Kyle SO-2 College of the Ozarks 6' 6" 1.98m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 9 Jaramillo, Levi SO-2 McMurry 6' 4.75" 1.95m Trinity Tiger Invite 03/31/18
* 10 Foster, Jason SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 6' 2" 1.88m 2018 Indiana Little Stat... 04/20/18
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Wills, Kabren FR-1 McMurry 15' 9" 4.80m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 2 Downs, Jordan JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 15' 5" 4.70m Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
* 3 Dunbar, Paul SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 14' 9.5" 4.51m Cortland Please Stop Sno... 04/13/18
* 4 Becker , Daniel JR-3 Judson 14' 9" 4.50m UW-Whitewater Drake Alte... 04/28/18
* 5 Gelinas, Isaiah SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 14' 3.25" 4.35m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 6 Zeller, Isaiah FR-1 Grace 13' 11.25" 4.25m Grace College Lancer Inv... 04/28/18
* 7 Kitson, Cameron SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 13' 9.25" 4.20m Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
* 7 LeDuc, Sean SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 13' 9.25" 4.20m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 9 Griffith, Ezra JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 13' 7.25" 4.15m 2018 Indiana Little Stat... 04/20/18
* 10 Soto, Juan SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 13' 4.25" 4.07m Victor Ice-Breaker Duals 03/03/18
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Downs, Jordan JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 24' 4.25" 7.42m 2018 Indiana Little Stat... 04/20/18
* 2 Moreland, Shamar FR-1 Ottawa University (AZ) 24' 3.5" 7.40m Mesa T-Bird Invitational 04/13/18
* 3 Hopes, Tiyoshi SO-2 McMurry 23' 6" 7.16m McMurry War Hawk Classic 03/23/18
* 4 Jackson, Thomas FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 23' 5.25" 7.14m Embry-Riddle Spike's Cla... 04/06/18
* 5 Webb, Garland SO-2 Campbellsville 23' 4.75" 7.13m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 6 Minor, Jordan FR-1 Ottawa University (AZ) 23' 0.75" 7.03m Mesa T-Bird Invitational 04/13/18
* 7 Lester, Jonah FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 22' 11" 6.98m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 8 Hampton, Gordon FR-1 McMurry 22' 7.75" 6.90m 2018 East Texas Invitati... 04/14/18
* 9 Germany, Sean FR-1 McMurry 22' 6.5" 6.87m 2018 American Southwest ... 04/20/18
* 10 Webb, Aaron FR-1 McMurry 22' 5" 6.83m McMurry War Hawk Classic 03/23/18
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Germany, Sean FR-1 McMurry 47' 9" 14.55m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 2 Barmore, Javon JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 47' 7.75" 14.52m Conference Carolinas Cha... 04/27/18
* 3 Webb, Garland SO-2 Campbellsville 47' 6.5" 14.49m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 4 Igbokwe, Gabriel FR-1 Biola 47' 0.75" 14.34m PacWest Outdoor Track & ... 04/27/18
* 5 Mitchell, Greg SO-2 Greenville 46' 3.5" 14.11m SLIAC Championships 04/27/18
* 6 Douglas, Nicholas JR-3 Warner 46' 2" 14.07m Miami Hurricane Invitati... 03/16/18
* 7 Kyem, Baffour FR-1 Southwestern Christian 45' 11.25" 14.00m Southwestern College Rel... 04/28/18
* 8 Simmons, Raymond SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 45' 7.75" 13.91m SWU Susan Rouse Invitati... 04/06/18
* 9 Chase, Chrishard FR-1 Belhaven 45' 3.5" 13.80m 2018 American Southwest ... 04/20/18
* 10 Russell, Brayden JR-3 Campbellsville 44' 7.5" 13.60m Centre College Track & F... 04/13/18
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Coil, Brennan JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 56' 11.25" 17.35m Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
* 2 Foster, Jeshua FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 56' 8.5" 17.28m 2018 Indiana Little Stat... 04/20/18
* 3 Escobedo, Erik SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 54' 0.5" 16.47m Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
* 4 Campos, Krystofer JR-3 McMurry 50' 2" 15.29m 2018 American Southwest ... 04/20/18
* 5 Hobbs, Walker SO-2 Grace 49' 11" 15.21m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 6 Sams, Anthony FR-1 Campbellsville 49' 7" 15.11m Mid-South Conference Cha... 04/22/18
* 7 Kirkwood, Jacob JR-3 Faith Baptist Bible 49' 6.25" 15.09m 2018 Dick Young Invite 04/21/18
* 8 Johnson, Grahm SO-2 North Central (Minn.) 48' 10" 14.88m UMAC Track and Field Out... 05/04/18
* 9 Kyle, Mikey SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 47' 5" 14.45m Grace College Lancer Inv... 04/28/18
* 10 Alston, Andrew SO-2 Virginia-Lynchburg 47' 1.5" 14.36m Montreat College Invitat... 03/30/18
Discus Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Coil, Brennan JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 171' 3" 52.19m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 2 Eaton, Tylynne SR-4 McMurry 162' 3" 49.45m 2018 American Southwest ... 04/20/18
* 3 Foster, Jeshua FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 161' 10" 49.32m George Glass Invitationa... 04/07/18
* 4 Distel, Samuel FR-1 York (Neb.) 159' 4" 48.56m UNK Loper Invitational 2... 04/11/18
* 5 Escobedo, Erik SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 154' 3" 47.02m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 6 Kirkwood, Jacob JR-3 Faith Baptist Bible 153' 10" 46.89m 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18
* 7 Campos, Krystofer JR-3 McMurry 153' 3" 46.72m 2018 American Southwest ... 04/20/18
* 8 Johnson, Grahm SO-2 North Central (Minn.) 151' 1" 46.05m Bolstorff Twilight 04/26/18
* 9 Cleveland, TJ SR-4 McMurry 148' 4" 45.21m 2018 American Southwest ... 04/20/18
* 10 Morgan, Chase JR-3 Belhaven 146' 10" 44.75m 2018 American Southwest ... 04/20/18
Hammer Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Escobedo, Erik SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 226' 6" 69.05m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 2 Stuckey, Isaac JR-3 Grace 193' 3" 58.91m 2018 Indiana Little Stat... 04/20/18
* 3 Brown, Jacob SR-4 Grace 187' 9" 57.22m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 4 Lang, Bailey SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 170' 7" 51.99m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 5 Perry, Ben SR-4 Greenville 164' 9" 50.21m '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/20/18
* 6 Allen, Andrew JR-3 Judson 156' 1" 47.58m Lewis Twilight 04/24/18
* 7 Hobbs, Walker SO-2 Grace 155' 9" 47.48m Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
* 8 Coil, Brennan JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 155' 7" 47.42m Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
* 9 Shafer, William SO-2 Grace 155' 4" 47.35m Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
* 10 Wicks, Jake SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 155' 1" 47.27m SWU Susan Rouse Invitati... 04/06/18
Javelin (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Salas, Jaraad JR-3 York (Neb.) 189' 4" 57.72m Jim Dutcher Memorial 04/22/18
* 2 Hickerson, Thomas SO-2 Grace 167' 0" 50.91m Grace College Lancer Inv... 04/28/18
* 3 Hughes, Matt SR-4 Greenville 164' 11" 50.27m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 4 Van Beek, Tanner SO-2 Faith Baptist Bible 159' 8" 48.66m 2018 Dr. Tucker Open 05/04/18
* 5 Martin, David JR-3 Greenville 158' 8" 48.36m Monmouth College Fightin... 05/05/18
* 6 Mrowiec, Miles FR-1 College of the Ozarks 158' 5" 48.30m Central Methodist Invite 04/07/18
* 7 Harris, Corbin JR-3 Campbellsville 157' 4" 47.97m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 8 Frame, Ross JR-3 York (Neb.) 156' 9" 47.77m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 9 Russell, Brayden JR-3 Campbellsville 154' 3" 47.02m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 10 Mccown, Matt FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 153' 4" 46.75m 2018 Indiana Little Stat... 04/20/18
Decathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Belden, Nathaniel SO-2 Biola 6162 Claremont Classic 05/03/18
  2 Hughes, Matt SR-4 Greenville 6059 Augustana Meet of Champi... 04/20/18
  2 Martin, David JR-3 Greenville 6059 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
  4 Williams, Corry SO-2 Biola 5985 Claremont Classic 05/03/18
  5 Fox, Philip SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 5012 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
  6 Griffith, Ezra JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 4677 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
  7 Frame, Ross JR-3 York (Neb.) 4535 2018 Oklahoma Baptist In... 03/30/18
  8 Soto, Juan SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3935 SWU Susan Rouse Invitati... 04/06/18
100m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Hayward, Chelsea SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 11.69 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 2 Barton, Amy SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 11.99 Conference Carolinas Cha... 04/27/18
* 3 Amstad, Kathleen JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 12.08 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 4 HYMAN, OSHIN SR-4 Warner 12.09 2018 The Sun Conference ... 04/21/18
* 4 McFarland, Alex FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 12.09 Ball State Challenge 04/13/18
* 6 King, Lyric SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 12.11 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 7 Haney, Morgan SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 12.22 SWU Susan Rouse Invitati... 04/06/18
* 8 Shelfer, McKaila SR-4 McMurry 12.29 2018 American Southwest ... 04/20/18
* 8 LaBare, Paige SO-2 Biola 12.29 Titan Twilight 05/05/18
* 10 Spears-Rogers, Monnie FR-1 Ottawa University (AZ) 12.32 2018 Point Loma Invitati... 03/24/18
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Hayward, Chelsea SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 23.88 Florida Relays 03/29/18
* 2 Barton, Amy SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 24.33 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 3 Lewis, Jami SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 24.45 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 4 HYMAN, OSHIN SR-4 Warner 24.77 Embry-Riddle Spike's Cla... 04/06/18
* 5 Amstad, Kathleen JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 24.80 Florida Relays 03/29/18
* 6 Teasley, Casandra SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 24.96 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 7 Massey, Destiny FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 25.03 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 8 McFarland, Alex FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 25.15 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 9 LaBare, Paige SO-2 Biola 25.16 Titan Twilight 05/05/18
* 10 King, Lyric SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 25.20 Florida Relays 03/29/18
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Hayward, Chelsea SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 55.90 Maroon and Gold Invitati... 04/28/18
* 2 Lewis, Jami SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 56.16 Florida Relays 03/29/18
* 3 Barton, Amy SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 56.70 SWU Susan Rouse Invitati... 04/06/18
* 4 Gregory, Savannah SO-2 Campbellsville 57.04 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 4 Button, Kristina SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 57.04 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 6 Crockett, Shamaujae SR-4 McMurry 57.96 2018 American Southwest ... 04/20/18
* 7 HYMAN, OSHIN SR-4 Warner 58.27 Battle on the Ridge 03/10/18
* 8 Shelfer, McKaila SR-4 McMurry 58.45 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/05/18
* 9 Achenbach, Kayla SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 58.75 Conference Carolinas Cha... 04/27/18
* 10 Dunah, Kardia FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 58.82 2018 Indiana Little Stat... 04/20/18
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Sprinkles, Jessica SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 2:16.65 2018 Indiana Little Stat... 04/20/18
* 2 Croy, Stephanie SR-4 Biola 2:18.15 UCSD Triton Invitational 04/13/18
* 3 Moore, Hannah SO-2 Dallas Baptist 2:18.64 UTA Bobby Lane Invitatio... 03/23/18
* 4 Natividad, Kaitlyn FR-1 Biola 2:20.03 Titan Twilight 05/05/18
* 5 Howell, Shannon SO-2 Biola 2:21.57 Titan Twilight 05/05/18
* 6 Mason, Mackenna FR-1 Biola 2:21.82 Titan Twilight 05/05/18
* 7 Sgroi, Addison JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 2:22.16 Cardinal Classic 2018 04/28/18
* 8 Singletary, Hayley JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 2:22.49 Catamount Classic 04/13/18
* 9 Schumaker, Brooklyn SR-4 Belhaven 2:22.57 Mississippi College Twil... 04/13/18
* 10 Duvall, Jessica SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 2:22.82 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
1,500m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Moore, Hannah SO-2 Dallas Baptist 4:37.59 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/19/18
* 2 Croy, Stephanie SR-4 Biola 4:41.60 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/19/18
* 3 Hunsaker, Hannah SR-4 Biola 4:42.49 40th Annual Aztec Invita... 03/24/18
* 4 Jardines, Crystal JR-3 Biola 4:42.61 40th Annual Aztec Invita... 03/24/18
* 5 Rimann, Danielle SO-2 Dallas Baptist 4:44.12 2018 East Texas Invitati... 04/14/18
* 6 Lamb, Micaela JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:45.35 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/19/18
* 7 Mason, Mackenna FR-1 Biola 4:46.94 40th Annual Aztec Invita... 03/24/18
* 8 Ransom, Emily JR-3 Biola 4:47.06 40th Annual Aztec Invita... 03/24/18
* 9 Shumway, Brittany FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 4:49.05 2018 ECC Outdoor Track &... 04/21/18
* 10 Howell, Shannon SO-2 Biola 4:49.45 Oxy Distance Carnival Sp... 03/10/18
5,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Ransom, Emily JR-3 Biola 17:25.29 Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/18
* 2 Croy, Stephanie SR-4 Biola 17:32.74 San Francisco State Dist... 03/30/18
* 3 Rimann, Danielle SO-2 Dallas Baptist 17:35.15 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/19/18
* 4 Cody, Jessica SO-2 Biola 17:52.54 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/19/18
* 5 Pieper, Julia SR-4 Dallas Baptist 17:54.80 OSU High Performance Mee... 04/27/18
* 6 Mason, Mackenna FR-1 Biola 17:55.51 Oxy Distance Carnival Sp... 03/10/18
* 7 Lamb, Micaela JR-3 Dallas Baptist 18:00.30 San Francisco State Dist... 03/30/18
* 8 Van Ryn, April FR-1 Trinity Christian 18:03.14 2018 Cougar Invitational 04/20/18
* 9 Jardines, Crystal JR-3 Biola 18:04.93 Oxy Distance Carnival Sp... 03/10/18
* 10 Lewis, Leah SO-2 Dallas Baptist 18:05.59 UTA Bobby Lane Invitatio... 03/23/18
10,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Van Ryn, April FR-1 Trinity Christian 37:23.80 CCAC Championship 05/04/18
* 2 Jardines, Crystal JR-3 Biola 37:32.34 Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/18
* 3 Ransom, Emily JR-3 Biola 37:37.32 San Francisco State Dist... 03/30/18
* 4 Groh, Rebecca JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 38:06.38 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/18
* 5 Parsons, Rebecca SR-4 Dallas Baptist 38:47.80 San Francisco State Dist... 03/30/18
* 6 Cody, Jessica SO-2 Biola 38:58.31 PacWest Outdoor Track & ... 04/27/18
* 7 Kruse, Lia SR-4 Greenville 39:19.09 NCC Gregory Final Qualif... 05/16/18
* 8 Finley, Susanna SR-4 Judson 39:42.87 CCAC Championship 05/04/18
* 9 Rojas, Yvette SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 39:57.74 2018 Indiana Little Stat... 04/20/18
* 10 McBeath, Annie FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 40:20.89 Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
100m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Campbell, Chyna FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 14.25 Conference Carolinas Cha... 04/27/18
* 2 Julian, Skylar JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 14.44 SWU Susan Rouse Invitati... 04/06/18
* 3 Wright, Alisha JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 14.99 SWU Susan Rouse Invitati... 04/06/18
* 4 Krantz, Jailyn JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 15.32 27th Annual IWU Polar Be... 03/23/18
* 5 Richardson, Lexa FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 15.47 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 6 Bonnell, JaLeea SR-4 Belhaven 15.53 Southern Miss Open 04/27/18
* 7 Sowers, Heidi FR-1 Biola 15.59 PacWest Outdoor Track & ... 04/27/18
* 8 Bechtel, Lorna FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 15.77 27th Annual IWU Polar Be... 03/23/18
* 9 George, Ashley JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15.92 Catamount Classic 04/13/18
* 10 Dugan, Ashley SR-4 York (Neb.) 15.97 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
400m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Lewis, Jami SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 1:03.31 USF Bulls Invitational 03/22/18
* 2 Parker, Valerie JR-3 Dallas Baptist 1:04.27 J Fred Duckett Twilight ... 04/21/18
* 3 Dugan, Ashley SR-4 York (Neb.) 1:05.33 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 4 Gouwens, Leah SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 1:06.17 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 5 Schoon, Holly JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 1:06.26 2018 Indiana Little Stat... 04/20/18
* 6 Wilkins, Carly SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 1:06.61 2018 Indiana Little Stat... 04/20/18
* 7 Whannell, Kyla JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 1:07.22 Cortland Please Stop Sno... 04/13/18
* 8 De Young, Amelia FR-1 Biola 1:07.47 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/19/18
* 9 Williams, Keyanna FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 1:08.01 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 10 Isabelle, Kristen JR-3 Warner 1:08.11 2018 The Sun Conference ... 04/21/18
3,000m Steeple (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Croy, Stephanie SR-4 Biola 10:52.15 Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/18
* 2 Hunsaker, Hannah SR-4 Biola 11:13.56 Oxy Distance Carnival Sp... 03/10/18
* 3 Reyes, Amanda SO-2 Biola 11:24.51 2018 Pomona-Pitzer T&F I... 04/07/18
* 4 Lamb, Micaela JR-3 Dallas Baptist 11:28.82 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/19/18
* 5 Martone, Moriah SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 12:05.78 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 6 Sgroi, Addison JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 12:08.56 2018 ECC Outdoor Track &... 04/21/18
* 7 Heaver, Lacey JR-3 Judson 12:14.97 University of Dubuque In... 04/21/18
* 8 McKee, Megan SR-4 Greenville 12:18.66 SLIAC Championships 04/27/18
* 9 Putman, Hannah SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 12:20.58 2018 ECC Outdoor Track &... 04/21/18
* 10 Blankenship, Leah FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 12:23.18 Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
4 x 100m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Southern Wesleyan 46.27 Conference Carolinas Cha... 04/27/18
  2 Roberts Wesleyan 46.37 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
  3 McMurry 48.06 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/05/18
  4 Indiana Wesleyan 48.61 Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
  5 Biola 48.83 Oxy Distance Carnival Sp... 03/10/18
  6 Campbellsville 48.96 Mid-South Conference Cha... 04/22/18
  7 Bethel (Ind.) 49.07 Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
  8 York (Neb.) 50.10 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
  9 Dallas Baptist 50.84 The Skecher's Performanc... 04/05/18
  10 Warner 51.03 2018 The Sun Conference ... 04/21/18
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Southern Wesleyan 3:50.53 Florida Relays 03/29/18
  2 Roberts Wesleyan 3:53.17 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
  3 Indiana Wesleyan 3:58.34 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
  4 McMurry 4:00.71 Texas State Bobcat Invit... 03/29/18
  5 Biola 4:02.99 PacWest Outdoor Track & ... 04/27/18
  6 Bethel (Ind.) 4:06.23 Embry-Riddle Spike's Cla... 04/06/18
  7 York (Neb.) 4:09.29 KCAC Championships 05/03/18
  8 Dallas Baptist 4:11.46 J Fred Duckett Twilight ... 04/21/18
  9 Trinity Christian 4:13.73 CCAC Championship 05/04/18
  10 Judson 4:17.49 CCAC Championship 05/04/18
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Dallas Baptist 9:26.66 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
  2 Indiana Wesleyan 9:33.12 2018 Indiana Little Stat... 04/20/18
  3 Biola 9:34.52 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
  4 Bethel (Ind.) 9:45.36 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
  5 Roberts Wesleyan 10:04.64 2018 ECC Outdoor Track &... 04/21/18
  6 Judson 10:19.08 CCAC Championship 05/04/18
  7 Greenville 10:37.23 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
  8 Trinity Christian 10:37.24 CCAC Championship 05/04/18
  9 Grace 10:46.85 Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
  10 York (Neb.) 10:48.41 KCAC Championships 05/03/18
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Peterson, Paige FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 5' 6" 1.68m SWU Susan Rouse Invitati... 04/06/18
* 2 Nielsen, Camery SR-4 York (Neb.) 5' 5" 1.65m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 3 Crockett, Shamaujae SR-4 McMurry 5' 3.75" 1.62m 2018 American Southwest ... 04/20/18
* 3 Button, Kristina SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 5' 3.75" 1.62m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 3 Fye, Kiunah SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 5' 3.75" 1.62m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 6 Bechtel, Lorna FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5' 3.25" 1.61m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 6 Gray, Courtney SO-2 Campbellsville 5' 3.25" 1.61m Centre College Track & F... 04/13/18
* 8 Huston, Christie SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 5' 3" 1.60m 2018 Indiana Little Stat... 04/20/18
* 8 Clausen, Madelyn FR-1 Trinity Christian 5' 3" 1.60m CCAC Championship 05/04/18
* 10 Lally, Abigail JR-3 McMurry 5' 1.75" 1.57m McMurry War Hawk Classic 03/23/18
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Wojciechowski, Danielle JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 13' 1.5" 4.00m 2018 Indiana Little Stat... 04/20/18
* 2 Prystupa, Sarah SO-2 Biola 11' 8.5" 3.57m 40th Annual Aztec Open 03/23/18
* 3 Trammell, Megan SR-4 Dallas Baptist 11' 1.75" 3.40m The Skecher's Performanc... 04/05/18
* 4 Hanna, Rachel JR-3 Greenville 10' 11.75" 3.35m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 5 Brady, Micah FR-1 Biola 10' 2" 3.10m PacWest Outdoor Track & ... 04/27/18
* 6 Mahon, Kaylee SO-2 McMurry 10' 0" 3.05m McMurry War Hawk Classic 03/23/18
* 6 Van Beusekom, Hannah FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 10' 0" 3.05m Dingels Brueggen Open 03/29/18
* 6 Ahlquist, Anna FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 10' 0" 3.05m 2018 ECC Outdoor Track &... 04/21/18
  9 McLaughlin, Haley FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 9' 6.25" 2.90m SWU Susan Rouse Invitati... 04/06/18
  10 DeBuhr, Lydia SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 9' 3" 2.82m Saint Mary's Open 04/28/18
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Crockett, Shamaujae SR-4 McMurry 19' 8" 5.99m 2018 American Southwest ... 04/20/18
* 2 HYMAN, OSHIN SR-4 Warner 18' 9" 5.71m 2018 The Sun Conference ... 04/21/18
* 3 Scott, A'Miracle FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 18' 6.5" 5.65m 49er Classic 03/15/18
* 4 Williams, Diamond SR-4 McMurry 18' 2.25" 5.54m 2018 East Texas Invitati... 04/14/18
* 5 Dugan, Ashley SR-4 York (Neb.) 18' 1.5" 5.52m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 5 Hubbard, Hannah FR-1 Biola 18' 1.5" 5.52m PacWest Outdoor Track & ... 04/27/18
* 7 Bonnell, JaLeea SR-4 Belhaven 18' 1" 5.51m 2018 American Southwest ... 04/20/18
* 8 Roth, Emily FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 17' 10.75" 5.45m Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
* 9 Ellis, Raiven SR-4 Ottawa University (AZ) 17' 8.25" 5.39m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 10 Osueke, Blessing FR-1 York (Neb.) 17' 6.75" 5.35m KCAC Championships 05/03/18
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Ellis, Raiven SR-4 Ottawa University (AZ) 40' 8.75" 12.41m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 2 HYMAN, OSHIN SR-4 Warner 39' 8.75" 12.11m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 3 Johnson, Tierra FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 37' 8.5" 11.49m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 4 Crockett, Shamaujae SR-4 McMurry 37' 1" 11.30m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 5 Hubbard, Hannah FR-1 Biola 36' 5" 11.10m Cal State LA Invitationa... 03/02/18
* 6 Parker, Valerie JR-3 Dallas Baptist 36' 2" 11.02m The Skecher's Performanc... 04/05/18
* 7 Beaver, Britney JR-3 McMurry 36' 1.5" 11.01m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 8 Williams, Diamond SR-4 McMurry 35' 10" 10.92m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 9 Hargrave, Jordan SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 35' 5.75" 10.81m Conference Carolinas Cha... 04/27/18
* 10 Johnson, Hannah SO-2 Dallas Baptist 35' 3.75" 10.76m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Donnell, Jennifer SR-4 Judson 44' 2.5" 13.47m University of Dubuque In... 04/21/18
* 2 McPhaul, Aliah JR-3 Belhaven 43' 2.5" 13.17m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 3 Hollinger, Ambernicole SR-4 Biola 42' 8.75" 13.02m Cal State LA Invitationa... 03/02/18
* 4 White, Hannah FR-1 Ottawa University (AZ) 41' 10.75" 12.77m Adidas Steve Scott Invit... 04/27/18
* 5 Eckerberg, Bri FR-1 York (Neb.) 41' 10.5" 12.76m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 6 Baillie, Mikayla SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 41' 2.25" 12.55m Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
* 7 Thompson, Kady SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 41' 0.25" 12.50m Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
* 8 Murchison, Gwen SO-2 McMurry 40' 5.5" 12.33m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 9 Shaw, Emily FR-1 Biola 40' 5" 12.32m Cal State LA Invitationa... 03/02/18
* 10 Roberson, Alexus SO-2 McMurry 40' 4.25" 12.30m ACU Oliver Jackson Twili... 04/26/18
Discus Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Hunter, Alexiz SR-4 McMurry 156' 1" 47.57m Angelo State David Noble... 04/05/18
* 2 Young, Katelyn FR-1 Campbellsville 145' 3" 44.28m Centre College Track & F... 04/13/18
* 3 Everett, Bethany SR-4 McMurry 141' 1" 43.00m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 4 Maumalanga, Anna FR-1 Biola 139' 4" 42.48m Cerritos Invitational an... 04/13/18
* 5 McPhaul, Aliah JR-3 Belhaven 137' 9" 41.99m 2018 American Southwest ... 04/20/18
* 6 White, Hannah FR-1 Ottawa University (AZ) 135' 1" 41.17m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 7 Sutter, Paige FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 134' 7" 41.02m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 8 Warner, Caroline FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 131' 6" 40.08m 2018 Indiana Little Stat... 04/20/18
* 9 Donnell, Jennifer SR-4 Judson 128' 1" 39.05m CCAC Championship 05/04/18
* 10 Lumpkin, Keryn SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 127' 10" 38.97m 2018 Indiana Little Stat... 04/20/18
Hammer Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Everett, Bethany SR-4 McMurry 179' 7" 54.75m Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/05/18
* 2 Tate, Marideth SR-4 Greenville 155' 7" 47.43m NCC Gregory Final Qualif... 05/16/18
* 3 Lumpkin, Keryn SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 155' 2" 47.30m Crossroads League Outdoo... 05/03/18
* 4 Hollinger, Ambernicole SR-4 Biola 154' 9" 47.17m California Collegiate Op... 03/31/18
* 5 McPhaul, Aliah JR-3 Belhaven 154' 4" 47.04m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 6 Smith, Kelsie FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 148' 11" 45.38m Conference Carolinas Cha... 04/27/18
* 7 Thompson, Deja SR-4 Campbellsville 147' 4" 44.90m Lindsey Wilson Classic 04/05/18
* 8 Dean, Gloria SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 144' 1" 43.92m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 9 Cotherman, Natalie FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 141' 9" 43.20m 2018 Indiana Little Stat... 04/20/18
* 10 Kantrowitz, Carly SO-2 McMurry 141' 4" 43.07m Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/05/18
Javelin (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Shaw, Emily FR-1 Biola 129' 0" 39.33m 40th Annual Aztec Open 03/23/18
* 2 Harman, Brianna JR-3 Campbellsville 128' 1" 39.03m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 3 Singletary, Hayley JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 115' 9" 35.29m SWU Susan Rouse Invitati... 04/06/18
* 4 Kaiser, Madison JR-3 Campbellsville 113' 9" 34.68m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 5 Freeman, Savannah SR-4 McMurry 112' 6" 34.30m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 6 Anderson, Emily FR-1 Grace 110' 2" 33.58m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 7 Maloney, Savannah FR-1 Greenville 108' 4" 33.02m Big Blue Alumni Invitati... 04/07/18
* 8 Allen, Ta'Neshya FR-1 Campbellsville 105' 1" 32.02m NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
* 9 McIntosh, Alex SR-4 McMurry 104' 9" 31.93m Trinity Tiger Invite 03/31/18
* 10 Lown, Jensyn FR-1 Biola 104' 8" 31.91m PacWest Outdoor Track & ... 04/27/18
Heptathlon (Women)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bechtel, Lorna FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 4289 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
  2 Dugan, Ashley SR-4 York (Neb.) 4203 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
  3 Nielsen, Camery SR-4 York (Neb.) 3845 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
  4 Sowers, Heidi FR-1 Biola 3777 40th Annual Aztec Open 03/23/18
  5 Robinson, Brianna JR-3 Southwestern Christian 3209 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
  6 Spencer, Becca SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 3110 NCCAA Championship 05/10/18
  7 Sebastian, Michaela JR-3 Campbellsville 2939 Mid-South Conference Cha... 04/22/18
  8 Shelbourn, Sarah FR-1 York (Neb.) 2201 2018 Oklahoma Baptist In... 03/30/18
  9 Stigger, Hailey SO-2 York (Neb.) 1926 2018 Oklahoma Baptist In... 03/30/18