UMAC Indoor Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Conversion Symbols:
4400 Converted from 4400y
HT Converted From Hand Time
440 Converted from Mile Relay
C Track Size (Flat) Venue Conversion
# Track Size (Banked/Oversized) Venue Conversion
500 Converted from 500m
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
55 Converted from 55m
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
60m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Lumsden, Malcom SO-2 St. Scholastica 6.94 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  2 Pearson, Justin SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 6.99 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  3 Doumbouya, Aboubakar JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 7.22 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  4 Petron, Michael FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.26 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  4 Myles, Darrell FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.26 The Opener 12/08/18
  6 Kasper, Jonny FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.27 Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  7 Shimon, Lennon FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.48 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  8 Halloran, Will SO-2 St. Scholastica 7.49 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  9 Blatz, Donovan JR-3 St. Scholastica 7.51 The Opener 12/08/18
  10 Beck, Kyle SR-4 St. Scholastica 7.52 St. Thomas Opener 01/11/19
  11 Howard, Jamon FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.53 The Opener 12/08/18
  12 Chucka, Joseph SO-2 Wis.-Superior 7.59 St. Olaf Tostrud Classic 02/16/19
  13 Murrell, Austin FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 7.62 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  13 Fernandez, Cody FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.62 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  15 Rich, Keegan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 7.63 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  16 Weston, Jake SO-2 Wis.-Superior 7.65 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  17 Emstrom, Brady FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.66 The Opener 12/08/18
  18 Cerar, Frank SR-4 St. Scholastica 7.72 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  18 Coppock, Cameron FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.72 Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
  18 Carlson, Matt JR-3 Wis.-Superior 7.72 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  21 Widmer, Teddy JR-3 St. Scholastica 7.75 The Opener 12/08/18
  22 Buerger, Matt FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.76 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  22 Barber, John FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 7.76 SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  24 Osterling, Cooper FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.78 St. Olaf Tostrud Classic 02/16/19
  25 Meinke, Kyle SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.80 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Pearson, Justin SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 22.79 CSB-SJU Alumni 01/26/19
  2 Lumsden, Malcom SO-2 St. Scholastica 23.09 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  3 Doumbouya, Aboubakar JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 23.62 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  4 Beck, Kyle SR-4 St. Scholastica 23.87 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  4 Weston, Jake SO-2 Wis.-Superior 23.87 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  4 Pruitt, Evan JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 23.87 Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
  7 Fernandez, Cody FR-1 Wis.-Superior 23.98 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  8 Shimon, Lennon FR-1 Wis.-Superior 23.99 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  9 Huffington, Finigan FR-1 St. Scholastica 24.03 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  10 Braun, Nick SO-2 St. Scholastica 24.29 The Opener 12/08/18
  11 Chucka, Joseph SO-2 Wis.-Superior 24.42 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  12 Carlson, Matt JR-3 Wis.-Superior 24.47 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  13 Myles, Darrell FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 24.66 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  14 Rich, Keegan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 24.74 Carleton Meet of the Hea... 02/09/19
  15 Buerger, Matt FR-1 Wis.-Superior 24.77 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  16 Couture, Andre JR-3 Wis.-Superior 24.80 St. Olaf Tostrud Classic 02/16/19
  16 Cerar, Frank SR-4 St. Scholastica 24.80 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  18 Widmer, Teddy JR-3 St. Scholastica 24.88 St. Thomas Opener 01/11/19
  19 Blatz, Donovan JR-3 St. Scholastica 24.91 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  20 Murrell, Austin FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 24.94 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  21 Weston, Joshua SO-2 Wis.-Superior 24.99 St. Thomas Opener 01/11/19
  22 Boland, John FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 25.01 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  23 Goodwin, Spencer FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 25.54 The Opener 12/08/18
  24 Coppock, Cameron FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 25.55 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  25 Meyer, Brennen FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 25.62 Cobber Open 01/19/19
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Pearson, Justin SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 50.90 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  2 Prince, Stefan SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 51.20 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  3 Doumbouya, Aboubakar JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 51.54 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  4 Weston, Jake SO-2 Wis.-Superior 52.91 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  5 Beck, Kyle SR-4 St. Scholastica 53.78 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  6 Widmer, Teddy JR-3 St. Scholastica 53.84 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  7 Arntson, Isaiah FR-1 Wis.-Superior 54.00 St. Olaf Tostrud Classic 02/16/19
  8 Weston, Joshua SO-2 Wis.-Superior 54.11 The Opener 12/08/18
  9 Carlson, Matt JR-3 Wis.-Superior 54.19 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  10 Shimon, Lennon FR-1 Wis.-Superior 54.41 Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  11 Meyer, Brennen FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 54.53 C SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  12 Couture, Andre JR-3 Wis.-Superior 54.86 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  13 Bieri, Rand SR-4 Wis.-Superior 55.07 St. Olaf Tostrud Classic 02/16/19
  14 Howard, Jamon FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 55.39 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  15 Goodwin, Spencer FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 55.59 Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
  16 Moe, Derrick SO-2 Wis.-Superior 55.90 St. Olaf Tostrud Classic 02/16/19
  16 Chucka, Joseph SO-2 Wis.-Superior 55.90 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  18 McCue, Ryan SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 55.94 Carleton Meet of the Hea... 02/09/19
  19 Boland, John FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 56.35 Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
  20 Gulbrandson, Reece FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 56.53 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  21 See, Josiah FR-1 Wis.-Superior 56.54 The Opener 12/08/18
  22 Kramer, Tyler SO-2 Wis.-Superior 56.58 The Opener 12/08/18
  23 Pruitt, Evan JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 57.50 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  24 Rich, Ethan FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 57.60 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  24 Wesselink, Koby FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 57.60 Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Prince, Stefan SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 2:00.35 St. Thomas Showcase 02/08/19
  2 Bieri, Rand SR-4 Wis.-Superior 2:04.02 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  3 Boedigheimer, Isaac SO-2 St. Scholastica 2:04.42 St. Thomas Opener 01/11/19
  4 Arntson, Isaiah FR-1 Wis.-Superior 2:06.34 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  5 Finger, Tyler SO-2 Wis.-Superior 2:06.84 St. Olaf Tostrud Classic 02/16/19
  6 Moe, Derrick SO-2 Wis.-Superior 2:08.19 St. Thomas Opener 01/11/19
  7 Stanek, Andrew SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 2:09.19 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  8 McCue, Ryan SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 2:10.38 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  9 Pearson, Cam JR-3 St. Scholastica 2:11.80 Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  10 Leabo, Jace FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:12.19 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  11 Kivi, Max FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:12.72 CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  12 Nelson, Connor FR-1 Wis.-Superior 2:12.83 St. Olaf Tostrud Classic 02/16/19
  13 Widmer, Teddy JR-3 St. Scholastica 2:15.33 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  14 Thompson, Tristan FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 2:15.44 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  15 Anderson, Sam SO-2 St. Scholastica 2:15.54 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  16 Goodwin, Spencer FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 2:15.84 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  17 Seeb, Henry JR-3 Wis.-Superior 2:16.05 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  18 Reller, Brent FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 2:16.64 Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
  19 Gee, Travis SO-2 Wis.-Superior 2:16.80 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  20 Mazurek, Zachary SR-4 Wis.-Superior 2:17.24 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  21 Wesselink, Koby FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 2:22.11 The Opener 12/08/18
  22 Ramos, Drew SO-2 Crown 2:34.48 St. Thomas Invitational 01/18/19
1 Mile (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Foss, Easton SR-4 St. Scholastica 4:31.44 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  2 Anderson, Ryan JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 4:32.73 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  3 Boedigheimer, Isaac SO-2 St. Scholastica 4:39.08 Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  4 Mazurek, Zachary SR-4 Wis.-Superior 4:39.11 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  5 Bieri, Rand SR-4 Wis.-Superior 4:43.14 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  6 Carlson, Edward JR-3 Wis.-Superior 4:43.48 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  7 Finger, Tyler SO-2 Wis.-Superior 4:43.82 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  8 Tweit, Benjamin SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 4:44.62 St. Thomas Showcase 02/08/19
  9 Prince, Stefan SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 4:46.90 Early Birdinal 01/12/19
  10 Seeb, Henry JR-3 Wis.-Superior 4:50.66 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  11 Thielke, Christian SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 4:53.61 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  12 Moe, Derrick SO-2 Wis.-Superior 4:55.53 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  13 Barnack, Benjamin JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 4:55.90 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  14 Anderson, Jakin FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 4:56.96 St. Thomas Showcase 02/08/19
  15 Pearson, Cam JR-3 St. Scholastica 4:57.68 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  16 Nelson, Connor FR-1 Wis.-Superior 4:57.87 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  17 Botz, Max FR-1 St. Scholastica 4:58.75 The Opener 12/08/18
  18 Cease, Edmund JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 4:59.45 CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  19 Gee, Travis SO-2 Wis.-Superior 5:01.02 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  20 Kivi, Max FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 5:01.71 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  21 Stanek, Andrew SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 5:05.10 CSB-SJU Alumni 01/26/19
  22 Knode, Anthony FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 5:09.34 Carleton Meet of the Hea... 02/09/19
  23 Birr, Nathan JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 5:10.59 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  24 Kappel, Brady FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 5:10.88 Early Birdinal 01/12/19
  25 Lindgren, Grahm FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 5:15.90 Carleton Meet of the Hea... 02/09/19
3,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Foss, Easton SR-4 St. Scholastica 8:46.40 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  2 Sassenberg, Tyler SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 9:11.39 CSB-SJU Alumni 01/26/19
  3 Seeb, Henry JR-3 Wis.-Superior 9:14.20 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  4 Mazurek, Zachary SR-4 Wis.-Superior 9:18.99 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  5 Anderson, Ryan JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 9:29.45 CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  6 Barnack, Benjamin JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 9:44.87 CSB-SJU Alumni 01/26/19
  7 Smith, Sam SO-2 Wis.-Superior 9:45.16 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  8 Finger, Tyler SO-2 Wis.-Superior 9:52.94 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  9 Anderson, Jakin FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 9:56.42 Carleton Meet of the Hea... 02/09/19
  10 Tweit, Benjamin SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 9:58.54 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  11 Gee, Travis SO-2 Wis.-Superior 10:03.98 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  12 Cease, Edmund JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 10:09.98 CSB-SJU Alumni 01/26/19
  13 Knode, Anthony FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 10:27.23 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  14 Thielke, Christian SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 10:30.34 CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  15 Tesch, Jacob FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 10:49.78 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  16 Nelson, Connor FR-1 Wis.-Superior 10:52.42 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Foss, Easton SR-4 St. Scholastica 15:37.27 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  2 Boedigheimer, Isaac SO-2 St. Scholastica 15:38.26 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  3 Seeb, Henry JR-3 Wis.-Superior 15:57.13 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  4 Sassenberg, Tyler SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 15:59.71 CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  5 Mazurek, Zachary SR-4 Wis.-Superior 16:04.84 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  6 Smith, Sam SO-2 Wis.-Superior 16:13.11 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  7 Hirsch, Harrison JR-3 Wis.-Superior 16:27.21 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  8 Barnack, Benjamin JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 16:35.29 CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  9 Tweit, Benjamin SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 17:19.80 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  10 Gee, Travis SO-2 Wis.-Superior 17:26.08 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  11 Knode, Anthony FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 18:01.54 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
60m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Cerar, Frank SR-4 St. Scholastica 9.08 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  2 Rich, Keegan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 9.17 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  3 Goplen, Brett SO-2 Wis.-Superior 9.21 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  4 Tyler, Alek SO-2 Wis.-Superior 9.22 The Opener 12/08/18
  5 Weston, Joshua SO-2 Wis.-Superior 9.23 The Opener 12/08/18
  6 Guimond, Joe SO-2 St. Scholastica 10.46 St. Olaf Tostrud Classic 02/16/19
4 x 200m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Wis.-Superior 1:33.55 St. Olaf Tostrud Classic 02/16/19
  2 Bethany Lutheran 1:36.67 Carleton Meet of the Hea... 02/09/19
  3 Northwestern (Minn.) 1:40.90 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Wis.-Superior 3:36.44 St. Olaf Tostrud Classic 02/16/19
  2 Bethany Lutheran 3:40.58 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  3 St. Scholastica 3:45.75 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  4 Minnesota-Morris 3:50.21 CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  5 Northwestern (Minn.) 3:53.97 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
4,000m Distance Medley (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bethany Lutheran 11:23.14 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  2 Wis.-Superior 11:30.84 Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Cerar, Frank SR-4 St. Scholastica 6' 2" 1.88m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  2 Jones, David SO-2 Crown 6' 0.75" 1.85m Carleton Meet of the Hea... 02/09/19
  3 Pruitt, Evan JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 5' 10.75" 1.80m Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  4 Emstrom, Brady FR-1 Wis.-Superior 5' 8.75" 1.75m Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  4 Kasper, Jonny FR-1 Wis.-Superior 5' 8.75" 1.75m Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  6 Goplen, Brett SO-2 Wis.-Superior 5' 7.25" 1.71m Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  6 Huffington, Finigan FR-1 St. Scholastica 5' 7.25" 1.71m Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  8 Kingland, Matthew SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 5' 6" 1.68m Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Cerar, Frank SR-4 St. Scholastica 13' 7.25" 4.15m Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
  2 Rice, Dakota JR-3 Wis.-Superior 12' 10" 3.91m Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  3 Young, Scott SO-2 Wis.-Superior 12' 7.25" 3.84m St. Olaf Tostrud Classic 02/16/19
  4 Zaloudek, Zion SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 12' 1.5" 3.70m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  5 Otis, Josiah SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 11' 5.75" 3.50m Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  6 Kramer, Tyler SO-2 Wis.-Superior 10' 11.75" 3.35m The Opener 12/08/18
  7 Peterson-Cloutier, Joey FR-1 Wis.-Superior 10' 0" 3.05m The Opener 12/08/18
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Rich, Keegan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 20' 9.25" 6.33m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  2 Blatz, Donovan JR-3 St. Scholastica 20' 9" 6.32m St. Thomas Opener 01/11/19
  3 Cerar, Frank SR-4 St. Scholastica 20' 5.75" 6.24m Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  4 Kasper, Jonny FR-1 Wis.-Superior 20' 4.5" 6.21m Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  5 Emstrom, Brady FR-1 Wis.-Superior 19' 9.75" 6.04m The Opener 12/08/18
  6 Howard, Jamon FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 19' 8.75" 6.01m Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  7 Braun, Nick SO-2 St. Scholastica 19' 7.5" 5.98m The Opener 12/08/18
  8 Myles, Darrell FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 19' 1.25" 5.82m The Opener 12/08/18
  9 Lumsden, Malcom SO-2 St. Scholastica 18' 7" 5.66m Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  10 Bush, Ethan FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 18' 5.25" 5.62m Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  11 Weston, Jake SO-2 Wis.-Superior 18' 3.75" 5.58m Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  12 Kvistero, Cole SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 18' 3.25" 5.57m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  13 Tyler, Alek SO-2 Wis.-Superior 17' 11.75" 5.48m The Opener 12/08/18
  14 Jones, David SO-2 Crown 17' 10.25" 5.44m Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  15 Couture, Andre JR-3 Wis.-Superior 17' 9.75" 5.43m St. Olaf Tostrud Classic 02/16/19
  16 Otis, Josiah SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 17' 2.25" 5.24m Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  17 Halloran, Will SO-2 St. Scholastica 17' 0.75" 5.20m The Opener 12/08/18
  18 Young, Scott SO-2 Wis.-Superior 16' 8.5" 5.09m St. Olaf Tostrud Classic 02/16/19
  19 Pruitt, Evan JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 16' 6" 5.03m Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  20 Osterling, Cooper FR-1 Wis.-Superior 16' 5" 5.00m St. Olaf Tostrud Classic 02/16/19
  21 Johnson, Benjamin FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 15' 9" 4.80m Carleton Meet of the Hea... 02/09/19
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Howard, Jamon FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 41' 11.25" 12.78m Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  2 Cerar, Frank SR-4 St. Scholastica 39' 11.5" 12.18m Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  3 Rich, Keegan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 39' 2.25" 11.94m Carleton Meet of the Hea... 02/09/19
  4 Braun, Nick SO-2 St. Scholastica 38' 7.75" 11.78m The Opener 12/08/18
  5 Jones, David SO-2 Crown 38' 2.75" 11.65m Carleton Meet of the Hea... 02/09/19
  6 Tyler, Alek SO-2 Wis.-Superior 35' 9.5" 10.91m The Opener 12/08/18
  7 Guimond, Joe SO-2 St. Scholastica 32' 4.25" 9.86m St. Olaf Tostrud Classic 02/16/19
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Pillath, Christian JR-3 Wis.-Superior 50' 5.25" 15.37m St. Olaf Tostrud Classic 02/16/19
  2 Merkins, Trent JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 46' 10.25" 14.28m Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  3 Ramirez, Felipe FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 45' 8" 13.92m Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
  4 Boyd, Alex SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 42' 10.25" 13.06m Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  5 Wirtz, Fauston SR-4 Wis.-Superior 42' 5.25" 12.93m The Opener 12/08/18
  6 Lundberg, Trevor SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 42' 3.5" 12.89m Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
  7 Robinson, Justin FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 41' 5.25" 12.63m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  8 Meinke, Kyle SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 40' 1.25" 12.22m The Opener 12/08/18
  9 Petersen, Lukas FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 39' 10" 12.14m Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  10 Bonasera, Jake SO-2 St. Scholastica 38' 9" 11.81m Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  11 Cerar, Frank SR-4 St. Scholastica 38' 4.25" 11.69m Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  12 Lee, Tanner FR-1 Wis.-Superior 37' 9.25" 11.51m Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  13 Phernetton, Brock FR-1 Wis.-Superior 36' 11" 11.25m St. Olaf Tostrud Classic 02/16/19
  14 Johnson, Austin SO-2 Crown 34' 7" 10.54m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  15 McEarchern, Jeffrey SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 33' 6.75" 10.23m Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  16 Peshon, Ozzie FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 32' 10.5" 10.02m Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  17 Flunker, Dominic SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 32' 7.75" 9.95m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  18 Skluzacek, Hunter FR-1 St. Scholastica 32' 5.75" 9.90m Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  19 Stevens, Mason FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 32' 3.75" 9.85m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  20 Middleton, Q SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 31' 2.5" 9.51m Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
  21 Lee, Jesse JR-3 St. Scholastica 31' 1" 9.47m The Opener 12/08/18
  22 Lennox, Jackson SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 30' 9.75" 9.39m CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  23 Foster, Tandrell FR-1 St. Scholastica 30' 4.25" 9.25m The Opener 12/08/18
  24 Miller, Dawson FR-1 St. Scholastica 30' 2.75" 9.21m Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  25 Christenson, Samuel SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 28' 2.75" 8.60m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
Weight Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Pillath, Christian JR-3 Wis.-Superior 58' 1.25" 17.71m St. Thomas Opener 01/11/19
  2 Wirtz, Fauston SR-4 Wis.-Superior 54' 0" 16.46m St. Thomas Showcase 02/08/19
  3 Merkins, Trent JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 47' 4.5" 14.44m Cobber Open 01/19/19
  4 Meinke, Kyle SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 47' 1" 14.35m Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  5 Boyd, Alex SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 46' 10" 14.27m CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  6 Phernetton, Brock FR-1 Wis.-Superior 44' 6.75" 13.58m St. Olaf Tostrud Classic 02/16/19
  7 Robinson, Justin FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 42' 5.25" 12.93m CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  8 Bonasera, Jake SO-2 St. Scholastica 41' 9.75" 12.74m Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  9 Lee, Tanner FR-1 Wis.-Superior 40' 1.5" 12.23m Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  10 Peshon, Ozzie FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 39' 7" 12.06m Carleton Meet of the Hea... 02/09/19
  11 Siefers, Lucas JR-3 St. Scholastica 38' 4.75" 11.70m Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  12 Flunker, Dominic SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 36' 1.25" 11.00m Early Birdinal 01/12/19
  13 Petersen, Lukas FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 35' 4" 10.77m CSB-SJU Alumni 01/26/19
  14 Stevens, Mason FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 33' 6.75" 10.23m Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  15 Lennox, Jackson SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 33' 6" 10.21m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  16 Lee, Jesse JR-3 St. Scholastica 33' 5.75" 10.20m Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  17 McEarchern, Jeffrey SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 32' 10.5" 10.02m CSB-SJU Alumni 01/26/19
  18 Skluzacek, Hunter FR-1 St. Scholastica 30' 7" 9.32m Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  19 Popowski, Quinn SO-2 St. Scholastica 29' 5.25" 8.97m Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  20 Christenson, Samuel SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 28' 1" 8.56m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  21 Miller, Dawson FR-1 St. Scholastica 25' 11.5" 7.91m Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  22 Foster, Tandrell FR-1 St. Scholastica 25' 4" 7.72m The Opener 12/08/18
  23 Boyum, Caleb FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 19' 8.25" 6.00m Carleton Meet of the Hea... 02/09/19
  24 Fleming, Matt FR-1 Wis.-Superior 19' 2.5" 5.85m The Opener 12/08/18
Heptathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Cerar, Frank SR-4 St. Scholastica 4459 Dubuque Championships 12/08/18
60m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Kling, Anika JR-3 St. Scholastica 7.99 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  2 Benson, Jenna FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 8.07 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  3 Rowe, Valerie SR-4 Wis.-Superior 8.31 The Opener 12/08/18
  4 Ciesynski, Emily SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 8.36 SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  5 Hill, Mya FR-1 Crown 8.47(55) Carleton Meet of the Hea... 02/09/19
  6 Hogan, Brooke JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 8.48 CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  7 Torgerson, Leann JR-3 Wis.-Superior 8.52 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  8 Terry, Jasmine FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 8.54 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  9 Davidson, Daya FR-1 St. Scholastica 8.60 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  10 Walker, Julie FR-1 St. Scholastica 8.62 The Opener 12/08/18
  11 Shepard, Mikaela JR-3 Wis.-Superior 8.67 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  12 Mazo, Maria JR-3 Wis.-Superior 8.70 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  13 Lewis, Alexys FR-1 Wis.-Superior 8.71 The Opener 12/08/18
  14 Olson, Kiersten SO-2 St. Scholastica 8.72 Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  15 Fleming, Chauntel SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 8.73 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  16 Kosloski, Ashley SO-2 St. Scholastica 8.74 Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  17 Leiden, Katelyn JR-3 St. Scholastica 8.75 The Opener 12/08/18
  18 Olurankinse, Kim SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 8.76 CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  19 Forsythe, Sage FR-1 Crown 8.84(55) Carleton Meet of the Hea... 02/09/19
  19 Prince, Via FR-1 Wis.-Superior 8.84 Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  19 Karl, Sheila FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 8.84 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  22 Street, Emma SO-2 Wis.-Superior 8.95 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  23 Whittemore, Brandhi SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 9.03 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  24 Strom, Laura SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 9.05(55) Early Birdinal 01/12/19
  25 Wright, Peyton FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 9.06 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Kling, Anika JR-3 St. Scholastica 26.57 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  2 Shepard, Mikaela JR-3 Wis.-Superior 27.52 Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  3 Ciesynski, Emily SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 27.63 CSB-SJU Alumni 01/26/19
  4 Rowe, Valerie SR-4 Wis.-Superior 28.05 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  5 Torgerson, Leann JR-3 Wis.-Superior 28.31 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  6 Benson, Jenna FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 28.37 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  7 Olson, Kiersten SO-2 St. Scholastica 28.48 Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  8 Kosloski, Ashley SO-2 St. Scholastica 28.83 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  9 Hill, Mya FR-1 Crown 29.01 Carleton Meet of the Hea... 02/09/19
  10 Hogan, Brooke JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 29.05 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  11 Sheedlo, Annie SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 29.06 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  11 Voss, Marissa SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 29.06 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  13 Olurankinse, Kim SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 29.15 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  14 Fleming, Chauntel SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 29.21 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  15 Walker, Julie FR-1 St. Scholastica 29.22 Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  15 Terry, Jasmine FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 29.22 C SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  17 Lewis, Alexys FR-1 Wis.-Superior 29.30 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  18 Prince, Via FR-1 Wis.-Superior 29.31 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  19 Conklin, Dani FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 29.42 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  20 Mazo, Maria JR-3 Wis.-Superior 30.19 The Opener 12/08/18
  21 Street, Emma SO-2 Wis.-Superior 30.22 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  22 Strom, Laura SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 30.54 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  23 Whittemore, Brandhi SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 30.65 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  24 Schwanke, Marina SO-2 Crown 30.67 Parent's Day Open 02/16/19
  24 Wright, Peyton FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 30.67 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ciesynski, Emily SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 1:00.24 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  2 Kling, Anika JR-3 St. Scholastica 1:00.88 St. Olaf Women's Invitat... 02/15/19
  3 Shepard, Mikaela JR-3 Wis.-Superior 1:01.34 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  4 Rowe, Valerie SR-4 Wis.-Superior 1:05.02 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  5 Torgerson, Leann JR-3 Wis.-Superior 1:05.33 Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  6 Soutthivong, Brianna SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 1:05.60 Early Birdinal 01/12/19
  7 Erickson, Lexi SO-2 St. Scholastica 1:05.84 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  7 Sheedlo, Annie SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 1:05.84 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  9 Presler, Sarah SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 1:05.97 Early Birdinal 01/12/19
  10 Sauer, Morgan SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 1:06.27 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  11 Voss, Marissa SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 1:07.02 Carleton Meet of the Hea... 02/09/19
  12 Kaplan, Jacqueline JR-3 St. Scholastica 1:07.16 St. Olaf Women's Invitat... 02/15/19
  13 Hoffman, Chloe JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 1:07.26 Carleton Meet of the Hea... 02/09/19
  14 Asp, Lynnea SO-2 Crown 1:07.27 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  15 Conklin, Dani FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 1:07.70 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  16 Olson, Kiersten SO-2 St. Scholastica 1:08.33 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  17 Ruhman, Michaela SR-4 Wis.-Superior 1:09.08 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  18 Lewis, Alexys FR-1 Wis.-Superior 1:09.16 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  19 Mills, Anne FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 1:09.69 The Opener 12/08/18
  20 Plewa, Aria SO-2 St. Scholastica 1:10.27 St. Olaf Women's Invitat... 02/15/19
  21 Prince, Via FR-1 Wis.-Superior 1:10.28 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  22 Giblin, Victoria FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 1:10.53 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  23 Street, Emma SO-2 Wis.-Superior 1:11.37 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  24 Schwanke, Marina SO-2 Crown 1:11.38 Parent's Day Open 02/16/19
  25 Samletzka, Emma FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 1:11.71 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Praska, Kelli SR-4 Wis.-Superior 2:24.32 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  2 Plewa, Aria SO-2 St. Scholastica 2:24.33 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  3 Presler, Sarah SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 2:26.44 St. Thomas Showcase 02/08/19
  4 Novak, Katherine SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 2:28.20 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  5 West, Maria SR-4 St. Scholastica 2:28.73 The Opener 12/08/18
  6 Sulflow, Claire SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 2:29.01 Parent's Day Open 02/16/19
  7 Ruhman, Michaela SR-4 Wis.-Superior 2:30.64 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  8 Erickson, Lexi SO-2 St. Scholastica 2:33.38 Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  9 Olson, Noelle FR-1 Crown 2:33.49 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  10 Kaplan, Jacqueline JR-3 St. Scholastica 2:34.69 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  11 Gullickson, Katelynn JR-3 St. Scholastica 2:35.08 The Opener 12/08/18
  12 Sauer, Morgan SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 2:36.05 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  13 Blomgren, Liana SO-2 St. Scholastica 2:36.13 St. Olaf Women's Invitat... 02/15/19
  14 Poskie, Elizabeth JR-3 St. Scholastica 2:36.90 The Opener 12/08/18
  15 Ladwig, Kaitlyn SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 2:37.67 CSB-SJU Alumni 01/26/19
  16 Dennis, Allie FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 2:39.12 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  17 Koski, Nicole FR-1 Wis.-Superior 2:40.89 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  18 Mortier, Allison FR-1 St. Scholastica 2:41.52 The Opener 12/08/18
  19 Gusk, Allison SO-2 St. Scholastica 2:41.78 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  20 Soutthivong, Brianna SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 2:43.81 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  21 Hoffman, Chloe JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 2:47.06 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  22 Gentilini, Lia FR-1 St. Scholastica 2:47.09 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  23 Asp, Lynnea SO-2 Crown 2:48.16 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  24 Totsch, Anna SO-2 St. Scholastica 2:51.47 The Opener 12/08/18
  25 Darling, Jessica FR-1 Crown 2:53.11 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
1 Mile (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Plewa, Aria SO-2 St. Scholastica 5:19.66 St. Olaf Women's Invitat... 02/15/19
  2 Novak, Katherine SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 5:21.18 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  3 Presler, Sarah SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 5:30.26 Carleton Meet of the Hea... 02/09/19
  4 West, Maria SR-4 St. Scholastica 5:31.83 St. Thomas Opener 01/11/19
  5 Olson, Noelle FR-1 Crown 5:48.18 St. Thomas Invitational 01/18/19
  6 Sulflow, Claire SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 5:48.52 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  7 Ladwig, Kaitlyn SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 5:48.77 CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  8 Koski, Nicole FR-1 Wis.-Superior 5:51.32 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  9 Sauer, Morgan SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 5:52.57 Carleton Meet of the Hea... 02/09/19
  10 Hamanaka, Haruka SO-2 Wis.-Superior 5:54.06 St. Olaf Women's Invitat... 02/15/19
  11 Manthey, Alaina SR-4 Wis.-Superior 5:54.96 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  12 Poskie, Elizabeth JR-3 St. Scholastica 5:55.35 Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  13 Gullickson, Katelynn JR-3 St. Scholastica 5:55.38 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  14 Blomgren, Liana SO-2 St. Scholastica 5:55.90 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  15 Ruhman, Michaela SR-4 Wis.-Superior 5:55.93 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  16 Stearns, Paige SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 5:56.11 CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  17 Gusk, Allison SO-2 St. Scholastica 5:59.74 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  18 Yeager, Alexa SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 6:01.08 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  19 Gentilini, Lia FR-1 St. Scholastica 6:02.00 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  20 Dynek, Lauren SO-2 St. Scholastica 6:02.27 Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  21 Darling, Jessica FR-1 Crown 6:16.17 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  22 Joedeman, Karee SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 6:18.58 Parent's Day Open 02/16/19
  23 Kalin, Anna JR-3 Wis.-Superior 6:26.33 St. Olaf Women's Invitat... 02/15/19
  24 Schneider, Jacqueline SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 6:27.89 CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  25 Brink, Mathea JR-3 Wis.-Superior 6:28.00 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
3,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Plewa, Aria SO-2 St. Scholastica 10:40.78 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  2 West, Maria SR-4 St. Scholastica 10:47.07 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  3 Novak, Katherine SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 10:55.39 CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  4 Erickson, Lexi SO-2 St. Scholastica 10:56.92 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  5 Poskie, Elizabeth JR-3 St. Scholastica 11:18.54 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  6 Hamanaka, Haruka SO-2 Wis.-Superior 11:26.20 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  7 Dynek, Lauren SO-2 St. Scholastica 11:29.17 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  8 Manthey, Alaina SR-4 Wis.-Superior 11:47.13 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  9 Stearns, Paige SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 11:49.00 CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  10 Kalin, Anna JR-3 Wis.-Superior 12:05.99 The Opener 12/08/18
  11 Darling, Jessica FR-1 Crown 12:15.63 Parent's Day Open 02/16/19
  12 Koski, Nicole FR-1 Wis.-Superior 12:20.49 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  13 Joedeman, Karee SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 12:33.23 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  14 Brink, Mathea JR-3 Wis.-Superior 12:47.73 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  15 Totsch, Anna SO-2 St. Scholastica 12:57.19 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  16 Jentges, Allison JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 14:26.28 Early Birdinal 01/12/19
5,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Poskie, Elizabeth JR-3 St. Scholastica 20:09.43 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  2 Hamanaka, Haruka SO-2 Wis.-Superior 20:26.14 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  3 Manthey, Alaina SR-4 Wis.-Superior 20:47.14 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  4 Jonson, Brittney FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 22:22.94 CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  5 Kalin, Anna JR-3 Wis.-Superior 22:24.17 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  6 Darling, Jessica FR-1 Crown 22:34.50 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  7 Brink, Mathea JR-3 Wis.-Superior 25:01.66 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
60m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Mazo, Maria JR-3 Wis.-Superior 9.31 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  2 Hogan, Brooke JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 9.64 SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  3 Ciesynski, Emily SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 9.67 SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  4 Kosloski, Ashley SO-2 St. Scholastica 9.84 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  5 Davidson, Daya FR-1 St. Scholastica 10.31 Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  6 Rowe, Valerie SR-4 Wis.-Superior 10.43 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  7 Becker, Taryn SO-2 St. Scholastica 10.55 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  8 Olson, Kiersten SO-2 St. Scholastica 11.26 The Opener 12/08/18
4 x 200m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Wis.-Superior 1:50.14 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  2 Bethany Lutheran 1:57.43 Carleton Meet of the Hea... 02/09/19
  3 Northwestern (Minn.) 1:58.66 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  4 Crown 2:03.05 St. Thomas Invitational 01/18/19
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Wis.-Superior 4:18.33 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  2 St. Scholastica 4:23.65 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  3 Bethany Lutheran 4:26.44 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  4 Northwestern (Minn.) 4:36.22 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  5 Crown 4:38.59 Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
4,000m Distance Medley (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bethany Lutheran 13:51.46 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  2 Wis.-Superior 15:33.09 Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Erickson, Lexi SO-2 St. Scholastica 5' 1.75" 1.57m Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  2 Terry, Jasmine FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 4' 11" 1.50m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  3 Voss, Marissa SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 4' 9.75" 1.47m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  4 Mazo, Maria JR-3 Wis.-Superior 4' 9" 1.45m The Opener 12/08/18
  4 Sheedlo, Annie SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 4' 9" 1.45m Parent's Day Open 02/16/19
  6 Walker, Sierra SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 4' 6.25" 1.38m CSB-SJU Alumni 01/26/19
  7 Rudeck, Macaela SO-2 St. Scholastica 4' 6" 1.37m Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  8 Mills, Anne FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 4' 5" 1.35m The Opener 12/08/18
  9 Forsythe, Sage FR-1 Crown 4' 4" 1.32m Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  10 Larson, Laiken FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 4' 3.25" 1.30m Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  10 Van Beusekom, Hannah SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 4' 3.25" 1.30m Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  12 Pruitt, Chloe JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 4' 1.25" 1.25m Parent's Day Open 02/16/19
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Sonnenburg, Amanda SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 10' 8" 3.25m Parent's Day Open 02/16/19
  2 Rowe, Valerie SR-4 Wis.-Superior 10' 0" 3.05m Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  3 Rudeck, Macaela SO-2 St. Scholastica 9' 11.75" 3.04m Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  3 King, Kaylie JR-3 St. Scholastica 9' 11.75" 3.04m Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  3 Van Beusekom, Hannah SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 9' 11.75" 3.04m Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  6 Geisenhof, Melissa SO-2 St. Scholastica 9' 5.75" 2.89m Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  7 Whittemore, Brandhi SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 9' 2.25" 2.80m Parent's Day Open 02/16/19
  8 Davidson, Daya FR-1 St. Scholastica 8' 11.75" 2.74m Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  9 Heidenreich, Amber SO-2 Wis.-Superior 8' 6" 2.59m Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  10 Ladwig, Kaitlyn SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 6' 9.75" 2.08m CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Kling, Anika JR-3 St. Scholastica 16' 11.25" 5.16m St. Thomas Opener 01/11/19
  1 Mazo, Maria JR-3 Wis.-Superior 16' 11.25" 5.16m Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  3 Benson, Jenna FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 16' 0.5" 4.89m Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  4 Leiden, Katelyn JR-3 St. Scholastica 14' 11.5" 4.56m St. Thomas Opener 01/11/19
  5 Becker, Taryn SO-2 St. Scholastica 14' 10.75" 4.54m Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  6 Voss, Marissa SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 14' 8" 4.47m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  7 Soutthivong, Brianna SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 14' 4.5" 4.38m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  8 Hill, Mya FR-1 Crown 14' 0.5" 4.28m Carleton Meet of the Hea... 02/09/19
  9 Pruitt, Chloe JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 13' 11.5" 4.25m The Opener 12/08/18
  10 Wright, Peyton FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 13' 4.25" 4.07m The Opener 12/08/18
  11 Shoemaker, Lydia FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 12' 11.25" 3.94m The Opener 12/08/18
  12 Kneiss, Samantha JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 11' 7.75" 3.55m Carleton Meet of the Hea... 02/09/19
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Hill, Mya FR-1 Crown 33' 6.5" 10.22m Parent's Day Open 02/16/19
  2 Geisenhof, Melissa SO-2 St. Scholastica 31' 8.5" 9.66m Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  3 Voss, Marissa SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 31' 4.75" 9.57m Carleton Meet of the Hea... 02/09/19
  3 Mazo, Maria JR-3 Wis.-Superior 31' 4.75" 9.57m Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  5 Leiden, Katelyn JR-3 St. Scholastica 31' 0" 9.45m Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  6 Weisser, Lexi SO-2 St. Scholastica 28' 8.5" 8.75m Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  7 Larson, Laiken FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 27' 8" 8.43m Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bliese, Jessica SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 39' 9.25" 12.12m Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  2 DePaulis, Brennyn FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 37' 11.5" 11.57m Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  3 Becker, Anna FR-1 St. Scholastica 36' 11" 11.25m Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  4 Haase, Carson SO-2 Wis.-Superior 36' 7" 11.15m Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  5 Didier, Kari SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 35' 10" 10.92m Cobber Open 01/19/19
  6 St.Marie, Natalie JR-3 St. Scholastica 35' 9.5" 10.91m Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  7 Paske, Sierra SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 34' 9.75" 10.61m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  8 Moes, Jenica FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 34' 3.5" 10.45m CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  9 Conley, Emily SR-4 St. Scholastica 33' 10.75" 10.33m Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  10 Conklin, Dani FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 33' 3.75" 10.15m Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  11 Baker, Gabby JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 32' 3.75" 9.85m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  12 Houman, Alexus FR-1 Wis.-Superior 31' 0" 9.45m Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  13 Baker, Gabby Bethany Lutheran 30' 4.75" 9.26m Early Birdinal 01/12/19
  14 Mazo, Maria JR-3 Wis.-Superior 26' 4.5" 8.04m Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  15 Dreyer, Madison SO-2 Wis.-Superior 25' 8.75" 7.84m Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  16 Gatton, Hannah SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 25' 2" 7.67m The Opener 12/08/18
  17 Novak, Danielle SO-2 Crown 23' 9.5" 7.25m Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  18 Hilton, Emily FR-1 Crown 23' 4.5" 7.12m St. Thomas Invitational 01/18/19
  19 Castor, Sydnie FR-1 Crown 23' 3.5" 7.10m Parent's Day Open 02/16/19
  20 Nicholson, Alena FR-1 Crown 18' 9" 5.71m St. Thomas Invitational 01/18/19
  21 Jentges, Allison JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 18' 1.5" 5.52m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  22 Thoelke, Hannah SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 16' 5.75" 5.02m Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
Weight Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 St.Marie, Natalie JR-3 St. Scholastica 49' 9" 15.16m Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  2 Haase, Carson SO-2 Wis.-Superior 48' 1.25" 14.66m St. Olaf Women's Invitat... 02/15/19
  3 Bliese, Jessica SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 44' 10.75" 13.68m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  4 Didier, Kari SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 43' 10.5" 13.37m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  5 Paske, Sierra SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 42' 1.25" 12.83m Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  6 Solberg, Mikayla SO-2 St. Scholastica 41' 8.5" 12.71m Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  7 DePaulis, Brennyn FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 40' 1.25" 12.22m CSB-SJU Alumni 01/26/19
  8 Conley, Emily SR-4 St. Scholastica 39' 6" 12.04m The Opener 12/08/18
  9 Houman, Alexus FR-1 Wis.-Superior 38' 10.5" 11.85m Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  10 Moes, Jenica FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 38' 6.75" 11.75m Bethel Gene Glader Class... 02/02/19
  11 Baker, Gabby JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 36' 0" 10.97m Carleton Meet of the Hea... 02/09/19
  12 Dreyer, Madison SO-2 Wis.-Superior 32' 6.25" 9.91m Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  13 Baker, Gabby Bethany Lutheran 32' 5.75" 9.90m Early Birdinal 01/12/19
  14 Gatton, Hannah SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 32' 5.5" 9.89m The Opener 12/08/18
  15 Kneiss, Samantha JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 8' 2" 2.49m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
Indoor Pentathlon (Women)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Mazo, Maria JR-3 Wis.-Superior 2444 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19