Great Plains AC Indoor Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
+ NAIA B
* NAIA A

Conversion Symbols:
 Bad Remove Venue Conversion
440 Converted from Mile Relay
# Track Size (Flat) Venue Conversion
600 Converted from 600y
4400 Converted from 4400y
HT Converted From Hand Time
880 Converted from 2 Mile Relay
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
55 Converted from 55m
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
60m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Paul, Paul SO-2 Mount Marty 6.92 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  2 Flemister, Dom SO-2 Morningside 6.95 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  3 Tross, Michael SR-4 Doane 6.96 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  4 Powell, Kory FR-1 Jamestown 6.98 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  5 Flight, Jonathan SO-2 Hastings 7.03 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  6 Washington, Joseph Briar Cliff 7.04 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  7 Hanley, Davron SO-2 Doane 7.08 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  7 Harris, Jeremiah SO-2 Midland 7.08 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  9 Repass, Dakota SO-2 Hastings 7.09 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  9 Rechtenbaugh, Jonah JR-3 Mount Marty 7.09 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  9 Freeman, Loagnn FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.09 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  12 Akers, Tyson FR-1 Jamestown 7.11 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  13 Schmidt, Cole FR-1 Hastings 7.14 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  14 Green, Nasim FR-1 Jamestown 7.17 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  15 Lloyd, Sage Briar Cliff 7.18 Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/19/19
  15 Yeager, Matt FR-1 Morningside 7.18 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  15 Weyrich, Lucas FR-1 Midland 7.18 2019 Graduate Classic 01/11/19
  18 Sanford, Phalen FR-1 Hastings 7.19 Prairie Wolf Indoor Invi... 01/25/19
  18 Plowcha, Paul FR-1 Hastings 7.19 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  18 Woods, Jovon FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.19 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  21 Johnson, Ty SR-4 Hastings 7.20 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  22 McDougall, Ian SR-4 Hastings 7.21 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  23 Glazek, Collin Briar Cliff 7.22 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  23 Aiyegbeni, Perkins SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.22 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  25 Muhammad III, Abbas SO-2 Midland 7.24 2019 Graduate Classic 01/11/19
  26 McCollin, Jeremiah FR-1 Dordt 7.25 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  26 Daniels, Tyree JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 7.25 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  26 Reeser, Jeremiah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 7.25 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  29 Drake, Austin FR-1 Doane 7.26 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  29 Dickmander, Julius JR-3 Doane 7.26 2018 Happy Holidays Comb... 12/01/18
  29 Mukanga, Luther SO-2 Dordt 7.26 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  32 Blank, Chad JR-3 Briar Cliff 7.27 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  33 Johnson, Matthew SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.28 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  34 Butters, Brady JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.29 BVU Early Bird Meet 12/07/18
  34 Suah, Dirius FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 7.29 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  34 Grevengoed, Justin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.29 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  37 Hughes, Austin FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 7.31 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  37 Williams, Cody SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 7.31 NAIA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/28/19
  39 Murray, Kalen Briar Cliff 7.32 Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/19/19
  40 Terry, Cedric FR-1 Jamestown 7.33 Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  41 Holmes, Brandy FR-1 Morningside 7.36 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  41 Roberts, Logan JR-3 Morningside 7.36 SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  43 Strand, Daniel FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.37 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  43 Hazen, Zac SO-2 Morningside 7.37 SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  45 Hakes, Daniel SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 7.38 2019 Polar Dog 01/19/19
  45 Drake, Hunter FR-1 Doane 7.38 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  47 Kabongo, Nathan SO-2 Dordt 7.39 SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  47 McKee, Taven FR-1 Mount Marty 7.39 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  49 Sudbeck, Levi JR-3 Doane 7.40 NAIA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/28/19
  49 Provencher, Trevor FR-1 Doane 7.40 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Rechtenbaugh, Jonah JR-3 Mount Marty 22.16 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
*+ 2 Davis, Gavin FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 22.23 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
*+ 2 Paul, Paul SO-2 Mount Marty 22.23 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
+ 4 Flemister, Dom SO-2 Morningside 22.32 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  5 Robinson, Dewayne SO-2 Mount Marty 22.39 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  6 Washington, Joseph Briar Cliff 22.53 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  7 Plowcha, Paul FR-1 Hastings 22.56 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  8 Tross, Michael SR-4 Doane 22.68 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  9 Lloyd, Sage Briar Cliff 22.75 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  10 Flight, Jonathan SO-2 Hastings 22.84 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  11 Glazek, Collin Briar Cliff 22.87 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  12 Harsin, Peyton JR-3 Doane 22.92 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  12 Imperial, Noah SO-2 Dordt 22.92 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  14 Morgan, Demario FR-1 Briar Cliff 22.95 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  15 Weyrich, Lucas FR-1 Midland 22.98 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  16 Drake, Austin FR-1 Doane 22.99 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  17 Powell, Kory FR-1 Jamestown 23.06 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  18 Ross, Xavier FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 23.12 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  19 Van Eps, Lucas SR-4 Dordt 23.19 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  20 Adams, Justus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.21 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  21 Hammond, Logan SO-2 Doane 23.22 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  22 Butters, Brady JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.30 BVU Early Bird Meet 12/07/18
  23 Murray, Kalen Briar Cliff 23.35 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  23 Hazen, Zac SO-2 Morningside 23.35 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  25 Mukanga, Luther SO-2 Dordt 23.40 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  26 Blank, Chad JR-3 Briar Cliff 23.42 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  27 Repass, Dakota SO-2 Hastings 23.47 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  27 Reeser, Jeremiah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 23.47 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  29 McDougall, Ian SR-4 Hastings 23.48 # UNK Indoor Invitational 02/01/19
  30 Terry, Cedric FR-1 Jamestown 23.51 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  31 Yeager, Matt FR-1 Morningside 23.57 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  31 Grevengoed, Justin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.57 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  33 Buma, Michael JR-3 Dordt 23.61 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  34 McKee, Taven FR-1 Mount Marty 23.62 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  34 Smith, Deontrey FR-1 Midland 23.62 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  34 Hanley, Davron SO-2 Doane 23.62 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  37 Kabongo, Nathan SO-2 Dordt 23.64 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  38 Hakes, Daniel SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 23.65 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  39 Green, Nasim FR-1 Jamestown 23.71 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  40 Paetow, Kenny SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 23.72 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  41 Dickmander, Julius JR-3 Doane 23.75 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  42 Hughes, Austin FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 23.78 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  43 Woruo, John JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 23.79 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  44 Daniels, Tyree JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 23.80 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  45 Long, Jake SO-2 Doane 23.82 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  46 Akers, Tyson FR-1 Jamestown 23.88 Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  47 Hiser, Chase JR-3 Morningside 23.89 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  48 Royuk, Daniel SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 23.90 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  48 Tate, Marquese SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.90 BVU Early Bird Meet 12/07/18
  50 Brands, Micah FR-1 Dordt 23.95 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Rechtenbaugh, Jonah JR-3 Mount Marty 48.61 # NAIA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/28/19
*+ 2 Paul, Paul SO-2 Mount Marty 48.65 # NAIA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/28/19
*+ 3 Davis, Gavin FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 49.48 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
+ 4 Morgan, Demario FR-1 Briar Cliff 49.75 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  5 Robinson, Dewayne SO-2 Mount Marty 50.16 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  6 Van Eps, Lucas SR-4 Dordt 50.29 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  7 Matters, Nathan SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 50.43 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  8 Aiyegbeni, Perkins SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 50.84 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  9 Hammond, Logan SO-2 Doane 50.91 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  9 Herman, Caleb SR-4 Dordt 50.91 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  11 Ross, Xavier FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 50.93 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  11 Hill, Turner SR-4 Doane 50.93 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  13 Buma, Michael JR-3 Dordt 51.41 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  14 Reimer, Henry SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 51.85 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  15 Roberts, Logan JR-3 Morningside 51.97 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  16 McKee, Taven FR-1 Mount Marty 52.28 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  17 Harsin, Peyton JR-3 Doane 52.35 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  18 Bakker, Mark SR-4 Dordt 52.50 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  19 Callan, Joey SO-2 Mount Marty 52.55 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  19 Williams, Cody SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 52.55 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  21 Brands, Micah FR-1 Dordt 52.62 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  22 Paetow, Kenny SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 52.65 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  23 Hiser, Chase JR-3 Morningside 52.69 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  24 House, James Briar Cliff 52.72 Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/19/19
  25 Glazek, Collin Briar Cliff 52.74 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  26 Reeser, Jeremiah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 52.87 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  27 Foss, Cain FR-1 Jamestown 53.01 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  28 McAlpin, Wyatt SO-2 Morningside 53.11 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  29 Plowcha, Paul FR-1 Hastings 53.14 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  30 Nerud, Dillon SR-4 Doane 53.24 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  31 Royuk, Daniel SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 53.26 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  31 Rodgers, Jake SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 53.26 2019 Polar Dog 01/19/19
  33 Parthemer, Ryan JR-3 Hastings 53.29 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  34 Wiebelhaus, Seth FR-1 Mount Marty 53.32 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  35 Grevengoed, Justin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 53.37 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  36 Giannou, Aaron SO-2 Doane 53.53 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  37 Steward, Marvin FR-1 Midland 53.72 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  38 Smith, Deontrey FR-1 Midland 53.79 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  39 Woruo, John JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 53.85 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  40 Rihanek, Devin SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 53.92 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  41 Bakker, Kyle JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 53.93 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  42 Schlicht, Rex JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 53.99 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  43 Quintanilla, Jonathan JR-3 Midland 54.07 # 2019 Graduate Classic 01/11/19
  44 Miller, Peyton FR-1 Dordt 54.12 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  45 Daniels, Tyree JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 54.20 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  45 Young, Charley SO-2 Dordt 54.20 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  47 Schlunsen, Mason FR-1 Mount Marty 54.24 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  48 Karege, Obed FR-1 Jamestown 54.30 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  49 Hamby, Brayden FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 54.36 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  49 McDougall, Ian SR-4 Hastings 54.36 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Van Eps, Matthew SO-2 Dordt 1:20.35 # NAIA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/28/19
*+ 2 Varela, Alan SR-4 Doane 1:21.54 # NAIA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/28/19
*+ 3 Matters, Nathan SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 1:21.65 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
+ 4 Ambrose, Zach SO-2 Morningside 1:22.37 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
+ 5 Hollinger, Peter FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:22.75 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  6 Herman, Caleb SR-4 Dordt 1:22.98 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  7 Harsin, Tanner JR-3 Doane 1:23.44 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  8 Roberts, Logan JR-3 Morningside 1:23.63 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  9 Van Dusseldorp, Joshua SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:24.02 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  10 Temte, David SO-2 Dordt 1:24.54 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  11 Aiyegbeni, Perkins SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:24.84 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  12 Schlunsen, Mason FR-1 Mount Marty 1:24.88 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  13 Schlicht, Rex JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 1:25.40 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  14 Beller, Camden FR-1 Morningside 1:25.44 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  15 Foss, Cain FR-1 Jamestown 1:26.25 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  16 Wiebelhaus, Seth FR-1 Mount Marty 1:26.87 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  17 Van Meeteren, Steven FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:27.02 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  18 Van Cleave, Christian SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:27.05 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  19 Peterson, Logan SO-2 Mount Marty 1:27.06 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  20 Merkle, Jebediah FR-1 Dordt 1:27.12 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  21 Parthemer, Ryan JR-3 Hastings 1:27.14 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  22 Reed, Jarod FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:27.17 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  23 Carney, Tyler FR-1 Morningside 1:27.22 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  24 Hornung, Andrew JR-3 Jamestown 1:27.46 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  25 Ferguson, Samuel SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 1:27.70 2019 Polar Dog 01/19/19
  26 Rizzi, Michael JR-3 Morningside 1:28.16 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  26 Fritz, Devon SO-2 Morningside 1:28.16 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  28 Calvillo, Martin FR-1 Jamestown 1:28.49 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  28 Williams, Cody SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:28.49 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  30 Mills, Jamont FR-1 Jamestown 1:28.59 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  31 Quintanilla, Jonathan JR-3 Midland 1:29.18(600) # 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
  31 Reinders, Franklin SO-2 Dordt 1:29.18 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  33 Lammers, Grant FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:29.51 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  34 Munoz, Isaac FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:29.57 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  35 Leapley, Michael JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:30.02 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  36 Rihanek, Devin SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 1:30.12 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  37 Karege, Obed FR-1 Jamestown 1:31.07 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  38 Zonnefeld, Caden FR-1 Dordt 1:31.23 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  39 Van Zee, Lance FR-1 Dordt 1:31.67 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  40 Hill, Dylan JR-3 Midland 1:31.69 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invi... 01/25/19
  41 Mang, Noah FR-1 Jamestown 1:32.05 # North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  42 Rosas, Joseph Briar Cliff 1:32.68 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  43 Cork, Chandler SO-2 Jamestown 1:32.81 Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  44 Steward, Marvin FR-1 Midland 1:32.90 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  45 Smith, Deontrey FR-1 Midland 1:33.81 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  46 Holzman, Matt Briar Cliff 1:34.55 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  47 Enright, Brice FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:34.67 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  48 Ausdemore, Lane FR-1 Morningside 1:35.65 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  49 Lyon, Rees FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:36.52 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  50 Aragon, Brandon FR-1 Jamestown 1:37.10 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Ambrose, Zach SO-2 Morningside 1:56.05 # 2019 Frank Sevigne Huske... 02/01/19
+ 2 Van Eps, Matthew SO-2 Dordt 1:56.14 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
+ 3 Hollinger, Peter FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:56.74 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  4 Taylor, Thomas SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 1:56.97 # 2019 Frank Sevigne Huske... 02/01/19
  5 Temte, David SO-2 Dordt 1:58.45 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  6 Van Cleave, Christian SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:59.74 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  7 Varela, Alan SR-4 Doane 2:00.45 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  8 Harsin, Tanner JR-3 Doane 2:00.88 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  9 Lindstrom, Dylan SO-2 Morningside 2:01.06 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  10 Merkle, Jebadiah FR-1 Dordt 2:01.39 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  11 Van Dusseldorp, Joshua SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:02.33 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  12 Rihanek, Devin SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 2:02.75 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  13 Matters, Nathan SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 2:02.86 # 2019 Graduate Classic 01/11/19
  14 Brasser, Peyton FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:03.34 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  15 Beller, Camden FR-1 Morningside 2:03.48 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  16 Mang, Noah FR-1 Jamestown 2:03.54 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  17 Carney, Tyler FR-1 Morningside 2:03.63 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  18 Langbehn, Brendan SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 2:03.70 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  19 Schlicht, Rex JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 2:03.73 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  20 Reinders, Franklin SO-2 Dordt 2:03.75 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  21 Ferguson, Samuel SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 2:04.02 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  22 Benzing, Caleb SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:04.36 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  23 Aberson, Benjamin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:04.37 BVU Early Bird Meet 12/07/18
  24 Peterson, Logan SO-2 Mount Marty 2:04.60 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  25 Young, Matthew SR-4 Jamestown 2:04.89 # North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  26 Kooima, P.J. SR-4 Dordt 2:04.91 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  27 Bulten, Chase JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:05.32 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  28 McAllister, Josiah SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 2:05.43 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  29 Rizzi, Michael JR-3 Morningside 2:05.54 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  30 Lee, Isaiah FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:05.59 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  31 Patton, Anthony SR-4 Morningside 2:05.84 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  32 Blankman, Lukas SO-2 Mount Marty 2:06.00 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  33 Hansen, Ty SR-4 Midland 2:06.44 # 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
  34 Kelly, Dan JR-3 Dordt 2:06.51 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  35 Leapley, Michael JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:06.65 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  36 Ritz, Connor SO-2 Morningside 2:06.76 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  37 Schmidt, Ben FR-1 Dordt 2:06.91 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  38 Van Zee, Lance FR-1 Dordt 2:07.16 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  39 Wiersma, Ian FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:07.58 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  40 Hornung, Andrew JR-3 Jamestown 2:08.14 # North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  41 Demers, Dalton JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:08.17 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  42 Mills, Jamont FR-1 Jamestown 2:08.27 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  43 Olson, Daniel SO-2 Midland 2:08.28 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invi... 01/25/19
  44 Adams, Brayden FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:08.36 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  45 Van Meeteren, Steven FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:08.48 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  46 Moes, Cameron SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 2:08.57 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  47 Schlunsen, Mason FR-1 Mount Marty 2:09.89 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  48 Hill, Dylan JR-3 Midland 2:10.01 # 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
  49 Kollasch, Zach Briar Cliff 2:10.54 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  50 Russell, Jarred SO-2 Hastings 2:10.76 # UNK Indoor Invitational 02/01/19
1,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 McAllister, Josiah SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 2:29.93 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
*+ 2 Ambrose, Zach SO-2 Morningside 2:30.82 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
*+ 3 Ghiorso, Anthony SO-2 Dordt 2:31.34 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
+ 4 Hubbell, Corbin JR-3 Doane 2:33.26 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  5 Lindstrom, Dylan SO-2 Morningside 2:34.93 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  6 Wehrer, Riley FR-1 Doane 2:35.42 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  7 Mang, Noah FR-1 Jamestown 2:37.10 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  8 Young, Matthew SR-4 Jamestown 2:37.56 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  9 Langbehn, Brendan SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 2:38.86 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  10 Olson, Daniel SO-2 Midland 2:38.92 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  11 Reinders, Franklin SO-2 Dordt 2:39.18 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  12 Bulten, Chase JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:39.22 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  13 Vander Plaats, Jacob SO-2 Dordt 2:39.44 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  14 Lee, Isaiah FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:39.68 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  15 Reynolds, JP SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:40.35 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  16 Benzing, Caleb SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:40.80 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  17 Hansen, Ty SR-4 Midland 2:41.95 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  18 Adams, Brayden FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:43.77 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  19 Harmon, Nate FR-1 Doane 2:44.15 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  20 Wiebelhaus, Seth FR-1 Mount Marty 2:44.19 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  21 Pankow, Ethan FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:44.28 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  22 Ferguson, Samuel SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 2:46.03 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  23 Crom, Brandon SO-2 Doane 2:46.48 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  24 Wagner, Dakota SR-4 Jamestown 2:48.32 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  25 Hill, Dylan JR-3 Midland 2:48.33 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  26 Moes, Cameron SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 2:48.54 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  27 Kollasch, Zach Briar Cliff 2:49.24 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  28 Russell, Jarred SO-2 Hastings 2:49.94 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  29 Williams, Cody SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:51.91 # NAIA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/28/19
  30 Graham, Jayden SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:52.67 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  31 Dickmander, Julius JR-3 Doane 2:53.66 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  32 Sudbeck, Levi JR-3 Doane 2:53.83 # NAIA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/28/19
  33 Wieser, Matthew SR-4 Doane 2:54.58 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  34 Kelly, Dan JR-3 Dordt 2:56.00 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  35 Gonzales, Stephen FR-1 Hastings 2:56.17 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  36 DeBruin, Jonathan SO-2 Dordt 2:57.40 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  37 Sanford, Phalen FR-1 Hastings 2:58.46 # UNK Indoor Invitational 02/01/19
  38 Alber, Trevor JR-3 Hastings 2:58.71 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  39 Rupprecht, Nate FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 3:00.17 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  40 Bromley, Sean FR-1 Hastings 3:00.54 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  41 Johnson, Matthew SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:01.78 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  42 Lyon, Rees FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 3:02.27 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  43 Schmitt, Landon SR-4 Doane 3:03.36 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  44 Aragon, Brandon FR-1 Jamestown 3:07.78 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  45 Gentry, Zack FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 3:10.86 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  46 De Jong, Joshua SO-2 Dordt 3:14.72 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  47 Elsten, Mike Briar Cliff 3:16.14 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
1 Mile (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 McAllister, Josiah SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 4:23.66 # 2019 Frank Sevigne Huske... 02/01/19
  2 Ghiorso, Anthony SO-2 Dordt 4:24.77 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  3 Vander Plaats, Jacob SO-2 Dordt 4:25.16 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  4 Hendricks, Dylan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:27.10 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  5 Steiger, Eric FR-1 Dordt 4:27.61 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  6 Wick, Alec SO-2 Doane 4:27.63 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  7 Ambrose, Zach SO-2 Morningside 4:28.05 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  8 Benzing, Caleb SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:30.44 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  9 Temte, David SO-2 Dordt 4:31.73 BVU Early Bird Meet 12/07/18
  10 Veldhorst, Nicolas FR-1 Dordt 4:32.17 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  11 Patton, Anthony SR-4 Morningside 4:33.01 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  12 Ritz, Connor SO-2 Morningside 4:33.05 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  13 Kooima, P.J. SR-4 Dordt 4:33.65 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  14 Hubbell, Corbin JR-3 Doane 4:33.74 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  15 Bulten, Chase JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:36.80 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  16 Olson, Daniel SO-2 Midland 4:37.19 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  17 Starr, Joshua SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:37.39 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  18 Taylor, Thomas SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 4:37.71 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  19 From, Rosten SR-4 Doane 4:38.34 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  20 Santiago, Brian FR-1 Mount Marty 4:40.91 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  21 Lee, Isaiah FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:41.10 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  22 Langbehn, Brendan SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 4:41.21 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  23 Lindstrom, Dylan SO-2 Morningside 4:42.17 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  24 Young, Matthew SR-4 Jamestown 4:42.77 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  25 De Waard, Brooks FR-1 Dordt 4:42.96 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  25 Aberson, Benjamin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:42.96 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  27 Mang, Noah FR-1 Jamestown 4:43.10 # North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  28 Hulstein, Tristan SO-2 Dordt 4:44.61 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  29 Reynolds, JP SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4:46.80 2019 Polar Dog 01/19/19
  30 Van Zanten, Kendall FR-1 Dordt 4:47.85 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  31 Lehr, Wyatt FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4:48.75 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  32 Alber, Trevor JR-3 Hastings 4:49.63 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  33 Jaure, Dylan SR-4 Hastings 4:50.04 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invi... 01/25/19
  34 Asche, Evan SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 4:50.51 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  35 Russell, Jarred SO-2 Hastings 4:51.36 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  36 Hansen, Andru JR-3 Hastings 4:52.02 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  37 Demers, Dalton JR-3 Briar Cliff 4:52.32 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  38 Palmer, Daniel JR-3 Jamestown 4:52.57 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  39 Elbers, Zach FR-1 Dordt 4:52.83 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  40 Folkers, Colton FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:53.70 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  41 Pankow, Ethan FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4:54.01 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  42 Wagner, Dustin JR-3 Jamestown 4:54.28 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  43 DeGroot, Chris SO-2 Dordt 4:54.34 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  44 Lorenz, Jordan SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4:54.36 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  45 Wagner, Dakota SR-4 Jamestown 4:54.88 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  46 Rizzi, Michael JR-3 Morningside 4:54.90 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  47 Blank, Bryce SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 4:55.70 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  48 Zadar, Nick SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4:56.22 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  49 Cross, Leviticus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:58.35 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  50 Hole, Zach FR-1 Hastings 4:58.47 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
3,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Steiger, Eric FR-1 Dordt 8:45.80 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  2 Vander Plaats, Jacob SO-2 Dordt 8:47.53 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  3 Wick, Alec SO-2 Doane 8:54.09 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  4 Saldivar, Samuel SO-2 Doane 9:00.17 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  5 Ritz, Connor SO-2 Morningside 9:02.81 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  6 Hendricks, Dylan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:04.17 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  7 Veldhorst, Nicolas FR-1 Dordt 9:04.61 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  8 Benzing, Caleb SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:06.73 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  9 Starr, Joshua SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:08.32 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  10 From, Rosten SR-4 Doane 9:08.83 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  11 Santiago, Brian FR-1 Mount Marty 9:11.52 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  12 Wick, Evan SO-2 Doane 9:11.86 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  13 Tebben, Davis FR-1 Dordt 9:16.96 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  14 Kooima, P.J. SR-4 Dordt 9:18.84 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  15 Patton, Anthony SR-4 Morningside 9:21.65 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  16 Martinez, CJ FR-1 Midland 9:23.33 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invi... 01/25/19
  17 Lorenz, Jordan SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 9:25.47 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  18 Aberson, Benjamin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:26.41 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  19 Lehr, Wyatt FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9:26.92 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  20 Demers, Dalton JR-3 Briar Cliff 9:28.82 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  21 Ellens, Chris SO-2 Dordt 9:31.95 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  22 Kroese, Caleb SR-4 Dordt 9:33.45 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  23 Harmon, Nate FR-1 Doane 9:38.01 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  24 Jaure, Dylan SR-4 Hastings 9:38.81 # UNK Indoor Invitational 02/01/19
  25 Palmer, Daniel JR-3 Jamestown 9:42.44 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  26 Cross, Leviticus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:42.77 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  27 Dunsbergen, Grant SO-2 Dordt 9:44.47 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  28 Langbehn, Brendan SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 9:44.52 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  29 Wagner, Dustin JR-3 Jamestown 9:45.69 Cobber Open 01/19/19
  30 Asche, Evan SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 9:47.15 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  31 France, Alex FR-1 Midland 9:52.51 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invi... 01/25/19
  32 Lee, Hayden FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:53.11 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  33 Wixon, Nick SR-4 Mount Marty 9:56.87 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  34 Hansen, Andru JR-3 Hastings 9:58.24 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  35 Hole, Zach FR-1 Hastings 10:06.74 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invi... 01/25/19
  36 Schneeberger, Patrick SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 10:07.28 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  37 Wagner, Dakota SR-4 Jamestown 10:07.53 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  38 Vander Griend, Bailey FR-1 Dordt 10:08.24 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  39 Martin, Quinn FR-1 Doane 10:09.52 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  40 Potratz, Zach SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 10:10.94 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  41 Watters, Christian SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 10:10.95 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  42 Blankman, Lukas SO-2 Mount Marty 10:11.86 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  43 Kooi, Payton FR-1 Dordt 10:14.38 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  44 Hruby, Alec JR-3 Doane 10:14.50 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  45 Janzen, Derek FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10:25.83 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  46 DeBruin, Jonathan SO-2 Dordt 10:28.28 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  47 Zadar, Nick SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 10:29.92 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  48 Meiners, Cody SO-2 Dordt 10:31.23 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  49 Roberts, Caleb SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 10:32.97 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  50 Sagstetter, Nevin FR-1 Dordt 10:33.87 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Steiger, Eric FR-1 Dordt 15:13.52 # NAIA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/28/19
  2 Wick, Alec SO-2 Doane 15:29.31 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  3 Vander Plaats, Jacob SO-2 Dordt 15:37.69 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  4 Hendricks, Dylan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 15:39.94 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  5 Saldivar, Samuel SO-2 Doane 15:44.69 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  6 Martinez, CJ FR-1 Midland 15:55.24 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  7 Santiago, Brian FR-1 Mount Marty 15:55.37 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  8 Veldhorst, Nicolas FR-1 Dordt 15:56.90 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  9 Ritz, Connor SO-2 Morningside 15:57.48 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  10 Lorenz, Jordan SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 16:05.14 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  11 Wick, Evan SO-2 Doane 16:09.58 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  12 From, Rosten SR-4 Doane 16:09.74 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  13 Tebben, Davis FR-1 Dordt 16:10.22 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  14 Demers, Dalton JR-3 Briar Cliff 16:10.31 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  15 Ellens, Chris SO-2 Dordt 16:20.19 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  16 Kroese, Caleb SR-4 Dordt 16:22.49 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  17 Patton, Anthony SR-4 Morningside 16:24.16 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  18 Lehr, Wyatt FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 16:29.57 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  19 Jacobsma, Dawson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 16:30.12 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  20 Cassidy, Cortland SR-4 Midland 16:33.40 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  21 France, Alex FR-1 Midland 16:35.64 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  22 Asche, Evan SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 16:37.18 2019 Polar Dog 01/19/19
  23 Jaure, Dylan SR-4 Hastings 16:37.37 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  24 Lee, Hayden FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 16:58.26 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  25 Blank, Bryce SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 17:07.18 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  26 Wagner, Dustin JR-3 Jamestown 17:14.01 # North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  27 Palmer, Daniel JR-3 Jamestown 17:21.13 # North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  28 Schneeberger, Patrick SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 17:26.44 2019 Polar Dog 01/19/19
  29 Wixon, Nick SR-4 Mount Marty 17:28.26 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  30 Kooi, Payton FR-1 Dordt 17:51.65 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  31 Watters, Christian SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 17:56.32 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  32 Potratz, Zach SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 17:56.38 2019 Polar Dog 01/19/19
  33 Wagner, Dakota SR-4 Jamestown 18:05.50 # North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  34 Zadar, Nick SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 18:07.39 2019 Polar Dog 01/19/19
  35 Burgess, Keaton FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 18:22.14 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  36 Roberts, Caleb SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 19:04.76 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  37 Herman, Ricky FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 21:01.92 2019 Polar Dog 01/19/19
60m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Flight, Jonathan SO-2 Hastings 8.08 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
+ 2 Adams, Justus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.32 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
+ 3 Plowcha, Paul FR-1 Hastings 8.33 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
+ 3 Weyrich, Lucas FR-1 Midland 8.33 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
+ 5 Sudbeck, Levi JR-3 Doane 8.38 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
+ 5 Williams, Cody SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 8.38 2019 Graduate Classic 01/11/19
  7 Hurtado, Angelo FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 8.43 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  8 Sanford, Phalen FR-1 Hastings 8.48 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  9 Stolze, Nate JR-3 Doane 8.54 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  10 Buma, Michael JR-3 Dordt 8.69 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  11 Long, Jake SO-2 Doane 8.76 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  12 Hiser, Chase JR-3 Morningside 8.77 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  13 Kuchel, Payton FR-1 Morningside 8.78 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  14 Taylor, Kierran SO-2 Midland 8.85 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
  15 Dickmander, Julius JR-3 Doane 8.92 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  16 Johnson, Matthew SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.12 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  17 Moore, Dominik FR-1 Hastings 9.13 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  18 Schmitt, Landon SR-4 Doane 9.14 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  19 Reimer, Henry SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 9.19 2019 Polar Dog 01/19/19
  20 De Jong, Joshua SO-2 Dordt 9.20 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  20 Bakker, Kyle JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.20 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  22 Marco, Carson JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.21 BVU Early Bird Meet 12/07/18
  23 Woods, Jovon FR-1 Briar Cliff 9.36 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  24 Effle, Brayden FR-1 Mount Marty 9.42 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  25 Samms, Jared Briar Cliff 9.43 Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/19/19
  26 Wieser, Matthew SR-4 Doane 9.60 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  27 Lyon, Rees FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9.62 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  28 Gentry, Zack FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9.69 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  29 Wiebelhaus, Seth FR-1 Mount Marty 9.71 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  30 McGaughey, Ian SO-2 Dordt 9.91 BVU Early Bird Meet 12/07/18
  31 Jensen, Jaymin FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.98 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  32 Rupprecht, Nate FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 10.08 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  33 Marksmeier, Taite FR-1 Mount Marty 10.22 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  34 McCollin, Jeremiah FR-1 Dordt 10.27 SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  35 House, James Briar Cliff 10.45 Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/19/19
  36 Elsten, Mike Briar Cliff 11.59 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Mount Marty 3:18.11 # NAIA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/28/19
*+ 2 Doane 3:19.38 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
*+ 3 Concordia (Neb.) 3:19.45 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
*+ 4 Dordt 3:19.81 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  5 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:25.67 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  6 Morningside 3:25.86 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  7 Briar Cliff 3:30.59 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  8 Jamestown 3:30.86 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  9 Dakota Wesleyan 3:32.02 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  10 Midland 3:34.85 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  11 Hastings 3:35.85 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invi... 01/25/19
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Dordt 7:50.05 # NAIA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/28/19
*+ 2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7:50.69 # NAIA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/28/19
*+ 3 Concordia (Neb.) 7:51.74 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
*+ 4 Morningside 7:56.09 # NAIA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/28/19
  5 Mount Marty 8:19.55 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  6 Doane 8:31.17 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  7 Jamestown 8:32.56 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  8 Dakota Wesleyan 8:37.70 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  9 Hastings 8:43.75 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  10 Briar Cliff 8:54.34 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
4,000m Distance Medley (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Dordt 10:20.70 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
+ 2 Northwestern (Iowa) 10:25.00 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Rabenberg, Jared JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 7' 0.25" 2.14m Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
*+ 2 Johnson, Jackson JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 6' 7.5" 2.02m NAIA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/28/19
*+ 2 Becker, Austin JR-3 Doane 6' 7.5" 2.02m Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
*+ 2 Sudbeck, Levi JR-3 Doane 6' 7.5" 2.02m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
+ 5 Pratt, Benjamin JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 6' 6.25" 1.99m Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
+ 5 Williams, Cody SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 6' 6.25" 1.99m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
+ 5 Hruska, Jacob FR-1 Doane 6' 6.25" 1.99m Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
+ 5 Sanford, Phalen FR-1 Hastings 6' 6.25" 1.99m Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  9 Kastanek, Blake FR-1 Doane 6' 4.25" 1.94m Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  9 Bird, Corey SR-4 Doane 6' 4.25" 1.94m Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  9 Millen, Devin JR-3 Mount Marty 6' 4.25" 1.94m Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  9 Heitkamp, Jacob FR-1 Doane 6' 4.25" 1.94m Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  13 Gaston, Greg SO-2 Doane 6' 2.25" 1.89m Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  14 Reed, Jarod FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6' 0.5" 1.84m 2019 Polar Dog 01/19/19
  15 Rupprecht, Nate FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 5' 11.25" 1.81m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  16 Schmitt, Landon SR-4 Doane 5' 10.5" 1.79m Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  16 Akers, Tyson FR-1 Jamestown 5' 10.5" 1.79m Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  18 Ayers, Drayven FR-1 Jamestown 5' 10" 1.78m North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  19 Wiebelhaus, Seth FR-1 Mount Marty 5' 8.75" 1.75m 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  19 De Jong, Joshua SO-2 Dordt 5' 8.75" 1.75m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  21 Wieser, Matthew SR-4 Doane 5' 8.5" 1.74m 2018 Happy Holidays Comb... 12/01/18
  22 Dickmander, Julius JR-3 Doane 5' 6" 1.68m 2018 Happy Holidays Comb... 12/01/18
  23 Gentry, Zack FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5' 4.25" 1.63m 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  23 Lyon, Rees FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5' 4.25" 1.63m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  23 Elsten, Mike Briar Cliff 5' 4.25" 1.63m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  26 Johnson, Matthew SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 4' 10.25" 1.48m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Sudbeck, Levi JR-3 Doane 16' 4.75" 5.00m NAIA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/28/19
*+ 2 Williams, Cody SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 16' 0.75" 4.90m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
*+ 3 Andresen, Chase FR-1 Midland 15' 9.25" 4.81m 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
*+ 4 Dickmander, Julius JR-3 Doane 15' 9" 4.80m 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
*+ 4 DeHaai, Gavin JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 15' 9" 4.80m 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
*+ 6 Sierra-Lee, Eddie FR-1 Doane 15' 5" 4.70m Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
*+ 6 Muff, Zach FR-1 Doane 15' 5" 4.70m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
+ 8 Platt, Tucker SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 15' 1" 4.60m 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
+ 8 McClellan, Drew SR-4 Doane 15' 1" 4.60m 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
+ 8 Berry, Dalton SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 15' 1" 4.60m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
+ 8 Sisco, Sam SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 15' 1" 4.60m 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
+ 8 Bennetts, Zach FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 15' 1" 4.60m 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
+ 8 Reichert, Tyrell SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 15' 1" 4.60m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  14 Gumke, Braedon FR-1 Jamestown 14' 9" 4.50m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  15 Walton, Austin JR-3 Doane 14' 7.25" 4.45m 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  15 Kleeb, Travis JR-3 Hastings 14' 7.25" 4.45m 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  15 Sanford, Phalen FR-1 Hastings 14' 7.25" 4.45m Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  15 Wehrer, Riley FR-1 Doane 14' 7.25" 4.45m 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  15 Craig, Logan SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 14' 7.25" 4.45m 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  20 Johnson, Ty SR-4 Hastings 14' 1.25" 4.30m Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  20 Knisley, Lane SO-2 Hastings 14' 1.25" 4.30m 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  20 Axline, Dustin SR-4 Doane 14' 1.25" 4.30m 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  20 Wieser, Matthew SR-4 Doane 14' 1.25" 4.30m Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  20 Harsin, Peyton JR-3 Doane 14' 1.25" 4.30m 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  25 Bauer, Ian FR-1 Hastings 14' 0" 4.27m Prairie Wolf Indoor Invi... 01/25/19
  26 Forbes, Tyler FR-1 Midland 13' 11.75" 4.26m 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
  27 Chelle, Jordan SR-4 Doane 13' 7.25" 4.15m Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  28 De Jong, Joshua SO-2 Dordt 13' 6.5" 4.13m Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  29 Wichael, Devin FR-1 Jamestown 13' 0.25" 3.97m DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  30 Lyon, Rees FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12' 9.5" 3.90m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  31 Wiebelhaus, Seth FR-1 Mount Marty 11' 9.75" 3.60m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  32 Schmitt, Landon SR-4 Doane 11' 5.75" 3.50m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  33 Johnson, Matthew SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 11' 5.25" 3.49m DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  34 Bousema, Luke FR-1 Dordt 11' 3.75" 3.45m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  35 Rupprecht, Nate FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 10' 6" 3.20m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  36 Gentry, Zack FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 10' 2" 3.10m 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  37 Elsten, Mike Briar Cliff 7' 0.5" 2.15m Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Flemister, Dom SO-2 Morningside 23' 7.5" 7.20m SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
*+ 2 Arnold, Henry JR-3 Doane 23' 3.5" 7.10m 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
*+ 3 Bridges, Xavier SR-4 Doane 23' 3.25" 7.09m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
*+ 4 Schmidt, Cole FR-1 Hastings 23' 2" 7.06m 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
+ 5 Williams, Cody SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 22' 11.25" 6.99m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  6 Rabenberg, Jared JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 22' 6.5" 6.87m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  7 Sand, Tanner SO-2 Doane 22' 5" 6.83m 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  8 Hruska, Jacob FR-1 Doane 22' 2.5" 6.77m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  9 Hammond, Logan SO-2 Doane 22' 1" 6.73m 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  10 Terry, Cedric FR-1 Jamestown 21' 7.5" 6.59m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  11 Gebel, Miles JR-3 Morningside 21' 6.25" 6.56m 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  12 Hazen, Zac SO-2 Morningside 21' 3.25" 6.48m Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  13 Johnston, Brian JR-3 Morningside 21' 2" 6.45m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  13 Callan, Joey SO-2 Mount Marty 21' 2" 6.45m DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  15 Wieser, Matthew SR-4 Doane 20' 10.75" 6.37m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  16 Sudbeck, Levi JR-3 Doane 20' 10" 6.35m 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  17 Harrel, Ryan Briar Cliff 20' 9" 6.32m DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  18 Muhammad III, Abbas SO-2 Midland 20' 8.5" 6.31m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  19 Akers, Tyson FR-1 Jamestown 20' 8" 6.30m DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  19 Johnson, Sam FR-1 Doane 20' 8" 6.30m 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  21 Suah, Dirius FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 20' 7.75" 6.29m 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  22 Wiebelhaus, Seth FR-1 Mount Marty 20' 7.25" 6.28m 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  23 Blank, Chad JR-3 Briar Cliff 20' 5.75" 6.24m Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  24 Reeser, Jeremiah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 20' 3.75" 6.19m 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  25 Repass, Dakota SO-2 Hastings 20' 2.5" 6.16m UNK Indoor Invitational 02/01/19
  26 Fenelon, Sean FR-1 Jamestown 20' 1.75" 6.14m North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  26 Sanford, Phalen FR-1 Hastings 20' 1.75" 6.14m UNK Indoor Invitational 02/01/19
  28 Lyon, Rees FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 20' 0.25" 6.10m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  29 Mukanga, Luther SO-2 Dordt 19' 11.75" 6.09m Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  30 Schmitt, Landon SR-4 Doane 19' 11" 6.07m 2018 Happy Holidays Comb... 12/01/18
  31 Dickmander, Julius JR-3 Doane 19' 10.75" 6.06m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  32 Weyrich, Lucas FR-1 Midland 19' 9.5" 6.03m 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  33 Brandt, Trystan SO-2 Doane 19' 8.25" 6.00m 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  33 Stellingwerf, Jeff JR-3 Dordt 19' 8.25" 6.00m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  35 Huff, Alex SO-2 Jamestown 19' 8" 5.99m Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  36 Edgemon, Ethan FR-1 Midland 19' 6.75" 5.96m 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  37 Small, Mason FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 19' 5.5" 5.93m DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  38 Murray, Kalen Briar Cliff 18' 11.75" 5.78m Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  39 Lesiak, Garrett SR-4 Doane 18' 10.75" 5.76m 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  40 Olson, Jordan FR-1 Jamestown 18' 10.5" 5.75m DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  41 De Jong, Joshua SO-2 Dordt 18' 9.75" 5.73m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  41 Millen, Devin JR-3 Mount Marty 18' 9.75" 5.73m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  43 Gentry, Zack FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 18' 9" 5.71m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  43 Lloyd, Sage Briar Cliff 18' 9" 5.71m Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  45 Rupprecht, Nate FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 18' 5" 5.61m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  46 Mills, Branden SO-2 Midland 17' 11" 5.46m 2019 Graduate Classic 01/11/19
  46 Elsten, Mike Briar Cliff 17' 11" 5.46m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  48 Jensen, Jaymin FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 17' 9.75" 5.43m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  49 Johnson, Matthew SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 17' 7.5" 5.37m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  50 Kludt, Samuel SO-2 Jamestown 17' 1.5" 5.22m Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Arnold, Henry JR-3 Doane 46' 11.75" 14.32m 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  2 Brandt, Trystan SO-2 Doane 45' 9" 13.94m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  3 Schmidt, Cole FR-1 Hastings 45' 8.5" 13.93m 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  4 Hazen, Zac SO-2 Morningside 45' 7" 13.89m DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  5 Beck, Taylor JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 45' 3.5" 13.80m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  6 Murray, Kalen Briar Cliff 44' 6.75" 13.58m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  7 Harrel, Ryan Briar Cliff 44' 0.5" 13.42m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  8 Sand, Tanner SO-2 Doane 43' 9.25" 13.34m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  9 Kastanek, Blake FR-1 Doane 43' 6.5" 13.27m Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  10 Mukanga, Luther SO-2 Dordt 43' 6" 13.26m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  11 Akers, Tyson FR-1 Jamestown 43' 0.5" 13.12m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  12 Terry, Cedric FR-1 Jamestown 42' 10.75" 13.07m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  13 Muhammad III, Abbas SO-2 Midland 42' 6.75" 12.97m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  14 Johnston, Brian JR-3 Morningside 41' 9.25" 12.73m SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  15 Callan, Joey SO-2 Mount Marty 41' 7.75" 12.69m 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  16 Warneke, Chris JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 41' 1.5" 12.53m 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  17 Small, Mason FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 40' 9" 12.42m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  18 Huff, Alex SO-2 Jamestown 40' 2" 12.24m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  19 Davis, Cody SR-4 Mount Marty 38' 10.25" 11.84m DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Jenkins, Tyson JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 57' 8.25" 17.58m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
*+ 2 Wickham, Grant SR-4 Hastings 56' 6" 17.22m UNK Indoor Invitational 02/01/19
*+ 3 Kucera, Dylan FR-1 Midland 56' 2.5" 17.13m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
*+ 4 Campbell, Matthew FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 54' 10.25" 16.72m 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
*+ 5 Villars, Justin SO-2 Hastings 53' 8.25" 16.36m NAIA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/28/19
+ 6 Hennessy, Liam JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 51' 4.5" 15.66m Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
+ 7 Jones, Calob FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 51' 0.25" 15.55m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
+ 8 Rangel, Simon SR-4 Doane 50' 3.25" 15.32m Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  9 Kirlin, Reid SR-4 Midland 48' 11.5" 14.92m Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  10 Milmine, Caden SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 47' 2.25" 14.38m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  11 Peters, Jerod JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 46' 10.25" 14.28m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  12 Schreur, Brandon JR-3 Dordt 45' 11.25" 14.00m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  13 Raab, Nick SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 45' 4.5" 13.83m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  14 Dover, Richard SO-2 Doane 44' 11.75" 13.71m Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  15 Sandoz, Paul SO-2 Doane 44' 1.5" 13.45m 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  16 Zanotto, Christopher FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 43' 7.75" 13.30m DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  17 Hudson, Patrick FR-1 Hastings 43' 7.25" 13.29m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  18 Kerzman, Dawson SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 43' 0.5" 13.12m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  19 Potter, Delwin JR-3 Jamestown 40' 6.75" 12.36m North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  20 Kenobbie, Grahm JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 40' 3.25" 12.27m DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  21 Baldwin, Carter FR-1 Dordt 39' 5.25" 12.02m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  22 Stellingwerf, Jeff JR-3 Dordt 38' 9" 11.81m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  23 Kinnaman, Byrnden Briar Cliff 37' 2.25" 11.33m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  24 Elsten, Mike Briar Cliff 37' 1.75" 11.32m Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  25 Sudbeck, Levi JR-3 Doane 37' 1.25" 11.31m NAIA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/28/19
  26 Sanford, Phalen FR-1 Hastings 36' 10.25" 11.23m UNK Indoor Invitational 02/01/19
  27 Dickmander, Julius JR-3 Doane 34' 1.5" 10.40m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  28 Rupprecht, Nate FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 34' 0.75" 10.38m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  29 DeLay, William FR-1 Midland 33' 6.75" 10.23m 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
  30 Wixon, Christopher SO-2 Mount Marty 33' 4.75" 10.18m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  31 Williams, Cody SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 33' 4" 10.16m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  32 Schmitt, Landon SR-4 Doane 32' 9" 9.98m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  33 Gregory, Harrisson FR-1 Jamestown 32' 7.5" 9.94m North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  34 De Jong, Joshua SO-2 Dordt 32' 3.75" 9.85m Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  35 Wieser, Matthew SR-4 Doane 32' 0.25" 9.76m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  36 Johnson, Matthew SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 31' 10.25" 9.71m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  37 Gentry, Zack FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 31' 4" 9.55m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  37 Wiebelhaus, Seth FR-1 Mount Marty 31' 4" 9.55m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  39 Lyon, Rees FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 30' 1.5" 9.18m 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  40 Herman, Nikolas SO-2 Jamestown 28' 1.5" 8.57m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  41 Carter, Austin FR-1 Jamestown 22' 7.75" 6.90m North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
Weight Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Wickham, Grant SR-4 Hastings 69' 9" 21.26m UNK Indoor Invitational 02/01/19
*+ 2 Houser, Nathan SR-4 Midland 66' 8" 20.32m Prairie Wolf Indoor Invi... 01/25/19
*+ 3 Cornelio, Jacob JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 65' 11.5" 20.10m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
*+ 4 Van Kempen, Ike SR-4 Dordt 62' 4.5" 19.01m NAIA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/28/19
*+ 5 Kirlin, Reid SR-4 Midland 60' 7.75" 18.48m NAIA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/28/19
*+ 6 Villars, Justin SO-2 Hastings 59' 2.75" 18.05m NAIA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/28/19
*+ 7 Rangel, Simon SR-4 Doane 58' 4.75" 17.80m 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
*+ 8 Campbell, Matthew FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 57' 11" 17.65m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
*+ 9 Summers, Tyler SO-2 Hastings 57' 4.75" 17.49m 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
*+ 10 Jenkins, Tyson JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 56' 7.25" 17.25m DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
+ 11 Dover, Richard SO-2 Doane 55' 3.75" 16.86m NAIA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/28/19
+ 12 Hennessy, Liam JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 54' 7.25" 16.64m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
+ 13 Kucera, Dylan FR-1 Midland 54' 4" 16.56m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  14 Jones, Calob FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 51' 6.5" 15.71m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  15 Thurston, Logan JR-3 Doane 51' 5.5" 15.68m 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  16 Buck, Dagne' FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 51' 3" 15.62m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  17 Oyarzun, Renato SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 51' 1.5" 15.58m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  18 Sandoz, Paul SO-2 Doane 50' 11" 15.52m 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  19 Sanchez, Ryan SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 49' 8.25" 15.14m Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  20 Kerzman, Dawson SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 49' 0.75" 14.95m DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  21 Hudson, Patrick FR-1 Hastings 48' 5.5" 14.77m UNK Indoor Invitational 02/01/19
  21 Marquez, Rudy SO-2 Hastings 48' 5.5" 14.77m Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  23 Keeler, Bret SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 47' 9" 14.55m 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  24 Peters, Jerod JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 47' 6.25" 14.48m Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  25 Fritz, Cole SO-2 Doane 47' 1.5" 14.36m 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  26 Zanotto, Christopher FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 45' 3" 13.79m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  27 Schreur, Brandon JR-3 Dordt 43' 6" 13.26m BVU Early Bird Meet 12/07/18
  28 Milmine, Caden SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 42' 4.75" 12.92m Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  29 Hewell, Charlie SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 41' 9.25" 12.73m 2019 Polar Dog 01/19/19
  30 DeLay, William FR-1 Midland 40' 11" 12.47m Prairie Wolf Indoor Invi... 01/25/19
  31 Rezac, Brandon FR-1 Doane 40' 7.5" 12.38m Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  32 Joachim, Jacob FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 39' 11.5" 12.18m Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  33 Quackenbush, Philip FR-1 Hastings 39' 7.75" 12.08m Prairie Wolf Indoor Invi... 01/25/19
  34 Potter, Delwin JR-3 Jamestown 39' 7.25" 12.07m Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  35 Kenobbie, Grahm JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 37' 6" 11.43m DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  36 Baldwin, Carter FR-1 Dordt 35' 5.25" 10.80m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  37 Wixon, Christopher SO-2 Mount Marty 33' 7.25" 10.24m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  38 Gregory, Harrisson FR-1 Jamestown 33' 6.75" 10.23m Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  39 Herman, Nikolas SO-2 Jamestown 31' 7.5" 9.64m Cobber Open 01/19/19
  40 Carter, Austin FR-1 Jamestown 16' 3.25" 4.96m Cobber Open 01/19/19
Heptathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Sudbeck, Levi JR-3 Doane 5249 NAIA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/28/19
+ 2 Williams, Cody SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 5213 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
+ 3 Sanford, Phalen FR-1 Hastings 4748 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
+ 4 Dickmander, Julius JR-3 Doane 4635 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
+ 5 Wiebelhaus, Seth FR-1 Mount Marty 4306 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
+ 6 Wieser, Matthew SR-4 Doane 4298 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  7 Schmitt, Landon SR-4 Doane 4033 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  8 De Jong, Joshua SO-2 Dordt 3968 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  9 Lyon, Rees FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 3932 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  10 Rupprecht, Nate FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 3924 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  11 Johnson, Matthew SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 3880 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  12 Gentry, Zack FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 3543 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  13 Elsten, Mike Briar Cliff 3000 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
60m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Cunningham, Shantinique SR-4 Hastings 7.63 NAIA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/28/19
+ 2 Paul, Allana FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.78 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
+ 3 Wilson, Julyah FR-1 Hastings 7.79 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  4 Heusinkveld, Anna JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.91 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  5 Moran, Maddie FR-1 Hastings 7.93 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  6 Battershell, Rachel FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 7.97 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  7 Maessner, Daisy FR-1 Hastings 7.98 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  8 Mulligan, Hannah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 8.07 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  9 Olson, Cora FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 8.08 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  9 Loy, Emily SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 8.08 2019 Polar Dog 01/19/19
  11 Sears, Karsen FR-1 Hastings 8.11 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  12 Brandl, MacKenzie SO-2 Doane 8.12 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  13 Bloemendaal, Devin SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.15 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  14 Ridout, Betsy FR-1 Morningside 8.17 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  15 McKibben , Jo FR-1 Morningside 8.18 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  16 Weidler, Alyssa JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 8.22 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  17 Orr, Meghan FR-1 Jamestown 8.29 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  18 Veldhuisen, Hannah JR-3 Dordt 8.30 BVU Early Bird Meet 12/07/18
  18 Fox, Jericha FR-1 Midland 8.30 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  20 Hoff-Au, Kiana SR-4 Mount Marty 8.31 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  20 Bonillas, Dayris SO-2 Hastings 8.31 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  22 Carlson, Jada SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.32 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  22 Lamer, Kamberlyn SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 8.32 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  24 Coffin, Peyton SR-4 Briar Cliff 8.33 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  25 Groen, Chantel SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.34 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  25 Bakker, Emma SO-2 Dordt 8.34 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  25 Yoder, Julia SO-2 Dordt 8.34 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  28 Breaux, Kristin SO-2 Jamestown 8.35 Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  29 Brees, Mika SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 8.36 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  30 O'Dell, Elissa SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.37 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  31 Vanee, Lauren SO-2 Dordt 8.40 SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  31 Rankin, Elizabeth SR-4 Dordt 8.40 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  33 Petersen, Abby FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.41 BVU Early Bird Meet 12/07/18
  34 Keune, MacKenzie JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.42 SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  35 Peschau, Lily JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.43 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  35 Broman, Jamey FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 8.43 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  37 Hayek, Logan SO-2 Doane 8.44 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  37 Warner, Hannah FR-1 Hastings 8.44 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  39 Barnts, Matti FR-1 Midland 8.45 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  40 Regenerus, Pam JR-3 Dordt 8.46 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  41 Horky, Kalie JR-3 Doane 8.48 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  41 Brouwer, Kara FR-1 Dordt 8.48 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  43 Withers, Carolina FR-1 Doane 8.49 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  44 Stuit, Anmarie FR-1 Dordt 8.53 BVU Early Bird Meet 12/07/18
  45 Schwab, Cassidy SR-4 Briar Cliff 8.63 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  46 Kooistra, Mika FR-1 Dordt 8.64 SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  47 Allen, Anna FR-1 Jamestown 8.66 North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  48 Rus, Taylor FR-1 Dordt 8.68 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  49 Linabary, Angelica FR-1 Dordt 8.70 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  50 Tonjes, Sophie JR-3 Doane 8.71 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Paul, Allana FR-1 Briar Cliff 25.38 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
*+ 2 Wilson, Julyah FR-1 Hastings 25.48 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  3 Battershell, Rachel FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 26.07 2019 Polar Dog 01/19/19
  4 Pfeifer, Jacee FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 26.10 2019 Polar Dog 01/19/19
  5 Voigt, Kylee JR-3 Jamestown 26.18 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  6 Cunningham, Shantinique SR-4 Hastings 26.33 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  6 Heusinkveld, Anna JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 26.33 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  8 Brandl, MacKenzie SO-2 Doane 26.51 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  9 Moran, Maddie FR-1 Hastings 26.62 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  10 Warner, Hannah FR-1 Hastings 26.77 # UNK Indoor Invitational 02/01/19
  11 Arevalo, Aurora SR-4 Morningside 26.81 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  12 Horky, Kalie JR-3 Doane 26.86 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  13 Pingel, Annika FR-1 Doane 26.96 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  14 Bloemendaal, Devin SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 26.97 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  15 Lewis, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 27.01 2019 Polar Dog 01/19/19
  16 Loy, Emily SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 27.04 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  17 Te Grotenhuis, Katie JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.05 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  18 Mulligan, Hannah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 27.07 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  19 Stewart, Cali JR-3 Hastings 27.23 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invi... 01/25/19
  20 Bakker, Emma SO-2 Dordt 27.26 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  21 Hayek, Logan SO-2 Doane 27.29 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  22 Maessner, Daisy FR-1 Hastings 27.31 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  23 Wind, Joscelyn SR-4 Dordt 27.33 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  24 Bonillas, Dayris SO-2 Hastings 27.38 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invi... 01/25/19
  25 Brees, Mika SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 27.39 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  26 Yoder, Julia SO-2 Dordt 27.40 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  27 Stuit, Anmarie FR-1 Dordt 27.44 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  28 Preissler, Alexa FR-1 Hastings 27.53 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invi... 01/25/19
  29 Beran, Tori JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 27.56 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  30 Willroth, Megan SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.61 BVU Early Bird Meet 12/07/18
  31 Coffin, Peyton SR-4 Briar Cliff 27.70 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  31 Fox, Jericha FR-1 Midland 27.70 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  31 Orr, Meghan FR-1 Jamestown 27.70 # North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  34 Peschau, Lily JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.72 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  34 Breaux, Kristin SO-2 Jamestown 27.72 Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  36 Nikodym, Jamie SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 27.76 2019 Polar Dog 01/19/19
  37 Gerber, Lydia SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 27.78 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  38 Sears, Karsen FR-1 Hastings 27.80 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  39 Kooistra, Mika FR-1 Dordt 27.87 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  40 Birks, Allison SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.91 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  41 Wnek, Kate SO-2 Dordt 27.92 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  42 Veldhuisen, Hannah JR-3 Dordt 27.93 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  43 DeVries, Carmen FR-1 Jamestown 27.95 Cobber Open 01/19/19
  44 Rankin, Elizabeth SR-4 Dordt 27.96 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  45 Regenerus, Pam JR-3 Dordt 28.06 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  46 Sleezer, Brianna FR-1 Morningside 28.09 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  47 Pulse, Sage FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 28.14 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  48 Clark, Elianna FR-1 Mount Marty 28.25 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  49 McKibben , Jo FR-1 Morningside 28.30 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  50 Boyle, Kaylee FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 28.34 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Paul, Allana FR-1 Briar Cliff 57.53 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
*+ 2 Battershell, Rachel FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 57.83 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
*+ 3 Pfeifer, Jacee FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 58.14 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
+ 4 Voigt, Kylee JR-3 Jamestown 59.16 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  5 Lewis, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 59.78 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  6 Brandl, MacKenzie SO-2 Doane 1:00.24 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  7 Nikodym, Jamie SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 1:00.35 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  7 Arevalo, Aurora SR-4 Morningside 1:00.35 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  9 DeVries, Carmen FR-1 Jamestown 1:00.88 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  10 Warner, Hannah FR-1 Hastings 1:00.92 # UNK Indoor Invitational 02/01/19
  11 Hoff-Au, Kiana SR-4 Mount Marty 1:01.01 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  12 Hayek, Logan SO-2 Doane 1:01.30 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  13 Coffin, Peyton SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:01.36 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  14 Watson, Isabelle SO-2 Doane 1:01.41 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  15 Bonillas, Dayris SO-2 Hastings 1:01.43 # UNK Indoor Invitational 02/01/19
  16 Preissler, Alexa FR-1 Hastings 1:01.51 # UNK Indoor Invitational 02/01/19
  17 Pingel, Annika FR-1 Doane 1:01.52 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  18 Wilson, Julyah FR-1 Hastings 1:01.75 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invi... 01/25/19
  19 Cook, Amanda JR-3 Doane 1:01.99 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  20 Stuit, Anmarie FR-1 Dordt 1:02.04 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  21 Berks, Olivia SO-2 Hastings 1:02.32 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invi... 01/25/19
  22 Orr, Meghan FR-1 Jamestown 1:02.34 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  23 Sleezer, Brianna FR-1 Morningside 1:02.43 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  24 Foresman, Sonora JR-3 Morningside 1:02.57 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  25 Cook, Ashley JR-3 Doane 1:02.58 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  26 Wnek, Kate SO-2 Dordt 1:02.72 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  27 Birks, Allison SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:02.99 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  28 Pulse, Sage FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1:03.11 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  29 Rankin, Elizabeth SR-4 Dordt 1:03.26 BVU Early Bird Meet 12/07/18
  30 Rick, Annika SO-2 Dordt 1:03.28 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  31 Brees, Mika SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:03.50 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  32 Clark, Elianna FR-1 Mount Marty 1:03.57 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  33 Sorensen, Emily SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:03.84 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  34 Breaux, Kristin SO-2 Jamestown 1:04.10 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  35 Hilyard, Jordyn FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:04.68 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  36 Brinkman, Angela SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:05.10 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  37 Beran, Tori JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:05.77 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  38 Pauls, Kaitlin JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:05.87 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  39 Batz, Sydney SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:06.24 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  40 O'Dell, Elissa SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:06.56 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  41 Linabary, Angelica FR-1 Dordt 1:07.18 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  42 Hoekstra, Zoe FR-1 Dordt 1:08.09 BVU Early Bird Meet 12/07/18
  43 Claussen, Macey JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 1:08.18 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  44 Boyle, Kaylee FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:08.21 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  45 Brand, Alia FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:09.40 2019 Polar Dog 01/19/19
  46 McDonald, Emily FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1:09.96 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  47 Hough, Anna FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 1:10.14 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  48 Rodriguez Guzman, Brenitzalee FR-1 Jamestown 1:10.49 Cobber Open 01/19/19
  49 Schwab, Cassidy SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:10.85 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  50 Murnion, Kendra FR-1 Jamestown 1:11.65 Cobber Open 01/19/19
600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Muilenburg, Rebekah SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:38.17 # NAIA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/28/19
  2 Hoff-Au, Kiana SR-4 Mount Marty 1:38.77 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  3 Stephens, Jenna SR-4 Dordt 1:39.30 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  4 Hayek, Logan SO-2 Doane 1:39.51 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  5 Beran, Tori JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:40.69 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  6 Parriott, Jaci JR-3 Doane 1:40.94 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  7 Pingel, Annika FR-1 Doane 1:41.29 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  8 Lemkau, Delaney SR-4 Doane 1:41.33 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  9 Foresman, Sonora JR-3 Morningside 1:41.69 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  10 Rathjen, Miranda JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:41.71 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  11 Engebretson, Katrina JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:41.72 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  12 Weise, Haydyn SO-2 Doane 1:43.25 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  13 Brandl, MacKenzie SO-2 Doane 1:43.70 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  14 Sanchez, Vivian SO-2 Midland 1:43.89 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invi... 01/25/19
  15 Weise, Halle SO-2 Doane 1:44.04 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  16 Voigt, Kylee JR-3 Jamestown 1:44.14 Cobber Open 01/19/19
  17 Sorensen, Emily SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:44.49 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  18 Pelelo-Ray, Rose SR-4 Morningside 1:44.51 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  19 Cook, Amanda JR-3 Doane 1:44.66 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  20 Paul, Allana FR-1 Briar Cliff 1:44.69 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  21 Dirkx, Jenna FR-1 Morningside 1:44.98 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  22 Kortlever, Clare JR-3 Morningside 1:45.43 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  23 Frederick, Aubrey SO-2 Hastings 1:45.53 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  24 Schuyler, Samantha SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 1:46.09 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  25 Wnek, Kate SO-2 Dordt 1:46.66 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  26 Weichel, Kailey FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:47.46 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  27 Barkema, Rachel FR-1 Morningside 1:48.44 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  28 Roberts, Morgan FR-1 Morningside 1:49.40 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  29 Brand, Alia FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:49.82 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  30 Musgjerd, Kelsey FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 1:50.94 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  31 Jeffers, Chloe FR-1 Hastings 1:53.54 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  32 Cannon, Katie SO-2 Jamestown 1:53.66 Cobber Open 01/19/19
  33 Lokken, Victoria SO-2 Doane 1:53.72 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  34 Ludemann, Savannah SO-2 Hastings 1:53.87 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  35 Manriquez, Karina JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:53.96 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  36 Pauls, Kaitlin JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:54.06 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  37 Eby, Jayden FR-1 Hastings 1:54.10 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  38 Claussen, Macey JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 1:55.07 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  39 Rodriguez Guzman, Brenitzalee FR-1 Jamestown 1:55.75 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  40 George, Amanda JR-3 Jamestown 1:57.68 Cobber Open 01/19/19
  41 Chadwick, Lindi JR-3 Jamestown 1:58.98 Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Muilenburg, Rebekah SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:21.01 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  2 Stephens, Jenna SR-4 Dordt 2:21.48 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  3 Lemkau, Delaney SR-4 Doane 2:22.73 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  4 Engebretson, Katrina JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:23.39 BVU Early Bird Meet 12/07/18
  5 Fundermann, Emalee SO-2 Morningside 2:23.89 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  6 Bos, Jordan SO-2 Dordt 2:24.59 BVU Early Bird Meet 12/07/18
  7 Dirkx, Jenna FR-1 Morningside 2:26.26 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  8 Wensink, Sarah SR-4 Dordt 2:26.80 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  9 Sanchez, Vivian SO-2 Midland 2:26.83 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  10 Wnek, Kate SO-2 Dordt 2:28.39 BVU Early Bird Meet 12/07/18
  11 Kortlever, Clare JR-3 Morningside 2:28.95 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  12 Lang, Kelsey JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:29.08 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  13 Schuyler, Samantha Dakota Wesleyan 2:29.33 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  14 Rogers, McKenna JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 2:29.47 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  15 Wind, Joscelyn SR-4 Dordt 2:29.86 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  16 Parriott, Jaci JR-3 Doane 2:29.93 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  17 Pelelo-Ray, Rose SR-4 Morningside 2:29.94 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  18 Deterding, Jessica JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:29.98 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  19 Thomsen, Maitlyn SR-4 Doane 2:30.37 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  20 Lamer, Kamberlyn SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 2:30.42 # NAIA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/28/19
  21 Weise, Halle SO-2 Doane 2:31.62 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  22 Barkema, Rachel FR-1 Morningside 2:31.72 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  23 Sorensen, Emily SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:32.03 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  24 Schroeder, Tiana FR-1 Dordt 2:32.07 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  25 Teigland, Anna SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:32.67 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  26 Cook, Amanda JR-3 Doane 2:32.77 2018 Happy Holidays Comb... 12/01/18
  27 Brands, Annika FR-1 Dordt 2:33.03 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  28 Arevalo, Aurora SR-4 Morningside 2:33.52 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  29 Stewart, Cali JR-3 Hastings 2:33.69 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  30 Roberts, Morgan FR-1 Morningside 2:33.81 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  31 Muilenburg, Autumn FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:34.34 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  32 Bachle, Kayla JR-3 Doane 2:34.64 2018 Happy Holidays Comb... 12/01/18
  33 Berks, Olivia SO-2 Hastings 2:36.07 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  34 Van Der Brink, Morgan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:36.12 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  35 Cook, Ashley JR-3 Doane 2:36.23 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  36 Beel, Tenna FR-1 Morningside 2:36.37 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  37 Selvage, Cody SO-2 Hastings 2:36.94 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invi... 01/25/19
  38 Lucas, Paige JR-3 Doane 2:36.97 2018 Happy Holidays Comb... 12/01/18
  39 Chadwick, Lindi JR-3 Jamestown 2:37.95 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  40 Eby, Jayden FR-1 Hastings 2:38.35 # UNK Indoor Invitational 02/01/19
  41 Clark, Genevieve JR-3 Mount Marty 2:39.03 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  42 Staab, Katherine JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:39.69 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  43 Pauls, Kaitlin JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:39.80 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  44 Carlson, Tayler FR-1 Mount Marty 2:40.18 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  45 Mogul, Kennedy SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:40.72 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  46 Blackstone, Madison FR-1 Doane 2:41.22 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  47 Jeffers, Chloe FR-1 Hastings 2:41.31 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  48 Cannon, Katie SO-2 Jamestown 2:41.34 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  49 Loy, Emily SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:42.78 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  50 Lokken, Victoria SO-2 Doane 2:42.93 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
1,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Pullman, Hailey SO-2 Dordt 3:02.00 # NAIA Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/28/19
  2 Harthoorn, Breanna JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:07.73 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  3 Fundermann, Emalee SO-2 Morningside 3:07.97 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  4 Hinrichs, Rebekah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 3:08.34 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  5 Sanchez, Vivian SO-2 Midland 3:09.73 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  6 Rogers, McKenna JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 3:10.95 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  7 Davis, Jacinda SO-2 Doane 3:10.98 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  8 Dirkx, Jenna FR-1 Morningside 3:11.28 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  9 Lang, Kelsey JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:11.44 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  10 Moore, Macie SO-2 Morningside 3:12.86 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  11 McDonald, Aleisha FR-1 Hastings 3:13.13 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  12 Keech, Karsen JR-3 Hastings 3:13.87 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  13 Fye, Alyssa SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 3:15.09 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  14 Zavadil, Krista SO-2 Morningside 3:17.36 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  15 Hoogland, Katlyn FR-1 Dordt 3:19.68 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  16 Mundy, Nicole SO-2 Hastings 3:19.94 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  17 Pauls, Kaitlin JR-3 Briar Cliff 3:20.27 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  18 Clark, Genevieve JR-3 Mount Marty 3:22.42 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  19 Teigland, Anna SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:23.43 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  20 Chadwick, Lindi JR-3 Jamestown 3:25.44 Cobber Open 01/19/19
  21 Carlson, Tayler FR-1 Mount Marty 3:25.69 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  22 Jeffers, Chloe FR-1 Hastings 3:26.85 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  23 Garcia, Janice JR-3 Hastings 3:28.18 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  24 Eby, Jayden FR-1 Hastings 3:30.28 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  25 Tonniges, Kaylee FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 3:31.25 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  26 Klingensmith, Karie FR-1 Morningside 3:31.82 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  27 Larson, Delanie FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 3:31.94 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  28 Schaefer, Claire JR-3 Briar Cliff 3:32.86 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  29 Coronado, Ayleen FR-1 Jamestown 3:33.64 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  30 Schroeder, Tiana FR-1 Dordt 3:34.06 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  31 Prue, Amory JR-3 Briar Cliff 3:36.99 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  32 Schleicher, Faith FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 3:38.39 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  33 Jerina, Rebecca SO-2 Doane 3:38.93 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  34 Selvage, Cody SO-2 Hastings 3:38.97 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  35 Tilstra, Tara SR-4 Dordt 3:39.17 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  36 Prue, Amory JR-3 Briar Cliff 3:39.60 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  37 Schouboe, Anna JR-3 Doane 3:42.77 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  38 Moreno, Aleida JR-3 Briar Cliff 3:47.14 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  39 Moreno, Cindy JR-3 Briar Cliff 3:50.08 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  40 Blum, Grace FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 3:50.19 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  41 Congrove, Savannah FR-1 Hastings 3:58.91 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  42 Grant, Emily JR-3 Hastings 4:01.14 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invi... 01/25/19
1 Mile (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Pullman, Hailey SO-2 Dordt 5:16.66 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  2 Hinrichs, Rebekah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 5:19.83 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  3 McDonald, Aleisha FR-1 Hastings 5:27.21 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  4 Rogers, McKenna JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 5:28.43 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  5 Couch, Olivia JR-3 Dordt 5:28.81 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  6 Grove, Taylor SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 5:29.13 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  7 Fye, Alyssa SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 5:30.94 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  8 Keech, Karsen JR-3 Hastings 5:31.86 # UNK Indoor Invitational 02/01/19
  9 Foster, Allison SR-4 Jamestown 5:34.90 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  10 Teigland, Anna SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:35.73 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  11 Maaske, Megan SR-4 Morningside 5:37.39 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  12 Muilenburg, Autumn FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:37.55 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  13 Hoogland, Katlyn FR-1 Dordt 5:37.61 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  14 Rebmann, Hannah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 5:39.88 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  15 Schuyler, Samantha SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 5:41.99 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  16 Koepke, Hunter SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:43.62 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  17 Beel, Tenna FR-1 Morningside 5:46.31 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  18 Mundy, Nicole SO-2 Hastings 5:46.45 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  19 Carlson, Tayler FR-1 Mount Marty 5:47.27 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  20 Postma, Mary Kate FR-1 Dordt 5:47.58 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  21 Zavadil, Krista SO-2 Morningside 5:50.74 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  21 Frerichs, Emma SR-4 Doane 5:50.74 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  23 Clark, Genevieve JR-3 Mount Marty 5:50.79 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  24 Schroeder, Tiana FR-1 Dordt 5:52.71 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  25 Chadwick, Lindi JR-3 Jamestown 5:53.35 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  26 Dowling, Samantha SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:54.94 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  27 King, Kelsie SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 5:55.19 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  28 Juergensen, Jessie FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5:55.84 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  29 Garcia, Janice JR-3 Hastings 5:56.75 # UNK Indoor Invitational 02/01/19
  30 Peck, Emma FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 5:56.92 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  31 Cook, Lydia SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 5:58.12 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  32 Elder, Everett SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 5:59.24 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  33 Bierwagen, Alyssa SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 6:00.54 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  34 Krohn, Alyssa JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 6:04.91 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  35 Klingensmith, Karie FR-1 Morningside 6:08.15 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  36 Lindeman, Erin JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 6:09.24 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  37 Schmidt, Savannah SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 6:10.37 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  38 Shulstad, Megan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 6:11.74 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  39 Jeffers, Chloe FR-1 Hastings 6:12.29 # UNK Indoor Invitational 02/01/19
  40 Tilstra, Tara SR-4 Dordt 6:14.27 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  41 Pearson, Lydia FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 6:14.74 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  42 Boyer, Emily SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 6:15.98 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  43 Salinas, Natalie SR-4 Doane 6:17.35 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  44 Rodman, Cassidy JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 6:17.47 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  45 Sladky, Maddy FR-1 Doane 6:17.78 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  46 Blum, Grace FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 6:23.79 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  47 Selvage, Cody SO-2 Hastings 6:26.84 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  48 Finn, Callie FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 6:28.06 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  49 Prue, Amory JR-3 Briar Cliff 6:29.54 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  50 Dietz, Savannah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 6:30.15 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
3,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Grove, Taylor SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 10:48.52 Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  2 Davis, Briana FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 10:52.38 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  3 Couch, Olivia JR-3 Dordt 10:53.69 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  4 Koepke, Hunter SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 10:59.57 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  5 Foster, Allison SR-4 Jamestown 11:06.87 Cobber Open 01/19/19
  6 Keech, Karsen JR-3 Hastings 11:11.01 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  7 DeLoach, Abi FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 11:13.25 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  8 Rebmann, Hannah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 11:14.06 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  9 Maaske, Megan SR-4 Morningside 11:26.85 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  10 Frerichs, Emma SR-4 Doane 11:30.21 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  11 Johnston, Jacy SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 11:31.47 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  12 Roberts, Morgan FR-1 Morningside 11:33.90 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  13 Cook, Lydia SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 11:34.73 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  14 McDonald, Aleisha FR-1 Hastings 11:38.28 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  15 King, Kelsie SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 11:40.59 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  16 Beel, Tenna FR-1 Morningside 11:40.77 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  17 De Jong, Sienna SO-2 Dordt 11:43.72 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  18 Patterson, Braska SR-4 Midland 11:47.56 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invi... 01/25/19
  19 Dowling, Samantha SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 11:47.77 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  20 Garcia, Janice JR-3 Hastings 11:50.42 # UNK Indoor Invitational 02/01/19
  21 Clark, Sydney SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 11:51.01 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  22 Hoogland, Katlyn FR-1 Dordt 11:52.88 BVU Early Bird Meet 12/07/18
  23 Bierwagen, Alyssa SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 11:57.45 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  24 Shulstad, Megan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 12:02.46 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  25 Postma, Mary Kate FR-1 Dordt 12:03.34 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  26 Thelen, Paige JR-3 Midland 12:08.85 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invi... 01/25/19
  27 Krohn, Alyssa JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 12:11.38 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  28 Elder, Everett SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 12:14.19 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  29 Lindeman, Erin JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 12:16.46 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  30 Klingensmith, Karie FR-1 Morningside 12:19.16 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  31 Dietz, Savannah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 12:24.28 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  32 Gipe, Tayler SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 12:27.44 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  33 Boven, Emma JR-3 Dordt 12:36.15 Dennis Young Classic 01/25/19
  34 Schmidt, Savannah SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 12:38.93 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  35 Muessel, Ally SO-2 Midland 12:41.09 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invi... 01/25/19
  36 Sladky, Maddy FR-1 Doane 12:45.04 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  37 Boyer, Emily SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 12:50.60 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  38 Salinas, Natalie SR-4 Doane 12:53.97 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  39 Prue, Amory JR-3 Briar Cliff 12:55.70 Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/19/19
  40 Coufal, Maddie FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 13:02.96 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  41 Juergensen, Jessie FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 13:04.80 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  42 Bitz, Victoria JR-3 Midland 13:10.66 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invi... 01/25/19
  43 Baker, Ashleigh FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 13:18.94 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  44 Grant, Emily JR-3 Hastings 13:24.10 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  45 Kahnk, Erin FR-1 Midland 13:26.26 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invi... 01/25/19
  46 Beran, Maddie SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 13:30.73 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  47 Protzman, Abby SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 13:38.30 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  48 Moreno, Aleida JR-3 Briar Cliff 13:44.18 Chelsey M. Henkenius Ope... 01/19/19
  49 Meier, Abigail FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 13:55.91 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  50 Groteluschen, Summer FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 13:56.34 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
5,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Grove, Taylor SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 18:41.87 2019 Polar Dog 01/19/19
  2 Davis, Briana FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 18:52.66 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  3 Keech, Karsen JR-3 Hastings 18:59.38 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  4 Foster, Allison SR-4 Jamestown 19:09.40 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  5 Koepke, Hunter SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 19:17.38 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  6 Couch, Olivia JR-3 Dordt 19:20.91 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  7 Rebmann, Hannah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 19:22.77 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  8 De Jong, Sienna SO-2 Dordt 19:38.57 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  9 Frerichs, Emma SR-4 Doane 19:42.62 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  10 DeLoach, Abi FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 19:55.79 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  11 Thelen, Paige JR-3 Midland 20:15.82 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  12 Clark, Sydney SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 20:23.81 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  13 McDonald, Aleisha FR-1 Hastings 20:24.37 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  14 King, Kelsie SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 20:25.73 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  15 Johnston, Jacy SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 20:26.72 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  16 Cook, Lydia SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 20:48.11 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  17 Muessel, Ally SO-2 Midland 20:50.04 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  18 Patterson, Braska SR-4 Midland 21:02.28 # 2019 Northwest Open 01/19/19
  19 Bierwagen, Alyssa SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 21:06.49 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  20 Lindeman, Erin JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 21:13.52 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  21 Garcia, Janice JR-3 Hastings 21:14.64 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  22 Salinas, Natalie SR-4 Doane 21:18.91 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  23 Sladky, Maddy FR-1 Doane 21:33.20 2019 GPAC Championships 02/15/19
  24 Elder, Everett SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 21:36.58 2019 Polar Dog 01/19/19
  25 Bitz, Victoria JR-3 Midland 21:40.12 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  26 Coufal, Maddie FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 21:43.69 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/19/19
  27 Boven, Emma JR-3 Dordt 22:00.91 # SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  28 Boyer, Emily SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 22:09.95 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  29 Juergensen, Jessie FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 22:15.57 2019 Polar Dog 01/19/19
  30 Schmidt, Savannah SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 22:16.20 2019 Concordia Classic 01/24/19
  31 Dietz, Savannah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 22:35.00 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  32 Gipe, Tayler SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 22:53.38 2019 Polar Dog 01/19/19
  33 Kahnk, Erin FR-1 Midland 23:12.24 Fred Beile Track and Fie... 02/02/19
  34 Protzman, Abby SR-4 Concordia (Neb.)