2017 NCCAA Outdoor Qualifying List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
* NCCAA Outdoor Standards

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
1 Converted from 1 Mile Run
440 Converted from Mile Relay
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
110 Converted from 4 x 110y
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Durham, Tobias SO-2 Warner 10.47 Battle on the Ridge 03/13/17
* 2 Young, Devontrae SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 10.56 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 3 Dos Santos, Thiago FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 10.63 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 4 Simon, Dean SO-2 York (Neb.) 10.74 UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
* 5 Baumgartner, Brett SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 10.75 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 6 Mitchell, Jamique SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 10.78 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 7 Pelham, Nykemis SR-4 Warner 10.80 Embry-Riddle Spike's Cla... 03/31/17
* 8 Edwards, Nick JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 10.81 2017 Aggie Invitational 04/14/17
* 9 Williams, Jarrid SR-4 Greenville 10.82 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17
* 10 Davis, Jeremiah FR-1 Greenville 10.83 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17
* 10 Battle, Brandon SO-2 Campbellsville 10.83 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
* 12 Price, Carter FR-1 York (Neb.) 10.90 2017 Concordia Invite 04/07/17
* 13 Ramsey, Dikerrio JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 10.92 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
* 14 Thomas, Andric JR-3 Belhaven 10.93 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17
* 15 Benitez, Manny FR-1 Greenville 10.97 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17
* 16 Lewis, Jermaine FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 10.98 OBU Early Outdoor Invita... 03/09/17
* 17 Schiele, Martin FR-1 Grace 11.01 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 17 Sperry, Travis FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 11.01 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 19 Worley, Andrew SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 11.02 Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
* 20 Neal, Bobby JR-3 Greenville 11.04 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17
* 21 Davis , Jackson FR-1 Southwestern Christian 11.05 Southwestern College Inv... 03/16/17
* 22 Held, Mason SO-2 York (Neb.) 11.07 2017 Concordia Invite 04/07/17
* 23 Frails, Devin SR-4 Brewton-Parker 11.09 Alice Coachman 2017 04/01/17
* 23 Robertson, Mor'Quise FR-1 Central Christian 11.09 Bethel College Invitatio... 04/15/17
* 25 Guinn, Michael FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 11.13 2nd Annual Victor Ice Br... 03/04/17
* 25 Boxer, Joshua SO-2 Cedarville 11.13 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 25 Fields, Kelvin FR-1 Campbellsville 11.13 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
* 28 Jones, Ryan SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 11.14 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 29 Brown-Shannon, Jon FR-1 McMurry 11.15 2017 American Southwest ... 04/21/17
* 29 Lauck, Cameron FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 11.15 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
* 31 Coates, Jalen FR-1 Campbellsville 11.21 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
* 32 Cable, Anthony FR-1 Greenville 11.23 Greenville Select Meet 04/14/17
* 32 Maxwell, Jannai FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 11.23 Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 32 Wright, Tanner FR-1 McMurry 11.23 2017 American Southwest ... 04/21/17
* 32 Granger, Kalieb JR-3 McMurry 11.23 Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 36 Fry, Brandin JR-3 York (Neb.) 11.24 Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
* 36 Blanchard, Tyler SO-2 Belhaven 11.24 2017 American Southwest ... 04/21/17
* 38 Stubbs, Bradley SO-2 Greenville 11.25 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Baumgartner, Brett SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 21.31 High Point VertKlasse Me... 03/31/17
* 2 Brown, Michael SR-4 McMurry 21.32 2017 American Southwest ... 04/21/17
* 3 Durham, Tobias SO-2 Warner 21.34 2017 Sun Conference Cham... 04/22/17
* 4 Young, Devontrae SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 21.35 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 5 Moses, Alex SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 21.55 High Point VertKlasse Me... 03/31/17
* 6 Maxwell, Jannai FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 21.63 2017 Aggie Invitational 04/14/17
* 7 Davis, Jeremiah FR-1 Greenville 21.68 Greenville Select Meet 04/14/17
* 8 Battle, Brandon SO-2 Campbellsville 21.71 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
* 9 Ramsey, Dikerrio JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 21.84 2nd Annual Victor Ice Br... 03/04/17
* 10 Simon, Dean SO-2 York (Neb.) 21.89 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutc... 04/21/17
* 11 Held, Mason SO-2 York (Neb.) 21.94 2017 Concordia Invite 04/07/17
* 11 Robertson, Mor'Quise FR-1 Central Christian 21.94 Bethel College Invitatio... 04/15/17
* 13 Wright, Tanner FR-1 McMurry 21.99 2017 American Southwest ... 04/21/17
* 14 Sperry, Travis FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 22.01 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 15 Pelham, Nykemis SR-4 Warner 22.03 2017 UT Track Classic 03/03/17
* 16 Price, Carter FR-1 York (Neb.) 22.06 UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
* 17 Holston, Chauncee FR-1 Dallas Baptist 22.08 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
* 18 Dos Santos, Thiago FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 22.11 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 18 Crowley, Brandon FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 22.11 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 20 Kingland, Ryan JR-3 Dallas Baptist 22.16 Trinity Open 2017 02/25/17
* 21 Mitchell, Jamique SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 22.21 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 22 Davis Jr., Cedric FR-1 McMurry 22.22 2017 McMurry Open 04/13/17
* 23 Schiele, Martin FR-1 Grace 22.28 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 24 Kyser, Wade SO-2 Cedarville 22.32 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
* 24 Watson, Tamarick JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 22.32 2nd Annual Victor Ice Br... 03/04/17
* 26 Davis , Jackson FR-1 Southwestern Christian 22.33 OBU Early Outdoor Invita... 03/09/17
* 26 Henry, Michael SR-4 Brewton-Parker 22.33 Southern State AC Outdoo... 04/21/17
* 28 Thomas, Andric JR-3 Belhaven 22.35 Mississippi College / Mi... 03/31/17
* 29 Frails, Devin SR-4 Brewton-Parker 22.38 Southern State AC Outdoo... 04/21/17
* 30 Larsen, Matt JR-3 Colo. Christian 22.40 @ MINES Nature's Bakery In... 04/22/17
* 30 Stewart, Larry SO-2 Belhaven 22.40 2017 American Southwest ... 04/21/17
* 32 Thomas, Jordan JR-3 Campbellsville 22.41 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
* 33 Bird, Matthew SR-4 Cedarville 22.42 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 34 Edwards, Nick JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 22.43 Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 35 Brown-Shannon, Jon FR-1 McMurry 22.46 2017 American Southwest ... 04/21/17
* 36 Lauck, Cameron FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 22.47 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 37 Boxer, Joshua SO-2 Cedarville 22.50 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 38 Colaire, Ashton FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 22.55 Nazareth College ROC Cit... 04/09/17
* 39 Sowders, Connor SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 22.56 High Point VertKlasse Me... 03/31/17
* 40 Stratton, Noah JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 22.67 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 40 Belk, Justin JR-3 Columbia Int'l 22.67 Gamecock Invitational 04/15/17
* 42 Tannehill, Thomas SO-2 Dallas Baptist 22.69 J Fred Duckett Twilight ... 04/22/17
* 43 Fields, Kelvin FR-1 Campbellsville 22.72 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
* 44 Sanchez, Joe-Michael JR-3 McMurry 22.77 2017 American Southwest ... 04/21/17
* 45 Wood, Noah JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 22.82 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Pelham, Nykemis SR-4 Warner 48.08 UCF Black and Gold Chall... 03/17/17
* 2 Held, Mason SO-2 York (Neb.) 48.20 UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
* 3 Holston, Chauncee FR-1 Dallas Baptist 48.21 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
* 4 Giudice, Matthew SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 48.60 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 5 Mays, Keon SR-4 McMurry 48.73 2017 McMurry Open 04/13/17
* 6 Brown, Michael SR-4 McMurry 48.83 2017 McMurry Open 04/13/17
* 7 Sharp, Andrew JR-3 Greenville 49.18 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
* 8 Sperry, Travis FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 49.26 High Point VertKlasse Me... 03/31/17
* 9 Moses, Alex SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 49.33 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 10 Stratton, Noah JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 49.44 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
* 11 Frails, Devin SR-4 Brewton-Parker 49.64 Southern State AC Outdoo... 04/21/17
* 12 Honeycutt, Clayton JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 49.65 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 13 Williams, Michael FR-1 McMurry 49.85 2017 McMurry Open 04/13/17
* 14 Baumgartner, Brett SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 49.86 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 15 Thomas, Jordan JR-3 Campbellsville 49.91 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
* 16 Thomas, Andric JR-3 Belhaven 49.99 Mississippi College / Mi... 03/31/17
* 17 Durham, Tobias SO-2 Warner 50.02 NTC/PURE Athletics Sprin... 04/15/17
* 18 McMillan, Jhante SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 50.12 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Inv... 03/23/17
* 19 Price, Carter FR-1 York (Neb.) 50.26 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutc... 04/21/17
* 20 James, Carlos JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 50.32 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 21 Olson, Michael JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 50.42 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 22 Henry, Michael SR-4 Brewton-Parker 50.46 Embry-Riddle First Chanc... 02/18/17
* 23 Caldwell, Shonquez FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 50.49 Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 23 Isaacs, Daniel SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 50.49 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 25 McGee, Chris FR-1 Greenville 50.54 Greenville Select Meet 04/14/17
* 26 Finley, Mark FR-1 Dallas Baptist 50.55 Skechers Performance Car... 04/06/17
* 27 Bernard, Josiah JR-3 Cedarville 50.59 Knight Open 2017 04/07/17
* 28 Zook, Joel JR-3 Grace 50.67 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 29 Leach, Noah SO-2 Colo. Christian 50.71 @ Jerry Quiller Classic 03/17/17
* 30 Kemp, Jonathan JR-3 Regent University 50.74 New Captains Classic & C... 04/14/17
* 31 Todd, Edward FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 50.84 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Inv... 03/23/17
* 32 Larsen, Matt JR-3 Colo. Christian 50.85 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
* 33 Sowders, Connor SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 50.95 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 34 Fox, Philip SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 51.07 IWU Multi Event 04/13/17
* 35 Staggs, Benjamin SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 51.08 2017 Wendy's/PSU Invitat... 04/01/17
* 36 Belk, Justin JR-3 Columbia Int'l 51.09 Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 37 Manning, Treyvon SR-4 Greenville 51.14 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17
* 38 Sanchez, Joe-Michael JR-3 McMurry 51.17 2017 McMurry Open 04/13/17
* 39 Jackson, Marquise SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 51.18 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Inv... 03/23/17
* 40 Johnson, Silvanus SO-2 Belhaven 51.23 Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
* 41 Watson, Tamarick JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 51.38 2nd Annual Victor Ice Br... 03/04/17
* 42 Wood, Noah JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 51.44 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 43 Timmons, Rufus SR-4 Brewton-Parker 51.45 Alice Coachman 2017 04/01/17
* 44 Worley, Andrew SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 51.48 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 45 Simmons, Raymond FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 51.49 2nd Annual Victor Ice Br... 03/04/17
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Sharp, Andrew JR-3 Greenville 1:52.33 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
* 2 Michalski, Daniel JR-3 Cedarville 1:53.71 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 3 Gatchell, Ethan SO-2 Cedarville 1:53.81 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 4 Verbal, Evan SR-4 Colo. Christian 1:54.32 @ MINES Nature's Bakery In... 04/22/17
* 5 McCarty, Cory SR-4 Houghton 1:54.87 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
* 6 Hartman, Wyatt SR-4 Cedarville 1:55.03 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 7 De Jong, Tim SR-4 Cedarville 1:55.22 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 7 Potts, Nathan JR-3 Greenville 1:55.22 Greenville Select Meet 04/14/17
* 9 Duggan, Madison SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:55.36 Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 10 Mays, Keon SR-4 McMurry 1:55.48 Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 11 James, Carlos JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 1:55.55 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 12 Ottolini, Josiah FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 1:55.75 Allegany County Classic 04/04/17
* 13 Benecke, Kyle SO-2 Ohio Christian 1:56.05 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
* 14 Arriaga, Jordy SR-4 Judson 1:56.16 Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17
* 15 Allyn, Nathan SR-4 Greenville 1:56.20 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
* 16 Herbert, Andres SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 1:56.39 High Point VertKlasse Me... 03/31/17
* 17 Crawford, Bret SO-2 Campbellsville 1:56.47 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
* 18 Mangold, John SO-2 Greenville 1:56.58 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
* 19 Hall, Sam SO-2 Grace 1:56.62 The Puma Invitational 04/01/17
* 20 Olson, Michael JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 1:56.65 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
* 21 Shelton, Jaylen JR-3 Greenville 1:56.72 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
* 22 Stratton, Noah JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 1:56.73 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 23 Uglean, Tommy SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:56.95 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 24 Bellomo, Aaron SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 1:57.00 Allegany County Classic 04/04/17
* 25 Giler, Emilio SR-4 Warner 1:57.48 UCF Black and Gold Chall... 03/17/17
* 26 Finley, Mark FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:57.50 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 27 Severe, Sadrick SO-2 Warner 1:57.74 Battle on the Ridge 03/13/17
* 28 Sipiorski, Joseph SO-2 Judson 1:57.88 Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17
* 29 Sorter, Cameron SO-2 York (Neb.) 1:57.92 2017 Concordia Invite 04/07/17
* 30 Robles, DeAngelo FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:58.04 Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
* 31 Johnson, Silvanus SO-2 Belhaven 1:58.29 Mississippi College / Mi... 03/31/17
* 32 Campos, Jose SR-4 Southwestern Assemblies of God 1:58.31 J Fred Duckett Twilight ... 04/22/17
* 33 Smith, Sam SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:58.32 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 34 Maki, Wil JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 1:58.34 Tomcat Twilight 04/13/17
* 35 Walker, Cody FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 1:58.39 J Fred Duckett Twilight ... 04/22/17
* 36 Harkless, James JR-3 Warner 1:58.55 Miami Hurricane Alumni I... 04/07/17
* 37 Pease, Keith SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 1:58.57 Allegany County Classic 04/04/17
* 38 Houvener, Tyler JR-3 Grace 1:58.58 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
* 39 Elmore, Garrett FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:58.65 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
1,500m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Verbal, Evan SR-4 Colo. Christian 3:45.47 @ Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
* 2 Michalski, Daniel JR-3 Cedarville 3:46.71 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 3 Phelps, Trent SO-2 Dallas Baptist 3:50.03 Skechers Performance Car... 04/06/17
* 4 Ottolini, Josiah FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 3:52.90 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
* 5 Hartman, Wyatt SR-4 Cedarville 3:54.70 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 6 Mangold, John SO-2 Greenville 3:56.91 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
* 7 Hartman, Joel SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 3:57.65 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 8 Bellomo, Aaron SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 3:57.99 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
* 9 Rayas, Stetson SO-2 Dallas Baptist 3:58.27 Skechers Performance Car... 04/06/17
* 10 Pease, Keith SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 3:59.82 Jim Taylor Invitational 03/25/17
* 11 Saxton, Jesse FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 4:00.26 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
* 12 Neideck, Joshua JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 4:00.28 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
* 13 Crowson, Nathan SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 4:00.44 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 14 Herbert, Andres SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 4:00.76 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 15 Gatchell, Ethan SO-2 Cedarville 4:01.24 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 16 Weber, Alex FR-1 Cedarville 4:01.45 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
* 17 Janzen, Jacob SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 4:01.65 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 18 Crawford, Bret SO-2 Campbellsville 4:02.06 Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17
* 19 Weinhold, Alec SO-2 Cedarville 4:02.43 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
* 20 Chudy, Cole FR-1 Colo. Christian 4:03.01 @ Jerry Quiller Classic 03/17/17
* 20 Maki, Wil JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 4:03.01 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
* 22 Benecke, Kyle SO-2 Ohio Christian 4:03.70 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
* 23 Allyn, Nathan SR-4 Greenville 4:03.75 Greenville Select Meet 04/14/17
* 24 Torvik, Matthew FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:03.90 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
* 25 Lane, Nathan JR-3 Grace 4:04.20 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
* 26 Sandidge, Adam JR-3 Campbellsville 4:04.34 Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17
* 27 Arriaga, Jordy SR-4 Judson 4:04.57 Wheaton Don Church Twili... 04/22/17
* 28 Duggan, Madison SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:04.59 2nd Annual Victor Ice Br... 03/04/17
* 29 Robles, DeAngelo FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 4:04.88 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 30 Houvener, Tyler JR-3 Grace 4:05.45 Huntington University In... 04/08/17
* 31 Hicks, Brendon SO-2 Dallas Baptist 4:05.73 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
* 32 Benoit, Michael SO-2 McMurry 4:05.98 2017 McMurry Open 04/13/17
* 33 Campos, Jose SR-4 Southwestern Assemblies of God 4:06.00 Skechers Performance Car... 04/06/17
* 34 Sharp, Andrew JR-3 Greenville 4:06.02 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17
* 35 Walker, Cody FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 4:06.09 Skechers Performance Car... 04/06/17
* 36 Mazur, Adrian FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 4:06.25 Golden Eagle Friday Nigh... 04/14/17
* 37 McSpadden, Ryan SR-4 Dallas Baptist 4:06.30 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
* 38 Burgamy, Jacob FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:06.32 USC Open 04/22/17
* 39 Reinking, Jacob SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 4:06.46 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 40 Elmore, Garrett FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 4:06.80 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 41 Snapp, Camryn FR-1 Campbellsville 4:07.51 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
* 42 Whitson, Blaine JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 4:07.69 Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
* 43 Hernandez, Ivan FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:07.98 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Curry, Andrew SO-2 Dallas Baptist 14:38.19 J Fred Duckett Twilight ... 04/22/17
* 2 Rayas, Stetson SO-2 Dallas Baptist 14:39.78 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 3 Reinking, Jacob SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 14:44.99 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 4 Sandidge, Adam JR-3 Campbellsville 14:51.65 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
* 5 Whitson, Blaine JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 15:00.81 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 6 Hartman, Joel SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 15:11.76 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 7 Saxton, Jesse FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 15:14.35 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 8 Michalski, Daniel JR-3 Cedarville 15:21.42 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 9 Cuevas, Christian SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 15:23.79 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
* 10 Hernandez, Ivan FR-1 Dallas Baptist 15:27.81 J Fred Duckett Twilight ... 04/22/17
* 11 McSpadden, Ryan SR-4 Dallas Baptist 15:29.64 J Fred Duckett Twilight ... 04/22/17
* 12 Nava, Gerardo JR-3 Southwestern Assemblies of God 15:29.78 J Fred Duckett Twilight ... 04/22/17
* 13 Rankin, Ben FR-1 Grace 15:31.81 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
* 14 Pelletier, Matthew SR-4 Cedarville 15:31.99 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
* 15 Sullivan, Ethan SO-2 Cedarville 15:32.17 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
* 16 Vega, Jared SR-4 Cedarville 15:33.08 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
* 17 Annis, Jordan SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 15:34.89 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 18 Burgamy, Jacob FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15:35.91 Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 19 Janzen, Jacob SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 15:37.42 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
10,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Curry, Andrew SO-2 Dallas Baptist 30:24.65 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
* 2 Rayas, Stetson SO-2 Dallas Baptist 31:24.43 San Francisco State Dist... 03/31/17
* 3 Janzen, Jacob SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 32:06.19 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 4 Sullivan, Ethan SO-2 Cedarville 32:32.43 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
* 5 Reinking, Jacob SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 32:59.28 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
* 6 Greer, Trace SO-2 Dallas Baptist 32:59.50 Victor Lopez Classic 03/23/17
* 7 Brocatto, Josh FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 33:09.76 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 8 Walbott, Jarrett JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 33:31.98 High Point VertKlasse Me... 03/31/17
* 9 Fields, Adam FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 33:36.30 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 10 Shrock, Alex JR-3 Cedarville 33:46.77 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
* 11 Alexander, Grant SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 33:47.62 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 12 McElroy, Ford FR-1 Cedarville 33:50.65 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
* 13 Lagat, Steve SO-2 York (Neb.) 33:50.68 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutc... 04/21/17
* 14 Nava, Gerardo JR-3 Southwestern Assemblies of God 33:56.75 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
* 15 Vega, Jared SR-4 Cedarville 34:08.06 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
* 16 Benoit, Michael SO-2 McMurry 34:14.49 2017 American Southwest ... 04/21/17
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Crowley, Brandon FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 14.81 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 2 Colaire, Ashton FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 14.87 Golden Eagle Friday Nigh... 04/14/17
* 3 Wiley, Paxton SO-2 Campbellsville 14.95 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
* 4 Spain, Cayden FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 15.08 OBU Early Outdoor Invita... 03/09/17
* 5 Walker, Christopher SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 15.15 OBU Early Outdoor Invita... 03/09/17
* 6 Parker, Derek FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 15.17 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 7 Lewis, Tyler FR-1 Campbellsville 15.22 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
* 8 Bennett, Cullen SR-4 Southwestern Christian 15.42 Southwestern College Inv... 03/16/17
* 9 Kappelle, Dakota JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 15.46 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 10 Kitson, Cameron JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 15.55 High Point VertKlasse Me... 03/31/17
* 11 Peoples, Jonah SR-4 Greenville 15.60 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17
* 12 Worley, Andrew SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 15.63 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 13 Holmes, Leonard FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 15.70 Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 14 Ashley, Hayden FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 15.84 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 15 Lamb, Russell FR-1 Greenville 15.94 Greenville Select Meet 04/14/17
* 16 Presnell, Michael SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 15.95 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 17 Perschbacher, Bryan SO-2 Cedarville 16.00 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
* 18 Fox, Philip SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 16.11 High Point VertKlasse Me... 03/31/17
* 19 Montgomery, Jalen FR-1 Colo. Christian 16.13 @ MINES Nature's Bakery In... 04/22/17
* 20 Rieken, Marshall FR-1 McMurry 16.14 Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 21 Robinson, Lewis SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 16.19 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 22 Carrico, Caleb FR-1 Cedarville 16.29 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
* 23 Hughes, Matt JR-3 Greenville 16.37 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17
400m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 McMillan, Jhante SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 54.25 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Inv... 03/23/17
* 2 Colaire, Ashton FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 54.63 Golden Eagle Friday Nigh... 04/14/17
* 3 Tannehill, Thomas SO-2 Dallas Baptist 55.11 J Fred Duckett Twilight ... 04/22/17
* 4 Parker, Derek FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 55.12 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 5 Walker, Christopher SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 55.60 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 6 Ellens, Chad SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 56.02 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 7 Kappelle, Dakota JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 56.03 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 8 Bernard, Josiah JR-3 Cedarville 56.08 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 9 Armey, Ross FR-1 Grace 56.33 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 10 Perschbacher, Bryan SO-2 Cedarville 56.60 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
* 11 Manning, Treyvon SR-4 Greenville 56.64 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17
* 12 Couture, Jonah SO-2 Colo. Christian 57.07 @ MINES Nature's Bakery In... 04/22/17
* 13 Boulware, Johannesburg SR-4 Campbellsville 57.23 Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17
* 13 Crowley, Brandon FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 57.23 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 15 Miller, Nolan SO-2 Grace 57.62 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
* 16 Armstead, Ryan FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 57.65 Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 17 Gruet, Chase SO-2 Cedarville 57.68 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
* 18 Spain, Cayden FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 57.77 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 19 Johnson, Cameron SO-2 Grace 57.78 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 20 Stewart, Larry SO-2 Belhaven 57.80 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17
* 21 Lewis, Tyler FR-1 Campbellsville 57.83 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
* 22 Staggs, Benjamin SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 57.97 Tabor College Invite 04/22/17
* 23 Clarke, Zach SR-4 Dallas Baptist 57.99 Trinity Open 2017 02/25/17
* 24 Horton, Peyton JR-3 York (Neb.) 58.38 2017 Concordia Invite 04/07/17
* 25 Gonzalez, Jonathan JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 58.50 Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 26 Cannon, Nathan FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 58.69 Nazareth College ROC Cit... 04/09/17
* 27 Isom, Tommy FR-1 McMurry 58.74 2017 American Southwest ... 04/21/17
* 28 Carrico, Caleb FR-1 Cedarville 58.75 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
* 29 Presnell, Michael SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 58.92 High Point VertKlasse Me... 03/31/17
* 30 McGaughey, Nicholas SO-2 Campbellsville 58.99 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
3,000m Steeple (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Michalski, Daniel JR-3 Cedarville 8:52.01 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 2 Verbal, Evan SR-4 Colo. Christian 9:01.52 @ MINES Nature's Bakery In... 04/22/17
* 3 Phelps, Trent SO-2 Dallas Baptist 9:06.83 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 4 Whitson, Blaine JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 9:16.93 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 5 Hartman, Joel SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 9:20.73 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 6 Torvik, Matthew FR-1 Dallas Baptist 9:30.83 J Fred Duckett Twilight ... 04/22/17
* 7 Watson, Matt SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 9:32.34 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
* 8 Hicks, Brendon SO-2 Dallas Baptist 9:43.10 Skechers Performance Car... 04/06/17
* 9 Gerick, Nathan SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 9:47.82 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 10 Polley, Zach JR-3 Dallas Baptist 9:48.14 J Fred Duckett Twilight ... 04/22/17
* 11 Bruns, Luke SO-2 Colo. Christian 9:49.14 @ MINES Nature's Bakery In... 04/22/17
* 12 Hernandez, Ivan FR-1 Dallas Baptist 9:53.87 Skechers Performance Car... 04/06/17
* 13 Perez, Joshua JR-3 Cedarville 9:56.41 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
* 14 Nava, Gerardo JR-3 Southwestern Assemblies of God 9:56.69 Skechers Performance Car... 04/06/17
* 15 Anderson, Tyler SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 10:02.39 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 16 Bruns, Robert JR-3 Judson 10:09.50 Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bethel (Ind.) 41.64 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
  2 York (Neb.) 41.95 UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
  3 Southern Wesleyan 41.96 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Inv... 03/23/17
  4 Campbellsville 42.04 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  5 Oklahoma Baptist 42.18 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
  6 Greenville 42.19 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
  7 Brewton-Parker 42.27 Southern State AC Outdoo... 04/21/17
  8 Warner 42.50 NTC/PURE Athletics Sprin... 04/15/17
  9 McMurry 42.60 2017 McMurry Open 04/13/17
  10 Central Christian 43.00 Bethel College Invitatio... 04/15/17
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 McMurry 3:17.18 2017 McMurry Open 04/13/17
  2 Oklahoma Baptist 3:17.82 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
  3 Bethel (Ind.) 3:18.80 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
  4 Greenville 3:19.10 Greenville Select Meet 04/14/17
  5 Southern Wesleyan 3:19.44 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Inv... 03/23/17
  6 York (Neb.) 3:20.77 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutc... 04/21/17
  7 Indiana Wesleyan 3:20.96 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  8 Cedarville 3:21.54 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
  9 Dallas Baptist 3:22.33 2017 90th Clyde Littlefi... 03/29/17
  10 Brewton-Parker 3:23.75 Alice Coachman 2017 04/01/17
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Indiana Wesleyan 7:43.39 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
  2 Bethel (Ind.) 7:49.14 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
  3 York (Neb.) 7:50.55 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutc... 04/21/17
  4 Grace 7:55.03 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
  5 Judson 8:02.81 Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17
  6 Roberts Wesleyan 8:08.26 2017 ECC Outdoor Track a... 04/22/17
  7 Warner 8:09.77 2017 Sun Conference Cham... 04/22/17
  8 Columbia Int'l 9:20.76 Weems Baskin Invitationa... 03/24/17
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Ventry, Joe SR-4 York (Neb.) 6' 6.25" 1.99m 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutc... 04/21/17
* 2 Parker, Bennett JR-3 Grace 6' 6" 1.98m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 3 Russell, Brayden SO-2 Campbellsville 6' 5.5" 1.97m Centre Twilight 04/14/17
* 4 Manning, Treyvon SR-4 Greenville 6' 4.75" 1.95m '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
* 5 Jaramillo, Levi FR-1 McMurry 6' 4" 1.93m Hardin-Simmons Invitatio... 04/01/17
* 6 Worley, Andrew SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 6' 3.5" 1.92m Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 7 Kapella, Kyle FR-1 College of the Ozarks 6' 2.75" 1.90m 2017 Wendy's/PSU Invitat... 04/01/17
* 7 Foster, Jason FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 6' 2.75" 1.90m George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 7 Blanksma, Kevin FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 6' 2.75" 1.90m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
* 7 Ashley, Hayden FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 6' 2.75" 1.90m Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
* 11 Bernard, Josiah JR-3 Cedarville 6' 2" 1.88m Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 11 Mabe, Nick FR-1 Campbellsville 6' 2" 1.88m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
* 13 Carter, Zacc FR-1 McMurry 6' 1.5" 1.87m 2017 American Southwest ... 04/21/17
* 13 Fry, Brandin JR-3 York (Neb.) 6' 1.5" 1.87m 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutc... 04/21/17
* 15 Monaghan, Ian JR-3 Ohio Christian 6' 1.25" 1.86m Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
* 16 Trejo, Adam SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 6' 0.5" 1.84m IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 17 Hardy, Xavier FR-1 Warner 6' 0" 1.83m IMG Academy Invitational 03/17/17
* 17 Mitchell, Greg FR-1 Greenville 6' 0" 1.83m Greenville Select Meet 04/14/17
* 17 Hughes, Matt JR-3 Greenville 6' 0" 1.83m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17
* 17 Galloway , Stephen SR-4 Judson 6' 0" 1.83m Wheaton Don Church Twili... 04/22/17
* 17 Adkins, Joshua FR-1 Cedarville 6' 0" 1.83m Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Spess, Phillip SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 15' 9" 4.80m 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 2 Lashley, Spencer SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 15' 1.5" 4.61m Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
* 3 Becker , Daniel SO-2 Judson 15' 1" 4.60m Lewis Twilight 04/25/17
* 4 McCarroll, Michael FR-1 McMurry 14' 11.5" 4.56m 2017 McMurry Open 04/13/17
* 5 Roberts, Leland FR-1 Houghton 14' 5.25" 4.40m Jim Taylor Invitational 03/25/17
* 6 Ashley, Hayden FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 14' 3.25" 4.35m Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
* 6 Beeson, Beau FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 14' 3.25" 4.35m George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 6 Hoist, Josh SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 14' 3.25" 4.35m George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 9 Grimes, Christian FR-1 McMurry 14' 1.75" 4.31m Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 10 Dunbar, Paul FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 13' 11.25" 4.25m 2017 ECC Outdoor Track a... 04/22/17
* 11 Adkins, Joshua FR-1 Cedarville 13' 7.75" 4.16m Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 12 LeDuc, Sean SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 13' 6.5" 4.13m Allegany County Classic 04/04/17
* 13 Sturgeon, Aaron JR-3 Cedarville 13' 5.75" 4.11m Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
* 14 Worley, Andrew SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 13' 1.5" 4.00m 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Patterson, Jordan SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 24' 2.25" 7.37m Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
* 2 Profice, Tanner FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 23' 4.5" 7.12m Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
* 3 Lauck, Cameron FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 23' 2.75" 7.08m IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 3 Beck, Dalen SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 23' 2.75" 7.08m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 5 Williams, Jarrid SR-4 Greenville 23' 1.75" 7.05m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17
* 6 Cable, Anthony FR-1 Greenville 23' 0.5" 7.02m '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
* 7 Jones, Nick JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 22' 11.75" 7.00m IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 8 Marx, Josiah SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 22' 10" 6.96m IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 9 Fox, Philip SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 22' 8.5" 6.92m IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 10 Wright, Tanner FR-1 McMurry 22' 6.5" 6.87m 2017 American Southwest ... 04/21/17
* 11 Worley, Andrew SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 22' 5.75" 6.85m Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
* 12 Ashley, Hayden FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 22' 3.75" 6.80m Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
* 13 Durham, Tobias SO-2 Warner 21' 8.75" 6.62m Miami Hurricane Alumni I... 04/07/17
* 14 Schweisthal, Grant JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 21' 6.75" 6.57m IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 15 Fry, Brandin JR-3 York (Neb.) 21' 6.25" 6.56m Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
* 16 Hardy, Xavier FR-1 Warner 21' 6" 6.55m Battle on the Ridge 03/13/17
* 17 Bridges, Clentiss FR-1 Belhaven 21' 1.5" 6.44m Mississippi College / Mi... 03/31/17
* 18 Jones, Ryan SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 21' 0.75" 6.42m George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Patterson, Jordan SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 46' 11.75" 14.32m Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 2 Williams, Jarrid SR-4 Greenville 46' 6" 14.17m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
* 3 Ventry, Joe SR-4 York (Neb.) 45' 9" 13.94m 2017 Concordia Invite 04/07/17
* 4 Barmore, Javon SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 45' 6.5" 13.88m USF Bulls Invitational 03/17/17
* 5 Durham, Tobias SO-2 Warner 45' 5.75" 13.86m NTC/PURE Athletics Sprin... 04/15/17
* 6 Marx, Josiah SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 45' 0.25" 13.72m IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 7 Gainey, Derek SR-4 McMurry 44' 11.5" 13.70m Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 8 Tvardzik, Samuel JR-3 Cedarville 43' 6.5" 13.27m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
* 9 Ramsey, Dikerrio JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 43' 4.25" 13.21m Montreat College Invitat... 03/31/17
* 10 Russell, Brayden SO-2 Campbellsville 43' 1.5" 13.14m Centre Invitational 04/01/17
* 11 Simmons, Raymond FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 43' 1" 13.13m USC Open 04/22/17
* 12 Schweisthal, Grant JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 43' 0.25" 13.11m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 13 Robinson, Caleb FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 42' 10.75" 13.07m Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 14 Bridges, Clentiss FR-1 Belhaven 42' 7" 12.98m 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17
* 15 Fox, Philip SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 42' 6.25" 12.96m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 16 Keisling, Austin JR-3 Grace 42' 5.25" 12.93m IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 17 Peoples, Jonah SR-4 Greenville 42' 1.5" 12.84m '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
* 18 Mitchell, Greg FR-1 Greenville 41' 11.5" 12.79m Greenville Select Meet 04/14/17
* 18 Blanksma, Kevin FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 41' 11.5" 12.79m Norse Relays 04/08/17
* 18 Foster, Jason FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 41' 11.5" 12.79m High Point VertKlasse Me... 03/31/17
* 21 Doiron, Lucas FR-1 Greenville 41' 9.25" 12.73m Greenville Select Meet 04/14/17
* 22 Hickerson, Thomas FR-1 Grace 41' 7.75" 12.69m The Puma Invitational 04/01/17
* 23 Snyder, Caleb SO-2 Cedarville 41' 7" 12.67m Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 23 Lingner, Teddy FR-1 College of the Ozarks 41' 7" 12.67m SBU Invite 04/08/17
* 25 Hunt, Cortney SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 41' 3" 12.57m 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Inv... 03/23/17
* 26 Lewis, Tyler FR-1 Campbellsville 41' 2.5" 12.56m University of the Cumber... 04/07/17
* 26 Guidroz, Logan FR-1 McMurry 41' 2.5" 12.56m 2017 McMurry Open 04/13/17
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Coil, Brennan SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 52' 9.25" 16.08m George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 2 Ostrander, Kyle SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 50' 9.5" 15.48m George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 3 Kirkwood, Jacob SO-2 Faith Baptist Bible 50' 7.25" 15.42m 2017 Dick Young Invitati... 04/22/17
* 4 Johnson, Grahm FR-1 North Central (Minn.) 50' 2.5" 15.30m Bolstroff Twilight Meet 04/27/17
* 5 Escobedo, Erik JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 49' 7.25" 15.12m George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 6 Hooten, Mitchell SO-2 Greenville 48' 4" 14.73m Greenville Select Meet 04/14/17
* 7 Cochran, Jacob JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 47' 0.25" 14.33m OBU Early Outdoor Invita... 03/09/17
* 8 Scouten, Jonathan SO-2 Cedarville 46' 10.75" 14.29m Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 9 Campos, Krystofer SO-2 McMurry 46' 8.75" 14.24m 2017 McMurry Open 04/13/17
* 10 Hobbs, Walker FR-1 Grace 46' 8" 14.22m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 11 Graham, Kaleb FR-1 Southwestern Christian 46' 4" 14.12m OBU Early Outdoor Invita... 03/09/17
* 12 Noel, Denarrius JR-3 Belhaven 45' 6.5" 13.88m Falcon Track & Field Cla... 03/24/17
* 13 Washington, LC SO-2 Greenville 45' 5.75" 13.86m Lindenwood John Creer In... 04/01/17
* 14 Broomfield, Thomas FR-1 Greenville 44' 10.25" 13.67m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
* 15 Kyle, Mikey FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 44' 4.75" 13.53m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 16 Irons, Jabari FR-1 Brewton-Parker 42' 10.25" 13.06m Southern State AC Outdoo... 04/21/17
* 17 Lundberg, Trevor FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 42' 8" 13.00m Norse Relays 04/08/17
Discus Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Micozzi, Elias SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 173' 3" 52.81m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 2 Coil, Brennan SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 167' 6" 51.06m IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 3 Eaton, Tylynne SO-2 McMurry 164' 0" 49.99m 2017 McMurry Open 04/13/17
* 4 Seitz, Macallister SR-4 Grace 163' 1" 49.72m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 5 Johnson, Grahm FR-1 North Central (Minn.) 155' 10" 47.50m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
* 6 Escobedo, Erik JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 147' 4" 44.90m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 7 Ostrander, Kyle SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 146' 10" 44.77m IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 8 Cochran, Jacob JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 143' 2" 43.63m Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
* 9 Hooten, Mitchell SO-2 Greenville 142' 9" 43.51m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
* 10 Compton, Chris JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 142' 2" 43.34m Holst Invitational 04/22/17
* 11 Kirkwood, Jacob SO-2 Faith Baptist Bible 141' 9" 43.21m 2017 Dick Young Invitati... 04/22/17
* 12 Morgan, Chase SO-2 Belhaven 140' 7" 42.86m Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
* 13 Campos, Krystofer SO-2 McMurry 140' 5" 42.79m 2017 American Southwest ... 04/21/17
* 14 McDowell, Dante FR-1 Southwestern Christian 140' 3" 42.74m OBU Early Outdoor Invita... 03/09/17
* 15 Scouten, Jonathan SO-2 Cedarville 139' 2" 42.42m Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 16 Brown, Caleb FR-1 Grace 138' 7" 42.25m Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
* 17 Cleveland, TJ JR-3 McMurry 136' 6" 41.60m Hardin-Simmons Invitatio... 04/01/17
* 18 Washington, LC SO-2 Greenville 135' 9" 41.39m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
* 19 Shafer, William FR-1 Grace 132' 5" 40.36m The Puma Invitational 04/01/17
* 20 Lundberg, Trevor FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 131' 4" 40.03m Tomcat Twilight 04/13/17
Hammer Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Escobedo, Erik JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 198' 5" 60.49m George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 2 Brown, Jacob JR-3 Grace 171' 7" 52.29m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 3 Stuckey, Isaac SO-2 Grace 168' 2" 51.25m Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
* 4 Micozzi, Elias SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 167' 3" 50.98m High Point VertKlasse Me... 03/31/17
* 5 Burgess, Ryan SR-4 Greenville 165' 7" 50.48m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17
* 6 Hluch, Lane SO-2 Cedarville 163' 9" 49.92m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
* 7 Embry, Clayton SR-4 Campbellsville 160' 2" 48.83m Centre Invitational 04/01/17
* 8 Seitz, Macallister SR-4 Grace 158' 4" 48.27m Huntington University In... 04/08/17
* 9 Crawford, Chris JR-3 Greenville 156' 11" 47.83m '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
* 10 Dudeck, Caleb SO-2 Grace 156' 7" 47.72m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 11 Atteberry, Dusty SR-4 Greenville 152' 1" 46.37m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
* 11 Perry, Ben JR-3 Greenville 152' 1" 46.37m Greenville Select Meet 04/14/17
* 13 Scouten, Jonathan SO-2 Cedarville 151' 2" 46.07m Knight Open 2017 04/07/17
* 14 Ostrander, Kyle SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 148' 7" 45.29m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 15 Nations, Dagan SO-2 Belhaven 142' 7" 43.46m Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
* 16 Murrell, Jacob SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 142' 6" 43.43m George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 17 Washington, LC SO-2 Greenville 140' 8" 42.89m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17
* 18 Medeiros, Zachary JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 138' 3" 42.15m Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 19 Dudeck, Joshua SR-4 Grace 138' 3" 42.14m The Puma Invitational 04/01/17
* 20 Eaton, Tylynne SO-2 McMurry 136' 0" 41.46m 2017 War Hawk Classic 03/24/17
* 21 Hobbs, Walker FR-1 Grace 134' 5" 40.98m Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
* 22 Wicks, Jake FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 133' 11" 40.83m Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 23 Robinson, Keauntai FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 132' 8" 40.44m Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 24 Hostetler, Jared SO-2 Ohio Christian 131' 6" 40.08m UNCW Seahawk Invitationa... 03/10/17
* 25 Nowinski, Craig FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 131' 5" 40.07m Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
Javelin (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Shaw, Malcolm SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 193' 3" 58.90m Jim Taylor Invitational 03/25/17
* 2 Knox, Kevin FR-1 Cedarville 185' 1" 56.42m Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 3 Wilsman, Phil SO-2 Greenville 180' 5" 55.00m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17
* 4 Bryant, Robbie SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 177' 5" 54.07m Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 5 Yeager, Austin JR-3 Dallas Baptist 175' 2" 53.39m J Fred Duckett Twilight ... 04/22/17
* 6 Fry, Brandin JR-3 York (Neb.) 175' 0" 53.34m UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
* 7 Lacroix, Isaac SO-2 Cedarville 166' 8" 50.79m Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
* 8 Lorenz, Grayson SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 164' 2" 50.04m 2nd Annual Victor Ice Br... 03/04/17
* 9 Pivacco, James SR-4 Warner 163' 7" 49.87m 2017 Sun Conference Cham... 04/22/17
* 10 Ashley, Hayden FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 161' 9" 49.30m OBU Early Outdoor Invita... 03/09/17
* 11 Hughes, Matt JR-3 Greenville 160' 0" 48.76m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17
* 12 Sanders , Johnny FR-1 Judson 158' 8" 48.36m Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17
* 13 Stuckey, Isaac SO-2 Grace 157' 9" 48.08m Gene and Rose Edmonds In... 03/25/17
* 14 Ford, Edwin FR-1 Campbellsville 154' 3" 47.03m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
* 15 Mennen, Jack FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 151' 8" 46.22m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
* 16 Janek, Blake JR-3 McMurry 150' 10" 45.98m 2017 American Southwest ... 04/21/17
* 17 Hickerson, Thomas FR-1 Grace 148' 11" 45.39m The Puma Invitational 04/01/17
* 18 Worley, Andrew SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 147' 7" 44.98m Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 19 Harris, Corbin SO-2 Campbellsville 147' 1" 44.83m Centre Twilight 04/14/17
* 20 Fox, Philip SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 146' 3" 44.57m IWU Multi Event 04/13/17
* 21 Dudeck, Joshua SR-4 Grace 145' 11" 44.48m Gene and Rose Edmonds In... 03/25/17
* 22 Russell, Brayden SO-2 Campbellsville 145' 9" 44.43m University of the Cumber... 04/07/17
* 23 Koons, Cooper FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 145' 2" 44.25m Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
Decathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ashley, Hayden FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 6539 Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
  2 Worley, Andrew SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 6456 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
  3 Fox, Philip SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 6273 IWU Multi Event 04/13/17
  4 Fry, Brandin JR-3 York (Neb.) 5802 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutc... 04/21/17
  5 Lorenz, Grayson SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 5477 Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
  6 Hughes, Matt JR-3 Greenville 5446 Lee Calhoun Memorial 04/15/17
  7 Mennen, Jack FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5383 IWU Multi Event 04/13/17
  8 Speaks, Kolten JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 5023 Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
  9 Martin, David SO-2 Greenville 4839 Lee Calhoun Memorial 04/15/17
  10 Bogert, Johnny FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 4474 Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
100m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Mitchell, Mckae SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 11.98 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 2 Hayward, Chelsea JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 12.04 2017 ECC Outdoor Track a... 04/22/17
* 3 King, Lyric FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 12.05 2017 Aggie Invitational 04/14/17
* 4 Haney, Morgan JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 12.06 2017 Aggie Invitational 04/14/17
* 5 HYMAN, OSHIN JR-3 Warner 12.09 2017 Sun Conference Cham... 04/22/17
* 6 Melvin, Corrine SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 12.13 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 7 Shelfer, McKaila JR-3 McMurry 12.14 Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 8 Rodgers, Candis FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 12.19 OBU Early Outdoor Invita... 03/09/17
* 9 Anderson, Shariah FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 12.22 OBU Early Outdoor Invita... 03/09/17
* 10 Teasley, Casandra FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 12.24 2nd Annual Victor Ice Br... 03/04/17
* 11 Barton, Amy JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 12.37 Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 12 King, Ruth FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 12.39 OBU Early Outdoor Invita... 03/09/17
* 13 Woodard-Johnson, Ja'Zell SO-2 Campbellsville 12.40 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
* 14 Pennington, Taylor SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 12.41 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 15 Gilles, Chelsea SR-4 Greenville 12.44 Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
* 16 Achenbach, Kayla FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 12.45 USF Bulls Invitational 03/17/17
* 17 Amstad, Kathleen SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 12.47 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
* 18 Jones, Mia SO-2 Dallas Baptist 12.49 Skechers Performance Car... 04/06/17
* 19 McClary, Angel FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 12.52 2nd Annual Victor Ice Br... 03/04/17
* 20 Smith, Lyndsey SO-2 Cedarville 12.53 Knight Open 2017 04/07/17
* 21 Bournda, Deisy FR-1 Southwestern Christian 12.56 OBU Early Outdoor Invita... 03/09/17
* 22 Reece, Samantha JR-3 Cedarville 12.57 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 23 Wiederrecht, Kathryn FR-1 Dallas Baptist 12.59 Bobby Lane Invitational 03/25/17
* 23 Martin, Shannon FR-1 Campbellsville 12.59 University of the Cumber... 04/07/17
* 25 Mertz, Machaela SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 12.62 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 26 Julian, Skylar SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 12.64 2017 Aggie Invitational 04/14/17
* 27 Roberson, Ilena JR-3 Warner 12.68 Battle on the Ridge 03/13/17
* 28 Wakes, Chelsey JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 12.70 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 29 Malone, Brookelyn FR-1 McMurry 12.72 2017 American Southwest ... 04/21/17
* 30 Hunter, Katrice SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 12.74 2017 Aggie Invitational 04/14/17
* 31 Dugan, Ashley JR-3 York (Neb.) 12.79 UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
* 32 Miller, Riley FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 12.80 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 33 Maggio, Jessica SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 12.81 Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 33 Tarver, Alize FR-1 McMurry 12.81 2017 American Southwest ... 04/21/17
* 35 Molter, Leah SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 12.82 Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
* 36 Barthell, Deja SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 12.86 2nd Annual Victor Ice Br... 03/04/17
* 37 Williams, Zarria FR-1 Ohio Christian 12.92 UNCW Seahawk Invitationa... 03/10/17
* 38 Frieden, Kendra FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 12.93 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 38 Wright, Cae'Sarae FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 12.93 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 40 Fye, Kiunah JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 13.01 Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 40 Lawwell, Rachel FR-1 Ohio Christian 13.01 UNCW Seahawk Invitationa... 03/10/17
* 42 Richard, Olivia SR-4 Central Christian 13.03 Bethel College Invitatio... 04/15/17
* 43 Benjamin, Sheikala SR-4 Warner 13.05 Battle on the Ridge 03/13/17
* 44 Satterwhite, Yaharim SO-2 Belhaven 13.08 Mississippi College / Mi... 03/31/17
* 44 Jackey, Alexis FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 13.08 High Point VertKlasse Me... 03/31/17
* 46 Mitchell, Jade SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 13.10 OBU Early Outdoor Invita... 03/09/17
* 47 Bonnell, JaLeea JR-3 Belhaven 13.13 Mississippi College / Mi... 03/31/17
* 48 Jacobs, Paris FR-1 Central Christian 13.14 2017 Emporia State Relay... 04/01/17
* 49 Rogouski, Bailie FR-1 McMurry 13.17 Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 50 Butler, Dontoria FR-1 McMurry 13.18 Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 51 Wojciechowski, Danielle SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 13.19 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 52 Bailey, Erin SO-2 Ohio Christian 13.20 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 52 Moran, Katie JR-3 Trinity Christian 13.20 Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17
* 54 Wiersma, Jessica JR-3 Trinity Christian 13.22 2017 Benedictine Univers... 04/08/17
* 54 Fields, Shavon JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 13.22 Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 56 Lowe, Paige SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 13.25 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Mitchell, Mckae SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 24.07 OBU Early Outdoor Invita... 03/09/17
* 2 Hayward, Chelsea JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 24.26 2017 ECC Outdoor Track a... 04/22/17
* 3 Haney, Morgan JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 24.69 Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 4 Shelfer, McKaila JR-3 McMurry 24.80 2017 American Southwest ... 04/21/17
* 5 Teasley, Casandra FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 24.95 2nd Annual Victor Ice Br... 03/04/17
* 6 HYMAN, OSHIN JR-3 Warner 24.96 NTC/PURE Athletics Sprin... 04/15/17
* 7 Gilles, Chelsea SR-4 Greenville 25.04 Greenville Select Meet 04/14/17
* 8 Barton, Amy JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 25.07 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Inv... 03/23/17
* 9 Barnes, Kya FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 25.19 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 10 Rodgers, Candis FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 25.20 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 11 Melvin, Corrine SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 25.21 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 12 Anderson, Shariah FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 25.30 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 13 Bournda, Deisy FR-1 Southwestern Christian 25.35 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 14 Martin, Shannon FR-1 Campbellsville 25.37 University of the Cumber... 04/07/17
* 15 Williams, Zarria FR-1 Ohio Christian 25.52 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 16 Amstad, Kathleen SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 25.59 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
* 17 Smith, Lyndsey SO-2 Cedarville 25.60 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
* 18 McClary, Angel FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 25.80 2nd Annual Victor Ice Br... 03/04/17
* 19 Tillis, Nydia FR-1 Belhaven 25.84 Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
* 20 Mertz, Machaela SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 25.89 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 21 Tarver, Alize FR-1 McMurry 25.94 2017 American Southwest ... 04/21/17
* 22 King, Lyric FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 25.99 Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 23 Schumaker, Brooklyn JR-3 Belhaven 26.08 Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
* 24 Wiederrecht, Kathryn FR-1 Dallas Baptist 26.15 J Fred Duckett Twilight ... 04/22/17
* 25 Shelfer, McKenzie SO-2 McMurry 26.16 Hardin-Simmons Invitatio... 04/01/17
* 26 Frieden, Kendra FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 26.21 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 27 Washington, Alexis SO-2 Southwestern Christian 26.30 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 28 Lawwell, Rachel FR-1 Ohio Christian 26.32 Berry Field Day Invitati... 04/07/17
* 29 Herbert, Lacey SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 26.38 Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
* 30 Button, Kristina SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 26.42 Jim Taylor Invitational 03/25/17
* 31 Malone, Brookelyn FR-1 McMurry 26.43 2017 American Southwest ... 04/21/17
* 32 Rivera, Kelly FR-1 McMurry 26.60 Marc Randle Classic 03/03/17
* 33 Jacobs, Paris FR-1 Central Christian 26.61 Southwestern College Inv... 03/16/17
* 34 Dugan, Ashley JR-3 York (Neb.) 26.68 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutc... 04/21/17
* 34 Hunter, Katrice SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 26.68 Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 34 Hargrave, Jordan JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 26.68 Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 37 Jones, Mia SO-2 Dallas Baptist 26.76 Skechers Performance Car... 04/06/17
* 38 Lucero, Tamia FR-1 Central Christian 26.77 Southwestern College Inv... 03/16/17
* 39 Smith, Maggie JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 26.79 Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
* 40 Julian, Skylar SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 26.81 USF Bulls Invitational 03/17/17
* 41 Miller, Riley FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 26.82 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 42 Cash, Sarah JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 26.83 LRU Southside Power & Fi... 03/18/17
* 42 Parker, Valerie SO-2 Dallas Baptist 26.83 Bobby Lane Invitational 03/25/17
* 44 Johnson, Hanah FR-1 Cedarville 26.84 Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17
* 45 Roberson, Ilena JR-3 Warner 26.86 NTC/PURE Athletics Sprin... 04/15/17
* 46 Lezotte, Brooke FR-1 Ohio Christian 26.94 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
* 47 Fields, Shavon JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 26.96 Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 47 Broadway, Charisa JR-3 Warner 26.96 NTC/PURE Athletics Sprin... 04/15/17
* 49 Achenbach, Kayla FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 26.97 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Inv... 03/23/17
* 50 Marshall, Madigan FR-1 Ohio Christian 26.98 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Koch, Carsyn JR-3 Cedarville 55.53 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 2 Gilles, Chelsea SR-4 Greenville 55.56 Greenville Select Meet 04/14/17
* 3 Barnes, Kya FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 56.01 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 4 Barton, Amy JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 56.82 USF Bulls Invitational 03/17/17
* 5 Hurlbut, Breanna JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 56.84 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 6 Lewis, Jami FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 57.74 Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 7 Button, Kristina SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 57.80 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
* 8 Schumaker, Brooklyn JR-3 Belhaven 58.00 Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
* 9 Mayfield, Abby SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 58.05 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 10 Martin, Shannon FR-1 Campbellsville 58.99 University of the Cumber... 04/07/17
* 11 Allen, Destinee SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 59.39 OBU Early Outdoor Invita... 03/09/17
* 12 Frieden, Kendra FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 59.41 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 13 DeFrance, Kirsten SR-4 McMurry 59.62 2017 American Southwest ... 04/21/17
* 14 Esbenshade, Olivia SR-4 Cedarville 59.68 Knight Open 2017 04/07/17
* 15 Mertz, Machaela SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 59.83 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 16 Miller, Kysha SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 59.94 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 17 Mazza, Meghan JR-3 Colo. Christian 1:00.45 @ Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
* 18 Bantz, Emily SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 1:00.46 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 19 Karel, Jenna SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 1:00.48 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Inv... 03/23/17
* 20 Dehaven, Bailey FR-1 Colo. Christian 1:00.53 @ Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
* 21 King, Lyric FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 1:00.54 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Inv... 03/23/17
* 22 Haney, Morgan JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 1:00.55 USF Bulls Invitational 03/17/17
* 22 Gregory, Savannah FR-1 Campbellsville 1:00.55 University of the Cumber... 04/07/17
* 24 Broadway, Charisa JR-3 Warner 1:00.73 UCF Black and Gold Chall... 03/17/17
* 25 King, Ruth FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:00.94 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 26 Johnson, Hanah FR-1 Cedarville 1:00.95 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
* 27 Tillis, Nydia FR-1 Belhaven 1:00.99 Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
* 28 Washington, Alexis SO-2 Southwestern Christian 1:01.14 Southwestern College Inv... 03/16/17
* 29 Hitchings, Cydne SO-2 Colo. Christian 1:01.15 @ Jerry Quiller Classic 03/17/17
* 30 Cash, Sarah JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 1:01.18 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Inv... 03/23/17
* 30 Nelson, Michaela SR-4 Cedarville 1:01.18 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
* 32 Sato, Carissa JR-3 Dallas Baptist 1:01.21 Trinity Open 2017 02/25/17
* 33 Gabler, Leah SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 1:01.31 Friends Invitational 04/07/17
* 34 Hunter, Sham SO-2 McMurry 1:01.33 2017 War Hawk Classic 03/24/17
* 35 Currie, Shimoya JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 1:01.38 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 36 Rohda, Hannah FR-1 York (Neb.) 1:01.53 2017 Concordia Invite 04/07/17
* 37 Hunter, Katrice SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 1:01.78 2nd Annual Victor Ice Br... 03/04/17
* 38 Smith, Jenae FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:01.79 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
* 39 Golden, Sarah FR-1 Regent University 1:01.83 New Captains Classic & C... 04/14/17
* 40 Potter, Tesa FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:01.92 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 41 Mitchell, Ryah SO-2 McMurry 1:01.96 2017 McMurry Open 04/13/17
* 42 Lucero, Tamia FR-1 Central Christian 1:01.98 Bethel College Invitatio... 04/15/17
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Koch, Carsyn JR-3 Cedarville 2:06.36 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
* 2 Esbenshade, Olivia SR-4 Cedarville 2:09.11 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 3 Allen, Destinee SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 2:13.14 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 4 Rose, Carly JR-3 Cedarville 2:15.33 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
* 5 Sato, Carissa JR-3 Dallas Baptist 2:15.68 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 6 Potter, Tesa FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 2:16.14 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 7 Currie, Shimoya JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 2:16.87 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 8 Miller, Kysha SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 2:17.29 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 9 Moore, Hannah FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:18.45 Skechers Performance Car... 04/06/17
* 10 Hoffman, Sarah JR-3 Cedarville 2:18.54 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 11 Hutchinson, Rachel SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 2:18.86 Nazareth College ROC Cit... 04/09/17
* 12 Jourdan, Ashley SR-4 Trinity Christian 2:19.14 2017 Ted Haydon Invitati... 04/01/17
* 13 Grant, Alana JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 2:19.29 Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 14 Sprinkles, Jessica FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 2:19.37 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 15 Jesson, Christy JR-3 Cedarville 2:19.39 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
* 16 McBeath, Sarah SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 2:19.98 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 17 Gilstad, Sarah SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 2:20.10 Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
* 18 Barnes, Kya FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 2:20.31 OBU Early Outdoor Invita... 03/09/17
* 19 White, Rebekah JR-3 Houghton 2:21.52 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
* 20 Dooley, Madison FR-1 Campbellsville 2:21.77 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
* 21 DeFrance, Kirsten SR-4 McMurry 2:21.98 Hardin-Simmons Invitatio... 04/01/17
* 22 Gabler, Leah SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 2:22.30 Friends Invitational 04/07/17
* 23 Schumaker, Brooklyn JR-3 Belhaven 2:22.51 2017 American Southwest ... 04/21/17
* 24 Nelson, Michaela SR-4 Cedarville 2:22.61 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 25 Duvall, Jessica FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 2:22.69 High Point VertKlasse Me... 03/31/17
* 26 Bierly, Michaela FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 2:22.90 Jim Taylor Invitational 03/25/17
* 27 Dunn, Kacy SR-4 Cedarville 2:23.26 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 28 Dewey, Mel SO-2 Dallas Baptist 2:23.89 Skechers Performance Car... 04/06/17
* 29 Hamilton, Lauren SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 2:24.40 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
1,500m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Koch, Carsyn JR-3 Cedarville 4:12.19 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 2 Esbenshade, Olivia SR-4 Cedarville 4:28.89 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 3 Moore, Hannah FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:35.06 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 4 Hutchinson, Rachel SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 4:35.49 2017 ECC Outdoor Track a... 04/22/17
* 5 Rayas, Cashlee SR-4 Dallas Baptist 4:40.93 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 6 Jourdan, Ashley SR-4 Trinity Christian 4:42.83 2017 Concordia Universit... 04/22/17
* 7 Hoffman, Sarah JR-3 Cedarville 4:42.92 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
* 8 Dunn, Kacy SR-4 Cedarville 4:43.08 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
* 9 Jesson, Christy JR-3 Cedarville 4:43.18 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
* 10 Rose, Carly JR-3 Cedarville 4:43.27 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
* 11 McBeath, Sarah SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 4:43.38 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 12 Large, Kaylee JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 4:44.78 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 13 Pieper, Julia JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:44.83 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 14 Casaletto, Kayla SO-2 Cedarville 4:45.55 Knight Open 2017 04/07/17
* 15 Rimann, Danielle FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:45.58 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 16 Hummel, Kaitlyn JR-3 Bob Jones 4:45.89 USC Open 04/22/17
* 17 Young, Ariel SO-2 Ohio Christian 4:47.17 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
* 18 Norman, Grace FR-1 Cedarville 4:47.34 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 19 Lawrence, Sydney SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 4:48.73 Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
* 20 Sato, Carissa JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:50.31 Skechers Performance Car... 04/06/17
* 21 Betts, Emily JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 4:51.50 Jim Taylor Invitational 03/25/17
* 22 Sprinkles, Jessica FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 4:52.06 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 23 Sechrist, Emily SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 4:54.65 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 24 Hamerly, Christina FR-1 Colo. Christian 4:54.93 @ MINES Nature's Bakery In... 04/22/17
* 25 Duvall, Jessica FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 4:55.73 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 26 Kundo, Olivia FR-1 Cedarville 4:55.74 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
* 27 Dewey, Mel SO-2 Dallas Baptist 4:56.68 Skechers Performance Car... 04/06/17
* 28 Blackwell, Hailey SR-4 Cedarville 4:57.51 Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
* 29 Bergford, Sarah SO-2 Colo. Christian 4:57.57 @ MINES Nature's Bakery In... 04/22/17
* 30 Dooley, Madison FR-1 Campbellsville 4:57.95 University of the Cumber... 04/07/17
* 31 Linscott, Lauren JR-3 Colo. Christian 4:59.03 @ Jerry Quiller Classic 03/17/17
* 32 Kruse, Lia JR-3 Greenville 4:59.27 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
* 33 Goodyear, Brooke JR-3 Greenville 4:59.49 Greenville Select Meet 04/14/17
* 34 Groh, Rebecca JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 4:59.80 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 35 Goodwin, Jene'e FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:00.34 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
* 36 Noll, Sheridan SO-2 Greenville 5:01.22 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
* 37 Last-Spearman , Michelle JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 5:01.39 Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 38 Bierly, Michaela FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 5:01.68 Golden Eagle Friday Nigh... 04/14/17
* 39 Spears, Alaina JR-3 Cedarville 5:01.79 Knight Open 2017 04/07/17
* 40 Lewis, Leah FR-1 Dallas Baptist 5:01.99 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
5,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Rayas, Cashlee SR-4 Dallas Baptist 17:08.31 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 2 Large, Kaylee JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 17:13.58 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 3 Lewis, Leah FR-1 Dallas Baptist 17:14.99 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 4 Lawrence, Sydney SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 17:21.31 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 5 Genovese, Brooke SR-4 Colo. Christian 17:23.57 @ MINES Nature's Bakery In... 04/22/17
* 6 Spears, Alaina JR-3 Cedarville 17:28.18 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 7 Jesson, Christy JR-3 Cedarville 17:31.08 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 8 Casaletto, Kayla SO-2 Cedarville 17:33.05 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 9 Young, Ariel SO-2 Ohio Christian 17:34.76 Berry Field Day Invitati... 04/07/17
* 10 Valento, Elizabeth SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 17:38.14 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
* 11 Pieper, Julia JR-3 Dallas Baptist 17:43.29 San Francisco State Dist... 03/31/17
* 12 Rimann, Danielle FR-1 Dallas Baptist 17:57.55 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 13 Garza, Destiny SR-4 Southwestern Assemblies of God 18:03.45 Skechers Performance Car... 04/06/17
* 14 Peterson, Becca JR-3 Dallas Baptist 18:04.07 Skechers Performance Car... 04/06/17
* 15 Sechrist, Emily SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 18:06.57 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 16 Arellano, Raven SO-2 Grace 18:14.92 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
* 17 Norman, Grace FR-1 Cedarville 18:17.14 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
* 18 Perez, Nicole SR-4 Cedarville 18:21.01 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 19 Groh, Rebecca JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 18:30.97 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
* 20 Kundo, Olivia FR-1 Cedarville 18:31.20 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 21 Munoz, Kristaly JR-3 Dallas Baptist 18:34.83 J Fred Duckett Twilight ... 04/22/17
* 22 Singh, Megha FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 18:37.88 2017 ECC Outdoor Track a... 04/22/17
* 23 Wall, Lexie JR-3 Dallas Baptist 18:45.66 J Fred Duckett Twilight ... 04/22/17
* 24 Timoshenko, Zoya JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 18:49.27 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 25 Kruse, Lia JR-3 Greenville 18:58.11 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
* 26 Nolen, Miranda SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 18:58.49 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
10,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Arellano, Raven SO-2 Grace 37:13.13 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 2 Garza, Destiny SR-4 Southwestern Assemblies of God 38:03.63 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
* 3 Munoz, Kristaly JR-3 Dallas Baptist 39:12.75 Victor Lopez Classic 03/23/17
* 4 Hewell, Makayla SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 39:39.19 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
* 5 McBeath, Kinsey JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 39:45.92 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 6 Spears, Alaina JR-3 Cedarville 39:52.02 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 7 Jesson, Christy JR-3 Cedarville 40:06.55 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 8 Peterson, Becca JR-3 Dallas Baptist 40:27.25 Victor Lopez Classic 03/23/17
* 9 Casaletto, Kayla SO-2 Cedarville 40:29.71 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 10 Franz, Lauren SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 40:30.45 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 11 Monroe, Abigail SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 40:55.12 2017 ECC Outdoor Track a... 04/22/17
* 12 Syverson, Nicole SO-2 Trinity Christian 40:57.37 Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17
* 13 Fathman, Hope SO-2 Trinity Christian 41:00.60 Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17
* 14 Wall, Lexie JR-3 Dallas Baptist 41:38.68 Victor Lopez Classic 03/23/17
* 15 Sweeney, Samantha SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 42:14.73 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 16 Langlois, Shelby FR-1 Houghton 42:27.33 Jim Taylor Invitational 03/25/17
* 17 Johnson, Gabby SO-2 Cedarville 42:27.43 Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 18 Singer, Karla SO-2 Grace 42:29.59 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
* 19 Hummel, Rachel JR-3 Houghton 42:47.66 Jim Taylor Invitational 03/25/17
100m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Molter, Leah SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 13.70 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 2 Julian, Skylar SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 14.52 USC Open 04/22/17
* 3 Krantz, Jailyn SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 14.61 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 4 Thomas, Shantel SR-4 McMurry 14.68 2017 War Hawk Classic 03/24/17
* 5 Herbert, Lacey SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 14.97 Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
* 6 Maggio, Jessica SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 15.07 USF Bulls Invitational 03/17/17
* 7 Wilkins, Carly FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 15.25 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 8 Miller, Jessica FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 15.46 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 9 Spencer, Becca FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 15.71 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 10 Isabelle, Kristen SO-2 Warner 16.19 2017 Sun Conference Cham... 04/22/17
* 11 Mitchell , Korynn FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 16.20 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Inv... 03/23/17
* 12 Robinson, Brianna FR-1 Southwestern Christian 16.21 OBU Early Outdoor Invita... 03/09/17
* 13 Nielsen, Camery JR-3 York (Neb.) 16.24 2017 Concordia Invite 04/07/17
* 14 Neal, Carleigh SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 16.25 Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
* 14 Spykstra, Anna SO-2 Colo. Christian 16.25 @ MINES Nature's Bakery In... 04/22/17
* 16 Williams, Charity FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 16.29 Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 17 George, Ashley SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 16.48 USC Open 04/22/17
* 18 Niebrugge, Monica SO-2 Greenville 16.50 Lee Calhoun Memorial 04/15/17
* 19 Bonnell, JaLeea JR-3 Belhaven 16.64 Mississippi College Seas... 03/04/17
* 20 Wright, Cae'Sarae FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 16.71 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
400m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Molter, Leah SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 1:00.81 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 2 Parker, Valerie SO-2 Dallas Baptist 1:02.72 J Fred Duckett Twilight ... 04/22/17
* 3 Coleman, Tia SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 1:04.30 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 4 Thomas, Shantel SR-4 McMurry 1:05.32 Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 5 Herbert, Lacey SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:05.45 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 6 Krantz, Jailyn SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 1:05.76 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 7 Karel, Jenna SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 1:06.07 Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 8 Williams, Charity FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:06.32 USC Open 04/22/17
* 9 Mayfield, JoziRose FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:06.75 Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
* 10 Hitchings, Cydne SO-2 Colo. Christian 1:06.97 @ MINES Nature's Bakery In... 04/22/17
* 11 Wilkins, Carly FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 1:07.01 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
* 12 Calderon, Brianna SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 1:07.10 2017 ECC Outdoor Track a... 04/22/17
* 13 Neighbors, Nicole SO-2 Dallas Baptist 1:07.44 Bobby Lane Invitational 03/25/17
* 14 Isabelle, Kristen SO-2 Warner 1:08.00 2017 Sun Conference Cham... 04/22/17
* 15 Schoon, Holly SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 1:08.12 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 16 Spykstra, Anna SO-2 Colo. Christian 1:08.25 @ MINES Nature's Bakery In... 04/22/17
* 17 Whannell, Kyla SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 1:09.34 Jim Taylor Invitational 03/25/17
* 18 Mitchell , Korynn FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 1:09.56 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Inv... 03/23/17
* 19 Wanta, Celina JR-3 Trinity Christian 1:09.81 Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17
* 20 Wiederrecht, Kathryn FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:10.58 Trinity Open 2017 02/25/17
* 21 Reinertson, Rebecca JR-3 Faith Baptist Bible 1:10.78 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
3,000m Steeple (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Sechrist, Emily SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 10:52.55 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 2 Perez, Nicole SR-4 Cedarville 11:06.35 2017 Jesse Owens Univers... 04/21/17
* 3 Struttman, Hannah JR-3 Colo. Christian 11:11.87 @ Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
* 4 Casaletto, Kayla SO-2 Cedarville 11:28.29 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
* 5 Middleton, Mandee SO-2 Colo. Christian 11:34.91 @ Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
* 6 Goodyear, Brooke JR-3 Greenville 11:45.30 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
* 7 Sanchez, Megan SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 11:52.38 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 8 Green, Krista FR-1 Cedarville 12:06.36 Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17
* 9 Martone, Moriah FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 12:18.57 2017 ECC Outdoor Track a... 04/22/17
* 10 Sgroi, Addison SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 12:25.69 2017 ECC Outdoor Track a... 04/22/17
* 11 Parry, Laurel FR-1 Dallas Baptist 12:28.63 Skechers Performance Car... 04/06/17
* 12 Zylstra, Amanda SR-4 Judson 12:34.45 Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17
* 13 Putman, Hannah JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 12:38.02 2017 ECC Outdoor Track a... 04/22/17
* 14 White, Danica JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 12:39.88 Holst Invitational 04/22/17
4 x 100m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Southern Wesleyan 46.46 USC Open 04/22/17
  2 Oklahoma Baptist 47.36 OBU Early Outdoor Invita... 03/09/17
  3 McMurry 48.51 2017 McMurry Open 04/13/17
  3 Roberts Wesleyan 48.51 2017 ECC Outdoor Track a... 04/22/17
  5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 48.54 2nd Annual Victor Ice Br... 03/04/17
  6 Bethel (Ind.) 48.64 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
  7 Indiana Wesleyan 48.65 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  8 Campbellsville 49.03 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  9 Dallas Baptist 49.29 Trinity Open 2017 02/25/17
  10 Warner 49.39 NTC/PURE Athletics Sprin... 04/15/17
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Oklahoma Baptist 3:46.65 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  2 Southern Wesleyan 3:48.90 USC Open 04/22/17
  3 Cedarville 3:55.78 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  4 McMurry 3:56.64 2017 McMurry Open 04/13/17
  5 Indiana Wesleyan 4:00.65 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
  6 Campbellsville 4:05.46 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  7 Ohio Christian 4:06.73 Otterbein University Apr... 04/01/17
  8 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:07.43 USC Open 04/22/17
  9 Dallas Baptist 4:08.78 Skechers Performance Car... 04/06/17
  10 Greenville 4:11.88 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight... 04/21/17
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Indiana Wesleyan 9:33.16 George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
  2 Roberts Wesleyan 9:45.12 2017 ECC Outdoor Track a... 04/22/17
  3 Bethel (Ind.) 10:09.77 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
  4 Judson 10:39.57 Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17
  5 Warner 10:41.84 2017 Sun Conference Cham... 04/22/17
  6 Grace 10:48.41 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
  7 Trinity Christian 10:59.12 Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Lally, Abigail FR-1 McMurry 5' 5" 1.65m 2017 McMurry Open 04/13/17
* 2 Brooks, Lydia SR-4 Belhaven 5' 4.25" 1.63m 2017 American Southwest ... 04/21/17
* 3 Ruffner, Sierah JR-3 Greenville 5' 3" 1.60m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
* 4 Owens, Jordan FR-1 College of the Ozarks 5' 2.25" 1.58m SBU Invite 04/08/17
* 5 Huston, Christie JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 5' 1.25" 1.56m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 6 Servati, Raigan FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 5' 1" 1.55m Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
* 6 Button, Kristina SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 5' 1" 1.55m 2017 ECC Outdoor Track a... 04/22/17
* 6 Fye, Kiunah JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 5' 1" 1.55m LRU Southside Power & Fi... 03/18/17
* 9 Long, Sydney FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 5' 0.5" 1.54m 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 10 Stokes, Gwen FR-1 Houghton 5' 0.25" 1.53m Golden Eagle Friday Nigh... 04/14/17
* 11 Schumaker, Madison SR-4 Belhaven 4' 11.75" 1.52m Mississippi College / Mi... 03/31/17
* 11 Herbert, Lacey SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 4' 11.75" 1.52m Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 11 Neal, Carleigh SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 4' 11.75" 1.52m Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
* 11 Dugan, Ashley JR-3 York (Neb.) 4' 11.75" 1.52m 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutc... 04/21/17
* 11 Smith, Maggie JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 4' 11.75" 1.52m Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 16 Pugh, Jayla FR-1 Campbellsville 4' 11" 1.50m Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17
* 16 Shelfer, McKaila JR-3 McMurry 4' 11" 1.50m 2017 McMurry Open 04/13/17
* 18 Nielsen, Camery JR-3 York (Neb.) 4' 10.5" 1.49m Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
* 19 Bolton, Breighly FR-1 Warner 4' 10.25" 1.48m UCF Black and Gold Chall... 03/17/17
* 20 Gray, Courtney FR-1 Campbellsville 4' 9.75" 1.47m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
* 20 Heathcote, Lauren SR-4 McMurry 4' 9.75" 1.47m Hardin-Simmons Invitatio... 04/01/17
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Wojciechowski, Danielle SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 12' 11.5" 3.95m George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 2 Bailey, Bethany SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 12' 7.5" 3.85m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 3 Gallo, Dayna SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 11' 1.75" 3.40m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 4 Stelmaszek, Sam FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 10' 4.25" 3.16m 2nd Annual Victor Ice Br... 03/04/17
* 5 Edwards, Amanda FR-1 Cedarville 10' 4" 3.15m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
* 6 Nunan, Taylor FR-1 Cedarville 10' 2" 3.10m Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
* 7 Wilson, Payton SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 10' 0" 3.05m Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 7 Mohre, Kristen SR-4 Cedarville 10' 0" 3.05m Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17
* 7 Holbrook, Miranda SO-2 Cedarville 10' 0" 3.05m Muskingum Invitational A... 04/08/17
* 7 Daloia, Fiona SR-4 Houghton 10' 0" 3.05m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
* 7 Ozment, Alexis FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 10' 0" 3.05m Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
* 12 Hanna, Rachel SO-2 Greenville 9' 10" 3.00m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Williams, Zarria FR-1 Ohio Christian 18' 5" 5.61m Otterbein University Twi... 04/21/17
* 2 Mead, Kim SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 18' 4.25" 5.59m OBU Early Outdoor Invita... 03/09/17
* 3 HYMAN, OSHIN JR-3 Warner 18' 3.75" 5.58m 2017 Sun Conference Cham... 04/22/17
* 3 Goffner, Jordan FR-1 Belhaven 18' 3.75" 5.58m Mississippi College / Mi... 03/31/17
* 5 Long, Sydney FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 18' 3.25" 5.57m OBU Early Outdoor Invita... 03/09/17
* 6 Smith, Lyndsey SO-2 Cedarville 18' 1.75" 5.53m Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 7 Dugan, Ashley JR-3 York (Neb.) 18' 0.25" 5.49m 2017 Concordia Invite 04/07/17
* 8 Beaver, Britney FR-1 McMurry 17' 9.75" 5.43m Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 9 Thomas, Shantel SR-4 McMurry 17' 8.25" 5.39m 2017 American Southwest ... 04/21/17
* 10 Pennington, Taylor SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 17' 8" 5.38m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 11 Tillman, Kia JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 17' 7" 5.36m Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 11 Woodard-Johnson, Ja'Zell SO-2 Campbellsville 17' 7" 5.36m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
* 13 Neal, Carleigh SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 17' 5.25" 5.31m OBU Early Outdoor Invita... 03/09/17
* 14 Molina, Alyssa FR-1 McMurry 17' 0.5" 5.19m Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 14 Shelfer, McKaila JR-3 McMurry 17' 0.5" 5.19m 2017 American Southwest ... 04/21/17
* 16 Teasley, Casandra FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 16' 11.25" 5.16m Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 HYMAN, OSHIN JR-3 Warner 38' 0.75" 11.60m NTC/PURE Athletics Sprin... 04/15/17
* 2 Bruns, Dallas SR-4 Southwestern Christian 37' 5.25" 11.41m 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 3 Long, Sydney FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 37' 4.5" 11.39m Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 4 Thomas, Shantel SR-4 McMurry 37' 1" 11.30m 2017 American Southwest ... 04/21/17
* 5 Parker, Valerie SO-2 Dallas Baptist 36' 3" 11.05m East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
* 6 Neal, Carleigh SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 36' 2.25" 11.03m OBU Early Outdoor Invita... 03/09/17
* 7 Fye, Kiunah JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 35' 9.5" 10.91m Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 8 Woodard-Johnson, Ja'Zell SO-2 Campbellsville 35' 1.75" 10.71m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
* 9 Beaver, Britney FR-1 McMurry 35' 1" 10.69m Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 10 Hargrave, Jordan JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 34' 11" 10.64m Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 11 Barthell, Deja SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 34' 3" 10.44m Montreat College Invitat... 03/31/17
* 12 Bell, Destiny FR-1 Campbellsville 34' 2.25" 10.42m Centre Invitational 04/01/17
* 13 Goffner, Jordan FR-1 Belhaven 34' 1.5" 10.40m 2017 American Southwest ... 04/21/17
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Donnell, Jennifer JR-3 Judson 41' 7.75" 12.69m Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
* 1 West, Paris FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 41' 7.75" 12.69m USF Bulls Invitational 03/17/17
* 3 O'Neal, Anna FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 40' 11.75" 12.49m 2017 ECC Outdoor Track a... 04/22/17
* 4 Ignasiak, Nicole SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 40' 1.5" 12.23m IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 5 Walker, Queen FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 40' 0" 12.19m IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 6 Chappel, Jessie FR-1 Greenville 39' 9.75" 12.13m Greenville Select Meet 04/14/17
* 7 Cruise, Mariah JR-3 Cedarville 39' 7.75" 12.08m Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 8 Poe, Brittany FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 39' 5.25" 12.02m Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
* 9 Thompson, Kady FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 38' 10.25" 11.84m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 10 Cousino, Trisha SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 38' 9.5" 11.82m George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 11 Hunter, Alexiz SO-2 McMurry 38' 8.25" 11.79m Marc Randle Classic 03/03/17
* 12 McPhaul, Aliah SO-2 Belhaven 38' 6" 11.73m 2017 American Southwest ... 04/21/17
* 13 Friday, Tyshael FR-1 Southwestern Christian 38' 2.25" 11.64m OBU Early Outdoor Invita... 03/09/17
* 14 Mead, Kim SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 38' 0.75" 11.60m 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 15 Neese, Ellen SO-2 Greenville 37' 11.25" 11.56m Greenville Select Meet 04/14/17
* 16 Johnson, Hollie SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 37' 10" 11.53m OBU Early Outdoor Invita... 03/09/17
* 17 Harman, Brianna SO-2 Campbellsville 37' 1.25" 11.31m Centre Twilight 04/14/17
* 18 Baillie, Mikayla FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 37' 0.5" 11.29m IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 19 Summerour, Tanisha SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 36' 10.5" 11.24m 2nd Annual Victor Ice Br... 03/04/17
* 20 Nellis, Melanie SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 36' 10.25" 11.23m IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
Discus Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Baker, Jennifer FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 146' 3" 44.59m OBU Early Outdoor Invita... 03/09/17
* 2 McPhaul, Aliah SO-2 Belhaven 141' 11" 43.25m 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17
* 3 Hunter, Alexiz SO-2 McMurry 138' 3" 42.14m 2017 McMurry Open 04/13/17
* 4 Schneider, Nicole SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 132' 6" 40.38m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 5 Everett, Bethany SO-2 McMurry 131' 11" 40.22m 2017 McMurry Open 04/13/17
* 6 Ignasiak, Nicole SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 131' 2" 39.98m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 7 Donnell, Jennifer JR-3 Judson 129' 9" 39.56m Benedictine Eagle Relays... 04/14/17
* 8 Cruise, Mariah JR-3 Cedarville 127' 7" 38.88m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
* 9 Little, Molly FR-1 York (Neb.) 126' 10" 38.67m 2017 Concordia Invite 04/07/17
* 10 Treadway, Hannah SR-4 Grace 125' 9" 38.33m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 11 Poe, Brittany FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 123' 1" 37.53m 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 12 Thompson, Kady FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 123' 0" 37.50m IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 13 Chappel, Jessie FR-1 Greenville 121' 3" 36.96m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
* 14 Whitten, Carissa JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 120' 6" 36.73m IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
* 15 West, Paris FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 119' 6" 36.42m Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 16 Treadway, Brooke FR-1 Grace 116' 10" 35.61m Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
* 17 O'Neal, Anna FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 116' 5" 35.48m 2017 ECC Outdoor Track a... 04/22/17
* 18 Burnett, Lauren FR-1 Campbellsville 115' 11" 35.34m Centre Twilight 04/14/17
* 19 Walker, Queen FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 115' 10" 35.32m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
Hammer Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Everett, Bethany SO-2 McMurry 165' 9" 50.52m Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 2 Nellis, Melanie SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 159' 6" 48.63m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 3 Lumpkin, Keryn SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 152' 0" 46.34m George Glass Invitationa... 04/08/17
* 4 Tate, Marideth JR-3 Greenville 147' 2" 44.87m Greenville Select Meet 04/14/17
* 5 Chappel, Jessie FR-1 Greenville 145' 2" 44.24m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
* 6 Thompson, Deja JR-3 Campbellsville 138' 9" 42.29m Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17
* 7 Treadway, Hannah SR-4 Grace 136' 8" 41.65m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 8 LaFlamme, Jaylyn SO-2 Cedarville 136' 0" 41.46m Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
* 9 Cruise, Mariah JR-3 Cedarville 134' 1" 40.87m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
* 10 Wippel, Markie FR-1 Ohio Christian 129' 10" 39.58m Berry Field Day Invitati... 04/07/17
* 11 Geurink, Daisy JR-3 Trinity Christian 128' 6" 39.18m 2017 Ted Haydon Invitati... 04/01/17
* 12 Tuttle, Brianna SO-2 Grace 127' 8" 38.92m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 13 Hart, Savannah JR-3 Grace 127' 0" 38.72m Huntington University In... 04/08/17
Javelin (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Bush, Olivia SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 135' 2" 41.20m USF Bulls Invitational 03/17/17
* 2 Harman, Brianna SO-2 Campbellsville 134' 1" 40.86m Centre Twilight 04/14/17
* 3 Kohler, Courtney FR-1 Cedarville 126' 8" 38.60m Cedarville Yellow Jacket... 03/25/17
* 4 Friday, Tyshael FR-1 Southwestern Christian 125' 11" 38.38m Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
* 5 Treadway, Hannah SR-4 Grace 123' 7" 37.68m Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
* 6 Herbert, Lacey SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 122' 1" 37.21m 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 7 Horner, Katrina SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 121' 3" 36.97m 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 8 McIntosh, Alex SO-2 McMurry 118' 10" 36.23m 2017 American Southwest ... 04/21/17
* 9 Allen, Cayla FR-1 Ohio Christian 110' 9" 33.77m Centre Twilight 04/14/17
* 10 Smith, Kristen SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 109' 9" 33.45m Southern Wesleyan Univ./... 04/07/17
* 11 Stanley, Alana JR-3 Belhaven 106' 7" 32.48m Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
* 12 Westmeyer, Darian JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 104' 2" 31.76m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 13 Hart, Savannah JR-3 Grace 104' 0" 31.69m Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
* 14 Freeman, Savannah SO-2 McMurry 103' 5" 31.53m 2017 American Southwest ... 04/21/17
* 15 Toepper, Molly SR-4 Trinity Christian 102' 7" 31.26m 2017 Ted Haydon Invitati... 04/01/17
* 16 Ruffner, Sierah JR-3 Greenville 100' 11" 30.77m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17
* 17 Bolton, Breighly FR-1 Warner 99' 6" 30.32m NTC/PURE Athletics Sprin... 04/15/17
* 18 Richardson, Rhylee JR-3 Central Christian 97' 10" 29.83m Southwestern College Inv... 03/16/17
Heptathlon (Women)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Herbert, Lacey SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 4383 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
  2 Dugan, Ashley JR-3 York (Neb.) 3808 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutc... 04/21/17
  3 Neal, Carleigh SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 3707 Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
  4 Smith, Maggie JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 3681 Great American Outdoor T... 04/20/17
  5 Servati, Raigan FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 3672 Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
  6 Niebrugge, Monica SO-2 Greenville 3357 Lee Calhoun Memorial 04/15/17
  7 Nielsen, Camery JR-3 York (Neb.) 3197 Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
  8 Wanta, Celina JR-3 Trinity Christian 3130 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/17
  9 LaFlamme, Jaylyn SO-2 Cedarville 2764 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17