KCAC Indoor Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
+ NAIA B
* NAIA A

Conversion Symbols:
 Bad Remove Venue Conversion
440 Converted from Mile Relay
# Track Size (Flat) Venue Conversion
600 Converted from 600y
4400 Converted from 4400y
HT Converted From Hand Time
880 Converted from 2 Mile Relay
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
55 Converted from 55m
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
60m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 McClain, Anterreon SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 6.93 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  2 Whitfield, Tomunci SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 6.95 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  3 Myers, Noah SO-2 Friends 6.98 Wichita State Shocker Mu... 11/30/18
  4 Lewis, Josh JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 6.99 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  4 Sury, Hunter SR-4 McPherson 6.99 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  6 Taylor, Xavier SO-2 McPherson 7.04 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  7 Price, Carter JR-3 York (Neb.) 7.05 Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  8 Carinder, Seth FR-1 Friends 7.14 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  9 Wyatt, Keyshawn SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.19 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  10 Stalcup, Jack SO-2 McPherson 7.22 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  11 Findley, Parker JR-3 Tabor 7.25 Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  12 Ajiboye, Sheyi JR-3 York (Neb.) 7.27 Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  13 Gustafson, Cadin SO-2 Friends 7.28 Wichita State Shocker Mu... 11/30/18
  14 Masters, Brent SO-2 McPherson 7.31 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  15 Guidry, Trent SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 7.35 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  16 Minix, Stephon SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 7.37 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  17 Skinner, Jacob SO-2 Tabor 7.38 Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  18 Bunch-Dennis, Kolby SO-2 Tabor 7.39 Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  19 Ashilonu, David SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.41 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  20 Campbell, Dominick FR-1 Tabor 7.44 Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  21 Watson, Dyjwun SR-4 Avila 7.56 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  22 Segura, Jr. FR-1 York (Neb.) 7.58 Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  23 Israel, Keith SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 7.60 Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  24 Dunning, Preston FR-1 Friends 7.62 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  25 Stegman, Bryce SO-2 Friends 7.65 Wichita State Shocker Mu... 11/30/18
  26 Griffiths, Zachary SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 7.67 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  27 Wilkins, Ivan FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 7.68 Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  28 Patterson, Alvin FR-1 McPherson 7.90 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  29 Smith, Trajen SO-2 Tabor 8.01 Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  30 Watkins, Dylan FR-1 Tabor 8.23 Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Held, Mason SR-4 York (Neb.) 22.45 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  2 Price, Carter JR-3 York (Neb.) 22.68 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  3 Whitfield, Tomunci SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 22.82 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  4 Sury, Hunter SR-4 McPherson 22.83 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  5 Taylor, Xavier SO-2 McPherson 22.86 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  6 McClain, Anterreon SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 22.89 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  7 Lewis, Josh JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 22.94 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  7 Ajiboye, Sheyi JR-3 York (Neb.) 22.94 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  9 Garrison, Michael SO-2 Ottawa 23.25 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  10 Carinder, Seth FR-1 Friends 23.41 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  11 Hajok, Peyton SO-2 Ottawa 23.45 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  12 Allen, Darion SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 23.89 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  13 Guidry, Trent SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 23.90 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  14 Kuhn, Gabe SO-2 Friends 24.25 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  15 Segura, Jr. FR-1 York (Neb.) 24.34 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  16 Wyatt, Keyshawn SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 24.36 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  17 Minix, Stephon SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 24.47 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  18 Dunning, Preston FR-1 Friends 24.68 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  19 Robinson, Onaja SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 24.99 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  20 Lockhorn, Conner FR-1 Friends 25.00 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  21 Martin, Brett SR-4 Friends 25.23 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  22 Muhizi, Billy FR-1 McPherson 27.98 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Garrison, Michael SO-2 Ottawa 51.16 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  2 Sabur, Omar FR-1 McPherson 52.18 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  3 Crayton, Bryson SO-2 McPherson 52.33 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  4 Grabast, Cullen SO-2 McPherson 52.90 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  5 Dunning, Preston FR-1 Friends 53.47 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  6 Minix, Stephon SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 53.89 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  7 Carinder, Seth FR-1 Friends 54.69 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  8 Lockhorn, Conner FR-1 Friends 55.19 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  9 Richard, Daymion FR-1 McPherson 56.15 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  10 McCullough, Alexander FR-1 Avila 56.25 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  11 Patterson, Alvin FR-1 McPherson 56.59 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  12 Stegman, Bryce SO-2 Friends 57.16 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Held, Mason SR-4 York (Neb.) 1:22.23(600) Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  2 Stuever, Avery FR-1 Friends 1:24.30(600) # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  3 Sprague, Isaac SR-4 Friends 1:25.08(600) # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  4 Kuhn, Gabe SO-2 Friends 1:25.73(600) # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  5 Zimmerman, Casey SR-4 McPherson 1:26.91(600) # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  6 Martin, Brett SR-4 Friends 1:27.22(600) # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  7 Reed, Zac SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:27.33(600) Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  8 Israel, Keith SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 1:27.51(600) Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  9 Allen, Darion SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:27.69(600) # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  10 Penner, Toby FR-1 Tabor 1:29.60(600) Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  11 Robinson, Onaja SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:30.16(600) # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  12 Crotinger, Evan FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 1:30.67(600) Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  13 Frost , Samuel SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 1:30.78(600) Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  14 Engel, Jace FR-1 Ottawa 1:30.82(600) # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  15 Goodwine, Jermaine FR-1 Avila 1:32.12(600) # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  16 McCullough, Joshua FR-1 Avila 1:32.74(600) # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  17 Rosser, Stokely FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:34.51(600) # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  18 Conklin, Sean FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 1:35.80(600) Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Skinner, Luke SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:56.50 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  2 Weeden, Lamar FR-1 Ottawa 2:01.15 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  3 Meek, Ian SO-2 York (Neb.) 2:01.34 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  4 Erwin, Brendan SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:06.03 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  5 White, Logan JR-3 Friends 2:06.87 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  6 Hinton, Cole JR-3 McPherson 2:07.21 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  7 Engel, Jace FR-1 Ottawa 2:09.19 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  8 Theodile, Jamall SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 2:10.63 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  9 Ramirez, Chrtistian FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:11.45 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  10 Pelkey, Jax FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:15.01 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  11 Ruffcorn, Joe SO-2 York (Neb.) 2:15.79 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  12 Guidry, Trent SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:18.19 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  13 McClain, Anterreon SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:19.22 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  14 Faulkender, Jake FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 2:20.52 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  15 Rodda, Caleb SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 2:20.56 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  16 Cogswell, Conner FR-1 York (Neb.) 2:25.23 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  17 Filho, Jorge FR-1 York (Neb.) 2:33.43 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
1,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Vazquez, Eric SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:34.68 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  2 Weeden, Lamar FR-1 Ottawa 2:39.04 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  3 Belai, Zerai FR-1 Ottawa 2:40.78 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  4 King, Tyler JR-3 Avila 2:46.29 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  5 Bettis, Thomas FR-1 Avila 2:51.41 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  6 Rosser, Stokely FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:53.71 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  7 Gustafson, Cadin SO-2 Friends 2:55.92 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  8 Griffiths, Zachary SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:02.37 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  9 Myers, Noah SO-2 Friends 3:03.48 Wichita State Shocker Mu... 11/30/18
  10 Stegman, Bryce SO-2 Friends 3:04.31 Wichita State Shocker Mu... 11/30/18
1 Mile (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Grahn, Bryce SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:20.12 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  2 Weeden, Lamar FR-1 Ottawa 4:32.28 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  3 Bowen, Johnathan SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:36.98 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  4 Jones, Jonathan FR-1 Friends 4:40.48 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  5 Thomas, Nicholas SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:43.75 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  6 Mier, Nathan FR-1 Friends 4:48.49 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  7 Theodile, Jamall SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 4:49.00 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  8 King, Tyler JR-3 Avila 4:49.32 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  9 Hinton, Cole JR-3 McPherson 4:51.18 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  10 Bettis, Thomas FR-1 Avila 4:54.46 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  11 Boeckman, Kevin SO-2 McPherson 4:55.13 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  12 Kinsey, Garrett SO-2 Tabor 4:57.32 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  13 Price, Clayton SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:00.42 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  14 Dandu, Ajay SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 5:02.01 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  15 Pelkey, Jax FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:03.35 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  16 Wardell, Peyton FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:06.46 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  17 Faulkender, Jake FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 5:07.04 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  18 Roark, Nicholas SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:16.16 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  19 Hartzell, Caleb SO-2 York (Neb.) 5:47.22 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
3,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Lagemann, Philip SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:39.61 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  2 Green, Elijah JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:01.79 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  3 Freeman, Jesse SR-4 McPherson 9:06.24 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  4 Fuller, Jerod SR-4 McPherson 9:21.76 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  5 Jones, Jonathan FR-1 Friends 9:22.55 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  6 Grahn, Bryce SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 9:29.85 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  7 Rice-Stewart, Jacob SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:30.50 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  8 Kaliff, Logan JR-3 York (Neb.) 9:53.58 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  9 Mier, Nathan FR-1 Friends 9:57.11 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  10 Ferris, Reno JR-3 Friends 9:57.88 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  11 Wardell, Peyton FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 10:13.75 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  12 Fleming, Jadin FR-1 McPherson 10:16.76 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  13 Roark, Nicholas SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 10:28.40 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Lagemann, Philip SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:00.71 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  2 Skinner, Luke SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:20.33 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  3 Erwin, Brendan SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:41.59 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  4 Vazquez, Eric SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:41.61 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  5 Green, Elijah JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:02.22 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  6 Fuller, Jerod SR-4 McPherson 16:30.97 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  7 Fleming, Jadin FR-1 McPherson 16:59.41 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
60m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Findley, Parker JR-3 Tabor 8.64 Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  2 Crayton, Bryson SO-2 McPherson 8.70 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  3 Penner, Toby FR-1 Tabor 8.87 Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  4 Mackey-Jackson, Jayson FR-1 York (Neb.) 8.89 Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  5 Robinson, Onaja SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 8.90 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  6 Skinner, Jacob SO-2 Tabor 8.94 Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  7 Gustafson, Cadin SO-2 Friends 8.95 Wichita State Shocker Mu... 11/30/18
  8 Stegman, Bryce SO-2 Friends 9.06 Wichita State Shocker Mu... 11/30/18
  9 Campbell, Dominick FR-1 Tabor 9.09 Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  10 Guidry, Trent SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.15 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  11 Orozco, Eduardo FR-1 Ottawa 9.20 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  12 Myers, Noah SO-2 Friends 9.23 Wichita State Shocker Mu... 11/30/18
  13 Allen, Darion SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.29 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  14 Wilkins, Ivan FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 9.36 Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  15 Griffiths, Zachary SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.57 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:33.77 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  2 Southwestern (Kan.) 3:34.51 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  3 Ottawa 3:35.59 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Benford, Josh FR-1 Avila 6' 8.25" 2.04m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  2 Gray, Jacquai FR-1 McPherson 6' 2.75" 1.90m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  3 Gustafson, Cadin SO-2 Friends 6' 0.5" 1.84m Wichita State Shocker Mu... 11/30/18
  3 Gaede, Caleb JR-3 Tabor 6' 0.5" 1.84m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  3 Park, Michael FR-1 Ottawa 6' 0.5" 1.84m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  6 Dyck, Mason FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 5' 10.5" 1.79m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  7 Griffiths, Zachary SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 5' 7" 1.70m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  8 Myers, Noah SO-2 Friends 5' 6.5" 1.69m Wichita State Shocker Mu... 11/30/18
  9 Stegman, Bryce SO-2 Friends 5' 4.25" 1.63m Wichita State Shocker Mu... 11/30/18
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Carmack, Bryce SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 15' 0.25" 4.58m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  2 Griffiths, Zachary SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 13' 6.5" 4.13m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  3 Gustafson, Cadin SO-2 Friends 11' 10.75" 3.63m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  4 Myers, Noah SO-2 Friends 10' 10" 3.30m Wichita State Shocker Mu... 11/30/18
  5 Stegman, Bryce SO-2 Friends 8' 10.25" 2.70m Wichita State Shocker Mu... 11/30/18
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Myers, Noah SO-2 Friends 23' 1.75" 7.05m Wichita State Shocker Mu... 11/30/18
  2 Gustafson, Cadin SO-2 Friends 21' 5.5" 6.54m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  3 Price, Carter JR-3 York (Neb.) 21' 5.25" 6.53m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  3 Bosquez, Hector SO-2 McPherson 21' 5.25" 6.53m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  5 McCoy, Kaden SO-2 Friends 21' 1.25" 6.43m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  6 Ajiboye, Sheyi JR-3 York (Neb.) 20' 0.25" 6.10m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  7 Melchor, Matthew FR-1 McPherson 19' 6.75" 5.96m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  8 Stegman, Bryce SO-2 Friends 19' 1.25" 5.82m Wichita State Shocker Mu... 11/30/18
  9 Wilkins, Ivan FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 18' 9.25" 5.72m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  10 Griffiths, Zachary SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 18' 7" 5.66m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 McCoy, Kaden SO-2 Friends 45' 3" 13.79m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  2 Bosquez, Hector SO-2 McPherson 43' 3.25" 13.19m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  3 Gray, Jacquai FR-1 McPherson 41' 2.5" 12.56m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Templeman, Dylan SO-2 McPherson 48' 1.25" 14.66m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  2 Sprague, Andrew SO-2 Ottawa 46' 5.5" 14.16m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  3 Graves, Ryan SR-4 Avila 45' 3.75" 13.81m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  4 Douglass, Cory SR-4 Friends 44' 11.75" 13.71m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  5 Gayton, Jonathan JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 40' 11.5" 12.48m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  6 Hall, Milton SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 40' 5" 12.32m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  7 Galvan, Anthony FR-1 McPherson 39' 6" 12.04m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  8 Myers, Noah SO-2 Friends 39' 3" 11.96m Wichita State Shocker Mu... 11/30/18
  9 Campbell, Isaac FR-1 Friends 38' 11" 11.86m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  10 Rathke, Denton JR-3 Tabor 36' 8.5" 11.19m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  11 Brake, Dalton FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 35' 6" 10.82m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  12 McGinness, Jameson FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 35' 5.25" 10.80m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  13 Taylor, Michael SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 33' 3.25" 10.14m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  14 Rodriguez, Taylor SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 33' 0.5" 10.07m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  15 Griffiths, Zachary SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 32' 2.75" 9.82m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  16 Gustafson, Cadin SO-2 Friends 32' 0" 9.75m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  17 Stegman, Bryce SO-2 Friends 30' 2" 9.19m Wichita State Shocker Mu... 11/30/18
Weight Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Lind, Ethan SO-2 Avila 49' 3.5" 15.02m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  2 Loucks, David SR-4 Friends 49' 2.25" 14.99m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  3 Douglass, Cory SR-4 Friends 47' 9.75" 14.57m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  4 Templeman, Dylan SO-2 McPherson 47' 6.25" 14.48m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  5 Hall, Milton SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 44' 9" 13.64m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  6 Sprague, Andrew SO-2 Ottawa 44' 8" 13.61m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  7 Brown, Logan FR-1 McPherson 39' 7.75" 12.08m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  8 Galvan, Anthony FR-1 McPherson 39' 1.75" 11.93m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  9 McGinness, Jameson FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 37' 7.75" 11.47m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  10 Rodriguez, Taylor SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 35' 8" 10.87m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  11 Jensen, Blake FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 34' 10.5" 10.63m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  12 Taylor, Michael SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 34' 6.25" 10.52m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  13 Rathke, Denton JR-3 Tabor 34' 1.25" 10.39m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  14 Campbell, Isaac FR-1 Friends 33' 5.75" 10.20m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  15 Gayton, Jonathan JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 33' 4.5" 10.17m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  16 Williamson, Thomas JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 31' 9.5" 9.69m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  17 Brake, Dalton FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 30' 5.75" 9.29m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
Heptathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Myers, Noah SO-2 Friends 4613 Wichita State Shocker Mu... 11/30/18
+ 2 Gustafson, Cadin SO-2 Friends 4356 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  3 Griffiths, Zachary SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 4048 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  4 Stegman, Bryce SO-2 Friends 3780 Wichita State Shocker Mu... 11/30/18
60m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Vaughn, Adia SO-2 Ottawa 7.84 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  2 Knight, Jaylen FR-1 Friends 7.94 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  3 Drake, Artexis FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 8.09 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  4 Cooper, Jayda SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 8.12 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  5 Blaylock-Norris, Diamond JR-3 McPherson 8.16 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  6 Brown, Dayja FR-1 Ottawa 8.17 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  7 Osueke, Blessing SO-2 York (Neb.) 8.18 Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  8 Bragg, Kayvona SR-4 Avila 8.20 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  9 Johnson, Destiny SO-2 McPherson 8.22 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  10 Brown, Da'Jionne FR-1 McPherson 8.29 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  11 Hernandez, Camila FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 8.36 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  11 Fleming, Alexzandria FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 8.36 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  13 Kendrick, Danesha SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 8.37 Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  14 Jones, Adrien JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.38 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  15 Behanna, Amanda FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 8.40 Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  16 Carr, Sadie FR-1 York (Neb.) 8.48 Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  17 Buchanan, Taya' JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.50 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  18 Reichenberger, Nicole SO-2 Friends 8.53 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  19 Davis, Charisma SO-2 Avila 8.54 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  20 Hollis, Valancia SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.58 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  20 Rohda, Hannah JR-3 York (Neb.) 8.58 Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  22 Manuz, Aaliyah SO-2 Tabor 8.61 Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  23 McMillen, Megan SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 8.70 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  24 Sales, Princess JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 8.79 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  24 Spurlock, Destiny SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 8.79 Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  26 Moore, Gabrielle FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 8.97 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  27 Wickersham, Jennessa FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 9.08 Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  28 Martinez, Makayla FR-1 York (Neb.) 9.17 Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  29 Shahnee-Moore, Kayla FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 9.41 Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Braimbridge, Amy JR-3 McPherson 25.60 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  2 Knight, Jaylen FR-1 Friends 26.64 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  3 Cooper, Jayda SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 26.95 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  4 Lattimore, Jaivion FR-1 McPherson 26.96 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  4 Rivera, Genevie SO-2 McPherson 26.96 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  6 Blaylock-Norris, Diamond JR-3 McPherson 27.02 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  7 Drake, Artexis FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 27.22 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  8 Johnson, Destiny SO-2 McPherson 27.25 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  9 Hundley, Shelby SR-4 Friends 27.38 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  10 Osueke, Blessing SO-2 York (Neb.) 27.44 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  11 Florvilus, Brianna FR-1 York (Neb.) 27.46 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  12 Jones, Adrien JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 27.81 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  13 Kendrick, Danesha SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 28.16 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  14 Rohda, Hannah JR-3 York (Neb.) 28.19 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  15 Buchanan, Taya' JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 28.21 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  16 Lasley, Tatelyn SO-2 McPherson 28.36 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  17 Grauberger, Mackenzie FR-1 York (Neb.) 28.46 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  18 Brown, Dayja FR-1 Ottawa 28.52 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  19 Lee, Cierra JR-3 McPherson 28.77 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  20 Henderson, Elaina SO-2 Friends 28.79 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  21 Carr, Sadie FR-1 York (Neb.) 29.02 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  22 Behanna, Amanda FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 29.11 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  23 Sales, Princess JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 29.41 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  24 Hollis, Valancia SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 30.10 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  25 Martinez, Makayla FR-1 York (Neb.) 30.37 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  26 Moore, Gabrielle FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 30.78 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  27 Wilkinson, Teresa SO-2 Friends 34.67 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Braimbridge, Amy JR-3 McPherson 56.54 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 2 Thames, Helen SR-4 Avila 58.47 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  3 Knight, Jaylen FR-1 Friends 59.91 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  4 Rivera, Genevie SO-2 McPherson 1:01.91 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  5 Drake, Artexis FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:02.28 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  6 Vaughn, Adia SO-2 Ottawa 1:03.44 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  7 Moore, Gabrielle FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:06.55 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  8 Buchanan, Taya' JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:06.79 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  9 Henkis, Shyanne FR-1 McPherson 1:10.21 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  10 Bird, Sarah SO-2 Tabor 1:11.31 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  11 Sales, Princess JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:11.81 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  12 Hernandez, Camila FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:14.99 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Hundley, Shelby SR-4 Friends 1:37.49(600) # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  2 Quiring, Taylor FR-1 Tabor 1:40.19(600) Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  3 Tenove, Miranda JR-3 Friends 1:43.78(600) # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  4 Lasley, Tatelyn SO-2 McPherson 1:44.00(600) # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  5 Chicas, Nancy JR-3 Avila 1:48.96(600) # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  6 Lee, Emmaline JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:52.76(600) # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  7 Achterberg, Molly JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 1:52.79(600) Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  8 Murdock, Katrina SO-2 York (Neb.) 1:58.25(600) Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  9 Gragg, Lauren FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 2:03.82(600) Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Blattner, Kari JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:21.77 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  2 Follette, Christa SR-4 Friends 2:29.83 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  3 Bunch, Dakota SR-4 Ottawa 2:31.94 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  4 Doll, Lauren JR-3 Friends 2:32.94 Wichita State Shocker Mu... 11/30/18
  5 Zahariades, Kara SO-2 Friends 2:35.54 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  6 Reaves, Payton JR-3 Friends 2:35.69 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  7 Lunn, Kaylee FR-1 Avila 2:39.06 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  8 Conner, Abigail FR-1 Avila 2:41.05 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  9 Henderson, Elaina SO-2 Friends 2:47.73 Wichita State Shocker Mu... 11/30/18
  10 Kroeker, Keeley SR-4 Tabor 2:48.74 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  11 Graves, Morgan FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:53.98 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  12 Gragg, Lauren FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 3:03.37 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  13 Crist, Allison FR-1 Tabor 3:28.08 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  14 Flores, Maria FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 3:34.25 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
1,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Hubbard, Reygan FR-1 Avila 3:26.59 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  2 Campbell, Emma FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:29.58 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
1 Mile (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Blattner, Kari JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:12.19 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  2 Geesaman, Maria FR-1 York (Neb.) 5:33.28 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  3 Ballard, Nicole SO-2 Friends 5:39.02 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  4 White-Dold, Brittany JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:39.95 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  5 Comparato, Alexandra FR-1 Avila 5:49.07 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  6 Doornbos, Catlin SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:52.06 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  7 Stouffer, Shelby JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:53.85 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  8 Floyd, Erin SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:54.59 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  9 Garrison, Grace FR-1 Friends 6:08.52 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  10 Berggren, Abby FR-1 Tabor 6:16.15 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  11 Koomen, Kailey FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 6:18.91 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  12 Myers, LeaAnn JR-3 McPherson 6:24.67 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  13 Foreman, Rachel JR-3 McPherson 6:28.94 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  14 Graves, Morgan FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 6:31.61 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  15 Dungan, Felicia FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 6:42.34 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  16 Bergquist, Elaina FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 6:52.03 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  17 Cornett, Cailey FR-1 McPherson 7:03.66 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  18 Wilson, Alyssa SO-2 McPherson 7:04.84 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
3,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Shoemaker, Kailtyn JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 10:28.35 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  2 Clayton, Breanna JR-3 Ottawa 11:19.33 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  3 Ballard, Nicole SO-2 Friends 11:21.74 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  4 Flores, Divina SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 11:30.95 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  5 Floyd, Erin SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 11:44.47 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  6 Doornbos, Catlin SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 11:48.84 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  7 Archuleta, Aryana FR-1 McPherson 11:49.31 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  8 Zahariades, Kara SO-2 Friends 12:11.89 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  9 Reaves, Payton JR-3 Friends 12:12.09 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  10 Dungan, Felicia FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 12:19.53 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  11 Garrison, Grace FR-1 Friends 12:21.67 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  12 Allen, Kayla SO-2 Friends 12:23.21 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  13 Koomen, Kailey FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 12:44.12 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  14 Myers, LeaAnn JR-3 McPherson 12:56.36 # Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
5,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Shoemaker, Kailtyn JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:04.73 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
60m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Doll, Lauren JR-3 Friends 9.30 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  2 Hundley, Shelby SR-4 Friends 9.48 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  3 Lunn, Kaylee FR-1 Avila 9.74 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  4 Manuz, Aaliyah SO-2 Tabor 10.05 Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  5 Edwards, Alexus FR-1 Friends 10.12 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  6 Henderson, Elaina SO-2 Friends 10.14 Wichita State Shocker Mu... 11/30/18
  7 Brannen, Taylor JR-3 Friends 10.62 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  8 Lee, Emmaline JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.33 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:23.70 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Wells, Ajanique FR-1 Tabor 5' 1.75" 1.57m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  2 Brannen, Taylor JR-3 Friends 5' 0.5" 1.54m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  3 Doll, Lauren JR-3 Friends 4' 10.5" 1.49m Wichita State Shocker Mu... 11/30/18
  3 McMillen, Megan SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 4' 10.5" 1.49m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  5 Slechta, Tiffany FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 4' 9.75" 1.47m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  5 Youngquist, Jasmine FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 4' 9.75" 1.47m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  7 Lunn, Kaylee FR-1 Avila 4' 7.75" 1.42m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  8 Henderson, Elaina SO-2 Friends 4' 6" 1.37m Wichita State Shocker Mu... 11/30/18
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Hollis, Makayla JR-3 Friends 10' 2.75" 3.12m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  1 Reichenberger, Nicole SO-2 Friends 10' 2.75" 3.12m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  3 Franz, Marah JR-3 Tabor 9' 7" 2.92m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Osueke, Blessing SO-2 York (Neb.) 18' 4.25" 5.59m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
+ 2 Doll, Lauren JR-3 Friends 18' 0.5" 5.50m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  3 Bragg, Kayvona SR-4 Avila 17' 9.75" 5.43m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  4 Quiring, Taylor FR-1 Tabor 16' 11.25" 5.16m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  5 Florvilus, Brianna FR-1 York (Neb.) 16' 1.75" 4.92m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  6 Bird, Sarah SO-2 Tabor 16' 1" 4.90m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  7 Mattingly, Susan JR-3 Friends 16' 0.25" 4.88m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  8 Cooper, Jayda SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 15' 10.5" 4.84m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  9 Henderson, Elaina SO-2 Friends 15' 7.75" 4.77m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  9 Lunn, Kaylee FR-1 Avila 15' 7.75" 4.77m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  11 Moore, Gabrielle FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 14' 11.5" 4.56m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  12 Stevenson, Camisha SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 14' 5.75" 4.41m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  13 Stevenson, Amanda SR-4 Ottawa 14' 5" 4.39m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  14 Edwards, Alexus FR-1 Friends 14' 1" 4.29m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  15 Lyons, Kaylynn SO-2 McPherson 13' 1.25" 3.99m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  16 Brown, Da'Jionne FR-1 McPherson 13' 0.75" 3.98m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Doll, Lauren JR-3 Friends 37' 7.25" 11.46m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  2 Yates, Shyrelle SO-2 Avila 36' 2.25" 11.03m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  3 Cooper, Jayda SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 35' 8.75" 10.89m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  4 Lunn, Kaylee FR-1 Avila 35' 4.5" 10.78m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  5 Henderson, Elaina SO-2 Friends 34' 8.5" 10.58m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  6 Moore, Gabrielle FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 34' 7" 10.54m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  7 Mattingly, Susan JR-3 Friends 33' 4.75" 10.18m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  8 Stevenson, Camisha SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 30' 9" 9.37m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Benjamin, Arriana SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 43' 3.75" 13.20m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  2 Eckerberg, Bri SO-2 York (Neb.) 40' 10.25" 12.45m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  3 Schutt, Kortney JR-3 Friends 40' 4.25" 12.30m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  4 Loesch, Cassandra SO-2 Friends 37' 10.75" 11.55m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  5 Eason, Valencia JR-3 Avila 37' 8" 11.48m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  6 Deweese, Jessica JR-3 Friends 37' 6.75" 11.45m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  7 Kuehl, Cassidy SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 37' 0.5" 11.29m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  8 Dominguez, Amber FR-1 York (Neb.) 36' 6.25" 11.13m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  9 Doll, Lauren JR-3 Friends 35' 6.75" 10.84m Wichita State Shocker Mu... 11/30/18
  10 Heer, Kelsey FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 35' 6.5" 10.83m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  11 Hills, Lauren SO-2 Friends 35' 6" 10.82m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  12 Bush, Myjha FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 34' 6.75" 10.53m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  12 Swink, Kelcie JR-3 York (Neb.) 34' 6.75" 10.53m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  14 Blazek, Samantha FR-1 York (Neb.) 34' 3" 10.44m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  15 Little, Molly JR-3 York (Neb.) 34' 0" 10.36m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  16 Green, Moneshya FR-1 McPherson 33' 8.5" 10.27m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  17 Macon, Tameria SO-2 McPherson 32' 9.75" 10.00m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  18 Burns, Makenzie FR-1 Friends 32' 6.5" 9.92m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  19 Chaney, Chelbie SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 31' 11.25" 9.73m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  20 Ivey, Anna FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 31' 8.75" 9.67m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  21 Johnson, Madison SO-2 Tabor 30' 7.75" 9.34m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  22 Henderson, Elaina SO-2 Friends 30' 2.25" 9.20m Wichita State Shocker Mu... 11/30/18
  23 Rhodes, Elizabeth FR-1 Tabor 28' 0.25" 8.54m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  24 Lunn, Kaylee FR-1 Avila 24' 5.75" 7.46m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
Weight Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Benjamin, Arriana SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 51' 5" 15.67m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  2 Chaney, Chelbie SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 48' 5.25" 14.76m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  3 Hills, Lauren SO-2 Friends 47' 2.25" 14.38m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  4 Schutt, Kortney JR-3 Friends 47' 1.5" 14.36m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  5 Johnson, Madison SO-2 Tabor 43' 11.25" 13.39m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  6 Swink, Kelcie JR-3 York (Neb.) 43' 1.5" 13.14m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  7 Bush, Myjha FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 42' 4.25" 12.91m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  8 Sipes, Alyssa SO-2 Avila 42' 0" 12.80m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  9 Heer, Kelsey FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 41' 8.5" 12.71m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  10 Burns, Makenzie FR-1 Friends 40' 9.75" 12.44m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  11 McLoughlin, Lia SR-4 Avila 40' 9.5" 12.43m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  12 Dominguez, Amber FR-1 York (Neb.) 38' 8.75" 11.80m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  13 Moyer, Ilanna SO-2 McPherson 38' 6" 11.73m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  14 Macon, Tameria SO-2 McPherson 37' 11.5" 11.57m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  15 Hullinger, Kaitlyn SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 37' 10.75" 11.55m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  16 Kuehl, Cassidy SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 37' 7.25" 11.46m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  17 Loesch, Cassandra SO-2 Friends 37' 6.5" 11.44m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  18 Green, Moneshya FR-1 McPherson 35' 6.75" 10.84m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  19 King, Taylor JR-3 Avila 35' 5.75" 10.81m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  20 Rhodes, Elizabeth FR-1 Tabor 33' 11.5" 10.35m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
  21 Ivey, Anna FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 33' 10.75" 10.33m Charlie Foster Pre-Holid... 12/08/18
Indoor Pentathlon (Women)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Doll, Lauren JR-3 Friends 3333 Wichita State Shocker Mu... 11/30/18
  2 Lunn, Kaylee FR-1 Avila 2742 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  3 Henderson, Elaina SO-2 Friends 2608 Wichita State Shocker Mu... 11/30/18