Heart of America AC Indoor Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
+ NAIA B
* NAIA A

Conversion Symbols:
 Bad Remove Venue Conversion
440 Converted from Mile Relay
# Track Size (Flat) Venue Conversion
600 Converted from 600y
4400 Converted from 4400y
HT Converted From Hand Time
880 Converted from 2 Mile Relay
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
55 Converted from 55m
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
60m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Brooks, Kwan SO-2 Baker 6.95 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  2 Davis, Maurice JR-3 Missouri Valley 7.02 Missouri Holiday Opener 12/08/18
  3 Butler, Joseph JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.07 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  4 Cordova, Alex FR-1 Central Methodist 7.15 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  5 Fritz, Jacob SO-2 Central Methodist 7.19 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  6 Hubbard, Michael SR-4 William Penn 7.20 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  7 Rawls, Jerel SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.21 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  8 Christophersen, Connor SO-2 Mount Mercy 7.23 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  9 Johns, Curtis FR-1 Central Methodist 7.24 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  10 Parry, Kwame FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.26 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  11 Mernagh, Austin FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.28 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  12 Harmon, Josh SO-2 Mount Mercy 7.32 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  13 Reynolds, Will FR-1 Clarke 7.33(55) Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  14 Lamb, Logan JR-3 Baker 7.36 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  15 Allen, Dorian FR-1 William Penn 7.38 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  15 Merrifield, Alex FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.38 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  17 Stamp, August SR-4 Mount Mercy 7.41 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  18 Sanchez, Joshua JR-3 Clarke 7.42(55) Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  18 Connealy, Jeremiah JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.42 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  20 Smith, Isaac SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.44 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  21 Yarbrough, Daniel SO-2 Central Methodist 7.46 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  22 North, Hayden SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.48 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  23 Bailey, Tyrell FR-1 Clarke 7.51(55) Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  24 Harris, Clark FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.52 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  25 Plaxico, Jaylen FR-1 William Penn 7.68 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  26 Powell, Luke JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.69 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  27 Chihak, Charles FR-1 Mount Mercy 7.75 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  28 Blish, Devin SO-2 Mount Mercy 7.79 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  29 Gonzalez, Luis FR-1 Central Methodist 7.81 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Headley, Daniel JR-3 Grand View 22.54 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  2 Elmore, Tristen JR-3 William Penn 22.77 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  3 Cordova, Alex FR-1 Central Methodist 23.08 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  4 Martin, Kyren JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 23.32 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  5 Brooks, Kwan SO-2 Baker 23.44 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  6 Wrede, Brant SO-2 Grand View 23.53 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  7 Denman, Brandon SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 23.59 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  8 Parry, Kwame FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 23.62 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  9 Merrifield, Alex FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 23.79 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  10 Johns, Curtis FR-1 Central Methodist 23.96 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  10 Yarbrough, Daniel SO-2 Central Methodist 23.96 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  12 Davis, Seth SO-2 William Penn 24.06 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  13 Hamilton, Corey JR-3 William Penn 24.19 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  14 Jackson, Corey FR-1 William Penn 24.51 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  15 Smith, Isaac SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 24.56 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  16 Nelson, Malcolm JR-3 William Penn 24.73 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  17 Goodman, Keshon FR-1 William Penn 24.89 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  18 Pippins, Joseph FR-1 Baker 25.17 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  19 Chihak, Charles FR-1 Mount Mercy 25.57 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  19 Shade, Cameron SR-4 William Penn 25.57 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  21 Harris, Clark FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 25.78 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Rawls, Jerel SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 50.84 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  2 O'Brien, Joshua SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 50.94 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  3 Brown, Joel FR-1 William Penn 52.06 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  4 Wittrock, Isaiah FR-1 Grand View 52.12 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  5 Martin, Kyren JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 52.47 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  6 Barnes, Joel JR-3 Mount Mercy 52.54 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  7 Denman, Brandon SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 52.74 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  8 Reynolds, Will FR-1 Clarke 52.97 Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  9 Edelen, Colton JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 53.44 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  10 Christophersen, Connor SO-2 Mount Mercy 53.58 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  11 Pitts-Bryant, Teron FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 53.68 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  12 Thompson, Jake SR-4 Grand View 53.72 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  13 Alexnader, Najai SO-2 William Penn 54.16 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  14 Sedillo Jr, Robert FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 54.17 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  15 Harmon, Josh SO-2 Mount Mercy 54.53 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  16 Slowik, Jimmy SO-2 Clarke 54.67 Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  17 Wood, Linus FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 55.35 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  18 Cason, Grant SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 55.38 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  19 Watson, Josiah FR-1 Mount Mercy 55.66 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  20 Stamp, August SR-4 Mount Mercy 55.69 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  21 Newton, John SO-2 Grand View 55.97 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  22 Shade, Cameron SR-4 William Penn 56.63 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  23 Blish, Devin SO-2 Mount Mercy 57.88 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  24 White, Matthew JR-3 Clarke 59.18 Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Muiruri, Jeffery JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:22.60(600) # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  2 Haskin, Joshua JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:23.58(600) # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  3 Schopp, Bobby JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:24.69(600) # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  4 Rhodes, Ashire FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:24.96(600) # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  5 Walker, Tyler FR-1 Baker 1:25.76(600) Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  6 Rodriguez-Spencer, Alonzo SO-2 Grand View 1:25.90 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  7 Nyaoga, Mohammed FR-1 Central Methodist 1:27.18 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  8 Colyer, Nehemiah SO-2 Central Methodist 1:27.24 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  9 Roesner, Grant SO-2 Baker 1:27.73(600) Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  10 Sedillo Jr, Robert FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:27.92(600) # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  11 Stigler, Mariq SR-4 Baker 1:28.29(600) Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  12 Ruiz, Sais FR-1 Baker 1:28.61(600) # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  13 Edelen, Colton JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:28.78(600) Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  14 Davidson, Wyatt JR-3 Baker 1:30.53(600) # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  15 Ayala, Alexander FR-1 Central Methodist 1:31.59 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  16 Spears, Akeel JR-3 Central Methodist 1:36.44 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  17 Nuss, Ethan JR-3 Central Methodist 1:41.09 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Goertz, Alex SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:57.95 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  2 Bolton, Kenneth FR-1 William Penn 2:01.24 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  3 Morel, Liam SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:02.85 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  4 Roesner, Grant SO-2 Baker 2:05.01 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  5 Rhodes, Ashire FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:07.23 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  6 Foster, Jechorvion FR-1 William Penn 2:11.11 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  7 Davis, Julian SO-2 William Penn 2:15.12 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  8 White, Matthew JR-3 Clarke 2:22.10 Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
1,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ockenfels, Kevin JR-3 Clarke 2:40.73 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  2 Spicer, Derrick FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:43.93 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  3 Walker, Tyler FR-1 Baker 2:44.89 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  4 Ruiz, Sais FR-1 Baker 2:53.24 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  5 Roesner, Grant SO-2 Baker 2:55.79 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  6 Lamb, Logan JR-3 Baker 3:03.02 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  7 Connealy, Jeremiah JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:17.56 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  8 Smith, Alex FR-1 Mount Mercy 3:33.74 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
1 Mile (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Danner, John SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:24.31 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  2 Kaiser, Andrew SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:39.16 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  3 Williams, Joshua FR-1 William Penn 4:53.68 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  4 Sowers, Matthew FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:57.12 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  5 Jackson, Terry JR-3 William Penn 4:57.20 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  6 Stigler, Mariq SR-4 Baker 4:57.60 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  7 Richard, Garrett JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 5:09.34 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  8 Williams, David SR-4 William Penn 5:34.59 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  9 Spoede, Ryan FR-1 Central Methodist 5:54.16 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
3,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Knernschield, Elliot JR-3 Central Methodist 8:59.04 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  2 Kemboi, Radovan SO-2 Central Methodist 9:13.03 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  3 Mason, Matthew SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:19.03 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  4 LaPlante, Daniel JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:20.14 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  5 Miller, Daniel FR-1 Clarke 9:20.25 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  6 Barnsby, Liam SO-2 Baker 9:21.04 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  7 Donovan, Colin FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:23.19 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  8 Schwab, Luke FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:23.76 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  9 Myers, Dakota SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 9:24.86 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  10 Cook, Drew SO-2 Baker 9:28.57 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  11 Roebke, Trevor JR-3 Central Methodist 9:29.27 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  12 Lynch, Joseph SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:30.12 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  13 Lemmons, Graham SO-2 Central Methodist 9:31.12 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  14 Keating, Liam SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:36.77 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  15 Oskvig, Adam SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 9:43.55 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  16 Reinkemeyer, Tyler SO-2 Central Methodist 9:44.62 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  17 Perry, David FR-1 William Penn 9:54.48 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  18 Quick, Nathaniel FR-1 Central Methodist 9:59.19 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  19 Fuentes-Branas, Sebastian SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 10:00.06 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  20 Jackson, Terry JR-3 William Penn 10:05.49 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  21 Miller, Jack FR-1 William Penn 10:36.43 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  22 Webster, Gabriel FR-1 William Penn 10:46.05 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
3,000m RW (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Andersen, Jon SR-4 Mount Mercy 14:39.61 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  2 Murray, Taylor SR-4 Grand View 16:52.75 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
60m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Muiruri, Jeffery JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 8.35 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  2 Lamb, Logan JR-3 Baker 8.65 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  3 Riha, Michal SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 8.79 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  4 Alade, Mofiyinfoluwa SO-2 William Penn 8.84 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  5 Miller, Tyler FR-1 Grand View 8.86 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  6 Kimani, Willy FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 9.00 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  7 Vogelmeier, Nathan SR-4 Missouri Valley 9.01 Missouri Holiday Opener 12/08/18
  8 Pitts-Bryant, Teron FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 9.15 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  9 Thongvanh, Malachi FR-1 Grand View 9.25 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  10 Connealy, Jeremiah JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.33 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  11 Large, Jacob FR-1 Grand View 9.38 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  12 Kwak, Jacob FR-1 Clarke 10.69(55) Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  13 Hackman, Hayden SO-2 Central Methodist 10.99 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 MidAmerica Nazarene 3:21.51 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  2 Grand View 3:25.78 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  3 William Penn 3:27.76 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  4 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:29.41 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  5 Central Methodist 3:30.82 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  6 Baker 3:34.14 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Zitterkopf, Isaac SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 6' 7" 2.01m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  2 Alade, Mofiyinfoluwa SO-2 William Penn 6' 4.25" 1.94m Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  2 Elmore, Tristen JR-3 William Penn 6' 4.25" 1.94m Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  4 Fritz, Jacob SO-2 Central Methodist 6' 2.75" 1.90m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  5 Connealy, Jeremiah JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 6' 2" 1.88m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  5 Lamb, Logan JR-3 Baker 6' 2" 1.88m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  7 Mernagh, Austin FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 5' 11.25" 1.81m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  8 Droessler, Justin JR-3 Clarke 5' 10.75" 1.80m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Besand, Peyton JR-3 Central Methodist 14' 5.25" 4.40m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  2 Peterson, Nick JR-3 Clarke 14' 3.25" 4.35m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  3 Jerrick, Robert SO-2 Central Methodist 13' 5.25" 4.10m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  3 Yager, Parker FR-1 Central Methodist 13' 5.25" 4.10m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  5 Connealy, Jeremiah JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 13' 2.5" 4.03m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  6 Broadus, Joshua SR-4 Central Methodist 12' 11.5" 3.95m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  7 Pugh, Daniel SR-4 Central Methodist 12' 5.5" 3.80m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  8 Rush, Sam FR-1 Clarke 11' 11.75" 3.65m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  9 Lamb, Logan JR-3 Baker 11' 10.75" 3.63m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  10 Hackman, Hayden SO-2 Central Methodist 10' 6" 3.20m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  11 Sweat, Austin FR-1 William Penn 8' 0.5" 2.45m Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Headley, Daniel JR-3 Grand View 22' 11.75" 7.00m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  2 Lamb, Logan JR-3 Baker 21' 11.75" 6.70m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  3 Zitterkopf, Isaac SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 21' 8" 6.60m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  4 Rashid, Abdulai FR-1 Central Methodist 21' 7.5" 6.59m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  5 Horton, Jaerien JR-3 Central Methodist 20' 9.75" 6.34m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  6 Connealy, Jeremiah JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 20' 7.75" 6.29m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  7 Pippins, Joseph FR-1 Baker 20' 7.25" 6.28m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  8 Davis, Seth SO-2 William Penn 20' 3.75" 6.19m Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  9 Brown, Joel FR-1 William Penn 20' 0.5" 6.11m Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  10 Hall, Tyre SO-2 Clarke 19' 9.75" 6.04m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  11 O'Brien, Joshua SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 19' 9" 6.02m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  12 Kimani, Willy FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 19' 8" 5.99m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  12 Mernagh, Austin FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 19' 8" 5.99m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  14 Bailey, Tyrell FR-1 Clarke 19' 7.5" 5.98m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  15 Parker, Loys FR-1 William Penn 19' 6" 5.94m Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  16 Bieker, Joseph FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 19' 0.75" 5.81m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  17 Hackman, Hayden SO-2 Central Methodist 18' 3" 5.56m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bailey, Tyrell FR-1 Clarke 43' 9" 13.33m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  2 Rashid, Abdulai FR-1 Central Methodist 43' 6" 13.26m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  3 Hall, Tyre SO-2 Clarke 43' 5" 13.23m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  4 Horton, Jaerien JR-3 Central Methodist 43' 4.5" 13.22m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  5 Zitterkopf, Isaac SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 43' 3.75" 13.20m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  6 Kimani, Willy FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 43' 1" 13.13m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  7 Parker, Loys FR-1 William Penn 42' 2.25" 12.86m Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  8 Bieker, Joseph FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 41' 6" 12.65m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Plummer, James SR-4 Grand View 54' 8" 16.66m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  2 Ehresman, Sage JR-3 William Penn 48' 2.75" 14.70m Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  3 Brannan, Scott SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 47' 2.5" 14.39m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  4 Foss, Sawyer SO-2 Clarke 46' 6.25" 14.18m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  5 Hill, Austin JR-3 Grand View 45' 9.75" 13.96m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  6 Goeller, Jake SR-4 Grand View 44' 3.25" 13.49m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  7 Renyer, Eric SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 43' 10" 13.36m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  8 Brown, Ethan FR-1 Grand View 42' 10.75" 13.07m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  9 Wilson, Anthony SR-4 Grand View 42' 9" 13.03m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  10 Blaney, Matthew SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 40' 8.75" 12.41m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  11 Lual, Buomkuath JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 40' 7" 12.37m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  12 Bottomley, Taylor SO-2 Central Methodist 39' 5.25" 12.02m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  13 Williams, Malik JR-3 William Penn 38' 10.5" 11.85m Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  14 Williams, Slater FR-1 William Penn 38' 10.25" 11.84m Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  15 Meyer, Owen FR-1 Clarke 35' 9.25" 10.90m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  16 Connealy, Jeremiah JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 34' 9.75" 10.61m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  17 Pankratz, Daniel SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 34' 0.75" 10.38m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  18 Boyle, Jacob JR-3 Clarke 33' 4.5" 10.17m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  19 Morales Avalos, Daniel FR-1 Mount Mercy 32' 2" 9.80m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  20 Adams, Sully SO-2 Clarke 30' 6.5" 9.31m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  21 Rodriguez, Manuel Perez SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 29' 10.75" 9.11m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  22 Klinkhammer, Robbie SO-2 Clarke 29' 9.5" 9.08m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  23 Lamb, Logan JR-3 Baker 29' 8.25" 9.05m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  24 Larion, Drew SO-2 Clarke 28' 11.75" 8.83m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  25 Cook, Ben FR-1 Mount Mercy 24' 11" 7.59m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
Weight Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Plummer, James SR-4 Grand View 70' 9.25" 21.57m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  2 Hill, Austin JR-3 Grand View 53' 2.25" 16.21m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  3 Goeller, Jake SR-4 Grand View 48' 10" 14.88m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  4 Wilson, Anthony SR-4 Grand View 46' 8.25" 14.23m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  5 Bottomley, Taylor SO-2 Central Methodist 45' 2.5" 13.78m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  6 Foss, Sawyer SO-2 Clarke 45' 1.5" 13.75m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  7 Boyle, Jacob JR-3 Clarke 45' 0.5" 13.73m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  8 Renyer, Eric SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 44' 9.5" 13.65m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  9 Brannan, Scott SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 44' 6.25" 13.57m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  10 Meyer, Owen FR-1 Clarke 40' 6.25" 12.35m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  11 Adams, Sully SO-2 Clarke 37' 9.25" 11.51m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  12 Lual, Buomkuath JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 36' 6.75" 11.14m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  13 Brown, Ethan FR-1 Grand View 36' 3" 11.05m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  14 Blaney, Matthew SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 31' 3.25" 9.53m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  15 Klinkhammer, Robbie SO-2 Clarke 30' 2.25" 9.20m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  16 Larion, Drew SO-2 Clarke 29' 10.25" 9.10m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
Heptathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Lamb, Logan JR-3 Baker 4604 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
+ 2 Connealy, Jeremiah JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 4410 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
60m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Music, Kayla FR-1 William Penn 7.89 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  1 Meeks, Alexis FR-1 Baker 7.89 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  3 Butler, Savannah JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.97 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  4 Laudermilch, Asia JR-3 William Penn 8.05 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  5 Meeks, Alyssa FR-1 Baker 8.07 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  6 Washington, Danisha FR-1 William Penn 8.13 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  7 Judkins, Breanna JR-3 Clarke 8.14(55) Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  8 Welch, Imani SR-4 William Penn 8.22 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  9 Gaines, Jada SO-2 Central Methodist 8.26 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  10 Feahn, Sophie FR-1 Mount Mercy 8.27 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  11 Willoughby, Angela FR-1 Mount Mercy 8.28 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  12 Murphy, Paige SO-2 Clarke 8.31(55) Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  13 Wesley, Brittney FR-1 Baker 8.36 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  14 Elrington , Myan JR-3 Baker 8.46 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  15 Fuller, Brie FR-1 Mount Mercy 8.60 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  16 McCowen, Mary SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 8.62 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  17 Stenberg, Alex SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 8.79 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  18 Federici, Elise FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 8.81 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  19 Redmond, Taylor FR-1 Clarke 8.83(55) Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  19 Schmid, Paige FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 8.83 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  21 Bishop-Falu, Anthonnette FR-1 William Penn 8.91 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Mares, Gloria SR-4 Baker 26.27 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  2 Yoder, Myah FR-1 Baker 26.70 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  3 Butler, Savannah JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 26.95 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  4 Blair, Chantel JR-3 Grand View 27.12 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  5 Mayfield, Kaycee SR-4 Baker 27.35 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  6 Meeks, Alexis FR-1 Baker 27.46 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  7 Elrington , Myan JR-3 Baker 27.57 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  8 Meeks, Alyssa FR-1 Baker 27.63 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  9 Woudenberg, Alexzandrea SO-2 William Penn 27.92 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  10 Feahn, Sophie FR-1 Mount Mercy 28.29 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  11 Fleming, Erin FR-1 Grand View 28.54 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  12 Patterson, Djannay JR-3 William Penn 28.88 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  13 Willoughby, Angela FR-1 Mount Mercy 28.90 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  14 Castillo, Amber SO-2 Grand View 28.91 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  15 Williams, Raven FR-1 William Penn 28.97 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  16 Jakes, Justis SR-4 William Penn 29.22 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  17 Fuller, Brie FR-1 Mount Mercy 29.26 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  18 Redmond, Taylor FR-1 Clarke 29.40 Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  19 Cunningham, Meagan SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 29.52 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  20 Federici, Elise FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 29.56 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  21 Christianson, Maggie SO-2 Clarke 30.02 Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  22 Fitzgerald, Mason FR-1 Central Methodist 30.59 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  23 Thomas, Morgan SO-2 Baker 30.62 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  24 Sanders, Deja SO-2 Grand View 30.71 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  25 Zweigart, Makayla JR-3 Mount Mercy 31.57 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  26 Ossman, Brooklynn SO-2 Mount Mercy 32.46 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  27 Desko, Cece FR-1 Mount Mercy 32.81 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Mares, Gloria SR-4 Baker 59.11 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  2 Mayfield, Kaycee SR-4 Baker 1:00.98 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  3 Yoder, Myah FR-1 Baker 1:01.62 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  4 Wurtenberger, Ashley FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:01.66 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  5 Ambuul, Mollie SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:02.12 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  6 Specht, Cameryn FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:02.76 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  7 Hawman, Jordan FR-1 Baker 1:02.81 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  8 Gadient , Rachel JR-3 Mount Mercy 1:03.65 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  9 Burgress, Kyaira FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:04.35 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  10 Flaws, Allie JR-3 Grand View 1:05.10 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  11 Jakes, Justis SR-4 William Penn 1:05.93 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  12 Osborn, Jade FR-1 Baker 1:06.37 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  13 Flaws, Haley FR-1 Grand View 1:07.21 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  14 Martinez, Mireia FR-1 William Penn 1:07.58 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  15 Muellner, Sierra SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:12.57 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Brown, Kelly JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:38.79(600) # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  2 Mares, Gloria SR-4 Baker 1:39.87(600) Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  3 Ambuul, Teresa JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:40.22(600) # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  4 Walker, Ardeen JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:41.71(600) Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  5 Mayfield, Kaycee SR-4 Baker 1:42.50(600) Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  6 Hawman, Jordan FR-1 Baker 1:43.48(600) # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  7 Wolter, Kaitlyn SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:43.81(600) # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  8 Weaver, Katie SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:45.32(600) # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  9 Lipsey, Rachel JR-3 Central Methodist 1:49.42 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  10 Harper, Madison SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:05.21 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Brown, Kelly JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:19.23 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  2 Minnaert, Maddie JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:24.81 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  3 Zarybnicky, Claire FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:27.45 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  4 Wolter, Kaitlyn SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:27.87 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  5 Smith, Clare SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:33.70 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  6 Laures, Shelley SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:37.25 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  6 Mancini, Camille JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:37.25 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  8 Tressin, Caspian SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 3:01.59 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  9 Hammond, Jayden SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 3:03.60 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  10 Holschlag, Kaitlin SO-2 Grand View 3:04.88 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  11 Wyrick, Jada SO-2 Grand View 3:11.13 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  12 Avery, Autumn FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 3:19.74 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
1 Mile (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Cozzi, Melanie SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 5:23.36 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  2 Doyle, Maria SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 5:36.65 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  3 Head, Alexis FR-1 Central Methodist 5:58.72 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  4 Jaquez, Andrea FR-1 William Penn 6:04.13 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  5 Douver, Talaysia FR-1 William Penn 6:05.64 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  6 Danner, Madeleine FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 6:24.61 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  7 Wofford, Ashli SO-2 Central Methodist 6:37.33 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  8 Gonzalez, Samantha SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 6:41.77 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  9 Brouillette, Maisy FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 6:46.88 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
3,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 White, Rachel SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 10:54.88 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  2 Alsup, Kendra SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 11:01.08 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  3 Dreves, Lila JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 11:09.73 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  4 Sauter, Lisa SO-2 Central Methodist 11:12.88 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  5 Shanley, Kaylee SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 11:14.58 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  6 Barney, Breanna SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 11:26.92 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  7 White, Sarah JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 11:27.29 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  8 Van Voorhis, Brooke SO-2 Central Methodist 11:35.99 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  9 Joyce, Kathleen JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 11:39.63 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  10 Eisle, Cortlyn SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 11:56.49 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  11 Krohn, Elizabeth SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 11:59.37 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  12 Udy, Madison FR-1 William Penn 12:16.85 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  13 Schmidt, Sienna FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 12:30.60 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  14 Jaquez, Andrea FR-1 William Penn 12:46.87 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  15 Feinberg, Camrie SO-2 Central Methodist 12:55.90 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
5,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 White, Sarah JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 19:08.17 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
3,000m RW (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Barretta, Michaela JR-3 Grand View 17:01.96 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  2 Lee, Bree'Anna JR-3 William Penn 18:15.83 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  3 Knobloch, Annie SO-2 Clarke 18:52.75 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  4 Pellino, Mariah SO-2 Clarke 19:43.57 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  5 Carney, Kaitlyn SO-2 Grand View 21:56.87 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
60m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Minnaert, Maddie JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 8.84 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
+ 2 Tyler, Shukura JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 9.11 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  3 Taylor, Amara SO-2 Grand View 9.26 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  4 Bradford, Camry JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 9.32 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  4 Harris, Dacia JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 9.32 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  6 Laures, Shelley SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.66 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  7 Osborn, Jade FR-1 Baker 9.78 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  8 McCowen, Mary SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.80 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  8 Mancini, Camille JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.80 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  10 Hunter, Kathrine FR-1 William Penn 9.82 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  10 Holschlag, Kaitlin SO-2 Grand View 9.82 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  12 Woodard, Cemaria FR-1 Central Methodist 9.89 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  13 Anderson, Irene JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.95 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  14 VanZuuk, Jessica SR-4 Grand View 10.07 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  14 Wyrick, Jada SO-2 Grand View 10.07 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  16 Burgress, Kyaira FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 10.12 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  17 Castillo, Amber SO-2 Grand View 10.28 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  18 Stille, Trystin SO-2 Grand View 10.37 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  19 Pippett, Karri FR-1 Grand View 10.40 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  20 Schmid, Paige FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 10.49 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  21 Hammond, Jayden SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 10.51 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  22 McGuire, Amanda SO-2 William Penn 10.66 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  23 Tressin, Caspian SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 10.76 Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  24 Ossman, Brooklynn SO-2 Mount Mercy 10.94 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Baker 4:01.15 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
+ 2 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:03.73 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  3 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:08.29 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  4 Central Methodist 4:26.89 Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  5 William Penn 4:28.75 Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  6 Grand View 4:32.91 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Kyler, Chantel SR-4 Clarke 5' 5" 1.65m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  2 Laures, Shelley SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 5' 3" 1.60m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  2 Judkins, Breanna JR-3 Clarke 5' 3" 1.60m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  4 Walker, Ardeen JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 5' 2.5" 1.59m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  5 Minnaert, Maddie JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 5' 1.75" 1.57m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  5 Gadient , Rachel JR-3 Mount Mercy 5' 1.75" 1.57m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  7 Mancini, Camille JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 4' 11.5" 1.51m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  8 Thomas, Morgan SO-2 Baker 4' 10.5" 1.49m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  9 Flaws, Haley FR-1 Grand View 4' 9.75" 1.47m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  10 Hammond, Jayden SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 4' 8.75" 1.44m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  10 Cunningham, Meagan SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 4' 8.75" 1.44m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  12 Carney, Kaitlyn SO-2 Grand View 4' 7.75" 1.42m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  13 Zweigart, Makayla JR-3 Mount Mercy 4' 6" 1.37m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  14 Tressin, Caspian SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 4' 4.75" 1.34m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  15 Holschlag, Kaitlin SO-2 Grand View 4' 3.5" 1.31m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  16 Wyrick, Jada SO-2 Grand View 4' 0" 1.22m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Stenberg, Alex SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 9' 3" 2.82m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  2 Weatherford, Caroline FR-1 Central Methodist 7' 6.5" 2.30m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Tyler, Shukura JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 17' 3.5" 5.27m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  2 Walker, Ardeen JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 17' 1.25" 5.21m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  3 Minnaert, Maddie JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 16' 11.25" 5.16m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  4 Lucas, Sarah JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 16' 10" 5.13m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  5 Laures, Shelley SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 16' 6" 5.03m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  6 Feyrer-Melk, Amara FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 16' 4.5" 4.99m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  6 Laudermilch, Asia JR-3 William Penn 16' 4.5" 4.99m Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  8 Holschlag, Kaitlin SO-2 Grand View 16' 3.75" 4.97m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  9 Edwards, Rylie SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 16' 1" 4.90m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  10 Gaines, Jada SO-2 Central Methodist 16' 0.25" 4.88m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  10 Wesley, Brittney FR-1 Baker 16' 0.25" 4.88m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  12 Murphy, Paige SO-2 Clarke 15' 11.5" 4.86m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  13 Kyler, Chantel SR-4 Clarke 15' 9.5" 4.81m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  14 Meyer, Hannah SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 15' 7.5" 4.76m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  15 Christianson, Maggie SO-2 Clarke 15' 6" 4.72m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  16 Hammond, Jayden SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 15' 0.5" 4.58m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  17 Cunningham, Meagan SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 14' 11.5" 4.56m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  18 Kolan, Sierra SR-4 Central Methodist 14' 10.5" 4.53m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  19 Wyrick, Jada SO-2 Grand View 14' 9.75" 4.51m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  20 Boruch, Catherine SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 14' 8.5" 4.48m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  21 Howard, Bridget SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 14' 6.5" 4.43m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  22 Avery, Autumn FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 14' 5" 4.39m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  23 Procter, Allison FR-1 Central Methodist 14' 1.75" 4.31m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  24 Tressin, Caspian SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 14' 0.25" 4.27m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  25 Hedrick, Lauren JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 13' 8.25" 4.17m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  26 Mancini, Camille JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 13' 2" 4.01m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Judkins, Breanna JR-3 Clarke 36' 8.5" 11.19m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  2 Woodard, Cemaria FR-1 Central Methodist 35' 10" 10.92m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  3 Elrington , Myan JR-3 Baker 35' 6.75" 10.84m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  4 Lucas, Sarah JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 35' 3.25" 10.75m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  5 Fleming, Erin FR-1 Grand View 34' 4.75" 10.48m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  6 Kyler, Chantel SR-4 Clarke 34' 0.75" 10.38m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  7 Music, Kayla FR-1 William Penn 33' 6.5" 10.22m Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  8 Meyer, Hannah SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 33' 4.75" 10.18m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  9 Feyrer-Melk, Amara FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 32' 8.25" 9.96m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  10 Anderson, Irene JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 32' 6.5" 9.92m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  11 Sanders, Deja SO-2 Grand View 32' 0" 9.75m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  12 Howard, Bridget SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 31' 9.5" 9.69m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  13 Kolan, Sierra SR-4 Central Methodist 31' 8.75" 9.67m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  13 Hedrick, Lauren JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 31' 8.75" 9.67m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  15 Boruch, Catherine SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 31' 6.5" 9.61m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  16 Procter, Allison FR-1 Central Methodist 30' 11" 9.42m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Parker, Serena SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 41' 4.5" 12.61m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  2 Shoemaker, Hannah SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 40' 7.5" 12.38m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  3 Phillips, Maryn SO-2 Grand View 40' 1.5" 12.23m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  4 Williams, Shelbie SO-2 William Penn 39' 10.5" 12.15m Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  5 Rheingans, Katelynn SR-4 Clarke 39' 5.75" 12.03m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  6 Houston, Mikayla SR-4 Clarke 38' 7.5" 11.77m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  7 Nerland, Cassidy FR-1 Grand View 38' 6.75" 11.75m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  8 Laures, Shelley SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 37' 2.5" 11.34m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  9 Krueger, Becca SO-2 Grand View 36' 10.5" 11.24m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  10 VanArsdale, Elayna JR-3 William Penn 36' 8.5" 11.19m Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  11 Wardell, Jasmine SO-2 Mount Mercy 36' 2.75" 11.04m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  12 Wiebold, Veronica SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 35' 11.5" 10.96m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  13 Carrillo, Michelle JR-3 Grand View 35' 10.75" 10.94m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  14 Wolff, Hanna FR-1 Clarke 35' 10.5" 10.93m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  15 Halterman, Katie SO-2 Grand View 35' 5.25" 10.80m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  16 Evers, Jasmine FR-1 Central Methodist 34' 10.5" 10.63m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  17 Lueck, Hannah FR-1 Mount Mercy 33' 11.25" 10.34m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  18 Mitchell, Hannah FR-1 Central Methodist 33' 5.25" 10.19m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  19 Giesler, Katlyn FR-1 Clarke 32' 0.25" 9.76m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  19 Minnaert, Maddie JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 32' 0.25" 9.76m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  21 Frisch, Sophia SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 31' 4" 9.55m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  22 Jackson, Marchya SO-2 Central Methodist 30' 6.25" 9.30m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  23 Kientopf, Marcella FR-1 Clarke 30' 1.5" 9.18m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  24 Hampton, Meghan JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 30' 0" 9.14m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  25 Madison, Keagan FR-1 Central Methodist 29' 6.75" 9.01m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  26 Ortiz, Olivia FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 28' 8.5" 8.75m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  27 Baldomero, Margarita JR-3 William Penn 28' 7.5" 8.72m Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  28 Bekemeier, Alexa FR-1 Central Methodist 28' 5.5" 8.67m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  29 Mancini, Camille JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 27' 9.25" 8.46m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  30 Alegria, Nicole FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 27' 2" 8.28m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  31 Holschlag, Kaitlin SO-2 Grand View 23' 8.75" 7.23m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  32 Wyrick, Jada SO-2 Grand View 20' 7" 6.27m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
Weight Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Houston, Mikayla SR-4 Clarke 56' 11.25" 17.35m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
*+ 2 Carrillo, Michelle JR-3 Grand View 55' 10.25" 17.02m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  3 Phillips, Maryn SO-2 Grand View 47' 9.25" 14.56m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  4 Nerland, Cassidy FR-1 Grand View 47' 3.5" 14.41m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  5 VanArsdale, Elayna JR-3 William Penn 47' 3" 14.40m Frigid Bee Invitational 12/01/18
  6 Lathrum, Taylor SO-2 Grand View 46' 6.25" 14.18m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  7 Halterman, Katie SO-2 Grand View 46' 4.75" 14.14m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  8 Ortiz, Olivia FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 41' 11.25" 12.78m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  9 Krueger, Becca SO-2 Grand View 41' 7.75" 12.69m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  10 Jackson, Marchya SO-2 Central Methodist 41' 7.25" 12.68m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  11 Evers, Jasmine FR-1 Central Methodist 41' 7" 12.67m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  12 Wardell, Jasmine SO-2 Mount Mercy 41' 1.75" 12.54m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  13 Wolff, Hanna FR-1 Clarke 41' 0.25" 12.50m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  14 Shoemaker, Hannah SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 40' 9.75" 12.44m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  15 Ekins, Mary-Katherine SR-4 Baker 40' 9.5" 12.43m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  16 Mitchell, Hannah FR-1 Central Methodist 39' 9.25" 12.12m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  17 Parker, Serena SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 39' 8.75" 12.11m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  18 Hampton, Meghan JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 38' 9.5" 11.82m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  19 Toynes, Lacey JR-3 Missouri Valley 36' 10.25" 11.23m Missouri Holiday Opener 12/08/18
  20 Wiebold, Veronica SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 36' 7" 11.15m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  21 Malloy, Cait SO-2 Grand View 36' 3.5" 11.06m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  22 Frisch, Sophia SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 35' 6.5" 10.83m Bob Timmons Challenge 11/30/18
  23 Lueck, Hannah FR-1 Mount Mercy 35' 3.75" 10.76m St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  24 Rheingans, Katelynn SR-4 Clarke 34' 3.5" 10.45m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  25 Bekemeier, Alexa FR-1 Central Methodist 32' 7.75" 9.95m Dutch Holiday Preview 12/08/18
  26 Giesler, Katlyn FR-1 Clarke 31' 8.75" 9.67m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  27 Sjuts, Natalie SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 24' 9.75" 7.56m 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
Indoor Pentathlon (Women)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Minnaert, Maddie JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 3521 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
+ 2 Laures, Shelley SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 3303 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  3 Mancini, Camille JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 2660 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  4 Holschlag, Kaitlin SO-2 Grand View 2387 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18
  5 Wyrick, Jada SO-2 Grand View 2018 St. Ambrose Holiday Invi... 12/07/18