All-Ohio DIII Indoor Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Conversion Symbols:
4400 Converted from 4400y
HT Converted From Hand Time
440 Converted from Mile Relay
C Track Size (Banked) Venue Conversion
# Track Size Venue Conversion
500 Converted from 500m
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
55 Converted from 55m
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
60m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Berry, Louis FR-1 Mount Union 6.85 NCAA Division III Indoor... 03/11/16
  2 McShane, Colin JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 6.97 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  2 Beidleman, Benjamin SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 6.97 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  4 Burnett, Brian JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 6.98 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  5 Leverette, Jordan FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 6.99 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  6 Radney, Jonathan JR-3 John Carroll 7.01(55) Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  7 Peyton, Griffin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 7.02 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  7 Beidleman, Michael SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 7.02(55) BW Mid-January 01/29/16
  9 Rupe, Christian SR-4 Ohio Northern 7.05 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  10 Orewiler, Tyler SR-4 Mount Union 7.06 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  11 Ajala, Rasheed FR-1 Case Western 7.07 UAA Indoor Track & Field... 02/27/16
  12 Pyles, John SR-4 Otterbein 7.08 Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
  13 Fisher, Jojuan SR-4 Ohio Northern 7.09 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  13 Jones, Turner JR-3 Otterbein 7.09 Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
  13 Hinton, Gino FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 7.09(55) Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  16 Turner, DeNorris SO-2 Ohio Northern 7.12 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  17 Fultz, Jalen FR-1 Wittenberg 7.13 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  17 Richards, Quenton SR-4 Denison 7.13 Denison Last Chance 02/26/16
  19 Weirich, Cole FR-1 John Carroll 7.15(55) BW Mid-February 02/12/16
  19 Milhoan, Andrew SR-4 Mount Union 7.15 Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  19 Boehler, Shane FR-1 Heidelberg 7.15 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  22 Kingstone, Ben SR-4 Wooster 7.17 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  22 Morrow, Delontaye FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 7.17 Tiffin Alumni Open 12/05/15
  24 Graham, Joshua FR-1 Wittenberg 7.18 Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
  24 Shrewsbury, Andrew JR-3 Mount Union 7.18(55) Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Leverette, Jordan FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 21.96 NCAA Division III Indoor... 03/11/16
  2 Lowe, Julian JR-3 Otterbein 22.19 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  3 Beidleman, Benjamin SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 22.23 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  4 Rupe, Christian SR-4 Ohio Northern 22.39 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  5 Weber, Josh SO-2 Mount Union 22.58 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  6 Neff, Tyler SO-2 Mount Union 22.60 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  7 Beidleman, Michael SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 22.62 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  8 McShane, Colin JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 22.65 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  9 Pyles, John SR-4 Otterbein 22.67 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  10 Wahner, Nathan JR-3 Case Western 22.74 BW Greater CLE Champions... 02/19/16
  11 Radney, Jonathan JR-3 John Carroll 22.79 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  12 Turner, Adam SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 22.83 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  13 Berry, Louis FR-1 Mount Union 22.90 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  13 Peyton, Griffin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 22.90 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  15 Davis, Tommy FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 22.94 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  16 Burnett, Brian JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 22.97 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  17 Shrewsbury, Andrew JR-3 Mount Union 22.99 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  18 Morrow, Delontaye FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 23.14 Kenyon Classic 02/20/16
  19 Etzler, Clark FR-1 Mount Union 23.15 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  20 McIlvaine, Austin SO-2 John Carroll 23.20 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  21 Jones, Turner JR-3 Otterbein 23.21 OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
  22 Grayson, Chase SR-4 Otterbein 23.31 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  23 Woods, Nicholas SO-2 John Carroll 23.35 # Kent State Tune Up 02/20/16
  23 Boehler, Shane FR-1 Heidelberg 23.35 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  25 Ball, Austin SO-2 Heidelberg 23.37 Oiler Opener 12/04/15
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Neff, Tyler SO-2 Mount Union 49.41 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  2 Turner, Adam SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 49.58 Ohio State University In... 02/19/16
  3 Lowe, Julian JR-3 Otterbein 49.92 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  4 Wallace, Laike SR-4 Wittenberg 49.94 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  5 Cameron, Will SR-4 John Carroll 50.36 # Kent State Tune Up 02/20/16
  6 Knudsen, Nick FR-1 Otterbein 50.46 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  7 McCurdy, Justin FR-1 Otterbein 50.73 Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
  8 Molinaro, Matt SO-2 Ohio Northern 50.74 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  9 Wahner, Nathan JR-3 Case Western 50.93 Battle for the Obelisk 01/30/16
  10 Grayson, Chase SR-4 Otterbein 51.07 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  11 Etzler, Clark FR-1 Mount Union 51.12 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  12 Leverette, Jordan FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 51.13 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  13 Gentry, Chad SR-4 Mount Union 51.16 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  14 Ibibo, Andrew SO-2 Case Western 51.17 # UAA Indoor Track & Field... 02/27/16
  15 Davis, Tommy FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 51.20 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  16 Belew, Devon SR-4 Case Western 51.27 Battle for the Obelisk 01/30/16
  17 Ross, Josiah FR-1 Mount Union 51.28 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  18 Mlack, Grant SO-2 Case Western 51.35 Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  19 Woods, Nicholas SO-2 John Carroll 51.36 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  20 Shutt, Cody JR-3 Wittenberg 51.60 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  21 Salcido, Quincy FR-1 Bluffton 51.73 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  22 Hydzik, Mike SR-4 John Carroll 51.77 # Kent State Tune Up 02/20/16
  23 Lake, Bradley SO-2 Marietta 51.80 BW Mid-February 02/12/16
  24 Lyon, Jerrod SO-2 Heidelberg 51.91 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  25 Tanford, James SO-2 Oberlin 52.00 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Molinaro, Matt SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:52.64 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  2 Cameron, Will SR-4 John Carroll 1:53.64 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  3 Hydzik, Mike SR-4 John Carroll 1:56.42 Ohio State University In... 02/19/16
  4 Jones, Kevin FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:56.65 # Akron Invitational 02/05/16
  4 Ledger, Joe JR-3 Case Western 1:56.65 # UAA Indoor Track & Field... 02/27/16
  6 Urso, Joshua SR-4 Oberlin 1:57.05 # Kent State Tune Up 02/20/16
  7 Gopel, Richard SR-4 Otterbein 1:57.15 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  8 Coldren, Stephen SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:57.39 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  9 Scanlon, Ryan FR-1 John Carroll 1:57.42 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  10 Keller, Mitchell SR-4 Denison 1:57.74 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  11 Menear, Ty JR-3 Mount Union 1:58.01 Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  12 Dilley, Trevor FR-1 Otterbein 1:58.26 Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
  13 Sotos, John JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 1:58.41 Denison Last Chance 02/26/16
  14 Smith, Greg FR-1 Otterbein 1:58.57 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  15 Cove, Zachery JR-3 Denison 1:58.84 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  16 McKee, Ian JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:58.87 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  17 Berryman, Jacob JR-3 Heidelberg 1:59.04 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  18 Sowa, Daniel JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:59.90 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  19 Jones, Travis SR-4 Otterbein 2:00.18 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  20 Olshavsky, Austin SR-4 Case Western 2:00.26 Defiance College Invitat... 01/23/16
  21 Faiken, Tim SO-2 Heidelberg 2:00.44 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  22 Fisher, Jack JR-3 Bluffton 2:00.48 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  23 Cabral, Joseph FR-1 Case Western 2:00.56 Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  24 Trimble, Colten FR-1 Mount Union 2:01.04 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  25 Culbertson, Chase FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:01.12 Denison Last Chance 02/26/16
1 Mile (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Andrews, Matt SO-2 John Carroll 4:17.01 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  2 Dombi, Dylan SO-2 Heidelberg 4:17.02 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  3 Sotos, John JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4:17.26 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  4 Molinaro, Matt SO-2 Ohio Northern 4:17.70 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  5 Kellogg, Ian FR-1 Otterbein 4:19.24 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  6 Arthur, Geno SR-4 Oberlin 4:19.38 Crimson and Gold Invitai... 02/05/16
  7 Ledger, Joe JR-3 Case Western 4:21.45 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  8 DeSanto, Aidan SO-2 Case Western 4:21.47 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  9 O'Brien, Pat SR-4 John Carroll 4:21.49 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  10 Trimble, Colten FR-1 Mount Union 4:22.71 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  11 Scanlon, Ryan FR-1 John Carroll 4:22.81 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  12 McVey, Ian FR-1 Ohio Northern 4:22.83 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  13 O'neil, Matt JR-3 Mount Union 4:24.26 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  14 Wymer, Eric SR-4 Ohio Northern 4:24.91 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  15 Borger, Robert SO-2 Ohio Northern 4:25.20 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  16 Fisher, Jack JR-3 Bluffton 4:25.70 HCAC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/20/16
  17 Cove, Zachery JR-3 Denison 4:25.71 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  18 Harden, Andrew JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:26.13 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  19 Geiger, Zachary SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 4:26.91 Denison Last Chance 02/26/16
  20 Fox, Nat SR-4 Kenyon 4:27.82 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  21 Gibson, James SO-2 Case Western 4:28.57 # UAA Indoor Track & Field... 02/27/16
  22 Jones, Kevin FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 4:28.70 Denison Last Chance 02/26/16
  23 Snyder, Andrew SR-4 John Carroll 4:29.01 # Kent State Tune Up 02/20/16
  24 Keller, Mitchell SR-4 Denison 4:29.04 Denison Last Chance 02/26/16
  25 Dilley, Trevor FR-1 Otterbein 4:29.08 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
3,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Arthur, Geno SR-4 Oberlin 8:26.60 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  2 Andrews, Matt SO-2 John Carroll 8:29.53 Ohio State University In... 02/19/16
  3 Dombi, Dylan SO-2 Heidelberg 8:32.52 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  4 Kellogg, Ian FR-1 Otterbein 8:39.03 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  5 Schalois, Kase JR-3 Ohio Northern 8:40.92 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni O... 01/30/16
  6 Sotos, John JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 8:41.48 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  7 Caldwell, Galen JR-3 Case Western 8:43.41 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  8 Menear, Ty JR-3 Mount Union 8:43.89 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  9 Wilson, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 8:43.97 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  10 Merriman, Sam SO-2 Case Western 8:44.06 # UAA Indoor Track & Field... 02/27/16
  11 Snyder, Andrew SR-4 John Carroll 8:44.20 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  12 Denbeaux, Jacob FR-1 Wooster 8:46.06 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  13 O'neil, Matt JR-3 Mount Union 8:47.00 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  14 Lagasse, Sam SR-4 Kenyon 8:49.50 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  15 Hemmelgarn, Aaren JR-3 Ohio Northern 8:50.11 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  16 O'Brien, Pat SR-4 John Carroll 8:51.17 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  17 Borger, Robert SO-2 Ohio Northern 8:52.46 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni O... 01/30/16
  18 Gordon, Cully JR-3 Ohio Northern 8:53.23 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  19 Wymer, Eric SR-4 Ohio Northern 8:54.43 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  20 Madonich, Nathan SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 8:54.97 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/06/16
  21 Geiger, Zachary SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 8:57.20 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  21 Blevins, Greg SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 8:57.20 BW Mid-January 01/29/16
  23 Thorkelson, Elliot SO-2 John Carroll 8:57.75 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  24 Brennan, Brian SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 8:58.29 BW Mid-January 01/29/16
  25 Boyd, Samuel SO-2 Ohio Northern 8:58.37 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Arthur, Geno SR-4 Oberlin 14:41.11 # David Hemery Valentine I... 02/12/16
  2 Merriman, Sam SO-2 Case Western 14:45.45 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  3 Wilson, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 14:50.75 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  4 Sotos, John JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 14:59.46 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  5 Dombi, Dylan SO-2 Heidelberg 15:04.46 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  6 Schalois, Kase JR-3 Ohio Northern 15:05.87 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  7 O'Brien, Pat SR-4 John Carroll 15:08.37 # YSU Indoor Invite 01/22/16
  8 Hemmelgarn, Aaren JR-3 Ohio Northern 15:11.00 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  9 Snyder, Andrew SR-4 John Carroll 15:15.81 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  10 Geiger, Zachary SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 15:23.31 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  11 Gordon, Cully JR-3 Ohio Northern 15:24.83 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  12 Chabraja, Alexander JR-3 Wooster 15:27.32 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  13 Roshon, Zach SO-2 Case Western 15:27.42 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  14 Brennan, Brian SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 15:29.03 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  15 Kazek, Gus JR-3 John Carroll 15:29.39 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  16 Wymer, Eric SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:32.09 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  17 Madonich, Nathan SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 15:35.39 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  18 Blevins, Greg SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 15:35.57 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  19 Milovich, Evan SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 15:38.15 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  20 Davis, Ben SR-4 Case Western 15:38.98 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  21 Collins, Eric JR-3 Ohio Northern 15:39.51 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  22 Thorkelson, Elliot SO-2 John Carroll 15:40.40 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  23 Kuntz, Isaac SO-2 Heidelberg 15:42.53 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  24 Coates-Finke, Sam SR-4 Oberlin 15:48.25 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  25 O'neil, Matt JR-3 Mount Union 15:51.18 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
60m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Cook, Roemello SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 8.32 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  2 Milhoan, Andrew SR-4 Mount Union 8.33 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  3 Mlack, Grant SO-2 Case Western 8.40 UAA Indoor Track & Field... 02/27/16
  4 Abduljelil, Ifa JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 8.45 Kenyon Classic 02/20/16
  5 Wallace, Laike SR-4 Wittenberg 8.46 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  6 Broomfield, Quinton FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 8.51 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  7 Caponi, Frankie SR-4 John Carroll 8.52 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  7 Sullins, Darrell FR-1 Mount Union 8.52 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  7 Briggs, Darrell SO-2 Muskingum 8.52 Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  10 Brinkman, Robbie SR-4 Ohio Northern 8.55(55) Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  11 Burnam, Miles FR-1 Otterbein 8.64 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  11 Burnam, Pierce SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 8.64 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  13 Newman, Nate SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 8.72 NCAA Division III Indoor... 03/11/16
  13 Shade, Brandon FR-1 Otterbein 8.72(55) Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  15 Iannetta, John FR-1 John Carroll 8.74 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  16 Craven, Matthew SO-2 Ohio Northern 8.75 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  17 Port, Aaron SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 8.76 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 02/27/16
  18 Baier, Bennett FR-1 Case Western 8.78 UAA Indoor Track & Field... 02/27/16
  19 Phillips, Casey FR-1 Muskingum 8.79 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/06/16
  20 Orr, Colton SO-2 Kenyon 8.83 Kenyon Classic 02/20/16
  21 Mack, Dannie FR-1 Mount Union 8.89(55) Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  22 Boehler, Ren SO-2 Heidelberg 8.94 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  23 Farnbauch, Kyle FR-1 Wittenberg 8.96 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  24 Cole, Brandon FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 8.97(55) BW Greater CLE Champions... 02/19/16
  25 Beucler, Kenny FR-1 Heidelberg 9.07 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
4 x 200m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Otterbein 1:30.25 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  2 Baldwin Wallace 1:30.44 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  3 Mount Union 1:30.88 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:30.99 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  5 John Carroll 1:31.34 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  6 Ohio Northern 1:31.70 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  7 Wittenberg 1:32.11 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  8 Heidelberg 1:33.04 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  9 Oberlin 1:34.02 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  10 Bluffton 1:34.52 HCAC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/20/16
  11 Wooster 1:35.55 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  12 Denison 1:35.59 Fighting Scots Invitatio... 01/30/16
  13 Muskingum 1:36.11 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  14 Capital 1:36.16 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  15 Kenyon 1:36.32 Fighting Scots Invitatio... 01/30/16
  16 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:36.90 OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
  17 Defiance 1:38.18 Defiance College Open 02/12/16
  18 Mount St. Joseph 1:39.83 Fred Wilt Invitational 02/27/16
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Otterbein 3:21.22 Tufts Final Qualifying M... 03/04/16
  2 Case Western 3:22.67 # UAA Indoor Track & Field... 02/27/16
  3 Baldwin Wallace 3:23.01 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  4 John Carroll 3:24.50 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  5 Wittenberg 3:27.47 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  6 Ohio Northern 3:28.03 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  7 Mount Union 3:28.18 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  8 Heidelberg 3:29.35 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  9 Ohio Wesleyan 3:29.70 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  10 Oberlin 3:29.84 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  11 Denison 3:32.39 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  12 Bluffton 3:34.47 HCAC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/20/16
  13 Kenyon 3:34.53 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  14 Wooster 3:35.66 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  15 Capital 3:36.20 OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
  16 Wilmington (Ohio) 3:39.37 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  17 Muskingum 3:40.05 BW Mid-January 01/29/16
  18 Mount St. Joseph 3:41.72 HCAC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/20/16
  19 Defiance 3:42.49 HCAC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/20/16
4,000m Distance Medley (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Otterbein 10:06.79 Tufts Final Qualifying M... 03/04/16
  2 Ohio Northern 10:20.39 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  3 John Carroll 10:21.49 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  4 Denison 10:22.46 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  5 Heidelberg 10:24.07 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  6 Mount Union 10:26.04 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  7 Case Western 10:28.53 # UAA Indoor Track & Field... 02/27/16
  8 Ohio Wesleyan 10:30.33 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  9 Wooster 10:30.35 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  10 Kenyon 10:36.62 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  11 Oberlin 10:45.69 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  12 Wilmington (Ohio) 11:01.38 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  13 Defiance 11:01.91 HCAC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/20/16
  14 Capital 11:12.13 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  15 Baldwin Wallace 11:27.60 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  16 Bluffton 11:32.11 HCAC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/20/16
  17 Muskingum 11:47.33 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  18 Mount St. Joseph 11:48.32 HCAC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/20/16
  19 Wittenberg 11:52.87 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Wukotich, Zack JR-3 Mount Union 7' 0.25" 2.14m Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  2 Juhn, Rory JR-3 Mount Union 6' 9" 2.06m Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  3 Fritz, Wes FR-1 Heidelberg 6' 8.75" 2.05m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  4 Bennett, Michael SO-2 Heidelberg 6' 6" 1.98m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  4 Truss, Antone JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 6' 6" 1.98m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  4 Hudson, Josh SR-4 Mount Union 6' 6" 1.98m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  7 Newman, Nate SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 6' 4.75" 1.95m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/05/15
  7 Allison, Logan SO-2 Capital 6' 4.75" 1.95m OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
  7 Hollis, Tom JR-3 Mount Union 6' 4.75" 1.95m Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  10 Fraley, Nick FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 6' 4.25" 1.94m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  11 Petrecca, John FR-1 Wooster 6' 4" 1.93m Kenyon Classic 02/20/16
  11 Sibila, Alex SO-2 Ohio Northern 6' 4" 1.93m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  13 Slack, Grant JR-3 Mount Union 6' 3.5" 1.92m Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  14 Schwarzbek, Aaron SO-2 Defiance 6' 3.25" 1.91m HCAC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/20/16
  14 Seman, John FR-1 Capital 6' 3.25" 1.91m Jessica Starks Final Qua... 03/04/16
  14 Wilson, William SO-2 Ohio Northern 6' 3.25" 1.91m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  14 Bogdanovich, Luke SO-2 Ohio Northern 6' 3.25" 1.91m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  18 Weidner, Blake SO-2 Muskingum 6' 2.75" 1.90m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  18 Valliant, Liberty FR-1 Heidelberg 6' 2.75" 1.90m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  18 Vincent, Johnathan SR-4 Otterbein 6' 2.75" 1.90m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  18 Wallace, Jordan FR-1 Muskingum 6' 2.75" 1.90m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  18 Burnam, Pierce SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 6' 2.75" 1.90m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  23 Milhoan, Andrew SR-4 Mount Union 6' 1.25" 1.86m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  23 Meadows, Avery FR-1 Ohio Northern 6' 1.25" 1.86m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  25 Wills, Luke SR-4 Capital 6' 0.75" 1.85m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Orewiler, Tyler SR-4 Mount Union 17' 1.5" 5.22m Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  2 Spilker, Johnathon JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 15' 5.5" 4.71m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  3 Ike, Brandon SR-4 Ohio Northern 15' 3" 4.65m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni O... 01/30/16
  4 Saylor, Christopher SR-4 Otterbein 14' 9.5" 4.51m Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  4 Kruer, Zak JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 14' 9.5" 4.51m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  6 Milhoan, Andrew SR-4 Mount Union 14' 6.25" 4.43m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  7 Knezovich, Kyle SO-2 Bluffton 14' 5.25" 4.40m HCAC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/20/16
  8 Bell, Dominic SR-4 Muskingum 14' 1.75" 4.31m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  9 Danko, Nate SR-4 Oberlin 14' 1.25" 4.30m Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  9 Short, Westin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 14' 1.25" 4.30m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  11 Metz, Zack SO-2 Mount Union 14' 0" 4.27m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  12 Brucker, Jared SR-4 Case Western 13' 11.75" 4.26m BW Greater CLE Champions... 02/19/16
  12 Gohrband, Steven SR-4 Ohio Northern 13' 11.75" 4.26m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  14 Price, Travis JR-3 Mount Union 13' 11.25" 4.25m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  15 Rospierski, Ricky JR-3 Mount Union 13' 7.25" 4.15m Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  16 Owens, Alex JR-3 Wittenberg 13' 6.25" 4.12m Denison Last Chance 02/26/16
  17 Mukasa, Daniel FR-1 Oberlin 13' 5.25" 4.10m Dan Kinsey 01/08/16
  17 Wheatley, Jahkeem FR-1 Oberlin 13' 5.25" 4.10m Oberlin-Wooster Dual 01/15/16
  19 Prigg, David FR-1 Case Western 13' 1.5" 4.00m Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  19 Sandwisch, Ryan JR-3 Capital 13' 1.5" 4.00m Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
  21 Tobias, Trent JR-3 Otterbein 13' 0.25" 3.97m Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  22 Morris, Brock SO-2 Bluffton 12' 11.5" 3.95m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/05/15
  23 Newman, Nate SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 12' 7.5" 3.85m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  23 Port, Aaron SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 12' 7.5" 3.85m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 02/27/16
  23 La Joie, Beau FR-1 Otterbein 12' 7.5" 3.85m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Allison, Logan SO-2 Capital 22' 10.5" 6.97m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  2 Melsop, Aaron SR-4 Wittenberg 22' 7.75" 6.90m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/05/15
  3 North, Adam SO-2 John Carroll 22' 1.75" 6.75m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  4 Cloud, Brandon SO-2 Mount Union 22' 1" 6.73m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  5 Lyon, Jerrod SO-2 Heidelberg 22' 0.25" 6.71m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  5 Pyles, John SR-4 Otterbein 22' 0.25" 6.71m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  7 Gannon, Bailey SO-2 Mount Union 21' 11" 6.68m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  8 Abdel Halim, Ahmed SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 21' 10.75" 6.67m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  9 McCaughan, Darren FR-1 Muskingum 21' 9.5" 6.64m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  10 Milhoan, Andrew SR-4 Mount Union 21' 9" 6.63m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/06/16
  11 McGill, Jalen JR-3 Mount Union 21' 8.75" 6.62m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  12 Redus, Darrin JR-3 Mount Union 21' 6.75" 6.57m Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  13 Fisher, Justin SR-4 Wittenberg 21' 4.25" 6.51m Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
  14 Peyton, Griffin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 21' 3.5" 6.49m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  14 Sanders, Derrow FR-1 Heidelberg 21' 3.5" 6.49m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  16 Newman, Nate SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 21' 3.25" 6.48m OWU Triangular 01/15/16
  16 Burnam, Miles FR-1 Otterbein 21' 3.25" 6.48m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  18 Lake, Bradley SO-2 Marietta 21' 2.5" 6.46m Marietta Open 01/16/16
  19 Suresh, Ananth FR-1 Case Western 21' 0.5" 6.41m Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  20 Truss, Antone JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 20' 11.75" 6.39m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  21 Woods, Nicholas SO-2 John Carroll 20' 10" 6.35m BW Greater CLE Champions... 02/19/16
  21 Washington, Trypp SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 20' 10" 6.35m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  23 Golden, Christian JR-3 Wooster 20' 9.75" 6.34m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  24 Carter, David FR-1 Denison 20' 9.25" 6.33m Lid Lifter 01/23/16
  24 Burnett, Brian JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 20' 9.25" 6.33m OWU Triangular 01/15/16
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Abdel Halim, Ahmed SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 47' 7.75" 14.52m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  2 Allison, Logan SO-2 Capital 46' 6.25" 14.18m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  3 Fisher, Justin SR-4 Wittenberg 45' 0.5" 13.73m Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
  4 Carter, David FR-1 Denison 44' 7.5" 13.60m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  5 Lardie, Chris SR-4 Muskingum 43' 4.5" 13.22m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  6 Suresh, Ananth FR-1 Case Western 43' 3.75" 13.20m Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  7 Slack, Grant JR-3 Mount Union 43' 2.25" 13.16m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  7 Brinkman, Robbie SR-4 Ohio Northern 43' 2.25" 13.16m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  9 Melsop, Aaron SR-4 Wittenberg 43' 1.5" 13.14m Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
  10 Bennett, Michael SO-2 Heidelberg 42' 9.5" 13.04m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  11 Thompson, Kevin JR-3 Heidelberg 42' 7" 12.98m Northwest Ohio Invitatio... 01/15/16
  12 Burnam, Pierce SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 42' 4.25" 12.91m Cedarville Collegiate In... 02/05/16
  13 Truss, Antone JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 42' 3.5" 12.89m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  14 Redus, Darrin JR-3 Mount Union 42' 0.5" 12.81m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  15 Cloud, Brandon SO-2 Mount Union 41' 1.75" 12.54m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  16 Spilker, Johnathon JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 41' 0.5" 12.51m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  17 Morton, Tayvone FR-1 Wittenberg 40' 9" 12.42m Denison Last Chance 02/26/16
  18 Tanford, James SO-2 Oberlin 40' 8.25" 12.40m BW Greater CLE Champions... 02/19/16
  19 Beidleman, Benjamin SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 40' 7" 12.37m BW Greater CLE Champions... 02/19/16
  20 Golden, Christian JR-3 Wooster 40' 6" 12.34m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  20 Wilson, William SO-2 Ohio Northern 40' 6" 12.34m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  22 Stump, Leevi SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 40' 4.25" 12.30m OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
  23 Wilson, Thomas FR-1 Wittenberg 40' 2.75" 12.26m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/05/15
  24 Gannon, Bailey SO-2 Mount Union 40' 2.25" 12.25m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  25 Phillips, Casey FR-1 Muskingum 40' 0.75" 12.21m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Burdorff, Tyler SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 52' 9.5" 16.09m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  2 Coon, Jason FR-1 Capital 52' 7.5" 16.04m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  3 Smith, Cody SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 51' 9.75" 15.79m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  4 Goldsmith, Myron SO-2 Capital 50' 7.25" 15.42m Capital Challenge Open 01/08/16
  5 Margida, Matt SR-4 Wooster 50' 0.5" 15.25m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  6 Port, Aaron SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 49' 2.25" 14.99m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 02/27/16
  7 Cooper, Lucas FR-1 Mount Union 48' 11.5" 14.92m Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  8 Felton, Zach SR-4 Heidelberg 48' 7.25" 14.81m Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  9 Louk, Kyle FR-1 Mount Union 48' 5.5" 14.77m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  10 Burkholder, Jeff SO-2 Muskingum 48' 2" 14.68m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  11 Augustine, Zane JR-3 Ohio Northern 47' 6.25" 14.48m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni O... 01/30/16
  12 Nesvisky, Alex SO-2 Case Western 46' 10.25" 14.28m UAA Indoor Track & Field... 02/27/16
  13 Stiver, Gabe SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 45' 9" 13.94m Fred Wilt Invitational 02/27/16
  14 Fitchet, Matt SO-2 Mount Union 45' 6.5" 13.88m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  15 Castillo, Javier FR-1 Defiance 45' 2.25" 13.77m Trine Conditioner 12/05/15
  16 Gonzalez, Edgar SR-4 Bluffton 44' 10.75" 13.68m Northwest Ohio Invitatio... 01/15/16
  17 Heim, Nick SR-4 Case Western 44' 9" 13.64m UAA Indoor Track & Field... 02/27/16
  18 Dunlap, Zachary SR-4 Otterbein 44' 6" 13.56m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/05/15
  19 Mason, Daniel SR-4 Wittenberg 44' 2.5" 13.47m Fighting Scots Invitatio... 01/30/16
  20 Bost, J.J. FR-1 John Carroll 44' 1.5" 13.45m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  21 Filp, Andrew FR-1 Mount Union 43' 11.25" 13.39m Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  21 Wimer , Brad SR-4 Mount Union 43' 11.25" 13.39m Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  23 Hardin, Cory SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 43' 8" 13.31m Indiana Wesleyan Invitat... 01/23/16
  24 Kasper, Zachary JR-3 Defiance 43' 7" 13.28m Defiance College Open 02/12/16
  25 Sinn, Hank FR-1 Oberlin 43' 6.5" 13.27m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
Weight Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Burdorff, Tyler SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 62' 7.25" 19.08m NCAA Division III Indoor... 03/11/16
  2 Gonzalez, Edgar SR-4 Bluffton 57' 4.75" 17.49m HCAC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/20/16
  3 Shumate, Lucas JR-3 Ohio Northern 56' 8" 17.27m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  4 Shumate , Tyler SR-4 Mount Union 55' 8.25" 16.97m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  5 Dysert, Zak SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 53' 5.5" 16.29m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  6 Butts, Kalvin SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 52' 5.5" 15.99m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  7 Owen, Colby SO-2 Capital 52' 0.5" 15.86m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  8 Dunlap, Zachary SR-4 Otterbein 50' 9.25" 15.47m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  9 Pipoly, Matthew FR-1 Mount Union 50' 8.25" 15.45m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  10 Cospy, Eric FR-1 Wittenberg 50' 3.25" 15.32m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  11 Petro, Joshua SO-2 Defiance 50' 1.75" 15.28m HCAC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/20/16
  12 Buffington, Andre JR-3 Muskingum 49' 11" 15.21m OWU Triangular 01/15/16
  13 Heim, Nick SR-4 Case Western 49' 9" 15.16m Battle for the Obelisk 01/30/16
  14 Catlin, Tyler SR-4 Wooster 48' 8.25" 14.84m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  15 Mason, Daniel SR-4 Wittenberg 47' 11.75" 14.62m Lid Lifter 01/23/16
  15 Bolotsky, Daniel SR-4 Oberlin 47' 11.75" 14.62m BW Greater CLE Champions... 02/19/16
  17 Luhta, Dylan FR-1 Otterbein 47' 9" 14.55m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  18 Hurtt, Ethan FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 47' 8.5" 14.54m Cedarville Collegiate In... 02/05/16
  19 Augustine, Zane JR-3 Ohio Northern 47' 7.25" 14.51m Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  20 Felton, Zach SR-4 Heidelberg 47' 3.75" 14.42m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  21 Sinn, Hank FR-1 Oberlin 47' 3.5" 14.41m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  22 Hunter, Nate JR-3 John Carroll 47' 1.5" 14.36m BW Greater CLE Champions... 02/19/16
  23 Durr, Tristen SO-2 Heidelberg 46' 11.5" 14.31m Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  24 Gundlah, Adam JR-3 Mount Union 46' 11" 14.30m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  25 Kasper, Zachary JR-3 Defiance 46' 10.75" 14.29m Defiance College Open 02/12/16
Heptathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Newman, Nate SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 4705 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  2 Port, Aaron SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 4679 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  3 Orr, Colton SO-2 Kenyon 4076 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  4 Burnam, Pierce SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 4052 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  5 Benthem de Grave, Alex SR-4 Kenyon 4021 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  6 Briggs, Darrell SO-2 Muskingum 3960 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  7 Lake, Bradley SO-2 Marietta 3895 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  8 Hudson, Josh SR-4 Mount Union 3761 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  9 Fraley, Nick FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 3667 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  10 Milhoan, Andrew SR-4 Mount Union 3639 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  11 Maley, Conor JR-3 Wooster 3460 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  12 Sandwisch, Ryan JR-3 Capital 2987 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  13 Martin, Jacob FR-1 Capital 2909 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
60m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Medlock, Brea SR-4 Wittenberg 7.73 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  2 Winters, Melanie SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 7.75 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  3 Brooks, Ajai FR-1 Denison 7.83 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  4 Jenkins, Emily SR-4 John Carroll 7.84 UW-Platteville Final Qua... 03/04/16
  5 Clay, Amanda SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 7.85 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  6 Crofoot, Dana SO-2 Mount Union 7.87 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  7 Gast, Allison JR-3 Ohio Northern 7.90(55) Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  8 Cook-Gist, Imani FR-1 Oberlin 7.91 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  9 Donley, Steph SO-2 Mount Union 7.92(55) Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  10 Edwards, Jonah SO-2 Kenyon 7.93 Kenyon Classic 02/20/16
  11 Goedecke, Katie SO-2 Mount Union 7.94 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  12 Braga, Skylar SO-2 Case Western 7.98 UAA Indoor Track & Field... 02/27/16
  13 Nevels, Mariah FR-1 Otterbein 8.01 Tiffin Alumni Open 12/05/15
  14 Clutter, Veronica SR-4 Mount Union 8.04(55) Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  14 Johnson, Sara SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 8.04 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  16 Cummings, Shyla SO-2 Otterbein 8.05 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  17 D'Ippolito, Carmen FR-1 Otterbein 8.06 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  17 Acevedo, Alyssa FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 8.06 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  19 Mitchell, Samantha FR-1 Wittenberg 8.10 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  20 Nemeth, Kelsey SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 8.12 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  21 Woods, Marra SO-2 Marietta 8.14(55) Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  22 Richards, Sara SO-2 Wittenberg 8.15 Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
  23 Newman, Olivia FR-1 Case Western 8.19 Battle for the Obelisk 01/30/16
  24 Nemeth, Grace FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 8.20(55) BW Mid-January 01/29/16
  25 Kelly, Emily FR-1 Oberlin 8.21 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Brooks, Ajai FR-1 Denison 25.30 NCAA Division III Indoor... 03/11/16
  2 Medlock, Brea SR-4 Wittenberg 25.35 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  3 Winters, Melanie SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 25.68 BW Mid-January 01/29/16
  4 Nahas, Paris SR-4 Wooster 25.87 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  5 Donley, Steph SO-2 Mount Union 25.97 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  6 Cummings, Shyla SO-2 Otterbein 26.01 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  7 Johnson, Sara SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 26.12 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  8 Nevels, Mariah FR-1 Otterbein 26.17 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  9 Seifert, Chelsey SO-2 Otterbein 26.26 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  10 Crofoot, Dana SO-2 Mount Union 26.34 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  11 Rinaldi, Marisa JR-3 Mount Union 26.37 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  12 Clay, Amanda SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 26.43 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  13 Gast, Allison JR-3 Ohio Northern 26.53 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  14 Nemeth, Kelsey SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 26.61 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  15 Richards, Sara SO-2 Wittenberg 26.64 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  16 Goedecke, Katie SO-2 Mount Union 26.69 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  17 White , Marrianna SR-4 Mount Union 26.70 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  18 Newman, Olivia FR-1 Case Western 26.79 BW Greater CLE Champions... 02/19/16
  19 Mitchell, Samantha FR-1 Wittenberg 26.80 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  20 Dillon, Taylor SR-4 Heidelberg 26.81 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  21 Webb, Terrill JR-3 Bluffton 26.94 HCAC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/20/16
  22 D'Ippolito, Carmen FR-1 Otterbein 26.98 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  23 Edwards, Jonah SO-2 Kenyon 27.00 Tiffin Alumni Open 12/05/15
  24 Brown, Emily SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 27.03 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  25 Nemeth, Grace FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 27.05 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Richards, Emily SO-2 Ohio Northern 57.38 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  2 Nahas, Paris SR-4 Wooster 58.47 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  3 Rinaldi, Marisa JR-3 Mount Union 58.59 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  4 Drafts-Johnson, Lilah SO-2 Oberlin 59.08 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  5 Newman, Olivia FR-1 Case Western 59.22 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  6 Longshore, Alaina JR-3 Wittenberg 59.32 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  7 Dillon, Taylor SR-4 Heidelberg 59.59 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  8 Seifert, Chelsey SO-2 Otterbein 59.68 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  9 White , Marrianna SR-4 Mount Union 59.69 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  10 Ellinger, Meagan JR-3 Ohio Northern 59.96 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  11 Brennan, Aedin SR-4 Denison 1:00.19 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  12 Hunter, Sarah SO-2 Bluffton 1:00.45 HCAC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/20/16
  13 Medlock, Brea SR-4 Wittenberg 1:00.53 Tiffin Alumni Open 12/05/15
  14 Slone, Michaela FR-1 Heidelberg 1:00.73 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  15 Powell, Ashura FR-1 John Carroll 1:00.82 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  16 McCormick, Mallory JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 1:00.97 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  17 Saluan, Noelle FR-1 John Carroll 1:01.06 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  18 Clay, Amanda SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1:01.12 Tiffin Alumni Open 12/05/15
  19 Ferguson, Hailey FR-1 Muskingum 1:01.26 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  20 Blackwell, Gillian SO-2 Kenyon 1:01.52 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  21 Crofoot, Dana SO-2 Mount Union 1:01.92 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  22 Nyaanga, Joy JR-3 John Carroll 1:01.94 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  22 Mosler, Michelle JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:01.94 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni O... 01/30/16
  24 Joseph, Larkin FR-1 Capital 1:02.00 Jessica Starks Final Qua... 03/04/16
  25 Cook-Gist, Imani FR-1 Oberlin 1:02.10 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Richards, Emily SO-2 Ohio Northern 2:10.52 NCAA Division III Indoor... 03/11/16
  2 Warth, Abbey SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 2:16.86 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  3 Bush, Rachel FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:19.52 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  4 Koch, Sarah JR-3 Otterbein 2:20.67 Tufts Final Qualifying M... 03/04/16
  5 Hunter, Sarah SO-2 Bluffton 2:20.70 HCAC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/20/16
  6 Haley, Caracol SO-2 Oberlin 2:21.31 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  7 Reigle, Hilary FR-1 Mount Union 2:21.38 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  8 O'Neil, Taylor SR-4 Case Western 2:21.87 # UAA Indoor Track & Field... 02/27/16
  9 Coady, Hilary SR-4 Wooster 2:22.19 NCAA Division III Indoor... 03/11/16
  10 MacElrevey, Madison FR-1 Otterbein 2:22.40 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  11 Ruff, Lindsey FR-1 Otterbein 2:22.85 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  12 Brennan, Aedin SR-4 Denison 2:23.20 NCAA Division III Indoor... 03/11/16
  13 Foltz, Katy FR-1 Otterbein 2:23.50 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  14 Rohwer, Becky JR-3 John Carroll 2:24.52 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  15 DeRenzo, Maria FR-1 Case Western 2:24.60 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  16 Nagy, Caitlin SR-4 Mount Union 2:24.94 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  17 McCormick, Mallory JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 2:25.31 Kenyon Classic 02/20/16
  18 Joseph, Larkin FR-1 Capital 2:25.42 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  19 Haren, Deirdre SR-4 Oberlin 2:25.89 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  20 Rumora, Rosa FR-1 Kenyon 2:26.02 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  21 Huber, Nicole JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:26.28 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni O... 01/30/16
  22 O'Leary, Mollie JR-3 Kenyon 2:26.57 Kenyon Classic 02/20/16
  23 Wesco, Meredith JR-3 Otterbein 2:26.87 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  24 Kelley, Emani FR-1 Wooster 2:27.29 Kenyon Classic 02/20/16
  25 Schmidt, Alainna FR-1 John Carroll 2:27.56 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
1 Mile (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Warth, Abbey SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 4:56.99 NCAA Division III Indoor... 03/11/16
  2 Lamb, Claire FR-1 Otterbein 5:01.75 Tufts Final Qualifying M... 03/04/16
  3 Fowler, Sarah JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 5:06.52 Denison Last Chance 02/26/16
  4 Reigle, Hilary FR-1 Mount Union 5:07.82 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  5 Sandvik, Heather FR-1 Otterbein 5:09.90 # Kent State Tune Up 02/20/16
  6 McCutchen, Rebekah SR-4 Ohio Northern 5:11.38 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  7 Mohn, Mandy SR-4 Mount Union 5:13.68 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  8 Benson, Katelyn SR-4 Denison 5:14.35 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  9 Konkle, Victoria SR-4 Otterbein 5:15.79 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  10 Judd, Kira FR-1 Otterbein 5:16.29 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  11 Poullet, Julissa JR-3 Otterbein 5:16.80 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  12 Rohwer, Becky JR-3 John Carroll 5:16.81 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  13 Miller, Emilee SR-4 Defiance 5:17.31 Northwest Ohio Invitatio... 01/15/16
  14 White, Samantha SR-4 Kenyon 5:17.64 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  15 House, Rachel SO-2 Heidelberg 5:18.69 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  16 Resnik, Rachell SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 5:20.04 Denison Last Chance 02/26/16
  17 Loewus, Sarel SR-4 Oberlin 5:20.32 Denison Last Chance 02/26/16
  18 Wesco, Meredith JR-3 Otterbein 5:20.34 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  19 Grabauskas, Emily SO-2 Denison 5:21.10 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  20 Hunt, Molly SO-2 Kenyon 5:21.33 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  21 Vance, Katie SO-2 Mount Union 5:23.16 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  22 Foltz, Katy FR-1 Otterbein 5:23.83 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  23 Simko, Erin FR-1 Otterbein 5:23.88 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  24 Zabrodsky, Olivia JR-3 Case Western 5:24.54 # UAA Indoor Track & Field... 02/27/16
  25 Reigle, Hannah FR-1 Mount Union 5:25.31 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
3,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Fowler, Sarah JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 10:04.04 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  2 Aamoth, Kelsey SR-4 Case Western 10:13.28 # UAA Indoor Track & Field... 02/27/16
  3 Modrzynski, Paschasia JR-3 John Carroll 10:16.46 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  4 Loewus, Sarel SR-4 Oberlin 10:19.30 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  5 Sandvik, Heather FR-1 Otterbein 10:21.05 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  6 Mohn, Mandy SR-4 Mount Union 10:25.06 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  7 Kulpins, Danielle SO-2 Case Western 10:26.45 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  8 Lamb, Claire FR-1 Otterbein 10:26.62 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  9 Blum, Dani JR-3 Heidelberg 10:27.21 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  10 Kiley, Erin SO-2 John Carroll 10:29.42 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  11 Miller, Emilee SR-4 Defiance 10:29.70 HCAC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/20/16
  12 Lamm, Emily SR-4 Denison 10:31.26 Lid Lifter 01/23/16
  13 Poullet, Julissa JR-3 Otterbein 10:38.22 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  14 Foltz, Katy FR-1 Otterbein 10:38.33 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  15 McCutchen, Rebekah SR-4 Ohio Northern 10:41.63 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  16 Curley, Emily JR-3 Oberlin 10:45.06 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  17 Cochran, Hayley SO-2 Heidelberg 10:45.78 Oiler Opener 12/04/15
  18 Sterle, Hanna JR-3 John Carroll 10:46.32 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  19 House, Rachel SO-2 Heidelberg 10:46.55 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  20 Rohwer, Becky JR-3 John Carroll 10:47.92 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  21 Fobes, Julie JR-3 Muskingum 10:49.03 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  22 Judd, Kira FR-1 Otterbein 10:50.49 OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
  23 Vance, Katie SO-2 Mount Union 10:52.60 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  24 Winter, Alex JR-3 Otterbein 10:53.99 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  25 Schillero, Cassie SO-2 John Carroll 10:56.89 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
5,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Fowler, Sarah JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 17:13.13 NCAA Division III Indoor... 03/11/16
  2 Lamm, Emily SR-4 Denison 18:00.36 Fighting Scots Invitatio... 01/30/16
  3 Modrzynski, Paschasia JR-3 John Carroll 18:01.56 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  4 Miller, Emilee SR-4 Defiance 18:07.29 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  5 Kiley, Erin SO-2 John Carroll 18:14.68 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  6 Loewus, Sarel SR-4 Oberlin 18:17.64 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  7 Judd, Kira FR-1 Otterbein 18:17.73 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  8 Curley, Emily JR-3 Oberlin 18:22.06 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  9 Blum, Dani JR-3 Heidelberg 18:22.71 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  10 Mohn, Mandy SR-4 Mount Union 18:31.24 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  11 Harrigan, Quinn FR-1 Kenyon 18:31.40 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  12 Sterle, Hanna JR-3 John Carroll 18:32.78 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  13 Yocum, Hayley SO-2 Case Western 18:44.91 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  14 House, Rachel SO-2 Heidelberg 18:46.67 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  15 Winter, Alex JR-3 Otterbein 18:49.67 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  16 Lathrop, Kierra JR-3 Otterbein 18:50.42 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  17 Laveson, Rachel SO-2 Case Western 18:51.13 BW Mid-February 02/12/16
  18 Latham, Grace SO-2 Mount Union 18:55.76 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  19 Gornik, Lauren SO-2 John Carroll 18:58.72 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  20 Bahel, Alyssa FR-1 Denison 19:00.22 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  21 Culberg, Caitlin FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 19:07.64 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  22 Benson, Katelyn SR-4 Denison 19:12.76 Fighting Scots Invitatio... 01/30/16
  23 Fash, Anna FR-1 Denison 19:13.73 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  24 Sorg, Margaret SR-4 Ohio Northern 19:14.34 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  25 Elkins, Amanda FR-1 Heidelberg 19:16.64 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
60m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Johnson, Sara SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 8.66 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  2 Winters, Melanie SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 8.67 NCAA Division III Indoor... 03/11/16
  3 Gast, Allison JR-3 Ohio Northern 8.92 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  4 Sefick, Jocelyn SR-4 Mount Union 9.05(55) Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  5 Crow, Jordan SR-4 Wittenberg 9.12 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  6 Brennan, Aedin SR-4 Denison 9.18 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 02/27/16
  7 Acevedo, Alyssa FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 9.23 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  8 Coady, Hilary SR-4 Wooster 9.26 NCAA Division III Indoor... 03/11/16
  8 Martinko, Sara JR-3 John Carroll 9.26 Kent State Tune Up 02/20/16
  10 Levant, Emma SR-4 Kenyon 9.28 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  11 Armstrong, Lyndsey JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 9.38(55) BW Greater CLE Champions... 02/19/16
  11 Ellinwood, Hailee JR-3 Mount Union 9.38 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  13 Carman, Rebecca SO-2 Ohio Northern 9.39(55) Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  14 Wagner, Kristine SR-4 Ohio Northern 9.48 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  15 Frey, Amanda SO-2 Otterbein 9.61 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  16 Delp, Rebecah SR-4 Wittenberg 9.66 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  17 Holowecky, Rachel JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 9.68(55) Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  18 Landers, Hope FR-1 Mount Union 9.70 Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  19 Teitelman, Meaghan SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 9.73 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 02/27/16
  19 Clutter, Veronica SR-4 Mount Union 9.73 Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  21 Szalay, Taryn JR-3 Wooster 9.77 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  22 Atkins, Taylor JR-3 Capital 9.87 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/06/16
  23 Webster, Carolyn FR-1 Wooster 9.90 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  24 Drafts-Johnson, Lilah SO-2 Oberlin 10.02(55) BW Greater CLE Champions... 02/19/16
  25 Carroll, Shannon FR-1 Case Western 10.04(55) BW Mid-February 02/12/16
4 x 200m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Mount Union 1:44.46 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  2 Otterbein 1:45.02 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  3 Wittenberg 1:46.01 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  4 Ohio Northern 1:46.61 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  5 Oberlin 1:47.02 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  6 Denison 1:47.18 Fighting Scots Invitatio... 01/30/16
  7 Wooster 1:47.88 Kenyon Classic 02/20/16
  8 Ohio Wesleyan 1:48.15 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  9 Baldwin Wallace 1:48.80 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  10 Bluffton 1:49.23 HCAC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/20/16
  11 John Carroll 1:49.43 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  12 Kenyon 1:50.46 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  13 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:51.43 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  14 Heidelberg 1:51.91 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  15 Muskingum 1:52.82 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  16 Capital 1:53.08 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  17 Mount St. Joseph 1:56.31 HCAC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/20/16
  18 Defiance 1:58.08 HCAC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/20/16
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Mount Union 3:56.78 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  2 Wittenberg 4:00.97 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  3 Wooster 4:02.16 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  4 Ohio Northern 4:03.18 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  5 John Carroll 4:03.55 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  6 Oberlin 4:04.11 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  7 Ohio Wesleyan 4:04.32 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  8 Otterbein 4:05.52 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  9 Case Western 4:09.79 # UAA Indoor Track & Field... 02/27/16
  10 Heidelberg 4:10.39 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  11 Denison 4:11.68 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  12 Kenyon 4:13.09 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  13 Bluffton 4:14.55 HCAC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/20/16
  14 Capital 4:19.85 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  15 Muskingum 4:24.58 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  16 Baldwin Wallace 4:28.04 BW Mid-January 01/29/16
  17 Wilmington (Ohio) 4:33.10 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  18 Defiance 4:50.07 HCAC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/20/16
  19 Marietta 5:00.96 Marietta First Glimpse 12/05/15
4,000m Distance Medley (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Otterbein 12:22.30 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  2 Ohio Wesleyan 12:24.67 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  3 Mount Union 12:24.70 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  4 Case Western 12:30.86 # UAA Indoor Track & Field... 02/27/16
  5 Heidelberg 12:41.76 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  6 Denison 12:49.15 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  7 John Carroll 12:56.91 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  8 Kenyon 12:57.28 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  9 Wooster 12:57.59 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  10 Ohio Northern 12:59.01 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  11 Oberlin 13:06.53 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  12 Bluffton 13:20.75 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  13 Capital 13:39.27 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  14 Wittenberg 13:57.75 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  15 Muskingum 13:59.62 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  16 Baldwin Wallace 14:11.93 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  17 Wilmington (Ohio) 14:26.97 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  18 Mount St. Joseph 18:00.33 HCAC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/20/16
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Winters, Melanie SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 5' 8.75" 1.75m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  2 Sefick, Jocelyn SR-4 Mount Union 5' 7" 1.70m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  3 Kasper, Erin JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 5' 6.5" 1.69m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  4 Webster, Carolyn FR-1 Wooster 5' 6" 1.68m Kenyon Classic 02/20/16
  5 Ellinwood, Hailee JR-3 Mount Union 5' 5.25" 1.66m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  6 Hall, Hannah SO-2 Denison 5' 5" 1.65m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  7 Coady, Hilary SR-4 Wooster 5' 4.5" 1.64m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  7 Delp, Rebecah SR-4 Wittenberg 5' 4.5" 1.64m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  9 Brennan, Aedin SR-4 Denison 5' 3.25" 1.61m NCAA Division III Indoor... 03/11/16
  9 Hipp, Olivia SO-2 Heidelberg 5' 3.25" 1.61m Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  11 Atkins, Taylor JR-3 Capital 5' 3" 1.60m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  11 Amos, Julie SR-4 Ohio Northern 5' 3" 1.60m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  13 Greenhoff, Elona FR-1 Capital 5' 2.25" 1.58m Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  13 Harker, Emily SR-4 Case Western 5' 2.25" 1.58m UAA Indoor Track & Field... 02/27/16
  15 Woods, Marra SO-2 Marietta 5' 1.25" 1.56m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  16 Holowecky, Rachel JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 5' 1" 1.55m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/06/16
  16 Hambrick, Morgan SO-2 Mount Union 5' 1" 1.55m Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  16 Wagner, Kristine SR-4 Ohio Northern 5' 1" 1.55m Oiler Opener 12/04/15
  19 Garrett, Baylee SO-2 Heidelberg 5' 0.5" 1.54m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  20 Robinson, Megan FR-1 Oberlin 5' 0.25" 1.53m Denison Last Chance 02/26/16
  20 Durunna, Udoka SO-2 Mount Union 5' 0.25" 1.53m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  22 Teitelman, Meaghan SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 4' 11.75" 1.52m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  22 Obi, Elizabeth SO-2 Wooster 4' 11.75" 1.52m NCAC Quad 01/23/16
  24 Weininger, Mallory FR-1 Ohio Northern 4' 11.5" 1.51m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  24 Wiggins , Victoria SO-2 Heidelberg 4' 11.5" 1.51m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Webb, Terrill JR-3 Bluffton 12' 5.5" 3.80m Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  2 Lindsey, Taylor SR-4 Otterbein 12' 4" 3.76m Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
  3 D'Errico, Jenna JR-3 Otterbein 11' 10.5" 3.62m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  4 Reed, Madison FR-1 Ohio Northern 11' 10" 3.61m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  5 Eisenbrown, Abbey JR-3 Mount Union 11' 6.5" 3.52m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  5 Kolling, Harmony SO-2 Otterbein 11' 6.5" 3.52m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  7 Spencer, Ave JR-3 Oberlin 11' 6.25" 3.51m Denison Last Chance 02/26/16
  8 Saccucci, Christen SR-4 Case Western 11' 5.75" 3.50m Battle for the Obelisk 01/30/16
  8 Rozsa, Nicole SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 11' 5.75" 3.50m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  10 Wollenslegal, Kelly SO-2 Ohio Northern 11' 2.5" 3.42m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  10 Ballmer, Sarah SR-4 Ohio Northern 11' 2.5" 3.42m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  12 Myers, Angel JR-3 Mount Union 11' 0.75" 3.37m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  13 Shoff, Dana FR-1 Otterbein 10' 10.75" 3.32m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  14 Lyle, Jordan JR-3 Capital 10' 7" 3.23m Capital Challenge Open 01/08/16
  15 Heck, Gabrielle SR-4 Ohio Northern 10' 3.5" 3.14m Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  16 Massara, Anna SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 10' 2.75" 3.12m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  16 Swisher, Jessica SO-2 John Carroll 10' 2.75" 3.12m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  18 Cook-Gist, Imani FR-1 Oberlin 10' 0" 3.05m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  19 Bouscher, Katherine FR-1 Mount Union 9' 9.25" 2.98m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  20 Moscovitz, Sofia SO-2 Oberlin 9' 8" 2.95m Crimson and Gold Invitai... 02/05/16
  21 Penrod, Rebecca SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 9' 7" 2.92m OWU Open 02/12/16
  21 Steinmetz, Kelsie SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 9' 7" 2.92m OWU Open 02/12/16
  23 Hicks, Mariah JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 9' 6.25" 2.90m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/06/16
  23 Oliver, Sarah FR-1 Bluffton 9' 6.25" 2.90m HCAC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/20/16
  23 Cummins, Lucy JR-3 Wooster 9' 6.25" 2.90m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Winters, Melanie SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 19' 6.25" 5.95m NCAA Division III Indoor... 03/11/16
  2 Crofoot, Dana SO-2 Mount Union 18' 6.5" 5.65m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  3 Acevedo, Alyssa FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 18' 3" 5.56m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  4 Clutter, Veronica SR-4 Mount Union 18' 2.25" 5.54m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  5 Brown, Emily SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 18' 1" 5.51m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  6 Brennan, Aedin SR-4 Denison 18' 0.25" 5.49m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 02/27/16
  7 Goodridge, Annie SO-2 Oberlin 17' 11.75" 5.48m Denison Last Chance 02/26/16
  8 Webster, Carolyn FR-1 Wooster 17' 11.5" 5.47m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  9 Commager, Kelsey JR-3 Ohio Northern 17' 9" 5.41m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  10 Clay, Amanda SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 17' 8.25" 5.39m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  10 Carman, Rebecca SO-2 Ohio Northern 17' 8.25" 5.39m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  12 Kasper, Erin JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 17' 5.25" 5.31m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  13 Nevels, Mariah FR-1 Otterbein 17' 4" 5.28m OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
  14 Walton, Stephanie FR-1 Ohio Northern 17' 2.75" 5.25m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  14 Wagner, Kristine SR-4 Ohio Northern 17' 2.75" 5.25m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  16 Snow, Abby SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 17' 2.25" 5.24m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/06/16
  17 Johnson-Ward, Dianna JR-3 Ohio Northern 17' 1.25" 5.21m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  18 Coady, Hilary SR-4 Wooster 17' 0.5" 5.19m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 02/27/16
  19 Delp, Rebecah SR-4 Wittenberg 16' 9.75" 5.12m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  19 Allen, Claudia SO-2 Marietta 16' 9.75" 5.12m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  21 Crow, Jordan SR-4 Wittenberg 16' 8.75" 5.10m Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
  22 Frandanisa, Katelyn FR-1 John Carroll 16' 8.5" 5.09m BW Mid-February 02/12/16
  23 Seifert, Chelsey SO-2 Otterbein 16' 8" 5.08m Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
  24 Atkins, Taylor JR-3 Capital 16' 7.25" 5.06m Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
  24 Johnson, Cierra FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 16' 7.25" 5.06m Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Brennan, Aedin SR-4 Denison 38' 11" 11.86m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  2 Goodridge, Annie SO-2 Oberlin 37' 10.5" 11.54m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  3 Commager, Kelsey JR-3 Ohio Northern 37' 8" 11.48m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  4 Johnson-Ward, Dianna JR-3 Ohio Northern 36' 4.25" 11.08m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  5 Sefick, Jocelyn SR-4 Mount Union 36' 3.5" 11.06m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  6 Snow, Abby SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 35' 10.5" 10.93m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  7 Walton, Stephanie FR-1 Ohio Northern 35' 8.5" 10.88m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  8 Carman, Rebecca SO-2 Ohio Northern 35' 5.25" 10.80m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  9 Martin, Devron SO-2 Kenyon 35' 5" 10.79m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  9 Kasper, Erin JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 35' 5" 10.79m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  11 Brumback, Casey SR-4 Kenyon 35' 4.5" 10.78m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  12 Brown, Emily SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 35' 4" 10.77m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  13 Leyden, Ashley SR-4 Case Western 35' 0.25" 10.67m UAA Indoor Track & Field... 02/27/16
  14 Willard, Rachel SO-2 Case Western 34' 10.25" 10.62m UAA Indoor Track & Field... 02/27/16
  15 Lee, Anne JR-3 Denison 34' 7.5" 10.55m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  16 Holmes, Rayna SO-2 Oberlin 34' 6.25" 10.52m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  17 Braga, Skylar SO-2 Case Western 34' 0" 10.36m UAA Indoor Track & Field... 02/27/16
  18 Obi, Elizabeth SO-2 Wooster 33' 10" 10.31m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  19 Teitelman, Meaghan SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 33' 8" 10.26m OWU Open 02/12/16
  20 Kennedy, Alexus FR-1 Otterbein 33' 5.75" 10.20m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  21 Werner, Elizabeth SO-2 Ohio Northern 33' 3" 10.13m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  22 O'Hara, Brigid SR-4 Wooster 33' 2" 10.11m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  23 Johnson, Cierra FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 33' 1.25" 10.09m Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
  23 Dorsett, Angela JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 33' 1.25" 10.09m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  25 Tucker, Rachel SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 32' 11.75" 10.05m BW Greater CLE Champions... 02/19/16
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Newton, Monique SO-2 Oberlin 48' 6.25" 14.79m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  2 Gallavan, Kim SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 48' 3.25" 14.71m NCAA Division III Indoor... 03/11/16
  3 Haasz, Madison SR-4 Heidelberg 47' 9.75" 14.57m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  4 Bolen, Marissa SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 44' 1.5" 13.45m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/05/15
  5 Richardson, Ana SO-2 Oberlin 42' 8.25" 13.01m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  6 Alflen, Sarah SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 42' 5.25" 12.93m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  7 Thomas, Amber JR-3 Capital 41' 1" 12.52m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  8 Cospy, Arlesha SO-2 Denison 40' 7" 12.37m Denison Last Chance 02/26/16
  9 Harris, Tia FR-1 Ohio Northern 40' 2.75" 12.26m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  10 Clouse, Kasey JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 40' 0" 12.19m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  10 Carpenter, Chelsea SO-2 Capital 40' 0" 12.19m Jessica Starks Final Qua... 03/04/16
  12 Freshkorn, Ashley JR-3 Capital 39' 5" 12.01m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  13 Charles, Rachel JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 38' 11.5" 11.87m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  14 Lawal, Funmilayo SO-2 Kenyon 38' 1.25" 11.61m Kenyon Classic 02/20/16
  15 Cooper, Sarah SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 37' 10.75" 11.55m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  16 Swary, Mackenzie FR-1 Otterbein 37' 9.5" 11.52m Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  17 Laios, Cassandra SO-2 Case Western 37' 3.75" 11.37m Battle for the Obelisk 01/30/16
  18 Krieder, Jenna SO-2 Capital 37' 2.25" 11.33m Jessica Starks Final Qua... 03/04/16
  19 Coady, Hilary SR-4 Wooster 36' 10.25" 11.23m NCAA Division III Indoor... 03/11/16
  19 Reese, D'Nae SO-2 Bluffton 36' 10.25" 11.23m Tiffin Dragon Open 01/23/16
  21 Karnes, Tara SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 36' 9.75" 11.22m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/05/15
  22 Walker, Alexis JR-3 Defiance 36' 3.5" 11.06m HCAC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/20/16
  23 Brennan, Aedin SR-4 Denison 36' 1.25" 11.00m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/06/16
  24 Tillman, Katie SO-2 Defiance 36' 0.75" 10.99m Trine Conditioner 12/05/15
  24 Pagan, Thelma FR-1 Case Western 36' 0.75" 10.99m Battle for the Obelisk 01/30/16
Weight Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Gallavan, Kim SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 62' 8" 19.10m NCAA Division III Indoor... 03/11/16
  2 Richardson, Ana SO-2 Oberlin 58' 0.25" 17.68m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  3 Haasz, Madison SR-4 Heidelberg 57' 2.75" 17.44m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  4 Reese, D'Nae SO-2 Bluffton 56' 0.5" 17.08m Fred Wilt Invitational 02/27/16
  5 Omilabu, Temi JR-3 Case Western 55' 10.25" 17.02m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  6 Urban, Maggie SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 54' 11.5" 16.75m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/06/16
  7 Clouse, Kasey JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 53' 0" 16.15m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  8 Alflen, Sarah SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 52' 9.5" 16.09m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  9 Newton, Monique SO-2 Oberlin 52' 8.75" 16.07m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  10 Freshkorn, Ashley JR-3 Capital 49' 10.5" 15.20m Jessica Starks Final Qua... 03/04/16
  11 Olashuk, Rebecca JR-3 Ohio Northern 49' 7.75" 15.13m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni O... 01/30/16
  12 Cospy, Arlesha SO-2 Denison 49' 3" 15.01m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  13 Cooper, Sarah SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 48' 0.75" 14.65m North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 03/04/16
  14 Berish, Courtney JR-3 Mount Union 47' 11" 14.60m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  15 Gillilan, Alison SR-4 Muskingum 47' 10" 14.58m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  16 Price, Mikhaylan FR-1 Case Western 45' 11.25" 14.00m Battle for the Obelisk 01/30/16
  17 Bolen, Marissa SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 45' 8.5" 13.93m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  18 Finnegan, Emily FR-1 Otterbein 45' 5.25" 13.85m Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  19 Walker, Alexis JR-3 Defiance 45' 2.25" 13.77m Defiance College Invitat... 01/23/16
  20 Fruchey, Aubrey SO-2 Mount Union 45' 0.25" 13.72m Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  20 Thomas, Natasha JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 45' 0.25" 13.72m BW Mid-February 02/12/16
  22 Andrews, Kelly SO-2 Ohio Northern 44' 10.25" 13.67m Oiler Opener 12/04/15
  23 Dramis, Michaela SR-4 Ohio Northern 44' 9.75" 13.66m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  24 Gupta, Nimi SO-2 Case Western 44' 9" 13.64m Battle for the Obelisk 01/30/16
  25 Paul, Kendra SO-2 Ohio Northern 43' 8.5" 13.32m Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
Indoor Pentathlon (Women)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Winters, Melanie SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 3651 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/06/16
  2 Brennan, Aedin SR-4 Denison 3638 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 02/27/16
  3 Coady, Hilary SR-4 Wooster 3581 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 02/27/16
  4 Delp, Rebecah SR-4 Wittenberg 3145 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/06/16
  5 Wagner, Kristine SR-4 Ohio Northern 3020 Oiler Opener 12/04/15
  6 Webster, Carolyn FR-1 Wooster 2989 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/06/16
  7 Sefick, Jocelyn SR-4 Mount Union 2974 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/06/16
  8 Acevedo, Alyssa FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2965 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/06/16
  9 Holowecky, Rachel JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 2930 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/06/16
  10 Crow, Jordan SR-4 Wittenberg 2902 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 02/27/16
  11 Atkins, Taylor JR-3 Capital 2901 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/06/16
  12 Clutter, Veronica SR-4 Mount Union 2859 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/06/16
  13 Brown, Emily SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 2831 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 02/27/16
  14 Teitelman, Meaghan SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 2824 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 02/27/16
  15 Lauletta, Mary SO-2 Kenyon 2445 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 02/27/16
  16 Snyder, Alexis FR-1 Otterbein 2435 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/06/16
  17 Nuckols, Kelani JR-3 Mount Union 2426 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/06/16
  18 Nix, Jessica SO-2 Denison 2304 North Coast AC Indoor Tr... 02/27/16