UMAC Indoor Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Conversion Symbols:
 Bad Remove Venue Conversion
440 Converted from Mile Relay
# Track Size (Flat) Venue Conversion
HT Converted From Hand Time
4400 Converted from 4400y
C Track Size (Banked/Oversized) Venue Conversion
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
500 Converted from 500m
55 Converted from 55m
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
60m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Pearson, Justin FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 7.10 SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  2 Harris, Kevin SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 7.27(55) Kelly Family Meet of the... 02/03/18
  3 Bryant, Davon SO-2 St. Scholastica 7.28 The Opener 12/09/17
  4 Doumbouya, Aboubakar SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 7.30 SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  5 Konkel, Jadon FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.38(55) Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
  6 Dzikonksi, Alex JR-3 Wis.-Superior 7.39 The Opener 12/09/17
  6 Blatz, Donovan SO-2 St. Scholastica 7.39 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud C... 02/17/18
  8 Gelhar, Cole FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.42 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  9 Kvistero, Cole JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 7.44 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  9 Beck, Kyle JR-3 St. Scholastica 7.44 The Opener 12/09/17
  9 Hodgell, Elijah JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.44 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  12 Chucka, Joseph FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.49 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  13 Pulkrabek, Aaron FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.50 The Opener 12/09/17
  14 Olinger, Joseph SR-4 Wis.-Superior 7.55 The Opener 12/09/17
  15 Elder, Chase FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.58 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  16 Weston, Jake FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.60 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  17 Carlson, Matt SO-2 Wis.-Superior 7.63 The Opener 12/09/17
  18 Murphy, Patrick SR-4 St. Scholastica 7.65 The Opener 12/09/17
  19 Cerar, Frank JR-3 St. Scholastica 7.72 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  20 Young, Scott FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.73 The Opener 12/09/17
  21 Shevchenko, Igor FR-1 Crown 7.77 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud C... 02/17/18
  21 Hoggatt, RJ FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.77 The Opener 12/09/17
  23 Tyler, Alek FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.79 St. Thomas Season Opener 01/12/18
  24 Meinke, Kyle FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.83 Stout Open 01/20/18
  25 Kothenbeutel, Ricky SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 7.84 SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Pearson, Justin FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 23.05 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  2 Harris, Kevin SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 23.07 Kelly Family Meet of the... 02/03/18
  3 Dzikonksi, Alex JR-3 Wis.-Superior 23.59 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  3 Gelhar, Cole FR-1 Wis.-Superior 23.59 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  5 Beck, Kyle JR-3 St. Scholastica 23.62 The Opener 12/09/17
  6 Prince, Stefan JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 23.67 Kelly Family Meet of the... 02/03/18
  7 Doumbouya, Aboubakar SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 23.78 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  8 Swanson, Matt JR-3 Wis.-Superior 23.92 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud C... 02/17/18
  9 Konkel, Jadon FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 24.03 Stout Open 01/20/18
  10 Weston, Jake FR-1 Wis.-Superior 24.09 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud C... 02/17/18
  11 Kinney, Samuel SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 24.11 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  12 Olinger, Joseph SR-4 Wis.-Superior 24.24 The Opener 12/09/17
  13 Chucka, Joseph FR-1 Wis.-Superior 24.39 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  14 Cerar, Frank JR-3 St. Scholastica 24.42 The Opener 12/09/17
  15 Elder, Chase FR-1 Wis.-Superior 24.48 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  16 Carlson, Matt SO-2 Wis.-Superior 24.53 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  17 Potratz, Noah SR-4 Wis.-Superior 24.60 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud C... 02/17/18
  18 Couture, Andre SO-2 Wis.-Superior 24.84 The Opener 12/09/17
  18 Kvistero, Cole JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 24.84 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  20 Pruitt, Evan SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 24.88 Stout Open 01/20/18
  21 Weston, Joshua FR-1 Wis.-Superior 24.90 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud C... 02/17/18
  22 Groshens, Dylan FR-1 Wis.-Superior 25.07 The Opener 12/09/17
  23 Mor, Carl SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 25.09 # SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  24 Hodgell, Elijah JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 25.14 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  25 Schlottman, Hunter FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 25.30 Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Prince, Stefan JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 51.46 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  2 Swanson, Matt JR-3 Wis.-Superior 51.75 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  3 Pearson, Justin FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 52.30 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  4 Doumbouya, Aboubakar SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 52.35 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  5 Harris, Kevin SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 52.42 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  6 Gelhar, Cole FR-1 Wis.-Superior 52.52 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  7 Weston, Jake FR-1 Wis.-Superior 52.64 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud C... 02/17/18
  8 Beck, Kyle JR-3 St. Scholastica 53.91 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud C... 02/17/18
  9 Dzikonksi, Alex JR-3 Wis.-Superior 54.01 St. Thomas Season Opener 01/12/18
  10 Bieri, Rand JR-3 Wis.-Superior 54.67 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  11 Potratz, Noah SR-4 Wis.-Superior 54.81 The Opener 12/09/17
  12 Couture, Andre SO-2 Wis.-Superior 55.16 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  13 Carlson, Matt SO-2 Wis.-Superior 55.23 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  14 Olinger, Joseph SR-4 Wis.-Superior 55.25 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  15 Weston, Joshua FR-1 Wis.-Superior 55.53 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud C... 02/17/18
  16 Konkel, Jadon FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 55.55 The Opener 12/09/17
  17 Storm, Blake FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 55.72 Saint Mary's Early Birdi... 01/13/18
  18 Rice, Dakota SO-2 Wis.-Superior 55.79 The Opener 12/09/17
  19 Schlottman, Hunter FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 56.04 Stout Open 01/20/18
  20 Moe, Derrick FR-1 Wis.-Superior 56.43 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  21 Mor, Carl SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 56.56 Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
  22 Finger, Tyler FR-1 Wis.-Superior 57.95 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  23 Goman, Aaron FR-1 Wis.-Superior 58.06 The Opener 12/09/17
  24 McCue, Ryan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 58.37 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  25 Meinke, Kyle FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 58.38 The Opener 12/09/17
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Swanson, Matt JR-3 Wis.-Superior 1:59.61 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  2 Bieri, Rand JR-3 Wis.-Superior 2:00.65 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  3 Prince, Stefan JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 2:01.07 Kelly Family Meet of the... 02/03/18
  4 Walpole, Evan JR-3 Wis.-Superior 2:01.48 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  5 Boedigheimer, Isaac FR-1 St. Scholastica 2:05.90 The Opener 12/09/17
  6 Carlson, Jae FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 2:06.69 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  7 Moe, Derrick FR-1 Wis.-Superior 2:06.80 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  8 Pearson, Cam SO-2 St. Scholastica 2:07.19 The Opener 12/09/17
  9 Wipf, Brent SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 2:09.30 Stout Open 01/20/18
  10 Carlson, Edward SO-2 Wis.-Superior 2:09.49 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  11 Walfridsson, Marinel JR-3 Wis.-Superior 2:10.36 The Opener 12/09/17
  12 Finger, Tyler FR-1 Wis.-Superior 2:11.87 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  13 McCue, Ryan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 2:12.79 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  14 Gee, Travis FR-1 Wis.-Superior 2:17.21 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  15 Thielke, Christian FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:17.59 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  16 Otis, Josiah FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 2:18.19 Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
  17 Morgan, Sawyer SO-2 Wis.-Superior 2:18.85 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  18 Mazurek, Zachary JR-3 Wis.-Superior 2:19.22 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  19 Birr, Nathan SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 2:20.58 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  20 Seeb, Henry SO-2 Wis.-Superior 2:25.16 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  21 Elmhorst, Michael JR-3 Crown 2:31.28 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  22 Luehring, David SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 2:33.25 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  23 Huonder, Dalton SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 2:35.81 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  24 McBane, Robert FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:36.39 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  25 Ramos, Drew FR-1 Crown 2:37.40 Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
1 Mile (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Walpole, Evan JR-3 Wis.-Superior 4:27.55 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  2 Carlson, Edward SO-2 Wis.-Superior 4:33.75 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  3 Bieri, Rand JR-3 Wis.-Superior 4:33.97 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  4 Boedigheimer, Isaac FR-1 St. Scholastica 4:35.05 Twin Ports Invite 01/20/18
  5 Hirsch, Harrison SO-2 Wis.-Superior 4:35.49 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  6 Foss, Easton JR-3 St. Scholastica 4:38.31 Twin Ports Invite 01/20/18
  7 Anderson, Ryan SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 4:38.95 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  8 Mazurek, Zachary JR-3 Wis.-Superior 4:40.53 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  9 Finger, Tyler FR-1 Wis.-Superior 4:43.16 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  10 Koski, Jordan SR-4 Wis.-Superior 4:44.59 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  11 Tweit, Benjamin FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 4:48.69 Kelly Family Meet of the... 02/03/18
  12 Stanek, Andrew FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 4:49.59 # SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  13 Pearson, Cam SO-2 St. Scholastica 4:51.54 Twin Ports Invite 01/20/18
  14 Gee, Travis FR-1 Wis.-Superior 4:53.83 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  15 Abraham, Raymond SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 4:53.99 Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
  16 Cease, Edmund SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 4:56.62 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  17 Peterson, Jackson SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 4:57.48 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  18 Wipf, Brent SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 4:58.04 The Opener 12/09/17
  19 Moe, Derrick FR-1 Wis.-Superior 4:58.33 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  20 Morgan, Sawyer SO-2 Wis.-Superior 4:58.73 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  21 McCue, Ryan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 5:00.10 Kelly Family Meet of the... 02/03/18
  22 Juenemann, Izaak SO-2 St. Scholastica 5:01.13 The Opener 12/09/17
  23 Seeb, Henry SO-2 Wis.-Superior 5:01.84 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  24 Clark, Dillon SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 5:04.65 The Opener 12/09/17
  25 Carlson, Jae FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 5:05.39 Saint Mary's Early Birdi... 01/13/18
3,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Boedigheimer, Isaac FR-1 St. Scholastica 8:49.99 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  2 Foss, Easton JR-3 St. Scholastica 8:50.06 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  3 Koski, Jordan SR-4 Wis.-Superior 8:50.34 St. Thomas Season Opener 01/12/18
  4 Hirsch, Harrison SO-2 Wis.-Superior 9:12.75 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  5 Walpole, Evan JR-3 Wis.-Superior 9:13.58 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  6 Smith, Sam FR-1 Wis.-Superior 9:22.82 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  7 Mazurek, Zachary JR-3 Wis.-Superior 9:25.84 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  8 Sassenberg, Tyler JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 9:26.92 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  9 Carlson, Edward SO-2 Wis.-Superior 9:28.59 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  10 Abraham, Raymond SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 9:36.35 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  11 Pearson, Cam SO-2 St. Scholastica 9:37.62 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  12 Barnack, Benjamin SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 9:41.92 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  13 Stanek, Andrew FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 9:42.72 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  14 Tweit, Benjamin FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 9:46.39 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  15 Roanhorse, David JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 9:50.58 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  16 Peterson, Jackson SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 9:55.52 Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
  17 Morgan, Sawyer SO-2 Wis.-Superior 9:55.61 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  18 Gee, Travis FR-1 Wis.-Superior 9:57.52 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  19 Seeb, Henry SO-2 Wis.-Superior 9:57.65 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  20 Davila, Gabriel SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 10:05.67 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  21 Birr, Nathan SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 10:13.60 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  22 Carlson, Jae FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 10:14.49 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  23 Juenemann, Izaak SO-2 St. Scholastica 10:23.70 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  24 Cease, Edmund SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 10:27.71 Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
  25 Thielke, Christian FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 10:31.72 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Boedigheimer, Isaac FR-1 St. Scholastica 15:17.43 The Showcase 02/09/18
  2 Koski, Jordan SR-4 Wis.-Superior 15:27.80 The Showcase 02/09/18
  3 Hirsch, Harrison SO-2 Wis.-Superior 16:06.76 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  4 Mazurek, Zachary JR-3 Wis.-Superior 16:07.98 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  5 Peterson, Jackson SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 16:22.58 The Opener 12/09/17
  6 Smith, Sam FR-1 Wis.-Superior 16:23.88 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  7 Walpole, Evan JR-3 Wis.-Superior 16:27.61 The Opener 12/09/17
  8 Pearson, Cam SO-2 St. Scholastica 16:45.40 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  9 Tweit, Benjamin FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 16:59.70 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  10 Gee, Travis FR-1 Wis.-Superior 17:05.13 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  11 Roanhorse, David JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 17:05.61 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  12 Seeb, Henry SO-2 Wis.-Superior 17:12.39 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  13 Melendez, Eric SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 17:14.26 The Opener 12/09/17
  14 Juenemann, Izaak SO-2 St. Scholastica 17:32.42 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  15 Nemec, Nicholas SR-4 Wis.-Superior 18:20.83 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  16 Luehring, David SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 18:38.90 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  17 Elmhorst, Michael JR-3 Crown 18:54.05 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
60m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Kvistero, Cole JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 8.94 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  2 Cerar, Frank JR-3 St. Scholastica 8.97 The Opener 12/09/17
  3 Tyler, Alek FR-1 Wis.-Superior 9.03 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  4 Goplen, Brett FR-1 Wis.-Superior 9.29 The Opener 12/09/17
  5 Groshens, Dylan FR-1 Wis.-Superior 9.41 The Opener 12/09/17
  6 Weston, Joshua FR-1 Wis.-Superior 9.45 The Opener 12/09/17
  7 Guimond, Joe FR-1 St. Scholastica 10.28 St. Thomas Season Opener 01/12/18
  8 Gelhar, Cole FR-1 Wis.-Superior 10.30 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  9 Olinger, Joseph SR-4 Wis.-Superior 11.21 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  10 King, Keaton FR-1 Crown 12.21 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
4 x 200m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Wis.-Superior 1:34.53 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  2 Northwestern (Minn.) 1:37.89 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  3 Bethany Lutheran 1:37.90 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Wis.-Superior 3:34.18 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  2 Bethany Lutheran 3:37.60 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  3 Northwestern (Minn.) 3:51.33 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  4 St. Scholastica 3:51.69 The Opener 12/09/17
4,000m Distance Medley (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Wis.-Superior 10:53.09 Twin Ports Invite 01/20/18
  2 Bethany Lutheran 11:27.21 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  3 Minnesota-Morris 11:38.30 Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Haberman, Henry SR-4 Wis.-Superior 6' 0.75" 1.85m Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  2 Goplen, Brett FR-1 Wis.-Superior 5' 10.75" 1.80m Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  3 Cerar, Frank JR-3 St. Scholastica 5' 9.75" 1.77m Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  3 Pruitt, Evan SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 5' 9.75" 1.77m Stout Open 01/20/18
  5 Helgeson, Wyatt SO-2 St. Scholastica 5' 8.75" 1.75m Twin Ports Invite 01/20/18
  5 Gelhar, Cole FR-1 Wis.-Superior 5' 8.75" 1.75m Twin Ports Invite 01/20/18
  7 Reller, Rob SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 5' 7" 1.70m Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  8 Kingland, Matthew JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 5' 6" 1.68m Cobber Open 01/20/18
  9 Dantzman, Zach JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 5' 5.25" 1.66m Kelly Family Meet of the... 02/03/18
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Helgeson, Wyatt SO-2 St. Scholastica 13' 7.25" 4.15m Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  2 Cerar, Frank JR-3 St. Scholastica 13' 1.5" 4.00m Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  3 Young, Scott FR-1 Wis.-Superior 12' 5.5" 3.80m Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  4 Zaloudek, Zion FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 12' 2.5" 3.72m Cobber Open 01/20/18
  5 Dantzman, Zach JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 11' 7" 3.53m Kelly Family Meet of the... 02/03/18
  6 Olinger, Joseph SR-4 Wis.-Superior 11' 5.75" 3.50m The Opener 12/09/17
  6 Rice, Dakota SO-2 Wis.-Superior 11' 5.75" 3.50m Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  8 Chute, Justin SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 10' 11.75" 3.35m Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  9 Rekedal, Spencer FR-1 Crown 10' 6" 3.20m UST Invite 01/19/18
  10 Gelhar, Cole FR-1 Wis.-Superior 10' 2" 3.10m Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  11 Kramer, Tyler FR-1 Wis.-Superior 9' 6.25" 2.90m Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  12 Kinney, Samuel SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 9' 1.5" 2.78m CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Pulkrabek, Aaron FR-1 St. Scholastica 20' 10" 6.35m Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  2 Peru, Jack JR-3 St. Scholastica 20' 4.25" 6.20m Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  3 Hoggatt, RJ FR-1 Wis.-Superior 20' 3.75" 6.19m The Opener 12/09/17
  4 Pearson, Justin FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 20' 0.25" 6.10m Cobber Open 01/20/18
  5 Blatz, Donovan SO-2 St. Scholastica 19' 9.5" 6.03m St. Olaf Men's Tostrud C... 02/17/18
  6 Haberman, Henry SR-4 Wis.-Superior 19' 9" 6.02m Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  7 Cerar, Frank JR-3 St. Scholastica 19' 6.75" 5.96m St. Thomas Season Opener 01/12/18
  8 Dzikonksi, Alex JR-3 Wis.-Superior 19' 6" 5.94m St. Thomas Season Opener 01/12/18
  9 Swanson, Matt JR-3 Wis.-Superior 19' 5.5" 5.93m Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  10 Murphy, Patrick SR-4 St. Scholastica 19' 2" 5.84m The Opener 12/09/17
  11 Kvistero, Cole JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 18' 11.75" 5.78m CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  12 Tyler, Alek FR-1 Wis.-Superior 18' 4.25" 5.59m Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  13 Jobe, Corey FR-1 St. Scholastica 17' 11.75" 5.48m The Opener 12/09/17
  14 Olinger, Joseph SR-4 Wis.-Superior 17' 11.5" 5.47m The Opener 12/09/17
  15 Beck, Kyle JR-3 St. Scholastica 17' 4.25" 5.29m The Opener 12/09/17
  16 Gelhar, Cole FR-1 Wis.-Superior 17' 0.75" 5.20m Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  17 Rogers, Tyler FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 16' 9.75" 5.12m Saint Mary's Early Birdi... 01/13/18
  18 Kinney, Samuel SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 16' 7.75" 5.07m Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  19 Schlottman, Hunter FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 15' 10.25" 4.83m Stout Open 01/20/18
  20 McEarchern, Jeffrey FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 15' 4" 4.67m Cobber Open 01/20/18
  21 Alm, Jonah SO-2 St. Scholastica 15' 3.5" 4.66m The Opener 12/09/17
  22 Meinke, Kyle FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 15' 3.25" 4.65m The Opener 12/09/17
  23 Flunker, Dominic FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 14' 4" 4.37m CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Hoggatt, RJ FR-1 Wis.-Superior 40' 9.5" 12.43m The Opener 12/09/17
  2 Kvistero, Cole JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 39' 2.5" 11.95m Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  3 Haberman, Henry SR-4 Wis.-Superior 37' 10" 11.53m Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  4 Tyler, Alek FR-1 Wis.-Superior 37' 9.25" 11.51m Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  5 Murphy, Patrick SR-4 St. Scholastica 37' 3.25" 11.36m Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  5 Blackstock, Adam SO-2 Crown 37' 3.25" 11.36m UST Invite 01/19/18
  7 Reller, Rob SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 36' 9.75" 11.22m CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  8 Rekedal, Spencer FR-1 Crown 33' 6.75" 10.23m St. Olaf Men's Tostrud C... 02/17/18
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Johnson, Grahm SO-2 North Central (Minn.) 50' 2.5" 15.30m CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  2 Merkins, Trent SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 43' 8" 13.31m CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  3 Alexandrou, Elias JR-3 Wis.-Superior 41' 7.75" 12.69m Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  4 Boyd, Alex FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 41' 0.25" 12.50m CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  5 Wirtz, Fauston JR-3 Wis.-Superior 39' 10" 12.14m Twin Ports Invite 01/20/18
  6 Meinke, Kyle FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 38' 1.25" 11.61m Snowshoe Open 02/16/18
  7 Bonasera, Jake FR-1 St. Scholastica 35' 9.5" 10.91m Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  8 Johnson, Austin FR-1 Crown 35' 3" 10.74m Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  9 Cerar, Frank JR-3 St. Scholastica 34' 4.75" 10.48m Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  10 Karstens, Brandon FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 31' 2" 9.50m Cobber Open 01/20/18
  11 Stratten, Jake FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 30' 9.25" 9.38m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  12 Flunker, Dominic FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 30' 9" 9.37m CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  13 Lennox, Jackson FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 30' 2.25" 9.20m CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  14 Christenson, Samuel FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 29' 1" 8.86m Saint Mary's Early Birdi... 01/13/18
  15 Gelhar, Cole FR-1 Wis.-Superior 28' 7" 8.71m Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  16 Lokken, Zach FR-1 Crown 28' 2.75" 8.60m Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
  17 Leff, Dylan FR-1 St. Scholastica 28' 1.75" 8.58m Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  18 Olinger, Joseph SR-4 Wis.-Superior 27' 2.75" 8.30m Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  19 Gutierrez, Gabriel FR-1 Wis.-Superior 26' 0.25" 7.93m The Opener 12/09/17
Weight Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Wirtz, Fauston JR-3 Wis.-Superior 48' 3.25" 14.71m The Opener 12/09/17
  2 Merkins, Trent SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 45' 9.25" 13.95m CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  3 Boyd, Alex FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 44' 1.25" 13.44m CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  4 Alexandrou, Elias JR-3 Wis.-Superior 43' 10.75" 13.38m Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  5 Meinke, Kyle FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 42' 11" 13.08m Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  6 Siefers, Lucas SO-2 St. Scholastica 42' 4" 12.90m Twin Ports Invite 01/20/18
  7 Bonasera, Jake FR-1 St. Scholastica 39' 7.25" 12.07m Twin Ports Invite 01/20/18
  8 Karstens, Brandon FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 36' 10.25" 11.23m CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  9 Stratten, Jake FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 29' 4.75" 8.96m Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  10 Christenson, Samuel FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 29' 4" 8.94m Saint Mary's Early Birdi... 01/13/18
  11 Flunker, Dominic FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 28' 11" 8.81m Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  12 Leff, Dylan FR-1 St. Scholastica 27' 1.75" 8.27m Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  13 Gutierrez, Gabriel FR-1 Wis.-Superior 26' 11.75" 8.22m The Opener 12/09/17
  14 Lennox, Jackson FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 19' 1.25" 5.82m Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
Heptathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Cerar, Frank JR-3 St. Scholastica 4310 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  2 Gelhar, Cole FR-1 Wis.-Superior 3795 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  3 Olinger, Joseph SR-4 Wis.-Superior 2924 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
60m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Kling, Anika SO-2 St. Scholastica 8.05 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  2 Argir, Sammi SR-4 St. Scholastica 8.09 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  3 Ruehl, Svenja SR-4 Wis.-Superior 8.29 St. Olaf Women's Invite 02/16/18
  4 McGrath, Molly SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 8.30 Parent's Day Invitationa... 02/17/18
  4 Rowe, Valerie JR-3 Wis.-Superior 8.30 The Opener 12/09/17
  6 Hildebrandt, Lydia JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 8.34 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  7 Pryor, Jasmine FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 8.36 SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  8 Fleming, Chauntel FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 8.44(55) Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
  9 Shofner, Breanna SR-4 St. Scholastica 8.51 The Opener 12/09/17
  10 Fynboh, LeAnn SO-2 Wis.-Superior 8.53 St. Olaf Women's Invite 02/16/18
  11 Leiden, Katelyn SO-2 St. Scholastica 8.56 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  12 Ciesynski, Emily JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 8.60 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  12 Thiel, Breanna FR-1 Wis.-Superior 8.60 The Opener 12/09/17
  14 Hogan, Brooke SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 8.72 SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  15 Livermore, Kate FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 8.86(55) Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
  16 Bauman, Rachel FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 8.94 The Opener 12/09/17
  17 Whittemore, Brandhi FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 8.97 The Opener 12/09/17
  17 Sheedlo, Annie FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 8.97 The Opener 12/09/17
  19 Strom, Laura FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 9.03 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  20 Schwerman, Kate FR-1 Wis.-Superior 9.08 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  21 Olurankinse, Kim FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 9.28 SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  22 Pickar, Josephine FR-1 Wis.-Superior 9.29 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  23 Norris, Cassandra FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 9.37(55) Saint Mary's Early Birdi... 01/13/18
  23 DeBuhr, Lydia SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 9.37 The Opener 12/09/17
  25 Van Beusekom, Hannah FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 9.51 The Opener 12/09/17
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Argir, Sammi SR-4 St. Scholastica 26.67 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  2 Kling, Anika SO-2 St. Scholastica 27.02 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  3 Shepard, Mikaela SO-2 Wis.-Superior 27.65 Twin Ports Invite 01/20/18
  4 Ciesynski, Emily JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 27.67 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  5 Hildebrandt, Lydia JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 27.74 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  6 Rowe, Valerie JR-3 Wis.-Superior 27.80 St. Thomas Season Opener 01/12/18
  7 Avinon, Melina JR-3 St. Scholastica 28.00 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  8 Pryor, Jasmine FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 28.03 # SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  9 Fynboh, LeAnn SO-2 Wis.-Superior 28.10 St. Olaf Women's Invite 02/16/18
  10 Fleming, Chauntel FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 28.54 Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
  11 Marzinske, Kari SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 28.82 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  12 Sheedlo, Annie FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 29.23 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  13 Schwerman, Kate FR-1 Wis.-Superior 29.33 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  14 Street, Emma FR-1 Wis.-Superior 29.35 The Opener 12/09/17
  15 Olson, Kiersten FR-1 St. Scholastica 29.49 The Opener 12/09/17
  16 Livermore, Kate FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 29.60 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  17 Voss, Marissa FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 29.75 Saint Mary's Early Birdi... 01/13/18
  18 Hogan, Brooke SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 29.98 # SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  19 Martin, Juliette FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 30.09 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  20 Kosloski, Ashley FR-1 St. Scholastica 30.15 The Opener 12/09/17
  21 Timm, Madison FR-1 Crown 30.18 Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
  22 Norris, Cassandra FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 30.53 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  23 Strom, Laura FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 30.55 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  24 Pickar, Josephine FR-1 Wis.-Superior 30.58 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  25 Whittemore, Brandhi FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 30.66 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ciesynski, Emily JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 1:00.19 # SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  2 Praska, Kelli JR-3 Wis.-Superior 1:01.64 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  3 Shepard, Mikaela SO-2 Wis.-Superior 1:01.76 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  4 Shofner, Breanna SR-4 St. Scholastica 1:02.03 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  5 Soutthivong, Brianna JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 1:02.67 Kelly Family Meet of the... 02/03/18
  6 Avinon, Melina JR-3 St. Scholastica 1:02.72 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  7 Hildebrandt, Lydia JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 1:02.96 Kelly Family Meet of the... 02/03/18
  8 Kling, Anika SO-2 St. Scholastica 1:03.45 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  9 Fynboh, LeAnn SO-2 Wis.-Superior 1:03.78 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  10 Rowe, Valerie JR-3 Wis.-Superior 1:04.19 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  11 Plewa, Aria SO-2 St. Scholastica 1:04.54 St. Olaf Women's Invite 02/16/18
  12 Pryor, Jasmine FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 1:06.05 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  13 Fleming, Chauntel FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 1:06.25 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  14 Schwerman, Kate FR-1 Wis.-Superior 1:06.28 St. Olaf Women's Invite 02/16/18
  15 Olson, Kiersten FR-1 St. Scholastica 1:06.57 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  16 Timm, Madison FR-1 Crown 1:07.11 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  17 Lieske, Anna SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 1:07.33 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  18 Namyst, Emily JR-3 St. Scholastica 1:07.89 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  19 Sheedlo, Annie FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 1:08.23 Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
  20 Livermore, Kate FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 1:08.69 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  21 Voss, Marissa FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 1:08.88 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  22 Kalin, Anna SO-2 Wis.-Superior 1:08.95 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  23 Hoffman, Chloe SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 1:09.24 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  24 Asp, Lynnea FR-1 Crown 1:09.49 Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
  25 Wildauer, Lydia JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 1:09.67 Kelly Family Meet of the... 02/03/18
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Praska, Kelli JR-3 Wis.-Superior 2:19.23 The Showcase 02/09/18
  2 Sulflow, Claire FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 2:24.27 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  3 Plewa, Aria SO-2 St. Scholastica 2:25.66 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  4 Presler, Sarah FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 2:28.26 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  5 Gullickson, Katelynn SO-2 St. Scholastica 2:31.52 St. Olaf Women's Invite 02/16/18
  6 Soutthivong, Brianna JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 2:31.92 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  7 Sauer, Morgan JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 2:32.67 Kelly Family Meet of the... 02/03/18
  8 Ruhman, Michaela JR-3 Wis.-Superior 2:33.27 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  9 Kalin, Anna SO-2 Wis.-Superior 2:34.25 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  10 Elyea, Kirsten SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 2:37.96 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  11 Breitkreuz, Tatyana JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 2:41.36 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  12 Nelson, Mackenzie SO-2 Crown 2:41.78 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  13 Asp, Lynnea FR-1 Crown 2:42.33 Parent's Day Invitationa... 02/17/18
  14 Dynek, Lauren FR-1 St. Scholastica 2:43.43 The Opener 12/09/17
  15 Berndt, Emma FR-1 St. Scholastica 2:43.62 St. Olaf Women's Invite 02/16/18
  16 Hulterstrum, Jane SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 2:43.77 Stout Open 01/20/18
  17 Brink, Mathea SO-2 Wis.-Superior 2:44.53 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  18 Blomgren, Liana FR-1 St. Scholastica 2:45.29 The Opener 12/09/17
  19 Yeager, Alexa FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:45.40 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  20 Namyst, Emily JR-3 St. Scholastica 2:46.33 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  21 Joyal, Taylor JR-3 Wis.-Superior 2:47.64 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  22 Totsch, Anna FR-1 St. Scholastica 2:51.25 The Opener 12/09/17
  23 Hamanaka, Haruka FR-1 Wis.-Superior 2:52.20 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  24 Schwanke, Marina FR-1 Crown 2:54.56 Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
  25 Crider, Sarah SO-2 St. Scholastica 2:54.58 The Opener 12/09/17
1 Mile (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Praska, Kelli JR-3 Wis.-Superior 5:17.73 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  2 Plewa, Aria SO-2 St. Scholastica 5:23.71 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  3 Presler, Sarah FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 5:33.36 Kelly Family Meet of the... 02/03/18
  4 Novak, Katherine JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 5:33.82 # SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  5 Nelson, Mackenzie SO-2 Crown 5:42.56 Parent's Day Invitationa... 02/17/18
  6 Gullickson, Katelynn SO-2 St. Scholastica 5:46.45 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  7 Poskie, Elizabeth SO-2 St. Scholastica 5:48.21 St. Olaf Women's Invite 02/16/18
  8 Anderson, Elisabeth SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 5:48.23 # SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  9 Brink, Mathea SO-2 Wis.-Superior 5:48.43 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  10 Manthey, Alaina JR-3 Wis.-Superior 5:48.63 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  11 Sauer, Morgan JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 5:52.54 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  12 Yeager, Alexa FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 5:53.50 # SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  13 Okeson, Brynn JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 5:54.25 # SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  14 Elyea, Kirsten SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 5:54.75 Saint Mary's Early Birdi... 01/13/18
  15 Kalin, Anna SO-2 Wis.-Superior 5:57.86 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  16 Dynek, Lauren FR-1 St. Scholastica 5:58.04 Twin Ports Invite 01/20/18
  17 Joyal, Taylor JR-3 Wis.-Superior 5:59.19 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  18 Stearns, Paige FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 6:00.97 # SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  19 Blomgren, Liana FR-1 St. Scholastica 6:01.97 St. Olaf Women's Invite 02/16/18
  20 Ruhman, Michaela JR-3 Wis.-Superior 6:02.66 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  21 Soutthivong, Brianna JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 6:06.49 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  22 Ladwig, Kaitlyn FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 6:09.29 # SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  23 DeShazer, Ava FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 6:10.89 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  24 Hamanaka, Haruka FR-1 Wis.-Superior 6:12.78 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  25 Hallgren, Kiley SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 6:14.92 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
3,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Hovland, Casey SR-4 St. Scholastica 9:55.54 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  2 Plewa, Aria SO-2 St. Scholastica 11:03.88 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  3 Novak, Katherine JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 11:22.08 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  4 Nelson, Mackenzie SO-2 Crown 11:29.79 Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
  5 Dynek, Lauren FR-1 St. Scholastica 11:34.50 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  6 Presler, Sarah FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 11:35.56 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  7 Brink, Mathea SO-2 Wis.-Superior 11:40.48 The Opener 12/09/17
  8 Poskie, Elizabeth SO-2 St. Scholastica 11:41.53 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  9 Kalin, Anna SO-2 Wis.-Superior 11:48.61 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  10 Stearns, Paige FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 11:49.81 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  11 Manthey, Alaina JR-3 Wis.-Superior 11:56.55 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  12 Elyea, Kirsten SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 11:58.22 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  13 Hamanaka, Haruka FR-1 Wis.-Superior 12:03.53 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  14 Gullickson, Katelynn SO-2 St. Scholastica 12:10.42 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  15 Okeson, Brynn JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 12:12.07 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  16 Anderson, Elisabeth SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 12:19.09 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  17 Hallgren, Kiley SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 12:31.58 Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
  18 Totsch, Anna FR-1 St. Scholastica 12:49.90 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  19 Joedeman, Karee FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 13:00.07 Stout Open 01/20/18
  20 Ladwig, Kaitlyn FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 13:00.36 Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
  21 DeShazer, Ava FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 13:03.14 Stout Open 01/20/18
  22 Schlegel, Chelsea SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 13:31.49 Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
  23 Moldstad, Brittany SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 13:33.19 Saint Mary's Early Birdi... 01/13/18
  24 Menze, Kelsey JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 13:46.56 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  25 Kivela, Hannah FR-1 Wis.-Superior 13:49.76 The Opener 12/09/17
5,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Hovland, Casey SR-4 St. Scholastica 17:18.39 The Opener 12/09/17
  2 Presler, Sarah FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 19:33.86 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  3 Dynek, Lauren FR-1 St. Scholastica 19:39.76 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  4 Kalin, Anna SO-2 Wis.-Superior 19:55.87 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  5 Manthey, Alaina JR-3 Wis.-Superior 20:11.72 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  6 Brink, Mathea SO-2 Wis.-Superior 20:21.43 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  7 Hamanaka, Haruka FR-1 Wis.-Superior 20:33.61 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  8 Okeson, Brynn JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 20:45.83 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  9 Sauer, Morgan JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 21:37.54 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  10 DeShazer, Ava FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 21:47.41 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
60m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ciesynski, Emily JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 9.84 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  1 Shepard, Mikaela SO-2 Wis.-Superior 9.84 St. Thomas Season Opener 01/12/18
  3 Marzinske, Kari SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 9.91 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  4 Livermore, Kate FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 9.98 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  5 Kosloski, Ashley FR-1 St. Scholastica 10.00 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  6 Rowe, Valerie JR-3 Wis.-Superior 10.03 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  7 Hogan, Brooke SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 10.17 SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  8 Becker, Taryn FR-1 St. Scholastica 10.59 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  9 Thiel, Breanna FR-1 Wis.-Superior 10.80 The Opener 12/09/17
  10 Norris, Cassandra FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 11.14(55) Kelly Family Meet of the... 02/03/18
  11 Olson, Kiersten FR-1 St. Scholastica 11.22 The Opener 12/09/17
  12 Pickar, Josephine FR-1 Wis.-Superior 13.31 The Opener 12/09/17
4 x 200m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 St. Scholastica 1:49.84 St. Thomas Season Opener 01/12/18
  2 Wis.-Superior 1:51.11 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  3 Bethany Lutheran 1:51.16 Kelly Family Meet of the... 02/03/18
  4 Minnesota-Morris 1:54.66 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  5 Northwestern (Minn.) 1:57.04 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bethany Lutheran 4:15.48 Kelly Family Meet of the... 02/03/18
  2 Minnesota-Morris 4:18.12 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  3 Wis.-Superior 4:20.19 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  4 St. Scholastica 4:31.87 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  5 Northwestern (Minn.) 4:33.18 Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
4,000m Distance Medley (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bethany Lutheran 13:27.00 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  2 Wis.-Superior 13:52.56 Twin Ports Invite 01/20/18
  3 Northwestern (Minn.) 14:36.90 Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Marzinske, Kari SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 4' 11.5" 1.51m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  2 Shepard, Mikaela SO-2 Wis.-Superior 4' 7" 1.40m Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  2 Voss, Marissa FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 4' 7" 1.40m Kelly Family Meet of the... 02/03/18
  4 Eckert, Lauren JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 4' 6" 1.37m Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
  5 Mazo, Maria SO-2 Wis.-Superior 4' 5.5" 1.36m Twin Ports Invite 01/20/18
  6 Sallis, Jordyn FR-1 St. Scholastica 4' 5" 1.35m The Opener 12/09/17
  7 Namyst, Emily JR-3 St. Scholastica 4' 3.5" 1.31m St. Olaf Women's Invite 02/16/18
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Rowe, Valerie JR-3 Wis.-Superior 10' 0" 3.05m The Opener 12/09/17
  2 Van Beusekom, Hannah FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 9' 8.5" 2.96m Parent's Day Invitationa... 02/17/18
  3 DeBuhr, Lydia SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 9' 2.5" 2.81m Parent's Day Invitationa... 02/17/18
  4 Heidenreich, Amber FR-1 Wis.-Superior 9' 2.25" 2.80m Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  4 King, Kaylie SO-2 St. Scholastica 9' 2.25" 2.80m Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  6 Geisenhof, Melissa FR-1 St. Scholastica 9' 0.25" 2.75m St. Thomas Season Opener 01/12/18
  6 Rudeck, Macaela SO-2 St. Scholastica 9' 0.25" 2.75m The Opener 12/09/17
  8 Whittemore, Brandhi FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 8' 8.75" 2.66m Parent's Day Invitationa... 02/17/18
  9 Strom, Laura FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 8' 1.5" 2.48m Kelly Family Meet of the... 02/03/18
  9 Lieske, Anna SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 8' 1.5" 2.48m Kelly Family Meet of the... 02/03/18
  11 Hildebrandt, Lydia JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 7' 9.75" 2.38m CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  12 Stai, Rachel FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 7' 6" 2.29m Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  13 Ladwig, Kaitlyn FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 7' 5.75" 2.28m Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
  14 Mitchell, Leah FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 6' 11.75" 2.13m Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ruehl, Svenja SR-4 Wis.-Superior 18' 1" 5.51m Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  2 Argir, Sammi SR-4 St. Scholastica 17' 1.25" 5.21m Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  3 Marzinske, Kari SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 16' 7.25" 5.06m Saint Mary's Early Birdi... 01/13/18
  4 Kling, Anika SO-2 St. Scholastica 16' 3.25" 4.96m Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  4 Shofner, Breanna SR-4 St. Scholastica 16' 3.25" 4.96m Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  6 McGrath, Molly SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 15' 9.75" 4.82m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  7 Jerrard, Meaghan FR-1 Wis.-Superior 15' 8.25" 4.78m The Opener 12/09/17
  8 Schwerman, Kate FR-1 Wis.-Superior 15' 4.25" 4.68m Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  9 Leiden, Katelyn SO-2 St. Scholastica 15' 1.25" 4.60m The Opener 12/09/17
  10 Voss, Marissa FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 15' 0.75" 4.59m Saint Mary's Early Birdi... 01/13/18
  11 Becker, Taryn FR-1 St. Scholastica 14' 8.75" 4.49m Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  12 Mazo, Maria SO-2 Wis.-Superior 14' 7.75" 4.46m St. Olaf Women's Invite 02/16/18
  13 Timm, Madison FR-1 Crown 14' 5.75" 4.41m Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  14 Lieske, Anna SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 13' 11" 4.24m Kelly Family Meet of the... 02/03/18
  15 Sheedlo, Annie FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 13' 8.25" 4.17m The Opener 12/09/17
  16 DeBuhr, Lydia SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 13' 7.5" 4.15m Stout Open 01/20/18
  17 Weisser, Lexi FR-1 St. Scholastica 12' 10" 3.91m Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  18 Moller, Elizabeth SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 12' 1.25" 3.69m Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ruehl, Svenja SR-4 Wis.-Superior 36' 11.75" 11.27m St. Olaf Women's Invite 02/16/18
  2 McGrath, Molly SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 34' 9" 10.59m Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
  3 Shofner, Breanna SR-4 St. Scholastica 34' 5.5" 10.50m St. Thomas Season Opener 01/12/18
  4 Marzinske, Kari SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 33' 11.25" 10.34m Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  5 Schwerman, Kate FR-1 Wis.-Superior 32' 9.5" 9.99m Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  6 Lieske, Anna SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 32' 7.5" 9.94m Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  7 Leiden, Katelyn SO-2 St. Scholastica 31' 8.75" 9.67m Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  8 Weisser, Lexi FR-1 St. Scholastica 30' 8.25" 9.35m Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  9 Becker, Taryn FR-1 St. Scholastica 30' 7" 9.32m Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  10 Voss, Marissa FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 29' 8.75" 9.06m Kelly Family Meet of the... 02/03/18
  11 Geisenhof, Melissa FR-1 St. Scholastica 29' 0.5" 8.85m The Opener 12/09/17
  12 Schwanke, Marina FR-1 Crown 28' 11.25" 8.82m Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  13 Norris, Cassandra FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 27' 1.75" 8.27m Kelly Family Meet of the... 02/03/18
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Phillips, Taylor JR-3 Wis.-Superior 39' 1.75" 11.93m Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  2 St.Marie, Natalie SO-2 St. Scholastica 37' 2.25" 11.33m Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  3 Bliese, Jessica FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 36' 11" 11.25m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  4 Didier, Kari FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 34' 1.25" 10.39m Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
  5 Conley, Emily JR-3 St. Scholastica 33' 6.5" 10.22m Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  6 White, Daisy FR-1 Wis.-Superior 33' 3" 10.13m St. Olaf Women's Invite 02/16/18
  7 Baker, Gabby SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 32' 11.25" 10.04m Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  8 Paske, Sierra JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 32' 2.75" 9.82m Cobber Open 01/20/18
  9 Emmons, Arianna SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 30' 9.75" 9.39m CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  10 Gray, Sydney FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 30' 6.25" 9.30m Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
  11 Marzinske, Kari SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 30' 0.75" 9.16m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  12 Solberg, Mikayla FR-1 St. Scholastica 26' 8.5" 8.14m Twin Ports Invite 01/20/18
  13 Gatton, Hannah FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 26' 3.75" 8.02m Parent's Day Invitationa... 02/17/18
  14 Stark, Molly FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 26' 1" 7.95m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  15 Sheedlo, Annie FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 21' 7.5" 6.59m Stout Open 01/20/18
  16 Carr, Lauren FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 19' 11" 6.07m Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  17 Jibben, Danielle SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 19' 9.75" 6.04m The Opener 12/09/17
  18 Dreyer, Madison FR-1 Wis.-Superior 19' 6.75" 5.96m The Opener 12/09/17
  19 Jentges, Allison SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 18' 1.5" 5.52m CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  20 Thoelke, Hannah FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 15' 10.5" 4.84m Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
Weight Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Phillips, Taylor JR-3 Wis.-Superior 49' 5" 15.06m The Opener 12/09/17
  2 St.Marie, Natalie SO-2 St. Scholastica 49' 2.5" 15.00m St. Olaf Women's Invite 02/16/18
  3 Paske, Sierra JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 42' 11" 13.08m CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  4 Bliese, Jessica FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 42' 0" 12.80m Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
  5 Conley, Emily JR-3 St. Scholastica 40' 7.5" 12.38m St. Olaf Women's Invite 02/16/18
  6 Didier, Kari FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 36' 6.75" 11.14m CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  7 White, Daisy FR-1 Wis.-Superior 36' 6.25" 11.13m Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  8 Baker, Gabby SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 35' 10" 10.92m CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  9 Solberg, Mikayla FR-1 St. Scholastica 34' 1.5" 10.40m Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  10 Gatton, Hannah FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 31' 10" 9.70m Parent's Day Invitationa... 02/17/18
  11 Emmons, Arianna SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 30' 5.5" 9.28m Kelly Family Meet of the... 02/03/18
  12 Gray, Sydney FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 29' 0" 8.84m Bethel Gene Glader Invit... 02/03/18
  13 Stark, Molly FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 28' 8.25" 8.74m Kelly Family Meet of the... 02/03/18
  14 Dreyer, Madison FR-1 Wis.-Superior 24' 5.5" 7.45m St. Olaf Women's Invite 02/16/18
  15 Jibben, Danielle SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 16' 5.75" 5.02m The Opener 12/09/17
  16 Carr, Lauren FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 15' 10.25" 4.83m Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
Indoor Pentathlon (Women)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Marzinske, Kari SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 2681 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18